Show More


DePauw Opens Season with Split

November 1, 2008

November 1, 2008, Louisville, Ky. - DePauw opened the 2008-09 season with a split as it defeated Centre by a 195-104 score, but lost to Washington & Lee, 155-139.

Dan DeGeus won both the 100-yard breaststroke in 1:01.47 and the 200 breast in 2:15.92, while John Cook took first in the 100 freestyle in 46.51 seconds.

DePauw's 200-yard medley relay of Steve Klabak, Josh Baugh, Brogan Runion and Cook won in 1:37.41 as did the 400 free relay of John Montgomery, Kyle Kerrigan, Klabak and Cook in 3:12.60.

The Tigers host Washington-St. Louis at 1 p.m. on Sunday.

Licensed to Depauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2008 07:52 AM
              Centre, DePauw and W&L Double Dual 2008 - 11/1/2008              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:37.41  
     1) Steve Klabak 10                 2) Josh Baugh 11                  
     3) Brogan Runion 12                4) John Cook 10                   
                  26.20       53.31 (27.11)     1:16.78 (23.47)     1:37.41 (20.63)
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          1:38.60  
     1) Winston Stagg JR                2) Paul Crook SR                  
     3) Brian Stirling FR               4) Brandon Barnds JR              
                  25.93       53.31 (27.38)     1:16.76 (23.45)     1:38.60 (21.84)
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                      1:40.12  
     1) Luke Bretscher 12               2) Dan DeGeus 10                  
     3) Kyle Kerrigan 10                4) John Montgomery 12             
                  26.93       54.18 (27.25)     1:18.66 (24.48)     1:40.12 (21.46)
  4 Centre College  'A'                                         1:40.31  
     1) Michael Henry SR                2) Brad Erickson SR               
     3) Hunter Owen SO                  4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst SR           
                  26.80       54.64 (27.84)     1:18.85 (24.21)     1:40.31 (21.46)
  5 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          1:40.96  
     1) Bradley Harder FR               2) Samuel Cotterall FR            
     3) Jeffrey Stirling FR             4) Nick Talluri JR                
                  26.03       54.84 (28.81)     1:18.91 (24.07)     1:40.96 (22.05)
  6 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x1:41.62  
     1) Christopher Washnock FR         2) Robert Grattan FR              
     3) Josh Gonzalez JR                4) Ian Dexter FR                  
                  26.57       55.21 (28.64)     1:19.12 (23.91)     1:41.62 (22.50)
  7 Washington and Lee University  'D'                         x1:46.86  
     1) Ryan Hanson SO                  2) Joseph Brown FR                
     3) Dorsey Terry SO                 4) Matt Anderson SR               
                  28.10       58.07 (29.97)     1:22.99 (24.92)     1:46.86 (23.87)
  8 DePauw University  'C'                                     x1:46.87  
     1) Dylan Klossner 12               2) Tom Smith 12                   
     3) Dean Contreras 12               4) Brendan Flores 12              
                  28.01       57.81 (29.80)     1:24.75 (26.94)     1:46.87 (22.12)
  9 Centre College  'B'                                         1:50.93  
     1) Stewart Lowery FY               2) Nathan Kwan FY                 
     3) George Stevens SO               4) Seth Boone FY                  
                  26.81       59.33 (32.52)     1:26.29 (26.96)     1:50.93 (24.64)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Crook                SR Washington & Lee               1:43.94  
                  24.78       51.63 (26.85)     1:17.53 (25.90)     1:43.94 (26.41)
  2 John Cook                 10 DePauw                         1:45.03  
                  24.86       51.96 (27.10)     1:19.10 (27.14)     1:45.03 (25.93)
  3 Chris Diebold             SR Washington & Lee               1:47.84  
                  25.33       52.91 (27.58)     1:20.16 (27.25)     1:47.84 (27.68)
  4 Brian Stirling            FR Washington & Lee               1:48.94  
                  25.02       52.43 (27.41)     1:20.48 (28.05)     1:48.94 (28.46)
  5 Andrew Wandel             11 DePauw                         1:50.58  
                  25.14       52.95 (27.81)     1:21.82 (28.87)     1:50.58 (28.76)
  6 Shawn Malony              FY Centre                         1:50.89  
                  25.86       53.56 (27.70)     1:21.84 (28.28)     1:50.89 (29.05)
  7 Griffin Davis             12 DePauw                         1:52.91  
                  25.27       53.45 (28.18)     1:23.37 (29.92)     1:52.91 (29.54)
  8 Will Jenkins              JR Centre                         1:53.65  
                  26.86       55.70 (28.84)     1:24.61 (28.91)     1:53.65 (29.04)
  9 Kevin Corn                JR Washington & Lee              x1:53.72  
                  25.59       53.75 (28.16)     1:23.25 (29.50)     1:53.72 (30.47)
 10 Jon Corwin                10 DePauw                        x1:55.17  
                  26.09       55.83 (29.74)     1:26.09 (30.26)     1:55.17 (29.08)
 11 Andrew Augustus           SO Centre                         1:55.61  
                  26.10       54.99 (28.89)     1:25.59 (30.60)     1:55.61 (30.02)
 -- Andrew Wagner             11 DePauw                        X1:56.95  
                  26.79       55.73 (28.94)     1:26.18 (30.45)     1:56.95 (30.77)
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Harder            FR Washington & Lee                 54.72  
                  26.93       54.72 (27.79)                                        
  2 Brett Tatman              SR Washington & Lee                 55.32  
                  27.21       55.32 (28.11)                                        
  3 Christopher Washnock      FR Washington & Lee                 55.53  
                  27.39       55.53 (28.14)                                        
  4 Luke Bretscher            12 DePauw                           56.06  
                  27.42       56.06 (28.64)                                        
  5 Michael Henry             SR Centre                           56.38  
                  27.69       56.38 (28.69)                                        
  6 Steve Klabak              10 DePauw                           56.43  
                  27.06       56.43 (29.37)                                        
  7 Camden Smith              FR Washington & Lee                x57.06  
                  27.70       57.06 (29.36)                                        
  8 Brendan Fischer           12 DePauw                           58.90  
                  28.74       58.90 (30.16)                                        
  9 Dylan Klossner            12 DePauw                          x59.76  
                  29.19       59.76 (30.57)                                        
 10 Stewart Lowery            FY Centre                           59.80  
                  29.03       59.80 (30.77)                                        
 11 Nick Thompson             JR Centre                         1:03.89  
                  30.71     1:03.89 (33.18)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan DeGeus                10 DePauw                         1:01.47  
                  28.51     1:01.47 (32.96)                                        
  2 Josh Baugh                11 DePauw                         1:01.66  
                  28.93     1:01.66 (32.73)                                        
  3 Brad Erickson             SR Centre                         1:01.73  
                  28.75     1:01.73 (32.98)                                        
  4 Ian Childers              JR Washington & Lee               1:02.36  
                  29.51     1:02.36 (32.85)                                        
  5 Winston Stagg             JR Washington & Lee               1:02.63  
                  29.61     1:02.63 (33.02)                                        
  6 Zack Moore                12 DePauw                         1:03.12  
                  29.44     1:03.12 (33.68)                                        
  7 Alex Troxel               10 DePauw                        x1:03.40  
                  29.92     1:03.40 (33.48)                                        
  8 Robert Grattan            FR Washington & Lee               1:03.70  
                  29.71     1:03.70 (33.99)                                        
  9 Samuel Cotterall          FR Washington & Lee              x1:04.08  
                  29.92     1:04.08 (34.16)                                        
 10 Jamey Price               JR Centre                         1:11.91  
                  33.51     1:11.91 (38.40)                                        
 11 Nathan Kwan               FY Centre                         1:12.26  
                  33.55     1:12.26 (38.71)                                        
 -- Tom Smith                 12 DePauw                        X1:08.49  
                  32.64     1:08.49 (35.85)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Hartman              FR Washington & Lee               1:58.57  
                  26.60       56.52 (29.92)     1:26.96 (30.44)     1:58.57 (31.61)
  2 Josh Gonzalez             JR Washington & Lee               1:59.49  
                  26.90       57.17 (30.27)     1:27.32 (30.15)     1:59.49 (32.17)
  3 Brogan Runion             12 DePauw                         2:00.13  
                  25.89       55.32 (29.43)     1:26.83 (31.51)     2:00.13 (33.30)
  4 Hunter Owen               SO Centre                         2:03.95  
                  28.57     1:00.75 (32.18)     1:34.02 (33.27)     2:03.95 (29.93)
  5 Brandon Wilder            SO Washington & Lee               2:05.48  
                  27.44       58.96 (31.52)     1:31.58 (32.62)     2:05.48 (33.90)
  6 Dorsey Terry              SO Washington & Lee              x2:07.77  
                  27.71       59.87 (32.16)     1:32.89 (33.02)     2:07.77 (34.88)
  7 Spencer Larkin            11 DePauw                         2:12.75  
                  28.98     1:02.23 (33.25)     1:36.95 (34.72)     2:12.75 (35.80)
  8 Chris Szynal              11 DePauw                         2:22.95  
                  28.85     1:02.62 (33.77)     1:40.55 (37.93)     2:22.95 (42.40)
  9 George Stevens            SO Centre                         2:23.36  
                  31.16     1:08.00 (36.84)     1:46.20 (38.20)     2:23.36 (37.16)
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Barnds            JR Washington & Lee                 22.24  
  2 Jimmy Tatgenhorst         SR Centre                           22.29  
  3 Kyle Kerrigan             10 DePauw                           22.30  
  4 John Montgomery           12 DePauw                           22.40  
  5 Nick Talluri              JR Washington & Lee                 22.84  
  6 Ian Dexter                FR Washington & Lee                 22.85  
  7 Alex Waldrop              JR Centre                           23.57  
  8 Matt Anderson             SR Washington & Lee                x23.69  
  9 Brendan Flores            12 DePauw                           23.91  
 10 Andrew Augustus           SO Centre                           24.05  
 11 Seth Boone                FY Centre                          x24.89  
 12 Dean Contreras            12 DePauw                          x25.43  
 -- Joseph Brown              FR Washington & Lee                X24.00  
 
Event 15  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Hayes              JR Centre                          305.55  
  2 Patrick Springer          11 DePauw                          184.65  
  3 Ben Jackson               12 DePauw                          150.15  
  4 Adam Wishart              10 DePauw                          142.77  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Cook                 10 DePauw                           46.51  
                  22.24       46.51 (24.27)                                        
  2 John Montgomery           12 DePauw                           48.59  
                  23.30       48.59 (25.29)                                        
  3 Jimmy Tatgenhorst         SR Centre                           48.99  
                  23.78       48.99 (25.21)                                        
  4 Chris Diebold             SR Washington & Lee                 49.01  
                  23.28       49.01 (25.73)                                        
  5 Steve Klabak              10 DePauw                           49.25  
                  23.81       49.25 (25.44)                                        
  6 Nick Talluri              JR Washington & Lee                 49.62  
                  23.79       49.62 (25.83)                                        
  7 Brandon Barnds            JR Washington & Lee                 50.22  
                  23.64       50.22 (26.58)                                        
  8 Will Jenkins              JR Centre                           51.44  
                  25.04       51.44 (26.40)                                        
  9 Ian Dexter                FR Washington & Lee                x52.02  
                  25.10       52.02 (26.92)                                        
 10 Jamey Price               JR Centre                           52.39  
                  24.83       52.39 (27.56)                                        
 11 Alex Waldrop              JR Centre                          x53.67  
                  25.99       53.67 (27.68)                                        
 12 Brendan Flores            12 DePauw                          x53.89  
                  25.37       53.89 (28.52)                                        
 -- Joseph Brown              FR Washington & Lee                X53.05  
                  25.66       53.05 (27.39)                                        
 -- Andrew Wagner             11 DePauw                          X53.08  
                  25.83       53.08 (27.25)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Washnock      FR Washington & Lee               1:58.13  
                  28.02       58.19 (30.17)     1:28.83 (30.64)     1:58.13 (29.30)
  2 Bradley Harder            FR Washington & Lee               1:59.45  
                  28.30       58.83 (30.53)     1:29.53 (30.70)     1:59.45 (29.92)
  3 Brett Tatman              SR Washington & Lee               2:00.67  
                  28.67       58.60 (29.93)     1:29.64 (31.04)     2:00.67 (31.03)
  4 Luke Bretscher            12 DePauw                         2:01.56  
                  28.51       59.12 (30.61)     1:30.66 (31.54)     2:01.56 (30.90)
  5 Charlie Boehme            10 DePauw                         2:01.69  
                  29.43       59.80 (30.37)     1:30.74 (30.94)     2:01.69 (30.95)
  6 Michael Henry             SR Centre                         2:02.62  
                  29.31       59.91 (30.60)     1:31.77 (31.86)     2:02.62 (30.85)
  7 Dylan Klossner            12 DePauw                         2:08.41  
                  30.21     1:02.61 (32.40)     1:35.28 (32.67)     2:08.41 (33.13)
  8 Ryan Hanson               SO Washington & Lee              x2:09.15  
                  30.42     1:03.55 (33.13)     1:36.67 (33.12)     2:09.15 (32.48)
  9 Stewart Lowery            FY Centre                         2:12.68  
                  30.83     1:03.87 (33.04)     1:38.38 (34.51)     2:12.68 (34.30)
 10 Brendan Fischer           12 DePauw                        x2:13.31  
                  30.70     1:04.14 (33.44)     1:38.78 (34.64)     2:13.31 (34.53)
 11 Nick Thompson             JR Centre                         2:17.12  
                  32.43     1:06.31 (33.88)     1:41.64 (35.33)     2:17.12 (35.48)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan DeGeus                10 DePauw                         2:15.92  
                  29.86     1:04.55 (34.69)     1:40.86 (36.31)     2:15.92 (35.06)
  2 Ian Childers              JR Washington & Lee               2:16.54  
                  30.62     1:05.71 (35.09)     1:40.74 (35.03)     2:16.54 (35.80)
  3 Winston Stagg             JR Washington & Lee               2:17.25  
                  32.22     1:07.41 (35.19)     1:41.98 (34.57)     2:17.25 (35.27)
  4 Alex Troxel               10 DePauw                         2:18.20  
                  31.00     1:05.59 (34.59)     1:41.42 (35.83)     2:18.20 (36.78)
  5 Samuel Cotterall          FR Washington & Lee               2:18.88  
                  31.34     1:06.28 (34.94)     1:42.19 (35.91)     2:18.88 (36.69)
  6 Zack Moore                12 DePauw                         2:19.64  
                  30.91     1:05.91 (35.00)     1:42.75 (36.84)     2:19.64 (36.89)
  7 Robert Grattan            FR Washington & Lee              x2:21.76  
                  32.19     1:08.28 (36.09)     1:45.47 (37.19)     2:21.76 (36.29)
  8 Tom Smith                 12 DePauw                        x2:23.74  
                  32.00     1:08.85 (36.85)     1:46.26 (37.41)     2:23.74 (37.48)
  9 Brad Erickson             SR Centre                         2:25.97  
                  32.20     1:08.91 (36.71)     1:46.40 (37.49)     2:25.97 (39.57)
 10 Jamey Price               JR Centre                         2:41.99  
                  36.83     1:17.63 (40.80)     1:59.84 (42.21)     2:41.99 (42.15)
 11 Nathan Kwan               FY Centre                         2:43.69  
                  35.95     1:16.22 (40.27)     1:59.18 (42.96)     2:43.69 (44.51)
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Crook                SR Washington & Lee               4:53.65  
                  25.90       54.41 (28.51)     1:23.88 (29.47)     1:53.47 (29.59)
        2:23.38 (29.91)     2:53.24 (29.86)     3:23.41 (30.17)     3:53.62 (30.21)
        4:23.90 (30.28)     4:53.65 (29.75)                                        
  2 Brent Bowman              SO Centre                         4:56.35  
                  26.80       56.09 (29.29)     1:25.98 (29.89)     1:56.27 (30.29)
        2:26.52 (30.25)     2:57.20 (30.68)     3:27.75 (30.55)     3:57.87 (30.12)
        4:27.24 (29.37)     4:56.35 (29.11)                                        
  3 Chris Diebold             SR Washington & Lee               4:58.40  
                  26.02       55.44 (29.42)     1:25.91 (30.47)     1:57.16 (31.25)
        2:28.04 (30.88)     2:58.86 (30.82)     3:29.25 (30.39)     3:59.09 (29.84)
        4:29.23 (30.14)     4:58.40 (29.17)                                        
  4 Ryan Hartman              FR Washington & Lee               4:58.55  
                  27.00       57.08 (30.08)     1:27.75 (30.67)     1:58.58 (30.83)
        2:29.03 (30.45)     2:59.30 (30.27)     3:29.66 (30.36)     4:00.07 (30.41)
        4:29.80 (29.73)     4:58.55 (28.75)                                        
  5 Dan Austin                JR Washington & Lee              x4:59.31  
                  27.95       58.17 (30.22)     1:28.35 (30.18)     1:58.60 (30.25)
        2:29.00 (30.40)     2:59.31 (30.31)     3:29.74 (30.43)     4:00.04 (30.30)
        4:29.92 (29.88)     4:59.31 (29.39)                                        
  6 Griffin Davis             12 DePauw                         5:04.51  
                  26.41       55.76 (29.35)     1:25.89 (30.13)     1:56.16 (30.27)
        2:26.77 (30.61)     2:57.65 (30.88)     3:29.23 (31.58)     4:02.04 (32.81)
        4:34.00 (31.96)     5:04.51 (30.51)                                        
  7 Shawn Malony              FY Centre                         5:06.11  
                  27.70       57.89 (30.19)     1:29.16 (31.27)     2:00.21 (31.05)
        2:31.18 (30.97)     3:02.35 (31.17)     3:33.69 (31.34)     4:05.06 (31.37)
        4:36.42 (31.36)     5:06.11 (29.69)                                        
  8 Andrew Wandel             11 DePauw                         5:12.81  
                  27.93       58.61 (30.68)     1:30.03 (31.42)     2:01.96 (31.93)
        2:34.25 (32.29)     3:06.58 (32.33)     3:38.56 (31.98)     4:10.70 (32.14)
        4:42.58 (31.88)     5:12.81 (30.23)                                        
  9 Tom Rich                  10 DePauw                         5:17.95  
                  27.96       58.82 (30.86)     1:30.19 (31.37)     2:02.25 (32.06)
        2:35.00 (32.75)     3:07.85 (32.85)     3:41.04 (33.19)     4:14.00 (32.96)
        4:46.69 (32.69)     5:17.95 (31.26)                                        
 10 Jon Corwin                10 DePauw                        x5:23.33  
                  28.04       59.71 (31.67)     1:32.74 (33.03)     2:05.56 (32.82)
        2:38.72 (33.16)     3:11.87 (33.15)     3:44.93 (33.06)     4:18.41 (33.48)
        4:51.48 (33.07)     5:23.33 (31.85)                                        
 11 Will Jenkins              JR Centre                         5:31.90  
                  30.44     1:03.24 (32.80)     1:36.69 (33.45)     2:10.39 (33.70)
        2:44.74 (34.35)     3:18.53 (33.79)     3:52.07 (33.54)     4:25.70 (33.63)
        4:58.76 (33.06)     5:31.90 (33.14)                                        
 -- Benjamin Absher           FR Washington & Lee              X5:00.20  
                  27.65       57.72 (30.07)     1:28.33 (30.61)     1:59.22 (30.89)
        2:30.35 (31.13)     3:00.47 (30.12)     3:30.82 (30.35)     4:01.35 (30.53)
        4:31.24 (29.89)     5:00.20 (28.96)                                        
 -- Jonathan Giesen           JR Washington & Lee              X5:07.30  
                  27.32       57.53 (30.21)     1:28.30 (30.77)     1:59.28 (30.98)
        2:30.73 (31.45)     3:01.87 (31.14)     3:33.40 (31.53)     4:05.08 (31.68)
        4:36.77 (31.69)     5:07.30 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Stirling            FR Washington & Lee                 52.96  
                  24.76       52.96 (28.20)                                        
  2 Hunter Owen               SO Centre                           53.23  
                  25.61       53.23 (27.62)                                        
  3 Jeffrey Stirling          FR Washington & Lee                 53.37  
                  24.94       53.37 (28.43)                                        
  4 Brogan Runion             12 DePauw                           53.54  
                  24.82       53.54 (28.72)                                        
  5 Brandon Wilder            SO Washington & Lee                 54.59  
                  25.68       54.59 (28.91)                                        
  6 Josh Baugh                11 DePauw                           54.72  
                  25.55       54.72 (29.17)                                        
  7 Camden Smith              FR Washington & Lee                x55.30  
                  25.68       55.30 (29.62)                                        
  8 Alex Waldrop              JR Centre                           56.39  
                  26.15       56.39 (30.24)                                        
  9 Spencer Larkin            11 DePauw                           57.81  
                  27.15       57.81 (30.66)                                        
 10 Chris Szynal              11 DePauw                          x58.36  
                  26.23       58.36 (32.13)                                        
 11 Andrew Augustus           SO Centre                           58.69  
                  27.24       58.69 (31.45)                                        
 12 George Stevens            SO Centre                        x1:01.27  
                  28.93     1:01.27 (32.34)                                        
 -- Dorsey Terry              SO Washington & Lee                X55.71  
                  25.83       55.71 (29.88)                                        
 -- Dean Contreras            12 DePauw                        X1:02.77  
                  30.13     1:02.77 (32.64)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Hayes              JR Centre                          287.57  
  2 Adam Wishart              10 DePauw                          246.15  
  3 Patrick Springer          11 DePauw                          184.20  
  4 Ben Jackson               12 DePauw                          153.15  
  5 Seth Boone                FY Centre                          121.65  
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Crook                SR Washington & Lee               1:56.44  
                  25.40       55.11 (29.71)     1:28.68 (33.57)     1:56.44 (27.76)
  2 Christopher Washnock      FR Washington & Lee               2:00.71  
                  26.85       56.93 (30.08)     1:33.00 (36.07)     2:00.71 (27.71)
  3 Josh Baugh                11 DePauw                         2:01.26  
                  25.55       57.54 (31.99)     1:33.48 (35.94)     2:01.26 (27.78)
  4 Winston Stagg             JR Washington & Lee               2:01.81  
                  26.16       57.26 (31.10)     1:32.87 (35.61)     2:01.81 (28.94)
  5 Hunter Owen               SO Centre                         2:03.89  
                  26.53       58.87 (32.34)     1:36.35 (37.48)     2:03.89 (27.54)
  6 Bradley Harder            FR Washington & Lee              x2:04.55  
                  27.34       57.94 (30.60)     1:35.83 (37.89)     2:04.55 (28.72)
  7 Alex Troxel               10 DePauw                         2:06.83  
                  27.74       59.84 (32.10)     1:36.51 (36.67)     2:06.83 (30.32)
  8 Shawn Malony              FY Centre                         2:08.02  
                  28.05     1:00.74 (32.69)     1:38.99 (38.25)     2:08.02 (29.03)
  9 Dan DeGeus                10 DePauw                         2:08.99  
                  27.24     1:02.30 (35.06)     1:38.21 (35.91)     2:08.99 (30.78)
 10 Michael Henry             SR Centre                         2:09.56  
                  28.87     1:00.19 (31.32)     1:40.95 (40.76)     2:09.56 (28.61)
 11 Luke Bretscher            12 DePauw                        x2:09.60  
                  27.77       59.07 (31.30)     1:40.30 (41.23)     2:09.60 (29.30)
 -- Zack Moore                12 DePauw                        X2:15.67  
                  28.75     1:03.82 (35.07)     1:42.08 (38.26)     2:15.67 (33.59)
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      3:12.60  
     1) John Montgomery 12              2) Kyle Kerrigan 10               
     3) Steve Klabak 10                 4) John Cook 10                   
                  23.04       48.90 (48.90)     1:11.78 (22.88)     1:37.70 (48.80)
        2:00.19 (22.49)     2:26.22 (48.52)     2:47.98 (21.76)     3:12.60 (46.38)
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                          3:14.44  
     1) Nick Talluri JR                 2) Chris Diebold SR               
     3) Brian Stirling FR               4) Ryan Hartman FR                
                  23.53       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.14 (22.92)     1:37.44 (48.22)
        2:00.23 (22.79)     2:25.50 (48.06)     2:48.79 (23.29)     3:14.44 (48.94)
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                          3:18.47  
     1) Brett Tatman SR                 2) Josh Gonzalez JR               
     3) Jeffrey Stirling FR             4) Brandon Barnds JR              
                  23.79       49.33 (49.33)     1:12.49 (23.16)     1:38.29 (48.96)
        2:02.01 (23.72)     2:29.05 (50.76)     2:52.02 (22.97)     3:18.47 (49.42)
  4 Washington and Lee University  'C'                         x3:21.70  
     1) Camden Smith FR                 2) Robert Grattan FR              
     3) Samuel Cotterall FR             4) Ian Dexter FR                  
                  24.27       50.26 (50.26)     1:14.95 (24.69)     1:41.82 (51.56)
        2:05.37 (23.55)     2:31.16 (49.34)     2:54.60 (23.44)     3:21.70 (50.54)
  5 Centre College  'A'                                         3:22.09  
     1) Brent Bowman SO                 2) Jimmy Tatgenhorst SR           
     3) Jamey Price JR                  4) Will Jenkins JR                
                  24.22       50.79 (50.79)     1:14.88 (24.09)     1:41.92 (51.13)
        2:06.35 (24.43)     2:32.13 (50.21)     2:55.58 (23.45)     3:22.09 (49.96)
  6 DePauw University  'B'                                      3:27.15  
     1) Griffin Davis 12                2) Brendan Flores 12              
     3) Brogan Runion 12                4) Charlie Boehme 10              
                  24.65       51.88 (51.88)     1:15.81 (23.93)     1:43.34 (51.46)
        2:07.42 (24.08)     2:34.47 (51.13)     2:59.11 (24.64)     3:27.15 (52.68)
  7 Washington and Lee University  'D'                         x3:29.27  
     1) Kevin Corn JR                   2) Jonathan Giesen JR             
     3) Ryan Hanson SO                  4) Matt Anderson SR               
                  24.60       51.08 (51.08)     1:15.83 (24.75)     1:43.45 (52.37)
        2:08.07 (24.62)     2:36.05 (52.60)     3:01.57 (25.52)     3:29.27 (53.22)
  8 Centre College  'B'                                         3:31.94  
     1) Shawn Malony FY                 2) Seth Boone FY                  
     3) Andrew Augustus SO              4) Alex Waldrop JR                
                  25.02       51.99 (51.99)     1:16.63 (24.64)     1:45.40 (53.41)
        2:11.30 (25.90)     2:39.31 (53.91)     3:04.25 (24.94)     3:31.94 (52.63)
  9 Centre College  'C'                                        x3:40.25  
     1) Nick Thompson JR                2) Nathan Kwan FY                 
     3) Zach Ford FY                    4) George Stevens SO              
                  25.86       53.72 (53.72)     1:20.87 (27.15)     1:51.99 (58.27)
        2:16.35 (24.36)     2:43.37 (51.38)     3:10.26 (26.89)     3:40.25 (56.88)
 
Event 32  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Bowman              SO Centre                        10:11.21  
  2 Charlie Boehme            10 DePauw                        10:14.26  
  3 Dan Austin                JR Washington & Lee              10:17.19  
  4 Benjamin Absher           FR Washington & Lee              10:18.16  
  5 Jonathan Giesen           JR Washington & Lee              10:22.71  
  6 Kyle Kerrigan             10 DePauw                        10:38.87  
  7 Kevin Corn                JR Washington & Lee             x10:50.87  
  8 Tom Rich                  10 DePauw                        11:08.60  
  9 Nick Thompson             JR Centre                        11:14.26  

Back