Show More


DePauw Competes at Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet

April 17, 2009

April 17, 2009, Terre Haute, Ind. —  The Tigers competed at the Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet and were led by one first-place finish and several more in the top five.

Joe Evans led the Tigers with a top showing in the 3,000-meter run in 8:49.41, while Nathan Ellis was fifth in 9:08.72. Stephen Griffy finished second in the javelin with a throw of 49.38 meters (162-0) and Mike Benson was third in the discus at 41.21 meters (135-2).

Chris Mahnken was fifth in the pole vault at 4.11 meters (13-5.75) and the 4 x 100-meter relay of Chris Scarver, Steve Wojanis, Charles Pierre and Chris Gasbarra was second in 43.64 seconds.

Complete results are listed below. The Tigers return to action next Friday and Saturday at the Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships at Sewanee, Tenn.

 

Event 1  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 22-09.75 1978 Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 23-06.50 1978 Tony Allen
NCAA PROV: # 7.00m (22-11 3/4)
NCAA AUTO: $ 7.30m (23-11 1/2)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Tra Unattached 6.96m NWI 22-10.00
2 Fifield, Josh Unattached 6.53m NWI 21-05.25
3 Burris, Michael Rose-Hulman 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
4 Aouad, Emmanuel Wabash 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
5 Hobson, Morr'Queem Greenville 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
6 Steele, Robert DePauw 6.38m NWI 20-11.25
7 Russell, Mike Wabash 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
8 Ward, Lance Greenville 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
9 Woodbury, Max Franklin 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
10 Heiny, Wade Wabash 6.15m NWI 20-02.25
11 Prentice, Deswyn Franklin 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
12 Bueltel, Calvin Rose-Hulman 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
13 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman 5.94m NWI 19-06.00
14 Mahnken, Chris DePauw 5.87m NWI 19-03.25
15 Schroer, Cole Southern Indiana 5.67m NWI 18-07.25
16 Ceasar, Julius Greenville 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
17 Downs, Mitch Franklin 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
18 Pligge, Zach Rose-Hulman 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
19 Ferguson, Ryan DePauw 5.37m NWI 17-07.50

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 16-06 1994 Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 16-07.25 1998 Ryan Loftus
NCAA PROV: # 4.70m (15-5)
NCAA AUTO: $ 5.04m (16-6 1/2)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Field, Tucker Indiana State 4.71m# 15-05.50
2 LaMaster, Andrew Indiana State J4.71m# 15-05.50
3 Dawson, Brian Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75
4 Swisher, Dakota Vincennes J4.26m 13-11.75
5 Mahnken, Chris DePauw 4.11m 13-05.75
6 Nixon, Wade Vincennes J4.11m 13-05.75
7 Rogers, Jonathan Rose-Hulman 3.96m 12-11.75
8 Howe, Zak Rose-Hulman 3.81m 12-06.00
9 Jaunzemis, Zach Unattached J3.81m 12-06.00
-- Wilkinson, Ethan Unattached NH
-- Glowinski, Sam Wabash NH
-- Stockrahm, Isaac Rose-Hulman NH

Event 5 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 165-01 1992 Doug Childers, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 172-08 1998 Nate Subbert
NCAA PROV: # 52.00m (170-7)
NCAA AUTO: $ 57.00m (187-0)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moseman, Alex Wabash 48.06m 157-08
2 Seig, Zach Hanover 45.46m 149-02
3 Dixon, Elliott Indiana State 44.08m 144-07
4 Carter, Stephen Hanover 41.92m 137-06
5 Forcellini, Vince Rose-Hulman 41.55m 136-04
6 Miller, Seth Hanover 40.78m 133-09
7 Polite, Nick Unattached 40.53m 133-00
8 Stermole, Jared Rose-Hulman 38.71m 127-00
9 Grady, Andre Greenville 37.84m 124-02
10 Vormohr, Joseph Hanover 37.19m 122-00
11 Story, Andrew Greenville 36.68m 120-04
12 Benson, Mike DePauw 35.45m 116-04
13 Miles, Brian Franklin 32.41m 106-04
14 Greishaber, Grant Principia 32.40m 106-03
15 Oliver, Cole Franklin 30.05m 98-07
16 Doane, Tyler DePauw 29.40m 96-05
17 Fultz, Michael DePauw 29.11m 95-06
18 Smith, Andrew Greenville 28.69m 94-01
19 Martin, Parris Vincennes 26.53m 87-00
20 Alvarez, Jeff Greenville 26.02m 85-04
-- Jones, Bobby Greenville FOUL

Event 7 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 52-01.25 1983 John Singleton, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 55-04.50 1983 John Singleton
NCAA PROV: # 15.45m (50-8 1/4)
NCAA AUTO: $ 17.00m (55-9 1/4)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seig, Zach Hanover 14.66m 48-01.25
2 Stermole, Jared Rose-Hulman 13.67m 44-10.25
3 Miller, Seth Hanover 13.58m 44-06.75
4 Polite, Nick Unattached 12.87m 42-02.75
5 Kennon, Darryl Wabash 12.86m 42-02.25
6 Vormohr, Joseph Hanover 12.83m 42-01.25
7 Doane, Tyler DePauw 12.81m 42-00.50
8 Carter, Stephen Hanover 12.44m 40-09.75
9 Moseman, Alex Wabash 12.15m 39-10.50
10 Owen, Brad Butler 11.93m 39-01.75
11 Sparks, Andrew Wabash 11.78m 38-07.75
12 Greishaber, Grant Principia 11.77m 38-07.50
13 Story, Andrew Greenville 11.64m 38-02.25
14 Benson, Mike DePauw 11.58m 38-00.00
15 Oliver, Cole Franklin 11.57m 37-11.50
16 Fultz, Michael DePauw 9.62m 31-06.75

Event 9 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 198-07 1987 John Hanger, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 228-05 1986 Chris Trapp
NCAA PROV: # 57.50m (188-8)
NCAA AUTO: $ 62.50m (205-1)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanderberg, Travis Rose-Hulman 51.87m 170-02
2 Griffy, Stephen DePauw 49.38m 162-00
3 DeMoss, Scott Hanover 44.76m 146-10
4 Forcellini, Vince Rose-Hulman 44.11m 144-09
5 Inge, Austin Southern Indiana 43.76m 143-07
6 Wilson, Alex Greenville 43.41m 142-05
6 Gasberra, Chris DePauw 43.41m 142-05
8 Dickman, Damien Franklin 41.86m 137-04
9 Lambrect, Schuyler Vincennes 40.88m 134-01
10 Miles, Brian Franklin 40.74m 133-08
11 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman 40.09m 131-06
12 Parsons, Josh Vincennes 39.74m 130-04
13 Dawson, Brian Unattached 39.65m 130-01
14 Schroer, Cole Southern Indiana 36.05m 118-03
15 Jaunzemis, Zach Unattached 35.99m 118-01
16 Orr, Tim Rose-Hulman 35.18m 115-05
17 Edwards, Kyle Wabash 33.53m 110-00
18 Minchuck, Scott Rose-Hulman 33.28m 109-02
19 Hannum, Eric Rose-Hulman 32.50m 106-07
20 Reynolds, Ryan Principia 31.95m 104-10
21 Valentine, Daniel Fontbonne 31.43m 103-01

Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 6-08 1983 Brad Zike, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 6-08.25 1981 Brad Zike
NCAA PROV: # 2.02m (6-7 1/2)
NCAA AUTO: $ 2.11m (6-11)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pines, De'Rhon Vincennes 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Parsons, Josh Vincennes 1.89m 6-02.25
2 Hitchcock, Jonathan Greenville 1.89m 6-02.25
4 Chike, Julian Unattached J1.89m 6-02.25
5 Sarver, Tyler Greenville 1.84m 6-00.50
5 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman 1.84m 6-00.50
7 Bull, Justin DePauw J1.84m 6-00.50
7 May, Jaret Rose-Hulman J1.84m 6-00.50
7 Poindexter, James Principia J1.84m 6-00.50
-- Prentice, Deswyn Franklin NH
-- Chamblee, Wes Wabash NH
-- LaCross, Matt Rose-Hulman NH
-- Bey, Jumanne Greenville NH

Event 13 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 161-07 1983 Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 170-00 1985 Stacy Himes
NCAA PROV: # 47.00m (154-2)
NCAA AUTO: $ 51.50m (168-11)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelley, Devin Wabash 42.80m 140-05
2 Vormohr, Joseph Hanover 42.31m 138-10
3 Benson, Mike DePauw 41.21m 135-02
4 Owen, Brad Butler 41.04m 134-08
5 Forcellini, Vince Rose-Hulman 40.43m 132-08
6 Kennon, Darryl Wabash 39.65m 130-01
7 Stermole, Jared Rose-Hulman 39.52m 129-08
8 Carter, Stephen Hanover 39.35m 129-01
9 Seig, Zach Hanover 37.59m 123-04
10 Greishaber, Grant Principia 37.32m 122-05
11 Orr, Tim Rose-Hulman 36.36m 119-03
12 Moseman, Alex Wabash 35.94m 117-11
13 Seig, Matt Hanover 35.64m 116-11
14 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman 35.58m 116-09
15 Klondoris, Kris Wabash 35.08m 115-01
16 Miles, Brian Franklin 34.58m 113-05
17 Doane, Tyler DePauw 34.13m 112-00
18 Polite, Nick Unattached 33.02m 108-04
19 Grady, Andre Greenville 32.16m 105-06
20 Minchuck, Scott Rose-Hulman 31.87m 104-07
21 McDonough, Will Wabash 28.11m 92-03
22 Hannum, Eric Rose-Hulman 26.29m 86-03
23 Dickman, Damien Franklin 23.39m 76-09

Event 15 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 48-08 1978 Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 49-04 1977 Tony Allen
NCAA PROV: # 14.20m (46-7 1/4)
NCAA AUTO: $ 14.80m (48-6 3/4)
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 13.81m NWI 45-03.75
2 Hawkins, Tim Greenville 13.52m NWI 44-04.25
3 Bey, Jumanne Greenville 13.17m NWI 43-02.50
4 Vincent, Joel Greenville 12.90m NWI 42-04.00
5 Hobson, Morr'Queem Greenville 12.60m NWI 41-04.25
6 Bull, Justin DePauw 12.36m NWI 40-06.75
7 Schulthies, PJ Rose-Hulman 12.34m NWI 40-06.00
8 Gasberra, Chris DePauw 12.29m NWI 40-04.00
9 Smith, Lari Vincennes 12.22m NWI 40-01.25
10 Peck, Marcus Rose-Hulman 11.86m NWI 38-11.00
11 Woodbury, John Franklin 11.68m NWI 38-04.00
12 LaCross, Matt Rose-Hulman 11.65m NWI 38-02.75
13 Woodbury, Max Franklin 11.24m NWI 36-10.50

Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 9:20.78 2003 Simon Flory, DePauw
RHIT: @ 9:30.50 1982 Barry Wallen
NCAA PROV: # 9:23.00
NCAA AUTO: $ 9:08.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Brandon Southern Indiana 9:32.01
2 Kassman, Zach Fontbonne 9:43.41
3 Goodman, David Southern Indiana 9:46.88
4 Betz, Dustin Unattached 9:47.21
5 Hojnacki, Jake Franklin 9:52.09
6 Pucillo, Nick DePauw 9:54.00
7 Kern, Scott Southern Indiana 9:55.38
8 Crum, Thomas Indiana State 9:56.25
9 Caldwell, David Rose-Hulman 9:56.91
10 Aldrich, Micah Rose-Hulman 10:04.73
11 Herber, Mark Rose-Hulman 11:01.63
12 Morton, Shawn Principia 12:32.39
13 Tookey, Chris Hanover 13:22.87
-- Harber, Patty Principia NT
-- Barrett, Kyle DePauw NT
-- Lindquist, Ian Fontbonne NT
-- Pederson, Eric Eastern Illinois NT
-- Sullivan, Andrew Unattached NT
-- Bedford, Josh Indiana State NT
-- Stevenson, Zach Franklin NT
-- Nona, D.J. Southern Indiana NT
-- Lemmons, Cody Tennessee-Martin NT
-- Galbraith, Jonathan Franklin NT


Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 42.42 1998 Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 42.14 1985 Sears, Cook, Cavagnini, Nerney
NCAA PROV: # 41.90
NCAA AUTO: $ 41.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 41.87#
1) Townsend, Edgar 2) Mitchell, Mark
3) Sarver, Tyler 4) White, Brian
2 DePauw 'A' 43.64
1) Scarver, Chris 2) Wojanis, Steve
3) Pierre, Charles 4) Gasberra, Chris
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 43.65
1) Bueltel, Calvin 2) Bouagnon, Paul
3) Oja, Jordan 4) Coleman, Sutton
4 Wabash 'A' 43.98
1) Chamblee, Wes 2) Russell, Mike
3) Zielinski, Jake 4) Aouad, Emmanuel
5 Franklin 'A' 44.91
1) Smarelli, Travis 2) Prentice, Deswyn
3) Leonard, Kevin 4) Miller, Jon

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 3:57.80 1980 Duane Dye, Hanover
RHIT: @ 3:55.80 1982 Mike O'Brien
NCAA PROV: # 3:55.00
NCAA AUTO: $ 3:50.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wories, Kent Butler 3:55.56@
2 Alexander, Bryan Indiana State 3:56.92!
3 Atkinson, Nic Eastern Illinois 3:57.16!
4 Roeder, Madison Butler 3:57.91
5 Zielske, Matt Southern Indiana 3:58.03
6 Oyler, Rodney Greenville 3:59.47
7 Fishell, Graham Butler 4:00.49
8 White, Donavan Wabash 4:00.73
9 Einterz, Seth Wabash 4:01.61
10 Kustief, Connor Eastern Illinois 4:02.54
11 Bishchak, Derek Rose-Hulman 4:02.81
12 Milliman, Micah Wabash 4:04.58
13 Kreipke, Tyler Rose-Hulman 4:05.47
14 Weber, Kinley Franklin 4:06.41
15 Lawder, Matt Butler 4:07.81
16 Dietrick, Chris DePauw 4:09.51
17 Weinberg, Zack DePauw 4:09.55
18 Hawley, Eric DePauw 4:11.49
19 Mitchell, Matt Vincennes 4:11.95
20 Kober, Nate DePauw 4:12.47
21 Wellik, Jay DePauw 4:12.68
22 Clark, Steve DePauw 4:13.21
23 Swynenberg, Kyle Eastern Illinois 4:13.78
24 Richard, Pete DePauw 4:14.45
25 Druba, Jay Franklin 4:15.42
26 Selby, Kevin Vincennes 4:16.86
27 Goodin, Quentin Vincennes 4:18.45
28 Campbell, Jake DePauw 4:22.37
29 Kinman, Andrew Hanover 4:25.22
30 Manore, Josh Rose-Hulman 4:34.06
31 Surface, Jacob Wabash 4:39.83
32 Burney, Clint Hanover 4:41.44
33 Schroer, Cole Southern Indiana 4:44.82
34 Boone, James Hanover 4:48.80
35 Fitch, Bryce Greenville 4:49.92
36 Augsti, John Fontbonne 4:54.67
37 Boedicker, Stephen Rose-Hulman 4:58.37
38 Emmons, Derek Vincennes 5:06.85
39 Boxdorfer, Bill Fontbonne 5:19.79

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 14.79 2008 Jarod Renford, Greenville
RHIT: @ 14.83 2003 Matthew Cosby
NCAA PROV: # 14.90
NCAA AUTO: $ 14.42
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Tyson Vincennes 14.91 0.1 1
2 Townsend, Edgar Greenville 14.99 0.1 1
3 Aouad, Emmanuel Wabash 15.04 0.1 1
4 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 15.21 0.1 1
5 Heiny, Wade Wabash 15.42 0.1 1
6 Woodbury, John Franklin 15.43 -1.0 2
7 Burris, Michael Rose-Hulman 15.53 -1.0 2
8 Newman, Korey Vincennes 15.66 -1.0 2
9 Mendenhall, Patrick Indiana State 15.76 0.1 1
10 Hobson, Morr'Queem Greenville 15.83 -1.0 2
11 Rudd, BJ Greenville 15.88 -1.0 2
12 Peck, Marcus Rose-Hulman 15.88 -1.0 2
13 Sever, Brent Butler 16.60 -1.0 2
14 Jaunzemis, Zach Unattached 16.63 NWI 3
15 Bennett, Clayton Unattached 16.64 NWI 3
16 Wadley, Marcus Vincennes 16.66 NWI 3
17 Hickman, Nathan Hanover 16.69 NWI 3
18 Woodbury, Max Franklin 19.39 NWI 3
19 Poindexter, James Principia 19.53 NWI 3

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 48.76 2008 Randy Baize, Vincennes
RHIT: @ 47.71 1999 Phil Reksel
NCAA PROV: # 48.50
NCAA AUTO: $ 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duerson, Tony Vincennes 48.54! 1
2 Thomas, Darius Vincennes 50.27 1
3 Bouagnon, Paul Rose-Hulman 50.85 2
4 Kos, Tyler Butler 51.02 2
5 Newbold, Brad Hanover 51.04 1
6 Orea, Derrick Vincennes 51.11 1
7 Steele, Robert DePauw 51.41 1
8 Connolly, Mike Eastern Illinois 51.43 1
9 Poe, Ken Vincennes 51.56 2
10 Smith, Lari Vincennes 51.66 3
11 Ward, Lance Greenville 52.12 2
12 Sheridan, Spencer Wabash 52.57 2
13 Clark, Chase Vincennes 52.59 2
14 Robertson, Alex Greenville 52.69 3
15 Adeymi, Andre Wabash 52.84 2
16 Scarver, Chris DePauw 53.59 4
17 Wolfe, Alex Greenville 53.60 3
18 Dyas, Remington Greenville 53.62 3
19 Dvorscak, Bobby DePauw 53.70 4
20 Nalin, Andrew Southern Indiana 53.85 2
21 Hart, Lance Vincennes 53.88 3
22 McKee, Brandon Principia 54.18 4
23 Rogers, Leslie Greenville 54.50 3
24 Maloney, Thomas DePauw 54.58 4
25 Prentice, Deswyn Franklin 54.59 4
26 Blakeslee, Seth Hanover 54.64 4
27 Brown, Victor Greenville 57.75 4

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 10.82 2008 Jeff Lane, Vincennes
RHIT: @ 10.94 1997 Arvont Hill
NCAA PROV: # 10.78
NCAA AUTO: $ 10.55
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Tom Southern Indiana 10.75# 0.1 1
2 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 10.80! 0.1 1
3 Mitchell, Mark Greenville 10.92@ 0.1 1
4 Wilson, Tra Unattached 10.93@ 0.1 1
5 Baize, Randy Vincennes 10.94@ 0.1 1
6 Simms, Delmon Vincennes 11.04 0.1 1
7 Miller, Jon Franklin 11.30 0.2 2
8 Pierre, Charles DePauw 11.34 0.2 2
9 Russell, Mike Wabash 11.34 0.1 1
10 Golden, Darius Greenville 11.45 0.2 2
11 Bueltel, Calvin Rose-Hulman 11.48 0.2 2
12 Gunn, Chris Greenville 11.50 0.2 2
13 Smarelli, Travis Franklin 11.52 0.1 4
14 Newman, Korey Vincennes 11.53 +0.0 5
15 Ceasar, Julius Greenville 11.54 0.5 3
16 Woods, Garien Vincennes 11.61 0.5 3
17 Dellavecchia, Anthony Unattached 11.63 0.2 2
18 Kimbrew, Brandon Vincennes 11.64 0.5 3
19 Wojanis, Steve DePauw 11.68 0.5 3
20 Fifield, Josh Unattached 11.70 0.2 2
21 Leonard, Kevin Franklin 11.73 0.5 3
22 Alumbaugh, Robby Rose-Hulman 11.81 0.5 3
23 Oja, Jordan Rose-Hulman 11.83 0.5 3
24 Kendrick, James Unattached 12.15 0.2 2
25 Fianu, Godfred Principia 12.16 0.1 4
26 Bennett, Clayton Unattached 12.18 0.5 3
27 Hampton, Zack Wabash 12.28 0.1 4
28 Brown, Adonis Greenville 12.30 0.1 4
29 Whitaker, Brant Rose-Hulman 12.32 +0.0 5
30 Ankomah-Boateng, Frank Principia 12.71 0.1 4
31 Setordzie, Felix Principia 13.29 +0.0 5
-- White, Brian Greenville DNF 0.1 1

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 1:54.70 1983 John Smith, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 1:53.70 1990 Bob Jacobs
NCAA PROV: # 1:53.00
NCAA AUTO: $ 1:51.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Everett Fontbonne 1:54.91
2 McCarthy, Kevin Wabash 1:56.04
3 Kennedy, Sean Franklin 1:56.16
4 Masterson, Wes Southern Indiana 1:56.89
5 Dahlin, Adrian Principia 1:57.12
6 Woltering, Coree Greenville 1:57.46
7 Cripe, Jon DePauw 1:58.64
8 Smalley, Cannon Tennessee-Martin 1:58.71
9 Alexander, Bryan Indiana State 1:59.18
10 Laki, Lemi Wabash 1:59.44
11 Giesting, Tyler DePauw 1:59.71
12 Winterrowd, Kyle Rose-Hulman 1:59.84
13 Morris, Christopher Vincennes 2:00.36
14 Dillon, Corey Southern Indiana 2:00.41
15 Millhouse, Tony Rose-Hulman 2:00.54
16 Rowe, Jamarus Vincennes 2:00.89
17 Clark, Eric Rose-Hulman 2:01.44
18 Darmstaedter, Geoff Hanover 2:01.78
19 Mathews, Joel Unattached 2:02.00
20 Angermeier, Joe Southern Indiana 2:02.38
21 Pucillo, Nick DePauw 2:03.58
22 Martin, Brian Vincennes 2:04.40
23 Williams, Kris Rose-Hulman 2:04.62
24 Selby, Kevin Vincennes 2:05.97
25 Roell, Tyler Franklin 2:06.69
26 Boxdorfer, Bill Fontbonne 2:06.89
27 Dickey, Josh Franklin 2:07.82
28 Hahn, Corey Unattached 2:07.85
29 Hess, Logan Vincennes 2:09.80
30 Katz, Kyle Principia 2:10.95
31 Flake, Chris Greenville 2:17.87
32 Patris, Kyle Vincennes 2:21.72
33 Augsti, John Fontbonne 2:28.03


Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Joe DePauw 8:49.41
2 Kent, Tyler Vincennes 8:50.84
3 Massey, Lucas Tennessee-Martin 8:58.66
4 Zielske, Matt Southern Indiana 9:05.59
5 Ellis, Nathan DePauw 9:08.72
6 Eaton, Taylor Butler 9:11.70
7 Clark, Justin Southern Indiana 9:14.09
8 Camp, Wes Southern Indiana 9:14.34
9 Wenrich, Orion Butler 9:30.22
10 Roark, Michael Vincennes 9:41.16
11 Goodin, Quentin Vincennes 9:55.08
12 Spencer, John Greenville 9:58.05
13 Ortiz, Xavier Greenville 9:59.20
14 Teiwes, Evan Greenville 11:09.08

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 53.16 1998 Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman
RHIT: @ 51.63 2000 Phil Reksel
NCAA PROV: # 54.30
NCAA AUTO: $ 52.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 53.67# 1
2 Aouad, Emmanuel Wabash 55.37 1
3 Taylor, Tyson Vincennes 56.08 1
4 Woodbury, John Franklin 56.94 2
5 Peck, Marcus Rose-Hulman 57.76 2
6 Burris, Michael Rose-Hulman 57.77 1
7 Newman, Korey Vincennes 1:00.67 2
8 Hart, Lance Vincennes 1:01.41 2
9 Hickman, Nathan Hanover 1:04.64 2

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 21.37 2008 Jarod Renford, Greenville
RHIT: @ 22.06 1999 Phil Reksel
NCAA PROV: # 21.80
NCAA AUTO: $ 21.31
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Tom Southern Indiana 21.87@ NWI 1
2 Townsend, Edgar Greenville 21.99@ NWI 1
3 Baize, Randy Vincennes 22.06@ NWI 1
4 Mitchell, Mark Greenville 22.13 NWI 1
5 Smith, Shaun Vincennes 22.19 NWI 1
6 Duerson, Tony Vincennes 22.22 NWI 1
7 Thomas, Darius Vincennes 22.59 NWI 2
8 Simms, Delmon Vincennes 22.60 NWI 1
9 Sarver, Tyler Greenville 22.71 NWI 2
10 Russell, Mike Wabash 22.84 NWI 2
11 Gunn, Chris Greenville 23.13 NWI 3
12 Pierre, Charles DePauw 23.14 NWI 2
13 Poe, Ken Vincennes 23.19 NWI 4
14 Miller, Jon Franklin 23.20 NWI 2
15 Bueltel, Calvin Rose-Hulman 23.22 NWI 3
16 Bouagnon, Paul Rose-Hulman 23.23 NWI 2
17 Vanderberg, Travis Rose-Hulman 23.24 NWI 5
18 Wojanis, Steve DePauw 23.33 NWI 5
19 Smith, Lari Vincennes 23.36 NWI 3
20 Kos, Tyler Butler 23.42 NWI 3
21 Golden, Darius Greenville 23.53 NWI 3
22 Oja, Jordan Rose-Hulman 23.62 NWI 4
23 Inge, Austin Southern Indiana 23.67 NWI 2
24 Adeymi, Andre Wabash 23.72 NWI 4
25 Scarver, Chris DePauw 23.75 NWI 4
26 Reilly, Will Rose-Hulman 23.76 NWI 6
27 Dyas, Remington Greenville 23.87 NWI 4
28 Leonard, Kevin Franklin 23.88 NWI 5
29 Clark, Chase Vincennes 24.07 NWI 4
30 Woods, Garien Vincennes 24.08 NWI 3
31 Alumbaugh, Robby Rose-Hulman 24.12 NWI 5
32 Ceasar, Julius Greenville 24.19 NWI 2
33 Kimbrew, Brandon Vincennes 24.21 NWI 4
34 Smarelli, Travis Franklin 24.33 NWI 6
35 Rogers, Leslie Greenville 24.58 NWI 5
36 Bennett, Clayton Unattached 24.83 NWI 5
37 Hampton, Zack Wabash 24.88 NWI 5
38 Fianu, Godfred Principia 25.33 NWI 6
39 Whitaker, Brant Rose-Hulman 25.47 NWI 7
40 Ankomah-Boateng, Frank Principia 26.37 NWI 7
41 Rootz, Heman Rose-Hulman 26.97 NWI 7
42 Shoaf, Sawyer Rose-Hulman 27.56 NWI 7
43 Setordzie, Felix Principia 28.84 NWI 7


Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 14:52.70 2007 Chad Bennett, DePauw
RHIT: @ 14:51.00 1975 D. Dierckman
NCAA PROV: # 14:45.00
NCAA AUTO: $ 14:28.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Bryan Southern Indiana 15:15.77
2 Duggan, Andrew Southern Indiana 15:17.36
3 Latta, John Southern Indiana 15:18.89
4 Dixon, Andrew Southern Indiana 15:22.57
5 Siblisk, Cody Indiana State 15:39.62
6 Compton-Craig, Sam Wabash 15:41.01
7 Digman, Bill Wabash 15:42.78
8 Milliman, Micah Wabash 15:45.18
9 David, Brian Wabash 15:47.08
10 Einterz, Seth Wabash 15:47.97
11 Dunlap, Colin Wabash 15:51.27
12 Schulte, Todd Fontbonne 15:52.16
13 Jackson, Hugh Wabash 15:52.98
14 Mitchell, Matt Vincennes 15:55.19
15 Allen, Justin Wabash 15:56.91
16 Prins, Cole Greenville 16:04.63
17 Pederson, Eric Eastern Illinois 16:06.79
18 McAdams, Zach Unattached 16:12.44
19 Welti, Brandon Franklin 16:16.13
20 Horn, Mike Fontbonne 16:17.09
21 Moser, Clark Rose-Hulman 16:20.22
22 Thames, Paul Tennessee-Martin 16:21.58
23 Martin, Kevin Franklin 16:21.98
24 Elkins, Josh Rose-Hulman 16:23.02
25 Swango, Scotch Franklin 16:23.18
26 Hojnacki, Jake Franklin 16:27.44
27 Walters, James Unattached 16:29.23
28 Druba, Justin Rose-Hulman 16:32.87
29 Pathy, Leo Greenville 16:35.51
30 Fankhauser, Seth Greenville 17:02.47
31 Kennedy, Matt Rose-Hulman 17:30.40
32 Surface, Jacob Wabash 17:41.78
33 Mitchell, Rylan Greenville 17:50.06
34 Calvin, Stanley Greenville 17:51.29
35 Kremer, Adam Hanover 17:52.36


Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Cook Stadium: ! 3:18.45 2009 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
G Bughman, B Lease, P Plank, B Gill
RHIT: @ 3:19.20 1985 Nerney, Kelso, Millard, Cavagnini
NCAA PROV: # 3:16.80
NCAA AUTO: $ 3:13.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincennes 'A' 3:17.72! 1
1) Baize, Randy 2) Duerson, Tony
3) Taylor, Tyson 4) Thomas, Darius
2 Wabash 'A' 3:22.85 1
1) Chamblee, Wes 2) Laki, Lemi
3) Zielinski, Jake 4) Russell, Mike
3 Greenville 'A' 3:24.86 1
1) Oyler, Rodney 2) Woltering, Coree
3) Ward, Lance 4) Townsend, Edgar
4 Southern Indiana 'A' 3:28.30 1
1) Dillon, Corey 2) Masterson, Wes
3) Inge, Austin 4) Nalin, Andrew
5 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:29.63 1
1) Atkinson, Nic 2) Connolly, Mike
3) Kustief, Connor 4) Swynenberg, Kyle
6 Hanover 'A' 3:30.79 2
1) Hickman, Nathan 2) Darmstaedter, Geoff
3) Blakeslee, Seth 4) Newbold, Brad
7 Franklin 'A' 3:31.63 2
1) Kennedy, Sean 2) Woodbury, John
3) Miller, Jon 4) Weber, Kinley
-- Principia 'A' NT 2
1) Mukua, Ellyton 2) D'Evelyn, Kenny
3) McKee, Brandon 4) Dahlin, Adrian
Back