Show More


Indianapolis Men Win DePauw Indoor Classic

February 16, 2008

February 16, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - The University of Indianapolis men totaled 76.5 points and won the DePauw Indoor Classic at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Illinois Wesleyan was second with 67 points followed by Illinois College with 60. DePauw finished 20th with five points.

Complete men's results are posted below and also available for download here.

 

 

Licensed to DePauw University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 08:27 PM
                    2008 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2008                     
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indianapolis                76.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          67   
    3) Illinois College            60        4) Cumberlands                58   
    4) Bethel (Ind.)               58        6) Greenville                 57.50
    7) Huntington                  57        8) Birmingham-Southern        53   
    9) Alabama-Huntsville          43.50    10) Fisk                       41   
   11) Wabash                      36       12) Sewanee                    22   
   12) Marian (Ind.)               22       14) Southern Indiana           21   
   15) Vincennes                   19.50    16) Earlham                    13   
   16) Butler                      13       18) IUPUI                       8   
   19) Bellarmine                   6       20) DePauw                      5   
   21) Lindsey Wilson               2       22) Fontbonne                   1   


Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                           
        Meet: M 10:20.61  2/23/2002   Aquinas College, Aquinas                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            10:18.60M   10  
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 10:56.01     8  
  3 Indianapolis  'A'                                  10:57.12     6  
  4 Illinois College  'A'                              11:17.99     5  
  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                           11:20.58     4  
  6 DePauw  'A'                                        11:25.40     3  
  7 Earlham  'A'                                       12:25.12     2  
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:31.60  2/17/2007   Emory, Emory                              
                         F Linton, A Greenhouse, N Murai, T Faits          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greenville  'A'                                     1:31.50M  3   10  
  2 Wabash  'A'                                         1:31.82   3    8  
  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:34.14   2    6  
  4 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            1:34.37   1    5  
  5 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:35.37   3    4  
  6 Vincennes  'A'                                      1:36.02   2    3  
  7 Southern Indiana  'A'                               1:36.26   3    2  
  8 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:36.58   2    1  
  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:38.26   3 
 10 Earlham  'A'                                        1:39.48   1 
 11 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:42.93   1 
 -- DePauw  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                     
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobias Sauter             JR Huntington            15:11.46    10  
  2 Aaron Kremer              FR Iupui                 15:11.94     8  
  3 Justin Leach              JR Birmingham-South      15:31.68     6  
  4 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana      15:31.76     5  
  5 Joseph Njeri              JR Huntington            15:34.72     4  
  6 Tyler Kent                FR Vincennes             15:46.20     3  
  7 Lane Coonrod              SR Illinois Wesleya      15:50.93     2  
  8 Sam Jacobs                SR Butler                15:52.06     1  
  9 Mark Temple               SO Alabama-Huntsvil      15:54.64  
 10 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana      16:00.29  
 11 Zack Weinberg             SO DePauw                16:05.34  
 12 Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana      16:08.26  
 13 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana      16:14.78  
 14 Jesse Cacy                JR Iupui                 16:15.81  
 15 Darren Gauson             SR Butler                16:19.05  
 16 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands           16:19.36  
 17 Kevin Nuppnau             SO Iupui                 16:23.56  
 18 Andrew Dixon              FR Southern Indiana      16:23.85  
 19 Peter Swank               SR Principia             16:28.77  
 20 Joe Hoffman               FR Iupui                 16:31.60  
 21 Joe Campbell              FR Illinois Wesleya      16:37.37  
 22 David DeLong                 Southern Indiana      16:41.93  
 23 Dave Huntzinger           SR Rhodes                16:45.07  
 24 Brad Robinson             SR Indianapolis          16:47.25  
 25 J T Lewis                 SR Marian (Ind.)         17:16.15  
 26 Nicholas Hindes           FR Huntington            17:21.57  
 27 Ben Gessner               FR Vincennes             17:35.21  
 28 Ryan Strom                SO Marian (Ind.)         18:04.32  
 29 Shawn Murray              JR Marian (Ind.)         18:04.58  
 30 Ryan McMaster             SR Indianapolis          18:29.78  
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgar Townsend            JR Greenville              M 7.83q  1 
  2 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                7.88q  4 
  3 Emmanuel Aouad            SO Wabash                    7.88q  3 
  4 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      7.92q  2 
  5 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              7.95q  2 
  6 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.06q  4 
  7 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                   8.09q  1 
  8 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis              8.14q  4 
  9 Shayne Russell            FR Alabama-Huntsvil          8.15   3 
 10 Brent Sever               FR Butler                    8.19   2 
 11 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.24   2 
 12 Jonathon Mervine          FR Rhodes                    8.29   1 
 13 Tyler Kos                 JR Butler                    8.30   3 
 14 BJ Rudd                   JR Greenville                8.30   1 
 15 Zach Treece               FR Illinois College          8.31   3 
 16 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes                 8.67   3 
 17 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                    8.68   3 
 18 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                 8.68   4 
 19 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya          8.77   1 
 20 Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                    8.83   4 
 21 Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                    8.98   2 
 22 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                    9.02   4 
 23 Anson Purdy               SO Rhodes                    9.27   4 
 24 Shaun Keune               FR Illinois College          9.32   1 
 25 Nijeil Anthony            FR DePauw                    9.36   3 
 26 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana          9.37   4 
 27 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis              9.53   1 
 28 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                    9.87   2 
 29 Terrell Williams             Vincennes                10.58   3 
 30 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis             10.81   1 
 -- Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis                DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
        Meet: M  7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                7.68M   10  
  2 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      7.76M    8  
  3 Edgar Townsend            JR Greenville                7.83M    6  
  4 Emmanuel Aouad            SO Wabash                    7.85     5  
  5 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis              8.01     4  
  6 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              8.05     3  
  7 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.08     2  
  8 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                   8.09     1  
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya          6.43q  3 
  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College          6.55q  6 
  3 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.55q  3 
  4 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                6.58q  4 
  5 Bart Banach               SR Wabash                    6.62q  5 
  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College          6.62q  5 
  7 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville                6.66q  7 
  8 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis              6.66q  6 
  9 Azizuddin Rose            SR Illinois Wesleya          6.67   1 
 10 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands               6.69   1 
 11 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)             6.69   2 
 12 Mikail Miller             SO Fisk                      6.69   7 
 13 Jovone Palmer             SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.75   2 
 14 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil          6.75   7 
 15 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya          6.76   6 
 16 JW Maierle                SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.76   4 
 17 Trent Chupp               SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.82   4 
 18 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      6.83   3 
 19 Richard Roomes            SR Wabash                    6.84   5 
 20 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis              6.85   4 
 21 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands               6.85   3 
 22 Demmoy Lewis              SO Fisk                      6.86   8 
 23 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                      6.87   5 
 24 Brad Davidson             FR Alabama-Huntsvil          6.88   3 
 25 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                   6.88   4 
 26 Greg Palm                 FR Rhodes                    6.89   4 
 27 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands               6.90   2 
 28 Keotrone Blanks           FR Greenville                6.91   1 
 28 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                    6.91   5 
 30 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson            6.91   7 
 31 Eldrin Jones              SO Marian (Ind.)             6.92   1 
 32 Butch Abshire             SO Cumberlands               6.92   2 
 33 Brandon Patrick           SO Illinois Wesleya          6.93   8 
 34 Devon Chamberlain         SO Marian (Ind.)             6.94   7 
 35 Stefan Mason              JR Cumberlands               6.97   2 
 36 Tyler Sarver              FR Greenville                6.99   5 
 37 Deshon Batts              FR Bellarmine                7.01   8 
 38 Elijah Campbell           SO DePauw                    7.03   5 
 39 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 7.03   6 
 40 Josh McMurray             SO Rhodes                    7.06   3 
 41 Kendral Ellison           SO Rhodes                    7.08   2 
 42 Bryce Stevens             FR Greenville                7.15   6 
 43 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville                7.15   3 
 44 Lenden Bowsman            FR Earlham                   7.24   7 
 45 Frank Russell             SR Cumberlands               7.35   2 
 46 Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South          7.37   5 
 47 Terry Grant               SO Illinois College          7.42   3 
 48 Conrad Blunck             FR Birmingham-South          7.50   1 
 49 AJ Kiser                  FR Principia                 7.51   6 
 50 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington                7.69   1 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya          6.46    10  
  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College          6.50     8  
  3 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis              6.52     6  
  4 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.54     5  
  5 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                6.57     4  
  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College          6.66     3  
  7 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville                6.66     2  
  8 Bart Banach               SR Wabash                    6.83     1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State             
        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent Wories               SR Butler                 4:25.36    10  
  2 Michael Foerster          SO Marian (Ind.)          4:28.98     8  
  3 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       4:29.28     6  
  4 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       4:30.19     5  
  5 Josh Moshier              FR Alabama-Huntsvil       4:30.46     4  
  6 Adam Settle               SR Indianapolis           4:31.02     3  
  7 Chris Smith               SR Butler                 4:32.06     2  
  8 Kyle Murray               SO Marian (Ind.)          4:33.68     1  
  9 Forrest Boughner          JR Birmingham-South       4:33.88  
 10 Drew Knott                SR Bellarmine             4:34.19  
 11 Guy Vandermosten          FR Bellarmine             4:34.76  
 12 Josh Gornall              FR Indianapolis           4:38.41  
 13 Bryce Matteson            SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:38.98  
 14 Matt Lawder               FR Butler                 4:39.14  
 15 Nathan Ellis              JR DePauw                 4:39.31  
 16 Nick Pucillo              FR DePauw                 4:39.41  
 17 Robert McMillan           FR Rhodes                 4:43.34  
 18 Eric Hawley               FR DePauw                 4:43.69  
 19 Christian Strevy          SO Birmingham-South       4:43.70  
 20 Smith Scarborough         FR Rhodes                 4:44.07  
 21 Luke Diehl                SO Huntington             4:44.25  
 22 Ryan Waybright            SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:45.25  
 23 Michael Landy             SO Indianapolis           4:46.19  
 24 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              4:47.27  
 25 Josh Barnett              JR Huntington             4:48.01  
 26 Steve Clark               SO DePauw                 4:48.34  
 27 Matt Cummins              JR Marian (Ind.)          4:48.67  
 28 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis           4:51.14  
 29 Jared Mead                SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:56.35  
 30 Justin Leach              JR Birmingham-South       4:56.97  
 31 Jacob Surface             FR Wabash                 4:58.07  
 32 Zach Kassman              FR Fontbonne              4:58.08  
 33 Cole Prins                FR Greenville             4:58.81  
 34 Seth Fankhauser           JR Greenville             5:04.67  
 35 Nathan Uding              FR Fontbonne              5:04.71  
 36 Alan Burkett              FR Bethel (Ind.)          5:08.53  
 37 Phillip Fair              SR Birmingham-South       5:13.43  
 38 Keith Lehuta              FR Illinois Wesleya       5:18.17  
 39 Jay Pandya                JR Illinois Wesleya       5:20.45  
 40 David Boyer               FR Huntington             5:20.90  
 41 Andrew Baker              FR Lindsey Wilson         5:27.35  
 42 Andy Hiatt                SO Vincennes              5:45.57  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.89  2/22/2003   Lance Moen, Washington (Mo.)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Harden               SR Illinois Wesleya         49.64M  9   10  
  2 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya         50.76   9    8  
  3 Lemuel Holifield          SR Cumberlands              51.00   8    6  
  4 Kameron Bailey            SO Huntington               51.29   8    5  
  5 Matt Daniels              FR Birmingham-South         51.38   9    4  
  6 Bo Braun                  SO Earlham                  51.66   8    3  
  7 Steve Miller              SO Indianapolis             51.68   9    2  
  8 Greg Astroth              SR Illinois College         52.25   8    1  
  9 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           52.55   9 
 10 Jordan Heim               FR Bethel (Ind.)            52.82   8 
 11 Everett Jackson           FR Fontbonne                52.91   7 
 12 Sean LaFontaine           FR Huntington               53.06   6 
 13 Kyle Belcher              FR Cumberlands              53.10   5 
 14 Tyler Kos                 JR Butler                   53.12   7 
 15 Quincy Dotson             FR Wabash                   53.25   2 
 16 Mike Burgess              FR Illinois Wesleya         53.50   5 
 17 Mitch Saad                SR Greenville               53.51   6 
 18 Brad Wilson               SO Bethel (Ind.)            53.54   5 
 19 Tim Rickard               SR Wabash                   53.61   5 
 20 Anson Purdy               SO Rhodes                   53.72   6 
 21 Joshua Graham             JR Marian (Ind.)            53.84   4 
 22 Jovone Palmer             SO Bethel (Ind.)            54.20   7 
 23 Seitu Joseph              JR Butler                   54.43   8 
 24 Butch Abshire             SO Cumberlands              54.67   3 
 25 Hezekiah Weiss            FR Lindsey Wilson           54.73   5 
 26 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         55.00   6 
 27 Kevin Gnotek              FR Bellarmine               55.08   4 
 28 Luke Blakeslee            FR Wabash                   55.10   1 
 29 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                   55.21   5 
 30 Miguel Gonzalez           JR Bellarmine               55.23   7 
 31 Justin Hall               SO Marian (Ind.)            55.32   2 
 32 Chris Dietrick            SO DePauw                   55.45   6 
 33 Nate Metzger              SO Greenville               55.46   3 
 34 Will Bisbee               FR Principia                55.48   3 
 35 Kraig Kitts               SR Cumberlands              55.61   4 
 36 Edwin Ngaiza              SR Marian (Ind.)            55.89   1 
 37 Stuart Harvey             FR Butler                   55.89   4 
 38 LaRoyce Wooten            SO Fontbonne                56.02   4 
 39 Nate Womble               SO Illinois College         56.16   7 
 40 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            56.19   2 
 41 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                   56.62   4 
 42 Will Katz                 SO Earlham                  57.05   2 
 43 Matt Murray               JR Illinois College         57.64   3 
 44 Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                   58.34   1 
 45 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                58.40   3 
 46 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                   59.83   2 
 47 Terrell Williams             Vincennes                59.86   1 
 48 Kevin Howk                FR Vincennes              1:04.79   1 
 -- J.R. French               FR Cumberlands                DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Brew                  SR Sewanee                1:23.25   4   10  
  2 Geoff Lambert             SR Wabash                 1:23.92   5    8  
  3 Rodney Oyler              SO Greenville             1:24.40   5    6  
  4 Richard Tsao              FR Birmingham-South       1:24.48   5    5  
  5 Zak Zivkovic              FR Cumberlands            1:25.59   5    4  
  6 Jontae Randolph           SO Bethel (Ind.)          1:25.60   4    3  
  7 Parris Heilman            FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:25.88   4    2  
  8 Matthew Blum              SO Bellarmine             1:26.57   4    1  
  9 Daniel Saint              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       1:27.06   3 
 10 Joseph Kiefer             FR Bellarmine             1:27.14   3 
 11 Nick Brittain             FR Indianapolis           1:27.21   5 
 12 Rex Davis                 JR Sewanee                1:28.44   3 
 13 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       1:28.89   4 
 14 Corey Reed                SO Vincennes              1:29.02   3 
 15 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana       1:29.36   4 
 16 James Hughes              JR Illinois College       1:32.99   2 
 17 Ben Putman                   Greenville             1:33.09   1 
 18 Will Mohr                 FR Sewanee                1:33.38   2 
 19 Brett Miller              FR Illinois College       1:33.73   2 
 20 Jean Prucien              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:34.13   2 
 21 Jonah Kreniske            FR Earlham                1:34.27   1 
 22 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes              1:34.42   3 
 23 Andrew Whitehead          FR Illinois College       1:35.94   2 
 24 Lamont Watson             SR Earlham                1:36.66   1 
 25 David McConnel            FR Birmingham-South       1:41.84   2 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            
        Meet: M 1:55.39  2/18/2006   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake McDaniel            JR Birmingham-South       1:54.54M   10  
  2 Brett Ratliff             JR Cumberlands            1:56.18     8  
  3 Nathan Milles             FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:58.17     6  
  4 Noah Dunham               FR Illinois Wesleya       1:59.44     5  
  5 Lance Ward                FR Greenville             2:00.08     4  
  6 Vincent Reel              JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.19     3  
  7 Christopher Kipchirchir   FR Lindsey Wilson         2:00.50     2  
  8 Scott Robinson            JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:01.07     1  
  9 Christopher Morris        FR Vincennes              2:01.39  
 10 Dean Rothenberger         FR Marian (Ind.)          2:01.52  
 11 Ryan Starkel              FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:02.31  
 12 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:02.63  
 13 Josh Gornall              FR Indianapolis           2:03.65  
 14 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       2:04.40  
 15 Jerome Thomas             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:05.40  
 16 Matt Jacobs               FR Rhodes                 2:05.88  
 17 Adam Wentland             SR Illinois Wesleya       2:05.98  
 18 Jaron Hammons             SO Cumberlands            2:06.16  
 19 Sean Dietrich             FR Vincennes              2:06.35  
 20 Connor McGee              SR Illinois Wesleya       2:06.50  
 21 Thomas Jeschke            SO Marian (Ind.)          2:07.35  
 22 Joe Chew                  JR Greenville             2:07.37  
 23 Kevin Selby               FR Vincennes              2:08.22  
 24 Garien Woods              FR Vincennes              2:08.41  
 25 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              2:08.65  
 26 James Haley               JR Earlham                2:09.39  
 27 Nate Clouse               FR Cumberlands            2:09.49  
 28 Jeremy Siford             SO Vincennes              2:10.01  
 29 Luke Diehl                SO Huntington             2:10.68  
 30 Ryan Waybright            SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:11.59  
 31 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       2:15.08  
 32 Chris Flake               SO Greenville             2:16.28  
 33 Kyle Murray               SO Marian (Ind.)          2:16.93  
 34 Erik Siegling             FR Principia              2:19.43  
 35 Luke Larson               JR Greenville             2:20.04  
 -- Josh Barnett              JR Huntington                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Sanders              SR Huntington             2:31.76    10  
  2 Kyle Hinkle               JR Marian (Ind.)          2:34.48     8  
  3 Joe Brew                  SR Sewanee                2:36.44     6  
  4 Hugh Jackson              JR Wabash                 2:37.92     5  
  5 Josh Bond                 SR Greenville             2:39.13     4  
  6 Michael Foerster          SO Marian (Ind.)          2:40.03     3  
  7 Andrew Gray               SR Bethel (Ind.)          2:40.18     2  
  8 Everett Jackson           FR Fontbonne              2:42.64     1  
  9 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              2:44.65  
 10 Joe Heidbreder            FR Illinois College       2:46.59  
 11 Kyle Garrett              FR Illinois College       2:46.90  
 12 Christian Strevy          SO Birmingham-South       2:49.63  
 13 Reed Kramer               FR Birmingham-South       2:49.85  
 14 Laurance Thompson         FR Alabama-Huntsvil       2:51.71  
 15 Jared Mead                SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:52.29  
 16 Will Gurley               FR Birmingham-South       2:53.28  
 17 Brett Miller              FR Illinois College       2:54.00  
 18 Bryce Matteson            SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:54.24  
 19 John White                SO Earlham                2:57.09  
 20 Jay Poole                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       3:01.73  
 21 Jeremy Brown              FR Vincennes              3:05.25  
 22 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya       3:05.92  
 23 LaRoyce Wooten            SO Fontbonne              3:07.50  
 24 Eric Holman               SO Earlham                3:13.83  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                    
        Meet: M 22.39  2/17/2007   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberlands                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands              22.32M 11   10  
  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College         22.39M 11    8  
  3 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands              22.88  10    6  
  4 Mikail Miller             SO Fisk                     22.91  11    5  
  5 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)            23.02  10    4  
  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College         23.05  11    3  
  7 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis             23.08  10    2  
  8 Richard Roomes            SR Wabash                   23.16   8    1  
  9 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville               23.22   9 
 10 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         23.22   9 
 11 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil         23.25  11 
 12 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis             23.30  10 
 13 Nate Phillips             JR Bethel (Ind.)            23.36   8 
 14 Aaron Ball                FR Illinois Wesleya         23.51   9 
 15 Carl A Smith              FR Indianapolis             23.53  10 
 16 Wes Chamblee              FR Wabash                   23.70   8 
 17 Demmoy Lewis              SO Fisk                     23.71   8 
 18 Steve Wojanis             FR DePauw                   23.74   6 
 19 Mike Conti                JR Illinois Wesleya         23.78   9 
 20 Kyle Belcher              FR Cumberlands              23.83   3 
 21 Jonathon Mervine          FR Rhodes                   23.84   6 
 22 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                  23.87  11 
 23 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           24.04   9 
 24 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                     24.20   7 
 25 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                  24.22   9 
 26 Shayne Russell            FR Alabama-Huntsvil         24.25   7 
 27 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya         24.29   8 
 28 Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                   24.30   5 
 29 Brad Wilson               SO Bethel (Ind.)            24.36   7 
 30 Devon Chamberlain         SO Marian (Ind.)            24.39   3 
 31 Tyler Sarver              FR Greenville               24.44   7 
 32 Arron Patrick             SO Bethel (Ind.)            24.47   4 
 33 BJ Rudd                   JR Greenville               24.58   7 
 34 Eldrin Jones              SO Marian (Ind.)            24.64   5 
 35 Adam Short                SR Bethel (Ind.)            24.65   4 
 36 Jacob Murphy              FR Bellarmine               24.86   4 
 37 Caleb Jackson             FR Bethel (Ind.)            24.87   4 
 38 Justin Hall               SO Marian (Ind.)            24.91   5 
 39 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands              24.91   2 
 40 Bryson Euwer              FR Birmingham-South         24.94  10 
 41 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville               25.01   7 
 42 Will Bisbee               FR Principia                25.01   5 
 43 Deshon Batts              FR Bellarmine               25.07   6 
 44 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                     25.08   4 
 45 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana         25.13   5 
 46 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            25.19   3 
 47 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                     25.27   3 
 48 Zach Treece               FR Illinois College         25.35   3 
 49 Joseph Mills              SO Huntington               25.45   2 
 50 Nijeil Anthony            FR DePauw                   25.45   5 
 51 Brad Davidson             FR Alabama-Huntsvil         25.60   4 
 52 Edwin Ngaiza              SR Marian (Ind.)            25.65   1 
 53 Shaun Keune               FR Illinois College         25.83   2 
 54 J.R. French               FR Cumberlands              25.84   1 
 55 Kyle Klein                FR Bethel (Ind.)            26.21   2 
 56 Maurice Gayle             SO Fisk                     26.54   1 
 57 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                   26.55   2 
 58 Terry Grant               SO Illinois College         26.59   3 
 59 Kendral Ellison           SO Rhodes                   26.70   2 
 60 Cyrus Dudgeon             FR Earlham                  26.97   1 
 61 AJ Kiser                  FR Principia                27.15   1 
 -- Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana            DQ   6 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                       
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Rodgers              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       8:51.59    10  
  2 Dan Lindbloom             JR Huntington             8:53.81     8  
  3 Nick Johnson              JR Huntington             8:58.79     6  
  4 Forrest Boughner          JR Birmingham-South       9:11.76     5  
  5 Mark Temple               SO Alabama-Huntsvil       9:14.88     4  
  6 Marius Cozmanciuc         JR Cumberlands            9:19.08     3  
  7 Dean Rothenberger         FR Marian (Ind.)          9:21.43     2  
  8 Mark Boylan               SR Earlham                9:21.85     1  
  9 Ian Turner                SR Sewanee                9:22.96  
 10 Evan Fackler              SO Earlham                9:23.68  
 11 Josh Deaton               FR Rhodes                 9:25.60  
 12 Calon Naragon             JR Bethel (Ind.)          9:29.44  
 13 Derrick Speer             JR Indianapolis           9:32.46  
 14 Sam Compton-Craig         JR Wabash                 9:36.55  
 15 Cory Naragon              FR Bethel (Ind.)          9:40.80  
 16 Thomas Jeschke            SO Marian (Ind.)          9:42.50  
 17 Matt Cummins              JR Marian (Ind.)          9:42.54  
 18 John Roberts              JR Sewanee                9:42.56  
 19 Zach Kassman              FR Fontbonne              9:45.45  
 20 Terrell Brown             JR Bellarmine             9:45.50  
 21 James Watters             SO Birmingham-South       9:45.91  
 22 Adam Chambers             SO Illinois Wesleya       9:45.94  
 23 Shane Logsdon             JR Bellarmine             9:46.80  
 24 Adam Joplin               FR Rhodes                 9:47.32  
 25 Grahm Johnson             SO Wabash                 9:48.01  
 26 Justin Clark                 Southern Indiana       9:50.91  
 27 Raymond Duttweiler        SO Bethel (Ind.)          9:53.23  
 28 Nathan Uding              FR Fontbonne              9:57.23  
 29 Paul Cummings                Southern Indiana       9:59.10  
 30 Chad Bowling              JR Bellarmine            10:00.39  
 31 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes             10:00.41  
 32 Ryan Bishop               FR Illinois College      10:01.32  
 33 Michael Lehman            JR Huntington            10:11.28  
 34 Steve Brunson             FR Rhodes                10:19.09  
 35 Alan Nordholt             SO Marian (Ind.)         11:26.35  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
        Meet: M 3:25.84  2/17/2007   Cumberlands, Cumberlands                  
                         J Jeffers, D Monroe, L Holifield, D Osborne       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:23.32M  4   10  
  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:25.27M  4    8  
  3 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            3:27.67   4    6  
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:28.54   4    5  
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     3:30.71   2    4  
  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:33.74   2    3  
  7 Indianapolis  'B'                                   3:33.85   4 
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  3:34.19   2 
  9 Sewanee  'A'                                        3:34.99   3    2  
 10 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:35.51   3    1  
 11 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:35.92   3 
 12 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:36.72   1 
 13 DePauw  'A'                                         3:37.85   3 
 14 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:37.91   2 
 15 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:40.00   2 
 16 Greenville  'B'                                     3:41.79   1 
 17 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:45.75   2 
 18 Illinois College  'B'                               3:46.99   1 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Elmore                SR Indianapolis            17.11m   56-01.75   10  
  2 Ben Richardson            SR Illinois College        15.60m   51-02.25    8  
  3 Zack Showen               SO Vincennes               15.19m   49-10.00    6  
  4 Darien West               FR Illinois Wesleya        14.95m   49-00.75    5  
  5 Alex Holmes               JR Greenville              14.85m   48-08.75    4  
  6 Noah Huffman              SO Indianapolis            14.48m   47-06.25    3  
  7 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              14.06m   46-01.50    2  
  8 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               13.92m   45-08.00    1  
  9 JJ Jackson                SO Bethel (Ind.)           13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            13.87m   45-06.25 
 11 Alan Carroll              SR Greenville              13.79m   45-03.00 
 12 Aaron Taft                JR Illinois College        13.61m   44-08.00 
 13 Lucas Beach               JR Huntington              13.44m   44-01.25 
 14 Chris Shaw                SO Earlham                 13.37m   43-10.50 
 15 Adam Thackery             SO Indianapolis            13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            12.96m   42-06.25 
 17 Larry Hurd                JR Rhodes                  12.88m   42-03.25 
 18 Wesley Butler             SR Illinois Wesleya        12.51m   41-00.50 
 19 Alex Moseman              FR Wabash                  12.45m   40-10.25 
 20 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            12.40m   40-08.25 
 21 Andrew Maryott            FR Rhodes                  12.33m   40-05.50 
 22 Knox Capre                SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.22m   40-01.25 
 23 Travis Lavine             SR Bethel (Ind.)           12.14m   39-10.00 
 24 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          12.11m   39-08.75 
 24 Jeff Hardman              SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.11m   39-08.75 
 26 Mike Smith                SO Illinois Wesleya        11.98m   39-03.75 
 27 James Durkee              FR Greenville              11.88m   38-11.75 
 28 Daniel Watson             FR Marian (Ind.)           11.87m   38-11.50 
 29 Terance Brown             FR DePauw                  11.17m   36-07.75 
 30 Caleb Payne               FR Greenville              11.08m   36-04.25 
 31 Brad Eubanks              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        11.01m   36-01.50 
 32 Thomas Moore              FR DePauw                  10.94m   35-10.75 
 33 Josh Coots                FR Alabama-Huntsvil        10.89m   35-08.75 
 34 Philip Trumbo             FR Greenville              10.48m   34-04.75 
 35 Chad Wertman              FR Earlham                 10.31m   33-10.00 
 36 Brian Keahon              FR Vincennes                9.25m   30-04.25 
 37 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine               8.91m   29-02.75 
 -- Kyle Pipkin               FR Rhodes                      ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist            
        Meet: M 6.82m  2/19/2004   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemar James               SO Fisk                     6.91mM  22-08.00    9  
  1 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya         6.91mM  22-08.00    9  
  3 Skyler Mattox             SO Indianapolis             6.83mM  22-05.00    6  
  4 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College         6.71m   22-00.25    5  
  5 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands              6.61m   21-08.25    4  
  6 JW Maierle                SO Bethel (Ind.)            6.60m   21-08.00    3  
  7 Dink Simmons              JR Illinois College         6.46m   21-02.50    2  
  8 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                     6.44m   21-01.50    1  
  9 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)            6.41m   21-00.50 
 10 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                     6.26m   20-06.50 
 11 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                     6.25m   20-06.25 
 12 Azizuddin Rose            SR Illinois Wesleya         6.07m   19-11.00 
 13 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil         6.05m   19-10.25 
 13 Joshua Graham             JR Marian (Ind.)            6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Alex Walsh                SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.96m   19-06.75 
 16 Brian Maloney             SR Indianapolis             5.93m   19-05.50 
 17 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             5.92m   19-05.25 
 18 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands              5.85m   19-02.50 
 19 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                  5.84m   19-02.00 
 20 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                  5.82m   19-01.25 
 21 Lance Ward                FR Greenville               5.76m   18-10.75 
 22 Mwaura Wambiga            SR Earlham                  5.74m   18-10.00 
 23 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               5.71m   18-09.00 
 24 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis             5.70m   18-08.50 
 24 Will Pitts                SR Rhodes                   5.70m   18-08.50 
 26 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya         5.64m   18-06.00 
 27 Sean LaFontaine           FR Huntington               5.48m   17-11.75 
 28 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis             5.18m   17-00.00 
 29 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington               4.90m   16-01.00 
 -- Kyle Medira               SO Greenville                  ND            
 -- Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine                  ND            
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 1.93m  2/19/2004   Chase Eaton, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Back                SO Indianapolis             1.98mM   6-06.00   10  
  2 David Langston            FR Birmingham-South         1.93mM   6-04.00    8  
  3 Josh Parsons              FR Vincennes                1.93mM   6-04.00    5.5
  3 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         1.93mM   6-04.00    5.5
  5 Brandon Patrick           SO Illinois Wesleya         1.83m    6-00.00    4  
  6 Caleb Jackson             FR Bethel (Ind.)            1.78m    5-10.00    2  
  6 Justin Bull               JR DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00    2  
  6 Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00    2  
  9 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Wes Chamblee              FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Tim Cunningham            FR Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Jason Haynes              JR Illinois College         1.73m    5-08.00 
 12 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya            NH            
 -- Will Pitts                SR Rhodes                      NH            
 -- Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis                NH            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 13.80m  2/17/2007   Ahmad Rolle, Clayton State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemar James               SO Fisk                    14.33mM  47-00.25   10  
  2 Dink Simmons              JR Illinois College        13.28m   43-07.00    8  
  3 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                    13.17m   43-02.50    6  
  4 Jumanne Bey               FR Greenville              12.86m   42-02.25    4.5
  4 Brian Maloney             SR Indianapolis            12.86m   42-02.25    4.5
  6 Tim Hawkins               JR Greenville              12.69m   41-07.75    3  
  7 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                    12.51m   41-00.50    2  
  8 Daniel Saint              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        12.47m   40-11.00    1  
  9 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville              12.30m   40-04.25 
 10 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands             12.21m   40-00.75 
 11 Alex Walsh                SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.16m   39-10.75 
 12 Zach Burrington           SR Bethel (Ind.)           12.14m   39-10.00 
 13 Brad Stewart              FR Greenville              12.08m   39-07.75 
 13 Joel Deayon               FR Greenville              12.08m   39-07.75 
 15 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya        12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 Mwaura Wambiga            SR Earlham                 11.66m   38-03.25 
 17 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil        11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis            10.55m   34-07.50 
 19 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis            10.27m   33-08.50 
 20 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington              10.14m   33-03.25 
 -- Justin Bull               JR DePauw                      ND            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Burrington           SR Bethel (Ind.)            4.90m   16-00.75   10  
  2 Rob Smallman              FR Wabash                   4.75m   15-07.00    8  
  3 Caleb Dodson              SR Cumberlands              4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Kyle Klein                FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.45m   14-07.25    5  
  5 Alex Lambert              FR Illinois Wesleya         4.30m   14-01.25    4  
  6 Tyler Cooney              JR Sewanee                  4.30m   14-01.25    3  
  7 Eric Eyler                SO Illinois College         4.15m   13-07.25    1.5
  7 Camron Becker             FR Illinois College         4.15m   13-07.25    1.5
  9 Alex Willett              FR Illinois Wesleya         4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Brad Passen               SO Alabama-Huntsvil         4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Kevin Kirchner            SR Greenville               4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Derrick Brown             FR Butler                   3.85m   12-07.50 
 13 Conrad Blunck             FR Birmingham-South         3.85m   12-07.50 
 13 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Jeremy Graham             FR Marian (Ind.)               NH            
 -- Chad Cooper               SO Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                      NH            
 -- Adam Short                SR Bethel (Ind.)               NH            
 -- Robert Wells              FR Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Joseph Mills              SO Huntington                  NH            
 -- Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South            NH            
 -- Brad Stewart              FR Greenville                  NH            
 -- Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Phillip Weirich           SR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Scott Knust               JR Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Cory Fornal               SO Indianapolis                NH            
 -- Matt Karnes               FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- Erik Siegling             FR Principia                   NH            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 16.00m  2/17/2007   Lucas Beach, Huntington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Beach               JR Huntington              16.26mM  53-04.25   10  
  2 JJ Jackson                SO Bethel (Ind.)           14.97m   49-01.50    8  
  3 Tyler Shupe               JR Illinois College        14.68m   48-02.00    6  
  4 Chad Wertman              FR Earlham                 14.16m   46-05.50    5  
  5 Travis Lavine             SR Bethel (Ind.)           14.08m   46-02.50    4  
  6 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            14.05m   46-01.25    3  
  7 Chris Shaw                SO Earlham                 14.03m   46-00.50    2  
  8 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               13.98m   45-10.50    1  
  9 Mike Smith                SO Illinois Wesleya        13.92m   45-08.00 
 10 Aaron Taft                JR Illinois College        13.56m   44-06.00 
 11 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            13.55m   44-05.50 
 12 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              13.40m   43-11.75 
 13 Jeremy Character          SO Sewanee                 13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Ryan McElwain             SR DePauw                  12.92m   42-04.75 
 15 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            12.87m   42-02.75 
 16 Andrew Maryott            FR Rhodes                  12.81m   42-00.50 
 17 Josh Coots                FR Alabama-Huntsvil        12.80m   42-00.00 
 18 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          12.59m   41-03.75 
 19 Phil Yike                 FR Bethel (Ind.)           12.53m   41-01.50 
 20 David Haggard             SO Wabash                  12.47m   40-11.00 
 21 Sean Emmanuel             FR Marian (Ind.)           12.44m   40-09.75 
 22 Alex Holmes               JR Greenville              12.31m   40-04.75 
 23 Larry Hurd                JR Rhodes                  12.19m   40-00.00 
 24 Paul DePoy                FR DePauw                  12.15m   39-10.50 
 25 Darryl Kennon             JR Wabash                  12.09m   39-08.00 
 26 Philip Trumbo             FR Greenville              12.02m   39-05.25 
 27 Daniel Watson             FR Marian (Ind.)           11.98m   39-03.75 
 27 Nathan Harter             SO Butler                  11.98m   39-03.75 
 29 Kyle Edwards              FR Wabash                  11.88m   38-11.75 
 30 James Durkee              FR Greenville              11.66m   38-03.25 
 31 Darien West               FR Illinois Wesleya        11.62m   38-01.50 
 32 Korey Moore               FR Vincennes               11.55m   37-10.75 
 33 Brad Eubanks              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        11.54m   37-10.50 
 34 Knox Capre                SO Bethel (Ind.)           11.49m   37-08.50 
 35 Chip Manush               FR Birmingham-South        11.30m   37-01.00 
 36 Jeff Hardman              SO Bethel (Ind.)           11.18m   36-08.25 
 37 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis            11.05m   36-03.00 
 38 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine              10.97m   36-00.00 
 39 Grant Greishaber          SO Principia               10.91m   35-09.50 
 40 TC Collins                SO DePauw                  10.85m   35-07.25 
 41 John Schultz              SO Birmingham-South        10.69m   35-01.00 
 42 Kyle Pipkin               FR Rhodes                  10.42m   34-02.25 
 43 Matt Haag                 FR Wabash                  10.37m   34-00.25 
 44 John Davison              FR Vincennes               10.34m   33-11.25 
 45 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            9.71m   31-10.25 
 46 Jon Boudreaux             SO Principia                9.56m   31-04.50 
 47 Larry Shinhoster, Jr.     FR Marian (Ind.)            8.85m   29-00.50 
 48 Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South         8.69m   28-06.25 
 48 Brian Keahon              FR Vincennes                8.69m   28-06.25 
 -- Terance Brown             FR DePauw                      ND            
 
Back