Show More


Southern Illinois-Edwardsville captures DePauw Indoor Invitational men's team title; results now available

February 12, 2005

DEPAUW PHOTO GALLERY

February 12, 2005, Greencastle, Ind. - Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville totaled 173 points and captured the 2005 DePauw Indoor Invitational men's team title. DePauw's men finished eighth with 43 points. Complete men's results are posted below and are also available as a PDF download.

 

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 09:31 PM
                  2005 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2005                 
                    DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana                   
                                    Results                                   


                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinois Universi 173        2) Missouri Baptist Track Cl  82  
    3) Vincennes University        62        4) University of Missouri-Ro  58  
    5) University of Indianapolis  54        6) Lindsey Wilson College     49  
    7) Cumberland College          44        8) DePauw University          43  
    9) Valparaiso University       34       10) Cedarville University      25.50
   11) Saint Joseph's College      25       12) Lindenwood Track Club      18  
   13) University of Alabama Hunt  17       14) Bellarmine University      14  
   15) Olivet Nazarene University  12       16) Butler University           6  
   17) Evansville Track Club        5       18) University of Southern In   4.50


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              
        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Duncan                Missouri Baptist          6.49q  6
  2 Brain Carter                 Missouri Baptist          6.52q  6
  3 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland                6.53q  7
  4 Chris Daniels             JR Valparaiso                6.56q  7
  5 Walter Moton              FR Saint Joseph's C          6.58q  7
  6 Elliot Powell             SR Valparaiso                6.59q  3
  7 Shawn Floyd               Fr Vincennes                 6.63q  4
  8 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                 6.63q  3
  9 Delmon Simms              Fr Vincennes                 6.64   1
10 Brad Blevins              JR Siu Edwardsville          6.64   4
11 Courtland Blade           So Vincennes                 6.67   4
12 Morgan Morgan             SR Uah                       6.68   5
13 Moses Cochran             FR Cumberland                6.71   3
14 Anthony Hyatt             FR Siu Edwardsville          6.71   1
15 Taron Davis               FR DePauw                    6.72   3
16 Lawrence McGee            FR Cumberland                6.72   6
17 Felix Felder              SO DePauw                    6.78   1
18 Tom Cunningham            JR Southern Indiana          6.79   2
19 Corey Blade               Fr Vincennes                 6.80   5
20 Vitalis Lanshima          SO Bellarmine Unive          6.81   6
21 Ryan Vessell              FR Missouri-Rolla            6.82   1
22 Joe Robertson             JR Olivet Nazarene           6.83   2
23 Derek Austin              SO Indianapolis              6.85   4
24 Joshua Lee                SR Valparaiso                6.86   6
25 Bryan Croce               SO Southern Indiana          6.86   7
26 Derrell Tinner            SO Olivet Nazarene           6.87   6
27 Jason Hall                SO Siu Edwardsville          6.88   3
28 Daudi White               JR Missouri-Rolla            6.89   1
29 Nipun Chopra              JR DePauw                    6.89   5
30 Sam Williams              FR Missouri-Rolla            6.90   2
31 Brad Orndorff             SR Southern Indiana          6.91   3
32 Wesley Kosko              SO Valparaiso                6.94   4
33 Jeff Papenberg            JR Siu Edwardsville          6.95   5
34 KC White                  FR Missouri-Rolla            6.96   6
35 Daniel Klingenfus         JR Bellarmine Unive          7.00   5
36 Kevin Hill                SR Olivet Nazarene           7.02   7
37 Brian Ombiji              FR Lindsey Wilson            7.03   7
38 Michael Baker             JR Indianapolis              7.04   4
39 Roderick McCord           FR Cumberland                7.05   1
40 Richard Onyaitt              Missouri Baptist          7.06   2
41 Derrick Wauthier          FR Olivet Nazarene           7.08   3
42 Eduardo Cinel             FR Lindsey Wilson            7.12   2
43 Garrett Lowe              FR Cedarville U.             7.12   5
44 Patrick Cash              JR Valparaiso                7.26   4
45 Fausey Rodriquez          FR Lindsey Wilson            7.35   7
46 Nathan Stivers               Georgetown Track          7.38   2
47 Derek Sword                  Georgetown Track          7.43   1
-- Jamarcus Shepherd         SR DePauw                      DQ   5

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              
        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Duncan                Missouri Baptist          6.45    10 
  2 Brain Carter                 Missouri Baptist          6.49     8 
  3 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland                6.50     6 
  4 Chris Daniels             JR Valparaiso                6.52     5 
  5 Walter Moton              FR Saint Joseph's C          6.52     4 
  6 Elliot Powell             SR Valparaiso                6.54     3 
  7 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                 6.66     2 
  8 Shawn Floyd               Fr Vincennes                 6.81     1 

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   
        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Rose                 FR Siu Edwardsville         22.30  10   10 
  2 Elliot Powell             SR Valparaiso               22.32  11    8 
  3 Marcus Duncan                Missouri Baptist         22.55  11    6 
  4 Rodrick McDonald          JR Missouri-Rolla           22.57  11    5 
  5 Jordan Jeffers            FR Cumberland               22.57  11    4 
  6 Carl Morgan               FR Lindsey Wilson           22.58   9    3 
  7 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                22.82   8    2 
  8 Brad Blevins              JR Siu Edwardsville         22.98   9    1 
  9 Morgan Morgan             SR Uah                      23.06  11
10 Zanman Graham             FR Lindsey Wilson           23.11   8
11 Walter Moton              FR Saint Joseph's C         23.12   6
12 Anthony Hyatt             FR Siu Edwardsville         23.21   7
13 Carlos Morgan             FR Lindsey Wilson           23.22  10
14 Jeff Fearday              SR Siu Edwardsville         23.29   7
15 Wes Smith                 FR Siu Edwardsville         23.30   9
16 Ryan Vessell              FR Missouri-Rolla           23.36   7
17 Courtland Blade           So Vincennes                23.40   8
18 Wesley Kosko              SO Valparaiso               23.43   5
19 Caleb Branam              JR Saint Joseph's C         23.45   6
20 Jamel Sims                JR Missouri-Rolla           23.59  10
21 Ricardo Clarke               Missouri Baptist         23.62  10
22 Ryan Nowakowski           FR Siu Edwardsville         23.66   5
23 Chris Daniels             JR Valparaiso               23.71   9
24 Tom Cunningham            JR Southern Indiana         23.82   6
25 KC White                  FR Missouri-Rolla           23.82   5
26 Delmon Simms              Fr Vincennes                23.86   8
27 Alvin Smith               FR Olivet Nazarene          24.03   5
28 Bryan Croce               SO Southern Indiana         24.04   5
29 Joe Robertson             JR Olivet Nazarene          24.08   4
30 Dominique Fredericks      FR Uah                      24.09   6
31 Robert Robinson           JR Indianapolis             24.10   7
32 Vitalis Lanshima          SO Bellarmine Unive         24.16   6
33 Kevin Hill                SR Olivet Nazarene          24.19   7
34 Derrell Tinner            SO Olivet Nazarene          24.21   6
35 Brain Carter                 Missouri Baptist         24.25  11
36 Brian Robbins             FR Olivet Nazarene          24.26   4
37 Mike Elias                Fr Vincennes                24.27   3
38 Delonne Johnson           FR Valparaiso               24.41   7
39 Jeff Papenberg            JR Siu Edwardsville         24.44   4
40 Brant Schmid              JR Saint Joseph's C         24.88   4
41 Daniel Klingenfus         JR Bellarmine Unive         25.04   3
42 Brian Ombiji              FR Lindsey Wilson           25.14   1
43 Garrett Lowe              FR Cedarville U.            25.18   2
44 Matthew Wheeler           JR Valparaiso               25.23   9
45 Patrick Cash              JR Valparaiso               25.56   9
46 Derrick Wauthier          FR Olivet Nazarene          25.75   3
47 Eddie McNeil                 Murray                   25.76   3
48 John Skinner                 Murray                   25.77   3
49 Eduardo Cinel             FR Lindsey Wilson           25.91   1
50 Fausey Rodriquez          FR Lindsey Wilson           26.00   1
51 Matt Ernsting                Murray                   26.02   2
52 Sam Forson                JR Lindsey Wilson           26.18   2
53 Nathan Stivers               Georgetown Track         26.35   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           
        Meet: M 50.14  2/16/2002   Nate Johns, Greenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Rose                 FR Siu Edwardsville         49.18M  7   10 
  2 Jonathan Bannister        FR Siu Edwardsville         49.28M  7    8 
  3 Ian Lindo                 SO Lindsey Wilson           50.03M  7    6 
  4 Jermaine Smith               Missouri Baptist         50.79   6    5 
  5 Caleb Branam              JR Saint Joseph's C         50.98   6    4 
  6 Wes Smith                 FR Siu Edwardsville         51.23   7    3 
  7 Russell Crosswy           JR Uah                      51.53   7    2 
  8 Ricardo Clarke               Missouri Baptist         51.75   6    1 
  9 Tim Beck                  SR Cedarville U.            51.86   5
10 Matt Bartels              SO Missouri-Rolla           52.20   5
11 Jeff Moscinski            SR Valparaiso               52.46   5
12 Marcus Allen              FR Lindsey Wilson           52.50   6
13 Alvin Smith               FR Olivet Nazarene          52.57   5
14 Tom Cunningham            JR Southern Indiana         53.01   5
15 Brett Hespell             SR Olivet Nazarene          53.11   5
16 Ryan Bundenthal           SO Cedarville U.            53.15   4
17 Adam Dye                  SO Bellarmine Unive         53.34   4
18 Keith Schonberger         SO DePauw                   53.75   3
19 Brian Robbins             FR Olivet Nazarene          54.02   4
20 Matthew Wheeler           JR Valparaiso               54.11   7
21 Kellen Fasnacht           SO Saint Joseph's C         54.24   4
22 Delonne Johnson           FR Valparaiso               54.52   4
23 Adam Laskos               SR Cedarville U.            54.64   3
24 Mike Elias                Fr Vincennes                55.08   2
25 Kraig Kitts               FR Cumberland               55.37   3
26 Scott Deatherage          FR Saint Joseph's C         55.66   2
27 Caleb Brooks              SR Cumberland               55.78   2
28 Randy Wilson              FR Lindsey Wilson           56.34   1
29 John Skinner                 Murray                   57.01   1
30 Jacob Chewning            SR Lindsey Wilson           57.29   2
31 Sam Forson                JR Lindsey Wilson           58.08   2
32 Eddie McNeil                 Murray                   58.65   3
33 Brett Miller              FR DePauw                   58.69   3
34 Derek Sword                  Georgetown Track       1:00.33   2
35 Matt Ernsting                Murray                 1:00.86   1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            
        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Taghon              JR Siu Edwardsville       4:15.70    10 
  2 Charlie Hawkins           SR Missouri-Rolla         4:16.10     8 
  3 Mike Veatch               FR Cumberland             4:21.00     6 
  4 Ryan Boyll                SR Siu Edwardsville       4:24.50     5 
  5 Dusty Kime                FR DePauw                 4:24.80     4 
  6 Cody Ellermeyer           SO Siu Edwardsville       4:26.20     3 
  7 Erik Steffens             FR Siu Edwardsville       4:26.40     2 
  8 Brandon York              SO Uah                    4:26.50     1 
  9 Kyle Rago                 SR Olivet Nazarene        4:28.13 
10 Joshua Bozue              SO Siu Edwardsville       4:28.20 
11 Mark Ullom                JR Uah                    4:29.20 
12 Justin Pruitt             JR Uah                    4:29.90 
13 Matthew Behrensmeyer      SR DePauw                 4:29.94 
14 Chad Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:30.32 
15 Ben Shroyer               JR Cedarville U.          4:30.55 
16 Adriano Schultz           SO Valparaiso             4:30.83 
17 Joe White                 SR Missouri-Rolla         4:32.15 
18 Andrew Conrad             SO Missouri-Rolla         4:32.73 
19 Matt Leonardo             FR Saint Joseph's C       4:33.60 
20 Rob Roads                 FR Southern Indiana       4:35.13 
21 Dennis Kabara             JR Valparaiso             4:36.77 
22 Bryan Pittman             SO Cedarville U.          4:37.71 
23 Justin Gutierrez          FR Cedarville U.          4:38.49 
24 Michael Knickerbocker     FR Missouri-Rolla         4:38.67 
25 Douglas Swanson           JR Olivet Nazarene        4:38.89 
26 Josh Parker               SO Valparaiso             4:39.70 
27 Alex Methvin              SO Uah                    4:41.50 
28 Brian Getz                FR Siu Edwardsville       4:41.83 
29 Kevin Mennel              FR Missouri-Rolla         4:41.92 
30 Jimmy Akins                  Missouri Baptist       4:48.00 
31 Andy VanDeHey             SO Saint Joseph's C       4:53.65 
32 Joe Morrison              SR Southern Indiana       4:54.12 
33 Joe Nason                 SO Bellarmine Unive       5:01.60 
34 Reffett Cory              FR Southern Indiana       5:06.92 
35 Joe Larson                SO Saint Joseph's C       5:13.08 
36 Byron Butts               FR Lindsey Wilson         6:18.35 

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   
        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Fearday              SR Siu Edwardsville       1:22.59   4   10 
  2 Ryan Nowakowski           FR Siu Edwardsville       1:22.60   4    8 
  3 Orlando Collins           So Vincennes              1:22.60   4    6 
  4 Blake Marcum              SO Siu Edwardsville       1:23.71   4    5 
  5 Thelton Detry             SR Cumberland             1:23.82   4    4 
  6 Casey Diggins             Fr Vincennes              1:24.23   3    3 
  7 Keith Patten              FR Siu Edwardsville       1:24.32   4    2 
  8 Aaron Frank               FR Missouri-Rolla         1:24.58   3    1 
  9 Justin Kruse              JR DePauw                 1:25.20   3
10 Daryl Aldridge            FR Uah                    1:26.67   3
11 Jonathon Thompson         SO Olivet Nazarene        1:28.19   2
12 Greg Zadina               FR Lindsey Wilson         1:28.41   2
13 Junior Jeanty             Fr Vincennes              1:28.45   1
14 Ian Fehring               SR Bellarmine Unive       1:29.23   3
15 Drew Knott                FR Bellarmine Unive       1:29.62   1
16 Matt Hamrick              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:30.35   2
17 Andy Strasburg            SO DePauw                 1:30.55   2
18 Dustin Biggerstaff        FR Lindsey Wilson         1:31.56   2
19 Darrell Schnieders        JR Bellarmine Unive       1:34.25   1
20 Reffett Matt              JR Southern Indiana       1:34.61   1
21 Brandon Carethers         JR Cumberland             1:38.86   2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           
        Meet: M 1:55.13  2/16/2002   John Wachtmann, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Ellermeyer           SO Siu Edwardsville       1:58.50    10 
  2 Tyler Montieleone         SO Missouri-Rolla         1:59.66     8 
  3 Breylen Derrick           FR Cumberland             2:00.59     6 
  4 Tony Gemma                SO DePauw                 2:00.60     5 
  5 Westlee Brown             Fr Vincennes              2:00.73     4 
  6 Emmanuel Isanda           FR Lindsey Wilson         2:01.13     3 
  7 Jason Douthett            FR Valparaiso             2:01.33     2 
  8 Brandon Ponds             SO Uah                    2:01.80     1 
  9 Mark Swan                 JR Cedarville U.          2:01.87 
10 Randy Rudd                FR Indianapolis           2:02.43 
11 Mark Smith                FR Cedarville U.          2:04.51 
12 Loren New                 FR Indianapolis           2:04.73 
13 Chris Kelleher            JR Saint Joseph's C       2:04.89 
14 Matt Clark                SO Cedarville U.          2:05.05 
15 Jimmy Akins                  Missouri Baptist       2:05.34 
16 Dennis Kabara             JR Valparaiso             2:05.47 
17 Chad Bennett              SO DePauw                 2:05.65 
18 Matt Leonardo             FR Saint Joseph's C       2:06.08 
19 Alex Revlos               FR Cumberland             2:06.51 
20 Douglas Swanson           JR Olivet Nazarene        2:07.17 
21 Brian Getz                FR Siu Edwardsville       2:08.21 
22 Seamus McDonald           JR Uah                    2:08.21 
23 Sean Allan                SO Uah                    2:08.28 
24 Chris Jaso                FR Saint Joseph's C       2:10.77 
25 Brent Nakano              FR DePauw                 2:10.86 
26 Kendal Gulbrandsen        FR DePauw                 2:12.63 
27 Tom Miescke               SR Bellarmine Unive       2:27.54 

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   
        Meet: M 2:35.68  2/14/2004   Kyle Rago, Olivet Nazarene               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krzysztof Jakubik            Lindenwood Track       2:32.79M   10 
  2 Michal Glowacki              Lindenwood Track       2:35.05M    8 
  3 Drew Wyant                SO DePauw                 2:36.90     6 
  4 Mark Ullom                JR Uah                    2:37.82     5 
  5 Alex Methvin              SO Uah                    2:38.88     4 
  6 Joe White                 SR Missouri-Rolla         2:41.66     3 
  7 Michael Knickerbocker     FR Missouri-Rolla         2:44.36     2 
  8 Andrew Conrad             SO Missouri-Rolla         2:45.74     1 
  9 Brandon Oliver            Fr Vincennes              2:52.42 
10 Joshua Maughon            SO Cedarville U.          2:52.53 
11 Joel Losch                FR Cedarville U.          2:56.57 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      
        Meet: M 8:37.04  2/14/2004   Olly Laws, Butler                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Taghon              JR Siu Edwardsville       8:31.68M   10 
  2 Graham Wellman            SR DePauw                 8:33.16M    8 
  3 Denis-Bull Olinga            Missouri Baptist       8:34.95M    6 
  4 Nick Waninger                Evansville Track       8:41.91     5 
  5 Josiah Melly              SR Cumberland             8:45.30     4 
  6 Peter Hogg                SR DePauw                 8:45.42     3 
  7 Ryan Boyll                SR Siu Edwardsville       8:49.70     2 
  8 Matthew Behrensmeyer      SR DePauw                 8:51.47     1 
  9 Adam Honnold              SR Cumberland             8:53.65 
10 Erik Steffens             FR Siu Edwardsville       8:54.35 
11 Charlie Hawkins           SR Missouri-Rolla         8:56.97 
12 Doug Higgins              FR Southern Indiana       8:58.29 
13 Sammy Maiyo               FR Lindsey Wilson         8:58.51 
14 Justin Thomas             SO Southern Indiana       9:00.85 
15 Adam Piaskowy             SR Valparaiso             9:01.69 
16 Brad Wells                FR Cumberland             9:02.60 
17 Vincent Morogah              Missouri Baptist       9:02.65 
18 Justin White              SR Missouri-Rolla         9:05.57 
19 Andrew Danner                Bellarmine TC          9:08.58 
20 Justin Pruitt             JR Uah                    9:10.59 
21 Justin Crain              JR Siu Edwardsville       9:13.65 
22 Tony Camareno                Missouri Baptist       9:14.36 
23 Zach Toothman             SR Southern Indiana       9:16.76 
24 Brandon York              SO Uah                    9:19.54 
25 Ryan Fenstermaker         SR DePauw                 9:20.24 
26 Eric Flemming             SO Saint Joseph's C       9:22.33 
27 Kenny Young               JR Southern Indiana       9:23.62 
28 Justin Herbert            FR Cedarville U.          9:29.55 
29 Joshua Bozue              SO Siu Edwardsville       9:31.70 
30 Adriano Schultz           SO Valparaiso             9:31.90 
31 Samuel Gebreselassie      FR Southern Indiana       9:36.05 
32 Kyle Rago                 SR Olivet Nazarene        9:36.39 
33 Bryan Emerson             JR Southern Indiana       9:37.69 
34 Doug Peer                 SO DePauw                 9:42.52 
35 Nick Bunte                Fr Vincennes              9:45.20 
36 Jeff Johnson              SO Valparaiso             9:49.31 
37 Jason Beyer               JR Bellarmine Unive       9:50.92 
38 Joe Nason                 SO Bellarmine Unive       9:53.65 
39 Bryan Amerine              2 Cedarville U.          9:56.82 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    
        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denis-Bull Olinga            Missouri Baptist      14:52.44    10 
  2 Sammy Maiyo               FR Lindsey Wilson        15:11.20     8 
  3 Brian Dunn                SR Butler                15:30.83     6 
  4 Ron Fredericks            JR Indianapolis          15:35.87     5 
  5 Carl Roberts              FR Cumberland            15:45.66     4 
  6 Ryan Hall                 FR Saint Joseph's C      15:49.07     3 
  7 Daniel Bretscher          JR DePauw                15:49.66     2 
  8 Vincent Morogah              Missouri Baptist      15:52.41     1 
  9 Derek Nickelson           SR Indianapolis          15:54.53 
10 Justin Crain              JR Siu Edwardsville      15:55.24 
11 Joffroi Holcombe          FR Missouri-Rolla        15:59.97 
12 Gary Black                SO Missouri-Rolla        16:08.91 
13 Nik Campbell              SR Siu Edwardsville      16:14.68 
14 Nick Schreiner            JR Missouri-Rolla        16:16.73 
15 Josh Daugherty            JR Indianapolis          16:17.45 
16 Dennis Weaver             FR Indianapolis          16:21.39 
17 Joe Bazler                SO Bellarmine Unive      16:22.38 
18 Joe King                  SO Saint Joseph's C      16:22.50 
19 Zach Koch                 SO Uah                   16:24.66 
20 Malcom Tipton             FR Cumberland            16:32.10 
21 Justin Herbert            FR Cedarville U.         16:38.20 
22 Trae Cotner               JR Siu Edwardsville      16:40.75 
23 Tony Shaw                 JR Bellarmine Unive      16:42.85 
24 Matt Wilson               SR Uah                   16:46.71 
25 John Gorey                   Murray                16:56.86 
26 Dan Shiplov               SR Saint Joseph's C      17:00.50 
27 Cody Bellomy              FR Uah                   17:05.16 
28 Landon O'Banion           JR Cumberland            17:21.97 
29 Michael Landmeier         SO Valparaiso            17:35.04 
30 Wes Werner                SO Southern Indiana      17:35.90 
31 Phil Martin               SO Valparaiso            17:38.77 
32 Ryan McMaster             FR Indianapolis          18:15.64 
33 Matt Kariger              SO Valparaiso            18:54.69 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      
        Meet: M  7.64  2/14/2004   Juan Walker, Lindenwood U.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genttell Sykes            So Vincennes               M 7.60q  2
  2 Courtland Blade           So Vincennes                 7.71q  1
  3 Jamel Sims                JR Missouri-Rolla            7.86q  5
  4 Corey Blade               Fr Vincennes                 7.94q  3
  5 Brad Orndorff             SR Southern Indiana          7.95q  1
  6 Daniel Asher              JR Indianapolis              7.99q  1
  7 Eric Kramer               SO Saint Joseph's C          8.05q  3
  8 Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                 8.12q  2
  9 Kurt Laurinaitis          JR Saint Joseph's C          8.13   1
10 Aaron Cook                FR Siu Edwardsville          8.14   4
11 Adam Losch                JR Siu Edwardsville          8.14   1
12 Sean Barfield             JR Valparaiso                8.20   4
13 Daryl Aldridge            FR Uah                       8.23   2
14 Nick Hargrave             FR Indianapolis              8.23   5
15 Ryan Bundenthal           SO Cedarville U.             8.25   5
16 Elliott Cohee             FR Indianapolis              8.27   3
17 Wes Smith                 FR Siu Edwardsville          8.28   4
18 Matt Hoard                SR Indianapolis              8.30   4
19 Kyle Vossler              FR Indianapolis              8.37   5
20 JJ Costello               FR DePauw                    8.39   2
21 Brett Hespell             SR Olivet Nazarene           8.52   2
22 Derek Austin              SO Indianapolis              8.55   4
23 Brant Schmid              JR Saint Joseph's C          8.56   3
24 Brandon Carethers         JR Cumberland                8.57   3
25 Zach Janush               FR Valparaiso                8.95   5
26 Jared Tackett             JR Cumberland                9.76   2
27 Erodney Lang                 Missouri Baptist         10.07   1
-- Howard Johnson               Missouri Baptist           DNF   1
-- Dominique Fredericks      FR Uah                         DQ   2
-- Jonathan Bannister        FR Siu Edwardsville            DQ   4

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      
        Meet: M  7.64  2/14/2004   Juan Walker, Lindenwood U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Genttell Sykes            So Vincennes                 7.68    10 
  2 Courtland Blade           So Vincennes                 7.79     8 
  3 Jamel Sims                JR Missouri-Rolla            7.81     6 
  4 Corey Blade               Fr Vincennes                 7.87     5 
  5 Brad Orndorff             SR Southern Indiana          7.93     4 
  6 Eric Kramer               SO Saint Joseph's C          8.01     3 
  7 Daniel Asher              JR Indianapolis              8.11     2 
  8 Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                 8.31     1 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:30.62  2/14/2004   Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        
        Meet: M 1:30.62  2/14/2004   Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.     
                         F Florant, B John, R Blount, J Walker            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 1:29.89M  3   10 
  2 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:32.31   2    8 
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:33.68   2    6 
  4 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:33.78   1    5 
  5 DePauw University  'A'                              1:33.97   1    4 
  6 University of Missouri-Rolla  'A'                   1:34.23   3    3 
  7 Valparaiso University  'A'                          1:34.60   2    2 
  8 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:35.85   2    1 
-- Missouri Baptist University  'B'                        XDQ   3
-- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                   X1:32.42   3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 
        Meet: M 3:24.96  2/14/2004   Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.     
                         M Rodgers, K Gibbons, D Totten, J Walker         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 3:23.52M  5   10 
  2 Southern Illinois University E  'B'                 3:26.55   5
  3 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:26.70   5    8 
  4 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:27.47   4    6 
  5 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:29.63   5    5 
  6 University of Alabama Huntsvil  'A'                 3:30.41   4    4 
  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:30.99   4    3 
  8 Southern Illinois University E  'C'                 3:31.88   4
  9 DePauw University  'A'                              3:33.81   3    2 
10 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         3:34.81   3    1 
11 Valparaiso University  'B'                          3:36.57   3
12 Lindsey Wilson College  'B'                         3:36.97   2
13 Cumberland College  'B'                             3:38.00   2
14 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:38.17   5
15 Bellarmine University  'B'                          3:43.57   1
16 DePauw University  'C'                              3:49.95   1
-- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                   X3:28.74   1

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          
        Meet: M 10:32.97  2/14/2004   Marian College, Marian (IN)             
                          A Kariuki, J Basch, M Krueger, M Kuria           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine University  'A'                         10:29.58M   10 
  2 DePauw University  'A'                             10:49.72     8 
  3 DePauw University  'B'                             11:12.71 
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    11:21.75     6 
  5 DePauw University  'C'                             11:29.65 
-- Missouri Baptist University  'A'                  X10:57.52 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa
        Meet: M  6-06  2/17/2001   Peter DeYoung, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Smith                 3 Cedarville U.            2.09m    6-10.25   10 
  2 Adam Campayna             SO Indianapolis             2.00m    6-06.75    8 
  3 Chase Eaton               JR Indianapolis             2.00m    6-06.75    6 
  4 Darren Norris                Missouri Baptist         1.95m    6-04.75    4.5
  4 Phil Freimuth             JR Siu Edwardsville         1.95m    6-04.75    4.5
  6 Adam Losch                JR Siu Edwardsville         1.90m    6-02.75    2.5
  6 Jamuary Harris               Missouri Baptist         1.90m    6-02.75    2.5
  8 Jimmy Sawin               SO Cedarville U.            1.90m    6-02.75    0.5
  8 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         1.90m    6-02.75    0.5
10 Matt Bartels              SO Missouri-Rolla           1.90m    6-02.75
11 Jeb Ballard               JR DePauw                   1.85m    6-00.75
11 Jonathan Braun            SO Valparaiso               1.85m    6-00.75
13 Eric Kramer               SO Saint Joseph's C         1.80m    5-10.75
14 Chris Delange             SO Cedarville U.            1.80m    5-10.75
15 Brian Kendall             SR Southern Indiana         1.75m    5-08.75
15 Jared Tackett             JR Cumberland               1.75m    5-08.75
17 Blake Burris              Fr Vincennes                1.75m    5-08.75
17 Caleb Brooks              SR Cumberland               1.75m    5-08.75
-- Marcus Clark              SO Southern Indiana            NH           
-- Jeremiah Gibson           FR Cumberland                  NH           
-- Sean Mounts               FR Cumberland                  NH           
-- Keith Schonberger         SO DePauw                      NH           
-- David Kranich             SO Valparaiso                  NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    
        Meet: M 15-00  2/17/2001   Stehen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 J. R. Skola               SR Missouri-Rolla           4.81m   15-09.25   10 
  2 Lucas Handley             SO Missouri-Rolla           4.71m   15-05.50    8 
  3 Mark Hollis               SO Olivet Nazarene          4.71m   15-05.50    6 
  4 Jason Scott               SO Cedarville U.            4.71m   15-05.50    5 
  5 Benny Lopez               Fr Vincennes                4.56m   14-11.50    4 
  6 Anthony Weber             SO Siu Edwardsville         4.41m   14-05.50    3 
  7 Caleb Dodson              FR Cumberland               4.41m   14-05.50    2 
  8 Todd Marquardt            SO Cedarville U.            4.26m   13-11.75    1 
  9 Michael Koning            Fr Vincennes                4.26m   13-11.75
10 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         4.26m   13-11.75
11 Justin Mattern            JR Cedarville U.            4.11m   13-05.75
11 Jason Mattern             JR Cedarville U.            4.11m   13-05.75
13 Dustin Bilbruck           JR Siu Edwardsville         4.11m   13-05.75
14 Tyler McDaniel            FR Uah                      3.96m   12-11.75
14 Reed Williams             SO Valparaiso               3.96m   12-11.75
16 Morgan Manogue            SO Olivet Nazarene          3.81m   12-06.00
17 Josh Stamper              JR Valparaiso               3.81m   12-06.00
-- Ryan Rettenbacher         FR Indianapolis                NH           
-- Brian Kukulski            JR Saint Joseph's C            NH           
-- Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis                NH           
-- Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                   NH           
-- Nick Dixon                JR Bellarmine Unive            NH           
-- Jeff Papenberg            JR Siu Edwardsville            NH           
-- Mike Morris               SO DePauw                      NH           
-- Scott Marquardt           JR Cedarville U.               NH           
-- Sean Mounts               FR Cumberland                  NH           

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.28m  2/23/2002   Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               
        Meet: M 7.14m  2/14/2004   Juan Walker, Lindenwood U.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamuary Harris               Missouri Baptist         7.30mT  23-11.50   10 
  2 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson           7.04m   23-01.25    8 
  3 Carlos Morgan             FR Lindsey Wilson           6.89m   22-07.25    6 
  4 Carl Morgan               FR Lindsey Wilson           6.75m   22-01.75    5 
  5 Tim Beck                  SR Cedarville U.            6.74m   22-01.50    4 
  6 Darren Norris                Missouri Baptist         6.70m   21-11.75    3 
  7 Moses Cochran             FR Cumberland               6.65m   21-10.00    2 
  8 Brain Carter                 Missouri Baptist         6.55m   21-06.00    1 
  9 Aaron Cook                FR Siu Edwardsville         6.51m   21-04.25
10 Joshua Lee                SR Valparaiso               6.49m   21-03.50
11 Dustin Bilbruck           JR Siu Edwardsville         6.47m   21-02.75
12 Nick Hargrave             FR Indianapolis             6.46m   21-02.50
13 Daniel Asher              JR Indianapolis             6.42m   21-00.75
14 Shawn Floyd               Fr Vincennes                6.40m   21-00.00
15 Derek Fasnacht            FR Saint Joseph's C         6.36m   20-10.50
16 Wes Murray                JR Saint Joseph's C         6.27m   20-07.00
17 Brian Maloney             FR Indianapolis             6.26m   20-06.50
18 Michael Baker             JR Indianapolis             6.23m   20-05.25
18 Ian Snodgrass             FR Southern Indiana         6.23m   20-05.25
20 Felix Felder              SO DePauw                   6.20m   20-04.25
20 Riley Mieth               FR Missouri-Rolla           6.20m   20-04.25
22 Phil Freimuth             JR Siu Edwardsville         6.17m   20-03.00
23 Adam Losch                JR Siu Edwardsville         6.12m   20-01.00
24 Wesley Kosko              SO Valparaiso               6.00m   19-08.25
25 Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                5.96m   19-06.75
25 Richard Onyaitt              Missouri Baptist         5.96m   19-06.75
27 Patrick Cash              JR Valparaiso               5.95m   19-06.25
28 Jared Tackett             JR Cumberland               5.90m   19-04.25
29 John Huffman              SR Olivet Nazarene          5.89m   19-04.00
30 Brian Kendall             SR Southern Indiana         5.88m   19-03.50
30 Obinna Ugokwe             SR DePauw                   5.88m   19-03.50
32 Jonathan Braun            SO Valparaiso               5.70m   18-08.50
33 Kurt Laurinaitis          JR Saint Joseph's C         5.65m   18-06.50
34 Caleb Brooks              SR Cumberland               5.25m   17-02.75
35 Jeremiah Gibson           FR Cumberland               5.22m   17-01.50
36 Howard Johnson               Missouri Baptist         5.15m   16-10.75
37 Erodney Lang                 Missouri Baptist         5.13m   16-10.00
38 Darrell Schnieders        JR Bellarmine Unive         5.02m   16-05.75
-- Jason Scott               SO Cedarville U.               ND           

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             
        Meet: M 14.93m  2/14/2004   James Jenkins, Lindenwood U.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamaine Gordon            SO Lindsey Wilson          15.00mM  49-02.50   10 
  2 Jamuary Harris               Missouri Baptist        14.97mM  49-01.50    8 
  3 Kemar Smith                  Missouri Baptist        14.03m   46-00.50    6 
  4 Nick Hargrave             FR Indianapolis            13.91m   45-07.75    5 
  5 Adam Campayna             SO Indianapolis            13.15m   43-01.75    4 
  6 Adam Losch                JR Siu Edwardsville        13.01m   42-08.25    3 
  7 Kurt Laurinaitis          JR Saint Joseph's C        12.97m   42-06.75    2 
  8 Derek Fasnacht            FR Saint Joseph's C        12.79m   41-11.50    1 
  9 Joel Smith                 3 Cedarville U.           12.78m   41-11.25
10 Brian Maloney             FR Indianapolis            12.70m   41-08.00
11 Aaron Cook                FR Siu Edwardsville        12.49m   40-11.75
12 Wes Murray                JR Saint Joseph's C        12.25m   40-02.25
13 Tyler McDaniel            FR Uah                     12.19m   40-00.00
14 Michael Baker             JR Indianapolis            12.14m   39-10.00
15 David Kranich             SO Valparaiso              11.69m   38-04.25
16 Ian Snodgrass             FR Southern Indiana        11.16m   36-07.50
-- Byron Butts               FR Lindsey Wilson            FOUL           
-- Genttell Sykes            So Vincennes                 FOUL           
-- Jonathan Braun            SO Valparaiso                FOUL           

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   
        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee Weeden                SR Siu Edwardsville        16.01m   52-06.50   10 
  2 Todd Goodrick             JR Valparaiso              15.60m   51-02.25    8 
  3 Ben Willard               JR Siu Edwardsville        15.43m   50-07.50    6 
  4 Neil Henning              FR Cedarville U.           15.25m   50-00.50    5 
  5 Josh Franklin             JR Olivet Nazarene         15.14m   49-08.25    4 
  6 Chris Carsten             SO Missouri-Rolla          14.85m   48-08.75    3 
  7 Steve Landers             JR Siu Edwardsville        14.83m   48-08.00    2 
  8 Andy Cool                 SR Saint Joseph's C        14.73m   48-04.00    1 
  9 Shawn Silvera                Missouri Baptist        14.65m   48-00.75
10 Bryan Bell                SO Valparaiso              14.47m   47-05.75
11 Stu Mercado               FR Saint Joseph's C        14.43m   47-04.25
12 Aaron Tagert              SR Olivet Nazarene         14.30m   46-11.00
13 Mark Tolemy               SR Olivet Nazarene         14.01m   45-11.75
14 Collin Kinsey                Georgetown Track        13.92m   45-08.00
15 Joshua Hesse              SO Missouri-Rolla          13.87m   45-06.25
16 Luke Keller               SO Southern Indiana        13.77m   45-02.25
17 Kyle Lawson               FR Indianapolis            13.58m   44-06.75
18 Mike Crowder              JR Cumberland              13.49m   44-03.25
19 Jeff Swihart              JR Valparaiso              13.48m   44-02.75
20 Michael Wolley            SR Indianapolis            13.40m   43-11.75
21 Mike Peel                 Fr Vincennes               12.72m   41-08.75
21 Cody Books                FR Lindsey Wilson          12.72m   41-08.75
23 Chris Champion               Murray                  12.65m   41-06.00
24 Eric Smith                SO Valparaiso              12.34m   40-06.00
25 Ryan McElwain             FR DePauw                  12.33m   40-05.50
26 Howard Johnson               Missouri Baptist        12.32m   40-05.00
27 Ian Thomas                FR Bellarmine Unive        12.10m   39-08.50
28 Paul Broughton            FR Southern Indiana        11.98m   39-03.75
29 Emmanuel Isanda           FR Lindsey Wilson          11.67m   38-03.50
30 Matthew Kelling           FR Olivet Nazarene         11.50m   37-08.75
31 Ian Snodgrass             FR Southern Indiana        11.37m   37-03.75
32 Williams Little              Indy Track Club         11.36m   37-03.25
32 Michael Rafferty          FR Bellarmine Unive        11.36m   37-03.25
34 Sam Elmore                FR Indianapolis            11.34m   37-02.50
35 John Huffman              SR Olivet Nazarene         11.23m   36-10.25
36 Steve Bartholomew         FR Valparaiso              11.21m   36-09.50
37 Jordan Komosa                Southern Indiana        10.84m   35-06.75
38 Mark Lincoln              FR Valparaiso              10.80m   35-05.25
39 Scott Gudorf              SO Southern Indiana        10.74m   35-03.00
40 Daryl Aldridge            FR Uah                     10.72m   35-02.00
41 Scott Riggins             Fr Vincennes               10.45m   34-03.50
42 Nathan Stivers               Georgetown Track        10.37m   34-00.25
43 Michael Kerbel            SR Bellarmine Unive        10.24m   33-07.25
44 Adam Druen                SR Lindsey Wilson          10.15m   33-03.75
45 Josh Howard                  Georgetown Track         8.80m   28-10.50
46 Caleb Brooks              SR Cumberland               8.78m   28-09.75
47 Jared Tackett             JR Cumberland               8.64m   28-04.25

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                
        Meet: M 18.96m  2/15/2003   Damieon Smith, Indianapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee Weeden                SR Siu Edwardsville        17.45m   57-03.00   10 
  2 Steve Landers             JR Siu Edwardsville        16.43m   53-11.00    8 
  3 Bryan Bell                SO Valparaiso              16.30m   53-05.75    6 
  4 Ben Willard               JR Siu Edwardsville        15.78m   51-09.25    5 
  5 Michael Wolley            SR Indianapolis            15.62m   51-03.00    4 
  6 Kyle Lawson               FR Indianapolis            15.09m   49-06.25    3 
  7 Josh Franklin             JR Olivet Nazarene         14.97m   49-01.50    2 
  8 Andy Cool                 SR Saint Joseph's C        14.67m   48-01.75    1 
  9 Taylor Treesh             SR Saint Joseph's C        14.66m   48-01.25
10 Aaron Ruter               FR Saint Joseph's C        14.33m   47-00.25
11 Chris Carsten             SO Missouri-Rolla          14.15m   46-05.25
12 Jeff Swihart              JR Valparaiso              13.80m   45-03.50
13 Chris Champion               Murray                  13.62m   44-08.25
14 Eric Smith                SO Valparaiso              13.42m   44-00.50
15 Williams Little              Indy Track Club         13.41m   44-00.00
16 Todd Goodrick             JR Valparaiso              13.10m   42-11.75
17 Sam Elmore                FR Indianapolis            13.03m   42-09.00
18 Cody Books                FR Lindsey Wilson          12.81m   42-00.50
19 Mark Tolemy               SR Olivet Nazarene         12.80m   42-00.00
19 Michael Griffy            SO DePauw                  12.80m   42-00.00
21 Steve Bartholomew         FR Valparaiso              12.61m   41-04.50
22 Matthew Stohs             JR Valparaiso              12.60m   41-04.25
23 Neil Henning              FR Cedarville U.           12.44m   40-09.75
24 Scott Riggins             Fr Vincennes               12.26m   40-02.75
25 Ian Thomas                FR Bellarmine Unive        12.01m   39-05.00
26 Shawn Silvera                Missouri Baptist        11.96m   39-03.00
27 Justin Kraker             FR Cedarville U.           11.64m   38-02.25
28 Mychal Byrd               FR Indianapolis            11.63m   38-02.00
29 Mike Peel                 Fr Vincennes               11.01m   36-01.50
30 Mark Lincoln              FR Valparaiso               9.68m   31-09.25
30 Adam Druen                SR Lindsey Wilson           9.68m   31-09.25
32 Michael Rafferty          FR Bellarmine Unive         9.51m   31-02.50


Back