Show More


Tiger Men Place Ninth at Great Lakes Regional; Droddy Headed to Nationals

November 13, 2010

November 13, 2010, Holland, Mich. —  DePauw totaled 277 points and finished ninth at the NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country Great Lakes Regional. Calvin won with 57 points.

Noah Droddy paced DePauw with a ninth-place finish in 25:24.3 and earned a trip to next week's Division III Championships hosted by Wartburg College.

Nick Pucillo was 36th in 25:59.7 and Pete Richard 66th in 26:31.15. Tyler Giesting placed 86th in 26:45.3 followed by Stu Newstat in 87th in 26:45.3, Nate Kober in 101st in 26:54.8 and Eric Hawley in 142nd in 27:25.1.

Calvin's Nick Kramer was the individual winner in 24:57.4.

 

  9.   277  DEPAUW                                      (26:17.3  131:26.1)
==========================================================
1 8 95 Noah Droddy SO 25:24.3
2 35 100 Nick Pucillo SR 25:59.7
3 65 101 Pete Richard JR 26:31.5
4 84 96 Tyler Giesting JR 26:45.3
5 85 99 Stu Newstat FR 26:45.3
6 ( 98) 98 Nate Kober JR 26:54.8
7 (139) 97 Eric Hawley SR 27:25.1

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

	 2010 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP          
           HOSTED BY HOPE COLLEGE  - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
                            MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    57  CALVIN                                      (25:23.2  126:55.8)
==========================================================
  1      1    57 Nick Kramer              JR 24:57.4
  2     10    61 Matt Vander Roest        SO 25:26.3
  3     14    59 Ben Van Wyk              SR 25:29.0
  4     15    63 Alex Wrobel              JR 25:29.9
  5     17    56 Kerr Dan                 SO 25:33.2
  6   ( 23)   54 Jake Christiansen        SR 25:43.8
  7   ( 33)   58 Rhett Morici             SO 25:58.7

  2.   122  WABASH                                      (25:44.5  128:42.3)
==========================================================
  1      2   279 Seth Einterz             SR 25:10.3
  2      4   282 Kevin McCarthy           JR 25:17.2
  3     30   285 Donavan White            JR 25:57.4
  4     34   278 Brian David              JR 25:58.9
  5     52   277 Justin Allen             SR 26:18.5
  6   ( 82)  280 Kenny Farris             JR 26:43.3
  7   (137)  284 Jake Ponton              FR 27:22.3

  3.   177  ALBION                                      (25:58.0  129:49.9)
==========================================================
  1     11    19 Deion Pruitt             SO 25:27.9
  2     20    16 Paul Lewis               FR 25:35.9
  3     41    15 Mitchell Klingler        FR 26:04.3
  4     45    18 Matt Melvin              SO 26:12.9
  5     60    11 Ben Alger                SR 26:28.9
  6   ( 74)   14 Drew Fuentes             JR 26:37.3
  7   (108)   17 Kendall Maddox           FR 27:00.6

  4.   199  OHIO WESLEYAN                               (26:01.2  130:05.6)
==========================================================
  1     13   239 Sharif Kronemer          JR 25:28.0
  2     19   235 Kale Booher              SO 25:35.6
  3     37   237 Evan Hitchcock           JR 25:59.9
  4     55   236 Shane Brandt             SO 26:24.3
  5     75   238 Nathan Kafity            SO 26:37.8
  6   (138)  241 Cody Morrison            SR 27:22.3
  7   (147)  243 Tyler Tomazic            SO 27:35.5

  5.   201  OHIO NORTHERN                               (26:06.7  130:33.3)
==========================================================
  1     26   225 Ben Ankrom               SO 25:51.9
  2     28   229 Jacob Schoenlein         SR 25:55.6
  3     42   232 Dan Smith                JR 26:06.4
  4     47   226 Nick Baker               JR 26:13.9
  5     58   231 Jared Simon              SR 26:25.5
  6   (101)  233 Nick Swinford            JR 26:57.5
  7   (119)  228 Kenton Holliday          SO 27:06.2

  6.   219  HOPE                                        (26:07.7  130:38.2)
==========================================================
  1      7   147 Nathan Love              JR 25:20.9
  2     44   152 Chris Ryan               SO 26:11.3
  3     50   151 Blake Rottschafer        SO 26:16.6
  4     51   149 Sam Pederson             FR 26:17.1
  5     67   145 Brian Hernandez          JR 26:32.3
  6   (130)  150 Jordan Richardson        SR 27:18.6
  7   (142)  153 Tom Smeltzer             FR 27:28.2

  7.   220  CASE WESTERN                                (26:10.2  130:50.9)
==========================================================
  1     31    66 Chris Kelly              SO 25:58.3
  2     36    65 David Carter             SR 25:59.9
  3     38    67 Robert Ontko             SR 26:00.2
  4     54    72 Chris Wade               JR 26:22.3
  5     61    71 Bobby Voigt              SR 26:30.2
  6   ( 73)   70 Ethan Teare              JR 26:36.6
  7   ( 92)   69 Tim Smith                SR 26:51.7

  8.   266  HEIDELBERG                                  (26:16.2  131:21.0)
==========================================================
  1      6   132 Jordan Karnes            JR 25:20.1
  2     48   135 Logan Leis               FR 26:15.6
  3     57   128 John Gogle               JR 26:25.3
  4     66   127 Drew Avsec               FR 26:32.1
  5     89   136 Kevin Neel               SO 26:47.9
  6   ( 93)  129 Gareth Graver            SO 26:53.2
  7   (115)  134 Dusty Kuess              SO 27:03.0

  9.   277  DEPAUW                                      (26:17.3  131:26.1)
==========================================================
  1      8    95 Noah Droddy              SO 25:24.3
  2     35   100 Nick Pucillo             SR 25:59.7
  3     65   101 Pete Richard             JR 26:31.5
  4     84    96 Tyler Giesting           JR 26:45.3
  5     85    99 Stu Newstat              FR 26:45.3
  6   ( 98)   98 Nate Kober               JR 26:54.8
  7   (139)   97 Eric Hawley              SR 27:25.1

 10.   285  DENISON                                     (26:17.4  131:26.9)
==========================================================
  1      3    93 Makorobondo Salukombo    JR 25:16.6
  2     32    84 Alex Chappars            JR 25:58.6
  3     69    87 Alphonse Harris          SR 26:34.7
  4     78    90 Chad Kosanovich          SO 26:39.2
  5    103    85 Dan'l Doggett            SR 26:57.8
  6   (146)   89 Steve Johnson            SO 27:34.2
  7   (170)   88 Russell Holden           SR 28:09.6

 11.   308  FRANKLIN                                    (26:21.6  131:47.7)
==========================================================
  1     18   115 Kevin Martin             SR 25:33.8
  2     39   117 Kris Sandlin             FR 26:02.7
  3     68   113 Jacob Hojnacki           SR 26:33.7
  4     79   110 Jay Druba                JR 26:39.7
  5    104   109 Jacob Crow               SR 26:57.8
  6   (116)  114 Brandon Litz             SO 27:03.7
  7   (150)  112 Leighton Gough           FR 27:37.4

 12.   320  MOUNT UNION                                 (26:24.4  132:01.7)
==========================================================
  1      5   201 Ty Griffin               SR 25:17.7
  2     59   206 Erik Reed                SR 26:28.4
  3     81   208 Scott Wolfe              SR 26:42.8
  4     87   204 Matt Miller              SO 26:45.6
  5     88   203 Tim Kelly                JR 26:47.2
  6   ( 94)  200 Josh Clemence            FR 26:53.9
  7   (127)  202 Jon Karmazin             FR 27:14.3

 13.   322  OBERLIN                                     (26:21.5  131:47.3)
==========================================================
  1     21   221 Ben Schild               JR 25:40.9
  2     22   220 Eric Line                SO 25:42.3
  3     49   223 Stephen Williams         JR 26:15.7
  4    109   219 Derek Lange              JR 27:01.1
  5    121   216 Albert Davila            SR 27:07.3
  6   (140)  215 Matt Bernstein           SO 27:26.8
  7   (163)  217 Joe Dawson               JR 27:56.1

 14.   334  MANCHESTER                                  (26:26.9  132:14.4)
==========================================================
  1     16   187 Braden Nelson            JR 25:32.7
  2     43   185 Chris Lafree             FR 26:10.5
  3     83   182 Cole Jackson             SR 26:44.2
  4     90   179 Zeth Baker               SO 26:49.4
  5    102   181 Calvin Cook              SO 26:57.6
  6   (125)  186 Kerry Neilson            SR 27:09.8
  7   (183)  183 Curtis Kent              FR 28:29.6

 15.   435  ADRIAN                                      (26:47.2  133:55.8)
==========================================================
  1     63     2 Nolan Gillespie          SR 26:30.9
  2     70     8 Andrew Mangiapane        FR 26:35.1
  3     95     6 Peter Konieczki          SO 26:54.0
  4     97     9 Cyle Rogotzke            SO 26:54.5
  5    110     7 Kyle Mack                SO 27:01.3
  6   (164)   10 Brian Shoulders          SR 27:56.2
  7   (171)    3 Greg Govier              SO 28:11.0

 16.   468  BALDWIN-WALLACE                             (26:47.2  133:55.6)
==========================================================
  1     24    43 Kenneth Janosko          SO 25:47.8
  2     40    47 Zachary Szablewski       JR 26:03.2
  3    118    50 Thomas Wilkin            JR 27:04.4
  4    135    44 Nicholas Jeffers         SO 27:20.9
  5    151    48 Dusan Vasic              FR 27:39.3
  6   (152)   41 David Gerding            SO 27:41.5
  7   (158)   49 Andrew Ventura           SO 27:50.1

 17.   497  ANDERSON (IND.)                             (26:52.9  134:24.1)
==========================================================
  1     29    36 Kirk Saunders            SO 25:57.3
  2     77    40 Jake Wyatt               JR 26:39.1
  3    124    33 Taylor Holmes            JR 27:08.2
  4    133    32 Emby Duncan              JR 27:19.6
  5    134    35 Eric Linn                SO 27:19.9
  6   (149)   31 Drew Beaty               SR 27:37.3
  7   (160)   38 Matt St. Amour           JR 27:51.9

 18.   497  OTTERBEIN                                   (26:52.4  134:21.9)
==========================================================
  1     12   250 Matt Dixon               SR 25:28.0
  2     53   252 Chris Fyock              SR 26:19.3
  3    136   254 Andrew Mantell           FR 27:21.4
  4    141   257 Tim Williard             JR 27:27.3
  5    155   248 Mark Bayman              SO 27:45.9
  6   (166)  253 Brad Longo               JR 28:06.8
  7   (204)  251 Jeremy Farver            FR 29:13.8

 19.   527  WITTENBERG                                  (27:00.5  135:02.2)
==========================================================
  1     46   299 Kevin Frick              SR 26:13.1
  2     72   300 Trevor Grandy            SO 26:36.4
  3    120   301 Ryan Hagen               JR 27:07.0
  4    144   303 Adam Markins             SO 27:32.3
  5    145   302 Jacob Kuntz              FR 27:33.4
  6   (153)  297 Jarrett` Cowgill         JR 27:43.1
  7   (165)  298 Kyler Cowgill            JR 28:02.5

 20.   540  MARIETTA                                    (27:00.3  135:01.3)
==========================================================
  1      9   192 Caleb Muller             SO 25:24.8
  2    107   194 Terrance Wallace         JR 27:00.1
  3    122   189 Caleb Ellis              SO 27:07.5
  4    123   191 Sean Hoover              SO 27:07.9
  5    179   190 Andy Guimond             JR 28:21.0
  6   (209)  193 Bryn Perkey              SO 29:25.6

 21.   551  ALMA                                        (27:04.7  135:23.4)
==========================================================
  1     56    21 Mike Bremer              SR 26:24.5
  2     86    29 Talon Morris             FR 26:45.4
  3    129    27 Garrett Lacy             SO 27:18.2
  4    132    23 Zachary Caverly          SO 27:19.1
  5    148    22 Brent Buchholz           SO 27:36.2
  6   (154)   24 Matt Deja                JR 27:43.4
  7   (161)   25 Thomas Griffith          FR 27:52.9

 22.   595  JOHN CARROLL                                (27:14.2  136:10.6)
==========================================================
  1     80   158 Jake Smith               JR 26:42.1
  2     96   155 Pat Burns                SO 26:54.3
  3    117   156 Chuck Mule               FR 27:04.1
  4    126   160 Nick Wojtasik            SO 27:10.5
  5    176   159 Matt Tarchick            SO 28:19.6
  6   (203)  157 Bob Seeholzer            SR 29:12.6
  7   (205)  154 Brian Bayer              SO 29:15.3

 23.   597  KENYON                                      (27:12.2  136:00.7)
==========================================================
  1     25   173 Matt Davis               JR 25:48.0
  2    111   175 Willy Friedlander        FR 27:01.6
  3    143   178 Dan Riggins              JR 27:30.2
  4    156   177 Bryce Raz                FR 27:47.5
  5    162   176 Will Kessenich           SR 27:53.4
  6   (198)  171 Jackson Cabo             SO 28:57.8
  7   (201)  172 Neil Campbell            FR 29:03.8

 24.   622  DEFIANCE                                    (27:18.6  136:32.9)
==========================================================
  1     76    80 Justin Perkins           JR 26:39.1
  2     99    74 Seth Bidlack             SR 26:55.1
  3    131    78 Hayden Krick             SO 27:18.8
  4    157    76 Joe Davis                FR 27:49.4
  5    159    77 Aaron Fraley             JR 27:50.5
  6   (185)   79 Madison Murphy           FR 28:31.9
  7   (190)   81 Matt Rohlf               SR 28:41.1

 25.   639  WILMINGTON (OHIO)                           (27:30.9  137:34.5)
==========================================================
  1     62   287 Pat Carroll              JR 26:30.7
  2    100   290 Brad Kline               FR 26:56.8
  3    105   295 Cody Pontius             SR 26:58.4
  4    184   292 Misha McCormick          FR 28:30.8
  5    188   288 Alek Erwin               FR 28:37.8
  6   (189)  289 Chad Hirshauer           SO 28:39.1
  7   (194)  286 Josh Baber               FR 28:46.1

 26.   641  WOOSTER                                     (27:28.8  137:23.7)
==========================================================
  1     71   308 Kevin Degroot            SO 26:35.6
  2     91   306 Micah Caunter            JR 26:51.3
  3    114   310 Luke Hutchings-Goetz     FR 27:02.7
  4    178   307 Morgan Clark             FR 28:20.0
  5    187   311 Jay Marshall             FR 28:34.1
  6   (207)  309 Casey Green              JR 29:24.4
  7   (211)  312 Michael Terribile        FR 29:36.8

 27.   739  TRINE                                       (27:45.1  138:45.2)
==========================================================
  1    106   271 Mike Hammond             FR 26:59.1
  2    113   268 Matt Burgess             SO 27:02.5
  3    168   274 James Morris             FR 28:08.1
  4    175   276 William Wert             FR 28:15.9
  5    177   267 Corbin Buckler           SO 28:19.6
  6   (180)  269 Lincoln Frey             FR 28:23.1
  7   (191)  273 Nate Konzen              SO 28:44.5

 28.   844  EARLHAM                                     (29:09.9  145:49.4)
==========================================================
  1     27   107 Jacob Naegeli            JR 25:54.5
  2    169   104 Simon Conrad             FR 28:08.2
  3    210   102 Charlie Boyd             FR 29:35.6
  4    214   105 Cyrus Dudgeon            SR 29:49.3
  5    224   106 Robbie Lane              FR 32:21.8
  6   (225)  108 Tyler Pry                JR 33:18.3

 29.   848  KALAMAZOO                                   (28:23.7  141:58.4)
==========================================================
  1     64   165 Caleb Kline              SO 26:31.4
  2    192   170 Karl Young               SO 28:45.0
  3    196   167 Luis Ornelas             SR 28:50.4
  4    197   164 James Kirshner           SO 28:50.7
  5    199   161 Trey Baughman            SR 29:00.9
  6   (219)  166 Colin Lauderdale         FR 30:24.3
  7   (223)  169 Aaron Trierweiler        FR 32:07.3

 30.   883  MUSKINGUM                                   (28:24.5  142:02.1)
==========================================================
  1    128   213 Tyler Smith              SO 27:15.3
  2    167   211 Jakeb Fry                SO 28:07.5
  3    193   209 Michael Besl             JR 28:45.6
  4    195   214 Broc Wilkins             FR 28:50.2
  5    200   210 John Derov               FR 29:03.5
  6   (202)  212 Jeff Sharratt            SO 29:04.5

 31.   920  HIRAM                                       (28:51.6  144:17.6)
==========================================================
  1    112   138 Joe Hengoed              JR 27:02.1
  2    173   142 Chris Pratt              SO 28:12.4
  3    206   143 Forrest Reed             FR 29:16.7
  4    212   141 Brian Nemire             SO 29:40.2
  5    217   140 Nicholas Michalenko      SR 30:06.2
  6   (220)  137 Brendan Curtin           SO 30:29.0
  7   (221)  139 Sam Ivcic                FR 30:53.7

 32.   961  HANOVER                                     (28:52.4  144:21.9)
==========================================================
  1    172   123 Andrew Kinman            JR 28:12.0
  2    182   122 Brendan Kelly            FR 28:26.8
  3    186   120 Jason Holcomb            FR 28:33.0
  4    208   124 Andy Orem                SO 29:25.2
  5    213   121 Mathew Holcomb           FR 29:44.9
  6   (216)  119 Brock Harkness           SO 29:52.9
  7   (222)  126 Andrew Unger             SR 31:15.6

 33.  1014  MOUNT ST. JOSEPH                            (30:33.1  152:45.2)
==========================================================
  1    174   196 Bryson Lewis             FR 28:13.1
  2    181   197 Johnathan Mathis         FR 28:23.6
  3    215   199 Zach Shaw                SR 29:51.4
  4    218   195 Micquelle Burton         FR 30:22.8
  5    226   198 Kory Phelps              FR 35:54.3
  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.  Name                 School               Cl Timemen Pace  
===== ==== ==== ==================== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1   57 Nick Kramer          CALVIN               JR 24:57.4  5:02 
    2    2  279 Seth Einterz         WABASH               SR 25:10.3  5:04 
    3       260 Tyler Kreipke        ROSE-HULMAN          SR 25:15.3  5:05 
    4    3   93 Makorobondo Salukomb DENISON              JR 25:16.6  5:06 
    5    4  282 Kevin McCarthy       WABASH               JR 25:17.2  5:06 
    6    5  201 Ty Griffin           MOUNT UNION          SR 25:17.7  5:06 
    7    6  132 Jordan Karnes        HEIDELBERG           JR 25:20.1  5:06 
    8    7  147 Nathan Love          HOPE                 JR 25:20.9  5:06 
    9    8   95 Noah Droddy          DEPAUW               SO 25:24.3  5:07 
   10    9  192 Caleb Muller         MARIETTA             SO 25:24.8  5:07 
   11   10   61 Matt Vander Roest    CALVIN               SO 25:26.3  5:08 
   12   11   19 Deion Pruitt         ALBION               SO 25:27.9  5:08 
   13   12  250 Matt Dixon           OTTERBEIN            SR 25:28.0  5:08 
   14   13  239 Sharif Kronemer      OHIO WESLEYAN        JR 25:28.0  5:08 
   15   14   59 Ben Van Wyk          CALVIN               SR 25:29.0  5:08 
   16   15   63 Alex Wrobel          CALVIN               JR 25:29.9  5:08 
   17   16  187 Braden Nelson        MANCHESTER           JR 25:32.7  5:09 
   18   17   56 Kerr Dan             CALVIN               SO 25:33.2  5:09 
   19   18  115 Kevin Martin         FRANKLIN             SR 25:33.8  5:09 
   20   19  235 Kale Booher          OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 25:35.6  5:09 
   21   20   16 Paul Lewis           ALBION               FR 25:35.9  5:09 
   22   21  221 Ben Schild           OBERLIN              JR 25:40.9  5:10 
   23   22  220 Eric Line            OBERLIN              SO 25:42.3  5:11 
   24   23   54 Jake Christiansen    CALVIN               SR 25:43.8  5:11 
   25   24   43 Kenneth Janosko      BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 25:47.8  5:12 
   26   25  173 Matt Davis           KENYON               JR 25:48.0  5:12 
   27   26  225 Ben Ankrom           OHIO NORTHERN        SO 25:51.9  5:13 
   28   27  107 Jacob Naegeli        EARLHAM              JR 25:54.5  5:13 
   29   28  229 Jacob Schoenlein     OHIO NORTHERN        SR 25:55.6  5:13 
   30   29   36 Kirk Saunders        ANDERSON (IND.)      SO 25:57.3  5:14 
   31   30  285 Donavan White        WABASH               JR 25:57.4  5:14 
   32   31   66 Chris Kelly          CASE WESTERN         SO 25:58.3  5:14 
   33   32   84 Alex Chappars        DENISON              JR 25:58.6  5:14 
   34   33   58 Rhett Morici         CALVIN               SO 25:58.7  5:14 
   35   34  278 Brian David          WABASH               JR 25:58.9  5:14 
   36   35  100 Nick Pucillo         DEPAUW               SR 25:59.7  5:14 
   37   36   65 David Carter         CASE WESTERN         SR 25:59.9  5:14 
   38   37  237 Evan Hitchcock       OHIO WESLEYAN        JR 25:59.9  5:14 
   39   38   67 Robert Ontko         CASE WESTERN         SR 26:00.2  5:14 
   40   39  117 Kris Sandlin         FRANKLIN             FR 26:02.7  5:15 
   41   40   47 Zachary Szablewski   BALDWIN-WALLACE      JR 26:03.2  5:15 
   42   41   15 Mitchell Klingler    ALBION               FR 26:04.3  5:15 
   43   42  232 Dan Smith            OHIO NORTHERN        JR 26:06.4  5:16 
   44   43  185 Chris Lafree         MANCHESTER           FR 26:10.5  5:16 
   45   44  152 Chris Ryan           HOPE                 SO 26:11.3  5:17 
   46   45   18 Matt Melvin          ALBION               SO 26:12.9  5:17 
   47   46  299 Kevin Frick          WITTENBERG           SR 26:13.1  5:17 
   48   47  226 Nick Baker           OHIO NORTHERN        JR 26:13.9  5:17 
   49   48  135 Logan Leis           HEIDELBERG           FR 26:15.6  5:17 
   50   49  223 Stephen Williams     OBERLIN              JR 26:15.7  5:17 
   51   50  151 Blake Rottschafer    HOPE                 SO 26:16.6  5:18 
   52   51  149 Sam Pederson         HOPE                 FR 26:17.1  5:18 
   53   52  277 Justin Allen         WABASH               SR 26:18.5  5:18 
   54   53  252 Chris Fyock          OTTERBEIN            SR 26:19.3  5:18 
   55   54   72 Chris Wade           CASE WESTERN         JR 26:22.3  5:19 
   56   55  236 Shane Brandt         OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 26:24.3  5:19 
   57   56   21 Mike Bremer          ALMA                 SR 26:24.5  5:19 
   58   57  128 John Gogle           HEIDELBERG           JR 26:25.3  5:19 
   59   58  231 Jared Simon          OHIO NORTHERN        SR 26:25.5  5:19 
   60   59  206 Erik Reed            MOUNT UNION          SR 26:28.4  5:20 
   61   60   11 Ben Alger            ALBION               SR 26:28.9  5:20 
   62   61   71 Bobby Voigt          CASE WESTERN         SR 26:30.2  5:20 
   63   62  287 Pat Carroll          WILMINGTON (OHIO)    JR 26:30.7  5:20 
   64   63    2 Nolan Gillespie      ADRIAN               SR 26:30.9  5:21 
   65   64  165 Caleb Kline          KALAMAZOO            SO 26:31.4  5:21 
   66   65  101 Pete Richard         DEPAUW               JR 26:31.5  5:21 
   67   66  127 Drew Avsec           HEIDELBERG           FR 26:32.1  5:21 
   68   67  145 Brian Hernandez      HOPE                 JR 26:32.3  5:21 
   69   68  113 Jacob Hojnacki       FRANKLIN             SR 26:33.7  5:21 
   70   69   87 Alphonse Harris      DENISON              SR 26:34.7  5:21 
   71   70    8 Andrew Mangiapane    ADRIAN               FR 26:35.1  5:21 
   72   71  308 Kevin Degroot        WOOSTER              SO 26:35.6  5:21 
   73   72  300 Trevor Grandy        WITTENBERG           SO 26:36.4  5:22 
   74   73   70 Ethan Teare          CASE WESTERN         JR 26:36.6  5:22 
   75   74   14 Drew Fuentes         ALBION               JR 26:37.3  5:22 
   76   75  238 Nathan Kafity        OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 26:37.8  5:22 
   77       259 Derek Bischak        ROSE-HULMAN          SR 26:38.2  5:22 
   78   76   80 Justin Perkins       DEFIANCE             JR 26:39.1  5:22 
   79   77   40 Jake Wyatt           ANDERSON (IND.)      JR 26:39.1  5:22 
   80   78   90 Chad Kosanovich      DENISON              SO 26:39.2  5:22 
   81   79  110 Jay Druba            FRANKLIN             JR 26:39.7  5:22 
   82   80  158 Jake Smith           JOHN CARROLL         JR 26:42.1  5:23 
   83   81  208 Scott Wolfe          MOUNT UNION          SR 26:42.8  5:23 
   84   82  280 Kenny Farris         WABASH               JR 26:43.3  5:23 
   85   83  182 Cole Jackson         MANCHESTER           SR 26:44.2  5:23 
   86   84   96 Tyler Giesting       DEPAUW               JR 26:45.3  5:23 
   87   85   99 Stu Newstat          DEPAUW               FR 26:45.3  5:23 
   88   86   29 Talon Morris         ALMA                 FR 26:45.4  5:23 
   89   87  204 Matt Miller          MOUNT UNION          SO 26:45.6  5:23 
   90   88  203 Tim Kelly            MOUNT UNION          JR 26:47.2  5:24 
   91       258 Micah Aldrich        ROSE-HULMAN          JR 26:47.2  5:24 
   92   89  136 Kevin Neel           HEIDELBERG           SO 26:47.9  5:24 
   93   90  179 Zeth Baker           MANCHESTER           SO 26:49.4  5:24 
   94   91  306 Micah Caunter        WOOSTER              JR 26:51.3  5:25 
   95   92   69 Tim Smith            CASE WESTERN         SR 26:51.7  5:25 
   96   93  129 Gareth Graver        HEIDELBERG           SO 26:53.2  5:25 
   97   94  200 Josh Clemence        MOUNT UNION          FR 26:53.9  5:25 
   98   95    6 Peter Konieczki      ADRIAN               SO 26:54.0  5:25 
   99   96  155 Pat Burns            JOHN CARROLL         SO 26:54.3  5:25 
  100   97    9 Cyle Rogotzke        ADRIAN               SO 26:54.5  5:25 
  101   98   98 Nate Kober           DEPAUW               JR 26:54.8  5:25 
  102   99   74 Seth Bidlack         DEFIANCE             SR 26:55.1  5:25 
  103  100  290 Brad Kline           WILMINGTON (OHIO)    FR 26:56.8  5:26 
  104  101  233 Nick Swinford        OHIO NORTHERN        JR 26:57.5  5:26 
  105  102  181 Calvin Cook          MANCHESTER           SO 26:57.6  5:26 
  106  103   85 Dan'l Doggett        DENISON              SR 26:57.8  5:26 
  107  104  109 Jacob Crow           FRANKLIN             SR 26:57.8  5:26 
  108  105  295 Cody Pontius         WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SR 26:58.4  5:26 
  109  106  271 Mike Hammond         TRINE                FR 26:59.1  5:26 
  110  107  194 Terrance Wallace     MARIETTA             JR 27:00.1  5:26 
  111  108   17 Kendall Maddox       ALBION               FR 27:00.6  5:26 
  112  109  219 Derek Lange          OBERLIN              JR 27:01.1  5:27 
  113  110    7 Kyle Mack            ADRIAN               SO 27:01.3  5:27 
  114  111  175 Willy Friedlander    KENYON               FR 27:01.6  5:27 
  115  112  138 Joe Hengoed          HIRAM                JR 27:02.1  5:27 
  116  113  268 Matt Burgess         TRINE                SO 27:02.5  5:27 
  117  114  310 Luke Hutchings-Goetz WOOSTER              FR 27:02.7  5:27 
  118  115  134 Dusty Kuess          HEIDELBERG           SO 27:03.0  5:27 
  119  116  114 Brandon Litz         FRANKLIN             SO 27:03.7  5:27 
  120  117  156 Chuck Mule           JOHN CARROLL         FR 27:04.1  5:27 
  121  118   50 Thomas Wilkin        BALDWIN-WALLACE      JR 27:04.4  5:27 
  122  119  228 Kenton Holliday      OHIO NORTHERN        SO 27:06.2  5:28 
  123  120  301 Ryan Hagen           WITTENBERG           JR 27:07.0  5:28 
  124  121  216 Albert Davila        OBERLIN              SR 27:07.3  5:28 
  125  122  189 Caleb Ellis          MARIETTA             SO 27:07.5  5:28 
  126  123  191 Sean Hoover          MARIETTA             SO 27:07.9  5:28 
  127  124   33 Taylor Holmes        ANDERSON (IND.)      JR 27:08.2  5:28 
  128  125  186 Kerry Neilson        MANCHESTER           SR 27:09.8  5:28 
  129  126  160 Nick Wojtasik        JOHN CARROLL         SO 27:10.5  5:28 
  130  127  202 Jon Karmazin         MOUNT UNION          FR 27:14.3  5:29 
  131  128  213 Tyler Smith          MUSKINGUM            SO 27:15.3  5:29 
  132  129   27 Garrett Lacy         ALMA                 SO 27:18.2  5:30 
  133  130  150 Jordan Richardson    HOPE                 SR 27:18.6  5:30 
  134  131   78 Hayden Krick         DEFIANCE             SO 27:18.8  5:30 
  135  132   23 Zachary Caverly      ALMA                 SO 27:19.1  5:30 
  136  133   32 Emby Duncan          ANDERSON (IND.)      JR 27:19.6  5:30 
  137  134   35 Eric Linn            ANDERSON (IND.)      SO 27:19.9  5:30 
  138  135   44 Nicholas Jeffers     BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 27:20.9  5:31 
  139  136  254 Andrew Mantell       OTTERBEIN            FR 27:21.4  5:31 
  140  137  284 Jake Ponton          WABASH               FR 27:22.3  5:31 
  141  138  241 Cody Morrison        OHIO WESLEYAN        SR 27:22.3  5:31 
  142  139   97 Eric Hawley          DEPAUW               SR 27:25.1  5:31 
  143  140  215 Matt Bernstein       OBERLIN              SO 27:26.8  5:32 
  144  141  257 Tim Williard         OTTERBEIN            JR 27:27.3  5:32 
  145  142  153 Tom Smeltzer         HOPE                 FR 27:28.2  5:32 
  146  143  178 Dan Riggins          KENYON               JR 27:30.2  5:32 
  147  144  303 Adam Markins         WITTENBERG           SO 27:32.3  5:33 
  148  145  302 Jacob Kuntz          WITTENBERG           FR 27:33.4  5:33 
  149  146   89 Steve Johnson        DENISON              SO 27:34.2  5:33 
  150  147  243 Tyler Tomazic        OHIO WESLEYAN        SO 27:35.5  5:34 
  151  148   22 Brent Buchholz       ALMA                 SO 27:36.2  5:34 
  152  149   31 Drew Beaty           ANDERSON (IND.)      SR 27:37.3  5:34 
  153  150  112 Leighton Gough       FRANKLIN             FR 27:37.4  5:34 
  154  151   48 Dusan Vasic          BALDWIN-WALLACE      FR 27:39.3  5:34 
  155  152   41 David Gerding        BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 27:41.5  5:35 
  156  153  297 Jarrett` Cowgill     WITTENBERG           JR 27:43.1  5:35 
  157  154   24 Matt Deja            ALMA                 JR 27:43.4  5:35 
  158  155  248 Mark Bayman          OTTERBEIN            SO 27:45.9  5:36 
  159  156  177 Bryce Raz            KENYON               FR 27:47.5  5:36 
  160  157   76 Joe Davis            DEFIANCE             FR 27:49.4  5:36 
  161  158   49 Andrew Ventura       BALDWIN-WALLACE      SO 27:50.1  5:36 
  162  159   77 Aaron Fraley         DEFIANCE             JR 27:50.5  5:37 
  163  160   38 Matt St. Amour       ANDERSON (IND.)      JR 27:51.9  5:37 
  164  161   25 Thomas Griffith      ALMA                 FR 27:52.9  5:37 
  165  162  176 Will Kessenich       KENYON               SR 27:53.4  5:37 
  166  163  217 Joe Dawson           OBERLIN              JR 27:56.1  5:38 
  167  164   10 Brian Shoulders      ADRIAN               SR 27:56.2  5:38 
  168        64 Alex Moore           CAPITAL              JR 28:01.9  5:39 
  169  165  298 Kyler Cowgill        WITTENBERG           JR 28:02.5  5:39 
  170  166  253 Brad Longo           OTTERBEIN            JR 28:06.8  5:40 
  171  167  211 Jakeb Fry            MUSKINGUM            SO 28:07.5  5:40 
  172  168  274 James Morris         TRINE                FR 28:08.1  5:40 
  173  169  104 Simon Conrad         EARLHAM              FR 28:08.2  5:40 
  174  170   88 Russell Holden       DENISON              SR 28:09.6  5:40 
  175  171    3 Greg Govier          ADRIAN               SO 28:11.0  5:41 
  176  172  123 Andrew Kinman        HANOVER              JR 28:12.0  5:41 
  177  173  142 Chris Pratt          HIRAM                SO 28:12.4  5:41 
  178  174  196 Bryson Lewis         MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 28:13.1  5:41 
  179  175  276 William Wert         TRINE                FR 28:15.9  5:42 
  180  176  159 Matt Tarchick        JOHN CARROLL         SO 28:19.6  5:42 
  181  177  267 Corbin Buckler       TRINE                SO 28:19.6  5:42 
  182  178  307 Morgan Clark         WOOSTER              FR 28:20.0  5:42 
  183  179  190 Andy Guimond         MARIETTA             JR 28:21.0  5:43 
  184  180  269 Lincoln Frey         TRINE                FR 28:23.1  5:43 
  185  181  197 Johnathan Mathis     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 28:23.6  5:43 
  186  182  122 Brendan Kelly        HANOVER              FR 28:26.8  5:44 
  187  183  183 Curtis Kent          MANCHESTER           FR 28:29.6  5:44 
  188  184  292 Misha McCormick      WILMINGTON (OHIO)    FR 28:30.8  5:45 
  189  185   79 Madison Murphy       DEFIANCE             FR 28:31.9  5:45 
  190  186  120 Jason Holcomb        HANOVER              FR 28:33.0  5:45 
  191  187  311 Jay Marshall         WOOSTER              FR 28:34.1  5:45 
  192  188  288 Alek Erwin           WILMINGTON (OHIO)    FR 28:37.8  5:46 
  193  189  289 Chad Hirshauer       WILMINGTON (OHIO)    SO 28:39.1  5:46 
  194  190   81 Matt Rohlf           DEFIANCE             SR 28:41.1  5:47 
  195  191  273 Nate Konzen          TRINE                SO 28:44.5  5:47 
  196  192  170 Karl Young           KALAMAZOO            SO 28:45.0  5:48 
  197  193  209 Michael Besl         MUSKINGUM            JR 28:45.6  5:48 
  198  194  286 Josh Baber           WILMINGTON (OHIO)    FR 28:46.1  5:48 
  199  195  214 Broc Wilkins         MUSKINGUM            FR 28:50.2  5:49 
  200  196  167 Luis Ornelas         KALAMAZOO            SR 28:50.4  5:49 
  201  197  164 James Kirshner       KALAMAZOO            SO 28:50.7  5:49 
  202  198  171 Jackson Cabo         KENYON               SO 28:57.8  5:50 
  203  199  161 Trey Baughman        KALAMAZOO            SR 29:00.9  5:51 
  204  200  210 John Derov           MUSKINGUM            FR 29:03.5  5:51 
  205  201  172 Neil Campbell        KENYON               FR 29:03.8  5:51 
  206  202  212 Jeff Sharratt        MUSKINGUM            SO 29:04.5  5:51 
  207  203  157 Bob Seeholzer        JOHN CARROLL         SR 29:12.6  5:53 
  208  204  251 Jeremy Farver        OTTERBEIN            FR 29:13.8  5:53 
  209  205  154 Brian Bayer          JOHN CARROLL         SO 29:15.3  5:54 
  210  206  143 Forrest Reed         HIRAM                FR 29:16.7  5:54 
  211  207  309 Casey Green          WOOSTER              JR 29:24.4  5:55 
  212  208  124 Andy Orem            HANOVER              SO 29:25.2  5:56 
  213  209  193 Bryn Perkey          MARIETTA             SO 29:25.6  5:56 
  214  210  102 Charlie Boyd         EARLHAM              FR 29:35.6  5:58 
  215  211  312 Michael Terribile    WOOSTER              FR 29:36.8  5:58 
  216  212  141 Brian Nemire         HIRAM                SO 29:40.2  5:59 
  217  213  121 Mathew Holcomb       HANOVER              FR 29:44.9  6:00 
  218  214  105 Cyrus Dudgeon        EARLHAM              SR 29:49.3  6:00 
  219  215  199 Zach Shaw            MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     SR 29:51.4  6:01 
  220  216  119 Brock Harkness       HANOVER              SO 29:52.9  6:01 
  221       262 Daniel Chartier      TRANSYLVANIA         JR 29:53.1  6:01 
  222       264 Dillon Stearsman     TRANSYLVANIA         FR 30:03.8  6:03 
  223  217  140 Nicholas Michalenko  HIRAM                SR 30:06.2  6:04 
  224        53 James Whitt          BLUFFTON             FR 30:12.5  6:05 
  225  218  195 Micquelle Burton     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 30:22.8  6:07 
  226  219  166 Colin Lauderdale     KALAMAZOO            FR 30:24.3  6:07 
  227  220  137 Brendan Curtin       HIRAM                SO 30:29.0  6:08 
  228       244 Brock Hubbard        OLIVET               SO 30:37.9  6:10 
  229  221  139 Sam Ivcic            HIRAM                FR 30:53.7  6:13 
  230       265 Ryan Stockdill       TRANSYLVANIA         SO 31:09.8  6:17 
  231       245 Alex Johnson         OLIVET               JR 31:14.3  6:18 
  232  222  126 Andrew Unger         HANOVER              SR 31:15.6  6:18 
  233       246 Serafin Llerena      OLIVET               SR 32:01.6  6:27 
  234  223  169 Aaron Trierweiler    KALAMAZOO            FR 32:07.3  6:28 
  235  224  106 Robbie Lane          EARLHAM              FR 32:21.8  6:31 
  236  225  108 Tyler Pry            EARLHAM              JR 33:18.3  6:42 
  237        52 Jeremy Kidder        BLUFFTON             SO 33:29.4  6:45 
  238       247 Aaron Vorce          OLIVET               JR 33:57.5  6:50 
  239        51 Kevin Hickman        BLUFFTON             JR 34:44.8  7:00 
  240  226  198 Kory Phelps          MOUNT ST. JOSEPH     FR 35:54.3  7:14 
Back