Show More


Tigers Place Seventh at Anderson

March 1, 2008

March 1, 2008, Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw totaled 43.5 points and finished seventh at Anderson's Fred Wilt Memoral Invitational.

The Tigers' 4 x 200-meter relay finished second in 1:34.63 and the distance medley relay was first in 11:32.38. Justin Bull placed second with a long jump of 12.02 meters.

DePauw hosts the Indoor Qualifier on Friday night.

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vincennes                  154        2) Calvin                     94   
    3) Anderson (Ind.)             64.50     4) Danville Area CC           53   
    4) Albion                      53        6) Manchester                 49   
    7) DePauw                      43.50     8) Calumet-St. Joseph         18   


Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.48  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
      School: S  6.48  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
                 6.37  AUTO
                 6.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims      H#
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jeff                FR VINCENNES               6.45       6.55Q      1 
  2 Fletcher, Calvin          FR VINCENNES               6.61       6.61Q      2 
  3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       SR ALBION                  6.63       6.72Q      3 
  3 Cripe, EJ                 FR ANDERSON (IND.)         6.67       6.72Q      3 
  5 Bosely, Adam              FR DANVILLE AREA CC        6.87       6.70q      2 
  6 Campbell, Elijah          SO DEPAUW                  6.90       6.90q      3 
  7 Paterson, Kevin           JR CALUMET-ST. JOSE        6.90       6.95q      3 
  8 Klyn, Kyle                SR ALBION                  6.84       6.96q      1 
  9 Steele, Robert            FR DEPAUW                  6.99       6.97       1 
 10 Jones, Jermiah            SO MANCHESTER              6.84       6.98       1 
 11 Davis, Taron              SR DEPAUW                  6.80       7.00       2 
 12 Price, Mark               SR ANDERSON (IND.)         6.94       7.01       2 
 13 Gilbert, Brandon          FR CALUMET-ST. JOSE        7.12       7.14       2 
 14 Jenkins, DeRon            JR MANCHESTER              7.24       7.43       3 
 15 Heffelmire, Drew          SR ANDERSON (IND.)                    7.54       1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.48  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
      School: S  6.48  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
                 6.37  AUTO
                 6.50  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals          Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jeff          FR VINCENNES               6.55       6.47SPROV       10  
  2 Kyriakopoulos, Nic  SR ALBION                  6.72       6.61             8  
  3 Fletcher, Calvin    FR VINCENNES               6.61       6.69             6  
  4 Cripe, EJ           FR ANDERSON (IND.)         6.72       6.74             4  
  5 Klyn, Kyle          SR ALBION                  6.96       6.89             2  
  6 Campbell, Elijah    SO DEPAUW                  6.90       6.90             1  
  7 Paterson, Kevin     JR CALUMET-ST. JOSE        6.95       6.97          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.33  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
      School: S 22.33  2/7/2004    Kent Benson, Anderson University            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Jeff                FR VINCENNES              21.98      22.32S  1   10  
  2 Baize, Randy              FR VINCENNES              22.31      22.48   1    8  
  3 Kyriakopoulos, Nick       SR ALBION                 23.49      22.84   2    6  
  4 Zick, Garrett             SR ANDERSON (IND.)        23.51      23.01   2    4  
  5 Dodd, Jamell              FR VINCENNES              22.54      23.16   1    2  
  6 Duerson, Tony             FR DANVILLE AREA CC       22.99      23.27   1    1  
  7 Baker, Joel               SR CALVIN                 23.40      23.48   2 
  8 Klyn, Kyle                SR ALBION                 23.72      23.68   2 
  9 Stroner, Brad             JR CALVIN                 23.35      23.74   1 
 10 Price, Mark               SR ANDERSON (IND.)        23.79      23.75   3 
 11 Wojanis, Steve            FR DEPAUW                 23.55      23.80   2 
 12 Scarver, Chris            FR DEPAUW                 24.15      23.86   3 
 13 Paterson, Kevin           JR CALUMET-ST. JOSE       24.40      24.51   4 
 14 Rider, Lucas              SR ALBION                 24.28      24.74   4 
 15 Jones, Jermiah            SO MANCHESTER             24.94      24.97   5 
 16 Churchman, Wesley         FR ANDERSON (IND.)        24.50      24.98   4 
 17 Hand, Jarvis              FR VINCENNES              23.92      25.04   3 
 18 Rassel, Sean              JR ALBION                 25.13      25.18   5 
 18 Gilbert, Brandon          FR CALUMET-ST. JOSE       24.77      25.18   5 
 20 Grotrian, Darrin          JR MANCHESTER             25.65      25.45   6 
 21 Rice, Kramer              SR DEPAUW                 24.50      25.58   4 
 21 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR ANDERSON (IND.)        25.38      25.58   5 
 23 Heffelmire, Drew          SR ANDERSON (IND.)        25.60      25.76   6 
 24 Neal, David               FR MANCHESTER                        25.88   6 
 25 Coleman, Dan              SO ALBION                 24.23      26.10   4 
 26 Backherms, Chad           FR MANCHESTER             26.43      26.46   6 
 27 Jenkins, DeRon            JR MANCHESTER             26.11      26.57   6 
 28 Bucher, Korey             SO MANCHESTER             23.86      27.88   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 50.03  2/26/2005   Jerry Krueger, Albion College               
                48.40  AUTO
                49.60  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals           H# Points
======================================================================================
  1 Duerson, Tony       FR DANVILLE AREA CC       49.08      49.36FPROV       1   10  
  2 Baize, Randy        FR VINCENNES              49.13      50.06            1    8  
  3 Bucher, Korey       SO MANCHESTER             49.39      50.43            1    6  
  4 Zick, Garrett       SR ANDERSON (IND.)        51.19      50.66            2    4  
  5 Cok, Jared          SR CALVIN                 50.45      50.86            1    2  
  6 Nyika, Michael      SR ALBION                 51.06      51.89            2    1  
  7 Price, Mark         SR ANDERSON (IND.)        52.50      52.40            2 
  8 Dodd, Jamell        FR VINCENNES                         53.29            4 
  9 Rider, Lucas        SR ALBION                 52.23      54.19            2 
 10 Wojanis, Steve      FR DEPAUW                 53.75      54.22            3 
 11 Steele, Robert      FR DEPAUW                 54.12      54.76            3 
 12 Chaudhry, Ahmed     JR ALBION                 53.45      55.63            3 
 13 Buteyn, Ryan        SO CALVIN                 55.35      55.91            3 
 14 Carpenter, Mike     JR MANCHESTER             57.62      56.58            4 
 15 Grotrian, Darrin    JR MANCHESTER             56.67      56.96            4 
 16 Norton, Matt        FR DEPAUW                 55.45      57.04            3 
 17 Bradley, Zach       SO MANCHESTER                        58.30            4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:56.65  2/25/2006   Cody Hannie, Huntington College           
                1:52.90  AUTO
                1:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals           Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rainbolt, Mike      FR CALUMET-ST. JOSE     1:56.45    1:59.17             10  
  2 Green, Raymond      SO CALUMET-ST. JOSE     1:59.90    2:00.10              8  
  3 Morris, Christophe  FR VINCENNES            1:59.96    2:00.70              6  
  4 Ordegaard, Brian    JR CALVIN               2:00.20    2:01.53              4  
  5 Kearney, James      SR MANCHESTER           2:01.00    2:02.00              2  
  6 Johnson, Tanner     FR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:04.00    2:02.30              1  
  7 Wilmarth, Brian     SR CALVIN               2:00.15    2:03.53           
  8 Greene, Andrew      JR ALBION               2:02.62    2:04.01           
  9 Selby, Kevin        FR VINCENNES            2:01.12    2:04.94           
 10 Dietrich, Sean      FR VINCENNES            2:03.55    2:05.53           
 11 Alger, Ben          FR ALBION               2:04.81    2:06.39           
 12 Malloy, Dan         SO ANDERSON (IND.)      2:08.00    2:07.58           
 13 Nakano, Brent       SR DEPAUW               2:09.00    2:08.40           
 14 Woods, Garien       FR VINCENNES            2:03.72    2:08.68           
 15 Wonning, Alan       SO VINCENNES            2:03.60    2:08.77                  
 16 Nave, Dan           FR MANCHESTER           2:06.05    2:09.25                  
 17 Melvin, Tyler       FR ALBION               2:04.96    2:10.21                  
 18 Carl, Kasey         SO DANVILLE AREA CC     2:09.28    2:11.48                  
 19 Herbel, Andrew      FR MANCHESTER           2:09.00    2:14.37                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:30.71  2/25/2006   Adam Walters, Otterbein College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Tony               JR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:36.00    2:33.52    10  
  2 Siford, Jeremy            SO VINCENNES            2:34.75    2:34.67     8  
  3 Bowling, Zach             FR DANVILLE AREA CC     2:35.11    2:38.42     6  
  4 Mitchell, Matt            FR VINCENNES            2:39.64    2:39.48     4  
  5 Northern, Kenton          FR DANVILLE AREA CC     2:40.23    2:42.37     2  
  6 Childs, Joel              SR ANDERSON (IND.)      2:40.00    2:49.02     1  
  7 Richardson, Eric          SO ALBION               2:43.02    2:58.22  
  8 Silverthorn, Tyler        SO ALBION               2:50.68    2:58.82  
  9 Brown, Jeremy             FR VINCENNES            3:05.25    2:58.93  
 10 Donis, Matt               SR MANCHESTER           2:50.00    3:00.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College        
      School: S 4:01.65              , Anderson University                     
                4:10.80  AUTO
                4:16.30  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sean        SR ANDERSON (IND.)      4:23.00    4:21.43                    10  
  2 Carey, Kyle         SR ANDERSON (IND.)      4:26.94    4:24.04                     8  
  3 Wrobel, Alex        FR CALVIN               4:19.50    4:25.58                     6  
  4 Ramirez, Emmanuel   SO DANVILLE AREA CC     4:25.23    4:27.53                     4  
  5 Kent, Tyler         FR VINCENNES            4:28.31    4:30.12                     2  
  6 Alger, Ben          FR ALBION               4:34.45    4:35.31                     1  
  7 Clark, Steve        SO DEPAUW               4:32.00    4:35.59                  
  8 Richardson, Eric    SO ALBION               4:32.62    4:35.89                  
  9 Bowman, Brian       FR CALUMET-ST. JOSE     4:42.00    4:43.33                  
 10 Herbel, Andrew      FR MANCHESTER           4:46.00    4:46.35                  
 11 Nave, Dan           FR MANCHESTER           4:45.00    4:48.16                  
 12 Nielson, Kerry      FR MANCHESTER           4:54.27    4:48.67                  
 13 Wellik, Jay         SO DEPAUW               4:50.00    4:52.81                  
 14 Silverthorn, Tyler  SO ALBION               4:49.23    4:53.85                  
 15 Barrett, Kyle       SO DEPAUW               4:50.00    4:56.39                  
 16 Beaty, Drew         FR ANDERSON (IND.)      5:00.00    5:05.15                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:55.14  2/28/2004   Jason Parks, Anderson University         
      School: S 14:55.14  2/28/2004   Jason Parks, Anderson University         
                14:30.60  AUTO
                14:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Jed   JR CALVIN              14:45.00   14:39.19SPROV               10  
  2 Finnegan, Tim       SR CALVIN              14:45.00   14:50.98SPROV                8  
  3 Hulst, Tad          SR CALVIN              14:45.00   14:58.14                     6  
  4 Stutzman, Andrew    JR CALVIN              15:05.00   15:08.92                     4  
  5 Christiansen, Jake  FR CALVIN              15:15.00   15:10.37                     2  
  6 Williams, Andy      SO MANCHESTER          15:40.00   15:22.10                     1  
  7 Ellis, Nathan       JR DEPAUW              15:30.00   15:28.40                  
  8 Van Kampen, Erik    JR CALVIN              15:05.00   15:33.72                  
  9 Gries, Jon          SR CALVIN              14:45.00   15:33.79                  
 10 Kime, Dusty         SR DEPAUW              15:30.00   16:05.72                  
 11 Gulbrandsen, Kenda  SR DEPAUW              15:58.00   16:16.70                  
 12 Schmidt, Kyle       SO ANDERSON (IND.)     16:29.00   16:18.07                  
 13 Hawley, Eric        FR DEPAUW              15:58.00   16:21.16                  
 14 Pletcher, Kyle      SO MANCHESTER          16:16.43   16:39.54                  
 15 Miller, Josh        SO MANCHESTER          16:30.00   16:53.55                  
 16 Denhof, Trent       FR MANCHESTER          16:30.00   17:17.00                  
 17 Ward, William       FR ALBION              17:15.04   17:17.56                  
 18 Kunkel, Josh        FR MANCHESTER          17:49.94   17:37.31                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rash, Otterbein College              
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims            H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tyson             FR VINCENNES               7.73       7.81Q            1 
  2 Bell, David               FR VINCENNES               8.23       8.13Q            2 
  3 Hand, Jarvis              FR VINCENNES               8.47       8.32q            1 
  4 Bradtmiller, Beau         JR MANCHESTER              8.46       8.40q            1 
  5 Carl, Kasey               SO DANVILLE AREA CC        8.37       8.42q            2 
  6 Coleman, Dan              SO ALBION                  8.31       8.52q            2 
  7 Rottman, Caleb            SO CALVIN                  8.59       8.63q            2 
  8 Anthony, Nijeil           FR DEPAUW                  9.36       8.70q            1 
  9 Neal, David               FR MANCHESTER                         8.83             2 
 10 Powell, Blake             FR DEPAUW                  8.95       8.87             2 
 11 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR ANDERSON (IND.)         8.78       8.91             1 
 12 Bradley, Zach             SO MANCHESTER              9.15       8.97             1 
 13 Rassel, Sean              JR ALBION                  8.80       9.07             1 
 14 Vermeer, Tim              FR CALVIN                  8.95       9.37             2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rash, Otterbein College              
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Tyson       FR VINCENNES               7.81       7.71 PROV               10  
  2 Bell, David         FR VINCENNES               8.13       8.06                     8  
  3 Rottman, Caleb      SO CALVIN                  8.63       8.29                     6  
  4 Coleman, Dan        SO ALBION                  8.52       8.41                     4  
  5 Hand, Jarvis        FR VINCENNES               8.32       8.47                     2  
  6 Carl, Kasey         SO DANVILLE AREA CC        8.42       8.60                     1  
  7 Bradtmiller, Beau   JR MANCHESTER              8.40       8.62                  
  8 Anthony, Nijeil     FR DEPAUW                  8.70       8.87                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:22.38  2/26/2005   Kyle Weller, Anderson University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeHaan, Nate              JR CALVIN               9:30.00    9:15.78F   10  
  2 Visser, George            SO CALVIN               9:45.00    9:30.99     8  
  3 VandenAkker, Dan          SR CALVIN               9:45.00    9:34.69     6  
  4 Pucillo, Nick             FR DEPAUW               9:55.00    9:50.68     4  
  5 Pryor, Troy               JR ANDERSON (IND.)                10:10.89     2  
  6 Doub, Andrew              FR MANCHESTER                     10:45.08     1  
  7 Jackson, Cole             FR MANCHESTER                     11:00.49  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:30.43  2/26/2005   , Anderson University                     
                         D Kimmel, M Price, R Baker, K Benson              
      School: S 1:30.43  2/26/2005   Anderson University, AU                   
                         D Kimmel, M Price, R Baker, K Benson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VINCENNES                                         1:29.89    1:29.52S   10  
     1) Lane, Jeff FR                   2) Baize, Randy FR                
     3) Dodd, Jamell FR                 4) Fletcher, Calvin FR            
  2 DEPAUW                                            1:35.00    1:34.63     8  
     1) Davis, Taron SR                 2) Campbell, Elijah SO            
     3) Scarver, Chris FR               4) Wojanis, Steve FR              
  3 DEPAUW  'B'                                       1:38.00    1:39.58  
     1) Anthony, Nijeil FR              2) Pope, Brandon SR               
     3) Sleight, Colt FR                4) Rice, Kramer SR                
  4 MANCHESTER                                        1:39.48    1:40.04     6  
     1) Grotrian, Darrin JR             2) Jones, Jermiah SO              
     3) Neal, David FR                  4) Jenkins, DeRon JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:26.21  2/23/2008   Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (Ind.)          
                         M Price, T Pryor, J Lugar, J Childs               
                3:16.70  AUTO
                3:21.30  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals         H# Points
===========================================================================================
  1 ANDERSON (IND.)                             3:26.21    3:26.62           1   10  
     1) Price, Mark SR                  2) Pryor, Tony JR                 
     3) Lugar, Jon SR                   4) Zick, Garrett SR               
  2 ALBION                                      3:32.35    3:28.58           1    8  
     1) Nyika, Michael SR               2) Klyn, Kyle SR                  
     3) Greene, Andrew JR               4) Rider, Lucas SR                
  3 CALVIN                                      3:28.00    3:29.31           1    6  
     1) Stroner, Brad JR                2) Wrobel, Alex FR                
     3) Baker, Joel SR                  4) Cok, Jared SR                  
  4 DEPAUW                                      3:32.00    3:30.32           1    4  
     1) Dietrick, Chris SO              2) Hood, Brandon SR               
     3) Sweeney, Jake FR                4) Wojanis, Steve FR              
  5 ANDERSON (IND.)  'B'                        3:38.00    3:45.27           2 
     1) Johnson, Tanner FR              2) Childs, Joel SR                
     3) Heffelmire, Drew SR             4) Malloy, Dan SO                 
  6 CALVIN  'B'                                 3:35.00    3:45.57           2 
     1) Buteyn, Ryan SO                 2) Vanderlaan, Zack SO            
     3) Wilmarth, Brian SR              4) Ordegaard, Brian JR            
  7 MANCHESTER                                  3:45.62    3:45.91           1    2  
     1) Kearney, James SR               2) Donis, Matt SR                 
     3) Nave, Dan FR                    4) Williams, Andy SO              
  8 DEPAUW  'B'                                 3:40.00    3:50.27           2 
     1) Norton, Matt FR                 2) Sleight, Colt FR               
     3) Anthony, Nijeil FR              4) Nakano, Brent SR               
 
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 10:22.21  2/28/2004   , DePauw University                      
                10:01.30  AUTO
                10:13.40  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DEPAUW                                     10:45.00   11:32.38                    10  
     1) Clark, Steve SO                 2) Hood, Brandon SR               
     3) Dietrick, Chris SO              4) Pucillo, Nick FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.03m  2/25/2006   Zach Weber, Indiana Wesleyan Univers        
      School: S 2.01m  2/28/2003   Ben Richardville, Anderson University       
                2.09m  AUTO
                2.01m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bell, David         FR VINCENNES              2.13m      2.08mFPROV     6-09.75   10  
  2 Taylor, Tyson       FR VINCENNES              1.98m      1.98m          6-06.00    8  
  3 Rottman, Caleb      SO CALVIN                 2.00m      1.93m          6-04.00    6  
  4 Kimmel, Jon         SO MANCHESTER             1.93m      1.88m          6-02.00    4  
  5 Bull, Justin        JR DEPAUW                 1.85m      1.78m          5-10.00    2  
  6 Rassel, Sean        JR ALBION                 1.80m      1.73m          5-08.00    1  
  7 Backherms, Chad     FR MANCHESTER             1.78m      1.73m          5-08.00 
  8 Powell, Blake       FR DEPAUW                 1.73m      1.73m          5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.    
                5.03m  AUTO
                4.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bradtmiller, Beau   JR MANCHESTER             4.57m      4.26m         13-11.75   10  
  2 Michel, Eric        FR CALVIN                 4.12m      4.12m         13-06.25    8  
  3 Weirich, Phillip    SR DEPAUW                 3.80m      3.81m         12-06.00    4  
  3 Coleman, Dan        SO ALBION                 4.27m      3.81m         12-06.00    4  
  3 Nixon, Wade         FR VINCENNES              3.85m      3.81m         12-06.00    4  
  6 Rigsby, John        JR ANDERSON (IND.)        3.35m      3.35m         10-11.75    0.5
  6 Mahnken, Chris      JR DEPAUW                 3.95m      3.35m         10-11.75    0.5
 -- Busscher, Dave      FR CALVIN                 3.80m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                    
                7.24m  AUTO
                6.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gates, Ramon        FR DANVILLE AREA CC       6.75m      6.67m         21-10.75   10  
  2 Bell, David         FR VINCENNES              6.56m      6.52m         21-04.75    8  
  3 Taylor, Tyson       FR VINCENNES              6.62m      6.42m         21-00.75    6  
  4 Carl, Kasey         SO DANVILLE AREA CC       5.78m      6.26m         20-06.50    4  
  5 Randolph, Josh      JR ANDERSON (IND.)        6.05m      6.19m         20-03.75    2  
  6 Chaudhry, Ahmed     JR ALBION                 6.20m      6.02m         19-09.00    1  
  7 Vanderlaan, Zack    SO CALVIN                 6.05m      5.90m         19-04.25 
  8 Bradley, Zach       SO MANCHESTER             5.72m      5.74m         18-10.00 
  9 Kimmel, Jon         SO MANCHESTER             5.63m      5.73m         18-09.75 
 10 Paterson, Kevin     JR CALUMET-ST. JOSE       6.25m      5.72m         18-09.25 
 11 Carpenter, Mike     JR MANCHESTER             5.19m      5.42m         17-09.50 
 12 Churchman, Wesley   FR ANDERSON (IND.)                   5.15m         16-10.75 
 13 Backherms, Chad     FR MANCHESTER             5.57m      5.11m         16-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
                14.74m  AUTO
                14.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gates, Ramon        FR DANVILLE AREA CC      13.99m     13.68m         44-10.75   10  
  2 Bull, Justin        JR DEPAUW                12.68m     12.02m         39-05.25    8  
  3 Coleman, Dan        SO ALBION                11.01m     11.95m         39-02.50    6  
  4 Kimmel, Jon         SO MANCHESTER            10.77m     11.72m         38-05.50    4  
  5 Vanderlaan, Zack    SO CALVIN                12.25m     11.70m         38-04.75    2  
  6 Carpenter, Mike     JR MANCHESTER            10.95m     11.52m         37-09.50    1  
  7 Rice, Kramer        SR DEPAUW                            9.00m         29-06.50 
 -- Churchman, Wesley   FR ANDERSON (IND.)                      ND                  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
      School: S 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
                17.11m  AUTO
                15.54m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walters, Evan       SR ALBION                15.27m     15.37m         50-05.25   10  
  2 Holbrook, Matt      SO VINCENNES             15.03m     14.66m         48-01.25    8  
  3 Boyland, Cory       SR ANDERSON (IND.)       14.25m     13.74m         45-01.00    6  
  4 Dyben, Brandon      SR MANCHESTER            13.39m     13.36m         43-10.00    4  
  5 McElwain, Ryan      SR DEPAUW                13.89m     13.14m         43-01.50    2  
  6 Rodgers, Austin     SO ALBION                12.45m     12.98m         42-07.00    1  
  7 Lyons, Tyler        SO DANVILLE AREA CC      13.11m     12.94m         42-05.50 
  8 Townsell, Jerry     JR ANDERSON (IND.)       13.36m     12.91m         42-04.25 
  9 Brown, Terance      FR DEPAUW                11.90m     12.84m         42-01.50 
 10 Steffen, Jesse      FR MANCHESTER            12.41m     12.34m         40-06.00 
 11 Shaffer, Cord       FR DANVILLE AREA CC      13.12m     12.25m         40-02.25 
 11 Tindall, Adam       FR ANDERSON (IND.)       12.56m     12.25m         40-02.25 
 13 Boyd, Jamie         FR ALBION                12.42m     12.09m         39-08.00 
 14 DePoy, Paul         FR DEPAUW                12.15m     12.01m         39-05.00 
 15 Moore, Korey        FR VINCENNES             11.55m     11.73m         38-06.00 
 16 Chamness, Ryan      FR MANCHESTER            11.51m     11.24m         36-10.50 
 17 Scott, Trent        JR MANCHESTER            10.48m     11.07m         36-04.00 
 18 Barton, Justin      FR MANCHESTER            12.26m     10.82m         35-06.00 
 19 Collins, TC         SO DEPAUW                10.85m     10.53m         34-06.75 
 20 Carl, Kasey         SO DANVILLE AREA CC       8.31m      9.18m         30-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.17m  2/23/2008   Dwayne Lockridge, AU Alumni                
      School: S 17.99m  2/12/2005   Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
                18.44m  AUTO
                16.56m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                  Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lockridge, Dwayne      AU ALUMNI             17.99m    X18.10mSPROV    59-04.75 
  2 Showen, Zack        SO VINCENNES             17.45m     16.20m         53-01.75   10  
  3 Dyben, Brandon      SR MANCHESTER            15.29m     15.22m         49-11.25    8  
  4 Holbrook, Matt      SO VINCENNES             14.97m     14.44m         47-04.50    6  
  5 Lyons, Tyler        SO DANVILLE AREA CC      12.90m     13.73m         45-00.50    4  
  6 Boyland, Cory       SR ANDERSON (IND.)       11.33m     13.33m         43-09.00    2  
  7 Shaffer, Cord       FR DANVILLE AREA CC      14.07m     13.01m         42-08.25    1  
  8 Brown, Terance      FR DEPAUW                11.17m     11.67m         38-03.50 
  9 Scott, Trent        JR MANCHESTER            12.01m     11.57m         37-11.50 
 10 Chamness, Ryan      FR MANCHESTER            11.39m     11.48m         37-08.00 
 11 Steffen, Jesse      FR MANCHESTER            10.37m     11.45m         37-06.75 
 12 Jugg, Tyler         SO ANDERSON (IND.)       12.33m     10.96m         35-11.50 
 13 Moore, Thomas       FR DEPAUW                11.19m     10.81m         35-05.75 
 14 Barton, Justin      FR MANCHESTER            12.06m     10.76m         35-03.75 
 15 Brown, Antoine      SR ANDERSON (IND.)       10.22m     10.19m         33-05.25 
 

Back