Show More


Indianapolis wins Tiger Indoor Invitational

February 4, 2006

February 4, 2006, Greencastle, Ind. - The University of Indianapolis totaled 168.5 points and won the 2006 Tiger Indoor Invitational team championship. Southern Illinois-Edwardsville was second with 84 points and Monmouth placed third with 78. DePauw was 14th with 10 points.

DePauw's Adrienne Cobb finished fifth in the shot put with a school-record performance of 12.62 meters. Johanna Fickenscher was third in the 3,000-meter run in 10:47.82.

Results are posted below and are available in PDF format here.

DePauw hosts the DePauw Invitational on Saturday, February 11.

Licensed to Depauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 07:10 PM
                   2006 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/4/2006                   
                    DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tairisha Sawyer              Siu Edwardsville          7.35q  1 
  2 Ivorye Long               SR Indianapolis              7.36q  5 
  3 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              7.39q  3 
  4 Olivia Joseph             FR Murray State              7.46q  5 
  5 Krystle Jones             SR Indianapolis              7.48q  2 
  6 Nichelle Curtis           So Vincennes                 7.54q  1 
  7 Britany Jackson           FR Murray State              7.55q  3 
  8 Nikki Bailey              SO Wittenberg                7.62q  5 
  9 Eboni Bridge              FR Murray State              7.65   4 
 10 Courtney Ware             Fr Vincennes                 7.67   4 
 11 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson            7.70   4 
 12 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine                7.79   2 
 13 Kristen Smith             SO Marian (In)               7.80   3 
 14 Ashley Widdop             FR Monmouth College          7.82   2 
 15 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis              7.88   1 
 16 Christina Reiner          SR Monmouth College          7.91   2 
 17 Jasmine Luster            FR Murray State              7.96   5 
 18 Megan Hamilton            JR Monmouth College          7.98   3 
 19 Mikenzie Lewis            JR Bellarmine                7.98   4 
 20 Shannon Turczyn           FR Monmouth College          8.02   5 
 21 Kristy Parker             FR Wittenberg                8.06   1 
 22 Jenna Campbell            SR DePauw                    8.10   3 
 23 Markie Bacon              FR Monmouth College          8.10   4 
 24 Tara Osborne              FR Wittenberg                8.12   2 
 25 Brenetta Bradley          FR Lindsey Wilson            8.19   4 
 26 Jill Hyland               JR Mount St. Joseph          8.25   4 
 27 Heather Cruz              SO Franklin                  8.27   3 
 28 Lauren Auld               SO DePauw                    8.45   2 
 29 Amanda Fry                FR Marian (In)               8.86   5 
 30 Elizabeth Mushaben        JR Mount St. Joseph          9.13   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tairisha Sawyer              Siu Edwardsville          7.24    10  
  2 Ivorye Long               SR Indianapolis              7.35     8  
  3 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              7.36     6  
  4 Krystle Jones             SR Indianapolis              7.47     5  
  5 Olivia Joseph             FR Murray State              7.49     4  
  6 Britany Jackson           FR Murray State              7.56     3  
  7 Nichelle Curtis           So Vincennes                 7.61     2  
  8 Nikki Bailey              SO Wittenberg                7.65     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
        Meet: M 25.05  2/7/2004    Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tairisha Sawyer              Siu Edwardsville         25.45   8   10  
  2 Ivorye Long               SR Indianapolis             26.34   8    8  
  3 Angel Royston                Siu Edwardsville         26.56   8    6  
  4 Amber Cannon              SO Lindsey Wilson           27.22   6    5  
  5 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis             27.27   7    4  
  6 Eboni Bridge              FR Murray State             27.44   6    3  
  7 Kristen Smith             SO Marian (In)              27.91   3    2  
  8 Ashley DeVries            FR Indianapolis             28.00   7    1  
  9 Crystal Duffala           SR Bellarmine               28.19   5 
 10 Katie Shoemaker           FR Wittenberg               28.58   6 
 11 Carolyn Shrall            SO Marian (In)              28.60   5 
 12 Shannon Turczyn           FR Monmouth College         28.62   5 
 13 Katey Vaccarello          FR Monmouth College         28.80   4 
 14 Ashley Widdop             FR Monmouth College         28.80   6 
 15 Toni Polizzi              JR Indianapolis             28.85   7 
 15 Kila Cox                  JR Monmouth College         28.85   5 
 17 Kristy Parker             FR Wittenberg               29.03   3 
 18 Tara Osborne              FR Wittenberg               29.09   4 
 19 Brenetta Bradley          FR Lindsey Wilson           29.23   4 
 20 Jacquie Ouart             JR Monmouth College         29.34   4 
 21 Kristina Reynolds         JR Indianapolis             29.35   6 
 22 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson           29.39   5 
 23 Jessica Avila             FR Indianapolis             29.49   1 
 24 Lauren Firchau            FR Monmouth College         29.61   3 
 25 Heather Cruz              SO Franklin                 29.88   2 
 26 Lindsay Ditzler           JR Monmouth College         29.93   2 
 27 Markie Bacon              FR Monmouth College         29.93   3 
 28 Megan Hamilton            JR Monmouth College         29.95   4 
 29 Gina Damman               FR Mount St. Joseph         30.01   2 
 30 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             30.27   5 
 31 Meagan Toothman           FR Wittenberg               30.79   2 
 32 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis             31.08   1 
 33 Anine Stanley             SO Lindsey Wilson           31.45   3 
 34 Amanda Fry                FR Marian (In)              33.24   2 
 35 Evelyn Marret             JR Bellarmine               36.40   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 59.38  2/7/2004    Briana Berman, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angel Royston                Siu Edwardsville       1:00.38   3   10  
  2 Amanda Harris             JR Indianapolis           1:02.23   3    8  
  3 Amber Cannon              SO Lindsey Wilson         1:02.56   2    6  
  4 Crystal Duffala           SR Bellarmine             1:02.66   3    5  
  5 Katie Shoemaker           FR Wittenberg             1:03.06   3    4  
  6 Kila Cox                  JR Monmouth College       1:03.57   2    3  
  7 Talathia Weekes           FR Lindsey Wilson         1:04.46   1    2  
  8 Kiera Kindred             FR Murray State           1:04.55   3    1  
  9 Tafoyia Ray               Fr Vincennes              1:05.30   3 
 10 Katey Vaccarello          FR Monmouth College       1:05.52   2 
 11 Jacquie Ouart             JR Monmouth College       1:05.69   2 
 12 Meagan Crouse             JR Lindsey Wilson         1:05.80   2 
 13 Katie Gernand             SO DePauw                 1:05.90   2 
 14 Lindsay Ditzler           JR Monmouth College       1:09.96   1 
 15 Tierre Ruffin             FR Marian (In)            1:11.25   1 
 16 Janelle Scott             FR Marian (In)            1:12.72   1 
 17 Evelyn Marret             JR Bellarmine             1:19.95   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:58.88  2/23/2002   R. Cook, Detroit Mercy                    
        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robyn Burns               SR Franklin               5:12.40    10  
  2 Lauren Wilson             SR Murray State           5:19.48     8  
  3 Cassie Niersel            FR Lindsey Wilson         5:30.55     6  
  4 Sara Ingersoll            SO Monmouth College       5:40.94     5  
  5 Abby Horneck              SR Monmouth College       5:43.84     4  
  6 Allison Macke             FR Wittenberg             5:49.38     3  
  7 Lizmeth Sandoval          FR Monmouth College       5:50.83     2  
  8 Julia Konopasek           SO Marian (In)            5:57.03     1  
  9 Jean Dolan                FR Bellarmine             5:58.32  
 10 Jennifer DeChellis        FR Bellarmine             6:01.05  
 11 Laticia Yeager            SO Marian (In)            6:01.83  
 12 Dana Reamsnyder           FR Wittenberg             6:04.45  
 13 Erin Mann                 SR Monmouth College       6:07.68  
 14 Sara Fowler               FR Marian (In)            6:25.31  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:36.48  2/14/2004   Rholonda Ash, Butler                      
        Meet: M 1:38.04  2/9/2002    Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamila Bocian             SO Lindsey Wilson         1:38.07   2   10  
  2 Molly Till                SO Marian (In)            1:46.62   1    8  
  3 Rita Dixon                SO Bellarmine             1:48.23   2    6  
  4 Trista Curtis             SR Murray State           1:48.38   2    5  
  5 Lyndsey Weller            SR Indianapolis           1:49.67   2    4  
  6 Elizabeth Herron          SO Indianapolis           1:54.70   2    3  
  7 Jessica McElvoy           FR Franklin               1:54.91   1    2  
  8 Jessica Rizzo             FR Wittenberg             1:56.36   1    1  
  9 Kara Clunk                SO Wittenberg             1:59.13   1 
 10 Whitney Trent                Indianapolis           1:59.29   1 
 11 Alissa Goble              SO Wittenberg             2:03.60   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh          
        Meet: M 2:19.82  2/7/2004    Emily Herring, Wilmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Wilson             SR Murray State           2:26.31    10  
  2 Anna Finkelstein          SR Wittenberg             2:28.47     8  
  3 Cassie Niersel            FR Lindsey Wilson         2:30.88     6  
  4 Sara Ingersoll            SO Monmouth College       2:31.13     5  
  5 Abby Horneck              SR Monmouth College       2:31.79     4  
  6 Leslie Voland             JR Franklin               2:33.95     3  
  7 Lizmeth Sandoval          FR Monmouth College       2:34.54     2  
  8 Monicah Maiyo             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:35.24     1  
  9 Kassie Koch               FR Mount St. Joseph       2:48.95  
 10 Rose Morgan               FR Northern Kentuck       2:49.93  
 11 Kathryn Bayless           FR Bellarmine             2:52.64  
 12 Courtney Krieg            FR Mount St. Joseph       2:55.16  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                     
        Meet: M 3:00.23  2/5/2005    Maresia Pencil, Mo.  Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Hickey              SO Bellarmine             3:07.36    10  
  2 Kamila Bocian             SO Lindsey Wilson         3:12.68     8  
  3 Allison Macke             FR Wittenberg             3:27.85     6  
  4 Jean Dolan                FR Bellarmine             3:28.54     5  
  5 Dana Reamsnyder           FR Wittenberg             3:28.75     4  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robyn Burns               SR Franklin              10:24.90    10  
  2 Kristen Heckert           FR Murray State          10:39.66     8  
  3 Johanna Fickenscher       SR DePauw                10:47.82     6  
  4 Julianne Hoekzema         SO Northern Kentuck      10:51.40     5  
  5 Rachel Kriese             SO Indianapolis          11:10.03     4  
  6 Amy Briggs                SO Indianapolis          11:34.71     3  
  7 Erica Baechle             SO Marian (In)           11:39.84     2  
  8 Casey Butler              JR Franklin              11:41.48     1  
  9 Jennifer Roberts          SR Marian (In)           11:42.92  
 10 Valerie Daves             SO Monmouth College      11:53.19  
 11 Erin Mann                 SR Monmouth College      11:53.85  
 12 Marie Coyon               SO Lindsey Wilson        12:11.74  
 13 Kelsey Grizzle            JR Bellarmine            12:14.48  
 14 Shannon Shidler           FR Franklin              12:27.70  
 15 Lindsey Bendure           FR Northern Kentuck      12:32.01  
 16 Jessica Rizzo             FR Wittenberg            12:32.87  
 17 Justina Peters            FR Franklin              12:34.21  
 18 Mary Beth Lintz           SO Wittenberg            12:35.85  
 19 Kara Clunk                SO Wittenberg            12:36.25  
 20 Sarah Yehle               JR Wittenberg            12:49.94  
 21 Alyson Ochs               SR Marian (In)           13:23.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:55.88  2/7/2004    Sarah Mark Roberts, Cedarville U.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Clifford           FR Indianapolis          18:54.79    10  
  2 Marci White               SO Franklin              19:17.26     8  
  3 Miranda Loney                Indianapolis          19:29.33     6  
  4 Shay Hyland                  Indianapolis          19:38.06     5  
  5 Megan Rainville           SR Murray State          20:36.89     4  
  6 Marie Coyon               SO Lindsey Wilson        20:43.88     3  
  7 Lindsey Neely             SR Murray State          20:46.17     2  
  8 Sarah Yehle               JR Wittenberg            21:27.03     1  
  9 Audrey Bellefeuille       JR Monmouth College      21:30.14  
 10 Mary Beth Lintz           SO Wittenberg            21:36.27  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis              8.67q  2 
  2 Kristi Hertzler           SO Butler                    8.86q  3 
  3 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              8.88q  3 
  4 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis              9.01q  2 
  4 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              9.01q  1 
  6 Kristina Reynolds         JR Indianapolis              9.10q  1 
  7 Shannon Turczyn           FR Monmouth College          9.25q  1 
  8 Markie Bacon              FR Monmouth College          9.37q  3 
  9 Jennifer Macke            FR Butler                    9.49   3 
 10 Veronica Charles          Fr Vincennes                 9.59   2 
 11 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis              9.65   3 
 12 Lauren Auld               SO DePauw                    9.77   2 
 13 Jenna Campbell            SR DePauw                    9.79   1 
 14 Kristy Parker             FR Wittenberg                9.84   3 
 15 Ashley Widdop             FR Monmouth College         10.42   3 
 16 Amanda Zolman             FR Butler                   10.50   1 
 17 Meagan Toothman           FR Wittenberg               10.78   2 
 18 Patti Leiske              FR Mount St. Joseph         10.81   1 
 19 Amanda Pfaff              SO Franklin                 10.92   2 
 20 Elizabeth Mushaben        JR Mount St. Joseph         11.24   1 
 21 Janelle Berning           FR Franklin                 15.51   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis              8.51    10  
  2 Kristi Hertzler           SO Butler                    8.72     8  
  3 Shannon Turczyn           FR Monmouth College          8.85     6  
  4 Rachel Edwards            FR Indianapolis              8.91     5  
  5 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis              9.04     4  
  6 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis              9.24     3  
  7 Kristina Reynolds         JR Indianapolis              9.34  
  8 Markie Bacon              FR Monmouth College         10.21     2  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:42.60  2/12/2005   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
                         N Anderson, R Baldwin, S Duncan, C Ray            
        Meet: M 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist 
                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:47.57   2   10  
  2 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:50.15   1    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:50.50   2 
  4 Murray State University  'A'                        1:51.18   2    6  
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                     1:54.58   2 
  6 College of Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                  2:03.42   1    5  
  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                          2:06.61   1    4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
        Meet: M 4:00.96  2/7/2004    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.      
                         G Williams, D Norvelle, A Nauman, B Herron        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     4:18.26   2   10  
  2 Monmouth College  'A'                               4:19.50   1    8  
  3 Vincennes University  'A'                           4:22.12   2    6  
  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                          4:29.13   2    5  
  5 Wittenberg University  'A'                          4:30.83   1    4  
  6 College of Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                  5:01.28   1    3  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
        Meet: M 12:36.11  2/5/2005    Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive  
                          K Hickey, R Dixon, C Duffala, M Crowe             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                  13:40.42    10  
  2 Marian College  'A'                                13:57.14     8  
  3 College of Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                 14:59.27     6  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Schaf               SO Indianapolis             1.72m    5-07.75   10  
  2 Tafoyia Ray               Fr Vincennes                1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Maggie McKay              FR Murray State             1.52m    4-11.75    5.5
  3 Leonor Yocum              JR Indianapolis             1.52m    4-11.75    5.5
  5 Clara Lenfert             JR Marian (In)              1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  6 Andrea Emery              JR Monmouth College         1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  8 Alison Hohn               JR Butler                   1.47m    4-09.75    1  
  9 Rebecca Meade             SO Bellarmine               1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Meagan Toothman           FR Wittenberg               1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Megan Clennon             SO Monmouth College            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                
        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christina Reiner          SR Monmouth College         3.05m   10-00.00   10  
  2 Anna Burdette                University of Lo         2.90m    9-06.25    8  
  3 Megan McKenna             SO Monmouth College         2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  3 Alicia Tempel             FR Murray State             2.90m    9-06.25    5.5
  5 Jill Hyland               JR Mount St. Joseph         2.45m    8-00.50    4  
  6 Morgan Venne              FR Indianapolis             2.30m    7-06.50    3  
  7 Emily Petitt              SO Indianapolis             2.30m    7-06.50    1.5
  7 Alissa Goble              SO Wittenberg               2.30m    7-06.50    1.5
 -- Erin Degelman             FR Monmouth College            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.62m  2/7/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson           5.25m   17-02.75   10  
  2 Kristi Hertzler           SO Butler                   5.15m   16-10.75    8  
  3 Megan McKenna             SO Monmouth College         5.10m   16-08.75    6  
  4 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis             5.07m   16-07.75    5  
  5 Monique Ware              FR Marian (In)              5.05m   16-07.00    4  
  6 Christina Reiner          SR Monmouth College         5.04m   16-06.50    3  
  7 Courtney Ware             Fr Vincennes                4.98m   16-04.25    2  
  8 Johanna Marvin            SO Butler                   4.93m   16-02.25    1  
  9 Chanel Morgan             JR Murray State             4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine               4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Nikki Bailey              SO Wittenberg               4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Jessica Avila             FR Indianapolis             4.66m   15-03.50 
 12 Katie Gernand             SO DePauw                   4.66m   15-03.50 
 14 Jennifer Macke            FR Butler                   4.62m   15-02.00 
 15 Amy Horneck               SR Monmouth College         4.61m   15-01.50 
 16 Amanda Zolman             FR Butler                   4.60m   15-01.25 
 17 Michele Esterle           JR Bellarmine               4.59m   15-00.75 
 18 Elizabeth Hall            SR Indianapolis             4.51m   14-09.75 
 19 Ashley Widdop             FR Monmouth College         4.41m   14-05.75 
 20 Ashley Yeadon             JR Indianapolis             4.09m   13-05.00 
 21 Carolyn Harless           FR Indianapolis             4.08m   13-04.75 
 22 Alissa Goble              SO Wittenberg               3.77m   12-04.50 
 -- Hannah Holmes             SO Wittenberg                  ND            
 -- Bathsheba Adams           JR Indianapolis                ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.57m  2/7/2004    Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristina Wimsatt          FR Lindsey Wilson          10.64m   34-11.00   10  
  2 Nikki Bailey              SO Wittenberg              10.46m   34-04.00    8  
  3 Andrea Cook               JR Indianapolis            10.28m   33-08.75    6  
  4 Amy Horneck               SR Monmouth College        10.26m   33-08.00    5  
  5 Johanna Marvin            SO Butler                  10.05m   32-11.75    4  
  6 Christina Reiner          SR Monmouth College        10.03m   32-11.00    3  
  7 Megan McKenna             SO Monmouth College         9.96m   32-08.25    2  
  8 Michele Esterle           JR Bellarmine               9.87m   32-04.75    1  
  9 Maisah Edwards            SR Bellarmine               9.41m   30-10.50 
 10 Hannah Holmes             SO Wittenberg               9.30m   30-06.25 
 -- Rebecca Meade             SO Bellarmine                  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 14.18m  2/5/2005    Shernelle Nicholls, Mo.  Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey DeFevers             Siu Edwardsville        14.28mM  46-10.25   10  
  2 Andrea Horban             SO Indianapolis            14.24mM  46-08.75    8  
  3 Holly Noller                 Siu Edwardsville        13.59m   44-07.00    6  
  4 Amy Schmitz               SO Indianapolis            12.66m   41-06.50    5  
  5 Adrienne Cobb             FR DePauw                  12.62m   41-05.00    4  
  6 Dominique Robinson        SO Murray State            12.61m   41-04.50    3  
  7 Breanna Branson              Siu Edwardsville        12.49m   40-11.75    2  
  8 Callie Glover                Siu Edwardsville        12.37m   40-07.00    1  
  9 Jen Babos                 SO Monmouth College        11.97m   39-03.25 
 10 Shameka Dial              SO Murray State            11.61m   38-01.25 
 11 Courtney Thomas           SO DePauw                  10.77m   35-04.00 
 12 Rachel Boling             FR Marian (In)             10.71m   35-01.75 
 13 Laura Schroeder           SO Murray State            10.70m   35-01.25 
 14 Jessica Phillips          SO Monmouth College        10.57m   34-08.25 
 15 Jessica Avila             FR Indianapolis            10.38m   34-00.75 
 16 Brittany Ray              SO DePauw                   9.81m   32-02.25 
 17 Hilary Rebber             JR Franklin                 9.63m   31-07.25 
 18 Michele Gardner           SR Wittenberg               9.61m   31-06.50 
 19 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson           9.53m   31-03.25 
 20 Allison Walker            SO Wittenberg               9.49m   31-01.75 
 21 Brittany Bradford         FR Wittenberg               9.40m   30-10.25 
 22 Carolyn Shrall            SO Marian (In)              9.27m   30-05.00 
 23 Veronica Charles          Fr Vincennes                9.20m   30-02.25 
 24 Belicia Wambsgans            Mount St. Joseph         8.66m   28-05.00 
 25 Erin Hay                  JR Mount St. Joseph         7.95m   26-01.00 
 26 Caryn Painter             FR Wittenberg               7.88m   25-10.25 
 27 LaKisha Snyder            SR Franklin                 7.64m   25-00.75 
 28 Molly Borneman            FR Marian (In)              7.17m   23-06.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 18.37m  3/14/2003   Deena Heins, Wisconsin-Oshkosh             
        Meet: M 16.92m  2/7/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey DeFevers             Siu Edwardsville        16.73m   54-10.75   10  
  2 Callie Glover                Siu Edwardsville        16.43m   53-11.00    8  
  3 Holly Noller                 Siu Edwardsville        15.31m   50-02.75    6  
  4 Breanna Branson              Siu Edwardsville        15.27m   50-01.25    5  
  5 Amy Schmitz               SO Indianapolis            15.18m   49-09.75    4  
  6 Dominique Robinson        SO Murray State            15.02m   49-03.50    3  
  7 Shameka Dial              SO Murray State            13.97m   45-10.00    2  
  8 Andrea Horban             SO Indianapolis            13.07m   42-10.75    1  
  9 Laura Schroeder           SO Murray State            12.57m   41-03.00 
 10 Jen Babos                 SO Monmouth College        12.26m   40-02.75 
 11 Tiarra Cecil              SR Lindsey Wilson          12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Jessica Phillips          SO Monmouth College        11.86m   38-11.00 
 13 Lara Lubbe                SO Indianapolis            11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Brittany Ray              SO DePauw                  10.97m   36-00.00 
 15 Allison Walker            SO Wittenberg              10.47m   34-04.25 
 16 Veronica Charles          Fr Vincennes               10.32m   33-10.25 
 17 Michele Gardner           SR Wittenberg               9.83m   32-03.00 
 18 Erin Hay                  JR Mount St. Joseph         8.54m   28-00.25 
 19 LaKisha Snyder            SR Franklin                 7.85m   25-09.25 
 20 Belicia Wambsgans            Mount St. Joseph         7.66m   25-01.75 
 21 Caryn Painter             FR Wittenberg               7.11m   23-04.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 168.50     2) Southern Illinois Univers  84   
    3) Monmouth College            78        4) Murray State University    73   
    5) Lindsey Wilson College      67        6) Wittenberg University      41.50
    7) Bellarmine University       36        8) Franklin College           34   
    9) Marian College              29       10) Vincennes University       26   
   11) Butler University           22       12) College of Mount Saint Jo  18   
   13) Northern Kentucky Universi  15       14) DePauw University          10   
   15) University of Louisville     8                                           
Back