Show More


DePauw Women in Second after First Day of SCAC Championships

February 17, 2011

February 17, 2011, Shenandoah, Texas  —  DePauw's women totaled 243 points and are in second place after the first of three days of the Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships. Trinity leads with 296 points and Centre is in third with 217. Complete meet information is available through the official Championships site,

DePauw picked up a pair of firsts with Catie Baker winning the 200 individual medley in 2:08.16 and Katie Massey taking the 50 free in 23.80 seconds. Each successfully defended their 2010 titles.

The Tigers' 200 freestyle relay of Rachel Wheaton, Courtney Lehmann, Nicole Rossillo and Massey finished second in 1;46.37, while the 400 medley "A" relay was disqualified. The "B" relay of Kendall Quisenberry, Bre Jennings, Lindsey Bauman and Rossillo placed ninth in 4:04.76.

Callie Boehme turned in DePauw's other all-conference performance (top 3 finish) by placing third in the 500 free in 5:08.80.

Other DePauw scorers from today's competition included: Morgan Campbell (1-meter diving, 6th, 351.40), Chelsea Courtney (1-meter diving, 9th, 335.85), Rachael Mercer (500 free, 5th, 5:14.80, Katie Morrison (500 free, 6th, 5:15.63), Bauman (500 free, 7th, 5:17.96), Rossillo (200 individual medley, 4th, 2:11.32), Gina Zerbini (200 individual medley, 14th, 2:16.28), Bre Jennings (200 individual medley, 15th, 2:16.33), Wheaton (50 freestyle, 6th, 24.85), Lehmann (50 freestyle, 8th, 25.14), Katherine Devillebichot (50 freestyle, 13th, 25.56)

Competition continues on Friday with prelims starting at 10:30 a.m. CST.

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook


                  2011  Southern Collegiate Athletic Confer                   
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 39                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY                 TRIN            296  
                2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                  DPU             243  
                3 CENTRE COLLEGE                     CEN             217  
                4 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU     SEW             139  
                5 COLORADO COLLEGE                   COL             134  
                6 RHODES COLLEGE                     RHO             113  
                7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)       SWU              94  
                8 HENDRIX COLLEGE                    HDX              83  
                9 AUSTIN COLLEGE                     AUS              31  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               1:40.32    1:36.20   44  
     1) Colleen Maggard JR              2) Shannon Wofford SO             
     3) Lauren Gates SR                 4) Clark Weber FR                 
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            1:39.44    1:36.37   38  
     1) Rachel Wheaton JR               2) Courtney Lehmann SO            
     3) Nicole Rossillo SO              4) Katie Massey SR                
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:41.58    1:38.28   36  
     1) Ana Price SO                    2) Mary Price SO                  
     3) Rachel Berude SO                4) Jennifer Ince SO               
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             1:42.91    1:39.49   34  
     1) Brenna Day FR                   2) Caroline Costley FR            
     3) Malia Vitousek JR               4) Carrie Markel JR               
  5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'                 1:43.41   J1:41.65   32  
     1) Sarah Ayers JR                  2) Christine Moody JR             
     3) Miche Comerota SR               4) Bailey Thompson SR             
  6 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               1:43.99   J1:42.12   30  
     1) Kristen Griffin SR              2) Kelsey Wilson FR               
     3) Gianna Salvucci JR              4) Susanna Kirby SO               
  7 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'               1:45.52   J1:44.72   28  
     1) Katie Wakefield SO              2) Alix Kloster JR                
     3) Mollie Wakefield SR             4) Julia Bennett SR               
  8 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               1:54.38   J1:52.22   26  
     1) Margaret Autry SO               2) Meaghan Gomm SR                
     3) Dolores Johnson SO              4) Alexandra Brown JR             
  9 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                              1:48.23   J1:55.48   24  
     1) Colleen Daly 11                 2) Jordan Akin 14                 
     3) Sophie Denofrio 14              4) Emily Hanson 13                
 10 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               1:44.62   J1:41.04   20  
     1) Christianna Parell JR           2) Coral Davenport FR             
     3) Maddie Mescher FR               4) Evyn White SO                  
 11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            1:41.00   J1:41.49   16  
     1) Sunny Strader FY                2) Gina Zerbini JR                
     3) Allison Kirby FY                4) Katherine Devillebichot SO     
 12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           1:47.50   J1:42.60   14  
     1) Kristen Zinser SR               2) Mary West SR                   
     3) Leigh-anne Ladymon SR           4) Lisa Tucci SO                  
 13 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'B'                 1:51.01   J1:45.96   12  
     1) Sarah Alpini FY                 2) Elizabeth Lewis SO             
     3) Melissa Nelson SO               4) Mara Weidmann FY               
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               1:46.21   J1:46.16   10  
     1) Lauren Miller FR                2) Elizabeth Medved FR            
     3) Hannah Emery JR                 4) Kathy Marr SO                  
 15 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             1:52.46   J1:46.19    8  
     1) Whitney Petersen JR             2) Katherine Burns SR             
     3) Leore Geller JR                 4) Anya Arndt SO                  
 16 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'               1:50.30   J1:46.45    6  
     1) Astrid Escobar FR               2) Ann Rene Shores SR             
     3) Lizzie Black SO                 4) Marci Weber SO                 
 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark Weber               FR CENTRE               5:09.79    5:00.70   20  
  2 Meghan Varner             FR TRINITY              5:14.42    5:06.34   17  
  3 Callie Boehme             SR DPU                  5:13.50    5:08.80   16  
  4 Marisa Olmo               FR TRINITY              5:17.24    5:14.49   15  
  5 Rachael Mercer            SO DPU                  5:15.69    5:14.80   14  
  6 Katie Morrison            JR DPU                  5:17.20    5:15.63   13  
  7 Lindsey Bauman            JR DPU                  5:16.26    5:17.96   12  
  8 Alix Kloster              JR SEWANEE              5:17.68    5:21.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Vanessa Morris            12 HENDRIX              5:24.50    5:14.51    9  
 10 Rachel Carter             FR CENTRE               5:19.86    5:18.69    7  
 11 Kelsey Wilson             FR RHODES               5:22.09    5:19.01    6  
 12 Gianna Salvucci           JR RHODES               5:22.08    5:19.04    5  
 13 Sandra Gregor             SO CENTRE               5:20.20    5:23.31    4  
 14 Katie Kurzendoerfer       SO CENTRE               5:26.95    5:25.45    3  
 15 Sarah Feather             11 HENDRIX              5:23.51    5:29.08    2  
 16 Kathryn Graves            SO CENTRE               5:26.61    5:44.78    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catie Baker               JR DPU                  2:11.04    2:08.16   20  
  2 Sara Neil                 SO SEWANEE              2:09.27    2:09.00   17  
  3 Lauren Gates              SR CENTRE               2:11.53    2:09.14   16  
  4 Nicole Rossillo           SO DPU                  2:13.49    2:11.32   15  
  5 Jo Claire Robertson       14 HENDRIX              2:12.31    2:12.75   14  
  6 Leslie Butts              SO TRINITY              2:12.99    2:13.00   13  
  7 Meghan Holliday           FR CENTRE               2:12.45    2:13.83   12  
  8 Susanna Kirby             SO RHODES               2:13.11    2:15.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Haley Shepherd            SO SEWANEE              2:13.77    2:12.04    9  
 10 Molly Brown               FR COL                  2:15.37    2:14.17    7  
 11 Bailey Thompson           SR SWU                  2:15.70    2:14.74    6  
 12 Morgan Briggs             FR TRINITY              2:14.06    2:15.10    5  
 13 Hannah Emery              JR RHODES               2:15.95    2:15.57    4  
 14 Gina Zerbini              JR DPU                  2:16.81    2:16.28    3  
 15 Bre Jennings              SO DPU                  2:17.13    2:16.33    2  
 16 Bailey Nelson             FR CENTRE               2:15.38    2:16.54    1  
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Massey              SR DPU                    23.97      23.80   20  
  2 Colleen Maggard           JR CENTRE                 24.22      23.93   17  
  3 Brenna Day                FR COL                    24.23      24.37   16  
  4 Caroline Costley          FR COL                    24.40      24.42   15  
  5 Ana Price                 SO TRINITY                24.70      24.84   14  
  6 Rachel Wheaton            JR DPU                    25.06      24.85   13  
  7 Shannon Wofford           SO CENTRE                 25.07      24.94   12  
  8 Courtney Lehmann          SO DPU                    24.98      25.14   11  
B - Final
  9 Jennifer Ince             SO TRINITY                25.37      24.94    9  
 10 Mary Price                SO TRINITY                25.13      25.21    7  
 11 Christianna Parell        JR CENTRE                 25.23      25.24    6  
 12 Rachel Berude             SO TRINITY                25.28      25.35    5  
 13 Katherine Devillebichot   SO DPU                    25.29      25.56    4  
 14 Kristen Griffin           SR RHODES                 25.21      25.57    3  
 15 Evyn White                SO CENTRE                 25.50      25.67    2  
 16 Katie Wakefield           SO SEWANEE                25.62      25.75    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'               4:07.46    3:58.33   44  
     1) Haley Shepherd SO               2) Astrid Escobar FR              
     3) Sara Neil SO                    4) Julia Bennett SR               
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           4:09.51    4:01.77   38  
     1) Kristen Zinser SR               2) Morgan Briggs FR               
     3) Leslie Butts SO                 4) Rachel Berude SO               
  3 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               4:08.56    4:03.21   36  
     1) Colleen Maggard JR              2) Evyn White SO                  
     3) Laura Walton JR                 4) Lauren Gates SR                
  4 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'                 4:11.30    4:04.09   34  
     1) Bailey Thompson SR              2) Mara Weidmann FY               
     3) Sarah Ayers JR                  4) Miche Comerota SR              
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               4:18.54   J4:09.24   32  
     1) Kristen Griffin SR              2) Elizabeth Medved FR            
     3) Hannah Emery JR                 4) Kelsey Wilson FR               
  6 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             4:18.64   J4:12.35   30  
     1) Molly Brown FR                  2) Carrie Markel JR               
     3) Malia Vitousek JR               4) Whitney Petersen JR            
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                              4:24.88   J4:18.61   28  
     1) Jo Claire Robertson 14          2) Alanna Montgomery 13           
     3) Sheryl Burt 13                  4) Sarah Feather 11               
  9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            4:08.00   J4:04.76   24  
     1) Kendall Quisenberry SO          2) Bre Jennings SO                
     3) Lindsey Bauman JR               4) Nicole Rossillo SO             
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           4:12.42   J4:07.05   20  
     1) Jennifer Ince SO                2) Mary West SR                   
     3) Mary Price SO                   4) Meghan Varner FR               
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               4:14.73   J4:09.55   16  
     1) Rachel Carter FR                2) Tayllor Vetter SO              
     3) Bailey Nelson FR                4) Maddie Mescher FR              
 12 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'               4:23.34   J4:10.74   14  
     1) Katie Wakefield SO              2) Lizzie Black SO                
     3) Mollie Wakefield SR             4) Alix Kloster JR                
 13 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               4:25.54   J4:25.10   12  
     1) Lauren Miller FR                2) Grace Mosley FR                
     3) Kathy Marr SO                   4) Anne Medved FR                 
 14 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'B'                 4:33.96   J4:25.12   10  
     1) Anne Stankus FY                 2) Sarah McCausland SO            
     3) Sarah Alpini FY                 4) Christine Moody JR             
 15 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             4:33.29   J4:29.26    8  
     1) Andrea Tukan JR                 2) Leore Geller JR                
     3) Anya Arndt SO                   4) Elizabeth Weirich SO           
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                                   NT   J4:51.67    6  
     1) Vanessa Morris 12               2) Sophie Denofrio 14             
     3) Anna Beucler 13                 4) Jordan Akin 14                 
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            4:00.75         DQ  
     1) Sunny Strader FY                2) Allison Kirby FY               
     3) Catie Baker JR                  4) Katie Massey SR                




Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   5:05.90             Chapman, Sewanee                           
   SCAC Meet:   5:06.62   2/12/2009 Callie Boehme, DePauw                      
                4:57.55  A
                5:05.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark Weber               FR CENTRE                          5:09.79 q      
      28.27   29.91   30.46   30.76   31.16   31.33   31.66   31.24
      32.66   32.34                                                
  2 Callie Boehme             SR DPU                             5:13.50 q      
      28.59   31.10   31.44   31.54   31.91   31.81   31.93   32.05
      31.95   31.18                                                
  3 Meghan Varner             FR TRINITY                         5:14.42 q      
      28.01   31.16   31.38   31.80   31.60   31.91   32.00   31.78
      32.61   32.17                                                
  4 Rachael Mercer            SO DPU                             5:15.69 q      
      29.19   31.40   31.61   32.02   32.06   31.81   32.10   32.44
      31.91   31.15                                                
  5 Lindsey Bauman            JR DPU                             5:16.26 q      
      29.65   31.81   31.78   32.07   32.03   31.93   32.50   32.21
      31.75   30.53                                                
  6 Katie Morrison            JR DPU                             5:17.20 q      
      27.93   30.39   30.97   31.57   31.90   32.36   32.66   33.40
      33.97   32.05                                                
  7 Marisa Olmo               FR TRINITY                         5:17.24 q      
      28.68   31.15   31.91   32.42   32.49   32.71   32.71   32.86
      31.33   30.98                                                
  8 Alix Kloster              JR SEWANEE                         5:17.68 q      
      28.38   30.66   31.47   31.97   32.14   32.43   32.27   33.00
      33.17   32.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachel Carter             FR CENTRE                          5:19.86 q      
      28.10   30.33   31.17   32.25   32.58   32.69   33.33   33.22
      33.49   32.70                                                
 10 Sandra Gregor             SO CENTRE                          5:20.20 q      
      28.59   31.24   31.96   32.43   32.48   32.84   32.87   32.91
      32.78   32.10                                                
 11 Gianna Salvucci           JR RHODES                          5:22.08 q      
      28.34   31.25   32.19   32.20   32.70   32.66   32.73   33.40
      33.72   32.89                                                
 12 Kelsey Wilson             FR RHODES                          5:22.09 q      
      28.55   31.18   32.17   32.42   32.82   32.82   33.04   33.22
      33.41   32.46                                                
 13 Sarah Feather             11 HENDRIX                         5:23.51 q      
      28.97   31.20   31.71   32.25   31.99   33.18   33.35   33.56
      33.68   33.62                                                
 14 Vanessa Morris            12 HENDRIX                         5:24.50 q      
      28.90   31.51   32.34   32.18   32.73   32.99   33.38   33.42
      34.00   33.05                                                
 15 Kathryn Graves            SO CENTRE                          5:26.61 q      
      29.30   31.93   32.75   33.10   33.22   33.35   33.34   33.24
      33.65   32.73                                                
 16 Katie Kurzendoerfer       SO CENTRE                          5:26.95 q      
      29.48   31.75   32.54   32.99   33.04   33.15   33.69   33.77
      33.79   32.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Lewis           SO SWU                             5:28.97        
      29.80   32.00   32.83   32.90   33.57   33.66   33.73   33.49
      33.94   33.05                                                
 18 Julia Bennett             SR SEWANEE                         5:29.60        
      29.13   31.77   32.48   32.94   33.49   33.81   34.02   34.18
      34.27   33.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrea Tukan              JR COL                             5:41.03        
      30.44   33.19   33.59   33.91   34.00   34.43   35.04   35.00
      35.81   35.62                                                
 20 Elizabeth Weirich         SO COL                             5:42.03        
      31.10   34.00   35.39   35.49   35.08   34.95   34.55   34.53
      34.21   32.73                                                
 21 Emily Hanson              13 HENDRIX                         5:47.75        
      29.92   34.03   34.96   34.80   35.12   35.57   35.80   36.22
      36.15   35.18                                                
 22 Anne Stankus              FY SWU                             5:49.24        
      31.14   33.92   34.99   35.47   35.26   35.82   36.09   36.24
      36.04   34.27                                                
 23 Colleen Daly              11 HENDRIX                         5:52.21        
      31.67   34.35   35.15   35.37   35.39   35.35   35.93   36.28
      36.50   36.22                                                
 24 Caitlin Hanley            SO SEWANEE                         6:00.05        
      32.28   35.27   35.94   36.22   36.26   36.93   37.02   37.07
      37.22   35.84                                                
 25 Anna Beucler              13 HENDRIX                         6:08.31        
      33.89   35.94   37.57   37.14   37.70   37.38   37.14   37.40
      37.30   36.85                                                
 26 Meaghan Gomm              SR AUS                             6:08.55        
      31.89   36.65   36.80   37.50   37.65   38.06   38.25   37.97
      37.65   36.13                                                
 27 Kelsey Fowlkes            SO COL                             6:26.25        
      36.19   38.45   38.72   39.57   39.31   38.60   39.05   39.20
      38.91   38.25                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   2:06.25   3/13/2008 Katie Doogan, Depauw                       
   SCAC Meet:   2:06.36   2/12/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                          
                2:05.81  A
                2:09.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Neil                 SO SEWANEE                         2:09.27 qB     
      26.79   33.57   37.87   31.04                                
  2 Catie Baker               JR DPU                             2:11.04 q      
      28.02   34.13   36.70   32.19                                
  3 Lauren Gates              SR CENTRE                          2:11.53 q      
      28.64   33.28   39.73   29.88                                
  4 Jo Claire Robertson       14 HENDRIX                         2:12.31 q      
      28.03   32.26   41.51   30.51                                
  5 Meghan Holliday           FR CENTRE                          2:12.45 q      
      28.99   32.74   39.29   31.43                                
  6 Leslie Butts              SO TRINITY                         2:12.99 q      
      27.69   33.51   41.16   30.63                                
  7 Susanna Kirby             SO RHODES                          2:13.11 q      
      29.17   33.50   39.12   31.32                                
  8 Nicole Rossillo           SO DPU                             2:13.49 q      
      28.83   33.45   39.54   31.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haley Shepherd            SO SEWANEE                         2:13.77 q      
      29.02   32.91   40.30   31.54                                
 10 Morgan Briggs             FR TRINITY                         2:14.06 q      
      29.19   34.83   38.68   31.36                                
 11 Molly Brown               FR COL                             2:15.37 q      
      30.20   32.81   40.08   32.28                                
 12 Bailey Nelson             FR CENTRE                          2:15.38 q      
      28.38   34.29   40.37   32.34                                
 13 Bailey Thompson           SR SWU                             2:15.70 q      
      29.64   32.47   41.89   31.70                                
 14 Hannah Emery              JR RHODES                          2:15.95 q      
      29.31   33.76   40.92   31.96                                
 15 Gina Zerbini              JR DPU                             2:16.81 q      
      29.09   34.78   38.65   34.29                                
 16 Bre Jennings              SO DPU                             2:17.13 q      
      31.60   35.52   37.72   32.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Melissa Nelson            SO SWU                             2:17.62        
      29.07   34.49   41.72   32.34                                
 18 Leigh-anne Ladymon        SR TRINITY                         2:18.39        
      28.42   35.70   40.83   33.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caroline Washnock         FR CENTRE                          2:19.61        
      30.66   35.38   41.19   32.38                                
 20 Anne Medved               FR RHODES                          2:20.38        
      29.56   35.73   41.64   33.45                                
 21 Ann Rene Shores           SR SEWANEE                         2:20.46        
      30.54   37.01   39.35   33.56                                
 22 Melissa Smith             SO CENTRE                          2:21.13        
      30.38   37.02   39.23   34.50                                
 23 Sarah McCausland          SO SWU                             2:21.27        
      30.32   35.59   41.44   33.92                                
 24 Astrid Escobar            FR SEWANEE                         2:21.30        
      30.00   37.00   39.13   35.17                                
 25 Tayllor Vetter            SO CENTRE                          2:21.64        
      31.82   39.08   37.83   32.91                                
 26 Sheryl Burt               13 HENDRIX                         2:22.03        
      30.62   35.87   42.90   32.64                                
 27 Marci Weber               SO SEWANEE                         2:22.67        
      30.29   36.68   43.69   32.01                                
 28 Mara Weidmann             FY SWU                             2:23.32        
      30.27   36.80   40.54   35.71                                
 29 Kendall Quisenberry       SO DPU                             2:24.28        
      31.17   34.38   44.05   34.68                                
 30 Sarah Alpini              FY SWU                             2:26.58        
      31.17   39.02   42.28   34.11                                
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   23.42   2/12/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                       
   SCAC Meet:   23.42   2/12/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                       
                23.56  A
                24.10  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Massey              SR DPU                               23.97 qB     
  2 Colleen Maggard           JR CENTRE                            24.22 q      
  3 Brenna Day                FR COL                               24.23 q      
  4 Caroline Costley          FR COL                               24.40 q      
  5 Ana Price                 SO TRINITY                           24.70 q      
  6 Courtney Lehmann          SO DPU                               24.98 q      
  7 Rachel Wheaton            JR DPU                               25.06 q      
  8 Shannon Wofford           SO CENTRE                            25.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mary Price                SO TRINITY                           25.13 q      
 10 Kristen Griffin           SR RHODES                            25.21 q      
 11 Christianna Parell        JR CENTRE                            25.23 q      
 12 Rachel Berude             SO TRINITY                           25.28 q      
 13 Katherine Devillebichot   SO DPU                               25.29 q      
 14 Jennifer Ince             SO TRINITY                           25.37 q      
 15 Evyn White                SO CENTRE                            25.50 q      
 16 Katie Wakefield           SO SEWANEE                           25.62 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kristen Zinser            SR TRINITY                           25.64        
 18 Haley Shepherd            SO SEWANEE                           25.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miche Comerota            SR SWU                               25.84        
 20 Malia Vitousek            JR COL                               25.87        
 21 Mary West                 SR TRINITY                           25.98        
 22 Maddie Mescher            FR CENTRE                            26.00        
 23 Carrie Markel             JR COL                               26.08        
 24 Whitney Petersen          JR COL                               26.14        
 25 Lisa Tucci                SO TRINITY                           26.17        
 26 Megan O'Rell              FR TRINITY                           26.21        
 26 Coral Davenport           FR CENTRE                            26.21        
 28 Anya Arndt                SO COL                               26.52        
 29 Lauren Miller             FR RHODES                            27.01        
 30 Christine Moody           JR SWU                               27.09        
 31 Mollie Wakefield          SR SEWANEE                           27.12        
 32 Kathy Marr                SO RHODES                            27.70        
 33 Dolores Johnson           SO AUS                               27.97        
 34 Leore Geller              JR COL                               28.02        
 35 Margaret Autry            SO AUS                               28.10        
 36 Loretta Modica            JR SEWANEE                           28.32        
 37 Katie Coleman             SR SWU                               28.49        
 38 Grace Mosley              FR RHODES                            29.49        
 39 Mary Cunningham           SO SEWANEE                           31.01        
 40 Jordan Akin               14 HENDRIX                           31.36        
 
Back