Show More


Ninth-ranked DePauw Finish Second at Washington Invitational

January 19, 2008

January 19, 2008, St. Louis, Mo. - The ninth-ranked Tigers totaled 744 points and finished second to Missouri Science & Technology's 864 at the Washington University Invitational.

DePauw's Rob Alexander won the 100-yard freestyle in 47.15 seconds and the 100 butterfly in 51.89 seconds and finished second in the 50 free in 21.93 seconds.

John Cook won the 50 free in 21.88 seconds and finished third in both the 100 free in 47.15 seconds and the 200 fee in 1:46.76. Adam Wishart was third in three-meter diving with 397.85 points.

The Tigers won two relays as Steve Klabak, Dan DeGeus, Alexander and Cook took first in the 200 medley relay in 1:37.08 and Cook, Klabak, Greg Nowak and Alexander won the 200 free relay in 1:26.08. DePauw's 400 free relay of Cook, Klabak, Nowak and Alexander finished second in 3:09.87.

DePauw hosts Wabash at 7 p.m. on Friday, January 25 and Illinois Wesleyan on January 26 at 1 p.m..

 

        Washington University Invitational 2008 - 1/18/2008 to 1/19/2008        
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Missouri S & T                      864   2. DePauw University                   744
  3. Washington University             693.5   4. Lindenwood University               626
  5. Lincoln College                   288.5   6. Vincennes University                 96

 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Derik                 LU                    338.45     402.80   20  
  2 Toczek, John G               LU                    387.45     398.15   17  
  3 Wishart, Adam                DPU                       NT     377.75   16  
  4 McKee, Kevin                 Wash U                    NT     336.60   15  
  5 Goris, Chris                 LU                    260.95     317.90   14  
  6 Metroka, Mike                DPU                       NT     305.80   13  
  7 Springer, Patrick            DPU                       NT     303.40   12  
  8 Friesenhahn, Kyle            LU                    254.45     286.95   11  
  9 Tienes, Jeff                 DPU                       NT     238.65    9  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                            1:36.98    1:37.08   40  
     1) Klabak, Steve                   2) DeGeus, Dan                    
     3) Alexander, Robert               4) Cook, John                     
                  25.85       53.42 (27.57)     1:16.05 (22.63)     1:37.08 (21.03)
  2 Missouri S & T  'A'                               1:36.89    1:37.37   34  
     1) Kammer, Kyle                    2) Hamzic, Zlatan                 
     3) Chamberlain, Mark               4) Sanchez-Turner, David          
                  25.44       52.49 (27.05)     1:15.98 (23.49)     1:37.37 (21.39)
  3 Washington University  'A'                        1:37.54    1:37.63   32  
     1) Leckey, Kevin                   2) Beyer, Alex                    
     3) Arteaga, Dan                    4) Chao, David                    
                  25.50       52.47 (26.97)     1:16.28 (23.81)     1:37.63 (21.35)
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:38.14    1:38.41   30  
     1) Bourdin, Thomas M 22            2) Ricketts, Chris                
     3) Lau, Jon                        4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
                  25.19       53.48 (28.29)     1:16.93 (23.45)     1:38.41 (21.48)
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                           1:40.31    1:42.34   28  
     1) Cuffe, Dale                     2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Taylor, Joe                     4) Miller, Lingard                
                  28.86       57.66 (28.80)     1:20.38 (22.72)     1:42.34 (21.96)
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                         1:49.40    1:48.48   26  
     1) Conner, Nathan                  2) Richard, Derek                 
     3) Hendershot, Reece               4) Gray, Quinn                    
                  28.49       58.61 (30.12)     1:25.67 (27.06)     1:48.48 (22.81)
  7 Missouri S & T  'B'                               1:38.55   11:38.13   24  
     1) Enge, Jeff                      2) Calcara, David                 
     3) Reinisch, Paul                  4) Hug, Matt                      
                  25.43       52.52 (27.09)     1:16.29 (23.77) 11:38.13 (10:21.84)
  8 Washington University  'B'                        1:41.45   11:41.05   22  
     1) Kushner, Brian                  2) Galkin, Dima                   
     3) Flanagan, Michael               4) Stewart, Charles               
                  26.92       54.80 (27.88)     1:09.05 (14.25) 11:41.05 (10:32.00)
  9 DePauw University  'B'                            1:42.37   11:41.37   18  
     1) Wallace, Gib                    2) Baugh, Josh                    
     3) Kerrigan, Kyle                  4) Wandel, Andrew                 
                  26.30       54.19 (27.89)     1:18.60 (24.41) 11:41.37 (10:22.77)
 10 Lindenwood University  'B'                        1:41.40   11:42.19   14  
     1) Becker, Gregor                  2) Saule, Aaron                   
     3) Witzel, Eric                    4) Slattery, Aaron                
                  26.47       55.52 (29.05)     1:20.46 (24.94) 11:42.19 (10:21.73)
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                           1:44.45   11:50.44   12  
     1) Taylor, Shea                    2) Harris, Hank                   
     3) Wolski, Daniel                  4) Arnold, Adam                   
                  27.51       57.63 (30.12)     1:26.86 (29.23) 11:50.44 (10:23.58)
 -- Missouri S & T  'C'                               1:42.99   X1:41.05  
     1) Schmidt, Aaron                  2) Berggren, Mitch                
     3) Lemons, Zach                    4) Howell, Brian                  
                  26.17       54.64 (28.47)     1:18.95 (24.31)     1:41.05 (22.10)
 -- Washington University  'C'                        1:44.32   X1:43.56  
     1) Anjur, Kartik                   2) Chen, Justin                   
     3) Vimr, Ross                      4) Vanlishout, John               
                  25.97       56.01 (30.04)     1:20.88 (24.87)     1:43.56 (22.68)
 -- Lindenwood University  'C'                        1:42.90   X1:44.57  
     1) Broch, Billy                    2) Hall, Antonio                  
     3) Lesinski, Todd                  4) Bowers, Justin                 
                  26.99       58.07 (31.08)     1:22.26 (24.19)     1:44.57 (22.31)
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'C'                           1:55.55   X1:49.69  
     1) Wunar, Herbert                  2) Higgins, Sean                  
     3) Nutting, Paul                   4) Bernhardt, Jesse               
                  29.40     1:00.10 (30.70)     1:26.53 (26.43)     1:49.69 (23.16)
 -- Lindenwood University  'D'                        1:46.26   X1:51.25  
     1) Oldham, Lucas                   2) Mullins, Brian I 21            
     3) Wacker, Kyle                    4) Morgan, Andrew                 
                  28.12     1:01.62 (33.50)     1:27.20 (25.58)     1:51.25 (24.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enge, Jeff                   MR/MS                1:57.01    1:58.25   20  
                  26.30       55.12 (28.82)     1:30.43 (35.31)     1:58.25 (27.82)
  2 Leckey, Kevin                Wash U               1:58.51    1:58.95   17  
                  26.54       57.01 (30.47)     1:32.48 (35.47)     1:58.95 (26.47)
  3 Murphy, Danny                MR/MS                1:59.87    1:59.35   16  
                  26.24       56.95 (30.71)     1:32.30 (35.35)     1:59.35 (27.05)
  4 Lemons, Zach                 MR/MS                1:58.46    1:59.92   15  
                  26.07       56.37 (30.30)     1:31.24 (34.87)     1:59.92 (28.68)
  5 Howell, Brian                MR/MS                2:02.23    2:01.02   14  
                  25.63       55.36 (29.73)     1:32.64 (37.28)     2:01.02 (28.38)
  6 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                  2:03.18    2:01.69   13  
                  25.93       58.73 (32.80)     1:33.70 (34.97)     2:01.69 (27.99)
  7 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  2:05.08    2:03.45   12  
                  27.43       58.17 (30.74)     1:34.27 (36.10)     2:03.45 (29.18)
  8 Flanagan, Michael            Wash U               2:01.56    2:03.98   11  
                  25.75       59.57 (33.82)     1:35.97 (36.40)     2:03.98 (28.01)
  9 Berggren, Mitch              MR/MS                2:01.22    2:04.22    9  
                  26.32       59.26 (32.94)     1:34.58 (35.32)     2:04.22 (29.64)
 10 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  2:03.20    2:05.71    7  
                  27.45       59.41 (31.96)     1:37.33 (37.92)     2:05.71 (28.38)
 11 Swift, Rory                  MR/MS                2:04.54    2:06.54    6  
                  27.10       58.64 (31.54)     1:36.11 (37.47)     2:06.54 (30.43)
 12 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                  2:11.54    2:06.62    5  
                  26.46       58.55 (32.09)     1:35.55 (37.00)     2:06.62 (31.07)
 13 Freidheim, Sean              LC-IL                2:07.18    2:07.46    4  
                  25.25       59.28 (34.03)     1:37.46 (38.18)     2:07.46 (30.00)
 14 Vanlishout, John             Wash U               2:07.45    2:07.77    3  
                  26.90     1:00.04 (33.14)     1:37.42 (37.38)     2:07.77 (30.35)
 15 Hall, Antonio                LU                   2:08.48    2:08.88    2  
                  27.41     1:01.78 (34.37)     1:37.74 (35.96)     2:08.88 (31.14)
 16 Granger, Chris               DPU                  2:10.74    2:10.78    1  
                  29.00     1:03.46 (34.46)     1:39.41 (35.95)     2:10.78 (31.37)
 17 Harris, Hank                 LC-IL                2:05.55    2:12.50  
                  27.60     1:02.34 (34.74)     1:40.87 (38.53)     2:12.50 (31.63)
 18 Cox, Simon                   LU                   2:15.48    2:12.75  
                  27.79     1:02.02 (34.23)     1:42.35 (40.33)     2:12.75 (30.40)
 19 Broch, Billy                 LU                   2:13.94    2:16.36  
                  26.58     1:01.20 (34.62)     1:42.41 (41.21)     2:16.36 (33.95)
 20 Higgins, Sean                LC-IL                2:22.59    2:20.81  
                  28.81     1:07.26 (38.45)     1:47.11 (39.85)     2:20.81 (33.70)
 21 Gray, Quinn                  Vin                  2:18.30    2:26.59  
                  28.63     1:06.35 (37.72)     1:49.58 (43.23)     2:26.59 (37.01)
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, Matt                    MR/MS                4:37.78    4:39.32   20  
                  26.13       54.68 (28.55)     1:23.19 (28.51)     1:52.11 (28.92)
        2:20.53 (28.42)     2:47.94 (27.41)     3:16.21 (28.27)     3:45.71 (29.50)
        4:12.80 (27.09)     4:39.32 (26.52)                                        
  2 Beyer, Alex                  Wash U               4:44.85    4:40.17   17  
                  26.29       54.80 (28.51)     1:23.53 (28.73)     1:52.46 (28.93)
        2:20.75 (28.29)     2:49.04 (28.29)     3:16.87 (27.83)     3:45.15 (28.28)
        4:13.18 (28.03)     4:40.17 (26.99)                                        
  3 Trowbridge, Andrew           MR/MS                4:44.74    4:41.17   16  
                  26.89       55.47 (28.58)     1:23.99 (28.52)     1:52.60 (28.61)
        2:20.51 (27.91)     2:48.61 (28.10)     3:17.10 (28.49)     3:45.65 (28.55)
        4:13.79 (28.14)     4:41.17 (27.38)                                        
  4 Vimr, Ross                   Wash U               4:54.31    4:52.15   15  
                  27.17       56.74 (29.57)     1:26.19 (29.45)     1:56.28 (30.09)
        2:26.11 (29.83)     2:56.09 (29.98)     3:25.90 (29.81)     3:55.59 (29.69)
        4:24.67 (29.08)     4:52.15 (27.48)                                        
  5 Kushner, Brian               Wash U               4:49.05    4:54.02   14  
                  27.53       56.90 (29.37)     1:26.06 (29.16)     1:55.17 (29.11)
        2:25.73 (30.56)     2:57.05 (31.32)     3:27.65 (30.60)     3:57.54 (29.89)
        4:26.14 (28.60)     4:54.02 (27.88)                                        
  6 Morgan, Andrew               LU                   4:59.97    4:57.45   13  
                  26.58       56.16 (29.58)     1:26.39 (30.23)     1:56.74 (30.35)
        2:27.14 (30.40)     2:57.79 (30.65)     3:27.96 (30.17)     3:58.56 (30.60)
        4:28.88 (30.32)     4:57.45 (28.57)                                        
  7 Becker, Gregor               LU                   5:12.00    4:59.93   12  
                  26.09       55.74 (29.65)     1:26.21 (30.47)     1:56.89 (30.68)
        2:27.83 (30.94)     2:58.83 (31.00)     3:30.13 (31.30)     3:59.89 (29.76)
        4:30.16 (30.27)     4:59.93 (29.77)                                        
  8 Taylor, Shea                 LC-IL                5:07.34    5:01.74   11  
                  26.66       56.57 (29.91)     1:26.87 (30.30)     1:57.63 (30.76)
        2:28.76 (31.13)     2:59.73 (30.97)     3:30.70 (30.97)     4:02.10 (31.40)
        4:32.50 (30.40)     5:01.74 (29.24)                                        
  9 Schmidt, Aaron               MR/MS                5:01.37    5:02.37    9  
                  27.02       57.18 (30.16)     1:28.01 (30.83)     1:59.21 (31.20)
        2:30.03 (30.82)     3:01.03 (31.00)     3:31.80 (30.77)     4:02.37 (30.57)
        4:32.62 (30.25)     5:02.37 (29.75)                                        
 10 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                  5:10.21    5:02.38    7  
                  26.76       56.49 (29.73)     1:26.31 (29.82)     1:56.63 (30.32)
        2:26.91 (30.28)     2:58.07 (31.16)     3:29.82 (31.75)     4:02.08 (32.26)
        4:33.14 (31.06)     5:02.38 (29.24)                                        
 11 Wandel, Andrew               DPU                  5:03.71    5:02.53    6  
                  27.77       57.93 (30.16)     1:28.24 (30.31)     1:59.13 (30.89)
        2:30.04 (30.91)     3:01.47 (31.43)   4:04.41 (1:02.94)     4:34.68 (30.27)
        5:02.57 (27.89)         5:02.53 ( )                                        
 12 Morris, Tom                  Wash U               4:58.64    5:03.43    5  
                  26.89       57.28 (30.39)     1:28.18 (30.90)     1:59.24 (31.06)
        2:30.46 (31.22)     3:01.64 (31.18)     3:32.89 (31.25)     4:03.33 (30.44)
        4:33.87 (30.54)     5:03.43 (29.56)                                        
 13 Witzel, Eric                 LU                   5:10.22    5:03.85    4  
                  26.64       56.25 (29.61)     1:26.53 (30.28)     1:57.27 (30.74)
        2:28.32 (31.05)     2:59.35 (31.03)     3:30.74 (31.39)     4:02.33 (31.59)
        4:33.64 (31.31)     5:03.85 (30.21)                                        
 14 Hedge, Nick                  DPU                  5:12.98    5:04.36    3  
                  27.21       57.01 (29.80)     1:27.26 (30.25)     1:57.80 (30.54)
        2:28.58 (30.78)     2:59.63 (31.05)     3:30.60 (30.97)     4:01.98 (31.38)
        4:33.52 (31.54)     5:04.36 (30.84)                                        
 15 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                  5:20.65    5:11.46    2  
                  27.53       58.26 (30.73)     1:29.62 (31.36)     2:01.15 (31.53)
        2:32.82 (31.67)     3:04.55 (31.73)     3:36.37 (31.82)     4:08.44 (32.07)
        4:40.49 (32.05)     5:11.46 (30.97)                                        
 16 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                       NT    5:13.24    1  
                  26.85       56.93 (30.08)     1:28.63 (31.70)     2:00.68 (32.05)
        2:33.02 (32.34)     3:05.61 (32.59)     3:38.01 (32.40)     4:10.21 (32.20)
        4:41.65 (31.44)     5:13.24 (31.59)                                        
 17 Rich, Tom                    DPU                  5:15.34    5:17.09  
                  27.02       57.35 (30.33)     1:28.89 (31.54)     2:01.38 (32.49)
        2:34.90 (33.52)     3:08.00 (33.10)     3:40.82 (32.82)     4:13.26 (32.44)
        4:45.53 (32.27)     5:17.09 (31.56)                                        
 18 Larkin, Spencer              DPU                  5:30.61    5:22.54  
                  28.86     1:00.55 (31.69)     1:32.58 (32.03)     2:04.96 (32.38)
        2:37.44 (32.48)     3:10.13 (32.69)     3:43.10 (32.97)     4:16.67 (33.57)
        4:49.90 (33.23)     5:22.54 (32.64)                                        
 19 Nutting, Paul                LC-IL                5:33.62    5:38.93  
                  28.97     1:00.61 (31.64)     1:33.59 (32.98)     2:08.38 (34.79)
        2:43.60 (35.22)     3:18.76 (35.16)     3:53.83 (35.07)     4:29.68 (35.85)
        5:05.26 (35.58)     5:38.93 (33.67)                                        
 20 Bernhardt, Jesse             LC-IL                6:00.96    5:43.91  
                  29.82     1:03.44 (33.62)     1:38.55 (35.11)     2:13.85 (35.30)
        2:49.62 (35.77)     3:25.50 (35.88)     4:01.64 (36.14)     4:37.36 (35.72)
        5:12.67 (35.31)     5:43.91 (31.24)                                        
 21 Hicks, Jeremy                LU                   5:55.16    5:43.95  
                  29.43     1:02.12 (32.69)     1:35.95 (33.83)     2:11.00 (35.05)
        2:46.56 (35.56)     3:22.54 (35.98)     3:58.37 (35.83)     4:34.31 (35.94)
        5:09.98 (35.67)     5:43.95 (33.97)                                        
 22 Ulrich, Jackson              LC-IL                5:55.58    5:47.93  
                  30.28     1:03.36 (33.08)     1:37.92 (34.56)     2:13.34 (35.42)
        2:48.96 (35.62)     3:24.79 (35.83)     4:00.59 (35.80)     4:36.44 (35.85)
        5:12.49 (36.05)     5:47.93 (35.44)                                        
 23 Wunar, Herbert               LC-IL                6:15.55    6:05.12  
                  29.69     1:04.11 (34.42)     1:40.02 (35.91)     2:17.86 (37.84)
        2:56.03 (38.17)     3:35.37 (39.34)     4:14.00 (38.63)     4:51.83 (37.83)
        5:29.68 (37.85)     6:05.12 (35.44)                                        
 24 Wolski, Daniel               LC-IL                6:21.73    6:05.16  
                  31.93     1:06.98 (35.05)     1:43.52 (36.54)     2:20.87 (37.35)
        2:58.46 (37.59)     3:36.17 (37.71)     4:13.92 (37.75)     4:52.14 (38.22)
        5:29.97 (37.83)     6:05.16 (35.19)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calcara, David               MR/MS                  59.08    1:00.15   20  
                  28.65     1:00.15 (31.50)                                        
  2 Hamzic, Zlatan               MR/MS                  59.09    1:00.16   17  
                  28.77     1:00.16 (31.39)                                        
  3 Galkin, Dima                 Wash U               1:01.21    1:00.25   16  
                  28.40     1:00.25 (31.85)                                        
  4 Ricketts, Chris              LU                   1:03.73    1:02.28   15  
                  29.23     1:02.28 (33.05)                                        
  5 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                  1:02.24    1:02.40   14  
                  29.30     1:02.40 (33.10)                                        
  6 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                  1:00.30    1:02.85   13  
                  28.94     1:02.85 (33.91)                                        
  7 Berggren, Mitch              MR/MS                1:01.17    1:03.44   12  
                  29.95     1:03.44 (33.49)                                        
  8 Granger, Chris               DPU                  1:03.05    1:03.91   11  
                  29.85     1:03.91 (34.06)                                        
  9 Hall, Antonio                LU                   1:03.22    1:03.99    9  
                  29.88     1:03.99 (34.11)                                        
 10 Chen, Justin                 Wash U               1:06.78    1:04.66    7  
                  30.35     1:04.66 (34.31)                                        
 11 Saule, Aaron                 LU                   1:04.63    1:05.11    6  
                  30.47     1:05.11 (34.64)                                        
 12 Martin, Joshua               Vin                  1:10.00    1:07.83    5  
                  30.88     1:07.83 (36.95)                                        
 13 Higgins, Sean                LC-IL                1:09.37    1:08.09    4  
                  31.74     1:08.09 (36.35)                                        
 14 Richard, Derek               Vin                  1:08.00    1:08.95    3  
                  31.17     1:08.95 (37.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourdin, Thomas M         22 LU                   1:57.10    1:55.81   20  
                  27.67       57.34 (29.67)     1:27.04 (29.70)     1:55.81 (28.77)
  2 Enge, Jeff                   MR/MS                1:55.09    1:56.67   17  
                  27.25       57.01 (29.76)     1:27.22 (30.21)     1:56.67 (29.45)
  3 Kammer, Kyle                 MR/MS                1:55.01    1:57.10   16  
                  27.18       56.90 (29.72)     1:27.24 (30.34)     1:57.10 (29.86)
  4 Morris, Tom                  Wash U               1:58.92    1:59.50   15  
                  28.65       59.00 (30.35)     1:29.72 (30.72)     1:59.50 (29.78)
  5 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  2:01.68    2:01.30   14  
                  29.67     1:00.09 (30.42)     1:30.82 (30.73)     2:01.30 (30.48)
  6 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                  2:06.40    2:01.65   13  
                  28.41       58.60 (30.19)     1:29.86 (31.26)     2:01.65 (31.79)
  7 Lau, Jon                     LU                   2:01.83    2:03.11   12  
                  28.75       59.14 (30.39)     1:30.54 (31.40)     2:03.11 (32.57)
  8 Schmidt, Aaron               MR/MS                1:59.99    2:03.16   11  
                  27.35       58.23 (30.88)     1:30.88 (32.65)     2:03.16 (32.28)
  9 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  2:04.11    2:03.21    9  
                  28.76     1:00.10 (31.34)     1:32.33 (32.23)     2:03.21 (30.88)
 10 Swift, Rory                  MR/MS                2:01.97    2:05.07    7  
                  29.94     1:01.54 (31.60)     1:33.51 (31.97)     2:05.07 (31.56)
 11 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                  2:05.59    2:06.11    6  
                  29.28     1:00.71 (31.43)     1:33.50 (32.79)     2:06.11 (32.61)
 12 Pavikevik, Nenad             LU                   2:11.47    2:08.67    5  
                  29.24     1:00.78 (31.54)     1:34.00 (33.22)     2:08.67 (34.67)
 13 Cox, Simon                   LU                   2:09.29    2:12.91    4  
                  30.82     1:03.68 (32.86)     1:38.07 (34.39)     2:12.91 (34.84)
 14 Vanlishout, John             Wash U               2:10.25    2:12.95    3  
                  30.53     1:03.69 (33.16)     1:38.88 (35.19)     2:12.95 (34.07)
 15 Thompson, Scott S            LU                   2:13.78    2:13.98    2  
                  31.78     1:05.69 (33.91)     1:40.28 (34.59)     2:13.98 (33.70)
 16 Wunar, Herbert               LC-IL                2:20.20    2:28.74    1  
                  34.03     1:10.71 (36.68)     1:50.20 (39.49)     2:28.74 (38.54)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    47.37      47.15   20  
                  22.67       47.15 (24.48)                                        
  2 Leckey, Kevin                Wash U                 47.89      47.59   17  
                  23.03       47.59 (24.56)                                        
  3 Cook, John                   DPU                    47.41      47.60   16  
                  22.94       47.60 (24.66)                                        
  4 Chao, David                  Wash U                 48.43      48.18   15  
                  23.13       48.18 (25.05)                                        
  5 Gordon, Kyle                 MR/MS                  47.99      48.46   14  
                  23.01       48.46 (25.45)                                        
  6 Arteaga, Dan                 Wash U                 49.14      48.70   13  
                  23.41       48.70 (25.29)                                        
  7 Chamberlain, Mark            MR/MS                  48.23      48.94   12  
                  23.44       48.94 (25.50)                                        
  8 Miller, Lingard              LC-IL                  48.94      49.03   11  
                  23.24       49.03 (25.79)                                        
  9 Kovarik, Jacob               LU                     50.23      49.09    9  
                  23.05       49.09 (26.04)                                        
 10 Ricketts, Chris              LU                     49.35      49.16    7  
                  23.52       49.16 (25.64)                                        
 11 Sanchez-Turner, David        MR/MS                  48.31      49.20    6  
                  23.59       49.20 (25.61)                                        
 12 Klabak, Steve                DPU                    49.70      49.26    4.5
                  23.58       49.26 (25.68)                                        
 12 Ota, Kyle                    Wash U                 49.01      49.26    4.5
                  23.90       49.26 (25.36)                                        
 14 Stewart, Charles             Wash U                 49.98      49.28    3  
                  23.87       49.28 (25.41)                                        
 15 Slattery, Aaron              LU                     49.41      49.30    2  
                  23.38       49.30 (25.92)                                        
 16 Reuck, Josh                  LC-IL                  49.77      49.41    1  
                  23.85       49.41 (25.56)                                        
 17 Williams, Seyi Fatayi        Vin                    52.00      49.62  
                  23.82       49.62 (25.80)                                        
 18 Anjur, Kartik                Wash U                 49.81      49.82  
                  24.08       49.82 (25.74)                                        
 19 Reinisch, Paul               MR/MS                  49.87      49.92  
                  23.66       49.92 (26.26)                                        
 20 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                    49.97      50.16  
                  24.29       50.16 (25.87)                                        
 21 Bowers, Justin               LU                     50.71      50.21  
                  24.11       50.21 (26.10)                                        
 22 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                    48.78      50.24  
                  23.90       50.24 (26.34)                                        
 23 Conner, Nathan               Vin                    51.50      51.29  
                  24.23       51.29 (27.06)                                        
 23 Campbell, Alasdair        18 LU                     50.24      51.29  
                  24.98       51.29 (26.31)                                        
 25 Oldham, Lucas                LU                     51.68      52.19  
                  24.88       52.19 (27.31)                                        
 26 Kelley, Austin               MR/MS                  51.89      52.28  
                  24.69       52.28 (27.59)                                        
 27 Wacker, Kyle                 LU                     52.08      52.37  
                  24.74       52.37 (27.63)                                        
 27 Chen, Justin                 Wash U                 51.32      52.37  
                  25.53       52.37 (26.84)                                        
 29 Ruggiero, Andrew          18 LU                     53.82      53.18  
                  25.97       53.18 (27.21)                                        
 30 Arnold, Adam                 LC-IL                  52.88      53.49  
                  24.65       53.49 (28.84)                                        
 31 Wagner, Andrew               DPU                    54.45      53.96  
                  25.82       53.96 (28.14)                                        
 32 Bernhardt, Jesse             LC-IL                  53.09      54.00  
                  25.35       54.00 (28.65)                                        
 33 Carrier, Drew                LU                     55.85      54.41  
                  25.95       54.41 (28.46)                                        
 34 Hendershot, Reece            Vin                    57.60      54.89  
                  25.80       54.89 (29.09)                                        
 35 Nutting, Paul                LC-IL                  53.22      54.92  
                  26.38       54.92 (28.54)                                        
 36 Ulrich, Jackson              LC-IL                  56.24      57.08  
                  27.02       57.08 (30.06)                                        
 37 Mullins, Brian I          21 LU                     56.92      57.55  
                  26.79       57.55 (30.76)                                        
 38 Todorov, Yavor               LU                   1:00.31      59.28  
                  27.95       59.28 (31.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Michael            Wash U               1:55.32    1:55.48   20  
                  25.94       55.57 (29.63)     1:25.82 (30.25)     1:55.48 (29.66)
  2 Spieker, Dustin              MR/MS                1:58.01    1:58.58   17  
                  26.76       56.72 (29.96)     1:27.28 (30.56)     1:58.58 (31.30)
  3 Howell, Brian                MR/MS                1:56.87    1:59.17   16  
                  26.56       55.58 (29.02)     1:26.57 (30.99)     1:59.17 (32.60)
  4 Lemons, Zach                 MR/MS                1:57.29    1:59.42   15  
                  26.95       57.27 (30.32)     1:28.46 (31.19)     1:59.42 (30.96)
  5 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                  2:10.25    2:04.62   14  
                  27.66       58.57 (30.91)     1:30.87 (32.30)     2:04.62 (33.75)
  6 Lau, Jon                     LU                   1:56.44    2:04.87   13  
                  28.02       59.33 (31.31)     1:30.99 (31.66)     2:04.87 (33.88)
  7 Freidheim, Sean              LC-IL                2:02.87    2:05.80   12  
                  27.22       58.33 (31.11)     1:30.90 (32.57)     2:05.80 (34.90)
  8 Haskins, Michael             LU                   2:07.23    2:06.10   11  
                  29.14     1:00.95 (31.81)     1:33.06 (32.11)     2:06.10 (33.04)
  9 Vimr, Ross                   Wash U               2:05.04    2:06.74    9  
                  28.35     1:00.99 (32.64)     1:33.99 (33.00)     2:06.74 (32.75)
 10 Lesinski, Todd               LU                   2:12.04    2:08.14    7  
                  28.19       59.87 (31.68)     1:33.44 (33.57)     2:08.14 (34.70)
 11 Larkin, Spencer              DPU                  2:09.27    2:09.83    6  
                  29.34     1:03.23 (33.89)     1:37.00 (33.77)     2:09.83 (32.83)
 12 Harris, Hank                 LC-IL                2:06.94    2:14.09    5  
                  28.89     1:02.55 (33.66)     1:37.54 (34.99)     2:14.09 (36.55)
 13 Wolski, Daniel               LC-IL                2:41.29    2:34.56    4  
                  32.05     1:09.51 (37.46)     1:50.81 (41.30)     2:34.56 (43.75)
 
Event 18  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                        7:05.45    7:00.79   40  
     1) Beyer, Alex                     2) Chao, David                    
     3) Kushner, Brian                  4) Leckey, Kevin                  
                  24.40       51.29 (51.29)   1:18.31 (1:18.31)   1:44.75 (1:44.75)
        2:08.12 (23.37)     2:34.21 (49.46)   3:01.56 (1:16.81)   3:29.34 (1:44.59)
        3:53.52 (24.18)     4:21.21 (51.87)   4:49.21 (1:19.87)   5:16.80 (1:47.46)
        6:06.30 (49.50)                       6:33.69 (1:16.89)   7:00.79 (1:43.99)
  2 Missouri S & T  'A'                               7:00.05    7:05.90   34  
     1) Murphy, Danny                   2) Enge, Jeff                     
     3) Gordon, Kyle                    4) Hug, Matt                      
                  24.65       51.31 (51.31)   1:18.88 (1:18.88)   1:46.31 (1:46.31)
        2:00.92 (14.61)     2:36.85 (50.54)   3:04.73 (1:18.42)   3:32.80 (1:46.49)
        3:56.51 (23.71)     4:23.30 (50.50)   4:51.48 (1:18.68)   5:19.09 (1:46.29)
        5:42.63 (23.54)     6:09.71 (50.62)   6:38.21 (1:19.12)   7:05.90 (1:46.81)
  3 DePauw University  'A'                            7:39.43    7:13.64   32  
     1) Alexander, Robert               2) Boehme, Charlie                
     3) Nowak, Greg                     4) Cook, John                     
                  24.83       52.40 (52.40)   1:20.37 (1:20.37)   1:47.59 (1:47.59)
        2:12.73 (25.14)     2:40.34 (52.75)   3:08.81 (1:21.22)   3:37.20 (1:49.61)
        4:01.85 (24.65)     4:30.19 (52.99)   4:58.36 (1:21.16)   5:26.93 (1:49.73)
        5:50.89 (23.96)     6:17.89 (50.96)   6:45.47 (1:18.54)   7:13.64 (1:46.71)
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                        7:25.51    7:18.01   30  
     1) Morgan, Andrew                  2) Becker, Gregor                 
     3) Campbell, Alasdair 18           4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
                  25.88       54.39 (54.39)   1:23.06 (1:23.06)   1:51.11 (1:51.11)
        2:15.12 (24.01)     2:42.55 (51.44)   3:11.40 (1:20.29)   3:40.21 (1:49.10)
        4:04.92 (24.71)     4:32.88 (52.67)   5:01.94 (1:21.73)   5:30.05 (1:49.84)
        5:54.60 (24.55)     6:21.69 (51.64)   6:49.78 (1:19.73)   7:18.01 (1:47.96)
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                           7:28.63    7:52.49   28  
     1) Nutting, Paul                   2) Reuck, Josh                    
     3) Harris, Hank                    4) Taylor, Shea                   
                  27.90       58.97 (58.97)   1:32.53 (1:32.53)   2:06.09 (2:06.09)
        2:30.84 (24.75)     2:59.91 (53.82)   3:30.98 (1:24.89)   4:00.25 (1:54.16)
        4:26.65 (26.40)     4:57.41 (57.16)   5:29.30 (1:29.05)   5:59.99 (1:59.74)
        6:24.82 (24.83)     6:53.18 (53.19)   7:22.86 (1:22.87)   7:52.49 (1:52.50)
  6 Washington University  'B'                        7:20.13   17:18.34   26  
     1) Morris, Tom                     2) Flanagan, Michael              
     3) Vimr, Ross                      4) Anjur, Kartik                  
                  25.70       54.17 (54.17)   1:22.58 (1:22.58)   1:50.25 (1:50.25)
        2:15.33 (25.08)     2:43.43 (53.18)   3:12.30 (1:22.05)   3:40.39 (1:50.14)
        4:04.87 (24.48)     4:32.95 (52.56)   5:01.60 (1:21.21)   5:29.01 (1:48.62)
        5:54.24 (25.23)     6:23.08 (54.07)   6:50.61 (1:21.60) 17:18.34 (11:49.33)
  7 Missouri S & T  'B'                               7:10.86   17:19.74   24  
     1) Kammer, Kyle                    2) Chamberlain, Mark              
     3) Berggren, Mitch                 4) Spieker, Dustin                
                  25.37       52.79 (52.79)   1:21.32 (1:21.32)   1:50.10 (1:50.10)
        2:14.50 (24.40)     2:42.50 (52.40)   3:11.07 (1:20.97)   3:39.37 (1:49.27)
        4:03.65 (24.28)     4:32.24 (52.87)   5:01.43 (1:22.06)   5:30.37 (1:51.00)
        5:55.49 (25.12)     6:22.95 (52.58)   6:51.05 (1:20.68) 17:19.74 (11:49.37)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                            7:45.00   17:36.34   22  
     1) Corwin, Jon                     2) Rich, Tom                      
     3) Wallace, Gerry                  4) Wandel, Andrew                 
                  25.91       54.69 (54.69)   1:24.13 (1:24.13)   1:52.74 (1:52.74)
        2:07.18 (14.44)     2:47.09 (54.35)   3:18.13 (1:25.39)   3:48.48 (1:55.74)
        4:13.57 (25.09)     4:42.56 (54.08)   5:12.55 (1:24.07)   5:42.14 (1:53.66)
        6:07.85 (25.71)     6:36.76 (54.62)   7:06.88 (1:24.74) 17:36.34 (11:54.20)
  9 Lindenwood University  'B'                        7:46.97   18:03.67   18  
     1) Rock, Vincent                   2) Pavikevik, Nenad               
     3) Lesinski, Todd                  4) Haskins, Michael               
                  26.10       54.99 (54.99)   1:25.01 (1:25.01)   1:54.74 (1:54.74)
        2:19.98 (25.24)     2:48.98 (54.24)   3:20.32 (1:25.58)   3:52.47 (1:57.73)
        4:20.21 (27.74)   4:53.46 (1:00.99)   5:28.49 (1:36.02)   6:03.24 (2:10.77)
        6:31.36 (28.12)     7:02.61 (59.37)   7:33.68 (1:30.44) 18:03.67 (12:00.43)
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                           8:21.49   18:35.05   14  
     1) Wolski, Daniel                  2) Ulrich, Jackson                
     3) Arnold, Adam                    4) Bernhardt, Jesse               
                  30.49   1:04.35 (1:04.35)   1:40.09 (1:40.09)   2:15.45 (2:15.45)
        2:42.03 (26.58)     3:14.37 (58.92)   3:48.91 (1:33.46)   4:24.11 (2:08.66)
        4:51.43 (27.32)     5:23.30 (59.19)   5:55.86 (1:31.75)   6:27.26 (2:03.15)
        6:54.61 (27.35)     7:26.97 (59.71)   8:01.59 (1:34.33) 18:35.05 (12:07.79)
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toczek, John G               LU                    413.95     432.40   20  
  2 Scott, Derik                 LU                    397.60     416.45   17  
  3 Wishart, Adam                DPU                       NT     397.85   16  
  4 McKee, Kevin                 Wash U                    NT     350.50   15  
  5 Springer, Patrick            DPU                       NT     323.15   14  
  6 Metroka, Mike                DPU                       NT     303.10   13  
  7 Friesenhahn, Kyle            LU                    287.90     278.60   12  
  8 Tienes, Jeff                 DPU                       NT     225.65   11  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri S & T  'A'                               3:31.62    3:33.08   40  
     1) Kammer, Kyle                    2) Calcara, David                 
     3) Chamberlain, Mark               4) Gordon, Kyle                   
                  26.08       54.07 (54.07)     1:21.95 (27.88)     1:53.73 (59.66)
        2:17.36 (23.63)     2:45.94 (52.21)     3:08.11 (22.17)     3:33.08 (47.14)
  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:36.50    3:36.61   34  
     1) Bourdin, Thomas M 22            2) Ricketts, Chris                
     3) Lau, Jon                        4) Kovarik, Jacob                 
                  26.15       53.49 (53.49)     1:22.50 (29.01)   1:56.62 (1:03.13)
        2:20.32 (23.70)     2:48.29 (51.67)     3:11.50 (23.21)     3:36.61 (48.32)
  3 Washington University  'A'                        4:33.18    3:37.78   32  
     1) Morris, Tom                     2) Galkin, Dima                   
     3) Flanagan, Michael               4) Arteaga, Dan                   
                  26.93       55.04 (55.04)     1:23.01 (27.97)   1:55.96 (1:00.92)
        2:20.65 (24.69)     2:49.28 (53.32)     3:12.34 (23.06)     3:37.78 (48.50)
  4 DePauw University  'A'                            3:35.22    3:43.70   30  
     1) Wallace, Gerry                  2) DeGeus, Dan                    
     3) Kerrigan, Kyle                  4) Nowak, Greg                    
                  27.32       57.14 (57.14)     1:24.80 (27.66)   1:58.27 (1:01.13)
        2:23.25 (24.98)     2:54.19 (55.92)     3:17.48 (23.29)     3:43.70 (49.51)
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                           3:43.57    3:47.01   28  
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Harris, Hank                    4) Miller, Lingard                
                  26.83       56.19 (56.19)     1:25.84 (29.65)   2:00.76 (1:04.57)
        2:27.31 (26.55)     2:59.02 (58.26)     3:21.58 (22.56)     3:47.01 (47.99)
  6 Missouri S & T  'B'                               3:33.99   13:35.66   26  
     1) Enge, Jeff                      2) Hamzic, Zlatan                 
     3) Reinisch, Paul                  4) Sanchez-Turner, David          
                  26.54       54.65 (54.65)     1:22.17 (27.52)     1:53.82 (59.17)
        2:18.30 (24.48)     2:48.47 (54.65)     3:11.01 (22.54) 13:35.66 (10:47.19)
  7 DePauw University  'B'                            3:38.31   13:46.23   24  
     1) Boehme, Charlie                 2) Wallace, Gib                   
     3) Lancaster, Tom                  4) Klabak, Steve                  
                  28.71       58.65 (58.65)     1:27.48 (28.83)   2:02.14 (1:03.49)
        2:28.03 (25.89)     2:58.14 (56.00)     3:20.72 (22.58) 13:46.23 (10:48.09)
  8 Washington University  'B'                        4:36.85   13:46.36   22  
     1) Anjur, Kartik                   2) Chen, Justin                   
     3) Stewart, Charles                4) Vimr, Ross                     
                  27.92       57.50 (57.50)     1:27.57 (30.07)   2:02.43 (1:04.93)
        2:27.15 (24.72)     2:56.71 (54.28)     3:20.38 (23.67) 13:46.36 (10:49.65)
  9 Lindenwood University  'B'                        3:45.17   13:51.97   18  
     1) Becker, Gregor                  2) Hall, Antonio                  
     3) Witzel, Eric                    4) Oldham, Lucas                  
                  28.74   1:00.14 (1:00.14)     1:30.57 (30.43)   2:04.44 (1:04.30)
        2:31.34 (26.90)     3:02.14 (57.70)     3:25.47 (23.33) 13:51.97 (10:49.83)
 10 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                           3:55.55   14:03.75   14  
     1) Taylor, Shea                    2) Higgins, Sean                  
     3) Wolski, Daniel                  4) Reuck, Josh                    
                  28.48       59.65 (59.65)     1:31.23 (31.58)   2:08.70 (1:09.05)
        2:37.84 (29.14)   3:13.99 (1:05.29)     3:37.02 (23.03) 14:03.75 (10:49.76)
 -- Missouri S & T  'C'                               3:45.19   X3:44.13  
     1) Schmidt, Aaron                  2) Berggren, Mitch                
     3) Howell, Brian                   4) Spieker, Dustin                
                  27.14       56.32 (56.32)     1:25.32 (29.00)   1:59.31 (1:02.99)
        2:23.26 (23.95)     2:52.17 (52.86)     3:16.92 (24.75)     3:44.13 (51.96)
 -- Lindenwood University  'C'                        3:49.92   X3:55.74  
     1) Broch, Billy                    2) Saule, Aaron                   
     3) Lesinski, Todd                  4) Carrier, Drew                  
                          1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:29.95 (29.70)   2:05.05 (1:04.80)
        2:31.98 (26.93)     3:03.62 (58.57)     3:28.22 (24.60)     3:55.74 (52.12)
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Andrew           MR/MS               16:00.90   15:57.91   20  
                  26.93       55.95 (29.02)     1:24.78 (28.83)     1:54.24 (29.46)
        2:23.11 (28.87)     2:51.95 (28.84)     3:21.05 (29.10)     3:50.47 (29.42)
        4:19.69 (29.22)     4:48.66 (28.97)     5:17.72 (29.06)     5:46.85 (29.13)
        6:15.90 (29.05)     6:44.91 (29.01)     7:14.11 (29.20)     7:43.03 (28.92)
        8:12.34 (29.31)     8:41.86 (29.52)     9:10.62 (28.76)     9:39.91 (29.29)
       10:09.11 (29.20)    10:38.46 (29.35)    11:07.80 (29.34)    11:37.02 (29.22)
       12:06.07 (29.05)    12:35.46 (29.39)    13:04.76 (29.30)    13:34.27 (29.51)
       14:03.51 (29.24)    14:32.66 (29.15)    15:01.78 (29.12)    15:30.70 (28.92)
       15:57.91 (27.21)
  2 Hug, Matt                    MR/MS               16:00.89   16:19.88   17  
                  25.92       54.87 (28.95)     1:24.11 (29.24)     1:53.40 (29.29)
        2:22.52 (29.12)     2:51.23 (28.71)     3:20.42 (29.19)     3:49.68 (29.26)
        4:19.09 (29.41)     4:48.17 (29.08)     5:17.24 (29.07)     5:46.57 (29.33)
        6:16.44 (29.87)     6:46.29 (29.85)     7:16.31 (30.02)     7:46.27 (29.96)
        8:15.87 (29.60)     8:45.91 (30.04)     9:17.04 (31.13)     9:47.61 (30.57)
       10:17.71 (30.10)    10:47.90 (30.19)    11:17.31 (29.41)    11:47.51 (30.20)
       12:18.88 (31.37)    12:49.26 (30.38)    13:19.63 (30.37)    13:49.91 (30.28)
       14:19.55 (29.64)    14:49.74 (30.19)    15:20.12 (30.38)    15:50.50 (30.38)
       16:19.88 (29.38)
  3 Beyer, Alex                  Wash U              16:20.43   16:25.62   16  
                  27.40       57.38 (29.98)     1:27.08 (29.70)     1:57.00 (29.92)
        2:27.16 (30.16)     2:57.57 (30.41)     3:27.97 (30.40)     3:58.72 (30.75)
        4:29.04 (30.32)     4:59.63 (30.59)     5:29.85 (30.22)     5:59.85 (30.00)
        6:30.21 (30.36)     7:00.85 (30.64)     7:30.95 (30.10)     8:01.39 (30.44)
        8:31.66 (30.27)     9:01.99 (30.33)     9:32.09 (30.10)    10:02.53 (30.44)
       10:31.95 (29.42)    11:01.70 (29.75)    11:31.72 (30.02)    12:01.27 (29.55)
       12:30.85 (29.58)    13:00.46 (29.61)    13:30.09 (29.63)    13:59.90 (29.81)
       14:29.09 (29.19)    14:58.54 (29.45)    15:28.11 (29.57)    15:57.22 (29.11)
       16:25.62 (28.40)
  4 Murphy, Danny                MR/MS               16:29.15   16:37.31   15  
                  27.32       57.36 (30.04)     1:27.64 (30.28)     1:57.42 (29.78)
        2:27.67 (30.25)     2:58.31 (30.64)     3:28.62 (30.31)     3:58.56 (29.94)
        4:28.82 (30.26)     4:59.52 (30.70)     5:29.45 (29.93)     5:59.64 (30.19)
        6:29.92 (30.28)     7:00.53 (30.61)     7:30.90 (30.37)     8:01.22 (30.32)
        8:31.51 (30.29)     9:01.55 (30.04)     9:31.94 (30.39)    10:02.53 (30.59)
       10:32.55 (30.02)    11:02.99 (30.44)    11:33.55 (30.56)    12:04.33 (30.78)
       12:34.61 (30.28)    13:05.32 (30.71)    13:35.56 (30.24)    14:06.78 (31.22)
       14:37.67 (30.89)    15:07.60 (29.93)    15:38.81 (31.21)    16:08.41 (29.60)
       16:37.31 (28.90)
  5 Kushner, Brian               Wash U              16:28.67   17:04.55   14  
                  28.11       58.66 (30.55)     1:29.62 (30.96)     2:00.43 (30.81)
        2:31.31 (30.88)     3:02.51 (31.20)     3:33.62 (31.11)     4:04.46 (30.84)
        4:35.52 (31.06)     5:06.59 (31.07)     5:38.29 (31.70)     6:09.75 (31.46)
        6:41.21 (31.46)     7:12.38 (31.17)     7:43.51 (31.13)     8:14.32 (30.81)
        8:45.38 (31.06)     9:16.01 (30.63)     9:47.15 (31.14)    10:18.52 (31.37)
       10:49.78 (31.26)    11:21.21 (31.43)    11:52.67 (31.46)    12:23.78 (31.11)
       12:55.40 (31.62)    13:26.35 (30.95)    13:57.80 (31.45)    14:29.36 (31.56)
       15:00.69 (31.33)    15:32.20 (31.51)    16:03.56 (31.36)    16:34.83 (31.27)
       17:04.55 (29.72)
  6 Morgan, Andrew               LU                  17:31.96   17:35.00   13  
                  27.50       57.82 (30.32)     1:29.29 (31.47)     2:00.91 (31.62)
        2:32.75 (31.84)     3:04.76 (32.01)     3:36.61 (31.85)     4:08.54 (31.93)
        4:40.83 (32.29)     5:13.27 (32.44)     5:45.40 (32.13)     6:17.78 (32.38)
        6:49.41 (31.63)     7:22.05 (32.64)     7:54.42 (32.37)     8:26.80 (32.38)
        8:59.33 (32.53)     9:31.63 (32.30)    10:04.15 (32.52)    10:37.01 (32.86)
       11:09.16 (32.15)    11:41.82 (32.66)    12:14.37 (32.55)    12:46.86 (32.49)
       13:19.48 (32.62)    13:52.18 (32.70)    14:24.49 (32.31)    14:57.31 (32.82)
       15:29.49 (32.18)    16:01.73 (32.24)    16:34.20 (32.47)    17:05.62 (31.42)
       17:35.00 (29.38)
  7 Haskins, Michael             LU                  17:42.00   17:36.71   12  
                  29.58     1:01.19 (31.61)     1:32.64 (31.45)     2:04.47 (31.83)
        2:36.49 (32.02)     3:08.70 (32.21)     3:41.02 (32.32)     4:13.34 (32.32)
        4:45.55 (32.21)     5:17.88 (32.33)     5:50.14 (32.26)     6:22.44 (32.30)
        6:54.63 (32.19)     7:26.73 (32.10)     7:59.12 (32.39)     8:31.39 (32.27)
        9:03.60 (32.21)     9:35.68 (32.08)    10:08.15 (32.47)    10:40.27 (32.12)
       11:12.52 (32.25)    11:44.85 (32.33)    12:17.12 (32.27)    12:49.25 (32.13)
       13:21.43 (32.18)    13:53.51 (32.08)    14:25.74 (32.23)    14:57.65 (31.91)
       15:29.57 (31.92)    16:01.77 (32.20)    16:34.40 (32.63)    17:06.52 (32.12)
       17:36.71 (30.19)
  8 Taylor, Shea                 LC-IL               17:40.43   17:39.88   11  
                  27.32       57.74 (30.42)     1:28.79 (31.05)     2:00.09 (31.30)
        2:32.07 (31.98)     3:04.21 (32.14)     3:36.52 (32.31)     4:08.95 (32.43)
        4:41.13 (32.18)     5:13.91 (32.78)     5:46.31 (32.40)     6:18.52 (32.21)
        6:51.24 (32.72)     7:23.66 (32.42)     7:55.82 (32.16)     8:28.37 (32.55)
        9:00.78 (32.41)     9:33.33 (32.55)    10:05.65 (32.32)    10:38.42 (32.77)
       11:10.83 (32.41)    11:43.32 (32.49)    12:15.59 (32.27)    12:48.26 (32.67)
       13:21.05 (32.79)    13:53.50 (32.45)    14:26.11 (32.61)    14:58.54 (32.43)
       15:31.26 (32.72)    16:03.47 (32.21)    16:35.78 (32.31)    17:08.43 (32.65)
       17:39.88 (31.45)
  9 Wandel, Andrew               DPU                 18:19.89   17:49.58    9  
                  28.56       59.73 (31.17)     1:31.77 (32.04)     2:04.11 (32.34)
        2:36.36 (32.25)     3:08.75 (32.39)     3:41.53 (32.78)     4:14.35 (32.82)
        4:47.57 (33.22)     5:20.32 (32.75)   6:26.69 (1:06.37)     6:59.52 (32.83)
                                7:32.30 ( )                             8:37.76 ( )
        9:10.44 (32.68)     9:43.30 (32.86)    10:15.10 (31.80)    10:47.38 (32.28)
       11:20.47 (33.09)    11:52.96 (32.49)  12:58.86 (1:05.90)                    
                               14:04.44 ( )    14:37.19 (32.75)    15:09.92 (32.73)
       15:42.35 (32.43)    16:14.73 (32.38)    16:47.23 (32.50)    17:19.18 (31.95)
       17:49.58 (30.40)
 10 Hedge, Nick                  DPU                 18:09.59   17:55.71    7  
                  28.46       59.99 (31.53)     1:32.41 (32.42)     2:04.82 (32.41)
        2:37.22 (32.40)     3:09.58 (32.36)     3:42.25 (32.67)     4:14.96 (32.71)
        4:47.83 (32.87)     5:20.63 (32.80)     5:53.42 (32.79)     6:26.35 (32.93)
        6:59.42 (33.07)     7:32.23 (32.81)     8:04.99 (32.76)     8:37.69 (32.70)
        9:10.59 (32.90)     9:43.39 (32.80)    10:16.05 (32.66)    10:48.56 (32.51)
       11:21.14 (32.58)    11:53.80 (32.66)    12:26.89 (33.09)    12:59.76 (32.87)
       13:32.63 (32.87)    14:05.62 (32.99)    14:38.57 (32.95)    15:11.64 (33.07)
       15:44.59 (32.95)    16:17.62 (33.03)    16:50.66 (33.04)    17:23.60 (32.94)
       17:55.71 (32.11)
 11 Rich, Tom                    DPU                 18:32.49   18:02.38    6  
                  28.16       59.96 (31.80)     1:32.28 (32.32)     2:05.27 (32.99)
        2:38.19 (32.92)     3:11.14 (32.95)     3:43.95 (32.81)     4:17.44 (33.49)
        4:50.72 (33.28)     5:24.12 (33.40)     5:57.68 (33.56)     6:30.95 (33.27)
        7:04.20 (33.25)     7:37.55 (33.35)     8:10.78 (33.23)     8:44.24 (33.46)
        9:17.66 (33.42)     9:51.07 (33.41)    10:24.05 (32.98)    10:58.05 (34.00)
       11:31.70 (33.65)    12:04.87 (33.17)    12:37.41 (32.54)    13:10.35 (32.94)
       13:43.46 (33.11)    14:16.11 (32.65)    14:48.61 (32.50)    15:21.52 (32.91)
       15:54.49 (32.97)    16:27.37 (32.88)    16:59.94 (32.57)    17:32.41 (32.47)
       18:02.38 (29.97)
 12 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                 18:42.23   18:06.43    5  
                  29.07     1:00.94 (31.87)     1:33.42 (32.48)     2:06.22 (32.80)
        2:38.97 (32.75)     3:11.83 (32.86)     3:44.81 (32.98)     4:17.74 (32.93)
        4:50.68 (32.94)     5:23.75 (33.07)     5:57.11 (33.36)     6:30.43 (33.32)
        7:03.56 (33.13)     7:36.67 (33.11)     8:09.77 (33.10)     8:42.83 (33.06)
        9:15.91 (33.08)     9:48.97 (33.06)    10:22.33 (33.36)    10:55.65 (33.32)
       11:28.81 (33.16)    12:01.92 (33.11)    12:34.96 (33.04)    13:08.03 (33.07)
       13:41.25 (33.22)    14:14.29 (33.04)    14:47.50 (33.21)    15:20.69 (33.19)
       15:53.98 (33.29)    16:27.44 (33.46)    17:00.80 (33.36)    17:34.30 (33.50)
       18:06.43 (32.13)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                            1:25.76    1:26.08   40  
     1) Cook, John                      2) Klabak, Steve                  
     3) Nowak, Greg                     4) Alexander, Robert              
                  21.72       43.44 (21.72)     1:05.41 (21.97)     1:26.08 (20.67)
  2 Missouri S & T  'A'                               1:26.55    1:26.73   34  
     1) Gordon, Kyle                    2) Reinisch, Paul                 
     3) Sanchez-Turner, David           4) Chamberlain, Mark              
                  22.05       44.25 (22.20)     1:05.78 (21.53)     1:26.73 (20.95)
  3 Washington University  'A'                        1:26.88    1:27.35   32  
     1) Leckey, Kevin                   2) Stewart, Charles               
     3) Arteaga, Dan                    4) Chao, David                    
                  21.82       43.88 (22.06)     1:05.95 (22.07)     1:27.35 (21.40)
  4 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                           1:28.56    1:28.56   30  
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Reuck, Josh                     4) Miller, Lingard                
                  22.63       44.78 (22.15)     1:06.62 (21.84)     1:28.56 (21.94)
  5 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:29.94    1:29.07   28  
     1) Kovarik, Jacob                  2) Slattery, Aaron                
     3) Ricketts, Chris                 4) Bourdin, Thomas M 22           
                  22.46       44.18 (21.72)     1:06.01 (21.83)     1:29.07 (23.06)
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                         1:40.00    1:32.47   26  
     1) Conner, Nathan                  2) Hendershot, Reece              
     3) Martin, Joshua                  4) Williams, Seyi Fatayi          
                  22.10       46.21 (24.11)     1:09.72 (23.51)     1:32.47 (22.75)
  7 Washington University  'B'                        1:31.23   11:31.21   24  
     1) Anjur, Kartik                   2) Flanagan, Michael              
     3) Morris, Tom                     4) Vimr, Ross                     
                  22.93       45.85 (22.92)     1:08.15 (22.30) 11:31.21 (10:23.06)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                            1:31.81   11:31.77   22  
     1) Baugh, Josh                     2) Wallace, Gerry                 
     3) Wallace, Gib                    4) Kerrigan, Kyle                 
                  22.64       45.79 (23.15)     1:09.20 (23.41) 11:31.77 (10:22.57)
  9 Lindenwood University  'B'                        1:32.92   11:31.82   18  
     1) Broch, Billy                    2) Bowers, Justin                 
     3) Pavikevik, Nenad                4) Lau, Jon                       
                  23.26       45.93 (22.67)     1:09.94 (24.01) 11:31.82 (10:21.88)
 10 Missouri S & T  'B'                               1:29.99   11:32.31   14  
     1) Howell, Brian                   2) Calcara, David                 
     3) Swift, Rory                     4) Kelley, Austin                 
                  22.78       45.34 (22.56)     1:09.02 (23.68) 11:32.31 (10:23.29)
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                           1:33.94   11:36.72   12  
     1) Ulrich, Jackson                 2) Wunar, Herbert                 
     3) Higgins, Sean                   4) Bernhardt, Jesse               
                  24.51       48.87 (24.36)     1:13.60 (24.73) 11:36.72 (10:23.12)
 -- Lindenwood University  'C'                        1:36.36   X1:32.91  
     1) Rock, Vincent                   2) Ruggiero, Andrew 18            
     3) Hall, Antonio                   4) Campbell, Alasdair 18          
                  23.50       47.28 (23.78)     1:10.20 (22.92)     1:32.91 (22.71)
 -- Washington University  'C'                        1:34.65   X1:33.47  
     1) Chen, Justin                    2) Vanlishout, John               
     3) Galkin, Dima                    4) Ota, Kyle                      
                  24.47       47.76 (23.29)     1:11.54 (23.78)     1:33.47 (21.93)
 -- Lindenwood University  'D'                        1:38.40   X1:35.54  
     1) Cox, Simon                      2) Carrier, Drew                  
     3) Wacker, Kyle                    4) Lesinski, Todd                 
                  24.13       47.81 (23.68)     1:11.31 (23.50)     1:35.54 (24.23)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beyer, Alex                  Wash U               4:14.55    4:10.53   20  
                  27.70       58.45 (30.75)     1:32.34 (33.89)     2:04.55 (32.21)
        2:39.59 (35.04)     3:14.46 (34.87)     3:42.93 (28.47)     4:10.53 (27.60)
  2 Enge, Jeff                   MR/MS                4:13.79    4:12.13   17  
                  27.35       58.48 (31.13)     1:29.88 (31.40)     2:00.69 (30.81)
        2:37.89 (37.20)     3:14.97 (37.08)     3:44.63 (29.66)     4:12.13 (27.50)
  3 Murphy, Danny                MR/MS                4:15.77    4:13.18   16  
                  27.70       59.44 (31.74)     1:33.24 (33.80)     2:05.91 (32.67)
        2:41.96 (36.05)     3:17.74 (35.78)     3:45.89 (28.15)     4:13.18 (27.29)
  4 Lemons, Zach                 MR/MS                4:13.66    4:15.86   15  
                  27.40       58.64 (31.24)     1:31.97 (33.33)     2:04.32 (32.35)
        2:40.74 (36.42)     3:17.86 (37.12)     3:47.39 (29.53)     4:15.86 (28.47)
  5 Hug, Matt                    MR/MS                4:19.99    4:15.91   14  
                  26.62       56.87 (30.25)     1:30.53 (33.66)     2:03.26 (32.73)
        2:42.13 (38.87)     3:21.01 (38.88)     3:50.52 (29.51)     4:15.91 (25.39)
  6 Spieker, Dustin              MR/MS                4:13.65    4:17.00   13  
                  27.40       58.69 (31.29)     1:30.94 (32.25)     2:02.10 (31.16)
        2:40.29 (38.19)     3:18.38 (38.09)     3:48.18 (29.80)     4:17.00 (28.82)
  7 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                  4:21.38    4:26.57   12  
                  28.25     1:00.58 (32.33)     1:34.47 (33.89)     2:07.91 (33.44)
        2:47.43 (39.52)     3:27.03 (39.60)     3:57.49 (30.46)     4:26.57 (29.08)
  8 Galkin, Dima                 Wash U               4:27.79    4:27.03   11  
                  28.85     1:02.29 (33.44)     1:39.39 (37.10)     2:14.78 (35.39)
        2:50.76 (35.98)     3:27.13 (36.37)     3:58.14 (31.01)     4:27.03 (28.89)
  9 Harris, Hank                 LC-IL                4:35.55    4:34.16    9  
                  28.60     1:01.52 (32.92)     1:38.11 (36.59)     2:13.84 (35.73)
        2:52.71 (38.87)     3:32.37 (39.66)     4:04.46 (32.09)     4:34.16 (29.70)
 10 Vanlishout, John             Wash U               4:36.82    4:34.25    7  
                  27.80     1:00.78 (32.98)     1:36.41 (35.63)     2:11.80 (35.39)
        2:51.16 (39.36)     3:30.23 (39.07)     4:03.05 (32.82)     4:34.25 (31.20)
 11 Haskins, Michael             LU                   4:36.92    4:37.59    6  
                  29.55     1:02.40 (32.85)     1:40.82 (38.42)     2:17.13 (36.31)
        2:55.57 (38.44)     3:34.90 (39.33)     4:07.08 (32.18)     4:37.59 (30.51)
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, John                   DPU                    21.62      21.88   20  
  2 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    21.33      21.93   17  
  3 Ricketts, Chris              LU                     21.96      22.10   16  
  4 Williams, Seyi Fatayi        Vin                    22.50      22.11   15  
  5 Gordon, Kyle                 MR/MS                  21.88      22.20   14  
  6 Reuck, Josh                  LC-IL                  22.72      22.25   12.5
  6 Arteaga, Dan                 Wash U                 22.56      22.25   12.5
  8 Kovarik, Jacob               LU                     22.07      22.52   10  
  8 Sanchez-Turner, David        MR/MS                  22.21      22.52   10  
 10 Stewart, Charles             Wash U                 22.39      22.56    7  
 11 Bowers, Justin               LU                     23.06      22.60    6  
 12 Chao, David                  Wash U                 22.13      22.63    5  
 13 Klabak, Steve                DPU                    22.49      22.71    4  
 14 Reinisch, Paul               MR/MS                  22.46      22.78    3  
 15 Ota, Kyle                    Wash U                 22.52      22.96    1.5
 15 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                    22.72      22.96    1.5
 17 Conner, Nathan               Vin                    23.50      23.16  
 18 Campbell, Alasdair        18 LU                     22.92      23.24  
 19 Wacker, Kyle                 LU                     24.06      23.81  
 20 Martin, Joshua               Vin                    28.00      23.89  
 21 Ruggiero, Andrew          18 LU                     23.64      24.00  
 22 Oldham, Lucas                LU                     23.27      24.06  
 23 Carrier, Drew                LU                     24.70      24.13  
 24 Kelley, Austin               MR/MS                  23.44      24.20  
 25 Mullins, Brian I          21 LU                     24.04      24.64  
 26 Saule, Aaron                 LU                     24.16      24.71  
 27 Wagner, Andrew               DPU                    25.14      24.87  
 28 Becker, Gregor               LU                     22.85      25.10  
 29 Todorov, Yavor               LU                     27.06      27.01  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourdin, Thomas M         22 LU                     52.39      53.26   20  
                  26.02       53.26 (27.24)                                        
  2 Kammer, Kyle                 MR/MS                  53.21      54.73   17  
                  26.46       54.73 (28.27)                                        
  3 Morris, Tom                  Wash U                 54.96      54.75   16  
                  26.78       54.75 (27.97)                                        
  4 Taylor, Joe                  LC-IL                  54.99      55.92   15  
                  26.90       55.92 (29.02)                                        
  5 Schmidt, Aaron               MR/MS                  55.89      56.15   14  
                  27.09       56.15 (29.06)                                        
  6 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                    58.50      57.27   13  
                  28.14       57.27 (29.13)                                        
  7 Wallace, Gerry               DPU                    56.80      57.65   12  
                  27.88       57.65 (29.77)                                        
  8 Rock, Vincent                LU                     58.06      58.68   11  
                  28.50       58.68 (30.18)                                        
  9 Kushner, Brian               Wash U                 55.12      59.35    9  
                  28.41       59.35 (30.94)                                        
 10 Thompson, Scott S            LU                   1:00.84    1:00.06    7  
                  28.42     1:00.06 (31.64)                                        
 11 Pavikevik, Nenad             LU                   1:00.79    1:00.58    6  
                  29.06     1:00.58 (31.52)                                        
 12 Cox, Simon                   LU                     59.90    1:01.91    5  
                  30.24     1:01.91 (31.67)                                        
 13 Hendershot, Reece            Vin                  1:03.00    1:02.41    4  
                  30.13     1:02.41 (32.28)                                        
 14 Broch, Billy                 LU                     57.52    1:02.63    3  
                  29.08     1:02.63 (33.55)                                        
 15 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                    59.99    1:03.21    2  
                  31.39     1:03.21 (31.82)                                        
 16 Wunar, Herbert               LC-IL                1:00.75    1:05.05    1  
                  30.92     1:05.05 (34.13)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, David                  Wash U               1:45.79    1:44.52   20  
                  24.09       50.88 (26.79)     1:18.12 (27.24)     1:44.52 (26.40)
  2 Leckey, Kevin                Wash U               1:45.58    1:44.77   17  
                  24.86       51.64 (26.78)     1:18.66 (27.02)     1:44.77 (26.11)
  3 Cook, John                   DPU                  1:44.90    1:46.76   16  
                  24.46       51.27 (26.81)     1:18.70 (27.43)     1:46.76 (28.06)
  4 Sanchez-Turner, David        MR/MS                1:48.27    1:48.89   15  
                  25.72       54.01 (28.29)     1:22.29 (28.28)     1:48.89 (26.60)
  5 Vimr, Ross                   Wash U               1:48.06    1:49.23   14  
                  25.69       53.70 (28.01)     1:21.87 (28.17)     1:49.23 (27.36)
  6 Nowak, Greg                  DPU                  1:47.45    1:49.32   13  
                  25.65       53.25 (27.60)     1:21.26 (28.01)     1:49.32 (28.06)
  7 Klabak, Steve                DPU                  1:51.21    1:49.56   12  
                  25.78       53.96 (28.18)     1:22.19 (28.23)     1:49.56 (27.37)
  8 Chamberlain, Mark            MR/MS                1:48.01    1:49.68   11  
                  24.97       53.05 (28.08)     1:21.82 (28.77)     1:49.68 (27.86)
  9 Trowbridge, Andrew           MR/MS                1:46.99    1:49.83    9  
                  25.47       53.71 (28.24)     1:22.32 (28.61)     1:49.83 (27.51)
 10 Campbell, Alasdair        18 LU                   1:50.86    1:50.25    7  
                  25.53       53.41 (27.88)     1:22.45 (29.04)     1:50.25 (27.80)
 11 Gordon, Kyle                 MR/MS                1:46.78    1:50.70    6  
                  25.44       53.03 (27.59)     1:21.56 (28.53)     1:50.70 (29.14)
 12 Wandel, Andrew               DPU                  1:50.90    1:51.11    5  
                  25.16       53.48 (28.32)     1:22.62 (29.14)     1:51.11 (28.49)
 13 Conner, Nathan               Vin                  1:53.20    1:52.26    4  
                  26.06       54.55 (28.49)     1:23.39 (28.84)     1:52.26 (28.87)
 14 Morgan, Andrew               LU                   1:50.45    1:52.71    3  
                  26.15       55.45 (29.30)     1:24.45 (29.00)     1:52.71 (28.26)
 15 Reuck, Josh                  LC-IL                1:54.77    1:53.08    2  
                  26.69       55.73 (29.04)     1:25.37 (29.64)     1:53.08 (27.71)
 16 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                  1:55.51    1:53.14    1  
                  25.78       54.95 (29.17)     1:24.72 (29.77)     1:53.14 (28.42)
 17 Ota, Kyle                    Wash U               1:48.32    1:53.69  
                  25.63       52.71 (27.08)     1:22.28 (29.57)     1:53.69 (31.41)
 18 Hedge, Nick                  DPU                  1:51.68    1:53.80  
                  26.62       55.50 (28.88)     1:24.64 (29.14)     1:53.80 (29.16)
 19 Taylor, Shea                 LC-IL                1:52.21    1:55.01  
                  26.03       55.03 (29.00)     1:25.13 (30.10)     1:55.01 (29.88)
 20 Miller, Lingard              LC-IL                1:51.25    1:55.87  
                  25.55       54.63 (29.08)     1:24.65 (30.02)     1:55.87 (31.22)
 21 Wagner, Andrew               DPU                  2:00.40    1:57.28  
                  26.79       56.34 (29.55)     1:26.59 (30.25)     1:57.28 (30.69)
 22 Rich, Tom                    DPU                  1:58.10    1:58.05  
                  26.48       56.12 (29.64)     1:27.84 (31.72)     1:58.05 (30.21)
 23 Bernhardt, Jesse             LC-IL                2:01.27    1:58.25  
                  27.21       57.51 (30.30)     1:27.91 (30.40)     1:58.25 (30.34)
 24 Kelley, Austin               MR/MS                1:55.03    1:58.75  
                  26.78       56.80 (30.02)     1:27.69 (30.89)     1:58.75 (31.06)
 25 Nutting, Paul                LC-IL                2:00.92    2:00.94  
                  27.81       57.82 (30.01)     1:28.97 (31.15)     2:00.94 (31.97)
 26 Carrier, Drew                LU                   2:04.60    2:03.56  
                  27.57       58.43 (30.86)     1:30.97 (32.54)     2:03.56 (32.59)
 27 Gray, Quinn                  Vin                  2:06.00    2:05.99  
                  27.68       58.97 (31.29)     1:32.32 (33.35)     2:05.99 (33.67)
 28 Ulrich, Jackson              LC-IL                2:08.44    2:06.88  
                  27.79       58.99 (31.20)     1:32.79 (33.80)     2:06.88 (34.09)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamzic, Zlatan               MR/MS                2:10.01    2:09.09   20  
                  30.28     1:03.69 (33.41)     1:36.09 (32.40)     2:09.09 (33.00)
  2 Calcara, David               MR/MS                2:09.87    2:10.97   17  
                  30.32     1:04.39 (34.07)     1:37.58 (33.19)     2:10.97 (33.39)
  3 Galkin, Dima                 Wash U               2:11.47    2:13.29   16  
                  30.56     1:05.02 (34.46)     1:38.98 (33.96)     2:13.29 (34.31)
  4 Granger, Chris               DPU                  2:17.34    2:15.73   15  
                  29.97     1:04.45 (34.48)     1:39.86 (35.41)     2:15.73 (35.87)
  5 Berggren, Mitch              MR/MS                2:14.93    2:17.18   14  
                  30.11     1:04.54 (34.43)     1:40.62 (36.08)     2:17.18 (36.56)
  6 Wallace, Gib                 DPU                  2:22.10    2:18.74   13  
                  30.99     1:06.04 (35.05)     1:42.47 (36.43)     2:18.74 (36.27)
  7 Hall, Antonio                LU                   2:22.18    2:23.63   12  
                  32.16     1:07.78 (35.62)     1:45.17 (37.39)     2:23.63 (38.46)
  8 Chen, Justin                 Wash U               2:25.54    2:24.52   11  
                  32.60     1:09.33 (36.73)     1:47.16 (37.83)     2:24.52 (37.36)
  9 Saule, Aaron                 LU                   2:27.82    2:24.81    9  
                  32.79     1:09.58 (36.79)     1:46.63 (37.05)     2:24.81 (38.18)
 10 Spieker, Dustin              MR/MS                2:24.12    2:27.17    7  
                  33.06     1:10.34 (37.28)     1:48.66 (38.32)     2:27.17 (38.51)
 11 Richard, Derek               Vin                  2:30.40    2:29.87    6  
                  32.02     1:09.73 (37.71)     1:48.88 (39.15)     2:29.87 (40.99)
 12 Higgins, Sean                LC-IL                2:38.04    2:37.78    5  
                  34.64     1:15.30 (40.66)     1:56.90 (41.60)     2:37.78 (40.88)
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Robert            DPU                    51.30      51.89   20  
                  24.64       51.89 (27.25)                                        
  2 Lau, Jon                     LU                     51.74      52.75   17  
                  24.52       52.75 (28.23)                                        
  3 Kammer, Kyle                 MR/MS                  54.15      52.81   16  
                  24.81       52.81 (28.00)                                        
  4 Chamberlain, Mark            MR/MS                  53.09      53.29   15  
                  24.90       53.29 (28.39)                                        
  5 Flanagan, Michael            Wash U                 52.97      53.31   14  
                  24.94       53.31 (28.37)                                        
  6 Arteaga, Dan                 Wash U                 53.89      53.53   13  
                  24.74       53.53 (28.79)                                        
  7 Howell, Brian                MR/MS                  53.32      54.06   12  
                  25.23       54.06 (28.83)                                        
  8 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                    54.83      54.32   11  
                  25.46       54.32 (28.86)                                        
  9 Taylor, Joe                  LC-IL                  55.06      54.45    9  
                  25.28       54.45 (29.17)                                        
 10 Williams, Seyi Fatayi        Vin                  1:00.00      54.49    7  
                  25.39       54.49 (29.10)                                        
 11 Witzel, Eric                 LU                     57.35      54.61    6  
                  25.57       54.61 (29.04)                                        
 12 Freidheim, Sean              LC-IL                  53.67      55.06    5  
                  25.30       55.06 (29.76)                                        
 13 Anjur, Kartik                Wash U                 54.95      55.21    4  
                  25.55       55.21 (29.66)                                        
 14 Lesinski, Todd               LU                     56.84      55.43    3  
                  26.24       55.43 (29.19)                                        
 15 Reinisch, Paul               MR/MS                  53.39      55.61    2  
                  25.26       55.61 (30.35)                                        
 16 Stewart, Charles             Wash U                 54.99      55.64    1  
                  26.36       55.64 (29.28)                                        
 17 Becker, Gregor               LU                     55.61      56.07  
                  25.76       56.07 (30.31)                                        
 18 Rock, Vincent                LU                     57.53      56.43  
                  26.56       56.43 (29.87)                                        
 19 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                    58.09      56.54  
                  26.40       56.54 (30.14)                                        
 20 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                    57.50      56.83  
                  26.08       56.83 (30.75)                                        
 21 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                    56.90      57.04  
                  26.35       57.04 (30.69)                                        
 22 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                    59.99      57.34  
                  26.78       57.34 (30.56)                                        
 23 Calcara, David               MR/MS                  55.63      57.48  
                  26.45       57.48 (31.03)                                        
 24 Broch, Billy                 LU                     56.48      57.51  
                  26.31       57.51 (31.20)                                        
 25 Wacker, Kyle                 LU                     56.61      57.57  
                  26.32       57.57 (31.25)                                        
 26 Larkin, Spencer              DPU                    57.52      57.91  
                  27.08       57.91 (30.83)                                        
 27 Hamzic, Zlatan               MR/MS                  56.11      58.02  
                  27.63       58.02 (30.39)                                        
 28 Swift, Rory                  MR/MS                  56.00      58.98  
                  27.49       58.98 (31.49)                                        
 29 Wolski, Daniel               LC-IL                1:06.39    1:06.09  
                  30.45     1:06.09 (35.64)                                        
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                        3:12.94    3:09.34   40  
     1) Leckey, Kevin                   2) Beyer, Alex                    
     3) Arteaga, Dan                    4) Chao, David                    
                  23.15       47.73 (47.73)     1:10.38 (22.65)     1:35.33 (47.60)
        1:57.93 (22.60)     2:23.16 (47.83)     2:44.95 (21.79)     3:09.34 (46.18)
  2 DePauw University  'A'                            3:05.52    3:09.87   34  
     1) Cook, John                      2) Klabak, Steve                  
     3) Nowak, Greg                     4) Alexander, Robert              
                  22.53       47.24 (47.24)     1:09.68 (22.44)     1:35.17 (47.93)
        1:58.11 (22.94)     2:23.46 (48.29)     2:44.91 (21.45)     3:09.87 (46.41)
  3 Missouri S & T  'A'                               3:12.99    3:14.68   32  
     1) Gordon, Kyle                    2) Enge, Jeff                     
     3) Sanchez-Turner, David           4) Hug, Matt                      
                  23.43       48.98 (48.98)     1:12.38 (23.40)     1:38.51 (49.53)
        2:01.29 (22.78)     2:26.29 (47.78)     2:49.24 (22.95)     3:14.68 (48.39)
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:15.09    3:18.38   30  
     1) Bourdin, Thomas M 22            2) Slattery, Aaron                
     3) Ricketts, Chris                 4) Lau, Jon                       
                  24.60       50.76 (50.76)     1:13.76 (23.00)     1:39.80 (49.04)
        2:02.85 (23.05)     2:28.34 (48.54)     2:51.39 (23.05)     3:18.38 (50.04)
  5 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                           3:16.80    3:18.70   28  
     1) Freidheim, Sean                 2) Taylor, Joe                    
     3) Reuck, Josh                     4) Miller, Lingard                
                  23.91       51.21 (51.21)     1:14.79 (23.58)     1:41.32 (50.11)
        2:04.56 (23.24)     2:30.56 (49.24)     2:53.37 (22.81)     3:18.70 (48.14)
  6 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:25.00    3:32.91   26  
     1) Conner, Nathan                  2) Hendershot, Reece              
     3) Gray, Quinn                     4) Williams, Seyi Fatayi          
                  24.68       51.47 (51.47)     1:17.28 (25.81)     1:46.72 (55.25)
        2:13.45 (26.73)     2:44.49 (57.77)     3:07.75 (23.26)     3:32.91 (48.42)
  7 Missouri S & T  'B'                               3:19.39   13:20.03   24  
     1) Murphy, Danny                   2) Howell, Brian                  
     3) Lemons, Zach                    4) Reinisch, Paul                 
                  24.51       50.70 (50.70)     1:14.23 (23.53)     1:39.82 (49.12)
        2:03.34 (23.52)     2:29.57 (49.75)     2:53.80 (24.23) 13:20.03 (10:50.46)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                            3:13.68   13:20.99   22  
     1) Baugh, Josh                     2) Wandel, Andrew                 
     3) Wallace, Gerry                  4) Kerrigan, Kyle                 
                  23.51       49.01 (49.01)     1:12.89 (23.88)     1:39.54 (50.53)
        2:03.77 (24.23)     2:30.87 (51.33)     2:54.38 (23.51) 13:20.99 (10:50.12)
  9 Washington University  'B'                        3:17.88   13:21.16   18  
     1) Morris, Tom                     2) Vimr, Ross                     
     3) Chen, Justin                    4) Stewart, Charles               
                  24.39       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.24 (23.95)     1:40.11 (49.82)
        2:04.77 (24.66)     2:31.84 (51.73)     2:55.29 (23.45) 13:21.16 (10:49.32)
 10 Lindenwood University  'B'                        3:22.19   13:25.92   14  
     1) Rock, Vincent                   2) Campbell, Alasdair 18          
     3) Bowers, Justin                  4) Oldham, Lucas                  
                  23.60       50.76 (50.76)     1:15.39 (24.63)     1:41.53 (50.77)
        2:06.58 (25.05)     2:34.17 (52.64)     2:58.05 (23.88) 13:25.92 (10:51.75)
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'B'                           3:27.32   13:33.32   12  
     1) Nutting, Paul                   2) Bernhardt, Jesse               
     3) Harris, Hank                    4) Taylor, Shea                   
                  26.15       54.97 (54.97)     1:20.40 (25.43)     1:49.15 (54.18)
        2:14.44 (25.29)     2:42.11 (52.96)     3:06.24 (24.13) 13:33.32 (10:51.21)
 -- Washington University  'C'                        3:22.12   X3:23.29  
     1) Galkin, Dima                    2) Vanlishout, John               
     3) Anjur, Kartik                   4) Flanagan, Michael              
                  25.58       53.77 (53.77)     1:18.05 (24.28)     1:45.00 (51.23)
        2:08.59 (23.59)     2:34.07 (49.07)     2:57.65 (23.58)     3:23.29 (49.22)
 -- Lindenwood University  'C'                        3:36.55   X3:37.66  
     1) Thompson, Scott S               2) Todorov, Yavor                 
     3) Carrier, Drew                   4) Ruggiero, Andrew 18            
                  24.98       52.37 (52.37)     1:19.78 (27.41)     1:51.08 (58.71)
        2:16.40 (25.32)     2:44.32 (53.24)     3:09.82 (25.50)     3:37.66 (53.34)
 -- Lincoln College-IL  'C'                           3:40.40   X3:47.00  
     1) Wunar, Herbert                  2) Wolski, Daniel                 
     3) Ulrich, Jackson                 4) Higgins, Sean                  
                  26.24       55.70 (55.70)     1:23.98 (28.28)   1:55.98 (1:00.28)
        2:21.14 (25.16)     2:51.02 (55.04)     3:17.15 (26.13)     3:47.00 (55.98)

Back