Show More


Monmouth wins Tiger Indoor Invitational; DePauw finishes sixth

February 4, 2006

February 4, 2006, Greencastle, Ind. - Monmouth College totaled 136 points and won the 2006 Tiger Indoor Invitational at the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

The University of Indianapolis was second with 118.5 points, while Lindsey Wilson College and Rend Lake College tied for third with 72 points each. DePauw was sixth with 43 points.

DePauw's Drew Wyant placed second in the one-mile run in 4:24.58, while Chris Packnett was sixth in 4:34.97. Daniel Bretscher placed fifth in the 3,000 meters in 9:13.10 and Nathan Ellis was eighth in 9:19.77.

Jared Mann finished second in the 5000 meters in 15:18.94 followed by Ben Stallsworth in third in 15:33.39 and Chad Bennett in fourth in 15:36.67. Mike Morris placed fourth in the pole vault at 4.12 meters and Felix Felder was sixth in the long jump at 6.65 meters.

Complete results are posted below and also available in PDF format here.

DePauw hosts the DePauw Invitational on February 11.

Licensed to Depauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 07:10 PM
                   2006 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/4/2006                   
                    DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson            6.61q  1 
  2 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                 6.63q  6 
  3 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville          6.65q  2 
  4 Floyd Davis               So Rend Lake                 6.66q  1 
  5 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson            6.66q  5 
  6 Gregg Carter              JR Wittenberg                6.66q  4 
  7 Devon Brooks              JR Indianapolis              6.71q  3 
  8 Roderick Jenkins Jr.      Fr Rend Lake                 6.72q  1 
  9 William Sweet             FR Indianapolis              6.72   5 
 10 Manny Lamarre             FR Wittenberg                6.75   2 
 11 David Link                SO Indianapolis              6.79   3 
 12 Bradley Franks            JR Monmouth College          6.80   2 
 13 Karlos Kemp               So Rend Lake                 6.84   6 
 14 Taron Davis               SO DePauw                    6.85   6 
 15 Felix Felder              JR DePauw                    6.87   4 
 16 Daniel Klingenfus         SR Bellarmine                6.92   5 
 17 Nipun Chopra              SR DePauw                    6.94   1 
 18 Lee Schreyer                 Indianapolis              6.96   3 
 19 Jamaine Gordon            JR Lindsey Wilson            6.98   6 
 20 Eric Long                 FR Mount St. Joseph          7.01   1 
 21 David Bazzel              SR Wittenberg                7.03   4 
 22 Alan McCoy                SO Mount St. Joseph          7.03   2 
 23 Baboucarr Musa            SO Indianapolis              7.04   4 
 24 Mike Conley               FR Wittenberg                7.06   1 
 25 Chris Fountain            FR Murray State              7.06   4 
 26 Ross Ballinger            JR Wittenberg                7.15   5 
 26 Mark King                 FR Wittenberg                7.15   6 
 28 Nick Long                 FR Monmouth College          7.16   6 
 29 Brandon Hurckes           JR Monmouth College          7.19   5 
 30 Will Block                JR Wittenberg                7.21   2 
 31 Paul Brousseau            SO Mount St. Joseph          7.22   6 
 32 Desmond Braziel           SO Wittenberg                7.23   1 
 33 Ryan Robinson                Murray State              7.24   3 
 34 Glenn Taylor              JR Wittenberg                7.25   3 
 35 Gordon Laster             FR Murray State              7.34   3 
 36 Tom Smith                 SR Wittenberg                7.41   5 
 37 Ryan Ramey                JR Mount St. Joseph          7.89   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                 6.55    10  
  2 Gregg Carter              JR Wittenberg                6.61     8  
  3 Floyd Davis               So Rend Lake                 6.62     6  
  4 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville          6.62     5  
  5 Devon Brooks              JR Indianapolis              6.66     4  
  6 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson            6.66     3  
  7 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson            6.73     2  
  8 Roderick Jenkins Jr.      Fr Rend Lake                 6.76     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Rundle              JR Monmouth College         22.58   9   10  
  2 Chris Littleton           FR Siu Edwardsville         22.65   9    8  
  3 Lee McGinnis              SO Murray State             22.88   6    6  
  4 Dante Daniels             JR Monmouth College         22.96   8    5  
  5 Gregg Carter              JR Wittenberg               22.97   7    4  
  6 Zanman Graham             SO Lindsey Wilson           22.98   8    3  
  7 Mike Horejs               FR Siu Edwardsville         22.99   8    2  
  8 Aaron Jordan              Fr Vincennes                23.19   9    1  
  9 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson           23.20   9 
 10 Anthony Flournoy          So Rend Lake                23.24   8 
 11 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson           23.36   9 
 12 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis             23.42   8 
 13 Aaron Daverin             FR Monmouth College         23.46   7 
 14 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis             23.56   8 
 15 Bradley Franks            JR Monmouth College         23.58   7 
 16 Phil Judd                 SO DePauw                   23.80   6 
 17 Devon Brooks              JR Indianapolis             23.92   9 
 18 Tim Meredith              SO Monmouth College         23.99   6 
 19 Manny Lamarre             FR Wittenberg               24.10   5 
 20 Jason Bell                Fr Rend Lake                24.18   6 
 21 David Bazzel              SR Wittenberg               24.25   4 
 22 Nick Long                 FR Monmouth College         24.27   4 
 23 Drew Knott                SO Bellarmine               24.69   3 
 24 Chris Fountain            FR Murray State             24.72   6 
 25 Christopher Welty         FR Monmouth College         24.90   3 
 26 Cristopher Cecil          FR Lindsey Wilson           24.94   2 
 27 Kyle Brockman             SR Bellarmine               25.00   5 
 28 Desmond Braziel           SO Wittenberg               25.01   3 
 29 Kiechen Smith             Fr Rend Lake                25.12   7 
 30 Alan McCoy                SO Mount St. Joseph         25.13   3 
 31 Matt Hamrick              SO Lindsey Wilson           25.17   4 
 32 Mark King                 FR Wittenberg               25.19   5 
 33 Ross Ballinger            JR Wittenberg               25.38   4 
 34 Jacob Bosecker            Fr Vincennes                25.39   2 
 35 Matt Ernsting             SR Murray State             25.46   3 
 36 Mike Conley               FR Wittenberg               25.56   4 
 37 Gordon Laster             FR Murray State             25.62   1 
 38 Ryan Begerman             SO Franklin                 25.75   5 
 39 Fadi Michael              SO Wittenberg               26.21   1 
 40 Tom Smith                 SR Wittenberg               26.57   3 
 41 Will Block                JR Wittenberg               26.61   2 
 42 Daren Staugh              SO Wittenberg               26.93   2 
 43 Ryan Ramey                JR Mount St. Joseph         29.11   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 50.48  2/5/2005    Ian Lindo, Lindsey Wilson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee McGinnis              SO Murray State             50.20M  4   10  
  2 Tyler Rundle              JR Monmouth College         50.79   4    8  
  3 Marcus Allen              SO Lindsey Wilson           51.36   2    6  
  4 Lucien Harris             Fr Vincennes                51.46   4    5  
  5 Zanman Graham             SO Lindsey Wilson           52.25   3    4  
  6 Bradley Gross             SO Monmouth College         52.70   3    3  
  7 Derek Carr                Fr Vincennes                52.79   2    2  
  8 Charles Shepherd          JR Bellarmine               53.62   3    1  
  9 Cristopher Cecil          FR Lindsey Wilson           54.30   1 
 10 Mark King                 FR Wittenberg               54.78   2 
 11 Cortez Reeder             So Rend Lake                54.85   3 
 12 Daniel Cunningham         Fr Rend Lake                55.71   2 
 13 DeWayne Esson             JR Murray State             55.86   1 
 14 Joe Grace                 SO Mount St. Joseph         56.61   1 
 15 Christopher Welty         FR Monmouth College         56.62   1 
 16 Matt Hamrick              SO Lindsey Wilson           56.83   3 
 17 Brian Watson              FR Mount St. Joseph       1:02.13   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State             
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sammy Maiyo               SO Lindsey Wilson         4:24.58    10  
  2 Drew Wyant                JR DePauw                 4:26.47     8  
  3 Zach Koehler              FR Northern Kentuck       4:31.72     6  
  4 Aaron Etienne             JR Monmouth College       4:33.23     5  
  5 Kyle Hinkle               FR Marian (In)            4:34.50     4  
  6 Chris Packnett            SO DePauw                 4:34.97     3  
  7 Joey Bazler               JR Bellarmine             4:37.30     2  
  8 Mike Echols               SO Wittenberg             4:37.75     1  
  9 Scott Heiar               SO Monmouth College       4:39.82  
 10 Deriick Spears               Indianapolis           4:39.96  
 11 Darin VanNattan           JR Monmouth College       4:40.28  
 12 Kyle Schierer             SO Monmouth College       4:41.06  
 13 Derick Lawrence           JR DePauw                 4:41.11  
 14 Matt Cummins              FR Marian (In)            4:44.77  
 15 Greg Robinson             FR Bellarmine             4:46.08  
 16 Ken Stachorek             JR Monmouth College       4:47.27  
 17 Matthew Wells             JR Indianapolis           4:48.34  
 18 Brad Bullock              FR Northern Kentuck       4:50.10  
 19 Sean Fitzgerald           SR Monmouth College       4:55.20  
 20 Ryan Reed                 JR Bellarmine             4:58.27  
 21 James Lewis               FR Wittenberg             5:06.06  
 22 Micah Hundley             FR Lindsey Wilson         5:18.19  
 23 Mike Phillips             FR Wittenberg             5:22.00  
 24 Will Haltom               SO Wittenberg             5:27.31  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.22  2/8/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Zimmerman         SR Indianapolis           1:25.46   2   10  
  2 Nathan Webb               JR Indianapolis           1:25.50   2    8  
  3 Randy Rudd                SO Indianapolis           1:26.34   2    6  
  4 Tim Ott                      Indianapolis           1:27.54   1    5  
  5 Alphonso Shepherd         Fr Vincennes              1:28.69   3    4  
  6 Kyle Hinkle               FR Marian (In)            1:28.96   1    3  
  7 Greg Zadina               SO Lindsey Wilson         1:29.42   2    2  
  8 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Bellarmine             1:30.67   1    1  
  9 Andrew Meadors            Fr Vincennes              1:32.20   3 
 10 Daren Staugh              SO Wittenberg             1:37.38   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kel Bond                  JR Monmouth College       1:56.02    10  
  2 Loren New                 SO Indianapolis           1:58.38     8  
  3 Lawrence Sodeinde         SR Indianapolis           1:59.22     6  
  4 Adam Rodriguez            JR Monmouth College       1:59.31     5  
  5 Mike Echols               SO Wittenberg             2:03.00     4  
  6 Westlee Brown             Fr Vincennes              2:03.84     3  
  7 Gabe Savage               FR Wittenberg             2:05.67     2  
  8 Matt Cummins              FR Marian (In)            2:07.01     1  
  9 Greg Robinson             FR Bellarmine             2:07.64  
 10 Terrell Brown             FR Bellarmine             2:08.00  
 11 Aaron Wilson              FR Siu Edwardsville       2:08.32  
 12 Steve Rybak               SO DePauw                 2:09.21  
 13 Raymond Green             Fr Vincennes              2:09.80  
 14 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis           2:10.37  
 15 Damon Bautista            FR Monmouth College       2:11.46  
 16 Allen Pettigrew           JR Northern Kentuck       2:12.67  
 17 Jason Chapman             Fr Vincennes              2:13.74  
 18 Ryan Reed                 JR Bellarmine             2:17.37  
 19 Nick Runyan               JR Mount St. Joseph       2:37.22  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:32.41  2/5/2005    Derek Scott, Cornerstone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Eby                      Brooks/Run-Insig       2:31.23M   10  
  2 Michael Kuria             SR Marian (In)            2:33.43     8  
  3 Pat Clark                 Fr Rend Lake              2:42.95     6  
  4 Tony Gralewski            SO Franklin               2:43.93     5  
  5 Anthony Welty             SR Monmouth College       2:44.56     4  
  6 Joey Bazler               JR Bellarmine             2:45.41     3  
  7 Chad Bowling              FR Bellarmine             2:50.35     2  
  8 Junior Jeanty             Fr Vincennes              2:52.97     1  
  9 Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine             2:57.53  
 10 Tommy Bryan III           Fr Rend Lake              2:59.15  
 11 James Lewis               FR Wittenberg             2:59.35  
 12 David Wallingford         SO Wittenberg             2:59.57  
 13 Jacob Keeton              FR Franklin               3:01.17  
 14 Mike Wismer               SO Wittenberg             3:04.67  
 15 Greg Zadina               SO Lindsey Wilson         3:05.68  
 -- Drake Sterling            Fr Vincennes                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                       
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sammy Maiyo               SO Lindsey Wilson         8:51.98    10  
  2 Antony Kariuki            SR Marian (In)            9:04.23     8  
  3 Brandon Welti             FR Franklin               9:09.29     6  
  4 Darin VanNattan           JR Monmouth College       9:11.71     5  
  5 Daniel Bretscher          SR DePauw                 9:13.10     4  
  6 Scott Heiar               SO Monmouth College       9:16.03     3  
  7 Jason Thornsberry         FR Bellarmine             9:16.73     2  
  8 Nathan Ellis              FR DePauw                 9:19.77     1  
  9 Brett McArthur            JR DePauw                 9:21.04  
 10 Aaron Etienne             JR Monmouth College       9:24.09  
 11 Kendal Gulbrandsen        SO DePauw                 9:27.74  
 12 Adam Stoppelwerth         SO Northern Kentuck       9:28.43  
 13 Kyle Schierer             SO Monmouth College       9:29.72  
 14 Dennis Weaver             SO Indianapolis           9:34.68  
 15 Ken Stachorek             JR Monmouth College       9:43.39  
 16 Sean Fitzgerald           SR Monmouth College       9:44.15  
 17 Martin Schwartz           SO Franklin               9:50.69  
 18 Leonard Snyder            JR Franklin               9:53.76  
 19 Caleb LaFond              FR Lindsey Wilson         9:53.83  
 20 Grant Smith               SO DePauw                 9:55.64  
 21 Justin Clark              SR Northern Kentuck       9:58.36  
 22 Nate O'Neall              SO Franklin               9:59.54  
 23 Tony Shaw                 SR Bellarmine            10:00.83  
 24 Ryan McMaster             SO Indianapolis          10:05.38  
 25 Mike Phillips             FR Wittenberg            10:38.91  
 26 Will Haltom               SO Wittenberg            10:48.70  
 27 Micah Hundley             FR Lindsey Wilson        11:12.47  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                     
        Meet: M 14:43.34  2/5/2005    Denis-Bull Olinga, MO.Bapt.TrackClu      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Welty             SR Monmouth College      15:17.46    10  
  2 Jared Mann                SR DePauw                15:18.94     8  
  3 Ben Stallsworth           SR DePauw                15:33.39     6  
  4 Chad Bennett              JR DePauw                15:36.67     5  
  5 Greaham Niemer            SR Northern Kentuck      15:39.80     4  
  6 Chad Ware                 JR Butler                15:45.54     3  
  7 John Gorey                SR Murray State          15:46.67     2  
  8 Tanner Scott              SR Monmouth College      16:37.20     1  
  9 Joe Nason                 JR Bellarmine            16:39.35  
 10 Skylar Sorokoty           SO Franklin              16:48.76  
 11 Caleb LaFond              FR Lindsey Wilson        16:52.90  
 12 Anthony Colotti           JR Murray State          16:55.01  
 13 Mitch Sharber             FR Murray State          17:11.64  
 14 David Wallingford         SO Wittenberg            17:11.66  
 15 Tom Williams              FR Marian (In)           17:22.18  
 16 Shane Logsdon             FR Bellarmine            17:29.68  
 17 Mike Wismer               SO Wittenberg            17:31.96  
 18 J T Lewis                 SO Marian (In)           18:21.79  
 19 Blake Spiller             FR Mount St. Joseph      20:52.43  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis              7.67q  1 
  2 Tyyon Neal                Fr Rend Lake                 7.76q  3 
  3 Karlos Kemp               So Rend Lake                 7.87q  4 
  4 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis              7.92q  2 
  5 Rod Waters                Fr Vincennes                 8.03q  1 
  6 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville          8.08q  4 
  7 Alex Kwiatkowski          FR Siu Edwardsville          8.14q  2 
  8 Max Woodbury              FR Indianapolis              8.24q  2 
  9 Brandon Hurckes           JR Monmouth College          8.27   4 
 10 Elliott Cohee             SO Indianapolis              8.34   3 
 11 Ty Stinson                Fr Vincennes                 8.39   3 
 12 Kyle Vossler              SO Indianapolis              8.40   1 
 13 Jason Bell                Fr Rend Lake                 8.41   2 
 14 Baboucarr Musa            SO Indianapolis              8.42   1 
 15 Tommy Bryan III           Fr Rend Lake                 8.43   1 
 16 Nick Long                 FR Monmouth College          8.44   3 
 17 Jordan Slee               FR Monmouth College          8.44   4 
 18 Nate Schaefer             SO Butler                    8.51   3 
 19 Tyler Kos                 FR Butler                    8.63   4 
 20 Darryl Pervine            Fr Vincennes                 8.67   2 
 21 Drake Sterling            Fr Vincennes                 8.68   1 
 22 Tom Smith                 SR Wittenberg                8.81   1 
 23 Paul Brousseau            SO Mount St. Joseph          9.37   1 
 24 Tim Lovett                JR Wittenberg               10.80   3 
 -- Ryan Wadsworth            SO Franklin                    DQ   2 
 -- Ryan Begerman             SO Franklin                    DQ   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Hargrave             SO Indianapolis              7.58    10  
  2 Tyyon Neal                Fr Rend Lake                 7.58     8  
  3 Karlos Kemp               So Rend Lake                 7.79     6  
  4 Daniel Asher              SR Indianapolis              7.86     5  
  5 Alex Kwiatkowski          FR Siu Edwardsville          8.17     4  
  6 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville          8.23     3  
  7 Max Woodbury              FR Indianapolis              8.29     2  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
                         J Bannister, B Blevins, K Rose, J Fearday         
        Meet: M 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincennes University  'A'                           1:32.33   2   10  
  2 Monmouth College  'A'                               1:32.47   2    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     1:35.21   2    6  
  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                          1:36.70   1    5  
  5 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     1:36.98   1 
  6 College of Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                  1:39.66   1    4  
  7 Murray State University  'A'                        1:40.66   2    3  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
        Meet: M 3:23.15  2/5/2005    Vincennes University, Vincennes           
                         G Sykes, A Jordan, W Brown, O Collins             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                     3:22.47M  2   10  
  2 Vincennes University  'A'                           3:25.92   2    8  
  3 Monmouth College  'A'                               3:29.29   2    6  
  4 Vincennes University  'B'                           3:31.50   1 
  5 Rend Lake College  'A'                              3:31.75   2    5  
  6 Murray State University  'A'                        3:33.16   1    4  
  7 University of Indianapolis  'B'                     3:35.52   2 
  8 Wittenberg University  'A'                          3:39.69   1    3  
  9 Bellarmine University  'A'                          3:41.63   1    2  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                           
        Meet: M 10:25.92  2/7/2004    University of Southern Indiana, Southern 
                          J Davis, T Cunningham, J England, D Schwartz      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                  10:53.92    10  
  2 Franklin College  'A'                              11:15.17     8  
  3 Vincennes University  'A'                          11:20.30     6  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.18m  3/15/2002   Dan Olson/Bobby Bergin, Wheaton (Ma)/Mary Wa
        Meet: M 2.03m  2/7/2004    James Jenkins, Lindenwood U.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Bryan III           Fr Rend Lake                1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Adam Campayna             JR Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Drake Sterling            Fr Vincennes                1.93m    6-04.00    6  
  4 Chase Eaton               SR Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    5  
  5 Erik Larkin               FR Wittenberg               1.88m    6-02.00    4  
  6 Max Woodbury              FR Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    3  
  7 Tim Frank                 JR Monmouth College         1.88m    6-02.00    2  
  8 Lawrence Barnes           SR Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00    0.5
  8 Louis Noble               SO Franklin                 1.88m    6-02.00    0.5
 10 Eric Long                 FR Mount St. Joseph         1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Jason Bell                Fr Rend Lake                1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Wes Leeper                FR Indianapolis             1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Andrew Meadors            Fr Vincennes                1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Evan Harrison             SR Monmouth College         1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Michael Koning            Fr Vincennes                1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Nate Schaefer             SO Butler                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Sprecher            SO Monmouth College         4.65m   15-03.00   10  
  2 Johnny Henkins            SO Monmouth College         4.65m   15-03.00    8  
  3 Sean Hopper                  University of Lo         4.27m   14-00.00    6  
  4 Mike Morris               JR DePauw                   4.12m   13-06.25    5  
  5 Matt Kral                 SO Butler                   3.97m   13-00.25    4  
  6 Scott Knust               FR Indianapolis             3.81m   12-06.00    3  
  7 Tim Lovett                JR Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00    2  
  8 Paul Brousseau            SO Mount St. Joseph         3.50m   11-05.75    1  
  9 Nic Dixon                 SR Bellarmine               3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Ben Scott                 FR Wittenberg               3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Ryan Rettenbacher         SO Indianapolis             3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Zack McMackin                University of Lo            NH            
 -- Jacob Bosecker            Fr Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Chris Cameron             FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Dane Justice              SR Monmouth College            NH            
 -- Ryan Brewer               JR Marian (In)                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist            
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlos Morgan             SO Lindsey Wilson           7.09m   23-03.25   10  
  2 Jamaine Gordon            JR Lindsey Wilson           7.03m   23-00.75    8  
  3 Carl Morgan               SO Lindsey Wilson           6.98m   22-11.00    6  
  4 Lawrence Barnes           SR Indianapolis             6.72m   22-00.75    5  
  5 Adrian Wiltshire          Fr Rend Lake                6.71m   22-00.25    4  
  6 Felix Felder              JR DePauw                   6.65m   21-10.00    3  
  7 Albert Greene             SR Monmouth College         6.62m   21-08.75    2  
  8 Aaron Cook                SO Siu Edwardsville         6.51m   21-04.25    1  
  9 William Sweet             FR Indianapolis             6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Gregg Carter              JR Wittenberg               6.40m   21-00.00 
 11 Adam Campayna             JR Indianapolis             6.21m   20-04.50 
 12 Sheridan Ray              FR Monmouth College         6.19m   20-03.75 
 13 Alex Stuart               JR Monmouth College         6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Darryl Pervine            Fr Vincennes                6.10m   20-00.25 
 14 Tommy Bryan III           Fr Rend Lake                6.10m   20-00.25 
 16 Alan McCoy                SO Mount St. Joseph         6.00m   19-08.25 
 17 Michael Baker             SR Indianapolis             5.97m   19-07.00 
 18 Sam Truitt                FR Franklin                 5.86m   19-02.75 
 19 Joshua Graham             FR Marian (In)              5.80m   19-00.50 
 20 Glenn Taylor              JR Wittenberg               5.78m   18-11.75 
 21 Emmanuel Minter           JR Monmouth College         5.76m   18-10.75 
 22 Mike Conley               FR Wittenberg               5.72m   18-09.25 
 22 Manny Lamarre             FR Wittenberg               5.72m   18-09.25 
 24 Erik Larkin               FR Wittenberg               5.57m   18-03.25 
 25 James Johnson             JR Murray State             5.42m   17-09.50 
 26 Fadi Michael              SO Wittenberg               4.29m   14-01.00 
 -- Brian Maloney             SO Indianapolis                ND            
 -- Lucien Harris             Fr Vincennes                   ND            
 -- Eric Long                 FR Mount St. Joseph            ND            
 -- Scott Martin              FR Franklin                    ND            
 -- Kent Wilson               FR Wittenberg                  ND            
 -- Darrell Hardin            JR Murray State                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.62m  2/7/2004    James Jenkins, Lindenwood U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dwayne Harroitt           Fr Rend Lake               14.29m   46-10.75   10  
  2 Alex Stuart               JR Monmouth College        13.55m   44-05.50    8  
  3 Jamaine Gordon            JR Lindsey Wilson          13.53m   44-04.75    6  
  4 Sheridan Ray              FR Monmouth College        12.73m   41-09.25    5  
  5 Brian Maloney             SO Indianapolis            12.66m   41-06.50    4  
  6 Emmanuel Minter           JR Monmouth College        12.32m   40-05.00    3  
  7 Eric Long                 FR Mount St. Joseph        12.31m   40-04.75    2  
  8 Erik Larkin               FR Wittenberg              12.25m   40-02.25    1  
  9 Wes Leeper                FR Indianapolis            12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Tyler Kos                 FR Butler                  11.74m   38-06.25 
 11 Joshua Graham             FR Marian (In)             11.65m   38-02.75 
 12 Louis Noble               SO Franklin                11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 Alex Kwiatkowski          FR Siu Edwardsville        11.48m   37-08.00 
 13 Glenn Taylor              JR Wittenberg              11.48m   37-08.00 
 15 Sam Truitt                FR Franklin                11.34m   37-02.50 
 16 Fadi Michael              SO Wittenberg              10.03m   32-11.00 
 17 Kent Wilson               FR Wittenberg               9.99m   32-09.50 
 -- Scott Martin              FR Franklin                    ND            
 -- Michael Baker             SR Indianapolis                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 15.80m  2/7/2004    A.J. Oliver, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Rebholz              JR Monmouth College        14.97m   49-01.50   10  
  2 Ben Willard               SR Siu Edwardsville        14.76m   48-05.25    8  
  3 Dwayne Brisco             Fr Rend Lake               14.40m   47-03.00    6  
  4 Eric Vanderheof           Fr Vincennes               14.19m   46-06.75    5  
  5 Chris Champion            SR Murray State            14.13m   46-04.25    4  
  6 Clyde Mayer               SR Wittenberg              13.88m   45-06.50    3  
  7 Cody Books                SO Lindsey Wilson          13.58m   44-06.75    2  
  8 Cody Arnold               Fr Vincennes               13.45m   44-01.50    1  
  9 Ryan McElwain             SO DePauw                  13.33m   43-09.00 
 10 Kris Kombrink             FR Siu Edwardsville        13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Andy Karcher              JR Wittenberg              12.99m   42-07.50 
 12 Vinnie Moreno             Fr Vincennes               12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Ross Parthemore           SR Mount St. Joseph        12.48m   40-11.50 
 14 Ben Weddle                JR Marian (In)             11.84m   38-10.25 
 15 Paul Davis                Fr Vincennes               11.71m   38-05.00 
 16 Thomas Dillingham         SR Wittenberg              11.43m   37-06.00 
 17 David Walpole             JR Indianapolis            10.80m   35-05.25 
 18 Nick Miller               FR Franklin                10.77m   35-04.00 
 19 Tommy Bryan III           Fr Rend Lake               10.75m   35-03.25 
 20 Zack Montgomery           Fr Vincennes               10.68m   35-00.50 
 21 Michael Rafferty          SO Bellarmine              10.61m   34-09.75 
 22 Ryan Averbeck             FR Mount St. Joseph        10.57m   34-08.25 
 23 Skyler Rebber             FR Indianapolis            10.41m   34-02.00 
 24 Nate Starling             JR Franklin                10.37m   34-00.25 
 25 Pat Thatcher              SO Mount St. Joseph         9.67m   31-08.75 
 26 Wayne Lomax               JR Murray State             9.56m   31-04.50 
 27 Zach Lamey                JR Franklin                 9.52m   31-03.00 
 28 Billy Jenkins             Fr Vincennes                9.47m   31-01.00 
 -- Courtney Haywood          So Rend Lake                   ND            
 -- William Little            SO Indianapolis                ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                 
        Meet: M 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Haywood          So Rend Lake               16.70m   54-09.50   10  
  2 Ben Willard               SR Siu Edwardsville        16.49m   54-01.25    8  
  3 Aaron Lawson              SR Indianapolis            16.11m   52-10.25    6  
  4 Jeff Rebholz              JR Monmouth College        16.02m   52-06.75    5  
  5 Michael Wolley            SR Indianapolis            15.99m   52-05.50    4  
  6 Chris Champion            SR Murray State            15.57m   51-01.00    3  
  7 Kris Kombrink             FR Siu Edwardsville        15.23m   49-11.75    2  
  8 Cody Arnold               Fr Vincennes               14.94m   49-00.25    1  
  9 William Little            SO Indianapolis            14.75m   48-04.75 
 10 Dwayne Brisco             Fr Rend Lake               14.39m   47-02.50 
 11 James Bell                SR Indianapolis            14.28m   46-10.25 
 12 Michael Griffy            JR DePauw                  12.88m   42-03.25 
 13 Thomas Dillingham         SR Wittenberg              12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Skyler Rebber             FR Indianapolis            12.55m   41-02.25 
 15 Eric Vanderheof           Fr Vincennes               12.15m   39-10.50 
 16 Wayne Lomax               JR Murray State            12.08m   39-07.75 
 17 Cody Books                SO Lindsey Wilson          11.92m   39-01.25 
 18 Vinnie Moreno             Fr Vincennes               11.58m   38-00.00 
 19 Ross Parthemore           SR Mount St. Joseph        10.26m   33-08.00 
 20 Zack Montgomery           Fr Vincennes                9.88m   32-05.00 
 21 Billy Jenkins             Fr Vincennes                8.90m   29-02.50 
 22 Ryan Averbeck             FR Mount St. Joseph         8.02m   26-03.75 
 -- Andy Karcher              JR Wittenberg                  ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth College           136        2) University of Indianapoli 118.50
    3) Lindsey Wilson College      72        3) Rend Lake College          72   
    5) Vincennes University        63        6) DePauw University          43   
    7) Southern Illinois Universi  41        8) Murray State University    32   
    8) Wittenberg University       32       10) Marian College             24   
   11) Northern Kentucky Universi  20       12) Franklin College           19.50
   13) Bellarmine University       18       14) Brooks/Run-Insight         10   
   15) College of Mount Saint Jos   7       15) Butler University           7   
   17) University of Louisville     6                                           
Back