Show More


Men's Little State performance list posted

April 10, 2007

April 10, 2007, Greencastle, Ind. - The men's performance list for this weekend's 102nd Little State meet is posted below with a PDF file available here.

Licensed to Depauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2007 08:39 AM
               Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/13/2007 to 4/14/2007                
                    102nd Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  30:21.00  4/15/2000   John Ngure, Huntington                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    517 Dennis Frazee                    Wabash             32:41.00 
  2    322 Jake Gillette                    Goshen             33:39.00 
  3    460 Derick Lawrence                  DePauw             33:54.67 
  4    778 James Grounds                    Vincennes          34:10.31 
  5    445 Mike Murphy                      DePauw             34:16.02 
  6    169 Josh Nifong                      Manchester         34:41.36 
  7    829 Calyn Naragon                    Bethel (Ind.)      34:51.00 
  8    173 Billy Snow                       Manchester         35:25.70 
  9    142 Shawn Murray                     Marian             36:41.16 
 10    160 Christian Englert                Manchester         37:27.73 
 11    588 Luke Haworth                     Franklin                 NT 
 12    594 Skylar Sorokoty                  Franklin                 NT 
 13    552 Michael Jennys                   Grace                    NT 
 14    551 Jacob Wachtel                    Grace                    NT 
 15    631 Matt Zielske                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 16    624 David Delong                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 17    769 Brad Robinson                    Indianapolis             NT 
 18    752 Cody Parks                       Indianapolis             NT 
 19    608 Robert Becker                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 20    599 John Wesler                      Franklin                 NT 
 21    617 Paul Jellema                     Southern Indiana         NT 
 22    613 Samuel Gebreselassie             Southern Indiana         NT 
 23    100 Todd Laubhan                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 24    190 Neil Rodenbeck                   Manchester               NT 
 25     67 Joe King                         St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 26    226 Joseph Njeri                     Huntington               NT 
 27    218 Nick Johnson                     Huntington               NT 
 28     39 Sean Hudson                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 29     22 Stephen Cohen                    Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 30     63 Kyle Schmidt                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 31     61 Matt Ingalls                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 32    401 Lathan Fritz                     Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 33    387 Doug Alles                       Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 34    422 Zack Weinberg                    DePauw                   NT 
 35    402 Elias Rojas                      Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 36    272 Ian Thomas                       Rose-Hulman              NT 
 37    246 Josh Hogan                       Tri-State                NT 
 38    358 Daniel Ballard                   Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 39    274 Mitchell Thomas                  Rose-Hulman              NT 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.54  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    662 Ian Brown                        Taylor                10.98 
  2    352 Josh Whitfield                   St. Francis (Ind      11.00 
  3    342 Contrell Conwell                 St. Francis (Ind      11.00 
  4    346 Zeb Bartolome                    St. Francis (Ind      11.00 
  5    107 Grant Dean                       St. Joseph's (In      11.08 
  6    832 Geoffrey King                    Bethel (Ind.)         11.10 
  7    139 Ian Bennett                      Marian                11.20 
  8    106 Donte Morgan                     St. Joseph's (In      11.23 
  9    418 Thomas Collet                    Indiana Wesleyan      11.25 
 10    857 Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         11.27 
 11    643 Lamont Laing                     Taylor                11.28 
 12    377 Patrick Conrad                   Indiana Wesleyan      11.30 
 13    580 Everett Johnson                  Franklin              11.38 
 14    528 Bobby Kimp                       Wabash                11.41 
 15    443 Taron Davis                      DePauw                11.54 
 16    506 Chan Nelson                      Hanover               11.56 
 17     57 Clint Heisler                    Anderson (Ind.)       11.56 
 18    531 Bill Kneapler                    Wabash                11.56 
 19    110 Eric Jackson II                  Marian                11.62 
 20    256 Austin Hamsher                   Tri-State             11.64 
 21    782 Glen Hammer                      Vincennes             11.65 
 22    370 Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      11.68 
 23     14 Shawn Floyd                      Anderson (Ind.)       11.70 
 24    573 Travis Smarelli                  Franklin              11.70 
 25    247 Ryan Malone                      Tri-State             11.79 
 26    309 Nelson Kling                     Goshen                11.81 
 27    470 David Araiza                     DePauw                11.92 
 28    143 Devon Chamberlain                Marian                11.96 
 29    808 BJ Austin                        Bethel (Ind.)         12.00 
 30    318 Winston Grieser                  Goshen                12.10 
 31    578 Mike Burger                      Franklin              12.44 
 32    510 Ian Pyle                         Hanover               12.46 
 33    431 Charles Jones                    DePauw                12.58 
 34      7 Zach Scaggs                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 35    719 Freddie Helms                    Indianapolis             NT 
 36    715 Jason Thompson                   Indianapolis             NT 
 37    788 De'Arius Valentine               Vincennes                NT 
 38    714 David Link                       Indianapolis             NT 
 39    798 Lucien Harris                    Vincennes                NT 
 40    452 Terrell Anderson                 DePauw                   NT 
 41    161 DeRon Jenkins                    Manchester               NT 
 42    481 Felix Felder                     DePauw                   NT 
 43    203 Ed Perry                         Manchester               NT 
 44    243 Luke Hickok                      Tri-State                NT 
 45    163 Elie Francois                    Manchester               NT 
 46    581 Scott Martin                     Franklin                 NT 
 47    155 John Sams                        Manchester               NT 
 48    606 Austin Inge                      Southern Indiana         NT 
 49    491 Hridaya Bastola                  Hanover                  NT 
 50    502 Keston Campbell                  Hanover                  NT 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.92  1998        Darren Youngstrom, Taylor                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1     77 Eric Kramer                      St. Joseph's (In      14.35 
  2    745 Daniel Asher                     Indianapolis          14.65 
  3    373 Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      14.96 
  4    534 Emmanuel Aouad                   Wabash                15.02 
  5    762 Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          15.19 
  6    759 Courtny Cotton                   Indianapolis          15.23 
  7    751 Derek Austin                     Indianapolis          15.38 
  8    775 Kyle Vossler                     Indianapolis          15.42 
  9    656 Jason Crist                      Taylor                15.54 
 10    261 Michael Burris                   Rose-Hulman           15.69 
 11    736 Baboucarr Musa                   Indianapolis          15.73 
 12    105 Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      15.75 
 13    791 Christian Nash                   Vincennes             15.81 
 14    248 Kerry Radosevich                 Tri-State             16.39 
 15      5 Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)       16.55 
 16    641 Dave Voss                        Taylor                16.60 
 17    570 Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              16.74 
 18    303 Sam Boldman                      Goshen                16.90 
 19    672 JP Robles                        Taylor                17.09 
 20    660 Randy Dunbar                     Taylor                17.25 
 21    189 Beau Bradtmiller                 Manchester            17.42 
 22    194 John Fagan                       Manchester            18.34 
 23    539 Ashley Stephen                   Wabash                19.11 
 24    583 Ryan Wadsworth                   Franklin              19.44 
 25    817 Rod Waters                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 26     13 Nick Garrett                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 27    844 Brad Wilson                      Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 28    567 Joshua Miller                    Franklin                 NT 
 29     60 Perry Childs                     Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21.20  1990        Koyzra, Indianapolis                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    832 Geoffrey King                    Bethel (Ind.)         21.88 
  2    732 Anthony Flournoy                 Indianapolis          21.95 
  3    662 Ian Brown                        Taylor                22.17 
  4    798 Lucien Harris                    Vincennes             22.42 
  5    418 Thomas Collet                    Indiana Wesleyan      22.54 
  6    502 Keston Campbell                  Hanover               22.56 
  7    857 Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         22.75 
  8     97 Lonnie Hurst                     St. Joseph's (In      22.75 
  9    842 Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)         22.82 
 10    139 Ian Bennett                      Marian                22.87 
 11     87 Caleb Branam                     St. Joseph's (In      22.93 
 12    719 Freddie Helms                    Indianapolis          22.98 
 13    443 Taron Davis                      DePauw                23.04 
 14      1 Garrett Zick                     Anderson (Ind.)       23.15 
 15    346 Zeb Bartolome                    St. Francis (Ind      23.20 
 16     44 Mark Price                       Anderson (Ind.)       23.23 
 17    349 Gilbert Allen                    St. Francis (Ind      23.30 
 18    521 Bart Banach                      Wabash                23.32 
 19     57 Clint Heisler                    Anderson (Ind.)       23.44 
 20    256 Austin Hamsher                   Tri-State             23.49 
 21    342 Contrell Conwell                 St. Francis (Ind      23.50 
 22    580 Everett Johnson                  Franklin              23.50 
 23    606 Austin Inge                      Southern Indiana      23.51 
 24      7 Zach Scaggs                      Anderson (Ind.)       23.52 
 25    715 Jason Thompson                   Indianapolis          23.55 
 26     83 Joel Jaeger                      St. Joseph's (In      23.59 
 27    454 Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                23.61 
 28    193 Bruce Orr                        Manchester            23.68 
 29    581 Scott Martin                     Franklin              23.70 
 30    258 Bill Guiney                      Rose-Hulman           23.78 
 31    309 Nelson Kling                     Goshen                23.85 
 32     62 Jon Lugar                        Anderson (Ind.)       23.94 
 33    677 Xander Rowland                   Earlham               23.94 
 34    247 Ryan Malone                      Tri-State             23.96 
 35    163 Elie Francois                    Manchester            23.96 
 36    782 Glen Hammer                      Vincennes             23.98 
 37    526 Richard Roomes                   Wabash                24.01 
 38    110 Eric Jackson II                  Marian                24.19 
 39    352 Josh Whitfield                   St. Francis (Ind      24.20 
 40    106 Donte Morgan                     St. Joseph's (In      24.21 
 41    528 Bobby Kimp                       Wabash                24.24 
 42    370 Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      24.26 
 43    132 Edwin Ngaiza                     Marian                24.36 
 44    541 Brad Jones                       Wabash                24.41 
 45    143 Devon Chamberlain                Marian                24.44 
 46    531 Bill Kneapler                    Wabash                24.52 
 47    203 Ed Perry                         Manchester            24.53 
 48    259 Matt LaCross                     Rose-Hulman           24.61 
 49    318 Winston Grieser                  Goshen                24.68 
 50    447 Chris Gasbarra                   DePauw                24.77 
 51    510 Ian Pyle                         Hanover               24.94 
 52    213 Joseph Mills                     Huntington            24.94 
 53    232 Casey Pierce                     Tri-State             25.13 
 54    861 Adam Short                       Bethel (Ind.)         25.15 
 55    508 Travis Martin                    Hanover               25.44 
 56    597 Edward Denny                     Franklin              25.45 
 57    538 Marcus Cooke                     Wabash                25.82 
 58    431 Charles Jones                    DePauw                26.33 
 59     14 Shawn Floyd                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 60    174 Korey Bucher                     Manchester               NT 
 61    146 Tim Massey                       Marian                   NT 
 62    788 De'Arius Valentine               Vincennes                NT 
 63    573 Travis Smarelli                  Franklin                 NT 
 64    291 Will Reilly                      Rose-Hulman              NT 
 65    470 David Araiza                     DePauw                   NT 
 66    243 Luke Hickok                      Tri-State                NT 
 67    714 David Link                       Indianapolis             NT 
 68    616 Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:02.30  1976        Kesler, Butler                             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    633 Brandon Campbell                 Southern Indiana    9:34.74 
  2    379 Bryan Hazel                      Indiana Wesleyan    9:35.93 
  3    283 Matt Repking                     Rose-Hulman         9:38.57 
  4    614 Tim Sirbek                       Southern Indiana    9:39.23 
  5    632 Robert Garwood                   Southern Indiana    9:41.23 
  6    690 Walker Yane                      Earlham             9:48.31 
  7    222 Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington          9:49.02 
  8     91 Andy VanDeHey                    St. Joseph's (In    9:49.66 
  9    109 Thomas Jeschke                   Marian              9:51.13 
 10    529 Sam Compton-Craig                Wabash              9:52.00 
 11    603 Matt May                         Franklin            9:59.14 
 12    411 Stephen Dye                      Indiana Wesleyan    9:59.83 
 13    154 Andy Williams                    Manchester         10:00.71 
 14     26 Troy Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)    10:01.65 
 15     52 Zach Scott                       Anderson (Ind.)    10:03.87 
 16    607 Rob Roads                        Southern Indiana   10:05.04 
 17    251 Tim Murray                       Tri-State          10:07.95 
 18    605 Nate O'Neall                     Franklin           10:13.05 
 19    424 Chris Packnett                   DePauw             10:15.57 
 20    523 Matt Maher                       Wabash             10:18.00 
 21     73 Val Ploetz                       St. Joseph's (In   10:18.44 
 22    772 Derrick Speer                    Indianapolis       10:26.37 
 23    225 Michael Lehman                   Huntington         10:27.10 
 24    421 Stephen Cady                     Indiana Wesleyan   10:30.23 
 25    761 Dennis Weaver                    Indianapolis       10:30.50 
 26    657 Drew Smith                       Taylor             10:33.21 
 27    430 Steve Clark                      DePauw             10:35.12 
 28    113 Matt Cummins                     Marian             10:38.00 
 29    440 Jay Wellik                       DePauw             10:41.57 
 30    164 Ryan Spiess                      Manchester         10:42.09 
 31    686 Adam Putnam                      Earlham            10:49.03 
 32    211 Josh Barnett                     Huntington         10:53.50 
 33    687 Adam Tobin                       Earlham            10:54.33 
 34    786 Scotty Kern                      Vincennes          11:00.64 
 35    828 Jared Mead                       Bethel (Ind.)      11:03.50 
 36    192 Matt Donis                       Manchester         11:07.01 
 37    328 Abner Castro                     Calumet-St. Jose   11:08.20 
 38    340 Jon Exner                        St. Francis (Ind   11:10.00 
 39    198 Ben Martin                       Manchester         11:17.11 
 40    574 Jonathan Galbraith               Franklin           11:23.05 
 41    692 Chris Hughes                     Earlham            11:30.88 
 42    482 Kyle Barrett                     DePauw             11:42.27 
 43    446 Chad Bennett                     DePauw                   NT 
 44    777 Alan Wonning                     Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  41.65  4/8/2006    Bethel College (IN), Bethel (IN)             
                      K Amor, G King, C Warhop, B Thomas                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                     41.34 
  2  Taylor  'A'                                            43.10 
  3  Indianapolis  'A'                                      43.25 
  4  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                  43.36 
  5  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                               43.41 
  6  St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                                43.41 
  7  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   43.57 
  8  Hanover  'A'                                           43.58 
  9  Vincennes  'A'                                         43.61 
 10  Marian  'A'                                            43.79 
 11  Manchester  'A'                                        44.42 
 12  Tri-State  'A'                                         44.61 
 13  Wabash  'A'                                            44.80 
 14  Franklin  'A'                                          44.81 
 15  DePauw  'A'                                            44.95 
 16  Goshen  'A'                                            46.01 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:46.70  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    123 Kyle Murray                      Marian              4:01.74 
  2    414 Joshua Miller                    Indiana Wesleyan    4:02.50 
  3    432 Dusty Kime                       DePauw              4:03.05 
  4    622 Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana    4:03.13 
  5    367 Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan    4:03.17 
  6    249 Curt Daniels                     Tri-State           4:03.26 
  7    598 Sean Kennedy                     Franklin            4:05.03 
  8     90 Matt Leonardo                    St. Joseph's (In    4:05.95 
  9     15 Tony Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)     4:07.18 
 10     26 Troy Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)     4:09.81 
 11    621 Andrew Menner                    Southern Indiana    4:10.86 
 12    747 Michael Landy                    Indianapolis        4:11.05 
 13    767 Loren New                        Indianapolis        4:11.05 
 14    537 Hugh Jackson                     Wabash              4:12.30 
 15    804 Drake Sterling                   Vincennes           4:12.36 
 16    230 Cody Hannie                      Huntington          4:13.35 
 17    137 Michael Foerster                 Marian              4:13.48 
 18    623 Taylor Sellers                   Southern Indiana    4:14.13 
 19    154 Andy Williams                    Manchester          4:14.40 
 20    474 Brett McArthur                   DePauw              4:14.89 
 21    658 Andrew Budd                      Taylor              4:15.34 
 22    711 Randy Rudd                       Indianapolis        4:15.51 
 23    627 Jeremy Davies                    Southern Indiana    4:17.06 
 24    191 Kyle Cline                       Manchester          4:17.46 
 25    164 Ryan Spiess                      Manchester          4:18.00 
 26    655 David Brooks                     Taylor              4:18.00 
 27    228 Luke Diehl                       Huntington          4:18.62 
 28    430 Steve Clark                      DePauw              4:19.04 
 29    166 James Kearney                    Manchester          4:19.71 
 30    819 Andrew Gray                      Bethel (Ind.)       4:20.31 
 31    772 Derrick Speer                    Indianapolis        4:20.83 
 32    233 Chris Rife                       Tri-State           4:20.98 
 33    760 Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis        4:21.55 
 34    664 David Compson                    Taylor              4:22.00 
 35    305 David Rumsey                     Goshen              4:25.77 
 36    242 Jon Mahoney                      Tri-State           4:25.99 
 37     24 Dan Malloy                       Anderson (Ind.)     4:26.17 
 38    273 Andrew Meiers                    Rose-Hulman         4:26.20 
 39    853 Ryan Waybright                   Bethel (Ind.)       4:26.44 
 40     73 Val Ploetz                       St. Joseph's (In    4:26.52 
 41    805 Ben Peterson                     Vincennes           4:26.53 
 42    282 Sean Jessup                      Rose-Hulman         4:26.65 
 43    786 Scotty Kern                      Vincennes           4:26.86 
 44    304 Ben Bouwman                      Goshen              4:29.40 
 45    216 Dan Schaber                      Huntington          4:29.55 
 46    279 Nick Corkill                     Rose-Hulman         4:29.89 
 47    300 Nick Bouwman                     Goshen              4:30.50 
 48    493 Geoff Darmstaedter               Hanover             4:30.62 
 49    630 Eric Cave                        Southern Indiana    4:32.14 
 50    532 John Henry                       Wabash              4:34.00 
 51    113 Matt Cummins                     Marian              4:35.00 
 52    314 Nick Adkins                      Goshen              4:35.99 
 53    854 Raymond Duttweiler               Bethel (Ind.)       4:36.05 
 54    350 Jay Horning                      St. Francis (Ind    4:38.00 
 55    333 Billy Burk                       Calumet-St. Jose    4:38.94 
 56    459 Chris Miller                     DePauw              4:39.48 
 57    536 Matt Grennes                     Wabash              4:40.37 
 58    550 Joshua McGuire                   Grace               4:42.66 
 59    240 Kyle Mills                       Tri-State           4:49.00 
 60    513 James Boone                      Hanover             4:52.84 
 61    331 Louie Guillen                    Calumet-St. Jose    4:55.00 
 62    343 Michael Hoover                   St. Francis (Ind    4:55.00 
 63    509 Seth Blakeslee                   Hanover             4:57.85 
 64    423 Tony Gemma                       DePauw                   NT 
 65    428 Chris Dietrick                   DePauw                   NT 
 66     27 Dan DeYoung                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 67     55 Joel Childs                      Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 68    586 Nathan Hampton                   Franklin                 NT 
 69    716 Andrew McKalips                  Indianapolis             NT 
 70    482 Kyle Barrett                     DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47.45  4/9/2004    Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    798 Lucien Harris                    Vincennes             48.83 
  2    732 Anthony Flournoy                 Indianapolis          49.27 
  3      1 Garrett Zick                     Anderson (Ind.)       49.51 
  4    648 Andy Marston                     Taylor                50.13 
  5     87 Caleb Branam                     St. Joseph's (In      50.27 
  6    804 Drake Sterling                   Vincennes             50.39 
  7    616 Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana      50.48 
  8    593 Tony Gralewski                   Franklin              50.68 
  9    649 Brad Wetherell                   Taylor                50.74 
 10    174 Korey Bucher                     Manchester            50.75 
 11    842 Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)         50.82 
 12    409 Brian Episcopo                   Indiana Wesleyan      50.85 
 13    241 Russell Dill                     Tri-State             50.92 
 14    521 Bart Banach                      Wabash                50.93 
 15    524 Nathan Bates                     Wabash                50.99 
 16     83 Joel Jaeger                      St. Joseph's (In      51.09 
 17    668 Ryan Gregory                     Taylor                51.25 
 18    824 Nate Phillips                    Bethel (Ind.)         51.30 
 19    676 Bo Braun                         Earlham               51.41 
 20    792 Jeff Goforth                     Vincennes             51.54 
 21    146 Tim Massey                       Marian                51.54 
 22    794 Evan Terry                       Vincennes             51.68 
 23    359 Dan Carrick                      Indiana Wesleyan      51.72 
 24    494 Justin Guilkey                   Hanover               51.77 
 25    412 David Slabaugh                   Indiana Wesleyan      51.81 
 26    193 Bruce Orr                        Manchester            51.81 
 27    711 Randy Rudd                       Indianapolis          51.99 
 28    349 Gilbert Allen                    St. Francis (Ind      52.00 
 29      7 Zach Scaggs                      Anderson (Ind.)       52.06 
 30    784 Jason Chapman                    Vincennes             52.24 
 31     62 Jon Lugar                        Anderson (Ind.)       52.28 
 32     44 Mark Price                       Anderson (Ind.)       52.29 
 33    291 Will Reilly                      Rose-Hulman           52.29 
 34    454 Lavaughn Johnson                 DePauw                52.31 
 35    114 Joseph Basch                     Marian                52.85 
 36    277 Mike Wessel                      Rose-Hulman           53.79 
 37     66 Tim Powell                       St. Joseph's (In      54.17 
 38    332 Martin Jimenez                   Calumet-St. Jose      54.42 
 39    260 Josh Rich                        Rose-Hulman           55.13 
 40    522 Nelson Barre                     Wabash                55.55 
 41    498 Alex Dria                        Hanover               55.60 
 42    508 Travis Martin                    Hanover               55.61 
 43    188 Darrin Grotrian                  Manchester            55.68 
 44    538 Marcus Cooke                     Wabash                58.89 
 45    429 Ryan Ely                         DePauw                   NT 
 46    821 Jontae Randolph                  Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 47    447 Chris Gasbarra                   DePauw                   NT 
 48    480 Craig Sauers                     DePauw                   NT 
 49    827 Scott Robinson                   Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 50    258 Bill Guiney                      Rose-Hulman              NT 
 51    763 David Walpole                    Indianapolis             NT 
 52    597 Edward Denny                     Franklin                 NT 
 53    503 Mike McElrath                    Hanover                  NT 
 54     97 Lonnie Hurst                     St. Joseph's (In         NT 
 55    785 Tyrie Brown                      Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:51.52  1995        Njoroge, Taylor                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    535 Geoff Lambert                    Wabash              1:53.34 
  2    217 Joel Sanders                     Huntington          1:53.75 
  3    564 Christian Postel                 Franklin            1:55.12 
  4    374 Eric Gingerich                   Indiana Wesleyan    1:56.32 
  5    428 Chris Dietrick                   DePauw              1:56.64 
  6    711 Randy Rudd                       Indianapolis        1:57.15 
  7    651 Chris Leman                      Taylor              1:57.27 
  8    636 Jake Stahl                       Southern Indiana    1:58.20 
  9    393 John Pitney                      Indiana Wesleyan    1:58.60 
 10    109 Thomas Jeschke                   Marian              1:58.94 
 11     15 Tony Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)     1:59.41 
 12    423 Tony Gemma                       DePauw              1:59.69 
 13    783 Raymond Green                    Vincennes           1:59.83 
 14    408 Patrick Eckhardt                 Indiana Wesleyan    1:59.87 
 15    767 Loren New                        Indianapolis        1:59.91 
 16    395 Josh Schweigert                  Indiana Wesleyan    1:59.99 
 17    658 Andrew Budd                      Taylor              2:00.24 
 18    228 Luke Diehl                       Huntington          2:00.39 
 19    785 Tyrie Brown                      Vincennes           2:00.40 
 20    616 Brandon Jones                    Southern Indiana    2:00.46 
 21    623 Taylor Sellers                   Southern Indiana    2:00.52 
 22    655 David Brooks                     Taylor              2:00.57 
 23    230 Cody Hannie                      Huntington          2:00.68 
 24    424 Chris Packnett                   DePauw              2:01.19 
 25    475 Brandon Hood                     DePauw              2:01.58 
 26    827 Scott Robinson                   Bethel (Ind.)       2:01.93 
 27    123 Kyle Murray                      Marian              2:02.00 
 28    856 Vincent Reel                     Bethel (Ind.)       2:02.30 
 29    804 Drake Sterling                   Vincennes           2:02.49 
 30    819 Andrew Gray                      Bethel (Ind.)       2:02.61 
 31    747 Michael Landy                    Indianapolis        2:02.73 
 32    760 Matthew Wells                    Indianapolis        2:03.08 
 33    296 Michael Brandell                 Rose-Hulman         2:03.43 
 34    268 Eric Clark                       Rose-Hulman         2:03.73 
 35    329 Fares Saqfalhait                 Calumet-St. Jose    2:03.77 
 36    532 John Henry                       Wabash              2:03.79 
 37     90 Matt Leonardo                    St. Joseph's (In    2:04.19 
 38    805 Ben Peterson                     Vincennes           2:04.25 
 39    191 Kyle Cline                       Manchester          2:04.29 
 40     72 Jay Skibbens                     St. Joseph's (In    2:04.57 
 41    285 Kris Williams                    Rose-Hulman         2:04.96 
 42    325 Randy Keener                     Goshen              2:05.46 
 43    310 Michael Amos                     Goshen              2:06.05 
 44    823 David Prieb                      Bethel (Ind.)       2:06.17 
 45    137 Michael Foerster                 Marian              2:07.18 
 46     24 Dan Malloy                       Anderson (Ind.)     2:07.34 
 47    586 Nathan Hampton                   Franklin            2:07.61 
 48    509 Seth Blakeslee                   Hanover             2:07.94 
 49    493 Geoff Darmstaedter               Hanover             2:09.06 
 50    166 James Kearney                    Manchester          2:09.78 
 51    316 John Tamirat                     Goshen              2:09.87 
 52    548 Zachary Evans                    Grace               2:10.00 
 53    267 Jason Rodzik                     Rose-Hulman         2:10.50 
 54    181 Lane Davis                       Manchester          2:10.68 
 55    678 Lamont Watson                    Earlham             2:11.78 
 56    664 David Compson                    Taylor              2:12.02 
 57    513 James Boone                      Hanover             2:14.62 
 58    350 Jay Horning                      St. Francis (Ind    2:16.00 
 59    343 Michael Hoover                   St. Francis (Ind    2:20.00 
 60    497 Darek McMullen                   Hanover             2:22.69 
 61    197 John Comas                       Manchester          2:33.81 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  51.71  4/10/2004   Alex Gill, Anderson                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1    793 Ronald Elliott                   Vincennes             54.83 
  2    241 Russell Dill                     Tri-State             54.86 
  3    745 Daniel Asher                     Indianapolis          54.88 
  4    762 Elliott Cohee                    Indianapolis          55.18 
  5    791 Christian Nash                   Vincennes             55.52 
  6    641 Dave Voss                        Taylor                55.74 
  7      5 Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)       55.76 
  8    534 Emmanuel Aouad                   Wabash                55.78 
  9     74 Jeremiah Tworek                  St. Joseph's (In      56.21 
 10    775 Kyle Vossler                     Indianapolis          56.38 
 11     77 Eric Kramer                      St. Joseph's (In      56.48 
 12    759 Courtny Cotton                   Indianapolis          57.38 
 13    373 Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      57.39 
 14    330 Robert Torres                    Calumet-St. Jose      57.89 
 15    570 Ryan Begerman                    Franklin              58.91 
 16    660 Randy Dunbar                     Taylor                58.93 
 17    245 Landon Matuska                   Tri-State             59.73 
 18    105 Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      59.88 
 19    189 Beau Bradtmiller                 Manchester          1:00.92 
 20    194 John Fagan                       Manchester          1:00.99 
 21    306 Tyler Keller                     Goshen              1:01.08 
 22    672 JP Robles                        Taylor              1:01.19 
 23    466 Keith Schonberger                DePauw              1:02.36 
 24     60 Perry Childs                     Anderson (Ind.)     1:02.59 
 25    384 Micah Metz                       Indiana Wesleyan    1:02.60 
 26    225 Michael Lehman                   Huntington          1:02.80 
 27     70 Scott Deatherage                 St. Joseph's (In    1:03.09 
 28    844 Brad Wilson                      Bethel (Ind.)       1:03.53 
 29     13 Nick Garrett                     Anderson (Ind.)     1:04.52 
 30    172 Chris Tope                       Manchester          1:04.83 
 31    518 Tim Rickard                      Wabash              1:06.23 
 32    539 Ashley Stephen                   Wabash              1:06.23 
 33    583 Ryan Wadsworth                   Franklin            1:06.33 
 34    792 Jeff Goforth                     Vincennes                NT 
 35    812 Ben Collard                      Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 36    804 Drake Sterling                   Vincennes                NT 
 37    817 Rod Waters                       Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 38    365 Brad Thada                       Indiana Wesleyan         NT 
 39    494 Justin Guilkey                   Hanover                  NT 
 40    298 Travis Vanderberg                Rose-Hulman              NT 
 41    567 Joshua Miller                    Franklin                 NT 
 42    498 Alex Dria                        Hanover                  NT 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14:34.00  1976        Kesler, Butler                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    617 Paul Jellema                     Southern Indiana   14:17.07 
  2    614 Tim Sirbek                       Southern Indiana   14:39.23 
  3    622 Tristan Mannix                   Southern Indiana   14:59.56 
  4    690 Walker Yane                      Earlham            15:14.16 
  5    632 Robert Garwood                   Southern Indiana   15:15.20 
  6     22 Stephen Cohen                    Anderson (Ind.)    15:16.06 
  7    446 Chad Bennett                     DePauw             15:16.96 
  8    432 Dusty Kime                       DePauw             15:21.19 
  9    486 Drew Wyant                       DePauw             15:23.29 
 10    631 Matt Zielske                     Southern Indiana   15:23.46 
 11    633 Brandon Campbell                 Southern Indiana   15:24.53 
 12    585 Brandon Welti                    Franklin           15:26.50 
 13    226 Joseph Njeri                     Huntington         15:28.50 
 14    669 Michael Pabody                   Taylor             15:30.27 
 15    238 Darin King                       Tri-State          15:30.94 
 16     67 Joe King                         St. Joseph's (In   15:35.01 
 17    218 Nick Johnson                     Huntington         15:38.05 
 18     39 Sean Hudson                      Anderson (Ind.)    15:38.76 
 19     61 Matt Ingalls                     Anderson (Ind.)    15:39.95 
 20    608 Robert Becker                    Southern Indiana   15:41.23 
 21    222 Dan Lindbloom                    Huntington         15:41.97 
 22    607 Rob Roads                        Southern Indiana   15:42.79 
 23    517 Dennis Frazee                    Wabash             15:44.24 
 24    613 Samuel Gebreselassie             Southern Indiana   15:48.96 
 25    621 Andrew Menner                    Southern Indiana   15:49.54 
 26    379 Bryan Hazel                      Indiana Wesleyan   15:50.58 
 27    627 Jeremy Davies                    Southern Indiana   15:58.84 
 28    251 Tim Murray                       Tri-State          15:59.00 
 29    280 Stephen Boedicker                Rose-Hulman        15:59.68 
 30    778 James Grounds                    Vincennes          16:03.45 
 31    249 Curt Daniels                     Tri-State          16:09.00 
 32    674 Tom Robertson                    Taylor             16:10.00 
 33    706 Dan Mahle                        Earlham            16:15.40 
 34    691 Evan Fackler                     Earlham            16:15.45 
 35    123 Kyle Murray                      Marian             16:15.62 
 36    154 Andy Williams                    Manchester         16:16.61 
 37     52 Zach Scott                       Anderson (Ind.)    16:22.34 
 38     91 Andy VanDeHey                    St. Joseph's (In   16:23.05 
 39    642 Jeff Hubley                      Taylor             16:26.26 
 40    582 Joe Cunningham                   Franklin           16:29.05 
 41    265 Kyle Beaty                       Rose-Hulman        16:29.33 
 42    603 Matt May                         Franklin           16:29.45 
 43     63 Kyle Schmidt                     Anderson (Ind.)    16:29.51 
 44    367 Josh Foss                        Indiana Wesleyan   16:34.04 
 45    164 Ryan Spiess                      Manchester         16:34.27 
 46    237 Mark Brown                       Tri-State          16:35.00 
 47    199 Josh Miller                      Manchester         16:35.30 
 48    786 Scotty Kern                      Vincennes          16:37.25 
 49    166 James Kearney                    Manchester         16:38.48 
 50    289 Charles Williams                 Rose-Hulman        16:40.44 
 51    533 Micah Milliman                   Wabash             16:45.00 
 52    761 Dennis Weaver                    Indianapolis       16:45.70 
 53    100 Todd Laubhan                     St. Joseph's (In   16:46.13 
 54    305 David Rumsey                     Goshen             16:47.24 
 55     27 Dan DeYoung                      Anderson (Ind.)    17:02.69 
 56    712 Ryan McMaster                    Indianapolis       17:07.33 
 57    590 Scotch Swango                    Franklin           17:08.92 
 58    671 Adam Pechtel                     Taylor             17:09.00 
 59    133 Ryan Strom                       Marian             17:09.21 
 60    340 Jon Exner                        St. Francis (Ind   17:15.00 
 61    266 Justin Druba                     Rose-Hulman        17:15.15 
 62    148 J T Lewis                        Marian             17:30.00 
 63    300 Nick Bouwman                     Goshen             17:31.31 
 64    314 Nick Adkins                      Goshen             17:40.22 
 65    777 Alan Wonning                     Vincennes          17:43.75 
 66    304 Ben Bouwman                      Goshen             17:52.14 
 67     92 Andrew Costello                  St. Joseph's (In   18:08.43 
 68    543 Philip McGuire                   Grace              18:18.99 
 69    547 Charles Johnson                  Grace              18:22.73 
 70     55 Joel Childs                      Anderson (Ind.)    19:52.31 
 71    853 Ryan Waybright                   Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 72    854 Raymond Duttweiler               Bethel (Ind.)            NT 
 73    801 Thomas Davenport                 Vincennes                NT 
 74    211 Josh Barnett                     Huntington               NT 
 75     26 Troy Pryor                       Anderson (Ind.)          NT 
 76    772 Derrick Speer                    Indianapolis             NT 
 77    451 Joe Evans                        DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:16.70  4/10/2004   Taylor University, Taylor                  
                        R Gibbs, B Jackson, A Long, N Porcher             
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Vincennes  'A'                                       3:20.53 
  2  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:22.62 
  3  Taylor  'A'                                          3:24.12 
  4  Indianapolis  'A'                                    3:25.00 
  5  Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                3:26.53 
  6  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:28.67 
  7  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                             3:28.83 
  8  Tri-State  'A'                                       3:29.17 
  9  Huntington  'A'                                      3:29.88 
 10  DePauw  'A'                                          3:29.96 
 11  Wabash  'A'                                          3:30.23 
 12  Hanover  'A'                                         3:30.99 
 13  Southern Indiana  'A'                                3:31.03 
 14  Manchester  'A'                                      3:32.16 
 15  Franklin  'A'                                        3:33.39 
 16  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   3:33.68 
 17  Marian  'A'                                          3:34.00 
 18  Goshen  'A'                                          3:39.03 
 19  Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                              3:40.21 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  7.55m  1995        Coleman, Indianapolis                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    798 Lucien Harris                    Vincennes             7.22m 
  2    107 Grant Dean                       St. Joseph's (In      7.21m 
  3    739 Adam Campagna                    Indianapolis          6.88m 
  4    751 Derek Austin                     Indianapolis          6.79m 
  5    418 Thomas Collet                    Indiana Wesleyan      6.54m 
  6    105 Justin Pugh                      St. Joseph's (In      6.52m 
  7     48 Josh Randolph                    Anderson (Ind.)       6.52m 
  8    481 Felix Felder                     DePauw                6.50m 
  9    534 Emmanuel Aouad                   Wabash                6.46m 
 10    247 Ryan Malone                      Tri-State             6.41m 
 11    346 Zeb Bartolome                    St. Francis (Ind      6.40m 
 12    595 Greg Duvall                      Franklin              6.37m 
 13    857 Chris Warhop                     Bethel (Ind.)         6.37m 
 14    106 Donte Morgan                     St. Joseph's (In      6.35m 
 15     95 Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In      6.35m 
 16    507 Bobby Smart                      Hanover               6.25m 
 17      7 Zach Scaggs                      Anderson (Ind.)       6.25m 
 18     18 Chris Russell                    Anderson (Ind.)       6.22m 
 19    591 Martell Harris                   Franklin              6.21m 
 20    110 Eric Jackson II                  Marian                6.20m 
 21    405 Josh Williams                    Indiana Wesleyan      6.19m 
 22      5 Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)       6.18m 
 23    152 Joshua Graham                    Marian                6.16m 
 24     14 Shawn Floyd                      Anderson (Ind.)       6.13m 
 25    172 Chris Tope                       Manchester            6.10m 
 26    792 Jeff Goforth                     Vincennes             6.09m 
 27    578 Mike Burger                      Franklin              6.06m 
 28    755 Brian Maloney                    Indianapolis          6.01m 
 29    321 Brent Handfield                  Goshen                6.00m 
 30    170 Jon Kimmel                       Manchester            5.97m 
 31    685 Mwaura Wambiga                   Earlham               5.97m 
 32    756 Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis          5.89m 
 33    465 Justin Bull                      DePauw                5.88m 
 34    370 Josh Beyioku                     Indiana Wesleyan      5.82m 
 35    845 Alex Walsh                       Bethel (Ind.)         5.66m 
 36    522 Nelson Barre                     Wabash                5.55m 
 37    255 John Benner                      Tri-State             5.42m 
 38    287 Nate Bloss                       Rose-Hulman           5.41m 
 39    253 Matt Timmons                     Tri-State             5.37m 
 40    159 Mike Carpenter                   Manchester            4.99m 
 41    842 Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 42    675 Mark Beckford                    Taylor                   ND 
 43    797 Roderick Shobe                   Vincennes                ND 
 44    830 Chase Bislow                     Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
        Meet:  19.62m  4/15/2000   Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    209 Lucas Beach                      Huntington           16.66m 
  2    345 Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     16.50m 
  3    419 John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     14.81m 
  4    473 Michael Horskins                 DePauw               14.79m 
  5    119 Vinnie Rose                      Marian               14.76m 
  6     79 Sir William McKenzie             St. Joseph's (In     14.58m 
  7    789 Neil Vanatti                     Vincennes            14.51m 
  8    200 Zach Dommer                      Manchester           14.38m 
  9    129 Ty Jessup                        Marian               14.21m 
 10    514 Ben Tritle                       Wabash               14.00m 
 11    512 Luke Keller                      Hanover              13.95m 
 12    766 Darius Powell                    Indianapolis         13.95m 
 13    840 JJ Jackson                       Bethel (Ind.)        13.91m 
 14    490 Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              13.63m 
 15    336 Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     13.50m 
 16    525 Joshua Gangloff                  Wabash               13.40m 
 17     56 Jerry Townsell                   Anderson (Ind.)      13.35m 
 18    426 Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               13.33m 
 19    700 Vince Milholland                 Earlham              13.29m 
 20    699 Chris Shaw                       Earlham              13.22m 
 21    295 Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          13.21m 
 22    813 Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)        13.20m 
 23    278 Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          13.11m 
 24    165 Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           13.08m 
 25    795 Cody Arnold                      Vincennes            13.03m 
 26    710 Skyler Rebber                    Indianapolis         12.95m 
 27    239 Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            12.92m 
 28    520 Justin Sparks                    Wabash               12.86m 
 29    665 Drew Cowan                       Taylor               12.75m 
 30    592 Nick Miller                      Franklin             12.73m 
 31     84 Brodie Burgess                   St. Joseph's (In     12.65m 
 32    317 Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               12.52m 
 33    838 Brandon Hooven                   Bethel (Ind.)        12.52m 
 34    693 Juan Hernandez                   Earlham              12.50m 
 35    565 Brett Waller                     Franklin             12.06m 
 36    709 Noah Huffman                     Indianapolis         11.94m 
 37    499 Zach Seig                        Hanover              11.69m 
 38    659 Sam Elmore                       Taylor               11.48m 
 39    566 Nate Starling                    Franklin             11.28m 
 40     29 Tyler Jugg                       Anderson (Ind.)      11.26m 
 41     51 Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson (Ind.)      11.25m 
 42    205 Trent Scott                      Manchester           11.25m 
 43     41 Shawn Wedmore                    Anderson (Ind.)      11.13m 
 44    320 Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               11.00m 
 45    135 Ben Weddle                       Marian               10.97m 
 46    388 Justin Schortgen                 Indiana Wesleyan     10.94m 
 47    850 Knox Capre                       Bethel (Ind.)        10.43m 
 48    467 TC Collins                       DePauw               10.38m 
 49    171 Eathan Newham                    Manchester               ND 
 50    392 Kyle Mazellan                    Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2.13m  1992        Reed, Vincennes                              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    404 Luke Metz                        Indiana Wesleyan      2.01m 
  2    373 Zach Weber                       Indiana Wesleyan      2.01m 
  3    739 Adam Campagna                    Indianapolis          2.01m 
  4    717 Bryan Back                       Indianapolis          1.98m 
  5    269 Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman           1.97m 
  6    797 Roderick Shobe                   Vincennes             1.95m 
  7    595 Greg Duvall                      Franklin              1.93m 
  8     34 Ryan Fultz                       Anderson (Ind.)       1.93m 
  9    519 Andrew Rode                      Wabash                1.90m 
 10    342 Contrell Conwell                 St. Francis (Ind      1.90m 
 11    170 Jon Kimmel                       Manchester            1.88m 
 12    507 Bobby Smart                      Hanover               1.87m 
 13     77 Eric Kramer                      St. Joseph's (In      1.87m 
 14    656 Jason Crist                      Taylor                1.87m 
 15    842 Brandon Thomas                   Bethel (Ind.)         1.87m 
 16    591 Martell Harris                   Franklin              1.87m 
 17    465 Justin Bull                      DePauw                1.83m 
 18    303 Sam Boldman                      Goshen                1.83m 
 19     89 Kasey Carl                       St. Joseph's (In      1.83m 
 20    843 William Walker                   Bethel (Ind.)         1.82m 
 21    756 Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis          1.80m 
 22      5 Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)       1.80m 
 23    736 Baboucarr Musa                   Indianapolis          1.80m 
 24    368 Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan      1.80m 
 25    145 Cory Kuhl                        Marian                1.78m 
 26    172 Chris Tope                       Manchester            1.78m 
 27    466 Keith Schonberger                DePauw                1.78m 
 28    306 Tyler Keller                     Goshen                1.78m 
 29     62 Jon Lugar                        Anderson (Ind.)       1.78m 
 30    539 Ashley Stephen                   Wabash                1.73m 
 31    259 Matt LaCross                     Rose-Hulman           1.68m 
 32    293 Bob Warden                       Rose-Hulman           1.68m 
 33    522 Nelson Barre                     Wabash                1.67m 
 34    159 Mike Carpenter                   Manchester            1.67m 
 35    853 Ryan Waybright                   Bethel (Ind.)         1.67m 
 36    257 Matt Scudder                     Tri-State                NH 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15-00  4/9/2004    Ryan Schipper, Rose Hulman                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    270 Ryan Schipper                    Rose-Hulman           4.91m 
  2    670 Mitchell Jones                   Taylor                4.90m 
  3    837 Zach Burrington                  Bethel (Ind.)         4.69m 
  4    363 Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan      4.43m 
  5    744 Cory Fornal                      Indianapolis          4.41m 
  6    326 Jon C-Scott                      Goshen                4.25m 
  7    271 Jonathan Rogers                  Rose-Hulman           4.15m 
  8    172 Chris Tope                       Manchester            4.12m 
  9    194 John Fagan                       Manchester            4.12m 
 10    559 Andrew Johnson                   Franklin              4.12m 
 11    213 Joseph Mills                     Huntington            4.11m 
 12    189 Beau Bradtmiller                 Manchester            4.11m 
 13    485 Mike Morris                      DePauw                4.10m 
 14    790 Brandon Kiraly                   Vincennes             4.05m 
 15    561 Jake VanWagner                   Franklin              3.97m 
 16    293 Bob Warden                       Rose-Hulman           3.97m 
 17    250 Jon Kunze                        Tri-State             3.96m 
 18    713 Scott Knust                      Indianapolis          3.96m 
 19    438 Chris Mahnken                    DePauw                3.95m 
 20    234 Jacob Omlor                      Tri-State             3.81m 
 21    461 Phillip Weirich                  DePauw                3.81m 
 22    324 Luis Robledo                     Goshen                3.81m 
 23    748 Chad Cooper                      Indianapolis          3.72m 
 24    385 David Bell                       Indiana Wesleyan      3.66m 
 25    515 Chris Vawter                     Wabash                3.65m 
 26    756 Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis          3.42m 
 27     32 John Rigsby                      Anderson (Ind.)       3.35m 
 28    861 Adam Short                       Bethel (Ind.)         3.20m 
 29    398 David Cocallas                   Indiana Wesleyan      3.20m 
 30    803 Jeff Raybould                    Vincennes                NH 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  69.11m  1986        Trapp, Rose-Hulman                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     12 Brady Church                     Anderson (Ind.)      51.10m 
  2    419 John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     50.10m 
  3    562 Jonathan Luthanen                Franklin             49.20m 
  4    239 Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            48.20m 
  5    527 Lincoln Smith                    Wabash               48.05m 
  6    661 Jordan Beck                      Taylor               46.78m 
  7    516 Keegan McLaughlin                Wabash               46.44m 
  8    811 Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        46.22m 
  9    250 Jon Kunze                        Tri-State            45.78m 
 10    127 Andrew Thoman                    Marian               44.77m 
 11      5 Nic Huffman                      Anderson (Ind.)      44.62m 
 12    141 Kyle Westrick                    Marian               44.59m 
 13    756 Wes Leeper                       Indianapolis         44.50m 
 14    827 Scott Robinson                   Bethel (Ind.)        43.86m 
 15    763 David Walpole                    Indianapolis         43.21m 
 16    707 Nick Welsh                       Earlham              43.16m 
 17    298 Travis Vanderberg                Rose-Hulman          42.58m 
 18    837 Zach Burrington                  Bethel (Ind.)        42.18m 
 19    768 Vince Taylor                     Indianapolis         41.20m 
 20    111 Spencer Squires                  Marian               40.91m 
 21    363 Kyle Boley                       Indiana Wesleyan     40.50m 
 22    305 David Rumsey                     Goshen               40.41m 
 23    230 Cody Hannie                      Huntington           39.85m 
 24    396 Clint Rossman                    Indiana Wesleyan     39.74m 
 25    530 Brent Banach                     Wabash               39.45m 
 26    670 Mitchell Jones                   Taylor               39.16m 
 27    700 Vince Milholland                 Earlham              39.03m 
 28     83 Joel Jaeger                      St. Joseph's (In     38.75m 
 29    845 Alex Walsh                       Bethel (Ind.)        37.51m 
 30    665 Drew Cowan                       Taylor               36.70m 
 31    803 Jeff Raybould                    Vincennes            36.65m 
 32    126 Alan Nordholt                    Marian               36.35m 
 33    232 Casey Pierce                     Tri-State            35.58m 
 34    182 Jordan Snyder                    Manchester           33.70m 
 35    522 Nelson Barre                     Wabash               32.32m 
 36    386 Chad Waddington                  Indiana Wesleyan     31.58m 
 37    299 Dirk Leichty                     Goshen               29.88m 
 38      6 Kyle Robinson                    Anderson (Ind.)      29.55m 
 39    429 Ryan Ely                         DePauw               28.85m 
 40    587 Kurtis Hamilton                  Franklin             27.19m 
 41    253 Matt Timmons                     Tri-State            24.22m 
 42    505 Ian McCabe                       Hanover              23.74m 
 43    790 Brandon Kiraly                   Vincennes                ND 
 44    797 Roderick Shobe                   Vincennes                ND 
 45    178 Mitch Waters                     Manchester               ND 
 46    200 Zach Dommer                      Manchester               ND 
 47    171 Eathan Newham                    Manchester               ND 
 48    425 Stephen Griffy                   DePauw                   ND 
 49    698 Logan Giles                      Earlham                  ND 
 50    213 Joseph Mills                     Huntington               ND 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  65.63m  4/10/2004   Dameion Smith, Indianapolis                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     69 Kyle Lawson                      St. Joseph's (In     57.06m 
  2     64 Aaron Ruter                      St. Joseph's (In     55.89m 
  3    738 Willie Little                    Indianapolis         54.66m 
  4    345 Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     52.00m 
  5    795 Cody Arnold                      Vincennes            49.51m 
  6    776 Zack Showen                      Vincennes            49.33m 
  7    165 Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           49.23m 
  8    722 Sam Elmore                       Indianapolis         48.82m 
  9    209 Lucas Beach                      Huntington           46.76m 
 10    436 Michael Griffy                   DePauw               46.76m 
 11    336 Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     46.00m 
 12    320 Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               43.51m 
 13    710 Skyler Rebber                    Indianapolis         43.32m 
 14    317 Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               42.65m 
 15    278 Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          41.98m 
 16    665 Drew Cowan                       Taylor               41.54m 
 17    239 Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            41.42m 
 18    663 Zach McCormic                    Taylor               39.57m 
 19    227 Wes Byler                        Huntington           39.29m 
 20    200 Zach Dommer                      Manchester           39.26m 
 21    520 Justin Sparks                    Wabash               38.57m 
 22     51 Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson (Ind.)      38.49m 
 23    787 Julius Smith                     Vincennes            38.30m 
 24    388 Justin Schortgen                 Indiana Wesleyan     37.92m 
 25    119 Vinnie Rose                      Marian               37.36m 
 26    707 Nick Welsh                       Earlham              37.02m 
 27     84 Brodie Burgess                   St. Joseph's (In     36.89m 
 28    699 Chris Shaw                       Earlham              36.56m 
 29    840 JJ Jackson                       Bethel (Ind.)        35.73m 
 30    490 Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              35.22m 
 31    540 Pat Long                         Wabash               35.20m 
 32    512 Luke Keller                      Hanover              34.97m 
 33    813 Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)        34.13m 
 34    811 Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        33.70m 
 35    205 Trent Scott                      Manchester           33.13m 
 36    592 Nick Miller                      Franklin             32.82m 
 37    129 Ty Jessup                        Marian               32.10m 
 38     29 Tyler Jugg                       Anderson (Ind.)      31.79m 
 39    295 Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          30.92m 
 40    709 Noah Huffman                     Indianapolis         30.88m 
 41    135 Ben Weddle                       Marian               30.49m 
 42     59 Antoine Brown                    Anderson (Ind.)      29.98m 
 43    700 Vince Milholland                 Earlham              29.81m 
 44    850 Knox Capre                       Bethel (Ind.)        29.59m 
 45    499 Zach Seig                        Hanover              27.19m 
 46    565 Brett Waller                     Franklin             25.78m 
 47    419 John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan         ND 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
        Meet:  57.40m  1982        Heisler, Indianapolis                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    419 John Bowman                      Indiana Wesleyan     52.43m 
  2     64 Aaron Ruter                      St. Joseph's (In     48.50m 
  3    345 Adam Longsworth                  St. Francis (Ind     48.00m 
  4    665 Drew Cowan                       Taylor               47.75m 
  5    776 Zack Showen                      Vincennes            46.12m 
  6    200 Zach Dommer                      Manchester           45.39m 
  7    787 Julius Smith                     Vincennes            45.01m 
  8    659 Sam Elmore                       Taylor               44.98m 
  9    699 Chris Shaw                       Earlham              44.97m 
 10    738 Willie Little                    Indianapolis         43.72m 
 11     84 Brodie Burgess                   St. Joseph's (In     43.05m 
 12     79 Sir William McKenzie             St. Joseph's (In     43.04m 
 13    722 Sam Elmore                       Indianapolis         42.32m 
 14    336 Bart Williams                    St. Francis (Ind     42.00m 
 15    295 Jared Stermole                   Rose-Hulman          40.44m 
 16    789 Neil Vanatti                     Vincennes            39.98m 
 17    473 Michael Horskins                 DePauw               39.42m 
 18    129 Ty Jessup                        Marian               39.30m 
 19    278 Paul Ceravolo                    Rose-Hulman          39.30m 
 20    317 Justin Hochstetler               Goshen               38.79m 
 21    165 Brandon Dyben                    Manchester           38.43m 
 22    512 Luke Keller                      Hanover              38.13m 
 23    700 Vince Milholland                 Earlham              37.82m 
 24    490 Joseph Vormohr                   Hanover              37.51m 
 25    520 Justin Sparks                    Wabash               37.37m 
 26    709 Noah Huffman                     Indianapolis         37.26m 
 27    592 Nick Miller                      Franklin             37.22m 
 28    239 Kyle Glass                       Tri-State            36.60m 
 29    426 Ryan McElwain                    DePauw               36.15m 
 30    710 Skyler Rebber                    Indianapolis         35.96m 
 31    838 Brandon Hooven                   Bethel (Ind.)        35.12m 
 32     29 Tyler Jugg                       Anderson (Ind.)      34.91m 
 33    320 Jeff Hochstetler                 Goshen               34.16m 
 34    467 TC Collins                       DePauw               34.06m 
 35     56 Jerry Townsell                   Anderson (Ind.)      32.30m 
 36    386 Chad Waddington                  Indiana Wesleyan     32.29m 
 37     41 Shawn Wedmore                    Anderson (Ind.)      32.27m 
 38    811 Jeff Hardman                     Bethel (Ind.)        32.23m 
 39    527 Lincoln Smith                    Wabash               32.20m 
 40    499 Zach Seig                        Hanover              32.14m 
 41     51 Tommy Nguyen                     Anderson (Ind.)      31.80m 
 42    540 Pat Long                         Wabash               31.32m 
 43    205 Trent Scott                      Manchester           31.02m 
 44    562 Jonathan Luthanen                Franklin             30.99m 
 45    396 Clint Rossman                    Indiana Wesleyan     30.61m 
 46    587 Kurtis Hamilton                  Franklin             29.65m 
 47    565 Brett Waller                     Franklin             29.11m 
 48    840 JJ Jackson                       Bethel (Ind.)        28.95m 
 49    813 Travis Lavine                    Bethel (Ind.)        27.43m 
 50     36 Oliver Jones                     Anderson (Ind.)      26.77m 
 51     59 Antoine Brown                    Anderson (Ind.)      24.75m 
 52    171 Eathan Newham                    Manchester               ND 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.48m  1990        Davis, Indianapolis                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    755 Brian Maloney                    Indianapolis         13.56m 
  2     95 Tadd Hettinger                   St. Joseph's (In     13.25m 
  3    270 Ryan Schipper                    Rose-Hulman          13.14m 
  4    685 Mwaura Wambiga                   Earlham              13.06m 
  5    739 Adam Campagna                    Indianapolis         13.04m 
  6    846 Adam Cramer                      Bethel (Ind.)        12.90m 
  7     89 Kasey Carl                       St. Joseph's (In     12.50m 
  8    845 Alex Walsh                       Bethel (Ind.)        12.42m 
  9    368 Nathan Dustman                   Indiana Wesleyan     12.40m 
 10    559 Andrew Johnson                   Franklin             12.39m 
 11    465 Justin Bull                      DePauw               12.36m 
 12    236 Mike Sobieraj                    Tri-State            12.36m 
 13    656 Jason Crist                      Taylor               12.34m 
 14    152 Joshua Graham                    Marian               12.14m 
 15    595 Greg Duvall                      Franklin             12.12m 
 16     48 Josh Randolph                    Anderson (Ind.)      12.10m 
 17    404 Luke Metz                        Indiana Wesleyan     12.07m 
 18    321 Brent Handfield                  Goshen               12.01m 
 19    172 Chris Tope                       Manchester           12.01m 
 20    507 Bobby Smart                      Hanover              12.00m 
 21    405 Josh Williams                    Indiana Wesleyan     11.92m 
 22     35 Zach Wilson                      Anderson (Ind.)      11.83m 
 23    601 Anthony Osborne                  Franklin             11.82m 
 24    649 Brad Wetherell                   Taylor               11.73m 
 25    342 Contrell Conwell                 St. Francis (Ind     11.70m 
 26    287 Nate Bloss                       Rose-Hulman          11.69m 
 27     66 Tim Powell                       St. Joseph's (In     11.65m 
 28    255 John Benner                      Tri-State            10.58m 
 29    791 Christian Nash                   Vincennes                ND 
 30    269 Thomas Reives                    Rose-Hulman              ND 
 31    830 Chase Bislow                     Bethel (Ind.)            ND 
 32    159 Mike Carpenter                   Manchester               ND 
 33    675 Mark Beckford                    Taylor                   ND 
 34    235 Timmon Reed                      Tri-State                ND 
Back