Show More


DePauw ties for fourth at Classic; Alabama-Huntsville wins

February 17, 2007

February 17, 2007, Greencastle, Ind. - The Tigers totaled 65 points and tied for fourth with Cumberlands at the DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic. Alabama-Huntsville won with 140 points, while Greenville was second with 112 and Rhodes was third with 90.

DePauw broke three school records and Brittany Brand was part of all three. She finished fourth in the 55-meter hurdles in 8.89 seconds. Also setting school records were the 4x200-meter relay of Brand, Katie Gernand, Jessica Pond and Nicole Stein with a second-place finish in 1:49.05 and the 4x400 relay of Brand, Alison Case, Gernand and Stein also in second in 4:09.12.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alabama-Huntsville         140        2) Greenville                112   
    3) Rhodes                      90        4) Cumberlands                65   
    4) DePauw                      65        6) Emory                      51   
    7) Huntington                  47        8) Lindsey Wilson             38   
    9) Manchester                  34       10) Taylor                     30   
   10) Earlham                     30       12) Clayton State              16   
   13) Centre                      11                                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.19  2/19/2005   Stephanie Woodfin, Cumberland               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlita Thomas            JR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.26q  4 
  2 Jamecia McCall            JR Greenville                7.44q  3 
  3 Shana Levett              SR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.45q  2 
  4 Tempestt Wilson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.54q  3 
  5 Meghan Smith              SR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.60q  1 
  6 Jane Ukandu               SR Emory                     7.67q  4 
  7 Fanchon Wiley             SO Greenville                7.71q  3 
  8 Becca Kane                SR Manchester                7.75q  2 
  9 Lauren Auld               JR DePauw                    7.82   1 
 10 Zora Mefford              FR Cumberlands               7.85   4 
 11 Leann Smith               JR Greenville                7.86   4 
 12 Bethany McGraw            FR Huntington                7.89   2 
 13 Valisa Berber-Thayer      SO Rhodes                    7.92   2 
 13 Camille Dunkley           JR Greenville                7.92   3 
 15 Jordan Beall              SO Emory                     7.95   3 
 16 Romana Sudova             FR Earlham                   8.09   2 
 17 Alyssa Barrett            FR Greenville                8.11   1 
 18 Ashley Masten             FR Greenville                8.20   1 
 19 Cassie Lehman             SO Huntington                8.21   1 
 20 Kelley Seifert            SR Cumberlands               8.26   4 
 21 Nesha Morrow              FR Greenville                8.66   3 
 22 Elizabeth Warren          FR Centre                    8.70   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.19  2/19/2005   Stephanie Woodfin, Cumberland               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlita Thomas            JR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.19M   10  
  2 Shana Levett              SR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.34     8  
  3 Tempestt Wilson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.42     6  
  4 Jamecia McCall            JR Greenville                7.44     5  
  5 Meghan Smith              SR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.49     4  
  6 Jane Ukandu               SR Emory                     7.56     3  
  7 Fanchon Wiley             SO Greenville                7.72     2  
  8 Becca Kane                SR Manchester                7.78     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
        Meet: M 25.91  2/19/2004   Tashi Johnson, Earlham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamecia McCall            JR Greenville               26.06   6   10  
  2 Tempestt Wilson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         26.46   3    8  
  3 Julia Goss                FR Rhodes                   26.65   6    6  
  4 Amber Cannon              JR Lindsey Wilson           26.90   6    5  
  5 Jessica Kane              SO Earlham                  27.34   5    4  
  6 Keena Brooks              SO Alabama-Huntsvil         27.34   5    3  
  7 Bethany McGraw            FR Huntington               27.70   6    2  
  8 Shontia Chester           SR Greenville               27.87   3    1  
  9 Fanchon Wiley             SO Greenville               27.89   5 
 10 Meghan Smith              SR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.98   5 
 11 Jamila Latham             SO Alabama-Huntsvil         28.19   4 
 11 Tami Lawrence             SO Alabama-Huntsvil         28.19   3 
 13 Camille Dunkley           JR Greenville               28.25   5 
 14 Becca Kane                SR Manchester               28.43   2 
 15 Rachel Varnes             SO Manchester               29.02   4 
 16 Rebecca Varnes            SO Manchester               29.43   1 
 17 Abby Watkins              SO Manchester               30.06   1 
 18 Cassie Lehman             SO Huntington               30.38   1 
 19 Bethany Pratt             FR Centre                   30.61   2 
 20 Elizabeth Warren          FR Centre                   32.35   2 
 21 Andrea Heckman            SO Centre                   33.12   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 57.21  2/19/2004   Gena Rawlins, Illinois Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelly Schnee             SR Cumberlands              59.23   4   10  
  2 Juneil Gadson             JR Alabama-Huntsvil         59.62   4    8  
  3 Amber Cannon              JR Lindsey Wilson         1:01.39   4    6  
  4 Kelley Seifert            SR Cumberlands            1:01.84   4    5  
  5 Brittany Fillman          SR Huntington             1:02.31   3    4  
  6 Zora Mefford              FR Cumberlands            1:02.52   4    3  
  7 Rachel Varnes             SO Manchester             1:03.67   4    2  
  8 Meagan Crouse             SR Lindsey Wilson         1:03.70   3    1  
  9 Vanessa Fereshetian       JR Taylor                 1:04.42   3 
 10 Elizabeth Bernard         FR Rhodes                 1:05.26   2 
 11 Katie Sheehan             SO Emory                  1:06.24   2 
 12 Christina Peoples         SO Alabama-Huntsvil       1:06.41   2 
 13 Rebecca Varnes            SO Manchester             1:06.93   2 
 14 Sara Price                FR Emory                  1:07.04   3 
 15 Rachel Bernard            FR Rhodes                 1:07.06   2 
 16 Bethany Pratt             FR Centre                 1:07.55   1 
 17 Brittany House            SO Cumberlands            1:10.10   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
        Meet: M 5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Schnee              SR Cumberlands            5:17.63    10  
  2 Emily Harden              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       5:19.59     8  
  3 Alison Case               FR DePauw                 5:25.02     6  
  4 Becca Flanders            JR Manchester             5:32.07     5  
  5 Natalie Waryck            SO Emory                  5:32.27     4  
  6 Alyssa Johnson            FR Taylor                 5:35.54     3  
  7 Amy DiBianca              SR Emory                  5:44.45     2  
  8 Jessica Walcutt           FR Manchester             5:51.00     1  
  9 Kelsey Morris             FR Manchester             5:51.91  
 10 Charlotte Ashford         FR Rhodes                 5:58.65  
 11 Meganmarie Pinkerton      SR Manchester             6:04.43  
 12 Christanna Schuman        JR Centre                 6:08.36  
 13 Amanda Hall               SR Greenville             6:21.22  
 14 Emily Jenkins             FR Rhodes                 6:21.78  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
        Meet: M 1:38.22  2/18/2006   Shelly Schnee, Cumberland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stellah Sang              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:38.06M  3   10  
  2 Talen Gerber              FR Greenville             1:42.46   3    8  
  3 Michelle Kyler            FR Huntington             1:48.79   3    6  
  4 Jill Koch                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:48.80   2    5  
  5 Geavona Kinney            SO Greenville             1:49.05   2    4  
  6 Alissa Kirsteatter        FR Greenville             1:49.89   2    3  
  7 Katie Stouffer            FR Greenville             1:54.15   2    2  
  8 Andrea Heckman            SO Centre                 1:58.05   1    1  
  9 Brittany Smith            JR Earlham                2:03.61   1 
 10 Sarah Turner              FR Manchester             2:04.50   1 
 11 Christanna Schuman        JR Centre                 2:04.82   1 
 12 Amy Smith                 SO Alabama-Huntsvil       2:16.42   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh          
        Meet: M 2:19.12  2/19/2004   Marie Brandewiede, Rhodes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Schnee              SR Cumberlands            2:21.49    10  
  2 Erin Zellers              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       2:22.38     8  
  3 Rebecca Willett           SO Emory                  2:22.79     6  
  4 Cybil Covic               FR Rhodes                 2:26.25     5  
  5 Megan Shaughnessy         SO Emory                  2:27.90     4  
  6 Stephanie Phillips        SO Manchester             2:28.11     3  
  7 Tabitha Bogue             FR Taylor                 2:28.33     2  
  8 Eirinn Cooper             FR Earlham                2:30.98     1  
  9 Cassie Niersel            SO Lindsey Wilson         2:31.00  
 10 Ashton Gipson             FR Manchester             2:31.12  
 11 Becky Hegelein            JR Taylor                 2:34.36  
 12 Laura Bowman              SO Huntington             2:34.77  
 13 Kayla King                FR Cumberlands            2:36.73  
 14 Jessica Walcutt           FR Manchester             2:38.59  
 15 Becca Flanders            JR Manchester             2:38.62  
 16 Alyssa Hartman            FR Taylor                 2:45.08  
 17 Kelsey Morris             FR Manchester             2:53.18  
 18 Sarah Turner              FR Manchester             3:05.37  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                     
        Meet: M 3:04.85  2/19/2004   Tara Henshaw, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelly Schnee             SR Cumberlands            3:09.46    10  
  2 Jill Roughia              SO Huntington             3:12.01     8  
  3 Reah Lee                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil       3:19.01     6  
  4 Anne Rush                 SO Alabama-Huntsvil       3:28.18     5  
  5 Sarah Turner              FR Manchester             3:57.24     4  
  6 Katherine Jordan          SO Earlham                4:14.27     3  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                 
        Meet: M 10:31.97  2/19/2004   Casey Schneider, Southern Indiana        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Heider            SR Alabama-Huntsvil      10:37.19    10  
  2 Emily Harden              SO Alabama-Huntsvil      10:43.50     8  
  3 Grace Korir               FR Lindsey Wilson        10:54.44     6  
  4 Emily Holliday            SR Huntington            11:01.15     5  
  5 Andrea Kruszka            SO Alabama-Huntsvil      11:01.55     4  
  6 Natalie Hamilton          SO Alabama-Huntsvil      11:13.20     3  
  7 Ellen Mail                FR DePauw                11:18.38     2  
  8 Elise Knapp               JR Taylor                11:20.64     1  
  9 Hilary Pederson           FR Taylor                11:24.66  
 10 Abby Laymon               SR DePauw                11:29.17  
 11 Marie Coyon               JR Lindsey Wilson        11:37.72  
 12 Tiffany Alva              FR Manchester            11:42.00  
 13 Courtney Cockerell        SR Rhodes                11:48.37  
 14 Emma Bohmann              SO Earlham               11:57.13  
 15 Nici Thomas               JR Rhodes                12:00.96  
 16 Meganmarie Pinkerton      SR Manchester            12:20.84  
 17 Rebecca Tolmach           JR Earlham               12:25.24  
 18 Karly Van Ort             JR Manchester            13:56.07  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 17:33.99  2/18/2006   Caitlin Heider, UAH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Kreutzer          JR Clayton State         17:30.44M   10  
  2 Amy DiBianca              SR Emory                 17:31.91M    8  
  3 Angela Cobb               JR Clayton State         17:35.91     6  
  4 Lolly York                SR Taylor                17:45.48     5  
  5 Lauren Shores             JR Emory                 17:46.08     4  
  6 Caitlin Heider            SR Alabama-Huntsvil      17:58.17     3  
  7 Melissa Jones             SO Emory                 17:59.66     2  
  8 Hilary Pederson           FR Taylor                18:46.81     1  
  9 Elise Knapp               JR Taylor                18:48.92  
 10 Whitney Brainard          JR Cumberlands           19:12.89  
 11 Marie Coyon               JR Lindsey Wilson        19:55.49  
 12 Liz Derstine              SR Greenville            20:17.50  
 13 Lauren McCafferty         FR Centre                20:43.51  
 14 Taryn Cors                JR Greenville            21:18.39  
 15 Christina Stodghill       JR Cumberlands           21:30.83  
 16 Britney Villhauer         FR Greenville            22:22.27  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.48  2/18/2006   Shana Levett, UAH                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shana Levett              SR Alabama-Huntsvil        M 8.25q  3 
  2 Alanna Topps              SO Rhodes                    8.78q  1 
  3 Destiny Coleman           FR Greenville                8.84q  1 
  4 Katie Crandall            SO Huntington                9.08q  2 
  5 Nicole Stein              FR DePauw                    9.12q  2 
  6 Lindsay Green             SR Greenville                9.15q  2 
  7 Brittany Brand            FR DePauw                    9.20q  3 
  8 Lauren Auld               JR DePauw                    9.21q  1 
  9 Ashley DeMarco            SR Emory                     9.24   1 
 10 Kim Tryon                 FR Rhodes                    9.25   1 
 11 Bekka Russ                FR Rhodes                    9.30   1 
 12 Katie Sheehan             SO Emory                     9.39   3 
 13 Sara Bohall               JR Earlham                   9.55   2 
 14 Rachel Bernard            FR Rhodes                    9.56   3 
 14 Cassie Lehman             SO Huntington                9.56   2 
 16 Elizabeth Bernard         FR Rhodes                    9.61   3 
 17 Vanessa Fereshetian       JR Taylor                    9.65   2 
 18 Kristi Erickson           SR Greenville                9.67   1 
 19 Steph Knox                SR Manchester                9.90   2 
 20 Angela Holmes             SR Greenville                9.99   2 
 21 Abby Watkins              SO Manchester               10.44   3 
 22 Stacey Gash               SO Centre                   10.59   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.48  2/18/2006   Shana Levett, UAH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shana Levett              SR Alabama-Huntsvil          8.22M   10  
  2 Alanna Topps              SO Rhodes                    8.78     8  
  3 Destiny Coleman           FR Greenville                8.81     6  
  4 Brittany Brand            FR DePauw                    8.89     5  
  5 Nicole Stein              FR DePauw                    8.96     4  
  6 Lindsay Green             SR Greenville                9.03     3  
  7 Katie Crandall            SO Huntington                9.14     2  
  8 Lauren Auld               JR DePauw                    9.37     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:47.00  2/22/2003   Illinois Wesleyan University, Ill. Wesleya
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             1:45.90M   10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         1:49.05     8  
  3 Greenville  'A'                                     1:51.91     6  
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        1:53.04     5  
  5 Centre  'A'                                         2:02.87     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
        Meet: M 4:01.25  2/19/2004   Illinois Wesleyan University, Illinois Wes
                         N Williams, K O'Rourke, G Taylor, G Rawlins       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:02.99   2   10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         4:09.12   2    8  
  3 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             4:13.34   2    6  
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        4:13.65   2    5  
  5 Greenville  'A'                                     4:15.61   2    4  
  6 Huntington  'A'                                     4:15.84   2    3  
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     4:21.29   1    2  
  8 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:23.15   1    1  
  9 Centre  'B'                                         4:52.70   1 
 10 Greenville  'B'                                     4:58.15   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
        Meet: M 12:22.27  2/24/2001   Wittenberg, Wittenberg                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                12:43.05    10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        13:24.60     8  
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                        13:37.04     6  
  4 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            13:40.96     5  
  5 DePauw  'B'                                        13:49.23  
  6 Manchester  'A'                                    14:33.18     4  
  7 Earlham  'A'                                       15:35.35     3  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Crandall            SO Huntington               1.53m    5-00.25   10  
  2 Abigail Owens             FR Greenville               1.52m    4-11.75    8  
  3 Bekka Russ                FR Rhodes                   1.52m    4-11.75    6  
  4 Ashley DeMarco            SR Emory                    1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  5 Brianna Nystrom           SO Taylor                   1.47m    4-09.75    4  
  6 Jesica Brown              FR Greenville               1.42m    4-07.75    3  
  7 Katie Sheehan             SO Emory                    1.42m    4-07.75    2  
  8 Paige Penrod              FR DePauw                   1.37m    4-06.00    0.5
  8 Marissa Fenton            SO DePauw                   1.37m    4-06.00    0.5
 -- Emily Jenkins             FR Rhodes                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                
        Meet: M 3.36m  2/22/2003   Amy Peters, Elmhurst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Erny            SR Rhodes                   3.05m   10-00.00   10  
  2 Kim Tryon                 FR Rhodes                   3.05m   10-00.00    7  
  2 Kristin McKenna           SR Cumberlands              3.05m   10-00.00    7  
  4 Bekka Russ                FR Rhodes                   2.90m    9-06.25    5  
  5 Andrea Elsman             FR Taylor                   2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Steph Knox                SR Manchester               2.75m    9-00.25    3  
  7 Melissa DeFabrizio        FR Rhodes                   2.75m    9-00.25    2  
  8 Michelle Kyler            FR Huntington               2.60m    8-06.25    1  
  9 Amanda Jackson            SR Taylor                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Emma Abernathy            JR Earlham                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Colleen Knox              FR Huntington               2.45m    8-00.50 
 12 Shawna Lane               FR Taylor                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 13 Tami Lawrence             SO Alabama-Huntsvil         2.30m    7-06.50 
 13 Emily Meyers                 Greenville               2.30m    7-06.50 
 13 Kelsey Box                FR Manchester               2.30m    7-06.50 
 16 Allison Blaetz            SO Earlham                  2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.84m  2/19/2004   Pristina Jones, Unat                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Goss                FR Rhodes                   5.52m   18-01.50   10  
  2 Jamecia McCall            JR Greenville               5.25m   17-02.75    8  
  3 Valisa Berber-Thayer      SO Rhodes                   5.15m   16-10.75    6  
  4 Jordan Beall              SO Emory                    5.05m   16-07.00    5  
  5 Bethany McGraw            FR Huntington               5.02m   16-05.75    4  
  6 Becca Kane                SR Manchester               4.88m   16-00.25    3  
  7 Tami Lawrence             SO Alabama-Huntsvil         4.82m   15-09.75    2  
  8 Katie Sheehan             SO Emory                    4.75m   15-07.00    1  
  9 Amanda Jackson            SR Taylor                   4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Rebecca Varnes            SO Manchester               4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.32m  2/22/2003   Lindsey Clark-Ryan, Washington (Mo.)       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annie Bell                SO Rhodes                  10.59m   34-09.00   10  
  2 Kim Tryon                 FR Rhodes                  10.34m   33-11.25    8  
  3 Stacey Gash               SO Centre                  10.03m   32-11.00    6  
  4 Sara Price                FR Emory                    9.96m   32-08.25    5  
  5 Andrea Elsman             FR Taylor                   9.82m   32-02.75    4  
  6 Vanessa Fereshetian       JR Taylor                   9.81m   32-02.25    3  
  7 Bethany McGraw            FR Huntington               9.78m   32-01.00    2  
  8 Leann Smith               JR Greenville               9.66m   31-08.50    1  
  9 Becca Kane                SR Manchester               9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Bethany Pratt             FR Centre                   9.34m   30-07.75 
 11 Romana Sudova             FR Earlham                  9.08m   29-09.50 
 -- Abigail Owens             FR Greenville                  ND            
 -- Colleen Knox              FR Huntington                  ND            
 -- Mandy Goff                FR Greenville                  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Cobb             SO DePauw                  12.77m   41-10.75   10  
  2 Christina Niehaus         JR Greenville              12.72m   41-08.75    8  
  3 Courtney Thomas           JR DePauw                  11.37m   37-03.75    6  
  4 LJ James                  SO Earlham                 10.88m   35-08.50    5  
  5 Lindsey Machammer         FR Manchester              10.48m   34-04.75    4  
  6 Jessica Whitaker          JR Earlham                 10.41m   34-02.00    3  
  7 Corrie Verloop            SR Greenville              10.09m   33-01.25    2  
  8 Jacquisha Johnson         FR Greenville               9.68m   31-09.25    1  
  9 Sarah Wignall             SO Greenville               9.49m   31-01.75 
 10 Brittany Ray              JR DePauw                   9.47m   31-01.00 
 11 Deborah Best              SO Taylor                   8.87m   29-01.25 
 12 Romana Sudova             FR Earlham                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 13 Kai Woods                 FR Earlham                  7.51m   24-07.75 
 14 Lauren Wickson            FR Taylor                   7.08m   23-02.75 
 15 Bell Ebony                FR DePauw                   6.68m   21-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                  
        Meet: M 14.97m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christina Niehaus         JR Greenville              14.44m   47-04.50   10  
  2 Sarah Wignall             SO Greenville              12.38m   40-07.50    8  
  3 Brittany Ray              JR DePauw                  12.35m   40-06.25    6  
  4 Corrie Verloop            SR Greenville              12.25m   40-02.25    5  
  5 Jacquisha Johnson         FR Greenville              11.96m   39-03.00    4  
  6 Jaclyn Johnson-Cross         Greenville              11.46m   37-07.25 
  7 Deborah Best              SO Taylor                  11.11m   36-05.50    3  
  8 bobby marcusuh               Greenville              10.63m   34-10.50 
  9 Lindsey Machammer         FR Manchester              10.22m   33-06.50    2  
 10 Kelly Mullen              SR Greenville               9.54m   31-03.75 
 11 Allison Wimpee            SO Greenville               8.84m   29-00.00 
 12 LJ James                  SO Earlham                  8.70m   28-06.50    1  
 

Back