Show More


DePauw Women Just 13 Points Behind with One Day of SCAC Championships Left

February 18, 2011

February 18, 2011, Shenandoah, Texas —  DePauw has 553 points with just one day of the Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Women's Swimming Championships and trails leader Trinity by just 13 points. Centre is third with 460 points. Complete information is available from the official Championships site.

The Tigers finished second in both relays as the 200-yard medley relay of Kendall Quisenberry, Catie Baker, Sunny Strader and Katie Massey finished in 1:49.22 and the 800 free relay of Katie Morrison, Nicole Rossillo, Callie Boehme and Baker finished in 7:52.04.

Individually, Baker successfully defended last year;s 100-yard breaststroke title as she won in 1:04.91. Callie Boehme posted the Tigers' other all-conference finish with a third-place showing in the 400 individual medley in 4:38.10.

Other DePauw scorers included: Allison Kirby (100 breaststroke, 4th, 1:07.85), Morrison (200 freestyle, 4th, 1:57.61), Allison Kirby (400 individual medley, 5th, 4:45.05), Rossillo (200 freestyle, 5th, 1:57.67), Gina Zerbini (100 breaststroke, 5th, 1:08.48), Bre Jennings (100 breaststroke, 6th, 1:09.00), Massey (100 butterfly, 6th, 1:00.27), Strader (100 butterfly, 7th, 1:00.56; 100 backstroke, 9th, 1:01.38), Rachel Wheaton (200 freestyle, 9th, 1;56.74), Quisenberry (100 backstroke, 10th, 1:01.56), Rachel Mercer (200 freestyle, 11th, 1:58.95), Kelly Harms (400 individual medley, 12th, 4:57.30), Courtney Lehmann (100 butterfly, 13th, 1:02.24)   , Katherine Devillebichot (100 breaststroke, 13th, 1:10.73), Mallory Buth (100 butterfly, 15th, 1:02.49; 100 backstroke, 15th, 1:04.18).

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

                  2011  Southern Collegiate Athletic Confer                   
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 40                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY                 TRIN            566  
                2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                  DPU             553  
                3 CENTRE COLLEGE                     CEN             460  
                4 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU     SEW             305  
                5 COLORADO COLLEGE                   COL             277  
                6 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)       SWU             233  
                7 RHODES COLLEGE                     RHO             230  
                8 HENDRIX COLLEGE                    HDX             175  
                9 AUSTIN COLLEGE                     AUS              79  
 


Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:46.17   2/13/2009 Centre, Centre                             
                         C Maggard, C Rhodes, L Starr, M Angel             
   SCAC Meet:   1:46.17   2/13/2009 Centre, Centre                             
                         C Maggard, C Rhodes, L Starr, M Angel             
        Pool:   1:43.86    2/4/2011 HUMBLE KINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                
                         J Vitarius, M Hazle, L Pfitzer, J Friderichs      
                1:44.91  A
                1:48.00  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:54.24    1:48.95         44  
     1) Kristen Zinser SR               2) Morgan Briggs FR               
     3) Mary Price SO                   4) Ana Price SO                   
       27.73    31.56    25.73    23.93                                    
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:51.48    1:49.22         38  
     1) Kendall Quisenberry SO          2) Catie Baker JR                 
     3) Sunny Strader FY                4) Katie Massey SR                
       28.76    29.54    27.38    23.54                                    
  3 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         1:55.05    1:50.71         36  
     1) Haley Shepherd SO               2) Astrid Escobar FR              
     3) Sara Neil SO                    4) Katie Wakefield SO             
       28.66    31.00    26.02    25.03                                    
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:55.32    1:50.83         34  
     1) Molly Brown FR                  2) Caroline Costley FR            
     3) Whitney Petersen JR             4) Brenna Day FR                  
       28.69    30.50    27.84    23.80                                    
  5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           1:56.05    1:51.95         32  
     1) Sarah Ayers JR                  2) Sarah McCausland SO            
     3) Melissa Nelson SO               4) Bailey Thompson SR             
       26.89    32.00    27.96    25.10                                    
  6 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:54.30    1:52.66         30  
     1) Rachel Carter FR                2) Evyn White SO                  
     3) Bailey Nelson FR                4) Shannon Wofford SO             
       28.90    32.02    27.16    24.58                                    
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:59.37   J1:53.00         28  
     1) Kristen Griffin SR              2) Elizabeth Medved FR            
     3) Gianna Salvucci JR              4) Susanna Kirby SO               
       28.68    31.01    27.72    25.59                                    
  8 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        2:02.15   J1:58.49         26  
     1) Jo Claire Robertson 14          2) Alanna Montgomery 13           
     3) Sheryl Burt 13                  4) Sarah Feather 11               
       28.10    35.67    28.16    26.56                                    
  9 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         2:06.08   J2:05.38         24  
     1)                                 2) Margaret Autry SO              
     3) Dolores Johnson SO              4) Meaghan Gomm SR                
       30.37    35.31    31.35    28.35                                    
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:53.00   J1:52.70         20  
     1) Courtney Lehmann SO             2) Bre Jennings SO                
     3) Gina Zerbini JR                 4) Rachel Wheaton JR              
       29.70    31.59    26.99    24.42                                    
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:58.19   J1:54.58         16  
     1) Meghan Holliday FR              2) Tayllor Vetter SO              
     3) Laura Walton JR                 4) Coral Davenport FR             
       29.88    32.81    26.86    25.03                                    
 12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:56.92   J1:55.98         14  
     1) Jennifer Ince SO                2) Lisa Tucci SO                  
     3) Leslie Butts SO                 4) Leigh-anne Ladymon SR          
       29.00    34.90    26.84    25.24                                    
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         2:01.67   J2:00.16         12  
     1) Emily Blau FR                   2) Ann Rene Shores SR             
     3) Mollie Wakefield SR             4) Marci Weber SO                 
       31.60    32.51    28.24    27.81                                    
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       2:03.20   J2:01.66         10  
     1) Andrea Tukan JR                 2) Leore Geller JR                
     3) Malia Vitousek JR               4) Katherine Burns SR             
       32.18    35.28    28.39    25.81                                    
 15 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         2:02.44   J2:01.89          8  
     1) Lauren Miller FR                2) Grace Mosley FR                
     3) Kathy Marr SO                   4) Anne Medved FR                 
       31.89    34.42    29.29    26.29                                    
 16 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'B'           2:05.41   J2:02.35          6  
     1) Anne Stankus FY                 2) Mara Weidmann FY               
     3) Sarah Alpini FY                 4) Christine Moody JR             
       33.48    33.32    29.37    26.18                                    
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    2:11.73          4  
     1) Vanessa Morris 12               2) Sophie Denofrio 14             
     3) Anna Beucler 13                 4) Jordan Akin 14                 
       30.03    39.03    32.60    30.07                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   4:28.79   3/14/2008 Katie Doogan, DePauw                       
   SCAC Meet:   4:34.21   2/13/2009 Callie Boehme, DePauw                      
        Pool:   4:35.76   2/18/2011 Lauren Gates, Centre                       
                4:28.71  A
                4:31.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lauren Gates        SR CENTRE               4:43.77    4:35.76         20  
      28.81   33.59   35.28   34.87   39.85   40.69   31.11   31.56
  2 Melanie Gustafson   FR TRINITY              4:39.95    4:36.82         17  
      28.80   32.09   36.33   35.18   40.82   42.00   30.90   30.70
  3 Callie Boehme       SR DPU                  4:41.56    4:38.10         16  
      29.95   35.27   35.06   34.95   39.88   40.51   32.04   30.44
  4 Meghan Holliday     FR CENTRE               4:42.31    4:40.93         15  
      29.39   34.12   35.50   35.05   40.96   42.08   32.14   31.69
  5 Allison Kirby       FY DPU                  4:39.47    4:45.05         14  
      29.59   33.68   35.93   35.80   39.38   40.80   35.17   34.70
  6 Susanna Kirby       SO RHODES               4:46.22    4:46.20         13  
      30.54   35.18   37.09   35.97   40.73   40.47   33.87   32.35
  7 Melissa Nelson      SO SWU                  4:48.39    4:48.24         12  
      29.48   33.53   37.18   36.04   43.21   43.15   33.24   32.41
  8 Elizabeth Lewis     SO SWU                  4:47.43    4:49.28         11  
      30.74   35.11   37.15   36.77   39.81   41.33   34.64   33.73
B - Final
  9 Bailey Nelson       FR CENTRE               4:48.65    4:47.54          9  
      28.75   33.58   37.21   36.46   41.93   42.52   33.95   33.14
 10 Anne Medved         FR RHODES               4:59.17    4:51.80          7  
      31.16   36.52   38.25   37.62   40.64   41.67   33.19   32.75
 11 Caroline Washnock   FR CENTRE               4:57.46    4:55.54          6  
      30.79   34.57   36.90   36.05   43.77   44.35   35.14   33.97
 12 Kelly Harms         SO DPU                  4:58.50    4:57.30          5  
      30.45   35.24   37.44   36.83   44.71   45.47   34.70   32.46
 13 Elizabeth Medved    FR RHODES               5:02.39    4:57.61          4  
      30.71   40.02   39.07   38.47   40.06   41.45   34.78   33.05
 14 Sarah Feather       11 HENDRIX              5:08.87    4:58.10          3  
      30.82   37.69   39.10   38.67   43.90   43.88   33.41   30.63
 15 Marci Weber         SO SEWANEE              5:05.73    5:02.27          2  
      31.74   35.74   39.12   38.89   43.48   44.33   34.67   34.30
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
   SCAC Meet:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
        Pool:   54.99        2010 Cammile Adams, HOCW                          
                56.24  A
                58.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sara Neil           SO SEWANEE                57.51      57.51 B       20  
      26.76   30.75                                                
  2 Sarah Ayers         JR SWU                    58.20      58.90         17  
      27.45   31.45                                                
  3 Mary Price          SO TRINITY                58.94      59.41         16  
      27.73   31.68                                                
  4 Leigh-anne Ladymon  SR TRINITY              1:00.15      59.55         15  
      27.77   31.78                                                
  5 Leslie Butts        SO TRINITY                59.76      59.65         14  
      27.49   32.16                                                
  6 Katie Massey        SR DPU                    59.50    1:00.27         13  
      27.90   32.37                                                
  7 Sunny Strader       FY DPU                  1:00.62    1:00.56         12  
      27.96   32.60                                                
  8 Lisa Tucci          SO TRINITY              1:00.73    1:01.36         11  
      28.77   32.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Laura Walton        JR CENTRE               1:01.88      59.99          9  
      28.11   31.88                                                
 10 Hannah Emery        JR RHODES               1:01.59    1:00.74          7  
      28.54   32.20                                                
 11 Brenna Day          FR COL                  1:01.98    1:01.05          6  
      28.66   32.39                                                
 12 Megan O'Rell        FR TRINITY              1:01.93    1:01.56          5  
      28.51   33.05                                                
 13 Courtney Lehmann    SO DPU                  1:02.69    1:02.24          4  
      28.85   33.39                                                
 14 Coral Davenport     FR CENTRE               1:02.29    1:02.48          3  
      28.93   33.55                                                
 15 Mallory Buth        JR DPU                  1:02.60    1:02.49          2  
      29.42   33.07                                                
 16 Malia Vitousek      JR COL                  1:03.12    1:03.32          1  
      29.18   34.14                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:53.69             Chapman, Sewanee                           
   SCAC Meet:   1:53.94   2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity                       
        Pool:   1:48.45   2/13/2009 Erin Foster, COTW                          
                1:51.35  A
                1:54.54  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark Weber         FR CENTRE               1:56.27    1:54.15 B       20  
      27.16   28.47   29.09   29.43                                
  2 Meghan Varner       FR TRINITY              1:58.46    1:56.94         17  
      27.18   29.84   30.47   29.45                                
  3 Marisa Olmo         FR TRINITY              1:57.97    1:56.96         16  
      28.23   30.02   29.74   28.97                                
  4 Katie Morrison      JR DPU                  1:57.57    1:57.61         15  
      26.80   29.54   30.49   30.78                                
  5 Nicole Rossillo     SO DPU                  1:58.04    1:57.67         14  
      26.89   29.63   30.70   30.45                                
  6 Alix Kloster        JR SEWANEE              1:58.65    1:57.95         13  
      27.49   29.95   30.39   30.12                                
  7 Carrie Markel       JR COL                  1:58.70    1:59.31         12  
      27.79   29.73   30.83   30.96                                
  8 Ana Price           SO TRINITY              1:57.27    1:59.39         11  
      27.70   30.39   30.31   30.99                                
B - Final
  9 Rachel Wheaton      JR DPU                  1:59.22    1:56.74          9  
      26.84   29.37   30.52   30.01                                
 10 Katherine Burns     SR COL                  1:58.96    1:58.40          7  
      27.84   29.72   30.33   30.51                                
 11 Rachael Mercer      SO DPU                  1:58.71    1:58.95          6  
      27.52   29.81   30.85   30.77                                
 12 Kelsey Wilson       FR RHODES               1:58.78    1:59.13          5  
      27.40   29.97   30.99   30.77                                
 13 Maddie Mescher      FR CENTRE               2:00.43    1:59.49          4  
      27.86   30.41   30.79   30.43                                
 14 Mary West           SR TRINITY              2:00.39    1:59.70          3  
      27.64   29.97   30.86   31.23                                
 15 Rachel Berude       SO TRINITY              1:59.60    2:00.01          2  
      28.05   30.33   30.91   30.72                                
 16 Vanessa Morris      12 HENDRIX              2:01.55    2:02.88          1  
      27.93   31.21   31.95   31.79                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
   SCAC Meet:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
        Pool:   1:03.61        2009 Erica Dittmer, KLEI                        
                1:04.46  A
                1:06.57  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catie Baker         JR DPU                  1:06.83    1:04.91 B       20  
      30.46   34.45                                                
  2 Astrid Escobar      FR SEWANEE              1:07.14    1:07.11         17  
      31.80   35.31                                                
  3 Lizzie Black        SO SEWANEE              1:08.03    1:07.59         16  
      31.70   35.89                                                
  4 Allison Kirby       FY DPU                  1:07.35    1:07.85         15  
      31.99   35.86                                                
  5 Gina Zerbini        JR DPU                  1:09.12    1:08.48         14  
      31.97   36.51                                                
  6 Bre Jennings        SO DPU                  1:09.67    1:09.00         13  
      32.97   36.03                                                
  7 Caroline Costley    FR COL                  1:09.34    1:09.20         12  
      31.88   37.32                                                
  8 Elizabeth Medved    FR RHODES               1:09.02    1:09.84         11  
      31.84   38.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Sandra Gregor       SO CENTRE               1:10.83    1:09.71          9  
      33.03   36.68                                                
 10 Morgan Briggs       FR TRINITY              1:09.80    1:10.06          7  
      33.16   36.90                                                
 11 Evyn White          SO CENTRE               1:11.29    1:10.35          6  
      32.89   37.46                                                
 12 Ann Rene Shores     SR SEWANEE              1:10.45    1:10.40          5  
      33.16   37.24                                                
 13 Katherine Devilleb  SO DPU                  1:11.07    1:10.73          4  
      33.34   37.39                                                
 14 Tayllor Vetter      SO CENTRE               1:12.07    1:11.30          3  
      33.65   37.65                                                
 15 Melissa Smith       SO CENTRE               1:12.21    1:11.90          2  
      34.19   37.71                                                
 16 Sarah McCausland    SO SWU                  1:12.92    1:12.02          1  
      33.30   38.72                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.95   2/18/2011 Sarah Ayers, SWU                             
   SCAC Meet:   56.95   2/18/2011 Sarah Ayers, SWU                             
        Pool:   53.67    2/5/2011 Jillian E Vitarius, HUKI                     
                57.27  A
                58.77  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarah Ayers         JR SWU                    56.95      57.22 A       20  
      27.58   29.64                                                
  2 Colleen Maggard     JR CENTRE                 58.57      57.23 A       17  
      27.94   29.29                                                
  3 Jo Claire Robertso  14 HENDRIX                58.24      58.00 B       16  
      28.38   29.62                                                
  4 Kristen Zinser      SR TRINITY                58.76      58.45 B       15  
      28.88   29.57                                                
  5 Bailey Thompson     SR SWU                    59.20      59.06         14  
      28.60   30.46                                                
  6 Jennifer Ince       SO TRINITY              1:00.02    1:00.01         13  
      29.25   30.76                                                
  7 Molly Brown         FR COL                  1:00.42    1:00.30         12  
      29.50   30.80                                                
  8 Rachel Carter       FR CENTRE               1:01.49    1:02.83         11  
      30.28   32.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Sunny Strader       FY DPU                  1:02.09    1:01.38          9  
      29.87   31.51                                                
 10 Kendall Quisenberr  SO DPU                  1:01.79    1:01.56          7  
      30.23   31.33                                                
 11 Kristen Griffin     SR RHODES               1:02.79    1:02.84          6  
      30.25   32.59                                                
 12 Laura Walton        JR CENTRE               1:06.17    1:03.13          5  
      30.61   32.52                                                
 13 Sheryl Burt         13 HENDRIX              1:05.42    1:03.19          4  
      31.13   32.06                                                
 14 Katie Wakefield     SO SEWANEE              1:02.75    1:03.27          3  
      30.12   33.15                                                
 15 Mallory Buth        JR DPU                  1:04.57    1:04.18          2  
      30.81   33.37                                                
 16 Katherine Burns     SR COL                  1:05.71    1:09.15          1  
      33.69   35.46                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   7:49.77   2/19/2010 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         R. Wheaton, N Rossillo, C Boehme, C Baker         
   SCAC Meet:   7:49.77   2/19/2919 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         R Wheaton, Rossillo, C Boehme,  CBaker            
        Pool:   8:02.67   2/18/2011 DePauw University, DPU                     
                         R Mercer, L Bauman, R Wheaton, A Kirby            
                7:30.77  A
                7:46.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         8:06.02    7:43.53 B       44  
     1) Meghan Holliday FR              2) Colleen Maggard JR             
     3) Lauren Gates SR                 4) Clark Weber FR                 
       27.02    57.02  1:28.12  1:59.21    26.08    55.43  1:24.86  1:54.20
       26.59    56.09  1:25.42  1:56.05    26.04    54.97  1:24.88  1:54.07
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      8:02.46    7:52.04         38  
     1) Katie Morrison JR               2) Nicole Rossillo SO             
     3) Callie Boehme SR                4) Catie Baker JR                 
       26.87    56.42  1:26.82  1:57.45    25.88    55.52  1:26.52  1:57.55
       26.73    56.81  1:27.81  1:58.41    26.64    56.66  1:27.98  1:58.63
  3 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       8:20.50    7:52.99         36  
     1) Brenna Day FR                   2) Carrie Markel JR               
     3) Caroline Costley FR             4) Katherine Burns SR             
       28.21    57.56  1:27.87  1:57.41    28.34    59.02  1:29.34  1:59.28
       26.31    55.48  1:25.98  1:56.45    27.63    58.51  1:29.73  1:59.85
  4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     8:08.54    7:53.78         34  
     1) Melanie Gustafson FR            2) Meghan Varner FR               
     3) Ana Price SO                    4) Marisa Olmo FR                 
       27.45    57.65  1:28.65  1:59.40    26.54    56.70  1:27.65  1:58.44
       26.66    56.81  1:27.60  1:58.70    27.51    57.99  1:27.70  1:57.24
  5 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         8:11.99    7:54.54         32  
     1) Alix Kloster JR                 2) Haley Shepherd SO              
     3) Sara Neil SO                    4) Julia Bennett SR               
       27.57    57.57  1:27.68  1:58.06    27.21    57.51  1:27.90  1:57.67
       26.07    55.37  1:25.62  1:55.36    28.19    59.48  1:31.46  2:03.45
  6 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        8:21.27   J8:04.00         30  
     1) Vanessa Morris 12               2) Jo Claire Robertson 14         
     3) Sheryl Burt 13                  4) Sarah Feather 11               
       27.65    57.73  1:28.57  1:59.43    27.25    57.71  1:29.48  2:00.71
       27.95    58.19  1:29.42  2:00.87    27.46    58.01  1:30.36  2:02.99
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         8:18.66   J8:10.68         28  
     1) Gianna Salvucci JR              2) Kelsey Wilson FR               
     3) Susanna Kirby SO                4) Hannah Emery JR                
       27.19    57.74  1:30.46  2:02.74    26.87    57.34  1:29.12  2:01.06
       27.37    58.52  1:30.44  2:02.14    27.69    58.79  1:31.54  2:04.74
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           8:18.91   J8:17.44         26  
     1) Miche Comerota SR               2) Elizabeth Lewis SO             
     3) Sarah McCausland SO             4) Melissa Nelson SO              
       28.53    59.48  1:30.28  2:01.05    28.46  1:00.56  1:33.41  2:05.94
       27.84    59.46  1:33.29  2:06.99    27.54    58.48  1:31.28  2:03.46
  9 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         9:17.34   J8:57.93         24  
     1) Alexandra Brown JR              2) Meaghan Gomm SR                
     3) Margaret Autry SO               4) Dolores Johnson SO             
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      8:10.00   J8:02.67         20  
     1) Rachael Mercer SO               2) Lindsey Bauman JR              
     3) Rachel Wheaton JR               4) Allison Kirby FY               
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     8:17.02   J8:08.20         16  
     1) Leslie Butts SO                 2) Rachel Berude SO               
     3) Leigh-anne Ladymon SR           4) Mary West SR                   
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         8:18.55   J8:16.11         14  
     1) Sandra Gregor SO                2) Maddie Mescher FR              
     3) Katie Kurzendoerfer SO          4) Christianna Parell JR          
 13 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       8:46.71   J8:23.48         12  
     1) Elizabeth Weirich SO            2) Anya Arndt SO                  
     3) Molly Brown FR                  4) Whitney Petersen JR            
 14 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         8:48.73   J8:39.69         10  
     1) Astrid Escobar FR               2) Marci Weber SO                 
     3) Lizzie Black SO                 4) Ann Rene Shores SR             
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    9:03.84          8  
     1) Colleen Daly 11                 2) Alanna Montgomery 13           
     3) Anna Beucler 13                 4) Emily Hanson 13                
 -- RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         8:30.25         DQ        
 


Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   4:28.79   3/14/2008 Katie Doogan, DePauw                       
   SCAC Meet:   4:34.21   2/13/2009 Callie Boehme, DePauw                      
                4:28.71  A
                4:31.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Kirby             FY DPU                             4:39.47 q      
      30.09   33.56   36.41   35.82   38.54   39.75   33.00   32.30
  2 Melanie Gustafson         FR TRINITY                         4:39.95 q      
      28.82   32.57   36.84   35.45   41.12   42.27   31.84   31.04
  3 Callie Boehme             SR DPU                             4:41.56 q      
      30.87   35.96   35.26   34.99   39.62   40.77   32.76   31.33
  4 Meghan Holliday           FR CENTRE                          4:42.31 q      
      29.91   33.97   35.49   35.32   41.18   42.34   32.67   31.43
  5 Lauren Gates              SR CENTRE                          4:43.77 q      
      29.20   34.87   36.23   35.86   40.83   42.04   32.32   32.42
  6 Susanna Kirby             SO RHODES                          4:46.22 q      
      30.58   35.03   36.90   36.49   40.65   40.98   33.86   31.73
  7 Elizabeth Lewis           SO SWU                             4:47.43 q      
      31.12   35.07   37.85   36.98   38.88   40.75   34.45   32.33
  8 Melissa Nelson            SO SWU                             4:48.39 q      
      29.56   33.42   36.76   35.45   43.51   43.16   33.49   33.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bailey Nelson             FR CENTRE                          4:48.65 q      
      29.50   33.47   37.13   35.95   42.16   42.77   34.29   33.38
 10 Caroline Washnock         FR CENTRE                          4:57.46 q      
      30.93   35.07   36.94   36.70   44.56   44.96   34.99   33.31
 11 Kelly Harms               SO DPU                             4:58.50 q      
      30.08   35.49   37.47   36.86   45.12   46.26   34.31   32.91
 12 Anne Medved               FR RHODES                          4:59.17 q      
      30.58   37.57   38.17   38.10   41.59   43.34   35.49   34.33
 13 Elizabeth Medved          FR RHODES                          5:02.39 q      
      31.17   39.83   38.39   38.54   40.61   42.62   36.78   34.45
 14 Marci Weber               SO SEWANEE                         5:05.73 q      
      30.92   37.25   38.29   38.37   44.63   44.99   36.19   35.09
 15 Sarah Feather             11 HENDRIX                         5:08.87 q      
      31.65   37.55   39.69   39.14   45.34   46.48   35.07   33.95
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
   SCAC Meet:   56.32   2/13/2009 Lis Starr, Centre                            
                56.24  A
                58.13  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Neil                 SO SEWANEE                           57.51 qB     
      26.84   30.67                                                
  2 Sarah Ayers               JR SWU                               58.20 q      
      27.11   31.09                                                
  3 Mary Price                SO TRINITY                           58.94 q      
      27.21   31.73                                                
  4 Katie Massey              SR DPU                               59.50 q      
      27.64   31.86                                                
  5 Leslie Butts              SO TRINITY                           59.76 q      
      27.66   32.10                                                
  6 Leigh-anne Ladymon        SR TRINITY                         1:00.15 q      
      27.87   32.28                                                
  7 Sunny Strader             FY DPU                             1:00.62 q      
      27.91   32.71                                                
  8 Lisa Tucci                SO TRINITY                         1:00.73 q      
      28.54   32.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Emery              JR RHODES                          1:01.59 q      
      29.05   32.54                                                
 10 Laura Walton              JR CENTRE                          1:01.88 q      
      29.03   32.85                                                
 11 Megan O'Rell              FR TRINITY                         1:01.93 q      
      28.19   33.74                                                
 12 Brenna Day                FR COL                             1:01.98 q      
      29.10   32.88                                                
 13 Coral Davenport           FR CENTRE                          1:02.29 q      
      28.63   33.66                                                
 14 Mallory Buth              JR DPU                             1:02.60 q      
      29.45   33.15                                                
 15 Courtney Lehmann          SO DPU                             1:02.69 q      
      28.21   34.48                                                
 16 Malia Vitousek            JR COL                             1:03.12 q      
      29.59   33.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandra Brown           JR AUS                             1:03.68        
      29.58   34.10                                                
 18 Mollie Wakefield          SR SEWANEE                         1:04.93        
      30.16   34.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Alpini              FY SWU                             1:05.57        
      31.00   34.57                                                
 20 Lizzie Black              SO SEWANEE                         1:06.54        
      30.57   35.97                                                
 21 Kathy Marr                SO RHODES                          1:07.64        
      30.89   36.75                                                
 22 Alanna Montgomery         13 HENDRIX                         1:07.70        
      31.38   36.32                                                
 23 Emily Blau                FR SEWANEE                         1:08.24        
      30.78   37.46                                                
 24 Dolores Johnson           SO AUS                             1:09.60        
      31.21   38.39                                                
 25 Anna Beucler              13 HENDRIX                         1:15.56        
      34.64   40.92                                                
 26 Sophie Denofrio           14 HENDRIX                         1:16.78        
      33.41   43.37                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:53.69             Chapman, Sewanee                           
   SCAC Meet:   1:53.94   2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity                       
                1:51.35  A
                1:54.54  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark Weber               FR CENTRE                          1:56.27 q      
      27.12   29.50   30.16   29.49                                
  2 Ana Price                 SO TRINITY                         1:57.27 q      
      26.84   29.80   29.79   30.84                                
  3 Katie Morrison            JR DPU                             1:57.57 q      
      26.88   29.27   30.31   31.11                                
  4 Marisa Olmo               FR TRINITY                         1:57.97 q      
      28.12   29.77   30.21   29.87                                
  5 Nicole Rossillo           SO DPU                             1:58.04 q      
      26.71   29.62   30.81   30.90                                
  6 Meghan Varner             FR TRINITY                         1:58.46 q      
      27.44   30.11   30.81   30.10                                
  7 Alix Kloster              JR SEWANEE                         1:58.65 q      
      27.01   29.76   30.85   31.03                                
  8 Carrie Markel             JR COL                             1:58.70 q      
      28.04   29.53   30.17   30.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachael Mercer            SO DPU                             1:58.71 q      
      27.35   29.55   30.85   30.96                                
 10 Kelsey Wilson             FR RHODES                          1:58.78 q      
      27.14   29.61   31.02   31.01                                
 11 Katherine Burns           SR COL                             1:58.96 q      
      28.28   30.24   30.35   30.09                                
 12 Rachel Wheaton            JR DPU                             1:59.22 q      
      26.35   29.02   30.90   32.95                                
 13 Rachel Berude             SO TRINITY                         1:59.60 q      
      27.11   29.76   31.20   31.53                                
 14 Mary West                 SR TRINITY                         2:00.39 q      
      28.21   30.15   30.89   31.14                                
 15 Maddie Mescher            FR CENTRE                          2:00.43 q      
      27.34   29.89   31.59   31.61                                
 16 Vanessa Morris            12 HENDRIX                         2:01.55 q      
      28.55   30.52   31.50   30.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Kurzendoerfer       SO CENTRE                          2:02.51        
      28.96   30.81   31.46   31.28                                
 18 Julia Bennett             SR SEWANEE                         2:02.70        
      28.66   30.76   31.96   31.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christianna Parell        JR CENTRE                          2:02.78        
      27.15   31.10   32.36   32.17                                
 20 Gianna Salvucci           JR RHODES                          2:02.85        
      27.82   30.82   32.05   32.16                                
 21 Miche Comerota            SR SWU                             2:02.90        
      27.85   30.25   32.23   32.57                                
 22 Sarah Feather             11 HENDRIX                         2:02.96        
      27.98   30.48   31.83   32.67                                
 23 Shannon Wofford           SO CENTRE                          2:03.14        
      27.46   30.57   32.31   32.80                                
 24 Lauren Miller             FR RHODES                          2:05.81        
      28.50   31.71   32.60   33.00                                
 25 Anya Arndt                SO COL                             2:06.42        
      30.18   32.34   32.62   31.28                                
 26 Elizabeth Weirich         SO COL                             2:06.97        
      29.79   32.63   32.71   31.84                                
 27 Emily Hanson              13 HENDRIX                         2:09.30        
      29.35   32.62   33.62   33.71                                
 28 Anne Stankus              FY SWU                             2:10.96        
      30.15   32.61   34.10   34.10                                
 29 Colleen Daly              11 HENDRIX                         2:11.13        
      29.31   32.16   34.01   35.65                                
 30 Christine Moody           JR SWU                             2:12.36        
      29.97   33.36   34.61   34.42                                
 31 Katie Coleman             SR SWU                             2:15.30        
      30.85   34.32   35.42   34.71                                
 32 Caitlin Hanley            SO SEWANEE                         2:15.52        
      30.98   33.33   35.30   35.91                                
 33 Meaghan Gomm              SR AUS                             2:15.64        
      31.00   34.26   35.73   34.65                                
 34 Kelsey Fowlkes            SO COL                             2:27.67        
      34.67   37.22   38.20   37.58                                
 35 Jordan Akin               14 HENDRIX                         2:30.45        
      33.68   37.84   39.63   39.30                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
   SCAC Meet:   1:04.20   2/13/2009 Meredith Angel, Centre                     
                1:04.46  A
                1:06.57  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Catie Baker               JR DPU                             1:06.83 q      
      31.04   35.79                                                
  2 Astrid Escobar            FR SEWANEE                         1:07.14 q      
      31.85   35.29                                                
  3 Allison Kirby             FY DPU                             1:07.35 q      
      31.87   35.48                                                
  4 Lizzie Black              SO SEWANEE                         1:08.03 q      
      32.09   35.94                                                
  5 Elizabeth Medved          FR RHODES                          1:09.02 q      
      32.00   37.02                                                
  6 Gina Zerbini              JR DPU                             1:09.12 q      
      32.41   36.71                                                
  7 Caroline Costley          FR COL                             1:09.34 q      
      31.62   37.72                                                
  8 Bre Jennings              SO DPU                             1:09.67 q      
      32.86   36.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Briggs             FR TRINITY                         1:09.80 q      
      33.04   36.76                                                
 10 Ann Rene Shores           SR SEWANEE                         1:10.45 q      
      32.81   37.64                                                
 11 Sandra Gregor             SO CENTRE                          1:10.83 q      
      33.28   37.55                                                
 12 Katherine Devillebichot   SO DPU                             1:11.07 q      
      33.44   37.63                                                
 13 Evyn White                SO CENTRE                          1:11.29 q      
      33.68   37.61                                                
 14 Tayllor Vetter            SO CENTRE                          1:12.07 q      
      34.14   37.93                                                
 15 Melissa Smith             SO CENTRE                          1:12.21 q      
      33.64   38.57                                                
 16 Sarah McCausland          SO SWU                             1:12.92 q      
      33.67   39.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mara Weidmann             FY SWU                             1:13.64        
      34.55   39.09                                                
 18 Grace Mosley              FR RHODES                          1:15.18        
      35.15   40.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loretta Modica            JR SEWANEE                         1:15.50        
      35.11   40.39                                                
 20 Margaret Autry            SO AUS                             1:16.91        
      35.58   41.33                                                
 21 Alanna Montgomery         13 HENDRIX                         1:17.13        
      37.44   39.69                                                
 22 Mary Cunningham           SO SEWANEE                         1:21.62        
      38.10   43.52                                                
 23 Sophie Denofrio           14 HENDRIX                         1:24.34        
      39.62   44.72                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   57.98    3/9/2001 Katie Reis, DePauw                           
   SCAC Meet:   58.01   2/19/2010 Colleen Maggard, Centre                      
                57.27  A
                58.77  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Ayers               JR SWU                               56.95 qA     
      27.77   29.18                                                
  2 Jo Claire Robertson       14 HENDRIX                           58.24 qB     
      28.43   29.81                                                
  3 Colleen Maggard           JR CENTRE                            58.57 qB     
      28.64   29.93                                                
  4 Kristen Zinser            SR TRINITY                           58.76 qB     
      28.80   29.96                                                
  5 Bailey Thompson           SR SWU                               59.20 q      
      29.04   30.16                                                
  6 Jennifer Ince             SO TRINITY                         1:00.02 q      
      29.10   30.92                                                
  7 Molly Brown               FR COL                             1:00.42 q      
      29.72   30.70                                                
  8 Rachel Carter             FR CENTRE                          1:01.49 q      
      29.64   31.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kendall Quisenberry       SO DPU                             1:01.79 q      
      30.21   31.58                                                
 10 Sunny Strader             FY DPU                             1:02.09 q      
      29.93   32.16                                                
 11 Katie Wakefield           SO SEWANEE                         1:02.75 q      
      30.01   32.74                                                
 12 Kristen Griffin           SR RHODES                          1:02.79 q      
      29.95   32.84                                                
 13 Mallory Buth              JR DPU                             1:04.57 q      
      30.98   33.59                                                
 14 Sheryl Burt               13 HENDRIX                         1:05.42 q      
      31.96   33.46                                                
 15 Katherine Burns           SR COL                             1:05.71 q      
      31.30   34.41                                                
 16 Laura Walton              JR CENTRE                          1:06.17 q      
      31.41   34.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrea Tukan              JR COL                             1:07.79        
      32.92   34.87                                                
 18 Leore Geller              JR COL                             1:08.94        
      33.59   35.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Blau                FR SEWANEE                         1:10.77        
      33.73   37.04                                                
 
Back