Show More


Seventh-ranked DePauw Finishes Third at Washington

January 16, 2010

January 16, 2010, St. Louis, Mo. —  The seventh-ranked Tigers totaled 772.5 points and placed third at the Washington-St. Louis Invitational.

Missouri S&T won with 869.5 points followed by Lindenwood with 792.5. Sixth-ranked Washington was fourth with 724.5.

DePauw hosts Illinois Wesleyan and Franklin on Saturday, January 23, at 1 p.m.

 

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  |  Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

               Wash U Invitational 2010 - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010               
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Missouri S&T                      869.5   2. Lindenwood University             792.5
  3. DePauw University                 772.5   4. Washington University             724.5
  5. Principia College                   275                                             



Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Colin                LU                              409.40   20  
  2 Wishart, Adam                DPU                             362.30   17  
  3 Rao, Mike                    WUSTL                           359.65   16  
  4 Rundle, John                 LU                              311.60   15  
  5 Springer, Patrick            DPU                             276.15   14  
  6 Poulos, Matt              21 PRIN                            217.15   13  
  7 Keinsley, Matt               DPU                             214.70   12  
  8 Valentine, Rigel          20 PRIN                            205.45   11  
  9 Trapp, Nick               20 PRIN                            204.05    9  
 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  1:37.15   40  
     1) Tejero, Carlos 21               2) Molina, Sergio                 
     3) Phillips, Nick                  4) Ashruf, DJ                     
                  25.11       51.32 (26.21)     1:15.79 (24.47)     1:37.15 (21.36)
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                           1:37.24   34  
     1) Schranck, Andrew                2) Hamzic, Zlatan                 
     3) Vernon, Hamilton                4) Van Wetering, Agi              
                  24.82       52.19 (27.37)     1:15.76 (23.57)     1:37.24 (21.48)
  3 Washington University  'A'                                  1:37.95   32  
     1) Griffitts, Billy                2) Beyer, Alex                    
     3) Arteaga, Dan                    4) Minowitz, Mark                 
                  25.87       52.56 (26.69)     1:16.04 (23.48)     1:37.95 (21.91)
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:38.32   30  
     1) Klabak, Steve                   2) Kukurugya, Matt                
     3) Runion, Brogan                  4) Cook, John                     
                  26.40       53.27 (26.87)     1:17.09 (23.82)     1:38.32 (21.23)
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      1:46.57   28  
     1) Clark, Colin                    2) Crowley, Will 20               
     3) Furbush, Andy 18                4) Loechner, Tyler 18             
                  28.34       58.45 (30.11)     1:23.18 (24.73)     1:46.57 (23.39)
  6 Lindenwood University  'B'                                 11:39.27   26  
     1) Morley, Simon 23                2) Saule, Aaron 21                
     3) Rock, Vincent 21                4) Simic, Nenad 20                
                  25.22       52.91 (27.69)     1:17.44 (24.53) 11:39.27 (10:21.83)
  7 Missouri S&T  'B'                                          11:40.41   24  
     1) Enge, Jeff                      2) Lemons, Zach                   
     3) Reinisch, Paul                  4) Welsh, Matt                    
                  25.58       53.17 (27.59)     1:17.49 (24.32) 11:40.41 (10:22.92)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                                     11:41.22   22  
     1) Montgomery, Johnny              2) DeGeus, Dan                    
     3) Flores, Brendan                 4) Baugh, Josh                    
                  27.67       54.58 (26.91)     1:19.46 (24.88) 11:41.22 (10:21.76)
  9 Washington University  'B'                                 11:43.21   18  
     1) Kushner, Brian                  2) Galkin, Dima                   
     3) Morin, Brendan                  4) Scott, JD                      
                  27.88       56.36 (28.48)     1:20.43 (24.07) 11:43.21 (10:22.78)
 10 Principia College  'B'                                     12:00.77   14  
     1) Harmon, Zach 19                 2) Cleveland, Bob 22              
     3) Curry, Josh 19                  4) Jackson, Chip 18               
                  33.57     1:08.08 (34.51)     1:36.01 (27.93) 12:00.77 (10:24.76)
 -- Missouri S&T  'C'                                          X1:43.93  
     1) Schmidt, Aaron                  2) Griffin, Alex                  
     3) Simek, Andrew                   4) Larkins, James                 
                  26.42       55.66 (29.24)     1:20.58 (24.92)     1:43.93 (23.35)
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X1:46.32  
     1) Dorshorst, Evan                 2) Vanlishout, John               
     3) Halperin, Ben                   4) Chen, Justin                   
                  29.12       58.04 (28.92)     1:23.13 (25.09)     1:46.32 (23.19)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X1:46.63  
     1) Kerrigan, Kyle                  2) Smith, Tom                     
     3) Smith, Nate                     4) Rich, Tom                      
                  27.25       57.25 (30.00)     1:23.57 (26.32)     1:46.63 (23.06)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schranck, Andrew             Mo S&T                         1:56.50   20  
                  24.34       53.68 (29.34)     1:28.61 (34.93)     1:56.50 (27.89)
  2 Enge, Jeff                   Mo S&T                         1:58.03   17  
                  26.10       54.69 (28.59)     1:30.12 (35.43)     1:58.03 (27.91)
  3 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                            1:59.64   16  
                  24.99       56.11 (31.12)     1:31.39 (35.28)     1:59.64 (28.25)
  4 Tejero, Carlos            21 LU                             2:02.04   15  
                  25.36       55.76 (30.40)     1:33.31 (37.55)     2:02.04 (28.73)
  5 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                            2:03.10   14  
                  26.08       58.55 (32.47)     1:33.67 (35.12)     2:03.10 (29.43)
  6 Becker, Gregor               LU                             2:04.22   13  
                  26.15       57.35 (31.20)     1:34.99 (37.64)     2:04.22 (29.23)
  7 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                            2:04.68   12  
                  26.76       58.46 (31.70)     1:35.59 (37.13)     2:04.68 (29.09)
  8 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                            2:05.82   11  
                  27.77       59.62 (31.85)     1:37.30 (37.68)     2:05.82 (28.52)
  9 Galkin, Dima                 WUSTL                          2:06.78    9  
                  27.67     1:02.41 (34.74)     1:36.53 (34.12)     2:06.78 (30.25)
 10 Vanlishout, John             WUSTL                          2:06.82    7  
                  26.53       59.96 (33.43)     1:36.74 (36.78)     2:06.82 (30.08)
 11 Griffitts, Billy             WUSTL                          2:07.04    6  
                  26.45       58.05 (31.60)     1:36.91 (38.86)     2:07.04 (30.13)
 12 Gannon, Thomas            19 LU                             2:07.23    5  
                  27.21     1:01.48 (34.27)     1:38.43 (36.95)     2:07.23 (28.80)
 13 Saule, Aaron              21 LU                             2:07.82    4  
                  27.61     1:00.01 (32.40)     1:34.99 (34.98)     2:07.82 (32.83)
 14 Flanagan, Michael            WUSTL                          2:08.24    3  
                  26.39     1:00.42 (34.03)     1:38.40 (37.98)     2:08.24 (29.84)
 15 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                            2:08.99    2  
                  27.23     1:03.09 (35.86)     1:38.57 (35.48)     2:08.99 (30.42)
 16 Furbush, Andy             18 PRIN                           2:10.74    1  
                  26.65     1:00.37 (33.72)     1:39.72 (39.35)     2:10.74 (31.02)
 17 Lopez, Adrian                LU                             2:14.07  
                  29.42     1:06.20 (36.78)     1:43.44 (37.24)     2:14.07 (30.63)
 18 Smith, Tom                   DPU                            2:14.39  
                  31.76     1:08.77 (37.01)     1:44.27 (35.50)     2:14.39 (30.12)
 19 Curry, Josh               19 PRIN                           2:31.16  
                  29.09     1:09.55 (40.46)     1:55.35 (45.80)     2:31.16 (35.81)
 20 Harmon, Zach              19 PRIN                           2:34.24  
                  30.63     1:09.51 (38.88)     1:56.76 (47.25)     2:34.24 (37.48)
 -- Troxel, Alex                 DPU                                 DQ  
                  26.60       57.75 (31.15)     1:33.31 (35.56)          DQ (29.43)
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beyer, Alex                  WUSTL                          4:40.19   20  
                  25.84       54.28 (28.44)     1:22.64 (28.36)     1:51.30 (28.66)
        2:19.73 (28.43)     2:48.13 (28.40)     3:16.23 (28.10)     3:44.42 (28.19)
        4:12.60 (28.18)     4:40.19 (27.59)                                        
  2 Trowbridge, Andrew           Mo S&T                         4:42.72   17  
                  26.72       55.40 (28.68)     1:24.18 (28.78)     1:52.71 (28.53)
        2:21.02 (28.31)     2:49.43 (28.41)     3:17.93 (28.50)     3:46.53 (28.60)
        4:15.10 (28.57)     4:42.72 (27.62)                                        
  3 Murphy, Danny                Mo S&T                         4:43.66   16  
                  26.91       55.28 (28.37)     1:23.83 (28.55)     1:52.66 (28.83)
        2:21.32 (28.66)     2:49.74 (28.42)     3:18.52 (28.78)     3:47.19 (28.67)
        4:15.52 (28.33)     4:43.66 (28.14)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Javier            LU                             4:45.02   15  
                  25.44       53.36 (27.92)     1:22.13 (28.77)     1:51.33 (29.20)
        2:19.22 (27.89)     2:47.97 (28.75)     3:17.13 (29.16)     3:46.56 (29.43)
        4:15.78 (29.22)     4:45.02 (29.24)                                        
  5 Valach, Chris                WUSTL                          4:45.87   14  
                  26.41       54.44 (28.03)     1:22.96 (28.52)     1:51.67 (28.71)
        2:20.70 (29.03)     2:49.72 (29.02)     3:19.09 (29.37)     3:48.59 (29.50)
        4:18.29 (29.70)     4:45.87 (27.58)                                        
  6 Welsh, Matt                  Mo S&T                         4:46.01   13  
                  27.38       56.33 (28.95)     1:25.25 (28.92)     1:54.21 (28.96)
        2:23.29 (29.08)     2:52.37 (29.08)     3:21.58 (29.21)     3:50.93 (29.35)
        4:19.36 (28.43)     4:46.01 (26.65)                                        
  7 Spichiger, Robby             DPU                            4:50.57   12  
                  25.53       54.21 (28.68)     1:23.19 (28.98)     1:52.75 (29.56)
        2:22.35 (29.60)     2:52.03 (29.68)     3:21.56 (29.53)     3:51.07 (29.51)
        4:20.89 (29.82)     4:50.57 (29.68)                                        
  8 Kushner, Brian               WUSTL                          4:56.31   11  
                  27.59       57.16 (29.57)     1:26.90 (29.74)     1:57.06 (30.16)
        2:27.62 (30.56)     2:58.09 (30.47)     3:28.13 (30.04)     3:57.86 (29.73)
        4:27.64 (29.78)     4:56.31 (28.67)                                        
  9 Larkins, James               Mo S&T                         4:58.26    9  
                  26.47       55.50 (29.03)     1:24.79 (29.29)     1:55.27 (30.48)
        2:25.96 (30.69)     2:56.89 (30.93)     3:27.68 (30.79)     3:58.63 (30.95)
        4:29.06 (30.43)     4:58.26 (29.20)                                        
 10 Palmer-Givan, Dylan          LU                             4:59.27    7  
                  27.14       56.49 (29.35)     1:26.17 (29.68)     1:56.36 (30.19)
        2:26.44 (30.08)     2:56.81 (30.37)     3:27.22 (30.41)     3:57.62 (30.40)
        4:28.91 (31.29)     4:59.27 (30.36)                                        
 11 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                            4:59.37    6  
                  27.21       57.47 (30.26)     1:27.94 (30.47)     1:58.61 (30.67)
        2:29.10 (30.49)     2:59.32 (30.22)     3:30.30 (30.98)     4:00.60 (30.30)
        4:30.27 (29.67)     4:59.37 (29.10)                                        
 12 Dorshorst, Evan              WUSTL                          5:03.07    5  
                  27.15       56.41 (29.26)     1:26.65 (30.24)     1:57.72 (31.07)
        2:28.61 (30.89)     2:59.48 (30.87)     3:30.68 (31.20)     4:01.97 (31.29)
        4:33.28 (31.31)     5:03.07 (29.79)                                        
 13 Rock, Vincent             21 LU                             5:10.26    4  
                  27.17       57.89 (30.72)     1:28.98 (31.09)     2:00.50 (31.52)
        2:31.79 (31.29)     3:03.25 (31.46)     3:34.51 (31.26)     4:06.31 (31.80)
        4:38.30 (31.99)     5:10.26 (31.96)                                        
 14 Reinisch, Paul               Mo S&T                         5:12.99    3  
                  27.87       58.35 (30.48)     1:29.70 (31.35)     2:01.08 (31.38)
        2:33.09 (32.01)     3:05.12 (32.03)     3:36.78 (31.66)     4:09.40 (32.62)
        4:41.74 (32.34)     5:12.99 (31.25)                                        
 15 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                            5:13.45    2  
                  26.77       57.27 (30.50)     1:28.38 (31.11)     2:00.10 (31.72)
        2:31.90 (31.80)     3:04.34 (32.44)     3:36.91 (32.57)     4:09.77 (32.86)
        4:42.15 (32.38)     5:13.45 (31.30)                                        
 16 Keller, Michael           20 LU                             5:16.90    1  
                  27.81       58.37 (30.56)     1:29.64 (31.27)     2:01.45 (31.81)
        2:33.72 (32.27)     3:06.31 (32.59)     3:38.84 (32.53)     4:11.97 (33.13)
        4:45.02 (33.05)     5:16.90 (31.88)                                        
 17 Chen, Justin                 WUSTL                          5:17.55  
                  27.80       58.04 (30.24)     1:29.12 (31.08)     2:01.11 (31.99)
        2:33.73 (32.62)     3:06.44 (32.71)     3:39.65 (33.21)     4:12.78 (33.13)
        4:45.82 (33.04)     5:17.55 (31.73)                                        
 18 Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                            5:21.33  
                  28.39     1:00.18 (31.79)     1:32.82 (32.64)     2:05.42 (32.60)
        2:38.45 (33.03)     3:11.23 (32.78)     3:43.63 (32.40)     4:16.62 (32.99)
        4:49.50 (32.88)     5:21.33 (31.83)                                        
 19 Jackson, Chip             18 PRIN                           5:39.53  
                  28.02     1:01.12 (33.10)     1:35.56 (34.44)     2:10.51 (34.95)
        2:45.49 (34.98)     3:21.09 (35.60)     3:56.96 (35.87)     4:32.35 (35.39)
        5:06.77 (34.42)     5:39.53 (32.76)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamzic, Zlatan               Mo S&T                           59.33   20  
                  27.94       59.33 (31.39)                                        
  2 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                              59.99   17  
                  27.87       59.99 (32.12)                                        
  3 Lemons, Zach                 Mo S&T                         1:00.48   16  
                  28.56     1:00.48 (31.92)                                        
  4 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                            1:00.89   15  
                  28.16     1:00.89 (32.73)                                        
  5 Galkin, Dima                 WUSTL                          1:01.83   14  
                  28.87     1:01.83 (32.96)                                        
  6 Sanchez-Turner, David        Mo S&T                         1:01.92   13  
                  29.41     1:01.92 (32.51)                                        
  7 Scott, JD                    WUSTL                          1:02.09   12  
                  28.86     1:02.09 (33.23)                                        
  8 Maboungou, Mathias        23 LU                             1:02.10   11  
                  29.05     1:02.10 (33.05)                                        
  9 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                            1:03.69    9  
                  29.22     1:03.69 (34.47)                                        
 10 Thornburg, Nick              WUSTL                          1:04.22    6.5
                  30.34     1:04.22 (33.88)                                        
 10 Simek, Andrew                Mo S&T                         1:04.22    6.5
                  29.43     1:04.22 (34.79)                                        
 12 Vanlishout, John             WUSTL                          1:04.91    5  
                  30.24     1:04.91 (34.67)                                        
 13 Lopez, Adrian                LU                             1:04.97    4  
                  30.84     1:04.97 (34.13)                                        
 14 Kroeker, Sam                 LU                             1:06.12    3  
                  31.06     1:06.12 (35.06)                                        
 15 Griffin, Alex                Mo S&T                         1:06.34    2  
                  30.78     1:06.34 (35.56)                                        
 16 Smith, Tom                   DPU                            1:06.83    1  
                  31.83     1:06.83 (35.00)                                        
 17 Crowley, Will             20 PRIN                           1:07.88  
                  32.14     1:07.88 (35.74)                                        
 18 Morgan, Bradley           19 LU                             1:16.75  
                  35.46     1:16.75 (41.29)                                        
 19 Cleveland, Bob            22 PRIN                           1:17.19  
                  35.55     1:17.19 (41.64)                                        
 -- Russell-Cheung, Jacob        LU                                  DQ  
                  30.15          DQ (34.42)                                        
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enge, Jeff                   Mo S&T                         1:55.19   20  
                  27.06       56.28 (29.22)     1:25.89 (29.61)     1:55.19 (29.30)
  2 Welsh, Matt                  Mo S&T                         1:58.19   17  
                  28.33       57.84 (29.51)     1:28.25 (30.41)     1:58.19 (29.94)
  3 Schmidt, Aaron               Mo S&T                         1:58.99   16  
                  26.89       56.77 (29.88)     1:27.89 (31.12)     1:58.99 (31.10)
  4 Morley, Simon             23 LU                             1:59.58   15  
                  27.62       57.74 (30.12)     1:28.73 (30.99)     1:59.58 (30.85)
  5 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                            2:03.31   14  
                  29.62     1:00.86 (31.24)     1:32.30 (31.44)     2:03.31 (31.01)
  6 Griffitts, Billy             WUSTL                          2:04.45   13  
                  29.60     1:01.46 (31.86)     1:32.92 (31.46)     2:04.45 (31.53)
  7 Bush, Stewart                LU                             2:05.63   12  
                  29.88     1:02.25 (32.37)     1:34.39 (32.14)     2:05.63 (31.24)
  8 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                            2:07.90   11  
                  29.98     1:02.20 (32.22)     1:35.07 (32.87)     2:07.90 (32.83)
  9 Loechner, Tyler           18 PRIN                           2:08.07    9  
                  30.19     1:02.90 (32.71)     1:36.04 (33.14)     2:08.07 (32.03)
 10 Rich, Tom                    DPU                            2:08.35    7  
                  30.48     1:02.77 (32.29)     1:35.88 (33.11)     2:08.35 (32.47)
 11 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                            2:08.64    5.5
                  30.03     1:02.09 (32.06)     1:35.14 (33.05)     2:08.64 (33.50)
 11 Hart, Dale                   LU                             2:08.64    5.5
                  30.63     1:03.68 (33.05)     1:36.51 (32.83)     2:08.64 (32.13)
 13 Ross, Tommy               20 LU                             2:10.14    4  
                  30.74     1:03.33 (32.59)     1:36.79 (33.46)     2:10.14 (33.35)
 14 Clark, Colin                 PRIN                           2:12.56    3  
                  30.99     1:03.92 (32.93)     1:38.66 (34.74)     2:12.56 (33.90)
 15 Smith, Nate                  DPU                            2:12.90    2  
                  31.45     1:05.09 (33.64)     1:39.80 (34.71)     2:12.90 (33.10)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, David                  WUSTL                            47.15   20  
                  22.54       47.15 (24.61)                                        
  2 Cook, John                   DPU                              47.29   17  
                  22.60       47.29 (24.69)                                        
  3 Ashruf, DJ                   LU                               48.15   16  
                  22.65       48.15 (25.50)                                        
  4 Sanchez-Turner, David        Mo S&T                           48.16   15  
                  23.47       48.16 (24.69)                                        
  5 Deegan, Sean                 Mo S&T                           48.17   14  
                  22.90       48.17 (25.27)                                        
  6 Montgomery, Johnny           DPU                              48.28   13  
                  22.81       48.28 (25.47)                                        
  7 Van Wetering, Agi            Mo S&T                           48.73   12  
                  23.54       48.73 (25.19)                                        
  8 Klabak, Steve                DPU                              48.80   11  
                  23.53       48.80 (25.27)                                        
  9 Arteaga, Dan                 WUSTL                            48.82    8  
                  23.51       48.82 (25.31)                                        
  9 Vernon, Hamilton             Mo S&T                           48.82    8  
                  23.48       48.82 (25.34)                                        
 11 Zavaleta, Ubaldo             LU                               48.93    6  
                  23.16       48.93 (25.77)                                        
 12 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                              49.13    5  
                  23.40       49.13 (25.73)                                        
 13 Minowitz, Mark               WUSTL                            49.57    4  
                  23.98       49.57 (25.59)                                        
 14 Simic, Nenad              20 LU                               49.85    3  
                  23.90       49.85 (25.95)                                        
 15 Sanchez, Ricardo             LU                               50.43    2  
                  23.98       50.43 (26.45)                                        
 16 Kushner, Brian               WUSTL                            50.52    1  
                  24.94       50.52 (25.58)                                        
 17 Phillips, Nick               LU                               50.63  
                  24.52       50.63 (26.11)                                        
 18 Morin, Brendan               WUSTL                            50.64  
                  23.96       50.64 (26.68)                                        
 19 Tscheschlok, Marco           LU                               51.00  
                  24.86       51.00 (26.14)                                        
 20 Banda, Diego                 LU                               51.07  
                  23.85       51.07 (27.22)                                        
 21 Scott, JD                    WUSTL                            51.43  
                  24.39       51.43 (27.04)                                        
 22 Chen, Justin                 WUSTL                            52.18  
                  25.36       52.18 (26.82)                                        
 23 Halperin, Ben                WUSTL                            52.29  
                  25.36       52.29 (26.93)                                        
 24 Crowley, Will             20 PRIN                             52.52  
                  25.10       52.52 (27.42)                                        
 25 Oldham, Luke                 LU                               53.15  
                  25.65       53.15 (27.50)                                        
 26 Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                              53.85  
                  26.64       53.85 (27.21)                                        
 27 Jackson, Chip             18 PRIN                             53.93  
                  26.10       53.93 (27.83)                                        
 28 Springli, Eric               LU                               57.44  
                  27.88       57.44 (29.56)                                        
 29 Harmon, Zach              19 PRIN                             58.61  
                  27.98       58.61 (30.63)                                        
 30 Huffman, Eric                LU                               59.68  
                  29.15       59.68 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier            LU                             1:51.32   20  
                  25.99       54.95 (28.96)     1:22.18 (27.23)     1:51.32 (29.14)
  2 Schranck, Andrew             Mo S&T                         1:55.20   17  
                  25.51       54.70 (29.19)     1:24.66 (29.96)     1:55.20 (30.54)
  3 Flanagan, Michael            WUSTL                          1:56.77   16  
                  26.32       55.85 (29.53)     1:26.17 (30.32)     1:56.77 (30.60)
  4 Valach, Chris                WUSTL                          1:58.46   15  
                  26.82       56.58 (29.76)     1:27.24 (30.66)     1:58.46 (31.22)
  5 Molina, Sergio               LU                             1:59.00   14  
                  26.97       57.12 (30.15)     1:28.18 (31.06)     1:59.00 (30.82)
  6 Trowbridge, Andrew           Mo S&T                         2:02.72   13  
                  26.63       57.72 (31.09)     1:30.18 (32.46)     2:02.72 (32.54)
  7 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                            2:05.15   12  
                  28.07       59.09 (31.02)     1:31.26 (32.17)     2:05.15 (33.89)
  8 Flores, Brendan              DPU                            2:06.32   11  
                  27.94       59.98 (32.04)     1:31.75 (31.77)     2:06.32 (34.57)
  9 Simek, Andrew                Mo S&T                         2:07.21    9  
                  27.50       59.17 (31.67)     1:32.94 (33.77)     2:07.21 (34.27)
 10 Ross, Tommy               20 LU                             2:12.62    7  
                  29.81     1:03.10 (33.29)     1:37.75 (34.65)     2:12.62 (34.87)
 -- Runion, Brogan               DPU                                 DQ  
                  26.29       56.03 (29.74)     1:26.44 (30.41)          DQ (32.90)
 
Event 18  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                           7:00.06   40  
     1) Murphy, Danny                   2) Sanchez-Turner, David          
     3) Vernon, Hamilton                4) Schranck, Andrew               
                  24.73       51.09 (51.09)   1:18.42 (1:18.42)   1:46.23 (1:46.23)
        2:10.59 (24.36)     2:37.90 (51.67)   3:05.92 (1:19.69)   3:32.25 (1:46.02)
        3:55.98 (23.73)     4:22.53 (50.28)   4:50.15 (1:17.90)   5:17.45 (1:45.20)
        5:40.97 (23.52)     6:07.47 (50.02)   6:34.07 (1:16.62)   7:00.06 (1:42.61)
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  7:00.11   34  
     1) Beyer, Alex                     2) Kushner, Brian                 
     3) Valach, Chris                   4) Chao, David                    
                  24.09       50.43 (50.43)   1:17.16 (1:17.16)   1:43.70 (1:43.70)
        2:08.49 (24.79)     2:36.78 (53.08)   3:05.60 (1:21.90)   3:33.25 (1:49.55)
        3:57.12 (23.87)     4:23.61 (50.36)   4:51.04 (1:17.79)   5:18.59 (1:45.34)
        5:42.13 (23.54)     6:07.78 (49.19)   6:34.24 (1:15.65)   7:00.11 (1:41.52)
  3 DePauw University  'A'                                      7:06.63   32  
     1) Montgomery, Johnny              2) Kerrigan, Kyle                 
     3) Baugh, Josh                     4) Spichiger, Robby               
                  24.04       50.85 (50.85)   1:18.50 (1:18.50)   1:45.88 (1:45.88)
        2:10.47 (24.59)     2:37.83 (51.95)   3:06.26 (1:20.38)   3:33.67 (1:47.79)
        3:56.92 (23.25)     4:23.26 (49.59)   4:51.31 (1:17.64)   5:19.64 (1:45.97)
        5:42.99 (23.35)     6:09.31 (49.67)   6:37.45 (1:17.81)   7:06.63 (1:46.99)
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  7:14.17   30  
     1) Zavaleta, Ubaldo                2) Phillips, Nick                 
     3) Palmer-Givan, Dylan             4) Hernandez, Javier              
                  25.21       52.87 (52.87)   1:21.01 (1:21.01)   1:48.75 (1:48.75)
        2:12.90 (24.15)     2:39.83 (51.08)   3:08.18 (1:19.43)   3:38.20 (1:49.45)
        3:58.78 (20.58)     4:32.16 (53.96)   5:01.18 (1:22.98)   5:30.13 (1:51.93)
        5:54.23 (24.10)     6:21.34 (51.21)   6:47.83 (1:17.70)   7:14.17 (1:44.04)
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      8:15.51   28  
     1) Loechner, Tyler 18              2) Curry, Josh 19                 
     3) Jackson, Chip 18                4) Furbush, Andy 18               
                  26.69       56.46 (56.46)   1:26.84 (1:26.84)   1:56.34 (1:56.34)
        2:24.79 (28.45)   2:59.74 (1:03.40)   3:37.24 (1:40.90)   4:12.05 (2:15.71)
        4:39.77 (27.72)     5:11.92 (59.87)   5:45.26 (1:33.21)   6:18.38 (2:06.33)
        6:43.85 (25.47)     7:13.10 (54.72)   7:43.95 (1:25.57)   8:15.51 (1:57.13)
  6 Missouri S&T  'B'                                          17:15.62   26  
     1) Larkins, James                  2) Deegan, Sean                   
     3) Welsh, Matt                     4) Trowbridge, Andrew             
                  24.67       52.65 (52.65)   1:22.89 (1:22.89)   1:53.47 (1:53.47)
        2:10.37 (16.90)     2:44.45 (50.98)   3:12.68 (1:19.21)   3:40.55 (1:47.08)
        4:04.79 (24.24)     4:32.42 (51.87)   5:00.66 (1:20.11)   5:28.27 (1:47.72)
        5:52.92 (24.65)     6:20.59 (52.32)   6:48.44 (1:20.17) 17:15.62 (11:47.35)
  7 DePauw University  'B'                                     17:27.02   24  
     1) Klossner, Dylan                 2) Boehme, Charlie                
     3) Klabak, Steve                   4) Rich, Tom                      
                  25.61       53.86 (53.86)   1:22.27 (1:22.27)   1:51.10 (1:51.10)
        2:16.47 (25.37)     2:44.55 (53.45)   3:13.58 (1:22.48)   3:42.93 (1:51.83)
        4:08.14 (25.21)     4:35.34 (52.41)   5:04.10 (1:21.17)   5:33.76 (1:50.83)
        5:58.61 (24.85)     6:27.06 (53.30)   6:57.05 (1:23.29) 17:27.02 (11:53.26)
  8 Washington University  'B'                                 17:27.56   22  
     1) Flanagan, Michael               2) Dorshorst, Evan                
     3) Griffitts, Billy                4) Minowitz, Mark                 
                  25.24       53.19 (53.19)   1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:50.59 (1:50.59)
        2:16.31 (25.72)     2:45.05 (54.46)   3:14.61 (1:24.02)   3:43.67 (1:53.08)
        4:09.33 (25.66)     4:38.43 (54.76)   5:07.57 (1:23.90)   5:36.89 (1:53.22)
        6:02.25 (25.36)     6:29.90 (53.01)   6:58.78 (1:21.89) 17:27.56 (11:50.67)
  9 Lindenwood University  'B'                                 17:38.85   18  
     1) Becker, Gregor                  2) Rock, Vincent 21               
     3) Kroeker, Sam                    4) Hart, Dale                     
                  25.79       55.21 (55.21)   1:24.72 (1:24.72)   1:53.76 (1:53.76)
        2:19.25 (25.49)     2:49.17 (55.41)   3:19.97 (1:26.21)   3:51.40 (1:57.64)
        4:17.44 (26.04)     4:46.81 (55.41)   5:16.78 (1:25.38)   5:46.56 (1:55.16)
        6:11.12 (24.56)     6:40.00 (53.44)   7:09.50 (1:22.94) 17:38.85 (11:52.29)
 

Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Colin                LU                              445.60   20  
  2 Rao, Mike                    WUSTL                           351.95   17  
  3 Rundle, John                 LU                              342.70   16  
  4 Springer, Patrick            DPU                             298.60   15  
  5 Trapp, Nick               20 PRIN                            246.70   14  
  6 Poulos, Matt              21 PRIN                            221.80   13  
  7 Valentine, Rigel          20 PRIN                            195.55   12  
 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  3:28.86   40  
     1) Tejero, Carlos 21               2) Molina, Sergio                 
     3) Hernandez, Javier               4) Ashruf, DJ                     
                  26.10       54.04 (54.04)     1:21.01 (26.97)     1:51.70 (57.66)
        2:15.00 (23.30)     2:41.67 (49.97)     3:03.70 (22.03)     3:28.86 (47.19)
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                           3:30.84   34  
     1) Enge, Jeff                      2) Hamzic, Zlatan                 
     3) Schranck, Andrew                4) Sanchez-Turner, David          
                  26.22       53.86 (53.86)     1:20.77 (26.91)     1:52.42 (58.56)
        2:15.83 (23.41)     2:43.92 (51.50)     3:06.18 (22.26)     3:30.84 (46.92)
  3 Washington University  'A'                                  3:35.04   32  
     1) Anjur, Kartik                   2) Beyer, Alex                    
     3) Flanagan, Michael               4) Chao, David                    
                  26.47       55.49 (55.49)     1:10.48 (14.99)     1:54.27 (58.78)
        2:18.93 (24.66)     2:47.41 (53.14)     3:09.66 (22.25)     3:35.04 (47.63)
  4 DePauw University  'A'                                      3:36.04   30  
     1) Klabak, Steve                   2) Kukurugya, Matt                
     3) Runion, Brogan                  4) Cook, John                     
                  27.26       56.20 (56.20)     1:24.13 (27.93)   1:57.34 (1:01.14)
        2:21.28 (23.94)     2:49.50 (52.16)     3:11.33 (21.83)     3:36.04 (46.54)
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      3:55.73   28  
     1) Clark, Colin                    2) Crowley, Will 20               
     3) Furbush, Andy 18                4) Loechner, Tyler 18             
                  29.29   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:31.99 (31.28)   2:09.43 (1:08.72)
        2:34.47 (25.04)     3:04.52 (55.09)     3:28.95 (24.43)     3:55.73 (51.21)
  6 Lindenwood University  'B'                                 13:39.35   26  
     1) Morley, Simon 23                2) Saule, Aaron 21                
     3) Rock, Vincent 21                4) Simic, Nenad 20                
                  26.41       54.12 (54.12)     1:09.14 (15.02)   1:55.73 (1:01.61)
        2:20.65 (24.92)     2:51.05 (55.32)     3:13.67 (22.62) 13:39.35 (10:48.30)
  7 Missouri S&T  'B'                                          13:40.94   24  
     1) Schmidt, Aaron                  2) Lemons, Zach                   
     3) Murphy, Danny                   4) Deegan, Sean                   
                  27.14       56.23 (56.23)     1:24.23 (28.00)   1:56.82 (1:00.59)
        2:22.64 (25.82)     2:53.20 (56.38)     3:15.74 (22.54) 13:40.94 (10:47.74)
  8 Washington University  'B'                                 13:42.92   22  
     1) Griffitts, Billy                2) Galkin, Dima                   
     3) Arteaga, Dan                    4) Kushner, Brian                 
                  26.97       56.17 (56.17)     1:24.36 (28.19)   1:57.47 (1:01.30)
        2:22.42 (24.95)     2:52.53 (55.06)     3:16.31 (23.78) 13:42.92 (10:50.39)
  9 DePauw University  'B'                                     13:49.24   18  
     1) Boehme, Charlie                 2) DeGeus, Dan                    
     3) Flores, Brendan                 4) Rich, Tom                      
                  29.00       59.57 (59.57)     1:28.47 (28.90)   2:04.03 (1:04.46)
        2:28.97 (24.94)     2:59.02 (54.99)     3:23.08 (24.06) 13:49.24 (10:50.22)
 -- Missouri S&T  'C'                                          X3:43.21  
     1) Welsh, Matt                     2) Griffin, Alex                  
     3) Simek, Andrew                   4) Van Wetering, Agi              
                  27.38       55.72 (55.72)     1:25.13 (29.41)   1:59.49 (1:03.77)
        2:24.56 (25.07)     2:54.46 (54.97)     3:17.27 (22.81)     3:43.21 (48.75)
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X3:52.91  
     1) Halperin, Ben                   2) Scott, JD                      
     3) Thornburg, Nick                 4) Chen, Justin                   
                  29.70   1:00.88 (1:00.88)     1:28.78 (27.90)   2:01.71 (1:00.83)
        2:28.64 (26.93)     3:01.57 (59.86)     3:25.87 (24.30)     3:52.91 (51.34)
 

Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trowbridge, Andrew           Mo S&T                        16:08.09   20  
                  27.84       58.10 (30.26)     1:28.68 (30.58)     1:59.08 (30.40)
        2:29.02 (29.94)     2:58.63 (29.61)     3:28.50 (29.87)     3:58.51 (30.01)
        4:27.88 (29.37)     4:57.21 (29.33)     5:26.60 (29.39)     5:56.07 (29.47)
        6:25.49 (29.42)     6:55.03 (29.54)     7:24.43 (29.40)     7:53.88 (29.45)
        8:23.25 (29.37)     8:52.46 (29.21)     9:21.42 (28.96)     9:50.31 (28.89)
       10:19.70 (29.39)    10:49.17 (29.47)    11:18.25 (29.08)    11:47.60 (29.35)
       12:16.76 (29.16)    12:45.89 (29.13)    13:15.10 (29.21)    13:44.43 (29.33)
       14:13.86 (29.43)    14:42.98 (29.12)    15:11.93 (28.95)    15:40.56 (28.63)
       16:08.09 (27.53)
  2 Beyer, Alex                  WUSTL                         16:26.37   17  
                  28.01       58.36 (30.35)     1:29.04 (30.68)     1:59.62 (30.58)
        2:29.93 (30.31)     2:59.62 (29.69)     3:29.49 (29.87)     3:59.52 (30.03)
        4:29.45 (29.93)     4:59.37 (29.92)     5:29.27 (29.90)     5:59.39 (30.12)
        6:29.90 (30.51)     7:00.27 (30.37)     7:30.56 (30.29)     8:00.98 (30.42)
        8:31.30 (30.32)     9:01.18 (29.88)     9:31.42 (30.24)    10:01.39 (29.97)
       10:31.58 (30.19)    11:01.63 (30.05)    11:31.44 (29.81)    12:01.57 (30.13)
       12:30.97 (29.40)    13:00.47 (29.50)    13:29.75 (29.28)    13:59.50 (29.75)
       14:29.02 (29.52)    14:58.70 (29.68)    15:28.30 (29.60)    15:57.90 (29.60)
       16:26.37 (28.47)
  3 Valach, Chris                WUSTL                         16:40.14   16  
                  27.80       58.38 (30.58)     1:29.01 (30.63)     1:59.60 (30.59)
        2:29.83 (30.23)     2:59.60 (29.77)     3:29.25 (29.65)     3:59.22 (29.97)
        4:29.12 (29.90)     4:59.13 (30.01)     5:29.33 (30.20)     5:59.76 (30.43)
        6:30.04 (30.28)     7:00.48 (30.44)     7:30.45 (29.97)     8:00.69 (30.24)
        8:30.51 (29.82)     9:00.55 (30.04)     9:30.50 (29.95)    10:00.63 (30.13)
       10:31.02 (30.39)    11:01.53 (30.51)    11:32.14 (30.61)    12:03.14 (31.00)
       12:34.23 (31.09)    13:05.22 (30.99)    13:36.70 (31.48)    14:07.70 (31.00)
       14:38.46 (30.76)    15:09.21 (30.75)    15:39.83 (30.62)    16:10.32 (30.49)
       16:40.14 (29.82)
  4 Palmer-Givan, Dylan          LU                            17:01.73   15  
                  28.60       59.40 (30.80)     1:30.33 (30.93)     2:01.53 (31.20)
        2:32.76 (31.23)     3:03.75 (30.99)     3:34.74 (30.99)     4:05.99 (31.25)
        4:37.31 (31.32)     5:08.26 (30.95)     5:39.36 (31.10)     6:10.19 (30.83)
        6:41.39 (31.20)     7:12.55 (31.16)     7:43.68 (31.13)     8:14.53 (30.85)
        8:45.44 (30.91)     9:16.21 (30.77)     9:46.97 (30.76)    10:17.59 (30.62)
       10:48.47 (30.88)    11:19.48 (31.01)    11:50.31 (30.83)    12:21.19 (30.88)
       12:52.14 (30.95)    13:22.86 (30.72)    13:53.90 (31.04)    14:24.88 (30.98)
       14:56.14 (31.26)    15:27.18 (31.04)    15:58.57 (31.39)    16:30.29 (31.72)
       17:01.73 (31.44)
  5 Larkins, James               Mo S&T                        17:18.77   14  
                  28.74       59.15 (30.41)     1:30.12 (30.97)     2:01.40 (31.28)
        2:33.14 (31.74)     3:04.84 (31.70)     3:37.11 (32.27)     4:09.21 (32.10)
        4:41.56 (32.35)     5:13.88 (32.32)     5:46.20 (32.32)     6:18.06 (31.86)
        6:49.98 (31.92)     7:21.92 (31.94)     7:53.78 (31.86)     8:25.66 (31.88)
        8:57.50 (31.84)     9:29.45 (31.95)    10:01.05 (31.60)    10:31.82 (30.77)
       11:03.52 (31.70)    11:35.30 (31.78)    12:07.07 (31.77)    12:38.95 (31.88)
       13:10.27 (31.32)    13:41.85 (31.58)    14:13.35 (31.50)    14:43.98 (30.63)
       15:15.25 (31.27)    15:46.55 (31.30)    16:17.60 (31.05)    16:48.78 (31.18)
       17:18.77 (29.99)
  6 Molina, Sergio               LU                            17:21.96   13  
                  27.64       57.74 (30.10)     1:28.76 (31.02)     1:59.73 (30.97)
        2:31.05 (31.32)     3:02.00 (30.95)     3:33.32 (31.32)     4:04.62 (31.30)
        4:36.40 (31.78)     5:08.13 (31.73)     5:39.50 (31.37)     6:10.74 (31.24)
        6:42.09 (31.35)     7:13.92 (31.83)     7:45.73 (31.81)     8:17.07 (31.34)
        8:49.27 (32.20)     9:21.77 (32.50)     9:54.09 (32.32)    10:26.43 (32.34)
       10:58.84 (32.41)    11:31.31 (32.47)    12:03.63 (32.32)    12:35.77 (32.14)
       13:07.72 (31.95)    13:40.01 (32.29)    14:12.13 (32.12)    14:43.71 (31.58)
       15:16.25 (32.54)    15:48.74 (32.49)    16:20.90 (32.16)    16:52.91 (32.01)
       17:21.96 (29.05)
  7 Dorshorst, Evan              WUSTL                         18:02.71   12  
                  29.83     1:02.72 (32.89)     1:35.91 (33.19)     2:09.63 (33.72)
        2:42.96 (33.33)     3:15.87 (32.91)     3:48.87 (33.00)     4:21.68 (32.81)
        4:54.87 (33.19)     5:27.96 (33.09)     6:00.65 (32.69)     6:33.49 (32.84)
        7:06.49 (33.00)     7:39.14 (32.65)     8:12.15 (33.01)     8:45.11 (32.96)
        9:17.89 (32.78)     9:50.85 (32.96)    10:24.14 (33.29)    10:57.28 (33.14)
       11:30.18 (32.90)    12:03.04 (32.86)    12:35.67 (32.63)    13:08.43 (32.76)
       13:41.30 (32.87)    14:14.22 (32.92)    14:47.21 (32.99)    15:20.04 (32.83)
       15:53.04 (33.00)    16:25.86 (32.82)    16:58.69 (32.83)    17:31.28 (32.59)
       18:02.71 (31.43)
  8 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                           18:22.54   11  
                  29.01     1:01.21 (32.20)     1:33.92 (32.71)     2:07.10 (33.18)
        2:40.57 (33.47)     3:14.11 (33.54)     3:47.88 (33.77)     4:21.40 (33.52)
        4:54.85 (33.45)     5:28.49 (33.64)     6:02.48 (33.99)     6:36.29 (33.81)
        7:10.13 (33.84)     7:44.09 (33.96)     8:18.06 (33.97)     8:52.15 (34.09)
        9:26.28 (34.13)    10:00.32 (34.04)    10:34.34 (34.02)    11:08.62 (34.28)
       11:42.71 (34.09)    12:16.85 (34.14)    12:50.53 (33.68)    13:24.46 (33.93)
       13:58.57 (34.11)    14:32.25 (33.68)    15:06.02 (33.77)    15:39.77 (33.75)
       16:13.39 (33.62)    16:46.72 (33.33)    17:19.88 (33.16)    17:52.41 (32.53)
       18:22.54 (30.13)
  9 Keller, Michael           20 LU                            18:27.07    9  
                  28.18       59.59 (31.41)     1:31.55 (31.96)     2:04.06 (32.51)
        2:37.13 (33.07)     3:10.41 (33.28)     3:44.03 (33.62)     4:17.61 (33.58)
        4:50.91 (33.30)     5:24.43 (33.52)     5:58.79 (34.36)     6:32.84 (34.05)
        7:07.09 (34.25)     7:41.10 (34.01)     8:15.54 (34.44)     8:49.81 (34.27)
        9:24.18 (34.37)     9:58.45 (34.27)    10:32.81 (34.36)    11:06.50 (33.69)
       11:40.70 (34.20)    12:14.90 (34.20)    12:49.18 (34.28)    13:23.48 (34.30)
       13:57.72 (34.24)    14:32.30 (34.58)    15:06.87 (34.57)    15:40.73 (33.86)
       16:15.19 (34.46)    16:49.09 (33.90)    17:22.63 (33.54)    17:55.55 (32.92)
       18:27.07 (31.52)
 -- Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                          X18:50.70  
                  30.53     1:04.56 (34.03)     1:39.46 (34.90)     2:14.14 (34.68)
        2:49.16 (35.02)     3:23.29 (34.13)     3:57.98 (34.69)     4:32.96 (34.98)
        5:07.61 (34.65)     5:42.99 (35.38)     6:17.19 (34.20)     6:52.35 (35.16)
        7:27.28 (34.93)     8:01.76 (34.48)     8:36.79 (35.03)     9:10.84 (34.05)
        9:45.46 (34.62)    10:20.11 (34.65)    10:54.73 (34.62)    11:29.57 (34.84)
       12:03.93 (34.36)    12:38.79 (34.86)    13:13.22 (34.43)    13:47.84 (34.62)
       14:21.89 (34.05)    14:56.00 (34.11)    15:30.26 (34.26)    16:04.99 (34.73)
       16:39.27 (34.28)    17:13.59 (34.32)    17:46.09 (32.50)    18:19.22 (33.13)
       18:50.70 (31.48)
 

 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:25.65   40  
     1) Baugh, Josh                     2) Montgomery, Johnny             
     3) Klabak, Steve                   4) Cook, John                     
                  21.97       43.18 (21.21)     1:04.53 (21.35)     1:25.65 (21.12)
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  1:26.80   34  
     1) Arteaga, Dan                    2) Morin, Brendan                 
     3) Minowitz, Mark                  4) Chao, David                    
                  22.21       43.70 (21.49)     1:05.66 (21.96)     1:26.80 (21.14)
  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  1:26.82   32  
     1) Ashruf, DJ                      2) Hernandez, Javier              
     3) Simic, Nenad 20                 4) Tejero, Carlos 21              
                  21.83       43.35 (21.52)     1:05.13 (21.78)     1:26.82 (21.69)
  4 Missouri S&T  'A'                                           1:27.15   30  
     1) Vernon, Hamilton                2) Sanchez-Turner, David          
     3) Deegan, Sean                    4) Van Wetering, Agi              
                  22.36       44.29 (21.93)     1:05.77 (21.48)     1:27.15 (21.38)
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      1:40.77   28  
     1) Harmon, Zach 19                 2) Cleveland, Bob 22              
     3) Curry, Josh 19                  4) Jackson, Chip 18               
                  26.43       51.38 (24.95)     1:16.21 (24.83)     1:40.77 (24.56)
  6 Lindenwood University  'B'                                 11:29.34   26  
     1) Morley, Simon 23                2) Sanchez, Ricardo               
     3) Rock, Vincent 21                4) Banda, Diego                   
                  23.01       45.30 (22.29)     1:07.85 (22.55) 11:29.34 (10:21.49)
  7 Missouri S&T  'B'                                          11:31.21   24  
     1) Reinisch, Paul                  2) Welsh, Matt                    
     3) Simek, Andrew                   4) Enge, Jeff                     
                  22.91       45.88 (22.97)     1:09.47 (23.59) 11:31.21 (10:21.74)
  8 Washington University  'B'                                 11:31.47   22  
     1) Valach, Chris                   2) Anjur, Kartik                  
     3) Scott, JD                       4) Vanlishout, John               
                  23.48       46.01 (22.53)     1:08.79 (22.78) 11:31.47 (10:22.68)
  9 DePauw University  'B'                                     11:31.49   18  
     1) Kerrigan, Kyle                  2) Kukurugya, Matt                
     3) Rich, Tom                       4) Runion, Brogan                 
                  22.93       46.09 (23.16)     1:08.95 (22.86) 11:31.49 (10:22.54)
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X1:35.48  
     1) Galkin, Dima                    2) Chen, Justin                   
     3) Dorshorst, Evan                 4) Halperin, Ben                  
                  24.86       48.30 (23.44)     1:12.33 (24.03)     1:35.48 (23.15)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beyer, Alex                  WUSTL                          4:06.74   20  
                  26.75       57.24 (30.49)     1:29.05 (31.81)     2:00.07 (31.02)
        2:34.59 (34.52)     3:09.68 (35.09)     3:38.95 (29.27)     4:06.74 (27.79)
  2 Murphy, Danny                Mo S&T                         4:12.74   17  
                  27.74       59.46 (31.72)     1:33.46 (34.00)     2:06.15 (32.69)
        2:41.83 (35.68)     3:17.63 (35.80)     3:45.59 (27.96)     4:12.74 (27.15)
  3 Lemons, Zach                 Mo S&T                         4:16.58   16  
                  28.12       58.94 (30.82)     1:33.16 (34.22)     2:06.43 (33.27)
        2:42.21 (35.78)     3:18.16 (35.95)     3:47.49 (29.33)     4:16.58 (29.09)
  4 Enge, Jeff                   Mo S&T                         4:18.28   15  
                  27.88       59.54 (31.66)     1:33.04 (33.50)     2:04.84 (31.80)
        2:41.83 (36.99)     3:19.36 (37.53)     3:49.68 (30.32)     4:18.28 (28.60)
  5 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                            4:24.81   14  
                  28.49     1:00.56 (32.07)     1:34.37 (33.81)     2:07.91 (33.54)
        2:45.72 (37.81)     3:23.55 (37.83)     3:54.64 (31.09)     4:24.81 (30.17)
  6 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                            4:32.74   13  
                  28.78     1:02.64 (33.86)     1:37.91 (35.27)     2:12.04 (34.13)
        2:51.91 (39.87)     3:32.52 (40.61)     4:03.40 (30.88)     4:32.74 (29.34)
  7 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                            4:35.00   12  
                  28.45     1:02.17 (33.72)     1:38.05 (35.88)     2:13.67 (35.62)
        2:54.55 (40.88)     3:35.37 (40.82)     4:04.01 (28.64)     4:35.00 (30.99)
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashruf, DJ                   LU                               21.72   20  
  2 Cook, John                   DPU                              21.73   17  
  3 Chao, David                  WUSTL                            22.03   16  
  4 Arteaga, Dan                 WUSTL                            22.17   15  
  5 Morin, Brendan               WUSTL                            22.21   14  
  6 Montgomery, Johnny           DPU                              22.25   13  
  7 Banda, Diego                 LU                               22.28   12  
  8 Van Wetering, Agi            Mo S&T                           22.33   11  
  9 Deegan, Sean                 Mo S&T                           22.36    9  
 10 Vernon, Hamilton             Mo S&T                           22.39    7  
 11 Klabak, Steve                DPU                              22.42    6  
 12 Flores, Brendan              DPU                              22.77    5  
 13 Hart, Dale                   LU                               22.84    4  
 14 Minowitz, Mark               WUSTL                            22.85    3  
 15 Tscheschlok, Marco           LU                               22.90    2  
 16 Simic, Nenad              20 LU                               22.91    1  
 17 Sanchez, Ricardo             LU                               22.95  
 18 Reinisch, Paul               Mo S&T                           23.09  
 19 Zavaleta, Ubaldo             LU                               23.11  
 20 Phillips, Nick               LU                               23.28  
 21 Anjur, Kartik                WUSTL                            23.31  
 22 Crowley, Will             20 PRIN                             23.47  
 23 Griffin, Alex                Mo S&T                           23.90  
 24 Clark, Colin                 PRIN                             24.45  
 25 Curry, Josh               19 PRIN                             25.40  
 26 Springli, Eric               LU                               25.47  
 27 Cleveland, Bob            22 PRIN                             25.86  
 28 Morgan, Bradley           19 LU                               26.39  
 29 Huffman, Eric                LU                               26.63  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morley, Simon             23 LU                               54.59   20  
                  26.80       54.59 (27.79)                                        
  2 Deegan, Sean                 Mo S&T                           55.29   17  
                  27.33       55.29 (27.96)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Aaron               Mo S&T                           55.43   16  
                  26.74       55.43 (28.69)                                        
  4 Bush, Stewart                LU                               56.49   15  
                  27.56       56.49 (28.93)                                        
  5 Griffitts, Billy             WUSTL                            57.00   14  
                  27.74       57.00 (29.26)                                        
  6 Loechner, Tyler           18 PRIN                             58.70   13  
                  28.45       58.70 (30.25)                                        
  7 Rich, Tom                    DPU                              59.61   12  
                  29.41       59.61 (30.20)                                        
  8 Rock, Vincent             21 LU                               59.97   11  
                  28.85       59.97 (31.12)                                        
  9 Smith, Nate                  DPU                            1:00.50    9  
                  29.94     1:00.50 (30.56)                                        
 10 Clark, Colin                 PRIN                           1:01.01    7  
                  29.51     1:01.01 (31.50)                                        
 11 Oldham, Luke                 LU                             1:01.09    6  
                  30.14     1:01.09 (30.95)                                        
 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chao, David                  WUSTL                          1:44.11   20  
                  24.55       51.08 (26.53)     1:17.69 (26.61)     1:44.11 (26.42)
  2 Cook, John                   DPU                            1:45.83   17  
                  24.42       51.00 (26.58)     1:18.24 (27.24)     1:45.83 (27.59)
  3 Murphy, Danny                Mo S&T                         1:46.35   16  
                  25.40       52.29 (26.89)     1:19.26 (26.97)     1:46.35 (27.09)
  4 Vernon, Hamilton             Mo S&T                         1:47.18   15  
                  24.91       52.29 (27.38)     1:20.33 (28.04)     1:47.18 (26.85)
  5 Montgomery, Johnny           DPU                            1:47.43   14  
                  24.44       51.38 (26.94)     1:19.62 (28.24)     1:47.43 (27.81)
  6 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                            1:47.58   13  
                  25.19       52.03 (26.84)     1:20.18 (28.15)     1:47.58 (27.40)
  7 Van Wetering, Agi            Mo S&T                         1:48.29   12  
                  24.94       52.68 (27.74)     1:20.69 (28.01)     1:48.29 (27.60)
  8 Sanchez-Turner, David        Mo S&T                         1:48.31   11  
                  24.60       52.68 (28.08)     1:21.19 (28.51)     1:48.31 (27.12)
  9 Welsh, Matt                  Mo S&T                         1:48.51    9  
                  25.68       53.58 (27.90)     1:21.18 (27.60)     1:48.51 (27.33)
 10 Morin, Brendan               WUSTL                          1:48.93    7  
                  25.75       54.77 (29.02)     1:22.14 (27.37)     1:48.93 (26.79)
 11 Anjur, Kartik                WUSTL                          1:49.65    6  
                  24.92       52.56 (27.64)     1:21.00 (28.44)     1:49.65 (28.65)
 12 Larkins, James               Mo S&T                         1:49.82    5  
                  25.66       53.55 (27.89)     1:21.95 (28.40)     1:49.82 (27.87)
 13 Minowitz, Mark               WUSTL                          1:49.87    4  
                  25.69       53.59 (27.90)     1:22.62 (29.03)     1:49.87 (27.25)
 14 Kushner, Brian               WUSTL                          1:50.50    3  
                  26.92       56.02 (29.10)     1:23.92 (27.90)     1:50.50 (26.58)
 15 Chen, Justin                 WUSTL                          1:53.09    2  
                  25.85       53.63 (27.78)     1:22.75 (29.12)     1:53.09 (30.34)
 16 Palmer-Givan, Dylan          LU                             1:53.86    1  
                  26.61       55.31 (28.70)     1:24.42 (29.11)     1:53.86 (29.44)
 17 Dorshorst, Evan              WUSTL                          1:55.38  
                  27.48       56.68 (29.20)     1:26.50 (29.82)     1:55.38 (28.88)
 18 Halperin, Ben                WUSTL                          1:55.83  
                  27.43       57.10 (29.67)     1:27.02 (29.92)     1:55.83 (28.81)
 19 Furbush, Andy             18 PRIN                           1:57.48  
                  26.80       55.81 (29.01)     1:26.40 (30.59)     1:57.48 (31.08)
 20 Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                            2:02.53  
                  27.62       59.23 (31.61)     1:31.76 (32.53)     2:02.53 (30.77)
 21 Jackson, Chip             18 PRIN                           2:02.65  
                  27.49       59.27 (31.78)     1:32.02 (32.75)     2:02.65 (30.63)
 22 Harmon, Zach              19 PRIN                           2:15.83  
                  30.02     1:03.81 (33.79)     1:40.14 (36.33)     2:15.83 (35.69)
 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamzic, Zlatan               Mo S&T                         2:08.24   20  
                  30.22     1:03.69 (33.47)     1:35.66 (31.97)     2:08.24 (32.58)
  2 Molina, Sergio               LU                             2:08.25   17  
                  29.15     1:02.19 (33.04)     1:35.71 (33.52)     2:08.25 (32.54)
  3 Lemons, Zach                 Mo S&T                         2:11.00   16  
                  30.17     1:03.93 (33.76)     1:37.62 (33.69)     2:11.00 (33.38)
  4 Galkin, Dima                 WUSTL                          2:15.52   15  
                  30.37     1:04.99 (34.62)     1:40.21 (35.22)     2:15.52 (35.31)
  5 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                            2:15.67   14  
                  30.02     1:04.78 (34.76)     1:40.23 (35.45)     2:15.67 (35.44)
  6 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                            2:16.06   13  
                  30.89     1:06.01 (35.12)     1:40.89 (34.88)     2:16.06 (35.17)
  7 Scott, JD                    WUSTL                          2:18.04   12  
                  30.86     1:06.35 (35.49)     1:42.26 (35.91)     2:18.04 (35.78)
  8 Simek, Andrew                Mo S&T                         2:18.26   11  
                  30.83     1:06.00 (35.17)     1:41.74 (35.74)     2:18.26 (36.52)
  9 Maboungou, Mathias        23 LU                             2:18.43    9  
                  31.08     1:06.24 (35.16)     1:41.62 (35.38)     2:18.43 (36.81)
 10 Thornburg, Nick              WUSTL                          2:23.36    7  
                  31.99     1:08.27 (36.28)     1:45.93 (37.66)     2:23.36 (37.43)
 11 Gannon, Thomas            19 LU                             2:23.79    6  
                  31.67     1:08.28 (36.61)     1:46.09 (37.81)     2:23.79 (37.70)
 12 Griffin, Alex                Mo S&T                         2:24.42    5  
                  32.32     1:09.26 (36.94)     1:46.84 (37.58)     2:24.42 (37.58)
 13 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                            2:25.58    4  
                  31.80     1:09.56 (37.76)     1:47.82 (38.26)     2:25.58 (37.76)
 14 Smith, Tom                   DPU                            2:25.74    3  
                  32.85     1:10.70 (37.85)     1:48.56 (37.86)     2:25.74 (37.18)
 15 Lopez, Adrian                LU                             2:25.86    2  
                  32.78     1:09.95 (37.17)     1:47.55 (37.60)     2:25.86 (38.31)
 16 Ross, Tommy               20 LU                             2:26.88    1  
                  33.99     1:11.37 (37.38)     1:49.01 (37.64)     2:26.88 (37.87)
 17 Kroeker, Sam                 LU                             2:28.38  
                  32.27     1:09.26 (36.99)     1:48.49 (39.23)     2:28.38 (39.89)
 18 Cleveland, Bob            22 PRIN                           2:50.41  
                  36.40     1:19.64 (43.24)     2:05.09 (45.45)     2:50.41 (45.32)
 -- Zavaleta, Ubaldo             LU                                  DQ  
                  32.46     1:08.20 (35.74)     1:45.46 (37.26)          DQ (37.59)
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier            LU                               50.77   20  
                  23.94       50.77 (26.83)                                        
  2 Schranck, Andrew             Mo S&T                           51.50   17  
                  23.96       51.50 (27.54)                                        
  3 Runion, Brogan               DPU                              52.82   16  
                  24.59       52.82 (28.23)                                        
  4 Tejero, Carlos            21 LU                               53.35   15  
                  25.29       53.35 (28.06)                                        
  5 Flanagan, Michael            WUSTL                            53.41   14  
                  24.91       53.41 (28.50)                                        
  6 Arteaga, Dan                 WUSTL                            54.88   13  
                  25.43       54.88 (29.45)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Ricardo             LU                               55.35   12  
                  25.55       55.35 (29.80)                                        
  8 Bush, Stewart                LU                               55.59   11  
                  26.43       55.59 (29.16)                                        
  9 Becker, Gregor               LU                               55.77    9  
                  26.30       55.77 (29.47)                                        
 10 Flores, Brendan              DPU                              56.10    7  
                  25.83       56.10 (30.27)                                        
 11 Phillips, Nick               LU                               56.27    6  
                  25.86       56.27 (30.41)                                        
 12 Simic, Nenad              20 LU                               56.42    5  
                  26.37       56.42 (30.05)                                        
 13 Saule, Aaron              21 LU                               56.44    4  
                  25.87       56.44 (30.57)                                        
 14 Hart, Dale                   LU                               56.72    3  
                  26.33       56.72 (30.39)                                        
 15 Furbush, Andy             18 PRIN                             56.79    2  
                  26.64       56.79 (30.15)                                        
 16 Schmidt, Aaron               Mo S&T                           56.81    1  
                  26.46       56.81 (30.35)                                        
 17 Vanlishout, John             WUSTL                            56.95  
                  25.89       56.95 (31.06)                                        
 18 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                              57.14  
                  27.10       57.14 (30.04)                                        
 19 Reinisch, Paul               Mo S&T                           57.15  
                  25.57       57.15 (31.58)                                        
 20 Rock, Vincent             21 LU                               57.55  
                  26.79       57.55 (30.76)                                        
 21 Halperin, Ben                WUSTL                            58.24  
                  26.80       58.24 (31.44)                                        
 22 Witzel, Eric                 LU                               58.89  
                  27.31       58.89 (31.58)                                        
 23 Loechner, Tyler           18 PRIN                             59.06  
                  27.59       59.06 (31.47)                                        
 24 Smith, Nate                  DPU                              59.49  
                  28.17       59.49 (31.32)                                        
 25 Curry, Josh               19 PRIN                           1:03.64  
                  28.65     1:03.64 (34.99)                                        
  
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      3:08.52   40  
     1) Baugh, Josh                     2) Montgomery, Johnny             
     3) Klabak, Steve                   4) Cook, John                     
                  22.80       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.24 (22.12)     1:35.31 (47.19)
        1:57.55 (22.24)     2:22.75 (47.44)     2:44.17 (21.42)     3:08.52 (45.77)
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                           3:09.80   34  
     1) Vernon, Hamilton                2) Schranck, Andrew               
     3) Deegan, Sean                    4) Sanchez-Turner, David          
                  23.50       48.95 (48.95)     1:10.93 (21.98)     1:35.76 (46.81)
        1:58.33 (22.57)     2:22.85 (47.09)     2:45.09 (22.24)     3:09.80 (46.95)
  3 Washington University  'A'                                  3:10.00   32  
     1) Beyer, Alex                     2) Arteaga, Dan                   
     3) Morin, Brendan                  4) Chao, David                    
                  23.28       48.13 (48.13)     1:10.52 (22.39)     1:36.54 (48.41)
        1:59.22 (22.68)     2:24.21 (47.67)     2:45.57 (21.36)     3:10.00 (45.79)
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                                  3:12.23   30  
     1) Ashruf, DJ                      2) Simic, Nenad 20                
     3) Banda, Diego                    4) Hernandez, Javier              
                  22.62       48.05 (48.05)     1:10.86 (22.81)     1:37.03 (48.98)
        1:59.31 (22.28)     2:25.07 (48.04)     2:47.63 (22.56)     3:12.23 (47.16)
  5 Principia College  'A'                                      3:25.27   28  
     1) Crowley, Will 20                2) Clark, Colin                   
     3) Loechner, Tyler 18              4) Furbush, Andy 18               
                  25.13       51.38 (51.38)     1:15.40 (24.02)     1:42.64 (51.26)
        2:07.05 (24.41)     2:33.93 (51.29)     2:57.92 (23.99)     3:25.27 (51.34)
  6 Missouri S&T  'B'                                          13:17.93   26  
     1) Enge, Jeff                      2) Van Wetering, Agi              
     3) Murphy, Danny                   4) Lemons, Zach                   
                  23.89       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.02 (22.67)     1:37.84 (48.49)
        2:02.00 (24.16)     2:27.83 (49.99)     2:51.50 (23.67) 13:17.93 (10:50.10)
  7 Washington University  'B'                                 13:18.63   24  
     1) Anjur, Kartik                   2) Valach, Chris                  
     3) Kushner, Brian                  4) Minowitz, Mark                 
                  23.57       49.44 (49.44)     1:12.81 (23.37)     1:38.89 (49.45)
        2:03.64 (24.75)     2:30.09 (51.20)     2:53.13 (23.04) 13:18.63 (10:48.54)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                                     13:20.80   22  
     1) Boehme, Charlie                 2) Rich, Tom                      
     3) Kukurugya, Matt                 4) Kerrigan, Kyle                 
                  25.32       52.52 (52.52)     1:15.75 (23.23)     1:41.93 (49.41)
        2:05.58 (23.65)     2:31.90 (49.97)     2:54.92 (23.02) 13:20.80 (10:48.90)
  9 Lindenwood University  'B'                                 13:21.52   18  
     1) Tejero, Carlos 21               2) Zavaleta, Ubaldo               
     3) Phillips, Nick                  4) Keller, Michael 20             
                  23.53       49.25 (49.25)     1:13.10 (23.85)     1:39.39 (50.14)
        2:03.41 (24.02)     2:30.19 (50.80)     2:53.94 (23.75) 13:21.52 (10:51.33)
 10 Principia College  'B'                                     13:52.48   14  
     1) Curry, Josh 19                  2) Harmon, Zach 19                
     3) Cleveland, Bob 22               4) Jackson, Chip 18               
                  27.05       58.10 (58.10)     1:25.86 (27.76)   1:58.40 (1:00.30)
        2:25.86 (27.46)     2:57.66 (59.26)     3:23.63 (25.97) 13:52.48 (10:54.82)
 -- Washington University  'C'                                 X3:24.48  
     1) Scott, JD                       2) Chen, Justin                   
     3) Dorshorst, Evan                 4) Vanlishout, John               
                  24.73       51.73 (51.73)     1:15.87 (24.14)     1:42.41 (50.68)
        2:06.77 (24.36)     2:34.23 (51.82)     2:57.83 (23.60)     3:24.48 (50.25)
 

  
Back