Show More


Heat Sheets for Saturday's DePauw Invitational Available

February 7, 2008

February 7, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The DePauw Invitational is set for Saturday at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Tennis and Track Center.  

Heat sheets are available for download and the complete men's performance list is posted below. Results will be posted at the conclusion of the meet.

Licensed to DePauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2008 08:39 AM
                  2008 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008                   
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       Track:  10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                            
        Meet:  10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wittenberg  'A'                                     10:38.10 
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edwards
        Meet:  1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edwards
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Vincennes  'A'                                       1:29.88 
  2  Cumberlands  'A'                                     1:32.00 
  3  Wittenberg  'A'                                      1:32.20 
  4  Southern Indiana  'A'                                1:33.00 
  5  DePauw  'A'                                          1:35.00 
  6  Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                 1:35.94 
  7  Centre  'A'                                          1:39.10 
  8  Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                  1:40.50 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                      
        Meet:  14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kacey Carr                    SR Olivet Nazarene    14:59.68 
  2  Brandon Kibert                SR Union (Ky.)        15:33.00 
  3  David Santelik                SR Indiana State      15:35.43 
  4  Jeremy Kemper                 SR Southern Indiana   15:40.00 
  5  Koji Hashiyama                JR Lindsey Wilson     15:45.00 
  6  Tyler Kent                    FR Vincennes          15:49.98 
  7  Emmanuel Ramirez              SO Danville Area CC   15:50.23 
  8  Zack Weinberg                 SO DePauw             15:59.00 
  9  Taylor Eaton                  SO Butler             16:00.00 
 10  Andy Clausen                  SO Olivet Nazarene    16:01.55 
 11  Marius Cozmanciuc             JR Cumberlands        16:10.00 
 12  Justin Armstead               SO Olivet Nazarene    16:14.76 
 13  Ben Gessner                   FR Vincennes          16:42.34 
 14  Ryan Miller                   JR Olivet Nazarene    16:42.90 
 15  Ben Werling                   JR Southern Indiana   16:45.00 
 16  Justin Clark                  SR Southern Indiana   16:45.00 
 17  Kody Carr                     JR Olivet Nazarene    16:51.90 
 18  Brad Bilbro                   FR Lindsey Wilson     17:20.50 
 19  Eric Murrell                  FR Olivet Nazarene    17:43.00 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                        
        Meet:   7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Nash                SO Vincennes              7.60 
  2  Tyson Taylor                  FR Vincennes              7.73 
  3  Patrick Mendenhall            SO Indiana State          7.94 
  4  Michael Roberts               FR Indiana State          7.95 
  5  Randy Stafford                FR Vincennes              8.08 
  6  Brian Jackson                 SR Indiana State          8.14 
  7  David Bell                    FR Vincennes              8.23 
  8  Anthony Bertoli               JR Indiana State          8.34 
  9  Tom Heun                      JR Valparaiso             8.34 
 10  Brent Sever                   FR Butler                 8.40 
 11  Tyler Kos                     JR Butler                 8.45 
 12  Jarvis Hand                   FR Vincennes              8.47 
 13  Josh Parsons                  FR Vincennes              8.52 
 14  Nate Schaefer                 SR Butler                 8.55 
 15  Lance Hart                    FR Vincennes              8.75 
 16  Blake Powell                  FR DePauw                 8.95 
 17  Terrell Williams              FR Vincennes              9.10 
 18  Adam Roberts                  SO Wittenberg               NT 
 19  Tim Uher                      SO Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan                
        Meet:   6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnnie Nabors                JR Union (Ky.)            6.40 
  2  Andre Thornton                SO Union (Ky.)            6.42 
  3  Jeff Lane                     FR Vincennes              6.45 
  4  Antinoice Surry               JR Indiana State          6.48 
  5  Jordan Jeffers                SR Cumberlands            6.50 
  6  Marekus Smith                 SO Union (Ky.)            6.55 
  7  Rod Belcher                   FR Wittenberg             6.59 
  8  Calvin Fletcher               FR Vincennes              6.61 
  9  Aaron Hay                     SO Centre                 6.64 
 10  Bob Evans                     FR Cumberlands            6.65 
 11  Shon Davidson                 SO Butler                 6.67 
 12  Glen Hammer                   SO Vincennes              6.69 
 13  Scotty Barnes                 SO Union (Ky.)            6.70 
 14  Bruce Black                   SO Indiana State          6.74 
 15  Daniel Shomali                FR Olivet Nazarene        6.77 
 16  Zanman Graham                 SR Lindsey Wilson         6.78 
 17  Dan Kilgore                   FR Cumberlands            6.80 
 18  Derrick Wauthier              SR Olivet Nazarene        6.81 
 19  Ned McCaster                  FR Centre                 6.84 
 20  Rusty Farris                  FR Southern Indiana       6.85 
 21  Chris Scarver                 FR DePauw                 6.86 
 22  Matt Smith                    SO Cumberlands            6.87 
 23  Joel Kline                    FR Olivet Nazarene        6.88 
 24  Brandon Poteet                FR Cumberlands            6.88 
 25  Stefan Mason                  JR Cumberlands            6.89 
 26  Kraig Kitts                   SR Cumberlands            6.90 
 27  Nathan Ticknor                SO Olivet Nazarene        6.90 
 28  Elijah Campbell               SO DePauw                 6.90 
 29  Mike Morrison                 FR Centre                 6.91 
 30  Rory Fry                      JR Olivet Nazarene        6.93 
 31  Ryan Ruppel                   FR Valparaiso             6.96 
 32  Robert Steele                 FR DePauw                 6.99 
 33  Randy Stafford                FR Vincennes              7.25 
 34  Joe Smith                     FR Southern Indiana         NT 
 35  Kylee Barnett                 FR Wittenberg               NT 
 36  Ryan Resides                  SO Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State              
        Meet:  4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Mannix                SR Southern Indiana    4:15.00 
  2  David Goodman                 FR Southern Indiana    4:19.00 
  3  Justin Roeder                 SO Butler              4:23.00 
  4  Kacey Carr                    SR Olivet Nazarene     4:24.53 
  5  Andrew Menner                 SO Southern Indiana    4:27.00 
  6  Thomas Crum                   JR Indiana State       4:27.15 
  7  Ben Fay                       SO Olivet Nazarene     4:27.45 
  8  Joe Rayman                    JR Southern Indiana    4:28.00 
  9  Justin Kendrick               FR Southern Indiana    4:28.00 
 10  Drew Collette                 SO Olivet Nazarene     4:28.83 
 11  Brandon Campbell              SO Southern Indiana    4:29.00 
 12  Chris Smith                   SR Butler              4:30.00 
 13  Christopher Kipchirchir       FR Lindsey Wilson      4:30.50 
 14  Derrick Thomas                FR Southern Indiana    4:33.00 
 15  Daniel Kual                   SO Union (Ky.)         4:33.00 
 16  Matt Zielske                  SO Southern Indiana    4:33.00 
 17  Robert Becker                 SO Southern Indiana    4:33.00 
 18  Rob Roads                     SR Southern Indiana    4:34.00 
 19  Joel Hartenberger             FR Valparaiso          4:35.00 
 20  Matt Mitchell                 FR Vincennes           4:36.53 
 21  Clinton Cahall                FR Centre              4:38.00 
 22  Zach Switzer                  FR Danville Area CC    4:39.56 
 23  Zach Nyboer                   FR Southern Indiana    4:40.00 
 24  Justin Bui                    FR Valparaiso          4:42.00 
 25  Jared Snell                   JR Valparaiso          4:43.00 
 26  Joel Mathwig                  SO Valparaiso          4:44.00 
 27  Brennan O'Quinn               JR Union (Ky.)         4:45.00 
 28  David Delong                  SO Southern Indiana    4:46.00 
 29  Jay Wellik                    SO DePauw              4:50.00 
 30  Eric Hawley                   FR DePauw              4:50.00 
 31  Michael Roark                 FR Vincennes           4:51.32 
 32  Alan Wonning                  SO Vincennes           4:58.62 
 33  Andrew Baker                  FR Lindsey Wilson      5:00.00 
 34  Andy Hiatt                    SO Vincennes           5:46.45 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse             
        Meet:  49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alvin Smith                   SR Olivet Nazarene       49.19 
  2  Zanman Graham                 SR Lindsey Wilson        49.50 
  3  Christopher Cecil             JR Lindsey Wilson        49.55 
  4  Christian Nash                SO Vincennes             49.73 
  5  Randy Baize                   FR Vincennes             49.75 
  6  Calvin Fletcher               FR Vincennes             51.10 
  7  Darius Thomas                 FR Vincennes             51.45 
  8  Seitu Joseph                  JR Butler                51.60 
  9  Adam Bosely                   FR Danville Area CC      51.77 
 10  Josh VanZant                  FR Southern Indiana      52.00 
 11  Scotty Barnes                 SO Union (Ky.)           52.10 
 12  Brian Robbins                 SR Olivet Nazarene       52.33 
 13  Lavaughn Johnson              JR DePauw                52.88 
 14  Michael Roberts               FR Indiana State         52.90 
 15  Chris Dietrick                SO DePauw                52.98 
 16  Cody Miller                   SO Union (Ky.)           53.01 
 17  Hezekiah Weiss                FR Lindsey Wilson        53.50 
 18  Brandon Hood                  SR DePauw                53.98 
 19  Nate Schaefer                 SR Butler                54.00 
 20  Stuart Harvey                 FR Butler                54.34 
 21  Jarvis Hand                   FR Vincennes             54.35 
 22  J.R. French                   FR Cumberlands           54.50 
 23  Robert Steele                 FR DePauw                54.90 
 24  Dustin Lawrence               JR Valparaiso            56.24 
 25  Terrell Williams              FR Vincennes             56.47 
 26  Mike Morgan                   JR Butler                58.71 
 27  Kevin Howk                    FR Vincennes           1:04.41 
 28  Mark King                     JR Wittenberg               NT 
 29  Jumar Guy                     FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                     
        Meet:  1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tony Duerson                  FR Danville Area CC    1:10.96 
  2  Jerad Koch                    SO Olivet Nazarene     1:21.05 
  3  Lemuel Holifield              SR Cumberlands         1:21.34 
  4  Sam Morgan                    FR Centre              1:24.00 
  5  Jason Parks                   SO Centre              1:24.00 
  6  Andrew Nalin                  FR Southern Indiana    1:26.00 
  7  Corey Reed                    SO Vincennes           1:27.99 
  8  Mark Carr                     SO Centre              1:28.00 
  9  Ned Arthur                    SO Centre              1:28.00 
 10  Cole Schroer                  FR Southern Indiana    1:28.00 
 11  Todd Olson                    FR Cumberlands         1:28.00 
 12  Lance Hart                    FR Vincennes           1:28.52 
 13  Josh Jakub                    FR Vincennes           1:28.53 
 14  Jean Prucien                  FR Lindsey Wilson      1:32.80 
 15  Tony Perugini                 JR Lindsey Wilson      1:32.80 
 16  Daren Staugh                  SR Wittenberg          1:35.61 
 17  Andrew Carter                 FR Wittenberg               NT 
 18  Josh Courlas                  FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh             
        Meet:  1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brett Ratliff                 JR Cumberlands         1:55.00 
  2  Brad Ada                      SR Indiana State       1:55.00 
  3  Richard Krupar                JR Valparaiso          1:56.10 
  4  Jeremy Brown                  SO Indiana State       1:57.00 
  5  Christopher Kipchirchir       FR Lindsey Wilson      1:57.50 
  6  Zak Zivkovic                  FR Cumberlands         1:58.00 
  7  Andrew Menner                 SO Southern Indiana    1:59.00 
  8  Jeremy Siford                 SO Vincennes           1:59.05 
  9  Brian Gill                    JR Valparaiso          1:59.20 
 10  Tristan Mannix                SR Southern Indiana    1:59.50 
 11  Kyle Williamson               SO Olivet Nazarene     1:59.66 
 12  Thomas Crum                   JR Indiana State       1:59.68 
 13  Jason Parks                   SO Centre              2:00.00 
 14  Sam Morgan                    FR Centre              2:00.00 
 15  David Goodman                 FR Southern Indiana    2:00.00 
 16  Daniel Roberts                FR Olivet Nazarene     2:00.07 
 17  Gabe Savage                   JR Wittenberg          2:00.12 
 18  Christopher Morris            FR Vincennes           2:00.67 
 19  Kevin Selby                   FR Vincennes           2:01.67 
 20  Matt Zielske                  SO Southern Indiana    2:03.00 
 21  Silas Kosgey                  FR Lindsey Wilson      2:03.50 
 22  Brennan O'Quinn               JR Union (Ky.)         2:03.70 
 23  Joel Mathwig                  SO Valparaiso          2:04.00 
 24  Jaron Hammons                 SO Cumberlands         2:04.00 
 25  Sean Dietrich                 FR Vincennes           2:05.43 
 26  Nate Clouse                   FR Cumberlands         2:06.00 
 27  Zak Phillips                  FR DePauw              2:07.00 
 28  Clinton Cahall                FR Centre              2:07.00 
 29  Justin Bui                    FR Valparaiso          2:08.00 
 30  Jerome Thomas                 FR Lindsey Wilson      2:08.50 
 31  George Zhang                  FR Centre              2:10.00 
 32  Mike Bley                     SO Valparaiso          2:12.00 
 33  Ben McCombs                   JR Wittenberg               NT 
 34  Mike Manage                   JR Wittenberg               NT 
 35  Ben Hanf                      FR Wittenberg               NT 
 36  Robbie Farquher               FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                     
        Meet:  2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Mannix                SR Southern Indiana    2:33.00 
  2  Daniel Kual                   SO Union (Ky.)         2:35.10 
  3  Zach Bowling                  FR Danville Area CC    2:35.11 
  4  Caleb Erway                   JR Olivet Nazarene     2:36.63 
  5  Kenton Northern               FR Danville Area CC    2:41.21 
  6  Brandon Kibert                SR Union (Ky.)         2:43.00 
  7  Matt Mitchell                 FR Vincennes           2:45.64 
  8  Alan Wonning                  SO Vincennes           2:47.64 
  9  Justin Armstead               SO Olivet Nazarene     2:48.25 
 10  David Bell                    FR Vincennes           2:52.45 
 11  Kasey Carl                    SO Danville Area CC    2:53.12 
 12  Jeremy Brown                  FR Vincennes                NT 
 13  Mike Echols                   SR Wittenberg               NT 
 14  Ryan Will                     FR Centre                   NT 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                     
        Meet:  22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Lane                     FR Vincennes             21.98 
  2  Antinoice Surry               JR Indiana State         22.02 
  3  Jordan Jeffers                SR Cumberlands           22.25 
  4  Zanman Graham                 SR Lindsey Wilson        22.40 
  5  Johnnie Nabors                JR Union (Ky.)           22.45 
  6  Calvin Fletcher               FR Vincennes             22.56 
  7  Patrick Mendenhall            SO Indiana State         22.57 
  8  Adam Bosely                   FR Danville Area CC      22.78 
  9  Bruce Black                   SO Indiana State         22.82 
 10  Aaron Hay                     SO Centre                22.89 
 11  Jamell Dodd                   FR Vincennes             22.98 
 12  Eric Tisdol                   SO Cumberlands           22.98 
 13  Matt Smith                    SO Cumberlands           22.98 
 14  Shon Davidson                 SO Butler                23.00 
 15  Josh VanZant                  FR Southern Indiana      23.15 
 16  Glen Hammer                   SO Vincennes             23.15 
 17  Martenzie Johnson             FR Valparaiso            23.27 
 18  Derrick Wauthier              SR Olivet Nazarene       23.31 
 19  Ryan Ruppel                   FR Valparaiso            23.37 
 20  Christopher Cecil             JR Lindsey Wilson        23.50 
 21  Erick Coleman                 FR Union (Ky.)           23.50 
 22  Bob Evans                     FR Cumberlands           23.54 
 23  Nathan Ticknor                SO Olivet Nazarene       23.57 
 24  Marekus Smith                 SO Union (Ky.)           23.66 
 25  Tom Heun                      JR Valparaiso            23.67 
 26  Daniel Shomali                FR Olivet Nazarene       23.69 
 27  Joel Kline                    FR Olivet Nazarene       23.70 
 28  Lavaughn Johnson              JR DePauw                23.85 
 29  Ned McCaster                  FR Centre                23.86 
 30  Caleb Dodson                  SR Cumberlands           23.90 
 31  Matt Karnes                   FR Cumberlands           23.94 
 32  Joe Smith                     FR Southern Indiana      24.00 
 33  Rory Fry                      JR Olivet Nazarene       24.08 
 34  Rusty Farris                  FR Southern Indiana      24.10 
 35  Chris Scarver                 FR DePauw                24.15 
 36  Steve Wojanis                 FR DePauw                24.18 
 37  Robert Steele                 FR DePauw                24.20 
 38  Mike Morrison                 FR Centre                24.24 
 39  Dan Kilgore                   FR Cumberlands           24.42 
 40  Brian Robbins                 SR Olivet Nazarene       24.43 
 41  Sam Morgan                    FR Centre                24.50 
 42  Kraig Kitts                   SR Cumberlands           24.50 
 43  Brandon Poteet                FR Cumberlands           24.99 
 44  Ned Arthur                    SO Centre                25.00 
 45  Philip Lohrman                SR Valparaiso            25.21 
 46  Mark Carr                     SO Centre                25.57 
 47  J.R. French                   FR Cumberlands           25.87 
 48  Jarrett Mickens               FR Valparaiso            26.00 
 49  Caleb Meyer                   JR Valparaiso            26.21 
 50  Steve Schubert                FR Valparaiso            26.50 
 51  Jumar Guy                     FR Wittenberg               NT 
 52  Kylee Barnett                 FR Wittenberg               NT 
 53  Ryan Resides                  SO Wittenberg               NT 
 54  Tim Uher                      SO Wittenberg               NT 
 55  Rod Belcher                   FR Wittenberg               NT 
 56  Mark King                     JR Wittenberg               NT 
 57  Adam Roberts                  SO Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                        
        Meet:  8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kacey Carr                    SR Olivet Nazarene     8:48.90 
  2  Drew Collette                 SO Olivet Nazarene     8:49.30 
  3  Justin Kendrick               FR Southern Indiana    8:50.00 
  4  Andrew Menner                 SO Southern Indiana    8:55.00 
  5  Brandon Campbell              SO Southern Indiana    8:55.00 
  6  Josh Laughlin                    Cumberlands         8:55.00 
  7  Kenny MacDonough              FR Olivet Nazarene     8:59.61 
  8  Joe Rayman                    JR Southern Indiana    9:00.00 
  9  Dusty Kime                    SR DePauw              9:00.00 
 10  Rob Roads                     SR Southern Indiana    9:00.50 
 11  Robert Becker                 SO Southern Indiana    9:05.00 
 12  Andrew Dixon                  FR Southern Indiana    9:05.00 
 13  Andy Clausen                  SO Olivet Nazarene     9:10.00 
 14  Nathan Ellis                  JR DePauw              9:15.00 
 15  Derrick Thomas                FR Southern Indiana    9:15.00 
 16  Koji Hashiyama                JR Lindsey Wilson      9:15.00 
 17  Jeremy Kemper                 SR Southern Indiana    9:16.00 
 18  David Carter                  SO Valparaiso          9:18.00 
 19  Alex Gerber                   JR Olivet Nazarene     9:19.82 
 20  Mike Brouch                   SR Valparaiso          9:20.00 
 21  David Delong                  SO Southern Indiana    9:26.00 
 22  Kendal Gulbrandsen            SR DePauw              9:27.74 
 23  Zach Nyboer                   FR Southern Indiana    9:30.00 
 24  James Nuxoll                  SO Olivet Nazarene     9:32.50 
 25  Zach Switzer                  FR Danville Area CC    9:39.12 
 26  Christopher Lechner           SO Valparaiso          9:40.00 
 27  Paul Cummins                  FR Southern Indiana    9:45.00 
 28  Brad Bilbro                   FR Lindsey Wilson      9:50.50 
 29  Michael Roark                 FR Vincennes           9:53.37 
 30  Jared Snell                   JR Valparaiso          9:54.00 
 31  Chris Bednarczyk              FR Valparaiso          9:57.00 
 32  Shawn Hils                    SR Wittenberg         10:15.00 
 33  Matt Overturf                 FR Wittenberg               NT 
 34  James Lewis                   JR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse   
        Meet:  3:22.59  2/11/2006   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edwards
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana State  'A'                                   3:20.00 
  2  Vincennes  'A'                                       3:23.54 
  3  Indiana State  'B'                                   3:24.00 
  4  Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                 3:24.67 
  5  Union (Ky.)  'A'                                     3:24.80 
  6  Cumberlands  'A'                                     3:26.00 
  7  Wittenberg  'B'                                      3:29.32 
  8  Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                  3:30.50 
  9  Valparaiso  'A'                                      3:30.60 
 10  Centre  'A'                                          3:32.00 
 11  Wittenberg  'A'                                      3:32.10 
 12  Southern Indiana  'A'                                3:34.00 
 13  Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                 3:35.39 
 14  Butler  'A'                                          3:37.00 
 15  Valparaiso  'B'                                      3:38.00 
 16  Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                  3:40.00 
 17  Centre  'B'                                          3:40.00 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
       Track:  21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                  
        Meet:  21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Steve Bartholomew             SR Valparaiso           17.93m 
  2  Lyle Nolcox                   SO Indiana State        17.80m 
  3  Zack Showen                   SO Vincennes            16.93m 
  4  Kendall Thomas                JR Olivet Nazarene      15.73m 
  5  Joshua Williams               SO Indiana State        15.52m 
  6  Matthew Kelling               SR Olivet Nazarene      15.22m 
  7  Matt Holbrook                 SO Vincennes            15.03m 
  8  Julius Smith                  JR Indiana State        13.44m 
  9  Cody Brooks                   SR Lindsey Wilson       12.90m 
 10  Neil Gruber                   SO Centre               12.80m 
 11  Adam Cummings                 SO Centre               12.80m 
 12  Erik Lindamood                SO Valparaiso           12.52m 
 13  Tyler Lyons                   SO Danville Area CC     12.49m 
 14  James Bozarth                 FR Centre               12.49m 
 15  Christopher Stohs             SO Valparaiso           12.48m 
 16  Cord Shaffer                  FR Danville Area CC     12.12m 
 17  Bret Maynard                  SR Valparaiso           11.56m 
 18  Thomas Moore                  FR DePauw               11.19m 
 19  Brian Keahon                  FR Vincennes            10.49m 
 20  Terance Brown                 FR DePauw                   ND 
 21  Thomas McElwee                FR Wittenberg               ND 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist             
        Meet:  7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chrys Jones                   FR Centre                7.06m 
  2  Eric Tisdol                   SO Cumberlands           6.74m 
  3  Ramon Gates                   FR Danville Area CC      6.74m 
  4  Tyson Taylor                  FR Vincennes             6.62m 
  5  Erick Coleman                 FR Union (Ky.)           6.55m 
  6  David Bell                    FR Vincennes             6.53m 
  7  Johnnie Nabors                JR Union (Ky.)           6.50m 
  8  Jeff Lane                     FR Vincennes             6.35m 
  9  Erik Larkin                   JR Wittenberg            6.31m 
 10  Clyde Madison                 SR Centre                6.24m 
 11  Rod Belcher                   FR Wittenberg            6.24m 
 12  Jarrett Mickens               FR Valparaiso            6.24m 
 13  Anthony Bertoli               JR Indiana State         6.21m 
 14  Brian Jackson                 SR Indiana State         6.16m 
 15  Bob Evans                     FR Cumberlands           6.15m 
 16  Jamell Dodd                   FR Vincennes             6.10m 
 17  Cody Miller                   SO Union (Ky.)           6.00m 
 18  Dan Kilgore                   FR Cumberlands           5.93m 
 19  Tom Heun                      JR Valparaiso            5.90m 
 20  Adam Reiniche                 FR Olivet Nazarene       5.78m 
 21  Mike Morrison                 FR Centre                5.63m 
 22  Ned McCaster                  FR Centre                5.63m 
 23  Josh Jakub                    FR Vincennes             5.51m 
 24  Steve Schubert                FR Valparaiso            5.48m 
 25  Alex Zimmerman                JR Centre                   ND 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                             
        Meet:  2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Bell                    FR Vincennes             2.13m 
  2  Eric Tisdol                   SO Cumberlands           2.05m 
  3  Tyson Taylor                  FR Vincennes             1.98m 
  4  Josh Parsons                  FR Vincennes             1.95m 
  5  Aaron Cummins                 SO Butler                1.95m 
  6  Julian Chike                  FR Indiana State         1.93m 
  7  Chrys Jones                   FR Centre                1.93m 
  8  Erik Larkin                   JR Wittenberg            1.93m 
  9  Justin Bull                   JR DePauw                1.83m 
 10  Anthony Bertoli               JR Indiana State         1.83m 
 11  Clyde Madison                 SR Centre                1.77m 
 12  Alex Zimmerman                JR Centre                1.77m 
 13  Matt Prenger                  SR Wittenberg            1.72m 
 14  Ned McCaster                  FR Centre                1.72m 
 15  Blake Powell                  FR DePauw                   NH 
 16  Kasey Carl                    SO Danville Area CC         NH 
 17  Ryan Resides                  SO Wittenberg               NH 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee               
        Meet:  15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chrys Jones                   FR Centre               15.08m 
  2  Ramon Gates                   FR Danville Area CC     14.00m 
  3  Erick Coleman                 FR Union (Ky.)          13.54m 
  4  Erik Larkin                   JR Wittenberg           13.40m 
  5  Clyde Madison                 SR Centre               13.10m 
  6  Jarrett Mickens               FR Valparaiso           13.04m 
  7  Steve Schubert                FR Valparaiso           12.49m 
  8  Adam Reiniche                 FR Olivet Nazarene      11.99m 
  9  Steve Wojanis                 FR DePauw                   ND 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       Track:  5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                      
        Meet:  4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caleb Dodson                  SR Cumberlands           4.80m 
  2  Anthony Bertoli               JR Indiana State         4.75m 
  3  Brett Stewart                 SO Olivet Nazarene       4.43m 
  4  Josh Crowley                  FR Olivet Nazarene       4.27m 
  5  Derrick Brown                 FR Butler                4.26m 
  6  Philip Lohrman                SR Valparaiso            4.25m 
  7  Philip Hamilton               FR Olivet Nazarene       4.12m 
  8  Matt Kral                     SR Butler                4.11m 
  9  Nick Edwards                  SO Centre                3.96m 
 10  Caleb Meyer                   JR Valparaiso            3.95m 
 11  Wade Nixon                    FR Vincennes             3.85m 
 12  Robert Wells                  FR Vincennes             3.81m 
 13  Matt Karnes                   FR Cumberlands           3.65m 
 14  Jeff Raybould                 SO Vincennes             3.65m 
 15  Joshua Dicken                 FR Lindsey Wilson        3.20m 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
       Track:  19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                     
        Meet:  19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Holbrook                 SO Vincennes            15.46m 
  2  Erik Lindamood                SO Valparaiso           14.26m 
  3  Ryan McElwain                 SR DePauw               13.89m 
  4  Cody Brooks                   SR Lindsey Wilson       13.50m 
  5  Robert Kehl                   SO Wittenberg           13.46m 
  6  Kendall Thomas                JR Olivet Nazarene      13.35m 
  7  Matthew Kelling               SR Olivet Nazarene      13.18m 
  8  Cord Shaffer                  FR Danville Area CC     13.12m 
  9  Adam Cummings                 SO Centre               12.80m 
 10  Joshua Williams               SO Indiana State        12.75m 
 11  Tyler Lyons                   SO Danville Area CC     12.65m 
 12  James Mills                   FR Union (Ky.)          12.50m 
 13  Neil Gruber                   SO Centre               12.19m 
 14  James Bozarth                 FR Centre               12.19m 
 15  Christopher Stohs             SO Valparaiso           12.16m 
 16  Bret Maynard                  SR Valparaiso           12.16m 
 17  Paul DePoy                    FR DePauw               11.72m 
 18  Nathan Harter                 SO Butler               11.69m 
 19  Scotty Barnes                 SO Union (Ky.)          11.50m 
 20  Marekus Smith                 SO Union (Ky.)          11.50m 
 21  Brian Jackson                 SR Indiana State        11.47m 
 22  Korey Moore                   FR Vincennes            11.16m 
 23  Julius Smith                  JR Indiana State        11.02m 
 24  John Davison                  FR Vincennes            10.46m 
 25  Brian Keahon                  FR Vincennes            10.10m 
 26  TC Collins                    SO DePauw               10.00m 
 27  Mike Benson                   FR DePauw                   ND 
 28  Thomas McElwee                FR Wittenberg               ND 
 29  Kasey Carl                    SO Danville Area CC         ND 
Back