Show More


Men's Little State performance list posted

April 4, 2006

April 4, 2006, Greencastle, Ind. - The men's performance list for the 2006 Indiana Intercollegiate Championships is posted below.

Licensed to Depauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2006 10:05 AM
                Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                    101st Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 8:10 PM
        Meet:  30:21.00  4/15/2000   John Ngure, Huntington                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dennis Frazee                    Wabash             32:10.23 
  2  Dustin Beck                      Wabash             32:50.00 
  3  Nick Johnson                     Huntington Colle   32:57.53 
  4  Joseph Njeri                     Huntington Colle   33:25.95 
  5  Braxton Fritz                    Taylor             33:58.17 
  6  Calyn Naragon                    Bethel (IN)        34:14.00 
  7  Ryan Hall                        Saint Joseph's C   34:20.46 
  8  Jake Gillette                    Goshen College     34:20.54 
  9  Daniel Ballard                   Indiana Wesleyan   34:41.24 
 10  Derrick Vargo                    Indiana Wesleyan   34:47.74 
 11  Michael Jennys                   Grace College      35:20.54 
 12  Jon Exner                        St. Francis (IN)   35:40.00 
 13  Justin Clark                     St. Francis (IN)   35:40.00 
 14  Daniel Bretscher                 DePauw                   NT 
 15  Jared Mann                       DePauw                   NT 
 16  Derick Lawrence                  DePauw                   NT 
 17  David Tyler                      Southern Indiana         NT 
 18  Walker Yane                      Earlham                  NT 
 19  Samuel Gebreselassie             Southern Indiana         NT 
 20  John Wesler                      Franklin                 NT 
 21  Skylar Sorokoty                  Franklin                 NT 
 22  Lance Vanderberg                 Taylor                   NT 
 23  Adam Schwartz                    Franklin                 NT 
 24  Brad Robinson                    Indianapolis             NT 
 25  Troy Pryor                       Anderson Univers         NT 
 26  Peter Ryan                       Bethel (IN)              NT 
 27  Sean Hudson                      Anderson Univers         NT 
 28  Matt Helm                        Anderson Univers         NT 
 29  Christian Englert                Manchester Colle         NT 
 30  Antony Kariuki                   Marian (IN)              NT 
 31  Neil Rodenbeck                   Manchester Colle         NT 
 32  Luke Andrews                     Huntington Colle         NT 
 33  Josh Hogan                       Tri-State                NT 
 34  Ben Stallsworth                  DePauw                   NT 
 35  John Kagwanga                    Huntington Colle         NT 
 36  Joe King                         Saint Joseph's C         NT 
 37  Dan Timm-Zimmerman               Anderson Univers         NT 
 38  Justin Kowalski                  Tri-State                NT 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:15 PM
        Meet:  10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Jordan                     Vincennes             10.97 
  2  Geoffrey King                    Bethel (IN)           10.98 
  3  Josh Whitfield                   St. Francis (IN)      11.00 
  4  Grant Dean                       Saint Joseph's C      11.04 
  5  Walter Moton                     Saint Joseph's C      11.08 
  6  Kyle Amor                        Bethel (IN)           11.08 
  7  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (IN)           11.09 
  8  Jason Hochstetler                Tri-State             11.14 
  9  Ian Brown                        Taylor                11.22 
 10  Austin Inge                      Southern Indiana      11.24 
 11  Keston Campbell                  Hanover               11.28 
 12  Denny Kimmel                     Anderson Univers      11.30 
 13  Bart Banach                      Wabash                11.30 
 14  Lamont Laing                     Taylor                11.31 
 15  Daniel Constantine               Goshen College        11.34 
 16  Nipun Chopra                     DePauw                11.36 
 17  Harold Johnson                   Bethel (IN)           11.39 
 18  Ryan Gregory                     Taylor                11.40 
 19  David Araiza                     DePauw                11.41 
 20  Mike Russell                     Wabash                11.42 
 21  Devon Brooks                     Indianapolis          11.45 
 22  Nathaniel Woods                  Indiana Wesleyan      11.54 
 23  Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           11.57 
 24  Colin McCullough                 Earlham               11.61 
 25  Javon Joyner                     Manchester Colle      11.64 
 26  Ja'Michael Hill                  Wabash                11.65 
 27  Terrance Perkey                  Anderson Univers      11.66 
 28  Yaw Aning                        Rose-Hulman           11.80 
 29  Chan Nelson                      Hanover               11.81 
 30  Trent Chupp                      Vincennes             11.85 
 31  Taron Davis                      DePauw                11.95 
 32  Nathan Richter                   Rose-Hulman           12.16 
 33  Casey Pierce                     Tri-State             12.24 
 34  Jake Eisenhauer                  Tri-State             12.24 
 35  Ian Pyle                         Hanover               12.42 
 36  Andrew Nishimoto                 Grace College         12.64 
 37  Derek Carr                       Vincennes                NT 
 38  Terrell Anderson                 DePauw                   NT 
 39  Lucien Harris                    Vincennes                NT 
 40  Everett Johnson                  Franklin                 NT 
 41  David Link                       Indianapolis             NT 
 42  Kent Benson                      Anderson Univers         NT 
 43  Sam Penrod                       Indianapolis             NT 
 44  Carl Lile                        Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:45 PM
        Meet:  13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Hargrave                    Indianapolis          14.52 
  2  Rod Waters                       Vincennes             14.62 
  3  Daryl Pervine                    Vincennes             15.15 
  4  Rashawn White                    Anderson Univers      15.17 
  5  Eric Kramer                      Saint Joseph's C      15.26 
  6  Don Williams                     Goshen College        15.27 
  7  Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan      15.34 
  8  Kyle Vossler                     Indianapolis          15.53 
  9  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      15.56 
 10  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan      15.62 
 11  Ty Stinson                       Vincennes             15.65 
 12  Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          15.82 
 13  Arthur Banks                     Wabash                16.13 
 14  Brant Schmid                     Saint Joseph's C      16.15 
 15  Max Woodbury                     Indianapolis          16.15 
 16  Chase Healey                     Bethel (IN)           16.17 
 17  Luke Musselwhite                 Anderson Univers      16.29 
 18  Kurt Laurinaitis                 Saint Joseph's C      16.35 
 19  Corey Rosek                      Southern Indiana      16.74 
 20  JJ Costello                      DePauw                16.81 
 21  Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              16.84 
 22  Will Cath                        DePauw                17.11 
 23  Randy Dunbar                     Taylor                17.29 
 24  Nic Huffman                      Anderson Univers      17.61 
 25  JP Robles                        Taylor                17.61 
 26  Matt Bryant                      Rose-Hulman           17.63 
 27  Sam Boldman                      Goshen College        17.67 
 28  Kerry Radosevich                 Tri-State             17.70 
 29  Robert Turner                    Saint Joseph's C      18.22 
 30  Ryan Wadsworth                   Franklin              18.54 
 31  Arthur Clites                    Tri-State             19.42 
 32  Patterson Burkes                 Southern Indiana         NT 
 33  Frank Aba-Onu                    DePauw                   NT 
 34  Michael Weber                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 35  Matt Johnson                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 7:15 PM
        Meet:  21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ian Brown                        Taylor                22.22 
  2  Walter Moton                     Saint Joseph's C      22.23 
  3  Geoffrey King                    Bethel (IN)           22.28 
  4  Jason Young                      Goshen College        22.34 
  5  Mike Russell                     Wabash                22.41 
  6  Kent Benson                      Anderson Univers      22.54 
  7  Grant Dean                       Saint Joseph's C      22.55 
  8  Kyle Amor                        Bethel (IN)           22.64 
  9  Austin Inge                      Southern Indiana      22.70 
 10  Keston Campbell                  Hanover               22.73 
 11  Sam Penrod                       Indianapolis          22.80 
 12  Bart Banach                      Wabash                22.82 
 13  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (IN)           22.91 
 14  Ja'Michael Hill                  Wabash                22.95 
 15  Aaron Jordan                     Vincennes             23.06 
 16  Eric Sarginson                   Taylor                23.08 
 17  Tristan Clark                    Rose-Hulman           23.10 
 18  Daniel Constantine               Goshen College        23.14 
 19  Nelson Kling                     Goshen College        23.14 
 20  Lawrence Sodeinde                Indianapolis          23.19 
 21  Richard Roomes                   Wabash                23.23 
 22  Lamont Laing                     Taylor                23.28 
 23  Brandon House                    Taylor                23.29 
 24  Terrance Perkey                  Anderson Univers      23.31 
 25  Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           23.31 
 26  Joseph Basch                     Marian (IN)           23.32 
 27  Jason Hochstetler                Tri-State             23.33 
 28  Colin Lank                       Indiana Wesleyan      23.34 
 29  Colin McCullough                 Earlham               23.41 
 30  Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                23.41 
 31  Nate Phillips                    Bethel (IN)           23.41 
 32  Lee Schreyer                     Indianapolis          23.45 
 33  Devon Brooks                     Indianapolis          23.47 
 34  Bill Guiney                      Rose-Hulman           23.47 
 35  Javon Joyner                     Manchester Colle      23.54 
 36  Yaw Aning                        Rose-Hulman           23.60 
 37  Alex Dria                        Hanover               23.64 
 38  Felix Felder                     DePauw                23.88 
 39  Josh Whitfield                   St. Francis (IN)      24.00 
 40  Steven Ballard                   Manchester Colle      24.74 
 41  Dan Varnado                      Indiana Wesleyan      25.00 
 42  Chris Gasbarra                   DePauw                25.05 
 43  Ian Pyle                         Hanover               25.24 
 44  Casey Pierce                     Tri-State             25.32 
 45  Jake Eisenhauer                  Tri-State             25.95 
 46  Andrew Nishimoto                 Grace College         26.44 
 47  Shane Feemster                   Huntington Colle      26.52 
 48  Derek Carr                       Vincennes                NT 
 49  Lucien Harris                    Vincennes                NT 
 50  Yuri Smith                       Franklin                 NT 
 51  Taron Davis                      DePauw                   NT 
 52  Trent Chupp                      Vincennes                NT 
 53  Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 5:30 PM
        Meet:  9:02.30  1976        Kesler, Butler                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jesse Davis                      Southern Indiana    9:39.14 
  2  Chad Bennett                     DePauw              9:40.69 
  3  Walker Yane                      Earlham             9:42.99 
  4  Andy VanDeHey                    Saint Joseph's C    9:44.42 
  5  Stephen Dye                      Indiana Wesleyan    9:55.48 
  6  Matt Repking                     Rose-Hulman         9:56.23 
  7  David St. Louis                  Huntington Colle    9:57.44 
  8  Kyle Weller                      Anderson Univers    9:59.87 
  9  Sam Compton-Craig                Wabash             10:05.35 
 10  Ron Fredericks                   Indianapolis       10:07.92 
 11  Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington Colle   10:09.59 
 12  Michael Lehman                   Huntington Colle   10:09.99 
 13  Bryan Hazel                      Indiana Wesleyan   10:10.72 
 14  Dan DeYoung                      Anderson Univers   10:12.90 
 15  Chris Packnett                   DePauw             10:15.57 
 16  Ethan Paul                       Wabash             10:19.02 
 17  Rob Roads                        Southern Indiana   10:19.36 
 18  Dennis Weaver                    Indianapolis       10:21.43 
 19  Derrick Speer                    Indianapolis       10:25.53 
 20  Grant Smith                      DePauw             10:27.44 
 21  Nate O'Neall                     Franklin           10:29.11 
 22  Bryce Matteson                   Bethel (IN)        10:32.48 
 23  Austin Davenport                 Tri-State          10:35.04 
 24  Adam Putnam                      Earlham            10:39.65 
 25  Zach Scott                       Anderson Univers   10:42.91 
 26  Tom Williams                     Marian (IN)        10:44.00 
 27  Rob Einterz                      Hanover            10:50.31 
 28  Drew Smith                       Taylor             10:51.40 
 29  Tim Murray                       Tri-State          11:10.84 
 30  Matt Donis                       Manchester Colle   11:25.90 
 31  Jonathan Galbraith               Franklin           11:42.83 
 32  Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis             NT 
 33  Kendal Gulbrandsen               DePauw                   NT 
 34  Robert Garwood                   Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:45 PM
        Meet:  41.84  4/15/2000   Indianapolis                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Vincennes University  'A'                              42.65 
  2  Bethel College (IN)  'A'                               42.68 
  3  Taylor University  'A'                                 43.10 
  4  Wabash College  'A'                                    43.34 
  5  DePauw University  'A'                                 43.49 
  6  Anderson University  'A'                               43.49 
  7  Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                       43.64 
  8  Saint Joseph's College  'A'                            43.78 
  9  University of Southern Indiana  'A'                    44.02 
 10  Hanover College  'A'                                   44.43 
 11  Manchester College  'A'                                45.74 
 12  Tri-State University  'A'                              45.90 
 13  Earlham College  'A'                                   45.91 
 14  Goshen College  'A'                                    46.04 
 15  Franklin College  'A'                                  46.14 
 16  University of Indianapolis  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 1:15 PM
        Meet:  3:46.70  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jesse Davis                      Southern Indiana    3:53.77 
  2  Michael Kuria                    Marian (IN)         3:59.00 
  3  Drew Wyant                       DePauw              3:59.24 
  4  Jake England                     Southern Indiana    4:02.32 
  5  Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana    4:02.39 
  6  Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan    4:02.81 
  7  Kyle Weller                      Anderson Univers    4:04.97 
  8  Dusty Kime                       DePauw              4:06.54 
  9  Josh Edgerton                    Taylor              4:06.65 
 10  Cody Hannie                      Huntington Colle    4:06.84 
 11  Luke Stoffel                     Indiana Wesleyan    4:08.84 
 12  Alan Schulze                     Southern Indiana    4:08.88 
 13  Curt Daniels                     Tri-State           4:08.97 
 14  Matt Leonardo                    Saint Joseph's C    4:10.11 
 15  Chris Leman                      Taylor              4:10.58 
 16  Eric Flemming                    Saint Joseph's C    4:11.92 
 17  Hugh Jackson                     Wabash              4:12.31 
 18  Sean Kennedy                     Franklin            4:13.02 
 19  Kyle Cline                       Manchester Colle    4:13.82 
 20  Ben Bly                          Wabash              4:13.86 
 21  Kyle Hinkle                      Marian (IN)         4:15.00 
 22  Kyle Steury                      Bethel (IN)         4:18.00 
 23  Harry Henman                     Rose-Hulman         4:18.53 
 24  Derrick Speer                    Indianapolis        4:19.28 
 25  Kyle Carey                       Anderson Univers    4:19.61 
 26  Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis        4:21.63 
 27  Brett McArthur                   DePauw              4:21.99 
 28  Sean Jessup                      Rose-Hulman         4:22.00 
 29  Jeremy Heinold                   St. Francis (IN)    4:22.00 
 30  John Sullivan                    Rose-Hulman         4:23.46 
 31  James Haley                      Earlham             4:24.82 
 32  Mark Boylan                      Earlham             4:25.03 
 33  David Rumsey                     Goshen College      4:25.77 
 34  Luke Hutchins                    Indiana Wesleyan    4:25.78 
 35  Joel Childs                      Anderson Univers    4:26.18 
 36  Chris Daly                       DePauw              4:27.49 
 37  Bryce Matteson                   Bethel (IN)         4:28.16 
 38  Ryan Hurlock                     Tri-State           4:29.28 
 39  Andrew Brooks                    Taylor              4:31.19 
 40  Josh Barnett                     Huntington Colle    4:35.51 
 41  Dan Schaber                      Huntington Colle    4:44.56 
 42  Joe Larson                       Saint Joseph's C    4:47.32 
 43  Ben Martin                       Manchester Colle    4:49.90 
 44  Jeremy Hogan                     Tri-State           5:07.44 
 45  Michael Short                    Taylor                   NT 
 46  Joshua McGuire                   Grace College            NT 
 47  Zach Scott                       Anderson Univers         NT 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:15 PM
        Meet:  47.45  4/9/2004    Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana      49.07 
  2  Andy Long                        Taylor                49.53 
  3  Westlee Brown                    Vincennes             49.62 
  4  Nathan Bates                     Wabash                49.74 
  5  Lawrence Sodeinde                Indianapolis          50.16 
  6  Brian Skattum                    Grace College         50.19 
  7  Jason Young                      Goshen College        50.26 
  8  Garrett Zick                     Anderson Univers      50.42 
  9  Andy Marston                     Taylor                51.21 
 10  David Slabaugh                   Indiana Wesleyan      51.29 
 11  Joseph Basch                     Marian (IN)           51.38 
 12  Matthew Zimmerman                Indianapolis          51.42 
 13  Eric Gingerich                   Indiana Wesleyan      51.47 
 14  Mark Price                       Anderson Univers      51.60 
 15  Alphonso Shepherd                Vincennes             51.63 
 16  Brian Episcopo                   Indiana Wesleyan      51.64 
 17  Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (IN)           52.09 
 18  David Prieb                      Bethel (IN)           52.10 
 19  Richard Roomes                   Wabash                52.12 
 20  Rick Petersen                    Anderson Univers      52.22 
 21  Tim Ott                          Indianapolis          52.27 
 22  Jon Lugar                        Anderson Univers      52.34 
 23  Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                52.44 
 24  Ryan Gregory                     Taylor                52.51 
 25  Nate Phillips                    Bethel (IN)           52.54 
 26  Josh Rich                        Rose-Hulman           52.59 
 27  Mike McElrath                    Hanover               52.64 
 28  Phil Judd                        DePauw                52.82 
 29  Darrin Grotrian                  Manchester Colle      53.24 
 30  Mike Wessel                      Rose-Hulman           53.53 
 31  Cory May                         Rose-Hulman           53.73 
 32  Kip Griffin                      Wabash                53.89 
 33  AJ Sulivan                       Bethel (IN)           54.00 
 34  Ryan Evans                       Manchester Colle      54.04 
 35  Landon Matuska                   Tri-State             54.12 
 36  Jason Chapman                    Vincennes             54.19 
 37  Eric Hamm                        Indiana Wesleyan      54.21 
 38  Greg Boo                         Saint Joseph's C      54.22 
 39  Corey Puckett                    Southern Indiana      54.34 
 40  Alex Dria                        Hanover               54.56 
 41  Tim Fulks                        Tri-State             55.15 
 42  Bruce Orr                        Manchester Colle      55.34 
 43  Kramer Rice                      DePauw                55.66 
 44  Terrel Washington                Vincennes             56.05 
 45  Steve Rybak                      DePauw                   NT 
 46  Brandon Wood                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 47  Frankie Braun                    Indianapolis             NT 
 48  Bill Guiney                      Rose-Hulman              NT 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 2:55 PM
        Meet:  1:51.52  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jesse Davis                      Southern Indiana    1:53.29 
  2  Geoff Lambert                    Wabash              1:53.31 
  3  Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana    1:54.28 
  4  Joel Sanders                     Huntington Colle    1:56.00 
  5  Cody Hannie                      Huntington Colle    1:56.65 
  6  Michael Kuria                    Marian (IN)         1:57.00 
  7  John Pitney                      Indiana Wesleyan    1:57.83 
  8  Loren New                        Indianapolis        1:57.93 
  9  Justin Kruse                     DePauw              1:58.34 
 10  Patrick Eckhardt                 Indiana Wesleyan    1:58.41 
 11  Tony Pryor                       Anderson Univers    1:58.51 
 12  Nathan Webb                      Indianapolis        1:58.69 
 13  Josh Edgerton                    Taylor              1:58.90 
 14  Tony Gralewski                   Franklin            1:59.29 
 15  Joshua Miller                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:59.34 
 16  Taylor Sellers                   Southern Indiana    1:59.92 
 17  Chris Packnett                   DePauw              2:00.00 
 18  Chris Leman                      Taylor              2:00.68 
 19  Kyle Hinkle                      Marian (IN)         2:01.00 
 20  Matt Cummins                     Marian (IN)         2:01.00 
 21  Drew Wyant                       DePauw              2:01.05 
 22  Brandon Hood                     DePauw              2:01.34 
 23  Michael Brandell                 Rose-Hulman         2:01.59 
 24  Randy Rudd                       Indianapolis        2:01.64 
 25  Tyler Corn                       Manchester Colle    2:01.95 
 26  Kyle Winterrowd                  Rose-Hulman         2:02.03 
 27  Seth Blakeslee                   Hanover             2:02.14 
 28  Jake England                     Southern Indiana    2:02.19 
 29  John Robertson                   Grace College       2:02.40 
 30  Mike Sullivan                    Hanover             2:02.47 
 31  Christian Postel                 Franklin            2:02.68 
 32  Drake Sterling                   Vincennes           2:02.69 
 33  Stephen Cady                     Indiana Wesleyan    2:02.84 
 34  Curt Daniels                     Tri-State           2:03.50 
 35  Andrew Gray                      Bethel (IN)         2:04.00 
 36  Hugh Jackson                     Wabash              2:04.03 
 37  Eric Flemming                    Saint Joseph's C    2:05.57 
 38  Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis        2:05.92 
 39  Shaun Palus                      Bethel (IN)         2:06.00 
 40  Andrew Brooks                    Taylor              2:06.44 
 41  Austin Davenport                 Tri-State           2:06.67 
 42  Andrew Murto                     Goshen College      2:06.83 
 43  Kyle Cline                       Manchester Colle    2:07.27 
 44  James Haley                      Earlham             2:07.69 
 45  Junior Jeanty                    Vincennes           2:07.93 
 46  Randy Martin                     Bethel (IN)         2:08.00 
 47  Ben Collard                      Bethel (IN)         2:10.40 
 48  Chris Kelleher                   Saint Joseph's C    2:11.72 
 49  Jeremy Heinold                   St. Francis (IN)    2:12.00 
 50  Michael Short                    Taylor              2:13.32 
 51  Geoff Darmstaedter               Wabash              2:14.00 
 52  Peter Fenimore                   Wabash              2:14.06 
 53  Joel Childs                      Anderson Univers    2:14.91 
 54  Alex Williams                    Huntington Colle         NT 
 55  Brian Skattum                    Grace College            NT 
 56  Matt Leonardo                    Saint Joseph's C         NT 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:45 PM
        Meet:  51.71  4/10/2004   Alex Gill, Anderson                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Hargrave                    Indianapolis          53.69 
  2  Nic Huffman                      Anderson Univers      55.83 
  3  Kyle Vossler                     Indianapolis          55.84 
  4  Rod Waters                       Vincennes             56.01 
  5  Randy Dunbar                     Taylor                57.11 
  6  Rashawn White                    Anderson Univers      57.14 
  7  Eric Kramer                      Saint Joseph's C      57.88 
  8  Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              58.23 
  9  Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          58.25 
 10  Tim Rickard                      Wabash                58.65 
 11  Robert Charvat                   Manchester Colle      59.33 
 12  Tim Fulks                        Tri-State             59.61 
 13  Garrett Page                     Rose-Hulman         1:00.68 
 14  Luke Musselwhite                 Anderson Univers    1:00.92 
 15  Arthur Banks                     Wabash              1:01.52 
 16  Scott Deatherage                 Saint Joseph's C    1:01.95 
 17  JP Robles                        Taylor              1:02.17 
 18  Derek Fasnacht                   Saint Joseph's C    1:02.19 
 19  Nelson Barre                     Wabash              1:02.38 
 20  Chase Healey                     Bethel (IN)         1:02.49 
 21  David Araiza                     DePauw              1:03.18 
 22  Will Cath                        DePauw              1:03.30 
 23  Brandon Shawhan                  Bethel (IN)         1:04.32 
 24  Robert Turner                    Saint Joseph's C    1:04.92 
 25  Brenton Hard                     Earlham             1:05.36 
 26  Ryan Wadsworth                   Franklin            1:05.50 
 27  Kerry Radosevich                 Tri-State           1:05.65 
 28  JJ Costello                      DePauw              1:05.89 
 29  Ian Kennedy                      Earlham             1:06.70 
 30  Arthur Clites                    Tri-State           1:07.54 
 31  Ashley Stephen                   Wabash              1:07.86 
 32  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 33  Keith Schonberger                DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 4:15 PM
        Meet:  14:34.00  1976        Kesler, Butler                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Cohen                    Anderson Univers   14:58.05 
  2  Lance Vanderberg                 Taylor             15:00.93 
  3  Brandon Welti                    Franklin           15:17.09 
  4  Ben Stallsworth                  DePauw             15:22.23 
  5  Antony Kariuki                   Marian (IN)        15:23.00 
  6  Justin Thomas                    Southern Indiana   15:27.24 
  7  Troy Pryor                       Anderson Univers   15:30.27 
  8  Nick Johnson                     Huntington Colle   15:30.65 
  9  Joe King                         Saint Joseph's C   15:30.77 
 10  Brad Robinson                    Indianapolis       15:34.05 
 11  Dan DeYoung                      Anderson Univers   15:34.24 
 12  Chad Bennett                     DePauw             15:36.37 
 13  David Toennies                   Tri-State          15:37.14 
 14  Robert Garwood                   Southern Indiana   15:37.48 
 15  Dan Mahle                        Earlham            15:39.20 
 16  Elias Rojas                      Indiana Wesleyan   15:39.85 
 17  Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana   15:40.83 
 18  Charles Williams                 Rose-Hulman        15:45.24 
 19  Phil Baranowski                  Tri-State          15:45.51 
 20  Nathan Ellis                     DePauw             15:45.87 
 21  Dennis Frazee                    Wabash             15:46.96 
 22  Andrew Jellema                   Southern Indiana   15:47.19 
 23  Andy VanDeHey                    Saint Joseph's C   15:48.05 
 24  Sam Compton-Craig                Wabash             15:55.14 
 25  Braxton Fritz                    Taylor             15:55.50 
 26  Ron Fredericks                   Indianapolis       15:57.32 
 27  Dusty Kime                       DePauw             15:57.90 
 28  Justin Kowalski                  Tri-State          15:58.52 
 29  David St. Louis                  Huntington Colle   15:58.86 
 30  Ryan Hall                        Saint Joseph's C   16:04.55 
 31  Josh Nifong                      Manchester Colle   16:05.00 
 32  Dan Timm-Zimmerman               Anderson Univers   16:05.13 
 33  Joseph Njeri                     Huntington Colle   16:06.00 
 34  Ben Bly                          Wabash             16:12.40 
 35  Drew Smith                       Taylor             16:16.42 
 36  Chris Burkett                    Manchester Colle   16:17.90 
 37  Matt Cummins                     Marian (IN)        16:20.00 
 38  Bobby Jacobs                     Indiana Wesleyan   16:27.27 
 39  Peter Ryan                       Bethel (IN)        16:36.09 
 40  Stephen Boedicker                Rose-Hulman        16:37.44 
 41  Kyle Steury                      Bethel (IN)        16:37.74 
 42  Justin Clark                     St. Francis (IN)   16:40.00 
 43  Dennis Weaver                    Indianapolis       16:41.56 
 44  David Rumsey                     Goshen College     16:47.24 
 45  Ryan McMaster                    Indianapolis       16:48.31 
 46  Jon Exner                        St. Francis (IN)   16:49.00 
 47  Scott Stalbaum                   Manchester Colle   17:08.18 
 48  Luke Haworth                     Franklin           17:18.12 
 49  J T Lewis                        Marian (IN)        17:22.00 
 50  Tom Williams                     Marian (IN)        17:33.00 
 51  Adam Pechtel                     Taylor             17:48.33 
 52  Andrew Costello                  Saint Joseph's C   18:29.84 
 53  Eric Richardson                  Earlham                  NT 
 54  Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington Colle         NT 
 55  Calyn Naragon                    Bethel (IN)              NT 
 56  Stephen Dye                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 57  Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 4:55 PM
        Meet:  3:16.70  4/10/2004   Taylor University, Taylor                  
                        R Gibbs, B Jackson, A Long, N Porcher             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Indianapolis  'A'                      3:22.47 
  2  Wabash College  'A'                                  3:23.16 
  3  Vincennes University  'A'                            3:23.22 
  4  University of Southern Indiana  'A'                  3:24.53 
  5  Indiana Wesleyan University  'A'                     3:24.54 
  6  Taylor University  'A'                               3:25.50 
  7  Anderson University  'A'                             3:28.67 
  8  DePauw University  'A'                               3:29.39 
  9  Bethel College (IN)  'A'                             3:30.00 
 10  Goshen College  'A'                                  3:32.24 
 11  Manchester College  'A'                              3:33.09 
 12  Saint Joseph's College  'A'                          3:33.15 
 13  Franklin College  'A'                                3:33.42 
 14  Hanover College  'A'                                 3:35.85 
 15  Earlham College  'A'                                 3:41.72 
 16  Marian College  'A'                                  3:42.00 
 17  Tri-State University  'A'                            3:42.77 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  7.55m  1995        Coleman, Indianapolis                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Rode                      Wabash                9.60m 
  2  Grant Dean                       Saint Joseph's C      6.95m 
  3  Trent Chupp                      Vincennes             6.80m 
  4  Andy Long                        Taylor                6.80m 
  5  Nick Hargrave                    Indianapolis          6.73m 
  6  Lawrence Barnes                  Indianapolis          6.72m 
  7  Felix Felder                     DePauw                6.70m 
  8  Ian Brown                        Taylor                6.65m 
  9  Lucien Harris                    Vincennes             6.58m 
 10  Adam Campayna                    Indianapolis          6.56m 
 11  Daryl Pervine                    Vincennes             6.54m 
 12  Derek Fasnacht                   Saint Joseph's C      6.53m 
 13  Chris Warhop                     Bethel (IN)           6.48m 
 14  Rashawn White                    Anderson Univers      6.46m 
 15  Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (IN)           6.43m 
 16  Luke Pickard                     Anderson Univers      6.41m 
 17  Brandon House                    Taylor                6.39m 
 18  Kevin Wolff                      Southern Indiana      6.38m 
 19  Mike Russell                     Wabash                6.30m 
 20  Kurt Laurinaitis                 Saint Joseph's C      6.18m 
 21  Chase Bislow                     Bethel (IN)           6.12m 
 22  Daniel Adcock                    Goshen College        6.12m 
 23  Patterson Burkes                 Southern Indiana      6.10m 
 24  Wes Murray                       Saint Joseph's C      6.04m 
 25  Harold Johnson                   Bethel (IN)           5.99m 
 26  Joshua Graham                    Marian (IN)           5.97m 
 27  Brent Handfield                  Goshen College        5.94m 
 28  Sam Truitt                       Franklin              5.92m 
 29  BJ Esarey                        Rose-Hulman           5.92m 
 30  Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan      5.91m 
 31  Justin Bull                      DePauw                5.85m 
 32  Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis          5.84m 
 33  Kraigh Denham                    Tri-State             5.84m 
 34  Eric Mosley                      Anderson Univers      5.69m 
 35  Nate Bloss                       Rose-Hulman           5.41m 
 36  Andrew Thoman                    Marian (IN)           5.41m 
 37  Jake Eisenhauer                  Tri-State             5.20m 
 38  Shane Feemster                   Huntington Colle      4.99m 
 39  Drake Sterling                   Vincennes                ND 
 40  Brandon Wood                     Southern Indiana         ND 
 41  Terrell Anderson                 DePauw                   ND 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 6:00 PM
        Meet:  19.62m  4/15/2000   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dwayne Lockridge                 Anderson Univers     17.01m 
  2  Lucas Beach                      Huntington Colle     15.83m 
  3  James Bell                       Indianapolis         15.25m 
  4  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (IN)     15.07m 
  5  Kyle Lawson                      Saint Joseph's C     14.44m 
  6  Eric Vanderheof                  Vincennes            14.35m 
  7  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               14.09m 
  8  Stu Mercado                      Saint Joseph's C     14.02m 
  9  Brian Wesley                     Saint Joseph's C     13.91m 
 10  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               13.66m 
 11  Cody Arnold                      Vincennes            13.56m 
 12  Austen Pender                    Tri-State            13.56m 
 13  Ben Tritle                       Wabash               13.54m 
 14  Luke Keller                      Hanover              13.50m 
 15  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     13.43m 
 16  Travis Lavine                    Bethel (IN)          13.34m 
 17  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (IN)     13.30m 
 18  Michael Wolley                   Indianapolis         13.21m 
 19  Tolu Kayode                      Goshen College       13.06m 
 20  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester Colle     13.06m 
 21  Jacob Hoeschen                   Rose-Hulman          13.03m 
 22  Nick Miller                      Franklin             12.98m 
 23  Vinnie Moreno                    Vincennes            12.96m 
 24  Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            12.92m 
 25  Justin Sparks                    Wabash               12.75m 
 26  Juan Hernandez                   Earlham              12.56m 
 27  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen College       12.52m 
 28  Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          12.50m 
 29  Pat Long                         Wabash               12.48m 
 30  Skyler Rebber                    Indianapolis         12.35m 
 31  Julius Smith                     Vincennes            12.34m 
 32  Michael Hasell                   Earlham              12.27m 
 33  John Tsintis                     Wabash               12.25m 
 34  Michael Barnes                   Manchester Colle     12.13m 
 35  Jeremy Wolley                    St. Francis (IN)     11.98m 
 36  Zach Humbert                     Rose-Hulman          11.89m 
 37  Nic Huffman                      Anderson Univers     11.86m 
 38  Ben Weddle                       Marian (IN)          11.84m 
 39  Matt Hochstetler                 Goshen College       11.81m 
 40  Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson Univers     11.79m 
 41  Derek Prather                    St. Francis (IN)     11.06m 
 42  Trent Scott                      Manchester Colle     10.99m 
 43  Jerdson Gamble                   Earlham              10.97m 
 44  Stephen Hetzel                   Bethel (IN)          10.95m 
 45  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen College       10.84m 
 46  Zach Lamey                       Franklin             10.61m 
 47  Blake Young                      Manchester Colle     10.56m 
 48  Zach McCormic                    Taylor               10.00m 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  2.13m  1992        Reed, Vincennes                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Campayna                    Indianapolis          2.01m 
  2  Scott Forbey                     Southern Indiana      2.00m 
  3  Chase Eaton                      Indianapolis          1.95m 
  4  Chris Kirkwood                   Southern Indiana      1.94m 
  5  Eric Kramer                      Saint Joseph's C      1.93m 
  6  Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           1.93m 
  7  Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis          1.92m 
  8  Eric Sarginson                   Taylor                1.90m 
  9  Louis Noble                      Franklin              1.90m 
 10  Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      1.90m 
 11  Don Williams                     Goshen College        1.88m 
 12  Max Woodbury                     Indianapolis          1.88m 
 13  Brandon House                    Taylor                1.87m 
 14  Drake Sterling                   Vincennes             1.87m 
 15  Luke Metz                        Indiana Wesleyan      1.85m 
 16  Bobby Smart                      Hanover               1.83m 
 17  William Walker                   Bethel (IN)           1.83m 
 18  Andrew Rode                      Wabash                1.82m 
 19  Justin Bull                      DePauw                1.78m 
 20  Kyle Harden                      Indiana Wesleyan      1.77m 
 21  Keith Schonberger                DePauw                1.73m 
 22  Sam Boldman                      Goshen College        1.73m 
 23  Eric Mosley                      Anderson Univers      1.68m 
 24  Ty Stinson                       Vincennes                NH 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  15-00  4/9/2004    Ryan Schipper, Rose Hulman                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Burrington                  Bethel (IN)           5.03m 
  2  Mitchell Jones                   Taylor                4.70m 
  3  Mike Morris                      DePauw                4.42m 
  4  Scott Forbey                     Southern Indiana      4.34m 
  5  Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.26m 
  6  Scott Sands                      Anderson Univers      4.26m 
  7  Tristan Clark                    Rose-Hulman           3.97m 
  8  Matt Johnson                     Southern Indiana      3.96m 
  9  Jon Kunze                        Tri-State             3.96m 
 10  Chris Mahnken                    DePauw                3.95m 
 11  Jacob Bosecker                   Vincennes             3.81m 
 12  Luis Robledo                     Goshen College        3.81m 
 13  Scott Knust                      Indianapolis          3.81m 
 14  Jon C-Scott                      Goshen College        3.81m 
 15  Bob Warden                       Rose-Hulman           3.74m 
 16  Nelson Barre                     Wabash                3.73m 
 17  Brandon Bagnel                   Indianapolis          3.69m 
 18  Eric Cook                        Hanover               3.66m 
 19  Wil Staley                       Tri-State             3.65m 
 20  Brian Kukulski                   Saint Joseph's C      3.20m 
 21  John Rigsby                      Anderson Univers      3.20m 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  69.11m  1986        Trapp, Rose-Hulman                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brady Church                     Anderson Univers     50.37m 
  2  Nic Huffman                      Anderson Univers     49.08m 
  3  Dan Geans                        Bethel (IN)          48.48m 
  4  Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            48.20m 
  5  Jordan Beck                      Taylor               48.18m 
  6  Blake Young                      Manchester Colle     46.94m 
  7  Jonathan Luthanen                Franklin             46.94m 
  8  Josh Kuehn                       Bethel (IN)          45.38m 
  9  Lincoln Smith                    Wabash               44.69m 
 10  Mitchell Jones                   Taylor               44.39m 
 11  Jon Kunze                        Tri-State            43.73m 
 12  Kyle Lawson                      Saint Joseph's C     43.27m 
 13  Brian Kukulski                   Saint Joseph's C     43.23m 
 14  Scott Robinson                   Bethel (IN)          43.10m 
 15  Keegan McLaughlin                Wabash               42.90m 
 16  Brandon Bagnel                   Indianapolis         42.66m 
 17  Andrew Thoman                    Marian (IN)          41.10m 
 18  Clint Rossman                    Indiana Wesleyan     40.82m 
 19  Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis         40.82m 
 20  Jesse Brutkiewicz                DePauw               39.91m 
 21  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen College       39.78m 
 22  Luis Davila                      DePauw               39.55m 
 23  Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          39.20m 
 24  Eric Kramer                      Saint Joseph's C     38.60m 
 25  Ryan Beatty                      Hanover              38.50m 
 26  Stephen Griffy                   DePauw               38.48m 
 27  Adam Cramer                      Bethel (IN)          38.46m 
 28  Kyle Harden                      Indiana Wesleyan     37.78m 
 29  Kyle Westrick                    Marian (IN)          36.47m 
 30  Chris Gasbarra                   DePauw               35.33m 
 31  Vince Taylor                     Indianapolis         33.16m 
 32  PJ Smith                         Wabash               33.12m 
 33  David Coddens                    Wabash               32.85m 
 34  Casey Pierce                     Tri-State            30.60m 
 35  Kurtis Hamilton                  Franklin             30.33m 
 36  Kyle Robinson                    Anderson Univers     27.64m 
 37  Matt Johnson                     Southern Indiana         ND 
 38  Adam Campayna                    Indianapolis             ND 
 39  Brandon Wood                     Southern Indiana         ND 
 40  Kevin Wolff                      Southern Indiana         ND 
 41  Scott Forbey                     Southern Indiana         ND 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 2:30 PM
        Meet:  65.63m  4/10/2004   Dameion Smith, Indianapolis                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron Lawson                     Indianapolis         55.00m 
  2  Dwayne Lockridge                 Anderson Univers     52.63m 
  3  Aaron Ruter                      Saint Joseph's C     50.74m 
  4  Austen Pender                    Tri-State            50.62m 
  5  Michael Wolley                   Indianapolis         48.92m 
  6  Kyle Lawson                      Saint Joseph's C     48.24m 
  7  William Little                   Indianapolis         47.00m 
  8  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (IN)     46.36m 
  9  Tolu Kayode                      Goshen College       46.30m 
 10  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester Colle     42.91m 
 11  Lucas Beach                      Huntington Colle     42.37m 
 12  Stu Mercado                      Saint Joseph's C     41.90m 
 13  Cody Arnold                      Vincennes            41.70m 
 14  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen College       41.53m 
 15  Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            41.42m 
 16  Matt Hochstetler                 Goshen College       41.40m 
 17  Jon Reidy                        Wabash               41.16m 
 18  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (IN)     40.75m 
 19  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               39.86m 
 20  Michael Barnes                   Manchester Colle     39.42m 
 21  Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          39.38m 
 22  Mike Ripley                      Hanover              38.28m 
 23  Denny Kimmel                     Anderson Univers     38.14m 
 24  Zach McCormic                    Taylor               37.69m 
 25  Wes Byler                        Huntington Colle     37.37m 
 26  Brian Wesley                     Saint Joseph's C     36.36m 
 27  Vinnie Moreno                    Vincennes            36.33m 
 28  Justin Sparks                    Wabash               36.27m 
 29  Travis Lavine                    Bethel (IN)          35.50m 
 30  Ben Tritle                       Wabash               35.00m 
 31  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen College       34.57m 
 32  Justin Schortgen                 Indiana Wesleyan     33.98m 
 33  John Tsintis                     Wabash               33.20m 
 34  Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson Univers     32.88m 
 35  Jason Stoller                    Bethel (IN)          31.58m 
 36  Trent Scott                      Manchester Colle     30.98m 
 37  Eric Vanderheof                  Vincennes                ND 
 38  Julius Smith                     Vincennes                ND 
 39  James Bell                       Indianapolis             ND 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 4/7/2006 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  57.40m  1982        Heisler, Indianapolis                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (IN)     50.00m 
  2  Michael Wolley                   Indianapolis         48.70m 
  3  Drew Cowan                       Taylor               47.19m 
  4  James Bell                       Indianapolis         46.92m 
  5  John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     46.45m 
  6  Aaron Ruter                      Saint Joseph's C     44.92m 
  7  Dwayne Lockridge                 Anderson Univers     44.72m 
  8  Julius Smith                     Vincennes            44.69m 
  9  Jeremy Wolley                    St. Francis (IN)     42.00m 
 10  Vinnie Moreno                    Vincennes            41.85m 
 11  Matt Hochstetler                 Goshen College       40.74m 
 12  Mike Ripley                      Hanover              40.74m 
 13  Aaron Lawson                     Indianapolis         40.56m 
 14  Brian Wesley                     Saint Joseph's C     40.50m 
 15  Michael Hasell                   Earlham              39.75m 
 16  William Little                   Indianapolis         39.26m 
 17  Justin Hochstetler               Goshen College       38.53m 
 18  Michael Barnes                   Manchester Colle     38.42m 
 19  Pat Long                         Wabash               38.00m 
 20  Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               37.94m 
 21  Zach Newport                     Anderson Univers     37.52m 
 22  Lucas Beach                      Huntington Colle     37.34m 
 23  John Tsintis                     Wabash               37.12m 
 24  Vince Forcellini                 Rose-Hulman          36.58m 
 25  Tolu Kayode                      Goshen College       36.58m 
 26  Brandon Dyben                    Manchester Colle     36.32m 
 27  Cody Arnold                      Vincennes            36.28m 
 28  Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          36.26m 
 29  Bart Williams                    St. Francis (IN)     36.20m 
 30  Tim Hachfeld                     Rose-Hulman          36.00m 
 31  Jon Reidy                        Wabash               35.65m 
 32  Justin Sparks                    Wabash               35.52m 
 33  Rey Berumen                      Rose-Hulman          35.00m 
 34  Ryan Beatty                      Hanover              34.05m 
 35  Luke Keller                      Hanover              33.66m 
 36  Nick Miller                      Franklin             33.63m 
 37  Eric Vanderheof                  Vincennes            33.43m 
 38  Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen College       33.17m 
 39  Stephen Hetzel                   Bethel (IN)          32.66m 
 40  Blake Young                      Manchester Colle     32.25m 
 41  Derek Prather                    St. Francis (IN)     32.08m 
 42  Zach McCormic                    Taylor               31.07m 
 43  Trent Scott                      Manchester Colle     31.04m 
 44  Jonathan Luthanen                Franklin             29.92m 
 45  Alex Graham                      Earlham              29.66m 
 46  Jason Stoller                    Bethel (IN)          28.96m 
 47  Chad Waddington                  Indiana Wesleyan     28.19m 
 48  Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson Univers     27.65m 
 49  Zach Lamey                       Franklin             27.38m 
 50  Kurtis Hamilton                  Franklin             27.26m 
 51  Jordan Beck                      Taylor               27.13m 
 52  Ben Weddle                       Marian (IN)          24.90m 
 53  Luis Davila                      DePauw               21.89m 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/8/2006 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  15.48m  1990        Davis, Indianapolis                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Hargrave                    Indianapolis         13.71m 
  2  Derek Fasnacht                   Saint Joseph's C     13.43m 
  3  Kurt Laurinaitis                 Saint Joseph's C     13.38m 
  4  Brian Maloney                    Indianapolis         13.32m 
  5  Ian Brown                        Taylor               13.13m 
  6  Adam Cramer                      Bethel (IN)          13.06m 
  7  Chase Bislow                     Bethel (IN)          13.00m 
  8  Brandon House                    Taylor               12.95m 
  9  Lawrence Barnes                  Indianapolis         12.88m 
 10  Daniel Adcock                    Goshen College       12.70m 
 11  Wes Murray                       Saint Joseph's C     12.64m 
 12  Andy Long                        Taylor               12.34m 
 13  Brent Handfield                  Goshen College       12.19m 
 14  Joshua Graham                    Marian (IN)          12.17m 
 15  Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis         12.12m 
 16  Justin Bull                      DePauw               12.11m 
 17  Thomas Bell                      Wabash               12.06m 
 18  Mwaura Wambiga                   Earlham              12.03m 
 19  Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan     12.02m 
 20  Kraigh Denham                    Tri-State            11.96m 
 21  Sam Truitt                       Franklin             11.90m 
 22  Louis Noble                      Franklin             11.88m 
 23  Andrew Rode                      Wabash               11.76m 
 24  Daryl Pervine                    Vincennes                ND 
 25  Patterson Burkes                 Southern Indiana         ND 
Back