Show More


DePauw Men Finish 11th at Cross Country Regional

November 14, 2009

November 14, 2009, Terre Haute, Ind. —  DePauw totaled 324 points and finished 11th among 36 schools at the NCAA Division III Great Lakes Men's Cross Country Championships at the Laverne Gibson Course. Calvin won with 73 points followed by Heidelberg with 94.

Pete Richard paced the Tigers with a 42nd-place finish in 26:59.65 followed by Nick Pucillo in 56th in 27;16.54. Joe Evans placed 66th in 27:25.43, Noah Droddy was 70th in 27:27.27 and Zack Weinberg was 90th in 27:40.32.

Rounding out DePauw's runners were Steve Clark in 111th in 28:01.86 and Tyler Giesting in 115th in 28:05.50.

Calvin's Nick Kramer won the meet as he covered the 8K course in 25;45.65.

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  |  Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

 

 FinishTiming - Contractor License                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              NCAA Div III Great Lakes XC Championships - 11/14/2009              
                     Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                   Lavernes Gibson Hosted by Rose Hulman/Depauw                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #368 Kramer, Nick         SO Calvin                  5:11.0   25:45.65    1   
  2 #407 Salukombo, Makorobo  SO Denison                 5:12.6   25:53.61    2   
  3 #508 Williams, Andy       SR Manchester              5:12.8   25:54.62    3   
  4 #547 Bowsher, Alan        SR Ohio Northern           5:13.0   25:55.90    4   
  5 #443 Butcher, Devin       SR Heidelberg              5:13.1   25:56.45    5   
  6 #609 McCarthy, Kevin      SO Wabash                  5:13.4   25:57.85    6   
  7 #548 Dickman, Justin      SR Ohio Northern           5:15.1   26:06.28    7   
  8 #523 Basista, Bryce       SR Mount Union             5:15.8   26:09.68    8   
  9 #541 Line, Eric           FR Oberlin                 5:16.2   26:11.70    9   
 10 #526 Griffin, Ty          JR Mount Union             5:16.6   26:13.37   10   
 11 #506 Nelson, Braden       SO Manchester              5:16.7   26:14.34   11   
 12 #449 Lasch, Scott         SR Heidelberg              5:17.0   26:15.49   12   
 13 #606 Einterz, Seth        JR Wabash                  5:17.1   26:16.10   13   
 14 #371 Vander Roest, Matt   FR Calvin                  5:17.5   26:18.02   14   
 15 #557 Hitchcock, Evan      SO Ohio Wesleyan           5:18.4   26:22.54   15   
 16 #446 Karnes, Jordan       SO Heidelberg              5:18.6   26:23.43   16   
 17 #372 Visser, George       SR Calvin                  5:18.7   26:24.12   17   
 18 #471 Wiersum, Matt        SR Hope                    5:18.8   26:24.73   18   
 19 #365 Goodman, Aaron       SR Calvin                  5:19.6   26:28.28   19   
 20 #588 Kreipke, Tyler       JR Rose-Hulman             5:19.7   26:28.88   20   
 21 #385 Ontko, Robert        JR Case Western            5:20.7   26:33.76   21   
 22 #370 Van Wyk, Ben         JR Calvin                  5:20.8   26:34.54   22   
 23 #574 Fyock, Chris         JR Otterbein               5:21.1   26:36.01   23   
 24 #382 Cromer, Brian        SR Case Western            5:21.2   26:36.72   24   
 25 #450 Lemon, Jake          SR Heidelberg              5:21.9   26:39.77   25   
 26 #400 Chappars, Alex       SO Denison                 5:22.0   26:40.69   26   
 27 #507 Pletcher, Kyle       SR Manchester              5:22.3   26:41.99   27   
 28 #346 Saunders, Kirk       FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:22.4   26:42.45   28   
 29 #348 Wyatt, Jake          SO Anderson (Ind.)         5:23.1   26:45.81   29   
 30 #389 Yeung, Phillip       FR Case Western            5:23.3   26:46.69   30   
 31 #556 Booher, Kale         FR Ohio Wesleyan           5:23.4   26:47.57   31   
 32 #559 Kronemer, Sharif     SO Ohio Wesleyan           5:23.5   26:47.69   32   
 33 #624 Frick, Kevin         JR Wittenberg              5:23.6   26:48.26   33   
 34 #579 Williard, Tim        SO Otterbein               5:23.6   26:48.45   34   
 35 #373 Wrobel, Alex         SO Calvin                  5:23.8   26:49.21   35   
 36 #444 Gogle, John          SO Heidelberg              5:23.9   26:49.91   36   
 37 #513 Mickle, Josh         SR Marietta                5:24.0   26:50.37   37   
 38 #494 Davis, Matt          SO Kenyon                  5:24.4   26:52.23   38   
 39 #433 Swango, Scotch       SR Franklin                5:24.6   26:53.32   39   
 40 #325 Pruitt, Deion        FR Albion                  5:25.4   26:57.34   40   
 41 #321 Fuentes, Drew        SO Albion                  5:25.5   26:57.76   41   
 42 #416 Richard, Pete        SO DePauw                  5:25.9   26:59.65   42   
 43 #384 Kleinbaum, Ethan     JR Case Western            5:26.5   27:02.88   43   
 44 #467 Kooy, Collin         SR Hope                    5:26.8   27:04.53   44   
 45 #620 Stiles, Austin       SR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:27.1   27:05.81   45   
 46 #580 Aldrich, Micah       SO Rose-Hulman             5:27.2   27:06.23   46   
 47 #527 Kelly, Tim           SO Mount Union             5:27.3   27:06.99   47   
 48 #501 Jackson, Cole        JR Manchester              5:27.4   27:07.29   48   
 49 #313 Palmer, Bob          SR Adrian                  5:27.5   27:07.99   49   
 50 #316 Storm, Tim           SR Adrian                  5:27.7   27:08.96   50   
 51 #638 Workman, Rick        SR Wooster                 5:27.9   27:09.71   51   
 52 #576 Jacoby, Michael      SR Otterbein               5:28.6   27:13.29   52   
 53 #573 Dixon, Matt          JR Otterbein               5:28.8   27:14.42   53   
 54 #451 Martin, Jamie        SO Heidelberg              5:29.0   27:15.30   54   
 55 #639 Workman, Terry       SR Wooster                 5:29.1   27:15.63   55   
 56 #415 Pucillo, Nick        JR DePauw                  5:29.3   27:16.54   56   
 57 #341 Digman, Bill         SO Anderson (Ind.)         5:29.4   27:17.43   57   
 58 #367 Kerr, Dan            FR Calvin                  5:29.6   27:18.08   58   
 59 #544 Williams, Stephen    SO Oberlin                 5:29.6   27:18.16   59   
 60 #356 Szablewski, Zachary  SO Baldwin-Wallace         5:29.6   27:18.39   60   
 61 #500 Cook, Calvin         FR Manchester              5:29.7   27:18.92   61   
 62 #560 Lemke, Kyle          SO Ohio Wesleyan           5:30.3   27:21.53   62   
 63 #531 Reed, Erik           JR Mount Union             5:30.4   27:22.23   63   
 64 #530 Nadeau, Mickey       JR Mount Union             5:30.6   27:22.97   64   
 65 #434 Weber, Kinley        SO Franklin                5:30.6   27:23.25   65   
 66 #411 Evans, Joe           SR DePauw                  5:31.0   27:25.43   66   
 67 #323 Melvin, Matt         FR Albion                  5:31.1   27:25.89   67   
 68 #470 Rottschafer, Blake   FR Hope                    5:31.3   27:26.78   68   
 69 #427 Hojnacki, Jacob      JR Franklin                5:31.3   27:26.82   69   
 70 #410 Droddy, Noah         FR DePauw                  5:31.4   27:27.27   70   
 71 #553 Smith, Dan           SO Ohio Northern           5:31.9   27:29.71   71   
 72 #403 Holden, Russell      JR Denison                 5:32.0   27:30.32   72   
 73 #406 Rafferty, Dan        JR Denison                 5:32.2   27:31.03   73   
 74 #430 Martin, Kevin        JR Franklin                5:32.4   27:32.39   74   
 75 #546 Baker, Nick          SO Ohio Northern           5:32.6   27:32.96   75   
 76 #353 Gibbons, Brian       JR Baldwin-Wallace         5:32.6   27:33.39   76   
 77 #423 Naegeli, Jacob       SO Earlham                 5:32.7   27:33.64   77   
 78 #381 Carter, David        JR Case Western            5:32.7   27:33.86   78   
 79 #551 Schoenlein, Jacob    JR Ohio Northern           5:32.8   27:34.04   79   
 80 #493 Carpenter, Rob       SR Kenyon                  5:32.9   27:34.52   80   
 81 #452 Over, Bobby          FR Heidelberg              5:33.0   27:34.92   81   
 82 #496 Meyers, Pat          SO Kenyon                  5:33.0   27:35.10   82   
 83 #610 Milliman, Micah      SR Wabash                  5:33.2   27:36.13   83   
 84 #329 Bremer, Mike         JR Alma                    5:33.3   27:36.40   84   
 85 #540 Lange, Derek         SO Oberlin                 5:33.4   27:37.10   85   
 86 #466 Jara, Ryan           SR Hope                    5:33.5   27:37.55   86   
 87 #499 Riley, Matt          SR Kenyon                  5:33.6   27:37.91   87   
 88 #608 Johnson, Graham      SR Wabash                  5:33.7   27:38.46   88   
 89 #351 Campbell, Brian      SR Baldwin-Wallace         5:33.8   27:39.24   89   
 90 #417 Weinberg, Zack       SR DePauw                  5:34.0   27:40.32   90   
 91 #561 Morrison, Cody       JR Ohio Wesleyan           5:34.6   27:42.89   91   
 92 #554 Swinford, Nick       SO Ohio Northern           5:34.7   27:43.81   92   
 93 #318 Yockey, Jay          SR Adrian                  5:35.1   27:45.66   93   
 94 #319 Alger, Ben           JR Albion                  5:35.5   27:47.37   94   
 95 #388 Wade, Chris          SO Case Western            5:35.5   27:47.70   95   
 96 #311 Konieczki, Peter     FR Adrian                  5:35.8   27:49.02   96   
 97 #520 Schroer, Jeff        SR Mount St. Joseph        5:36.2   27:51.21   97   
 98 #468 Love, Nathan         SO Hope                    5:36.6   27:52.88   98   
 99 #532 Wolfe, Scott         JR Mount Union             5:36.7   27:53.78   99   
100 #578 Paullin, Steve       JR Otterbein               5:36.8   27:53.99  100   
101 #347 Vibbert, Jeff        FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:36.8   27:54.12  101   
102 #401 Doggett, Dan'l       JR Denison                 5:36.8   27:54.22  102   
103 #334 Lacy, Garrett        FR Alma                    5:37.0   27:54.91  103   
104 #515 Siringer, Mike       SR Marietta                5:37.3   27:56.52  104   
105 #542 Schild, Ben          SO Oberlin                 5:37.5   27:57.74  105   
106 #524 Dan, Whisler         SR Mount Union             5:37.6   27:57.82  106   
107 #538 Dunne, Sean          JR Oberlin                 5:37.6   27:58.07  107   
108 #514 Muller, Caleb        FR Marietta                5:38.1   28:00.44  108   
109 #310 Hart, Joe            SR Adrian                  5:38.1   28:00.60  109   
110 #336 Peacock, Wade        SR Alma                    5:38.2   28:01.13  110   
111 #409 Clark, Steve         SR DePauw                  5:38.4   28:01.86  111   
112 #617 Pontius, Cody        JR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:38.5   28:02.35  112   
113 #562 Schlabach, Christia  SR Ohio Wesleyan           5:38.6   28:03.03  113   
114 #358 Wilkin, Thomas       SO Baldwin-Wallace         5:38.9   28:04.55  114   
115 #412 Giesting, Tyler      SO DePauw                  5:39.1   28:05.50  115   
116 #315 Shoulders, Brian     JR Adrian                  5:39.2   28:05.81  116   
117 #456 Eshelman, Zach       SO Hiram                   5:39.3   28:06.44  117   
118 #478 Sigmund, Jeff        SO John Carroll            5:39.3   28:06.54  118   
119 #495 McColl, Chris        JR Kenyon                  5:39.6   28:07.73  119   
120 #458 Hengoed, Joe         SO Hiram                   5:39.7   28:08.27  120   
121 #350 Buhovecky, Mark      SR Baldwin-Wallace         5:39.7   28:08.30  121   
122 #402 Harris, Alphonse     JR Denison                 5:39.8   28:08.85  122   
123 #422 McGuire, Sean        SO Earlham                 5:40.0   28:10.13  123   
124 #615 Orr, Brad            JR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:40.2   28:10.88  124   
125 #613 Carroll, Pat         SO Wilmington (Ohio)       5:40.3   28:11.30  125   
126 #392 Krick, Hayden        FR Defiance                5:40.3   28:11.39  126   
127 #386 Smith, Tim           JR Case Western            5:40.4   28:11.69  127   
128 #395 Perkins, Justin      SO Defiance                5:40.8   28:13.94  128   
129 #549 Hiser, Brent         SR Ohio Northern           5:40.9   28:14.54  129   
130 #489 Marlatt, Craig       SR Kalamazoo               5:41.0   28:14.97  130   
131 #352 Eberts, James        SR Baldwin-Wallace         5:41.1   28:15.62  131   
132 #469 McKeachie, Andrew    SO Hope                    5:41.4   28:16.69  132   
133 #509 Womboldt, Alec       SO Manchester              5:41.5   28:17.18  133   
134 #488 Kline, Caleb         FR Kalamazoo               5:41.5   28:17.36  134   
135 #536 Cogswell, David      SO Oberlin                 5:41.7   28:18.29  135   
136 #473 Burns, Pat           FR John Carroll            5:41.9   28:19.33  136   
137 #317 West, Alexander      SO Adrian                  5:42.0   28:19.82  137   
138 #326 Shaheen, Nick        SR Albion                  5:42.2   28:21.00  138   
139 #596 Brown, Mark          SR Trine                   5:42.5   28:22.54  139   
140 #585 Elkins, Josh         SO Rose-Hulman             5:42.6   28:23.08  140   
141 #533 Hankins, Ian         SR Muskingum               5:42.8   28:23.92        
142 #429 Litz, Brandon        FR Franklin                5:43.3   28:26.29  141   
143 #572 Congrove, Tyler      SR Otterbein               5:43.5   28:27.09  142   
144 #637 Rudawsky, Ethan      SO Wooster                 5:43.8   28:28.71  143   
145 #481 Wojtasik, Nick       FR John Carroll            5:44.0   28:29.63  144   
146 #625 Grandy, Trevor       FR Wittenberg              5:44.3   28:31.38  145   
147 #345 Linn, Eric           FR Anderson (Ind.)         5:44.4   28:31.70  146   
148 #465 Hernandez, Brian     SO Hope                    5:44.8   28:33.88  147   
149 #344 Holmes, Taylor       SO Anderson (Ind.)         5:44.8   28:34.02  148   
150 #584 Druba, Justin        SR Rose-Hulman             5:45.0   28:34.84  149   
151 #598 Cochard, Justin      JR Trine                   5:45.0   28:34.85  150   
152 #602 Allen, Justin        JR Wabash                  5:45.8   28:38.62  151   
153 #631 Whonsetler, Danny    JR Wittenberg              5:46.1   28:40.12  152   
154 #485 Dylewski, Stefan     SR Kalamazoo               5:46.3   28:41.21  153   
155 #555 Andrews, Ben         FR Ohio Wesleyan           5:46.6   28:42.63  154   
156 #426 Druba, Jay           SO Franklin                5:46.7   28:43.26  155   
157 #343 Duncan, Emby         SO Anderson (Ind.)         5:46.9   28:44.26  156   
158 #419 Fackler, Evan        SR Earlham                 5:47.3   28:46.22  157   
159 #324 Polzin, Taylor       SO Albion                  5:47.6   28:47.77  158   
160 #607 Farris, Kenny        SO Wabash                  5:47.8   28:48.83  159   
161 #511 Ellis, Caleb         FR Marietta                5:48.3   28:51.29  160   
162 #612 Bessman, Jacob       FR Wilmington (Ohio)       5:48.5   28:52.08  161   
163 #622 Cowgill, Jarrett`    SO Wittenberg              5:48.6   28:52.59  162   
164 #487 Kirshner, James      FR Kalamazoo               5:48.8   28:53.52  163   
165 #425 White, John          SR Earlham                 5:49.0   28:54.56  164   
166 #354 Janosko, Kenneth     FR Baldwin-Wallace         5:49.1   28:55.03  165   
167 #379 Moore, Alex          SO Capital                 5:49.3   28:56.07  166   
168 #600 Rexroth, Paul        SR Trine                   5:49.7   28:57.92  167   
169 #405 Kosanovich, Chad     FR Denison                 5:50.4   29:01.58  168   
170 #390 Bidlack, Seth        JR Defiance                5:51.1   29:05.09  169   
171 #543 Warner, Justin       JR Oberlin                 5:51.6   29:07.69  170   
172 #440 Kinman, Andrew       SO Hanover                 5:52.0   29:09.40  171   
173 #571 Brumlik, Tom         SR Otterbein               5:52.1   29:09.85  172   
174 #332 Deja, Matt           SO Alma                    5:52.2   29:10.55  173   
175 #626 Hagen, Ryan          SO Wittenberg              5:52.3   29:11.07  174   
176 #635 DeGroot, Kevin       FR Wooster                 5:52.8   29:13.72  175   
177 #393 Logan, Alvarez       SO Defiance                5:52.8   29:13.76  176   
178 #461 Pratt, Chris         FR Hiram                   5:53.7   29:18.22  177   
179 #479 Smith, Jake          SO John Carroll            5:54.0   29:19.64  178   
180 #516 Thomas, Cody         SR Marietta                5:54.5   29:21.85  179   
181 #490 Mickus, Andrew       SO Kalamazoo               5:54.6   29:22.63  180   
182 #597 Burgess, Matt        FR Trine                   5:54.7   29:23.17  181   
183 #630 Overturf, Matt       JR Wittenberg              5:54.9   29:23.75  182   
184 #632 Anderson, Jack       SO Wooster                 5:55.2   29:25.53  183   
185 #601 Skaggs, Travis       JR Trine                   5:55.4   29:26.27  184   
186 #359 Chaffee, Andrew      SO Bluffton                5:55.9   29:28.93  185   
187 #582 Clark, Eric          SR Rose-Hulman             5:56.9   29:33.89  186   
188 #583 Dickson, Kevin       FR Rose-Hulman             5:58.4   29:41.32  187   
189 #322 Jacisin, John        SO Albion                  5:58.6   29:42.22  188   
190 #380 Nehrenz, Bret        FR Capital                 5:58.9   29:43.75  189   
191 #424 Tobin, Adam          SR Earlham                 5:59.1   29:44.87  190   
192 #442 Van Hoose, Shawn     SO Hanover                 5:59.6   29:47.31  191   
193 #491 Noble, Alexander     SO Kalamazoo               5:59.6   29:47.49  192   
194 #337 Rose, Steve          SR Alma                    5:59.9   29:48.89  193   
195 #472 Bernard, Ross        FR John Carroll            6:00.4   29:51.35  194   
196 #418 Braun, Bo            SR Earlham                 6:01.2   29:55.35  195   
197 #331 Caverly, Zachary     FR Alma                    6:01.4   29:56.53  196   
198 #629 Markins, Adam        FR Wittenberg              6:01.5   29:56.72  197   
199 #375 Eversole, Joel       SR Capital                 6:01.7   29:57.84  198   
200 #565 Dornan, Jordan       SR Olivet                  6:02.0   29:59.27  199   
201 #476 Joseph, Michael      SR John Carroll            6:04.6   30:12.06  200   
202 #586 Herber, Mark         SO Rose-Hulman             6:04.6   30:12.30  201   
203 #634 Caunter, Micah       SO Wooster                 6:04.6   30:12.37  202   
204 #391 Fraley, Aaron        SO Defiance                6:05.8   30:18.16  203   
205 #441 Tookey, Chris        SO Hanover                 6:06.1   30:19.68  204   
206 #460 Nemire, Brian        FR Hiram                   6:06.1   30:19.88  205   
207 #439 Kain, Alex           SO Hanover                 6:06.4   30:21.27  206   
208 #484 Devitt, Jared        SR Kalamazoo               6:06.6   30:22.20  207   
209 #534 Smith, Tyler         FR Muskingum               6:06.7   30:22.60        
210 #438 Harkness, Brock      FR Hanover                 6:06.8   30:23.08  208   
211 #503 Miser, Cam           FR Manchester              6:07.3   30:25.51  209   
212 #566 Hubbard, Brock       FR Olivet                  6:07.8   30:27.92  210   
213 #431 Morris, Daniel       FR Franklin                6:09.3   30:35.42  211   
214 #330 Buchholz, Brent      FR Alma                    6:10.0   30:38.83  212   
215 #616 Orth, Bret           SO Wilmington (Ohio)       6:11.5   30:46.52  213   
216 #399 Wilkins, Issac       JR Defiance                6:11.6   30:46.90  214   
217 #459 Michalenko, Nichola  JR Hiram                   6:11.9   30:48.28  215   
218 #636 Lyman, Jeff          SR Wooster                 6:12.4   30:51.20  216   
219 #498 Riggins, Dan         SO Kenyon                  6:13.6   30:56.92  217   
220 #510 D'Amico, Mario Loui  SR Marietta                6:13.9   30:58.67  218   
221 #453 Brown, William       SR Hiram                   6:16.4   31:10.74  219   
222 #521 Shaw, Zach           JR Mount St. Joseph        6:16.7   31:12.22  220   
223 #477 Seeholzer, Bob       JR John Carroll            6:17.7   31:17.43  221   
224 #420 Jacobs Daugherty, O  SR Earlham                 6:18.8   31:22.71  222   
225 #378 Heyne, Zachary       FR Capital                 6:19.7   31:27.05  223   
226 #595 Brenneke, Logan      SO Trine                   6:20.0   31:28.85  224   
227 #599 Isabell, Jacob       SO Trine                   6:21.0   31:33.53  225   
228 #619 Schuschu, Aaron      SO Wilmington (Ohio)       6:22.5   31:41.37  226   
229 #522 Shields, Alex        SR Mount St. Joseph        6:22.6   31:41.63  227   
230 #512 Hoover, Sean         FR Marietta                6:24.6   31:51.65  228   
231 #396 Rohlf, Matt          JR Defiance                6:27.1   32:03.87  229   
232 #377 Herbert, Benjamin    FR Capital                 6:27.5   32:06.12  230   
233 #567 Johnson, Alex        SO Olivet                  6:28.5   32:11.20  231   
234 #454 Curtin, Brendan      FR Hiram                   6:28.5   32:11.22  232   
235 #590 Bush, Johnny         FR Transylvania            6:29.6   32:16.41        
236 #363 Siebert, Ben         SR Bluffton                6:31.7   32:27.13  233   
237 #374 Beaudoin, Josh       FR Capital                 6:32.8   32:32.38  234   
238 #437 Guilkey, Justin      SR Hanover                 6:34.8   32:42.41  235   
239 #497 Noguchi, Ken         SR Kenyon                  6:35.5   32:45.92  236   
240 #568 Llerena, Serafin     JR Olivet                  6:39.2   33:04.38  237   
241 #519 Rumker, Max          FR Mount St. Joseph        6:41.4   33:15.27  238   
242 #362 Kidder, Jeremy       FR Bluffton                6:42.0   33:18.08  239   
243 #435 Boone, James         SR Hanover                 6:46.4   33:39.87  240   
244 #376 Frye, Jacob          SO Capital                 6:50.8   34:01.99  241   
245 #360 Hickman, Kevin       SO Bluffton                7:00.2   34:48.59  242   
246 #518 Pickelheimer, Charl  FR Mount St. Joseph        7:11.8   35:46.32  243   
247 #569 Vaughan, Brandon     FR Olivet                  7:12.3   35:48.68  244   
248 #361 Hooley, Robert       JR Bluffton                7:13.3   35:53.83  245   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Calvin                       73    1   14   17   19   22   35   58           
      Total Time:  2:11:30.61                                                     
         Average:    26:18.13                                                     
   2 Heidelberg                   94    5   12   16   25   36   54   81           
      Total Time:  2:12:05.05                                                     
         Average:    26:25.01                                                     
   3 Manchester                  150    3   11   27   48   61  133  209           
      Total Time:  2:13:17.16                                                     
         Average:    26:39.44                                                     
   4 Mount Union                 192    8   10   47   63   64   99  106           
      Total Time:  2:14:15.24                                                     
         Average:    26:51.05                                                     
   5 Case Western                196   21   24   30   43   78   95  127           
      Total Time:  2:14:33.91                                                     
         Average:    26:54.79                                                     
   6 Ohio Wesleyan               231   15   31   32   62   91  113  154           
      Total Time:  2:15:02.22                                                     
         Average:    27:00.45                                                     
   7 Ohio Northern               236    4    7   71   75   79   92  129           
      Total Time:  2:14:38.89                                                     
         Average:    26:55.78                                                     
   8 Otterbein                   262   23   34   52   53  100  142  172           
      Total Time:  2:15:46.16                                                     
         Average:    27:09.24                                                     
   9 Denison                     275    2   26   72   73  102  122  168           
      Total Time:  2:15:29.87                                                     
         Average:    27:05.98                                                     
  10 Hope                        314   18   44   68   86   98  132  147           
      Total Time:  2:16:26.47                                                     
         Average:    27:17.30                                                     
  11 DePauw                      324   42   56   66   70   90  111  115           
      Total Time:  2:16:49.21                                                     
         Average:    27:21.85                                                     
  12 Wabash                      341    6   13   83   88  151  159                
      Total Time:  2:16:07.16                                                     
         Average:    27:13.44                                                     
  13 Anderson (Ind.)             361   28   29   57  101  146  148  156           
      Total Time:  2:17:11.51                                                     
         Average:    27:26.31                                                     
  14 Oberlin                     365    9   59   85  105  107  135  170           
      Total Time:  2:17:02.78                                                     
         Average:    27:24.56                                                     
  15 Albion                      380   40   41   67   94  138  158  188           
      Total Time:  2:17:29.36                                                     
         Average:    27:29.88                                                     
  16 Franklin                    388   39   65   69   74  141  155  211           
      Total Time:  2:17:42.07                                                     
         Average:    27:32.42                                                     
  17 Adrian                      397   49   50   93   96  109  116  137           
      Total Time:  2:17:52.23                                                     
         Average:    27:34.45                                                     
  18 Kenyon                      406   38   80   82   87  119  217  236           
      Total Time:  2:17:47.49                                                     
         Average:    27:33.50                                                     
  19 Baldwin-Wallace             460   60   76   89  114  121  131  165           
      Total Time:  2:18:43.87                                                     
         Average:    27:44.78                                                     
  20 Rose-Hulman                 541   20   46  140  149  186  187  201           
      Total Time:  2:20:06.92                                                     
         Average:    28:01.39                                                     
  21 Wilmington (Ohio)           567   45  112  124  125  161  213  226           
      Total Time:  2:20:22.42                                                     
         Average:    28:04.49                                                     
  22 Marietta                    588   37  104  108  160  179  218  228           
      Total Time:  2:21:00.47                                                     
         Average:    28:12.10                                                     
  23 Wooster                     607   51   55  143  175  183  202  216           
      Total Time:  2:21:33.30                                                     
         Average:    28:18.66                                                     
  24 Alma                        663   84  103  110  173  193  196  212           
      Total Time:  2:22:31.88                                                     
         Average:    28:30.38                                                     
  25 Wittenberg                  666   33  145  152  162  174  182  197           
      Total Time:  2:22:03.42                                                     
         Average:    28:24.69                                                     
  26 Earlham                     711   77  123  157  164  190  195  222           
      Total Time:  2:23:09.42                                                     
         Average:    28:37.89                                                     
  27 Kalamazoo                   760  130  134  153  163  180  192  207           
      Total Time:  2:23:29.69                                                     
         Average:    28:41.94                                                     
  28 John Carroll                770  118  136  144  178  194  200  221           
      Total Time:  2:24:06.49                                                     
         Average:    28:49.30                                                     
  29 Defiance                    802  126  128  169  176  203  214  229           
      Total Time:  2:25:02.34                                                     
         Average:    29:00.47                                                     
  30 Trine                       821  139  150  167  181  184  224  225           
      Total Time:  2:24:44.75                                                     
         Average:    28:56.95                                                     
  31 Hiram                       834  117  120  177  205  215  219  232           
      Total Time:  2:26:41.09                                                     
         Average:    29:20.22                                                     
  32 Hanover                     980  171  191  204  206  208  235  240           
      Total Time:  2:30:00.74                                                     
         Average:    30:00.15                                                     
  33 Capital                    1006  166  189  198  223  230  234  241           
      Total Time:  2:32:10.83                                                     
         Average:    30:26.17                                                     
  34 Mount St. Joseph           1025   97  220  227  238  243                     
      Total Time:  2:39:46.65                                                     
         Average:    31:57.33                                                     
  35 Olivet                     1121  199  210  231  237  244                     
      Total Time:  2:41:31.45                                                     
         Average:    32:18.29                                                     
  36 Bluffton                   1144  185  233  239  242  245                     
      Total Time:  2:45:56.57                                                     
         Average:    33:11.32                                                     

Back