Show More


DePauw places third at Wabash Invitational

November 18, 2006

November 18, 2006, Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw totaled 465.5 points and placed third at the Wabash Invitational. Wabash won with 516.5 points, while Indianapolis was second with 509.

Rob Alexander paced the Tigers with a win in the 50-yard freestyle in 21.59 seconds and a pair of second-place finishes in the 100 free (47.37) and the 100 butterfly (52.95).

The Tigers' 200 free relay of John Cook, Kyle Kerrigan, Greg Nowak and Alexander won in 1:26.87.

DePauw returns to action on December 1-2 when it hosts the DePauw Invitational.

Licensed to Depauw University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2006 07:24 PM
            2006-07 Wabash Invitational - 11/17/2006 to 11/18/2006             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:10.00    7:00.38   40  
     1) Ahonen, Hanno 22                2) Arestis, Alex 23               
     3) Oguz, Yaman 18                  4) O'Neill, Kieran 21             
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  7:29.03    7:11.51   34  
     1) Vande Lune, Steven              2) Sorensen, Jacob                
     3) Effinger, Adam                  4) Lee, Nick                      
  3 Carthage College  'A'                             7:18.00    7:20.53   32  
     1) Reeder, Justin 21               2) Schranck, Steve 20             
     3) Jole, Zach                      4) Davis, Bryce                   
  4 Wabash College  'A'                               7:20.00    7:21.03   30  
     1) Vetor, Craig                    2) Sanders, Elijah                
     3) Routh, Matt                     4) Blackwell, JordOn              
  5 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                7:24.00    7:29.38   28  
     1) Dmitruk, Ben                    2) Hennigar, Dustin               
     3) Greiner, David                  4) Dekker, Robert                 
  6 DePauw University  'A'                            7:23.71    7:46.15   26  
     1) Boehme, Charlie                 2) Fosheim, Matt                  
     3) Hadley, Drew                    4) Sishc, Brock                   
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'B'                8:20.00   x8:08.51  
     1) Parker, Eric                    2) Harte, Matt                    
     3) Bayci, Andrew                   4) Korn, Marc                     
 
Event 3  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cramer, Ethan A           19 WETN-IL             10:02.00   16:54.24   20  
  2 Sanders, Elijah              Wab                 10:05.70   17:01.87   17  
  3 Van Huis, Alex               Carthage            10:21.55   17:03.46   16  
  4 Contreras, Julio             Kzoo-MI             10:15.45   17:09.66   15  
  5 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                 10:06.53   17:12.01   14  
  6 Reeder, Justin            21 Carthage            10:19.50   17:15.83   13  
  7 Neeman, Aaron             19 Indianapolis        10:29.00   17:20.08   12  
  8 Craig, Dustin             19 Indianapolis        10:31.00   17:31.40   11  
  9 Graham, Brent                Wab                 10:25.00   17:37.59    9  
 10 Sishc, Brock                 DPU                 10:24.89   17:49.14    7  
 11 Vetor, Craig                 Wab                 10:19.40   17:53.00    6  
 12 Vande Lune, Steven           Rhit                10:48.98   17:53.96    5  
 13 O'Keefe, Kyle                Wab                 10:45.54   18:05.84    4  
 14 Fosheim, Matt                DPU                 11:00.00   18:11.21    3  
 15 Steenrod, Chris           20 Carthage            10:45.55   18:12.33    2  
 16 Kimball, Don                 Kzoo-MI             10:40.65   18:18.06    1  
 17 Hadley, Drew                 DPU                 10:50.02   18:20.36  
 18 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI             10:56.98   18:23.15  
 19 Kasey, John                  Wab                 11:01.90   18:25.02  
 20 Hollman, David S          19 WETN-IL             11:00.00   18:38.89  
 21 Strader, Joshua              DPU                 11:04.65   18:41.93  
 22 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI             10:58.34   18:46.90  
 23 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                11:22.92   18:55.81  
 24 Church, Ben               18 Indianapolis              NT   19:38.98  
 25 Johnson, Jonathan            TU                        NT   20:34.87  
 26 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rhit                      NT   20:39.91  
 27 Sutton, Joseph               TU                        NT   20:57.55  
 -- Pelka, Bryan              20 Carthage             9:51.98         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:36.50    1:36.96   40  
     1) Ellis, Paul                     2) Espinosa, Alfonoso             
     3) Dekker, Robert                  4) Dmitruk, Ben                   
  2 DePauw University  'A'                            1:38.16    1:39.28   34  
     1) Wallace, Gib                    2) Young, Michael                 
     3) Alexander, Robert               4) Nowak, Greg                    
  3 Wabash College  'A'                               1:38.69    1:39.55   32  
     1) Petro, Adam                     2) O'Keefe, Kyle                  
     3) Weaver, Kyle                    4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
  4 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:37.94    1:39.57   30  
     1) Damitz, Chad                    2) Mundt, Eric 19                 
     3) Oguz, Yaman 18                  4) O'Neill, Kieran 21             
  5 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:39.00    1:39.70   28  
     1) Hoffer, Doug D 20               2) Noll, Robert F 22              
     3) Kempe, Tim A 22                 4) Linn, Tim J 20                 
  6 Carthage College  'A'                             1:39.69    1:41.07   26  
     1) Bax, Andy 20                    2) Jole, Zach                     
     3) Davis, Bryce                    4) Kaseska, Scott                 
  7 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:43.74    1:43.48   24  
     1) Tatlock, Zach                   2) Shotwell, Clayton              
     3) Effinger, Adam                  4) Lee, Nick                      
  8 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:43.13    1:43.69   22  
     1) Rueff, Carl                     2) Cooper, Christopher            
     3) Mullen, Ben                     4) Adams, Lisle                   
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:42.50   X1:40.03  
     1) Lederhouse, Jeremy S 22         2) Higgins, John B 22             
     3) Morris, Rob N 20                4) Hartman, Paul W 22             
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:41.00   x1:41.18  
     1) Wallin, Thad 20                 2) Freeman, Ben 20                
     3) Landis, James 22                4) Jarvis, Greg 20                
 -- Wabash College  'B'                               1:40.69   x1:42.78  
     1) Laughlin, Pat                   2) Dent, Robert                   
     3) Fozkos, Robert                  4) Rockefeller, Nick              
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'B'                1:42.00   x1:43.83  
     1) Dueweke, Colin                  2) Kovacs, Dan                    
     3) Mueller, Barret                 4) Entwistle, Jim                 
 -- Wabash College  'C'                               1:42.69   X1:43.92  
     1) Hewitt, Peter                   2) Graham, Brent                  
     3) Routh, Matt                     4) Robbins, Nate                  
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                      1:47.98   x1:46.32  
     1) Grisham, Ben                    2) Libra, Kyle                    
     3) Lloyd, Logan                    4) Botsko, George                 
 -- Rose-Hulman  'B'                                       NT   x1:47.13  
     1) Yount, Brian                    2) Shipley, Heath                 
     3) Sorensen, Jacob                 4) Routh, Chris                   
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:45.00   X1:48.00  
     1) Foster, Brian B 20              2) Nitz, Jonathan A 18            
     3) Mason, Doug A 19                4) Regan, Luke L 20               
 -- Carthage College  'B'                                  NT   x1:48.82  
     1) Trella, Chris 20                2) Steenrod, Chris 20             
     3) Van Huis, Alex                  4) Pelka, Bryan 20                
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'C'                1:48.00   x1:49.00  
     1) Cebelak, John                   2) Fenwick, Justin                
     3) Groth, Kevin                    4) Bayci, Andrew                  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:51.00   x1:51.22  
     1) Johnson, Drew 20                2) Shrum, Ryan 19                 
     3) Nitzkorski, Dylan 19            4) Loveless, Brandon              
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x2:02.91  
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                  NT   x2:06.45  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schranck, Steve           20 Carthage             4:17.56    4:14.24   20  
  2 Cramer, Ethan A           19 WETN-IL              4:20.00    4:19.45   17  
  3 Verner, James R           20 WETN-IL              4:23.00    4:22.47   16  
  4 Sishc, Brock                 DPU                  4:16.83    4:23.19   15  
  5 Sanders, Elijah              Wab                  4:20.00    4:23.70   14  
  6 Van Huis, Alex               Carthage             4:28.54    4:25.48   13  
  7 Dekker, Robert               Kzoo-MI              4:24.23    4:26.08   12  
  8 Sorensen, Jacob              Rhit                 4:32.01    4:27.74   11  
  9 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  4:24.64    4:27.87    9  
 10 Contreras, Julio             Kzoo-MI              4:28.90    4:28.15    7  
 11 Graham, Brent                Wab                  4:33.00    4:31.48    6  
 12 Neeman, Aaron             19 Indianapolis         4:35.00    4:32.71    5  
 13 Johnson, Drew             20 Indianapolis         4:37.67    4:33.96    4  
 14 Dent, Robert                 Wab                  4:34.69    4:34.45    3  
 15 O'Keefe, Kyle                Wab                  4:38.00    4:34.69    2  
 16 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              4:27.50    4:35.61    1  
 17 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI              4:35.67    4:37.28  
 18 Kempe, Tim A              22 WETN-IL              4:35.00    4:38.20  
 19 Fenwick, Justin              Kzoo-MI              4:28.00    4:38.65  
 20 Hinman, Matt                 DPU                  4:42.05    4:42.44  
 21 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                  4:44.83    4:42.47  
 22 Steenrod, Chris           20 Carthage             4:45.74    4:44.24  
 23 Tatlock, Zach                Rhit                 4:55.00    4:45.38  
 24 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI              4:40.87    5:00.45  
 25 Taylor, Clay                 DPU                  5:10.37    5:03.64  
 26 Kirn, Adam                   Rhit                      NT    5:07.74  
 27 Harris, Jon                  Wab                  5:00.00    5:09.02  
 28 Vest, Matt                   Wab                  5:01.00    5:18.62  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    21.29      21.59   20  
  2 Arestis, Alex             23 Indianapolis           21.35      21.78   17  
  3 Linn, Tim J               20 WETN-IL                21.94      22.16   16  
  4 Cook, John                   DPU                    21.74      22.19   14.5
  4 Weaver, Kyle                 Wab                    22.02      22.19   14.5
  6 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                    22.10      22.37   13  
  7 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                    21.82      22.38   12  
  8 Bax, Andy                 20 Carthage               22.03      22.44   11  
  9 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wab                    22.50      22.52    9  
 10 Davis, Bryce                 Carthage               22.11      22.62    7  
 11 Espinosa, Alfonoso           Kzoo-MI                22.20      22.65    6  
 12 Jarvis, Greg              20 Indianapolis           22.69      22.69    5  
 13 Klabak, Steve                DPU                    22.58      22.76    4  
 14 Fozkos, Robert               Wab                    22.70      22.79    3  
 15 Damitz, Chad                 Indianapolis           22.48      22.80    2  
 16 Towne, Philip                Wab                    22.45      22.84    1  
 17 Noll, Robert F            22 WETN-IL                23.13      22.86  
 18 O'Neill, Kieran           21 Indianapolis           22.49      22.87  
 19 Rockefeller, Nick            Wab                    22.80      22.93  
 20 Hoffer, Doug D            20 WETN-IL                22.65      22.99  
 21 Greiner, David               Kzoo-MI                22.85      23.01  
 22 Dmitruk, Ben                 Kzoo-MI                22.82      23.11  
 23 Extine, Jordan               Wab                    22.89      23.25  
 24 Hennigar, Dustin             Kzoo-MI                23.03      23.30  
 25 Robbins, Nate                Wab                    22.80      23.34  
 26 Zajac, Steve                 Wab                    22.90      23.35  
 27 Young, Michael               DPU                    22.87      23.37  
 27 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      22 WETN-IL                23.30      23.37  
 29 Botsko, George               TU                     23.52      23.45  
 30 Entwistle, Jim               Kzoo-MI                22.82      23.46  
 31 Adams, Lisle                 TU                     23.45      23.57  
 32 Foster, Brian B           20 WETN-IL                23.50      23.67  
 33 Parker, Eric                 Kzoo-MI                23.08      23.76  
 33 Craig, Dustin             19 Indianapolis           23.00      23.76  
 35 Nitz, Jonathan A          18 WETN-IL                24.00      23.94  
 36 Curtis, Bryan             20 Indianapolis           24.35      24.03  
 37 Trella, Chris             20 Carthage               24.08      24.11  
 38 Laughlin, Pat                Wab                    23.62      24.15  
 39 Whitten, John                Rhit                   23.50      24.22  
 40 Butz, Ben                    Rhit                   23.92      24.23  
 41 Routh, Chris                 Rhit                   23.63      24.37  
 42 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                    23.89      24.38  
 43 Harte, Matt                  Kzoo-MI                24.54      24.47  
 43 Regan, Luke L             20 WETN-IL                24.43      24.47  
 45 Boylan, Jon                  Rhit                   23.91      24.50  
 46 Carbo, Landry                Rhit                   24.90      24.60  
 47 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI                24.65      24.62  
 48 Porter, Daniel               TU                     24.51      24.71  
 49 Freeman, Ben              20 Indianapolis           25.00      24.78  
 50 Shotwell, Clayton            Rhit                   24.06      24.85  
 51 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                    23.56      25.13  
 52 Papp, Jon                    Rhit                   24.05      25.14  
 53 White, Trayton               Wab                    24.69      25.40  
 54 Grisham, Ben                 TU                     24.40      25.45  
 55 Cebelak, John                Kzoo-MI                25.60      25.67  
 56 Bayci, Andrew                Kzoo-MI                25.24      25.69  
 57 Korn, Marc                   Kzoo-MI                25.78      25.78  
 58 Mitchum, Greg                Rhit                   27.01      26.51  
 59 Overmyer, Kyle               Rhit                   27.82      27.59  
 60 Mac Donald, Peter D       19 WETN-IL                28.84      29.17  
 61 Bustion, Paul                Carthage               28.39      32.33  
 -- Kaseska, Scott               Carthage               23.65     X23.23  
 -- Brandt, Jeremy               Carthage               24.19     X24.39  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arestis, Alex             23 Indianapolis         1:45.00    1:43.70   20  
  2 Ahonen, Hanno             22 Indianapolis         1:45.70    1:44.45   17  
  3 Higgins, John B           22 WETN-IL              1:45.94    1:46.75   16  
  4 Blackwell, JordOn            Wab                  1:46.00    1:46.88   15  
  5 Oguz, Yaman               18 Indianapolis         1:45.18    1:47.46   14  
  6 Cook, John                   DPU                  1:45.68    1:49.10   13  
  7 Hartman, Paul W           22 WETN-IL              1:47.50    1:49.34   12  
  8 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                  1:53.71    1:50.18   11  
  9 Linn, Tim J               20 WETN-IL              1:47.72    1:50.38    9  
 10 Lee, Nick                    Rhit                 1:51.81    1:50.47    7  
 11 Sanders, Elijah              Wab                  1:49.00    1:50.55    6  
 12 Vetor, Craig                 Wab                  1:47.90    1:50.80    5  
 13 Vande Lune, Steven           Rhit                 1:52.01    1:51.05    4  
 14 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wab                  1:51.82    1:51.12    3  
 15 Mulsoff, Ken M            19 WETN-IL              1:51.00    1:51.57    2  
 16 Shrum, Ryan               19 Indianapolis         1:54.34    1:51.64    1  
 17 Routh, Matt                  Wab                  1:51.00    1:52.16  
 18 Contreras, Julio             Kzoo-MI              1:51.22    1:52.88  
 19 Hollman, David S          19 WETN-IL              1:53.46    1:52.93  
 20 Towne, Philip                Wab                  1:54.00    1:55.01  
 21 Yount, Brian                 Rhit                 1:54.01    1:55.20  
 22 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  1:52.45    1:55.48  
 23 Pfeiffer, Travis             TU                   1:56.45    1:55.67  
 24 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                 1:57.17    1:55.89  
 25 Morris, Rob N             20 WETN-IL              1:50.00    1:56.25  
 26 Sikora, Jacob                Rhit                 1:58.12    1:57.71  
 27 Wilson, Paul                 Wab                  2:02.10    1:57.78  
 28 Kasey, John                  Wab                  1:58.50    1:58.04  
 29 Botsko, George               TU                   2:02.23    1:58.20  
 29 Marquand, Zach               DPU                       NT    1:58.20  
 31 Tackett, Greg                TU                   1:58.30    1:58.90  
 32 Hadley, Drew                 DPU                       NT    1:59.17  
 33 Strader, Joshua              DPU                  1:57.90    1:59.37  
 34 Strang, Jesse T           20 WETN-IL              2:02.00    1:59.39  
 35 Kimball, Don                 Kzoo-MI              1:56.98    2:00.34  
 36 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                   2:02.71    2:01.61  
 37 Johnson, Jonathan            TU                   2:09.00    2:01.88  
 38 Mason, Doug A             19 WETN-IL              2:02.00    2:02.25  
 39 Jacobs, Joshua R          21 WETN-IL              2:00.00    2:02.58  
 40 Carr, Alex                   Wab                  2:00.00    2:03.50  
 41 Robbins, Nate                Wab                  2:05.00    2:03.80  
 42 Butler, Kevin                Rhit                 2:01.01    2:05.16  
 43 Rutz, Nate                   Wab                  1:59.00    2:05.36  
 44 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rhit                 2:05.05    2:05.40  
 45 Armstrong, Ben               DPU                  2:03.26    2:06.54  
 46 Vetter, Matthew              TU                   2:03.21    2:06.93  
 47 Church, Ben               18 Indianapolis         2:11.22    2:07.23  
 48 Sutton, Joseph               TU                   2:07.43    2:07.97  
 49 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                      NT    2:28.68  
 50 Bustion, Paul                Carthage             2:44.54    2:36.69  
 -- Pelka, Bryan              20 Carthage             1:49.11   X1:53.51  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Paul                  Kzoo-MI                52.94      53.16   20  
  2 Damitz, Chad                 Indianapolis           54.60      54.97   17  
  3 Wallin, Thad              20 Indianapolis           54.85      55.20   16  
  4 Petro, Adam                  Wab                    55.50      55.33   15  
  5 Hoffer, Doug D            20 WETN-IL                54.69      55.46   14  
  6 Rueff, Carl                  TU                     57.58      57.40   13  
  7 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                    57.01      57.58   12  
  8 Klabak, Steve                DPU                    56.30      57.63   11  
  9 Rockefeller, Nick            Wab                    56.70      57.78    9  
 10 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      22 WETN-IL                56.10      57.84    7  
 11 Laughlin, Pat                Wab                    56.31      58.10    6  
 12 Hewitt, Peter                Wab                    56.50      58.16    5  
 13 Lee, Nick                    Rhit                   59.50      58.17    4  
 14 Effinger, Adam               Rhit                   59.50      58.50    3  
 15 Tatlock, Zach                Rhit                   59.29      58.97    2  
 16 Verner, James R           20 WETN-IL                58.00      59.33    1  
 17 Foster, Brian B           20 WETN-IL              1:00.62    1:00.38  
 18 Dueweke, Colin               Kzoo-MI              1:01.23    1:01.03  
 19 Zajac, Steve                 Wab                  1:00.69    1:01.25  
 20 Yount, Brian                 Rhit                   59.50    1:01.57  
 21 Blackwell, JordOn            Wab                  1:01.90    1:02.60  
 22 Porter, Daniel               TU                   1:05.08    1:03.79  
 23 Grisham, Ben                 TU                   1:01.18    1:03.85  
 24 Papp, Jon                    Rhit                 1:04.39    1:04.24  
 25 Whitten, John                Rhit                 1:02.01    1:05.07  
 26 Cebelak, John                Kzoo-MI              1:04.16    1:05.19  
 27 Kirn, Adam                   Rhit                 1:06.40    1:06.63  
 28 Harris, Jon                  Wab                  1:05.00    1:06.71  
 29 Regan, Luke L             20 WETN-IL              1:05.00    1:08.21  
 30 Loveless, Brandon            Indianapolis         1:10.00    1:13.07  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Alfonoso           Kzoo-MI                59.12      57.84   20  
  2 Schranck, Steve           20 Carthage               59.69      59.85   17  
  3 Jole, Zach                   Carthage               58.66    1:00.32   16  
  4 Higgins, John B           22 WETN-IL              1:02.50    1:01.99   15  
  5 Lindauer, Jeremy          22 Indianapolis         1:00.61    1:02.17   14  
  6 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                  1:00.85    1:02.42   13  
  7 Mundt, Eric               19 Indianapolis         1:01.94    1:02.43   12  
  8 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              1:02.77    1:02.76   11  
  9 Dent, Robert                 Wab                  1:01.93    1:02.78    9  
 10 Noll, Robert F            22 WETN-IL              1:02.70    1:02.85    7  
 11 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                  1:02.83    1:03.00    6  
 12 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   1:02.50    1:03.19    5  
 13 O'Keefe, Kyle                Wab                  1:02.51    1:03.24    4  
 14 Young, Michael               DPU                  1:03.75    1:03.42    3  
 15 Ahonen, Hanno             22 Indianapolis         1:06.00    1:03.94    2  
 16 Freeman, Ben              20 Indianapolis         1:03.18    1:03.99    1  
 17 Kaseska, Scott               Carthage             1:04.19    1:04.03  
 18 Nitz, Jonathan A          18 WETN-IL              1:04.00    1:04.07  
 19 Fenwick, Justin              Kzoo-MI              1:05.87    1:04.68  
 20 Extine, Jordan               Wab                  1:04.50    1:05.06  
 21 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   1:04.69    1:05.84  
 22 Hinman, Matt                 DPU                  1:05.41    1:06.59  
 23 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI              1:03.43    1:07.05  
 24 Towne, Philip                Wab                  1:05.40    1:07.09  
 25 Wallin, Thad              20 Indianapolis         1:10.00    1:07.31  
 26 Taylor, Clay                 DPU                  1:06.16    1:07.89  
 27 Hewetson, Barron             Wab                  1:07.00    1:08.00  
 28 Leuck, Jim                   Wab                  1:07.00    1:08.26  
 29 Neff, Grady                  DPU                  1:06.93    1:08.52  
 30 Shotwell, Clayton            Rhit                 1:08.50    1:08.65  
 31 Steenrod, Chris           20 Carthage             1:07.55    1:08.76  
 32 Hozian, Robert M          18 WETN-IL              1:08.50    1:08.79  
 33 Shipley, Heath               Rhit                 1:08.57    1:08.90  
 34 Nitzkorski, Dylan         19 Indianapolis         1:08.00    1:09.77  
 35 Adams, Lisle                 TU                   1:09.02    1:10.14  
 36 Boylan, Jon                  Rhit                 1:09.10    1:10.73  
 37 Wilson, Paul                 Wab                  1:07.90    1:11.16  
 38 Butler, Kevin                Rhit                 1:12.15    1:11.68  
 39 White, Trayton               Wab                  1:11.69    1:11.93  
 40 Vest, Matt                   Wab                  1:09.50    1:12.01  
 41 Carr, Alex                   Wab                  1:10.00    1:14.07  
 42 Mitchum, Greg                Rhit                 1:17.01    1:16.84  
 43 Mac Donald, Peter D       19 WETN-IL              1:25.00    1:19.29  
 -- Weaver, Kyle                 Wab                  1:05.00   X1:04.37  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petro, Adam                  Wab                  1:58.50    1:57.76   20  
  2 Pelka, Bryan              20 Carthage             2:00.11    2:01.70   17  
  3 Effinger, Adam               Rhit                 2:00.37    2:02.92   16  
  4 Sishc, Brock                 DPU                  2:00.65    2:03.83   15  
  5 Morris, Rob N             20 WETN-IL              2:01.92    2:04.45   14  
  6 Mullen, Ben                  TU                   2:09.24    2:04.65   13  
  7 Entwistle, Jim               Kzoo-MI              2:10.78    2:05.00   12  
  8 Kempe, Tim A              22 WETN-IL              2:07.06    2:05.58   11  
  9 Sorensen, Jacob              Rhit                 2:02.02    2:05.65    9  
 10 Mueller, Barret              Kzoo-MI              2:10.45    2:06.83    7  
 11 Van Huis, Alex               Carthage             2:06.76    2:07.20    6  
 12 Groth, Kevin                 Kzoo-MI              2:07.67    2:07.66    5  
 13 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                  2:06.27    2:07.99    4  
 14 Johnson, Drew             20 Indianapolis         2:07.88    2:08.14    3  
 15 Carbo, Landry                Rhit                 2:08.88    2:08.96    2  
 16 Neeman, Aaron             19 Indianapolis         2:13.12    2:09.26    1  
 17 Fenwick, Justin              Kzoo-MI              2:07.98    2:09.51  
 18 Fozkos, Robert               Wab                  2:06.77    2:09.60  
 19 Kimball, Don                 Kzoo-MI              2:12.35    2:10.35  
 20 Trella, Chris             20 Carthage             2:16.03    2:14.43  
 21 Landis, James             22 Indianapolis         2:16.35    2:14.52  
 22 Marquand, Zach               DPU                  2:10.32    2:16.43  
 23 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI              2:18.53    2:17.36  
 24 Brandt, Jeremy               Carthage                  NT    2:17.79  
 25 Tackett, Greg                TU                   2:19.37    2:21.54  
 26 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                   2:22.44    2:21.69  
 27 Dueweke, Colin               Kzoo-MI              2:19.53    2:22.53  
 28 Mason, Doug A             19 WETN-IL              2:25.00    2:23.12  
 29 Armstrong, Ben               DPU                  2:30.00    2:26.36  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arestis, Alex             23 Indianapolis           46.59      47.22   20  
  2 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    47.59      47.37   17  
  3 Ahonen, Hanno             22 Indianapolis           49.41      48.32   16  
  4 Blackwell, JordOn            Wab                    48.30      48.64   15  
  5 Cook, John                   DPU                    48.49      48.73   14  
  6 Linn, Tim J               20 WETN-IL                48.13      48.80   13  
  7 Hartman, Paul W           22 WETN-IL                49.30      48.94   12  
  8 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                    48.25      49.17   11  
  9 Cooper-Surma, Blaine         Wab                    49.20      49.20    9  
 10 Ellis, Paul                  Kzoo-MI                48.67      49.28    7  
 11 Davis, Bryce                 Carthage               48.33      49.48    6  
 12 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                    49.43      49.55    5  
 13 Lee, Nick                    Rhit                   49.74      49.72    4  
 14 Jarvis, Greg              20 Indianapolis           49.89      49.86    3  
 15 Bax, Andy                 20 Carthage               49.71      50.02    2  
 16 Damitz, Chad                 Indianapolis           50.08      50.06    1  
 17 O'Neill, Kieran           21 Indianapolis           49.50      50.15  
 18 Weaver, Kyle                 Wab                    50.56      50.24  
 19 Rockefeller, Nick            Wab                    49.90      50.25  
 20 Routh, Matt                  Wab                    49.49      50.32  
 21 Hennigar, Dustin             Kzoo-MI                50.01      50.43  
 22 Dmitruk, Ben                 Kzoo-MI                51.13      50.67  
 23 Towne, Philip                Wab                    49.40      50.73  
 24 Extine, Jordan               Wab                    51.20      51.07  
 25 Greiner, David               Kzoo-MI                52.22      51.23  
 26 Zajac, Steve                 Wab                    51.98      51.77  
 26 Mulsoff, Ken M            19 WETN-IL                50.00      51.77  
 28 Parker, Eric                 Kzoo-MI                52.12      51.83  
 29 Botsko, George               TU                     51.97      52.04  
 30 Hollman, David S          19 WETN-IL                52.50      52.08  
 31 Landis, James             22 Indianapolis           52.91      52.35  
 32 Robbins, Nate                Wab                    53.00      52.50  
 33 Adams, Lisle                 TU                     51.64      52.67  
 34 Whitten, John                Rhit                   51.01      52.70  
 35 Yount, Brian                 Rhit                   50.55      53.18  
 36 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                    53.54      53.19  
 37 Curtis, Bryan             20 Indianapolis           52.60      53.34  
 37 Boylan, Jon                  Rhit                   53.89      53.34  
 39 Routh, Chris                 Rhit                   51.23      53.71  
 40 Regan, Luke L             20 WETN-IL                53.00      53.74  
 41 Harte, Matt                  Kzoo-MI                53.56      54.10  
 42 Butz, Ben                    Rhit                   54.32      54.54  
 43 Sikora, Jacob                Rhit                   52.45      54.57  
 44 Hoffer, Doug D            20 WETN-IL                50.00      54.87  
 45 Carbo, Landry                Rhit                   52.34      54.97  
 46 Vetter, Matthew              TU                     53.95      55.75  
 47 Bayci, Andrew                Kzoo-MI                54.64      55.85  
 48 Rutz, Nate                   Wab                    55.00      56.14  
 49 Brandt, Jeremy               Carthage               56.26      56.49  
 50 Cebelak, John                Kzoo-MI                54.98      56.85  
 51 Sutton, Joseph               TU                     54.87      56.88  
 52 Korn, Marc                   Kzoo-MI                55.43      57.14  
 53 Mitchum, Greg                Rhit                 1:01.01      59.11  
 54 Church, Ben               18 Indianapolis         1:00.00      59.52  
 55 Loveless, Brandon            Indianapolis         1:02.00    1:00.23  
 56 Overmyer, Kyle               Rhit                 1:02.01    1:00.63  
 57 Mac Donald, Peter D       19 WETN-IL                   NT    1:06.03  
 58 Bustion, Paul                Carthage             1:02.98    1:06.47  
 59 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                      NT    1:10.56  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallin, Thad              20 Indianapolis         1:59.13    1:59.30   20  
  2 Petro, Adam                  Wab                  2:02.69    2:01.55   17  
  3 Laughlin, Pat                Wab                  2:01.50    2:03.84   16  
  4 Rueff, Carl                  TU                   2:06.80    2:04.43   15  
  5 Hewitt, Peter                Wab                  2:06.50    2:04.80   14  
  6 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  2:03.28    2:06.27   13  
  7 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      22 WETN-IL              2:05.57    2:06.52   12  
  8 Cramer, Ethan A           19 WETN-IL              2:06.00    2:07.56   11  
  9 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  2:03.56    2:08.49    9  
 10 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                  2:07.07    2:09.04    7  
 11 Johnson, Drew             20 Indianapolis         2:08.28    2:09.67    6  
 12 Klabak, Steve                DPU                  2:05.12    2:09.90    5  
 13 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                 2:14.66    2:13.53    4  
 14 Foster, Brian B           20 WETN-IL              2:14.52    2:14.00    3  
 15 Grisham, Ben                 TU                   2:19.40    2:15.55    2  
 16 Tatlock, Zach                Rhit                 2:13.13    2:16.28    1  
 17 Papp, Jon                    Rhit                 2:19.06    2:19.13  
 18 Jacobs, Joshua R          21 WETN-IL              2:22.26    2:19.52  
 19 Strang, Jesse T           20 WETN-IL              2:24.00    2:20.72  
 20 Porter, Daniel               TU                   2:25.23    2:24.20  
 21 Mason, Doug A             19 WETN-IL              2:22.22    2:24.73  
 22 Kirn, Adam                   Rhit                      NT    2:24.98  
 23 Harris, Jon                  Wab                  2:19.41    2:25.08  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schranck, Steve           20 Carthage             2:10.46    2:09.46   20  
  2 Espinosa, Alfonoso           Kzoo-MI              2:12.23    2:11.94   17  
  3 Lindauer, Jeremy          22 Indianapolis         2:10.87    2:13.85   16  
  4 Higgins, John B           22 WETN-IL              2:18.50    2:16.65   15  
  5 Verner, James R           20 WETN-IL              2:16.80    2:16.85   14  
  6 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              2:15.76    2:17.09   13  
  7 Jole, Zach                   Carthage             2:13.15    2:17.30   12  
  8 Graham, Brent                Wab                  2:15.74    2:19.38   11  
  9 Noll, Robert F            22 WETN-IL              2:22.75    2:19.39    9  
 10 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   2:22.42    2:20.10    7  
 11 Dekker, Robert               Kzoo-MI              2:16.24    2:20.18    6  
 12 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                  2:16.86    2:20.45    5  
 13 Kaseska, Scott               Carthage             2:15.71    2:21.42    4  
 14 O'Keefe, Kyle                Wab                  2:18.23    2:22.39    3  
 15 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   2:23.98    2:22.55    2  
 16 Freeman, Ben              20 Indianapolis         2:20.57    2:22.78    1  
 17 Fenwick, Justin              Kzoo-MI              2:26.87    2:23.25  
 18 Dent, Robert                 Wab                  2:18.50    2:23.85  
 19 Nitz, Jonathan A          18 WETN-IL              2:24.04    2:25.46  
 20 Hinman, Matt                 DPU                  2:24.65    2:25.52  
 21 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI              2:23.25    2:25.80  
 22 Extine, Jordan               Wab                  2:29.00    2:26.78  
 23 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                  2:21.31    2:27.14  
 24 Hewetson, Barron             Wab                  2:29.00    2:27.76  
 25 Steenrod, Chris           20 Carthage             2:24.55    2:28.84  
 26 Neff, Grady                  DPU                  2:29.60    2:30.08  
 27 Leuck, Jim                   Wab                  2:29.50    2:31.70  
 28 Shotwell, Clayton            Rhit                 2:35.89    2:33.66  
 29 Hozian, Robert M          18 WETN-IL              2:32.51    2:33.85  
 30 White, Trayton               Wab                  2:29.59    2:34.92  
 31 Butler, Kevin                Rhit                 2:35.75    2:34.96  
 32 Vest, Matt                   Wab                  2:35.50    2:36.18  
 33 Shipley, Heath               Rhit                 2:36.24    2:36.41  
 34 Mitchum, Greg                Rhit                 2:54.93    2:52.96  
 -- Van Huis, Alex               Carthage             2:22.55   X2:19.44  
 -- Fozkos, Robert               Wab                  2:35.00   X2:36.12  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schranck, Steve           20 Carthage             4:52.55    4:50.07   20  
  2 Cramer, Ethan A           19 WETN-IL              4:53.46    4:50.33   17  
  3 Pelka, Bryan              20 Carthage             4:50.17    4:51.28   16  
  4 Sanders, Elijah              Wab                  4:51.34    4:51.43   15  
  5 Craig, Dustin             19 Indianapolis         5:02.85    4:59.39   14  
  6 Blackwell, JordOn            Wab                  5:02.90    5:01.78   13  
  7 Contreras, Julio             Kzoo-MI              4:58.98    5:01.84   12  
  8 Neeman, Aaron             19 Indianapolis         5:06.01    5:05.51   11  
  9 Vande Lune, Steven           Rhit                 5:10.23    5:08.28    9  
 10 Mulsoff, Ken M            19 WETN-IL              5:02.50    5:08.59    7  
 11 Vetor, Craig                 Wab                  5:02.00    5:09.10    6  
 12 Hollman, David S          19 WETN-IL              5:13.20    5:10.21    5  
 13 Shrum, Ryan               19 Indianapolis         5:14.11    5:10.92    4  
 14 Rockefeller, Nick            Wab                  5:20.00    5:11.61    3  
 15 Marquand, Zach               DPU                       NT    5:14.30    2  
 16 Pfeiffer, Travis             TU                   5:17.52    5:15.36    1  
 17 Wilson, Paul                 Wab                  5:26.69    5:15.79  
 18 Hadley, Drew                 DPU                  5:18.09    5:16.03  
 19 Kimball, Don                 Kzoo-MI              5:15.20    5:16.68  
 20 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI              5:19.67    5:17.92  
 21 Strader, Joshua              DPU                  5:23.73    5:20.95  
 22 Kasey, John                  Wab                  5:18.00    5:21.22  
 23 Arce, Joey                   Kzoo-MI              5:20.45    5:24.00  
 24 Tackett, Greg                TU                   5:28.40    5:24.95  
 25 Rutz, Nate                   Wab                  5:30.30    5:25.30  
 26 Andes, Jeff                  Rhit                 5:30.09    5:25.68  
 27 Carr, Alex                   Wab                  5:45.00    5:30.29  
 28 Sikora, Jacob                Rhit                 5:40.05    5:33.78  
 29 Church, Ben               18 Indianapolis         5:50.97    5:34.61  
 30 Harris, Jon                  Wab                  5:40.00    5:35.84  
 31 Whitten, John                Rhit                 5:35.02    5:40.32  
 32 Johnson, Jonathan            TU                   5:45.07    5:42.15  
 33 Jacobs, Joshua R          21 WETN-IL              5:30.00    5:43.37  
 34 Loveless, Brandon            Indianapolis         5:50.00    5:44.90  
 35 Vetter, Matthew              TU                   5:31.23    5:49.87  
 36 White, Trayton               Wab                  5:50.69    5:54.46  
 37 Rodriguez, Stephen           Rhit                 5:57.84    5:59.27  
 38 Sutton, Joseph               TU                   6:07.49    6:05.40  
 39 Carlson, Nathan              Rhit                 6:40.01    6:30.73  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Effinger, Adam               Rhit                   52.76      51.43   20  
  2 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    52.41      52.95   17  
  3 Petro, Adam                  Wab                    53.50      53.17   16  
  4 Oguz, Yaman               18 Indianapolis           51.90      53.38   15  
  5 Landis, James             22 Indianapolis           53.82      53.48   14  
  6 Morris, Rob N             20 WETN-IL                54.00      53.78   13  
  7 Weaver, Kyle                 Wab                    53.99      54.33   12  
  8 Bax, Andy                 20 Carthage               55.27      54.85   11  
  9 Davis, Bryce                 Carthage               54.08      54.90    9  
 10 Greiner, David               Kzoo-MI                55.83      55.45    7  
 11 Groth, Kevin                 Kzoo-MI                55.24      55.49    6  
 12 Ellis, Paul                  Kzoo-MI                55.17      55.51    5  
 13 Mueller, Barret              Kzoo-MI                55.45      55.73    4  
 14 Entwistle, Jim               Kzoo-MI                55.10      55.77    3  
 15 Young, Michael               DPU                    55.83      55.84    2  
 16 Mullen, Ben                  TU                     55.55      55.91    1  
 17 Kempe, Tim A              22 WETN-IL                55.00      56.00  
 18 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                    55.81      56.62  
 19 Linn, Tim J               20 WETN-IL                56.00      56.65  
 20 Jarvis, Greg              20 Indianapolis           57.18      56.79  
 21 Routh, Matt                  Wab                    56.20      56.87  
 22 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                    55.87      56.90  
 23 Fozkos, Robert               Wab                    56.00      56.96  
 24 Laughlin, Pat                Wab                    57.50      57.19  
 25 Carbo, Landry                Rhit                   57.02      57.60  
 26 Nitzkorski, Dylan         19 Indianapolis         1:00.00      57.80  
 27 Dueweke, Colin               Kzoo-MI                57.65      57.85  
 28 Harte, Matt                  Kzoo-MI                58.78      58.67  
 29 Mundt, Eric               19 Indianapolis         1:00.00      59.18  
 30 Lloyd, Logan                 TU                     58.30      59.54  
 31 Brandt, Jeremy               Carthage             1:01.07    1:00.49  
 32 Armstrong, Ben               DPU                    59.60    1:00.62  
 33 Trella, Chris             20 Carthage             1:00.70    1:00.65  
 34 Hewitt, Peter                Wab                    57.19    1:01.50  
 35 Mason, Doug A             19 WETN-IL              1:03.50    1:02.00  
 36 Freeman, Ben              20 Indianapolis         1:03.00    1:02.12  
 37 Tackett, Greg                TU                   1:01.09    1:02.81  
 38 Kirn, Adam                   Rhit                 1:05.02    1:02.85  
 39 Overmyer, Kyle               Rhit                 1:10.03    1:07.84  
 40 Butz, Ben                    Rhit                 1:09.22    1:09.11  
 41 Bustion, Paul                Carthage             1:19.29    1:21.88  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahonen, Hanno             22 Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:00.35   20  
  2 Lindauer, Jeremy          22 Indianapolis         1:59.87    2:00.47   17  
  3 Higgins, John B           22 WETN-IL                   NT    2:00.53   16  
  4 Verner, James R           20 WETN-IL              2:00.68    2:01.76   15  
  5 O'Neill, Kieran           21 Indianapolis         2:02.50    2:02.56   14  
  6 Hartman, Paul W           22 WETN-IL              2:03.00    2:02.97   13  
  7 Dekker, Robert               Kzoo-MI              2:02.56    2:03.48   12  
  8 Jole, Zach                   Carthage             2:01.42    2:03.79   11  
  9 Rueff, Carl                  TU                   2:06.49    2:04.17    9  
 10 Graham, Brent                Wab                  2:04.58    2:04.57    7  
 11 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                  2:04.59    2:05.23    6  
 12 Dent, Robert                 Wab                  2:04.57    2:05.67    5  
 13 Kaseska, Scott               Carthage             2:04.45    2:07.13    4  
 14 Oguz, Yaman               18 Indianapolis         2:00.00    2:07.22    3  
 15 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  2:10.00    2:07.23    2  
 16 Cooper, Christopher          TU                   2:05.26    2:07.85    1  
 17 Sishc, Brock                 DPU                  2:02.85    2:08.02  
 18 Shrum, Ryan               19 Indianapolis         2:10.25    2:08.22  
 19 Lederhouse, Jeremy S      22 WETN-IL              2:09.41    2:08.51  
 20 Booms, Ryan                  Kzoo-MI              2:09.60    2:08.77  
 21 Sorensen, Jacob              Rhit                 2:06.89    2:08.89  
 22 Foster, Brian B           20 WETN-IL              2:09.40    2:09.50  
 23 Libra, Kyle                  TU                   2:08.47    2:10.41  
 24 Nitz, Jonathan A          18 WETN-IL              2:09.44    2:10.51  
 25 Nitzkorski, Dylan         19 Indianapolis         2:15.00    2:10.69  
 26 Vetor, Craig                 Wab                  2:07.80    2:11.43  
 27 Groth, Kevin                 Kzoo-MI              2:10.45    2:11.52  
 28 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                  2:12.28    2:11.56  
 29 Mulsoff, Ken M            19 WETN-IL              2:10.00    2:11.93  
 30 Tatlock, Zach                Rhit                 2:13.02    2:12.26  
 31 Heintz, Chris                Kzoo-MI              2:12.87    2:12.77  
 32 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  2:00.99    2:13.04  
 33 Mullen, Ben                  TU                   2:11.94    2:13.48  
 34 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                  2:11.48    2:14.27  
 35 Hewitt, Peter                Wab                  2:04.50    2:14.84  
 36 Kovacs, Dan                  Kzoo-MI              2:13.65    2:16.04  
 37 Hewetson, Barron             Wab                  2:11.47    2:16.08  
 38 Taylor, Clay                 DPU                  2:21.84    2:17.24  
 39 Leuck, Jim                   Wab                  2:17.50    2:17.32  
 40 Carr, Alex                   Wab                  2:17.90    2:18.21  
 41 Boylan, Jon                  Rhit                 2:25.01    2:18.52  
 42 Shotwell, Clayton            Rhit                 2:17.26    2:18.65  
 43 Strang, Jesse T           20 WETN-IL              2:22.01    2:20.58  
 44 Butler, Kevin                Rhit                 2:25.59    2:21.67  
 45 Robbins, Nate                Wab                       NT    2:23.03  
 46 Sikora, Jacob                Rhit                      NT    2:24.11  
 47 Hozian, Robert M          18 WETN-IL              2:18.80    2:24.78  
 48 Curtis, Bryan             20 Indianapolis         2:15.00    2:26.68  
 49 Papp, Jon                    Rhit                      NT    2:27.08  
 50 Vest, Matt                   Wab                  2:20.00    2:27.55  
 51 Loveless, Brandon            Indianapolis         2:30.00    2:34.55  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                            1:27.86    1:26.87   40  
     1) Cook, John                      2) Kerrigan, Kyle                 
     3) Nowak, Greg                     4) Alexander, Robert              
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:27.36    1:28.24   34  
     1) Arestis, Alex 23                2) Damitz, Chad                   
     3) Jarvis, Greg 20                 4) Lindauer, Jeremy 22            
  3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:28.00    1:28.30   32  
     1) Higgins, John B 22              2) Lederhouse, Jeremy S 22        
     3) Morris, Rob N 20                4) Hartman, Paul W 22             
  4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'A'                1:28.00    1:28.59   30  
     1) Ellis, Paul                     2) Espinosa, Alfonoso             
     3) Dmitruk, Ben                    4) Greiner, David                 
  5 Wabash College  'A'                               1:28.50    1:29.16   28  
     1) Towne, Philip                   2) Weaver, Kyle                   
     3) Fozkos, Robert                  4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
  6 Carthage College  'A'                             1:30.40    1:30.18   26  
     1) Bax, Andy 20                    2) Ripley, Nathan                 
     3) Kaseska, Scott                  4) Trella, Chris 20               
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:32.21    1:32.04   24  
     1) Adams, Lisle                    2) Botsko, George                 
     3) Cooper, Christopher             4) Libra, Kyle                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:32.00   X1:31.97  
     1) Linn, Tim J 20                  2) Foster, Brian B 20             
     3) Cramer, Ethan A 19              4) Verner, James R 20             
 -- Wabash College  'B'                               1:30.69   X1:32.73  
     1) Extine, Jordan                  2) Robbins, Nate                  
     3) Rockefeller, Nick               4) Routh, Matt                    
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:32.00   x1:32.92  
     1) Curtis, Bryan 20                2) Nitzkorski, Dylan 19           
     3) Shrum, Ryan 19                  4) Craig, Dustin 19               
 -- Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:37.17   X1:33.19  
     1) Vande Lune, Steven              2) Sorensen, Jacob                
     3) Yount, Brian                    4) Effinger, Adam                 
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'B'                1:34.00   x1:33.44  
     1) Hennigar, Dustin                2) Entwistle, Jim                 
     3) Parker, Eric                    4) Groth, Kevin                   
 -- Wabash College  'C'                               1:35.69   X1:34.15  
     1) Petro, Adam                     2) Hewitt, Peter                  
     3) Vetor, Craig                    4) Zajac, Steve                   
 -- Rose-Hulman  'B'                                       NT   x1:35.95  
     1) Butz, Ben                       2) Whitten, John                  
     3) Boylan, Jon                     4) Routh, Chris                   
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:40.00   X1:36.43  
     1) Nitz, Jonathan A 18             2) Mason, Doug A 19               
     3) Hozian, Robert M 18             4) Kempe, Tim A 22                
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                      1:35.77   x1:37.10  
     1) Vetter, Matthew                 2) Rueff, Carl                    
     3) Mullen, Ben                     4) Grisham, Ben                   
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:42.00   x1:37.83  
     1) Johnson, Drew 20                2) Landis, James 22               
     3) Neeman, Aaron 19                4) Church, Ben 18                 
 -- Transylvania University  'C'                      1:37.55   x1:38.51  
     1) Lloyd, Logan                    2) Pfeiffer, Travis               
     3) Porter, Daniel                  4) Tackett, Greg                  
 -- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI  'C'                1:38.00   x1:38.64  
     1) Mueller, Barret                 2) Dueweke, Colin                 
     3) Cebelak, John                   4) Korn, Marc                     
 -- Carthage College  'B'                                  NT   x1:41.40  
     1) Bustion, Paul                   2) Brandt, Jeremy                 
     3) Van Huis, Alex                  4) Pelka, Bryan 20                
 
Event 34  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bramblet, Richmond           TU                        NT     239.80   20  
  2 Fenoglio, Rob                Wab                       NT     212.10   17  
  3 Weiss, Randy              19 Indianapolis          205.00     196.45   16  
  4 Metroka, Mike                DPU                   176.50     175.70   15  
  5 Parzych, Mark                Rhit                  160.90     161.90   14  
  6 Melton, Matthew              Rhit                  167.95     143.05   13  
  7 Schiltz, Tom                 Wab                       NT     135.45   12  
  8 Peerman, Jacob               Wab                       NT     120.70   11  
  9 Tienes, Jeff                 DPU                   132.35     100.25    9  
 -- Wishart, Adam                DPU                   276.50         DQ  
 
Event 36  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Randy              19 Indianapolis          207.75     206.95   20  
  2 Bramblet, Richmond           TU                        NT     187.50   17  
  3 Metroka, Mike                DPU                   174.70     166.85   16  
  4 Melton, Matthew              Rhit                  162.35     160.75   15  
  5 Fenoglio, Rob                Wab                       NT     152.15   14  
  6 Schiltz, Tom                 Wab                       NT     138.15   13  
  7 Peerman, Jacob               Wab                       NT     105.35   12  
  8 Tienes, Jeff                 DPU                   115.80      98.60   11  
 -- Wishart, Adam                DPU                   253.10         DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Wabash College                    516.5   2. University of Indianapolis          509
  3. DePauw University                 465.5   4. Wheaton College                     412
  5. Carthage College                    337   6. Kalamazoo College Swimming          307
  7. Rose-Hulman                         201   8. Transylvania University             152

Back