Show More


Women's Little State performance list posted

April 4, 2006

April 4, 2006, Greencastle, Ind. - The women's performance list for the 2006 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships is posted below.

Licensed to Depauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2006 10:04 AM
                Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                    101st Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 7:30 PM
        Meet:  35:54.90  1995        Carlson, Southern Indiana                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Petrana Petkova                  Goshen College     36:50.44 
  2  Lolly York                       Taylor             38:01.33 
  3  Laura Herr                       Goshen College     40:11.94 
  4  Molly Andrews                    Huntington Colle   41:41.96 
  5  Ashley Imhoff                    Bethel (IN)        42:06.00 
  6  Elise Knapp                      Taylor             42:21.60 
  7  Kristin Hawkins                  Grace College      42:23.54 
  8  Jessica Van Vleet                Marian (IN)        44:08.00 
  9  Danielle Stockmaster             Saint Joseph's C   45:01.24 
 10  Ruth Elliott                     Bethel (IN)        45:32.47 
 11  Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (IN)   48:00.00 
 12  Ashley Huey                      Indianapolis             NT 
 13  Shay Hyland                      Indianapolis             NT 
 14  Elaine Campbell                  Indianapolis             NT 
 15  Leah Peelman                     Hanover                  NT 
 16  Rachael Cusack                   Taylor                   NT 
 17  Kate Powell                      Southern Indiana         NT 
 18  Sarah Baysden                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 19  Stephanie Schilling              Southern Indiana         NT 
 20  Justina Peters                   Franklin                 NT 
 21  Allie Shafer                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 22  Gwen Kemple                      Anderson Univers         NT 
 23  Tammy Michaelis                  Anderson Univers         NT 
 24  Stephanie Story                  Rose-Hulman              NT 
 25  Laura Lash                       Anderson Univers         NT 
 26  Erika Aburto Martinez            Manchester Colle         NT 
 27  Erica Baechle                    Marian (IN)              NT 
 28  Cortney Middleton                Manchester Colle         NT 
 29  Abby Laymon                      DePauw                   NT 
 30  Bailey Diveley                   DePauw                   NT 
 31  Johanna Fickenscher              DePauw                   NT 
 32  Jen Ludington                    Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 33  Mindy Newby                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 34  Libby Huffman                    DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:00 PM
        Meet:  11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nichelle Curtis                  Vincennes             12.39 
  2  Amanda Nagy                      Anderson Univers      12.40 
  3  Erica Young                      Bethel (IN)           12.47 
  4  Ivorye Long                      Indianapolis          12.55 
  5  Danielle Furr                    Anderson Univers      12.83 
  6  Kathleen Sherburne               Saint Joseph's C      12.98 
  7  Monique Ware                     Marian (IN)           13.06 
  8  Ashley DeVries                   Indianapolis          13.11 
  9  Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      13.14 
 10  Brittney Bertsch                 Saint Joseph's C      13.21 
 11  Natasha Kinsey                   Saint Joseph's C      13.22 
 12  Kristen Smith                    Marian (IN)           13.22 
 13  Jennifer Culbreth                Indiana Wesleyan      13.24 
 14  Jenna Campbell                   DePauw                13.35 
 15  Becca Kane                       Manchester Colle      13.40 
 16  Heidi Christner                  Huntington Colle      13.45 
 17  Sunshine Johns                   Grace College         13.84 
 18  Lauren Drew                      Hanover               13.86 
 19  Tierre Ruffin                    Marian (IN)           13.88 
 20  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (IN)      13.90 
 21  Tara Plank                       Goshen College        14.07 
 22  Laura Kuh                        DePauw                14.26 
 23  Lorna Matura                     Goshen College        14.33 
 24  Danae Ellison                    Bethel (IN)           14.64 
 25  Julie Thompson                   Manchester Colle      14.74 
 26  Courtney Evans                   DePauw                14.95 
 27  Abbie Haffner                    Manchester Colle      15.08 
 28  Emily Hardy                      Grace College         15.24 
 29  Marie McKaig                     Huntington Colle      15.73 
 30  Courtney Ware                    Vincennes                NT 
 31  Rachel Edwards                   Indianapolis             NT 
 32  Dominique Miller                 Franklin                 NT 
 33  Amber Brady                      Grace College            NT 
 34  Krystle Jones                    Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:30 PM
        Meet:  14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackie Inkrott                   Saint Joseph's C      15.02 
  2  Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis          15.19 
  3  Abri Houser                      Goshen College        15.34 
  4  Amy Martin                       St. Francis (IN)      15.40 
  5  Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis          15.59 
  6  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis          15.61 
  7  Rachel Edwards                   Indianapolis          15.86 
  8  Sara Bohall                      Earlham               15.94 
  9  Katie Crandall                   Huntington Colle      16.06 
 10  Kate Bishop                      Bethel (IN)           16.31 
 11  Lauren Auld                      DePauw                16.74 
 12  Jenna Campbell                   DePauw                16.79 
 13  Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                17.05 
 14  Steph Knox                       Manchester Colle      17.14 
 15  Michelle Roth                    Anderson Univers      17.25 
 16  Emily Weaver                     Bethel (IN)           17.35 
 17  Kristen Smith                    Marian (IN)           17.38 
 18  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                17.45 
 19  Crysta Lee                       Indiana Wesleyan      17.46 
 20  Nicole Swoverland                Manchester Colle      17.64 
 21  Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman           17.65 
 22  Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (IN)           17.72 
 23  Bethany Allen                    Anderson Univers      17.78 
 24  Tara Drew                        Grace College         17.84 
 25  Paula Ditteon                    Rose-Hulman           17.94 
 26  Molly Cummings                   Anderson Univers      17.96 
 27  Cassie Lehman                    Huntington Colle      17.96 
 28  Abby Watkins                     Manchester Colle      18.14 
 29  Nichole Hinton                   Bethel (IN)           18.88 
 30  Jessica Rooney                   DePauw                   NT 
 31  Stacey Jackson                   Taylor                   NT 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 7:00 PM
        Meet:  24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ivorye Long                      Indianapolis          25.75 
  2  Amy Baird                        Saint Joseph's C      25.85 
  3  Amanda Nagy                      Anderson Univers      25.88 
  4  Krystle Jones                    Indianapolis          25.89 
  5  Erica Young                      Bethel (IN)           25.93 
  6  Nichelle Curtis                  Vincennes             26.31 
  7  Kathleen Sherburne               Saint Joseph's C      26.40 
  8  Rachel Edwards                   Indianapolis          26.45 
  9  Danielle Furr                    Anderson Univers      26.87 
 10  Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                26.98 
 11  Ashley Bernal                    Rose-Hulman           27.28 
 12  Becca Kane                       Manchester Colle      27.47 
 13  Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan      27.49 
 14  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester Colle      27.54 
 15  Ashley DeVries                   Indianapolis          27.56 
 16  Jenna Campbell                   DePauw                27.90 
 17  Rachel Cline                     Indiana Wesleyan      27.99 
 18  Carolyn Shrall                   Marian (IN)           28.02 
 19  Heidi Christner                  Huntington Colle      28.04 
 20  Anitoshia Johnson                Earlham               28.45 
 21  Tania Balan-Gaubert              Earlham               28.52 
 22  Dominique Miller                 Franklin              28.54 
 23  Katie Gernand                    DePauw                28.66 
 24  Bekah Wilson                     Hanover               28.67 
 25  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (IN)      28.71 
 26  Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (IN)           28.73 
 27  Heather Thompson                 Bethel (IN)           28.75 
 28  Tierre Ruffin                    Marian (IN)           29.09 
 29  Tara Drew                        Grace College         29.14 
 30  Ashley Elam                      Franklin              29.23 
 31  Lauren Auld                      DePauw                29.65 
 32  Janelle Scott                    Marian (IN)           30.45 
 33  Kelli Barkley                    Manchester Colle      31.34 
 34  Emily Hardy                      Grace College         33.94 
 35  Courtney Ware                    Vincennes                NT 
 36  Courtney Bowen                   Vincennes                NT 
 37  Monique Ware                     Marian (IN)              NT 
 38  Amber Brady                      Grace College            NT 
 39  Sunshine Johns                   Grace College            NT 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 5:00 PM
        Meet:  11:09.99  4/8/2005    Missy Burgin, Southern Indiana            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Sealscott                  Huntington Colle   11:38.71 
  2  Marci White                      Franklin           11:43.39 
  3  Laura Helhowski                  Southern Indiana   11:48.00 
  4  Carolyn Betteridge               Taylor             11:54.54 
  5  Liz Ulrich                       DePauw             11:56.23 
  6  Merry Darrah                     Indiana Wesleyan   12:02.44 
  7  Jennifer Roberts                 Marian (IN)        12:17.00 
  8  Ashley Clifford                  Indianapolis       12:17.20 
  9  Miranda Loney                    Indianapolis       12:33.82 
 10  Janell Nagel                     DePauw             12:36.26 
 11  Hannah Favors                    Tri-State          12:36.74 
 12  Stacey Wurster                   Earlham            12:43.98 
 13  Amy Briggs                       Indianapolis       12:46.30 
 14  Jordan Henley                    Saint Joseph's C   12:47.93 
 15  Meganmarie Pinkerton             Manchester Colle   12:51.76 
 16  Amy Woodbury                     Indiana Wesleyan   12:52.05 
 17  Susan Nickol                     Rose-Hulman        12:55.05 
 18  Luisa Fairfax                    Rose-Hulman        13:02.67 
 19  Shannon Shidler                  Franklin           13:12.46 
 20  Tiffany Carson                   DePauw             13:13.30 
 21  Rebecca Tolmach                  Earlham            13:18.90 
 22  Kim Woodruff                     Saint Joseph's C   13:19.63 
 23  Jenny Loerop                     Anderson Univers   13:28.52 
 24  Cherrie Davis                    Bethel (IN)        13:45.85 
 25  Anna Mast                        Goshen College     13:59.65 
 26  Alyson Ochs                      Marian (IN)        14:10.00 
 27  Erika Gilts                      Anderson Univers   14:14.71 
 28  Marcia Weflen                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 29  Missy Burgin                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:30 PM
        Meet:  47.54  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis           
                      C Wattley, A Moore, I Long, K Jones               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Indianapolis  'A'                        48.98 
  2  Saint Joseph's College  'A'                            49.88 
  3  Bethel College (IN)  'A'                               50.50 
  4  Anderson University  'A'                               50.89 
  5  Marian College  'A'                                    51.10 
  6  Manchester College  'A'                                51.44 
  7  Earlham College  'A'                                   51.61 
  8  Huntington College  'A'                                52.24 
  9  Taylor University  'A'                                 52.26 
 10  Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                       52.49 
 11  DePauw University  'A'                                 52.68 
 12  Goshen College  'A'                                    53.09 
 13  Hanover College  'A'                                   53.62 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  4:26.15  4/9/2005    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Crystal Stock                    Southern Indiana    4:39.88 
  2  Missy Burgin                     Southern Indiana    4:41.68 
  3  Robyn Burns                      Franklin            4:42.94 
  4  Lolly York                       Taylor              4:49.29 
  5  Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan    4:52.52 
  6  Mandy Willingham                 DePauw              4:54.02 
  7  Carrie Leimberger                Southern Indiana    4:54.51 
  8  Becca Flanders                   Manchester Colle    4:57.00 
  9  Karen Bower                      Indianapolis        4:58.35 
 10  Ashley Clifford                  Indianapolis        5:00.48 
 11  Taylor Penrod                    DePauw              5:01.53 
 12  Lyndsay Overton                  Southern Indiana    5:02.14 
 13  Mandy Hecker                     Rose-Hulman         5:04.56 
 14  Carolyn Betteridge               Taylor              5:07.13 
 15  Jill Roughia                     Huntington Colle    5:07.29 
 16  Beth Lunik                       DePauw              5:07.51 
 17  Rebecca Clouse                   Taylor              5:09.45 
 18  Rachel Kriese                    Indianapolis        5:11.47 
 19  Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson Univers    5:11.49 
 20  Chelsey Horkman                  Indiana Wesleyan    5:13.05 
 21  Vanessa Macias                   Huntington Colle    5:14.38 
 22  Adair Lindsay                    Earlham             5:15.29 
 23  Abby Laymon                      DePauw              5:15.61 
 24  Brittany Wenning                 Indiana Wesleyan    5:19.14 
 25  Laticia Yeager                   Marian (IN)         5:21.00 
 26  Bethany Drew                     Grace College       5:22.78 
 27  Julia Konopasek                  Marian (IN)         5:24.00 
 28  Laura Bowman                     Huntington Colle    5:25.79 
 29  Jenna Helton                     Saint Joseph's C    5:26.24 
 30  Jenny Loerop                     Anderson Univers    5:26.50 
 31  Dorothy Fernandez                Indianapolis        5:27.52 
 32  Allison Gingerich                Bethel (IN)         5:28.00 
 33  Ashley Henry                     St. Francis (IN)    5:30.00 
 34  Allison Schuck                   Bethel (IN)         5:33.00 
 35  Lauren Patterson                 Franklin            5:37.76 
 36  Anne Gingerich                   Anderson Univers    5:56.86 
 37  Emma Bohmann                     Earlham             5:56.89 
 38  Sara Fowler                      Marian (IN)         6:00.00 
 39  Ashley Bucher                    Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cicely Wattley                   Indianapolis          59.72 
  2  Alex Hornstein                   St. Francis (IN)    1:00.00 
  3  Brittany Fillman                 Huntington Colle    1:00.14 
  4  Ashley Bernal                    Rose-Hulman         1:00.66 
  5  Rachel Varnes                    Manchester Colle    1:01.84 
  6  Heather Haskins                  Taylor              1:02.16 
  7  Amanda Harris                    Indianapolis        1:02.23 
  8  Heidi Forgeng                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:02.24 
  9  Whitney Arnold                   Anderson Univers    1:02.38 
 10  Katie Gernand                    DePauw              1:02.53 
 11  Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (IN)         1:02.64 
 12  Toni Polizzi                     Indianapolis        1:03.14 
 13  Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:03.24 
 14  Rachel Rondeau                   Indiana Wesleyan    1:03.34 
 15  Lydie Assefa                     Goshen College      1:03.92 
 16  Carolyn Shrall                   Marian (IN)         1:04.00 
 17  Heather Rathbun                  Bethel (IN)         1:04.00 
 18  Melinda Robinson                 Indianapolis        1:04.04 
 19  Laura Parks                      DePauw              1:04.20 
 20  Rachel Cline                     Indiana Wesleyan    1:04.84 
 21  Alison Barnes                    Marian (IN)         1:06.00 
 22  Katie Fleschner                  Hanover             1:06.05 
 23  Jessica McElvoy                  Franklin            1:08.88 
 24  Amy Sebestyen                    Taylor              1:09.26 
 25  Katie Walls                      Franklin            1:09.45 
 26  Nicole Tow                       Huntington Colle    1:26.23 
 27  Courtney Evans                   DePauw                   NT 
 28  Katie Schmelzer                  DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 2:35 PM
        Meet:  2:13.53  4/10/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana    2:19.41 
  2  Laura Harnish                    Goshen College      2:20.68 
  3  Brittany Perkins                 Indiana Wesleyan    2:21.41 
  4  Alex Hornstein                   St. Francis (IN)    2:22.00 
  5  Lyndsay Overton                  Southern Indiana    2:24.30 
  6  Abbey Zellers                    Indiana Wesleyan    2:24.56 
  7  Stephanie Phillips               Manchester Colle    2:24.74 
  8  Lauren Hill                      DePauw              2:24.84 
  9  Mandy Willingham                 DePauw              2:25.49 
 10  Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan    2:25.76 
 11  Kari Olson                       Taylor              2:25.81 
 12  Amy Martin                       St. Francis (IN)    2:26.00 
 13  Ashley Henry                     St. Francis (IN)    2:26.00 
 14  Jill Roughia                     Huntington Colle    2:26.48 
 15  Becca Flanders                   Manchester Colle    2:27.00 
 16  Lauren Davenport                 Huntington Colle    2:27.75 
 17  Rachel Yantzi                    Goshen College      2:28.52 
 18  Leah Seigel                      DePauw              2:28.74 
 19  Dorothy Fernandez                Indianapolis        2:30.15 
 20  Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (IN)         2:30.20 
 21  Cassie Curtiss                   Indiana Wesleyan    2:31.83 
 22  Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson Univers    2:32.70 
 23  Lacy Williams                    Southern Indiana    2:33.38 
 24  Amy Dunham                       Hanover             2:33.88 
 25  Leslie Voland                    Franklin            2:33.95 
 26  Laticia Yeager                   Marian (IN)         2:34.00 
 27  Taylor Penrod                    DePauw              2:34.21 
 28  Vanessa Macias                   Huntington Colle    2:34.23 
 29  Lauren Patterson                 Franklin            2:34.74 
 30  Bethany Davis                    Anderson Univers    2:34.87 
 31  Laura Bowman                     Huntington Colle    2:36.52 
 32  Julia Konopasek                  Marian (IN)         2:38.00 
 33  Megan Carter                     Earlham             2:38.11 
 34  Tara Drew                        Grace College       2:38.43 
 35  Becky Hegelein                   Taylor              2:39.55 
 36  Leah Sanders                     Franklin            2:40.24 
 37  Amy Brown                        Taylor              2:40.78 
 38  Cherrie Davis                    Bethel (IN)         2:45.00 
 39  Ashly Hendrickson                Southern Indiana    2:48.07 
 40  Amanda Fry                       Marian (IN)         2:52.00 
 41  Lyndsey Weller                   Indianapolis             NT 
 42  Whitney Trent                    Indianapolis             NT 
 43  Hillary Roark                    Vincennes                NT 
 44  Sarah Chamberlin                 Indianapolis             NT 
 45  Allison Gingerich                Bethel (IN)              NT 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:30 PM
        Meet:  1:02.57  4/9/2005    Amanda Stoops, Saint Joseph's C            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Stoops                    Saint Joseph's C    1:02.78 
  2  Sara Bohall                      Earlham             1:06.72 
  3  Amy Martin                       St. Francis (IN)    1:06.75 
  4  Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis        1:06.89 
  5  Kate Bishop                      Bethel (IN)         1:07.63 
  6  Katie Crandall                   Huntington Colle    1:08.42 
  7  Stacey Jackson                   Taylor              1:08.46 
  8  Abri Houser                      Goshen College      1:08.80 
  9  Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis        1:09.97 
 10  Kristen Smith                    Marian (IN)         1:10.00 
 11  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor              1:10.46 
 12  Micah Poe                        Indiana Wesleyan    1:10.57 
 13  Kerri Goodrich                   Bethel (IN)         1:11.89 
 14  Molly Cummings                   Anderson Univers    1:12.33 
 15  Bethany Allen                    Anderson Univers    1:12.36 
 16  Lauren Davenport                 Huntington Colle    1:12.57 
 17  Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman         1:13.16 
 18  Lyndsey Weller                   Indianapolis        1:14.06 
 19  Abby Watkins                     Manchester Colle    1:14.13 
 20  Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (IN)         1:14.29 
 21  Cassie Lehman                    Huntington Colle    1:14.31 
 22  Emily Weaver                     Bethel (IN)         1:14.63 
 23  Megan Sweeney                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:14.74 
 24  Nicole Swoverland                Manchester Colle    1:16.14 
 25  Alicia Hendrickson               Southern Indiana         NT 
 26  Kristina Reynolds                Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 3:55 PM
        Meet:  16:37.50  1995        Witek, St. Joseph's                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robyn Burns                      Franklin           17:16.66 
  2  Crystal Stock                    Southern Indiana   17:25.62 
  3  Lolly York                       Taylor             17:29.19 
  4  Leah Peelman                     Hanover            17:43.84 
  5  Karen Bower                      Indianapolis       18:01.53 
  6  Johanna Fickenscher              DePauw             18:07.40 
  7  Maggie Noonan                    Anderson Univers   18:17.70 
  8  Laura Lash                       Anderson Univers   18:37.58 
  9  Michelle Crane                   Earlham            18:37.69 
 10  Emily Cochard                    Hanover            18:45.88 
 11  Liz Ulrich                       DePauw             18:46.54 
 12  Marci White                      Franklin           18:58.01 
 13  Libby Huffman                    DePauw             18:58.34 
 14  Miranda Loney                    Indianapolis       19:01.35 
 15  Shay Hyland                      Indianapolis       19:06.08 
 16  Amy Briggs                       Indianapolis       19:09.89 
 17  Merry Darrah                     Indiana Wesleyan   19:11.36 
 18  Tammy Michaelis                  Anderson Univers   19:16.26 
 19  Carly Horkman                    Indiana Wesleyan   19:20.95 
 20  Meagan Scheidler                 Southern Indiana   19:24.34 
 21  Brittany Stellhorn               Southern Indiana   19:27.43 
 22  Ashley Moore                     Saint Joseph's C   19:27.72 
 23  Molly Andrews                    Huntington Colle   19:27.81 
 24  Rachel Krasich                   Rose-Hulman        19:31.66 
 25  Elise Knapp                      Taylor             19:33.34 
 26  Bailey Diveley                   DePauw             19:37.52 
 27  Erica Baechle                    Marian (IN)        19:38.00 
 28  Kathy Goebel                     Southern Indiana   19:38.10 
 29  Jessica Mead                     Bethel (IN)        19:46.00 
 30  Emily Sealscott                  Huntington Colle   19:49.87 
 31  Amanda Nocton                    Hanover            20:00.19 
 32  Jordan Henley                    Saint Joseph's C   20:03.72 
 33  Ashley Imhoff                    Bethel (IN)        20:10.22 
 34  Jennifer Roberts                 Marian (IN)        20:12.00 
 35  Casey Butler                     Franklin           20:17.70 
 36  Aubree Draper                    Bethel (IN)        20:26.00 
 37  Jacqui Mohr                      Saint Joseph's C   20:58.62 
 38  Rebekah Schenk                   Taylor             21:07.21 
 39  Ruth Elliott                     Bethel (IN)        21:19.62 
 40  Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (IN)   21:25.00 
 41  Rachael Cusack                   Taylor             22:27.65 
 42  Bethany Drew                     Grace College            NT 
 43  Faith Arthur                     Grace College            NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 4:40 PM
        Meet:  3:56.88  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         
                        B Adams, B Berman, A Harris, L Hubbard            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saint Joseph's College  'A'                          4:04.97 
  2  University of Indianapolis  'A'                      4:05.61 
  3  Huntington College  'A'                              4:10.86 
  4  Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                     4:12.17 
  5  Bethel College (IN)  'A'                             4:15.80 
  6  Anderson University  'A'                             4:16.46 
  7  Taylor University  'A'                               4:16.53 
  8  Manchester College  'A'                              4:16.80 
  9  Marian College  'A'                                  4:19.00 
 10  DePauw University  'A'                               4:19.70 
 11  Goshen College  'A'                                  4:22.39 
 12  Earlham College  'A'                                 4:23.35 
 13  Franklin College  'A'                                4:28.30 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  5.99m  4/9/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis          5.43m 
  2  Monique Ware                     Marian (IN)           5.32m 
  3  Krystle Jones                    Indianapolis          5.25m 
  4  Natasha Kinsey                   Saint Joseph's C      5.21m 
  5  Brittney Bertsch                 Saint Joseph's C      5.18m 
  6  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis          5.18m 
  7  Courtney Ware                    Vincennes             5.18m 
  8  Katie Gernand                    DePauw                5.16m 
  9  Felicia Brown                    Marian (IN)           5.13m 
 10  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester Colle      5.08m 
 11  Becca Kane                       Manchester Colle      5.06m 
 12  Lydia Thompson                   Saint Joseph's C      5.02m 
 13  Micah Poe                        Indiana Wesleyan      4.90m 
 14  Danielle Furr                    Anderson Univers      4.89m 
 15  Rachel Varnes                    Manchester Colle      4.84m 
 16  Ashley Elam                      Franklin              4.83m 
 17  Michelle Roth                    Anderson Univers      4.82m 
 18  Catonya Black                    Earlham               4.74m 
 19  Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson Univers      4.73m 
 20  Danae Ellison                    Bethel (IN)           4.70m 
 21  Rachel Versluis                  Goshen College        4.65m 
 22  Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (IN)      4.62m 
 23  Jessica Kane                     Earlham               4.59m 
 24  Nicole Swoverland                Manchester Colle      4.50m 
 25  Sarah Potter                     Bethel (IN)           4.50m 
 26  Sunshine Johns                   Grace College         4.50m 
 27  Daphne Able                      Taylor                4.44m 
 28  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                4.44m 
 29  Jordan Tipton                    Anderson Univers      4.29m 
 30  Brianna Nystrom                  Taylor                   ND 
 31  Toni Polizzi                     Indianapolis             ND 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  14.29m  4/9/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         14.53m 
  2  Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               14.15m 
  3  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         12.70m 
  4  Natasha Mills                    Saint Joseph's C     12.60m 
  5  Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               11.89m 
  6  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen College       11.84m 
  7  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         11.77m 
  8  Allison Goetchens                Saint Joseph's C     11.69m 
  9  Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (IN)          11.46m 
 10  Alexandra Swarens                Saint Joseph's C     11.33m 
 11  Anna Schlater                    Saint Joseph's C     11.17m 
 12  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (IN)          11.15m 
 13  Loni Clark                       Earlham              10.92m 
 14  Rachel Boling                    Marian (IN)          10.76m 
 15  Brittany Cook                    Bethel (IN)          10.75m 
 16  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             10.47m 
 17  LJ James                         Earlham              10.43m 
 18  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               10.42m 
 19  Tara Drew                        Grace College        10.36m 
 20  Katie Grundemann                 Bethel (IN)          10.26m 
 21  Carmen Moss                      Anderson Univers     10.17m 
 22  Hilary Rebber                    Franklin              9.99m 
 23  Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman           9.91m 
 24  Carly Feldman                    Goshen College        9.90m 
 25  Chelsea Henry                    Anderson Univers      9.88m 
 26  Rebecca Wheaton                  Manchester Colle      9.72m 
 27  Michelle Basey                   Manchester Colle      9.69m 
 28  Carolyn Shrall                   Marian (IN)           9.66m 
 29  Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (IN)      9.43m 
 30  Amanda Degman                    Manchester Colle      9.28m 
 31  Kathleen Parker                  Earlham               9.18m 
 32  Jessica Whitaker                 Earlham               9.12m 
 33  LaKeisha Hurst                   Anderson Univers      9.08m 
 34  Deborah Best                     Taylor                9.08m 
 35  Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (IN)      8.84m 
 36  Kimberly Kolmodin                Taylor                8.67m 
 37  LaKisha Snyder                   Franklin              8.54m 
 38  Brandi Gangloff                  St. Francis (IN)      8.44m 
 39  Valerie Hart                     Manchester Colle      8.11m 
 40  Ashleigh Greenwell               Taylor                7.02m 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  1.67m  1994        Egbert, Huntington                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Schaf                      Indianapolis          1.72m 
  2  Molly Gilland                    Southern Indiana      1.67m 
  3  Rebekah Perdue                   Indiana Wesleyan      1.65m 
  4  Leonor Yocum                     Indianapolis          1.62m 
  5  Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      1.60m 
  6  Clara Lenfert                    Marian (IN)           1.60m 
  7  Allison Chappell                 Saint Joseph's C      1.57m 
  8  Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis          1.54m 
  9  Natalie Young                    Bethel (IN)           1.53m 
 10  Tafoyia Ray                      Vincennes             1.52m 
 11  Jessica Diable                   Hanover               1.52m 
 12  Ashley Yeadon                    Indianapolis          1.52m 
 13  Kylie Swisher                    Saint Joseph's C      1.52m 
 14  Brittney Bertsch                 Saint Joseph's C      1.52m 
 15  Mardee Hresil                    Saint Joseph's C      1.52m 
 16  Katie Crandall                   Huntington Colle      1.52m 
 17  Betsy Freeman                    Goshen College        1.52m 
 18  Kim Talhelm                      Anderson Univers      1.50m 
 19  Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson Univers      1.47m 
 20  Brianna Nystrom                  Taylor                1.47m 
 21  Erin Huntington                  Hanover               1.43m 
 22  Marissa Fenton                   DePauw                1.37m 
 23  Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (IN)           1.37m 
 24  Jessica Rooney                   DePauw                   NH 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  3.35m  4/10/2004   Kelly Zeilenga, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Chappell                 Saint Joseph's C      3.22m 
  2  Danae Ellison                    Bethel (IN)           3.20m 
  3  Rebecca Laman                    Bethel (IN)           3.05m 
  4  Megan Giles                      Anderson Univers      3.05m 
  5  Steph Knox                       Manchester Colle      2.90m 
  6  Rachel Versluis                  Goshen College        2.89m 
  7  Sarah Zehr                       Indiana Wesleyan      2.74m 
  8  Meg Patton                       Indiana Wesleyan      2.74m 
  9  Lindsay Krause                   Indiana Wesleyan      2.74m 
 10  Nichole Hinton                   Bethel (IN)           2.59m 
 11  Morgan Venne                     Indianapolis          2.45m 
 12  Lindsy Glick                     Goshen College        2.44m 
 13  Daphne Able                      Taylor                2.43m 
 14  Emily Petitt                     Indianapolis          2.30m 
 15  Sarah Potter                     Bethel (IN)           2.29m 
 16  Taylor Clifford                  Manchester Colle      2.29m 
 17  Jordan Tipton                    Anderson Univers      2.29m 
 18  Courtney Bowen                   Vincennes                NH 
 19  Corinne Lipscomb                 Manchester Colle         NH 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 2:30 PM
        Meet:  51.00m  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Loni Clark                       Earlham              35.48m 
  2  Natalie Young                    Bethel (IN)          35.30m 
  3  Becca Kane                       Manchester Colle     34.47m 
  4  Meghan Pilarski                  Marian (IN)          33.20m 
  5  Hilary Rebber                    Franklin             31.96m 
  6  Heidi Christner                  Huntington Colle     31.29m 
  7  Quanni Franklin                  Manchester Colle     31.20m 
  8  Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     29.61m 
  9  Emily Wilson                     Taylor               29.24m 
 10  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         28.59m 
 11  Erin Salinas                     Saint Joseph's C     28.52m 
 12  Rachel Boling                    Marian (IN)          28.44m 
 13  Lisa Brock                       Marian (IN)          27.15m 
 14  Tara Plank                       Goshen College       26.03m 
 15  Allison Goetchens                Saint Joseph's C     25.42m 
 16  Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis         25.33m 
 17  Mardee Hresil                    Saint Joseph's C     25.06m 
 18  Tara Drew                        Grace College        25.00m 
 19  Rebekah Schenk                   Taylor               24.71m 
 20  Lisa Isabelli                    Huntington Colle     23.62m 
 21  Brittany Cook                    Bethel (IN)          23.14m 
 22  Cally Feldman                    Goshen College       22.55m 
 23  Morgan Venne                     Indianapolis         22.29m 
 24  Chelsea Henry                    Anderson Univers     21.81m 
 25  Jennifer Walters                 Franklin             21.64m 
 26  LaKeisha Hurst                   Anderson Univers     20.75m 
 27  Leonor Yocum                     Indianapolis             ND 
 28  Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson Univers         ND 
 29  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen College           ND 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  54.86m  4/10/2004   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         47.16m 
  2  Erin Salinas                     Saint Joseph's C     44.60m 
  3  Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         44.36m 
  4  Anna Schlater                    Saint Joseph's C     40.90m 
  5  Lisa Isabelli                    Huntington Colle     40.89m 
  6  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         39.50m 
  7  Loni Clark                       Earlham              39.47m 
  8  April Harning                    Indiana Wesleyan     38.96m 
  9  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen College       38.71m 
 10  Allison Goetchens                Saint Joseph's C     37.74m 
 11  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (IN)          35.66m 
 12  Brandi Gangloff                  St. Francis (IN)     34.64m 
 13  Chelsea Henry                    Anderson Univers     34.12m 
 14  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             33.22m 
 15  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               32.79m 
 16  Cally Feldman                    Goshen College       32.61m 
 17  Michelle Basey                   Manchester Colle     32.55m 
 18  Natasha Mills                    Saint Joseph's C     32.44m 
 19  Rachel Yantzi                    Goshen College       32.18m 
 20  Quanni Franklin                  Manchester Colle     32.16m 
 21  Rebecca Wheaton                  Manchester Colle     31.25m 
 22  Ashleigh Greenwell               Taylor               29.26m 
 23  Sarah Hall                       Bethel (IN)          29.26m 
 24  LaKisha Snyder                   Franklin             28.75m 
 25  LJ James                         Earlham              27.81m 
 26  Natasha Bryant                   Manchester Colle     27.07m 
 27  Margaret Wheeland                Anderson Univers     26.97m 
 28  Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (IN)          25.88m 
 29  Kimberly Kolmodin                Taylor               25.09m 
 30  Deborah Best                     Taylor               23.63m 
 31  LaKeisha Hurst                   Anderson Univers     22.61m 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:00 PM
        Meet:  50.42m  1987        Jackson, Indianapolis                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         39.04m 
  2  Anna Schlater                    Saint Joseph's C     38.98m 
  3  Katie Grundemann                 Bethel (IN)          38.18m 
  4  Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         37.42m 
  5  Loni Clark                       Earlham              37.13m 
  6  Quanni Franklin                  Manchester Colle     36.65m 
  7  Amy Schmitz                      Indianapolis         36.50m 
  8  Deanna Kronk                     Goshen College       36.47m 
  9  Carmen Moss                      Anderson Univers     34.14m 
 10  April Harning                    Indiana Wesleyan     33.92m 
 11  Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman          33.54m 
 12  Jennifer Walters                 Franklin             33.13m 
 13  Natasha Mills                    Saint Joseph's C     33.10m 
 14  Brandi Gangloff                  St. Francis (IN)     32.92m 
 15  Erin Salinas                     Saint Joseph's C     32.84m 
 16  Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          32.62m 
 17  Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (IN)          32.58m 
 18  Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (IN)          32.06m 
 19  Ondrea Elkins                    Franklin             31.98m 
 20  Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     31.31m 
 21  Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             31.19m 
 22  Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (IN)     30.48m 
 23  Meghan Pilarski                  Marian (IN)          30.10m 
 24  Carly Feldman                    Goshen College       29.54m 
 25  Lisa Brock                       Marian (IN)          29.34m 
 26  Deborah Best                     Taylor               29.10m 
 27  LJ James                         Earlham              29.05m 
 28  Brittany Cook                    Bethel (IN)          28.52m 
 29  Chelsea Henry                    Anderson Univers     28.48m 
 30  Michelle DeMars                  Indiana Wesleyan     28.35m 
 31  Michelle Basey                   Manchester Colle     28.32m 
 32  Hilary Rebber                    Franklin             28.26m 
 33  Rachel Boling                    Marian (IN)          27.82m 
 34  Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               27.30m 
 35  Margaret Wheeland                Anderson Univers     27.27m 
 36  Rebecca Wheaton                  Manchester Colle     27.09m 
 37  Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               26.06m 
 38  Brittany Ray                     DePauw               26.00m 
 39  Kimberly Kolmodin                Taylor               25.83m 
 40  Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (IN)     25.48m 
 41  Jessica Whitaker                 Earlham              25.24m 
 42  Amanda Degman                    Manchester Colle     25.05m 
 43  Cally Feldman                    Goshen College       24.92m 
 44  Ashleigh Greenwell               Taylor               21.95m 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  11.55m  1992        Whyback, St. Joseph's                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis         10.85m 
  2  Lydia Thompson                   Saint Joseph's C     10.80m 
  3  Catonya Black                    Earlham              10.62m 
  4  Michelle Roth                    Anderson Univers     10.43m 
  5  Natasha Kinsey                   Saint Joseph's C     10.42m 
  6  Monique Ware                     Marian (IN)          10.40m 
  7  Andrea Cook                      Indianapolis         10.36m 
  8  Emily Schaf                      Indianapolis         10.34m 
  9  Ashley Bernal                    Rose-Hulman          10.11m 
 10  Becca Kane                       Manchester Colle     10.06m 
 11  Julie Hazelrigg                  Indiana Wesleyan      9.86m 
 12  Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester Colle      9.85m 
 13  Daphne Able                      Taylor                9.85m 
 14  Lorna Matura                     Goshen College        9.75m 
 15  Ashley Elam                      Franklin              9.70m 
 16  Felicia Brown                    Marian (IN)           9.63m 
 17  Sarah Potter                     Bethel (IN)           9.32m 
 18  Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                9.29m 
 19  Corinne Lipscomb                 Manchester Colle      9.26m 
 20  Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                9.26m 
 21  Molly Cummings                   Anderson Univers      9.10m 
 22  Heidi Christner                  Huntington Colle      9.02m 
 23  Katie Gernand                    DePauw                8.79m 
 24  Erin Huntington                  Hanover               8.69m 
 25  Katie Fleschner                  Hanover               8.43m 
 26  Jessica McElvoy                  Franklin              8.01m 
 27  Toni Polizzi                     Indianapolis             ND 
 28  Jenny Cortez                     Tri-State                ND 
Back