Show More


Tigers Place Eighth at Indiana Intercollegiates; Third Among Non-Division I Schools

September 14, 2007

September 14, 2007, West Lafayette, Ind. - DePauw totaled 226 points at the Indiana Intercollegiates and placed eighth overall and third among non-Division I schools. Indiana State won with 47 points followed by Indiana with 55.

Dusty Kime was DePauw's top finisher in 18th in 25:46.14 followed by Zach Weinberg in 35th in 26:20.65 and Nathan Ellis in 56th in 26:44.14. Nick Pucillo placed 58th in 26:46.10, while Steve Clark was 67th in 26:54.15,

Kendal Gulbrandsen finished 75th in 27:01.74 and Mike Murphy was 90th in 27:23.83. Eric Hawley finished 102nd in 27:42.68 and Zak Phillips was 106th in 27:52.13. Jordan Kyle of Indiana was the individual winner in 24:39.34.

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Indiana Intercollegiates - 9/15/2007
                                Purdue University
                              Last Completed Event

                                  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indiana State                47    3    9   10   12   13   16   39
      Total Time:  2:06:54.73
         Average:    25:22.95
   2 Indiana                      55    1    5    6    7   36   57
      Total Time:  2:06:58.73
         Average:    25:23.75
   3 Purdue                      136    4   23   31   37   41   42   49
      Total Time:  2:10:20.07
         Average:    26:04.02
   4 Southern Indiana            138    2   22   28   40   46   72   73
      Total Time:  2:09:57.25
         Average:    25:59.45
   5 Butler                      186   14   15   19   45   93  112  129
      Total Time:  2:11:13.53
         Average:    26:14.71
   6 Anderson (Ind.)             197    8   27   38   60   64   97  103
      Total Time:  2:11:40.94
         Average:    26:20.19
   7 Iupui                       218   11   20   43   67   77   89  118
      Total Time:  2:11:59.02
         Average:    26:23.81
   8 DePauw                      226   18   35   54   56   63   71   85
      Total Time:  2:12:31.18
         Average:    26:30.24
   9 Indiana Tech                234   17   30   50   55   82  124  127
      Total Time:  2:12:44.97
         Average:    26:33.00
  10 Tri-State                   261   34   44   52   62   69  131  135
      Total Time:  2:13:27.85
         Average:    26:41.57
  11 Taylor                      274   32   47   51   53   91  113  136
      Total Time:  2:13:45.16
         Average:    26:45.04
  12 Huntington                  278   21   33   59   79   86  122  134
      Total Time:  2:13:43.96
         Average:    26:44.80
  13 Wabash                      315   26   58   61   76   94  125  150
      Total Time:  2:14:42.35
         Average:    26:56.47
  14 Evansville                  361   25   68   80   88  100  105  107
      Total Time:  2:15:47.15
         Average:    27:09.43
  15 Indianapolis                383   24   48   87  110  114  126  128
      Total Time:  2:16:23.64
         Average:    27:16.73
  16 Franklin                    406   29   75   95   99  108  111  120
      Total Time:  2:16:57.38
         Average:    27:23.48
  17 Rose-Hulman                 428   70   74   90   96   98  102  104
      Total Time:  2:17:12.32
         Average:    27:26.47
  18 Goshen                      483   66   81   83  121  132  133  141
      Total Time:  2:19:11.54
         Average:    27:50.31
  19 Manchester                  529   78  106  109  117  119  130  140
      Total Time:  2:19:52.22
         Average:    27:58.45
  20 Earlham                     539   65  101  115  116  142  145  154
      Total Time:  2:21:07.74
         Average:    28:13.55
  21 Vincennes                   621   84  123  137  138  139  143  144
      Total Time:  2:24:48.93
         Average:    28:57.79
  22 Grace                       689   92  146  148  151  152  157  158
      Total Time:  2:30:23.51
         Average:    30:04.71
  23 Oakland City                760  147  149  153  155  156  159
      Total Time:  2:35:43.92
         Average:    31:08.79
SMALL SCHOOL Results
   1 Southern Indiana             55    1    6   10   18   20   42   43
      Total Time:  2:09:57.25
         Average:    25:59.45
   2 Anderson (Ind.)              96    2    9   17   32   36   62   67
      Total Time:  2:11:40.94
         Average:    26:20.19
   3 DePauw                      111    4   16   27   29   35   41   53
      Total Time:  2:12:31.18
         Average:    26:30.24
   4 Indiana Tech                116    3   12   23   28   50   84   87
      Total Time:  2:12:44.97
         Average:    26:33.00
   5 Tri-State                   132   15   19   25   34   39   90   94
      Total Time:  2:13:27.85
         Average:    26:41.57
   6 Taylor                      141   13   21   24   26   57   74   95
      Total Time:  2:13:45.16
         Average:    26:45.04
   7 Huntington                  152    5   14   31   48   54   82   93
      Total Time:  2:13:43.96
         Average:    26:44.80
   8 Wabash                      176    8   30   33   46   59   85  109
      Total Time:  2:14:42.35
         Average:    26:56.47
   9 Indianapolis                231    7   22   55   72   75   86   88
      Total Time:  2:16:23.64
         Average:    27:16.73
  10 Franklin                    250   11   45   60   64   70   73   80
      Total Time:  2:16:57.38
         Average:    27:23.48
  11 Rose-Hulman                 264   40   44   56   61   63   66   68
      Total Time:  2:17:12.32
         Average:    27:26.47
  12 Goshen                      310   38   49   51   81   91   92  100
      Total Time:  2:19:11.54
         Average:    27:50.31
  13 Manchester                  344   47   69   71   78   79   89   99
      Total Time:  2:19:52.22
         Average:    27:58.45
  14 Earlham                     356   37   65   76   77  101  104  113
      Total Time:  2:21:07.74
         Average:    28:13.55
  15 Vincennes                   426   52   83   96   97   98  102  103
      Total Time:  2:24:48.93
         Average:    28:57.79
  16 Grace                       491   58  105  107  110  111  116  117
      Total Time:  2:30:23.51
         Average:    30:04.71
  17 Oakland City                555  106  108  112  114  115  118
      Total Time:  2:35:43.92
         Average:    31:08.79


Event 4  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana               24:39.34    1
  2 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      24:53.13    2
  3 Placencia, Randy             Indiana State         25:00.70    3
  4 DeSilva, Matt                Purdue                25:10.90    4
  5 McLeod, Timothy              Indiana               25:18.19    5
  6 Plotner, Brennon             Indiana               25:19.52    6
  7 Fruin, Mark                  Indiana               25:20.33    7
  8 Hudson, Sean                 Anderson (Ind.)       25:21.96    8
  9 Keeney, Scott                Indiana State         25:24.12    9
 10 Schulz, Eric                 Indiana State         25:24.54   10
 11 Wheeler, Brad                Iupui                 25:25.52   11
 12 Disher, Michael              Indiana State         25:31.04   12
 13 Koressel, Scott              Indiana State         25:34.33   13
 14 Roeder, Madison              Butler                25:35.03   14
 15 Lawder, Matt                 Butler                25:36.46   15
 16 McDaniel, Tony               Indiana State         25:44.07   16
 17 Walter, Camron               Indiana Tech          25:44.78   17
 18 Kime, Dusty                  DePauw                25:46.14   18
 19 Smith, Chris                 Butler                25:52.80   19
 20 Kremer, Aaron                Iupui                 25:54.24   20
 21 Njeri, Joseph                Huntington            25:55.69   21
 22 Alvarez, Rey                 Southern Indiana      25:56.58   22
 23 Shiflett, Robert             Purdue                26:05.92   23
 24 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis          26:07.97   24
 25 Pulscher, Greg               Evansville            26:08.38   25
 26 Einterz, Seth                Wabash                26:09.33   26
 27 DeYoung, Dan                 Anderson (Ind.)       26:11.12   27
 28 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      26:11.87   28
 29 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              26:12.15   29
 30 Spirito, Loren               Indiana Tech          26:14.25   30
 31 Laird, Jacob                 Purdue                26:14.83   31
 32 Pabody, Michael              Taylor                26:15.59   32
 33 Johnson, Nick                Huntington            26:20.12   33
 34 Murray, Tim                  Tri-State             26:20.45   34
 35 Weinberg, Zack               DePauw                26:20.65   35
 36 McCreary, Tyler              Indiana               26:21.35   36
 37 Folk, Alex                   Purdue                26:22.38   37
 38 Helm, Matt                   Anderson (Ind.)       26:22.81   38
 39 Santelik, David              Indiana State         26:24.01   39
 40 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana      26:24.99   40
 41 Mesmann, Jared               Indiana State         26:25.77
 42 Swank, Steve                 Purdue                26:26.04   41
 43 Arnsmann, Nick               Purdue                26:26.79   42
 44 Cacy, Jesse                  Iupui                 26:27.35   43
 45 Daniels, Curt                Tri-State             26:30.15   44
 46 Tavenor, Nathan              Butler                26:30.48   45
 47 Kendrick, Justin             Southern Indiana      26:30.68   46
 48 Fritz, Braxton               Taylor                26:32.83   47
 49 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis          26:34.21   48
 50 Kaufman, Chase               Purdue                26:36.08   49
 51 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech          26:40.42   50
 52 Clifford, Matt               Purdue                26:40.66
 53 Bryan, Isaac                 Taylor                26:41.12   51
 54 Kowalski, Justin             Tri-State             26:42.58   52
 55 Robertson, Tom               Taylor                26:43.68   53
 56 Ellis, Nathan                DePauw                26:44.14   54
 57 Neidlinger, Daniel           Indiana Tech          26:44.91   55
 58 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw                26:46.10   56
 59 Coover, Paul                 Indiana               26:47.05   57
 60 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                26:47.48   58
 61 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington            26:48.28   59
 62 Lambertus, John              Indiana State         26:48.68
 63 Pryor, Tony                  Anderson (Ind.)       26:50.19   60
 64 Noah, George                 Purdue                26:51.46
 65 Compton-Craig, Sam           Wabash                26:52.50   61
 66 King, Darin                  Tri-State             26:53.84   62
 67 Clark, Steve                 DePauw                26:54.15   63
 68 Ingalls, Matt                Anderson (Ind.)       26:54.86   64
 69 Mahle, Dan                   Earlham               26:55.83   65
 70 Bouwman, Ben                 Goshen                26:56.25   66
 71 Fruits, Evan                 Iupui                 26:57.90   67
 72 Witters, Ryan                Evansville            26:58.74   68
 73 Hogan, Josh                  Tri-State             27:00.83   69
 74 Boedicker, Stephen           Rose-Hulman           27:01.60   70
 75 Gulbrandsen, Kendal          DePauw                27:01.74   71
 76 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana      27:04.41   72
 77 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana      27:08.85   73
 78 Repking, Matt                Rose-Hulman           27:10.38   74
 79 Postel, Christian            Franklin              27:11.74   75
 80 Lambert, Geoff               Wabash                27:13.64   76
 81 King, Joe                    Southern Indiana      27:13.81
 82 Hoffman, Joe                 Iupui                 27:14.01   77
 83 Miller, Josh                 Manchester            27:14.25   78
 84 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington            27:14.84   79
 85 Joyce, Brian                 Evansville            27:17.47   80
 86 Rumsey, David                Goshen                27:20.07   81
 87 Jimenez, Jonathan            Indiana Tech          27:20.61   82
 88 Gillette, Jake               Goshen                27:21.24   83
 89 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes             27:22.58   84
 90 Murphy, Mike                 DePauw                27:23.83   85
 91 Lehman, Michael              Huntington            27:25.03   86
 92 Gornell, John                Indianapolis          27:28.35   87
 93 Gilbert, Adam                Evansville            27:28.81   88
 94 Nuppnau, Kevin               Iupui                 27:29.16   89
 95 Kreipke, Tyler               Rose-Hulman           27:30.12   90
 96 Hubley, Jeff                 Taylor                27:31.94   91
 97 Jennys, Michael              Grace                 27:33.32   92
 98 Smith, Steve                 Butler                27:38.76   93
 99 Bly, Ben                     Wabash                27:39.40   94
100 Hojnacki, Jacob              Franklin              27:39.70   95
101 Caldwell, David              Rose-Hulman           27:40.56   96
102 Hawley, Eric                 DePauw                27:42.68
103 Childs, Perry                Anderson (Ind.)       27:45.19   97
104 Druba, Justin                Rose-Hulman           27:49.65   98
105 Cunningham, Joe              Franklin              27:51.61   99
106 Phillips, Zak                DePauw                27:52.13
107 Merkel, Ethan                Evansville            27:53.75  100
108 Fackler, Evan                Earlham               27:54.45  101
109 Moser, Clark                 Rose-Hulman           27:55.03  102
110 Scott, Zack                  Anderson (Ind.)       27:55.73  103
111 Thomas, Ian                  Rose-Hulman           27:58.92  104
112 Jamieson, Collin             Evansville            28:00.65  105
113 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester            28:01.58  106
114 Denny, Brian                 Evansville            28:01.66  107
115 Haworth, Luke                Franklin              28:02.18  108
116 Hopkins, Andy                Manchester            28:02.91  109
117 Speer, Derek                 Indianapolis          28:04.09  110
118 Clark, Derick                Franklin              28:04.80  111
119 Hawley, Phil                 Butler                28:05.52  112
120 Frusti, Apollos              Taylor                28:08.30  113
121 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis          28:09.02  114
122 Tobin, Adam                  Earlham               28:11.15  115
123 Boylan, Mark                 Earlham               28:12.09  116
124 Spiess, Ryan                 Manchester            28:12.91  117
125 Romine, Michael              Evansville            28:13.69
126 Reuter, Justin               Iupui                 28:16.13  118
127 Rusie, Kyle                  Iupui                 28:17.28
128 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana      28:17.61
129 Matthews, Steven             Evansville            28:18.54
130 Cline, Kyle                  Manchester            28:20.56  119
131 Martin, Kevin                Franklin              28:21.18  120
132 Adkins, Nick                 Goshen                28:24.74  121
133 Andrews, Luke                Huntington            28:26.51  122
134 Grounds, James               Vincennes             28:27.11  123
135 Schmidt, Kyle                Anderson (Ind.)       28:27.49
136 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech          28:28.29  124
137 Thomas, Mitchell             Rose-Hulman           28:33.82
138 Allen, Justin                Wabash                28:38.60  125
139 Parks, Cody                  Indianapolis          28:41.78  126
140 Mullen, Tommy                Indiana Tech          28:43.33  127
141 Ditzler, Matt                Indiana Tech          28:46.68
142 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin              28:47.60
143 Meiers, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           28:51.70
144 Dixon, Frankie               Anderson (Ind.)       28:52.61
145 O'Neall, Nate                Franklin              28:55.37
146 Coy, Kean                    Indianapolis          28:57.04  128
147 Bain, Stephen                Butler                28:57.46  129
148 Doub, Andrew                 Manchester            28:58.67  130
149 Brown, Mark                  Tri-State             29:08.44  131
150 Eitzen, Deitrich             Goshen                29:09.24  132
151 Tamirat, John                Goshen                29:18.94  133
152 Wells, Matt                  Indianapolis          29:20.46
153 Hindes, Nick                 Huntington            29:21.90  134
154 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis          29:25.43
155 Davenport, Austen            Tri-State             29:25.99  135
156 Smith, Drew                  Taylor                29:32.90  136
157 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes             29:35.39  137
158 Needham, Scott               Taylor                29:38.64
159 Dietrich, Sean               Vincennes             29:39.94  138
160 Gessner, Ben                 Vincennes             29:43.91  139
161 Nave, Daniel                 Manchester            29:46.58  140
162 Keener, Randy                Goshen                29:51.50  141
163 Haley, James                 Earlham               29:54.22  142
164 Gehlhausen, Logan            Vincennes             29:56.94  143
165 Price, Steven                Vincennes             29:57.09  144
166 Welch, Nathaniel             Earlham               30:08.24  145
167 Kane, Abe                    Grace                 30:11.18  146
168 Cochard, Justin              Tri-State             30:11.95
169 Taylor, John                 Vincennes             30:18.05
170 Wyse, Max                    Goshen                30:20.64
171 Hunt, Kenny                  Oakland City          30:21.99  147
172 Roth, Samuel                 Grace                 30:28.44  148
173 Rothrock, Brent              Oakland City          30:31.55  149
174 Prellwitz, Sam               Wabash                30:44.08  150
175 Bowden, Curtis               Grace                 30:55.91  151
176 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester            30:58.30
177 Toennies, David              Tri-State             31:03.89
178 Wonning, Alan                Vincennes             31:09.14
179 Martin, Ben                  Manchester            31:13.12
180 McGuire, Josh                Grace                 31:14.66  152
181 Lindsey, Dustin              Oakland City          31:22.65  153
182 Braun, Bo                    Earlham               31:23.06  154
183 Valentine, Kyle              Oakland City          31:27.05  155
184 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (Ind.)       31:46.78
185 Miller, Chris                Oakland City          32:00.68  156
186 Tipton, Jay                  Grace                 32:02.30  157
187 Schemmer, Alex               Grace                 32:22.69  158
188 Barnett, Josh                Huntington            32:29.54
189 Vaughan, Josh                Wabash                32:35.73
190 Johnson, Charles             Grace                 32:46.71
191 Rozich, Adam                 Earlham               33:19.50
192 beaver, Jared                Oakland City          33:24.82  159
193 Vedder, Andrew               Earlham               35:03.41
194 Stanley, James               Grace                 35:03.41
SMALL SCHOOL Results
  1 Jellema, Paul                Southern Indiana      24:53.13    1
  2 Hudson, Sean                 Anderson (Ind.)       25:21.96    2
  3 Walter, Camron               Indiana Tech          25:44.78    3
  4 Kime, Dusty                  DePauw                25:46.14    4
  5 Njeri, Joseph                Huntington            25:55.69    5
  6 Alvarez, Rey                 Southern Indiana      25:56.58    6
  7 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis          26:07.97    7
  8 Einterz, Seth                Wabash                26:09.33    8
  9 DeYoung, Dan                 Anderson (Ind.)       26:11.12    9
 10 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      26:11.87   10
 11 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              26:12.15   11
 12 Spirito, Loren               Indiana Tech          26:14.25   12
 13 Pabody, Michael              Taylor                26:15.59   13
 14 Johnson, Nick                Huntington            26:20.12   14
 15 Murray, Tim                  Tri-State             26:20.45   15
 16 Weinberg, Zack               DePauw                26:20.65   16
 17 Helm, Matt                   Anderson (Ind.)       26:22.81   17
 18 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana      26:24.99   18
 19 Daniels, Curt                Tri-State             26:30.15   19
 20 Kendrick, Justin             Southern Indiana      26:30.68   20
 21 Fritz, Braxton               Taylor                26:32.83   21
 22 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis          26:34.21   22
 23 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech          26:40.42   23
 24 Bryan, Isaac                 Taylor                26:41.12   24
 25 Kowalski, Justin             Tri-State             26:42.58   25
 26 Robertson, Tom               Taylor                26:43.68   26
 27 Ellis, Nathan                DePauw                26:44.14   27
 28 Neidlinger, Daniel           Indiana Tech          26:44.91   28
 29 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw                26:46.10   29
 30 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                26:47.48   30
 31 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington            26:48.28   31
 32 Pryor, Tony                  Anderson (Ind.)       26:50.19   32
 33 Compton-Craig, Sam           Wabash                26:52.50   33
 34 King, Darin                  Tri-State             26:53.84   34
 35 Clark, Steve                 DePauw                26:54.15   35
 36 Ingalls, Matt                Anderson (Ind.)       26:54.86   36
 37 Mahle, Dan                   Earlham               26:55.83   37
 38 Bouwman, Ben                 Goshen                26:56.25   38
 39 Hogan, Josh                  Tri-State             27:00.83   39
 40 Boedicker, Stephen           Rose-Hulman           27:01.60   40
 41 Gulbrandsen, Kendal          DePauw                27:01.74   41
 42 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana      27:04.41   42
 43 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana      27:08.85   43
 44 Repking, Matt                Rose-Hulman           27:10.38   44
 45 Postel, Christian            Franklin              27:11.74   45
 46 Lambert, Geoff               Wabash                27:13.64   46
 47 King, Joe                    Southern Indiana      27:13.81
 48 Miller, Josh                 Manchester            27:14.25   47
 49 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington            27:14.84   48
 50 Rumsey, David                Goshen                27:20.07   49
 51 Jimenez, Jonathan            Indiana Tech          27:20.61   50
 52 Gillette, Jake               Goshen                27:21.24   51
 53 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes             27:22.58   52
 54 Murphy, Mike                 DePauw                27:23.83   53
 55 Lehman, Michael              Huntington            27:25.03   54
 56 Gornell, John                Indianapolis          27:28.35   55
 57 Kreipke, Tyler               Rose-Hulman           27:30.12   56
 58 Hubley, Jeff                 Taylor                27:31.94   57
 59 Jennys, Michael              Grace                 27:33.32   58
 60 Bly, Ben                     Wabash                27:39.40   59
 61 Hojnacki, Jacob              Franklin              27:39.70   60
 62 Caldwell, David              Rose-Hulman           27:40.56   61
 63 Hawley, Eric                 DePauw                27:42.68
 64 Childs, Perry                Anderson (Ind.)       27:45.19   62
 65 Druba, Justin                Rose-Hulman           27:49.65   63
 66 Cunningham, Joe              Franklin              27:51.61   64
 67 Phillips, Zak                DePauw                27:52.13
 68 Fackler, Evan                Earlham               27:54.45   65
 69 Moser, Clark                 Rose-Hulman           27:55.03   66
 70 Scott, Zack                  Anderson (Ind.)       27:55.73   67
 71 Thomas, Ian                  Rose-Hulman           27:58.92   68
 72 Pletcher, Kyle               Manchester            28:01.58   69
 73 Haworth, Luke                Franklin              28:02.18   70
 74 Hopkins, Andy                Manchester            28:02.91   71
 75 Speer, Derek                 Indianapolis          28:04.09   72
 76 Clark, Derick                Franklin              28:04.80   73
 77 Frusti, Apollos              Taylor                28:08.30   74
 78 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis          28:09.02   75
 79 Tobin, Adam                  Earlham               28:11.15   76
 80 Boylan, Mark                 Earlham               28:12.09   77
 81 Spiess, Ryan                 Manchester            28:12.91   78
 82 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana      28:17.61
 83 Cline, Kyle                  Manchester            28:20.56   79
 84 Martin, Kevin                Franklin              28:21.18   80
 85 Adkins, Nick                 Goshen                28:24.74   81
 86 Andrews, Luke                Huntington            28:26.51   82
 87 Grounds, James               Vincennes             28:27.11   83
 88 Schmidt, Kyle                Anderson (Ind.)       28:27.49
 89 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech          28:28.29   84
 90 Thomas, Mitchell             Rose-Hulman           28:33.82
 91 Allen, Justin                Wabash                28:38.60   85
 92 Parks, Cody                  Indianapolis          28:41.78   86
 93 Mullen, Tommy                Indiana Tech          28:43.33   87
 94 Ditzler, Matt                Indiana Tech          28:46.68
 95 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin              28:47.60
 96 Meiers, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           28:51.70
 97 Dixon, Frankie               Anderson (Ind.)       28:52.61
 98 O'Neall, Nate                Franklin              28:55.37
 99 Coy, Kean                    Indianapolis          28:57.04   88
100 Doub, Andrew                 Manchester            28:58.67   89
101 Brown, Mark                  Tri-State             29:08.44   90
102 Eitzen, Deitrich             Goshen                29:09.24   91
103 Tamirat, John                Goshen                29:18.94   92
104 Wells, Matt                  Indianapolis          29:20.46
105 Hindes, Nick                 Huntington            29:21.90   93
106 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis          29:25.43
107 Davenport, Austen            Tri-State             29:25.99   94
108 Smith, Drew                  Taylor                29:32.90   95
109 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes             29:35.39   96
110 Needham, Scott               Taylor                29:38.64
111 Dietrich, Sean               Vincennes             29:39.94   97
112 Gessner, Ben                 Vincennes             29:43.91   98
113 Nave, Daniel                 Manchester            29:46.58   99
114 Keener, Randy                Goshen                29:51.50  100
115 Haley, James                 Earlham               29:54.22  101
116 Gehlhausen, Logan            Vincennes             29:56.94  102
117 Price, Steven                Vincennes             29:57.09  103
118 Welch, Nathaniel             Earlham               30:08.24  104
119 Kane, Abe                    Grace                 30:11.18  105
120 Cochard, Justin              Tri-State             30:11.95
121 Taylor, John                 Vincennes             30:18.05
122 Wyse, Max                    Goshen                30:20.64
123 Hunt, Kenny                  Oakland City          30:21.99  106
124 Roth, Samuel                 Grace                 30:28.44  107
125 Rothrock, Brent              Oakland City          30:31.55  108
126 Prellwitz, Sam               Wabash                30:44.08  109
127 Bowden, Curtis               Grace                 30:55.91  110
128 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester            30:58.30
129 Toennies, David              Tri-State             31:03.89
130 Wonning, Alan                Vincennes             31:09.14
131 Martin, Ben                  Manchester            31:13.12
132 McGuire, Josh                Grace                 31:14.66  111
133 Lindsey, Dustin              Oakland City          31:22.65  112
134 Braun, Bo                    Earlham               31:23.06  113
135 Valentine, Kyle              Oakland City          31:27.05  114
136 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (Ind.)       31:46.78
137 Miller, Chris                Oakland City          32:00.68  115
138 Tipton, Jay                  Grace                 32:02.30  116
139 Schemmer, Alex               Grace                 32:22.69  117
140 Barnett, Josh                Huntington            32:29.54
141 Vaughan, Josh                Wabash                32:35.73
142 Johnson, Charles             Grace                 32:46.71
143 Rozich, Adam                 Earlham               33:19.50
144 beaver, Jared                Oakland City          33:24.82  118
145 Vedder, Andrew               Earlham               35:03.41
146 Stanley, James               Grace                 35:03.41

Back