Show More


DePauw Women Finish Ninth at Great Lakes Regional

November 13, 2010

November 13, 2010, Holland, Mich. — DePauw totaled 316 points and finished ninth at the Great Lakes Women's Cross Country Regional. Calvin won with 69 points.

Siri Retrum paced the Tigers with a 53rd place finish in 23:16.9, while Jess Macy was 55th in 23:19.6 and Taryn Owens was 71st in 23:43.9. Lindsey Bauman finished 74th in 23:44.8, while Claire Hollis was 75th in 23:45.7, Lisa Becharas was 79th in 23:49.0 and Alana Dewitt was 80th in 23:49.4.

Oberlin's Joanna Johnson was the individual winner in 21!:14.0.

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

 

 2010 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP          
           HOSTED BY HOPE COLLEGE  - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
                           WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    69  CALVIN                                      (22:17.1  111:25.4)
==========================================================
  1      4   454 Jodi Hoekstra            JR 21:45.8
  2      9   457 Alyssa Penning           SO 22:07.7
  3     10   450 Gretchen Braymer         SR 22:09.9
  4     22   451 Kaitlin Diemer           JR 22:39.5
  5     24   459 Samantha Westveer        SR 22:42.5
  6   ( 27)  458 Allison Tuuk             SR 22:45.0
  7   ( 34)  456 Alyssa Oram              FR 22:54.6

  2.   103  HOPE                                        (22:38.3  113:11.4)
==========================================================
  1     15   545 Sharon Hecker            SO 22:29.9
  2     18   542 Camille Borst            FR 22:35.0
  3     21   544 Emily Fischer            SR 22:39.5
  4     23   547 Taylor Mattarella        SO 22:42.1
  5     26   550 Karlyn Sikma             JR 22:44.9
  6   ( 31)  546 Kelly Lufkin             JR 22:52.7
  7   ( 38)  549 Susan Savasky            SR 22:59.3

  3.   115  CASE WESTERN                                (22:33.6  112:47.6)
==========================================================
  1      5   467 Justine Jeroski          SR 21:47.1
  2     13   464 Natalia Cabrera          JR 22:25.2
  3     25   468 Bettina Kaphingst        SR 22:43.4
  4     35   470 Brooke Simpson           FR 22:55.0
  5     37   466 Andrea Fischione         SR 22:56.9
  6   ( 49)  471 Cindy Spahn              SR 23:11.3
  7   ( 57)  463 Corin Bowen              SO 23:27.7

  4.   149  OBERLIN                                     (22:37.7  113:08.3)
==========================================================
  1      1   612 Joanna Johnson           SR 21:14.0
  2     16   615 Molly Martorella         FR 22:31.9
  3     43   617 Sara Terashima           SO 23:05.8
  4     44   614 Caroline Martin          SO 23:07.7
  5     45   619 Kristina Witcher         SO 23:08.9
  6   ( 61)  610 Nina Cole                JR 23:33.8
  7   ( 86)  616 Pearl Rivers             FR 23:57.7

  5.   152  OHIO NORTHERN                               (22:40.9  113:24.3)
==========================================================
  1      2   626 Alison Steinbrunner      SO 21:27.5
  2     19   624 Kelly Casanova           JR 22:37.4
  3     36   622 Mallory Bloom            JR 22:56.5
  4     41   627 Lydia Weaver             SO 23:02.9
  5     54   620 Ashley Baumer            JR 23:20.0
  6   ( 92)  623 Brooke Bohanan           JR 24:05.6
  7   ( 93)  625 Katie Deangelis          JR 24:06.2

  6.   240  MANCHESTER                                  (23:12.9  116:04.4)
==========================================================
  1     12   586 Megan Miller             SR 22:24.2
  2     14   580 Jessica Bremer           SR 22:26.6
  3     65   585 Karla Madrigal           SO 23:36.5
  4     67   581 Meredith Cors            SO 23:42.0
  5     82   588 Katherine Pea            SR 23:55.1
  6   ( 96)  587 Wright Molly             FR 24:08.1
  7   (155)  583 Ashley Kopla             SO 25:22.2

  7.   261  BALDWIN-WALLACE                             (23:12.3  116:01.5)
==========================================================
  1      3   435 Kimberly Chinn           SR 21:40.9
  2     32   443 Sarah Rospert            SO 22:53.1
  3     58   441 Lauren McGaughey         SO 23:32.3
  4     77   444 Katherine White          SR 23:50.5
  5     91   438 Lauren Hutka             FR 24:04.7
  6   (105)  437 Karin Coyne              SR 24:15.9
  7   (109)  436 Jamie Clapacs            FR 24:17.5

  8.   265  DENISON                                     (23:18.9  116:34.2)
==========================================================
  1     28   486 Katie Navarre            SR 22:47.3
  2     29   487 Victoria Pottieger       JR 22:50.3
  3     40   484 Kirby Mosenthal          SR 23:01.8
  4     74   488 Ashley Putnam            SR 23:48.0
  5     94   482 Grace Kaminski           SR 24:06.8
  6   (126)  489 Julie Rotramel           SR 24:37.5
  7   (144)  481 Julie Cantelon           SO 24:59.2

  9.   316  DEPAUW                                      (23:34.2  117:50.9)
==========================================================
  1     52   497 Siri Retrum              FR 23:16.9
  2     53   494 Jess Macy                SO 23:19.6
  3     68   496 Taryn Owens              SO 23:43.9
  4     71   490 Lindsey Bauman           JR 23:44.8
  5     72   493 Claire Hollis            JR 23:45.7
  6   ( 75)  491 Lisa Becharas            JR 23:49.0
  7   ( 76)  492 Alana Dewitt             SR 23:49.4

 10.   330  KENYON                                      (23:35.0  117:54.9)
==========================================================
  1     42   574 Lauren Metzger           SR 23:04.7
  2     55   578 Jenna Willett            FR 23:20.2
  3     64   577 Gaither Smith            SR 23:36.4
  4     81   572 Nina Castelli            JR 23:54.1
  5     88   575 Caroline Newcomb         FR 23:59.5
  6   (132)  576 Kara Pellegrino          SR 24:44.8
  7   (148)  573 Alex Klein               JR 25:10.0

 11.   349  OHIO WESLEYAN                               (23:30.7  117:33.4)
==========================================================
  1      7   637 Kat Zimmerly             SR 21:59.5
  2     20   629 Cara Deangelis           FR 22:38.9
  3     62   632 Emma Lisull              JR 23:34.5
  4    121   631 Jane Lehman              SO 24:29.9
  5    139   634 Maggie O'Connell         JR 24:50.6
  6   (166)  630 Emily Johnson            SO 25:43.8
  7   (170)  636 Madeleine Wright         SO 25:51.9

 12.   350  WITTENBERG                                  (23:36.0  117:59.9)
==========================================================
  1      8   701 Mary Pfeifer             JR 22:06.2
  2     69   697 Anna Henry               JR 23:44.2
  3     73   700 Maggie McIlvain          FR 23:47.9
  4     89   698 Shannon Kelleher         FR 24:00.4
  5    111   696 Emma Crosby              JR 24:21.2
  6   (113)  699 Molly King               FR 24:24.7
  7   (125)  703 Chelsey Williams         SO 24:36.3

 13.   376  WILMINGTON (OHIO)                           (23:44.0  118:39.7)
==========================================================
  1     17   688 Annie Cekada             SO 22:32.4
  2     60   694 Kelsey Stief             SR 23:33.7
  3     80   692 Karlee Michel            SO 23:52.0
  4    102   693 Colleen Romeo            JR 24:14.1
  5    117   690 Brittany Gibbons         SO 24:27.5
  6   (153)  691 Ashley Mast              FR 25:18.7
  7   (164)  687 Lillian Bunn             SR 25:37.3

 14.   378  OTTERBEIN                                   (23:44.1  118:40.1)
==========================================================
  1     48   649 Hannah Farver            JR 23:10.3
  2     50   647 Nicole Elliot            JR 23:12.1
  3     78   653 Andie Pautsch            SR 23:50.6
  4     99   654 Bekah Reese              SO 24:12.5
  5    103   648 Ali Ernest               SO 24:14.6
  6   (110)  651 Sarah Hutchinson         JR 24:20.6
  7   (116)  646 Kaila Cramer             FR 24:26.5

 15.   407  ST. MARY'S (IND.)                           (23:54.2  119:30.8)
==========================================================
  1     33   663 Julia Kenney             SO 22:53.3
  2     59   658 Joanne Almond            JR 23:33.1
  3     70   659 Emma Baker               SO 23:44.7
  4     98   666 Catie Salyer             SR 24:11.2
  5    147   667 Sam Wieczorek            SR 25:08.5
  6   (151)  665 Angela Nebesny           SO 25:16.9
  7   (157)  664 Clare McVey              SR 25:27.7

 16.   425  ADRIAN                                      (23:53.2  119:25.6)
==========================================================
  1     39   403 Alicia Fowler            SO 23:00.9
  2     51   408 Heather Strong           SO 23:16.0
  3    106   402 Grace Ebersole           FR 24:16.4
  4    114   410 Sylvia Venema            FR 24:25.9
  5    115   406 Holly Payne              SO 24:26.4
  6   (119)  404 Lindsey Manning          JR 24:29.3
  7   (122)  409 Stacie Swanton           FR 24:31.3

 17.   427  ALMA                                        (23:53.8  119:28.8)
==========================================================
  1     11   425 Kellee Lemcke            SR 22:18.1
  2     83   427 Anna Sall                FR 23:56.2
  3     87   424 Julie Helm               SO 23:58.4
  4    100   421 Taylor Corbet            JR 24:13.2
  5    146   423 Shelby Harris            JR 25:02.9
  6   (194)  426 Jennifer Pearson         SO 27:01.6
  7   (206)  428 Jillian Thompson         FR 27:47.8

 18.   470  WOOSTER                                     (24:03.8  120:18.7)
==========================================================
  1     46   704 Sarah Appleton           JR 23:09.3
  2     63   710 Erin Plews-Ogan          SO 23:35.4
  3    107   708 Alyssa Getta             SR 24:16.6
  4    123   711 Meredith Shaul           JR 24:33.5
  5    131   706 Chelsea Denlinger        FR 24:43.9
  6   (135)  705 Erin Dean                SO 24:47.9
  7   (156)  709 Colleen O'Neil           SO 25:27.6

 19.   479  JOHN CARROLL                                (24:05.5  120:27.5)
==========================================================
  1     47   551 Ashley Aberl             SO 23:09.5
  2     90   554 Kelly Grieve             SR 24:01.0
  3    104   557 Megan Lutz               JR 24:15.8
  4    108   556 Gab Kreuz                FR 24:17.4
  5    130   553 Anna Busta               FR 24:43.8
  6   (136)  552 Andrea Brown             JR 24:49.1
  7   (163)  559 Melissa Vinci            JR 25:35.1

 20.   523  MOUNT UNION                                 (24:15.6  121:18.0)
==========================================================
  1     30   603 Christin Handley         FR 22:51.3
  2     85   602 Caitlin Goggin           FR 23:57.5
  3    128   608 Rachel Smith             FR 24:41.7
  4    137   601 Sylvia Cintron           FR 24:50.1
  5    143   606 Mary Catheri Powers      FR 24:57.4
  6   (152)  607 Lesley Sherwood          JR 25:17.0
  7   (167)  605 Emily Mazzaferri         FR 25:45.5

 21.   606  HANOVER                                     (24:44.9  123:44.3)
==========================================================
  1     66   522 Rachel Moreland          JR 23:39.7
  2     79   520 Sara Lucas               JR 23:51.0
  3    118   521 Shawna McLetchie         SR 24:27.7
  4    169   517 Freeland Catherine       JR 25:49.3
  5    174   518 Whitney Helton           SR 25:56.6
  6   (193)  519 Nikki Johnson            FR 26:56.8
  7   (198)  523 Hilary Tollefson         FR 27:08.8

 22.   623  FRANKLIN                                    (24:39.9  123:19.5)
==========================================================
  1      6   514 Heather Waterman         SR 21:47.6
  2    124   509 Holly Hatch              JR 24:34.8
  3    158   507 Shannon Egold            JR 25:28.9
  4    162   510 Jennifer Kelly           SR 25:34.3
  5    173   506 Caitlyn Croan            SR 25:53.9
  6   (177)  515 Allison Zorman           FR 26:00.7
  7   (197)  513 Autumn Reinbold          JR 27:07.5

 23.   629  ALBION                                      (24:41.2  123:25.8)
==========================================================
  1     56   415 Emily McLaughlin         SR 23:25.9
  2    140   416 Lauren McLaughlin        JR 24:51.1
  3    141   419 Charlotte Spencer        SR 24:55.6
  4    142   411 Katie Broekema           JR 24:56.7
  5    150   417 Amanda Miley             SO 25:16.5
  6   (159)  413 Erica Hope               SR 25:29.8
  7   (182)  418 Ashley Miracle           SO 26:18.7

 24.   658  HEIDELBERG                                  (25:07.3  125:36.2)
==========================================================
  1     84   529 Sophie Goobic            FR 23:56.8
  2     95   526 Bobbi Custer             SO 24:07.4
  3    101   532 Jocelyn Staugler         FR 24:13.9
  4    176   531 Macy McFarland           SO 25:57.8
  5    202   525 Leah Boileau             FR 27:20.3
  6   (221)  527 Libby Engeman            JR 29:25.8

 25.   678  DEFIANCE                                    (24:57.3  124:46.3)
==========================================================
  1     97   479 Kaitlin Switzer          SR 24:09.3
  2    127   476 Ericha Griep             FR 24:40.8
  3    133   473 Kate Busto               FR 24:46.1
  4    138   477 Ellen Stryffler          JR 24:50.3
  5    183   475 Erika Debos              SO 26:19.8
  6   (201)  472 Kaye Bockbrader          SO 27:17.9
  7   (208)  480 Katie Tibbits            FR 27:53.6

 26.   709  KALAMAZOO                                   (25:05.0  125:24.6)
==========================================================
  1    112   562 Collin Brummel           SR 24:22.3
  2    120   561 Sarah Allexan            SR 24:29.4
  3    134   564 Ellen Conner             SO 24:46.6
  4    171   568 Margaux Reckard          SO 25:52.7
  5    172   565 Monica Cooper            FR 25:53.6
  6   (179)  567 Gina Massari             SO 26:06.0
  7   (199)  569 Claire Riggs             SR 27:10.8

 27.   817  TRINE                                       (25:40.1  128:20.5)
==========================================================
  1    149   681 Natalie Hutchison        SO 25:14.0
  2    154   680 Brandi Corkins           FR 25:21.9
  3    161   685 Meagan Willis            SO 25:33.6
  4    168   684 Hannah Thomas            JR 25:46.8
  5    185   683 Danielle Shepherd        FR 26:24.2
  6   (200)  682 Abigail Samuels          SO 27:14.3
  7   (214)  678 Sannie Anderson          SO 28:15.6

 28.   903  TRANSYLVANIA                                (26:26.2  132:11.0)
==========================================================
  1    145   669 Betsy Heines             JR 25:02.7
  2    188   672 Ria Keegan               SO 26:38.2
  3    189   673 Barbara MacNeill         SO 26:46.1
  4    190   675 Erica Noe                FR 26:51.1
  5    191   674 April Myers              JR 26:52.9
  6   (207)  671 Eryn Hornberger          SO 27:50.8
  7   (218)  670 Kelly Hieronymous        SO 28:35.2

 29.   938  ANDERSON (IND.)                             (27:28.2  137:21.0)
==========================================================
  1    129   430 Candace Delong           JR 24:42.8
  2    181   434 Laura Sussman            SO 26:18.6
  3    187   433 Keri Phillips            FR 26:36.5
  4    213   431 Nacole Hamilton          FR 28:11.4
  5    228   432 Elizabeth McNeil         FR 31:31.7

 30.   967  EARLHAM                                     (27:07.4  135:36.6)
==========================================================
  1    160   498 Maddie Fega              FR 25:32.4
  2    192   500 Hanna Klondaris          FR 26:55.4
  3    195   505 Caryn Wixom              SR 27:02.0
  4    204   503 Hannah Santino           SO 27:42.6
  5    216   501 Molly Mahoney            JR 28:24.2
  6   (222)  499 Elsa Haag                FR 30:29.8

 31.   999  BLUFFTON                                    (28:05.6  140:27.6)
==========================================================
  1    178   445 Lyndsey Darrow           FR 26:02.6
  2    184   449 Heather Smith            JR 26:22.6
  3    196   448 Alison Janzen            SO 27:04.1
  4    211   446 Katy Heffner             SO 28:04.5
  5    230   447 Ashley Hiller            FR 32:53.8

 32.  1000  OLIVET                                      (27:30.2  137:31.0)
==========================================================
  1    175   639 Anna Krausz              FR 25:57.3
  2    186   642 Brittany Marshall        JR 26:34.3
  3    203   640 Abbey Leightner          FR 27:30.3
  4    217   645 Katie Yahrmarkt          SR 28:25.9
  5    219   644 Elizabeth Stewart        FR 29:03.2
  6   (225)  643 Courtney Osborn          JR 31:02.5

 33.  1018  HIRAM                                       (28:05.0  140:24.7)
==========================================================
  1    165   533 Laila Almassri           FR 25:42.5
  2    205   536 Lindsay Kuhn             SR 27:46.8
  3    210   534 Clarissa Claflin         FR 28:01.7
  4    215   538 Megan Orosz              SO 28:18.9
  5    223   539 Natalie Richardson       SO 30:34.8
  6   (224)  537 Bristena Marinescu       SR 30:48.6
  7   (227)  535 Carly Kidner             FR 31:23.8

 34.  1047  MOUNT ST. JOSEPH                            (28:31.1  142:35.2)
==========================================================
  1    180   596 Abbey Modras             JR 26:13.1
  2    209   599 Bailey Schnurr           FR 27:57.9
  3    212   594 Jessica Burg             SR 28:05.1
  4    220   593 Kelleen Albert           FR 29:12.6
  5    226   598 Sara Rutschilling        SR 31:06.5
  6   (229)  597 Cyreesa Raber            JR 32:21.5


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.  Name                 School               Cl Timewmn Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==================== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  612 Joanna Johnson       OBERLIN              SR 21:14.0  5:42 
    2    2  626 Alison Steinbrunner  OHIO NORTHERN        SO 21:27.5  5:46 
    3    3  435 Kimberly Chinn       BALDWIN-WALLACE      SR 21:40.9  5:50 
    4    4  454 Jodi Hoekstra        CALVIN               JR 21:45.8  5:51 
    5    5  467 Justine Jeroski      CASE WESTERN         SR 21:47.1  5:51 
    6    6  514 Heather Waterman     FRANKLIN             SR 21:47.6  5:51 
    7    7  637 Kat Zimmerly         OHIO WESLEYAN        SR 21:59.5  5:55 
    8    8  701 Mary Pfeifer         WITTENBERG           JR 22:06.2  5:56 
    9    9  457 Alyssa Penning       CALVIN               SO 22:07.7  5:57 
   10   10  450 Gretchen Braymer     CALVIN               SR 22:09.9  5:57 
   11   11  425 Kellee Lemcke        ALMA                 SR 22:18.1  6:00 
   12   12  586 Megan Miller         MANCHESTER           SR 22:24.2  6:01 
   13   13  464 Natalia Cabrera      CASE WESTERN         JR 22:25.2  6:01 
   14   14  580 Jessica Bremer       MANCHESTER           SR 22:26.6  6:02 
   15   15  545 Sharon Hecker        HOPE                 SO 22:29.9  6:03 
   16   16  615 Molly Martorella     OBERLIN              FR 22:31.9  6:03 
   17   17  688 Annie Cekada         WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SO 22:32.4  6:03 
   18   18  542 Camille Borst        HOPE                 FR 22:35.0  6:04 
   19   19  624 Kelly Casanova       OHIO NORTHERN        JR 22:37.4  6:05 
   20   20  629 Cara Deangelis       OHIO WESLEYAN        FR 22:38.9  6:05 
   21   21  544 Emily Fischer        HOPE                 SR 22:39.5  6:05 
   22   22  451 Kaitlin Diemer       CALVIN               JR 22:39.5  6:05 
   23   23  547 Taylor Mattarella    HOPE                 SO 22:42.1  6:06 
   24   24  459 Samantha Westveer    CALVIN               SR 22:42.5  6:06 
   25   25  468 Bettina Kaphingst    CASE WESTERN         SR 22:43.4  6:06 
   26   26  550 Karlyn Sikma         HOPE                 JR 22:44.9  6:07 
   27   27  458 Allison Tuuk         CALVIN               SR 22:45.0  6:07 
   28   28  486 Katie Navarre        DENISON              SR 22:47.3  6:07 
   29       590 Reba Leonard         MARIETTA             JR 22:49.2  6:08 
   30   29  487 Victoria Pottieger   DENISON              JR 22:50.3  6:08 
   31   30  603 Christin Handley     MOUNT UNION          FR 22:51.3  6:08 
   32   31  546 Kelly Lufkin         HOPE                 JR 22:52.7  6:09 
   33   32  443 Sarah Rospert        BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 22:53.1  6:09 
   34   33  663 Julia Kenney         ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SO 22:53.3  6:09 
   35   34  456 Alyssa Oram          CALVIN               FR 22:54.6  6:09 
   36   35  470 Brooke Simpson       CASE WESTERN         FR 22:55.0  6:09 
   37   36  622 Mallory Bloom        OHIO NORTHERN        JR 22:56.5  6:10 
   38   37  466 Andrea Fischione     CASE WESTERN         SR 22:56.9  6:10 
   39   38  549 Susan Savasky        HOPE                 SR 22:59.3  6:11 
   40   39  403 Alicia Fowler        ADRIAN               SO 23:00.9  6:11 
   41   40  484 Kirby Mosenthal      DENISON              SR 23:01.8  6:11 
   42   41  627 Lydia Weaver         OHIO NORTHERN        SO 23:02.9  6:12 
   43   42  574 Lauren Metzger       KENYON               SR 23:04.7  6:12 
   44   43  617 Sara Terashima       OBERLIN              SO 23:05.8  6:12 
   45   44  614 Caroline Martin      OBERLIN              SO 23:07.7  6:13 
   46   45  619 Kristina Witcher     OBERLIN              SO 23:08.9  6:13 
   47   46  704 Sarah Appleton       WOOSTER              JR 23:09.3  6:13 
   48   47  551 Ashley Aberl         JOHN CARROLL         SO 23:09.5  6:13 
   49   48  649 Hannah Farver        OTTERBEIN            JR 23:10.3  6:14 
   50   49  471 Cindy Spahn          CASE WESTERN         SR 23:11.3  6:14 
   51   50  647 Nicole Elliot        OTTERBEIN            JR 23:12.1  6:14 
   52   51  408 Heather Strong       ADRIAN               SO 23:16.0  6:15 
   53   52  497 Siri Retrum          DEPAUW               FR 23:16.9  6:15 
   54       461 Emma McCarron        CAPITAL              SO 23:18.8  6:16 
   55   53  494 Jess Macy            DEPAUW               SO 23:19.6  6:16 
   56   54  620 Ashley Baumer        OHIO NORTHERN        JR 23:20.0  6:16 
   57   55  578 Jenna Willett        KENYON               FR 23:20.2  6:16 
   58   56  415 Emily McLaughlin     ALBION               SR 23:25.9  6:18 
   59   57  463 Corin Bowen          CASE WESTERN         SO 23:27.7  6:18 
   60   58  441 Lauren McGaughey     BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 23:32.3  6:19 
   61   59  658 Joanne Almond        ST. MARY'S (IND.)    JR 23:33.1  6:20 
   62   60  694 Kelsey Stief         WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SR 23:33.7  6:20 
   63   61  610 Nina Cole            OBERLIN              JR 23:33.8  6:20 
   64   62  632 Emma Lisull          OHIO WESLEYAN        JR 23:34.5  6:20 
   65   63  710 Erin Plews-Ogan      WOOSTER              SO 23:35.4  6:20 
   66   64  577 Gaither Smith        KENYON               SR 23:36.4  6:21 
   67   65  585 Karla Madrigal       MANCHESTER           SO 23:36.5  6:21 
   68       656 Creasy Clauser       ROSE-HULMAN          SO 23:36.6  6:21 
   69   66  522 Rachel Moreland      HANOVER              JR 23:39.7  6:21 
   70   67  581 Meredith Cors        MANCHESTER           SO 23:42.0  6:22 
   71   68  496 Taryn Owens          DEPAUW               SO 23:43.9  6:23 
   72   69  697 Anna Henry           WITTENBERG           JR 23:44.2  6:23 
   73   70  659 Emma Baker           ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SO 23:44.7  6:23 
   74   71  490 Lindsey Bauman       DEPAUW               JR 23:44.8  6:23 
   75   72  493 Claire Hollis        DEPAUW               JR 23:45.7  6:23 
   76       592 Stephanie Williams   MARIETTA             SR 23:47.8  6:24 
   77   73  700 Maggie McIlvain      WITTENBERG           FR 23:47.9  6:24 
   78   74  488 Ashley Putnam        DENISON              SR 23:48.0  6:24 
   79   75  491 Lisa Becharas        DEPAUW               JR 23:49.0  6:24 
   80   76  492 Alana Dewitt         DEPAUW               SR 23:49.4  6:24 
   81   77  444 Katherine White      BALDWIN-WALLACE      SR 23:50.5  6:24 
   82   78  653 Andie Pautsch        OTTERBEIN            SR 23:50.6  6:24 
   83   79  520 Sara Lucas           HANOVER              JR 23:51.0  6:24 
   84   80  692 Karlee Michel        WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SO 23:52.0  6:25 
   85   81  572 Nina Castelli        KENYON               JR 23:54.1  6:25 
   86   82  588 Katherine Pea        MANCHESTER           SR 23:55.1  6:26 
   87   83  427 Anna Sall            ALMA                 FR 23:56.2  6:26 
   88   84  529 Sophie Goobic        HEIDELBERG           FR 23:56.8  6:26 
   89   85  602 Caitlin Goggin       MOUNT UNION          FR 23:57.5  6:26 
   90   86  616 Pearl Rivers         OBERLIN              FR 23:57.7  6:26 
   91   87  424 Julie Helm           ALMA                 SO 23:58.4  6:26 
   92   88  575 Caroline Newcomb     KENYON               FR 23:59.5  6:27 
   93   89  698 Shannon Kelleher     WITTENBERG           FR 24:00.4  6:27 
   94   90  554 Kelly Grieve         JOHN CARROLL         SR 24:01.0  6:27 
   95   91  438 Lauren Hutka         BALDWIN-WALLACE      FR 24:04.7  6:28 
   96   92  623 Brooke Bohanan       OHIO NORTHERN        JR 24:05.6  6:28 
   97   93  625 Katie Deangelis      OHIO NORTHERN        JR 24:06.2  6:29 
   98   94  482 Grace Kaminski       DENISON              SR 24:06.8  6:29 
   99   95  526 Bobbi Custer         HEIDELBERG           SO 24:07.4  6:29 
  100   96  587 Wright Molly         MANCHESTER           FR 24:08.1  6:29 
  101   97  479 Kaitlin Switzer      DEFIANCE             SR 24:09.3  6:29 
  102   98  666 Catie Salyer         ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SR 24:11.2  6:30 
  103   99  654 Bekah Reese          OTTERBEIN            SO 24:12.5  6:30 
  104  100  421 Taylor Corbet        ALMA                 JR 24:13.2  6:30 
  105  101  532 Jocelyn Staugler     HEIDELBERG           FR 24:13.9  6:31 
  106  102  693 Colleen Romeo        WILMINGTON (OHIO)    JR 24:14.1  6:31 
  107  103  648 Ali Ernest           OTTERBEIN            SO 24:14.6  6:31 
  108  104  557 Megan Lutz           JOHN CARROLL         JR 24:15.8  6:31 
  109  105  437 Karin Coyne          BALDWIN-WALLACE      SR 24:15.9  6:31 
  110  106  402 Grace Ebersole       ADRIAN               FR 24:16.4  6:31 
  111  107  708 Alyssa Getta         WOOSTER              SR 24:16.6  6:31 
  112  108  556 Gab Kreuz            JOHN CARROLL         FR 24:17.4  6:32 
  113  109  436 Jamie Clapacs        BALDWIN-WALLACE      FR 24:17.5  6:32 
  114  110  651 Sarah Hutchinson     OTTERBEIN            JR 24:20.6  6:32 
  115  111  696 Emma Crosby          WITTENBERG           JR 24:21.2  6:33 
  116  112  562 Collin Brummel       KALAMAZOO            SR 24:22.3  6:33 
  117  113  699 Molly King           WITTENBERG           FR 24:24.7  6:33 
  118  114  410 Sylvia Venema        ADRIAN               FR 24:25.9  6:34 
  119  115  406 Holly Payne          ADRIAN               SO 24:26.4  6:34 
  120  116  646 Kaila Cramer         OTTERBEIN            FR 24:26.5  6:34 
  121  117  690 Brittany Gibbons     WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SO 24:27.5  6:34 
  122  118  521 Shawna McLetchie     HANOVER              SR 24:27.7  6:34 
  123  119  404 Lindsey Manning      ADRIAN               JR 24:29.3  6:35 
  124  120  561 Sarah Allexan        KALAMAZOO            SR 24:29.4  6:35 
  125  121  631 Jane Lehman          OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 24:29.9  6:35 
  126  122  409 Stacie Swanton       ADRIAN               FR 24:31.3  6:35 
  127       657 Katherine Quigg      ROSE-HULMAN          SR 24:32.1  6:35 
  128  123  711 Meredith Shaul       WOOSTER              JR 24:33.5  6:36 
  129  124  509 Holly Hatch          FRANKLIN             JR 24:34.8  6:36 
  130  125  703 Chelsey Williams     WITTENBERG           SO 24:36.3  6:37 
  131  126  489 Julie Rotramel       DENISON              SR 24:37.5  6:37 
  132  127  476 Ericha Griep         DEFIANCE             FR 24:40.8  6:38 
  133  128  608 Rachel Smith         MOUNT UNION          FR 24:41.7  6:38 
  134  129  430 Candace Delong       ANDERSON (IND.)      JR 24:42.8  6:38 
  135  130  553 Anna Busta           JOHN CARROLL         FR 24:43.8  6:39 
  136  131  706 Chelsea Denlinger    WOOSTER              FR 24:43.9  6:39 
  137  132  576 Kara Pellegrino      KENYON               SR 24:44.8  6:39 
  138  133  473 Kate Busto           DEFIANCE             FR 24:46.1  6:39 
  139  134  564 Ellen Conner         KALAMAZOO            SO 24:46.6  6:39 
  140  135  705 Erin Dean            WOOSTER              SO 24:47.9  6:40 
  141  136  552 Andrea Brown         JOHN CARROLL         JR 24:49.1  6:40 
  142  137  601 Sylvia Cintron       MOUNT UNION          FR 24:50.1  6:40 
  143  138  477 Ellen Stryffler      DEFIANCE             JR 24:50.3  6:40 
  144  139  634 Maggie O'Connell     OHIO WESLEYAN        JR 24:50.6  6:40 
  145  140  416 Lauren McLaughlin    ALBION               JR 24:51.1  6:41 
  146       462 Sarah Trick          CAPITAL              JR 24:52.2  6:41 
  147  141  419 Charlotte Spencer    ALBION               SR 24:55.6  6:42 
  148  142  411 Katie Broekema       ALBION               JR 24:56.7  6:42 
  149  143  606 Mary Catheri Powers  MOUNT UNION          FR 24:57.4  6:42 
  150  144  481 Julie Cantelon       DENISON              SO 24:59.2  6:43 
  151  145  669 Betsy Heines         TRANSYLVANIA         JR 25:02.7  6:44 
  152  146  423 Shelby Harris        ALMA                 JR 25:02.9  6:44 
  153  147  667 Sam Wieczorek        ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SR 25:08.5  6:45 
  154  148  573 Alex Klein           KENYON               JR 25:10.0  6:46 
  155  149  681 Natalie Hutchison    TRINE                SO 25:14.0  6:47 
  156  150  417 Amanda Miley         ALBION               SO 25:16.5  6:47 
  157  151  665 Angela Nebesny       ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SO 25:16.9  6:47 
  158  152  607 Lesley Sherwood      MOUNT UNION          JR 25:17.0  6:48 
  159  153  691 Ashley Mast          WILMINGTON (OHIO)    FR 25:18.7  6:48 
  160  154  680 Brandi Corkins       TRINE                FR 25:21.9  6:49 
  161  155  583 Ashley Kopla         MANCHESTER           SO 25:22.2  6:49 
  162  156  709 Colleen O'Neil       WOOSTER              SO 25:27.6  6:50 
  163  157  664 Clare McVey          ST. MARY'S (IND.)    SR 25:27.7  6:50 
  164  158  507 Shannon Egold        FRANKLIN             JR 25:28.9  6:51 
  165  159  413 Erica Hope           ALBION               SR 25:29.8  6:51 
  166  160  498 Maddie Fega          EARLHAM              FR 25:32.4  6:52 
  167  161  685 Meagan Willis        TRINE                SO 25:33.6  6:52 
  168  162  510 Jennifer Kelly       FRANKLIN             SR 25:34.3  6:52 
  169  163  559 Melissa Vinci        JOHN CARROLL         JR 25:35.1  6:52 
  170  164  687 Lillian Bunn         WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SR 25:37.3  6:53 
  171       460 Jessi Knoll          CAPITAL              FR 25:40.1  6:54 
  172  165  533 Laila Almassri       HIRAM                FR 25:42.5  6:54 
  173  166  630 Emily Johnson        OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 25:43.8  6:55 
  174       591 Lydia Tillmaand      MARIETTA             SO 25:45.3  6:55 
  175  167  605 Emily Mazzaferri     MOUNT UNION          FR 25:45.5  6:55 
  176  168  684 Hannah Thomas        TRINE                JR 25:46.8  6:55 
  177  169  517 Freeland Catherine   HANOVER              JR 25:49.3  6:56 
  178  170  636 Madeleine Wright     OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 25:51.9  6:57 
  179  171  568 Margaux Reckard      KALAMAZOO            SO 25:52.7  6:57 
  180       589 Mehgan Cline         MARIETTA             SR 25:53.2  6:57 
  181  172  565 Monica Cooper        KALAMAZOO            FR 25:53.6  6:57 
  182  173  506 Caitlyn Croan        FRANKLIN             SR 25:53.9  6:57 
  183  174  518 Whitney Helton       HANOVER              SR 25:56.6  6:58 
  184  175  639 Anna Krausz          OLIVET               FR 25:57.3  6:58 
  185  176  531 Macy McFarland       HEIDELBERG           SO 25:57.8  6:58 
  186  177  515 Allison Zorman       FRANKLIN             FR 26:00.7  6:59 
  187  178  445 Lyndsey Darrow       BLUFFTON             FR 26:02.6  7:00 
  188  179  567 Gina Massari         KALAMAZOO            SO 26:06.0  7:01 
  189       609 Beth Dulaney         MUSKINGUM            JR 26:06.6  7:01 
  190  180  596 Abbey Modras         MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     JR 26:13.1  7:03 
  191  181  434 Laura Sussman        ANDERSON (IND.)      SO 26:18.6  7:04 
  192  182  418 Ashley Miracle       ALBION               SO 26:18.7  7:04 
  193  183  475 Erika Debos          DEFIANCE             SO 26:19.8  7:04 
  194  184  449 Heather Smith        BLUFFTON             JR 26:22.6  7:05 
  195  185  683 Danielle Shepherd    TRINE                FR 26:24.2  7:06 
  196  186  642 Brittany Marshall    OLIVET               JR 26:34.3  7:08 
  197  187  433 Keri Phillips        ANDERSON (IND.)      FR 26:36.5  7:09 
  198  188  672 Ria Keegan           TRANSYLVANIA         SO 26:38.2  7:09 
  199  189  673 Barbara MacNeill     TRANSYLVANIA         SO 26:46.1  7:11 
  200  190  675 Erica Noe            TRANSYLVANIA         FR 26:51.1  7:13 
  201  191  674 April Myers          TRANSYLVANIA         JR 26:52.9  7:13 
  202  192  500 Hanna Klondaris      EARLHAM              FR 26:55.4  7:14 
  203  193  519 Nikki Johnson        HANOVER              FR 26:56.8  7:14 
  204  194  426 Jennifer Pearson     ALMA                 SO 27:01.6  7:16 
  205  195  505 Caryn Wixom          EARLHAM              SR 27:02.0  7:16 
  206  196  448 Alison Janzen        BLUFFTON             SO 27:04.1  7:16 
  207  197  513 Autumn Reinbold      FRANKLIN             JR 27:07.5  7:17 
  208  198  523 Hilary Tollefson     HANOVER              FR 27:08.8  7:18 
  209  199  569 Claire Riggs         KALAMAZOO            SR 27:10.8  7:18 
  210  200  682 Abigail Samuels      TRINE                SO 27:14.3  7:19 
  211  201  472 Kaye Bockbrader      DEFIANCE             SO 27:17.9  7:20 
  212  202  525 Leah Boileau         HEIDELBERG           FR 27:20.3  7:21 
  213  203  640 Abbey Leightner      OLIVET               FR 27:30.3  7:23 
  214  204  503 Hannah Santino       EARLHAM              SO 27:42.6  7:27 
  215  205  536 Lindsay Kuhn         HIRAM                SR 27:46.8  7:28 
  216  206  428 Jillian Thompson     ALMA                 FR 27:47.8  7:28 
  217  207  671 Eryn Hornberger      TRANSYLVANIA         SO 27:50.8  7:29 
  218  208  480 Katie Tibbits        DEFIANCE             FR 27:53.6  7:30 
  219  209  599 Bailey Schnurr       MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 27:57.9  7:31 
  220  210  534 Clarissa Claflin     HIRAM                FR 28:01.7  7:32 
  221  211  446 Katy Heffner         BLUFFTON             SO 28:04.5  7:32 
  222  212  594 Jessica Burg         MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     SR 28:05.1  7:33 
  223  213  431 Nacole Hamilton      ANDERSON (IND.)      FR 28:11.4  7:34 
  224  214  678 Sannie Anderson      TRINE                SO 28:15.6  7:35 
  225  215  538 Megan Orosz          HIRAM                SO 28:18.9  7:36 
  226  216  501 Molly Mahoney        EARLHAM              JR 28:24.2  7:38 
  227  217  645 Katie Yahrmarkt      OLIVET               SR 28:25.9  7:38 
  228  218  670 Kelly Hieronymous    TRANSYLVANIA         SO 28:35.2  7:41 
  229  219  644 Elizabeth Stewart    OLIVET               FR 29:03.2  7:48 
  230  220  593 Kelleen Albert       MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 29:12.6  7:51 
  231  221  527 Libby Engeman        HEIDELBERG           JR 29:25.8  7:54 
  232  222  499 Elsa Haag            EARLHAM              FR 30:29.8  8:11 
  233  223  539 Natalie Richardson   HIRAM                SO 30:34.8  8:13 
  234  224  537 Bristena Marinescu   HIRAM                SR 30:48.6  8:16 
  235  225  643 Courtney Osborn      OLIVET               JR 31:02.5  8:20 
  236  226  598 Sara Rutschilling    MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     SR 31:06.5  8:21 
  237  227  535 Carly Kidner         HIRAM                FR 31:23.8  8:26 
  238  228  432 Elizabeth McNeil     ANDERSON (IND.)      FR 31:31.7  8:28 
  239  229  597 Cyreesa Raber        MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     JR 32:21.5  8:41 
  240  230  447 Ashley Hiller        BLUFFTON             FR 32:53.8  8:50
Back