Show More


Tiger Indoor Invitational Set for Friday; Heat Sheets Posted

January 31, 2008

January 31, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw University hosts the 2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational on Friday, February 1, at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Complete meet info is available here and the men's performance list is posted below. Heat sheets can be downloaded and complete results will be posted at the conclusion of the meet.

 

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2008 08:24 AM
2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/1/2008
DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana
Performance List

Event 2 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Indianapolis 'A' 10:37.00
2 Bellarmine 'A' 10:45.80
3 Vincennes 'A' 10:47.32
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 11:15.00
5 Hanover 'A' NT

Event 4 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Vincennes 'A' 1:29.88
2 Indianapolis 'A' 1:33.00
3 Southern Indiana 'A' 1:33.00
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:33.05
5 Bellarmine 'A' 1:35.10

Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christian Nash SO Vincennes 7.60
2 Elliott Cohee SR Indianapolis 7.85
3 Michael Burris SO Rose-Hulman 8.02
4 Courtny Cotton SO Indianapolis 8.03
5 Tyson Taylor FR Vincennes 8.08
6 Kyle Vossler SR Indianapolis 8.09
7 Randy Stafford FR Vincennes 8.13
8 David Bell FR Vincennes 8.13
9 Skyler Mattox SO Indianapolis 8.25
10 Jarvis Hand FR Vincennes 8.35
11 Marcus Peck FR Rose-Hulman 8.41
12 Lance Hart FR Vincennes 8.62
13 Josh Parsons FR Vincennes 8.72
14 James Van Oss FR Cornerstone 8.75
15 Terrell Williams FR Vincennes 9.68
16 Schuyler Lambrect FR Vincennes NT
17 Gilbert White JR Millikin NT
18 Blake Powell FR DePauw NT

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jeff Lane FR Vincennes 6.39
2 Calvin Fletcher FR Vincennes 6.61
3 Kieron Boyd FR Millikin 6.66
4 Thomas Reives SR Rose-Hulman 6.69
5 Jacob Erickson SO Cornerstone 6.70
6 Carl Jones SO Indianapolis 6.70
7 Kurtis Koffkey SO Cornerstone 6.70
8 Garrison King FR Indianapolis 6.72
9 Glen Hammer SO Vincennes 6.73
10 Carleston Acres FR Millikin 6.75
11 Calvin Bueltel SO Rose-Hulman 6.77
12 Robby Alumbaugh FR Rose-Hulman 6.78
13 Mark Price SR Anderson (Ind.) 6.80
14 Rusty Farris FR Southern Indiana 6.85
15 Triston Baltimore FR Millikin 6.99
16 Jacob Murphy FR Bellarmine 7.04
17 Gilbert White JR Millikin 7.21
18 Randy Stafford FR Vincennes NT
19 Robert Steele FR DePauw NT
20 Chris Scarver FR DePauw NT
21 Kyle White FR Bellarmine NT
22 Taron Davis SR DePauw NT

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Menner SO Southern Indiana 4:23.50
2 Adam Settle SR Indianapolis 4:25.00
3 Joe Rayman JR Southern Indiana 4:28.00
4 Justin Smith SO Bellarmine 4:28.90
5 Sam Chwalek SR Millikin 4:32.00
6 Drew Knott SR Bellarmine 4:32.20
7 Derrick Thomas FR Southern Indiana 4:33.00
8 Wes Muller JR Cornerstone 4:33.00
9 Matt Mitchell FR Vincennes 4:33.42
10 Tyler Kent FR Vincennes 4:33.98
11 Terrell Brown JR Bellarmine 4:37.30
12 Guy Vandermosten FR Bellarmine 4:39.60
13 Peter Kassig FR Hanover 4:40.00
14 Nick Pucillo FR DePauw 4:40.00
15 Matthew Wells SR Indianapolis 4:40.69
16 Nick Corkill JR Rose-Hulman 4:41.91
17 Shane Logsdon JR Bellarmine 4:42.80
18 Chad Bowling JR Bellarmine 4:44.20
19 Josh McClurg JR Millikin 4:46.00
20 Bob Jabaay SR Millikin 4:46.00
21 Sean Dietrich FR Vincennes 4:48.32
22 Justin Druba SO Rose-Hulman 4:48.52
23 John Sullivan JR Rose-Hulman 4:49.09
24 Michael Gurney SO Millikin 4:50.00
25 James Boone SO Hanover 4:50.00
26 Michael Roark FR Vincennes 4:51.32
27 Alan Wonning SO Vincennes 4:58.62
28 Caleb Coale SR Millikin 5:09.00
29 Jeremy Brown FR Vincennes 5:17.31
30 Tyler Kreipke FR Rose-Hulman NT
31 David Caldwell FR Rose-Hulman NT
32 Andy Hiatt SO Vincennes NT
33 Clark Moser FR Rose-Hulman NT

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christian Nash SO Vincennes 49.73
2 Randy Baize FR Vincennes 49.75
3 Darius Thomas FR Vincennes 50.26
4 Tyson Taylor FR Vincennes 50.65
5 Elliott Cohee SR Indianapolis 50.80
6 Calvin Fletcher FR Vincennes 50.89
7 Vince Taylor SR Indianapolis 51.89
8 John Puisis FR Cornerstone 52.00
9 Will Reilly SO Rose-Hulman 52.25
10 Paul Bouagnon FR Rose-Hulman 52.44
11 Jon Lugar SR Anderson (Ind.) 52.50
12 Mark Price SR Anderson (Ind.) 52.50
13 Lance Hart FR Vincennes 52.89
14 Travis Vanderberg SO Rose-Hulman 52.95
15 Adrian Ayala SR Millikin 52.99
16 Tyler Smith JR Hanover 53.50
17 Corey Reed SO Vincennes 53.62
18 Kevin Gnotek FR Bellarmine 53.70
19 Justin Guilkey SO Hanover 53.75
20 Cole Schroer FR Southern Indiana 53.80
21 Jacob Montgomery JR Millikin 53.80
22 Josh Jakub FR Vincennes 53.85
23 Lavaughn Johnson JR DePauw 53.90
24 Jarvis Hand FR Vincennes 54.35
25 Robert Steele FR DePauw 54.90
26 Brandon Keller FR Millikin 56.00
27 Terrell Williams FR Vincennes 58.67
28 Kevin Howk FR Vincennes NT

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Zach Pittman SO Bellarmine 1:56.30
2 Joseph Blue FR Bellarmine 1:57.20
3 Josh Gornall FR Indianapolis 1:59.00
4 Andrew Menner SO Southern Indiana 1:59.00
5 Jeremy Siford SO Vincennes 1:59.05
6 Kyle Winterrowd JR Rose-Hulman 1:59.21
7 Steve Miller SO Indianapolis 1:59.75
8 Matthew Blum SO Bellarmine 2:00.30
9 Nick Brittain FR Indianapolis 2:01.00
10 Michael Landy Unattached 2:01.00
11 Christopher Morris FR Vincennes 2:01.34
12 Andrew Nalin FR Southern Indiana 2:01.50
13 Derrick Thomas FR Southern Indiana 2:02.00
14 Joe Rayman JR Southern Indiana 2:02.00
15 Matthew Wells SR Indianapolis 2:03.08
16 Sam Chwalek SR Millikin 2:04.00
17 Kevin Selby FR Vincennes 2:04.53
18 Kris Williams SO Rose-Hulman 2:04.54
19 Derek Bishchak FR Rose-Hulman 2:04.84
20 Geoff Darmstaedter JR Hanover 2:06.00
21 Tony Millhouse FR Rose-Hulman 2:06.04
22 Caleb Coale SR Millikin 2:06.70
23 Craig Sauers SR DePauw 2:07.00
24 Seth Blakeslee JR Hanover 2:07.94
25 Jay Wellik SO DePauw 2:08.00
26 Alan Wonning SO Vincennes 2:08.56
27 Sean Dietrich FR Vincennes 2:08.64
28 Bob Jabaay SR Millikin 2:08.98
29 Andrew Storey FR Rose-Hulman 2:09.32
30 Michael Gurney SO Millikin 2:10.00
31 Nic Huffman SR Anderson (Ind.) 2:10.00
32 Mike O'Neill SO Millikin 2:12.44
33 Kyle Beaty SO Rose-Hulman NT

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jeff Lane FR Vincennes 21.98
2 Calvin Fletcher FR Vincennes 22.47
3 Nouri D Brooks SR Indianapolis 22.67
4 Jamell Dodd FR Vincennes 22.98
5 Glen Hammer SO Vincennes 23.05
6 Elliott Cohee SR Indianapolis 23.16
7 Jesse Shelton FR Bellarmine 23.20
8 Courtny Cotton SO Indianapolis 23.29
9 Josh VanZant FR Southern Indiana 23.35
10 Kyle White FR Bellarmine 23.60
11 EJ Oruche FR Rose-Hulman 23.70
12 Miguel Gonzalez JR Bellarmine 23.70
13 Lavaughn Johnson JR DePauw 23.90
14 Jerry Belton FR Rose-Hulman 23.93
15 Jon Lugar SR Anderson (Ind.) 24.00
16 Michael Burris SO Rose-Hulman 24.07
17 Chris Scarver FR DePauw 24.15
18 James Van Oss FR Cornerstone 24.20
19 Robby Alumbaugh FR Rose-Hulman 24.20
20 David Pope SO Rose-Hulman 24.50
21 Chase McCall SO Millikin 24.60
22 Triston Baltimore FR Millikin 25.05
23 Jacob Murphy FR Bellarmine 25.44
24 Chris Cameron JR Bellarmine NT
25 Wade Nixon FR Vincennes NT

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jason Thornsberry JR Bellarmine 8:47.47
2 Neal Masterson FR Bellarmine 8:52.10
3 Jacques DuPre' JR Millikin 8:55.00
4 Matt Zielske SO Southern Indiana 8:55.00
5 Tyler Kent FR Vincennes 8:57.32
6 Greg Robinson JR Bellarmine 8:59.70
7 Alex Green FR Cornerstone 9:15.00
8 Billy Carl SO Cornerstone 9:15.00
9 Matt Mitchell FR Vincennes 9:19.67
10 Ben Gessner FR Vincennes 9:24.67
11 Shane Logsdon JR Bellarmine 9:25.80
12 Kendal Gulbrandsen SR DePauw 9:27.74
13 Derrick Speer JR Indianapolis 9:29.00
14 Justin Clark SR Southern Indiana 9:30.00
15 Ben Werling JR Southern Indiana 9:40.00
16 Paul Cummins FR Southern Indiana 9:50.00
17 Ryan McMaster SR Indianapolis 9:50.00
18 Michael Roark FR Vincennes 9:58.05

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 3:20.00
2 Vincennes 'A' 3:21.64
3 Indianapolis 'A' 3:25.00
4 Indianapolis 'B' 3:27.00
5 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:27.76
6 Bellarmine 'A' 3:28.10
7 Southern Indiana 'A' 3:31.00
8 Millikin 'A' 3:34.00
9 Cornerstone 'C' 3:35.00
10 Cornerstone 'B' 3:35.00
11 Southern Indiana 'B' 3:42.00
12 Millikin 'B' 3:43.00
13 Rose-Hulman 'B' NT

Event 22 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zack Showen SO Vincennes 16.93m
2 Craig Myers FR Indianapolis 16.30m
3 Matt Holbrook SO Vincennes 15.03m
4 Dustin Gilpatrick FR Indianapolis 14.25m
5 Noah Huffman SO Indianapolis 14.15m
6 Elliot Mattingly SO Bellarmine 14.02m
7 Seth Galloway FR Indianapolis 13.55m
8 Cory Boyland SR Anderson (Ind.) 13.50m
9 Tyler Jugg SO Anderson (Ind.) 13.00m
10 Nicko Peebles FR Indianapolis 13.00m
11 Jared Stermole SO Rose-Hulman 12.97m
12 Vince Forcellini JR Rose-Hulman 12.44m
13 Antoine Brown SR Anderson (Ind.) 12.19m
14 Peter Trofimuk FR Millikin 12.09m
15 Derek Williams FR Millikin 11.61m
16 Michael Rafferty SR Bellarmine 11.57m
17 Mike Demeio FR Millikin 10.50m
18 Chaz Grider FR Bellarmine 10.25m
19 Brian Keahon FR Vincennes ND
20 Terance Brown FR DePauw ND

Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Skyler Mattox SO Indianapolis 6.75m
2 Carleston Acres FR Millikin 6.55m
3 Jamell Dodd FR Vincennes 6.42m
4 Kieron Boyd FR Millikin 6.42m
5 Benjamin Bertoli FR Indianapolis 6.40m
6 Kyle Keller FR Indianapolis 6.35m
7 Kevin Keene FR Indianapolis 6.35m
8 Brian Maloney SR Indianapolis 6.35m
9 Vince Taylor SR Indianapolis 6.25m
10 Garrison King FR Indianapolis 6.20m
11 Wes Leeper JR Indianapolis 6.20m
12 Josh Parsons FR Vincennes 6.20m
13 Carl Jones SO Indianapolis 6.20m
14 Bobby Smart JR Hanover 5.90m
15 Corry Stewart SO Hanover 5.90m
16 Nate Bloss SR Rose-Hulman 5.87m
17 Michael Hackman FR Rose-Hulman 5.87m
18 Frank Wathen SO Bellarmine 5.87m
19 Kyle White FR Bellarmine 5.85m
20 Jesse Shelton FR Bellarmine 5.79m
21 Josh Jakub FR Vincennes 5.51m
22 Jeff Lane FR Vincennes ND

Event 26 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 David Bell FR Vincennes 2.13m
2 Tyson Taylor FR Vincennes 1.98m
3 Bryan Back SO Indianapolis 1.98m
4 Thomas Reives SR Rose-Hulman 1.97m
5 Josh Parsons FR Vincennes 1.95m
6 Tim Cunningham FR Indianapolis 1.88m
7 Wes Leeper JR Indianapolis 1.83m
8 Jamell Dodd FR Vincennes 1.83m
9 Frank Wathen SO Bellarmine 1.83m
10 Vince Taylor SR Indianapolis 1.80m
11 Bobby Smart JR Hanover 1.78m
12 Corry Stewart SO Hanover 1.78m
13 Garrison King FR Indianapolis 1.75m
14 Jesse Shelton FR Bellarmine 1.65m
15 Kyle White FR Bellarmine 1.65m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brian Maloney SR Indianapolis 13.86m
2 David Bell FR Vincennes 13.75m
3 Benjamin Bertoli FR Indianapolis 13.50m
4 Kieron Boyd FR Millikin 13.42m
5 Thomas Reives SR Rose-Hulman 13.08m
6 Nate Bloss SR Rose-Hulman 12.20m
7 Michael Hackman FR Rose-Hulman 12.16m
8 Kyle White FR Bellarmine 11.57m
9 Frank Wathen SO Bellarmine ND
10 Robert Wells FR Vincennes ND
11 Kevin Keene FR Indianapolis ND

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cory Fornal SO Indianapolis 4.57m
2 Kyle Keller FR Indianapolis 4.26m
3 Jonathan Rogers SO Rose-Hulman 4.15m
4 Chris Cameron JR Bellarmine 4.11m
5 Scott Knust JR Indianapolis 4.10m
6 Aaron Damstra JR Cornerstone 4.00m
7 Chad Cooper SO Indianapolis 3.95m
8 Wade Nixon FR Vincennes 3.85m
9 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 3.84m
10 Robert Wells FR Vincennes 3.81m
11 Wes Leeper JR Indianapolis 3.72m
12 Jeff Raybould SO Vincennes 3.50m
13 Schuyler Lambrect FR Vincennes 3.50m
14 Kyle White FR Bellarmine NH
15 Ryan Martin FR Hanover NH

Event 32 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dustin Gilpatrick FR Indianapolis 16.05m
2 Seth Galloway FR Indianapolis 15.72m
3 Matt Holbrook SO Vincennes 15.46m
4 Craig Myers FR Indianapolis 14.50m
5 Jerry Townsell JR Anderson (Ind.) 14.00m
6 Cory Boyland SR Anderson (Ind.) 13.75m
7 Ryan McElwain SR DePauw 13.50m
8 Luke Keller SR Hanover 13.41m
9 Jared Stermole SO Rose-Hulman 13.20m
10 Matthew Robinette FR Indianapolis 13.15m
11 Peter Trofimuk FR Millikin 13.00m
12 Elliot Mattingly SO Bellarmine 12.62m
13 Noah Huffman SO Indianapolis 12.50m
14 Nicko Peebles FR Indianapolis 12.25m
15 Adam Tindall FR Anderson (Ind.) 12.20m
16 Tim Hachfeld SR Rose-Hulman 12.20m
17 Wes Leeper JR Indianapolis 12.00m
18 Nic Huffman SR Anderson (Ind.) 11.86m
19 Zach Seig SO Hanover 11.69m
20 Michael Rafferty SR Bellarmine 11.66m
21 Vince Forcellini JR Rose-Hulman 11.49m
22 Chaz Grider FR Bellarmine 11.47m
23 Korey Moore FR Vincennes 11.12m
24 Vince Taylor SR Indianapolis 10.85m
25 Derek Williams FR Millikin 10.58m
26 TC Collins SO DePauw 10.00m
27 John Davison FR Vincennes ND
28 Paul DePoy FR DePauw ND
29 Seth Miller FR Hanover ND
30 Thomas Moore FR DePauw ND
31 Terance Brown FR DePauw ND
Back