Show More


Tigers Win Fred Wilt Invitational

March 1, 2008

March 1, 2008, Anderson, Ind. - DePauw totaled 144 points on the way to winning the Fred Wilt Memorial Inviational at Anderson University.

Lauren Reich won the 800-meter run in 2:24.02, while Taylor Penrod took first in the 1000 meters in 2:24.02.

Lauren Auld finished first in the 55 hurdles 9.15 seconds and her second place finish in the 55-meter dash in 7.60 seconds set a school record. Brittany Ray won the weight throw with a toss of 13.72 meters.

The distance medley relay finished second in 12:15.97 which was a school record and an NCAA provisional time.

DePauw hosts the Indoor Qualifier on Friday night.

         FRED WILT MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL                        
                   Hosted by ANDERSON UNIVERSITY  - 3/1/2008                   
                 KARDATZKE WELLNESS CENTER, ANDERSON, INDIANA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePauw                     144        2) Anderson (Ind.)           118   
    2) Calvin                     118        4) Manchester                 75   
    5) Albion                      49        6) Danville Area CC           26   
    7) Vincennes                    1                                           


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.31  2/26/2005   Nicole Bailey, Wittenberg College           
      School: S  7.32  2/26/2005   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims            H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagy, Amanda              SR ANDERSON (IND.)         7.41       7.42Q            1 
  2 Auld, Lauren              SR DEPAUW                  7.62       7.61Q            3 
  3 Holtrop, Kimberly         FR CALVIN                  7.51       7.81Q            2 
  4 Beachum, Bethany          FR CALVIN                  7.52       7.75q            3 
  5 Hollan, Becky             FR VINCENNES               7.89       7.88q            2 
  6 Webb, Jenny               FR ALBION                  8.15       7.90q            3 
  7 Cassell, Kori             FR DEPAUW                  7.80       7.95q            2 
  8 Varnes, Rebecca           JR MANCHESTER              8.06       8.19q            3 
  9 Olson, Sara               SO MANCHESTER              8.20       8.23             2 
 10 Penn, Nadine              FR ANDERSON (IND.)                    8.29             2 
 11 Gernand, Katie            SR DEPAUW                  7.85       8.38             1 
 12 Cunningham, Amber         FR MANCHESTER              8.47       8.58             3 
 13 Edwards, Tangie           SR ALBION                  8.24       8.65             2 
 14 Ahlich, Erica             FR ALBION                  9.15       8.75             1 
 14 Riffey, Jillian           FR ANDERSON (IND.)         8.92       8.75             2 
 16 Reed, Hannah              FR MANCHESTER                         8.82             3 
 17 Blauvelt, Kelsi           FR ALBION                  8.96       8.85             1 
 -- Morrison, Schavel         FR DEPAUW                  8.33         DQ             3 
 -- Cooper, Tonia             FR ANDERSON (IND.)         7.83         DQ             1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.31  2/26/2005   Nicole Bailey, Wittenberg College           
      School: S  7.32  2/26/2005   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.33  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                  Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagy, Amanda        SR ANDERSON (IND.)         7.42       7.38                    10  
  2 Auld, Lauren        SR DEPAUW                  7.61       7.60                     8  
  3 Beachum, Bethany    FR CALVIN                  7.75       7.69                     6  
  4 Holtrop, Kimberly   FR CALVIN                  7.81       7.73                     4  
  5 Cassell, Kori       FR DEPAUW                  7.95       7.85                     2  
  6 Hollan, Becky       FR VINCENNES               7.88       7.87                     1  
  7 Webb, Jenny         FR ALBION                  7.90       7.94                  
  8 Varnes, Rebecca     JR MANCHESTER              8.19       8.16                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 25.90  2/26/2005   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
      School: S 25.90  2/26/2005   Amanda Nagy, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nagy, Amanda              SR ANDERSON (IND.)        26.68      26.02   1   10  
  2 Carter, Shantia           FR DANVILLE AREA CC       26.12      26.35   1    8  
  3 Holtrop, Kimberly         FR CALVIN                 26.95      27.49   1    6  
  4 Koning, Heather           SO CALVIN                 27.23      27.61   1    4  
  5 Beachum, Bethany          FR CALVIN                 27.15      27.71   1    2  
  6 Cooper, Tonia             FR ANDERSON (IND.)        27.79      27.89   2    1  
  7 Van Sickel, Kristen       JR CALVIN                 27.65      28.07   1 
  8 Baber, Maggie             FR DEPAUW                 27.98      28.49   2 
  9 Webb, Jenny               FR ALBION                 29.11      28.52   3 
 10 Arnold, Whitney           SR ANDERSON (IND.)        28.99      28.56   2 
 11 Roelofs, Katie            FR CALVIN                 28.82      28.91   2 
 12 Olson, Sara               SO MANCHESTER             29.41      29.13   3 
 13 Varnes, Rebecca           JR MANCHESTER             29.18      29.37   3 
 14 Hollan, Becky             FR VINCENNES              30.29      29.74   3 
 15 Tanner, Christine         SO DEPAUW                 29.10      31.12   2 
 16 Cunningham, Amber         FR MANCHESTER             31.29      31.25   3 
 17 McMurray, Rebecca         FR ALBION                 33.32      31.68   4 
 18 Johnston, Angie           FR ALBION                 32.43      32.07   4 
 19 Riffey, Jillian           FR ANDERSON (IND.)        32.53      32.64   4 
 20 Edwards, Tangie           SR ALBION                 32.78      32.73   4 
 21 Reed, Hannah              FR MANCHESTER                        33.72   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 59.89  2/25/2006   Nathalie Hutchins, Tiffin College           
                56.80  AUTO
                58.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                 H# Points
============================================================================================
  1 Carter, Shantia     FR DANVILLE AREA CC     1:00.23    1:02.22                   1   10 
  2 Gernand, Katie      SR DEPAUW               1:02.12    1:02.83                   1    8 
  3 Pond, Jessica       SO DEPAUW               1:03.75    1:02.87                   1    6 
  4 St. Clair, Rena     FR ANDERSON (IND.)      1:03.61    1:03.36                   1    4 
  5 Malburg, Stephanie  FR CALVIN               1:03.00    1:06.69                   1    2 
  6 Putans, Becca       SO ALBION               1:07.27    1:07.28                   2    1 
  7 Holdren, Erin       SR ALBION               1:09.72    1:09.51                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:14.64  2/25/2006   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
                2:14.10  AUTO
                2:18.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
============================================================================================
  1 Reich, Lauren       SO DEPAUW               2:19.00    2:24.02                    10  
  2 Phillips, Stephani  JR MANCHESTER           2:29.00    2:25.58                     8  
  3 Lash, Laura         SR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:29.00    2:29.87                     6  
  4 Boerner, Rachel     FR CALVIN               2:29.50    2:30.37                     4  
  5 VanSkyock, Nicole   SR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:35.00    2:33.90                     2  
  6 Miller, Megan       FR MANCHESTER           2:29.82    2:35.55                     1  
  7 Cummings, Molly     SR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:40.00    2:38.32                  
  8 Edger, Lindi        FR ALBION               2:36.75    2:38.57                  
  9 Folk, Jordan        FR MANCHESTER           2:35.24    2:40.36                  
 10 Hutchinson, Kaitli  FR MANCHESTER           2:41.78    2:42.62                  
 11 Lucas, Maggie       FR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:47.00    2:47.60                  
 12 Keyes, Jackie       FR DEPAUW               2:38.00    2:49.55                  
 13 Wohlhuter, Mary     FR ALBION               2:57.35    3:04.18                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:05.46  2/14/2004   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
      School: S 3:05.46  2/14/2004   Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penrod, Taylor            SR DEPAUW               3:10.00    3:14.02    10  
  2 Albrecht, Lauren          FR DANVILLE AREA CC     3:20.78    3:20.22     8  
  3 Flanders, Becca           SR MANCHESTER           3:20.00    3:23.05     6  
  4 Vance, Ashley             FR MANCHESTER           3:25.00    3:30.14     4  
  5 Zmikly, Jenna             SR ANDERSON (IND.)      3:37.70    3:36.00     2  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5:07.63  2/4/2006    Maggie Noonan, Anderson University        
                4:55.50  AUTO
                5:05.20  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
============================================================================================
  1 Lash, Laura         SR ANDERSON (IND.)      5:20.70    5:19.64                    10  
  2 Case, Alison        SO DEPAUW               5:15.00    5:33.00                     8  
  3 Theibert, Julie     JR DEPAUW               5:20.00    5:35.80                     6  
  4 VanSkyock, Nicole   SR ANDERSON (IND.)      5:44.00    5:40.21                     4  
  5 Folk, Jordan        FR MANCHESTER           5:42.91    5:50.65                     2  
  6 McLaughlin, Emily   FR ALBION               5:52.64    6:00.41                     1  
  7 Hutchinson, Kaitli  FR MANCHESTER           6:04.39    6:00.77                  
  8 Martinez, Sarah     SO DEPAUW               5:40.00    6:01.85                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17:16.66  2/25/2006   Robyn Burns, Franklin College            
      School: S 17:21.24  2/28/2003   Lisa Nicholson, Anderson University      
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
============================================================================================
  1 Koster, Jessica     SO CALVIN              18:10.00   17:43.27 PROV               10  
  2 Overbeck, Christin  SR CALVIN              18:00.00   17:43.91 PROV                8  
  3 Kemple, Gwen        SR ANDERSON (IND.)     18:15.00   17:45.58 PROV                6  
  4 Hale, Jesi          JR CALVIN              18:30.00   18:27.91                     4  
  5 Edwards, Kelly      JR CALVIN              18:30.00   18:29.55                     2  
  6 Marsh, Lynn         SR CALVIN              18:30.00   18:30.26                     1  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Megan  SR ALBION              19:14.08   18:56.20                  
  8 Mail, Ellen         SO DEPAUW              19:25.00   19:29.11                  
  9 Beakas, Jennifer    FR MANCHESTER          19:16.83   19:34.44                  
 10 Southworth, Julie   SO DEPAUW              19:25.00   19:38.84                  
 11 Karp, Ashlee        FR DEPAUW              20:00.00   19:39.60                  
 12 Meyer, Amanda       SO DEPAUW              19:25.00   19:39.67                  
 13 Buckley, Melissa    SO DEPAUW              18:45.00   19:52.47                  
 14 DeWitt, Alana       FR DEPAUW              21:00.00   20:15.79                  
 15 Alva, Tiffany       SO MANCHESTER          21:03.08   20:39.43                  
 16 Dennisuk, Lauren    SR ALBION              20:02.44   20:40.88                  
 17 Rinehart, Courtney  FR MANCHESTER          20:40.00   21:07.54                  
 18 Pea, Katherine      FR MANCHESTER          20:40.00   21:16.19                  
 19 Walcutt, Jessica    SO MANCHESTER          20:45.00   21:29.08                  
 20 Grissom, Stacie     FR DEPAUW              21:00.00   21:38.44                  
 21 Kemple, Emily       FR DEPAUW              21:00.00   22:05.06                  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.57  2/25/2006   Kelli Peirano/ Chelsea Shelnick, Otterbein/T
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.59  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auld, Lauren              SR DEPAUW                  9.34       9.37Q                  1
  2 Williams, Dori            JR ALBION                  9.49       9.54Q                  2
  3 Stein, Nicole             SO DEPAUW                  8.96       9.66q                  2
  4 Roth, Michelle            JR ANDERSON (IND.)         9.61       9.73q                  2
  5 Brand, Brittany           SO DEPAUW                  8.89       9.89q                  2
  6 Hollan, Becky             FR VINCENNES               9.27       9.94q                  1
  7 Richards, Christina       FR CALVIN                  9.85      10.37q                  1
  8 Johnston, Angie           FR ALBION                 10.54      10.64q                  1
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.57  2/25/2006   Kelli Peirano/ Chelsea Shelnick, Otterbein/T
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.59  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                  Points
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Auld, Lauren        SR DEPAUW                  9.37       9.15                    10  
  2 Stein, Nicole       SO DEPAUW                  9.66       9.41                     8  
  3 Williams, Dori      JR ALBION                  9.54       9.50                     6  
  4 Roth, Michelle      JR ANDERSON (IND.)         9.73       9.66                     4  
  5 Brand, Brittany     SO DEPAUW                  9.89       9.69                     2  
  6 Richards, Christin  FR CALVIN                 10.37      10.12                     1  
  7 Johnston, Angie     FR ALBION                 10.64      10.43                  
 -- Hollan, Becky       FR VINCENNES               9.94         DQ                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:30.21  2/25/2006   Julie Theibert, Depauw University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlabach, Calah          JR CALVIN              11:15.00   11:00.42F   10  
  2 Smit, Elizabeth           SO CALVIN              11:15.00   11:17.34F    8  
  3 Moffitt, Erica            SO ANDERSON (IND.)                11:52.57     6  
  4 Loerop, Jenny             SR ANDERSON (IND.)                12:07.39     4  
  5 Bremer, Jessi             FR MANCHESTER                     12:26.29     2  
  6 Gilts, Rikki              JR ANDERSON (IND.)                12:35.22     1  
  7 Jonatzke, Katie           FR ALBION              13:55.28   13:16.85  
  8 McLaughlin, Emily         FR ALBION              13:52.89   13:22.95  
  9 Gulledge, Cat             SO ALBION              13:54.24   13:30.42  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:46.63  2/26/2005   , Tiffin College                          
                         A. Bader, F. Dorsey, J. Duncan, N. Hutchens       
      School: S 1:47.63  2/26/2005   Anderson University, AU                   
                         A Nagy, A Duncan, K Evans, C Beckett              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ANDERSON (IND.)                                   1:51.50    1:49.38    10  
     1) Nagy, Amanda SR                 2) St. Clair, Rena FR             
     3) Cummings, Molly SR              4) Cooper, Tonia FR               
  2 DEPAUW                                            1:52.00    1:52.24     8  
     1) Cassell, Kori FR                2) Baber, Maggie FR               
     3) Pond, Jessica SO                4) Stein, Nicole SO               
  3 DEPAUW  'B'                                       1:54.00    1:53.19  
     1) Auld, Lauren SR                 2) Boehmler, Jackie FR            
     3) Brand, Brittany SO              4) Morrison, Schavel FR           
  4 ALBION                                            2:04.37    1:59.72     6  
     1) Webb, Jenny FR                  2) Koenig, Dana FR                
     3) Putans, Becca SO                4)                                
  5 MANCHESTER                                        1:59.93    2:00.52     4  
     1) Olson, Sara SO                  2) Varnes, Rebecca JR             
     3) Reed, Hannah FR                 4) Cunningham, Amber FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:10.36  2/28/2004   , Wittenberg College                      
                3:55.80  AUTO
                4:01.70  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 CALVIN                                      3:57.00    4:04.25F                   10  
     1)                                 2) Bergstrom, Lauren JR           
     3) Koning, Heather SO              4) Wittingen, Sarah SR            
  2 DEPAUW                                      4:16.00    4:12.44                     8  
     1) Pond, Jessica SO                2) Stein, Nicole SO               
     3) Gernand, Katie SR               4) Reich, Lauren SO               
  3 ANDERSON (IND.)                             4:22.48    4:18.78                     6  
     1) Nagy, Amanda SR                 2) Cooper, Tonia FR               
     3) Lash, Laura SR                  4) St. Clair, Rena FR             
  4 CALVIN  'B'                                 4:10.00    4:21.14                  
     1) Tuuk, Alison FR                 2) Holtrop, Kimberly FR           
     3) Beachum, Bethany FR             4) Malburg, Stephanie FR          
  5 ALBION                                      4:26.91    4:34.29                     4  
     1) Holdren, Erin SR                2) Koenig, Dana FR                
     3) Putans, Becca SO                4) Williams, Dori JR              
 
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 12:54.70  2/11/2006   , Indiana Wesleyan Univ.                 
                11:53.60  AUTO
                12:20.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 CALVIN                                     12:17.50   12:10.18FPROV               10  
     1) Tuuk, Alison FR                 2) Jackson, Laura JR              
     3) Fletchel, Kristen FR            4) Bergstrom, Lauren JR           
  2 DEPAUW                                     12:20.00   12:15.97FPROV                8  
     1) Penrod, Taylor SR               2) Gernand, Katie SR              
     3) Case, Alison SO                 4) Reich, Lauren SO               
  3 MANCHESTER                                 14:07.38   13:14.40                     6  
     1) Miller, Megan FR                2) Bremer, Jessi FR               
     3) Phillips, Stephanie JR          4) Flanders, Becca SR             
  4 ALBION                                     14:28.54   14:03.35                     4  
     1)                                 2) Edger, Lindi FR                
     3)                                 4) Jonatzke, Katie FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.62m  2/3/2007    Kate McCollum, Anderson University          
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.64m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Rebekah    FR CALVIN                 1.65m      1.52m          4-11.75   10  
  2 Williams, Dori      JR ALBION                 1.43m      1.47m          4-09.75    8  
  3 Fenton, Marissa     JR DEPAUW                 1.53m      1.47m          4-09.75    6  
  4 McMurray, Rebecca   FR ALBION                 1.37m      1.42m          4-07.75    4  
  5 Blauvelt, Kelsi     FR ALBION                 1.37m      1.42m          4-07.75    2  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3.21m  2/23/2008   Emma Gailey, Bellarmine                     
                3.71m  AUTO
                3.38m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Emily    FR MANCHESTER             2.59m      2.90m          9-06.25   10  
  2 Box, Kelsey         SO MANCHESTER             2.29m      2.29m          7-06.00    8  
  3 Louise, Ashley      SO DEPAUW                 2.14m      2.14m          7-00.25    6  
  4 Tipton, Jordan      JR ANDERSON (IND.)        2.14m      2.14m          7-00.25    4  
 -- Ahlich, Erica       FR ALBION                 2.14m         NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.38m  2/28/2004   E.Abbey, A.Yandell, Huntington, DePauw      
                5.70m  AUTO
                5.41m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Varnes, Rebecca     JR MANCHESTER             4.73m      4.78m         15-08.25   10  
  2 Roth, Michelle      JR ANDERSON (IND.)        4.84m      4.76m         15-07.50    8  
  3 Bratt, Julie        JR CALVIN                 5.15m      4.66m         15-03.50    6  
  4 Koenig, Dana        FR ALBION                 4.55m      4.49m         14-08.75    4  
  5 Simmons, Ashton     FR DEPAUW                            4.21m         13-09.75    2  
  6 Olson, Sara         SO MANCHESTER             4.33m      4.12m         13-06.25    1  
  7 Reed, Hannah        FR MANCHESTER                        4.09m         13-05.00 
  8 Tipton, Jordan      JR ANDERSON (IND.)        3.70m      4.05m         13-03.50 
  9 Cunningham, Amber   FR MANCHESTER             4.27m      4.01m         13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11.89m  2/26/2005   Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington College          
                11.82m  AUTO
                11.18m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bratt, Julie        JR CALVIN                10.75m     10.55m         34-07.50   10  
  2 Koenig, Dana        FR ALBION                 8.48m      9.19m         30-02.00    8  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.45m  2/9/2008    Liz Wanless, NYAC                          
      School: S 13.36m  2/14/2004   LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University      
                14.00m  AUTO
                12.84m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wanless, Liz           NYAC                  18.45m    X17.99mSAUTO    59-00.25 
  2 Cobb, Adrienne      JR DEPAUW                12.88m     12.80m         42-00.00   10  
  3 Thomas, Courtney    SR DEPAUW                12.20m     11.59m         38-00.25    8  
  4 Moss, Carmen        SR ANDERSON (IND.)       11.38m     11.20m         36-09.00    6  
  5 Machamer, Lindsey   SO MANCHESTER            10.91m     10.62m         34-10.25    4  
  6 Sears, Brett        SO ANDERSON (IND.)        9.70m     10.14m         33-03.25    2  
  7 Spencer, Katie      JR ALBION                10.05m     10.07m         33-00.50    1  
  8 Kelly, Phylicia     FR MANCHESTER             9.09m      9.81m         32-02.25 
  9 Hall, Courtney      FR MANCHESTER             9.75m      9.42m         30-11.00 
 10 Prater, Megan       SO ANDERSON (IND.)        9.68m      9.34m         30-07.75 
 11 Pasley, Kiersten    JR ALBION                 8.60m      8.94m         29-04.00 
 12 Turay, Sandy        SO ALBION                 9.51m      8.84m         29-00.00 
 13 Bryant, Natasha     SR MANCHESTER             8.56m      8.81m         28-11.00 
 14 McGrady, Meredith   FR DEPAUW                 7.81m      8.23m         27-00.00 
 15 Malone, Katie       FR ANDERSON (IND.)        8.83m      8.07m         26-05.75 
 16 Kraus, Vicky        FR CALUMET-ST. JOSE       8.01m      7.94m         26-00.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 21.65m  2/9/2008    Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
                17.75m  AUTO
                14.82m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ray, Brittany       SR DEPAUW                13.81m     13.72m         45-00.25   10  
  2 Sears, Brett        SO ANDERSON (IND.)       13.27m     13.39m         43-11.25    8  
  3 Machamer, Lindsey   SO MANCHESTER            11.26m     10.79m         35-05.00    6  
  4 Prater, Megan       SO ANDERSON (IND.)       10.31m     10.60m         34-09.50    4  
  5 Hall, Courtney      FR MANCHESTER            10.37m     10.30m         33-09.50    2  
  6 Bryant, Natasha     SR MANCHESTER            10.87m     10.29m         33-09.25    1  
  7 Kelly, Phylicia     FR MANCHESTER             9.78m      9.72m         31-10.75 
  8 McGrady, Meredith   FR DEPAUW                 7.55m      9.14m         30-00.00 
Back