Show More


DePauw Indoor Classic Heat Sheet Posted

February 15, 2008

February 15, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic is set for Saturday, February 16, at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

The complete heat sheet is available for download, while the men's performance list is posted below. Full results will be available Saturday evening.

 

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2008 02:09 PM
                    2008 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2008                     
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       Track:  10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                            
        Meet:  10:20.61  2/23/2002   Aquinas College, Aquinas                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             10:16.00 
  2  Southern Indiana  'A'                               10:30.00 
  3  Indianapolis  'A'                                   10:37.00 
  4  Sewanee  'A'                                        11:00.00 
  5  DePauw  'A'                                         11:00.00 
  6  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  11:18.12 
  7  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            11:50.00 
  8  Illinois College  'A'                               12:00.00 
  9  Earlham  'A'                                        12:11.24 
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edwards
        Meet:  1:31.60  2/17/2007   Emory, Emory                               
                        F Linton, A Greenhouse, N Murai, T Faits          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Greenville  'A'                                      1:32.00 
  2  Wabash  'A'                                          1:32.59 
  3  Southern Indiana  'A'                                1:33.00 
  4  Indianapolis  'A'                                    1:33.00 
  5  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   1:33.50 
  6  Cumberlands  'A'                                     1:33.56 
  7  Rhodes  'A'                                          1:34.84 
  8  DePauw  'A'                                          1:35.00 
  9  Bellarmine  'A'                                      1:35.10 
 10  Vincennes  'A'                                       1:36.00 
 11  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                              1:36.56 
 12  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                             1:40.00 
 13  Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                  1:40.50 
 14  Earlham  'A'                                         1:40.81 
 15  Fisk  'A'                                                 NT 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                      
        Meet:  14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brad Wheeler                  SR Iupui              14:53.00 
  2  Tobias Sauter                 JR Huntington         15:00.00 
  3  Brandon Campbell              SO Southern Indiana   15:20.00 
  4  Justin Leach                  JR Birmingham-South   15:20.00 
  5  Mark Temple                   SO Alabama-Huntsvil   15:21.00 
  6  Sam Jacobs                    SR Butler             15:30.00 
  7  Aaron Kremer                  FR Iupui              15:34.00 
  8  Brad Robinson                 SR Indianapolis       15:34.05 
  9  Kevin Nuppnau                 SO Iupui              15:36.00 
 10  Jesse Cacy                    JR Iupui              15:37.00 
 11  Joseph Njeri                  JR Huntington         15:40.00 
 12  Zack Weinberg                 SO DePauw             15:40.00 
 13  Brett Millard                 SO Butler             15:40.00 
 14  Darren Gauson                 SR Butler             15:40.00 
 15  Justin Roeder                 SO Butler             15:40.00 
 16  Jeremy Kemper                 SR Southern Indiana   15:45.00 
 17  Koji Hashiyama                JR Lindsey Wilson     15:45.00 
 18  Rob Roads                     SR Southern Indiana   15:45.00 
 19  Andrew Dixon                  FR Southern Indiana   15:45.00 
 20  Robert Becker                 SO Southern Indiana   15:45.00 
 21  Lane Coonrod                  SR Illinois Wesleya   15:45.00 
 22  Peter Swank                   SR Principia          15:46.00 
 23  James Grounds                 SO Vincennes          15:49.72 
 24  Tyler Kent                    FR Vincennes          15:49.72 
 25  Josh Laughlin                    Cumberlands        15:50.00 
 26  Joe Hoffman                   FR Iupui              15:55.00 
 27  Kendal Gulbrandsen            SR DePauw             15:58.00 
 28  Dave Huntzinger               SR Rhodes             16:30.00 
 29  Ben Werling                   JR Southern Indiana   16:45.00 
 30  Ben Gessner                   FR Vincennes          16:50.00 
 31  Joe Campbell                  FR Illinois Wesleya   17:00.00 
 32  Ryan McMaster                 SR Indianapolis       17:07.33 
 33  Raymond Duttweiler            SO Bethel (Ind.)      17:18.00 
 34  Brad Bilbro                   FR Lindsey Wilson     17:20.50 
 35  J T Lewis                     SR Marian (Ind.)      17:30.00 
 36  Nicholas Hindes               FR Huntington         17:30.00 
 37  Ryan Strom                    SO Marian (Ind.)      17:40.00 
 38  Matt Ward                     JR Principia          17:55.76 
 39  Shawn Murray                  JR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                        
        Meet:   7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jarod Renford                 SR Greenville             7.67 
  2  Akiel Facey                   FR Fisk                   7.68 
  3  Emmanuel Aouad                SO Wabash                 7.68 
  4  Allan Long                    JR Sewanee                7.71 
  5  Edgar Townsend                JR Greenville             7.76 
  6  Riley White                   FR Birmingham-South       7.90 
  7  Elliott Cohee                 SR Indianapolis           7.93 
  8  Zach Treece                   FR Illinois College       8.00 
  9  Kyle Vossler                  SR Indianapolis           8.01 
 10  Courtny Cotton                SO Indianapolis           8.03 
 11  Randy Stafford                FR Vincennes              8.08 
 12  Shayne Russell                FR Alabama-Huntsvil       8.08 
 13  Jonathon Mervine              FR Rhodes                 8.17 
 14  BJ Rudd                       JR Greenville             8.18 
 15  Brent Sever                   FR Butler                 8.24 
 16  Tyler Kos                     JR Butler                 8.29 
 17  Jarvis Hand                   FR Vincennes              8.47 
 18  Jeremy Moye                   SO Rhodes                 8.48 
 19  Nate Schaefer                 SR Butler                 8.49 
 20  Josh Parsons                  FR Vincennes              8.52 
 21  John Maloney                  JR Illinois Wesleya       8.62 
 22  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)          8.70 
 23  Shaun Keune                   FR Illinois College       8.70 
 24  Nelson Barre                  SR Wabash                 8.74 
 25  Lance Hart                    FR Vincennes              8.75 
 26  Anson Purdy                   SO Rhodes                 8.91 
 27  Blake Powell                  FR DePauw                 8.95 
 28  Christian Dewhurst            JR Rhodes                 9.01 
 29  Steve Hartman                 FR Southern Indiana         NT 
 30  Kevin Keene                   FR Indianapolis             NT 
 31  Nijeil Anthony                FR DePauw                   NT 
 32  Garrison King                 FR Indianapolis             NT 
 33  Wes Leeper                    JR Indianapolis             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan                
        Meet:   6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anoyke Miller                 SO Fisk                   6.09 
  2  Segun Olopo                   SR Illinois Wesleya       6.31 
  3  DJ Jackson                    JR Illinois College       6.41 
  4  Chalankis Brown               FR Sewanee                6.48 
  5  Antwan Byrd                   SR Illinois College       6.49 
  6  Nouri D Brooks                SR Indianapolis           6.51 
  7  Jordan Jeffers                SR Cumberlands            6.53 
  8  Mikail Miller                 SO Fisk                   6.56 
  9  Bart Banach                   SR Wabash                 6.56 
 10  Jarod Renford                 SR Greenville             6.58 
 11  Chris Warhop                  SR Bethel (Ind.)          6.60 
 12  Azizuddin Rose                SR Illinois Wesleya       6.62 
 13  Andrew Burton                 SO Illinois Wesleya       6.62 
 14  Mark Mitchell                 SO Greenville             6.63 
 15  Kemar James                   SO Fisk                   6.64 
 16  Trent Chupp                   SO Bethel (Ind.)          6.65 
 17  Bob Evans                     FR Cumberlands            6.65 
 18  Demmoy Lewis                  SO Fisk                   6.66 
 19  Corderyl Sunday               SO Alabama-Huntsvil       6.67 
 20  John Ugorji                   FR Sewanee                6.68 
 21  Jovone Palmer                 SO Bethel (Ind.)          6.69 
 22  Shaun Bailey                  JR Fisk                   6.70 
 23  Nate Phillips                 JR Bethel (Ind.)          6.73 
 24  Brandon Patrick               SO Illinois Wesleya       6.73 
 25  Akiel Facey                   FR Fisk                   6.75 
 26  Jacob Brett                   SO Sewanee                6.81 
 27  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)          6.82 
 28  Matt Smith                    SO Cumberlands            6.83 
 29  Richard Roomes                SR Wabash                 6.84 
 30  Brad Davidson                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       6.84 
 31  Fred Rhodes                   SR Sewanee                6.85 
 32  Rusty Farris                  FR Southern Indiana       6.85 
 33  Chris Scarver                 FR DePauw                 6.86 
 34  Frank Russell                 SR Cumberlands            6.88 
 35  Tyler Sarver                  FR Greenville             6.88 
 36  Lavaughn Johnson              JR DePauw                 6.88 
 37  Elijah Campbell               SO DePauw                 6.90 
 38  Keotrone Blanks               FR Greenville             6.90 
 39  Greg Palm                     FR Rhodes                 6.90 
 40  Stefan Mason                  JR Cumberlands            6.92 
 41  Christopher Cecil             JR Lindsey Wilson         6.92 
 42  Eldrin Jones                  SO Marian (Ind.)          6.93 
 43  Brandon Poteet                FR Cumberlands            6.94 
 44  Butch Abshire                 SO Cumberlands            6.95 
 45  Devon Chamberlain             SO Marian (Ind.)          6.98 
 46  Noah Metzger                  JR Greenville             6.99 
 47  Bryce Stevens                 FR Greenville             6.99 
 48  Josh McMurray                 SO Rhodes                 7.00 
 49  Sean Jacobs                   SO Rhodes                 7.19 
 50  Randy Stafford                FR Vincennes              7.25 
 51  Daniel Williams               JR Birmingham-South       7.26 
 52  Terry Grant                   SO Illinois College       7.30 
 53  Kendral Ellison               SO Rhodes                 7.30 
 54  Conrad Blunck                 FR Birmingham-South       7.31 
 55  Shane Feemster                JR Huntington             7.67 
 56  Deshon Batts                  FR Bellarmine               NT 
 57  AJ Kiser                      FR Principia                NT 
 58  James Poindexter              FR Principia                NT 
 59  Larry Shinhoster, Jr.         FR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 60  Kevin Keene                   FR Indianapolis             NT 
 61  Kyle White                    FR Bellarmine               NT 
 62  Lenden Bowsman                FR Earlham                  NT 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State              
        Meet:  4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kent Wories                   SR Butler              4:19.00 
  2  Matt Lawder                   FR Butler              4:19.00 
  3  Kyle Murray                   SO Marian (Ind.)       4:24.00 
  4  Adam Settle                   SR Indianapolis        4:25.00 
  5  Andrew Menner                 SO Southern Indiana    4:27.00 
  6  Michael Landy                 SO Indianapolis        4:27.44 
  7  Josh Moshier                  FR Alabama-Huntsvil    4:27.55 
  8  Joe Rayman                    JR Southern Indiana    4:28.00 
  9  Michael Foerster              SO Marian (Ind.)       4:29.00 
 10  Chris Smith                   SR Butler              4:30.00 
 11  Nathan Ellis                  JR DePauw              4:30.00 
 12  Josh Gornall                  FR Indianapolis        4:30.00 
 13  Dusty Kime                    SR DePauw              4:30.00 
 14  Kyle Hinkle                   JR Marian (Ind.)       4:31.35 
 15  Forrest Boughner              JR Birmingham-South    4:32.00 
 16  Matt Zielske                  SO Southern Indiana    4:33.00 
 17  Derrick Thomas                FR Southern Indiana    4:33.00 
 18  Justin Leach                  JR Birmingham-South    4:35.00 
 19  Matt Mitchell                 FR Vincennes           4:36.53 
 20  Mark Ryan                     JR Illinois College    4:37.73 
 21  Smith Scarborough             FR Rhodes              4:38.99 
 22  Drew Knott                    SR Bellarmine          4:39.42 
 23  Guy Vandermosten              FR Bellarmine          4:40.36 
 24  Matthew Wells                 SR Indianapolis        4:40.69 
 25  Bryce Matteson                SO Bethel (Ind.)       4:41.56 
 26  Ryan Waybright                SO Bethel (Ind.)       4:43.42 
 27  Robert McMillan               FR Rhodes              4:44.34 
 28  guy Walker                    JR Principia           4:44.58 
 29  Luke Diehl                    SO Huntington          4:45.00 
 30  Steve Clark                   SO DePauw              4:47.00 
 31  Cole Prins                    FR Greenville          4:48.00 
 32  Seth Fankhauser               JR Greenville          4:48.00 
 33  Nick Pucillo                  FR DePauw              4:49.23 
 34  Eric Hawley                   FR DePauw              4:49.40 
 35  Christian Strevy              SO Birmingham-South    4:50.00 
 36  Keith Lehuta                  FR Illinois Wesleya    4:50.00 
 37  Michael Roark                 FR Vincennes           4:51.06 
 38  Matt Cummins                  JR Marian (Ind.)       4:52.00 
 39  Jared Mead                    SO Bethel (Ind.)       4:52.00 
 40  Zach Kassman                  FR Fontbonne           4:56.00 
 41  Nathan Uding                  FR Fontbonne           5:00.00 
 42  Jay Pandya                    JR Illinois Wesleya    5:00.00 
 43  Josh Barnett                  JR Huntington          5:00.00 
 44  Andrew Baker                  FR Lindsey Wilson      5:00.00 
 45  Jacob Surface                 FR Wabash              5:02.19 
 46  Alan Burkett                  FR Bethel (Ind.)       5:06.00 
 47  Andre Stephens                SO Fontbonne           5:07.00 
 48  Will Cowan                    FR Sewanee             5:10.00 
 49  Phillip Fair                  SR Birmingham-South    5:10.00 
 50  David Boyer                   FR Huntington          5:25.00 
 51  Andy Hiatt                    SO Vincennes           5:38.00 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse             
        Meet:  49.89  2/22/2003   Lance Moen, Washington (Mo.)                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Harden                   SR Illinois Wesleya      48.99 
  2  Matt Daniels                  FR Birmingham-South      49.00 
  3  Segun Olopo                   SR Illinois Wesleya      49.23 
  4  Steve Miller                  SO Indianapolis          49.28 
  5  Christopher Cecil             JR Lindsey Wilson        49.75 
  6  Mark Hughes                   SO Illinois College      49.89 
  7  Edgar Townsend                JR Greenville            50.12 
  8  Greg Astroth                  SR Illinois College      50.59 
  9  Lemuel Holifield              SR Cumberlands           50.89 
 10  Zanman Graham                 SR Lindsey Wilson        50.90 
 11  Kameron Bailey                SO Huntington            51.00 
 12  Seitu Joseph                  JR Butler                51.60 
 13  Bo Braun                      SO Earlham               51.71 
 14  Jordan Heim                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         51.91 
 15  Arron Patrick                 SO Bethel (Ind.)         51.91 
 16  Everett Jackson               FR Fontbonne             52.00 
 17  Josh VanZant                  FR Southern Indiana      52.00 
 18  John Schultz                  SO Birmingham-South      52.00 
 19  Tyler Kos                     JR Butler                52.00 
 20  Nate Womble                   SO Illinois College      52.50 
 21  Miguel Gonzalez               JR Bellarmine            52.55 
 22  Jovone Palmer                 SO Bethel (Ind.)         52.66 
 23  Sean LaFontaine               FR Huntington            52.80 
 24  Andrew Cole                   FR Alabama-Huntsvil      52.84 
 25  Lavaughn Johnson              JR DePauw                52.88 
 26  Anson Purdy                   SO Rhodes                52.88 
 27  Mitch Saad                    SR Greenville            52.90 
 28  Chris Dietrick                SO DePauw                52.98 
 29  Justin Ross                   FR Fontbonne             53.10 
 30  Brad Wilson                   SO Bethel (Ind.)         53.50 
 31  Hezekiah Weiss                FR Lindsey Wilson        53.50 
 32  Chris Scarver                 FR DePauw                53.65 
 33  Kyle Belcher                  FR Cumberlands           53.87 
 34  Mike Burgess                  FR Illinois Wesleya      53.88 
 35  Tim Rickard                   SR Wabash                53.89 
 36  Kevin Gnotek                  FR Bellarmine            53.98 
 37  Kraig Kitts                   SR Cumberlands           54.00 
 38  Stuart Harvey                 FR Butler                54.00 
 39  Nate Schaefer                 SR Butler                54.00 
 40  LaRoyce Wooten                SO Fontbonne             54.20 
 41  Joshua Graham                 JR Marian (Ind.)         54.20 
 42  Kyle White                    FR Bellarmine            54.20 
 43  Jarvis Hand                   FR Vincennes             54.35 
 44  Will Bisbee                   FR Principia             54.48 
 45  Butch Abshire                 SO Cumberlands           54.67 
 46  Nate Metzger                  SO Greenville            54.70 
 47  Drew Bishop                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         55.00 
 48  Matt Murray                   JR Illinois College      55.00 
 49  Christian Dewhurst            JR Rhodes                55.22 
 50  Justin Hall                   SO Marian (Ind.)         55.35 
 51  Maurice Gayle                 SO Fisk                  55.67 
 52  J.R. French                   FR Cumberlands           55.70 
 53  Will Katz                     SO Earlham               55.84 
 54  Quincy Dotson                 FR Wabash                56.21 
 55  Nelson Barre                  SR Wabash                56.26 
 56  Luke Blakeslee                FR Wabash                57.27 
 57  Samer Kawak                   FR Wabash                57.99 
 58  Kevin Howk                    FR Vincennes           1:04.26 
 59  Edwin Ngaiza                  SR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                     
        Meet:  1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Tsao                  FR Birmingham-South    1:20.00 
  2  Geoff Lambert                 SR Wabash              1:21.39 
  3  Nick Brittain                 FR Indianapolis        1:23.00 
  4  Rodney Oyler                  SO Greenville          1:23.74 
  5  Zak Zivkovic                  FR Cumberlands         1:24.00 
  6  Noah Dunham                   FR Illinois Wesleya    1:24.00 
  7  Mark Ryan                     JR Illinois College    1:25.00 
  8  Matthew Blum                  SO Bellarmine          1:25.70 
  9  Joe Brew                      SR Sewanee             1:26.00 
 10  Andrew Nalin                  FR Southern Indiana    1:26.00 
 11  Parris Heilman                FR Alabama-Huntsvil    1:26.80 
 12  Cole Schroer                  FR Southern Indiana    1:26.90 
 13  Jontae Randolph               SO Bethel (Ind.)       1:26.92 
 14  Rex Davis                     JR Sewanee             1:27.00 
 15  Daniel Saint                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil    1:27.30 
 16  Corey Reed                    SO Vincennes           1:27.66 
 17  Josh Jakub                    FR Vincennes           1:27.67 
 18  Joseph Kiefer                 FR Bellarmine          1:28.50 
 19  Lance Hart                    FR Vincennes           1:28.52 
 20  David McConnel                FR Birmingham-South    1:30.00 
 21  Will Mohr                     FR Sewanee             1:30.00 
 22  Marshall Williams             FR Sewanee             1:30.00 
 23  Tony Perugini                 JR Lindsey Wilson      1:30.50 
 24  Jean Prucien                  FR Lindsey Wilson      1:32.80 
 25  James Hughes                  JR Illinois College    1:35.00 
 26  Andrew Whitehead              FR Illinois College    1:35.00 
 27  Brett Miller                  FR Illinois College    1:35.00 
 28  Lamont Watson                 SR Earlham             1:38.24 
 29  Jonah Kreniske                FR Earlham             1:38.24 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh             
        Meet:  1:55.39  2/18/2006   Rob Leventhal, Emory                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Blake McDaniel                JR Birmingham-South    1:52.60 
  2  Brett Ratliff                 JR Cumberlands         1:55.00 
  3  Christopher Kipchirchir       FR Lindsey Wilson      1:57.00 
  4  Nathan Milles                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil    1:57.14 
  5  Noah Dunham                   FR Illinois Wesleya    1:57.79 
  6  Josh Gornall                  FR Indianapolis        1:59.00 
  7  Andrew Menner                 SO Southern Indiana    2:00.00 
  8  Brad Robinson                 SR Indianapolis        2:00.00 
  9  Lance Ward                    FR Greenville          2:01.00 
 10  Ryan Starkel                  FR Bethel (Ind.)       2:01.00 
 11  Adam Wentland                 SR Illinois Wesleya    2:01.00 
 12  Vincent Reel                  JR Bethel (Ind.)       2:01.67 
 13  Dean Rothenberger             FR Marian (Ind.)       2:02.00 
 14  Connor McGee                  SR Illinois Wesleya    2:02.00 
 15  Scott Robinson                JR Bethel (Ind.)       2:02.07 
 16  Michael Landy                 SO Indianapolis        2:02.73 
 17  Matt Zielske                  SO Southern Indiana    2:03.00 
 18  Joe Rayman                    JR Southern Indiana    2:03.00 
 19  Matthew Wells                 SR Indianapolis        2:03.08 
 20  Derrick Thomas                FR Southern Indiana    2:04.00 
 21  Jaron Hammons                 SO Cumberlands         2:04.00 
 22  Kyle Murray                   SO Marian (Ind.)       2:04.00 
 23  Will Pitts                    SR Rhodes              2:04.00 
 24  Thomas Jeschke                SO Marian (Ind.)       2:05.00 
 25  Jerome Thomas                 FR Lindsey Wilson      2:05.50 
 26  Matt Jacobs                   FR Rhodes              2:05.99 
 27  Jeremy Siford                 SO Vincennes           2:06.00 
 28  Garien Woods                  FR Vincennes           2:06.00 
 29  Christopher Morris            FR Vincennes           2:06.00 
 30  Sean Dietrich                 FR Vincennes           2:06.00 
 31  Kevin Selby                   FR Vincennes           2:06.00 
 32  Alan Wonning                  SO Vincennes           2:06.00 
 33  Nate Clouse                   FR Cumberlands         2:06.00 
 34  Joe Chew                      JR Greenville          2:07.00 
 35  Luke Diehl                    SO Huntington          2:08.00 
 36  James Haley                   JR Earlham             2:08.47 
 37  Andre Stephens                SO Fontbonne           2:10.00 
 38  Luke Larson                   JR Greenville          2:10.00 
 39  Chris Flake                   SO Greenville          2:12.00 
 40  Josh Barnett                  JR Huntington          2:15.00 
 41  John Maloney                  JR Illinois Wesleya    2:15.00 
 42  Ryan Waybright                SO Bethel (Ind.)       2:15.00 
 43  guy Walker                    JR Principia           2:20.00 
 44  Erik Siegling                 FR Principia                NT 
 45  JT Jones                      FR Principia                NT 
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                     
        Meet:  2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Loren New                     SR Indianapolis        2:35.00 
  2  Andrew Gray                   SR Bethel (Ind.)       2:35.00 
  3  Christian Strevy              SO Birmingham-South    2:36.00 
  4  Joel Sanders                  SR Huntington          2:36.34 
  5  Josh Bond                     SR Greenville          2:36.65 
  6  Joe Brew                      SR Sewanee             2:37.00 
  7  Kyle Hinkle                   JR Marian (Ind.)       2:38.11 
  8  Everett Jackson               FR Fontbonne           2:39.30 
  9  Tony Perugini                 JR Lindsey Wilson      2:40.00 
 10  Michael Foerster              SO Marian (Ind.)       2:40.00 
 11  Andrew Baker                  FR Lindsey Wilson      2:40.50 
 12  Laurance Thompson             FR Alabama-Huntsvil    2:41.00 
 13  Jean Prucien                  FR Lindsey Wilson      2:42.00 
 14  Kyle Garrett                  FR Illinois College    2:42.50 
 15  Joe Heidbreder                FR Illinois College    2:42.50 
 16  Matt Mitchell                 FR Vincennes           2:42.67 
 17  Jay Poole                     FR Alabama-Huntsvil    2:43.00 
 18  Alex Robertson                JR Greenville          2:44.00 
 19  Bryce Matteson                SO Bethel (Ind.)       2:45.00 
 20  Will Gurley                   FR Birmingham-South    2:45.00 
 21  Reed Kramer                   FR Birmingham-South    2:45.00 
 22  Hugh Jackson                  JR Wabash              2:45.18 
 23  Jared Mead                    SO Bethel (Ind.)       2:53.00 
 24  Brett Miller                  FR Illinois College    2:55.00 
 25  John White                    SO Earlham             2:55.24 
 26  Justin Ross                   FR Fontbonne           2:59.00 
 27  John Maloney                  JR Illinois Wesleya    3:00.00 
 28  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)       3:00.00 
 29  LaRoyce Wooten                SO Fontbonne           3:01.00 
 30  Eric Holman                   SO Earlham             3:10.24 
 31  Adam Rozich                   FR Earlham             3:10.24 
 32  Jeremy Brown                  FR Vincennes                NT 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                     
        Meet:  22.39  2/17/2007   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberlands                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikail Miller                 SO Fisk                  21.84 
  2  Jordan Jeffers                SR Cumberlands           22.25 
  3  DJ Jackson                    JR Illinois College      22.41 
  4  Antwan Byrd                   SR Illinois College      22.49 
  5  Riley White                   FR Birmingham-South      22.50 
  6  Allan Long                    JR Sewanee               22.55 
  7  Azizuddin Rose                SR Illinois Wesleya      22.58 
  8  Nouri D Brooks                SR Indianapolis          22.67 
  9  Carl A Smith                  FR Indianapolis          22.68 
 10  Corderyl Sunday               SO Alabama-Huntsvil      22.74 
 11  Chalankis Brown               FR Sewanee               22.85 
 12  Elliott Cohee                 SR Indianapolis          22.86 
 13  Chris Warhop                  SR Bethel (Ind.)         22.89 
 14  Zanman Graham                 SR Lindsey Wilson        22.90 
 15  Trent Chupp                   SO Bethel (Ind.)         22.95 
 16  Matt Smith                    SO Cumberlands           22.98 
 17  Bryson Euwer                  FR Birmingham-South      23.00 
 18  John Ugorji                   FR Sewanee               23.01 
 19  Mark Mitchell                 SO Greenville            23.10 
 20  Christopher Cecil             JR Lindsey Wilson        23.15 
 21  Josh VanZant                  FR Southern Indiana      23.15 
 22  Aaron Ball                    FR Illinois Wesleya      23.21 
 23  Mike Conti                    JR Illinois Wesleya      23.27 
 24  Nate Phillips                 JR Bethel (Ind.)         23.32 
 25  Richard Roomes                SR Wabash                23.40 
 26  Wes Chamblee                  FR Wabash                23.45 
 27  Fred Rhodes                   SR Sewanee               23.45 
 28  Demmoy Lewis                  SO Fisk                  23.50 
 29  Andrew Burton                 SO Illinois Wesleya      23.60 
 30  Jordan Heim                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         23.80 
 31  Tyler Sarver                  FR Greenville            23.80 
 32  Lavaughn Johnson              JR DePauw                23.85 
 33  BJ Rudd                       JR Greenville            23.85 
 34  Noah Metzger                  JR Greenville            23.86 
 35  Shaun Bailey                  JR Fisk                  23.90 
 36  Jacob Brett                   SO Sewanee               23.95 
 37  Greg Palm                     FR Rhodes                23.98 
 38  Brad Wilson                   SO Bethel (Ind.)         23.98 
 39  Shayne Russell                FR Alabama-Huntsvil      23.98 
 40  Deshon Batts                  FR Bellarmine            23.99 
 41  Akiel Facey                   FR Fisk                  24.00 
 42  Rusty Farris                  FR Southern Indiana      24.06 
 43  Josh McMurray                 SO Rhodes                24.08 
 44  Jonathon Mervine              FR Rhodes                24.09 
 45  Steve Wojanis                 FR DePauw                24.18 
 46  Elijah Campbell               SO DePauw                24.18 
 47  Sean Jacobs                   SO Rhodes                24.18 
 48  Carey Hale                    FR Alabama-Huntsvil      24.20 
 49  Nijeil Anthony                FR DePauw                24.25 
 50  Jeremy Moye                   SO Rhodes                24.28 
 51  Eldrin Jones                  SO Marian (Ind.)         24.30 
 52  Steve Hartman                 FR Southern Indiana      24.30 
 53  Justin Hall                   SO Marian (Ind.)         24.33 
 54  Will Bisbee                   FR Principia             24.37 
 55  Darryl Benedy                 JR Fisk                  24.38 
 56  Arron Patrick                 SO Bethel (Ind.)         24.38 
 57  Brad Davidson                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil      24.44 
 58  Adam Short                    SR Bethel (Ind.)         24.60 
 59  Kyle White                    FR Bellarmine            24.63 
 60  Caleb Jackson                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         24.65 
 61  Jacob Murphy                  FR Bellarmine            24.70 
 62  Charles Joesph                JR Fisk                  24.78 
 63  Kyle Belcher                  FR Cumberlands           24.89 
 64  Devon Chamberlain             SO Marian (Ind.)         24.94 
 65  Drew Bishop                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         25.00 
 66  Terry Grant                   SO Illinois College      25.00 
 67  Shaun Keune                   FR Illinois College      25.00 
 68  Zach Treece                   FR Illinois College      25.00 
 69  Brandon Poteet                FR Cumberlands           25.14 
 70  Joseph Mills                  SO Huntington            25.35 
 71  Christian Dewhurst            JR Rhodes                25.60 
 72  Kendral Ellison               SO Rhodes                25.80 
 73  Kyle Klein                    FR Bethel (Ind.)         25.87 
 74  Bryant Dentinger              SO Wabash                25.99 
 75  Anoyke Miller                 SO Fisk                  26.20 
 76  J.R. French                   FR Cumberlands           26.21 
 77  Cyrus Dudgeon                 FR Earlham               27.08 
 78  Maurice Gayle                 SO Fisk                  27.23 
 79  Edwin Ngaiza                  SR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 80  AJ Kiser                      FR Principia                NT 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                        
        Meet:  8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Will Rodgers                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil    8:44.25 
  2  Dusty Kime                    SR DePauw              8:50.00 
  3  Nick Johnson                  JR Huntington          8:55.00 
  4  Dan Lindbloom                 JR Huntington          8:55.00 
  5  Adam Settle                   SR Indianapolis        8:57.93 
  6  Darren Gauson                 SR Butler              9:00.00 
  7  Justin Roeder                 SO Butler              9:00.00 
  8  Mark Temple                   SO Alabama-Huntsvil    9:02.00 
  9  Forrest Boughner              JR Birmingham-South    9:10.00 
 10  Koji Hashiyama                JR Lindsey Wilson      9:10.08 
 11  Dean Rothenberger             FR Marian (Ind.)       9:11.00 
 12  Terrell Brown                 JR Bellarmine          9:14.58 
 13  Ian Turner                    SR Sewanee             9:15.00 
 14  Josh Deaton                   FR Rhodes              9:15.11 
 15  Marius Cozmanciuc             JR Cumberlands         9:20.00 
 16  John Roberts                  JR Sewanee             9:20.00 
 17  Adam Chambers                 SO Illinois Wesleya    9:23.00 
 18  Derrick Speer                 JR Indianapolis        9:25.00 
 19  Mark Boylan                   SR Earlham             9:25.24 
 20  Evan Fackler                  SO Earlham             9:25.24 
 21  Adam Joplin                   FR Rhodes              9:25.31 
 22  Calon Naragon                 JR Bethel (Ind.)       9:27.74 
 23  Jay Wellik                    SO DePauw              9:30.00 
 24  James Watters                 SO Birmingham-South    9:30.00 
 25  Sam Compton-Craig             JR Wabash              9:35.70 
 26  Cory Naragon                  FR Bethel (Ind.)       9:36.75 
 27  Ben Werling                   JR Southern Indiana    9:38.00 
 28  Michael Lehman                JR Huntington          9:40.00 
 29  Raymond Duttweiler            SO Bethel (Ind.)       9:40.58 
 30  Matt Cummins                  JR Marian (Ind.)       9:45.00 
 31  Thomas Jeschke                SO Marian (Ind.)       9:45.00 
 32  Steve Brunson                 FR Rhodes              9:45.00 
 33  Zach Kassman                  FR Fontbonne           9:46.00 
 34  Grahm Johnson                 SO Wabash              9:49.40 
 35  Shane Logsdon                 JR Bellarmine          9:50.80 
 36  Michael Roark                 FR Vincennes           9:53.37 
 37  Ryan Bishop                   FR Illinois College   10:00.00 
 38  Chad Bowling                  JR Bellarmine         10:09.59 
 39  Jay Pandya                    JR Illinois Wesleya   10:15.00 
 40  Brad Bilbro                   FR Lindsey Wilson     10:15.50 
 41  Nathan Uding                  FR Fontbonne          10:23.00 
 42  Alan Nordholt                 SO Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse   
        Meet:  3:25.84  2/17/2007   Cumberlands, Cumberlands                   
                        J Jeffers, D Monroe, L Holifield, D Osborne       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                               3:19.80 
  2  Indianapolis  'A'                                    3:21.00 
  3  Indianapolis  'B'                                    3:25.00 
  4  Illinois College  'A'                                3:25.67 
  5  Cumberlands  'A'                                     3:26.00 
  6  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                             3:26.00 
  7  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   3:28.49 
  8  Bellarmine  'A'                                      3:29.76 
  9  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                              3:29.87 
 10  Indianapolis  'C'                                    3:30.00 
 11  Greenville  'A'                                      3:30.00 
 12  Vincennes  'A'                                       3:30.00 
 13  Sewanee  'A'                                         3:30.00 
 14  DePauw  'A'                                          3:30.00 
 15  Rhodes  'A'                                          3:30.89 
 16  Fisk  'A'                                            3:32.00 
 17  Butler  'A'                                          3:33.25 
 18  Huntington  'A'                                      3:33.81 
 19  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                   3:34.00 
 20  Southern Indiana  'A'                                3:34.00 
 21  Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                               3:34.00 
 22  Wabash  'A'                                          3:34.30 
 23  Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                   3:35.00 
 24  Illinois College  'B'                                3:40.00 
 25  Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                  3:40.00 
 26  Greenville  'B'                                      3:42.00 
 27  Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                  3:48.50 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
       Track:  21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                  
        Meet:  18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Willie Little                 SR Indianapolis         18.61m 
  2  Zack Showen                   SO Vincennes            17.45m 
  3  Ben Richardson                SR Illinois College     16.15m 
  4  Sam Elmore                    SR Indianapolis         16.15m 
  5  Zach Hopkins                  JR Illinois College     15.24m 
  6  Matt Holbrook                 SO Vincennes            15.03m 
  7  Alex Holmes                   JR Greenville           14.93m 
  8  Elliot Mattingly              SO Bellarmine           14.87m 
  9  Darien West                   FR Illinois Wesleya     14.60m 
 10  Dustin Gilpatrick             FR Indianapolis         14.25m 
 11  Nicko Peebles                 FR Indianapolis         14.15m 
 12  Noah Huffman                  SO Indianapolis         14.15m 
 13  Kindred Cook                  SO Illinois Wesleya     14.00m 
 14  JJ Jackson                    SO Bethel (Ind.)        13.76m 
 15  Aaron Taft                    JR Illinois College     13.72m 
 16  Justin Sparks                 SR Wabash               13.60m 
 17  Seth Galloway                 FR Indianapolis         13.55m 
 18  Chris Shaw                    SO Earlham              13.45m 
 19  Lucas Beach                   JR Huntington           13.41m 
 20  Knox Capre                    SO Bethel (Ind.)        13.38m 
 21  Alex Moseman                  FR Wabash               13.25m 
 22  Tyler Shupe                   JR Illinois College     13.00m 
 23  Wesley Butler                 SR Illinois Wesleya     13.00m 
 24  Alan Carroll                  SR Greenville           12.95m 
 25  Jeff Hardman                  SO Bethel (Ind.)        12.92m 
 26  Cody Brooks                   SR Lindsey Wilson       12.90m 
 27  Travis Lavine                 SR Bethel (Ind.)        12.57m 
 28  Adam Thackery                 SO Indianapolis         12.15m 
 29  Larry Hurd                    JR Rhodes               12.01m 
 30  Andrew Maryott                FR Rhodes               12.01m 
 31  Mike Smith                    SO Illinois Wesleya     12.00m 
 32  Michael Rafferty              SR Bellarmine           11.65m 
 33  Brad Eubanks                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil     11.30m 
 34  Thomas Moore                  FR DePauw               11.19m 
 35  Daniel Watson                 FR Marian (Ind.)        10.73m 
 36  Josh Coots                    FR Alabama-Huntsvil     10.70m 
 37  Philip Trumbo                 FR Greenville           10.66m 
 38  James Durkee                  FR Greenville           10.66m 
 39  Andrew Smith                  JR Greenville           10.66m 
 40  Chaz Grider                   FR Bellarmine           10.50m 
 41  Brian Keahon                  FR Vincennes            10.49m 
 42  Shawn Hughes                  FR Greenville           10.36m 
 43  Caleb Payne                   FR Greenville           10.36m 
 44  Kyle Pipkin                   FR Rhodes               10.15m 
 45  Chad Wertman                  FR Earlham               9.83m 
 46  Terance Brown                 FR DePauw                8.99m 
 47  Christian Mayes               SR Principia                ND 
 48  Grant Greishaber              SO Principia                ND 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist             
        Meet:  6.82m  2/19/2004   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kemar James                   SO Fisk                  7.15m 
  2  Skyler Mattox                 SO Indianapolis          7.00m 
  3  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)         6.80m 
  4  Andrew Burton                 SO Illinois Wesleya      6.80m 
  5  Dink Simmons                  JR Illinois College      6.71m 
  6  DJ Jackson                    JR Illinois College      6.71m 
  7  Corderyl Sunday               SO Alabama-Huntsvil      6.64m 
  8  Chris Warhop                  SR Bethel (Ind.)         6.60m 
  9  Trent Chupp                   SO Bethel (Ind.)         6.60m 
 10  Bob Evans                     FR Cumberlands           6.59m 
 11  Carey Hale                    FR Alabama-Huntsvil      6.50m 
 12  Kyle Keller                   FR Indianapolis          6.35m 
 13  Brian Maloney                 SR Indianapolis          6.35m 
 14  Kevin Keene                   FR Indianapolis          6.35m 
 15  David Langston                FR Birmingham-South      6.35m 
 16  Wes Leeper                    JR Indianapolis          6.33m 
 17  Azizuddin Rose                SR Illinois Wesleya      6.30m 
 18  Garrison King                 FR Indianapolis          6.20m 
 19  Allan Long                    JR Sewanee               6.20m 
 20  Fred Rhodes                   SR Sewanee               6.10m 
 21  Kyle Medira                   SO Greenville            6.09m 
 22  Shaun Bailey                  JR Fisk                  6.09m 
 23  Darryl Benedy                 JR Fisk                  6.09m 
 24  Lance Ward                    FR Greenville            6.09m 
 25  Jesse Shelton                 FR Bellarmine            6.04m 
 26  Joshua Graham                 JR Marian (Ind.)         6.02m 
 27  John Ugorji                   FR Sewanee               6.00m 
 28  John Maloney                  JR Illinois Wesleya      6.00m 
 29  Charles Joesph                JR Fisk                  6.00m 
 30  Maurice Gayle                 SO Fisk                  5.98m 
 31  Bryce Stevens                 FR Greenville            5.94m 
 32  Dan Kilgore                   FR Cumberlands           5.93m 
 33  Alex Walsh                    SO Bethel (Ind.)         5.91m 
 34  Sean LaFontaine               FR Huntington            5.89m 
 35  Frank Wathen                  SO Bellarmine            5.87m 
 36  Kyle White                    FR Bellarmine            5.87m 
 37  Sean Jacobs                   SO Rhodes                5.64m 
 38  Mwaura Wambiga                SR Earlham               5.51m 
 39  Shane Feemster                JR Huntington            5.38m 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                             
        Meet:  1.93m  2/19/2004   Chase Eaton, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryan Back                    SO Indianapolis          1.98m 
  2  James Jones                   SO Cumberlands           1.95m 
  3  Josh Parsons                  FR Vincennes             1.95m 
  4  Andrew Cole                   FR Alabama-Huntsvil      1.93m 
  5  Aaron Cummins                 SO Butler                1.90m 
  6  David Langston                FR Birmingham-South      1.88m 
  7  Tim Cunningham                FR Indianapolis          1.88m 
  8  Brandon Patrick               SO Illinois Wesleya      1.88m 
  9  Frank Wathen                  SO Bellarmine            1.86m 
 10  Justin Bull                   JR DePauw                1.85m 
 11  Wes Leeper                    JR Indianapolis          1.83m 
 12  Wes Chamblee                  FR Wabash                1.83m 
 13  John Schultz                  SO Birmingham-South      1.82m 
 14  Will Pitts                    SR Rhodes                1.82m 
 15  Caleb Jackson                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         1.80m 
 16  John Maloney                  JR Illinois Wesleya      1.79m 
 17  Jason Haynes                  JR Illinois College      1.77m 
 18  Jesse Shelton                 FR Bellarmine            1.73m 
 19  Nelson Barre                  SR Wabash                1.73m 
 20  Kyle White                    FR Bellarmine            1.65m 
 21  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)         1.62m 
 22  Blake Powell                  FR DePauw                   NH 
 23  James Poindexter              FR Principia                NH 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee               
        Meet:  13.80m  2/17/2007   Ahmad Rolle, Clayton State                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kemar James                   SO Fisk                 14.79m 
  2  Charles Joesph                JR Fisk                 14.00m 
  3  Brian Maloney                 SR Indianapolis         13.86m 
  4  Darryl Benedy                 JR Fisk                 13.78m 
  5  Dink Simmons                  JR Illinois College     13.51m 
  6  Greg Cook                     SO Rhodes               13.00m 
  7  Tim Hawkins                   JR Greenville           12.95m 
  8  Daniel Saint                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil     12.93m 
  9  Jumanne Bey                   FR Greenville           12.80m 
 10  Justin Bull                   JR DePauw               12.68m 
 11  Austin Manahan                FR Earlham              12.67m 
 12  Andrew Cole                   FR Alabama-Huntsvil     12.57m 
 13  Andrew Burton                 SO Illinois Wesleya     12.50m 
 14  Joel Deayon                   FR Greenville           12.49m 
 15  Brad Stewart                  FR Greenville           12.34m 
 16  Noah Metzger                  JR Greenville           12.19m 
 17  Alex Walsh                    SO Bethel (Ind.)        12.03m 
 18  Dan Kilgore                   FR Cumberlands          12.00m 
 19  Zach Burrington               SR Bethel (Ind.)        11.83m 
 20  Mwaura Wambiga                SR Earlham              11.75m 
 21  Shane Feemster                JR Huntington           10.99m 
 22  Bryant Dentinger              SO Wabash               10.35m 
 23  Kevin Keene                   FR Indianapolis             ND 
 24  Skyler Mattox                 SO Indianapolis             ND 
 25  Garrison King                 FR Indianapolis             ND 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       Track:  5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                      
        Meet:  5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Burrington               SR Bethel (Ind.)         5.00m 
  2  Rob Smallman                  FR Wabash                4.85m 
  3  Caleb Dodson                  SR Cumberlands           4.80m 
  4  Cory Fornal                   SO Indianapolis          4.57m 
  5  Kyle Klein                    FR Bethel (Ind.)         4.57m 
  6  Alex Lambert                  FR Illinois Wesleya      4.49m 
  7  Rob Trahin                    FR Wabash                4.42m 
  8  Tyler Cooney                  JR Sewanee               4.41m 
  9  Camron Becker                 FR Illinois College      4.27m 
 10  Brad Passen                   SO Alabama-Huntsvil      4.26m 
 11  Eric Eyler                    SO Illinois College      4.26m 
 12  Derrick Brown                 FR Butler                4.26m 
 13  Alex Willett                  FR Illinois Wesleya      4.11m 
 14  Kyle Keller                   FR Indianapolis          4.11m 
 15  Joseph Mills                  SO Huntington            4.11m 
 16  Matt Kral                     SR Butler                4.11m 
 17  Scott Knust                   JR Indianapolis          4.10m 
 18  Nelson Barre                  SR Wabash                4.10m 
 19  Jeremy Moye                   SO Rhodes                3.96m 
 20  Kevin Kirchner                SR Greenville            3.96m 
 21  Wes Leeper                    JR Indianapolis          3.95m 
 22  Chad Cooper                   SO Indianapolis          3.95m 
 23  Chris Mahnken                 JR DePauw                3.95m 
 24  Jeremy Graham                 FR Marian (Ind.)         3.85m 
 25  Wade Nixon                    FR Vincennes             3.85m 
 26  Robert Wells                  FR Vincennes             3.81m 
 27  Brad Stewart                  FR Greenville            3.81m 
 28  Matt Karnes                   FR Cumberlands           3.80m 
 29  Jeff Raybould                 SO Vincennes             3.65m 
 30  Daniel Williams               JR Birmingham-South      3.65m 
 31  Conrad Blunck                 FR Birmingham-South      3.65m 
 32  Adam Short                    SR Bethel (Ind.)         3.65m 
 33  Will Pitts                    SR Rhodes                3.05m 
 34  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)         2.74m 
 35  Micheal Mohr                  FR Indianapolis             NH 
 36  Phillip Weirich               SR DePauw                   NH 
 37  Erik Siegling                 FR Principia                NH 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
       Track:  19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                     
        Meet:  16.00m  2/17/2007   Lucas Beach, Huntington                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Holbrook                 SO Vincennes            15.46m 
  2  JJ Jackson                    SO Bethel (Ind.)        15.36m 
  3  Travis Lavine                 SR Bethel (Ind.)        14.85m 
  4  Tyler Shupe                   JR Illinois College     14.63m 
  5  Aaron Taft                    JR Illinois College     14.33m 
  6  Lucas Beach                   JR Huntington           14.32m 
  7  Mike Smith                    SO Illinois Wesleya     14.02m 
  8  Zach Hopkins                  JR Illinois College     14.02m 
  9  Chad Wertman                  FR Earlham              13.97m 
 10  Ryan McElwain                 SR DePauw               13.89m 
 11  Dustin Gilpatrick             FR Indianapolis         13.74m 
 12  Alex Holmes                   JR Greenville           13.51m 
 13  Cody Brooks                   SR Lindsey Wilson       13.50m 
 14  Chris Shaw                    SO Earlham              13.43m 
 15  Elliot Mattingly              SO Bellarmine           13.39m 
 16  Nicko Peebles                 FR Indianapolis         13.02m 
 17  Seth Galloway                 FR Indianapolis         13.00m 
 18  Josh Coots                    FR Alabama-Huntsvil     12.95m 
 19  Phil Yike                     FR Bethel (Ind.)        12.80m 
 20  Jeremy Character              SO Sewanee              12.80m 
 21  Darryl Kennon                 JR Wabash               12.66m 
 22  Andrew Maryott                FR Rhodes               12.52m 
 23  Larry Hurd                    JR Rhodes               12.52m 
 24  Noah Huffman                  SO Indianapolis         12.50m 
 25  David Haggard                 SO Wabash               12.40m 
 26  Grant Greishaber              SO Principia            12.32m 
 27  Daniel Watson                 FR Marian (Ind.)        12.30m 
 28  Sean Emmanuel                 FR Marian (Ind.)        12.24m 
 29  Kyle Edwards                  FR Wabash               12.23m 
 30  Chaz Grider                   FR Bellarmine           12.20m 
 31  James Durkee                  FR Greenville           12.19m 
 32  Brad Eubanks                  SO Alabama-Huntsvil     12.01m 
 33  Darien West                   FR Illinois Wesleya     12.00m 
 34  Wes Leeper                    JR Indianapolis         12.00m 
 35  Kindred Cook                  SO Illinois Wesleya     12.00m 
 36  Philip Trumbo                 FR Greenville           11.98m 
 37  Jeff Hardman                  SO Bethel (Ind.)        11.96m 
 38  Terance Brown                 FR DePauw               11.90m 
 39  Michael Rafferty              SR Bellarmine           11.82m 
 40  Paul DePoy                    FR DePauw               11.73m 
 41  Nathan Harter                 SO Butler               11.69m 
 42  Shawn Hughes                  FR Greenville           11.58m 
 43  Korey Moore                   FR Vincennes            11.16m 
 44  John Schultz                  SO Birmingham-South     11.11m 
 45  Chip Manush                   FR Birmingham-South     11.11m 
 46  Knox Capre                    SO Bethel (Ind.)        10.94m 
 47  Andrew Smith                  JR Greenville           10.66m 
 48  John Davison                  FR Vincennes            10.60m 
 49  Matt Haag                     FR Wabash               10.60m 
 50  Christian Mayes               SR Principia            10.60m 
 51  Kyle Pipkin                   FR Rhodes               10.15m 
 52  Brian Keahon                  FR Vincennes            10.10m 
 53  TC Collins                    SO DePauw               10.00m 
 54  Drew Bishop                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         9.77m 
 55  Jon Boudreaux                 SO Principia             8.98m 
 56  JW Maierle                    SO Bethel (Ind.)         8.86m 
 57  Daniel Williams               JR Birmingham-South      8.69m 
 58  Larry Shinhoster, Jr.         FR Marian (Ind.)         8.49m 
 59  David Schultz                 JR Earlham               8.42m 
Back