Show More


DePauw Finishes 11th at NCAA Regional

November 15, 2008

November 15, 2008, Westerville, Ohio - DePauw totaled 315 points and tied for 11th with Oberlin at the NCAA Great Lakes Regional. Calvin won with 37 points, while Ohio Northern was second with 88.

Eric Hawley paced DePauw with a 51st place finish in 26:11.41, while Nick Pucillo was 56th in 26:20.64 and Nathan Ellis in 58th in 26:21.65.

Zack Weinberg was 65th in 26:25.81 followed by Joe Evans in 85th in 26:36, Steve Clark in 109th in 26:57.03 and Nate Kober in 27:39.99. Calvin's Jed Christiansen won in 24:44.03

 

 FinishTiming - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              NCAA Div III Great Lakes XC Championships - 11/15/2008              
                     Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                                Otterbein College                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #54 Christiansen, Jed    SR Calvin                  4:58.6   24:44.03    1   
  2  #60 Van Kampen, Erik     SR Calvin                  4:59.8   24:50.10    2   
  3  #55 DeHaan, Nate         SR Calvin                  5:02.5   25:03.72    3   
  4 #235 O'Brien, James       SR Ohio Northern           5:03.2   25:06.98    4   
  5  #76 Smith, Dominic       SR Case Western            5:03.6   25:09.09    5   
  6 #229 Adam, Thomas         SR Ohio Northern           5:05.1   25:16.31    6   
  7 #134 Butcher, Devin       JR Heidelberg              5:05.3   25:17.55    7   
  8 #217 Griffin, Ty          SO Mount Union             5:05.9   25:20.54    8   
  9 #216 Ford, Dustin         SR Mount Union             5:05.9   25:20.57    9   
 10  #61 VandenAkker, Dan     SR Calvin                  5:06.8   25:24.82   10   
 11 #199 Williams, Andy       JR Manchester              5:06.9   25:25.52   11   
 12  #95 Russo, Grant         SR Denison                 5:07.0   25:25.84   12   
 13 #141 Martin, Jamie        FR Heidelberg              5:07.1   25:26.16   13   
 14 #139 Lasch, Scott         JR Heidelberg              5:07.2   25:26.68   14   
 15 #159 Weener, Seth         SR Hope                    5:07.2   25:26.89   15   
 16 #125 Welti, Brandon       SR Franklin                5:07.5   25:28.18   16   
 17 #279 Einterz, Seth        SO Wabash                  5:07.9   25:30.12   17   
 18 #273 Murray, Tim          SR Trine                   5:08.9   25:35.54   18   
 19  #75 Schmidt, Austin      JR Case Western            5:09.6   25:38.66   19   
 20  #70 Gjoraas, Ryan        SR Case Western            5:10.0   25:40.99   20   
 21  #59 Langenberg, Tim      SR Calvin                  5:10.2   25:41.70   21   
 22  #96 Salukombo, Makorobo  FR Denison                 5:10.3   25:42.35   22   
 23  #41 Bowen, Nathan        SR Baldwin-Wallace         5:10.4   25:42.67   23   
 24 #231 Bowsher, Alan        JR Ohio Northern           5:10.6   25:43.89   24   
 25 #246 Stefanik, David      SR Ohio Wesleyan           5:10.8   25:44.53   25   
 26 #234 Lewis, Paul          SR Ohio Northern           5:10.9   25:45.36   26   
 27 #213 Basista, Bryce       JR Mount Union             5:11.3   25:47.23   27   
 28 #236 Porter, Eric         SR Ohio Northern           5:11.4   25:47.65   28   
 29 #257 Schneider, Chase     SR Otterbein               5:11.4   25:47.89   29   
 30 #189 Riley, Matt          JR Kenyon                  5:11.6   25:48.89   30   
 31  #53 Christiansen, Jake   SO Calvin                  5:11.6   25:48.91   31   
 32  #62 Visser, George       JR Calvin                  5:11.6   25:48.92   32   
 33 #215 Dietrich, Matt       SR Mount Union             5:11.9   25:50.15   33   
 34  #91 Hultquist, Lex       SR Denison                 5:13.3   25:57.07   34   
 35 #181 Boston, Jim          SR Kenyon                  5:13.8   25:59.50   35   
 36   #4 Palmer, Bob          JR Adrian                  5:14.0   26:00.45   36   
 37 #140 Lemon, Jake          JR Heidelberg              5:14.1   26:00.94   37   
 38 #305 DeWine, Mark         SR Wooster                 5:14.5   26:03.09   38   
 39 #301 Savage, Gabe         SR Wittenberg              5:14.5   26:03.10   39   
 40 #251 Castrillo, James     JR Otterbein               5:14.7   26:04.13   40   
 41 #280 Jackson, Hugh        SR Wabash                  5:14.7   26:04.30   41   
 42 #293 Stiles, Austin       JR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:14.9   26:05.18   42   
 43 #222 Doss, Conor          SR Oberlin                 5:15.0   26:05.68   43   
 44 #214 Dan, Whisler         JR Mount Union             5:15.1   26:05.91   44   
 45 #254 Fyock, Chris         SO Otterbein               5:15.1   26:06.37   45   
 46  #11 Alger, Ben           SO Albion                  5:15.4   26:07.49   46   
 47 #275 Compton-Craig, Sam   SR Wabash                  5:15.7   26:08.99   47   
 48 #152 Bailey, Robert       SR Hope                    5:15.7   26:09.20   48   
 49 #183 Davis, Matt          FR Kenyon                  5:15.8   26:09.79   49   
 50 #225 Schild, Ben          FR Oberlin                 5:16.1   26:11.03   50   
 51 #103 Hawley, Eric         SO DePauw                  5:16.2   26:11.41   51   
 52 #185 Keyserling, Kaleb    SR Kenyon                  5:16.7   26:14.13   52   
 53 #283 Milliman, Micah      JR Wabash                  5:17.3   26:17.12   53   
 54  #46 Hill, Derek          SR Baldwin-Wallace         5:17.7   26:19.13   54   
 55  #97 Tewahade, Adam       JR Denison                 5:17.8   26:19.80   55   
 56 #105 Pucillo, Nick        SO DePauw                  5:18.0   26:20.64   56   
 57  #74 Petro, Mike          SR Case Western            5:18.1   26:20.99   57   
 58 #101 Ellis, Nathan        SR DePauw                  5:18.2   26:21.65   58   
 59 #158 VanderVelde, Paul    SR Hope                    5:18.3   26:22.29   59   
 60 #266 Thomas, Ian          SR Rose-Hulman             5:18.4   26:22.49   60   
 61 #242 Davis, Clay          SR Ohio Wesleyan           5:18.5   26:23.11   61   
 62 #138 Kuess, Jamie         JR Heidelberg              5:18.7   26:23.88   62   
 63 #297 Frick, Kevin         SO Wittenberg              5:18.8   26:24.44   63   
 64  #71 Kleinbaum, Ethan     SO Case Western            5:18.8   26:24.71   64   
 65 #106 Weinberg, Zack       JR DePauw                  5:19.1   26:25.81   65   
 66 #228 Williams, Stephen    FR Oberlin                 5:19.1   26:25.94   66   
 67   #7 Storm, Tim           JR Adrian                  5:19.2   26:26.62   67   
 68 #253 Dixon, Matt          SO Otterbein               5:19.5   26:28.09   68   
 69 #160 Wiersum, Matt        JR Hope                    5:19.6   26:28.41   69   
 70  #64 Deardo, Bryan        SR Capital                 5:19.6   26:28.75   70   
 71  #44 Eberts, Jim          JR Baldwin-Wallace         5:19.8   26:29.41   71   
 72  #78 Ward, Josh           SR Case Western            5:19.8   26:29.76   72   
 73 #282 McCarthy, Kevin      FR Wabash                  5:20.0   26:30.64   73   
 74  #27 Peacock, Wade        JR Alma                    5:20.0   26:30.75   74   
 75 #223 King, Ryan           SR Oberlin                 5:20.2   26:31.64   75   
 76 #238 Thatcher, Eric       SR Ohio Northern           5:20.3   26:31.98   76   
 77 #184 Houser, Chris        SR Kenyon                  5:20.4   26:32.27   77   
 78 #295 Carter, Andrew       SO Wittenberg              5:20.5   26:32.89   78   
 79  #21 Bremer, Mike         SO Alma                    5:20.5   26:33.16   79   
 80 #120 Kennedy, Sean        SR Franklin                5:20.5   26:33.19   80   
 81 #221 Davila, Albert       SO Oberlin                 5:20.7   26:34.00   81   
 82 #143 Saling, Jarrod       SR Heidelberg              5:20.7   26:34.13   82   
 83 #204 Thomas, Cody         JR Marietta                5:20.9   26:34.95   83   
 84 #284 White, Donavan       FR Wabash                  5:20.9   26:35.17   84   
 85 #102 Evans, Joe           JR DePauw                  5:21.2   26:36.31   85   
 86  #17 Richardson, Eric     SR Albion                  5:21.6   26:38.37   86   
 87 #245 Schlabach, Christia  JR Ohio Wesleyan           5:21.7   26:38.75   87   
 88  #32 Helm, Matt           SR Anderson (Ind.)         5:21.9   26:40.19   88   
 89 #309 Workman, Terry       JR Wooster                 5:22.0   26:40.56   89   
 90 #261 Boedicker, Stephen   SR Rose-Hulman             5:22.5   26:42.83   90   
 91 #122 Postel, Christian    SR Franklin                5:22.7   26:43.87   91   
 92   #1 Elsey, Christopher   SR Adrian                  5:22.7   26:44.05   92   
 93 #153 Jara, Ryan           JR Hope                    5:22.8   26:44.55   93   
 94  #79 Werneiwski, Michael  SR Case Western            5:22.9   26:44.80   94   
 95 #272 King, Darin          JR Trine                   5:23.3   26:46.76   95   
 96 #220 Woolfe, Scott        SO Mount Union             5:23.3   26:47.09   96   
 97  #22 Dresser, Will        SO Alma                    5:23.4   26:47.59   97   
 98 #200 Josh, Mickle         JR Marietta                5:23.6   26:48.29   98   
 99 #258 Weaver, Tim          SR Otterbein               5:23.6   26:48.61   99   
100 #243 Hitchcock, Evan      FR Ohio Wesleyan           5:23.9   26:49.71  100   
101 #267 Thomas, Mitchell     SR Rose-Hulman             5:24.0   26:50.32  101   
102 #290 Pontius, Cody        SO Wilmington (Ohio)       5:24.3   26:51.64  102   
103  #16 Polzin, Taylor       FR Albion                  5:24.4   26:52.22  103   
104 #119 Hojnacki, Jacob      SO Franklin                5:24.4   26:52.33  104   
105 #198 Pletcher, Kyle       JR Manchester              5:24.5   26:52.79  105   
106 #240 Batchelder, John     FR Ohio Wesleyan           5:24.5   26:53.11  106   
107 #262 Caldwell, David      SO Rose-Hulman             5:24.7   26:53.74  107   
108 #227 Warner, Justin       SO Oberlin                 5:25.0   26:55.35  108   
109  #99 Clark, Steve         JR DePauw                  5:25.3   26:57.03  109   
110   #3 Hart, Joe            JR Adrian                  5:25.6   26:58.36  110   
111 #182 Carpenter, Rob       JR Kenyon                  5:25.8   26:59.19  111   
112 #154 King, Zach           SR Hope                    5:26.3   27:01.58  112   
113 #281 Johnson, Graham      JR Wabash                  5:26.5   27:02.79  113   
114   #9 Yockey, Jay          JR Adrian                  5:26.7   27:03.57  114   
115 #226 Schlawin, Everett    SR Oberlin                 5:26.8   27:04.08  115   
116  #13 Fuentes, Drew        FR Albion                  5:27.0   27:05.11  116   
117  #42 Buhveckey, Mark      JR Baldwin-Wallace         5:27.1   27:05.71  117   
118   #5 Poulsen, Alex        FR Adrian                  5:27.2   27:06.18  118   
119 #113 Naegeli, Jacob       FR Earlham                 5:27.6   27:08.17  119   
120 #187 McLennon, Dan        SR Kenyon                  5:27.6   27:08.35  120   
121  #88 Chappars, Alex       FR Denison                 5:27.9   27:10.01  121   
122  #93 Mosenthal, Skyler    SR Denison                 5:28.1   27:10.55  122   
123 #156 Love, Nathan         FR Hope                    5:28.1   27:10.78  123   
124 #244 Morrison, Cody       SO Ohio Wesleyan           5:28.2   27:11.39  124   
125  #38 Wyatt, Jake          FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:28.3   27:11.75  125   
126  #34 Pryor, Troy          SR Anderson (Ind.)         5:28.4   27:12.12  126   
127 #250 Bussell, Max         FR Otterbein               5:28.5   27:12.87  127   
128 #249 Ray, Thomas          SR Olivet                  5:29.1   27:15.61        
129 #255 Jacoby, Michael      JR Otterbein               5:29.1   27:15.91  128   
130  #40 Bonezzi, Jeff        JR Baldwin-Wallace         5:29.3   27:16.65  129   
131 #285 Carroll, Pat         FR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:29.9   27:19.78  130   
132 #203 Siringer, Mike       JR Marietta                5:30.1   27:20.62  131   
133  #47 Szablewski, Zach     FR Baldwin-Wallace         5:30.2   27:21.06  132   
134 #121 Martin, Kevin        SO Franklin                5:30.2   27:21.45  133   
135 #209 Schroer, Jeff        JR Mount St. Joseph        5:30.4   27:22.04  134   
136 #161 DiRuzza, Dan         SR John Carroll            5:30.8   27:23.99  135   
137  #12 Croad, Aaron         FR Albion                  5:30.8   27:24.31  136   
138 #286 McElfresh, Dylan     SO Wilmington (Ohio)       5:31.0   27:25.01  137   
139 #205 Wallace, Terrance    FR Marietta                5:31.1   27:25.61  138   
140 #241 Brenneman, Gary      SR Ohio Wesleyan           5:31.4   27:27.12  139   
141  #23 Gilpin, Joel         FR Alma                    5:31.6   27:28.14  140   
142  #89 Griffin, Harry       FR Denison                 5:31.9   27:29.68  141   
143   #8 West, Alexander      FR Adrian                  5:32.1   27:30.47  142   
144 #265 Kreipke, Tyler       SO Rose-Hulman             5:32.1   27:30.87  143   
145  #26 McMurray, Ben        SR Alma                    5:32.5   27:32.42  144   
146 #304 Caunter, Micah       FR Wooster                 5:32.8   27:34.11  145   
147 #112 McGuire, Sean        FR Earlham                 5:33.1   27:35.70  146   
148  #85 Perkins, Justin      FR Defiance                5:33.3   27:36.77  147   
149 #114 Tobin, Adam          JR Earlham                 5:33.5   27:37.60  148   
150 #104 Kober, Nate          FR DePauw                  5:34.0   27:39.99  149   
151  #33 Pryor, Tony          SR Anderson (Ind.)         5:34.1   27:40.53  150   
152 #147 Hengoed, Joe         FR Hiram                   5:34.1   27:40.78  151   
153 #299 McCombs, Ben         SR Wittenberg              5:34.3   27:41.62  152   
154 #117 Cunningham, Joe      SR Franklin                5:34.8   27:44.14  153   
155 #191 Herbel, AJ           SO Manchester              5:34.9   27:44.36  154   
156 #136 Holbrook, Eric       SO Heidelberg              5:35.1   27:45.46  155   
157  #43 Campbell, Brian      JR Baldwin-Wallace         5:35.1   27:45.73  156   
158  #31 Duncan, Emby         FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:35.4   27:46.94  157   
159  #69 Wirrig, Nathan       SO Capital                 5:35.4   27:47.26  158   
160 #218 Meeson, Justin       SR Mount Union             5:35.5   27:47.50  159   
161 #123 Swango, Scotch       JR Franklin                5:35.6   27:47.93  160   
162 #260 Aldrich, Micah       FR Rose-Hulman             5:36.8   27:54.03  161   
163 #109 Fackler, Evan        JR Earlham                 5:36.9   27:54.40  162   
164  #35 Schmidt, Kyle        JR Anderson (Ind.)         5:37.6   27:58.12  163   
165 #300 Overturf, Matt       SO Wittenberg              5:37.7   27:58.62  164   
166  #37 St. Amour, Matt      FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:38.1   28:00.24  165   
167 #307 Lyman, Jeff          JR Wooster                 5:38.1   28:00.27  166   
168  #67 Moore, Alex          FR Capital                 5:38.4   28:02.20  167   
169 #289 Orth, Bret           FR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:38.5   28:02.69  168   
170 #146 Eshelman, Zach       FR Hiram                   5:38.6   28:03.15  169   
171 #294 Warren, David        SR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:39.0   28:04.91  170   
172 #306 Loy, Bryan           SR Wooster                 5:39.1   28:05.23  171   
173 #270 Cochard, Justin      SO Trine                   5:39.1   28:05.26  172   
174 #274 Skaggs, Travis       SO Trine                   5:39.3   28:06.58  173   
175 #172 Bailey, Keenan       SR Kalamazoo               5:39.5   28:07.64  174   
176 #206 Wynes, Joseph        SR Marietta                5:39.8   28:08.90  175   
177  #49 Chaffee, Andrew      FR Bluffton                5:40.3   28:11.42        
178 #162 Habursky, Nicholas   SR John Carroll            5:40.4   28:12.09  176   
179 #179 Rosenblatt, Ethan    SR Kalamazoo               5:40.5   28:12.17  177   
180 #303 Anderson, Jack       FR Wooster                 5:40.8   28:13.90  178   
181 #269 Brown, Mark          JR Trine                   5:42.3   28:21.29  179   
182 #296 Cowgill, Jarrett`    FR Wittenberg              5:43.3   28:26.11  180   
183 #173 Baughman, Michael    SO Kalamazoo               5:43.5   28:27.26  181   
184 #197 Neilson, Kerry       SO Manchester              5:43.5   28:27.33  182   
185 #133 Kremer, Adam         SO Hanover                 5:43.7   28:28.40  183   
186 #175 Hulbert, Dan         SR Kalamazoo               5:44.0   28:29.65  184   
187 #302 Whonsetler, Danny    SO Wittenberg              5:44.1   28:30.17  185   
188  #15 Melvin, Tyler        SO Albion                  5:44.5   28:32.27  186   
189 #169 Sigmund, Jeff        FR John Carroll            5:44.5   28:32.31  187   
190 #144 brown, william       JR Hiram                   5:44.7   28:33.41  188   
191 #164 Joyce, Sean          SR John Carroll            5:45.0   28:34.99  189   
192 #110 Haley, James         SR Earlham                 5:45.3   28:36.34  190   
193 #150 Vasko, Kent          SR Hiram                   5:45.9   28:39.07  191   
194  #14 Jacisin, John        FR Albion                  5:45.9   28:39.15  192   
195 #308 Thompson, Paul       SR Wooster                 5:46.7   28:43.24  193   
196 #170 Smith, Jake          FR John Carroll            5:46.8   28:43.69  194   
197 #166 McGrath, Ned         FR John Carroll            5:47.0   28:44.81  195   
198 #268 Band, Ryan           SO Trine                   5:48.5   28:52.42  196   
199  #80 Bidlack, Seth        SO Defiance                5:48.6   28:52.91  197   
200  #65 Eversole, Joel       JR Capital                 5:49.3   28:56.17  198   
201 #202 Reiber, Kent         JR Marietta                5:50.1   29:00.32  199   
202 #132 Kinman, Andrew       FR Hanover                 5:50.4   29:01.86  200   
203 #291 Romeo, Rob           SO Wilmington (Ohio)       5:50.7   29:02.91  201   
204 #149 Michalenko, Nichola  SO Hiram                   5:51.1   29:05.11  202   
205 #210 Shaw, Zach           SO Mount St. Joseph        5:51.8   29:08.74  203   
206 #176 Mickus, Andrew       FR Kalamazoo               5:52.2   29:10.82  204   
207 #233 Hiser, Brent         JR Ohio Northern           5:52.7   29:12.98  205   
208 #177 Noble, Alexander     FR Kalamazoo               5:52.9   29:14.03  206   
209  #29 Svododny, Gabe       FR Alma                    5:53.1   29:15.14  207   
210  #68 Rhoad, Emerson       SO Capital                 5:54.0   29:19.32  208   
211 #178 Ornelas, Luis        SO Kalamazoo               5:54.9   29:24.21  209   
212  #66 Miceli, Joe          SR Capital                 5:55.0   29:24.72  210   
213 #128 Darmstaedter, Geoff  SR Hanover                 5:55.3   29:26.14  211   
214  #24 Gwizdala, Jon        SO Alma                    5:55.7   29:28.15  212   
215 #163 Joseph, Michael      JR John Carroll            5:55.7   29:28.16  213   
216 #116 White, John          JR Earlham                 5:58.1   29:40.11  214   
217  #50 Derringer, Justin    SR Bluffton                5:58.3   29:40.80        
218 #130 Kain, Alex           FR Hanover                 5:58.6   29:42.24  215   
219 #201 Kenngott, Max        SO Marietta                5:59.9   29:48.98  216   
220  #52 Timpe, Brian         SO Bluffton                6:00.2   29:50.55        
221 #148 Kashmer, Josh        SR Hiram                   6:00.9   29:53.76  217   
222 #193 Kunkel, Josh         SO Manchester              6:01.9   29:58.61  218   
223 #271 Isabell, Jacob       FR Trine                   6:04.2   30:10.42  219   
224  #86 Rohlf, Matt          SO Defiance                6:04.4   30:11.19  220   
225 #190 Carrier, Jared       FR Manchester              6:05.0   30:14.25  221   
226  #82 Fraley, Aaron        FR Defiance                6:10.6   30:42.15  222   
227 #192 Houston, Ben         FR Manchester              6:11.8   30:47.95  223   
228 #247 Johnson, Alex        FR Olivet                  6:14.9   31:03.23        
229  #87 Secrest, Troy        SO Defiance                6:18.4   31:20.83  224   
230 #127 Burney, Clint        FR Hanover                 6:20.7   31:32.20  225   
231 #211 Shields, Alex        JR Mount St. Joseph        6:20.7   31:32.26  226   
232  #51 Siebert, Ben         JR Bluffton                6:21.6   31:36.82        
233 #248 McNeil, Matt         JR Olivet                  6:25.7   31:57.28        
234  #83 Lamb, Justin         FR Defiance                6:26.2   31:59.49  227   
235  #63 Booth, Conrad        FR Capital                 6:28.9   32:12.94  228   
236  #84 Nusbaum, Ryan        JR Defiance                6:31.1   32:23.87  229   
237 #126 Boone, James         JR Hanover                 6:33.9   32:37.93  230   
238 #212 Tritt, James         SO Mount St. Joseph        6:38.7   33:01.61  231   
239 #145 Daley, Donald        FR Hiram                   6:46.2   33:39.01  232   
240 #208 Lauver, Jacob        FR Mount St. Joseph        7:24.7   36:50.15  233   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Calvin                       37    1    2    3   10   21   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:05:44.37                                                     
         Average:    25:08.88                                                     
   2 Ohio Northern                88    4    6   24   26   28   76  205           
      Total Time:  2:07:40.19                                                     
         Average:    25:32.04                                                     
   3 Mount Union                 121    8    9   27   33   44   96  159           
      Total Time:  2:08:24.40                                                     
         Average:    25:40.88                                                     
   4 Heidelberg                  133    7   13   14   37   62   82  155           
      Total Time:  2:08:35.21                                                     
         Average:    25:43.05                                                     
   5 Case Western                165    5   19   20   57   64   72   94           
      Total Time:  2:09:14.44                                                     
         Average:    25:50.89                                                     
   6 Wabash                      231   17   41   47   53   73   84  113           
      Total Time:  2:10:31.17                                                     
         Average:    26:06.24                                                     
   7 Kenyon                      243   30   35   49   52   77  111  120           
      Total Time:  2:10:44.58                                                     
         Average:    26:08.92                                                     
   8 Denison                     244   12   22   34   55  121  122  141           
      Total Time:  2:10:35.07                                                     
         Average:    26:07.02                                                     
   9 Otterbein                   281   29   40   45   68   99  127  128           
      Total Time:  2:11:15.09                                                     
         Average:    26:15.02                                                     
  10 Hope                        284   15   48   59   69   93  112  123           
      Total Time:  2:11:11.34                                                     
         Average:    26:14.27                                                     
  11 Oberlin                     315   43   50   66   75   81  108  115           
      Total Time:  2:11:48.29                                                     
         Average:    26:21.66                                                     
  11 DePauw                      315   51   56   58   65   85  109  149           
      Total Time:  2:11:55.82                                                     
         Average:    26:23.17                                                     
  13 Ohio Wesleyan               379   25   61   87  100  106  124  139           
      Total Time:  2:12:29.21                                                     
         Average:    26:29.85                                                     
  14 Baldwin-Wallace             394   23   54   71  117  129  132  156           
      Total Time:  2:12:53.57                                                     
         Average:    26:34.72                                                     
  15 Adrian                      419   36   67   92  110  114  118  142           
      Total Time:  2:13:13.05                                                     
         Average:    26:38.61                                                     
  16 Franklin                    424   16   80   91  104  133  153  160           
      Total Time:  2:12:59.03                                                     
         Average:    26:35.81                                                     
  17 Albion                      487   46   86  103  116  136  186  192           
      Total Time:  2:14:07.50                                                     
         Average:    26:49.50                                                     
  18 Wittenberg                  496   39   63   78  152  164  180  185           
      Total Time:  2:14:40.67                                                     
         Average:    26:56.14                                                     
  19 Rose-Hulman                 501   60   90  101  107  143  161                
      Total Time:  2:14:20.25                                                     
         Average:    26:52.05                                                     
  20 Alma                        534   74   79   97  140  144  207  212           
      Total Time:  2:14:52.06                                                     
         Average:    26:58.42                                                     
  21 Wilmington (Ohio)           579   42  102  130  137  168  170  201           
      Total Time:  2:15:44.30                                                     
         Average:    27:08.86                                                     
  22 Wooster                     609   38   89  145  166  171  178  193           
      Total Time:  2:16:23.26                                                     
         Average:    27:16.66                                                     
  23 Marietta                    625   83   98  131  138  175  199  216           
      Total Time:  2:16:18.37                                                     
         Average:    27:15.68                                                     
  24 Trine                       637   18   95  172  173  179  196  219           
      Total Time:  2:16:55.43                                                     
         Average:    27:23.09                                                     
  25 Anderson (Ind.)             646   88  125  126  150  157  163  165           
      Total Time:  2:16:31.53                                                     
         Average:    27:18.31                                                     
  26 Manchester                  670   11  105  154  182  218  221  223           
      Total Time:  2:18:28.61                                                     
         Average:    27:41.73                                                     
  27 Earlham                     765  119  146  148  162  190  214                
      Total Time:  2:18:52.21                                                     
         Average:    27:46.45                                                     
  28 Capital                     801   70  158  167  198  208  210  228           
      Total Time:  2:20:33.70                                                     
         Average:    28:06.74                                                     
  29 John Carroll                881  135  176  187  189  194  195  213           
      Total Time:  2:21:27.07                                                     
         Average:    28:17.42                                                     
  30 Hiram                       901  151  169  188  191  202  217  232           
      Total Time:  2:22:01.53                                                     
         Average:    28:24.31                                                     
  31 Kalamazoo                   920  174  177  181  184  204  206  209           
      Total Time:  2:22:27.54                                                     
         Average:    28:29.51                                                     
  32 Defiance                   1010  147  197  220  222  224  227  229           
      Total Time:  2:28:43.85                                                     
         Average:    29:44.77                                                     
  33 Mount St. Joseph           1027  134  203  226  231  233                     
      Total Time:  2:37:54.80                                                     
         Average:    31:34.96                                                     
  34 Hanover                    1034  183  200  211  215  225  230                
      Total Time:  2:28:10.84                                                     
         Average:    29:38.17                                                     

Back