Show More


Bethel Wins DePauw Invitational; Tigers Place 13th

February 14, 2009

February 14, 2009, Greencastle, Ind. —  Bethel (Ind.) totaled 100 points and claimed the team title at the DePauw Indoor Invitational at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center. Alabama-Huntsville finished second with 94 points and Huntington was third with 74. DePauw placed 13th with 20 points.

Complete team and individual results are posted below.

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2009
James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.
Results

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bethel (Ind.) 100
2) Alabama-Huntsville 94
3) Huntington 74
4) Eastern Illinois 71
5) Illinois College 69
6) Cumberlands 44
7) Bellarmine 40
8) Clayton State 32
9) Indianapolis 25
10) Rose-Hulman 22.50
11) Centre 21
11) Butler 21
13) DePauw 20
14) Rhodes 19
14) Principia 19
16) Lindsey Wilson 16
16) IUPUI 16
18) Anderson (Ind.) 3.50
19) Jacksonville St. 1


Event 2 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Track: T 10:05.68 2/23/2002 Butler, Butler
Meet: M 10:29.58 2/12/2005 Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 10:49.85 10
2 Rhodes 'A' 10:53.66 8
3 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 11:14.36 6
4 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 11:22.35 5

Event 4 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 1:29.89 2/12/2005 Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
Meet: M 1:29.89 2/12/2005 Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 1:34.18 10
2 Bellarmine 'A' 1:38.28 8
3 Illinois College 'A' 1:39.03 6
4 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 1:40.55 5
-- Clayton State 'A' DNF

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 14:27.27 2/23/2002 Justin Young, Butler
Meet: M 14:38.94 2/14/2004 Gary Blackman, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Johnson SR Huntington 14:59.58 10
2 Aaron Kremer Iupui 15:17.84 8
3 Evan Fruits Iupui 15:23.92 6
4 Josh Laughlin Cumberlands 15:24.41 5
5 Joseph Njeri JR Huntington 15:27.76 4
6 Joey Polio SR Centre 15:36.00 3
7 Joe Hoffman Iupui 15:40.56 2
8 Anthony Aguilar JR Clayton State 15:44.46 1
9 Landon Hamilton FR Cumberlands 15:50.85
10 Mark Temple JR Alabama-Huntsvil 15:52.89
11 Adam Gloyeske Iupui 15:58.23
12 Taylor Eaton JR Butler 16:02.19
13 Koji Hashiyama SR Lindsey Wilson 16:05.65
14 Orion Wenrich FR Butler 16:09.04
15 Andy Wilson Iupui 16:12.70
16 Graham Fishell FR Butler 16:16.77
17 Ian Lindquist FR Fontbonne 16:43.04
18 Ben Draper JR Bellarmine 16:47.46
19 Andy Davidson FR Alabama-Huntsvil 16:51.21
20 Nate Clouse SO Cumberlands 16:51.25
21 Philip Borisei FR Lindsey Wilson 16:55.74
22 Cory Naragon SO Bethel (Ind.) 17:09.96
23 Jack Santos FR Centre 17:33.22
24 John Anderson FR Lindsey Wilson 17:47.97
25 Andre Trejos SO Illinois College 18:13.34

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track: T 7.40 2/6/2009 Cory Holman, Rend Lake
Meet: M 7.60 2/12/2005 Genttell Sykes, Vincennes
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Fisher SR Eastern Illinois 8.09q 2
2 Sutton Coleman FR Rose-Hulman 8.15q 2
3 Thomas Evans JR Eastern Illinois 8.16q 3
4 Robby Burns FR Bethel (Ind.) 8.24q 1
5 JW Maierle JR Bethel (Ind.) 8.25q 1
6 Zach Treece SO Illinois College 8.31q 2
7 James Poindexter SO Principia 8.36q 2
8 Michael McDuffen FR Lindsey Wilson 8.41q 2
9 Chad Aubin SO Eastern Illinois 8.42 3
10 Marcus Harnett FR Eastern Illinois 8.43 3
11 Brent Sever SO Butler 8.48 1
12 Kyle White SO Bellarmine 8.85 3
13 Matt Kole FR Illinois College 9.46 3

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track: T 7.40 2/6/2009 Cory Holman, Rend Lake
Meet: M 7.60 2/12/2005 Genttell Sykes, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Fisher SR Eastern Illinois 7.96 10
2 Thomas Evans JR Eastern Illinois 7.96 8
3 Sutton Coleman FR Rose-Hulman 8.07 6
4 Zach Treece SO Illinois College 8.19 5
5 JW Maierle JR Bethel (Ind.) 8.28 4
6 Robby Burns FR Bethel (Ind.) 8.30 3
7 James Poindexter SO Principia 8.39 2
8 Michael McDuffen FR Lindsey Wilson 8.56 1

Event 10 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 6.33 3/15/2003 Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan
Meet: M 6.37 2/14/2004 Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Jelks Eastern Illinois 6.58q 1
2 Richard Wilson FR Alabama-Huntsvil 6.59q 6
3 Hughston Taylor FR Cumberlands 6.65q 5
4 Tim Moran SO Clayton State 6.65q 1
5 Trent Chupp JR Bethel (Ind.) 6.70q 2
6 Mikal Ryals FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.70q 2
7 DJ Jackson SR Illinois College 6.71q 4
8 Aaron Hay JR Centre 6.74q 4
9 Jeremy Fugate FR Bellarmine 6.75 2
10 Victor Smith FR Cumberlands 6.75 3
11 Kameron Bailey JR Huntington 6.77 6
12 Greg Palm SO Rhodes 6.82 3
13 Matt Smith JR Cumberlands 6.82 6
14 Bob Evans SO Cumberlands 6.83 1
15 Chris Scarver SO DePauw 6.84 4
16 Brad Davidson SO Alabama-Huntsvil 6.84 6
17 William Saucer FR Bellarmine 6.84 4
18 Paul Bouagnon SO Rose-Hulman 6.84 2
19 Josiah Norville FR Illinois College 6.90 5
20 Jordan Albright FR Centre 6.91 2
21 Kevin Stechler FR Rhodes 6.93 5
22 Robby Alumbaugh SO Rose-Hulman 6.96 6
23 Brad Wilson JR Bethel (Ind.) 6.96 3
24 Ned McCaster SO Centre 6.96 6
25 Cory Dardenne JR Rhodes 6.97 1
26 Jacob Murphy SO Bellarmine 7.00 3
27 Jordan Oja FR Rose-Hulman 7.03 5
28 Lucas Baumann FR Huntington 7.04 3
29 Deshon Batts SO Bellarmine 7.07 2
30 Michael Walker SO Clayton State 7.14 3
31 Dana Gaubatz FR Principia 7.14 4
32 Matt Kole FR Illinois College 7.65 5
33 Alex Lubuya SO Principia 7.77 4

Event 10 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track: T 6.33 3/15/2003 Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan
Meet: M 6.37 2/14/2004 Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Wilson FR Alabama-Huntsvil 6.49 10
2 Brandon Jelks Eastern Illinois 6.52 8
3 Hughston Taylor FR Cumberlands 6.60 6
4 Tim Moran SO Clayton State 6.62 5
5 DJ Jackson SR Illinois College 6.67 4
6 Trent Chupp JR Bethel (Ind.) 6.72 3
7 Mikal Ryals FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.73 2
8 Aaron Hay JR Centre 6.82 1

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 4:08.70 2/23/2002 K. Michaels, Youngstown State
Meet: M 4:13.37 2/14/2004 Joe Eby, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent Wories SR Butler 4:20.00 10
2 Josh Moshier SO Alabama-Huntsvil 4:24.00 8
3 Madison Roeder SO Butler 4:26.00 6
4 Matt Lawder SO Butler 4:29.50 5
5 Joe Evans JR DePauw 4:29.82 4
6 Christopher Kipchirchir SO Lindsey Wilson 4:30.06 3
7 Nate Dotterweich FR Bellarmine 4:31.55 2
8 George Kapkiai SO Jacksonville St. 4:32.13 1
9 Connor Kustief FR Eastern Illinois 4:32.81
10 Zack Weinberg JR DePauw 4:33.81
11 Nathan Ellis SR DePauw 4:33.86
12 Josh Barnett SR Huntington 4:35.83
13 Jon Cripe FR DePauw 4:37.12
14 Lucas Warth SR Rhodes 4:39.03
15 Pete Richard FR DePauw 4:39.30
16 Eric Hawley SO DePauw 4:40.32
17 Samson Too FR Alabama-Huntsvil 4:41.31
18 Matt Harrison SR Illinois College 4:41.88
19 Jared Mead JR Bethel (Ind.) 4:42.28
20 Jay Wellik JR DePauw 4:42.92
21 Joey Chino SO Clayton State 4:45.04
22 Will Hunt SO Rhodes 4:45.23
23 Nick Pucillo SO DePauw 4:48.93
24 Zach Kassman SO Fontbonne 4:49.09
25 Brett Miller SO Illinois College 4:50.49
26 Brett Millard JR Butler 4:50.77
27 Guy Walker SR Principia 4:51.44
28 Kyle Barrett JR DePauw 4:53.58
29 Brad Bilbro SO Lindsey Wilson 4:53.74
30 Ryan Bishop SO Illinois College 4:54.08
31 Todd Schulte FR Fontbonne 4:57.88
32 David Boyer SO Huntington 5:20.31
33 John Augsti FR Fontbonne 5:36.51

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 46.96 3/15/2003 Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Meet: M 49.18 2/12/2005 Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dan Caparelli FR Eastern Illinois 50.53 5 10
2 Corderyl Sunday JR Alabama-Huntsvil 51.06 7 8
3 Chad Aubin SO Eastern Illinois 51.09 6 6
4 Kameron Bailey JR Huntington 51.21 6 5
5 Sean LaFontaine SO Huntington 51.23 5 4
6 DJ Jackson SR Illinois College 51.25 7 3
7 Ahmad Rolle SR Clayton State 51.26 7 2
8 Preston Smith SO Eastern Illinois 51.30 4 1
9 Jordan Heim SO Bethel (Ind.) 51.56 6
10 Nate Phillips SR Bethel (Ind.) 51.60 6
11 Paul Bouagnon SO Rose-Hulman 51.62 5
12 Tyler Kos SR Butler 52.04 6
13 Shelby Russell FR Clayton State 52.30 7
14 Brad Wilson JR Bethel (Ind.) 52.36 4
15 Christopher Cecil SR Lindsey Wilson 52.48 7
16 Jaion Rayford FR Alabama-Huntsvil 52.49 7
17 Robby Burns FR Bethel (Ind.) 52.56 5
18 Kyle Belcher SO Cumberlands 52.73 4
19 Travis Vanderberg JR Rose-Hulman 53.05 4
20 Robert Steele SO DePauw 53.32 3
21 Cory Dardenne JR Rhodes 53.75 3
22 Sean Peters FR Illinois College 54.17 4
23 Graham Blyth FR Rose-Hulman 54.18 3
24 Vernon Edwards FR Rose-Hulman 54.46 1
25 Bobby Dvorscak FR DePauw 54.54 1
26 Miguel Gonzalez SR Bellarmine 54.70 4
27 Logan Wilhem FR Anderson (Ind.) 54.80 3
28 Ahrin Lemacks FR Bethel (Ind.) 54.89 5
29 Andrew Whitehead SO Illinois College 55.93 2
30 Arron Patrick JR Bethel (Ind.) 55.93 5
31 Brandon McKee FR Principia 56.57 1
32 Michael McDuffen FR Lindsey Wilson 56.60 3
33 Joshua Chris Colvin FR Lindsey Wilson 58.05 2
34 David Tatro FR Lindsey Wilson 58.30 2

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:20.96 3/1/2003 John Wachtmann, Taylor
Meet: M 1:21.18 2/9/2008 Tony Duerson, Danville Area CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jontae Randolph JR Bethel (Ind.) 1:25.62 3 10
2 Joe Heidbreder SO Illinois College 1:25.88 3 8
3 Kenny D'Evelyn JR Principia 1:26.26 2 6
4 Ricky Fort FR Clayton State 1:27.13 2 5
5 Graham Campbell FR Centre 1:27.51 2 4
6 Tyler Giesting FR DePauw 1:27.56 2 3
7 Daniel Saint JR Alabama-Huntsvil 1:27.80 3 2
8 Anson Purdy JR Rhodes 1:27.99 3 1
9 Thomas Maloney FR DePauw 1:28.91 2
10 Ellyton Mukua SR Principia 1:29.29 1
11 Jay Poole SO Alabama-Huntsvil 1:30.59 3
12 Mark Carr JR Centre 1:31.01 2
13 Andrew Cole SO Alabama-Huntsvil 1:31.64 3
14 Kyle Garrett SO Illinois College 1:32.45 1
15 Max Eden FR Bellarmine 1:33.43 1
-- Franklin Fenton FR Bellarmine DQ 1

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 1:52.01 3/15/2003 Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Meet: M 1:54.61 2/10/2007 Geoff Lambert, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walid Berkhedle SO Clayton State 1:58.23 10
2 Zach Pittman JR Bellarmine 1:58.35 8
3 Vincent Reel SR Bethel (Ind.) 2:00.02 6
4 Ryan Starkel SR Bethel (Ind.) 2:01.01 5
5 Connor Kustief FR Eastern Illinois 2:01.79 4
6 Nate Dotterweich FR Bellarmine 2:02.26 3
7 Mark Ryan SR Illinois College 2:02.46 2
8 Mike Robinson FR Bellarmine 2:02.49 1
9 Parris Heilman SO Alabama-Huntsvil 2:03.22
10 Matt Jacobs SO Rhodes 2:04.36
11 Drew Bishop SO Bethel (Ind.) 2:04.39
12 Jaron Hammons JR Cumberlands 2:04.69
13 Scott Robinson SR Bethel (Ind.) 2:05.22
14 Luke Diehl JR Huntington 2:07.47
15 Ryan Waybright JR Bethel (Ind.) 2:08.16
16 Tim Greenwood FR Bellarmine 2:09.29
17 Brad Bilbro SO Lindsey Wilson 2:09.57
18 Thomas Joyce SO Rhodes 2:09.78
19 Robert Spezzacatena FR Clayton State 2:10.42
20 Ian Lindquist FR Fontbonne 2:13.84
21 David Cupp FR Cumberlands 2:33.65
-- Aundreas Lopez FR Cumberlands DNF

Event 20 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 2:28.76 2/24/2002 Nathan Dosanjh, Butler
Meet: M 2:32.79 2/12/2005 Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthias Haller FR Huntington 2:34.99 10
2 Evan Nelsen FR Rhodes 2:37.71 8
3 Chris Dietrick JR DePauw 2:41.61 6
4 Anthony Aguilar JR Clayton State 2:42.55 5
5 Samson Too FR Alabama-Huntsvil 2:45.63 4
6 Patty Harber FR Principia 2:45.90 3
7 Terrell Brown SR Bellarmine 2:50.61 2
8 Matt Harrison SR Illinois College 2:50.89 1
9 Joe Heidbreder SO Illinois College 2:53.47
10 Brett Miller SO Illinois College 2:56.05
11 Kyle Garrett SO Illinois College 2:56.12
12 Tony Perugini SR Lindsey Wilson 2:57.11

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track: T 22.14 2/14/2004 Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake
Meet: M 22.14 2/14/2004 Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Corderyl Sunday JR Alabama-Huntsvil 22.36 6 10
2 Matt Smith JR Cumberlands 22.45 6 8
3 DJ Jackson SR Illinois College 22.56 6 6
4 Jaion Rayford FR Alabama-Huntsvil 22.87 5 5
5 Preston Smith SO Eastern Illinois 22.97 5 4
6 Richard Wilson FR Alabama-Huntsvil 23.08 6 3
7 Trent Chupp JR Bethel (Ind.) 23.27 4 2
8 Mikal Ryals FR Bethel (Ind.) 23.31 4 1
9 Cary Hale SO Alabama-Huntsvil 23.34 6
10 Dan Caparelli FR Eastern Illinois 23.41 5
11 Sean LaFontaine SO Huntington 23.43 4
12 Aaron Hay JR Centre 23.52 7
13 Jesse Shelton SO Bellarmine 23.87 5
14 Tyler Kos SR Butler 23.89 5
15 Steve Wojanis SO DePauw 23.90 4
16 William Saucer FR Bellarmine 24.10 6
17 Chris Scarver SO DePauw 24.16 3
18 Cory Dardenne JR Rhodes 24.27 4
19 Josiah Norville FR Illinois College 24.38 3
20 Kyle Belcher SO Cumberlands 24.41 4
21 Dana Gaubatz FR Principia 24.54 1
22 Brad Davidson SO Alabama-Huntsvil 24.68 3
23 Jeremy Fugate FR Bellarmine 24.68 3
24 Jacob Murphy SO Bellarmine 24.73 3
25 Deshon Batts SO Bellarmine 24.77 2
26 Brandon Jelks Eastern Illinois 24.83 5
27 Kyle Klein SO Bethel (Ind.) 24.93 2
28 Matt Karnes SO Cumberlands 25.02 3
29 Joseph Mills JR Huntington 25.05 1
30 Logan Wilhem FR Anderson (Ind.) 25.07 2
31 Jason Haynes SR Illinois College 25.10 1
32 Lucas Baumann FR Huntington 25.12 2
33 Brandon McKee FR Principia 25.25 7
34 Andrew Whitehead SO Illinois College 25.40 1
35 Mark Carr JR Centre 25.93 2
36 David Tatro FR Lindsey Wilson 26.11 2
37 Matt Murray SR Illinois College 26.45 1
38 Alex Lubuya SO Principia 28.43 1

Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 8:26.34 2/24/2002 Robert Wade, Loyola (Ill.)
Meet: M 8:31.68 2/12/2005 Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Moshier SO Alabama-Huntsvil 8:44.16 10
2 Dan Lindbloom SR Huntington 8:45.33 8
3 Joseph Herber FR Huntington 8:49.00 6
4 Matt Dettloff SO Eastern Illinois 8:52.89 5
5 Matt Feldhake FR Eastern Illinois 9:01.12 4
6 Nicholas Johnson SR Huntington 9:04.68 3
7 Joseph Njeri JR Huntington 9:06.96 2
8 Clinton Cahall SO Centre 9:07.25 1
9 Matt Brick FR Alabama-Huntsvil 9:09.40
10 Mark Temple JR Alabama-Huntsvil 9:11.64
11 Nate Kober FR DePauw 9:11.93
12 Joey Chino SO Clayton State 9:12.27
13 Koji Hashiyama SR Lindsey Wilson 9:14.81
14 Zach Kassman SO Fontbonne 9:19.11
15 Neal Masterson SO Bellarmine 9:20.09
16 Alex Jones FR Bellarmine 9:20.87
17 Pete Casa FR Bellarmine 9:22.95
18 Harrison Fausey FR Bethel (Ind.) 9:25.20
19 Will Hawes FR Rhodes 9:31.97
20 Austin O'Connor FR Bethel (Ind.) 9:34.05
21 Mark Ryan SR Illinois College 9:37.24
22 Todd Schulte FR Fontbonne 9:38.66
23 George Zhang SO Centre 9:40.06
24 Seth Darrell Cumberlands 9:40.28
25 Jared Mead JR Bethel (Ind.) 9:41.17
26 Chad Bowling SR Bellarmine 9:45.46
27 Philip Borisei FR Lindsey Wilson 9:47.48
28 Ryan Bishop SO Illinois College 9:49.09
29 Raymond Duttweiler JR Bethel (Ind.) 9:56.01
30 Steve Brunson SO Rhodes 10:01.35
31 John Anderson FR Lindsey Wilson 10:21.30
32 David Boyer SO Huntington 10:54.88

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 3:13.68 3/15/2003 Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse
Meet: M 3:22.22 2/9/2008 Vincennes, Vincennes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:26.54 2 10
2 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:27.19 2 8
3 Huntington 'A' 3:29.78 2 6
4 Bellarmine 'A' 3:32.29 2 5
5 Clayton State 'A' 3:32.62 2 4
6 DePauw 'A' 3:33.62 1 3
7 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:36.69 2
8 Rhodes 'A' 3:36.92 1 2
9 Lindsey Wilson 'B' 3:42.03 1 1
10 Principia 'A' 3:47.26 1
11 Bellarmine 'B' 3:52.84 1
12 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 3:54.99 1

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Track: T 21.03m 2/10/2007 Arthur Turland, Louisville
Meet: M 21.03m 2/10/2007 Arthur Turland, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elliot Mattingly JR Bellarmine 17.14m 56-03.00 10
2 Zach Hopkins SR Illinois College 15.31m 50-02.75 8
3 Dustin Gilpatrick SO Indianapolis 14.73m 48-04.00 6
4 Justin Washington SO Eastern Illinois 14.20m 46-07.25 5
5 Seth Galloway SO Indianapolis 14.03m 46-00.50 4
6 Jared Stermole JR Rose-Hulman 13.93m 45-08.50 3
7 Vince Forcellini SR Rose-Hulman 13.51m 44-04.00 2
8 Jeff Hardman JR Bethel (Ind.) 13.46m 44-02.00 0.50
8 Leonard Wells FR Anderson (Ind.) 13.46m 44-02.00 0.50
10 Lucas Beach SR Huntington 13.46m 44-02.00
11 Knox Capre JR Bethel (Ind.) 13.40m 43-11.75
12 Tyler Arnholt JR Eastern Illinois 12.80m 42-00.00
13 Kevin Buetow FR Indianapolis 12.70m 41-08.00
14 Aaron Taft SR Illinois College 12.66m 41-06.50
15 Andrew Maryott SO Rhodes 12.48m 40-11.50
16 Steven Amacher FR Rhodes 12.46m 40-10.50
17 James Bozarth SO Centre 11.96m 39-03.00
18 Josh Coots SO Alabama-Huntsvil 11.21m 36-09.50
19 Charles Mercy SR Centre 10.86m 35-07.75
20 Kyle Land FR Bethel (Ind.) 10.60m 34-09.50
21 Greg Semanisin Rend Lake 10.20m 33-05.75
22 Raymond Owen SO Bethel (Ind.) 10.11m 33-02.00
23 Jacob Carter FR Centre 10.08m 33-01.00
24 Harold Woulard FR Alabama-Huntsvil 8.34m 27-04.50

Event 30 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 7.30m 2/12/2005 Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist
Meet: M 7.30m 2/12/2005 Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Tisdol JR Cumberlands 7.35mT 24-01.50 10
2 Grant Dean Unattached 6.96m 22-10.00 8
3 JW Maierle JR Bethel (Ind.) 6.95m 22-09.75 6
4 Skyler Mattox JR Indianapolis 6.79m 22-03.50 5
5 Trent Chupp JR Bethel (Ind.) 6.66m 21-10.25 4
6 Diondre Lewis SO Bethel (Ind.) 6.66m 21-10.25 3
7 Jordan Albright FR Centre 6.60m 21-08.00 2
8 Caleb Jackson SO Bethel (Ind.) 6.55m 21-06.00 1
9 Anurag Palekar FR Eastern Illinois 6.54m 21-05.50
10 Bob Evans SO Cumberlands 6.18m 20-03.50
11 Michael Burris JR Rose-Hulman 6.13m 20-01.50
12 Robert Steele SO DePauw 6.05m 19-10.25
13 Scott Gnuse FR Illinois College 5.79m 19-00.00
14 PJ Schulthies FR Rose-Hulman 5.78m 18-11.75
15 Alex Walsh JR Bethel (Ind.) 5.77m 18-11.25
16 Alex Zimmerman SR Centre 5.75m 18-10.50
17 Jesse Shelton SO Bellarmine 5.72m 18-09.25
18 Kyle White SO Bellarmine 5.70m 18-08.50
19 Shawn Cook SO DePauw 5.68m 18-07.75
20 Kevin Stechler FR Rhodes 5.57m 18-03.25
21 Sean LaFontaine SO Huntington 5.29m 17-04.25
22 Shane Feemster SR Huntington 4.96m 16-03.25
-- JaRod Tobler Unattached ND

Event 32 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 2.26m 2/10/2007 Adam Shunk, Nike
Meet: M 2.26m 2/10/2007 Adam Shunk, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Tisdol JR Cumberlands 2.02m 6-07.50 10
2 James Poindexter SO Principia 2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Diondre Lewis SO Bethel (Ind.) 1.95m 6-04.75 6
4 Zach Weber Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 5
5 Andrew Cole SO Alabama-Huntsvil 1.85m 6-00.75 4
6 Scott Gnuse FR Illinois College 1.85m 6-00.75 3
7 Caleb Jackson SO Bethel (Ind.) 1.80m 5-10.75 1.50
7 PJ Schulthies FR Rose-Hulman 1.80m 5-10.75 1.50
9 Justin Bull SR DePauw 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Jaret May FR Rose-Hulman 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Alex Zimmerman SR Centre 1.75m 5-08.75
12 Ethan Flick FR Bethel (Ind.) 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Kyle White SO Bellarmine NH
-- Alex Walsh JR Bethel (Ind.) NH
-- Jason Haynes SR Illinois College NH
-- JW Maierle JR Bethel (Ind.) NH

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Track: T 15.40m 2/24/2002 Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Meet: M 15.09m 2/10/2007 Julius Williams, McKendree
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chrys Jones SO Centre 14.60m 47-11.00 10
2 Sutton Coleman FR Rose-Hulman 13.95m 45-09.25 8
3 Anurag Palekar FR Eastern Illinois 13.33m 43-09.00 6
4 Caleb Jackson SO Bethel (Ind.) 13.31m 43-08.00 5
5 Alex Walsh JR Bethel (Ind.) 12.58m 41-03.25 4
6 Justin Bull SR DePauw 12.55m 41-02.25 3
7 Daniel Saint JR Alabama-Huntsvil 12.27m 40-03.25 2
8 Chris Gasberra DePauw 11.62m 38-01.50 1
9 James Hughes SR Illinois College 11.40m 37-05.00
-- Michael Walker SO Clayton State FOUL

Event 36 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Meet: M 4.95m 2/10/2007 Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Klein SO Bethel (Ind.) 4.45m 14-07.25 10
2 Brad Passen JR Alabama-Huntsvil 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Joseph Mills JR Huntington 4.30m 14-01.25 6
4 Matt Karnes SO Cumberlands 4.15m 13-07.25 5
5 Eric Eyler JR Illinois College 4.15m 13-07.25 4
6 Scott Knust SR Indianapolis 4.00m 13-01.50 3
7 Jonathan Rogers JR Rose-Hulman 4.00m 13-01.50 1
7 Kevin keene Indianapolis 4.00m 13-01.50 1
7 Adam Hobson FR Bellarmine 4.00m 13-01.50 1
10 Ryan Morris FR Huntington 3.85m 12-07.50
10 John Rigsby SR Anderson (Ind.) 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Chris Mahnken SR DePauw 3.85m 12-07.50
13 Tyler Harris SR Cumberlands 3.70m 12-01.50
14 Jake Arnold FR Bellarmine 3.70m 12-01.50
15 Vince Taylor SR Indianapolis 3.55m 11-07.75
16 Kris Hageman FR Illinois College 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Wes leeper Indianapolis NH
-- Isaac Stockrahm SO Rose-Hulman NH
-- Joshua Dicken SO Lindsey Wilson NH
-- Chris Cameron SR Bellarmine NH
-- Chad Cooper JR Indianapolis NH
-- Kyle Fager FR Indianapolis NH

Event 38 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track: T 19.69m 2/17/2001 Simon Ercegovac, Taylor
Meet: M 19.69m 2/17/2001 Simon Ercegovac, Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucas Beach SR Huntington 15.31m 50-02.75 10
2 Tyler Shupe SR Illinois College 14.37m 47-01.75 8
3 Zach Hopkins SR Illinois College 14.20m 46-07.25 6
4 Aaron Taft SR Illinois College 13.98m 45-10.50 5
5 Seth Galloway SO Indianapolis 13.88m 45-06.50 4
6 Leonard Wells FR Anderson (Ind.) 13.77m 45-02.25 3
7 Trent Harris SR Indianapolis 13.54m 44-05.25 2
8 Jared Stermole JR Rose-Hulman 13.50m 44-03.50 1
9 Dustin Gilpatrick SO Indianapolis 13.36m 43-10.00
10 Phil Yike SO Bethel (Ind.) 13.21m 43-04.25
11 Jacob Carter FR Centre 12.95m 42-06.00
12 Charles Mercy SR Centre 12.79m 41-11.50
12 Elliot Mattingly JR Bellarmine 12.79m 41-11.50
14 Kevin Buetow FR Indianapolis 12.74m 41-09.75
15 Greg Semanisin Rend Lake 12.52m 41-01.00
16 Andrew Maryott SO Rhodes 12.47m 40-11.00
17 Adam Tindall SO Anderson (Ind.) 12.24m 40-02.00
18 Brad Owen FR Butler 12.13m 39-09.75
19 Matthew Robinette SO Indianapolis 12.07m 39-07.25
20 Josh Coots SO Alabama-Huntsvil 11.77m 38-07.50
21 Nathan Harter JR Butler 11.66m 38-03.25
21 James Bozarth SO Centre 11.66m 38-03.25
23 Jeff Hardman JR Bethel (Ind.) 11.46m 37-07.25
24 Harold Woulard FR Alabama-Huntsvil 10.87m 35-08.00
25 Kyle Land FR Bethel (Ind.) 10.86m 35-07.75
26 Knox Capre JR Bethel (Ind.) 10.85m 35-07.25
27 Jacob Shaffer FR Bethel (Ind.) 10.63m 34-10.50
28 Robert Steele SO DePauw 10.38m 34-00.75
28 Steven Amacher FR Rhodes 10.38m 34-00.75
30 James Poindexter SO Principia 9.78m 32-01.00
31 Justin Washington SO Eastern Illinois 9.73m 31-11.25
32 Kyle White SO Bellarmine 8.56m 28-01.00


Back