Show More


Tigers place sixth at DePauw Classic; Greenville wins

February 17, 2007

February 17, 2007, Greencastle, Ind. - Host DePauw totaled 51 points and finished sixth at the DePauw Indoor Classic at the DePauw Tennis and Track Center.

Greenville won with 109.5 points, while Alabama-Huntsville was second with 102 and Cumberlands was third with 81.5. Taylor finished fourth with 80 points and Emory was fifth with 72.

Complete results are posted below.

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenville                 109.50     2) Alabama-Huntsville        102   
    3) Cumberlands                 81.50     4) Taylor                     80   
    5) Emory                       72        6) DePauw                     51   
    7) Huntington                  46        8) Manchester                 40   
    9) Clayton State               28       10) Rhodes                     22   
   11) Lindsey Wilson              21       11) Centre                     21   
   13) Earlham                     20       14) Columbus Running Company   10   
   15) IUPUI                        8                                           


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands               6.51q  3 
  2 Pascal Milien             FR Lindsey Wilson            6.53q  1 
  3 Ian Brown                 SO Taylor                    6.64q  1 
  3 Tyler Faits               FR Emory                     6.64q  2 
  5 Jarod Renford             JR Greenville                6.67q  3 
  6 Lamont Laing              SR Taylor                    6.68q  3 
  6 Alex Greenhouse           FR Emory                     6.68q  5 
  8 Zanman Graham             JR Lindsey Wilson            6.69q  2 
  9 Ryan Garnett              SR Greenville                6.70   4 
 10 Frederick Linton          JR Emory                     6.71   2 
 11 Corderyl Sunday           FR Alabama-Huntsvil          6.79   5 
 12 Taron Davis               JR DePauw                    6.80   4 
 13 Nnamdi Ugonna             SO Greenville                6.85   1 
 13 Harold Gordon             FR Greenville                6.85   5 
 13 Butch Abshire             FR Cumberlands               6.85   3 
 16 Jim LePorte               JR Emory                     6.90   3 
 17 Jeremy Ware               SR Centre                    6.91   5 
 18 Stefan Mason                 Cumberlands               6.97   2 
 18 Bruce Orr                    Manchester                6.97   1 
 20 Josh Ware                 FR Centre                    6.98   5 
 21 Daniel Cunningham         FR Greenville                7.04   3 
 22 Zack Jacobs                  Cumberlands               7.05   4 
 23 Ed Perry                  FR Manchester                7.07   1 
 24 Kraig Kitts               JR Cumberlands               7.10   1 
 25 Jeremy Moye               FR Rhodes                    7.11   5 
 26 Dante Samuel              JR Manchester                7.17   2 
 27 Justin Tyler              SO Greenville                7.31   2 
 28 Tyler Camp                FR Huntington                7.32   4 
 29 Sean Malarkey             FR Centre                    7.51   2 
 30 DeRon Jenkins             SO Manchester                7.57   1 
 31 Malcolm Murray            SR Earlham                   7.69   5 
 32 Jordan Snyder             FR Manchester                7.72   3 
 33 Reuben Goldstein          FR Earlham                   8.12   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pascal Milien             FR Lindsey Wilson            6.51    10  
  2 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands               6.52     8  
  3 Ian Brown                 SO Taylor                    6.61     6  
  4 Tyler Faits               FR Emory                     6.64     5  
  5 Jarod Renford             JR Greenville                6.66     4  
  6 Alex Greenhouse           FR Emory                     6.66     3  
  7 Lamont Laing              SR Taylor                    6.68     2  
  8 Zanman Graham             JR Lindsey Wilson            6.69     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: M 22.49  2/19/2004   Ian Lindo, Lindsey Wilson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Jeffers            JR Cumberlands              22.39M  7   10  
  2 Ian Brown                 SO Taylor                   22.57   6    8  
  3 Jarod Renford             JR Greenville               23.29   7    6  
  4 Corderyl Sunday           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         23.40   6    5  
  5 Brandon House                Unattached               23.51   6    4  
  6 Derek Monroe              FR Cumberlands              23.67   6    3  
  7 Dave Voss                 FR Taylor                   23.74   4    2  
  8 Xander Rowland            SO Earlham                  24.07   5    1  
  9 Daniel Cunningham         FR Greenville               24.14   5 
 10 Kyle Dyar                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil         24.34   4 
 11 Bruce Orr                    Manchester               24.44   6 
 12 Elie Francois             SR Manchester               24.86   4 
 13 Kraig Kitts               JR Cumberlands              25.12   4 
 14 Stefan Mason                 Cumberlands              25.19   5 
 15 Noah Metzger              SO Greenville               25.28   4 
 16 Ned Arthur                FR Centre                   25.30   3 
 17 Ed Perry                  FR Manchester               25.33   1 
 18 Darrin Grotrian           SO Manchester               25.40   3 
 19 Malcolm Murray            SR Earlham                  25.41   2 
 20 Dante Samuel              JR Manchester               25.46   2 
 21 Tim Hawkins               SO Greenville               25.65   4 
 22 Zack Jacobs                  Cumberlands              26.07   3 
 23 Joseph Mills              FR Huntington               26.11   2 
 24 Sean Malarkey             FR Centre                   26.85   3 
 25 Ibrahim Abdoulaye Ly      FR Earlham                  27.03   1 
 26 DeRon Jenkins             SO Manchester               27.37   1 
 27 Reuben Goldstein          FR Earlham                  29.57   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.89  2/22/2003   Lance Moen, Washington (Mo.)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Garnett              SR Greenville               51.42   4   10  
  2 Naoki Murai               JR Emory                    52.07   4    8  
  3 Butch Abshire             FR Cumberlands              53.13   4    6  
  4 Ryan Gregory              JR Taylor                   53.14   3    5  
  5 Randy Dunbar              SR Taylor                   54.57   3    4  
  6 Brandon Ponds             SR Alabama-Huntsvil         54.78   3    3  
  7 Jake Wheeler              JR Emory                    54.80   3    2  
  8 Bo Braun                  FR Earlham                  55.06   2    1  
  9 Jeremy Moye               FR Rhodes                   55.10   2 
 10 Elie Francois             SR Manchester               55.91   1 
 11 Darrin Grotrian           SO Manchester               55.98   2 
 12 Andrew Nohren             SO Greenville               56.41   2 
 13 Christian Dewhurst        SO Rhodes                   56.51   1 
 14 Ben Martin                JR Manchester             1:01.09   1 
 15 Cristopher Cecil          SO Lindsey Wilson         1:02.36   4 
 16 John Comas                SO Manchester             1:06.40   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State             
        Meet: M 4:21.92  2/19/2005   Mike Veatch, Cumberland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Leventhal             SR Emory                  4:17.62M   10  
  2 Will Rodgers              FR Alabama-Huntsvil       4:21.11M    8  
  3 Matt Ross                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       4:22.95     6  
  4 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands            4:22.96     5  
  5 Charlie Meade             FR Emory                  4:26.02     4  
  6 Andy Thomack              SR Greenville             4:28.35     3  
  7 Jason Parks               FR Centre                 4:31.62     2  
  8 Steele French             SO Rhodes                 4:33.82     1  
  9 Luke Diehl                FR Huntington             4:35.47  
 10 Steve Clark               FR DePauw                 4:37.36  
 11 Andrew Budd               FR Taylor                 4:38.70  
 12 Eric Hack                 SR Centre                 4:42.27  
 13 Mike Murphy               JR DePauw                 4:52.02  
 14 Caleb LaFond              SO Lindsey Wilson         4:54.97  
 15 Drake Midgett             FR Lindsey Wilson         5:03.89  
 16 Dan Schaber               SR Huntington             5:04.15  
 17 Tony Perugini             SO Lindsey Wilson         5:05.40  
 18 Colin Johnson             FR Rhodes                 5:07.10  
 19 Chris Miller              FR DePauw                 5:09.16  
 20 Brian Jones               SO Cumberlands            5:18.67  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:23.03  2/19/2005   Thelton Detry, Cumberland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lemuel Holifield          SR Cumberlands            1:22.46M  3   10  
  2 Rodney Oyler              FR Greenville             1:23.74   3    8  
  3 Andy Marston              SO Taylor                 1:24.12   3    6  
  4 Chris Dietrick            FR DePauw                 1:25.02   3    5  
  5 Emmanuel Isanda           JR Lindsey Wilson         1:25.29   3    4  
  6 Brad Wetherell            FR Taylor                 1:28.52   2    3  
  7 Ned Arthur                FR Centre                 1:28.74   2    2  
  8 Anson Purdy               FR Rhodes                 1:29.09   2    1  
  9 Daniel Saint              FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:29.71   2 
 10 Chris Flake               FR Greenville             1:34.34   1 
 11 Lane Davis                FR Manchester             1:35.90   1 
 12 Lamont Watson             JR Earlham                1:36.54   1 
 13 Ben Martin                JR Manchester             1:46.38   1 
 14 John Comas                SO Manchester             1:52.30   1 
 -- Anthony Kabara               Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            
        Meet: M 1:55.39  2/18/2006   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Ullom                SR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:57.69    10  
  2 Nick Price                SO Emory                  1:58.00     8  
  3 Nicolai Lundy             SO Emory                  2:00.75     6  
  4 Kile Krol                 SR Emory                  2:02.03     5  
  5 Ben Putman                JR Greenville             2:02.49     4  
  6 Alex Robin                FR Emory                  2:02.53     3  
  7 Chris Leman               SO Taylor                 2:03.39     2  
  8 Jaron Hammons             FR Cumberlands            2:04.03     1  
  9 Daniel Smith              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       2:04.13  
 10 David Brooks              FR Taylor                 2:05.42  
 11 Luke Diehl                FR Huntington             2:05.72  
 11 Andy Williams             FR Manchester             2:05.72  
 13 Alex Robertson            SO Greenville             2:05.84  
 14 Adam Widener              SO Huntington             2:06.64  
 15 Kyle Cline                JR Manchester             2:06.77  
 16 Joe Chew                  SO Greenville             2:07.62  
 17 Ryan Spiess               SO Manchester             2:08.81  
 18 Matt Donis                JR Manchester             2:14.12  
 19 Drake Midgett             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:17.40  
 20 Ben Martin                JR Manchester             2:34.76  
 21 John Comas                SO Manchester             2:36.56  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Sanders              JR Huntington             2:32.27    10  
  2 Cody Hannie               SR Huntington             2:32.42     8  
  3 Alex Methvin              SR Alabama-Huntsvil       2:36.43     6  
  4 Josh Bond                 JR Greenville             2:36.65     5  
  5 Jason Parks               FR Centre                 2:40.77     4  
  6 Sean Allan                SR Alabama-Huntsvil       2:42.96     3  
  7 Chris Packnett            JR DePauw                 2:45.86     2  
  8 Josh Nifong               SR Manchester             2:52.92     1  
  9 James Kearney             JR Manchester             2:55.63  
 10 Kyle Pletcher             FR Manchester             2:59.45  
 11 Billy Snow                SO Manchester             2:59.96  
 12 Josh Miller               FR Manchester             3:01.76  
 13 John White                FR Earlham                3:05.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                       
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Ross                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       8:48.21    10  
  2 Walker Yane               SR Earlham                8:48.35     8  
  3 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands            8:49.77     6  
  4 Dusty Kime                JR DePauw                 8:52.82     5  
  5 Brandon York              SR Alabama-Huntsvil       8:56.46     4  
  6 Justin Pruitt             SR Alabama-Huntsvil       9:00.19     3  
  7 Dan Mahle                 JR Earlham                9:00.85     2  
  8 Curtis Flake              SR Greenville             9:03.10     1  
  9 Eric Hack                 SR Centre                 9:13.50  
 10 Dave Huntzinger           JR Rhodes                 9:16.77  
 11 Brett McArthur            SR DePauw                 9:18.95  
 12 Koji Hashiyama            SO Lindsey Wilson         9:19.49  
 13 Nathan Ellis              SO DePauw                 9:23.49  
 14 Evan Fackler              FR Earlham                9:27.57  
 15 Emmanuel Isanda           JR Lindsey Wilson         9:29.27  
 16 Drew Smith                JR Taylor                 9:34.60  
 17 Adam Putnam               SR Earlham                9:36.13  
 18 Grant Smith               JR DePauw                 9:41.35  
 19 Kyle Cline                JR Manchester             9:44.31  
 20 Michael Lehman            SO Huntington             9:45.19  
 21 Josh Barnett              SO Huntington             9:45.23  
 22 Caleb LaFond              SO Lindsey Wilson         9:57.99  
 23 Jon Snape                 SR Rhodes                10:00.55  
 24 Neil Rodenbeck            SR Manchester            10:07.58  
 25 Chris Hughes              SR Earlham               10:14.89  
 26 Christian Englert         SR Manchester            10:20.46  
 27 Bryce Fitch               SO Greenville            10:22.55  
 -- Sammy Maiyo               JR Lindsey Wilson             DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                     
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal Holtschulte             Columbus Running      14:53.34    10  
  2 Brad Wheeler              JR Iupui                 15:10.32     8  
  3 Brandon York              SR Alabama-Huntsvil      15:22.43     6  
  4 Joseph Njeri              SO Huntington            15:34.09     5  
  5 Michael Rothbart          JR Emory                 15:35.24     4  
  6 Nick Johnson              SO Huntington            15:44.49     3  
  7 Seth Darrell                 Cumberlands           15:46.21     2  
  8 Paul Winterhaulter        FR Emory                 15:50.28     1  
  9 Lawrence Smith               Unattached            15:55.14  
 10 Koji Hashiyama            SO Lindsey Wilson        15:57.89  
 11 Kurtis Smith                 Unattached            16:01.19  
 12 Jesse Cacy                SO Iupui                 16:05.03  
 13 Evan Fruits               FR Iupui                 16:06.24  
 14 Michael Pabody            FR Taylor                16:07.19  
 15 Zach Koch                 SR Alabama-Huntsvil      16:15.44  
 16 Tom Robertson             FR Taylor                16:16.23  
 17 Andy Williams             FR Manchester            16:16.61  
 18 Adam Tobin                FR Earlham               16:24.59  
 19 Ryan Spiess               SO Manchester            16:34.27  
 20 Kevin Nuppnau             FR Unattached            16:34.71  
 21 Josh Miller               FR Manchester            16:35.30  
 22 Josh Nifong               SR Manchester            16:37.22  
 23 Kyle Pletcher             FR Manchester            16:41.46  
 24 Anthony Lippert           SR Centre                16:51.80  
 25 Jeff Hubley               FR Taylor                16:52.83  
 26 Cody Bellomy              JR Alabama-Huntsvil      16:55.88  
 27 Scott Needham             FR Taylor                17:03.65  
 28 Billy Snow                SO Manchester            17:07.36  
 29 Adam Pechtel              SR Taylor                17:26.36  
 30 Seth Fankhauser           SO Greenville            17:33.31  
 31 Shelby Gribbins              Lindsey Wilson        19:38.57  
 -- James Kearney             JR Manchester                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.89  2/19/2004   Maurice Stallard, U-Bellarmine Uni          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarod Renford             JR Greenville              M 7.84q  2 
  2 Lawrence DeShield         SO Clayton State           M 7.85q  1 
  3 Matt Rush                 SR Greenville                8.31q  1 
  4 Jason Crist               FR Taylor                    8.33q  2 
  5 Dave Voss                 FR Taylor                    8.48q  1 
  6 JP Robles                 SO Taylor                    8.72q  1 
  7 Noah Metzger              SO Greenville                8.85q  1 
  8 Beau Bradtmiller          SO Manchester                8.88q  2 
  9 Jeremy Moye               FR Rhodes                    8.93   1 
 10 Dane Sample               SR Greenville                8.97   2 
 11 Randy Dunbar              SR Taylor                    9.10   2 
 12 John Fagan                FR Manchester                9.56   2 
 13 Christian Dewhurst        SO Rhodes                   10.48   1 
 14 Will Pitts                JR Rhodes                   10.65   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.89  2/19/2004   Maurice Stallard, U-Bellarmine Uni          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence DeShield         SO Clayton State             7.88M   10  
  2 Jarod Renford             JR Greenville                7.88M    8  
  3 Dave Voss                 FR Taylor                    8.39     6  
  4 Matt Rush                 SR Greenville                8.43     5  
  5 Jason Crist               FR Taylor                    8.55     4  
  6 JP Robles                 SO Taylor                    8.61     3  
  7 Beau Bradtmiller          SO Manchester                8.63     2  
  8 Noah Metzger              SO Greenville                8.81     1  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:32.61  2/24/2001   DePauw, DePauw                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                          1:31.60M  2   10  
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:34.92   2    8  
  3 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:35.68   2    6  
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         1:37.34   2    5  
  5 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             1:37.73   1    4  
  6 Greenville  'A'                                     1:38.05   2    3  
  7 Earlham  'A'                                        1:42.11   1    2  
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     1:42.62   1    1  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
        Meet: M 3:25.98  2/23/2002   Goshen College, Goshen                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:25.84M  3   10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:29.96   2    8  
  3 Taylor  'A'                                         3:30.23   3    6  
  4 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:34.34   3    5  
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     3:34.61   2    4  
  6 Greenville  'A'                                     3:36.57   3    3  
  7 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:36.72   2    2  
  8 Taylor  'B'                                         3:41.50   3 
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     3:42.63   1    1  
 10 Manchester  'C'                                     3:50.82   1 
 11 Greenville  'B'                                     3:51.08   2 
 12 Centre  'B'                                         3:52.77   1 
 13 Manchester  'B'                                     3:57.44   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                           
        Meet: M 10:20.61  2/23/2002   Aquinas College, Aquinas                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            11:02.72    10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        11:44.96     8  
  3 Manchester  'A'                                    12:48.49     6  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 1.93m  2/19/2004   Chase Eaton, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Crist               FR Taylor                   1.84m    6-00.50   10  
  2 Will Pitts                JR Rhodes                   1.83m    6-00.00    8  
  3 Kyle Dyar                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil         1.83m    6-00.00    6  
  4 Jon Kimmel                FR Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00    5  
  5 Brandon House                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    4  
  6 Tyler Camp                FR Huntington               1.78m    5-10.00    3  
  7 Chris Tope                FR Manchester               1.73m    5-08.00    2  
  8 Justin Bull               SO DePauw                   1.68m    5-06.00    0.5
  8 Scott Suhr                FR Greenville               1.68m    5-06.00    0.5
 10 Mwaura Wambiga            JR Earlham                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Clyde Madison             JR Centre                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Dodson              JR Cumberlands              4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2 Mitchell Jones            SR Taylor                   4.70m   15-05.00    8  
  3 Brad Passen               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         3.95m   12-11.50    6  
  4 Beau Bradtmiller          SO Manchester               3.80m   12-05.50    5  
  5 Nick Edwards              FR Centre                   3.80m   12-05.50    4  
  6 Jeremy Moye               FR Rhodes                   3.65m   11-11.75    3  
  7 Jeremy Ware               SR Centre                   3.65m   11-11.75    2  
  8 Phillip Weirich           JR DePauw                   3.50m   11-05.75    1  
  9 Will Pitts                JR Rhodes                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Tyler Harris                 Cumberlands              3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- John Fagan                FR Manchester                  NH            
 -- Matt Vanzandt                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Joseph Mills              FR Huntington                  NH            
 -- Mike Morris               SR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Chris Tope                FR Manchester                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist            
        Meet: M 6.82m  2/19/2004   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Garnett              SR Greenville               6.70m   21-11.75   10  
  2 Ahmad Rolle               SO Clayton State            6.66m   21-10.25    8  
  3 Brandon House                Unattached               6.17m   20-03.00    6  
  4 Kyle Dyar                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil         6.13m   20-01.50    5  
  5 Chris Tope                FR Manchester               6.10m   20-00.25    4  
  6 Jim LePorte               JR Emory                    6.07m   19-11.00    3  
  7 Clyde Madison             JR Centre                   5.92m   19-05.25    2  
  8 Mwaura Wambiga            JR Earlham                  5.86m   19-02.75    1  
  9 Will Pitts                JR Rhodes                   5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 Corderyl Sunday           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         5.66m   18-07.00 
 11 Harold Gordon             FR Greenville               5.65m   18-06.50 
 12 Giovanni Sykes            FR Greenville               5.64m   18-06.00 
 13 Tyler Camp                FR Huntington               5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Justin Bull               SO DePauw                   5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Daniel Saint              FR Alabama-Huntsvil         5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Jermiah Gibson            JR Cumberlands              4.98m   16-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 13.71m  2/19/2004   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ahmad Rolle               SO Clayton State           13.80mM  45-03.50   10  
  2 Giovanni Sykes            FR Greenville              13.46m   44-02.00    8  
  3 Greg Cook                 FR Rhodes                  13.05m   42-09.75    6  
  4 Clyde Madison             JR Centre                  12.45m   40-10.25    5  
  5 Tim Hawkins               SO Greenville              12.35m   40-06.25    4  
  6 Mwaura Wambiga            JR Earlham                 12.25m   40-02.25    3  
  7 Daniel Saint              FR Alabama-Huntsvil        12.23m   40-01.50    2  
  8 Jason Crist               FR Taylor                  12.12m   39-09.25    1  
  9 Josh Ware                 FR Centre                  12.07m   39-07.25 
 10 Brandon House                Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50 
 11 Chris Tope                FR Manchester              11.69m   38-04.25 
 12 Scott Suhr                FR Greenville              11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Tyler Camp                FR Huntington              10.65m   34-11.25 
 14 Ibrahim Abdoulaye Ly      FR Earlham                 10.16m   33-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 15.12m  2/18/2006   Lucas Beach, Huntington Colle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Beach               SO Huntington              16.00mM  52-06.00   10  
  2 Michael Horskins          FR DePauw                  14.03m   46-00.50    8  
  3 Kyle Foder                SR Greenville              13.41m   44-00.00    6  
  4 Terrance Poe              SR Greenville              13.23m   43-05.00    5  
  5 Zach Dommer               SR Manchester              13.21m   43-04.25    4  
  6 Ryan McElwain             JR DePauw                  13.08m   42-11.00    2.5
  6 Alex Wright               FR Cumberlands             13.08m   42-11.00    2.5
  8 Larry Hurd                SO Rhodes                  12.92m   42-04.75    1  
  9 Paris Jones               SO Greenville              12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Vince Milholland          SR Earlham                 12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Drew Cowan                JR Taylor                  12.59m   41-03.75 
 12 Emmanuel Isanda           JR Lindsey Wilson          12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Cody Brooks               JR Lindsey Wilson          12.19m   40-00.00 
 14 Adam Cummings             FR Centre                  12.17m   39-11.25 
 15 Brandon Dyben             JR Manchester              12.06m   39-07.00 
 16 James Gray                FR Greenville              11.70m   38-04.75 
 17 TC Collins                FR DePauw                  10.97m   36-00.00 
 18 Brad Eubanks              FR Alabama-Huntsvil        10.86m   35-07.75 
 19 Wes Byler                 JR Huntington              10.38m   34-00.75 
 20 Shapen Jordon             FR Greenville              10.37m   34-00.25 
 21 Trent Scott               SO Manchester              10.34m   33-11.25 
 22 Will Pitts                JR Rhodes                   9.96m   32-08.25 
 23 David Schultz             SO Earlham                  8.84m   29-00.00 
 24 Mark Brown                SR Earlham                  8.35m   27-04.75 
 25 Richard Sturgeon          FR Centre                   7.63m   25-00.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terrance Poe              SR Greenville              14.62m   47-11.75   10  
  2 Brandon Dyben             JR Manchester              14.28m   46-10.25    8  
  3 Michael Griffy            SR DePauw                  13.60m   44-07.50    6  
  4 Kyle Foder                SR Greenville              13.33m   43-09.00    5  
  5 Drew Cowan                JR Taylor                  13.33m   43-09.00    4  
  6 Lucas Beach               SO Huntington              13.27m   43-06.50    3  
  7 Chris Shaw                FR Earlham                 12.81m   42-00.50    2  
  8 Zach Dommer               SR Manchester              12.57m   41-03.00    1  
  9 Vince Milholland          SR Earlham                 11.97m   39-03.25 
 10 Alan Carroll              JR Greenville              11.47m   37-07.75 
 11 Trent Scott               SO Manchester              10.59m   34-09.00 
 11 Cody Brooks               JR Lindsey Wilson          10.59m   34-09.00 
 13 Zach McCormic             SR Taylor                  10.23m   33-06.75 
 14 Sal Alcantar              FR Greenville               8.94m   29-04.00 
 15 David Schultz             SO Earlham                  8.22m   26-11.75 
 16 Brad Eubanks              FR Alabama-Huntsvil         8.21m   26-11.25 
 16 Jordan Snyder             FR Manchester               8.21m   26-11.25 
 18 Mark Brown                SR Earlham                  7.13m   23-04.75 
 19 Adam Cummings             FR Centre                   7.00m   22-11.75 
 

Back