Show More


Southern Illinois-Edwardsville captures DePauw Indoor Invitational women's team title; results now available

February 12, 2005

DEPAUW PHOTO GALLERY

February 12, 2005, Greencastle, Ind. - Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville totaled 133 points and captured the 2005 DePauw Indoor Invitational women's team title. DePauw finished in 11th place with 24 points. Complete results are posted below and are also available as a PDF download.

Licensed to Depauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2005 09:32 PM
                  2005 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2005                  
                    DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinois Universi 133        2) Missouri Baptist Universi  96   
    3) Olivet Nazarene University  76        4) University of Alabama Hun  75   
    5) Austin Peay State Universi  63        6) Valparaiso University      50   
    7) University of Indianapolis  48        8) Saint Joseph's College     31   
    9) Bellarmine University       30       10) University of Missouri-Ro  25   
   11) DePauw University           24       12) Lindsey Wilson College     15   
   13) Cumberland College          14       13) University of Southern In  14   
   15) Cedarville University       13       16) Murray State               11   
   17) Vincennes University         5       17) Butler University           5   
   19) IUPUI Track Club             4       20) Missouri Baptist Track Cl   3   

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.16  2/14/2004   Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherline Duncan           FR Missouri Baptist        M 7.13q  1 
  2 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay               7.19q  2 
  3 Cicely Sullivan           SR Austin Peay               7.24q  2 
  4 Carlita Thomas            FR Uah                       7.24q  1 
  5 Tairisha Sawyer           SO Siu Edwardsville          7.31q  1 
  6 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville          7.40q  3 
  7 Nichelle Curtis           Fr Vincennes                 7.40q  1 
  8 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville          7.41q  7 
  9 Crystal Harris            JR Uah                       7.46   7 
 10 Keauna McCall             SO Austin Peay               7.47   4 
 11 Rachel Baldwin            FR Missouri Baptist          7.48   3 
 12 Jamie Webb                SR Missouri-Rolla            7.48   5 
 13 Jessica Levy              FR Siu Edwardsville          7.52   3 
 14 Bathsheba Adams           SO Indianapolis              7.52   4 
 15 Laura Hostetler           Fr Vincennes                 7.53   5 
 16 Miko Graham                  Missouri Baptist          7.58   6 
 17 Ashley Farris             FR Indianapolis              7.62   6 
 18 Brittney Bertsch          FR Saint Joseph's C          7.68   5 
 19 Patricia Kloth            FR Valparaiso                7.68   2 
 20 Meghan Smith              SO Uah                       7.69   7 
 21 Aiden Yandell             JR DePauw                    7.74   3 
 22 Jasmine Armstrong            Missouri Baptist          7.74   1 
 23 Terri Barnes              JR Missouri-Rolla            7.76   1 
 23 Kathleen Sherburne        SO Saint Joseph's C          7.76   4 
 25 Janet Allen                  Missouri Baptist          7.77   4 
 26 Angela Metz               FR DePauw                    7.79   6 
 27 Sashsheena Stewart        FR Lindsey Wilson            7.80   4 
 28 Tiffany Rhodes            FR Uah                       7.80   3 
 29 Takeshia Richardson       FR Austin Peay               7.81   4 
 30 Melesia Green             FR Missouri Baptist          7.86   2 
 31 Carissa Heinold           FR Valparaiso                7.91   3 
 32 Melissa Girard            FR Cumberland                7.99   6 
 33 Lacey Williams               Georgetown Track          8.00   7 
 34 Natasha Kinsey            FR Saint Joseph's C          8.03   4 
 35 Krissy Czapanskiy         FR Valparaiso                8.04   6 
 36 Chanel Morgan                Murray                    8.18   1 
 37 Alicia Zinnecker          SO Valparaiso                8.26   7 
 38 Alison Penner             FR Valparaiso                8.51   3 
 39 Holly Heath                  Georgetown Track          8.69   2 
 40 Amanda Burnett               Usi Track Club            9.09   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.16  2/14/2004   Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherline Duncan           FR Missouri Baptist          7.15M   10  
  2 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay               7.17     8  
  3 Carlita Thomas            FR Uah                       7.26     6  
  4 Cicely Sullivan           SR Austin Peay               7.32     5  
  5 Nichelle Curtis           Fr Vincennes                 7.35     4  
  6 Tairisha Sawyer           SO Siu Edwardsville          7.38     3  
  7 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville          7.43     2  
  8 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville          7.54     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 25.05  2/14/2004   G Williams (2/7)/D Norvelle (2/14), Lindenwo
        Meet: M 25.05  2/14/2004   Danielle Norvelle, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicheshia Anderson        FR Missouri Baptist         24.77M 12   10  
  2 Sherline Duncan           FR Missouri Baptist         25.00M 12    8  
  3 Tairisha Sawyer           SO Siu Edwardsville         25.31  12    6  
  4 Jessica Levy              FR Siu Edwardsville         25.57  12    5  
  5 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay              25.95  12    4  
  6 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville         26.10  11    3  
  7 Jamie Webb                SR Missouri-Rolla           26.17  10    2  
  8 Cicely Sullivan           SR Austin Peay              26.33  10    1  
  9 Don Small                 FR Missouri Baptist         26.35  10 
 10 Carlita Thomas            FR Uah                      26.48  11 
 11 Amy Baird                 JR Saint Joseph's C         26.60   9 
 12 Easter Grant              SR Uah                      26.72  12 
 13 Shana Levett              SO Uah                      26.73   9 
 14 Stephanie Woodfin         FR Cumberland               26.73  10 
 15 Keauna McCall             SO Austin Peay              26.76   8 
 16 Rachel Baldwin            FR Missouri Baptist         26.82   7 
 17 Courtney Reid             FR Cedarville U.            26.92   8 
 18 Shari Reese               JR Cumberland               26.94   6 
 19 Jenny Jaquez              SR Siu Edwardsville         26.97  10 
 20 Charminique Ray           FR Missouri Baptist         27.05  11 
 21 Asaki Carr                FR Siu Edwardsville         27.23   6 
 22 Tara Pennington           SO Olivet Nazarene          27.25   8 
 23 Crystal Harris            JR Uah                      27.26  11 
 24 Sarah Juenger             SO Olivet Nazarene          27.33   9 
 25 Takeshia Richardson       FR Austin Peay              27.37   8 
 26 Miko Graham                  Missouri Baptist         27.37   9 
 27 Bathsheba Adams           SO Indianapolis             27.45  10 
 28 Kathleen Sherburne        SO Saint Joseph's C         27.51   7 
 29 Auburn Walker             SR Missouri-Rolla           27.64   6 
 30 Bonnie Wright              2 Cedarville U.            27.78   5 
 31 Jessica Anderson          FR DePauw                   27.97   5 
 32 Jasmine Armstrong            Missouri Baptist         28.00   7 
 33 Meghan Smith              SO Uah                      28.03   9 
 34 Janet Allen                  Missouri Baptist         28.06   6 
 35 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville         28.17   7 
 36 Ashley Farris             FR Indianapolis             28.20   7 
 37 Keisha Merriweather          Missouri Baptist         28.21   1 
 38 Lanessa Hubbard           SO Indianapolis             28.24   8 
 39 Terri Barnes              JR Missouri-Rolla           28.47   5 
 40 Melissa Girard            FR Cumberland               28.55   4 
 41 Kristina Reynolds         SO Indianapolis             28.90   6 
 42 Alicia Zinnecker          SO Valparaiso               28.98   3 
 43 Katie Gernand             FR DePauw                   28.99   5 
 44 Elizabeth Banda           SO Valparaiso               29.19   4 
 45 Krissy Czapanskiy         FR Valparaiso               29.34   3 
 46 Chanel Morgan                Murray                   29.35   1 
 47 Toni Zalazar              JR Saint Joseph's C         29.43   3 
 48 Natasha Smith             SO Olivet Nazarene          29.47   3 
 49 Holly Foreman             FR Cedarville U.            29.64   2 
 50 Lacey Williams               Georgetown Track         29.74   3 
 51 Jade Vasa                 FR Cedarville U.            29.85   4 
 52 Talathia Weekes              Lindsay Wilson T         30.01   4 
 53 Katie Brown               FR DePauw                   30.14   2 
 54 Christi Coulter           FR Cedarville U.            30.28   1 
 55 Erin Ennes                FR Southern Indiana         30.49   5 
 56 Katie Nichols             FR Olivet Nazarene          31.39   2 
 57 Holly Heath                  Georgetown Track         31.93   2 
 58 Anine Stanley             FR Lindsey Wilson           32.41   4 
 59 Rose Hedge                SR Indianapolis             36.05   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 58.97  2/14/2004   Briana Berman, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimetha Williams          JR Siu Edwardsville         58.31M  4   10  
  2 Amanda Stoops             JR Saint Joseph's C         58.52M  4    8  
  3 Maggie Zellner            JR Valparaiso               59.45   3    6  
  4 Shuneil Gadson            FR Uah                    1:00.13   4    5  
  5 Valerie Simmons           SO Siu Edwardsville       1:00.20   3    4  
  6 Amy Baird                 JR Saint Joseph's C       1:00.95   3    3  
  7 Linzi Rector              SO Missouri-Rolla         1:01.55   3    2  
  8 Asaki Carr                FR Siu Edwardsville       1:01.82   2    1  
  9 Shari Reese               JR Cumberland             1:02.47   2 
 10 Juneil Gadson             FR Uah                    1:02.60   3 
 11 Tara Pennington           SO Olivet Nazarene        1:02.74   2 
 12 Elizabeth Banda           SO Valparaiso             1:04.36   1 
 13 Sarah Juenger             SO Olivet Nazarene        1:04.40   3 
 14 Keisha Merriweather          Missouri Baptist       1:04.76   1 
 15 Erin Powers               SR Saint Joseph's C       1:05.17   1 
 16 Karina Larsen             JR Butler                 1:05.63   2 
 17 Erin Ennes                FR Southern Indiana       1:05.66   2 
 18 Nichelle Curtis           Fr Vincennes              1:06.63   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                    
        Meet: M 5:02.64  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christen Carducci         SR Siu Edwardsville       5:07.99    10  
  2 Jenny Ellis               SO Olivet Nazarene        5:09.81     8  
  3 Sam Maat                   2 Cedarville U.          5:12.39     6  
  4 Katherine Herring         SO Uah                    5:15.74     5  
  5 Karen Bower               SO Indianapolis           5:18.40     4  
  6 Lauren Wilson                Murray                 5:19.29     3  
  7 Katie Hickey              FR Bellarmine Unive       5:19.35     2  
  8 Erica Batkiewicz          JR Olivet Nazarene        5:21.45     1  
  9 Kristy Popp               JR Valparaiso             5:22.48  
 10 Lee Ann Lomax             SR Siu Edwardsville       5:24.06  
 11 Laura Ruf                 SO Missouri-Rolla         5:25.87  
 12 Natalie Hamilton          FR Uah                    5:27.61  
 13 Taylor Penrod             FR DePauw                 5:28.70  
 14 Maresia Pencil            FR Missouri Baptist       5:34.81  
 15 Laura Helhowski           JR Southern Indiana       5:36.18  
 16 Simone Mulieri            JR Olivet Nazarene        5:36.55  
 17 Holly Clevenger           FR Southern Indiana       5:37.33  
 18 Dorothy Fernandez         SO Indianapolis           5:39.63  
 19 Abra Adragna              FR Indianapolis           5:48.67  
 20 Carrie Leimberger            Usi Track Club         5:52.21  
 21 Kim Woodruff              FR Saint Joseph's C       5:57.29  
 22 Jordan Henley             SO Saint Joseph's C       6:15.27  
 23 Natalie Kimberlin         SO Bellarmine Unive       6:40.82  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                      
        Meet: M 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Heinold              SO Olivet Nazarene        1:37.39    10  
  2 Shelly Schnee             SO Cumberland             1:38.17     8  
  3 Sara Batkiewicz           JR Olivet Nazarene        1:41.32     6  
  4 Tammy Freeman             SO Uah                    1:42.96     5  
  5 Natalee Dyke              FR Missouri Baptist       1:43.10     4  
  6 Laura Parks               FR DePauw                 1:44.08     3  
  7 Charminique Ray           FR Missouri Baptist       1:47.89     2  
  8 Laura Hostetler           Fr Vincennes              1:47.94     1  
  9 Maja Krgo                 FR Lindsey Wilson         1:49.88  
 10 Leonor Yocum              SO Indianapolis           1:50.30  
 11 Tiffany Cowan                Murray                 1:51.32  
 12 Amber Cannon              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:53.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh          
        Meet: M 2:18.49  2/14/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany McCoy             FR Olivet Nazarene        2:15.05M   10  
  2 Maresia Pencil            FR Missouri Baptist       2:16.75M    8  
  3 Kamila Bocian             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:19.86     6  
  4 Lee Ann Lomax             SR Siu Edwardsville       2:20.18     5  
  5 Cheri Hoffmann            FR Olivet Nazarene        2:21.46     4  
  6 Katherine Herring         SO Uah                    2:22.59     3  
  7 Lauren Wilson                Murray                 2:23.55     2  
  8 Rachel Nelson             SR Valparaiso             2:23.61     1  
  9 Wendy Moore               SO Missouri-Rolla         2:24.67  
 10 Samantha Stratton         FR Southern Indiana       2:24.74  
 11 Jennifer Plaskota         SO Valparaiso             2:24.85  
 12 Heather Zipparro          JR Siu Edwardsville       2:24.90  
 13 Crystal Duffala           JR Bellarmine Unive       2:24.99  
 14 Kelly Schnee              SO Cumberland             2:26.16  
 15 Audree Goodew             FR Cedarville U.          2:27.89  
 16 Julia Scherer             SO Siu Edwardsville       2:27.98  
 17 Melinda Robinson          JR Indianapolis           2:30.50  
 18 Dorothy Fernandez         SO Indianapolis           2:30.74  
 19 Julie Orlich              SR Missouri-Rolla         2:31.84  
 20 Jennifer Wilson           FR Siu Edwardsville       2:32.25  
 21 Amanda Meyer              JR Valparaiso             2:33.03  
 22 Ahna Buckwalter           FR Cedarville U.          2:33.78  
 23 Kelley Seifert            SO Cumberland             2:41.38  
 24 Abra Adragna              FR Indianapolis           2:42.03  
 25 Mary Morici                  St. Joes Track C       2:42.93  
 26 Laura Helhowski           JR Southern Indiana       2:45.78  
 27 Elizabeth Smith              Missouri Baptist       2:57.87  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                     
        Meet: M 2:59.55  2/16/2002   Danielle Vohs, Huntington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmin Green              SO Olivet Nazarene        3:02.52    10  
  2 Jenny Ellis               SO Olivet Nazarene        3:04.42     8  
  3 Aviola Bejleri            SR Lindsey Wilson         3:10.46     6  
  4 Caitlin Heider            SO Uah                    3:14.58     5  
  5 Nicola Smith              FR Missouri Baptist       3:16.16     4  
  6 Leanne Crunelle           FR Cedarville U.          3:18.75     3  
  7 Jamie Rife                SO Bellarmine Unive       3:19.65     2  
  8 Natalie Hamilton          FR Uah                    3:20.10     1  
  9 Katie Huffman             FR Olivet Nazarene        3:24.14  
 10 Jennifer Hoban            SO Bellarmine Unive       3:26.76  
 11 Jessica Medina            FR Cumberland             3:32.38  
 12 Kelsey Grizzle            SO Bellarmine Unive       3:33.27  
 13 Deanna Hensley            FR Austin Peay            4:02.99  
 -- Katy MacMann              FR Missouri-Rolla             DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 
        Meet: M 10:31.62  2/14/2004   Katie Bloomquist, Indiana Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christen Carducci         SR Siu Edwardsville      10:29.79M   10  
  2 Leslie Dillon             JR DePauw                10:36.53     8  
  3 Erica Batkiewicz          JR Olivet Nazarene       10:45.31     6  
  4 Jobeth Schmiesing         JR Valparaiso            10:54.45     5  
  5 Linda Scavarda            JR Uah                   10:56.61     4  
  6 Simone Mulieri            JR Olivet Nazarene       10:57.57     3  
  7 Ashley Billstrom          SO Valparaiso            10:58.16     2  
  8 Jennifer Finch            SO Southern Indiana      10:58.79     1  
  9 Cassie Bartelt            JR Southern Indiana      10:59.75  
 10 Laura Ruf                 SO Missouri-Rolla        11:04.02  
 11 Amanda Knussman           FR Olivet Nazarene       11:04.14  
 12 Lisa Schroeck             FR Valparaiso            11:06.60  
 13 Dina Nacey                FR Olivet Nazarene       11:07.95  
 14 Sarah Chamberlin          FR Indianapolis          11:11.86  
 15 Katy Quirk                SR DePauw                11:20.14  
 16 Rachel Kriese             FR Indianapolis          11:23.30  
 17 Stephanie Schilling       FR Southern Indiana      11:24.00  
 18 Kaylee Yago               JR Austin Peay           11:25.07  
 19 Janell Nagel              SO DePauw                11:25.51  
 20 Ashley Moore              FR Saint Joseph's C      11:35.76  
 21 Meagan Crouse             SO Lindsey Wilson        11:36.13  
 22 Heidi Nathan              SR Valparaiso            11:37.41  
 23 Danielle Stockmaster      FR Saint Joseph's C      11:41.41  
 24 Kelly Flounders           FR Siu Edwardsville      11:43.47  
 25 Alison Gremar             FR Olivet Nazarene       11:44.87  
 26 Denise Honea              SO Austin Peay           11:46.47  
 27 Jennifer Jeffers          FR Olivet Nazarene       11:47.25  
 28 Lauren McLaughlin         FR Valparaiso            11:48.21  
 29 Amanda White              JR Siu Edwardsville      11:51.43  
 30 Kylee Hyzer               SO Missouri-Rolla        11:51.57  
 31 Elaine Campbell           SO Indianapolis          11:53.36  
 32 Marie Coyon               FR Lindsey Wilson        11:54.08  
 33 Amber Manriquez           SR DePauw                11:58.55  
 34 Natalie Aschim            SO Siu Edwardsville      12:47.69  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:45.52  2/16/2002   Sarah Byrd, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Fairclough          SO Uah                   17:46.15    10  
  2 Caitlin Heider            SO Uah                   17:52.63     8  
  3 Meghan Crowe              JR Bellarmine Unive      17:58.45     6  
  4 Casey Schneider           SR Southern Indiana      18:04.88     5  
  5 Erin Vickery-Swalley         Iupui Track Club      18:34.83     4  
  6 Rachael Button            FR Valparaiso            18:43.79     3  
  7 Miranda Loney             SO Indianapolis          19:43.36     2  
  8 Tami McDunn               SO Valparaiso            19:54.18     1  
  9 Kelly Owens               JR Valparaiso            19:58.40  
 10 Amy Briggs                FR Indianapolis          20:17.45  
 11 Betsy Hall                SO Siu Edwardsville      20:41.92  
 12 Kerri Cramer              FR Olivet Nazarene       21:41.05  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.26  2/14/2004   Kim Martin, Lindenwood U.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shana Levett              SO Uah                       8.57q  4 
  2 Valerie Simmons           SO Siu Edwardsville          8.58q  3 
  3 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville          8.59q  4 
  4 Asaki Carr                FR Siu Edwardsville          8.65q  1 
  5 Andrea Cook               SO Indianapolis              8.75q  3 
  6 Lori Vissing              SR Indianapolis              8.96q  3 
  7 Savannah Nolan            FR Uah                       9.09q  3 
  8 Courtney Reid             FR Cedarville U.             9.16q  1 
  9 Julia Scherer             SO Siu Edwardsville          9.17   2 
 10 Dana Miller               FR Missouri Baptist          9.22   4 
 11 Maggie Zellner            JR Valparaiso                9.24   3 
 12 Kristina Reynolds         SO Indianapolis              9.26   3 
 13 Jenna Campbell            JR DePauw                    9.47   3 
 14 Carmel Mondie                Missouri Baptist          9.48   4 
 15 Jenny Jaquez              SR Siu Edwardsville          9.50   2 
 16 Ashley Weaver             SO Uah                       9.56   3 
 17 Holly Foreman             FR Cedarville U.             9.57   2 
 18 Natasha Smith             SO Olivet Nazarene           9.60   1 
 19 Kelley Seifert            SO Cumberland                9.61   1 
 20 Christi Coulter           FR Cedarville U.             9.70   1 
 21 Mary Frisch               SR Valparaiso                9.80   4 
 22 Tia Hendricks             SO Austin Peay               9.81   2 
 23 Kristin McKenna           SO Cumberland                9.89   2 
 24 Katie Nichols             FR Olivet Nazarene          10.16   4 
 25 Jackie Melton             SO Bellarmine Unive         10.44   2 
 26 Julie Luloff              FR Valparaiso               10.51   4 
 27 Kristen Neveu             JR Uah                      10.53   1 
 28 Danja Yates               FR Austin Peay              10.55   1 
 29 Michelle Warnky           JR Cumberland               11.39   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.26  2/14/2004   Kim Martin, Lindenwood U.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shana Levett              SO Uah                       8.28    10  
  2 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville          8.40     8  
  3 Valerie Simmons           SO Siu Edwardsville          8.55     6  
  4 Andrea Cook               SO Indianapolis              8.70     5  
  5 Asaki Carr                FR Siu Edwardsville          8.72     4  
  6 Lori Vissing              SR Indianapolis              9.08     3  
  7 Savannah Nolan            FR Uah                       9.13     2  
  8 Courtney Reid             FR Cedarville U.            10.56     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist 
                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray            
        Meet: M 1:44.17  2/14/2004   Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.      
                         D Norvelle, E Sharp, K Martin, C Clarke           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    1:42.60T  3   10  
  2 University of Alabama Huntsvil  'A'                 1:48.82   2    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:49.09   3    6  
  4 Saint Joseph's College  'A'                         1:50.33   3    5  
  5 DePauw University  'A'                              1:50.66   2    4  
  6 Missouri Baptist Track Club  'A'                    1:51.98   3    3  
  7 Cedarville University  'A'                          1:52.15   2    2  
  8 Austin Peay State University  'A'                   1:52.26   2    1  
  9 Valparaiso University  'A'                          1:55.22   2 
 10 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:55.96   2 
 11 DePauw University  'B'                              1:56.40   1 
 12 Valparaiso University  'B'                          1:58.63   1 
 -- Southern Illinois University E  'A'                      DQ   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
        Meet: M 4:04.58  2/14/2004   Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.      
                         B Herron, A Nauman, D Norvelle, E Sharp           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois University E  'A'                 3:54.45M  4   10  
  2 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                    3:56.68M  4    8  
  3 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     4:05.96   4    6  
  4 Valparaiso University  'A'                          4:08.43   3    5  
  5 Cumberland College  'A'                             4:09.12   4    4  
  6 Southern Illinois University E  'B'                 4:11.58   3 
  7 Lindsey Wilson College  'A'                         4:12.72   2    3  
  8 University of Alabama Huntsvil  'A'                 4:13.51   4    2  
  9 Olivet Nazarene University  'B'                     4:14.05   3 
 10 Austin Peay State University  'A'                   4:15.38   3    1  
 11 Missouri Baptist University  'B'                    4:18.09   1 
 12 DePauw University  'A'                              4:20.16   2 
 13 Valparaiso University  'B'                          4:24.02   3 
 14 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:27.59   2 
 15 DePauw University  'B'                              4:32.21   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
        Meet: M 13:28.16  2/15/2003   Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan       
                          A AYERS, J VEENKANT, K ALDRIDGE, A BOGGS          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                    12:50.53M   10  
  2 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                   12:57.16M    8  
  3 DePauw University  'A'                             12:58.94M    6  
  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                         13:46.43     5  
  5 DePauw University  'B'                             13:54.95  
  6 Austin Peay State University  'A'                  14:14.85     4  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M  5-04  2/17/2001   Kisha Stone, Vincennes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Rasmussen         FR Missouri-Rolla           1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Abby Boberg               JR Southern Indiana         1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 Jacqueline Fleddermann    SO Missouri Baptist         1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  3 Emily Schaf               FR Indianapolis             1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  3 Laura Eppstein            SR Bellarmine Unive         1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  6 Allison Chappell          SO Saint Joseph's C         1.60m    5-03.00    3  
  7 Ashley Genslak            FR Austin Peay              1.55m    5-01.00    2  
  8 Lauren Budreau            SO DePauw                   1.55m    5-01.00    1  
  9 Brittney Bertsch          FR Saint Joseph's C         1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Kylie Swisher             FR Saint Joseph's C         1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Megan Nieman              FR Valparaiso               1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Mardee Hresil             FR Saint Joseph's C         1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Rebecca Meade             FR Bellarmine Unive         1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Dana Miller               FR Missouri Baptist         1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Leonor Yocum              SO Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Mariah Mobley             FR Southern Indiana            NH            
 -- Kelley Seifert            SO Cumberland                  NH            
 -- Michelle Warnky           JR Cumberland                  NH            
 -- Carmel Mondie                Missouri Baptist            NH            
 -- Jenna Prejna              FR Olivet Nazarene             NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                
        Meet: M  9-06  2/17/2001   Tracy Hale, Taylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emma Gailey               SO Bellarmine Unive         3.20m   10-06.00   10  
  2 Katrina Roberson          FR Valparaiso               3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3 Allison Chappell          SO Saint Joseph's C         3.20m   10-06.00    6  
  4 Jillian Snyder            SR Butler                   3.05m   10-00.00    5  
  5 Amanda Meyer              JR Valparaiso               3.05m   10-00.00    4  
  6 Tiffany Jankus            JR Olivet Nazarene          2.90m    9-06.25    3  
  7 Kristin McKenna           SO Cumberland               2.90m    9-06.25    2  
  8 Jenna Prejna              FR Olivet Nazarene          2.90m    9-06.25    1  
  9 Tammy Freeman             SO Uah                      2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Kendra Gray               SO Olivet Nazarene          2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Briana Klimek                Usi Track Club              NH            
 -- colleen Kirby             SR Cedarville U.               NH            
 -- Shile Dayton              SR Valparaiso                  NH            
 -- Mary Frisch               SR Valparaiso                  NH            
 -- Ashley Weaver             SO Uah                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.61m  2/14/2004   Candace Perry, Southern Indiana             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay              5.61mM  18-05.00   10  
  2 Leeann White              FR Austin Peay              5.59m   18-04.25    8  
  3 Brittany Reeves           SO Siu Edwardsville         5.50m   18-00.50    6  
  4 Auburn Walker             SR Missouri-Rolla           5.48m   17-11.75    5  
  5 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville         5.44m   17-10.25    4  
  6 Cicely Sullivan           SR Austin Peay              5.39m   17-08.25    3  
  7 Aiden Yandell             JR DePauw                   5.36m   17-07.00    2  
  8 Ashley Harris             FR Missouri Baptist         5.20m   17-00.75    1  
  9 Bonnie Wright              2 Cedarville U.            5.18m   17-00.00 
 10 Andrea Cook               SO Indianapolis             5.10m   16-08.75 
 11 Lori Vissing              SR Indianapolis             5.08m   16-08.00 
 12 Jessica Dawson            FR Uah                      5.03m   16-06.00 
 12 Jenny Jaquez              SR Siu Edwardsville         5.03m   16-06.00 
 14 Shari Reese               JR Cumberland               5.02m   16-05.75 
 14 Brittney Bertsch          FR Saint Joseph's C         5.02m   16-05.75 
 16 Melesia Green             FR Missouri Baptist         4.98m   16-04.25 
 17 Jessica Anderson          FR DePauw                   4.97m   16-03.75 
 18 Savannah Nolan            FR Uah                      4.96m   16-03.25 
 19 Megan Gier                FR Cedarville U.            4.94m   16-02.50 
 20 Katie Gernand             FR DePauw                   4.90m   16-01.00 
 21 Ma'isah Edwards           JR Bellarmine Unive         4.89m   16-00.50 
 22 Valerie Simmons           SO Siu Edwardsville         4.87m   15-11.75 
 23 Amanda Meyer              JR Valparaiso               4.86m   15-11.50 
 24 Kelley Seifert            SO Cumberland               4.85m   15-11.00 
 25 Tiffany Rhodes            FR Uah                      4.82m   15-09.75 
 25 Tara Kensinger            SR Saint Joseph's C         4.82m   15-09.75 
 27 Carmel Mondie                Missouri Baptist         4.78m   15-08.25 
 28 Jessica Edgar             FR Missouri-Rolla           4.77m   15-07.75 
 28 Don Small                 FR Missouri Baptist         4.77m   15-07.75 
 30 Krissy Czapanskiy         FR Valparaiso               4.73m   15-06.25 
 31 Dana Miller               FR Missouri Baptist         4.70m   15-05.00 
 31 Natasha Kinsey            FR Saint Joseph's C         4.70m   15-05.00 
 31 Alysia Fortney            SO Saint Joseph's C         4.70m   15-05.00 
 34 Julie Luloff              FR Valparaiso               4.69m   15-04.75 
 35 Erin Kutcosky             SO Southern Indiana         4.67m   15-04.00 
 36 Michele Esterle           SO Bellarmine Unive         4.55m   14-11.25 
 37 Carissa Heinold           FR Valparaiso               4.44m   14-07.00 
 38 Rebecca Meade             FR Bellarmine Unive         4.41m   14-05.75 
 39 Alicia Zinnecker          SO Valparaiso               4.40m   14-05.25 
 40 Danielle Logan            Fr Vincennes                4.37m   14-04.00 
 41 Michelle Warnky           JR Cumberland               4.34m   14-03.00 
 42 Alison Penner             FR Valparaiso               4.25m   13-11.50 
 43 Melissa Story             SO Cumberland               4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherlonda Johnson         JR Austin Peay             11.40m   37-05.00   10  
  2 Ashley Harris             FR Missouri Baptist        11.10m   36-05.00    8  
  3 Auburn Walker             SR Missouri-Rolla          11.09m   36-04.75    6  
  4 Christine Butler          SO Siu Edwardsville        11.05m   36-03.00    5  
  5 Cicely Sullivan           SR Austin Peay             11.04m   36-02.75    4  
  6 Lori Vissing              SR Indianapolis            10.65m   34-11.25    3  
  7 Leeann White              FR Austin Peay             10.63m   34-10.50    2  
  8 Jessica Dawson            FR Uah                     10.58m   34-08.50    1  
  9 Megan Gier                FR Cedarville U.           10.57m   34-08.25 
 10 Andrea Cook               SO Indianapolis            10.54m   34-07.00 
 11 Valerie Simmons           SO Siu Edwardsville        10.53m   34-06.75 
 12 Erin Kutcosky             SO Southern Indiana        10.52m   34-06.25 
 13 Jade Vasa                 FR Cedarville U.           10.45m   34-03.50 
 14 Jenny Jaquez              SR Siu Edwardsville        10.26m   33-08.00 
 15 Melesia Green             FR Missouri Baptist         9.82m   32-02.75 
 16 Ma'isah Edwards           JR Bellarmine Unive         9.68m   31-09.25 
 17 Carissa Heinold           FR Valparaiso               9.66m   31-08.50 
 18 Michele Esterle           SO Bellarmine Unive         9.58m   31-05.25 
 19 Tara Kensinger            SR Saint Joseph's C         9.57m   31-04.75 
 20 Carmel Mondie                Missouri Baptist         9.43m   30-11.25 
 21 Alysia Fortney            SO Saint Joseph's C         9.35m   30-08.25 
 22 Natasha Kinsey            FR Saint Joseph's C         9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 13.96m  2/14/2004   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shernelle Nicholls        FR Missouri Baptist        15.09mM  49-06.25   10  
  2 Andrea Horban             FR Indianapolis            13.58m   44-06.75    8  
  3 Holly Noller              JR Siu Edwardsville        13.37m   43-10.50    6  
  4 Holly Hagen               SR Valparaiso              13.36m   43-10.00    5  
  5 Callie Glover             SO Siu Edwardsville        13.04m   42-09.50    4  
  6 Lindsey DeFevers          SO Siu Edwardsville        12.57m   41-03.00    3  
  7 Natasha Mills             FR Saint Joseph's C        12.08m   39-07.75    2  
  8 Rachel Nelson             FR Siu Edwardsville        11.97m   39-03.25    1  
  9 Keisha Nelson                Missouri Baptist        11.88m   38-11.75 
 10 Michelle Jackson             Missouri Baptist        11.63m   38-02.00 
 11 Dominique Robinson           Murray                  11.61m   38-01.25 
 12 Lenita White              SR Cumberland              11.52m   37-09.50 
 13 Courtney Thomas           FR DePauw                  11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Amy Schmitz               FR Indianapolis            11.37m   37-03.75 
 15 Lara Lubbe                FR Indianapolis            11.31m   37-01.25 
 16 Emily Peacock              2 Cedarville U.           11.00m   36-01.25 
 17 Allison Goetchens         SO Saint Joseph's C        10.97m   36-00.00 
 18 Jenna Lillpop             SO Bellarmine Unive        10.65m   34-11.25 
 19 LaMardra Moore            JR Uah                     10.60m   34-09.50 
 20 Laura Schroeder              Murray                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 21 Janelle Frazier           FR DePauw                  10.30m   33-09.50 
 22 Anna Schlater             FR Saint Joseph's C        10.21m   33-06.00 
 23 Rachel Liptak             JR Valparaiso              10.19m   33-05.25 
 24 Brittany Ray              FR DePauw                  10.00m   32-09.75 
 25 Jessica Cherrington       SR Valparaiso               9.90m   32-05.75 
 26 Dana Miller               FR Missouri Baptist         9.72m   31-10.75 
 27 Jenna Schmitt             FR Southern Indiana         9.36m   30-08.50 
 28 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson           9.16m   30-00.75 
 29 Diana Wargel              FR Southern Indiana         9.15m   30-00.25 
 30 Carly Searles             Fr Vincennes                8.94m   29-04.00 
 31 Jocelyn Cook              FR Bellarmine Unive         8.93m   29-03.75 
 32 Julie Smith               SO Austin Peay              8.86m   29-01.00 
 33 Jessica Dawson            FR Uah                      8.59m   28-02.25 
 34 Kristin Page              FR Valparaiso               8.27m   27-01.75 
 35 Megan Anderson            FR Austin Peay              7.52m   24-08.25 
 36 Illyssa Leisure           FR Cumberland               7.17m   23-06.25 
 37 Jackie Melton             SO Bellarmine Unive         6.24m   20-05.75 
 38 Brittany Pappas              Georgetown Track         6.03m   19-09.50 
 39 Amanda Hyttel                Valparaiso               5.68m   18-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh             
        Meet: M 16.88m  2/15/2003   Andy Shultz, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holly Hagen               SR Valparaiso              17.21mM  56-05.75   10  
  2 Callie Glover             SO Siu Edwardsville        16.38m   53-09.00    8  
  3 Jamie Nurnberger             Murray                  15.60m   51-02.25    6  
  4 Rachel Nelson             FR Siu Edwardsville        14.48m   47-06.25    5  
  5 Natalie Salinas           SR Saint Joseph's C        14.44m   47-04.50    4  
  6 Lindsey DeFevers          SO Siu Edwardsville        14.12m   46-04.00    3  
  7 Andrea Horban             FR Indianapolis            13.95m   45-09.25    2  
  8 Emily Peacock              2 Cedarville U.           13.78m   45-02.50    1  
  9 Holly Noller              JR Siu Edwardsville        13.53m   44-04.75 
 10 Erin Salinas              SO Saint Joseph's C        13.42m   44-00.50 
 11 Rachel Liptak             JR Valparaiso              13.04m   42-09.50 
 12 Jenna Lillpop             SO Bellarmine Unive        12.88m   42-03.25 
 13 Shernelle Nicholls        FR Missouri Baptist        12.87m   42-02.75 
 14 Amy Schmitz               FR Indianapolis            12.78m   41-11.25 
 15 Natasha Mills             FR Saint Joseph's C        11.86m   38-11.00 
 16 Emilie Marsicek           SO Valparaiso              11.79m   38-08.25 
 17 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          11.67m   38-03.50 
 18 Allison Goetchens         SO Saint Joseph's C        11.64m   38-02.25 
 19 Lara Lubbe                FR Indianapolis            11.36m   37-03.25 
 20 Laura Schroeder              Murray                  11.26m   36-11.50 
 21 Kristin Page              FR Valparaiso              11.01m   36-01.50 
 22 Janelle Frazier           FR DePauw                  10.55m   34-07.50 
 23 Michelle Jackson             Missouri Baptist        10.44m   34-03.00 
 24 Anna Schlater             FR Saint Joseph's C        10.23m   33-06.75 
 25 Jessica Cherrington       SR Valparaiso               9.94m   32-07.50 
 26 Amanda Hyttel                Valparaiso               9.91m   32-06.25 
 27 Keisha Nelson                Missouri Baptist         9.46m   31-00.50 
 28 Brittany Ray              FR DePauw                   9.33m   30-07.50 
 29 Jocelyn Cook              FR Bellarmine Unive         8.96m   29-04.75 
 30 Carly Searles             Fr Vincennes                8.81m   28-11.00 
 

Back