Show More


Wyant, Bennett compete at Division III Championships

November 18, 2006

November 18, 2006, West Chester, Ohio - Drew Wyant and Chad Bennett represented the Tigers at the NCAA Division III Championships at the Voice of America Park.

Wyant finished in 75th place in 28:19, while Bennett was 228th in 29:58. Complete results are posted below.


            
               NCAA DIVISION III NATIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl Name                   School                Cl  Time  
    ===== ==== ====================== ===================== == =======
        1      MACHARIA YUOT          WIDENER               SR   26:31
        2    1 TIM FINNEGAN           CALVIN                SR   26:41
        3      JULIAN BOGGS           COLORADO              JR   26:44
        4    2 WILLY KAUL             WIS-OSHKOSH           JR   26:50
        5    3 JED CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN                SO   26:52
        6    4 RYAN PLACE             ALLEGHENY             JR   26:57
        7      WILL LEER              POMONA-PITZER         SR   27:03
        8    5 NICHOLAS HIRD          NORTH CENTRAL         SR   27:04
        9    6 JAMES NALLY            CORTLAND ST.          SO   27:04
       10    7 TYLER SIGL             WIS-PLATTEVILLE       JR   27:04
       11      MATT DESHANE           PLATTSBURGH ST.       SR   27:05
       12    8 JON GRIES              CALVIN                JR   27:08
       13    9 JON PHILLIPS           NYU                   JR   27:11
       14   10 HANY ABDALLAH          NYU                   JR   27:13
       15   11 CHRIS DUNKER           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     JR   27:14
       16   12 HARRISON JORRITSMA     CALVIN                SR   27:20
       17   13 ERIK VAN KAMPEN        CALVIN                SO   27:21
       18   14 DONALD LETTS           HAVERFORD             JR   27:22
       19      COLIN SANDERS          VASSAR                JR   27:22
       20      BEN GRANT              LORAS                 JR   27:24
       21   15 MATTHEW BUSCHE         LUTHER                SR   27:25
       22   16 JESSE SCHNEIDER        NYU                   SO   27:26
       23   17 MARCO DOZZI            ALLEGHENY             SR   27:27
       24   18 ARCHIE ABRAMS          BOWDOIN               SO   27:28
       25   19 JESSE WILLIAMSON       RIT                   SR   27:29
       26   20 ZACH VASLOW            HAVERFORD             SR   27:29
       27   21 BRIAN KOPNICKI         TCNJ                  JR   27:31
       28   22 KELLY FERMOYLE         ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      JR   27:33
       29   23 RYAN WILLIAMS          NYU                   JR   27:35
       30   24 ADAM BOHACH            LUTHER                SR   27:35
       31   25 NATE DEHAAN            CALVIN                SO   27:36
       32      MICAH LORENZEN         CONCORDIA(WIS)        JR   27:37
       33   26 SCOTT LASCH            HEIDELBERG            FR   27:37
       34      JAMES BUTCHER          MIDDLEBURY            JR   27:38
       35   27 CHRIS GUERRIERO        TCNJ                  SO   27:39
       36      BRANDON MULL           WHEATON (ILL.)        SO   27:43
       37   28 DAVID MCKAY            LUTHER                SO   27:47
       38   29 DAN HAYMAN             CLAREMONT-MUDD        SR   27:49
       39   30 BRETT DOLAN            GENESEO ST.           SO   27:50
       40      DRAKE BALLEW           GRINNELL              JR   27:50
       41      MATT LIEBAL            DICKINSON             SR   27:52
       42      KIRAN MOORTY           COLORADO              JR   27:55
       43   31 KENNETH LITTLE         CORTLAND ST.          SO   27:56
       44      ALEX NICHOLS           COLORADO              JR   27:57
       45   32 MATT HOY               ALLEGHENY             SO   27:59
       46   33 BRIAN HARVEY           CARNEGIE MELLON       SO   27:59
       47   34 JAMES MCCARTHY         NYU                   JR   28:00
       48   35 STEPHEN WILLS          WILLIAMS              SR   28:01
       49   36 ALEX MAHONEY           RHODES                JR   28:03
       50   37 CHRIS ERICHSEN         ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      JR   28:03
       51   38 TAD HULST              CALVIN                JR   28:04
       52      MIKE FLINT             COAST GUARD           SR   28:04
       53   39 BRECK FRESEN           CARNEGIE MELLON       SO   28:04
       54   40 MIKE DAVITIAN          WILLIAMS              SR   28:04
       55   41 BRENDAN CHRISTIAN      WILLIAMS              SO   28:05
       56   42 PAUL MORAN             WIS-LA CROSSE         FR   28:05
       57   43 ANDREW MCGUIRE         WIS-OSHKOSH           SO   28:05
       58   44 KEVIN OELSTROM         WIS-LA CROSSE         SR   28:06
       59   45 MIKE VAN ANTWERP       CLAREMONT-MUDD        SO   28:06
       60   46 JERRY GREENLAW         CORTLAND ST.          FR   28:08
       61   47 NATE LOWE              RIT                   SR   28:08
       62   48 GALEN JOHNSON          TCNJ                  JR   28:08
       63      HUSEIN NASIRO SIGO     METHODIST             JR   28:08
       64      EMIL BOJANOV           U. OF CHICAGO         SR   28:09
       65   49 TRAVIS BRISTOW         HAMLINE               SR   28:10
       66   50 ANDREW STEVENS         ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      FR   28:10
       67   51 SEAN WATSON            WESLEYAN              JR   28:11
       68   52 JOHN HALL              BOWDOIN               JR   28:12
       69   53 DAN SIMPSON            HEIDELBERG            JR   28:12
       70   54 LUCAS TJOSVOLD         WARTBURG              JR   28:12
       71   55 KEVIN GALE             WASHINGTON            SR   28:14
       72      JOHN NOWINSKI          CARLETON              JR   28:14
       73   56 MIKE MCGRATH           GENESEO ST.           SR   28:17
       74   57 GEOFF MISEK            CARNEGIE MELLON       SR   28:18
       75      DREW WYANT             DEPAUW                SR   28:19
       76   58 SEAN CARLSON           NORTH CENTRAL         FR   28:20
       77      RYAN TERLOUW           HOPE                  SR   28:20
       78   59 KYLE TRIGGS            ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      SR   28:21
       79   60 OWEN MCKENNA           BOWDOIN               SR   28:21
       80   61 COREY LEVIN            WILLIAMS              JR   28:21
       81   62 ANDY CLOKE             CORTLAND ST.          SR   28:22
       82   63 NATHANIEL HIRD         NORTH CENTRAL         SO   28:23
       83   64 DARIO DONATELLI        CARNEGIE MELLON       FR   28:23
       84      STEPHEN COHEN          ANDERSON(IND.)        SR   28:24
       85   65 JAMES JABLIN           HAVERFORD             JR   28:24
       86   66 MITCH VANBRUGGEN       ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      JR   28:24
       87   67 NICK LEWIS             RHODES                JR   28:25
       88   68 TRAVIS DERUSSO         CORTLAND ST.          FR   28:25
       89   69 DAN STIENBRECHER       HAMLINE               JR   28:25
       90   70 ANDA GREENEY           WESLEYAN              SR   28:26
       91   71 IAN BATCH              WILLAMETTE            JR   28:26
       92   72 SETH DUBOIS            CORTLAND ST.          FR   28:27
       93   73 CORY HAYDEN            WIS-LA CROSSE         SR   28:28
       94   74 BRIAN KELLEY           WIS-OSHKOSH           SR   28:28
       95      PATRICK DONOVAN        ELIZABETHTOWN         SR   28:29
       96      DANIEL GREENO          BETHEL (MINN)         FR   28:29
       97   75 WILL HASKELL           GENESEO ST.           SO   28:29
       98      MIKE PTACK             ELMHURST              JR   28:30
       99   76 MARK HANDELMAN         RHODES                SO   28:31
      100   77 DAN THOUR              WIS-LA CROSSE         JR   28:31
      101      ERIK GEISINGER         ROWAN                 SR   28:32
      102      CURTIS WHEELER         SOUTHERN MAINE        JR   28:32
      103   78 ZACH HUNTER            ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      SO   28:33
      104   79 CHRIS CORKINS          ALLEGHENY             JR   28:34
      105   80 BEN MOURER             ALLEGHENY             SR   28:35
      106      JOE FRANCISCO          WIDENER               SR   28:36
      107      TOMMY FYFFE            EMORY                 FR   28:36
      108   81 JON KING               WESLEYAN              SR   28:36
      109   82 RYAN MULCAHY           GENESEO ST.           JR   28:37
      110   83 PAUL ZDROIK            WIS-LA CROSSE         JR   28:37
      111      DAN VASSALLO           COLBY                 SR   28:38
      112   84 AARON ZUTZ             LUTHER                JR   28:38
      113   85 JOSH HENRY             CORTLAND ST.          SO   28:38
      114   86 TAYLOR BURMEISTER      HAVERFORD             SO   28:38
      115   87 JEREMY VELLIQUETTE     MOUNT UNION           SR   28:39
      116      BRIAN BUTZLER          WIS-WHITEWATER        JR   28:41
      117   88 BRICE BASISTA          MOUNT UNION           FR   28:41
      118   89 JUSTIN LANA            NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     JR   28:42
      119      JOEL BENDTSEN          DENISON               JR   28:42
      120      PAT HUGHES             ROCHESTER             JR   28:42
      121   90 JOHN LANCASTER         NORTH CENTRAL         SO   28:44
      122   91 DARREN LARSEN          ST. JOHN'S(MINN)      JR   28:44
      123   92 ERIC ELLINGSON         LUTHER                SR   28:45
      124   93 KEVIN CHAVES           OCCIDENTAL            JR   28:45
      125   94 GREG BULL              TCNJ                  SO   28:45
      126   95 GEOFF GUNDLACH         WIS-OSHKOSH           JR   28:45
      127   96 RYAN RICHARDSON        WIS-OSHKOSH           SR   28:46
      128   97 BRANDON GLEASON        HAMLINE               JR   28:47
      129   98 PATRICK JOHNSON        WARTBURG              SR   28:48
      130   99 MIKE BRADY             WESLEYAN              SR   28:50
      131  100 BRIAN BERNARD          MOUNT UNION           JR   28:50
      132  101 CONNOR KAMM            WILLIAMS              FR   28:50
      133  102 CHRIS YOTTER           HAMLINE               SR   28:51
      134  103 CHRIS GURNEY           CLAREMONT-MUDD        SO   28:51
      135      ERIK DONOHOE           ST. LAWRENCE          JR   28:52
      136  104 TRAVIS HARRIS          WILLAMETTE            SR   28:52
      137      DAVID MONTGOMERY       GRINNELL              FR   28:52
      138  105 STEPHEN ROTHWELL       MUHLENBERG            SR   28:53
      139  106 JEREMY WYSOCKI         HEIDELBERG            SR   28:53
      140  107 NATE GRAVEL            TRINITY               SR   28:54
      141      VIKRAM SRIVASTAVA      EMORY                 SO   28:55
      142      KEITH DRAKE            CONNECTICUT           SR   28:55
      143  108 JAKE RHYNER            WIS-LA CROSSE         SR   28:55
      144  109 BRIAN CHENOWETH        WARTBURG              SO   28:55
      145      ERIC JOHNSON           ROANOKE               SR   28:55
      146  110 CARSON BRUNS           LUTHER                JR   28:56
      147  111 ANTHONY ARNOLD         TCNJ                  JR   28:57
      148  112 ANDREW LAFLIN          NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     FR   28:58
      149  113 NATE LOCKETT           GENESEO ST.           JR   28:59
      150  114 MATT SHEA              WESLEYAN              JR   28:59
      151      JAKE RUZEVICK          MIT                   SO   29:00
      152  115 JASON PARKS            CENTRE                FR   29:01
      153      MORTY CASTER           ITHACA                SR   29:02
      154      RYAN MARTINEZ          CARLETON              JR   29:03
      155  116 TIM SEELEY             MUHLENBERG            SR   29:03
      156  117 BRETT WILSON           LUTHER                SR   29:04
      157      FRANK EANES            MESSIAH               SO   29:05
      158  118 CHASE WILSON           CENTRE                SO   29:05
      159  119 ANDY HODGE             WARTBURG              JR   29:05
      160  120 HUNTER NORTE           TRINITY               SO   29:06
      161  121 RYAN LESTER            WASHINGTON            SR   29:08
      162  122 MCCLURE DONALD         WASHINGTON            FR   29:08
      163  123 LUCAS NEBERT           WILLAMETTE            JR   29:09
      164      SEAN HUDSON            ANDERSON(IND.)        JR   29:10
      165  124 JARED BURDICK          RIT                   SO   29:11
      166  125 CONNOR LONNING         WIS-LA CROSSE         FR   29:11
      167  126 MIKE DULONG            NYU                   SR   29:11
      168  127 COLIN CARROLL          WILLIAMS              SR   29:12
      169      DREW HATZOLD           ELMHURST              JR   29:13
      170  128 BRANDON LESKY          WIS-OSHKOSH           SR   29:14
      171  129 MARK BURGMANN          HAVERFORD             SO   29:14
      172  130 ALEX BATTAGLINO        WESLEYAN              SR   29:14
      173  131 NICK FULTON            WIS-PLATTEVILLE       JR   29:17
      174  132 JOE GUINNESS           WASHINGTON            SR   29:18
      175  133 THOMAS ADAM            OHIO NORTHERN         SO   29:19
      176  134 DUSTIN FORD            MOUNT UNION           SO   29:19
      177      JUSTIN CHUNG           TUFTS                 SR   29:19
      178  135 BRIAN LESIEWICZ        NORTH CENTRAL         JR   29:20
      179  136 JASON JURA             CARNEGIE MELLON       JR   29:21
      180  137 KEVIN SMITH            RIT                   SR   29:22
      181  138 GALEN SMITH            OCCIDENTAL            JR   29:23
      182  139 PAUL LEWIS             OHIO NORTHERN         SO   29:23
      183  140 KYLE ALPAUGH           TCNJ                  JR   29:25
      184  141 JAMES MOORE            CLAREMONT-MUDD        SR   29:26
      185      JAMESON OTTO           SOUTHWESTERN          SR   29:26
      186      CURT RUBLE             FROSTBURG STATE       JR   29:27
      187      HARRISON WILSON        LINFIELD              JR   29:28
      188      BRANDON SPALDING       BRIDGEWATER(VIRGINIA) SO   29:29
      189  142 ALEX RAMON             OCCIDENTAL            JR   29:29
      190  143 ERIC HACK              CENTRE                SR   29:30
      191  144 BRAD JOHNSON           CLAREMONT-MUDD        JR   29:30
      192  145 SPENSER POPESON        NYU                   JR   29:30
      193  146 LOGAN WATLEY           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     FR   29:31
      194  147 NATE KRAH              BOWDOIN               JR   29:31
      195  148 DEVIN BUTCHER          HEIDELBERG            FR   29:32
      196  149 CHRIS ELLIS-FERRARA    WILLIAMS              SR   29:32
      197  150 SAM MOORHEAD           TRINITY               SO   29:33
      198  151 BRIAN MULLENBACH       WARTBURG              JR   29:33
      199  152 JARROD SALING          HEIDELBERG            SO   29:34
      200  153 RUSS GOESSL            WIS-PLATTEVILLE       SR   29:35
      201  154 IAN BAUER              HAMLINE               FR   29:35
      202  155 JESSE MCDANIEL         WASHINGTON            JR   29:35
      203  156 DERECK BOJANOWSKI      RIT                   JR   29:36
      204  157 CRAIG BALL             ALLEGHENY             JR   29:37
      205      SETH WEENER            HOPE                  JR   29:37
      206  158 ADAM LIPPOLD           HAMLINE               SR   29:39
      207      ADAM WOLF              CENTRAL               SR   29:40
      208  159 KYLE BRADY             NORTH CENTRAL         FR   29:41
      209  160 TIM VAN SYCKLE         MUHLENBERG            SO   29:41
      210  161 AARON WHALEN           WIS-PLATTEVILLE       SO   29:41
      211  162 KYLE STANGEL           WIS-PLATTEVILLE       SR   29:42
      212  163 CODY WAITE             NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     SO   29:44
      213  164 KEVIN HECKMAN          OHIO NORTHERN         SR   29:44
      214  165 ANDREW LANHAM          HAVERFORD             FR   29:44
      215  166 ANDY VARBLE            RIT                   JR   29:46
      216  167 WILL SHEFTALL          RHODES                SR   29:46
      217  168 ERIC PORTER            OHIO NORTHERN         SO   29:47
      218      JOHN NASTUS            DESALES               JR   29:47
      219  169 KEVIN BALSTER          WARTBURG              SR   29:50
      220  170 STEVEN MILLARD         WILLAMETTE            JR   29:52
      221  171 SCOTT BARROWS          RHODES                SR   29:52
      222  172 RYAN GARRO             MOUNT UNION           SR   29:53
      223  173 ADAM COLEMAN           CLAREMONT-MUDD        JR   29:54
      224  174 NATE BLANK             CENTRE                JR   29:55
      225  175 JUSTIN MEESON          MOUNT UNION           SO   29:55
      226  176 TONY FISCHELS          WARTBURG              SO   29:55
      227      BRIAN HAGUE            U. OF CHICAGO         SR   29:57
      228      CHAD BENNETT           DEPAUW                SR   29:58
      229  177 MATT SMITH             ALLEGHENY             JR   29:59
      230  178 ERIC NOEL              NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     FR   30:01
      231  179 ANTHONY LIPPERT        CENTRE                SR   30:01
      232  180 GREG HOWE              TCNJ                  SR   30:01
      233  181 JIM TILLAPAUGH         GENESEO ST.           SR   30:02
      234      RYAN KOLB              BROCKPORT ST.         SR   30:02
      235  182 ED KENNEY              WESLEYAN              SR   30:02
      236  183 MARK BIERKAN           OHIO NORTHERN         SR   30:04
      237  184 DAVID CHRONEY          MUHLENBERG            SO   30:04
      238  185 DAMIAN POTTER          HEIDELBERG            FR   30:08
      239  186 JOSH CLOUGH            WILLAMETTE            SO   30:11
      240  187 DAVE HUNTZINGER        RHODES                JR   30:12
      241  188 DERRICK FAMEREE        WIS-OSHKOSH           SO   30:14
      242  189 KEITH BLUMENFELD       OCCIDENTAL            SO   30:15
      243  190 AJ PACKARD             WILLAMETTE            FR   30:15
      244  191 MICHAEL HARDBARGER     RIT                   SO   30:16
      245  192 JASON SIGMUND          MOUNT UNION           JR   30:17
      246      KELLEN PETERS          PACIFIC               SO   30:17
      247  193 TIM KATLIC             BOWDOIN               JR   30:19
      248  194 MATT ANDERSON          TRINITY               JR   30:20
      249  195 AARON STIGER           OHIO NORTHERN         SO   30:21
      250  196 LEX MERCADO            MUHLENBERG            SR   30:23
      251  197 KEN AKIHA              BOWDOIN               JR   30:24
      252  198 TONY KLAPPA            HAMLINE               SR   30:25
      253  199 JULIUS WHITE           NORTH CENTRAL         SR   30:26
      254      JUSTIN KIRK            MARY WASHINGTON       SR   30:27
      255  200 JAKE LEMON             HEIDELBERG            FR   30:27
      256  201 ERIK BARTELSON         WIS-PLATTEVILLE       SR   30:28
      257  202 JIMMY O'BRIEN          OHIO NORTHERN         SO   30:30
      258  203 MIKE HALEY             CARNEGIE MELLON       SO   30:34
      259  204 KYLE KOTAICH           WILLAMETTE            FR   30:41
      260  205 DANIEL DEMARTINI       OCCIDENTAL            SR   30:43
      261  206 BRANDON BROWN          WASHINGTON            JR   30:44
      262  207 LUCAS WARTH            RHODES                SO   30:45
      263  208 JOHN DYER              MUHLENBERG            SR   30:51
      264  209 JOEY POLIO             CENTRE                SO   30:53
      265  210 ETHAN MEYERS           CLAREMONT-MUDD        FR   30:56
      266  211 RYAN ANDERSON          CARNEGIE MELLON       SO   30:58
      267  212 CAMERON KLEIN          WIS-PLATTEVILLE       JR   31:01
      268  213 STUART UDIS            MUHLENBERG            SO   31:12
      269  214 BEARDEN ALEX           WASHINGTON            FR   31:14
      270  215 RYAN LANE              TRINITY               FR   31:21
      271  216 BRIAN COPLEY           NEBRASKA WESLEYAN     FR   31:30
      272  217 TOBIAS LEMON           OCCIDENTAL            SR   31:33
      273      CHRIS SMITH            REDLANDS              JR   31:48
      274  218 TIM SCARELLA           TRINITY               JR   31:53
      275  219 ROBBY NELSON           OCCIDENTAL            JR   32:18
      276  220 BEN FRISBEE            HAVERFORD             FR   32:45
      277  221 STEVE SULLIVAN         TRINITY               SO   32:47
      278  222 JOHN GAUTHIER          GENESEO ST.           SO   33:41
      279  223 FARLEY STEPHENSON      CENTRE                SO   34:05

Back