Show More


Heat Sheets for Saturday's DePauw Invitational Available

February 7, 2008

February 7, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The DePauw Invitational is set for Saturday at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Tennis and Track Center.

Heat sheets are available for download and the complete women's performance list is posted below. Results will be posted at the conclusion of the meet.

Licensed to DePauw University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2008 08:39 AM
                  2008 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008                   
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       Track:  11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
        Meet:  12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  DePauw  'A'                                               NT 
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapti
        Meet:  1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapti
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  DePauw  'A'                                          1:52.00 
  2  Wittenberg  'A'                                      1:52.80 
  3  Cumberlands  'A'                                     2:00.00 
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State              
        Meet:  16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Baysden                 JR Southern Indiana   18:50.00 
  2  Allison Laird                 FR Southern Indiana   19:25.00 
  3  Stephanie Schilling           SR Southern Indiana   19:25.00 
  4  Marie Coyon                   SR Lindsey Wilson     19:29.00 
  5  Whitney Brainard              SR Cumberlands        19:30.00 
  6  Amanda Meyer                  SO DePauw             19:45.58 
  7  Heather Siddens               FR Danville Area CC   19:59.32 
  8  Monicah Maiyo                 JR Lindsey Wilson     20:35.00 
  9  Whitney Fox                   FR Danville Area CC   20:50.32 
 10  Lauren McLaughlin             SR Valparaiso         20:55.00 
 11  Christina Stodghill           SR Cumberlands        21:20.00 
 12  Katie Huffman                 SR Olivet Nazarene    21:23.45 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)      
        Meet:   8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melanie Wilson                SR Valparaiso             8.56 
  2  Cori Carr                     JR Indiana State          8.71 
  3  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                 8.72 
  4  Lakisha Lane                  SO Valparaiso             8.78 
  5  Nicole Stein                  SO DePauw                 8.96 
  6  Brittany Meyers               FR Cumberlands            9.20 
  7  Lauren Auld                   SR DePauw                 9.34 
  8  Natasia San Cartier           FR Indiana State          9.43 
  9  Dana Sander                   JR Indiana State          9.44 
 10  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes              9.51 
 11  Amy Anderson                  FR Valparaiso             9.96 
 12  Alexandria Ray                FR Indiana State         10.15 
 13  Lindsey Corbitt               FR Butler                10.27 
 14  Kristy Parker                 JR Wittenberg               NT 
 15  Rhiannon Stryker              FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist             
        Meet:   7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jaquelle Spencer              FR Indiana State          7.43 
  2  Danielle Dill                 FR Olivet Nazarene        7.44 
  3  Particia Kloth                SR Valparaiso             7.50 
  4  Amanda Body                   JR Valparaiso             7.53 
  5  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes              7.68 
  6  Lauren Auld                   SR DePauw                 7.79 
  7  Kori Cassell                  FR DePauw                 7.80 
  8  Shaquitta Guise               FR Danville Area CC       7.84 
  9  Kristina Wimsatt              JR Lindsey Wilson         7.85 
 10  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes              7.89 
 11  Nicole Klein                  FR Olivet Nazarene        8.09 
 12  Brenetta Bradley              JR Lindsey Wilson         8.30 
 13  Tiffany Mosley                FR Cumberlands            8.75 
 14  Jessica Florence              SO Union (Ky.)            8.75 
 15  Rachel Specht                 FR Cumberlands            8.99 
 16  Aimee Graves                  FR Cumberlands            9.00 
 17  Tara Osborn                   JR Wittenberg               NT 
 18  Janelle McSurley              FR Cumberlands              NT 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet:  4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Cooksey               SR Southern Indiana    4:54.00 
  2  Mary Ballinger                SO Southern Indiana    5:06.00 
  3  Christy Dixon                 JR Southern Indiana    5:10.00 
  4  Kaeley Matuz                  SO Olivet Nazarene     5:18.34 
  5  Lauren Reich                  SO DePauw              5:20.86 
  6  Emily Pugh                    JR Indiana State       5:21.11 
  7  Bethany Scruton               FR Indiana State       5:22.23 
  8  Alyssa Bradford               SO Valparaiso          5:23.00 
  9  Leslee Getts                  FR Southern Indiana    5:23.00 
 10  Taylor Penrod                 SR DePauw              5:25.00 
 11  Whitney Turner                SO Butler              5:25.00 
 12  Calli Grimes                  SR Butler              5:25.00 
 13  Aubrey Smith                  SR Butler              5:25.00 
 14  Heather Beard                 FR Southern Indiana    5:25.00 
 15  Sarah Whiteman                SO Southern Indiana    5:25.00 
 16  Alison Case                   SO DePauw              5:25.00 
 17  Lindsey Gilman                SO Valparaiso          5:30.00 
 18  Sara Christensen              SO Valparaiso          5:35.00 
 19  Ariel Hall                    FR Indiana State       5:35.34 
 20  Alison Gremar                 SR Olivet Nazarene     5:36.21 
 21  Cassie Niersel                JR Lindsey Wilson      5:40.00 
 22  Katie McIlvain                JR Wittenberg          5:43.00 
 23  Alicia Lipska                 FR Indiana State       5:50.63 
 24  Kandy Hubbard                 SR Union (Ky.)         6:00.00 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                 
        Meet:  58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shelly Scheithauer               Unattached            58.34 
  2  Kiersten Ellis                FR Olivet Nazarene       59.97 
  3  Katie Shoemaker               JR Wittenberg          1:00.12 
  4  Cori Carr                     JR Indiana State       1:00.81 
  5  Natasia San Cartier           FR Indiana State       1:01.21 
  6  Shantia Carter                FR Danville Area CC    1:01.23 
  7  Katie Gernand                 SR DePauw              1:01.24 
  8  Alexandria Ray                FR Indiana State       1:02.53 
  9  Jessica Langsdon              SO Butler              1:03.00 
 10  Jasmine Carpenter             FR Butler              1:04.20 
 11  Amber Cannon                  SR Lindsey Wilson      1:04.20 
 12  Sarah Hobbs                   FR Cumberlands         1:05.00 
 13  Decara Bolden                 FR Danville Area CC    1:09.21 
 14  Keri Wisniewski               FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist        
        Meet:  1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Jones                  JR Indiana State       1:38.66 
  2  Haley Gray                    FR Centre              1:47.00 
  3  Bethany Pratt                 SO Centre              1:47.00 
  4  Rose Myers                    FR Centre              1:50.00 
  5  Andrea Heckman                JR Centre              1:50.00 
  6  Jessica Droste                SR Centre              1:50.00 
  7  Emily Deane                   FR Centre              1:50.00 
  8  Candace Young                 FR Lindsey Wilson      2:10.00 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           
        Meet:  2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly Schnee                     Unattached          2:17.80 
  2  Heather Cooksey               SR Southern Indiana    2:18.00 
  3  Lauren Crick                  SO Southern Indiana    2:21.50 
  4  Calli Grimes                  SR Butler              2:23.00 
  5  Alison Case                   SO DePauw              2:23.00 
  6  Lauren Reich                  SO DePauw              2:23.37 
  7  Aubrey Smith                  SR Butler              2:24.00 
  8  Natasha Sydnor                FR Cumberlands         2:24.00 
  9  Julia Costello                SO Indiana State       2:24.46 
 10  Amanda Zolman                 JR Butler              2:27.00 
 11  Kayla King                    SO Cumberlands         2:27.00 
 12  Alyssa Bradford               SO Valparaiso          2:28.00 
 13  Ashley Dick                   SO Butler              2:28.00 
 14  Katie Thorne                  FR Olivet Nazarene     2:29.87 
 15  Sara Christensen              SO Valparaiso          2:33.00 
 16  Windy Santa Cruz              SO Valparaiso          2:35.00 
 17  Samantha Grasso               FR Wittenberg               NT 
 18  Ali Brown                     SO Wittenberg               NT 
 19  Christine Brinkhoff           FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                      
        Meet:  2:54.55  2/10/2007   Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethany Carr                  SR Olivet Nazarene     2:56.87 
  2  Cheri Hoffmann                SR Olivet Nazarene     3:02.54 
  3  Christy Dixon                 JR Southern Indiana    3:05.00 
  4  Aulbrey Gailey                SO Olivet Nazarene     3:07.11 
  5  Shelly Scheithauer               Unattached          3:08.00 
  6  Mary Ballinger                SO Southern Indiana    3:08.00 
  7  Ariel Hall                    FR Indiana State       3:11.21 
  8  Kaeley Matuz                  SO Olivet Nazarene     3:11.55 
  9  Alicia Lipska                 FR Indiana State       3:14.23 
 10  Sarah Heaton                  FR Indiana State       3:14.96 
 11  Elyse Velte                   SO Cumberlands         3:15.00 
 12  Taylor Penrod                 SR DePauw              3:17.00 
 13  Leslee Getts                  FR Southern Indiana    3:18.00 
 14  Alison Gremar                 SR Olivet Nazarene     3:19.22 
 15  Lauren Albrecht               FR Danville Area CC    3:25.15 
 16  Katie McIlvain                JR Wittenberg               NT 
 17  Jessica Rizzo                 JR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist         
        Meet:  24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Body                   JR Valparaiso            25.23 
  2  Melanie Wilson                SR Valparaiso            25.74 
  3  Lakisha Lane                  SO Valparaiso            26.42 
  4  Amber Cannon                  SR Lindsey Wilson        26.55 
  5  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                26.70 
  6  Jaquelle Spencer              FR Indiana State         26.84 
  7  Shantia Carter                FR Danville Area CC      26.90 
  8  Particia Kloth                SR Valparaiso            26.92 
  9  Katie Shoemaker               JR Wittenberg            26.95 
 10  Danielle Dill                 FR Olivet Nazarene       27.41 
 11  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes             27.58 
 12  Nicole Stein                  SO DePauw                27.88 
 13  Amy Anderson                  FR Valparaiso            27.92 
 14  Maggie Baber                  FR DePauw                27.98 
 15  Jackie Boehmler               FR DePauw                28.00 
 16  Katie Gernand                 SR DePauw                28.00 
 17  Jerrica Payton                FR Cumberlands           28.00 
 18  Shaquitta Guise               FR Danville Area CC      28.12 
 19  Decara Bolden                 FR Danville Area CC      28.32 
 20  Carissa Heniold               SR Valparaiso            28.40 
 21  Janelle McSurley              FR Cumberlands           28.40 
 22  Nicole Klein                  FR Olivet Nazarene       28.64 
 23  April Hensly                  SO Southern Indiana      29.00 
 24  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes             29.24 
 25  Haley Gray                    FR Centre                29.50 
 26  Bethany Pratt                 SO Centre                29.50 
 27  Andrea Heckman                JR Centre                30.00 
 28  Tiffany Mosley                FR Cumberlands           30.00 
 29  Rachel Specht                 FR Cumberlands           31.00 
 30  Aimee Graves                  FR Cumberlands           31.00 
 31  Sharhonda Seldon              FR Vincennes             31.67 
 32  Tara Osborn                   JR Wittenberg               NT 
 33  Kristy Parker                 JR Wittenberg               NT 
 34  Keri Wisniewski               FR Wittenberg               NT 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                  
        Meet:  10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Whiteman                SO Southern Indiana   10:45.00 
  2  Emily Pugh                    JR Indiana State      10:46.68 
  3  Sarah Baysden                 JR Southern Indiana   10:50.00 
  4  Bethany Scruton               FR Indiana State      10:53.73 
  5  Meagan Scheidler              SR Southern Indiana   10:55.00 
  6  Rachel Howell                 SO Valparaiso         11:20.00 
  7  Marie Coyon                   SR Lindsey Wilson     11:20.80 
  8  Monicah Maiyo                 JR Lindsey Wilson     11:20.80 
  9  Melissa Buckley               SO DePauw             11:26.76 
 10  Kandy Hubbard                 SR Union (Ky.)        12:35.00 
 11  Megan Furnish                 FR Lindsey Wilson     13:30.50 
 12  Lindsey Pepper                FR Wittenberg               NT 
 13  Bethanie Roberts              FR Southern Indiana         NT 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)           
        Meet:  3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapti
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                 4:02.96 
  2  Indiana State  'A'                                   4:04.33 
  3  Valparaiso  'A'                                      4:05.55 
  4  Valparaiso  'B'                                      4:12.00 
  5  Southern Indiana  'A'                                4:14.48 
  6  Butler  'A'                                          4:17.00 
  7  DePauw  'A'                                          4:20.00 
  8  Cumberlands  'A'                                     4:25.00 
  9  Centre  'A'                                          4:28.00 
 10  Centre  'B'                                          4:36.00 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
       Track:  18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                   
        Meet:  18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelsey Hanley                 FR Indiana State        17.59m 
  2  Angel Canada                  SR Indiana State        17.05m 
  3  Erica Terry                   SO Indiana State        14.10m 
  4  Emilie Maresicek              SR Valparaiso           13.96m 
  5  Ini Umana                     SO Valparaiso           13.63m 
  6  Autumn Sowders                FR Indiana State        13.57m 
  7  Brittany Ray                  SR DePauw               13.00m 
  8  Renee Turner                  FR Indiana State        12.90m 
  9  Tori Self                     FR Olivet Nazarene      12.58m 
 10  Allison Walker                SR Wittenberg           12.19m 
 11  Julie Flowers                 JR Valparaiso           11.31m 
 12  Angie Brown                   FR Valparaiso           10.32m 
 13  Jenny Graff                   SR Wittenberg            9.61m 
 14  Keelee Ridder                 FR Wittenberg               ND 
 15  Meredith McGrady              FR DePauw                   ND 
 16  Elizabeth Warren              SO Centre                   ND 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       
        Meet:  5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Danielle Dill                 FR Olivet Nazarene       5.39m 
  2  Kristina Wimsatt              JR Lindsey Wilson        5.33m 
  3  Jaquelle Spencer              FR Indiana State         5.31m 
  4  Amanda Body                   JR Valparaiso            5.15m 
  5  Melanie Wilson                SR Valparaiso            4.96m 
  6  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                4.95m 
  7  Dana Sander                   JR Indiana State         4.88m 
  8  Amanda Jones                  JR Indiana State         4.85m 
  9  Shaquitta Guise               FR Danville Area CC      4.82m 
 10  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes             4.70m 
 11  Carissa Heniold               SR Valparaiso            4.60m 
 12  Abby Jurewicz                 SO Centre                4.57m 
 13  Johanna Marvin                SR Butler                4.51m 
 14  Jessica Florence              SO Union (Ky.)           4.25m 
 15  Brenetta Bradley              JR Lindsey Wilson        4.11m 
 16  Katie Gernand                 SR DePauw                   ND 
 17  Ashton Simmons                FR DePauw                   ND 
 18  Rhiannon Stryker              FR Wittenberg               ND 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                    
        Meet:  1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Zolman                 JR Butler                1.58m 
  2  Marissa Fenton                JR DePauw                1.53m 
  3  Abby Jurewicz                 SO Centre                1.37m 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport       
        Meet:  11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Body                   JR Valparaiso           11.38m 
  2  Melanie Wilson                SR Valparaiso           10.83m 
  3  Abby Jurewicz                 SO Centre               10.05m 
  4  Johanna Marvin                SR Butler                9.93m 
  5  Carissa Heniold               SR Valparaiso            9.52m 
  6  Jackie Boehmler               FR DePauw                   ND 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       Track:  3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton                 
        Meet:  3.65m  2/14/2004   Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kylie Hutson                  SO Indiana State         3.97m 
  2  Amanda Barlage                FR Indiana State         3.67m 
  3  Ashley Fozkos                 FR Olivet Nazarene       3.52m 
  4  Alicia Fritschi               FR Indiana State         3.50m 
  5  Nikki Royer                   JR Indiana State         3.40m 
  6  Amy Meyer                     SO Olivet Nazarene       2.90m 
  7  Jenna Prejna                  SR Olivet Nazarene       2.90m 
  8  Janelle McSurley              FR Cumberlands           2.80m 
  9  Ashley Louise                 SO DePauw                   NH 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
       Track:  15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                    
        Meet:  15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emilie Maresicek              SR Valparaiso           13.56m 
  2  Adrienne Cobb                 JR DePauw               12.88m 
  3  Angel Canada                  SR Indiana State        12.69m 
  4  Autumn Sowders                FR Indiana State        12.43m 
  5  Courtney Thomas               SR DePauw               11.85m 
  6  Allison Walker                SR Wittenberg           11.73m 
  7  Erica Terry                   SO Indiana State        11.71m 
  8  Tori Self                     FR Olivet Nazarene      11.53m 
  9  Julie Flowers                 JR Valparaiso           11.35m 
 10  Renee Turner                  FR Indiana State        11.25m 
 11  Ini Umana                     SO Valparaiso           11.14m 
 12  Rebecca Holcomb               FR Cumberlands          10.20m 
 13  Angie Brown                   FR Valparaiso            8.45m 
 14  Tessie Rice                   FR Cumberlands           8.39m 
 15  Betsy Rasper                  FR Cumberlands           8.30m 
 16  Jenny Graff                   SR Wittenberg            8.05m 
 17  Meredith McGrady              FR DePauw                7.81m 
 18  Brittany Puryear              SO Union (Ky.)           7.00m 
 19  Keelee Ridder                 FR Wittenberg               ND 
 20  Elizabeth Warren              SO Centre                   ND 
Back