Show More


Tiger Indoor Invitational Set for Friday; Heat Sheets Posted

January 31, 2008

January 31, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw University hosts the 2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational on Friday, February 1 at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Complete meet info is available here and the women's performance list is posted below. Heat sheets can be downloaded and complete results will be posted at the conclusion of the meet.

 

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2008 08:24 AM
2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/1/2008
DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana
Performance List

Event 1 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bellarmine 'A' 12:46.20
2 Millikin 'A' 13:20.00

Event 3 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Indianapolis 'A' 1:43.00
2 Dayton 'A' 1:49.76
3 Bellarmine 'A' 1:53.42

Event 5 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Nicole Daniels SR Cornerstone 8.40
2 Andrea Cook SR Indianapolis 8.47
3 Bathsheba Adams SR Indianapolis 8.59
4 Andrea Cornell JR Dayton 8.68
5 Chantee Mathews SO Dayton 8.75
6 Krista Leffers SO Indianapolis 8.76
7 Emma Steinmetz SO Dayton 8.85
8 Brandi Hagen FR Cornerstone 8.90
9 Kayla Wilson SO Cornerstone 8.90
10 Amber Webb SO Cornerstone 8.90
11 Nichelle Engels JR Cornerstone 9.10
12 Carolyn Harless JR Indianapolis 9.42
13 Porsche Jackson SO Indianapolis 9.56
14 Katy Evert SR Rose-Hulman 9.98
15 Lori Brown FR Millikin NT
16 Jackie Atkins FR Bellarmine NT
17 Becky Hollan FR Vincennes NT
18 Abbie Brownell FR Hanover NT
19 Rachel Logar FR Hanover NT

Event 7 Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Thomas SO Dayton 7.24
2 Amanda Nagy SR Anderson (Ind.) 7.37
3 Anastasia Tarpeh FR Rose-Hulman 7.42
4 Domonique Irons FR Millikin 7.50
5 Lauren O'Brien SO Dayton 7.50
6 Samantha English FR Dayton 7.55
7 Andrea Cook SR Indianapolis 7.56
8 Jessica Reynolds FR Indianapolis 7.61
9 Saidat Sanuth FR Indianapolis 7.65
10 Kristen Roberts FR Vincennes 7.68
11 Chelsey Chang FR Indianapolis 7.75
12 Lori Brown FR Millikin 7.75
13 Becky Boblett FR Cornerstone 7.80
14 Tonia Cooper FR Anderson (Ind.) 7.90
15 Rachel Walz SR Bellarmine 7.92
16 Tiffany Shaw FR Bellarmine 8.00
17 Becky Hollan FR Vincennes 8.00
18 Satomi Kaminaga SO Rose-Hulman 8.68
19 Lauren Auld SR DePauw NT

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andi Owens SO Cornerstone 5:13.00
2 Christy Dixon JR Southern Indiana 5:15.00
3 Ellen Nienhaus JR Dayton 5:19.82
4 Abra Adragna SR Indianapolis 5:25.00
5 Angela Conlon SO Dayton 5:28.54
6 Cristin Samuels SO Bellarmine 5:28.58
7 Lauren Reich SO DePauw 5:30.00
8 Taylor Penrod SR DePauw 5:30.00
9 Heather Beard FR Southern Indiana 5:30.00
10 Susan Nickol SR Rose-Hulman 5:37.41
11 Janelle Lindman SO Cornerstone 5:38.00
12 Nicki Erler SO Cornerstone 5:38.00
13 Eliza Nyblad JR Cornerstone 5:38.00
14 Lyndsey Sitzman SO Indianapolis 5:53.00
15 Luisa Fairfax SR Rose-Hulman 6:16.99
16 Corrie Reiter FR Bellarmine NT

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Stacy Chew JR Dayton 59.00
2 Kelsey Love FR Bellarmine 59.80
3 Kate Tejkl SO Dayton 1:00.28
4 Kayla Wilson SO Cornerstone 1:01.50
5 Camilla Aramburu FR Bellarmine 1:02.40
6 Emma Steinmetz SO Dayton 1:03.00
7 Sarah Howley SO Dayton 1:03.00
8 Ashley Thomasma FR Millikin 1:03.30
9 Abby Parsons FR Millikin 1:03.30
10 Emily Krizmanic SO Dayton 1:03.55
11 Rita Dixon SR Bellarmine 1:04.30
12 Stephanie Unger SO Dayton 1:04.55
13 Jessica Pond SO DePauw 1:05.00
14 Kelly Peterson FR Cornerstone 1:06.30
15 Cathy Thomas SR Millikin 1:07.70
16 Marissa Duffey FR Millikin 1:07.70
17 Katy Evert SR Rose-Hulman 1:08.73

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christy Dixon JR Southern Indiana 2:20.00
2 Lauren Crick SO Southern Indiana 2:23.00
3 Lauren Reich SO DePauw 2:23.37
4 Amy VanderSloot SR Cornerstone 2:24.00
5 Andi Owens SO Cornerstone 2:24.00
6 Becca Wright SR Cornerstone 2:25.00
7 Tracy Dykstra JR Cornerstone 2:29.50
8 Amanda Lundahl SO Rose-Hulman 2:33.34
9 Cathy Thomas SR Millikin 2:38.00
10 Dana Kaminski SO Millikin 3:16.00

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lauren McCormick SO Dayton 25.80
2 Brittany Thomas SO Dayton 25.85
3 Amanda Nagy SR Anderson (Ind.) 26.50
4 Saidat Sanuth FR Indianapolis 26.93
5 Danielle Rowe FR Cornerstone 27.00
6 Jessica Reynolds FR Indianapolis 27.16
7 Anastasia Tarpeh FR Rose-Hulman 27.22
8 Kristen Roberts FR Vincennes 27.58
9 Rachel Walz SR Bellarmine 27.77
10 Lori Brown FR Millikin 27.80
11 Katie Gernand SR DePauw 28.00
12 Domonique Irons FR Millikin 28.11
13 Kelly Peterson FR Cornerstone 28.20
14 Kacie Gamm FR Bellarmine 28.20
15 Chantee Mathews SO Dayton 28.25
16 Tonia Cooper FR Anderson (Ind.) 28.30
17 Bridgette Starwalt FR Millikin 28.40
18 Tiffany Shaw FR Bellarmine 28.50
19 Jacque Hall FR Millikin 28.54
20 Andrea Cornell JR Dayton 29.00
21 Becky Hollan FR Vincennes 29.24
22 Skylar Sparks FR Millikin 30.09
23 Sharhonda Seldon FR Vincennes 31.67
24 Rachel Logar FR Hanover NT
25 Andrea Thomas FR Hanover NT
26 Jackie Atkins FR Bellarmine NT

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kristen Geiger JR Bellarmine 10:25.76
2 Anne Oltmann JR Dayton 10:54.79
3 Allison Laird FR Southern Indiana 10:58.00
4 Sydney Hubbard JR Dayton 10:59.82
5 Kristin Terry SO Dayton 11:00.32
6 Sarah Bell JR Bellarmine 11:04.71
7 Eliza Nyblad JR Cornerstone 11:10.00
8 Janelle Lindman SO Cornerstone 11:10.00
9 Stephanie Schilling SR Southern Indiana 11:15.00
10 Rachel Kriese SR Indianapolis 11:15.16
11 Emily Deet SR Dayton 11:15.27
12 Lisa Miville SO Bellarmine 11:20.05
13 Nicki Erler SO Cornerstone 11:25.00
14 Amanda Meyer SO DePauw 11:33.44
15 Michelle King SR Millikin 11:35.00
16 Becca Wright SR Cornerstone 11:45.00
17 Janey Sluka SO Cornerstone 11:45.00
18 Sarah Bardenhop SO Indianapolis 11:50.00
19 Janelle Brown FR Cornerstone 12:30.00
20 Katie Malinowski SO Cornerstone 12:30.00
21 Lauren Kleinert FR Bellarmine NT
22 Melissa Buckley SO DePauw NT
23 Amanda Deane FR Bellarmine NT
24 Katherine Quigg FR Rose-Hulman NT
25 Angie Sells SO Hanover NT

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dayton 'A' 3:59.00
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:05.00
3 Indianapolis 'A' 4:10.00
4 Bellarmine 'A' 4:12.70
5 Cornerstone 'B' 4:16.00
6 DePauw 'A' 4:20.00
7 Cornerstone 'C' 4:21.00
8 Bellarmine 'B' 4:25.10
9 Millikin 'A' 4:26.65
10 Millikin 'B' 4:27.00

Event 21 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Amy Schmitz Unattached 17.67m
2 Molly McCarty SO Dayton 16.70m
3 Mallory Barnes FR Dayton 16.68m
4 Andrea Horban Unattached 16.00m
5 Courtney Kuzmicz SO Indianapolis 15.20m
6 Kerry Allen FR Dayton 14.43m
7 Allison May JR Millikin 13.34m
8 Emily Overmyer FR Dayton 13.01m
9 Brittany Ray SR DePauw 13.00m
10 Lara Lubbe SR Indianapolis 13.00m
11 Megan Wolfe SO Indianapolis 12.85m
12 Johnna Zaccari FR Dayton 12.70m
13 Janel Belton SR Rose-Hulman 12.35m
14 Jocelyn Cook SR Bellarmine 12.28m
15 Jessica Haraburda JR Rose-Hulman 11.90m
16 Brett Sears SO Anderson (Ind.) 11.50m
17 Megan Prater SO Anderson (Ind.) 11.30m
18 Tracy Olson FR Millikin 11.00m
19 Katie Moorhead SO Rose-Hulman 10.72m
20 Amanda Hozan FR Indianapolis 10.65m
21 Sabrina Liechty SO Rose-Hulman 9.93m

Event 23 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bathsheba Adams SR Indianapolis 5.50m
2 Andrea Cook SR Indianapolis 5.45m
3 Lauren McCormick SO Dayton 5.18m
4 Andrea Funk SO Dayton 5.05m
5 Briona Gresham SO Dayton 5.00m
6 Chelsey Chang FR Indianapolis 5.00m
7 Carolyn Harless JR Indianapolis 5.00m
8 Melissa Connell SO Bellarmine 4.92m
9 Brandi Hagen FR Cornerstone 4.80m
10 Alexandra Wolfe SO Bellarmine 4.77m
11 Jacque Hall FR Millikin 4.75m
12 Khylee Woodford FR Indianapolis 4.75m
13 Jackie Atkins FR Bellarmine 4.75m
14 Bethany Schroeder FR Indianapolis 4.70m
15 Kristen Roberts FR Vincennes 4.63m
16 Satomi Kaminaga SO Rose-Hulman 4.32m
17 Lacey Boley FR Bellarmine ND

Event 25 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emily Schaf Unattached 1.71m
2 Danielle Rowe FR Cornerstone 1.70m
3 Amy Kremer JR Dayton 1.68m
4 Megan Sweeney SR Dayton 1.65m
5 Tiffany Maske FR Dayton 1.64m
6 Amber Webb SO Cornerstone 1.60m
7 Porsche Jackson SO Indianapolis 1.60m
8 Lauryn Fougerousse FR Dayton 1.60m
9 Kay-De Vaughn SO Cornerstone 1.55m
10 Khylee Woodford FR Indianapolis 1.54m
11 Carolyn Harless JR Indianapolis 1.54m
12 Becky Meade SR Bellarmine 1.48m
13 Alexandra Wolfe SO Bellarmine 1.42m
14 Lacey Boley FR Bellarmine 1.40m

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Andrea Funk SO Dayton 11.20m
2 Bathsheba Adams SR Indianapolis 10.85m
3 Andrea Cook SR Indianapolis 10.68m
4 Kay-De Vaughn SO Cornerstone 10.60m
5 Briona Gresham SO Dayton 10.55m
6 Melissa Connell SO Bellarmine 10.24m
7 Bridgette Starwalt FR Millikin 10.00m
8 Becky Meade SR Bellarmine 9.98m
9 Alexandra Wolfe SO Bellarmine 9.68m
10 Jackie Atkins FR Bellarmine 9.66m
11 Nichelle Engels JR Cornerstone 9.61m
12 Abbie Brownell FR Hanover ND

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emma Gailey SR Bellarmine 3.20m
2 Melissa Walls SO Dayton 3.10m
3 Katie DeVault SO Dayton 3.10m
4 Nicole Daniels SR Cornerstone 3.05m
5 Pembroke Strickland FR Dayton 3.05m
6 Morgan Venne JR Indianapolis 3.04m
7 Amy Boyer FR Cornerstone 3.03m
8 Brittney Dienes FR Dayton 2.90m
9 Lauren Szechy FR Dayton 2.90m
10 Shayna Smith SO Indianapolis 2.89m
11 Dawn Joutras FR Millikin 2.60m
12 Jenna Moore SO Bellarmine 2.59m
13 Tiffany Shaw FR Bellarmine NH
14 Jackie Atkins FR Bellarmine NH
15 Kara Gill FR Indianapolis NH
16 Andrea Thomas FR Hanover NH

Event 31 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Johnna Zaccari FR Dayton 14.07m
2 Andrea Horban Unattached 13.99m
3 Sarah Allen SO Dayton 13.90m
4 Courtney Kuzmicz SO Indianapolis 13.10m
5 Mallory Barnes FR Dayton 12.70m
6 Molly McCarty SO Dayton 12.30m
7 Adrienne Cobb JR DePauw 12.00m
8 Kerry Allen FR Dayton 12.00m
9 Lara Lubbe SR Indianapolis 12.00m
10 Tracy Olson FR Millikin 11.79m
11 Janel Belton SR Rose-Hulman 11.60m
12 Carmen Moss SR Anderson (Ind.) 11.60m
13 Allison May JR Millikin 11.28m
14 Carmishia Leary FR Southern Indiana 11.25m
15 Megan Wolfe SO Indianapolis 11.15m
16 Courtney Thomas SR DePauw 11.00m
17 Brett Sears SO Anderson (Ind.) 10.90m
18 Megan Prater SO Anderson (Ind.) 10.70m
19 Emily Overmyer FR Dayton 10.48m
20 Katie Moorhead SO Rose-Hulman 10.43m
21 Amanda Hozan FR Indianapolis 10.15m
22 Jessica Haraburda JR Rose-Hulman 10.00m
23 Sabrina Liechty SO Rose-Hulman 9.90m
24 Madonna Aus-Der-Au JR Millikin 7.13m
25 Meredith McGrady FR DePauw ND
Back