Show More


DePauw Finishes Second at Wabash Invitational

November 17, 2007

November 17, 2007, Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw totaled 465.5 points and finished second to Wheaton's 481 at the Wabash Invitational.

Callie Boehme won the 1650-yard freestyle in 17:55.21, while Amanda Stier took first in the 200 butterfly in 2:11.40 and Sally Tabler was second in 2:18.23. Katie Doogan won the 200 individual medley in 2:14.63. Maddison Hamil finished secnd in the 100 free in 54.85 and Doogan was second in the 200 backstroke in 2:14.62

The 200 medley relay won in 1:51.73 as did the 200 free relay in 1:40.10.

The Tigers host the DePauw Invitational on November 30 and December 1.

Licensed to Depauw University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2007 Patrick Woehnker Invitational                       
                   Class of 1950 Natatorium; Wabash College                    
                                    Results                                    




                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     481
  2. DePauw University                 465.5
  3. Centre College                      461 
  4. University of Indianapolis          431
  5. Asbury College                      320 
  6. Olivet College                      239
  7. Transylvania University           218.5 
  8. Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology      115
  9. Saint Mary's College                 97                                             

 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             8:06.34  
     1) Tafur, Isabela SO               2) Smith, Erica SO                
     3) Buldak, Jennifer FR             4) Miller, Ellie SR               
  2 Asbury College-KY  'A'                                      8:20.32  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey JR              2) Sterneman, Abigail SO          
     3) Hubach, Allison FR              4) Keyes, Lindsay FR              
  3 Centre College  'A'                                         8:20.70  
     1) Allen, Sadie SO                 2) Clark, Lindsey FY              
     3) Dove, Jillian SR                4) Lyvers, Amber SO               
  4 Olivet College  'A'                                         8:22.97  
     1) Johnson, Amy JR                 2) Tramper, Erin JR               
     3) Redder, Kalee JR                4) Boyd, Sarah SR                 
  5 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN  'A'                      8:43.21  
     1) Isch, Anita SR                  2) Kohli, Caitlin FR              
     3) Weist, Heather FR               4) Trella, Katie FR               
 -- Olivet College  'B'                                        X8:49.92  
     1) Egelkraut, Lisa JR              2) Michalsen, Heather JR          
     3) Siedlik, Lauren JR              4) Schulze, Kelly JR              
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boehme, Callie            FY DPU                           17:55.21  
  2 Miller, Ellie             SR Uindy                         18:08.33  
  3 Fleet, Alice              SO Centre                        18:51.87  
  4 Williams, Deming          SR Centre                        19:05.68  
  5 Keyes, Lindsay            FR ASB-KY                        19:07.95  
  6 Egelkraut, Lisa           JR Olivet                        19:14.04  
  7 Washburn, Sammy           FR TU                            19:19.87  
  8 Phillips, Erin            JR Centre                        19:19.89  
  9 Boyd, Sarah               SR Olivet                        19:28.47  
 10 Trella, Katie             FR RHIT-IN                       19:37.08  
 11 Phillips, Lorna           JR ASB-KY                        19:48.03  
 12 Toy, Kasey                SO TU                            19:52.66  
 13 Schneiders, Kyla          FY Centre                        19:53.13  
 14 Niezer, Kelly             SR DPU                           19:58.32  
 15 Cox, Janet                JR DPU                           20:06.33  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poore, Ashley             SR ASB-KY                          229.55  
  2 Taylor, Caitlynn C        SR ASB-KY                          207.60  
  3 Brown, Emily              FY DPU                             150.30  
  4 Lykins, Lissa             JR TU                              138.35  
  5 Hall, Katie               FR Uindy                           135.25  
  6 Danesis, Samantha         SO RHIT-IN                         122.50  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poore, Ashley             SR ASB-KY                          200.70  
  2 Taylor, Caitlynn C        SR ASB-KY                          189.85  
  3 Lykins, Lissa             JR TU                              169.60  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:51.73  
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             1:53.07  
     1) Herd, Amanda SR                 2) Smith, Erica SO                
     3) Crosby, Valerie SR              4) Owen, Casey JR                 
  3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                     1:53.84  
  4 Centre College  'A'                                         1:54.76  
  5 Asbury College-KY  'A'                                      1:58.30  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey JR              2) Sterneman, Abigail SO          
     3) Helfen, Hannah SR               4) Hubach, Allison FR             
  6 Olivet College  'A'                                         1:58.38  
     1) Taylor, Jackie SO               2) Siedlik, Lauren JR             
     3) Lingbeek, Jami FR               4) Johnson, Amy JR                
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                                2:01.07  
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SR              2) Meredith, Liz SR               
     3) Hagan, Monica JR                4) Grosser, Clare SO              
  8 DePauw University  'D'                                     x2:06.89  
  9 Saint Mary's College  'A'                                   2:11.96  
     1) Corey, Jackie SO                2) Carroll, Katie JR              
     3) Nicol, Jennifer JR              4) Piccioli, Laura SO             
 10 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN  'A'                      2:14.21  
     1) Kohli, Caitlin FR               2) Meyer, Emily FR                
     3) Aleksa, Deb SO                  4) Knust, Amber FR                
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                     X1:58.15  
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X1:59.65  
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                    X2:00.56  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                            X2:02.40  
     1) Akin, Cansu FR                  2) Dickhaus, Chelsea FR           
     3) Kennedy, Kelsey SO              4) Miles, Whitney SR              
 -- Olivet College  'B'                                        X2:08.94  
     1) LaFourtune, Olivia FR           2) Kilmartin, Katie SR            
     3) Redder, Kalee JR                4) Cupps, April FR                
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                    X2:09.68  
 -- Centre College  'B'                                             XDQ  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Folsom, Laura SR                2) Costello, Rachel JR            
     3) Cook, Stephanie SO              4) Adrian, Abby SO                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marko, Katlin L           SR WETN-IL                        4:41.86  
  2 Morris, Jillian M         FR WETN-IL                        4:47.05  
  3 Doogan, Katie             SR DPU                            4:47.99  
  4 Boehme, Callie            FY DPU                            4:48.52  
  5 Tabler, Sally             FY DPU                            4:52.71  
  6 Perrine, Kelsey           JR ASB-KY                         4:54.83  
  7 Skinner, Sloan C          SO WETN-IL                        4:56.20  
  8 Fleet, Alice              SO Centre                         4:58.34  
  9 Gerbeth, Melissa          JR Saint Mary's                   4:58.55  
 10 Boyer, Jessica            SR TU                             5:02.54  
 11 Warsinske, Kelsey         SR DPU                            5:04.03  
 12 Hannema, Caroline C       FR WETN-IL                        5:07.26  
 13 Michalsen, Heather        JR Olivet                         5:08.10  
 14 Wilson, Annie             SO TU                             5:09.78  
 15 Dorris, Claire            FR TU                             5:14.07  
 16 Aleksa, Deb               SO RHIT-IN                        5:19.55  
 17 Miller, Janna             FY Centre                         5:22.57  
 18 McKinnon, Brenna          FR ASB-KY                         5:22.59  
 -- Cox, Janet                JR DPU                           X5:20.22  
 -- Niezer, Kelly             SR DPU                           X5:20.89  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Katherine J         SR WETN-IL                          24.67  
  2 Angel, Meredith           SO Centre                           25.00  
  3 Hamil, Maddison           SR DPU                              25.03  
  4 Stier, Amanda M           JR DPU                              25.11  
  5 Hubach, Allison           FR ASB-KY                           25.31  
  6 Massey, Katie             FY DPU                              25.65  
  7 Owen, Casey               JR Uindy                            25.67  
  8 Crosby, Valerie           SR Uindy                            25.69  
  9 Jacobs, Bethany D         SO WETN-IL                          25.74  
 10 Smith, Erica              SO Uindy                            25.89  
 11 Redder, Kalee             JR Olivet                           25.98  
 12 Loefstedt, Leah           FR WETN-IL                          26.00  
 13 Medlock, Elizabeth        FY DPU                              26.04  
 13 Grosser, Clare            SO TU                               26.04  
 15 Matthiesen, Ashley N      SO WETN-IL                          26.30  
 16 Johnson, Amy              JR Olivet                           26.31  
 17 Stephens, Caroline        FY Centre                           26.39  
 18 Enix, Cassie              SO DPU                              26.71  
 19 Clarkson, Taylor H        SO WETN-IL                          26.76  
 20 Taylor, Jackie            SO Olivet                           26.77  
 20 Dove, Jillian             SR Centre                           26.77  
 22 Helfen, Hannah            SR ASB-KY                           26.83  
 23 Isch, Anita               SR RHIT-IN                          26.99  
 24 Skinner, Sloan C          SO WETN-IL                          27.21  
 25 Johnson, Danielle         SO DPU                              27.27  
 26 Holtus, Jenni             SO ASB-KY                           27.36  
 27 Murray, Katie             JR Uindy                            27.41  
 28 Higgins, Emma G           FR WETN-IL                          27.52  
 28 Meredith, Liz             SR TU                               27.52  
 30 Corder, Erica L           SO WETN-IL                          27.54  
 31 Sedjo, Kristina L         JR WETN-IL                          27.58  
 32 Kennedy, Kelsey           SO Uindy                            27.70  
 33 McKinnon, Brenna          FR ASB-KY                           28.00  
 34 Schulze, Kelly            JR Olivet                           28.03  
 35 Battenberg, Heather       SO Centre                           28.07  
 36 Cook, Megan               FR WETN-IL                          28.30  
 37 Weist, Heather            FR RHIT-IN                          28.33  
 38 Mason, Joelle             FR ASB-KY                           28.40  
 39 Rogers, Audrey            SR Centre                           28.42  
 40 Daday, Mary Kate          JR Saint Mary's                     28.44  
 41 Penn, Katie               FY Centre                           28.53  
 42 Scruggs, Ellie            FY DPU                              28.56  
 43 Piccioli, Laura           SO Saint Mary's                     28.68  
 44 Hartmann, Lucie           SR TU                               28.87  
 45 Tunison, Rachel           SR Olivet                           28.91  
 46 Previty, Jen              FR ASB-KY                           28.95  
 47 Harms, Ashley M           SR WETN-IL                          29.11  
 48 Walsh, Christine J        SR WETN-IL                          29.15  
 49 Phillips, Karla           FR ASB-KY                           29.20  
 50 Weller, Kellie            SR DPU                              29.42  
 51 Rissler, Brittany         JR Uindy                            29.44  
 52 Corey, Jackie             SO Saint Mary's                     30.12  
 53 Glasgow, Jennifer         JR Uindy                            30.49  
 54 Cupps, April              FR Olivet                           32.02  
 55 Knust, Amber              FR RHIT-IN                          32.14  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Sadie              SO Centre                         1:59.89  
  2 Hartman, Liz S            FR WETN-IL                        2:00.83  
  3 Gerbeth, Melissa          JR Saint Mary's                   2:03.11  
  4 Adrian, Abby              SO Uindy                          2:03.21  
  5 Medlock, Elizabeth        FY DPU                            2:03.69  
  6 Buldak, Jennifer          FR Uindy                          2:04.14  
  7 Bird, Becky M             SR WETN-IL                        2:04.42  
  8 Boyer, Jessica            SR TU                             2:04.95  
  9 Enix, Cassie              SO DPU                            2:05.25  
 10 Folsom, Laura             SR Uindy                          2:06.24  
 11 Grosser, Clare            SO TU                             2:06.31  
 12 Keyes, Lindsay            FR ASB-KY                         2:06.80  
 13 Washburn, Sammy           FR TU                             2:07.87  
 14 Trella, Katie             FR RHIT-IN                        2:08.42  
 15 Toy, Kasey                SO TU                             2:08.58  
 16 Williams, Deming          SR Centre                         2:08.78  
 17 Massey, Katie             FY DPU                            2:08.85  
 18 Milhous, Sabrina A        SR WETN-IL                        2:08.91  
 19 Niemann, Sara             SO Saint Mary's                   2:09.40  
 20 Boyd, Sarah               SR Olivet                         2:09.80  
 21 Van Eerden, Caitlin E     SO WETN-IL                        2:10.90  
 22 Miles, Whitney            SR Uindy                          2:10.96  
 23 Isch, Anita               SR RHIT-IN                        2:10.99  
 24 Phillips, Lorna           JR ASB-KY                         2:11.20  
 25 Schneiders, Kyla          FY Centre                         2:13.04  
 26 Clark, Lindsey            FY Centre                         2:13.59  
 27 Kohli, Caitlin            FR RHIT-IN                        2:15.22  
 28 Hartmann, Lucie           SR TU                             2:19.28  
 29 Amey, Alyssa              JR ASB-KY                         2:21.54  
 30 Phillips, Karla           FR ASB-KY                         2:21.96  
 31 Van Remortel, Brittany    FR WETN-IL                        2:22.18  
 32 Cupps, April              FR Olivet                         2:32.38  
 33 Sanders, Sarah            JR RHIT-IN                        2:38.45  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jillian M         FR WETN-IL                        1:00.22  
  2 Matthiesen, Ashley N      SO WETN-IL                        1:02.73  
  3 Smith, Erica              SO Uindy                          1:02.87  
  4 Crosby, Valerie           SR Uindy                          1:03.27  
  5 Taylor, Jackie            SO Olivet                         1:03.37  
  6 Herd, Amanda              SR Uindy                          1:03.52  
  7 Riggs, Lindsay            SO DPU                            1:04.06  
  8 McMurtry, Ana             SO Centre                         1:04.29  
  9 Lingbeek, Jami            FR Olivet                         1:05.09  
 10 Boyer, Jessica            SR TU                             1:05.22  
 11 Vincent, Kaley C          SR WETN-IL                        1:05.35  
 12 Jacobs, Bethany D         SO WETN-IL                        1:05.76  
 13 Hance, Stephanie          SO RHIT-IN                        1:06.43  
 14 Buldak, Jennifer          FR Uindy                          1:06.68  
 15 Johnson, Danielle         SO DPU                            1:06.73  
 16 Holtus, Jenni             SO ASB-KY                         1:06.77  
 17 Adrian, Abby              SO Uindy                          1:06.92  
 18 Akin, Cansu               FR Uindy                          1:07.18  
 19 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                             1:07.96  
 20 Dove, Jillian             SR Centre                         1:08.01  
 21 Corder, Erica L           SO WETN-IL                        1:08.30  
 22 Weist, Heather            FR RHIT-IN                        1:08.92  
 23 Rogers, Audrey            SR Centre                         1:09.31  
 24 Hollies, Natalie          SR DPU                            1:10.23  
 25 Kennedy, Kelsey           SO Uindy                          1:10.60  
 26 Weller, Kellie            SR DPU                            1:12.22  
 27 Leckie, Anna              SO ASB-KY                         1:12.67  
 28 Costello, Rachel          JR Uindy                          1:13.76  
 29 Scruggs, Ellie            FY DPU                            1:14.22  
 30 Corey, Jackie             SO Saint Mary's                   1:14.55  
 31 LaFourtune, Olivia        FR Olivet                         1:15.63  
 32 Previty, Jen              FR ASB-KY                         1:16.34  
 33 Phillips, Karla           FR ASB-KY                         1:16.86  
 34 Nejfelt, Sarah            SO RHIT-IN                        1:23.33  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Liz S            FR WETN-IL                        1:09.59  
  2 Sterneman, Abigail        SO ASB-KY                         1:10.62  
  3 Hamil, Maddison           SR DPU                            1:10.64  
  4 Angel, Meredith           SO Centre                         1:10.99  
  5 Shear, Renee M            JR WETN-IL                        1:11.32  
  6 Marko, Katlin L           SR WETN-IL                        1:12.47  
  7 Hannema, Caroline C       FR WETN-IL                        1:12.64  
  8 Rhodes, Caitlin           JR Centre                         1:13.27  
  9 Phillips, Erin            JR Centre                         1:14.07  
 10 Boehme, Callie            FY DPU                            1:14.27  
 11 Murray, Katie             JR Uindy                          1:14.44  
 12 Tramper, Erin             JR Olivet                         1:14.80  
 13 Siedlik, Lauren           JR Olivet                         1:15.39  
 14 Miller, Janna             FY Centre                         1:15.71  
 15 Helfen, Hannah            SR ASB-KY                         1:16.63  
 16 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                             1:17.76  
 17 Egelkraut, Lisa           JR Olivet                         1:18.26  
 18 Penn, Katie               FY Centre                         1:18.53  
 19 Mason, Joelle             FR ASB-KY                         1:18.55  
 20 Cook, Stephanie           SO Uindy                          1:18.59  
 21 Carroll, Katie            JR Saint Mary's                   1:18.64  
 22 Dorris, Claire            FR TU                             1:18.65  
 23 Meyer, Emily              FR RHIT-IN                        1:22.69  
 24 Walsh, Christine J        SR WETN-IL                        1:22.89  
 25 Higgins, Emma G           FR WETN-IL                        1:23.14  
 26 Southwood, Julie          JR Uindy                          1:25.84  
 27 Van Remortel, Brittany    FR WETN-IL                        1:28.58  
 28 Van Eerden, Caitlin E     SO WETN-IL                        1:28.85  
 29 Knust, Amber              FR RHIT-IN                        1:28.92  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stier, Amanda M           JR DPU                            2:11.40  
  2 Tabler, Sally             FY DPU                            2:18.23  
  3 Anderson, Emily           SR Centre                         2:18.35  
  4 Lyvers, Amber             SO Centre                         2:19.86  
  5 Long, Sabrina             SO DPU                            2:25.57  
  6 Wilson, Annie             SO TU                             2:26.72  
  7 Sedjo, Kristina L         JR WETN-IL                        2:30.10  
  8 Hance, Stephanie          SO RHIT-IN                        2:30.94  
  9 Lingbeek, Jami            FR Olivet                         2:33.31  
 10 Cox, Janet                JR DPU                            2:37.81  
 11 Rissler, Brittany         JR Uindy                          2:42.36  
 12 Nicol, Jennifer           JR Saint Mary's                   2:46.19  
 13 Pfoff, Lindsey            FR ASB-KY                         2:53.44  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Katherine J         SR WETN-IL                          53.70  
  2 Hamil, Maddison           SR DPU                              54.85  
  3 Allen, Sadie              SO Centre                           55.58  
  4 Angel, Meredith           SO Centre                           56.32  
  5 Owen, Casey               JR Uindy                            56.51  
  6 Stephens, Caroline        FY Centre                           56.56  
  7 Johnson, Amy              JR Olivet                           56.57  
  8 Jacobs, Bethany D         SO WETN-IL                          56.67  
  9 Hubach, Allison           FR ASB-KY                           56.92  
 10 Loefstedt, Leah           FR WETN-IL                          57.03  
 11 Massey, Katie             FY DPU                              57.35  
 12 Grosser, Clare            SO TU                               57.38  
 13 Enix, Cassie              SO DPU                              57.76  
 14 Dove, Jillian             SR Centre                           58.44  
 15 Isch, Anita               SR RHIT-IN                          59.22  
 16 Miles, Whitney            SR Uindy                            59.53  
 17 Higgins, Emma G           FR WETN-IL                          59.90  
 18 Cook, Stephanie           SO Uindy                            59.91  
 19 Milhous, Sabrina A        SR WETN-IL                        1:00.15  
 20 Helfen, Hannah            SR ASB-KY                         1:00.35  
 21 Holtus, Jenni             SO ASB-KY                         1:00.52  
 22 Schulze, Kelly            JR Olivet                         1:00.54  
 23 Phillips, Lorna           JR ASB-KY                         1:00.59  
 24 Battenberg, Heather       SO Centre                         1:01.06  
 24 Clarkson, Taylor H        SO WETN-IL                        1:01.06  
 26 Hartmann, Lucie           SR TU                             1:01.58  
 27 Tunison, Rachel           SR Olivet                         1:02.02  
 28 Kohli, Caitlin            FR RHIT-IN                        1:02.40  
 28 Piccioli, Laura           SO Saint Mary's                   1:02.40  
 30 Kroh, Lauren A            SO WETN-IL                        1:02.95  
 31 Pfoff, Lindsey            FR ASB-KY                         1:03.15  
 32 Walsh, Christine J        SR WETN-IL                        1:03.55  
 33 Mason, Joelle             FR ASB-KY                         1:04.08  
 34 Previty, Jen              FR ASB-KY                         1:04.56  
 35 Phillips, Karla           FR ASB-KY                         1:04.97  
 36 Harms, Ashley M           SR WETN-IL                        1:05.35  
 37 Amey, Alyssa              JR ASB-KY                         1:06.62  
 38 Cupps, April              FR Olivet                         1:07.73  
 39 Sanders, Sarah            JR RHIT-IN                        1:10.65  
 40 Meyer, Emily              FR RHIT-IN                        1:10.70  
 41 Dosmar, Emily                RHIT-IN                        1:14.86  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Jillian M         FR WETN-IL                        2:08.64  
  2 Doogan, Katie             SR DPU                            2:14.62  
  3 Matthiesen, Ashley N      SO WETN-IL                        2:15.34  
  4 Perrine, Kelsey           JR ASB-KY                         2:15.75  
  5 Skinner, Sloan C          SO WETN-IL                        2:16.26  
  6 Folsom, Laura             SR Uindy                          2:17.03  
  7 Herd, Amanda              SR Uindy                          2:17.71  
  8 McMurtry, Ana             SO Centre                         2:17.93  
  9 Vincent, Kaley C          SR WETN-IL                        2:18.02  
 10 Taylor, Jackie            SO Olivet                         2:18.79  
 11 Keyes, Lindsay            FR ASB-KY                         2:19.37  
 12 Lyvers, Amber             SO Centre                         2:20.53  
 13 Niemann, Sara             SO Saint Mary's                   2:22.06  
 14 Hance, Stephanie          SO RHIT-IN                        2:22.28  
 15 Redder, Kalee             JR Olivet                         2:22.62  
 16 Akin, Cansu               FR Uindy                          2:23.42  
 17 Corder, Erica L           SO WETN-IL                        2:23.89  
 18 Daday, Mary Kate          JR Saint Mary's                   2:25.89  
 19 Bird, Becky M             SR WETN-IL                        2:25.92  
 20 Riggs, Lindsay            SO DPU                            2:26.73  
 21 Weist, Heather            FR RHIT-IN                        2:26.92  
 22 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                             2:27.11  
 23 Dickhaus, Chelsea         FR Uindy                          2:28.88  
 24 Hollies, Natalie          SR DPU                            2:28.99  
 25 Warsinske, Kelsey         SR DPU                            2:29.75  
 26 Rogers, Audrey            SR Centre                         2:32.00  
 27 Weller, Kellie            SR DPU                            2:32.72  
 28 Leckie, Anna              SO ASB-KY                         2:33.52  
 29 LaFourtune, Olivia        FR Olivet                         2:43.73  
 30 Corey, Jackie             SO Saint Mary's                   2:47.73  
 31 Previty, Jen              FR ASB-KY                         2:48.79  
 32 Nejfelt, Sarah            SO RHIT-IN                        2:56.34  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shear, Renee M            JR WETN-IL                        2:31.48  
  2 Sterneman, Abigail        SO ASB-KY                         2:33.66  
  3 Rhodes, Caitlin           JR Centre                         2:37.55  
  4 Tabler, Sally             FY DPU                            2:38.25  
  5 Costello, Rachel          JR Uindy                          2:39.10  
  6 Dickhaus, Chelsea         FR Uindy                          2:39.34  
  7 Siedlik, Lauren           JR Olivet                         2:40.44  
  8 Tramper, Erin             JR Olivet                         2:42.30  
  9 Phillips, Erin            JR Centre                         2:42.47  
 10 Meredith, Liz             SR TU                             2:44.59  
 11 Miller, Janna             FY Centre                         2:46.00  
 12 Niezer, Kelly             SR DPU                            2:46.31  
 13 Carroll, Katie            JR Saint Mary's                   2:46.95  
 14 Dorris, Claire            FR TU                             2:47.04  
 15 Battenberg, Heather       SO Centre                         2:51.12  
 16 Mason, Joelle             FR ASB-KY                         2:53.97  
 17 McKinnon, Brenna          FR ASB-KY                         2:54.11  
 18 Cook, Megan               FR WETN-IL                        2:54.75  
 19 Aleksa, Deb               SO RHIT-IN                        2:54.78  
 20 Meyer, Emily              FR RHIT-IN                        3:02.90  
 21 Knust, Amber              FR RHIT-IN                        3:08.72  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marko, Katlin L           SR WETN-IL                        5:18.78  
  2 Bird, Becky M             SR WETN-IL                        5:22.41  
  3 Allen, Sadie              SO Centre                         5:22.53  
  4 Adrian, Abby              SO Uindy                          5:22.99  
  5 Gerbeth, Melissa          JR Saint Mary's                   5:23.09  
  6 Keyes, Lindsay            FR ASB-KY                         5:34.21  
  7 Washburn, Sammy           FR TU                             5:35.38  
  8 Williams, Deming          SR Centre                         5:37.33  
  9 Egelkraut, Lisa           JR Olivet                         5:38.59  
 10 Boyd, Sarah               SR Olivet                         5:39.34  
 11 Schneiders, Kyla          FY Centre                         5:42.13  
 12 Niemann, Sara             SO Saint Mary's                   5:42.22  
 13 Toy, Kasey                SO TU                             5:42.86  
 14 Trella, Katie             FR RHIT-IN                        5:45.98  
 15 Southwood, Julie          JR Uindy                          5:48.64  
 16 Phillips, Lorna           JR ASB-KY                         5:51.24  
 17 Daday, Mary Kate          JR Saint Mary's                   5:52.53  
 18 Van Eerden, Caitlin E     SO WETN-IL                        5:52.57  
 19 Hollies, Natalie          SR DPU                            5:58.20  
 20 Kroh, Lauren A            SO WETN-IL                        6:02.04  
 21 Amey, Alyssa              JR ASB-KY                         6:19.75  
 22 Rissler, Brittany         JR Uindy                          6:20.61  
 23 Leckie, Anna              SO ASB-KY                         6:34.78  
 24 LaFourtune, Olivia        FR Olivet                         6:42.20  
 25 Sanders, Sarah            JR RHIT-IN                        7:01.34  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Valerie           SR Uindy                            56.85  
  2 Smith, Erica              SO Uindy                            59.74  
  3 Stier, Amanda M           JR DPU                              59.95  
  4 Anderson, Emily           SR Centre                         1:01.40  
  5 Hagan, Monica             JR TU                             1:02.67  
  6 Warsinske, Kelsey         SR DPU                            1:02.99  
  7 Herd, Amanda              SR Uindy                          1:03.34  
  8 Johnson, Danielle         SO DPU                            1:03.53  
  9 Murray, Katie             JR Uindy                          1:03.55  
 10 Lyvers, Amber             SO Centre                         1:03.68  
 11 Buldak, Jennifer          FR Uindy                          1:04.63  
 12 Cook, Stephanie           SO Uindy                          1:05.29  
 13 Meredith, Liz             SR TU                             1:05.56  
 14 Loefstedt, Leah           FR WETN-IL                        1:05.69  
 15 Michalsen, Heather        JR Olivet                         1:05.72  
 16 Shear, Renee M            JR WETN-IL                        1:05.82  
 17 Long, Sabrina             SO DPU                            1:05.92  
 18 Folsom, Laura             SR Uindy                          1:06.23  
 19 Sedjo, Kristina L         JR WETN-IL                        1:06.32  
 20 Lingbeek, Jami            FR Olivet                         1:06.43  
 21 Clarkson, Taylor H        SO WETN-IL                        1:06.62  
 22 Penn, Katie               FY Centre                         1:06.68  
 23 Medlock, Elizabeth        FY DPU                            1:07.41  
 24 Toy, Kasey                SO TU                             1:07.49  
 25 Hannema, Caroline C       FR WETN-IL                        1:08.61  
 26 Dickhaus, Chelsea         FR Uindy                          1:09.30  
 27 Nicol, Jennifer           JR Saint Mary's                   1:13.51  
 28 Pfoff, Lindsey            FR ASB-KY                         1:14.31  
 29 Kohli, Caitlin            FR RHIT-IN                        1:15.10  
 30 Van Remortel, Brittany    FR WETN-IL                        1:15.24  
 31 Harms, Ashley M           SR WETN-IL                        1:15.54  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doogan, Katie             SR DPU                            2:14.63  
  2 Hartman, Liz S            FR WETN-IL                        2:15.77  
  3 Perrine, Kelsey           JR ASB-KY                         2:19.18  
  4 Stephens, Caroline        FY Centre                         2:21.47  
  5 Redder, Kalee             JR Olivet                         2:21.48  
  6 McMurtry, Ana             SO Centre                         2:22.01  
  7 Wilson, Annie             SO TU                             2:23.48  
  8 Fleet, Alice              SO Centre                         2:23.67  
  9 Kennedy, Kelsey           SO Uindy                          2:25.07  
 10 Owen, Casey               JR Uindy                          2:25.25  
 11 Michalsen, Heather        JR Olivet                         2:25.41  
 12 Vincent, Kaley C          SR WETN-IL                        2:26.93  
 13 Riggs, Lindsay            SO DPU                            2:29.34  
 14 Tramper, Erin             JR Olivet                         2:30.15  
 15 Holtus, Jenni             SO ASB-KY                         2:30.39  
 16 Milhous, Sabrina A        SR WETN-IL                        2:30.86  
 17 Long, Sabrina             SO DPU                            2:31.57  
 18 Cook, Megan               FR WETN-IL                        2:31.60  
 19 Rhodes, Caitlin           JR Centre                         2:33.22  
 20 McKinnon, Brenna          FR ASB-KY                         2:34.69  
 21 Kroh, Lauren A            SO WETN-IL                        2:34.70  
 22 Aleksa, Deb               SO RHIT-IN                        2:34.88  
 23 Scruggs, Ellie            FY DPU                            2:35.11  
 24 Glasgow, Jennifer         JR Uindy                          2:39.03  
 25 Carroll, Katie            JR Saint Mary's                   2:40.75  
 26 Nicol, Jennifer           JR Saint Mary's                   2:41.08  
 27 Piccioli, Laura           SO Saint Mary's                   2:42.26  
 28 Southwood, Julie          JR Uindy                          2:46.02  
 29 Nejfelt, Sarah            SO RHIT-IN                        3:01.34  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:40.10  
  2 Centre College  'A'                                         1:40.98  
  3 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             1:41.32  
     1) Crosby, Valerie SR              2) Buldak, Jennifer FR            
     3) Owen, Casey JR                  4) Adrian, Abby SO                
  4 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                                     1:42.09  
  5 Asbury College-KY  'A'                                      1:46.18  
     1) Helfen, Hannah SR               2) Sterneman, Abigail SO          
     3) Holtus, Jenni SO                4) Hubach, Allison FR             
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:46.45  
     1) Meredith, Liz SR                2) Grosser, Clare SO              
     3) Wilson, Annie SO                4) Boyer, Jessica SR              
  7 Olivet College  'A'                                         1:46.48  
     1) Schulze, Kelly JR               2) Taylor, Jackie SO              
     3) Lingbeek, Jami FR               4) Johnson, Amy JR                
  8 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN  'A'                      1:51.99  
     1) Weist, Heather FR               2) Hance, Stephanie SO            
     3) Trella, Katie FR                4) Isch, Anita SR                 
  9 Saint Mary's College  'A'                                   1:53.92  
     1) Niemann, Sara SO                2) Daday, Mary Kate JR            
     3) Piccioli, Laura SO              4) Gerbeth, Melissa JR            
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                     X1:45.05  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                            X1:48.10  
     1) Herd, Amanda SR                 2) Dickhaus, Chelsea FR           
     3) Miles, Whitney SR               4) Murray, Katie JR               
 -- Centre College  'B'                                        X1:48.78  
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X1:49.09  
 -- Transylvania University  'B'                               X1:51.74  
     1) Hartmann, Lucie SR              2) Toy, Kasey SO                  
     3) Washburn, Sammy FR              4) Dorris, Claire FR              
 -- Asbury College-KY  'B'                                     X1:52.00  
     1) Mason, Joelle FR                2) Pfoff, Lindsey FR              
     3) Phillips, Lorna JR              4) McKinnon, Brenna FR            
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                                    X1:52.03  
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                                    X1:53.61  
 -- Olivet College  'B'                                        X1:53.82  
     1) Boyd, Sarah SR                  2) Michalsen, Heather JR          
     3) Siedlik, Lauren JR              4) Tramper, Erin JR               
 -- DePauw University  'D'                                     X1:54.60  
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                            X1:59.65  
     1) Cook, Stephanie SO              2) Glasgow, Jennifer JR           
     3) Rissler, Brittany JR            4) Southwood, Julie JR            
 -- Olivet College  'C'                                        X2:00.74  
     1) LaFourtune, Olivia FR           2) Cupps, April FR                
     3) Egelkraut, Lisa JR              4) Kilmartin, Katie SR            
 
Back