Show More


Women's Little State performance list posted

April 10, 2007

April 10, 2007, Greencastle, Ind. - The women's performance list for this weekend's 102nd Little State meet is posted below with a PDF file available here.

Licensed to Depauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2007 08:36 AM
               Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/13/2007 to 4/14/2007                
                    102nd Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  35:54.90  1995        Carlson, Southern Indiana                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    312 Petrana Petkova                  Goshen             36:47.40 
  2    302 Laura Herr                       Goshen             38:58.20 
  3    456 Liz Ulrich                       DePauw             40:03.12 
  4    554 Kristin Hawkins                  Grace              40:48.30 
  5    478 Julie Southworth                 DePauw             41:16.12 
  6    483 Ellen Mail                       DePauw             42:31.26 
  7    360 Mindy Newby                      Indiana Wesleyan   42:33.16 
  8    859 Ashley Imhoff                    Bethel (Ind.)      42:49.30 
  9    849 Ashley Wray                      Bethel (Ind.)      42:50.10 
 10    334 Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (Ind   44:30.00 
 11    354 Robyn Chapman                    St. Francis (Ind   44:50.00 
 12    168 Allie Kesteloot                  Manchester         46:29.00 
 13    758 Shay Hyland                      Indianapolis             NT 
 14    620 Kathy Goebel                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 15    737 Karen Bower                      Indianapolis             NT 
 16    618 Danielle Glick                   Southern Indiana         NT 
 17    770 Sarah Bardenhop                  Indianapolis             NT 
 18    628 Sarah Baysden                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 19    645 Lolly York                       Taylor                   NT 
 20    625 Allie Shafer                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 21    734 Lauren Sewell                    Indianapolis             NT 
 22    102 Danielle Stockmaster             St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 23     53 Angela Boggs                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 24    104 Ashley Moore                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 25     21 Tammy Michaelis                  Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 26     23 Gwen Kemple                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 27    457 Bailey Diveley                   DePauw                   NT 
 28    394 Carly Horkman                    Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 29    489 Lindsay Rosa                     Hanover                  NT 
 30    121 Jessica Van Vleet                Marian                   NT 
 31    157 Breana Lindsay                   Manchester               NT 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.96  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    764 Shannon Smith                    Indianapolis          12.36 
  2    683 Starr Gary                       Earlham               12.49 
  3    773 Nichelle Curtis                  Indianapolis          12.57 
  4     49 Danielle Furr                    Anderson (Ind.)       12.70 
  5    416 Laura Robb                       Indiana Wesleyan      12.71 
  6     38 Amanda Nagy                      Anderson (Ind.)       12.82 
  7    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis          12.84 
  8     81 Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In      12.94 
  9    118 Kristen Smith                    Marian                12.97 
 10    816 Jessie Spearman                  Bethel (Ind.)         13.04 
 11    337 Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      13.12 
 12    150 Erika Dobbs                      Marian                13.14 
 13    220 Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            13.25 
 14    410 Emily Voss                       Indiana Wesleyan      13.29 
 15    435 Lauren Auld                      DePauw                13.33 
 16    495 Kylie Burgess                    Hanover               13.38 
 17     96 Brittney Bertsch                 St. Joseph's (In      13.40 
 18    383 Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan      13.46 
 19    307 Rachel Versluis                  Goshen                13.50 
 20    647 Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                13.52 
 21     20 Amy Duncan                       Anderson (Ind.)       13.63 
 22    176 Becca Kane                       Manchester            13.65 
 23    207 Heidi Christner                  Huntington            13.76 
 24    376 Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      13.76 
 25    149 Tierre Ruffin                    Marian                13.80 
 26    646 Lizzy Hawn                       Taylor                13.84 
 27    815 Caitlyn Gager                    Bethel (Ind.)         13.93 
 28    500 Bekah Wilson                     Hanover               13.94 
 29    487 Diana Osemeka                    DePauw                14.00 
 30    339 Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      14.00 
 31    335 Kim Braumbaugh                   St. Francis (Ind      14.10 
 32    553 Jenna Freeman                    Grace                 14.43 
 33    254 Stephanie Hobbs                  Tri-State             14.43 
 34    353 Katie Pyle                       St. Francis (Ind      15.00 
 35     99 Kathleen Sherburne               St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 36    852 Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 37    442 Courtney Evans                   DePauw                   NT 
 38    186 Abbey Washler                    Manchester               NT 
 39    779 Mary Jones                       Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.43  1987        Berry, Indianapolis                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    380 Ashley Ruffer                    Indiana Wesleyan      15.16 
  2    308 Abri Houser                      Goshen                15.57 
  3    754 Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis          15.71 
  4    206 Katie Crandall                   Huntington            16.21 
  5    435 Lauren Auld                      DePauw                16.36 
  6    118 Kristen Smith                    Marian                16.58 
  7    809 Kate Bishop                      Bethel (Ind.)         16.67 
  8    749 Kristina Reynolds                Indianapolis          16.89 
  9     17 Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)       16.90 
 10    219 Cassie Lehman                    Huntington            17.12 
 11    673 Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                17.22 
 12    753 Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis          17.28 
 13    297 Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman           17.34 
 14    413 Crysta Lee                       Indiana Wesleyan      17.46 
 15    179 Steph Knox                       Manchester            17.49 
 16    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          17.68 
 17    589 Jami Sears                       Franklin              17.71 
 18    847 Emily Weaver                     Bethel (Ind.)         17.79 
 19    814 Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (Ind.)         17.80 
 20    750 Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis          18.02 
 21    647 Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                18.38 
 22    180 Abby Watkins                     Manchester            18.44 
 23    571 Claire Kitchin                   Franklin              18.96 
 24    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis             NT 
 25     47 Bethany Allen                    Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 26     20 Amy Duncan                       Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 27    444 Nicole Stein                     DePauw                   NT 
 28    439 Brittany Brand                   DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  24.92  4/12/2003   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    764 Shannon Smith                    Indianapolis          25.44 
  2    683 Starr Gary                       Earlham               25.67 
  3    773 Nichelle Curtis                  Indianapolis          25.68 
  4    720 Cicely Wattley                   Indianapolis          26.01 
  5     38 Amanda Nagy                      Anderson (Ind.)       26.11 
  6    427 Katie Gernand                    DePauw                26.39 
  7    741 Adriana Scott                    Indianapolis          26.51 
  8     99 Kathleen Sherburne               St. Joseph's (In      26.65 
  9    220 Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            26.71 
 10    416 Laura Robb                       Indiana Wesleyan      26.88 
 11     49 Danielle Furr                    Anderson (Ind.)       26.88 
 12    816 Jessie Spearman                  Bethel (Ind.)         27.09 
 13    757 Amanda Harris                    Indianapolis          27.16 
 14    383 Kristen Cline                    Indiana Wesleyan      27.23 
 15     43 Sarah Nixon                      Anderson (Ind.)       27.34 
 16    735 Christina Carrick                Indianapolis          27.36 
 17    118 Kristen Smith                    Marian                27.43 
 18     50 Whitney Arnold                   Anderson (Ind.)       27.54 
 19    176 Becca Kane                       Manchester            27.56 
 20    116 Monique Ware                     Marian                27.57 
 21    150 Erika Dobbs                      Marian                27.59 
 22    337 Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      28.00 
 23    207 Heidi Christner                  Huntington            28.13 
 24    307 Rachel Versluis                  Goshen                28.30 
 25    158 Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester            28.34 
 26     25 Brooke Mark                      Anderson (Ind.)       28.74 
 27    810 Calyn Zahl                       Bethel (Ind.)         28.79 
 28    815 Caitlyn Gager                    Bethel (Ind.)         28.87 
 29    487 Diana Osemeka                    DePauw                28.88 
 30    224 Colleen Knox                     Huntington            28.94 
 31    500 Bekah Wilson                     Hanover               28.98 
 32    149 Tierre Ruffin                    Marian                29.17 
 33    852 Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)         29.27 
 34    646 Lizzy Hawn                       Taylor                29.34 
 35    254 Stephanie Hobbs                  Tri-State             29.37 
 36    339 Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      30.00 
 37    553 Jenna Freeman                    Grace                 30.14 
 38    338 Jessica Taghon                   St. Francis (Ind      30.20 
 39    252 Amber Michaels                   Tri-State             30.34 
 40    353 Katie Pyle                       St. Francis (Ind      32.00 
 41    444 Nicole Stein                     DePauw                   NT 
 42    779 Mary Jones                       Vincennes                NT 
 43    471 Jessica Pond                     DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:09.99  4/8/2005    Missy Burgin, Southern Indiana            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    615 Missy Burgin                     Southern Indiana   10:43.26 
  2    609 Marcia Weflen                    Southern Indiana   11:43.11 
  3    610 Carrie Leimberger                Southern Indiana   11:53.76 
  4    604 Marci White                      Franklin           11:56.50 
  5    284 Rachel Krasich                   Rose-Hulman        12:01.33 
  6    231 Emily Holliday                   Huntington         12:02.48 
  7    746 Rachel Kriese                    Indianapolis       12:14.98 
  8    390 Merry Darrah                     Indiana Wesleyan   12:24.15 
  9    327 Joelle Dixon                     Calumet-St. Jose   12:25.50 
 10    108 Jordan Henley                    St. Joseph's (In   12:35.26 
 11    611 Lacy Williams                    Southern Indiana   12:44.46 
 12    449 Melissa Buckley                  DePauw             12:46.78 
 13     65 Kim Woodruff                     St. Joseph's (In   12:48.57 
 14    718 Miranda Loney                    Indianapolis       12:49.33 
 15    484 Janell Nagel                     DePauw             12:49.95 
 16     46 Erica Moffitt                    Anderson (Ind.)    12:52.57 
 17    420 Amy Woodbury                     Indiana Wesleyan   12:53.80 
 18    721 Amy Briggs                       Indianapolis       12:57.14 
 19     40 Jenny Loerop                     Anderson (Ind.)    12:57.39 
 20    458 Sarah Martinez                   DePauw             12:59.98 
 21    167 Meganmarie Pinkerton             Manchester         13:09.03 
 22     33 Rikki Gilts                      Anderson (Ind.)    13:19.43 
 23    694 Rebecca Tolmach                  Earlham            13:39.03 
 24     30 Jenna Zmikly                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 25    726 LeAnn Sarka                      Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47.54  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis           
                      C Wattley, A Moore, I Long, K Jones               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Indianapolis  'A'                                      49.59 
  2  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                  50.20 
  3  Earlham  'A'                                           50.41 
  4  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                               50.51 
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   50.58 
  6  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                     50.97 
  7  Marian  'A'                                            51.20 
  8  DePauw  'A'                                            51.49 
  9  Huntington  'A'                                        52.08 
 10  Taylor  'A'                                            52.45 
 11  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                                53.35 
 12  Grace  'A'                                             54.10 
 13  Manchester  'A'                                        54.49 
 14  Franklin  'A'                                          54.71 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:26.15  4/9/2005    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    615 Missy Burgin                     Southern Indiana    4:37.01 
  2     45 Maggie Noonan                    Anderson (Ind.)     4:43.56 
  3    625 Allie Shafer                     Southern Indiana    4:44.33 
  4    356 Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan    4:46.66 
  5    634 Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana    4:48.25 
  6    262 Mandy Hecker                     Rose-Hulman         4:49.63 
  7    462 Alison Case                      DePauw              4:53.77 
  8    610 Carrie Leimberger                Southern Indiana    4:55.20 
  9    629 Lauren Crick                     Southern Indiana    4:56.18 
 10    319 Rachael Baker                    Goshen              4:56.70 
 11    611 Lacy Williams                    Southern Indiana    4:58.44 
 12    469 Julie Theibert                   DePauw              4:58.79 
 13    417 Kailee Whitaker                  Indiana Wesleyan    4:59.06 
 14    612 Sarah Whiteman                   Southern Indiana    5:00.20 
 15    281 Melissa Rogers                   Rose-Hulman         5:01.64 
 16    718 Miranda Loney                    Indianapolis        5:01.74 
 17     58 Laura Lash                       Anderson (Ind.)     5:02.17 
 18    743 Dorothy Fernandez                Indianapolis        5:02.77 
 19    400 Sarah Lacy                       Indiana Wesleyan    5:02.83 
 20    195 Becca Flanders                   Manchester          5:03.00 
 21    441 Taylor Penrod                    DePauw              5:03.37 
 22    366 Ashley Bucher                    Indiana Wesleyan    5:03.55 
 23    464 Leah Seigel                      DePauw              5:05.55 
 24     88 Jenna Helton                     St. Joseph's (In    5:07.41 
 25    315 Laura Harnish                    Goshen              5:08.34 
 26    725 Ashley Clifford                  Indianapolis        5:09.31 
 27    746 Rachel Kriese                    Indianapolis        5:11.33 
 28    323 Whitney Turner                   Goshen              5:11.40 
 29    653 Tabitha Bogue                    Taylor              5:12.83 
 30     16 Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson (Ind.)     5:13.28 
 31    147 Julia Konopasek                  Marian              5:13.95 
 32    796 Sarah Bixby                      Vincennes           5:14.04 
 33    638 Alyssa Johnson                   Taylor              5:15.36 
 34     40 Jenny Loerop                     Anderson (Ind.)     5:16.32 
 35    202 Jessica Walcutt                  Manchester          5:19.20 
 36    602 Lauren Patterson                 Franklin            5:21.72 
 37    504 Angie Sells                      Hanover             5:22.11 
 38    286 Susan Nickol                     Rose-Hulman         5:24.44 
 39    355 Amy Roberts                      St. Francis (Ind    5:25.00 
 40    839 Katie Heisey                     Bethel (Ind.)       5:25.60 
 41    214 Vanessa Macias                   Huntington          5:27.97 
 42    156 Sarah Turner                     Manchester          5:28.20 
 43    210 Laura Bowman                     Huntington          5:29.11 
 44    836 Becca Prieb                      Bethel (Ind.)       5:33.71 
 45    545 Amy Misak                        Grace               5:35.15 
 46    572 Julie Hamlin                     Franklin            5:37.10 
 47    131 Jill Kuntz                       Marian              5:39.77 
 48    742 Lindsey Sitzman                  Indianapolis        5:50.05 
 49    802 Abby Bixby                       Vincennes           5:51.37 
 50    151 Amanda Fry                       Marian              5:54.42 
 51    351 Dana Leinhos                     St. Francis (Ind    5:55.00 
 52    855 Allison Schuck                   Bethel (Ind.)       5:57.98 
 53    101 Amanda Moore                     St. Joseph's (In    6:06.55 
 54    800 Marissa Huff                     Vincennes           6:18.03 
 55    833 Allison Gingrich                 Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  56.66  1986        Kerber, St. Joseph's                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    720 Cicely Wattley                   Indianapolis          57.16 
  2    741 Adriana Scott                    Indianapolis          59.69 
  3    212 Brittany Fillman                 Huntington            59.69 
  4    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis        1:00.17 
  5    427 Katie Gernand                    DePauw              1:00.44 
  6    757 Amanda Harris                    Indianapolis        1:00.48 
  7    681 Erin Witham                      Earlham             1:01.31 
  8     43 Sarah Nixon                      Anderson (Ind.)     1:01.84 
  9    444 Nicole Stein                     DePauw              1:02.11 
 10    735 Christina Carrick                Indianapolis        1:02.22 
 11    406 Heidi Forgeng                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:02.37 
 12    184 Ashton Gipson                    Manchester          1:02.71 
 13     50 Whitney Arnold                   Anderson (Ind.)     1:02.91 
 14    841 Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (Ind.)       1:02.93 
 15    134 Carolyn Shrall                   Marian              1:03.00 
 16    831 Heather Rathbun                  Bethel (Ind.)       1:03.27 
 17    153 Megan Egenolf                    Marian              1:03.93 
 18    372 Rachel Cline                     Indiana Wesleyan    1:03.95 
 19    183 Stephanie Phillips               Manchester          1:04.28 
 20    263 Alissa Bishel                    Rose-Hulman         1:04.70 
 21    158 Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester          1:04.88 
 22    471 Jessica Pond                     DePauw              1:04.96 
 23    635 April Hensly                     Southern Indiana    1:05.09 
 24    576 Ashley Elam                      Franklin            1:05.28 
 25    128 Kaymah Kollison                  Marian              1:05.72 
 26     25 Brooke Mark                      Anderson (Ind.)     1:06.26 
 27    224 Colleen Knox                     Huntington          1:07.50 
 28    338 Jessica Taghon                   St. Francis (Ind    1:08.00 
 29    542 Elizabeth Proko                  Grace               1:08.00 
 30    252 Amber Michaels                   Tri-State           1:09.50 
 31    810 Calyn Zahl                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 32    807 Laura Miller                     Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 33    626 Keo Perryman                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 34    450 Lauren Reich                     DePauw                   NT 
 35    596 Ericka Ford                      Franklin                 NT 
 36    403 Brittany Wenning                 Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 37    382 Chelsey Horkman                  Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 38    177 Taylor Clifford                  Manchester               NT 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:13.53  4/10/2004   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    634 Christy Dixon                    Southern Indiana    2:17.84 
  2     45 Maggie Noonan                    Anderson (Ind.)     2:19.34 
  3    615 Missy Burgin                     Southern Indiana    2:19.61 
  4    315 Laura Harnish                    Goshen              2:20.50 
  5    362 Brittany Perkins                 Indiana Wesleyan    2:22.27 
  6    462 Alison Case                      DePauw              2:22.74 
  7    229 Lauren Davenport                 Huntington          2:23.61 
  8    743 Dorothy Fernandez                Indianapolis        2:23.90 
  9    611 Lacy Williams                    Southern Indiana    2:24.46 
 10    223 Jill Roughia                     Huntington          2:24.70 
 11    453 Jaime Mathias                    DePauw              2:24.76 
 12    183 Stephanie Phillips               Manchester          2:24.83 
 13    319 Rachael Baker                    Goshen              2:25.28 
 14    389 Cassie Curtiss                   Indiana Wesleyan    2:25.74 
 15    477 Lauren Hill                      DePauw              2:25.97 
 16    347 Alex Hornstein                   St. Francis (Ind    2:26.00 
 17    629 Lauren Crick                     Southern Indiana    2:26.91 
 18    130 Molly Till                       Marian              2:27.11 
 19    323 Whitney Turner                   Goshen              2:27.24 
 20    184 Ashton Gipson                    Manchester          2:27.44 
 21    262 Mandy Hecker                     Rose-Hulman         2:27.73 
 22    796 Sarah Bixby                      Vincennes           2:28.29 
 23    653 Tabitha Bogue                    Taylor              2:28.33 
 24    639 Becky Hegelein                   Taylor              2:29.06 
 25    371 Lindsay Waggoner                 Indiana Wesleyan    2:30.01 
 26    638 Alyssa Johnson                   Taylor              2:30.18 
 27     16 Nicole VanSkyock                 Anderson (Ind.)     2:30.37 
 28    195 Becca Flanders                   Manchester          2:30.86 
 29    684 Eirinn Cooper                    Earlham             2:30.98 
 30    496 Aislinn Cooper                   Hanover             2:31.32 
 31     42 Abigail Cochran                  Anderson (Ind.)     2:32.11 
 32    834 Mozy Thiel                       Bethel (Ind.)       2:32.18 
 33    735 Christina Carrick                Indianapolis        2:32.24 
 34    264 Amanda Lundahl                   Rose-Hulman         2:33.34 
 35    577 Jackie Kunz                      Franklin            2:33.72 
 36    147 Julia Konopasek                  Marian              2:33.74 
 37    355 Amy Roberts                      St. Francis (Ind    2:35.00 
 38    841 Shelby Morrow                    Bethel (Ind.)       2:35.60 
 39    637 Alyssa Hartman                   Taylor              2:36.99 
 40    301 Tina Peters                      Goshen              2:37.84 
 41      8 Kristen Reiff                    Anderson (Ind.)     2:38.10 
 42    202 Jessica Walcutt                  Manchester          2:38.59 
 43    351 Dana Leinhos                     St. Francis (Ind    2:39.00 
 44    557 Leah Sanders                     Franklin            2:39.60 
 45    833 Allison Gingrich                 Bethel (Ind.)       2:41.70 
 46    839 Katie Heisey                     Bethel (Ind.)       2:43.10 
 47    689 Brittany Smith                   Earlham             2:45.45 
 48     11 Anne Gingerich                   Anderson (Ind.)     2:50.76 
 49    122 Brooke Meier                     Marian              2:53.77 
 50    800 Marissa Huff                     Vincennes           2:56.89 
 51     85 Jennifer Ruff                    St. Joseph's (In    3:14.28 
 52    468 Amanda Meyer                     DePauw                   NT 
 53    450 Lauren Reich                     DePauw                   NT 
 54    221 Jessah Brumbaugh                 Huntington               NT 
 55    802 Abby Bixby                       Vincennes                NT 
 56    757 Amanda Harris                    Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:02.36  4/7/2006    Amanda Stoops, Saint Joseph's C            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    378 Micah Poe                        Indiana Wesleyan    1:05.68 
  2    308 Abri Houser                      Goshen              1:05.76 
  3    704 Sara Bohall                      Earlham             1:05.87 
  4    754 Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis        1:06.62 
  5    673 Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor              1:08.25 
  6    215 Michelle Kyler                   Huntington          1:08.36 
  7    851 Kerri Goodrich                   Bethel (Ind.)       1:09.47 
  8    380 Ashley Ruffer                    Indiana Wesleyan    1:10.22 
  9    439 Brittany Brand                   DePauw              1:10.29 
 10    206 Katie Crandall                   Huntington          1:10.35 
 11    297 Katy Evert                       Rose-Hulman         1:10.52 
 12    753 Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis        1:11.64 
 13    750 Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis        1:11.76 
 14    549 Tara Drew                        Grace               1:12.27 
 15     37 Molly Cummings                   Anderson (Ind.)     1:12.50 
 16    814 Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (Ind.)       1:12.90 
 17    765 Lyndsey Weller                   Indianapolis        1:13.06 
 18    219 Cassie Lehman                    Huntington          1:13.30 
 19    589 Jami Sears                       Franklin            1:16.07 
 20     20 Amy Duncan                       Anderson (Ind.)     1:16.43 
 21    128 Kaymah Kollison                  Marian              1:16.92 
 22    180 Abby Watkins                     Manchester          1:17.07 
 23    680 Jayana Sims                      Earlham             1:17.48 
 24     47 Bethany Allen                    Anderson (Ind.)     1:17.56 
 25    571 Claire Kitchin                   Franklin            1:17.94 
 26    556 Karla Coble                      Franklin            1:24.46 
 27    809 Kate Bishop                      Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 28    464 Leah Seigel                      DePauw                   NT 
 29    847 Emily Weaver                     Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 30    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis             NT 
 31    749 Kristina Reynolds                Indianapolis             NT 
 32    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  16:37.50  1995        Witek, St. Joseph's                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    625 Allie Shafer                     Southern Indiana   17:09.34 
  2    645 Lolly York                       Taylor             17:45.48 
  3    725 Ashley Clifford                  Indianapolis       17:51.00 
  4    356 Emily LaSala                     Indiana Wesleyan   18:15.49 
  5    737 Karen Bower                      Indianapolis       18:15.83 
  6     23 Gwen Kemple                      Anderson (Ind.)    18:17.48 
  7    612 Sarah Whiteman                   Southern Indiana   18:28.06 
  8    609 Marcia Weflen                    Southern Indiana   18:30.26 
  9    620 Kathy Goebel                     Southern Indiana   18:42.48 
 10    488 Mandy Willingham                 DePauw             18:45.78 
 11    726 LeAnn Sarka                      Indianapolis       18:47.68 
 12     53 Angela Boggs                     Anderson (Ind.)    18:47.77 
 13    758 Shay Hyland                      Indianapolis       18:50.79 
 14    628 Sarah Baysden                    Southern Indiana   18:54.25 
 15    619 Meagan Scheidler                 Southern Indiana   18:55.50 
 16    104 Ashley Moore                     St. Joseph's (In   19:05.83 
 17    667 Elise Knapp                      Taylor             19:06.78 
 18    604 Marci White                      Franklin           19:16.55 
 19    721 Amy Briggs                       Indianapolis       19:17.56 
 20     58 Laura Lash                       Anderson (Ind.)    19:21.87 
 21    618 Danielle Glick                   Southern Indiana   19:28.12 
 22    231 Emily Holliday                   Huntington         19:33.25 
 23    144 Erica Baechle                    Marian             19:34.21 
 24    102 Danielle Stockmaster             St. Joseph's (In   19:34.45 
 25    734 Lauren Sewell                    Indianapolis       19:46.57 
 26    860 Jessica Mead                     Bethel (Ind.)      19:47.88 
 27     21 Tammy Michaelis                  Anderson (Ind.)    19:49.69 
 28     82 Jacqui Mohr                      St. Joseph's (In   19:51.72 
 29    476 Abby Laymon                      DePauw             19:59.56 
 30     46 Erica Moffitt                    Anderson (Ind.)    20:02.47 
 31    407 Jessica Moffitt                  Indiana Wesleyan   20:11.66 
 32    504 Angie Sells                      Hanover            20:12.35 
 33    204 Tiffany Alva                     Manchester         20:15.18 
 34     80 Tiffani Sawmiller                St. Joseph's (In   20:18.69 
 35    560 Michelle Heck                    Franklin           20:27.55 
 36    108 Jordan Henley                    St. Joseph's (In   20:30.68 
 37    202 Jessica Walcutt                  Manchester         20:39.29 
 38    167 Meganmarie Pinkerton             Manchester         20:43.00 
 39    334 Tiffany Bremer                   St. Francis (Ind   20:50.00 
 40    124 Regina Rust                      Marian             21:10.98 
 41    859 Ashley Imhoff                    Bethel (Ind.)      21:36.29 
 42    849 Ashley Wray                      Bethel (Ind.)      21:41.96 
 43     31 Chelsey Jones                    Anderson (Ind.)    21:44.30 
 44    354 Robyn Chapman                    St. Francis (Ind   21:45.00 
 45    705 Emma Bohmann                     Earlham            21:51.01 
 46    679 Laura Brown                      Earlham            22:04.55 
 47    489 Lindsay Rosa                     Hanover            23:05.23 
 48    195 Becca Flanders                   Manchester               NT 
 49    117 Stephanie Krueger                Marian                   NT 
 50    399 Laura Dziagwa                    Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 51     30 Jenna Zmikly                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 52     33 Rikki Gilts                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 53    469 Julie Theibert                   DePauw                   NT 
 54    602 Lauren Patterson                 Franklin                 NT 
 55    433 Emily Mason                      DePauw                   NT 
 56    441 Taylor Penrod                    DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:56.88  4/9/2005    Unv. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis         
                        B Adams, B Berman, A Harris, L Hubbard            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Indianapolis  'A'                                    3:58.02 
  2  Huntington  'A'                                      4:08.15 
  3  DePauw  'A'                                          4:09.12 
  4  Earlham  'A'                                         4:09.44 
  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 4:09.69 
  6  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                4:12.03 
  7  Southern Indiana  'A'                                4:14.48 
  8  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                             4:16.23 
  9  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   4:18.75 
 10  Manchester  'A'                                      4:19.76 
 11  Goshen  'A'                                          4:19.89 
 12  Taylor  'A'                                          4:22.05 
 13  Marian  'A'                                          4:23.00 
 14  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     4:23.32 
 15  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                              4:25.00 
 16  Franklin  'A'                                        4:27.46 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5.99m  4/9/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis          5.50m 
  2    220 Bethany McGraw                   Huntington            5.43m 
  3    427 Katie Gernand                    DePauw                5.26m 
  4     81 Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In      5.21m 
  5    103 Lydia Thompson                   St. Joseph's (In      5.18m 
  6    116 Monique Ware                     Marian                5.17m 
  7     96 Brittney Bertsch                 St. Joseph's (In      5.09m 
  8    176 Becca Kane                       Manchester            5.06m 
  9    112 Felicia Brown                    Marian                5.06m 
 10    765 Lyndsey Weller                   Indianapolis          5.01m 
 11    495 Kylie Burgess                    Hanover               4.99m 
 12    378 Micah Poe                        Indiana Wesleyan      4.98m 
 13    576 Ashley Elam                      Franklin              4.95m 
 14    688 Jessica Kane                     Earlham               4.84m 
 15    335 Kim Braumbaugh                   St. Francis (Ind      4.82m 
 16    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          4.81m 
 17    410 Emily Voss                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.78m 
 18    158 Rebecca Varnes                   Manchester            4.78m 
 19     17 Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)       4.73m 
 20    337 Lisa Setnicker                   St. Francis (Ind      4.70m 
 21    666 Amanda Jackson                   Taylor                4.69m 
 22    723 Sara Sheridan                    Indianapolis          4.64m 
 23    415 Melissa Hagmaier                 Indiana Wesleyan      4.54m 
 24     49 Danielle Furr                    Anderson (Ind.)       4.51m 
 25    680 Jayana Sims                      Earlham               4.43m 
 26    810 Calyn Zahl                       Bethel (Ind.)         4.36m 
 27    848 Danae Ellison                    Bethel (Ind.)         4.24m 
 28    339 Morgan Roy                       St. Francis (Ind      4.10m 
 29    348 Bessie Jenkins                   St. Francis (Ind      3.96m 
 30      4 Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       3.94m 
 31    442 Courtney Evans                   DePauw                   ND 
 32    852 Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 33     54 Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson (Ind.)          ND 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.29m  4/9/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    708 Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         14.45m 
  2    448 Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               13.44m 
  3    727 Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         12.43m 
  4    120 Lyndy Errett                     Marian               12.37m 
  5     75 Natasha Mills                    St. Joseph's (In     11.82m 
  6    290 Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman          11.60m 
  7    311 Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               11.56m 
  8    682 LJ James                         Earlham              11.43m 
  9     93 Alexandra Swarens                St. Joseph's (In     11.33m 
 10    185 Lindsey Machammer                Manchester           11.31m 
 11    463 Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               11.21m 
 12     71 Allison Goetchens                St. Joseph's (In     11.20m 
 13    125 Rachel Boling                    Marian               11.05m 
 14    381 Tasha Capella                    Indiana Wesleyan     10.88m 
 15    703 Jessica Whitaker                 Earlham              10.69m 
 16    724 Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         10.64m 
 17    806 Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (Ind.)        10.64m 
 18    134 Carolyn Shrall                   Marian               10.43m 
 19    275 Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          10.43m 
 20    472 Brittany Ray                     DePauw               10.42m 
 21    357 Lindsay Carlson                  Indiana Wesleyan     10.40m 
 22    826 Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        10.31m 
 23    569 Hilary Rebber                    Franklin             10.30m 
 24     68 Nicole Lenzo                     St. Joseph's (In     10.29m 
 25    244 Ashley Nordmann                  Tri-State            10.27m 
 26    364 Kate Anderson                    Indiana Wesleyan     10.22m 
 27    858 Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)        10.08m 
 28    563 Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             10.02m 
 29      2 Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)       9.97m 
 30      3 Allison Allbaugh                 Anderson (Ind.)       9.83m 
 31    600 Jessica Schwartz                 Franklin              9.82m 
 32    825 Alicia Derr                      Bethel (Ind.)         9.75m 
 33    294 Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman           9.65m 
 34    549 Tara Drew                        Grace                 9.51m 
 35    187 Amanda Degman                    Manchester            9.46m 
 36    136 Michelle Menneguzzi              Marian                9.39m 
 37    162 Michelle Basey                   Manchester            8.80m 
 38    344 Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind      8.54m 
 39     19 Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)       8.54m 
 40    175 Natasha Bryant                   Manchester            8.50m 
 41    644 Deborah Best                     Taylor                8.32m 
 42    313 Jessica Steil                    Goshen                8.31m 
 43    455 Christina Riveria                DePauw                8.16m 
 44    341 Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind      7.58m 
 45    654 Lauren Wickson                   Taylor                7.51m 
 46    546 Rebekah Lambright                Grace                    ND 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1.67m  1994        Egbert, Huntington                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    740 Emily Schaf                      Indianapolis          1.73m 
  2     78 Allison Chappell                 St. Joseph's (In      1.68m 
  3    138 Clara Lenfert                    Marian                1.65m 
  4     10 Kate McCollum                    Anderson (Ind.)       1.62m 
  5    750 Porsche Jackson                  Indianapolis          1.60m 
  6    753 Elizabeth Hall                   Indianapolis          1.56m 
  7    391 Rebekah Perdue                   Indiana Wesleyan      1.55m 
  8    276 Kathleen Stynes                  Rose-Hulman           1.53m 
  9    754 Krista Leffers                   Indianapolis          1.53m 
 10     54 Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson (Ind.)       1.52m 
 11     76 Mardee Hresil                    St. Joseph's (In      1.52m 
 12    579 Elisheva Weber                   Franklin              1.52m 
 13    652 Brianna Nystrom                  Taylor                1.52m 
 14    348 Bessie Jenkins                   St. Francis (Ind      1.52m 
 15     94 Kylie Swisher                    St. Joseph's (In      1.52m 
 16    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          1.48m 
 17    479 Marissa Fenton                   DePauw                1.48m 
 18    820 Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)         1.47m 
 19    153 Megan Egenolf                    Marian                1.47m 
 20    575 Brittney Lafferty                Franklin              1.47m 
 21    206 Katie Crandall                   Huntington            1.45m 
 22    207 Heidi Christner                  Huntington            1.45m 
 23    814 Dawn Heckman                     Bethel (Ind.)         1.42m 
 24    729 Leonor Yocum                     Indianapolis          1.42m 
 25    511 Erin Huntington                  Hanover               1.42m 
 26    376 Becky Zanellato                  Indiana Wesleyan      1.42m 
 27    568 Sarah Zeigler                    Franklin              1.40m 
 28    544 Anna Flint                       Grace                    NH 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3.35m  4/10/2004   Kelly Zeilenga, Indianapolis                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    815 Caitlyn Gager                    Bethel (Ind.)         3.50m 
  2    852 Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)         3.50m 
  3     78 Allison Chappell                 St. Joseph's (In      3.35m 
  4    818 Rebecca Laman                    Bethel (Ind.)         3.35m 
  5    848 Danae Ellison                    Bethel (Ind.)         3.20m 
  6     28 Megan Giles                      Anderson (Ind.)       3.20m 
  7    307 Rachel Versluis                  Goshen                3.05m 
  8    179 Steph Knox                       Manchester            3.05m 
  9    215 Michelle Kyler                   Huntington            2.90m 
 10    666 Amanda Jackson                   Taylor                2.89m 
 11    640 Andrea Elsman                    Taylor                2.89m 
 12    731 Janet Kukulski                   Indianapolis          2.81m 
 13    728 Morgan Venne                     Indianapolis          2.81m 
 14    733 Shayna Smith                     Indianapolis          2.75m 
 15    397 Sarah Zehr                       Indiana Wesleyan      2.74m 
 16    224 Colleen Knox                     Huntington            2.74m 
 17    702 Emma Abernathy                   Earlham               2.59m 
 18    276 Kathleen Stynes                  Rose-Hulman           2.59m 
 19    650 Shawna Lane                      Taylor                2.59m 
 20      9 Leah Wiley                       Anderson (Ind.)       2.44m 
 21    177 Taylor Clifford                  Manchester            2.44m 
 22    697 Allison Blaetz                   Earlham               2.44m 
 23    196 Kelsey Box                       Manchester            2.43m 
 24      4 Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       2.28m 
 25    434 Ashley Louise                    DePauw                   NH 
 26    781 Courtney Bowen                   Vincennes                NH 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  51.00m  1994        Amarasekara, Indianapolis                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    140 Meghan Pilarski                  Marian               38.32m 
  2     54 Mel Hawthorne                    Anderson (Ind.)      34.88m 
  3    820 Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)        34.56m 
  4    569 Hilary Rebber                    Franklin             33.30m 
  5    134 Carolyn Shrall                   Marian               32.12m 
  6    730 Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         31.54m 
  7    544 Anna Flint                       Grace                31.38m 
  8    207 Heidi Christner                  Huntington           30.87m 
  9     76 Mardee Hresil                    St. Joseph's (In     30.75m 
 10    357 Lindsay Carlson                  Indiana Wesleyan     30.34m 
 11    176 Becca Kane                       Manchester           30.09m 
 12    375 Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     30.02m 
 13    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis         29.30m 
 14    311 Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               28.60m 
 15     71 Allison Goetchens                St. Joseph's (In     26.90m 
 16    695 Lisa Vanderkolk                  Earlham              26.87m 
 17    558 Kendall Paris                    Franklin             26.59m 
 18    822 Nichole Hinton                   Bethel (Ind.)        25.95m 
 19    650 Shawna Lane                      Taylor               25.44m 
 20    549 Tara Drew                        Grace                24.63m 
 21    701 Romana Sudova                    Earlham              23.38m 
 22    292 Rebecca Fehribach                Rose-Hulman          22.99m 
 23    835 Lyndee Flint                     Bethel (Ind.)        22.04m 
 24    600 Jessica Schwartz                 Franklin             21.80m 
 25    294 Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          21.73m 
 26    275 Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          21.64m 
 27    208 Marie McKaig                     Huntington           20.63m 
 28    244 Ashley Nordmann                  Tri-State            17.11m 
 29    201 Karly Van Ort                    Manchester           14.40m 
 30    848 Danae Ellison                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 31    781 Courtney Bowen                   Vincennes                ND 
 32    415 Melissa Hagmaier                 Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 33    437 Bell Ebony                       DePauw                   ND 
 34    364 Kate Anderson                    Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 35    492 Emily Cooke                      Hanover                  ND 
 36    455 Christina Riveria                DePauw                   ND 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  54.86m  4/10/2004   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    708 Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         47.86m 
  2     86 Erin Salinas                     St. Joseph's (In     47.00m 
  3    361 April Harning                    Indiana Wesleyan     42.66m 
  4     71 Allison Goetchens                St. Joseph's (In     42.50m 
  5     98 Anna Schlater                    St. Joseph's (In     42.07m 
  6    311 Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               41.22m 
  7    727 Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         40.76m 
  8    730 Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         40.15m 
  9    472 Brittany Ray                     DePauw               38.11m 
 10      2 Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)      37.85m 
 11    724 Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         36.16m 
 12     75 Natasha Mills                    St. Joseph's (In     35.06m 
 13    357 Lindsay Carlson                  Indiana Wesleyan     34.49m 
 14    546 Rebekah Lambright                Grace                34.46m 
 15    120 Lyndy Errett                     Marian               34.00m 
 16    826 Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        33.95m 
 17    682 LJ James                         Earlham              33.93m 
 18    294 Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          33.86m 
 19    275 Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          33.78m 
 20    563 Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             33.41m 
 21    162 Michelle Basey                   Manchester           32.90m 
 22    175 Natasha Bryant                   Manchester           32.78m 
 23    780 Sara Branam                      Vincennes            32.13m 
 24    644 Deborah Best                     Taylor               30.91m 
 25    555 Caryn Britton                    Grace                28.84m 
 26    313 Jessica Steil                    Goshen               28.02m 
 27    858 Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)        27.78m 
 28    558 Kendall Paris                    Franklin             27.50m 
 29    806 Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (Ind.)        27.43m 
 30    185 Lindsey Machammer                Manchester           25.84m 
 31    825 Alicia Derr                      Bethel (Ind.)        24.28m 
 32     19 Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)      24.26m 
 33    344 Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind     24.08m 
 34    341 Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind     24.03m 
 35    187 Amanda Degman                    Manchester           20.74m 
 36    208 Marie McKaig                     Huntington           19.10m 
 37    799 Terrez Rose                      Vincennes                ND 
 38    244 Ashley Nordmann                  Tri-State                ND 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  50.42m  1987        Jackson, Indianapolis                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    708 Andrea Horban                    Indianapolis         41.91m 
  2    727 Courtney Kuzmicz                 Indianapolis         40.37m 
  3     98 Anna Schlater                    St. Joseph's (In     37.13m 
  4    120 Lyndy Errett                     Marian               37.04m 
  5    290 Janel Belton                     Rose-Hulman          36.84m 
  6    858 Holly Farrer                     Bethel (Ind.)        35.15m 
  7    501 Laura Corbito                    Hanover              34.90m 
  8    381 Tasha Capella                    Indiana Wesleyan     34.66m 
  9     86 Erin Salinas                     St. Joseph's (In     34.66m 
 10    730 Lara Lubbe                       Indianapolis         34.36m 
 11    294 Jessica Haraburda                Rose-Hulman          33.36m 
 12      2 Brett Sears                      Anderson (Ind.)      33.26m 
 13    311 Deanna Kronk                     Goshen               33.00m 
 14    682 LJ James                         Earlham              32.96m 
 15    292 Rebecca Fehribach                Rose-Hulman          32.00m 
 16    584 Ondrea Elkins                    Franklin             31.57m 
 17    799 Terrez Rose                      Vincennes            31.21m 
 18    463 Courtney Thomas                  DePauw               31.03m 
 19    375 Jenalee Veenkant                 Indiana Wesleyan     30.63m 
 20    563 Lissa Talbert                    Franklin             30.56m 
 21    558 Kendall Paris                    Franklin             30.39m 
 22    637 Alyssa Hartman                   Taylor               30.22m 
 23    569 Hilary Rebber                    Franklin             29.78m 
 24    724 Megan Wolfe                      Indianapolis         29.14m 
 25    125 Rachel Boling                    Marian               29.03m 
 26    806 Ashley Sparks                    Bethel (Ind.)        28.65m 
 27    826 Lacey Litteral                   Bethel (Ind.)        28.52m 
 28    275 Katie Moorhead                   Rose-Hulman          28.48m 
 29    555 Caryn Britton                    Grace                27.86m 
 30    644 Deborah Best                     Taylor               27.81m 
 31    825 Alicia Derr                      Bethel (Ind.)        27.27m 
 32    162 Michelle Basey                   Manchester           27.16m 
 33    175 Natasha Bryant                   Manchester           27.15m 
 34    115 Molly McLaughlin                 Marian               27.11m 
 35    185 Lindsey Machammer                Manchester           26.85m 
 36     75 Natasha Mills                    St. Joseph's (In     26.69m 
 37     19 Megan Prater                     Anderson (Ind.)      26.68m 
 38    313 Jessica Steil                    Goshen               26.51m 
 39    344 Katie Schilling                  St. Francis (Ind     26.47m 
 40    187 Amanda Degman                    Manchester           25.47m 
 41      3 Allison Allbaugh                 Anderson (Ind.)      25.44m 
 42    448 Adrienne Cobb                    DePauw               25.13m 
 43    341 Kathlyn Rounds                   St. Francis (Ind     24.77m 
 44    472 Brittany Ray                     DePauw               23.83m 
 45    136 Michelle Menneguzzi              Marian               20.44m 
 46    455 Christina Riveria                DePauw               19.91m 
 47    364 Kate Anderson                    Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.55m  1992        Whyback, St. Joseph's                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    103 Lydia Thompson                   St. Joseph's (In     11.12m 
  2    740 Emily Schaf                      Indianapolis         10.89m 
  3    771 Bathsheba Adams                  Indianapolis         10.85m 
  4     81 Natasha Kinsey                   St. Joseph's (In     10.68m 
  5     17 Michelle Roth                    Anderson (Ind.)      10.45m 
  6    116 Monique Ware                     Marian               10.40m 
  7    640 Andrea Elsman                    Taylor               10.34m 
  8    220 Bethany McGraw                   Huntington           10.08m 
  9    576 Ashley Elam                      Franklin              9.92m 
 10    176 Becca Kane                       Manchester            9.92m 
 11    765 Lyndsey Weller                   Indianapolis          9.91m 
 12    369 Laura Tedeschi                   Indiana Wesleyan      9.86m 
 13    673 Vanessa Fereshetian              Taylor                9.80m 
 14    112 Felicia Brown                    Marian                9.76m 
 15    647 Kelsey Randall                   Taylor                9.75m 
 16    774 Carolyn Harless                  Indianapolis          9.71m 
 17    495 Kylie Burgess                    Hanover               9.59m 
 18    338 Jessica Taghon                   St. Francis (Ind      9.33m 
 19    335 Kim Braumbaugh                   St. Francis (Ind      9.25m 
 20    207 Heidi Christner                  Huntington            9.17m 
 21      4 Jordan Tipton                    Anderson (Ind.)       9.06m 
 22    511 Erin Huntington                  Hanover               8.88m 
 23    701 Romana Sudova                    Earlham               8.83m 
 24    848 Danae Ellison                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 25    852 Ann O'Keefe                      Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 26    276 Kathleen Stynes                  Rose-Hulman              ND 
 27    820 Natalie Young                    Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
Back