Show More


DePauw Indoor Classic Heat Sheet Posted

February 15, 2008

February 15, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic is set for Saturday, February 16, at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

The complete heat sheet is available for download, while the men's performance list is posted below. Full results will be available Saturday evening.

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/13/2008 02:10 PM
                    2008 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2008                     
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
       Track:  11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
        Meet:  12:22.27  2/24/2001   Wittenberg, Wittenberg                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indianapolis  'A'                                   12:32.00 
  2  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            12:50.00 
  3  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             12:58.00 
  4  DePauw  'A'                                         12:59.00 
  5  Austin Peay  'A'                                    13:45.50 
  6  Earlham  'A'                                        14:25.24 
  7  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  14:27.00 
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapti
        Meet:  1:45.90  2/17/2007   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil       
                        C Thomas, J Gadson, M Smith, K Brooks             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                               1:43.00 
  2  Indianapolis  'A'                                    1:45.00 
  3  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                              1:45.16 
  4  Rhodes  'A'                                          1:46.72 
  5  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   1:47.75 
  6  Austin Peay  'A'                                     1:49.20 
  7  DePauw  'A'                                          1:52.00 
  8  Bellarmine  'A'                                      1:53.13 
  9  Illinois College  'A'                                1:54.00 
 10  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                             1:55.00 
 11  Cumberlands  'A'                                     1:56.35 
 12  Rhodes  'B'                                          1:58.49 
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State              
        Meet:  17:30.44  2/17/2007   Allison Kreutzer, Clayton State           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Cooksey               SR Southern Indiana   16:58.00 
  2  Mary Ballinger                SO Southern Indiana   17:20.00 
  3  Leslee Getts                  FR Southern Indiana   18:10.00 
  4  Brittney McDuffee             FR Iupui              18:38.00 
  5  Jenny Braun                   SR Iupui              18:38.00 
  6  Rachael Richards              JR Principia          18:40.54 
  7  Brooke Denny                  FR Austin Peay        19:00.00 
  8  Karoline Briggs               SO Birmingham-South   19:20.00 
  9  Marie Coyon                   SR Lindsey Wilson     19:20.50 
 10  Whitney Brainard              SR Cumberlands        19:25.00 
 11  Andrea Kruszka                JR Alabama-Huntsvil   19:27.00 
 12  Katelyn Draths                SO Illinois Wesleya   19:30.00 
 13  Amanda Meyer                  SO DePauw             19:44.78 
 14  Rachel Simpson                SR Rhodes             20:00.00 
 15  Rachel Hanson                 FR Fontbonne          20:07.00 
 16  Jessica Van Vleet             SR Marian (Ind.)      20:33.00 
 17  Monicah Maiyo                 JR Lindsey Wilson     20:35.00 
 18  Ashley Imhoff                 SR Bethel (Ind.)      20:47.00 
 19  Ashley Wray                   SO Bethel (Ind.)      20:52.00 
 20  Jordan Cook                   FR Rhodes             21:00.00 
 21  Courtney Martin               FR Rhodes             21:15.32 
 22  Christina Stodghill           SR Cumberlands        21:20.00 
 23  Sarah Bardenhop               SO Indianapolis       22:00.00 
 24  Sara Fowler                   JR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 25  Stephanie Krueger             JR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)      
        Meet:   8.22  2/17/2007   Shana Levett, Alabama-Huntsvil               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda LaRocca                SO Illinois Wesleya       8.29 
  2  Andrea Cook                   SR Indianapolis           8.48 
  3  Amanda McCoy                  SO Austin Peay            8.49 
  4  Sara Bohall                   SR Earlham                8.58 
  5  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                 8.72 
  6  Destiny Coleman               SO Greenville             8.74 
  7  Krista Leffers                SO Indianapolis           8.79 
  8  Molly Buck                    FR Rhodes                 8.86 
  9  Danja Yates                   SR Austin Peay            8.94 
 10  Kristen Smith                 SR Marian (Ind.)          8.99 
 11  Bekka Russ                    SO Rhodes                 9.06 
 12  Kim Tryon                     SO Rhodes                 9.08 
 13  Latoya Monger                 FR Austin Peay            9.10 
 14  Porsche Jackson               SO Indianapolis           9.18 
 15  Angela Grove                  SO Birmingham-South       9.20 
 16  Brittany Meyers               FR Cumberlands            9.20 
 17  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes              9.27 
 18  Carolyn Harless               JR Indianapolis           9.32 
 19  Lindsey Corbitt               FR Butler                 9.32 
 20  Lauren Auld                   SR DePauw                 9.34 
 21  Jessie Ormand                 FR Rhodes                 9.38 
 22  Miriam Karwath                FR Marian (Ind.)          9.38 
 23  Emily Weaver                  SR Bethel (Ind.)          9.41 
 24  Paige Durcholz                FR Illinois Wesleya       9.44 
 25  Amelia Jones                  SO Illinois College       9.50 
 26  Beth Conaway                  SO Illinois College       9.60 
 27  Tami Ullom                    SR Alabama-Huntsvil       9.63 
 28  Elizabeth Bernard             SO Rhodes                 9.71 
 29  Rachel Dana                   FR Earlham                9.80 
 30  Alanna Topps                  JR Rhodes                 9.89 
 31  Rachel Bernard                SO Rhodes                 9.90 
 32  Cassie Lehman                 JR Huntington             9.96 
 33  Tricia Morris                 FR Fontbonne              9.98 
 34  Kerri Goodrich                SR Bethel (Ind.)          9.99 
 35  Molly Martin                  FR Rhodes                10.11 
 36  Nichole Hinton                JR Bethel (Ind.)         10.40 
 37  Megan Wilson                  SO Illinois College      10.62 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
       Track:   7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist             
        Meet:   7.19  2/19/2005   Stephanie Woodfin, Cumberland                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Joseph                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       7.18 
  2  Nichelle Curtis               SR Indianapolis           7.18 
  3  Latrice Johnson               FR Alabama-Huntsvil       7.35 
  4  Kristin Forbes                SO Rhodes                 7.35 
  5  Tempestt Wilson               SO Alabama-Huntsvil       7.42 
  6  Kati Beutler                  FR Bethel (Ind.)          7.48 
  7  Latoyia Slay                  FR Sewanee                7.49 
  8  Leeann White                  SR Austin Peay            7.51 
  9  Bethany McGraw                SO Huntington             7.53 
 10  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes              7.61 
 11  Jessica Dirr                  FR Bethel (Ind.)          7.63 
 12  Shernette Rose                SO Fisk                   7.67 
 13  Sherine Rose                  SO Fisk                   7.70 
 14  Amber Cannon                  SR Lindsey Wilson         7.70 
 15  Fanchon Wiley                 JR Greenville             7.70 
 16  Josann Schoeff                FR Huntington             7.71 
 17  Lauren Auld                   SR DePauw                 7.75 
 18  Kori Cassell                  FR DePauw                 7.80 
 19  Anne Burrus                   JR Illinois College       7.80 
 20  Leann Smith                   SR Greenville             7.81 
 21  Kayla Schrock                 FR Bethel (Ind.)          7.84 
 22  Julia Goss                    SO Rhodes                 7.84 
 23  Erica Rothlisberger           SO Fontbonne              7.84 
 24  Kristina Wimsatt              JR Lindsey Wilson         7.85 
 25  Amberly Krajniak              FR Bethel (Ind.)          7.85 
 26  Ann O'Keefe                   SO Bethel (Ind.)          7.85 
 27  Tiffany Mosley                FR Cumberlands            7.86 
 28  Trudy Powell                  SO Fisk                   7.88 
 29  Ashley Masten                 SO Greenville             7.88 
 30  Kasharah King                 SR Rhodes                 7.88 
 31  Annanda Barclay               FR Illinois College       7.88 
 32  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes              7.89 
 33  Caitlyn Gager                 SO Bethel (Ind.)          7.91 
 34  Bridget Holmes                SO Fontbonne              7.92 
 35  Ethel Bogan                   FR Greenville             7.92 
 36  Alyssa Barrett                SO Greenville             7.95 
 37  Alyssa Borroco                SO Fontbonne              7.97 
 38  Megan Smith                   SO Illinois College       8.00 
 39  Tiffany Shaw                  FR Bellarmine             8.00 
 40  Diamond Smith                 FR Bethel (Ind.)          8.00 
 41  Alanna Topps                  JR Rhodes                 8.11 
 42  Ellie Frame                   FR Rhodes                 8.12 
 43  Kristen Whitely               SO Sewanee                8.12 
 44  Tierra Ruffin                 JR Marian (Ind.)          8.16 
 45  Brenetta Bradley              JR Lindsey Wilson         8.30 
 46  Jenna Moore                   SO Bellarmine             8.33 
 47  Kelly Hosaflook               FR Bethel (Ind.)          8.49 
 48  Rachel Specht                 FR Cumberlands            8.56 
 49  Megan Simon                   SO Fontbonne              8.70 
 50  Martha Ahlborn                FR Illinois Wesleya       8.84 
 51  Sharayah Head                 FR Marian (Ind.)       8:03.00 
 52  Keyvia Davis                  FR Austin Peay              NT 
 53  Schavel Morrison              FR DePauw                   NT 
 54  Kirsten Sordelet              FR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet:  5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LeAnn Sarka                   JR Indianapolis        5:10.00 
  2  Lauren Reich                  SO DePauw              5:14.00 
  3  Alison Case                   SO DePauw              5:15.00 
  4  Kerry Devitt                  SO Illinois Wesleya    5:18.00 
  5  Melissa Nobbs                 JR Austin Peay         5:20.31 
  6  Ashley Heilengoetter          SO Illinois Wesleya    5:21.00 
  7  Calli Grimes                  SR Butler              5:24.00 
  8  Heather Beard                 FR Southern Indiana    5:25.00 
  9  Whitney Turner                SO Butler              5:25.00 
 10  Reah Lee                      JR Alabama-Huntsvil    5:25.00 
 11  Amber Wray                    FR Bethel (Ind.)       5:25.00 
 12  Jamie Rife                    SR Bellarmine          5:25.75 
 13  Jill Koch                     SO Alabama-Huntsvil    5:27.00 
 14  Amy Burns                     JR Illinois Wesleya    5:28.00 
 15  Nici Thomas                   SR Rhodes              5:28.55 
 16  Danielle Lewis                SO Bethel (Ind.)       5:30.00 
 17  Tricia Milton                 SR Birmingham-South    5:30.00 
 18  Marianne Kirk                 FR Rhodes              5:30.01 
 19  Mary Williamson               FR Birmingham-South    5:33.91 
 20  Jessica Polston               FR Iupui               5:35.00 
 21  Natalie Hamilton              JR Alabama-Huntsvil    5:36.00 
 22  Jessye Bobinis                SR Rhodes              5:36.10 
 23  Kate Gauf                     SO Austin Peay         5:44.14 
 24  Emily Miller                  FR Marian (Ind.)       5:47.00 
 25  Alex Jackson                  SR Greenville          5:48.00 
 26  Liz Derstine                  SR Greenville          5:48.00 
 27  Julia Konopasek               SR Marian (Ind.)       5:49.00 
 28  Taryn Cors                    SR Greenville          5:50.00 
 29  Chessie MacRae                SO Sewanee             5:50.00 
 30  Corrie Reiter                 FR Bellarmine          5:50.55 
 31  Lyndsey Sitzman               SO Indianapolis        5:53.00 
 32  Amanda Tucker                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil    5:54.00 
 33  Hannah Richards               SO Principia           6:12.26 
 34  Kristi Ellsworth              SR Greenville          6:15.00 
 35  Jill Kuntz                    SO Marian (Ind.)       6:22.93 
 36  Amanda Fry                    JR Marian (Ind.)       6:35.00 
 37  Amanda Potter                 SO Illinois Wesleya    6:45.00 
 38  Cristi Scheye                 FR Principia           6:47.37 
 39  Kristin Tuttle                SR Greenville          7:17.00 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                 
        Meet:  57.21  2/19/2004   Gena Rawlins, Illinois Wesleya               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Juneil Gadson                 SR Alabama-Huntsvil      59.22 
  2  Rebecca Hilt                  FR Alabama-Huntsvil      59.36 
  3  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                59.90 
  4  Danja Yates                   SR Austin Peay           59.97 
  5  Lauren Linsky                 FR Birmingham-South    1:00.00 
  6  Alex Sawyer                   SO Illinois Wesleya    1:01.24 
  7  Brandy Bird                   SO Illinois Wesleya    1:01.65 
  8  Kaymah Kollison               SO Marian (Ind.)       1:02.00 
  9  Shannon Stevens               SR Birmingham-South    1:02.00 
 10  Sara Bohall                   SR Earlham             1:02.12 
 11  Julie Wood                    JR Austin Peay         1:02.32 
 12  Heather Rathbun               JR Bethel (Ind.)       1:02.42 
 13  Jessica Langsdon              SO Butler              1:03.00 
 14  Danielle Smith                SR Illinois College    1:03.00 
 15  Calyn Zahl                    JR Bethel (Ind.)       1:03.00 
 16  Jasmine Moody                 FR Austin Peay         1:03.11 
 17  Aunnalea Mustard              FR Bethel (Ind.)       1:03.80 
 18  Beenne Capre                  FR Bethel (Ind.)       1:03.80 
 19  Rachel Walz                   SR Bellarmine          1:03.85 
 20  Katie Miller                  JR Illinois College    1:04.00 
 21  Jessie Spearman               SO Bethel (Ind.)       1:04.00 
 22  Adrienne Shepherd             FR Marian (Ind.)       1:04.00 
 23  Holly McGeehon                SR Illinois College    1:04.00 
 24  Jessica Pond                  SO DePauw              1:04.10 
 25  Amber Cannon                  SR Lindsey Wilson      1:04.20 
 26  Jerrica Payton                FR Cumberlands         1:04.20 
 27  Mary Matthews                 FR Sewanee             1:04.50 
 28  Molly Martin                  FR Rhodes              1:04.92 
 29  Kacie Gamm                    FR Bellarmine          1:04.93 
 30  Sarah Hobbs                   FR Cumberlands         1:05.00 
 31  Carolyn Shrall                SR Marian (Ind.)       1:05.00 
 32  Kerri Goodrich                SR Bethel (Ind.)       1:05.20 
 33  Marcia Poliquin               SO Bethel (Ind.)       1:05.38 
 34  Hannah Scott                  FR Birmingham-South    1:06.00 
 35  Katie Stouffer                SO Greenville          1:06.50 
 36  Alyssa Borroco                SO Fontbonne           1:06.80 
 37  Erica Rothlisberger           SO Fontbonne           1:07.30 
 38  Miriam Karwath                FR Marian (Ind.)       1:08.00 
 39  Megan Wilson                  SO Illinois College    1:09.00 
 40  Cassie Lehman                 JR Huntington          1:09.24 
 41  Tricia Morris                 FR Fontbonne           1:09.30 
 42  Breland Brumby                FR Sewanee             1:10.00 
 43  Marcey Cox                    FR Fontbonne           1:10.10 
 44  Bridget Holmes                SO Fontbonne           1:12.40 
 45  Megan Simon                   SO Fontbonne           1:15.00 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist        
        Meet:  1:38.06  2/17/2007   Stellah Sang, Lindsey Wilson               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chiamaka Obi                  FR Austin Peay         1:38.25 
  2  Talen Gerber                  SO Greenville          1:41.00 
  3  Kelsey Love                   FR Bellarmine          1:42.12 
  4  Mary Kate Polzin              JR Illinois Wesleya    1:44.00 
  5  Sarah Bond                    FR Birmingham-South    1:45.00 
  6  Reah Lee                      JR Alabama-Huntsvil    1:45.00 
  7  Camilla Aramburu              FR Bellarmine          1:45.70 
  8  Jill Koch                     SO Alabama-Huntsvil    1:46.00 
  9  Rita Dixon                    SR Bellarmine          1:46.53 
 10  Amber Furness                 FR Illinois College    1:50.00 
 11  Heather Smith                 SR Illinois College    1:50.00 
 12  Amanda Weier                     Illinois Wesleya    1:50.07 
 13  Brittany Replogle             FR Bethel (Ind.)       1:56.00 
 14  Laura Miller                  SO Bethel (Ind.)       2:00.00 
 15  Candace Young                 FR Lindsey Wilson      2:00.00 
 16  Jackie Keyes                  FR DePauw                   NT 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           
        Meet:  2:19.12  2/19/2004   Marie Brandewiede, Rhodes                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mackenzie Clemens             SO Illinois Wesleya    2:16.78 
  2  Breonna Brown                 SO Austin Peay         2:18.51 
  3  Erin Zellers                  JR Alabama-Huntsvil    2:18.74 
  4  Allison Fisher                 4 Illinois Wesleya    2:18.75 
  5  Ashlyn Duckwitz               FR Illinois Wesleya    2:19.70 
  6  Christy Dixon                 JR Southern Indiana    2:20.00 
  7  Lauren Crick                  SO Southern Indiana    2:21.50 
  8  Tameka Southern               JR Austin Peay         2:22.10 
  9  Kerry Devitt                  SO Illinois Wesleya    2:23.00 
 10  Emily Moore                   FR Birmingham-South    2:23.00 
 11  Alison Case                   SO DePauw              2:23.00 
 12  Lauren Reich                  SO DePauw              2:23.37 
 13  Natasha Sydnor                FR Cumberlands         2:24.00 
 14  Aubrey Smith                  SR Butler              2:24.00 
 15  Sarah Whiteman                SO Southern Indiana    2:25.00 
 16  Jen Sutton                    SO Greenville          2:26.00 
 17  Lorin Biosca                  FR Illinois Wesleya    2:26.50 
 18  Kayla King                    SO Cumberlands         2:27.00 
 19  Laura Riggins                 FR Indianapolis        2:27.00 
 20  Laura Bowman                  JR Huntington          2:27.55 
 21  Marianne Kirk                 FR Rhodes              2:27.85 
 22  Sandy Henin                   FR Rhodes              2:27.85 
 23  Karoline Briggs               SO Birmingham-South    2:28.00 
 24  Ashley Dick                   SO Butler              2:28.00 
 25  Whitney Turner                SO Butler              2:28.00 
 26  Emily Broocks                 JR Rhodes              2:28.35 
 27  Eirinn Cooper                 SO Earlham             2:28.64 
 28  Molly Till                    JR Marian (Ind.)       2:30.00 
 29  Amy Burns                     JR Illinois Wesleya    2:30.00 
 30  Shelby Morrow                 JR Bethel (Ind.)       2:32.44 
 31  Nicole Wachendorf             FR Illinois Wesleya    2:33.00 
 32  Emily Willenbring             JR Illinois Wesleya    2:33.00 
 33  Katie Heisey                  SO Bethel (Ind.)       2:33.21 
 34  Adrienne Shepherd             FR Marian (Ind.)       2:34.00 
 35  Lindsay Bowman                FR Huntington          2:34.00 
 36  Alissa Kirsteatter            SO Greenville          2:34.00 
 37  Geavona Kinney                JR Greenville          2:35.00 
 38  Samantha Hartsough            FR Bethel (Ind.)       2:37.50 
 39  Megan Carter                  SR Earlham             2:43.04 
 40  Aimee Burch                   FR Greenville          2:45.00 
 41  Mozy Thiel                    JR Bethel (Ind.)       2:46.00 
 42  Laticia Yeager                JR Marian (Ind.)       2:50.00 
 43  Brooke Meier                  SO Marian (Ind.)       2:50.00 
 44  Hannah Richards               SO Principia           2:53.87 
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene              
        Meet:  3:04.85  2/19/2004   Tara Henshaw, Lindsey Wilson               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tracee Gruskiewicz            SO Austin Peay         3:05.14 
  2  Melissa Nobbs                 JR Austin Peay         3:05.54 
  3  Michelle Sutton               SO Greenville          3:09.00 
  4  Taylor Penrod                 SR DePauw              3:10.00 
  5  Kate Gauf                     SO Austin Peay         3:10.34 
  6  Jill Roughia                  JR Huntington          3:11.64 
  7  Elyse Velte                   SO Cumberlands         3:15.00 
  8  Natalie Hamilton              JR Alabama-Huntsvil    3:17.00 
  9  Ashton Palmer                 FR Greenville          3:20.00 
 10  Amanda Tucker                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil    3:23.00 
 11  Nancy York                    FR Sewanee             3:24.00 
 12  Brooke White                  FR Cumberlands         3:25.00 
 13  Rachel Hanson                 FR Fontbonne           3:28.00 
 14  Mary Katherine Bartholomew    SO Sewanee             3:29.00 
 15  Amber Wray                    FR Bethel (Ind.)       3:30.00 
 16  Ali Shideler                  SR Huntington          3:30.00 
 17  Brittany Smith                SR Earlham             3:35.24 
 18  Mary Rowley                   JR Earlham             3:38.24 
 19  Tricia Morris                 FR Fontbonne           3:52.00 
 20  Bridget Holmes                SO Fontbonne           4:00.00 
 21  Marcey Cox                    FR Fontbonne           4:06.00 
 22  Amber Furness                 FR Illinois College         NT 
 23  Amanda Armstrong              FR Illinois College         NT 
 24  Brittany Boler                FR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 25  D.J Shannon                   FR Austin Peay              NT 
 26  Jill Kuntz                    SO Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       Track:  24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist         
        Meet:  25.91  2/19/2004   Tashi Johnson, Earlham                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristin Forbes                SO Rhodes                25.91 
  2  Rachel Joseph                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil      26.20 
  3  Juneil Gadson                 SR Alabama-Huntsvil      26.24 
  4  Keena Brooks                  JR Alabama-Huntsvil      26.50 
  5  Bethany McGraw                SO Huntington            26.62 
  6  Amber Cannon                  SR Lindsey Wilson        26.80 
  7  Amanda LaRocca                SO Illinois Wesleya      26.90 
  8  Julia Goss                    SO Rhodes                26.91 
  9  Latoyia Slay                  FR Sewanee               26.95 
 10  Molly Buck                    FR Rhodes                27.09 
 11  Sherine Rose                  SO Fisk                  27.10 
 12  Kasharah King                 SR Rhodes                27.11 
 13  Jessica Reynolds              FR Indianapolis          27.16 
 14  Mary Matthews                 FR Sewanee               27.31 
 15  Kati Beutler                  FR Bethel (Ind.)         27.39 
 16  Latrice Johnson               FR Alabama-Huntsvil      27.44 
 17  Amanda McCoy                  SO Austin Peay           27.50 
 18  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes             27.58 
 19  Tempestt Wilson               SO Alabama-Huntsvil      27.60 
 20  Aunnalea Mustard              FR Bethel (Ind.)         27.68 
 21  Beenne Capre                  FR Bethel (Ind.)         27.78 
 22  Latoya Monger                 FR Austin Peay           27.80 
 23  Josann Schoeff                FR Huntington            27.84 
 24  Shernette Rose                SO Fisk                  27.90 
 25  Erica Rothlisberger           SO Fontbonne             27.93 
 26  Kaymah Kollison               SO Marian (Ind.)         27.94 
 27  Katie Miller                  JR Illinois College      27.95 
 28  Maggie Baber                  FR DePauw                27.98 
 29  Delicia Ragland               FR Alabama-Huntsvil      27.98 
 30  Emily Weaver                  SR Bethel (Ind.)         28.00 
 31  Anne Burrus                   JR Illinois College      28.00 
 32  Heather Rathbun               JR Bethel (Ind.)         28.00 
 33  Holly McGeehon                SR Illinois College      28.00 
 34  Jessica Pond                  SO DePauw                28.02 
 35  Tiffany Mosley                FR Cumberlands           28.10 
 36  Ashley Masten                 SO Greenville            28.30 
 37  Jessie Spearman               SO Bethel (Ind.)         28.30 
 38  Kayla Schrock                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         28.34 
 39  Brittany Meyers               FR Cumberlands           28.35 
 40  Fanchon Wiley                 JR Greenville            28.60 
 41  Amberly Krajniak              FR Bethel (Ind.)         28.60 
 42  Jessica Dirr                  FR Bethel (Ind.)         28.70 
 43  Sharayah Head                 FR Marian (Ind.)         28.71 
 44  Paige Durcholz                FR Illinois Wesleya      28.78 
 45  Amanda Westcott               SO Bethel (Ind.)         28.79 
 46  Tierra Ruffin                 JR Marian (Ind.)         28.85 
 47  Kim Tryon                     SO Rhodes                28.88 
 48  Leann Smith                   SR Greenville            28.90 
 49  Alyssa Barrett                SO Greenville            28.91 
 50  Annanda Barclay               FR Illinois College      29.00 
 51  Amelia Jones                  SO Illinois College      29.00 
 52  April Hensly                  SO Southern Indiana      29.00 
 53  Alyssa Borroco                SO Fontbonne             29.10 
 54  Becky Hollan                  FR Vincennes             29.24 
 55  Alanna Topps                  JR Rhodes                29.30 
 56  Elizabeth Bernard             SO Rhodes                29.31 
 57  Amy Hausner                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         29.47 
 58  Ethel Bogan                   FR Greenville            29.50 
 59  Diamond Smith                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         29.50 
 60  Rachel Bernard                SO Rhodes                29.59 
 61  Breland Brumby                FR Sewanee               29.70 
 62  Ellie Frame                   FR Rhodes                29.96 
 63  Martha Ahlborn                FR Illinois Wesleya      29.97 
 64  Neily Krebs                   FR Birmingham-South      30.00 
 65  Jessie Ormand                 FR Rhodes                30.01 
 66  Kristen Whitely               SO Sewanee               30.15 
 67  Kelly Hosaflook               FR Bethel (Ind.)         30.37 
 68  Danae Ellison                 JR Bethel (Ind.)         30.40 
 69  Jenna Moore                   SO Bellarmine            30.60 
 70  Rachel Specht                 FR Cumberlands           30.63 
 71  April Monawick                FR Bethel (Ind.)         31.43 
 72  Tiffany Shaw                  FR Bellarmine            31.51 
 73  Sharhonda Seldon              FR Vincennes             31.67 
 74  Megan Simon                   SO Fontbonne             32.50 
 75  Molly Till                    JR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Track:  10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                  
        Meet:  10:31.97  2/19/2004   Casey Schneider, Southern Indiana         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertha Castillo               SR Austin Peay        10:15.12 
  2  Sarah Kemple                  SR Butler             10:28.86 
  3  Erin Zellers                  JR Alabama-Huntsvil   10:42.00 
  4  Mary Ellen Barron              4 Illinois Wesleya   10:42.00 
  5  Laura Ardington               FR DePauw             10:45.00 
  6  Allison L'Hotta               SO Illinois Wesleya   10:55.00 
  7  Cristin Samuels               SO Bellarmine         10:58.32 
  8  Andrea Kruszka                JR Alabama-Huntsvil   11:09.00 
  9  Allison Laird                    Southern Indiana   11:10.00 
 10  Stefanie Schilling               Southern Indiana   11:10.00 
 11  Caitlin Hodges                FR Birmingham-South   11:15.00 
 12  Megan Gleason                 SO Illinois Wesleya   11:15.00 
 13  Rachel Kriese                 SR Indianapolis       11:15.16 
 14  Michelle Crane                JR Earlham            11:15.24 
 15  Abra Adragna                  SR Indianapolis       11:20.30 
 16  Melissa Buckley               SO DePauw             11:21.45 
 17  Jaala Spencer                 SR Rhodes             11:30.12 
 18  Anna Chatfield                SR Earlham            11:40.24 
 19  Kendra Tippens                SO Sewanee            11:40.48 
 20  Alana DeWitt                  FR DePauw             11:45.00 
 21  Marie Coyon                   SR Lindsey Wilson     11:45.00 
 22  Ashlee Karp                   FR DePauw             11:45.00 
 23  Emily Kemple                  FR DePauw             11:50.00 
 24  Lee Bryant                    FR Rhodes             11:50.05 
 25  Amanda Deane                  FR Bellarmine         11:51.26 
 26  Lane Baldwin                  FR Sewanee            12:00.00 
 27  Terza Weston                  JR Birmingham-South   12:00.00 
 28  Chessie MacRae                SO Sewanee            12:00.00 
 29  Katie Sack                    FR Birmingham-South   12:00.00 
 30  Rebecca Tolmach               SR Earlham            12:00.24 
 31  Allison Schuck                SR Bethel (Ind.)      12:15.00 
 32  Melissa DeFabrizio            SO Rhodes             12:15.75 
 33  Monicah Maiyo                 JR Lindsey Wilson     12:20.00 
 34  Laura Nitti                   JR Earlham            12:30.24 
 35  Britney Villhauer             SO Greenville         12:35.00 
 36  Bradie Vance                  FR Huntington         12:40.00 
 37  Laura Winningham              SO Bethel (Ind.)      13:00.00 
 38  Vanessa Schrader              SO Illinois College   13:59.56 
 39  Julia Konopasek               SR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 40  Emily Miller                  FR Marian (Ind.)            NT 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       Track:  3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)           
        Meet:  4:01.25  2/19/2004   Illinois Wesleyan University, Illinois Wesl
                        N Williams, K O'Rourke, G Taylor, G Rawlins       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                               3:55.00 
  2  Austin Peay  'A'                                     3:56.48 
  3  Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                              3:58.66 
  4  Rhodes  'A'                                          4:01.99 
  5  Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                               4:07.00 
  6  Indianapolis  'A'                                    4:10.00 
  7  Illinois Wesleyan  'C'                               4:11.00 
  8  Birmingham-Southern  'A'                             4:15.00 
  9  Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                   4:15.00 
 10  Bellarmine  'A'                                      4:16.56 
 11  Butler  'A'                                          4:17.00 
 12  Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                   4:17.00 
 13  Cumberlands  'A'                                     4:18.33 
 14  DePauw  'A'                                          4:20.00 
 15  Greenville  'A'                                      4:20.00 
 16  Rhodes  'B'                                          4:20.67 
 17  Earlham  'A'                                         4:21.55 
 18  Illinois Wesleyan  'D'                               4:22.00 
 19  Southern Indiana  'A'                                4:22.00 
 20  Illinois College  'A'                                4:28.00 
 21  Rhodes  'C'                                          4:28.00 
 22  Greenville  'B'                                      4:28.00 
 23  Sewanee  'A'                                         4:30.00 
 24  Huntington  'A'                                      4:30.00 
 25  Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                   4:36.00 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
       Track:  18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                   
        Meet:  14.97m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Kuzmicz              SO Indianapolis         15.65m 
  2  Christina Niehaus             SR Greenville           14.63m 
  3  Kyla Motz                     FR Illinois Wesleya     14.60m 
  4  Julia Varsamis                 4 Illinois Wesleya     14.06m 
  5  Rochanda Harris               FR Greenville           13.41m 
  6  Lara Lubbe                    SR Indianapolis         13.25m 
  7  Jacquisha Johnson             SO Greenville           13.10m 
  8  Megan Wolfe                   SO Indianapolis         13.05m 
  9  Brittany Ray                  SR DePauw               13.00m 
 10  Lyndy Errett                  SO Marian (Ind.)        12.80m 
 11  Lacey Litteral                JR Bethel (Ind.)        12.72m 
 12  Holly Farrer                  SO Bethel (Ind.)        12.70m 
 13  Jaclyn Johnson-Cross          SO Greenville           12.67m 
 14  Nichole Arnold                FR Bethel (Ind.)        12.59m 
 15  Sarah Wignall                 JR Greenville           12.57m 
 16  Jocelyn Cook                  SR Bellarmine           12.28m 
 17  Maureen Haaker                JR Marian (Ind.)        12.08m 
 18  Alicia Derr                   SO Bethel (Ind.)        11.86m 
 19  Bobbie Marcuson               SR Greenville           11.15m 
 20  Amanda Hozan                  FR Indianapolis         11.05m 
 21  Meredith McGrady              FR DePauw                5.67m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee       
        Meet:  5.84m  2/19/2004   Pristina Jones, Unat                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leeann White                  SR Austin Peay           5.95m 
  2  Rachel Joseph                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil      5.54m 
  3  Keyvia Davis                  FR Austin Peay           5.48m 
  4  Andrea Cook                   SR Indianapolis          5.45m 
  5  Bethany McGraw                SO Huntington            5.42m 
  6  Tami Ullom                    SR Alabama-Huntsvil      5.29m 
  7  Julia Goss                    SO Rhodes                5.18m 
  8  Amanda Westcott               SO Bethel (Ind.)         5.18m 
  9  Kati Beutler                  FR Bethel (Ind.)         5.10m 
 10  Porsche Jackson               SO Indianapolis          5.10m 
 11  Beenne Capre                  FR Bethel (Ind.)         5.02m 
 12  Kristina Wimsatt              JR Lindsey Wilson        5.00m 
 13  Carolyn Harless               JR Indianapolis          5.00m 
 14  Calyn Zahl                    JR Bethel (Ind.)         5.00m 
 15  Kristi Hertzler               SR Butler                4.97m 
 16  Stephanie Harwood             SO Bethel (Ind.)         4.95m 
 17  Melissa Connell               SO Bellarmine            4.92m 
 18  Casey McKnight                FR Austin Peay           4.90m 
 19  Josann Schoeff                FR Huntington            4.90m 
 20  Felicia Brown                 JR Marian (Ind.)         4.87m 
 21  Amelia Jones                  SO Illinois College      4.87m 
 22  Jackie Atkins                 FR Bellarmine            4.78m 
 23  Khylee Woodford               FR Indianapolis          4.75m 
 24  Bethany Schroeder             FR Indianapolis          4.74m 
 25  Delicia Ragland               FR Alabama-Huntsvil      4.72m 
 26  Kristen Roberts               FR Vincennes             4.70m 
 27  Amy Hausner                   FR Bethel (Ind.)         4.69m 
 28  Johanna Marvin                SR Butler                4.63m 
 29  Chinny Ekwulugo               SO Illinois Wesleya      4.60m 
 30  Liz Diubek                    JR Illinois Wesleya      4.57m 
 31  Julie Slagel                  JR Illinois Wesleya      4.40m 
 32  Kayla Schrock                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         4.29m 
 33  Brenetta Bradley              JR Lindsey Wilson        4.25m 
 34  Kelly Hosaflook               FR Bethel (Ind.)         4.14m 
 35  Ramona Hemmings               FR Earlham               4.10m 
 36  Erin White                    SO Cumberlands           4.00m 
 37  Lacey Boley                   FR Bellarmine            3.66m 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                    
        Meet:  1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Abigail Owens                 SO Greenville            1.62m 
  2  Porsche Jackson               SO Indianapolis          1.60m 
  3  Amanda McCoy                  SO Austin Peay           1.58m 
  4  Amanda Zolman                 JR Butler                1.58m 
  5  Rachel Jusczcak               SO Butler                1.56m 
  6  Krista Leffers                SO Indianapolis          1.55m 
  7  Emily Hagen                   SO Illinois Wesleya      1.55m 
  8  Bekka Russ                    SO Rhodes                1.54m 
  9  Carolyn Harless               JR Indianapolis          1.54m 
 10  Khylee Woodford               FR Indianapolis          1.54m 
 11  Marissa Fenton                JR DePauw                1.53m 
 12  Casey McKnight                FR Austin Peay           1.52m 
 13  Latoya Monger                 FR Austin Peay           1.52m 
 14  Alexandra Wolfe               SO Bellarmine            1.52m 
 15  Becky Meade                   SR Bellarmine            1.52m 
 16  Rebecca Hilt                  FR Alabama-Huntsvil      1.48m 
 17  Erin Atmar                    FR Rhodes                1.48m 
 18  Cathryn Ferris                FR Illinois College      1.47m 
 19  Cristyn Wenn                  FR Earlham               1.47m 
 20  Diamond Smith                 FR Bethel (Ind.)         1.47m 
 21  Kirsten Sordelet              FR Marian (Ind.)         1.47m 
 22  Tami Ullom                    SR Alabama-Huntsvil      1.42m 
 23  Lacey Boley                   FR Bellarmine            1.40m 
 24  Kelsey Dudziak                FR Rhodes                1.37m 
 25  Kim Tryon                     SO Rhodes                1.37m 
 26  Sandy Henin                   FR Rhodes                1.35m 
 27  Brittany Replogle             FR Bethel (Ind.)            NH 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       Track:  12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport       
        Meet:  11.32m  2/22/2003   Lindsey Clark-Ryan, Washington (Mo.)        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leeann White                  SR Austin Peay          11.68m 
  2  Trudy Powell                  SO Fisk                 11.31m 
  3  Keyvia Davis                  FR Austin Peay          11.27m 
  4  Chinny Ekwulugo               SO Illinois Wesleya     11.25m 
  5  Amanda Westcott               SO Bethel (Ind.)        11.15m 
  6  Bethany McGraw                SO Huntington           10.97m 
  7  Andrea Cook                   SR Indianapolis         10.68m 
  8  Alex Richardson               FR Illinois Wesleya     10.51m 
  9  Alexandra Wolfe               SO Bellarmine           10.29m 
 10  Melissa Connell               SO Bellarmine           10.24m 
 11  Amy Hausner                   FR Bethel (Ind.)        10.21m 
 12  Angela Grove                  SO Birmingham-South     10.20m 
 13  Jessie Ormand                 FR Rhodes               10.05m 
 14  Melinda McNeil                SO Illinois Wesleya     10.00m 
 15  Becky Meade                   SR Bellarmine            9.98m 
 16  Johanna Marvin                SR Butler                9.95m 
 17  Leann Smith                   SR Greenville            9.95m 
 18  Felicia Brown                 JR Marian (Ind.)         9.83m 
 19  Julia Nagle                   FR Alabama-Huntsvil      9.80m 
 20  Erin White                    SO Cumberlands           9.80m 
 21  Liz Diubek                    JR Illinois Wesleya      9.78m 
 22  Julie Slagel                  JR Illinois Wesleya      9.75m 
 23  Jackie Atkins                 FR Bellarmine            9.68m 
 24  Kelsey Dudziak                FR Rhodes                9.15m 
 25  Maureen Haaker                JR Marian (Ind.)         9.02m 
 26  Ramona Hemmings               FR Earlham                  ND 
 27  Casey McKnight                FR Austin Peay              ND 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       Track:  4.15m  2/9/2008    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                  
        Meet:  3.36m  2/22/2003   Amy Peters, Elmhurst                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Molly Bartkiewicz             SO Austin Peay           3.52m 
  2  Caitlyn Gager                 SO Bethel (Ind.)         3.50m 
  3  Carrie Burggraf               SO Austin Peay           3.50m 
  4  Ann O'Keefe                   SO Bethel (Ind.)         3.37m 
  5  Danae Ellison                 JR Bethel (Ind.)         3.35m 
  6  Kim Tryon                     SO Rhodes                3.30m 
  7  Emma Gailey                   SR Bellarmine            3.20m 
  8  Sarah Casey                   SO Illinois Wesleya      3.20m 
  9  Aly Goldfarb                  SO Birmingham-South      3.19m 
 10  Morgan Venne                  JR Indianapolis          3.04m 
 11  Aunnalea Mustard              FR Bethel (Ind.)         3.04m 
 12  April Monawick                FR Bethel (Ind.)         3.04m 
 13  Mary Matthews                 FR Sewanee               2.89m 
 14  Rebecca Laman                 SR Bethel (Ind.)         2.89m 
 15  Shayna Smith                  SO Indianapolis          2.89m 
 16  Janelle McSurley              FR Cumberlands           2.80m 
 17  Bekka Russ                    SO Rhodes                2.77m 
 18  Emma Abernathy                SR Earlham               2.75m 
 19  Sandy Henin                   FR Rhodes                2.75m 
 20  Allison Blaetz                JR Earlham               2.74m 
 21  Kara Gill                     FR Indianapolis          2.60m 
 22  Jenna Moore                   SO Bellarmine            2.59m 
 23  Erin Atmar                    FR Rhodes                2.59m 
 24  Tiffany Shaw                  FR Bellarmine            2.45m 
 25  Julia Nagle                   FR Alabama-Huntsvil      2.44m 
 26  Ashley Louise                 SO DePauw                2.14m 
 27  Megan O'Connor                SR Principia             2.05m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
       Track:  15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                    
        Meet:  14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Christina Niehaus             SR Greenville           13.81m 
  2  Courtney Kuzmicz              SO Indianapolis         13.10m 
  3  Adrienne Cobb                 JR DePauw               12.88m 
  4  Lara Lubbe                    SR Indianapolis         12.15m 
  5  Courtney Thomas               SR DePauw               12.12m 
  6  Holly Farrer                  SO Bethel (Ind.)        12.11m 
  7  Nichole Arnold                FR Bethel (Ind.)        11.96m 
  8  Kyla Motz                     FR Illinois Wesleya     11.88m 
  9  Ashley Sparks                 SR Bethel (Ind.)        11.78m 
 10  Lacey Litteral                JR Bethel (Ind.)        11.60m 
 11  Lyndy Errett                  SO Marian (Ind.)        11.51m 
 12  Carmishia Leary               FR Southern Indiana     11.50m 
 13  Jacquisha Johnson             SO Greenville           11.27m 
 14  Megan Wolfe                   SO Indianapolis         11.15m 
 15  Rachel Watson                 JR Sewanee              10.82m 
 16  Rochanda Harris               FR Greenville           10.82m 
 17  Carolyn Shrall                SR Marian (Ind.)        10.61m 
 18  Alicia Derr                   SO Bethel (Ind.)        10.31m 
 19  Amanda Hozan                  FR Indianapolis         10.25m 
 20  Rebecca Holcomb               FR Cumberlands          10.20m 
 21  Leisha Meade                  SO Sewanee              10.06m 
 22  Lyndee Flint                  SO Bethel (Ind.)         9.80m 
 23  Jaclyn Johnson-Cross          SO Greenville            9.75m 
 24  Kathleen Parker               JR Earlham               9.51m 
 25  Brittany Ray                  SR DePauw                9.21m 
 26  Melissa Barnes                FR Earlham               8.80m 
 27  Tessie Rice                   FR Cumberlands           8.39m 
 28  Betsy Rasper                  FR Cumberlands           8.30m 
 29  Brittany Henderson            FR Marian (Ind.)         8.25m 
 30  Nichole Hinton                JR Bethel (Ind.)         8.22m 
 31  Meredith McGrady              FR DePauw                7.81m 
 32  Melody Stein                  FR Principia                ND 
Back