Show More


#19 Tigers Wrap up Home Swim Season with Win over #17 Chicago

January 29, 2011

NOTE: This story includes a revised score from the original posting and corrected one-meter diving results.

January 29, 2011, Greencastle, Ind. —  The 19th-ranked DePauw men's swimming and diving team wrapped up the home portion of its 2010-11 schedule with a 186-113 win over 17th-ranked University of Chicago at the Erdmann Natatorium.

The Tigers won all but two events in improving to 6-0 on the season. DePauw opened the meet with a win in the 200-yard medley relay as Cameron Wiethoff, Matt Kukurugya, Matt Gleason and Josh Baugh took first in 1:36.56. 

The 400 free relay of Brendan Flores, Matt Haeske, Johnny Montgomery and Baugh finished the meet with a win in 3:12.60.

Five DePauw individuals were double winners including Haeske in the 1000 free (10:08.47) and 500 free (4:51.49), Montgomery in the 200 free (1:44.26) and 100 free (47.78), Wiethoff in the 100 backstroke (54.69) and 200 back (2:00.94), Kukurugya in the 100 breaststroke (58.70) and the 200 breast (2:11.70) and Gleason in the 200 fly (1:56.92) and 200 individual medley (2:02.84). Josh Baugh won the 50 free in 21.95 seconds.

DePauw travels to Rose-Hulman on Friday, February 4, for the final dual meet of the season.

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2011 04:01 PM
                              Chicago - 1/29/2011                              
                        DePauw vs University of Chicago                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT    1:36.56   11  
     1) Wiethoff, Cameron 18            2) Kukurugya, Matt A 19           
     3) Gleason, Matt P 18              4) Baugh, Josh 22                 
                  25.88       52.47 (26.59)     1:15.56 (23.09)     1:36.56 (21.00)
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                        1:35.87    1:38.40    4  
     1) Gong, Wade T 20                 2) Wagner, Ed 20                  
     3) Hallman, Eric M 19              4) Aleksa, Marius G 20            
                  26.41       53.49 (27.08)     1:16.72 (23.23)     1:38.40 (21.68)
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                             NT    1:39.02    2  
     1) Vanneste, Robert L 20           2) Santoro, Nick P 20             
     3) Du, Charles 20                  4) Yang, Kevin 20                 
                  26.35       53.07 (26.72)     1:17.47 (24.40)     1:39.02 (21.55)
  4 DePauw University  'B'                                 NT    1:40.00  
     1) Morrison, George G 18           2) Nash, Andrew 4                 
     3) Flores, Brendan 5               4) Burgeson, Jack 18              
                  26.26       54.50 (28.24)     1:18.34 (23.84)     1:40.00 (21.66)
  5 University of Chicago  'C'                             NT   x1:42.56  
     1) Deveaux, Kieran 20              2) Chen, Kevin H 19               
     3) Nichols, Dan C 22               4) Bak, Andrew S 18               
                  27.17       55.12 (27.95)     1:20.31 (25.19)     1:42.56 (22.25)
  6 DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x1:44.21  
     1) Smith, Nate 5                   2) Mullins, Nathan 4              
     3) Adeniran, Wole 5                4) Gryspeerdt, Richie J 19        
                  27.57       55.70 (28.13)     1:20.44 (24.74)     1:44.21 (23.77)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haeske, Matt R            18 DPU                       NT   10:08.47    9  
                  26.57       56.24 (29.67)     1:26.69 (30.45)     1:57.18 (30.49)
        2:27.87 (30.69)     2:59.01 (31.14)     3:30.21 (31.20)     4:01.40 (31.19)
        4:32.98 (31.58)     5:03.94 (30.96)     5:35.24 (31.30)     6:06.36 (31.12)
        6:37.59 (31.23)     7:08.65 (31.06)     7:39.35 (30.70)     8:09.84 (30.49)
        8:39.75 (29.91)     9:09.63 (29.88)     9:39.03 (29.40)    10:08.47 (29.44)
  2 Curts, Mike M             19 DPU                       NT   10:26.07    4  
                  27.34       57.27 (29.93)     1:27.92 (30.65)     1:58.64 (30.72)
        2:29.59 (30.95)     3:00.57 (30.98)     3:31.84 (31.27)     4:03.37 (31.53)
        4:34.82 (31.45)     5:06.30 (31.48)     5:37.88 (31.58)     6:09.85 (31.97)
        6:41.97 (32.12)     7:14.03 (32.06)     7:46.05 (32.02)     8:17.98 (31.93)
        8:50.16 (32.18)     9:22.45 (32.29)     9:54.52 (32.07)    10:26.07 (31.55)
  3 Morris, Seth A            18 DPU                       NT   10:32.46    3  
                  27.71       58.26 (30.55)     1:29.25 (30.99)     2:00.77 (31.52)
        2:32.25 (31.48)     3:03.81 (31.56)     3:35.06 (31.25)     4:06.71 (31.65)
        4:38.29 (31.58)     5:10.69 (32.40)     5:42.41 (31.72)     6:14.80 (32.39)
        6:47.23 (32.43)     7:19.72 (32.49)     7:52.66 (32.94)     8:25.00 (32.34)
        8:57.41 (32.41)     9:30.07 (32.66)    10:01.90 (31.83)    10:32.46 (30.56)
  4 Barrows, Denver H         20 Chicago             10:20.34   10:34.95    2  
                  28.21       59.05 (30.84)     1:30.73 (31.68)     2:02.93 (32.20)
        2:35.27 (32.34)     3:07.53 (32.26)     3:39.69 (32.16)     4:11.95 (32.26)
        4:44.12 (32.17)     5:16.44 (32.32)     5:48.71 (32.27)     6:20.85 (32.14)
        6:52.89 (32.04)     7:24.81 (31.92)     7:56.79 (31.98)     8:28.82 (32.03)
        9:00.82 (32.00)     9:32.37 (31.55)    10:04.12 (31.75)    10:34.95 (30.83)
  5 Perfitt, Tyler             4 DPU                       NT  x10:44.35  
                  28.00       59.25 (31.25)     1:31.04 (31.79)     2:03.52 (32.48)
        2:35.88 (32.36)     3:08.21 (32.33)     3:40.27 (32.06)     4:12.36 (32.09)
        4:45.20 (32.84)     5:17.87 (32.67)     5:50.50 (32.63)     6:23.14 (32.64)
        6:56.50 (33.36)     7:29.53 (33.03)     8:02.68 (33.15)     8:35.58 (32.90)
        9:08.61 (33.03)     9:40.79 (32.18)    10:13.29 (32.50)    10:44.35 (31.06)
 -- Ford, Eamon D             19 Chicago             10:18.62  X10:13.44  
                  27.17       57.24 (30.07)     1:27.85 (30.61)     1:58.84 (30.99)
        2:29.73 (30.89)     3:00.89 (31.16)     3:32.06 (31.17)     4:03.10 (31.04)
        4:34.10 (31.00)     5:04.98 (30.88)     5:35.62 (30.64)     6:06.26 (30.64)
        6:37.02 (30.76)     7:08.34 (31.32)     7:39.43 (31.09)     8:10.55 (31.12)
        8:41.36 (30.81)     9:12.21 (30.85)     9:43.05 (30.84)    10:13.44 (30.39)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Johnny R      20 DPU                       NT    1:44.26    9  
                  23.93       50.80 (26.87)     1:17.69 (26.89)     1:44.26 (26.57)
  2 Hallman, Eric M           19 Chicago              1:46.39    1:46.56    4  
                  24.46       51.06 (26.60)     1:18.47 (27.41)     1:46.56 (28.09)
  3 Schlabach, James S        21 Chicago              1:46.43    1:46.99    3  
                  25.28       52.23 (26.95)     1:19.43 (27.20)     1:46.99 (27.56)
  4 Klossner, Dylan            5 DPU                       NT    1:48.58    2  
                  25.96       54.48 (28.52)     1:21.47 (26.99)     1:48.58 (27.11)
  5 Burgeson, Jack            18 DPU                       NT    1:49.44    1  
                  25.23       52.61 (27.38)     1:20.98 (28.37)     1:49.44 (28.46)
  6 Gazda, Alec J             19 Chicago              1:50.35    1:51.67  
                  26.14       54.97 (28.83)     1:23.32 (28.35)     1:51.67 (28.35)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiethoff, Cameron         18 DPU                       NT      54.69    9  
                  26.76       54.69 (27.93)                                        
  2 Morrison, George G        18 DPU                       NT      55.25    4  
                  27.15       55.25 (28.10)                                        
  3 Gong, Wade T              20 Chicago                53.99      55.93    3  
                  27.26       55.93 (28.67)                                        
  4 Vanneste, Robert L        20 Chicago                53.21      56.08    2  
                  26.82       56.08 (29.26)                                        
  5 Deveaux, Kieran           20 Chicago                55.89      57.50    1  
                  28.03       57.50 (29.47)                                        
  6 Rich, Tom                  8 DPU                       NT      57.98  
                  28.15       57.98 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kukurugya, Matt A         19 DPU                       NT      58.70    9  
                  27.20       58.70 (31.50)                                        
  2 Wagner, Ed                20 Chicago                58.79    1:00.43    4  
                  28.61     1:00.43 (31.82)                                        
  3 Santoro, Nick P           20 Chicago                58.22    1:00.77    3  
                  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)                                        
  4 Chen, Kevin H             19 Chicago              1:01.48    1:01.33    2  
                  28.79     1:01.33 (32.54)                                        
  5 Nash, Andrew               4 DPU                       NT    1:02.76    1  
                  29.35     1:02.76 (33.41)                                        
  6 Smith, Tom D              20 DPU                       NT    1:02.86  
                  29.82     1:02.86 (33.04)                                        
  7 Mullins, Nathan            4 DPU                       NT   x1:03.16  
                  29.48     1:03.16 (33.68)                                        
  8 Hoenig, Jordan            18 DPU                       NT   x1:07.64  
                  31.28     1:07.64 (36.36)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, Matt P           18 DPU                       NT    1:56.92    9  
                  25.60       55.06 (29.46)     1:25.75 (30.69)     1:56.92 (31.17)
  2 Du, Charles               20 Chicago              1:55.81    2:01.22    4  
                  26.28       56.24 (29.96)     1:27.89 (31.65)     2:01.22 (33.33)
  3 Nichols, Dan C            22 Chicago              2:06.23    2:03.46    3  
                  27.63       58.71 (31.08)     1:30.65 (31.94)     2:03.46 (32.81)
  4 Widestrom, Erik A         21 Chicago              1:59.25    2:05.06    2  
                  27.59       59.29 (31.70)     1:32.78 (33.49)     2:05.06 (32.28)
  5 Hiller, Tommy C           18 DPU                       NT    2:05.21    1  
                  27.38       59.06 (31.68)     1:32.68 (33.62)     2:05.21 (32.53)
  6 Strubbe, J.R. R           17 DPU                       NT    2:09.44  
                  26.96       58.87 (31.91)     1:32.73 (33.86)     2:09.44 (36.71)
  7 Flores, Brendan            5 DPU                       NT   x2:09.77  
                  27.76       59.23 (31.47)     1:32.33 (33.10)     2:09.77 (37.44)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baugh, Josh               22 DPU                       NT      21.95    9  
  2 Aleksa, Marius G          20 Chicago                21.73      22.19    4  
  3 Hessburg, Joe D           18 DPU                       NT      22.27    3  
  4 Yang, Kevin               20 Chicago                22.07      22.30    2  
  5 Montgomery, Johnny R      20 DPU                       NT      22.45    1  
  6 Bak, Andrew S             18 Chicago                22.62      23.19  
  7 Adeniran, Wole             5 DPU                       NT     x23.91  
  8 Gryspeerdt, Richie J      19 DPU                       NT     x24.73  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Bobby            20 Chicago               243.00     263.35    9  
  2 Springer, Patrick          8 DPU                       NT     216.75    4  
  3 Robinson, Evan            20 Chicago               179.77     176.90    3  
  4 Contreras, Dean            5 DPU                       NT     146.80    2  
  5 Bowers, Thomas            19 DPU                       NT     132.85    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Johnny R      20 DPU                       NT      47.78    9  
                  22.60       47.78 (25.18)                                        
  2 Baugh, Josh               22 DPU                       NT      47.95    4  
                  23.03       47.95 (24.92)                                        
  3 Schlabach, James S        21 Chicago                48.60      49.02    3  
                  23.68       49.02 (25.34)                                        
  4 Aleksa, Marius G          20 Chicago                48.32      49.21    2  
                  23.70       49.21 (25.51)                                        
  5 Yang, Kevin               20 Chicago                48.84      49.37    1  
                  23.60       49.37 (25.77)                                        
  6 Burgeson, Jack            18 DPU                       NT      49.39  
                  23.59       49.39 (25.80)                                        
  7 Hessburg, Joe D           18 DPU                       NT     x50.01  
                  23.66       50.01 (26.35)                                        
  8 Rich, Tom                  8 DPU                       NT     x50.27  
                  24.36       50.27 (25.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiethoff, Cameron         18 DPU                       NT    2:00.94    9  
                  27.73       58.31 (30.58)     1:29.27 (30.96)     2:00.94 (31.67)
  2 Vanneste, Robert L        20 Chicago              1:55.91    2:03.07    4  
                  28.52       59.37 (30.85)     1:30.90 (31.53)     2:03.07 (32.17)
  3 Klossner, Dylan            5 DPU                       NT    2:03.11    3  
                  29.48     1:01.54 (32.06)     1:32.45 (30.91)     2:03.11 (30.66)
  4 Gazda, Alec J             19 Chicago              2:02.62    2:03.15    2  
                  29.59     1:00.39 (30.80)     1:31.76 (31.37)     2:03.15 (31.39)
  5 Gong, Wade T              20 Chicago              1:58.89    2:04.66    1  
                  28.82     1:00.69 (31.87)     1:33.49 (32.80)     2:04.66 (31.17)
  6 Deveaux, Kieran           20 Chicago              2:02.04   x2:04.77  
                  29.16       59.86 (30.70)     1:31.97 (32.11)     2:04.77 (32.80)
  7 Smith, Nate                5 DPU                       NT    2:09.04  
                  29.99     1:02.35 (32.36)     1:35.69 (33.34)     2:09.04 (33.35)
  8 Fischer, Brendan           5 DPU                       NT   x2:12.52  
                  31.20     1:04.39 (33.19)     1:38.29 (33.90)     2:12.52 (34.23)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kukurugya, Matt A         19 DPU                       NT    2:11.70    9  
                  29.21     1:02.28 (33.07)     1:36.57 (34.29)     2:11.70 (35.13)
  2 Santoro, Nick P           20 Chicago              2:08.83    2:13.89    4  
                  30.34     1:04.74 (34.40)     1:39.30 (34.56)     2:13.89 (34.59)
  3 Wagner, Ed                20 Chicago              2:09.85    2:15.54    3  
                  31.29     1:05.77 (34.48)     1:40.41 (34.64)     2:15.54 (35.13)
  4 Smith, Tom D              20 DPU                       NT    2:18.43    2  
                  32.51     1:07.78 (35.27)     1:43.24 (35.46)     2:18.43 (35.19)
  5 Bak, Andrew S             18 Chicago              2:20.15    2:21.68    1  
                  32.12     1:07.99 (35.87)     1:44.14 (36.15)     2:21.68 (37.54)
  6 Gryspeerdt, Richie J      19 DPU                       NT    2:23.97  
                  33.89     1:11.06 (37.17)     1:48.37 (37.31)     2:23.97 (35.60)
  7 Mullins, Nathan            4 DPU                       NT   x2:25.15  
                  33.95     1:11.51 (37.56)     1:49.96 (38.45)     2:25.15 (35.19)
  8 Hoenig, Jordan            18 DPU                       NT   x2:27.35  
                  32.67     1:10.25 (37.58)     1:48.29 (38.04)     2:27.35 (39.06)
  9 Nash, Andrew               4 DPU                       NT   x2:28.01  
                  31.42     1:08.58 (37.16)     1:48.18 (39.60)     2:28.01 (39.83)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haeske, Matt R            18 DPU                       NT    4:51.49    9  
                  25.99       54.68 (28.69)     1:24.28 (29.60)     1:53.96 (29.68)
        2:23.81 (29.85)     2:54.21 (30.40)     3:24.05 (29.84)     3:53.36 (29.31)
        4:22.86 (29.50)     4:51.49 (28.63)                                        
  2 Morrison, George G        18 DPU                       NT    4:55.03    4  
                  26.13       54.63 (28.50)     1:23.89 (29.26)     1:53.74 (29.85)
        2:23.58 (29.84)     2:54.09 (30.51)     3:24.27 (30.18)     3:54.76 (30.49)
        4:25.67 (30.91)     4:55.03 (29.36)                                        
  3 Nichols, Dan C            22 Chicago              4:59.56    4:58.57    3  
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)     1:27.30 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.70)
        2:28.83 (30.83)     2:59.68 (30.85)     3:30.46 (30.78)     4:01.29 (30.83)
        4:30.80 (29.51)     4:58.57 (27.77)                                        
  4 Curts, Mike M             19 DPU                       NT    4:59.23    2  
                  26.40       56.07 (29.67)     1:26.11 (30.04)     1:56.65 (30.54)
        2:27.17 (30.52)     2:57.75 (30.58)     3:28.64 (30.89)     3:59.56 (30.92)
        4:30.10 (30.54)     4:59.23 (29.13)                                        
  5 Hiller, Tommy C           18 DPU                       NT   x5:00.16  
                  26.80       56.58 (29.78)     1:27.14 (30.56)     1:57.41 (30.27)
        2:27.83 (30.42)     2:58.05 (30.22)     3:28.96 (30.91)     4:00.00 (31.04)
        4:30.43 (30.43)     5:00.16 (29.73)                                        
  6 Morris, Seth A            18 DPU                       NT   x5:08.77  
                  27.24       57.56 (30.32)     1:28.73 (31.17)     2:00.05 (31.32)
        2:31.81 (31.76)     3:03.20 (31.39)     3:34.82 (31.62)     4:06.62 (31.80)
        4:38.49 (31.87)     5:08.77 (30.28)                                        
  7 Chen, Kevin H             19 Chicago              5:01.51    5:10.91    1  
                  27.36       57.14 (29.78)     1:28.19 (31.05)     1:59.77 (31.58)
        2:31.67 (31.90)     3:03.83 (32.16)     3:36.17 (32.34)     4:08.36 (32.19)
        4:39.84 (31.48)     5:10.91 (31.07)                                        
 -- Ford, Eamon D             19 Chicago              5:01.15   X5:00.99  
                  26.08       55.38 (29.30)     1:25.73 (30.35)     1:56.45 (30.72)
        2:27.54 (31.09)     2:58.46 (30.92)     3:29.31 (30.85)     4:00.13 (30.82)
        4:31.02 (30.89)     5:00.99 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallman, Eric M           19 Chicago                51.11      52.07    9  
                  24.46       52.07 (27.61)                                        
  2 Gleason, Matt P           18 DPU                       NT      52.25    4  
                  24.54       52.25 (27.71)                                        
  3 Du, Charles               20 Chicago                52.91      53.90    3  
                  25.13       53.90 (28.77)                                        
  4 Flores, Brendan            5 DPU                       NT      54.92    2  
                  25.55       54.92 (29.37)                                        
  5 Barrows, Denver H         20 Chicago                54.17      56.08    1  
                  26.03       56.08 (30.05)                                        
  6 Strubbe, J.R. R           17 DPU                       NT      57.31  
                  26.54       57.31 (30.77)                                        
  7 Smith, Nate                5 DPU                       NT     x57.65  
                  26.93       57.65 (30.72)                                        
  8 Adeniran, Wole             5 DPU                       NT     x59.11  
                  27.00       59.11 (32.11)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Bobby            20 Chicago               261.35     278.75    9  
  2 Springer, Patrick          8 DPU                       NT     224.35    4  
  3 Robinson, Evan            20 Chicago               181.65     171.90    3  
  4 Contreras, Dean            5 DPU                       NT     107.55    2  
  5 Bowers, Thomas            19 DPU                       NT      19.15    1  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gleason, Matt P           18 DPU                       NT    2:02.84    9  
                  25.85       59.47 (33.62)     1:35.34 (35.87)     2:02.84 (27.50)
  2 Barrows, Denver H         20 Chicago              1:57.50    2:03.10    4  
                  27.38       59.79 (32.41)     1:35.93 (36.14)     2:03.10 (27.17)
  3 Wiethoff, Cameron         18 DPU                       NT    2:03.57    3  
                  26.91       58.31 (31.40)     1:34.97 (36.66)     2:03.57 (28.60)
  4 Klossner, Dylan            5 DPU                       NT    2:04.42    2  
                  27.05       59.40 (32.35)     1:36.78 (37.38)     2:04.42 (27.64)
  5 Nichols, Dan C            22 Chicago              2:02.19    2:05.41    1  
                  26.70     1:00.73 (34.03)     1:37.18 (36.45)     2:05.41 (28.23)
  6 Widestrom, Erik A         21 Chicago              2:00.37    2:07.65  
                  27.15     1:01.60 (34.45)     1:37.70 (36.10)     2:07.65 (29.95)
  7 Smith, Tom D              20 DPU                       NT   x2:12.20  
                  29.19     1:06.48 (37.29)     1:41.86 (35.38)     2:12.20 (30.34)
  8 Fischer, Brendan           5 DPU                       NT   x2:18.65  
                  28.05     1:02.39 (34.34)     1:45.38 (42.99)     2:18.65 (33.27)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT    3:12.60   11  
     1) Flores, Brendan 5               2) Haeske, Matt R 18              
     3) Montgomery, Johnny R 20         4) Baugh, Josh 22                 
                  24.05       50.73 (50.73)     1:13.57 (22.84)     1:39.12 (48.39)
        2:01.36 (22.24)     2:26.14 (47.02)     2:47.99 (21.85)     3:12.60 (46.46)
  2 University of Chicago  'A'                        3:10.76    3:13.33    4  
     1) Hallman, Eric M 19              2) Santoro, Nick P 20             
     3) Schlabach, James S 21           4) Yang, Kevin 20                 
                  23.53       49.24 (49.24)     1:12.18 (22.94)     1:37.20 (47.96)
        2:00.04 (22.84)     2:25.32 (48.12)     2:47.34 (22.02)     3:13.33 (48.01)
  3 DePauw University  'B'                                 NT    3:16.87    2  
     1) Hessburg, Joe D 18              2) Burgeson, Jack 18              
     3) Morrison, George G 18           4) Rich, Tom 8                    
                  23.58       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.94 (23.64)     1:39.05 (49.75)
        2:01.87 (22.82)     2:27.33 (48.28)     2:50.38 (23.05)     3:16.87 (49.54)
  4 University of Chicago  'B'                             NT    3:22.92  
     1) Bak, Andrew S 18                2) Du, Charles 20                 
     3) Gazda, Alec J 19                4) Deveaux, Kieran 20             
                  24.67       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.14 (24.14)     1:41.48 (50.48)
        2:05.21 (23.73)     2:31.04 (49.56)     2:55.48 (24.44)     3:22.92 (51.88)
  5 DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x3:25.30  
     1) Curts, Mike M 19                2) Nash, Andrew 4                 
     3) Mullins, Nathan 4               4) Perfitt, Tyler 4               
                  24.37       51.73 (51.73)     1:15.82 (24.09)     1:43.22 (51.49)
        2:06.86 (23.64)     2:33.66 (50.44)     2:58.49 (24.83)     3:25.30 (51.64)

 
Back