Show More


#19 DePauw Men Five Points Behind Leader with One Day Left at SCAC Championships

February 18, 2011

February 18, 2011, Shenandoah, Texas — With 631 points, 19th-ranked DePauw trails leader Trinity by just five points. Centre is third with 382. Complete information is available from the official Championships site.

DePauw won both relays as the 200-yard medley relay of Cameron Wiethoff, Matt Kukurugya, Matt Gleason and Johnny Montgomery finished in 1:34.10 and the 800 freestyle relay of George Morrison, Matt Haeske, Josh Baugh and Montgomery finished in an NCAA "B" time of 6:53.56.

 Individually, Mat Kukurygya defended last year's 100 breaststroke title with a win in a NCAA "B" time of 56.51 seconds. Cameron Wiethoff also won in the 100 backstroke in 52.55. Montgomery was second in the 200 free in 1:42.61, while Matt Gleason was third in the 100 butterfly in 51.15. Also earning all-SCAC honors with top-three finishes were George Morrison in 53.45 and Patrick Springer in 3-meter diving with 390.25 points. 

Other DePauw scorers included: Dylan Klossner (400 individual medley, 6th, 4.17.93), Haeske (200 fee, 1:43.90), Brendan Flores (100 butterfly, 53.13, 7th), Jack Burgeson (200 freestylem 7th, 1:45.86), Josh Baugh (100 breaststroke, 7th, 59.62), Mike Curts (400 individual medley,10th, 4:23.15), Tom Rich (200 freestyle, 10th, 1:47.10), Tom Smith (100 breaststroke, 10th, 1:02.20/400 individual medley, 13th, 4:34.38), Andrew Nash (100 breaststroke, 11th, 1:02.80), Thomas Bowers (3-meter diving, 11th, 269.15 points), Dean Contreras (3-meter diving, 12th, 240.80).

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook

 

                 2011  Southern Collegiate Athletic Confer                   
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 40                        
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY                 TRIN            636  
                2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                  DPU             631  
                3 CENTRE COLLEGE                     CEN             382  
                4 COLORADO COLLEGE                   COL             376  
                5 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU     SEW             337.5
                6 RHODES COLLEGE                     RHO             255  
                7 AUSTIN COLLEGE                     AUS             163.5
                8 HENDRIX COLLEGE                    HDX             138  
                9 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)       SWU             134


Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:32.97   3/20/2009 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         S Klabak, J  Baugh,  R Alexander,  J Cook         
   SCAC Meet:   1:33.12   2/19/2010 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         S Klabak, M Kukurugya, B Runion, J Cook           
        Pool:   1:33.52   2/14/2010 The Woodlands High School                  
                         T Cooper, C Sorensen, T Stahl, K Meyers           
                1:31.07  A
                1:33.53  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:36.56    1:34.10         44  
     1) Cameron Wiethoff FR             2) Matt Kukurugya SO              
     3) Matt Gleason FR                 4) Johnny Montgomery JR           
       24.85    25.73    22.55    20.97                                    
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:40.03    1:34.71         38  
     1) Zach Dielmann JR                2) Kevin Mehrinfar SO             
     3) Spencer Bard SO                 4) Aaron Shaver JR                
       24.92    26.90    22.39    20.50                                    
  3 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:39.05    1:35.46         36  
     1) Jordan DeGayner JR              2) Thomas Grossinger SR           
     3) Michael Bennett FR              4) Flynn McGuire SO               
       24.47    25.77    23.76    21.46                                    
  4 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         1:41.49   J1:36.96         34  
     1) Marcus Rochelle SO              2) Phillip Link SO                
     3) Jaime De La Fuente JR           4) Ryan Holody JR                 
       25.32    26.22    23.89    21.53                                    
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:42.19   J1:38.99         32  
     1) Drew Wagstaff SR                2) Alex Rejaee FR                 
     3) Joel Berger SR                  4) Erik Campbell JR               
       25.00    28.63    23.78    21.58                                    
  6 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:41.75   J1:39.39         30  
     1) Stewart Lowery JR               2) Shawn Malony JR                
     3) Aaron Edwards JR                4) Brent Bowman SR                
       25.62    28.53    23.61    21.63                                    
  7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           1:43.56   J1:41.31         28  
     1) Josh Stanfield SR               2) John Prater SR                 
     3) Patrick Flanigan SO             4) Stephen Montes SO              
       27.29    27.89    23.31    22.82                                    
  8 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         1:47.94   J1:44.80         26  
     1) Charles Overton SO              2) Matthew Coppola FR             
     3) Abdelaziz De Vol FR             4) Mark Perez SO                  
       27.50    29.88    25.00    22.42                                    
  9 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        1:50.07   J1:46.13         24  
     1) John Byford 14                  2) Jake Eickman 11                
     3) Justin Flanagan 13              4) Blake Stroud 11                
       27.33    29.92    24.19    24.69                                    
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:39.00   J1:36.70         20  
     1) George Morrison FR              2) Andrew Nash SO                 
     3) Brendan Flores JR               4) Matt Haeske FR                 
       24.95    27.24    23.47    21.04                                    
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:42.33   J1:38.50         16  
     1) Sean Fronczak SO                2) Matthew Wey JR                 
     3) Drew Cauthorn JR                4) Michael Patton SO              
       25.22    27.64    23.39    22.25                                    
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:46.97   J1:39.82         14  
     1) Daniel Stamm FR                 2) Nathan Kwan SO                 
     3) George Stevens SR               4) Stuart Cowley SO               
       25.50    27.21    25.03    22.08                                    
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         1:43.31   J1:41.71         12  
     1) Denton O'Neal SO                2) Peter Schildknecht JR          
     3) Scott Wise FR                   4) Anthony Caskey JR              
       26.76    26.99    25.46    22.50                                    
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       1:44.00   J1:42.72         10  
     1) Jeffrey Nadel JR                2) Tyler Larrabee SO              
     3) Benjamin Wallner JR             4) Zane Randell FR                
       27.05    28.42    24.99    22.26                                    
 15 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         1:44.22   J1:44.80          8  
     1) Jason Weise SR                  2) Alex Herran JR                 
     3) Matthew Washnock FR             4) Ryan Berger SO                 
       27.25    29.22    25.63    22.70                                    
 16 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         1:52.00    1:49.62          6  
     1) Truman Word FR                  2) Timothy Matthews SO            
     3) Cameron Behal SR                4) Jeff Munn SO                   
       28.99    29.87    26.39    24.37                                    
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    1:59.99          4  
     1) Matthew Larson 14               2) Blake Givens 14                
     3) Seth Daves 11                   4) Alex Koeppel 12                
       30.19    35.07    29.52    25.21                                    
 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   4:02.71   2/19/2010 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
   SCAC Meet:   4:02.71   2/19/2010 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
        Pool:   4:05.89   2/18/2011 Alex Miranda, Trinity                      
                3:59.78  A
                4:07.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alex Miranda        JR TRINITY              4:11.02    4:05.89 B       20  
      26.24   29.70   32.59   32.29   34.68   34.31   28.59   27.49
  2 Shawn Malony        JR CENTRE               4:17.62    4:13.58         17  
      26.52   30.99   32.46   32.66   35.79   36.91   29.37   28.88
  3 Drew Wagstaff       SR RHODES               4:17.71    4:15.85         16  
      26.40   31.03   32.35   31.94   37.40   38.30   30.17   28.26
  4 Will Overton        JR SEWANEE              4:20.57    4:15.96         15  
      26.64   30.47   33.23   32.56   38.00   38.64   28.81   27.61
  5 Matthew Wey         JR TRINITY              4:21.31    4:16.92         14  
      26.76   31.90   34.18   33.62   36.20   36.68   29.25   28.33
  6 Dylan Klossner      JR DPU                  4:19.30    4:17.93         13  
      27.16   32.32   32.89   31.60   37.67   39.11   29.59   27.59
  7 Kaleb Roush         FR COL                  4:22.42    4:23.26         12  
      27.17   31.13   33.18   32.60   38.44   39.26   31.50   29.98
  8 Alex Rejaee         FR RHODES               4:24.16    4:23.91         11  
      26.81   31.47   34.98   33.86   37.09   37.56   31.65   30.49
B - Final
  9 Alex Herran         JR RHODES               4:28.67    4:22.50          9  
      26.97   31.46   34.67   33.76   37.09   37.54   30.50   30.51
 10 Mike Curts          FR DPU                  4:27.34    4:23.15          7  
      28.30   32.83   34.09   34.04   38.07   38.65   29.05   28.12
 11 John Richards       JR SEWANEE              4:37.49    4:31.62          6  
      27.29   32.05   35.45   35.37   38.69   39.31   32.43   31.03
 12 Jake Eickman        11 HENDRIX              4:36.92    4:31.94          5  
      27.71   32.19   34.60   35.09   40.95   41.65   31.11   28.64
 13 Tom Smith           JR DPU                  4:29.06    4:34.38          4  
      29.56   35.25   38.25   36.13   34.26   36.14   32.96   31.83
 14 Mathieu Assercq     FR CENTRE               4:38.87    4:34.44          3  
      26.74   31.37   35.19 1:14.26   41.16   33.50   32.22        
 15 Timothy Matthews    SO AUS                  4:35.33    4:35.06          2  
      28.01   33.66   34.77   34.41   39.91   41.57   31.67   31.06
 16 Taylor Steele       SR SWU                  4:38.34    4:39.03          1  
      28.25   33.00   36.12   36.08   40.33   41.32   32.60   31.33
 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   49.83   2/18/2011 Jordan DeGayner, COL                         
   SCAC Meet:   49.83   2/18/2011 Jordan DeGayner, COL                         
        Pool:   48.75        2010 Gray Umbach, COCP                            
                49.40  A
                50.74  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan DeGayner     JR COL                    49.83      50.10 B       20  
      23.54   26.56                                                
  2 Spencer Bard        SO TRINITY                51.63      50.73 B       17  
      23.22   27.51                                                
  3 Matt Gleason        FR DPU                    51.82      51.15         16  
      24.09   27.06                                                
  4 Zach Dielmann       JR TRINITY                52.23      51.65         15  
      23.87   27.78                                                
  5 Kevin Dorff         FR COL                    52.63      52.69         14  
      24.65   28.04                                                
  6 Aaron Edwards       JR CENTRE                 52.82      52.78         13  
      24.49   28.29                                                
  7 Brendan Flores      JR DPU                    52.40      53.13         12  
      24.69   28.44                                                
  8 Joel Berger         SR RHODES                 52.97      53.68         11  
      25.43   28.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Patrick Flanigan    SO SWU                    52.98      53.13          9  
      24.52   28.61                                                
 10 Michael Bennett     FR COL                    53.23      53.41          7  
      24.78   28.63                                                
 11 Justin Flanagan     13 HENDRIX                53.15      53.47          6  
      25.02   28.45                                                
 12 Drew Cauthorn       JR TRINITY                53.78      53.82          5  
      24.97   28.85                                                
 13 JJ Lubinski         JR TRINITY                53.46      53.95          4  
      25.07   28.88                                                
 14 Jaime De La Fuente  JR SEWANEE                53.22      54.04          3  
      24.88   29.16                                                
 15 Abdelaziz De Vol    FR AUS                    54.73      55.55          1.5
      25.56   29.99                                                
 15 Denton O'Neal       SO SEWANEE                53.87      55.55          1.5
      25.95   29.60                                                
 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   1:39.45   2/13/2009 John Cook, DePauw                          
   SCAC Meet:   1:39.45   2/13/2009 John Cook, DePauw                          
        Pool:   1:38.63        2010 Jonathan Edwards, HOCC                     
                1:39.69  A
                1:42.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Battles      JR TRINITY              1:42.78    1:42.29         20  
      23.99   25.58   26.48   26.24                                
  2 Johnny Montgomery   JR DPU                  1:43.91    1:42.61         17  
      23.31   25.96   26.59   26.75                                
  3 Devin Wahl          JR COL                  1:44.08    1:43.02         16  
      24.48   25.78   26.00   26.76                                
  4 Aaron Shaver        JR TRINITY              1:45.33    1:43.27         15  
      23.40   25.79   26.91   27.17                                
  5 Erik Campbell       JR RHODES               1:43.19    1:43.86         14  
      23.28   25.81   27.13   27.64                                
  6 Matt Haeske         FR DPU                  1:43.43    1:43.90         13  
      24.58   25.89   26.65   26.78                                
  7 Jack Burgeson       FR DPU                  1:45.47    1:45.86         12  
      24.20   26.74   27.45   27.47                                
  8 Arthur Daigh        FR TRINITY              1:47.04    1:47.02         11  
      24.83   27.03   27.94   27.22                                
B - Final
  9 Brent Bowman        SR CENTRE               1:47.57    1:46.49          9  
      25.04   26.90   26.85   27.70                                
 10 Tom Rich            SR DPU                  1:48.75    1:47.10          7  
      25.08   27.74   27.12   27.16                                
 11 Jake Eickman        11 HENDRIX              1:50.47    1:47.11          6  
      24.83   27.13   27.69   27.46                                
 12 James Leary         FR CENTRE               1:48.54    1:47.18          5  
      25.33   27.06   27.37   27.42                                
 13 Mike Brew           SO TRINITY              1:47.89    1:48.92          4  
      24.62   27.14   28.53   28.63                                
 14 C.J. Robison        SO TRINITY              1:49.12    1:49.04          3  
      24.98   28.04   28.26   27.76                                
 15 Mark Perez          SO AUS                  1:49.48    1:49.28          2  
      24.54   27.50   28.76   28.48                                
 16 Stephen Montes      SO SWU                  1:49.69    1:51.02          1  
      25.10   28.16   28.71   29.05                                
 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   56.20        2003 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                      
   SCAC Meet:   56.60   2/18/2011 Matt Kukurugya, DPU                          
        Pool:   56.51   2/18/2011 Matt Kukurugya, DPU                          
                56.02  A
                57.81  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Kukurugya      SO DPU                    56.60      56.51 B       20  
      25.94   30.57                                                
  2 Phillip Link        SO SEWANEE                57.49      56.69 B       17  
      26.40   30.29                                                
  3 Thomas Grossinger   SR COL                    57.60      57.80 B       16  
      26.79   31.01                                                
  4 Courtland Day       JR SEWANEE                59.39      58.46         15  
      27.48   30.98                                                
  5 Peter Schildknecht  JR SEWANEE                58.37      58.72         14  
      27.93   30.79                                                
  6 Kevin Mehrinfar     SO TRINITY              1:00.06      59.13         13  
      27.69   31.44                                                
  7 Josh Baugh          SR DPU                    59.16      59.62         12  
      27.02   32.60                                                
  8 Tyler Larrabee      SO COL                  1:01.83    1:01.71         11  
      28.92   32.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Forrest Mayer       FR SEWANEE              1:02.13    1:01.28          9  
      28.83   32.45                                                
 10 Tom Smith           JR DPU                  1:02.30    1:02.20          7  
      29.29   32.91                                                
 11 Andrew Nash         SO DPU                  1:02.50    1:02.80          6  
      28.97   33.83                                                
 12 Nathan Kwan         SO CENTRE               1:02.91    1:02.87          5  
      29.36   33.51                                                
 13 Knox McConnell      FR CENTRE               1:03.38    1:02.96          4  
      29.19   33.77                                                
 14 Alex Rejaee         FR RHODES               1:02.93    1:03.22          3  
      29.63   33.59                                                
 15 John Prater         SR SWU                  1:03.35    1:03.32          2  
      29.49   33.83                                                
 16 Jake Shultz         FR TRINITY              1:02.93    1:04.40          1  
      30.26   34.14                                                
 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   51.34   2/16/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
   SCAC Meet:   51.34        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
        Pool:   49.62        2010 Jonathan Edwards, HOCC                       
                50.22  A
                52.05  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cameron Wiethoff    FR DPU                    52.96      52.55         20  
      25.43   27.12                                                
  2 Sean Fronczak       SO TRINITY                54.01      52.90         17  
      25.88   27.02                                                
  3 George Morrison     FR DPU                    54.32      53.45         16  
      25.94   27.51                                                
  4 Zach Dielmann       JR TRINITY                54.49      54.42         15  
      26.24   28.18                                                
  5 Ryan Holody         JR SEWANEE                54.22      54.54         14  
      26.48   28.06                                                
  6 Stewart Lowery      JR CENTRE                 54.22      54.61         13  
      26.23   28.38                                                
  7 Joel Berger         SR RHODES                 54.21      55.15         12  
      26.67   28.48                                                
  8 Marcus Rochelle     SO SEWANEE                54.64      55.19         11  
      26.50   28.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Daniel Stamm        FR CENTRE                 55.05      54.62          9  
      26.22   28.40                                                
 10 Gordon Duren        FR CENTRE                 55.73      55.30          7  
      26.98   28.32                                                
 11 Drew Wagstaff       SR RHODES                 55.29      55.51          6  
      26.72   28.79                                                
 12 Jeffrey Nadel       JR COL                    55.81      56.10          5  
      27.45   28.65                                                
 13 Denton O'Neal       SO SEWANEE                57.03      57.18          4  
      27.55   29.63                                                
 14 William Bowers      SO COL                    57.65      57.60          3  
      28.08   29.52                                                
 15 Stuart Cowley       SO CENTRE                 58.71      57.62          2  
      27.00   30.62                                                
 16 Jason Weise         SR RHODES                 58.86    1:00.04          1  
      28.51   31.53                                                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   6:46.50   3/17/2010 DePauw University, DePauw                  
                         J Montgomery, J Baugh, S Klabak, J Cook           
   SCAC Meet:   6:48.21   2/13/2009 DePauw, DePauw                             
                         J Baugh, J Montgomery, C Boehme, J Cook           
        Pool:   7:11.90   2/18/2011 DePauw University, DPU                     
                         D Klossner, T Hiller, N Smith, J Hessburg         
                6:42.05  A
                6:53.75  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:08.71    6:53.56 B       44  
     1) George Morrison FR              2) Matt Haeske FR                 
     3) Josh Baugh SR                   4) Johnny Montgomery JR           
       23.86    50.28  1:17.91  1:44.33    23.27    49.37  1:16.53  1:43.37
       22.54    48.00  1:15.69  1:43.40    22.73    49.06  1:15.86  1:42.46
  2 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       7:19.39    6:55.97         38  
     1) Jordan DeGayner JR              2) Devin Wahl JR                  
     3) Thomas Grossinger SR            4) Kevin Dorff FR                 
       24.44    49.56  1:14.95  1:40.13    23.61    49.52  1:16.12  1:43.15
       23.76    50.56  1:18.66  1:47.47    23.54    50.38  1:18.06  1:45.22
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     7:12.58    6:56.75         36  
     1) Alex Miranda JR                 2) Lucas Belury FR                
     3) Andrew Battles JR               4) Arthur Daigh FR                
       24.69    51.46  1:18.57  1:45.75    23.68    49.71  1:16.95  1:43.92
       23.30    49.15  1:15.54  1:42.36    23.47    49.94  1:17.53  1:44.72
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         7:22.93    7:07.39         34  
     1) Shawn Malony JR                 2) Aaron Edwards JR               
     3) Brent Bowman SR                 4) James Leary FR                 
       24.77    51.59  1:19.11  1:47.74    24.18    51.12  1:18.53  1:45.96
       23.98    50.66  1:17.94  1:46.13    24.07    51.36  1:19.48  1:47.56
  5 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'A'         7:22.73    7:07.73         32  
     1) Ryan Holody JR                  2) Courtland Day JR               
     3) Jaime De La Fuente JR           4) Will Overton JR                
       24.24    50.64  1:18.30  1:46.05    24.70    51.74  1:19.97  1:48.60
       23.51    49.95  1:18.06  1:47.26    24.24    51.12  1:18.71  1:45.82
  6 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         7:40.45    7:27.77         30  
     1) Cameron Behal SR                2) Charles Overton SO             
     3) Matthew Coppola FR              4) Jeff Munn SO                   
       24.78    52.48  1:21.20  1:50.04    24.67    52.76  1:22.23  1:52.50
       24.83    52.51  1:22.74  1:54.22    24.57    52.40  1:21.79  1:51.01
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'A'                        7:49.33    7:27.92         28  
     1) John Byford 14                  2) Justin Flanagan 13             
     3) Jake Eickman 11                 4) Matthew Larson 14              
       23.97    51.04  1:19.78  1:49.46    24.82    52.71  1:21.76  1:51.05
       24.31    52.40  1:21.10  1:49.93    26.09    56.04  1:27.47  1:57.48
  8 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         7:36.87    7:34.77         26  
     1) Alex Rejaee FR                  2) Alex Herran JR                 
     3) Matthew Washnock FR             4) Jason Weise SR                 
       25.19    53.39  1:23.93  1:54.87    24.87    53.24  1:22.94  1:51.01
       24.24    52.23  1:21.98  1:52.76    25.01    54.24  1:24.79  1:56.13
B - Final
  9 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY (TX)  'A'           7:53.63   J7:48.25         24  
     1) Taylor Steele SR                2) Stephen Montes SO              
     3) Ivan Cruickshank FY             4) Adrian Gomez FY                
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      7:22.29   J7:11.90         20  
     1) Dylan Klossner JR               2) Tommy Hiller FR                
     3) Nate Smith SO                   4) Joe Hessburg FR                
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     7:25.11   J7:12.46         16  
     1) JJ Lubinski JR                  2) Mike Brew SO                   
     3) Matthew Wey JR                  4) C.J. Robison SO                
 12 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         7:42.49   J7:24.47         14  
     1) Jack Buchanan FR                2) Sam Walker FR                  
     3) Stewart Lowery JR               4) Gordon Duren FR                
 13 SEWANEE: UNIVERSITY OF THE SOU  'B'         7:36.54   J7:25.00         12  
     1) John Richards JR                2) Marcus Rochelle SO             
     3) Alex Linton FR                  4) Peter Schildknecht JR          
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       7:58.23   J7:25.95         10  
     1) Zane Randell FR                 2) Kaleb Roush FR                 
     3) Jeffrey Nadel JR                4) Tyler Larrabee SO              
 15 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         7:55.00    8:10.91          8  
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE  'B'                             NT    8:58.06          6  
     1) Seth Daves 11                   2) Blake Stroud 11                
     3) Alex Koeppel 12                 4) Blake Givens 14               


Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   SCAC Open:   535.45             Morris, Sewanee                             
   SCAC Meet:   535.46        1999 Jon Morris, Sewanee                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Martin              JR TRINITY                         534.35        
  2 Andrew Snead              SR TRINITY                         429.10        
  3 Patrick Springer          SR DPU                             390.25        
  4 Richard Hawley            SR TRINITY                         381.25        
  5 Ryan Rougeux              SO CENTRE                          377.30        
  6 Travis Adams              FR CENTRE                          336.15        
  7 Kevin Collis              FR CENTRE                          312.00        
  8 Chase Gaddy               FR AUS                             303.00        
  9 Reginald Anderson         SO COL                             297.30        
 10 Daniel Condren            SO COL                             269.65        
 11 Thomas Bowers             SO DPU                             269.15        
 12 Dean Contreras            JR DPU                             240.80     

 


Back