Show More


Vincennes Men Win Tiger Indoor Track and Field Invitational

February 5, 2011

February 5, 2011, Greencastle, Ind. —  Vincennes totaled 144 points and won the Tiger Indoor Track and Field Invitational on the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center. 

Indiana State was second with 138.5 points and Rose-Hulman third with 85. DePauw finished 12th with seven points.

Vincennes’ Derrick Hill established a meet record in the high jump at 2.08 meters (6-9.75).

DePauw’s 4 x 200-meter relay was fourth in 1:37.04. Individually, the Tigers' Luke Miller placed seventh in the 3,000-meter run in 9:32.57.

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, February 12, when it hosts the DePauw Invitational.

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook


Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/5/2011                   
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,Ind                 
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vincennes                  144        2) Indiana State             138.50
    3) Rose-Hulman                 85        4) Wabash                     69   
    5) Bethel (Ind.)               48        6) Marian (Ind.)              44   
    7) Campbellsville              36.50     8) Franklin                   32   
    9) Centre                      16       10) Brescia                    13   
   11) Wittenberg                   8       12) DePauw                      7   

 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
                          C Rengifo, Z Shepherd, T White, E Kibet           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   10:26.03   10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                      10:58.34    8   
  3 Campbellsville  'A'                                11:18.32    6   
  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 11:31.07    5   
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:30.86  2/6/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, J Dodd, R Baize            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincennes  'A'                                      1:32.00   2  10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:32.30   2   8   
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:34.82   2   6   
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         1:37.04   1   5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:37.07   1   4   
  6 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:40.66   1   3   
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:43.34  2/5/2005    Denis-Bull Olinga, Mo. Baptist Track Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Lowry              FR Vincennes             16:06.30   10   
  2 Nathan Christianson          Unattached            16:36.29    8   
  3 Ryan Wieser               SR Marian (Ind.          16:40.32    6   
  4 Adam Crawford             SO Bethel (Ind.          16:51.66    5   
  5 Andrew Simmons            FR Campbellsvil          17:05.39    4   
  6 David Foura               FR Bethel (Ind.          17:25.17    3   
  7 Sam Heckard               FR Bethel (Ind.          17:32.98    2   
  8 Armando Pina              FR Campbellsvil          18:19.32    1   
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre Banks              SO Vincennes                 7.71q  2 
  2 Taylor Maxey              SO Marian (Ind.              7.81q  3 
  3 Domnique Fields           FR Vincennes                 8.02q  3 
  4 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                    8.02q  3 
  5 Robert Webb               SO Indiana Stat              8.08q  2 
  6 Dexter Childress          SO Indiana Stat              8.10q  1 
  7 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil              8.11q  2 
  8 John Woodbury             JR Franklin                  8.13q  3 
  9 Marcus Peck               SR Rose-Hulman               8.24   3 
 10 Michael Dickerson         SO Rose-Hulman               8.32   1 
 11 Elbert Johnson            FR Vincennes                 8.36   1 
 12 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                    8.45   1 
 13 David McKellar            FR Campbellsvil              8.45   2 
 14 James Agler               FR Bethel (Ind.              8.49   2 
 15 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                    8.57   3 
 16 David Brach               FR Centre                    8.61   2 
 17 Philip Koranteng          FR Rose-Hulman               8.64   1 
 18 Jim Moorman               FR Franklin                  8.91   2 
 19 Kent Corsbie              SO Bethel (Ind.              8.91   3 
 20 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                    8.92   1 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre Banks              SO Vincennes                 7.64   10   
  2 Taylor Maxey              SO Marian (Ind.              7.82    8   
  3 Domnique Fields           FR Vincennes                 7.85    6   
  4 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil              7.97    5   
  5 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                    8.02    4   
  6 Dexter Childress          SO Indiana Stat              8.04    3   
  7 Robert Webb               SO Indiana Stat              8.05    2   
  8 John Woodbury             JR Franklin                  8.10    1   
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaun Smith               JR Indiana Stat              6.57q  7 
  2 Montez Carter             SO Vincennes                 6.59q  7 
  3 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               6.60q  3 
  4 James Rogan               SO Vincennes                 6.60q  1 
  5 Keith Housley             FR Vincennes                 6.62q  6 
  6 Gilberto Leija            FR Vincennes                 6.66q  2 
  7 Leo Cordova               FR Indiana Stat              6.67q  4 
  8 John Brown                SO Vincennes                 6.68q  8 
  9 Clifford Brown            SO Marian (Ind.              6.68   3 
 10 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                    6.70   2 
 11 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                    6.70   3 
 12 Taylor Wagner             SO DePauw                    6.77   4 
 13 Joe Snow                  SO Marian (Ind.              6.78   2 
 14 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                    6.78   8 
 15 Sylvester Dunn            SO Vincennes                 6.78   6 
 16 Robert Webb               SO Indiana Stat              6.82   7 
 17 Austin Hodges             SO Wabash                    6.83   4 
 18 Michael Johnson           SO Rose-Hulman               6.88   4 
 19 Travis Patterson          FR Bethel (Ind.              6.89   6 
 20 JW Maierle                SR Bethel (Ind.              6.91   5 
 21 Jon Miller                JR Franklin                  6.93   7 
 22 C.J. Minnifield           FR Wittenberg                6.93   2 
 23 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                    6.94   6 
 23 Jake Whitsitt             JR Rose-Hulman               6.94   4 
 25 Paul Bouagnon             SR Rose-Hulman               6.97   5 
 26 Micah Matsushima          FR Rose-Hulman               7.00   5 
 27 JaQuan Patilla            SO Marian (Ind.              7.00   8 
 28 Alec Betz                 FR Bethel (Ind.              7.02   8 
 29 Myron Burr                SO DePauw                    7.04   1 
 30 Albert Lee                FR Wittenberg                7.07   7 
 31 Chris Frierson            FR Wittenberg                7.10   5 
 32 Kevin Leonard             JR Franklin                  7.11   4 
 33 James Krause              FR Wabash                    7.13   1 
 34 Jumar Guy                 SR Wittenberg                7.14   3 
 35 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                    7.15   2 
 36 Nick Brown                SO Vincennes                 7.18   3 
 37 Patrick Neary             SO Wabash                    7.18   1 
 38 Thomas Cruz               JR Marian (Ind.              7.19   7 
 39 DuJaun Colbert            FR Wittenberg                7.21   6 
 40 Kye Durbin                SO Franklin                  7.26   2 
 41 Jonathan Koop             SO Wabash                    7.36   4 
 42 Daniel Barbua             FR Campbellsvil              7.40   8 
 43 Ivan Ramirez              FR Wittenberg                7.58   3 
 44 Sam Glowinski             JR Wabash                    7.68   8 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaun Smith               JR Indiana Stat              6.48   10   
  2 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               6.51    8   
  3 Leo Cordova               FR Indiana Stat              6.56    6   
  4 Keith Housley             FR Vincennes                 6.57    5   
  5 Montez Carter             SO Vincennes                 6.59    4   
  6 Gilberto Leija            FR Vincennes                 6.66    3   
  7 John Brown                SO Vincennes                 6.67    2   
 -- James Rogan               SO Vincennes                   DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donavan White             JR Wabash                 4:24.36   10   
  2 D.J. Taylor               FR Vincennes              4:25.19    8   
  3 John Kieffer              FR Centre                 4:25.28    6   
  4 Justin Allen              SR Wabash                 4:26.49    5   
  5 Warren Condra             JR Rose-Hulman            4:36.54    4   
  6 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               4:36.89    3   
  7 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash                 4:37.99    2   
  8 Corey McFarland           FR Wabash                 4:39.53    1   
  9 Leighton Gough            FR Franklin               4:41.25  
 10 Colin Dunlap              JR Wabash                 4:41.32  
 11 Drew Bishop               SR Bethel (Ind.           4:45.01  
 12 Jake Ponton               FR Wabash                 4:45.02  
 12 Jon Cripe                 JR DePauw                 4:45.02  
 14 Christian Black           FR Campbellsvil           4:46.94  
 15 Clark Moser               SR Rose-Hulman            4:50.05  
 16 Abubakar Shegow           FR Wittenberg             4:52.12  
 17 Mike Bennett              FR DePauw                 4:56.48  
 18 Aaron Long                SO Wittenberg             4:56.88  
 19 Adam Hofmeister           SO Brescia                4:59.52  
 20 Qualaun Reed              FR Campbellsvil           5:01.95  
 21 Kody Hutchins             FR Campbellsvil           5:01.98  
 22 Jarred Leffler            FR Vincennes              5:13.56  
 23 Richard Watts             FR Vincennes              5:28.41  
 24 Glenn Cox                 FR Brescia                5:31.12  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton Coleman            JR Rose-Hulman              50.57   7  10   
  2 Jordan Heim               SR Bethel (Ind.             50.77   7   8   
  3 Austen Barnes             FR Vincennes                51.18   7   6   
  4 John Haley                SO Wabash                   51.49   7   5   
  5 Keon Jones                FR Vincennes                51.56   6   4   
  6 Michael Flemming          FR Vincennes                51.73   7   3   
  7 Tyler Hannan              SO Rose-Hulman              52.43   5   2   
  8 Chris Frierson            FR Wittenberg               52.54   4   1   
  9 Maurice Lyke              FR Indiana Stat             52.57   6 
 10 Marquis Collins           SO Vincennes                52.67   6 
 11 James Kervan              SO Wabash                   52.93   4 
 12 Montez Carter             SO Vincennes                53.04   6 
 13 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                   53.10   6 
 14 Talal Maree               SO Bethel (Ind.             53.59   5 
 15 Jumar Guy                 SR Wittenberg               54.14   2 
 16 Arron Patrick             SR Bethel (Ind.             54.21   6 
 17 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                   54.47   4 
 18 DeMarco Lane              FR Vincennes                54.64   3 
 19 Kyle Najar                FR Wabash                   55.33   2 
 20 Evan Groninger            SO Wabash                   55.51   2 
 21 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                   55.55   3 
 22 Truman Padgett            FR Campbellsvil             55.64   1 
 23 Ivan Ramirez              FR Wittenberg               55.82   2 
 24 Charles Pierre            JR DePauw                   56.69   2 
 25 Cory Naragon              SR Bethel (Ind.             56.75   3 
 26 Austin Mills              SO Franklin                 57.20   3 
 27 Matt Oliver               FR Campbellsvil             58.66   5 
 28 Nick Brown                SO Vincennes                59.15   4 
 29 Josh Adams                JR Marian (Ind.           1:04.10   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McCarthy            JR Wabash                 1:55.46   10   
  2 Jake Waterman             SO Wabash                 1:56.43    8   
  3 Ryan Hagen                JR Wittenberg             1:57.36    6   
  4 Donavan White             JR Wabash                 1:58.25    5   
  5 Brandon Litz              SO Franklin               1:58.38    4   
  6 Andrew Thompson           FR Rose-Hulman            1:59.24    3   
  7 Chris Hanson              FR Marian (Ind.           2:00.05    2   
  8 Tony Millhouse            SR Rose-Hulman            2:00.65    1   
  9 Micah Aldrich             JR Rose-Hulman            2:00.77  
 10 Adam Markins              SO Wittenberg             2:02.66  
 11 Charles Phillips          FR Rose-Hulman            2:02.88  
 12 John Kieffer              FR Centre                 2:03.10  
 13 Evan Land                 SO Rose-Hulman            2:04.05  
 14 Cole Hruskovich           FR Wabash                 2:04.27  
 15 Tim Sipe                  FR Bethel (Ind.           2:04.78  
 16 Derek Bischak             SR Rose-Hulman            2:05.61  
 17 Nathan Catt               FR Rose-Hulman            2:05.96  
 18 Robby Gingrich            SO Bethel (Ind.           2:06.36  
 19 Christian Black           FR Campbellsvil           2:06.71  
 20 Zach Vega                 FR Wabash                 2:06.84  
 21 Michael Zero              JR Rose-Hulman            2:08.44  
 22 Kyle Beutler              SO Bethel (Ind.           2:09.10  
 23 Kody Hutchins             FR Campbellsvil           2:12.49  
 24 Nash Oliver               SO Wittenberg             2:13.04  
 25 Aaron Long                SO Wittenberg             2:20.43  
 26 Chris O'Connor            FR Marian (Ind.           2:23.44  
 27 Nolan Dodge               SO Bethel (Ind.           2:25.05  
 28 Abubakar Shegow           FR Wittenberg             2:31.61  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaun Smith               JR Indiana Stat             22.62   9  10   
  2 Gilberto Leija            FR Vincennes                22.77   9   8   
  3 Leo Cordova               FR Indiana Stat             22.85   9   6   
  4 Michael Johnson           SO Rose-Hulman              23.37   8   5   
  5 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                   23.40   8   4   
  6 Michael Flemming          FR Vincennes                23.46   8   3   
  7 Desmond Lake              SO Vincennes                23.48   9   2   
  8 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman              23.49   5   1   
  9 Clay Becker               FR Rose-Hulman              23.54   8 
 10 John Brown                SO Vincennes                23.73   8 
 11 Keith Housley             FR Vincennes                23.73   9 
 12 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                   23.83   7 
 13 Chris Frierson            FR Wittenberg               23.86   4 
 14 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                   23.99   6 
 15 Calvin Bueltel            SR Rose-Hulman              24.01   6 
 16 Clifford Brown            SO Marian (Ind.             24.08   6 
 17 Joe Snow                  SO Marian (Ind.             24.13   6 
 18 Travis Patterson          FR Bethel (Ind.             24.14   5 
 19 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                   24.21   7 
 20 Jake Whitsitt             JR Rose-Hulman              24.25   7 
 21 Jumar Guy                 SR Wittenberg               24.27   5 
 22 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                   24.28   7 
 23 Marcus Peck               SR Rose-Hulman              24.30   5 
 24 C.J. Minnifield           FR Wittenberg               24.32   3 
 25 Josh Selig                SO Rose-Hulman              24.33   1 
 26 Jon Miller                JR Franklin                 24.40   5 
 27 Ahrin Lemacks             JR Bethel (Ind.             24.51   3 
 28 James Kervan              SO Wabash                   24.67   6 
 29 Nick Brown                SO Vincennes                24.67   4 
 30 DeMarco Lane              FR Vincennes                24.69   8 
 31 Patrick Neary             SO Wabash                   24.70   5 
 32 Evan Groninger            SO Wabash                   24.84   4 
 33 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                   24.94   4 
 34 James Agler               FR Bethel (Ind.             24.95   2 
 35 Kevin Leonard             JR Franklin                 25.08   6 
 36 John Woodbury             JR Franklin                 25.19   3 
 37 Micah Matsushima          FR Rose-Hulman              25.26   3 
 38 James Krause              FR Wabash                   25.32   4 
 39 Kyle Najar                FR Wabash                   25.35   4 
 40 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil             25.43   1 
 41 Patrick Bulington         SO Franklin                 25.44   2 
 42 Matt Knox                 SO Wabash                   25.55   2 
 43 Jim Moorman               FR Franklin                 25.57   3 
 44 Kye Durbin                SO Franklin                 25.67   2 
 45 Austin Mills              SO Franklin                 25.81   1 
 46 Albert Lee                FR Wittenberg               25.84   2 
 47 John Davis                FR Centre                   26.14   1 
 48 DuJaun Colbert            FR Wittenberg               26.27   2 
 49 Thomas Cruz               JR Marian (Ind.             26.33   3 
 50 David Brach               FR Centre                   26.94   1 
 51 Daniel Barbua             FR Campbellsvil             26.96   1 
 52 Josh Adams                JR Marian (Ind.             27.87   7 
 -- Calvin Lewis              SO Bethel (Ind.                DQ   7 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Kreipke             SR Rose-Hulman            8:51.76   10   
  2 Matt Lowe                 SO Brescia                8:56.09    8   
  3 Derek Harris              JR Marian (Ind.           9:08.30    6   
  4 Kyle Clark                SO Brescia                9:09.58    5   
  5 D.J. Taylor               FR Vincennes              9:21.77    4   
  6 Kevin Dickson             SO Rose-Hulman            9:31.61    3   
  7 Luke Miller               FR DePauw                 9:32.57    2   
  8 Josh Elkins               JR Rose-Hulman            9:38.14    1   
  9 Mark Herber               JR Rose-Hulman            9:41.78  
 10 Sam Starbuck              JR Wabash                 9:42.37  
 11 Andrew Beams              FR Brescia                9:50.03  
 12 Jacob Surface             SR Wabash                 9:51.04  
 13 Patrick Carter            FR Wabash                 9:51.30  
 14 Michael Gerhardt          FR Rose-Hulman            9:52.68  
 15 David Willems             FR Brescia                9:59.14  
 16 Andrew Simmons            FR Campbellsvil          10:08.00  
 17 Peter Lokken              FR Rose-Hulman           10:10.17  
 18 Schulze Alan                 Unattached            10:12.37  
 19 Armando Pina              FR Campbellsvil          10:23.28  
 20 Tyler Conway              FR Franklin              10:26.08  
 21 James Wangari             JR Marian (Ind.          10:30.55  
 22 Zach Powell               FR Franklin              10:32.35  
 23 Daniel Morris             SO Franklin              10:46.39  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
                         K Koffkey, M Haskins, J Symonds, J Erickson       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:23.50   2  10   
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:24.79   2   8   
  3 Vincennes  'B'                                      3:25.03   2 
  4 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:27.70   2   6   
  5 Wabash  'A'                                         3:31.96   2   5   
  6 Vincennes  'C'                                      3:33.87   1 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:35.67   1   4   
  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:39.41   1   3   
  9 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:40.50   1   2   
 10 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:41.39   1   1   
 11 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:42.90   2 
 12 Brescia  'A'                                        4:01.89   1 
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana Stat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory McDaniel          SO Indiana Stat            17.64m   57-10.50  10   
  2 Ryan Smith                SO Vincennes               17.33m   56-10.25   8   
  3 Chris Fields              FR Indiana Stat            15.97m   52-04.75   6   
  4 Robert Alderman           SO Marian (Ind.            15.64m   51-03.75   5   
  5 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            15.00m   49-02.50   4   
  6 Justin Applegate          FR Indiana Stat            14.65m   48-00.75   3   
  7 Derelle Hankins           JR Marian (Ind.            14.34m   47-00.75   2   
  8 Alex Reinhard             FR Bethel (Ind.            13.96m   45-09.75   1   
  9 Cantrell Green            FR Vincennes               13.76m   45-01.75 
 10 Tony Bruns                SR Bethel (Ind.            13.72m   45-00.25 
 11 Ryan Carlock              JR Bethel (Ind.            13.66m   44-09.75 
 12 Trey Cahill               SO Rose-Hulman             13.63m   44-08.75 
 13 Logan Jackson             FR Wittenberg              13.62m   44-08.25 
 14 Nicholas Potts            FR Vincennes               13.55m   44-05.50 
 15 R.J. Morris               FR Vincennes               13.53m   44-04.75 
 16 Phil Yike                 SR Bethel (Ind.            13.24m   43-05.25 
 17 Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                  13.01m   42-08.25 
 18 Thomas McElwee            SR Wittenberg              12.98m   42-07.00 
 19 Robert Rose               FR Bethel (Ind.            12.73m   41-09.25 
 20 Luke Winningham           FR Rose-Hulman             12.63m   41-05.25 
 21 Tim Hendricks             JR Marian (Ind.            12.55m   41-02.25 
 22 Andy Hunkeler             FR Rose-Hulman             12.05m   39-06.50 
 23 Alex Moseman              SR Wabash                  11.84m   38-10.25 
 24 Jon Greenlaw              SO Bethel (Ind.            11.71m   38-05.00 
 25 Sanchez Tate              FR Franklin                11.40m   37-05.00 
 26 Jacob Carter              JR Centre                  11.00m   36-01.25 
 27 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg              10.96m   35-11.50 
 28 Sven Isaacson             SO Wittenberg              10.93m   35-10.50 
 29 Kevin Maloney             JR Marian (Ind.             9.89m   32-05.50 
 30 Charles Harmening         FR Marian (Ind.             9.66m   31-08.50 
 31 Joe Granger               SO Wabash                   8.26m   27-01.25 
 32 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                   8.18m   26-10.00 
 -- Michael Downey            SO Vincennes                   ND            
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 JW Maierle                SR Bethel (Ind.             6.78m   22-03.00  10   
  2 Keron Harding             SO Vincennes                6.50m   21-04.00   8   
  3 Nigel Jolly               FR Indiana Stat             6.46m   21-02.50   6   
  4 Georard Mitchell          SO Franklin                 6.44m   21-01.50   5   
  5 Ernest Rollins            JR Indiana Stat             6.39m   20-11.75   3.50
  5 James Rogan               SO Vincennes                6.39m   20-11.75   3.50
  7 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil             6.26m   20-06.50   2   
  8 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil             6.25m   20-06.25   1   
  9 Travis Stallings          SO Rose-Hulman              6.07m   19-11.00 
 10 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                   5.98m   19-07.50 
 11 Alec Betz                 FR Bethel (Ind.             5.96m   19-06.75 
 12 Kent Corsbie              SO Bethel (Ind.             5.89m   19-04.00 
 13 Emile Conde               FR Marian (Ind.             5.87m   19-03.25 
 14 JaQuan Patilla            SO Marian (Ind.             5.62m   18-05.25 
 15 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil             5.61m   18-05.00 
 16 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                   5.51m   18-01.00 
 17 Zach Pligge               SR Rose-Hulman              5.39m   17-08.25 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.03m  2/6/2009    David Bell, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derrick Hill              FR Vincennes                2.08mM   6-09.75  10   
  2 Robert Webb               SO Indiana Stat             1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Jamal Hampton             FR Indiana Stat             1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Chris Good                SO Rose-Hulman              1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Taylor Maxey              SO Marian (Ind.             1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil             1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  6 Ceasar Jones              SO Vincennes                1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  8 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
  8 Chris O'Connor            FR Marian (Ind.             1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
 10 Sutton Coleman            JR Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Nate Evans                SR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00 
 12 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil             1.68m    5-06.00 
 13 D.J. Hoyt                 JR Wittenberg               1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Cam Higgins               JR Bethel (Ind.                NH            
 -- Forrest Prichard          SO Franklin                    NH            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chrys Jones               SR Centre                  14.72m   48-03.50  10   
  2 Marcel Hamilton           FR Indiana Stat            14.08m   46-02.50   8   
  3 P.J. Randles              FR Campbellsvil            13.74m   45-01.00   6   
  4 Nigel Jolly               FR Indiana Stat            13.41m   44-00.00   5   
  5 Detrick Briggs            FR Campbellsvil            13.32m   43-08.50   4   
  6 Georard Mitchell          SO Franklin                13.01m   42-08.25   3   
  7 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                  12.45m   40-10.25   2   
  8 Emile Conde               FR Marian (Ind.            12.39m   40-07.75   1   
  9 Timmy Perdue              FR Campbellsvil            12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Travis Stallings          SO Rose-Hulman             12.26m   40-02.75 
 11 Zach Pligge               SR Rose-Hulman             12.14m   39-10.00 
 12 Forrest Prichard          SO Franklin                12.08m   39-07.75 
 13 Chris Good                SO Rose-Hulman             12.02m   39-05.25 
 14 Kent Corsbie              SO Bethel (Ind.            11.74m   38-06.25 
 15 Tyler Hannan              SO Rose-Hulman             11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 Alec Betz                 FR Bethel (Ind.            11.48m   37-08.00 
 -- Jonathan Koop             SO Wabash                    FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Swinford           SR Indiana Stat             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Andrew LaMaster           JR Indiana Stat             4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Dexter Childress          SO Indiana Stat             4.50m   14-09.00   6   
  4 Tucker Field              FR Indiana Stat             4.50m   14-09.00   5   
  5 Collin Crowson            SO Rose-Hulman              4.20m   13-09.25   4   
  6 Keith Pavlish             SO Marian (Ind.             4.20m   13-09.25   2.50
  6 Trevor Young              FR Wabash                   4.20m   13-09.25   2.50
  8 Matt Knox                 SO Wabash                   4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  9 Isaac Stockrahm           SR Rose-Hulman              4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Tyler Cozart              FR Marian (Ind.             4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Andrew Siegle             SO Rose-Hulman              3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Justen Cox                SO Wittenberg               3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Scott Frey                JR Bethel (Ind.             3.75m   12-03.50 
 14 David Garrett             SO DePauw                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 15 Robert Webb               SO Indiana Stat             3.50m   11-05.75 
 16 Charles Ayres             FR Marian (Ind.             3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Braxton Dubois            SO Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Dayne Hosier              SO Vincennes                   NH            
 -- Richie Musi               SO Vincennes                   NH            
 -- David Brach               FR Centre                      NH            
 -- John Davis                FR Centre                      NH            
 -- Kyle Mackey               FR DePauw                      NH            
 -- Wesley Adams              FR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Sam Glowinski             JR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Zach Howe                 JR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Smith                SO Vincennes               16.25m   53-03.75  10   
  2 Chris Fields              FR Indiana Stat            15.58m   51-01.50   8   
  3 Nicholas Potts            FR Vincennes               15.09m   49-06.25   6   
  4 Robert Alderman           SO Marian (Ind.            14.74m   48-04.50   5   
  5 Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                  13.86m   45-05.75   4   
  6 Gregory McDaniel          SO Indiana Stat            13.80m   45-03.50   3   
  7 Jermaine Dumas            FR Campbellsvil            13.80m   45-03.50   2   
  8 Alex Reinhard             FR Bethel (Ind.            13.64m   44-09.00   1   
  9 Joel Beier                FR Wabash                  13.61m   44-08.00 
 10 Phil Yike                 SR Bethel (Ind.            13.59m   44-07.00 
 11 Joe Donner                SO DePauw                  13.43m   44-00.75 
 12 Derelle Hankins           JR Marian (Ind.            13.29m   43-07.25 
 13 Michael Downey            SO Vincennes               13.11m   43-00.25 
 14 Tyler Doane               SR DePauw                  13.02m   42-08.75 
 15 Michael Fultz             JR DePauw                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 16 Sam Kimmel                FR Rose-Hulman             12.95m   42-06.00 
 17 Luke Winningham           FR Rose-Hulman             12.72m   41-08.75 
 18 R.J. Morris               FR Vincennes               12.66m   41-06.50 
 19 PJ Schulthies             JR Rose-Hulman             12.56m   41-02.50 
 20 Justin Applegate          FR Indiana Stat            12.55m   41-02.25 
 21 Kevin Maloney             JR Marian (Ind.            12.44m   40-09.75 
 22 Andy Hunkeler             FR Rose-Hulman             12.35m   40-06.25 
 23 Garrett Payne             FR Rose-Hulman             12.33m   40-05.50 
 24 Sanchez Tate              FR Franklin                12.30m   40-04.25 
 25 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                  11.96m   39-03.00 
 26 Bob Kehl                  SR Wittenberg              11.94m   39-02.25 
 27 Phillip Dodson            SO Franklin                11.87m   38-11.50 
 28 Tony Bruns                SR Bethel (Ind.            11.85m   38-10.50 
 29 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            11.46m   37-07.25 
 30 Logan Jackson             FR Wittenberg              11.40m   37-05.00 
 31 Thomas McElwee            SR Wittenberg              11.32m   37-01.75 
 32 Joe Granger               SO Wabash                  11.31m   37-01.25 
 33 Alex Moseman              SR Wabash                  11.03m   36-02.25 
 34 Sven Isaacson             SO Wittenberg              10.44m   34-03.00 
 35 Charles Harmening         FR Marian (Ind.            10.01m   32-10.25 
 35 Kyle O'Brien              FR Franklin                 9.91m   32-06.25 
 37 Jon Greenlaw              SO Bethel (Ind.             9.29m   30-05.75 
 38 Ned Arick                 FR Wabash                   9.00m   29-06.50 
 39 Larry Shinhoster, Jr.     SR Marian (Ind.             8.85m   29-00.50 
 -- Ryan Carlock              JR Bethel (Ind.                ND            
 -- Robert Rose               FR Bethel (Ind.                ND            
 
Back