Show More


Seventh-ranked DePauw Men Drop One-Point Decision at 14th-ranked Chicago

January 30, 2010

Cook_John_200809msw.jpgJanuary 30, 2010, Chicago, Ill. —  The seventh-ranked DePauw men's swimming and diving team dropped to 5-2 on the season following a 150-149 loss at 14th-ranked University of Chicago.

John Cook (pictured) was a triple-winner for the Tigers with wins in the 200-yard freestyle (1:43.82), the 50 free (21.52) and the 100 free (46.57).

Robby Spichiger was a double-winner in the 1000-yard freestyle in 9:57.29 and the 500 free in 4:47.95. Also picking up DePauw wins were Matt Kukurugya in the 100 breaststroke (59.16) and Patrick Springer in one-meter diving with 253.50 points.

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Steve Klabak, Kukurugya, Josh Baugh and Johnny Montgomery won in 1:37.17 as did the 200 free relay of Montgomery, Andrew Nash, Brendan Flores and Klabak in 1:26.32

DePauw hosts Butler and IUPUI on Friday, February 5, at 6 p.m.

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  |  Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

Licensed to Depauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 10:34 PM
            University of Chicago vs DePauw University - 1/30/2010             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:37.17   11  
     1) Klabak, Steve                   2) Kukurugya, Matt                
     3) Baugh, Josh                     4) Montgomery, Johnny             
                  25.93       52.31 (26.38)     1:16.09 (23.78)     1:37.17 (21.08)
  2 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:39.13    4  
     1) Vanneste, Robert                2) Wagner, Ed                     
     3) Yang, Kevin                     4) Chen, Alan                     
                  26.10       52.99 (26.89)     1:17.09 (24.10)     1:39.13 (22.04)
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                      1:39.95    2  
     1) Kerrigan, Kyle                  2) DeGeus, Dan                    
     3) Runion, Brogan                  4) Flores, Brendan                
                  26.28       54.27 (27.99)     1:18.00 (23.73)     1:39.95 (21.95)
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                                  1:40.98  
     1) Gong, Wade                      2) Chen, Kevin                    
     3) Feng, Ken                       4) Surabian, Mark                 
                  26.27       54.68 (28.41)     1:18.54 (23.86)     1:40.98 (22.44)
  5 DePauw University  'C'                                     x1:46.53  
     1) Fischer, Brendan                2) Smith, Tom                     
     3) Smith, Nate                     4) Nash, Andrew                   
                  27.69       57.55 (29.86)     1:24.07 (26.52)     1:46.53 (22.46)
 -- University of Chicago  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Young, Brian                    2) Santoro, Nicolas               
     3) Fan, Roger                      4) Aleksa, Marius                 
                  25.96       52.56 (26.60)     1:16.10 (23.54)          DQ (21.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spichiger, Robby             DPU                            9:57.29    9  
                  26.53       56.13 (29.60)     1:25.96 (29.83)     1:56.04 (30.08)
        2:26.38 (30.34)     2:57.01 (30.63)     3:27.79 (30.78)     3:58.53 (30.74)
        4:29.34 (30.81)     4:59.53 (30.19)     5:29.68 (30.15)     6:00.12 (30.44)
        6:30.23 (30.11)     7:00.36 (30.13)     7:30.60 (30.24)     8:00.65 (30.05)
        8:30.66 (30.01)     9:00.08 (29.42)     9:29.17 (29.09)     9:57.29 (28.12)
  2 Morimoto, Paul               Chicago                       10:06.81    4  
                  27.17       56.71 (29.54)     1:26.67 (29.96)     1:56.88 (30.21)
        2:27.08 (30.20)     2:57.64 (30.56)     3:28.16 (30.52)     3:59.03 (30.87)
        4:30.06 (31.03)     5:01.07 (31.01)     5:31.79 (30.72)     6:02.89 (31.10)
        6:34.05 (31.16)     7:04.45 (30.40)     7:34.85 (30.40)     8:05.18 (30.33)
        8:35.52 (30.34)     9:06.56 (31.04)     9:36.90 (30.34)    10:06.81 (29.91)
  3 Hanebutt, Jake               Chicago                       10:09.21    3  
                  27.33       56.70 (29.37)     1:26.63 (29.93)     1:56.78 (30.15)
        2:27.15 (30.37)     2:57.72 (30.57)     3:28.35 (30.63)     3:58.92 (30.57)
        4:29.56 (30.64)     5:00.37 (30.81)     5:30.99 (30.62)     6:01.96 (30.97)
        6:32.62 (30.66)     7:03.55 (30.93)     7:34.80 (31.25)     8:05.76 (30.96)
        8:37.46 (31.70)     9:08.47 (31.01)     9:39.35 (30.88)    10:09.21 (29.86)
  4 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                           10:18.13    2  
                  27.15       56.77 (29.62)     1:26.80 (30.03)     1:57.39 (30.59)
        2:28.30 (30.91)     2:59.18 (30.88)     3:30.46 (31.28)     4:01.89 (31.43)
        4:33.39 (31.50)     5:04.69 (31.30)     5:36.33 (31.64)     6:08.65 (32.32)
        6:40.94 (32.29)     7:13.27 (32.33)     7:44.90 (31.63)     8:15.66 (30.76)
        8:47.73 (32.07)     9:19.07 (31.34)     9:49.03 (29.96)    10:18.13 (29.10)
  5 Bartels, Phillip             Chicago                       10:18.63    1  
                  27.57       57.78 (30.21)     1:28.49 (30.71)     1:59.51 (31.02)
        2:30.79 (31.28)     3:02.18 (31.39)     3:33.73 (31.55)     4:05.20 (31.47)
        4:36.74 (31.54)     5:08.29 (31.55)     5:39.63 (31.34)     6:11.11 (31.48)
        6:42.75 (31.64)     7:14.04 (31.29)     7:45.33 (31.29)     8:16.60 (31.27)
        8:47.59 (30.99)     9:18.67 (31.08)     9:49.27 (30.60)    10:18.63 (29.36)
  6 Bassignani, Chase            Chicago                      x10:24.46  
                  27.30       57.64 (30.34)     1:28.27 (30.63)     1:59.34 (31.07)
        2:30.70 (31.36)     3:01.97 (31.27)     3:33.28 (31.31)     4:04.82 (31.54)
        4:36.34 (31.52)     5:07.82 (31.48)     5:39.02 (31.20)     6:10.66 (31.64)
        6:42.19 (31.53)     7:13.79 (31.60)     7:45.30 (31.51)     8:16.97 (31.67)
        8:48.98 (32.01)     9:21.08 (32.10)     9:53.18 (32.10)    10:24.46 (31.28)
  7 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                           10:42.12  
                  27.83       59.66 (31.83)     1:32.10 (32.44)     2:05.00 (32.90)
        2:37.60 (32.60)     3:10.34 (32.74)     3:43.23 (32.89)     4:16.22 (32.99)
        4:48.76 (32.54)     5:21.79 (33.03)     5:54.62 (32.83)     6:27.58 (32.96)
        7:00.19 (32.61)     7:32.70 (32.51)     8:05.65 (32.95)     8:36.12 (30.47)
        9:07.27 (31.15)     9:39.51 (32.24)    10:10.98 (31.47)    10:42.12 (31.14)
  8 Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                          x11:08.41  
                  29.30     1:01.70 (32.40)     1:34.88 (33.18)     2:08.73 (33.85)
        2:42.26 (33.53)     3:16.28 (34.02)     3:50.59 (34.31)     4:24.38 (33.79)
        4:58.28 (33.90)     5:32.83 (34.55)     6:06.91 (34.08)     6:41.82 (34.91)
        7:16.51 (34.69)     7:50.51 (34.00)     8:24.91 (34.40)     8:59.09 (34.18)
        9:32.14 (33.05)    10:05.16 (33.02)    10:37.50 (32.34)    11:08.41 (30.91)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, John                   DPU                            1:43.82    9  
                  23.89       49.73 (25.84)     1:16.15 (26.42)     1:43.82 (27.67)
  2 Schlabach, James             Chicago                        1:45.76    4  
                  25.27       51.62 (26.35)     1:18.37 (26.75)     1:45.76 (27.39)
  3 Yu, Justin                   Chicago                        1:45.77    3  
                  24.86       52.28 (27.42)     1:19.12 (26.84)     1:45.77 (26.65)
  4 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                            1:47.01    2  
                  24.83       51.75 (26.92)     1:18.98 (27.23)     1:47.01 (28.03)
  5 Nichols, Dan                 Chicago                        1:51.57    1  
                  26.30       55.25 (28.95)     1:23.90 (28.65)     1:51.57 (27.67)
  6 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                            1:51.78  
                  25.74       54.58 (28.84)     1:23.50 (28.92)     1:51.78 (28.28)
  7 Rich, Tom                    DPU                           x1:51.92  
                  27.10       56.02 (28.92)     1:24.62 (28.60)     1:51.92 (27.30)
  8 Gazda, Alec                  Chicago                       x1:52.14  
                  25.17       53.62 (28.45)     1:23.27 (29.65)     1:52.14 (28.87)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Brian                 Chicago                          54.85    9  
                  27.10       54.85 (27.75)                                        
  2 Klabak, Steve                DPU                              55.32    4  
                  26.75       55.32 (28.57)                                        
  3 Gong, Wade                   Chicago                          55.53    3  
                  27.07       55.53 (28.46)                                        
  4 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                              56.10    2  
                  27.48       56.10 (28.62)                                        
  5 Vanneste, Robert             Chicago                          57.12    1  
                  27.68       57.12 (29.44)                                        
  6 Deveaux, Kieran              Chicago                         x57.28  
                  28.08       57.28 (29.20)                                        
  7 Fischer, Brendan             DPU                              58.69  
                  28.69       58.69 (30.00)                                        
  8 Smith, Nate                  DPU                           x1:02.63  
                  30.85     1:02.63 (31.78)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                              59.16    9  
                  27.48       59.16 (31.68)                                        
  2 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                            1:00.48    4  
                  28.29     1:00.48 (32.19)                                        
  3 Wagner, Ed                   Chicago                        1:00.56    3  
                  28.05     1:00.56 (32.51)                                        
  4 Santoro, Nicolas             Chicago                        1:00.65    2  
                  28.36     1:00.65 (32.29)                                        
  5 Chen, Kevin                  Chicago                        1:02.23    1  
                  29.28     1:02.23 (32.95)                                        
  6 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                            1:04.65  
                  29.71     1:04.65 (34.94)                                        
  7 Smith, Tom                   DPU                           x1:05.37  
                  31.21     1:05.37 (34.16)                                        
  8 Mullins, Nathan              DPU                           x1:07.19  
                  31.26     1:07.19 (35.93)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Ken                    Chicago                        1:56.33    9  
                  25.58       55.50 (29.92)     1:26.00 (30.50)     1:56.33 (30.33)
  2 Runion, Brogan               DPU                            1:58.36    4  
                  26.23       56.35 (30.12)     1:26.91 (30.56)     1:58.36 (31.45)
  3 Fan, Roger                   Chicago                        1:59.85    3  
                  26.52       56.97 (30.45)     1:28.16 (31.19)     1:59.85 (31.69)
  4 Barrows, Denver              Chicago                        2:00.76    2  
                  27.46       58.61 (31.15)     1:29.33 (30.72)     2:00.76 (31.43)
  5 Du, Charles                  Chicago                       x2:01.04  
                  26.83       57.56 (30.73)     1:29.02 (31.46)     2:01.04 (32.02)
  6 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                            2:04.26    1  
                  28.12       59.00 (30.88)     1:31.18 (32.18)     2:04.26 (33.08)
  7 Widestrom, Erik              Chicago                       x2:04.50  
                  27.52       58.69 (31.17)     1:31.40 (32.71)     2:04.50 (33.10)
  8 Flores, Brendan              DPU                            2:08.18  
                  27.60       59.39 (31.79)     1:33.08 (33.69)     2:08.18 (35.10)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, John                   DPU                              21.52    9  
  2 Aleksa, Marius               Chicago                          21.86    4  
  3 Montgomery, Johnny           DPU                              21.97    3  
  4 Chen, Alan                   Chicago                          22.24    2  
  5 Surabian, Mark               Chicago                          22.66    1  
  6 Yang, Kevin                  Chicago                         x22.76  
  7 Nash, Andrew                 DPU                              23.04  
  8 Adeniran, Wole               DPU                             x24.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Patrick            DPU                             253.50    9  
  2 Morales, Bobby               Chicago                         235.35    4  
  3 Wishart, Adam                DPU                             235.05    3  
  4 Robinson, Evan               Chicago                         170.05    2  
  5 Contreras, Dean              DPU                             136.40    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, John                   DPU                              46.57    9  
                  22.23       46.57 (24.34)                                        
  2 Montgomery, Johnny           DPU                              47.67    4  
                  22.78       47.67 (24.89)                                        
  3 Aleksa, Marius               Chicago                          47.78    3  
                  23.21       47.78 (24.57)                                        
  4 Yu, Justin                   Chicago                          47.86    2  
                  22.95       47.86 (24.91)                                        
  5 Schlabach, James             Chicago                          47.95    1  
                  23.27       47.95 (24.68)                                        
  6 Klabak, Steve                DPU                              48.18  
                  23.04       48.18 (25.14)                                        
  7 Chen, Alan                   Chicago                         x48.54  
                  23.34       48.54 (25.20)                                        
  8 Yang, Kevin                  Chicago                         x48.85  
                  23.01       48.85 (25.84)                                        
  9 Mullins, Nathan              DPU                             x53.39  
                  24.84       53.39 (28.55)                                        
 10 Adeniran, Wole               DPU                             x54.23  
                  26.31       54.23 (27.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Brian                 Chicago                        1:58.69    9  
                  28.18       57.64 (29.46)     1:28.24 (30.60)     1:58.69 (30.45)
  2 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                            2:00.77    4  
                  28.36       58.26 (29.90)     1:29.31 (31.05)     2:00.77 (31.46)
  3 Vanneste, Robert             Chicago                        2:01.05    3  
                  28.27       58.96 (30.69)     1:30.34 (31.38)     2:01.05 (30.71)
  4 Deveaux, Kieran              Chicago                        2:01.48    2  
                  28.30       58.40 (30.10)     1:29.36 (30.96)     2:01.48 (32.12)
  5 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                            2:01.83    1  
                  29.71     1:00.44 (30.73)     1:31.41 (30.97)     2:01.83 (30.42)
  6 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                            2:02.33  
                  29.72     1:01.27 (31.55)     1:31.99 (30.72)     2:02.33 (30.34)
  7 Gong, Wade                   Chicago                       x2:02.68  
                  29.36     1:00.87 (31.51)     1:32.15 (31.28)     2:02.68 (30.53)
  8 Gazda, Alec                  Chicago                       x2:04.62  
                  29.50     1:00.40 (30.90)     1:32.34 (31.94)     2:04.62 (32.28)
  9 Fischer, Brendan             DPU                           x2:14.83  
                  31.57     1:05.27 (33.70)     1:40.32 (35.05)     2:14.83 (34.51)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santoro, Nicolas             Chicago                        2:11.61    9  
                  29.40     1:02.97 (33.57)     1:36.37 (33.40)     2:11.61 (35.24)
  2 Wagner, Ed                   Chicago                        2:12.75    4  
                  30.21     1:03.98 (33.77)     1:38.39 (34.41)     2:12.75 (34.36)
  3 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                            2:13.25    3  
                  29.17     1:02.58 (33.41)     1:37.24 (34.66)     2:13.25 (36.01)
  4 Chen, Kevin                  Chicago                        2:14.56    2  
                  30.64     1:04.90 (34.26)     1:39.32 (34.42)     2:14.56 (35.24)
  5 Smith, Tom                   DPU                            2:20.37    1  
                  32.54     1:09.45 (36.91)     1:44.67 (35.22)     2:20.37 (35.70)
  6 Widestrom, Erik              Chicago                       x2:20.47  
                  31.73     1:07.35 (35.62)     1:43.58 (36.23)     2:20.47 (36.89)
  7 DeGeus, Dan                  DPU                            2:21.88  
                  30.74     1:07.24 (36.50)     1:44.34 (37.10)     2:21.88 (37.54)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spichiger, Robby             DPU                            4:47.95    9  
                  25.92       54.70 (28.78)     1:23.91 (29.21)     1:53.52 (29.61)
        2:23.32 (29.80)     2:53.02 (29.70)     3:22.55 (29.53)     3:52.04 (29.49)
        4:21.24 (29.20)     4:47.95 (26.71)                                        
  2 Morimoto, Paul               Chicago                        4:50.01    4  
                  27.42       56.00 (28.58)     1:25.06 (29.06)     1:54.28 (29.22)
        2:23.88 (29.60)     2:53.56 (29.68)     3:23.03 (29.47)     3:52.52 (29.49)
        4:21.61 (29.09)     4:50.01 (28.40)                                        
  3 Kerrigan, Kyle               DPU                            4:55.69    3  
                  27.23       57.11 (29.88)     1:26.67 (29.56)     1:56.78 (30.11)
        2:26.82 (30.04)     2:56.66 (29.84)     3:26.27 (29.61)     3:55.83 (29.56)
        4:26.01 (30.18)     4:55.69 (29.68)                                        
  4 Hanebutt, Jake               Chicago                        4:57.16    2  
                  26.76       55.84 (29.08)     1:25.61 (29.77)     1:55.75 (30.14)
        2:25.71 (29.96)     2:56.01 (30.30)     3:26.55 (30.54)     3:57.08 (30.53)
        4:27.43 (30.35)     4:57.16 (29.73)                                        
  5 Bassignani, Chase            Chicago                        4:58.93    1  
                  26.67       56.14 (29.47)     1:26.23 (30.09)     1:56.53 (30.30)
        2:26.84 (30.31)     2:57.28 (30.44)     3:27.53 (30.25)     3:58.03 (30.50)
        4:29.00 (30.97)     4:58.93 (29.93)                                        
  6 Bartels, Phillip             Chicago                       x5:02.16  
                  26.98       56.69 (29.71)     1:27.03 (30.34)     1:57.62 (30.59)
        2:28.19 (30.57)     2:58.91 (30.72)     3:29.96 (31.05)     4:01.27 (31.31)
        4:32.45 (31.18)     5:02.16 (29.71)                                        
  7 Corwin, Jon                  DPU                            5:11.47  
                  27.01       57.03 (30.02)     1:27.80 (30.77)     1:59.03 (31.23)
        2:30.95 (31.92)     3:03.36 (32.41)     3:35.96 (32.60)     4:08.90 (32.94)
        4:41.20 (32.30)     5:11.47 (30.27)                                        
  8 Rich, Tom                    DPU                           x5:11.79  
                  28.38       58.99 (30.61)     1:30.54 (31.55)     2:02.12 (31.58)
        2:34.62 (32.50)     3:06.12 (31.50)     3:37.74 (31.62)     4:09.48 (31.74)
        4:41.11 (31.63)     5:11.79 (30.68)                                        
  9 Perfitt, Tyler               DPU                           x5:24.92  
                  28.88     1:01.65 (32.77)     1:35.04 (33.39)     2:08.91 (33.87)
        2:42.67 (33.76)     3:16.37 (33.70)     3:49.07 (32.70)     4:21.46 (32.39)
        4:53.69 (32.23)     5:24.92 (31.23)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Ken                    Chicago                          52.38    9  
                  24.35       52.38 (28.03)                                        
  2 Fan, Roger                   Chicago                          52.86    4  
                  24.33       52.86 (28.53)                                        
  3 Runion, Brogan               DPU                              53.13    3  
                  25.07       53.13 (28.06)                                        
  4 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                              53.77    2  
                  24.75       53.77 (29.02)                                        
  5 Du, Charles                  Chicago                          53.91    1  
                  25.26       53.91 (28.65)                                        
  6 Nichols, Dan                 Chicago                         x54.35  
                  25.41       54.35 (28.94)                                        
  7 Flores, Brendan              DPU                              55.03  
                  25.68       55.03 (29.35)                                        
  8 Lancaster, Tom               DPU                             x56.00  
                  26.90       56.00 (29.10)                                        
  9 Surabian, Mark               Chicago                         x56.44  
                  25.36       56.44 (31.08)                                        
 10 Smith, Nate                  DPU                             x59.71  
                  27.78       59.71 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Bobby               Chicago                         234.70    9  
  2 Springer, Patrick            DPU                             224.95    4  
  3 Robinson, Evan               Chicago                         169.55    3  
  4 Contreras, Dean              DPU                             120.65    2  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Justin                   Chicago                        1:57.57    9  
                  25.88       55.52 (29.64)     1:30.10 (34.58)     1:57.57 (27.47)
  2 Baugh, Josh                  DPU                            1:59.09    4  
                  24.95       55.64 (30.69)     1:31.15 (35.51)     1:59.09 (27.94)
  3 Fan, Roger                   Chicago                        2:00.82    3  
                  25.69       56.33 (30.64)     1:32.89 (36.56)     2:00.82 (27.93)
  4 Kukurugya, Matt              DPU                            2:02.16    2  
                  25.90       58.30 (32.40)     1:33.04 (34.74)     2:02.16 (29.12)
  5 Troxel, Alex                 DPU                            2:02.60    1  
                  26.46       57.33 (30.87)     1:32.82 (35.49)     2:02.60 (29.78)
  6 Barrows, Denver              Chicago                        2:02.93  
                  26.79       58.51 (31.72)     1:34.51 (36.00)     2:02.93 (28.42)
  7 Boehme, Charlie              DPU                           x2:03.50  
                  27.30       58.86 (31.56)     1:36.54 (37.68)     2:03.50 (26.96)
  8 Bassignani, Chase            Chicago                       x2:04.39  
                  27.05       59.69 (32.64)     1:36.22 (36.53)     2:04.39 (28.17)
  9 Klossner, Dylan              DPU                           x2:05.34  
                  27.69     1:00.89 (33.20)     1:38.31 (37.42)     2:05.34 (27.03)
 10 Widestrom, Erik              Chicago                       x2:05.55  
                  26.87       59.53 (32.66)     1:36.18 (36.65)     2:05.55 (29.37)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:26.43   11  
     1) Montgomery, Johnny              2) Nash, Andrew                   
     3) Flores, Brendan                 4) Klabak, Steve                  
                  21.85       43.60 (21.75)     1:05.49 (21.89)     1:26.43 (20.94)
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:26.70    4  
     1) Aleksa, Marius                  2) Yang, Kevin                    
     3) Chen, Alan                      4) Santoro, Nicolas               
                  21.62       43.20 (21.58)     1:05.65 (22.45)     1:26.70 (21.05)
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                      1:27.18    2  
     1) Kerrigan, Kyle                  2) Spichiger, Robby               
     3) Runion, Brogan                  4) Cook, John                     
  4 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:29.76  
     1) Yu, Justin                      2) Schlabach, James               
     3) Young, Brian                    4) Surabian, Mark                 
                  23.20       44.79 (21.59)     1:06.97 (22.18)     1:29.76 (22.79)
  5 University of Chicago  'C'                                 x1:30.79  
     1) Feng, Ken                       2) Gong, Wade                     
     3) Nichols, Dan                    4) Trojanowski, Nick              
                  22.47       44.67 (22.20)     1:07.69 (23.02)     1:30.79 (23.10)
  6 DePauw University  'C'                                     x1:34.40  
     1) Rich, Tom                       2) Adeniran, Wole                 
     3) Mullins, Nathan                 4) Smith, Nate                    
                  23.66       47.70 (24.04)     1:10.57 (22.87)     1:34.40 (23.83)
 
Back