Show More


Murray State Wins DePauw Invitational; DePauw Finishes Sixth

February 14, 2009

February 14, 2009, Greencastle, Ind. —  Murray State totaled 123 points and won the DePauw Invitational at the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center. Jacksonville State was second with 115.5 points and Austin Peay was third with 105.

DePauw finished sixth with 45 points. Alison Case set a school record in the 1,000-meter run in 3:06.58 and Lauren Reich notched an NCAA Division III provisional time in the mile in 5:04.70.

Complete team and individual results are posted below.

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2009 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/14/2009                  
                  James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Murray State               123    
    2) Jacksonville St.           115.50
    3) Austin Peay                105    
    4) Bethel (Ind.)               82.50
    5) Rend Lake                   57    
    6) DePauw                      45   
    7) Alabama-Huntsville          41  
    8) Clayton State               39   
    9) Eastern Illinois            28    
   10) Rhodes                      19   
   11) Butler                      16    
   12) Huntington                  13   
   13) Bellarmine                  12    
   14) Indianapolis                10   
   15) Lindsey Wilson               7    
   16) Illinois College             6   
   17) Centre                       4    
   17) IUPUI                        4   
   19) Anderson (Ind.)              3                                           


Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       
        Meet: M 12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray State  'A'                                  12:37.17   10   
  2 Austin Peay  'A'                                   12:56.01    8   
  3 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            13:04.69    6   
  4 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                13:26.75    5   
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 13:49.02    4   
  6 DePauw  'B'                                        14:30.75    3   
  7 DePauw  'A'                                        14:45.20  
 -- Fontbonne  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
        Meet: M 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               1:46.72   2  10   
  2 Clayton State  'A'                                  1:47.53   1   8   
  3 Austin Peay  'A'                                    1:48.77   2   6   
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:49.21   2   5   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         1:51.35   1   4   
  6 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             1:52.48   2   3   
  7 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:55.66   1   2   
  8 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:55.75   1   1   
  9 Illinois College  'A'                               2:03.16   1 
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State             
        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilian Lagat              FR Rend Lake             18:39.92   10   
  2 Jeniffer Chepkemboi       SO Rend Lake             18:54.48    8   
  3 Shamia Larsen             JR Austin Peay           19:10.46    6   
  4 Brittney Arthur           FR Eastern Illinois      19:10.67    5   
  5 Jami Kloenne              FR Murray State          19:19.94    4   
  6 Brittney McDuffee         SO Iupui                 19:34.51    3   
  7 Jill Koch                 JR Alabama-Huntsvil      19:41.61    2   
  8 Lauren Haberkorn          FR Butler                19:54.49    1   
  9 Michelle Williams         SO Iupui                 19:58.95  
 10 Kristen Miller            JR Murray State          20:26.77  
 11 Victoria Meiers           FR Bellarmine            20:29.18  
 12 Julia Sambu               FR Rend Lake             20:51.69  
 13 Shannon Schaffer          FR Cumberlands           21:50.66  
 14 Monicah Maiyo             JR Lindsey Wilson        21:59.42  
 -- Brooke White              SO Cumberlands                DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda McCoy              JR Austin Peay               8.42q  2 
  2 Ebony Brisky              SR Jacksonville St.          8.47q  1 
  3 Brittany Castleberry         Unattached                8.55q  3 
  4 Chiamaka Obi              SO Austin Peay               8.92q  1 
  5 Molly Buck                SO Rhodes                    8.97q  1 
  6 Alanna Topps              SR Rhodes                    9.05q  3 
  7 Cassie Lehman             SR Huntington                9.12q  3 
  8 Natasha Sturkie           FR Jacksonville St.          9.13q  2 
  9 Latoya Monger             SO Austin Peay               9.13   1 
 10 Lauren Brown              FR Bethel (Ind.)             9.27   2 
 11 Holly Stanek              JR Murray State              9.36   2 
 12 Aunnalea Mustard          SO Bethel (Ind.)             9.39   1 
 13 Samantha Etter            FR Bethel (Ind.)             9.51   1 
 14 Lindsey Corbitt           SO Butler                    9.52   2 
 15 Amelia Jones              JR Illinois College          9.60   2 
 16 Bernith Charlestain       FR Murray State              9.64   3 
 17 Nicole Stein              JR DePauw                    9.65   2 
 18 Leah Schwartz             FR Bethel (Ind.)             9.84   2 
 19 Megan Wilson              JR Illinois College         10.48   3 
 20 Amy Anderson              FR Illinois College         10.73   3 
 21 Ashley Murphey            SR Illinois College         11.18   1 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)     
        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda McCoy              JR Austin Peay               8.32   10   
  2 Ebony Brisky              SR Jacksonville St.          8.37    8   
  3 Brittany Castleberry         Unattached                8.48    6   
  4 Molly Buck                SO Rhodes                    8.83    5   
  5 Chiamaka Obi              SO Austin Peay               8.96    4   
  6 Cassie Lehman             SR Huntington                9.00    3   
  7 Alanna Topps              SR Rhodes                    9.06    2   
  8 Natasha Sturkie           FR Jacksonville St.          9.36    1   
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summer Pittman            SO Jacksonville St.          7.34q  5 
  2 Audris Williams           SO Murray State              7.34q  3 
  3 Takisha Parham            JR Jacksonville St.          7.37q  1 
  4 Tempestt Wilson           JR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.38q  2 
  5 Cle'Asha Burks            JR Jacksonville St.          7.45q  5 
  6 Jon Taylor                SR Clayton State             7.51q  6 
  7 Brittany Castleberry         Unattached                7.51q  5 
  8 Candace Cullors           SO Austin Peay               7.52q  6 
  9 Anastasia Tarpeh          SO Rose-Hulman               7.55   1 
 10 Leah Sparks               FR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.57   5 
 11 Molly Clutter             SR Eastern Illinois          7.60   2 
 12 Chenae White              FR DePauw                    7.62   5 
 13 Bethany McGraw            JR Huntington                7.62   3 
 14 Chelsea Denson            SO Jacksonville St.          7.67   4 
 15 Kasey Wilson              SO Eastern Illinois          7.71   4 
 16 Josann Schoeff            SO Huntington                7.72   4 
 17 Katie Miller              SR Illinois College          7.75   1 
 18 Oshena Bent               FR Jacksonville St.          7.80   2 
 19 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson            7.85   4 
 20 Calyn Zahl                SR Bethel (Ind.)             7.86   5 
 21 Julia Goss                JR Rhodes                    7.88   3 
 22 Janelle McSurley          SO Cumberlands               7.93   1 
 23 Natasha Gass              JR Clayton State             7.94   5 
 24 Kate Mastronicola         FR Bellarmine                7.96   3 
 25 Ann O'Keefe               JR Bethel (Ind.)             7.96   4 
 26 Courtney Ward             FR Cumberlands               7.97   6 
 27 Bethany Aldrich           FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.99   2 
 28 Caitlyn Gager             JR Bethel (Ind.)             8.00   2 
 29 Jaime McCarter            FR Bethel (Ind.)             8.02   6 
 30 Annanda Barclay           SO Illinois College          8.05   1 
 31 Cassie Lehman             SR Huntington                8.09   2 
 32 Schavel Morrison          SO DePauw                    8.09   3 
 33 Alanna Topps              SR Rhodes                    8.15   1 
 34 Victoria Black            FR Bethel (Ind.)             8.18   1 
 35 Claire Anderson           JR Fontbonne                 8.24   4 
 36 Megan Smith               JR Illinois College          8.27   3 
 37 Louise Christensen        FR Lindsey Wilson            8.31   3 
 38 Brenetta Bradley          JR Lindsey Wilson            8.34   6 
 39 Rikke Bottcher            FR Lindsey Wilson            8.40   2 
 40 Anna Fogt                 FR DePauw                    8.48   6 
 41 Shannon McMullen          FR Bellarmine                8.53   3 
 42 Dana Stewart              FR Huntington                8.66   6 
 43 Megan Simon               JR Fontbonne                 8.90   2 
 44 Wambui Nyakio             SO Principia                 9.82   1 
 45 Whitney Abbott            SR Huntington               10.31   5 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist            
        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle'Asha Burks            JR Jacksonville St.          7.32   10   
  2 Jon Taylor                SR Clayton State             7.32    8   
  3 Audris Williams           SO Murray State              7.33    6   
  4 Tempestt Wilson           JR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.35    5   
  5 Summer Pittman            SO Jacksonville St.          7.41    4   
  6 Takisha Parham            JR Jacksonville St.          7.44    3   
  7 Brittany Castleberry         Unattached                7.52    2   
  8 Candace Cullors           SO Austin Peay               7.54    1   
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
        Meet: M 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Jones             SO Murray State           5:00.15   10   
  2 Lauren Reich              JR DePauw                 5:04.70    8   
  3 Claire Hollis             FR DePauw                 5:14.43    6   
  4 Gwen Kyser                FR Alabama-Huntsvil       5:15.89    5   
  5 Whitney Turner            JR Butler                 5:17.41    4   
  6 Karissa Magnuson          FR Murray State           5:20.11    3   
  7 Taylor Stephens           FR Rhodes                 5:23.13    2   
  8 McGraw Allie              FR Iupui                  5:24.43    1   
  9 Brianna Foster            FR Bellarmine             5:25.93  
 10 Cristin Samuels           JR Bellarmine             5:27.05  
 11 Amanda Deane              SO Bellarmine             5:41.33  
 12 Cassie Niersel            SR Lindsey Wilson         5:41.38  
 13 Sharon Ronoh              FR Lindsey Wilson         5:41.85  
 14 Reah Lee                  SR Alabama-Huntsvil       5:44.55  
 15 Kate Gauf                 JR Austin Peay            5:48.00  
 16 Rene Mares                FR Clayton State          6:01.30  
 17 Marcey Cox                SO Fontbonne              6:11.23  
 18 Vanessa Schrader          JR Illinois College       6:24.98  
 19 Shannon Butler            FR Rose-Hulman            6:30.17  
 20 Cristi Scheye             SO Principia              6:31.43  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)                
        Meet: M 58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Mills               SO Murray State             59.62   7  10   
  2 Kaila Stevens             FR Bethel (Ind.)            59.74   6   8   
  3 Brandy Williams           SO Murray State             59.79   7   6   
  4 Tasheilra Jones           JR Jacksonville St.       1:00.11   7   5   
  5 Lauren Pridgen            FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:00.28   6   4   
  6 Veronica Citireag         SO Jacksonville St.       1:01.15   6   3   
  7 Julia Goss                JR Rhodes                 1:01.24   6   2   
  8 Molly Buck                SO Rhodes                 1:01.29   6   1   
  9 Heather Rathbun           SR Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.88   5 
 10 Jessica Langsdon          JR Butler                 1:02.64   5 
 11 Julie Wood                SR Austin Peay            1:03.53   4 
 12 Lorna Heaton              JR Lindsey Wilson         1:03.70   3 
 13 Emily Reavis              FR DePauw                 1:03.94   5 
 14 Stephanie Watts           SR Jacksonville St.       1:04.03   7 
 15 Jasmine Carpenter         SO Butler                 1:04.08   4 
 16 Kelsey Druckman           FR Butler                 1:04.12   4 
 17 Delicia Ragland           SO Alabama-Huntsvil       1:04.23   5 
 18 Martika Clark             FR Murray State           1:04.27   7 
 19 Erica Hunt                FR Butler                 1:04.75   3 
 20 Michelle Kyler            JR Huntington             1:04.96   3 
 21 Kacie Gamm                SO Bellarmine             1:05.42   4 
 22 Rayneshia Lovelace        FR Fontbonne              1:05.85   3 
 23 Tamara Marshall           FR Clayton State          1:06.35   5 
 24 Kate Mastronicola         FR Bellarmine             1:06.59   5 
 25 Marcia Poliquin           JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:06.74   3 
 26 Wambui Muiga              FR Principia              1:07.99   2 
 27 Jerrica Payton            SO Cumberlands            1:08.15   4 
 28 Nancy Mok                 FR Bellarmine             1:10.28   1 
 29 Antonette Dorsey          FR Lindsey Wilson         1:10.45   3 
 30 Gabrielle Metz            FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:10.99   1 
 31 Brittany House            SR Cumberlands            1:11.10   2 
 32 Anna Hochbaum             FR Illinois College       1:12.85   2 
 33 Lauren Reece              FR Illinois College       1:16.25   1 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
        Meet: M 1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chiamaka Obi              SO Austin Peay            1:39.46   10   
  2 Irene Kangai              FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:40.01    8   
  3 Shelby Morrow             SR Bethel (Ind.)          1:42.92    6   
  4 Veronica Citireag         SO Jacksonville St.       1:43.40    5   
  5 Quinnyka Smith            FR Rend Lake              1:44.92    4   
  6 Camilla Aramburu          SO Bellarmine             1:45.86    3   
  7 Adrianne Turner           JR Clayton State          1:46.16    2   
  8 Veronica Belle            JR Jacksonville St.       1:47.07    1   
  9 Lisa Becharus             FR DePauw                 1:47.74  
 10 Yolanda King              SO Rend Lake              1:48.07  
 11 Kisha Chaney              JR Clayton State          1:49.39  
 12 Sarah Meador              FR Centre                 1:52.17  
 13 Maegan Walker             FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:52.55  
 14 Amber Furness             SO Illinois College       1:56.60  
 15 Amber Armstrong           SO Illinois College       1:56.81  
 16 Sarah Hobbs               SO Cumberlands            2:00.41  
 17 Amanda Armstrong          SO Illinois College       2:02.29  
 18 Candace Young             SO Lindsey Wilson         2:04.23  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh          
        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Crawford           JR Murray State           2:18.93   10   
  2 Janelle Avery             FR Austin Peay            2:23.24    8   
  3 Lauren Reich              JR DePauw                 2:23.48    6   
  4 Tameka Southern           SR Austin Peay            2:24.27    5   
  5 Claire Hollis             FR DePauw                 2:26.05    4   
  6 Masiah Hutchinson         FR Clayton State          2:27.95    3   
  7 Katie Heisey              JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:28.50    2   
  8 Sandy Henin               SO Rhodes                 2:28.81    1   
  9 Haleigh Sanders           FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:29.58  
 10 Kayla Crusham             FR Murray State           2:31.56  
 11 Alicia Mattingly          FR Lindsey Wilson         2:34.33  
 12 Jessica Scott             FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:35.17  
 13 Kristen Geiger            SR Bellarmine             2:35.54  
 14 Kate Gauf                 JR Austin Peay            2:36.40  
 15 Meghan Swope              FR Cumberlands            2:38.99  
 16 Sarah Hawkins             FR Butler                 2:43.46  
 17 Brianna Adkins            FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:45.03  
 18 Katie Davenport           FR Rend Lake              2:51.20  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
        Meet: M 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Kimaiyo             FR Rend Lake              3:05.53   10   
  2 Alison Case               JR DePauw                 3:06.58    8   
  3 Roshane Boreland          FR Rend Lake              3:10.53    6   
  4 Melissa Nobbs             SR Austin Peay            3:11.21    5   
  5 Chelsea Ellis             SO Clayton State          3:12.91    4   
  6 Ashley Hays               FR Alabama-Huntsvil       3:16.73    3   
  7 Tracee Gruskiewicz        JR Austin Peay            3:19.56    2   
  8 Veronica Citireag         SO Jacksonville St.       3:22.03    1   
  9 Cassie Niersel            SR Lindsey Wilson         3:23.08  
 10 Amanda Smith              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       3:37.12  
 11 Amber Furness             SO Illinois College       3:42.87  
 12 Vanessa Schrader          JR Illinois College       3:48.31  
 13 Amber Armstrong           SO Illinois College       3:49.78  
 14 Amanda Armstrong          SO Illinois College       4:11.96  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audris Williams           SO Murray State             25.94  10  10   
  2 Summer Pittman            SO Jacksonville St.         26.13  10   8   
  3 Cle'Asha Burks            JR Jacksonville St.         26.14  10   6   
  4 Brandy Williams           SO Murray State             26.29   9   5   
  5 Keisha Etienne            JR Clayton State            26.45   9   4   
  6 Bethany McGraw            JR Huntington               26.51   9   3   
  7 Kamiriel Wall             FR Jacksonville St.         26.58   9   2   
  8 Kristin Weger             FR Alabama-Huntsvil         26.78  10   1   
  9 Katie Miller              SR Illinois College         26.81   9 
 10 Candace Johnson           SO Austin Peay              26.84   8 
 11 Amber Mills               SO Murray State             26.97  10 
 12 Molly Clutter             SR Eastern Illinois         26.99   8 
 13 Samantha Etter            FR Bethel (Ind.)            27.01   8 
 14 Beenne Capre              SO Bethel (Ind.)            27.09   7 
 15 Candace Cullors           SO Austin Peay              27.32   8 
 16 Irene Kangai              FR Bethel (Ind.)            27.33   1 
 17 Chenae White              FR DePauw                   27.41   7 
 18 Alex Lopez-Rogina         FR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.43   8 
 19 Josann Schoeff            SO Huntington               27.60   5 
 20 Tempestt Wilson           JR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.63   9 
 21 Keena Brooks              SR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.64  10 
 22 Bethany Aldrich           FR Bethel (Ind.)            27.67   6 
 23 Kasey Wilson              SO Eastern Illinois         27.76   8 
 24 Calyn Zahl                SR Bethel (Ind.)            27.91   7 
 25 Jessica Langsdon          JR Butler                   27.94   7 
 26 Maggie Baber              SO DePauw                   28.24   7 
 27 Oshena Bent               FR Jacksonville St.         28.33   3 
 28 Victoria Black            FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.44   4 
 29 Courtney Ward             FR Cumberlands              28.60   6 
 30 Rayneshia Lovelace        FR Fontbonne                28.72   7 
 31 Louise Christensen        FR Lindsey Wilson           28.79   4 
 32 Lauren Brown              FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.84   6 
 33 Leah Schwartz             FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.95   5 
 34 Janelle McSurley          SO Cumberlands              29.04   5 
 35 Claire Anderson           JR Fontbonne                29.13   3 
 36 Annanda Barclay           SO Illinois College         29.23   4 
 37 Kate McCollum             SO Anderson (Ind.)          29.51   3 
 38 Schavel Morrison          SO DePauw                   29.56   5 
 39 Rikke Bottcher            FR Lindsey Wilson           29.59   5 
 40 Holly Stanek              JR Murray State             29.64   6 
 41 Amanda Schoenfelder       FR Bellarmine               29.86   2 
 42 Wambui Muiga              FR Principia                29.98   2 
 43 Jerrica Payton            SO Cumberlands              30.06   6 
 44 Megan Smith               JR Illinois College         30.28   4 
 45 Brenetta Bradley          JR Lindsey Wilson           30.34   3 
 46 Alanna Topps              SR Rhodes                   30.38   4 
 47 Jenna Moore               JR Bellarmine               30.67   3 
 48 Shannon McMullen          FR Bellarmine               31.03   2 
 49 Gabrielle Metz            FR Bethel (Ind.)            31.15   2 
 50 Nancy Mok                 FR Bellarmine               31.43   1 
 51 Brittany House            SR Cumberlands              31.64   1 
 52 Amanda Pavlicek           FR Illinois College         31.93   4 
 53 Ashley Murphey            SR Illinois College         32.07   2 
 54 Anna Hochbaum             FR Illinois College         32.46   2 
 55 Megan Simon               JR Fontbonne                33.22   1 
 56 Lauren Reece              FR Illinois College         34.33   1 
 57 Wambui Nyakio             SO Principia                34.96   1 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:56.91  2/27/2005   Maureeca Lambert, Loyola (Ill.)          
        Meet: M 10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Jones             SO Murray State          10:08.05M  10   
  2 Bertha Castillo           SR Austin Peay           10:28.81    8   
  3 Gwen Kyser                FR Alabama-Huntsvil      10:37.70    6   
  4 Sara Bird                 JR Butler                10:37.98    5   
  5 Cristin Samuels           JR Bellarmine            10:43.28    4   
  6 Asenath NaAman            SO Murray State          10:53.14    3   
  7 Bonnie Kaminsky           FR Butler                11:08.15    2   
  8 Stephanie Clouser         JR Bellarmine            11:12.00    1   
  9 Jennie Jamicich           JR Iupui                 11:15.56  
 10 Bridget Stichnot          FR Murray State          11:18.66  
 11 Rachel Hanson             SO Fontbonne             11:19.13  
 12 Andrea Kruszka            SR Alabama-Huntsvil      11:21.82  
 13 Ashley Wray               JR Bethel (Ind.)         11:24.67  
 14 Kelsey Dudziak            SO Rhodes                11:27.44  
 15 Kelsey Moore              FR DePauw                11:29.08  
 16 Mary Andorfer             SO Butler                11:43.38  
 17 Bradie Vance              SO Huntington            11:51.22  
 18 Courtney Chapman          FR Bethel (Ind.)         11:57.71  
 19 Rene Mares                FR Clayton State         12:00.83  
 20 Stephanie Spurgat         SR Rhodes                12:08.69  
 21 Emily Jenkins             JR Rhodes                12:19.23  
 22 Melissa DeFabrizio        JR Rhodes                12:29.48  
 23 Amanda Tucker             SO Alabama-Huntsvil      12:30.75  
 24 Molly Shirey              FR Huntington            12:39.87  
 25 Lydia Hagedorn            SR Rhodes                12:44.48  
 26 Charity Brown             FR Bethel (Ind.)         12:47.03  
 27 Liz Seely                 SR Fontbonne             12:58.80  
 28 Joanna Stebing            SO Huntington            13:06.59  
 29 Jordan Warner             FR Iupui                 13:26.20  
 30 Megan O'Brien             FR Rhodes                13:38.28  
 31 Maria Schwartzman         JR DePauw                14:49.66  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)          
        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:59.11   2  10   
  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:00.43   2   8   
  3 Austin Peay  'A'                                    4:00.74   2   6   
  4 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               4:08.99   2   5   
  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  4:10.71   1 
  6 DePauw  'A'                                         4:11.42   1   4   
  7 Huntington  'A'                                     4:12.94   1   3   
  8 Butler  'A'                                         4:22.77   1   2   
  9 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:23.07   1   1   
 10 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 4:23.36   1 
 11 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:24.06   2 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                  
        Meet: M 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shameka Dial              SR Murray State            18.51m   60-08.75  10   
  2 Crystal Estes             JR Jacksonville St.        16.26m   53-04.25   8   
  3 Ashley Holms              SO Rend Lake               15.98m   52-05.25   6   
  4 Nichole Arnold            SO Bethel (Ind.)           14.74m   48-04.50   5   
  5 Emily Niehaus             FR Centre                  14.11m   46-03.50   4   
  6 Alicia Derr               JR Bethel (Ind.)           13.99m   45-10.75   3   
  7 Brett Sears               JR Anderson (Ind.)         13.38m   43-10.75   2   
  8 Holly Farrer              JR Bethel (Ind.)           13.20m   43-03.75   1   
  9 Lacey Litteral            SR Bethel (Ind.)           12.87m   42-02.75 
 10 Shelby Campbell           FR Rend Lake               12.71m   41-08.50 
 11 Megan Wolfe               JR Indianapolis            12.70m   41-08.00 
 12 Katie Moorhead            JR Rose-Hulman             12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Julia Zalewski            FR Bellarmine              12.09m   39-08.00 
 14 Jennifer Yeoward          SO Illinois College        11.59m   38-00.25 
 15 Abby Bolls                FR Indianapolis            11.56m   37-11.25 
 16 Loran Crowell             FR Centre                  11.51m   37-09.25 
 17 Natalie Brown             FR Huntington              11.34m   37-02.50 
 18 Stephanie Stichter        FR Anderson (Ind.)         11.32m   37-01.75 
 19 Ellen Schmeltz            FR Bethel (Ind.)           10.85m   35-07.25 
 20 Reghann Covert            JR Bellarmine              10.80m   35-05.25 
 21 Meredith McGrady          SO DePauw                  10.20m   33-05.75 
 22 Megan Prater              JR Anderson (Ind.)         10.19m   33-05.25 
 23 Amanda Jacobson           FR Rose-Hulman             10.17m   33-04.50 
 24 Jessica Huff              FR Indianapolis             9.85m   32-03.75 
 25 Anna Roarx                FR Bellarmine               9.76m   32-00.25 
 26 Jacquie Kalugyer          SO Centre                   9.24m   30-03.75 
 27 Kara Purdy                SR Rhodes                   9.16m   30-00.75 
 28 Lyndee Flint              JR Bethel (Ind.)            8.50m   27-10.75 
 -- Alicia Dupilka            FR Bellarmine                  ND            
 -- Katie Malone              SO Anderson (Ind.)             ND            
 -- Amber Moore               FR Jacksonville St.            ND            
 -- Tasha Buchmiller          FR Eastern Illinois            ND            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
        Meet: M 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Takisha Parham            JR Jacksonville St.         5.68m   18-07.75  10   
  2 Ebony Brisky              SR Jacksonville St.         5.51m   18-01.00   8   
  3 Julia Goss                JR Rhodes                   5.43m   17-09.75   6   
  4 Queenie Adeboyej          FR Eastern Illinois         5.33m   17-06.00   5   
  5 Bethany McGraw            JR Huntington               5.31m   17-05.25   4   
  6 Jenna Uhe                 SR Eastern Illinois         5.30m   17-04.75   3   
  7 Katie Miller              SR Illinois College         5.29m   17-04.25   2   
  8 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson           5.11m   16-09.25   1   
  9 Candace Cullors           SO Austin Peay              5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Amanda McCoy              JR Austin Peay              5.07m   16-07.75 
 11 Natasha Gass              JR Clayton State            5.03m   16-06.00 
 12 Molly Buck                SO Rhodes                   5.02m   16-05.75 
 13 Stephanie Harwood         JR Bethel (Ind.)            4.90m   16-01.00 
 14 Mary Pearson              SO Murray State             4.87m   15-11.75 
 14 Michelle Roth             SR Anderson (Ind.)          4.87m   15-11.75 
 16 Audris Williams           SO Murray State             4.85m   15-11.00 
 17 Bernith Charlestain       FR Murray State             4.78m   15-08.25 
 18 Leah Sparks               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         4.77m   15-07.75 
 19 Kirsten Osborne              Rend Lake                4.65m   15-03.25 
 20 LaDonna Martin            SO Eastern Illinois         4.63m   15-02.25 
 21 Amy Hausner               SO Bethel (Ind.)            4.58m   15-00.50 
 22 Amanda Schoenfelder       FR Bellarmine               4.48m   14-08.50 
 23 Melissa Connell           JR Bellarmine               4.45m   14-07.25 
 24 Amelia Jones              JR Illinois College         4.44m   14-07.00 
 25 Emily Kerber              FR Cumberlands              4.38m   14-04.50 
 26 Jackie Atkins             SO Bellarmine               4.31m   14-01.75 
 27 Brenetta Bradley          JR Lindsey Wilson           4.16m   13-07.75 
 28 Rayneshia Lovelace        FR Fontbonne                4.12m   13-06.25 
 29 Satomi Kaminaga           JR Rose-Hulman              4.07m   13-04.25 
 30 Gabrielle Metz            FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.76m   12-04.00 
 31 Lacey Boley               SO Bellarmine               3.56m   11-08.25 
 -- Candace Johnson           SO Austin Peay               FOUL            
 -- Sarah Mott                FR Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   
        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Schaf                  Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Amanda McCoy              JR Austin Peay              1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Latoya Monger             SO Austin Peay              1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Sarah Nolen               FR Rend Lake                1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Cathryn Ferris            SO Illinois College         1.55m    5-01.00   4   
  6 Josha Rogers              JR Murray State             1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  7 Rachel Jusczcak           JR Butler                   1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  8 Ebony Brisky              SR Jacksonville St.         1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
  8 Emilee Simcox             FR Bethel (Ind.)            1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
 10 Sarah Mott                FR Bethel (Ind.)            1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Amanda Zolman             SR Butler                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Kate McCollum             SO Anderson (Ind.)          1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Amanda Pavlicek           FR Illinois College         1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Vicki Dzura               SR Eastern Illinois         1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Alexandra Wolfe           JR Bellarmine               1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Julia Connor              SO Anderson (Ind.)          1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Lacey Boley               SO Bellarmine               1.35m    4-05.00 
 18 Kelsey Dudziak            SO Rhodes                   1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Mary Anne Guarnery        SO DePauw                      NH            
 -- Emily Kerber              FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport      
        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Taylor                SR Clayton State           11.41m   37-05.25  10   
  2 Jenna Uhe                 SR Eastern Illinois        11.08m   36-04.25   8   
  3 Bernith Charlestain       FR Murray State            10.90m   35-09.25   6   
  4 LaDonna Martin            SO Eastern Illinois        10.79m   35-05.00   5   
  5 Kirsten Osborne              Rend Lake               10.60m   34-09.50   4   
  6 Amanda Westcott           JR Bethel (Ind.)           10.64m   34-11.00   3   
  7 Queenie Adeboyej          FR Eastern Illinois        10.60m   34-09.50   2   
  8 Takisha Parham            JR Jacksonville St.        10.58m   34-08.50   1   
  9 Jackie Boehmler           SO DePauw                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 10 Alexandra Wolfe           JR Bellarmine              10.48m   34-04.75 
 11 Vicki Dzura               SR Eastern Illinois        10.47m   34-04.25 
 12 Tamara Marshall           FR Clayton State           10.11m   33-02.00 
 13 Rayneshia Lovelace        FR Fontbonne               10.11m   33-02.00 
 14 Sarah Nolen               FR Rend Lake               10.07m   33-00.50 
 15 Michelle Roth             SR Anderson (Ind.)          9.96m   32-08.25 
 16 Julia Nagle               SO Alabama-Huntsvil         9.75m   32-00.00 
 17 Sarah Mott                FR Bethel (Ind.)            9.72m   31-10.75 
 18 Amy Hausner               SO Bethel (Ind.)            9.69m   31-09.50 
 19 Alex Lopez-Rogina         FR Alabama-Huntsvil         9.66m   31-08.50 
 20 Jackie Atkins             SO Bellarmine               9.45m   31-00.00 
 21 Stephanie Harwood         JR Bethel (Ind.)            9.42m   30-11.00 
 22 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson           9.36m   30-08.50 
 23 Melissa Connell           JR Bellarmine               9.24m   30-03.75 
 24 Kelsey Floyd              FR DePauw                   9.22m   30-03.00 
 25 Anna Fogt                 FR DePauw                   9.09m   29-10.00 
 26 Jordan Tipton             SR Anderson (Ind.)          8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 4.25m  2/6/2009    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
        Meet: M 4.15m  2/9/2008    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Gager             JR Bethel (Ind.)            3.50m   11-05.75   9   
  1 Carrie Burggraf           JR Austin Peay              3.50m   11-05.75   9   
  3 Ann O'Keefe               JR Bethel (Ind.)            3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Amber Wiley               SO Jacksonville St.         3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Alicia Tempel             SR Murray State             3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  6 Molly Bartkiewicz         JR Austin Peay              3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Danae Ellison             SR Bethel (Ind.)            3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  8 Nicole Hess               FR Bellarmine               3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  9 Lexi Barr                 FR Murray State             3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 April Monawick            SO Bethel (Ind.)            3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Chelsea Denson            SO Jacksonville St.         3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Aunnalea Mustard          SO Bethel (Ind.)            3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Brianna Lococo            FR Austin Peay              3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Sandy Henin               SO Rhodes                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Kara Gill                 SO Indianapolis             2.90m    9-06.25 
 16 Janelle McSurley          SO Cumberlands              2.75m    9-00.25 
 16 Meredith Rausch           FR DePauw                   2.75m    9-00.25 
 18 Melissa DeFabrizio        JR Rhodes                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 18 Brittany Wells            FR Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25 
 20 Ashley Louise             JR DePauw                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 20 Jenna Moore               JR Bellarmine               2.45m    8-00.50 
 22 Jessica Simmons           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         2.30m    7-06.50 
 22 Ann Mitchell              FR Bethel (Ind.)            2.30m    7-06.50 
 22 Jordan Tipton             SR Anderson (Ind.)          2.30m    7-06.50 
 22 Julia Nagle               SO Alabama-Huntsvil         2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Emily Kerber              FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                   
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shameka Dial              SR Murray State            13.90m   45-07.25  10   
  2 Nichole Arnold            SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.86m   42-02.25   8   
  3 Ebony Moore               FR Jacksonville St.        12.75m   41-10.00   6   
  4 Andrea Hoke               FR Jacksonville St.        12.13m   39-09.75   5   
  5 Ashley Holms              SO Rend Lake               12.09m   39-08.00   4   
  6 Lindi Berry               JR Murray State            11.90m   39-00.50   3   
  7 Adrienne Cobb             SR DePauw                  11.61m   38-01.25   2   
  8 Stephanie Stichter        FR Anderson (Ind.)         11.49m   37-08.50   1   
  9 Holly Farrer              JR Bethel (Ind.)           11.48m   37-08.00 
 10 Crystal Estes             JR Jacksonville St.        11.27m   36-11.75 
 11 Tasha Buchmiller          FR Eastern Illinois        11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Lacey Litteral            SR Bethel (Ind.)           11.10m   36-05.00 
 13 Emily Niehaus             FR Centre                  11.01m   36-01.50 
 14 Rebecca Holcomb           SO Cumberlands             10.33m   33-10.75 
 15 Brett Sears               JR Anderson (Ind.)         10.20m   33-05.75 
 16 Alicia Dupilka            FR Bellarmine              10.18m   33-04.75 
 17 Christie Odreman          SR Bethel (Ind.)            9.89m   32-05.50 
 18 Anna Roarx                FR Bellarmine               9.82m   32-02.75 
 19 Lyndee Flint              JR Bethel (Ind.)            9.65m   31-08.00 
 20 Alicia Derr               JR Bethel (Ind.)            9.63m   31-07.25 
 21 Abby Bolls                FR Indianapolis             9.60m   31-06.00 
 22 Nyisha Nelson             SR Clayton State            9.59m   31-05.75 
 23 Julia Zalewski            FR Bellarmine               9.27m   30-05.00 
 24 Natalie Brown             FR Huntington               9.24m   30-03.75 
 25 Ellen Schmeltz            FR Bethel (Ind.)            9.05m   29-08.25 
 26 Jennifer Yeoward          SO Illinois College         9.02m   29-07.25 
 27 Megan Prater              JR Anderson (Ind.)          8.94m   29-04.00 
 28 Katie Malone              SO Anderson (Ind.)          8.75m   28-08.50 
 29 Lawna Meade               FR Cumberlands              8.72m   28-07.50 
 30 Katie Conard              FR Cumberlands              8.39m   27-06.50 
 31 Jessica Huff              FR Indianapolis             8.22m   26-11.75 
 32 Leah Sparks               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         8.20m   26-11.00 
 33 Meredith McGrady          SO DePauw                   7.81m   25-07.50 
 34 Amanda Schoenfelder       FR Bellarmine               7.76m   25-05.50 
 35 Betsy Rasper              SO Cumberlands              6.85m   22-05.75 
 -- Shelby Campbell           FR Rend Lake                   ND            
 -- Megan Wolfe               JR Indianapolis                ND            
 
Back