Show More


25th-ranked Tigers Finish Third at Great Lakes Regional

November 15, 2008

November 15, 2008, Westerville, Ohio - DePauw, ranked 25th in Division III, totaled 105 points and finished third behind top-ranked Calvin and eighth-ranked Case Western Reserve.

Five Tigers earned all-region honors led by Lauren Reich who finished sixth in 22:20.61, Alison Case who was in 14th in 22:58.16 and Ellen Mail in 20th in 23:16.46. Leah Seigel finished 34th in 23:33.73, while Claire Hollis was 34th in 23:35.78.

Julie Theibert placed 47th in 23:57.92 and Melissa Buckley was 52nd in 24:03.12. Oberlin's Joanna Johnson won in 21:51.76.

The Tigers await word of a possible NCAA at-large bid on Sunday.

 

 FinishTiming - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              NCAA Div III Great Lakes XC Championships - 11/15/2008              
                     Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                                Otterbein College                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #530 Johnson, Joanna      SO Oberlin                 5:51.9   21:51.76    1   
  2 #485 Iott, Allison        SR Kalamazoo               5:53.6   21:58.17    2   
  3 #403 Navarre, Katie       SO Denison                 5:54.5   22:01.39    3   
  4 #363 Bergstrom, Lauren    JR Calvin                  5:56.2   22:08.00    4   
  5 #368 Schlabach, Calah     SR Calvin                  5:57.4   22:12.41    5   
  6 #413 Reich, Lauren        JR DePauw                  5:59.6   22:20.61    6   
  7 #387 Jeroski, Justine     SO Case Western            5:59.8   22:21.36    7   
  8 #388 Kumley, Britta       SR Case Western            6:01.3   22:26.84    8   
  9 #487 McLaughlin, Jillian  JR Kalamazoo               6:02.9   22:32.80    9   
 10 #366 Hale, Jesi           JR Calvin                  6:03.8   22:36.21   10   
 11 #369 Smit, Elizabeth      JR Calvin                  6:03.8   22:36.23   11   
 12 #364 Edwards, Kelly       JR Calvin                  6:06.7   22:47.17   12   
 13 #355 Scullion, Ashley     SR Baldwin-Wallace         6:08.5   22:53.63   13   
 14 #408 Case, Alison         JR DePauw                  6:09.7   22:58.16   14   
 15 #496 O'Connor, Morgan     FR Kenyon                  6:11.1   23:03.51   15   
 16 #384 Fischione, Andrea    SO Case Western            6:11.6   23:05.18   16   
 17 #351 Hlavin, D'Arcy       JR Baldwin-Wallace         6:12.9   23:10.16   17   
 18 #533 Ouellet, Nicky       SR Oberlin                 6:13.2   23:11.33   18   
 19 #602 Pfeifer, Mary        FR Wittenberg              6:14.5   23:15.89   19   
 20 #411 Mail, Ellen          JR DePauw                  6:14.6   23:16.46   20   
 21 #598 Dubuc, Darcy         FR Wittenberg              6:15.0   23:17.80   21   
 22 #365 Farr, Nicole         JR Calvin                  6:15.9   23:21.41   22   
 23 #553 Zimmerly, Kat        SO Ohio Wesleyan           6:16.6   23:24.08   23   
 24 #419 Crane, Michelle      SR Earlham                 6:17.1   23:25.59   24   
 25 #382 Cabrera, Natalia     FR Case Western            6:17.3   23:26.60   25   
 26 #545 Smith, Rachel        JR Ohio Northern           6:18.3   23:30.21   26   
 27 #491 Brady, Lauren        SO Kenyon                  6:18.4   23:30.48   27   
 28 #389 Simpson, Elaine      JR Case Western            6:18.6   23:31.24   28   
 29 #497 Ostrowksi, Chrissy   SO Kenyon                  6:18.8   23:32.21   29   
 30 #370 Tolsma, Mary         JR Calvin                  6:18.9   23:32.44   30   
 31 #414 Seigel, Leah         SR DePauw                  6:19.2   23:33.73   31   
 32 #562 Ludwig, Abby         SR Otterbein               6:19.3   23:33.97   32   
 33 #527 Stalter, Heather     JR Mount Union             6:19.4   23:34.22   33   
 34 #410 Hollis, Claire       FR DePauw                  6:19.8   23:35.78   34   
 35 #566 Vickers, Danielle    JR Otterbein               6:22.3   23:45.02   35   
 36 #468 Nelson, Kate         FR Hope                    6:22.3   23:45.08   36   
 37 #493 Francois, Jessica    SR Kenyon                  6:22.7   23:46.70   37   
 38 #564 Reese, Niki          JR Otterbein               6:22.9   23:47.52   38   
 39 #472 Doherty, Tricia      JR John Carroll            6:23.2   23:48.62   39   
 40 #592 Reichart, Sarah      JR Wilmington (Ohio)       6:23.5   23:49.73   40   
 41 #349 Coyne, Karen         SO Baldwin-Wallace         6:23.6   23:49.82   41   
 42 #386 Heffernan, Colleen   JR Case Western            6:24.1   23:51.96   42   
 43 #552 Schmelzer, Leah      SR Ohio Wesleyan           6:24.2   23:52.26   43   
 44 #548 Everhart, Claire     JR Ohio Wesleyan           6:24.4   23:53.09   44   
 45 #390 von Eckartsberg, La  SR Case Western            6:24.4   23:53.10   45   
 46 #348 Chinn, Kim           SO Baldwin-Wallace         6:25.4   23:56.60   46   
 47 #416 Theibert, Julie      SR DePauw                  6:25.7   23:57.92   47   
 48 #514 Robertson, Randi     JR Marietta                6:26.1   23:59.16   48   
 49 #480 Tillmaand, Emily     JR John Carroll            6:26.5   24:00.67   49   
 50 #470 Sikma, Karlyn        FR Hope                    6:26.6   24:01.32   50   
 51 #540 Bresson, Regina      SR Ohio Northern           6:26.9   24:02.13   51   
 52 #407 Buckley, Melissa     JR DePauw                  6:27.1   24:03.12   52   
 53 #550 Nichols, Allie       FR Ohio Wesleyan           6:27.6   24:04.82   53   
 54 #465 Lufkin, Kelly        FR Hope                    6:28.8   24:09.44   54   
 55 #432 Waterman, Heather    SO Franklin                6:28.8   24:09.46   55   
 56 #568 Nickol, Sue          SR Rose-Hulman             6:29.2   24:10.92        
 57 #569 Rogers, Melissa      JR Rose-Hulman             6:29.4   24:11.80        
 58 #353 Kovach, Krysten      SO Baldwin-Wallace         6:29.8   24:12.94   56   
 59 #574 McClowry, Megan      JR St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:30.2   24:14.52   57   
 60 #335 Lemcke, Kellee       SO Alma                    6:30.2   24:14.54   58   
 61 #492 Dougherty, Kat       FR Kenyon                  6:30.3   24:15.09   59   
 62 #563 Pautsch, Andie       SO Otterbein               6:30.5   24:15.54   60   
 63 #559 Elliot, Nicole       FR Otterbein               6:31.0   24:17.72   61   
 64 #350 Giesken, Brittany    JR Baldwin-Wallace         6:31.6   24:19.90   62   
 65 #539 Bloom, Mallory       FR Ohio Northern           6:32.2   24:21.91   63   
 66 #535 Shaw, Clara          JR Oberlin                 6:32.4   24:22.76   64   
 67 #604 Appleton, Sarah      FR Wooster                 6:32.9   24:24.75   65   
 68 #469 Savasky, Susan       SO Hope                    6:33.2   24:25.79   66   
 69 #498 Smith, Gaither       SO Kenyon                  6:33.3   24:26.32   67   
 70 #531 Moore, Christine     FR Oberlin                 6:33.4   24:26.46   68   
 71 #312 Korson, Breanna      FR Adrian                  6:34.1   24:29.14   69   
 72 #542 Davis, Amy           SO Ohio Northern           6:34.5   24:30.46   70   
 73 #495 Metzger, Lauren      SO Kenyon                  6:34.5   24:30.81   71   
 74 #513 McDonald, Shannon    JR Marietta                6:34.7   24:31.31   72   
 75 #534 Revells, Cordelia    JR Oberlin                 6:35.1   24:32.84   73   
 76 #404 Pence, Kelsey        JR Denison                 6:35.3   24:33.47   74   
 77 #461 Bird, Claire         SO Hope                    6:35.5   24:34.35   75   
 78 #511 Larrison, Jessi      SR Marietta                6:35.6   24:34.68   76   
 79 #541 Casanova, Kelly      FR Ohio Northern           6:35.6   24:34.73   77   
 80 #593 Stief, Kelsey        SO Wilmington (Ohio)       6:36.2   24:36.79   78   
 81 #544 Rumschlag, Erica     SR Ohio Northern           6:36.3   24:37.50   79   
 82 #567 Webster, Shaylyn     SO Otterbein               6:36.4   24:37.55   80   
 83 #425 Brown, Kristi        JR Franklin                6:36.9   24:39.59   81   
 84 #459 Pokryfki, Margaret   SO Hiram                   6:36.9   24:39.64   82   
 85 #375 Gaines, Shelly       SR Capital                 6:37.1   24:40.34   83   
 86 #528 Beebe, Julia         SO Oberlin                 6:37.3   24:41.22   84   
 87 #332 Gibson, Alli         SR Alma                    6:37.3   24:41.26   85   
 88 #546 Binkley, Laura       SR Ohio Wesleyan           6:37.5   24:41.92   86   
 89 #575 McVey, Clare         SO St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:37.6   24:42.21   87   
 90 #597 Crosby, Emma         FR Wittenberg              6:38.5   24:45.37   88   
 91 #512 Leonard, Reba        FR Marietta                6:38.6   24:45.83   89   
 92 #333 Harris, Shelby       FR Alma                    6:38.6   24:45.93   90   
 93 #490 Sly, Kathleen        FR Kalamazoo               6:39.1   24:47.60   91   
 94 #549 Lisull, Emma         FR Ohio Wesleyan           6:39.8   24:50.58   92   
 95 #605 Capehart, Suzanne    SO Wooster                 6:40.1   24:51.38   93   
 96 #401 Mosenthal, Kirby     SO Denison                 6:40.1   24:51.46   94   
 97 #560 Farver, Hannah       FR Otterbein               6:40.5   24:52.84   95   
 98 #347 Ringer, Mollie       JR Anderson (Ind.)         6:41.0   24:54.77   96   
 99 #329 Way, Lindsay         SO Albion                  6:41.8   24:57.72   97   
100 #464 Freshour, Kate       SR Hope                    6:42.1   24:59.00   98   
101 #502 Bremer, Jessica      SO Manchester              6:42.2   24:59.44   99   
102 #594 Stults, Lucy         FR Wilmington (Ohio)       6:42.3   24:59.84  100   
103 #477 Myers, Julie         SR John Carroll            6:43.1   25:02.74  101   
104 #471 Brown, Andrea        FR John Carroll            6:43.9   25:05.74  102   
105 #430 Patterson, Lauren    SR Franklin                6:43.9   25:05.86  103   
106 #510 Emmert, Jennifer     FR Marietta                6:44.3   25:07.16  104   
107 #325 McLaughlin, Emily    SO Albion                  6:44.4   25:07.38  105   
108 #580 Morey, Chelsi        JR Trine                   6:44.4   25:07.66  106   
109 #505 Pea, Katherine       SO Manchester              6:44.7   25:08.56  107   
110 #570 Almond, Joanne       FR St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:44.8   25:09.00  108   
111 #346 Reiff, Kristen       JR Anderson (Ind.)         6:45.0   25:09.66  109   
112 #579 Vicary, Hanna        FR St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:45.1   25:10.18  110   
113 #500 Beakas, Jennifer     SO Manchester              6:45.5   25:11.75  111   
114 #429 Heck, Michelle       SR Franklin                6:45.7   25:12.41  112   
115 #515 Smith, Kaity         JR Marietta                6:45.7   25:12.45  113   
116 #357 White, Katie         SO Baldwin-Wallace         6:46.0   25:13.39  114   
117 #406 Putnam, Ashley       SO Denison                 6:46.3   25:14.80  115   
118 #600 Iden, Samantha       FR Wittenberg              6:46.7   25:16.03  116   
119 #326 Nichols, Erika       JR Albion                  6:46.8   25:16.50  117   
120 #440 Sells, Angie         JR Hanover                 6:46.8   25:16.62  118   
121 #578 Salyer, Catie        SO St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:46.9   25:16.99  119   
122 #599 Henry, Anna          FR Wittenberg              6:46.9   25:16.99  120   
123 #532 Niehaus, Piper       JR Oberlin                 6:47.1   25:17.79  121   
124 #603 Stafford, Jordan     FR Wittenberg              6:47.9   25:20.54  122   
125 #499 Alva, Tiffany        JR Manchester              6:48.1   25:21.50  123   
126 #536 Andrzejewksi, Katie  SR Ohio Northern           6:48.3   25:22.24  124   
127 #476 Lutz, Megan          FR John Carroll            6:48.8   25:24.13  125   
128 #463 Fischer, Emily       SO Hope                    6:48.9   25:24.34  126   
129 #328 Spencer, Charlotte   SO Albion                  6:49.2   25:25.60  127   
130 #427 Egold, Shannon       FR Franklin                6:49.9   25:27.94  128   
131 #345 Moffitt, Erica       JR Anderson (Ind.)         6:50.4   25:30.06  129   
132 #571 Brodmerkel, Caitlin  SR St. Mary's (Ind.)       6:50.6   25:30.69  130   
133 #400 McCallin, Kelly      JR Denison                 6:50.9   25:31.75  131   
134 #473 Gorie, Molly         FR John Carroll            6:51.1   25:32.48  132   
135 #428 Hatch, Holly         FR Franklin                6:51.2   25:32.83  133   
136 #547 Dackin, Jessica      SO Ohio Wesleyan           6:51.2   25:33.01  134   
137 #373 Baker, Kara          SR Capital                 6:51.3   25:33.42  135   
138 #396 Switzer, Kaitlin     SO Defiance                6:51.8   25:35.25  136   
139 #503 Mauk, Mandy          FR Manchester              6:52.4   25:37.39  137   
140 #341 DeLong, Candace      FR Anderson (Ind.)         6:52.5   25:37.90  138   
141 #380 Trick, Sarah         FR Capital                 6:53.4   25:41.23  139   
142 #450 Tenwalde, Erica      SR Heidelberg              6:53.5   25:41.29  140   
143 #488 Seifert, Britta      FR Kalamazoo               6:53.9   25:42.97  141   
144 #436 Lucas, Sara          FR Hanover                 6:55.2   25:47.93  142   
145 #314 Manning, Lindsey     FR Adrian                  6:55.3   25:48.13  143   
146 #475 Grossman, Michelle   SO John Carroll            6:55.6   25:49.46  144   
147 #399 Lenhart, Kat         SR Denison                 6:55.8   25:49.96  145   
148 #523 Coughlin, Alice      FR Mount Union             6:55.9   25:50.52  146   
149 #608 Gil, Anna            SR Wooster                 6:56.4   25:52.36  147   
150 #586 Bunn, Lillian        SO Wilmington (Ohio)       6:56.6   25:52.96  148   
151 #330 Corbet, Taylor       FR Alma                    6:57.7   25:57.29  149   
152 #610 Thomas, Becca        SR Wooster                 6:58.2   25:58.85  150   
153 #595 Wolfe, Hannah        SO Wilmington (Ohio)       6:58.7   26:00.86  151   
154 #601 McIlvain, Kate       SR Wittenberg              6:58.8   26:01.41  152   
155 #418 Chatfield, Anna      SR Earlham                 6:59.2   26:02.71  153   
156 #405 Pottieger, victoria  FR Denison                 6:59.5   26:03.92  154   
157 #589 Foote, Colleen       FR Wilmington (Ohio)       6:59.6   26:04.18  155   
158 #313 Lohr, Meghan         JR Adrian                  6:59.7   26:04.49  156   
159 #519 Koch, Kassie         SR Mount St. Joseph        7:00.0   26:05.80  157   
160 #518 Damman, Gina         SR Mount St. Joseph        7:00.0   26:05.83  158   
161 #481 Allexan, Sarah       SO Kalamazoo               7:00.7   26:08.44  159   
162 #482 Brummel, Collin      SO Kalamazoo               7:00.7   26:08.44  160   
163 #423 Nitti, Laura         SR Earlham                 7:01.3   26:10.47  161   
164 #607 Fisher, Chelsea      SO Wooster                 7:01.4   26:10.95  162   
165 #577 Rodriguez, Arianne   FR St. Mary's (Ind.)       7:01.5   26:11.37  163   
166 #327 Smith, Chelsea       SR Albion                  7:01.6   26:11.49  164   
167 #507 Vance, Ashley        SO Manchester              7:03.0   26:16.97  165   
168 #501 Boursier, Jessica    FR Manchester              7:03.3   26:18.18  166   
169 #334 Johnson, Miriam      JR Alma                    7:03.5   26:18.75  167   
170 #444 Grim, Tabitha        SR Heidelberg              7:03.9   26:20.15  168   
171 #449 Ruch, Ninette        SO Heidelberg              7:04.2   26:21.49  169   
172 #437 McLetchie, Shawna    SO Hanover                 7:04.6   26:22.77  170   
173 #606 Elderbrock, Emily    SR Wooster                 7:04.8   26:23.60  171   
174 #315 Mata, Chelsea        FR Adrian                  7:07.3   26:32.99  172   
175 #318 Smiglewski, Erin     FR Adrian                  7:07.6   26:34.05  173   
176 #322 Hope, Erica          SO Albion                  7:07.9   26:35.05  174   
177 #319 Stewart, Kathryn     FR Adrian                  7:09.6   26:41.36  175   
178 #343 Ingalls, Abbey       SR Anderson (Ind.)         7:09.8   26:42.33  176   
179 #374 Dearth, Lindsey      SR Capital                 7:10.2   26:43.83  177   
180 #583 Thomas, Hannah       FR Trine                   7:10.6   26:45.24  178   
181 #321 Broekema, Katie      FR Albion                  7:11.2   26:47.53  179   
182 #426 Croan, Caitlyn       SO Franklin                7:11.3   26:48.02  180   
183 #336 Morrison, Robin      FR Alma                    7:11.6   26:48.87  181   
184 #484 Hickman, Natalie     SR Kalamazoo               7:13.3   26:55.17  182   
185 #526 Sherwood, Lesley     FR Mount Union             7:14.1   26:58.29  183   
186 #393 Neff, Kelly          JR Defiance                7:14.4   26:59.42  184   
187 #433 Dunham, Amy          SR Hanover                 7:14.6   27:00.01  185   
188 #524 Less, Katie          FR Mount Union             7:14.8   27:00.76  186   
189 #417 Bohmann, Emma        SR Earlham                 7:15.6   27:03.69  187   
190 #525 Miller, Rachel       FR Mount Union             7:16.5   27:07.18  188   
191 #556 Ovadek, Jordan       FR Olivet                  7:17.1   27:09.41        
192 #446 Hoover, Rachael      SR Heidelberg              7:17.5   27:10.98  189   
193 #448 Richards, Elizabeth  FR Heidelberg              7:17.7   27:11.73  190   
194 #344 Milazzo, Jenna       FR Anderson (Ind.)         7:17.8   27:11.97  191   
195 #557 Yahrmarkt, Katie     SO Olivet                  7:18.4   27:14.15        
196 #311 Griffin, Kelly       SR Adrian                  7:19.7   27:19.04  192   
197 #609 Shaul, Meredith      FR Wooster                 7:20.1   27:20.48  193   
198 #342 Gingerich, Kaitlyn   FR Anderson (Ind.)         7:20.8   27:23.17  194   
199 #358 Binkley, Sarah       JR Bluffton                7:21.0   27:23.97  195   
200 #509 Cline, Mehgan        SO Marietta                7:23.1   27:31.94  196   
201 #520 Modras, Abby         FR Mount St. Joseph        7:24.6   27:37.38  197   
202 #397 Zimmermen, Amanda    SR Defiance                7:29.4   27:55.28  198   
203 #420 De Lombaert, Rosali  SO Earlham                 7:31.7   28:03.87  199   
204 #395 Swabb, Courtney      FR Defiance                7:33.6   28:10.84  200   
205 #454 Eppley, Katie        JR Hiram                   7:34.6   28:14.58  201   
206 #362 Smith, Heather       FR Bluffton                7:34.9   28:15.68  202   
207 #331 Elowsky, Denise      JR Alma                    7:35.6   28:18.60  203   
208 #522 Smith, Amanda        JR Mount St. Joseph        7:37.5   28:25.64  204   
209 #453 Broman, Meghen       SO Hiram                   7:38.5   28:29.35  205   
210 #424 Wixom, Caryn         SO Earlham                 7:42.5   28:44.15  206   
211 #581 Naveken, Courtney    SO Trine                   7:43.4   28:47.58  207   
212 #439 Rosa, Lindsay        JR Hanover                 7:44.6   28:51.89  208   
213 #555 Osborn, Courtney     FR Olivet                  7:47.3   29:01.92        
214 #377 Shaw, Amy            SR Capital                 7:49.5   29:10.43  209   
215 #422 Fallon, Molly        SO Earlham                 7:50.0   29:12.07  210   
216 #438 Moreland, Rachel     FR Hanover                 7:54.2   29:27.94  211   
217 #447 Murrett, Colleen     JR Heidelberg              7:57.7   29:40.70  212   
218 #584 Tracey, Sara         FR Trine                   8:00.5   29:51.10  213   
219 #435 Kroger, Ellen        SR Hanover                 8:09.2   30:23.81  214   
220 #359 Davis, Deb           SR Bluffton                8:09.6   30:25.21  215   
221 #451 Andrie, Brianna      SO Hiram                   8:11.9   30:33.92  216   
222 #457 Marinescu, Bristena  SO Hiram                   8:13.7   30:40.42  217   
223 #521 Pineault, Anna       FR Mount St. Joseph        8:14.3   30:42.89  218   
224 #441 Engeman, Libby       FR Heidelberg              8:15.0   30:45.22  219   
225 #378 Snyder, Marissa      FR Capital                 8:16.7   30:51.48  220   
226 #392 Goodson, Kristina    JR Defiance                8:23.7   31:17.67  221   
227 #379 Sweitochowiski, Jac  FR Capital                 8:25.2   31:23.34  222   
228 #455 Kern, Katie          FR Hiram                   8:26.3   31:27.51  223   
229 #582 Rowe, Megan          JR Trine                   8:27.0   31:30.00  224   
230 #458 Miki, Maya           FR Hiram                   8:31.6   31:47.06  225   
231 #361 Huelsman, Rachel     FR Bluffton                8:34.5   31:58.04  226   
232 #360 Giovarelli, Rachel   FR Bluffton                8:38.9   32:14.30  227   
233 #394 Ridinger, Aubrie     FR Defiance                9:01.2   33:37.66  228   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Calvin                       42    4    5   10   11   12   22   30           
      Total Time:  1:52:20.02                                                     
         Average:    22:28.01                                                     
   2 Case Western                 84    7    8   16   25   28   42   45           
      Total Time:  1:54:51.22                                                     
         Average:    22:58.25                                                     
   3 DePauw                      105    6   14   20   31   34   47   52           
      Total Time:  1:55:44.74                                                     
         Average:    23:08.95                                                     
   4 Kenyon                      167   15   27   29   37   59   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:58:07.99                                                     
         Average:    23:37.60                                                     
   5 Baldwin-Wallace             173   13   17   41   46   56   62  114           
      Total Time:  1:58:03.15                                                     
         Average:    23:36.63                                                     
   6 Oberlin                     224    1   18   64   68   73   84  121           
      Total Time:  1:58:25.15                                                     
         Average:    23:41.03                                                     
   7 Otterbein                   226   32   35   38   60   61   80   95           
      Total Time:  1:59:39.77                                                     
         Average:    23:55.96                                                     
   8 Ohio Wesleyan               249   23   43   44   53   86   92  134           
      Total Time:  1:59:56.17                                                     
         Average:    23:59.24                                                     
   9 Hope                        281   36   50   54   66   75   98  126           
      Total Time:  2:00:55.98                                                     
         Average:    24:11.20                                                     
  10 Ohio Northern               287   26   51   63   70   77   79  124           
      Total Time:  2:00:59.44                                                     
         Average:    24:11.89                                                     
  11 Wittenberg                  364   19   21   88  116  120  122  152           
      Total Time:  2:01:52.08                                                     
         Average:    24:22.42                                                     
  12 Marietta                    389   48   72   76   89  104  113  196           
      Total Time:  2:02:58.15                                                     
         Average:    24:35.63                                                     
  13 Kalamazoo                   402    2    9   91  141  159  160  182           
      Total Time:  2:01:09.98                                                     
         Average:    24:14.00                                                     
  14 John Carroll                416   39   49  101  102  125  132  144           
      Total Time:  2:03:21.90                                                     
         Average:    24:40.38                                                     
  15 Denison                     417    3   74   94  115  131  145  154           
      Total Time:  2:02:12.87                                                     
         Average:    24:26.58                                                     
  16 Franklin                    479   55   81  103  112  128  133  180           
      Total Time:  2:04:35.26                                                     
         Average:    24:55.06                                                     
  17 St. Mary's (Ind.)           481   57   87  108  110  119  130  163           
      Total Time:  2:04:32.90                                                     
         Average:    24:54.58                                                     
  18 Wilmington (Ohio)           517   40   78  100  148  151  155                
      Total Time:  2:05:20.18                                                     
         Average:    25:04.04                                                     
  19 Alma                        549   58   85   90  149  167  181  203           
      Total Time:  2:05:57.77                                                     
         Average:    25:11.56                                                     
  20 Manchester                  577   99  107  111  123  137  165  166           
      Total Time:  2:06:18.64                                                     
         Average:    25:15.73                                                     
  21 Albion                      610   97  105  117  127  164  174  179           
      Total Time:  2:06:58.69                                                     
         Average:    25:23.74                                                     
  22 Wooster                     617   65   93  147  150  162  171  193           
      Total Time:  2:07:18.29                                                     
         Average:    25:27.66                                                     
  23 Anderson (Ind.)             648   96  109  129  138  176  191  194           
      Total Time:  2:07:54.72                                                     
         Average:    25:34.95                                                     
  24 Adrian                      713   69  143  156  172  173  175  192           
      Total Time:  2:09:28.80                                                     
         Average:    25:53.76                                                     
  25 Earlham                     724   24  153  161  187  199  206  210           
      Total Time:  2:10:46.33                                                     
         Average:    26:09.27                                                     
  26 Mount Union                 736   33  146  183  186  188                     
      Total Time:  2:10:30.97                                                     
         Average:    26:06.20                                                     
  27 Capital                     743   83  135  139  177  209  220  222           
      Total Time:  2:11:49.25                                                     
         Average:    26:21.85                                                     
  28 Hanover                     823  118  142  170  185  208  211  214           
      Total Time:  2:13:19.22                                                     
         Average:    26:39.85                                                     
  29 Heidelberg                  856  140  168  169  189  190  212  219           
      Total Time:  2:12:45.64                                                     
         Average:    26:33.13                                                     
  30 Hiram                       921   82  201  205  216  217  223  225           
      Total Time:  2:22:37.91                                                     
         Average:    28:31.59                                                     
  31 Trine                       928  106  178  207  213  224                     
      Total Time:  2:22:01.58                                                     
         Average:    28:24.32                                                     
  32 Mount St. Joseph            934  157  158  197  204  218                     
      Total Time:  2:18:57.54                                                     
         Average:    27:47.51                                                     
  33 Defiance                    939  136  184  198  200  221  228                
      Total Time:  2:19:58.46                                                     
         Average:    27:59.70                                                     
  34 Bluffton                   1065  195  202  215  226  227                     
      Total Time:  2:30:17.20                                                     
         Average:    30:03.44                                                     

Back