Show More


Vincennes Wins Tiger Indoor Invitational; DePauw Places Sixth

February 6, 2010

February 6, 2010, Greencastle, Ind. —  Vincennes totaled 119 points and won the Tiger Indoor Invitational by seven points over Indiana State. DePauw was sixth with 55 points.

Chris Dietrick was DePauw's top finisher as he won the Mile Run in 4:24.90. Robert Steele was second in the long jump at 6.49 meters (21-3.5) and fifth in the 55-meter dash in 6.70 seconds.

Nick Pucillo placed fourth in the 3,000 meters in 9:05.58, while Steve Clark was sixth in the mile in 4:49.11 and Jay Wellik was eighth in 4:54.68. Joe Donner finished fifth in the shot put at 13.67 meters (44-10.25) and Tyler Doane was seventh at 12.93 meters (42-5.25).

The Tigers' distance medley relay was second in 11:08.36, while the 4 x 200 relay was third in 1:37.04. The 4 x 400 relay was fifth in 3:34.85.

DePauw hosts the DePauw Invitational on Saturday, February 13, at the Hollensteiner Track in the Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  |  Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2010 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/6/2010                   
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,Ind                 
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vincennes                  119        2) Indiana State             112   
    3) Wabash                      83        4) Rose-Hulman                78   
    5) Wilmington (Ohio)           58        6) DePauw                     55   
    7) Southern Indiana            21                                           


 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
                          C Rengifo, Z Shepherd, T White, E Kibet           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wabash  'A'                                      10:19.77   10:38.28   10   
  2 DePauw  'B'                                                 11:08.36    8   
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                           10:59.00   11:12.75    6   
  4 DePauw  'A'                                                 11:29.53  
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:30.86  2/6/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, J Dodd, R Baize            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                       1:30.90    1:31.32   10   
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                    1:31.50    1:31.84    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                       1:34.63    1:37.04    6   
  4 DePauw  'B'                                       1:37.00    1:45.38  
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                  7.61       7.90q  3 
  2 Pierre Banks                 Unattached              8.10       7.96q  2 
  3 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat            7.94       8.04q  2 
  4 Korey Newman              SO Vincennes               8.15       8.09q  1 
  5 Michael Burris            SR Rose-Hulman             8.10       8.14q  3 
  6 Josh Richardson           JR Wilmington (            8.01       8.22q  3 
  7 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                  8.66       8.34q  1 
  8 Marcus Peck               JR Rose-Hulman             8.13       8.34q  2 
  9 John Haley                FR Wabash                  8.13       8.36   1 
 10 Gene Bradford             FR Vincennes               8.19       8.46   3 
 11 Billy Hoggard             FR Wilmington (            8.40       8.56   3 
 12 Michael Dickerson         FR Rose-Hulman             8.50       8.65   2 
 13 Blair Calhoun             FR Wilmington (            8.48       8.89   3 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                  7.90       7.73   10   
  2 Pierre Banks                 Unattached              7.96       7.88    8   
  3 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat            8.04       8.10    6   
  4 Korey Newman              SO Vincennes               8.09       8.13    5   
  5 Michael Burris            SR Rose-Hulman             8.14       8.14    4   
  6 Josh Richardson           JR Wilmington (            8.22       8.25    3   
  7 Marcus Peck               JR Rose-Hulman             8.34       8.35    2   
  8 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                  8.34       8.52    1   
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaun Smith               SO Vincennes               6.45       6.54q  3 
  2 James Rogan               FR Vincennes               6.58       6.62q  3 
  3 Montez Carter             FR Vincennes               6.57       6.68q  2 
  4 Justin Baxtron            FR Indiana Stat            6.83       6.72q  1 
  5 Robert Steele             JR DePauw                  6.84       6.74q  4 
  6 Austin Hodges             FR Wabash                  6.86       6.79q  4 
  7 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat            6.90       6.81q  1 
  8 Jamal Noland              FR Vincennes                          6.82q  1 
  9 Christopher Youree        FR Vincennes               6.75       6.92   3 
 10 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                  7.11       6.93   2 
 11 Paul Bouagnon             JR Rose-Hulman             6.77       6.95   3 
 12 Josh Selig                FR Rose-Hulman             6.80       6.95   1 
 13 Stephon Johnson           SO Vincennes               7.10       7.00   1 
 14 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Ind            6.85       7.01   4 
 15 Jake Whitsitt             SO Rose-Hulman             7.00       7.02   4 
 16 Jordan Oja                SO Rose-Hulman             7.17       7.02   3 
 17 Charles Pierre            SO DePauw                             7.02   1 
 18 Devin Kelley              SO Wabash                  7.04       7.04   4 
 19 Steve Wojanis             JR DePauw                             7.05   3 
 20 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                  7.01       7.07   2 
 21 Patrick Neary             FR Wabash                  7.10       7.13   2 
 22 Myron Burr                FR DePauw                             7.17   3 
 23 Michael Johnson           FR Rose-Hulman             7.28       7.17   2 
 24 Byra Khosbayar            FR DePauw                             7.39   2 
 25 Joe Fanelli               FR DePauw                             7.43   4 
 26 Sam Glowinski             SO Wabash                  7.61       7.60   1 
 27 Juan Diaz                 JR Wabash                  7.84       7.87   1 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaun Smith               SO Vincennes               6.54       6.50   10   
  2 Montez Carter             FR Vincennes               6.68       6.56    8   
  3 James Rogan               FR Vincennes               6.62       6.60    6   
  4 Justin Baxtron            FR Indiana Stat            6.72       6.69    5   
  5 Robert Steele             JR DePauw                  6.74       6.70    4   
  6 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat            6.81       6.83    3   
  7 Austin Hodges             FR Wabash                  6.79       6.84    2   
  8 Jamal Noland              FR Vincennes               6.82       6.89    1   
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Dietrick            SR DePauw               4:30.00    4:24.90   10   
  2 Jajuan Tyler              FR Vincennes            4:26.31    4:28.35    8   
  3 Justin Allen              JR Wabash               4:28.24    4:29.10    6   
  4 Jacob Surface             JR Wabash               4:44.92    4:43.41    5   
  5 Matt Martin               FR Southern Ind         4:37.00    4:45.08    4   
  6 Steve Clark               SR DePauw                          4:49.11    3   
  7 David Lawson              FR Rose-Hulman          4:44.31    4:52.02    2   
  8 Jay Wellik                SR DePauw                          4:54.68    1   
  9 Andrew Shellah            SO Southern Ind         4:49.00    4:58.72  
 10 Clay Meyer                FR Vincennes            4:50.00    5:02.17  
 11 Chad Hirschauer           FR Wilmington (                    5:09.02  
 -- Mike Hallyard                Unattached                     X4:47.82  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Zielinski            SO Wabash                 51.50      51.41   4  10   
  2 Corey Olive               FR Indiana Stat           50.55      51.45   4   8   
  3 Travis Vanderberg         SR Rose-Hulman            51.36      52.12   4   6   
  4 Garrett Bonk              SO Wabash                 52.60      52.33   3   5   
  5 Tyson Daake               FR Southern Ind           51.85      52.96   3   4   
  6 Graham Blyth              SO Rose-Hulman            52.30      53.04   3   3   
  7 Brent Austgen             FR Rose-Hulman            51.80      53.50   4   2   
  8 Robert Riddle             FR Wabash                 53.17      54.11   2   1   
  9 Andre Adeymi              SO Wabash                 53.50      54.77   2 
 10 James Kervan              FR Wabash                 54.58      55.11   1 
 11 Mansur Blackman           SO Rose-Hulman            53.50      56.41   2 
 12 Nick Brown                FR Vincennes              53.25      56.75   2 
 13 Kyle Uhlmann              FR DePauw                            58.24   1 
 -- Brian Martin              SO Vincennes              50.30        DNF   4 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake Sterling               Unattached           1:57.00    1:53.89   10   
  2 Jake Waterman             FR Wabash               1:58.31    1:57.13    8   
  3 Jajuan Tyler              FR Vincennes            1:59.15    1:58.46    6   
  4 Aaron Garretson           FR Indiana Stat         1:56.74    1:58.96    5   
  5 Joe Angermeier            SO Southern Ind         2:00.90    1:59.00    4   
  6 Kevin McCarthy            SO Wabash               1:57.12    1:59.80    3   
  7 Tony Millhouse            JR Rose-Hulman          2:00.29    2:00.78    2   
  8 Wes Masterson             JR Southern Ind         1:56.70    2:01.25    1   
  9 Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat         1:59.12    2:02.64  
 10 Michael Whitehead         FR Southern Ind         2:02.00    2:05.44  
 11 Donavan White             SO Wabash               2:01.92    2:06.01  
 12 Evan Land                 FR Rose-Hulman          2:05.33    2:07.48  
 13 Derrick Orea              SO Vincennes            2:05.00    2:08.34  
 14 Sam Nieves                FR Wilmington (         2:08.10    2:12.67  
 15 Anthony Pettiford         FR Wilmington (         2:09.50    2:13.31  
 16 Chad Hirschauer           FR Wilmington (                    2:21.66  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Rogan               FR Vincennes              22.31      22.96   7  10   
  2 Shaun Smith               SO Vincennes              22.51      22.98   7   8   
  3 Desmend Lake              FR Vincennes              22.52      22.99   7   6   
  4 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                 22.70      23.32   7   5   
  5 Josh Selig                FR Rose-Hulman            23.31      23.38   5   4   
  6 Justin Baxtron            FR Indiana Stat           22.97      23.43   6   3   
  7 Montez Carter             FR Vincennes              22.85      23.47   7   2   
  8 Paul Bouagnon             JR Rose-Hulman            23.67      23.52   4   1   
  9 Patrick Mendenhall        SR Indiana Stat           22.64      23.60   7 
 10 Robert Riddle             FR Wabash                 24.00      23.63   3 
 11 John Haley                FR Wabash                 23.30      23.64   6 
 12 Michael Burris            SR Rose-Hulman            24.01      23.68   3 
 13 Jamal Noland              FR Vincennes              23.35      23.80   5 
 14 Christopher Youree        FR Vincennes              23.45      23.87   5 
 15 Marcus Peck               JR Rose-Hulman            23.60      24.12   4 
 16 Pierre Banks                 Unattached             23.15      24.25   6 
 17 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                 24.52      24.55   3 
 18 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                            24.69   1 
 19 Michael Johnson           FR Rose-Hulman            25.38      24.77   1 
 20 Jerome Wilson             SO Vincennes              23.49      24.83   5 
 21 Andre Adeymi              SO Wabash                 23.70      24.87   4 
 22 Nick Brown                FR Vincennes              23.97      24.88   3 
 23 Cole Schroer              JR Southern Ind                      24.95   2 
 24 Jake Whitsitt             SO Rose-Hulman            25.19      25.06   2 
 25 Billy Rosson              FR Wabash                 24.92      25.29   2 
 26 Patrick Neary             FR Wabash                 24.87      25.32   3 
 27 Sean Krieg                FR Indiana Stat           23.50      25.77   4 
 28 Stephon Johnson           SO Vincennes              23.95      25.80   4 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Campbell             Unattached           8:39.00    8:52.80   10   
  2 Evan Fruits                  Unattached           8:49.00    8:58.24    8   
  3 Ricky Warren                 Unattached           8:55.00    9:01.03    6   
  4 Nick Pucillo              JR DePauw               9:00.00    9:05.58    5   
  5 Garrett Blackman          FR Southern Ind         8:57.00    9:05.64    4   
  6 Matt Farkas                  Unattached           9:05.00    9:07.76    3   
  7 Kenny Farris              SO Wabash               9:25.00    9:10.97    2   
  8 Wes Camp                  SO Southern Ind         8:55.00    9:14.59    1   
  9 Ethan Jacob               FR Southern Ind         8:58.00    9:21.61  
 10 Colin Dunlap              SO Wabash               9:28.12    9:24.61  
 11 Kevin Dickson             FR Rose-Hulman          9:35.38    9:24.62  
 12 Micah Milliman            SR Wabash               9:48.32    9:30.34  
 13 Cody Pontius              JR Wilmington (                    9:32.95  
 14 Matt Kennedy              SO Rose-Hulman          9:43.23    9:38.14  
 15 Josh Elkins               SO Rose-Hulman          9:44.56    9:44.00  
 16 Kyle Schwartz                Unattached           9:30.00    9:45.63  
 17 Mark Herber               SO Rose-Hulman          9:24.16    9:47.29  
 18 James Gorman              FR Wabash              10:03.71    9:50.87  
 19 Tyler Proctor                Unattached           9:15.00   10:08.15  
 20 Clay Meyer                FR Vincennes                      10:22.65  
 21 Brian Tecklenburg         JR Wilmington (                   10:23.19  
 22 Aaron Schuschu            SO Wilmington (        11:06.76   10:53.20  
 23 Luke Kulczak              FR Vincennes                      11:00.05  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
                         K Koffkey, M Haskins, J Symonds, J Erickson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:23.61    3:24.94   1  10   
  2 Indiana State  'A'                                3:18.00    3:28.05   1   8   
  3 Vincennes  'A'                                    3:26.99    3:28.56   1   6   
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            3:30.25    3:34.36   1   5   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                       3:32.00    3:34.85   1   4   
  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:29.13    3:38.77   2   3   
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)  'B'                            3:38.00    3:51.80   1 
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Williams           SR Indiana Stat          18.93m     19.49mM  63-11.50  10   
  2 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana Stat          19.20m     17.54m   57-06.50   8   
  3 Lyle Nolcox               SR Indiana Stat          18.20m     16.74m   54-11.25   6   
  4 Julius Smith              SR Indiana Stat          17.51m     16.61m   54-06.00   5   
  5 CJ Potter                 SR Wilmington (          15.00m     14.61m   47-11.25   4   
  6 Michael Reavis            SO Wilmington (          11.47m     12.80m   42-00.00   3   
  7 Greg Larmore              FR Rose-Hulman           11.08m     12.79m   41-11.50   2   
  8 Matthew Cooper            FR Vincennes             11.14m     11.87m   38-11.50   1   
  9 Kelly Davison             FR Vincennes                        11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 AJ Jarzembak              SR Wilmington (           9.12m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Rogan               FR Vincennes              7.11m      6.86m   22-06.25  10   
  2 Robert Steele             JR DePauw                 6.47m      6.49m   21-03.50   8   
  3 Brandon Bruner            FR Wilmington (           6.28m      6.27m   20-07.00   6   
  4 Mitch Howard              JR Wilmington (           6.10m      6.23m   20-05.25   5   
  5 Desmend Lake              FR Vincennes              6.50m      6.22m   20-05.00   4   
  6 Sean Krieg                FR Indiana Stat           6.40m      6.15m   20-02.25   3   
  7 Van Hunt                  FR Wabash                            6.14m   20-01.75   2   
  8 Billy Hoggard             FR Wilmington (           6.11m      6.12m   20-01.00   1   
  9 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Ind           6.59m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 10 Bobby Dvorscak            SO DePauw                            6.05m   19-10.25 
 11 Ernest Rollins            SO Indiana Stat           6.70m      5.99m   19-08.00 
 12 Logan Laflin              FR Rose-Hulman            5.90m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 13 Gene Bradford             FR Vincennes                         5.82m   19-01.25 
 14 Josh Wiemels              SO Wilmington (           5.60m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 15 Myron Burr                FR DePauw                            5.48m   17-11.75 
 16 Cole Schroer              JR Southern Ind           6.00m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 17 Byra Khosbayar            FR DePauw                            5.32m   17-05.50 
 -- Sam Glowinski             SO Wabash                             FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.03m  2/6/2009    David Bell, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 PJ Schulthies             SO Rose-Hulman            1.85m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Jaret May                 SO Rose-Hulman            1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Chris Good                FR Rose-Hulman            1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75   6   
  4 Josh Wiemels              SO Wilmington (           1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
 -- Ceasar Jones              FR Vincennes              1.95m         NH            
 -- Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat           1.83m         NH            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jerome Wilson             SO Vincennes             13.95m     14.31m   46-11.50  10   
  2 Sutton Coleman            SO Rose-Hulman           14.36m     14.12m   46-04.00   8   
  3 Mitch Howard              JR Wilmington (          12.93m     13.01m   42-08.25   6   
  4 Brandon Bruner            FR Wilmington (                     12.81m   42-00.50   5   
 -- Kyle Uhlmann              FR DePauw                             FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Swinford           JR Indiana Stat           4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Jeremy Pratt              SO Indiana Stat           4.85m      4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Andrew LaMaster           SO Indiana Stat           4.85m      4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  4 Collin Crowson            FR Rose-Hulman            4.27m      4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  5 Richie Musi               FR Vincennes              4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25   4   
  6 Matt Knox                 FR Wabash                 4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25   3   
  7 Andrew Siegle             FR Rose-Hulman            3.97m      4.20m   13-09.25   2   
  8 Braxton Dubois            FR Vincennes              4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50   1   
  9 Isaac Stockrahm           JR Rose-Hulman            4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Scot Fidler               FR Vincennes              4.10m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Zak Howe                  SO Rose-Hulman            3.81m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 12 Sam Glowinski             SO Wabash                 3.95m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Josh Sparks               FR Wabash                 3.65m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- David Garrett             FR DePauw                               NH            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 17.54m  2/6/2009    Brandon Pounds, Indiana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Pounds            SO Indiana Stat          17.94m     18.05mM  59-02.75  10   
  2 Joshua Williams           SR Indiana Stat          13.93m     14.42m   47-03.75   8   
  3 Mason Metts               FR Wilmington (          14.25m     14.34m   47-00.75   6   
  4 Matthew Cooper            FR Vincennes             13.45m     13.80m   45-03.50   5   
  5 Joe Donner                FR DePauw                           13.67m   44-10.25   4   
  6 CJ Potter                 SR Wilmington (          12.32m     13.54m   44-05.25   3   
  7 Tyler Doane               JR DePauw                12.75m     12.93m   42-05.25   2   
  8 PJ Schulthies             SO Rose-Hulman           12.46m     12.40m   40-08.25   1   
  9 Joe Granger               FR Wabash                12.56m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 Michael Reavis            SO Wilmington (          11.93m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 AJ Jarzembak              SR Wilmington (           9.28m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 12 Cole Schroer              JR Southern Ind                      9.32m   30-07.00 
 13 Dexter Childress          FR Indiana Stat          10.80m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Zach Helman               FR Wabash                12.62m       FOUL            
Back