Show More


Wabash Wins DePauw Classic; Tigers Finish Seventh

February 19, 2011

February 19, 2011, Greencastle, Ind. —  Wabash totaled 136 points and won the DePauw Indoor Track and Field Classic on the James A. Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center.

Bellarmine was second with 127 points, while Taylor finished third with 121. DePauw placed seventh with 47 points.

Grant Clary was DePauw's top finisher with a third-place showing in the long jump at 6.37 meters (20-10.75). Jon Cripe finished fourth in the 1000-meter run in 2:43.71, while Stu Newstat was right behind in fifth in 2:44.57. Noah Droddy was fifth in the 3000 meters in 9:09.68 as was Nate Evans in the high jump with a leap of 1.75 meters (5-8.75) and Nick White in the 400 meters in 52.94 seconds. White also was sixth in the 55-meter hurdles in 8.60 seconds.

Davie Garrett placed sixth in the pole vault at 3.80 meters (12-5.5) as did Adam Cecil in the mile run in 4:29.55.

The Tigers' 4 x 200-meter relay was fifth in 1:34.52 and the 4 x 400-meter relay was fifth in 3:39.37.

Complete results are listed below.

DePauw returns to action on Saturday, February 26 at Anderson's Fred Wilt Invitational.

 

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook


Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2011 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/19/2011                     
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN                  
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     136   
    2) Bellarmine                 127   
    3) Taylor                     121  
    4) Cumberlands                 68   
    5) Centre                      56  
    6) Birmingham-Southern         52   
    7) DePauw                      47 
    8) Huntington                  35   
    9) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         25    
   10) IUPUI                       17   
   11) Sewanee                     13   
   12) Brescia                     8   
   13) Lindsey Wilson              7   
   14) Calumet-St. Joseph          1   

                  Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================



Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/16/2008   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil     
                          W Rodgers, C Sunday, J Moshier, N Milles          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sewanee  'A'                                       10:55.75   10   
  2 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                           11:30.90    8   
  3 Huntington  'A'                                    11:31.14    6   
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:31.50  2/16/2008   Greenville, Greenville                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'B'                                     1:32.61   10   
  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:32.82  
  3 Wabash  'A'                                         1:32.89    8   
  4 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:34.03    6   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         1:34.52    5   
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian David               JR Wabash                15:18.70   10   
  2 Dustin Neff               FR Iupui                 15:18.93    8   
  3 Austin Young              FR Iupui                 15:22.53    6   
  4 Matt Lowe                 SO Brescia               15:23.25    5   
  5 Adam Schroer              SR Taylor                15:28.09    4   
  6 Neal Masterson            SR Bellarmine            15:35.89    3   
  7 J.D. Smith                SO Iupui                 15:43.29    2   
  8 Chase Kaufman             SR Iupui                 15:45.33    1   
  9 Kyle Clark                SO Brescia               15:48.97  
 10 Pryce Ragains             FR Iupui                 15:56.07  
 11 Tucker Settle             FR Iupui                 16:00.58  
 12 Pete Casa                 JR Bellarmine            16:01.11  
 13 Jeff Vibbert              SO Iupui                 16:01.73  
 14 Colin Dunlap              JR Wabash                16:07.50  
 15 Luke Miller               FR DePauw                16:31.92  
 16 Will Gurley               SR Birmingham-S          16:38.57  
 17 Nathan Rupp               SO Huntington            16:45.87  
 18 Tim Griffiths             JR Taylor                17:30.90  
 -- Ricky Warren              JR Iupui                      DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.68  2/16/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Sigler               SO Bellarmine                7.75q  2 
  2 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                    8.23q  1 
  3 James Greenlee            SO Bellarmine                8.27q  2 
  4 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                    8.28q  1 
  5 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                    8.33q  1 
  6 Nick White                FR DePauw                    8.53q  2 
  7 Jeremy Cutshaw            FR Taylor                    8.72q  1 
  8 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                    8.75q  1 
  9 David Brach               FR Centre                    8.86   2 
 10 Robert Steele             SR DePauw                    9.49   1 
 11 Kyle Anderson             SO Taylor                   10.13   1 
 -- Neil Houlihan                Unattached               X8.11   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
        Meet: M  7.68  2/16/2008   Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sigler               SO Bellarmine                7.75   10   
  2 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                    7.98    8   
  3 James Greenlee            SO Bellarmine                8.13    6   
  4 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                    8.25    5   
  5 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                    8.29    4   
  6 Nick White                FR DePauw                    8.60    3   
  7 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                    8.67    2   
  8 Jeremy Cutshaw            FR Taylor                    8.77    1   
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                6.59q  5 
  2 Juan Garrett              SR Bellarmine                6.63q  1 
  3 Damar Williams            FR Bellarmine                6.68q  1 
  4 Matt Smith                SR Cumberlands               6.72q  2 
  5 DeMicheal Wallace         FR Lindsey Wils              6.74q  2 
  6 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                    6.74q  6 
  7 Jesse Shelton             SR Bellarmine                6.75q  6 
  8 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                    6.76q  1 
  9 Erik Willis               FR Cumberlands               6.77   6 
 10 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                    6.77   5 
 11 Josh Henson               SR Taylor                    6.80   3 
 12 Ezra Anderson             FR Cumberlands               6.80   2 
 13 Taylor Wagner             SO DePauw                    6.81   3 
 13 LaDarius Woods            SR Birmingham-S              6.81   4 
 15 Roscoe Moore              SO Lindsey Wils              6.81   6 
 16 Austin Hodges             SO Wabash                    6.85   3 
 17 Deshon Batts              SR Bellarmine                6.86   2 
 18 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                    6.88   5 
 19 Kevin McGregor            FR Taylor                    6.89   1 
 20 Grant Clary               FR DePauw                    6.89   3 
 21 Robb Johnson              FR Birmingham-S              6.90   6 
 22 Marquel Thompson             Unattached                6.94   1 
 23 Cody Dixon                SO Lindsey Wils              6.94   5 
 24 Jeremy Fugate             JR Bellarmine                6.94   1 
 25 Sean LaFontaine           SR Huntington                7.00   3 
 26 Colton Martinez           JR Taylor                    7.04   5 
 27 Tom Moore                 SO Calumet-St.               7.07   5 
 28 Patrick Neary             SO Wabash                    7.12   4 
 29 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                    7.13   2 
 30 Nicholas Walters          SO Lindsey Wils              7.13   5 
 31 Jackson Evans             FR Lindsey Wils              7.25   4 
 32 Samuel Edoung-Bayo        SO Sewanee                   7.27   4 
 33 Jonathan Koop             SO Wabash                    7.31   4 
 34 Brandon Gilbert           SR Calumet-St.               7.31   4 
 35 Albert Hayes              FR Lindsey Wils              7.58   6 
 36 Kyle Lurvey               SO Taylor                    7.73   6 
 37 Zach Critchelow           FR Brescia                   7.76   4 
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.20  3/13/2010   Delanie Spriggs, Salisbury                  
        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                6.54   10   
  2 Damar Williams            FR Bellarmine                6.59    8   
  3 Juan Garrett              SR Bellarmine                6.60    6   
  4 DeMicheal Wallace         FR Lindsey Wils              6.69    5   
  5 Matt Smith                SR Cumberlands               6.75    4   
  6 Jesse Shelton             SR Bellarmine                6.76    3   
  7 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                    6.78    2   
  8 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                    6.82    1   
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donavan White             JR Wabash                 4:21.50   10   
  2 Isaac Bryan               SR Taylor                 4:21.71    8   
  3 Justin Allen              SR Wabash                 4:21.97    6   
  4 John Kieffer              FR Centre                 4:22.17    5   
  5 Clinton Cahall            SR Centre                 4:22.99    4   
  6 Adam Cecil                FR DePauw                 4:29.55    3   
  7 Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands            4:30.01    2   
  8 Justin Smith              SR Bellarmine             4:31.37    1   
  9 Adam Schroer              SR Taylor                 4:32.76  
 10 Corey McFarland           FR Wabash                 4:35.11  
 11 Kyle Clark                SO Brescia                4:37.17  
 12 Nick Shear                FR Taylor                 4:37.93  
 13 Jon Cripe                 JR DePauw                 4:39.27  
 14 Jake Ponton               FR Wabash                 4:40.64  
 15 Nick Pucillo              SR DePauw                 4:42.66  
 16 Seth Murphy               FR Huntington             4:42.92  
 17 Will Mohr                 SR Sewanee                4:43.66  
 18 Dillon Raidt              FR DePauw                 4:44.36  
 19 Dan Coats                 JR Bellarmine             4:46.91  
 20 Zach Stewart              FR Centre                 4:47.46  
 21 Reed Kramer               SR Birmingham-S           4:47.66  
 22 Mike Bennett              FR DePauw                 4:48.98  
 23 Christian Clesi           FR Birmingham-S           4:53.49  
 24 Tyler Wilcox              SO Sewanee                5:08.52  
 25 Andres Adams              FR DePauw                 5:10.80  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.64  2/16/2008   Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Allingham           SR Taylor                   50.54   7  10   
  2 Kyle Belcher              SR Cumberlands              50.62   7   8   
  3 Mitch Swanson             JR Birmingham-S             52.60   7   6   
  4 Todd Olson                SR Cumberlands              52.78   6   5   
  5 Nick White                FR DePauw                   52.94   2   4   
  6 Kyle Najar                FR Wabash                   53.22   5   3   
  7 Jared Findlater           SO Bellarmine               53.24   6   2   
  8 Andy Clack                SO Birmingham-S             53.35   5   1   
  9 James Kervan              SO Wabash                   53.41   5 
 10 Kyle Cassidy              SR Taylor                   53.59   6 
 11 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                   53.67   5 
 12 Jerome Thomas             SR Lindsey Wils             53.70   6 
 13 Sean LaFontaine           SR Huntington               53.75   6 
 14 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   54.01   5 
 15 Kevin Gnotek              SR Bellarmine               54.02   6 
 16 James Greenlee            SO Bellarmine               54.12   7 
 17 Evan Groninger            SO Wabash                   54.27   3 
 18 Colin Perry               FR Birmingham-S             54.40   3 
 19 Brian Bowman              JR Calumet-St.              54.42   2 
 20 Billy Rosson              SO Wabash                   54.87   4 
 21 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                   54.91   4 
 22 John Ugorji               SR Sewanee                  54.97   7 
 23 RoTaye Franklin           FR Lindsey Wils             55.23   2 
 24 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                   55.24   3 
 25 Mwangi Maina              SO Taylor                   55.25   4 
 26 Ricardo Olmedo            SO Calumet-St.              55.92   3 
 27 John Bogucki              FR Wabash                   56.00   3 
 28 Phil Strader              FR Calumet-St.              56.13   2 
 29 Volodymy Budnichenko      FR Huntington               56.75   1 
 30 Samuel Edoung-Bayo        SO Sewanee                1:03.21   1 
 31 Isiah Miles               FR DePauw                 1:04.34   1 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Morgan                SR Centre                 1:26.33   2  10   
  2 Brent Joplin              FR Centre                 1:27.33   2   8   
  3 Robb Johnson              FR Birmingham-S           1:28.22   3   6   
  4 Zach Vega                 FR Wabash                 1:28.22   2   5   
  5 Cole Hruskovich           FR Wabash                 1:28.37   3   4   
  6 Nolan Roberts             SO Birmingham-S           1:28.72   3   3   
  7 Anthony Blake             SO Centre                 1:31.00   1   2   
  8 Daniel Pearson            JR Centre                 1:31.33   1   1   
  9 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash                 1:31.63   2 
 10 Kendall Bates             FR Huntington             1:33.29   1 
 11 Justin Gross              FR Brescia                1:33.36   1 
 12 Patrick Carter            FR Wabash                 1:35.20   1 
 13 Kane Barker               FR DePauw                 1:36.97   2 
 -- Neil Houlihan                Unattached            X1:25.18   3 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:52.88  2/19/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Willett            SO Birmingham-S           1:55.47   10   
  2 Brian Tencher             SR Taylor                 1:57.52    8   
  3 Zach Pittman              SR Bellarmine             1:58.55    6   
  4 Brenden Kelly             JR Cumberlands            1:59.21    5   
  5 Aaron Harrison            FR Cumberlands            1:59.39    4   
  6 John Gilmer               JR Sewanee                2:01.39    3   
  7 Isaac Bryan               SR Taylor                 2:02.65    2   
  8 Trent Blumenthal          FR Birmingham-S           2:03.36    1   
  9 John Kieffer              FR Centre                 2:03.80  
 10 Zak Zivkovic              SR Cumberlands            2:04.01  
 11 Mark Oliver               FR Taylor                 2:04.27  
 12 Adam Hofmeister           SO Brescia                2:05.46  
 13 Federico Olaosebikan      SO Huntington             2:08.27  
 14 Clay Bond                 SO Sewanee                2:08.87  
 15 Brian Bowman              JR Calumet-St.            2:09.20  
 16 Phil Strader              FR Calumet-St.            2:09.89  
 17 Tim Greenwood             JR Bellarmine             2:10.17  
 18 Colby Herrington          SO Birmingham-S           2:10.23  
 19 Thomas Maloney            JR DePauw                 2:10.37  
 20 Ethan Medley              SO Huntington             2:11.72  
 21 Nick Pucillo              SR DePauw                 2:13.39  
 22 Christopher Hitchcock     FR Bellarmine             2:13.66  
 23 Matt Bittner              SO Huntington             2:16.16  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donavan White             JR Wabash                 2:38.50   10   
  2 Justin Allen              SR Wabash                 2:38.94    8   
  3 Clinton Cahall            SR Centre                 2:39.38    6   
  4 Jon Cripe                 JR DePauw                 2:43.71    5   
  5 Stu Newstat               FR DePauw                 2:44.57    4   
  6 Dalton Boyer              FR Wabash                 2:48.49    3   
  7 Zach Vega                 FR Wabash                 2:50.97    2   
  8 Zach Stewart              FR Centre                 2:52.35    1   
  9 Cole Hruskovich           FR Wabash                 2:54.33  
 10 Patrick Carter            FR Wabash                 2:55.25  
 11 Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine             2:56.85  
 12 Chad Shellabarger         FR Huntington             3:02.74  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.32  2/16/2008   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberlands                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                SR Cumberlands              22.22M 10  10   
  2 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine               22.49  10   8   
  3 Kyle Belcher              SR Cumberlands              22.78  10   6   
  4 Sean Klosterman           SO Bellarmine               23.05   9   5   
  5 Dominique McGinnis        JR Bellarmine               23.24   8   4   
  6 Nathan McKinney           FR Bellarmine               23.36   7   3   
  7 Roscoe Moore              SO Lindsey Wils             23.41   8   2   
  8 Sean Sewell               FR Huntington               23.47   6   1   
  9 Steve Wojanis             SR DePauw                   23.50   7 
  9 Erik Willis               FR Cumberlands              23.50   4 
 11 Deshon Batts              SR Bellarmine               23.61   8 
 12 Robert Riddle             SO Wabash                   23.65   8 
 13 Juan Garrett              SR Bellarmine               23.67   9 
 14 DeMicheal Wallace         FR Lindsey Wils             23.70   5 
 15 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                   23.70  10 
 16 Joseph Kiefer             SR Bellarmine               23.91   9 
 17 LaDarius Woods            SR Birmingham-S             23.97   9 
 18 Josh Henson               SR Taylor                   23.98   9 
 19 Jerome Thomas             SR Lindsey Wils             23.99   7 
 20 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                   24.04   7 
 21 Austin Hodges             SO Wabash                   24.11   6 
 22 Andy Clack                SO Birmingham-S             24.21   9 
 23 RoTaye Franklin           FR Lindsey Wils             24.25   3 
 24 Cody Dixon                SO Lindsey Wils             24.27  10 
 25 Nick Niehaus              FR Centre                   24.34   3 
 26 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                   24.39   3 
 27 Ezra Anderson             FR Cumberlands              24.44   5 
 28 Robert Dickey             SO Taylor                   24.61   8 
 29 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                   24.64   6 
 30 Tom Moore                 SO Calumet-St.              24.65   5 
 31 Nicholas Walters          SO Lindsey Wils             24.70   5 
 32 Jared Findlater           SO Bellarmine               24.71   4 
 33 James Kervan              SO Wabash                   24.78   5 
 34 Grant Clary               FR DePauw                   24.80   7 
 35 Patrick Neary             SO Wabash                   24.82   5 
 36 Colin Perry               FR Birmingham-S             25.12   6 
 37 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                   25.15   4 
 38 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                   25.47   4 
 39 Brandon Gilbert           SR Calumet-St.              25.49   2 
 40 Daniel Pearson            JR Centre                   25.53   3 
 40 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   25.53   3 
 42 Jackson Evans             FR Lindsey Wils             25.56   6 
 43 Jonathan Koop             SO Wabash                   25.71   1 
 44 John Davis                FR Centre                   26.12   2 
 45 David Brach               FR Centre                   26.48   1 
 46 Kyle Lurvey               SO Taylor                   27.40   1 
 47 Albert Hayes              FR Lindsey Wils             28.18   2 
 48 Zach Critchelow           FR Brescia                  28.19   1 
 -- Neil Houlihan                Unattached              X23.52   6 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Herber             JR Huntington             8:51.59   10   
  2 Corbin Slater             SO Taylor                 9:02.86    8   
  3 Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands            9:05.20    6   
  4 Matt Bane                 SR Taylor                 9:07.80    5   
  5 Noah Droddy               SO DePauw                 9:09.68    4   
  6 Lance Wood                SO Huntington             9:11.88    3   
  7 Alec Rosario              JR Huntington             9:13.44    2   
  8 Caleb Pack                SO Taylor                 9:35.81    1   
  9 Jacob Surface             SR Wabash                 9:38.95  
 10 Andy Fitch                FR Taylor                 9:47.92  
 11 Andrew Beams              FR Brescia               10:02.20  
 12 David Willems             FR Brescia               10:09.36  
 13 David Olsen               SO Birmingham-S          10:23.30  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:23.32  2/16/2008   Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor  'A'                                         3:25.37   2  10   
  2 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            3:28.78   2   8   
  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:30.81   2   6   
  4 Taylor  'B'                                         3:39.24   2 
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         3:39.37   2   5   
  6 Centre  'A'                                         3:39.95   1   4   
  7 Brescia  'A'                                        3:42.50   1   3   
  8 Huntington  'A'                                     3:48.93   1   2   
  9 Calumet-St. Joseph  'A'                             3:50.35   2   1   
 10 DePauw  'B'                                         3:54.87   1 
 11 Centre  'B'                                         3:56.16   1 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliot Mattingly          SR Bellarmine              17.13m   56-02.50  10   
  2 Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                  15.69m   51-05.75   8   
  3 Kris Pappert              SO St. Joseph's            14.44m   47-04.50   6   
  4 Jonathon Neff             SO Bellarmine              14.28m   46-10.25   5   
  5 Wes Fehrenbacher          SO Bellarmine              13.97m   45-10.00   4   
  6 Jacob Carter              JR Centre                  13.73m   45-00.50   3   
  7 Alan Austin               SO St. Joseph's            13.70m   44-11.50   2   
  8 Josh Sims                 JR St. Joseph's            13.11m   43-00.25   1   
  9 Sam Stufflebam            JR Taylor                  12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                  11.92m   39-01.25 
 11 Branden Gruesbeck         FR St. Joseph's            11.80m   38-08.75 
 12 Marc Speed                SO Centre                  11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 James Bozarth             SR Centre                  11.52m   37-09.50 
 14 Charlie Mullennex         SO Lindsey Wils            11.32m   37-01.75 
 15 Mike Benson               SR DePauw                  10.96m   35-11.50 
 16 John Updike               FR Lindsey Wils            10.91m   35-09.50 
 17 Joshua LaFond             FR Lindsey Wils            10.65m   34-11.25 
 18 Logan Knox                FR Huntington              10.39m   34-01.25 
 19 Sean Wooding              SR DePauw                  10.33m   33-10.75 
 20 Joshua Kles               FR Lindsey Wils            10.29m   33-09.25 
 21 Joshua Miller             FR Lindsey Wils             9.89m   32-05.50 
 22 Joe Granger               SO Wabash                   9.29m   30-05.75 
 23 Bryan Myers               SO Huntington               8.91m   29-02.75 
 24 Daniel Farris             FR Lindsey Wils             8.77m   28-09.25 
 25 Alex Calhoun              SO Centre                   8.28m   27-02.00 
 26 Daryn Meece               FR Cumberlands              8.17m   26-09.75 
 27 Jared Davenport           FR Lindsey Wils             7.43m   24-04.50 
 28 Daniel Mitchell           FR Lindsey Wils             7.37m   24-02.25 
 -- Brad Pusateri             FR Wabash                      ND            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 6.91m  2/16/2008   Kemar James, Fisk                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Gill                SO Taylor                   6.62m   21-08.75  10   
  2 Ryan Magnuson             FR Taylor                   6.48m   21-03.25   8   
  3 Grant Clary               FR DePauw                   6.37m   20-10.75   6   
  4 Josh Henson               SR Taylor                   6.28m   20-07.25   5   
  5 Mitch Swanson             JR Birmingham-S             6.21m   20-04.50   4   
  6 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                   6.01m   19-08.75   3   
  7 Patrick Posthauer         SO Wabash                   5.92m   19-05.25   2   
  8 Nicholas Hushebeck        SO Bellarmine               5.91m   19-04.75   1   
  9 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                   5.90m   19-04.25 
 10 Robert Dickey             SO Taylor                   5.83m   19-01.50 
 11 Sean Hildebrand           FR Wabash                   5.74m   18-10.00 
 12 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                   5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                   5.70m   18-08.50 
 14 Geoffrey Hayes            SO Lindsey Wils             5.69m   18-08.00 
 15 Todd Fiedler              JR Huntington               5.64m   18-06.00 
 16 Colin Perry               FR Birmingham-S             5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Colton Martinez           JR Taylor                   4.94m   16-02.50 
 18 Chad Shellabarger         FR Huntington               4.51m   14-09.75 
 18 RoTaye Franklin           FR Lindsey Wils             4.51m   14-09.75 
 -- Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine                  ND            
 -- Christopher Hale          SO Lindsey Wils                ND            
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 1.98m  2/16/2008   Bryan Back, Indianapolis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Gill                SO Taylor                   1.96m    6-05.00  10   
  2 Jeremy Cutshaw            FR Taylor                   1.80m    5-10.75   8   
  3 Ryan Magnuson             FR Taylor                   1.80m    5-10.75   6   
  4 Devin Kelley              JR Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75   5   
  5 Nate Evans                SR DePauw                   1.75m    5-08.75   4   
  6 Nicholas Hushebeck        SO Bellarmine               1.70m    5-07.00   3   
 -- John Bogucki              FR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Colin Perry               FR Birmingham-S                NH            
 -- Nicholas Walters          SO Lindsey Wils                NH            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.45m  2/19/2011   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chrys Jones               SR Centre                  15.10mM  49-06.50  10   
  2 Josh Henson               SR Taylor                  13.64m   44-09.00   8   
  3 Todd Fiedler              JR Huntington              13.09m   42-11.50   6   
  4 Randy Magnuson            JR Taylor                  12.98m   42-07.00   5   
  5 Vann Hunt                 SO Wabash                  12.65m   41-06.00   4   
  6 Robert Dickey             SO Taylor                  12.08m   39-07.75   3   
  7 Charles Smothers          FR Wabash                  11.98m   39-03.75   2   
  8 Jeremy Cutshaw            FR Taylor                  11.83m   38-09.75   1   
  9 Chase Belton              SO Wabash                  11.74m   38-06.25 
 10 Jonathan Koop             SO Wabash                  11.15m   36-07.00 
 11 Cesar Hernandez           FR Centre                  11.00m   36-01.25 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Gennett             JR Bellarmine               4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2 Matt Knox                 SO Wabash                   4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Matt Karnes               SR Cumberlands              4.10m   13-05.25   6   
  4 Hank Ballard              FR Birmingham-S             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  5 Ryan Morris               JR Huntington               3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  6 David Garrett             SO DePauw                   3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  7 Wesley Adams              FR Wabash                   3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  8 Tyler Skinner             SO Huntington               3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  9 Jacob Stone               FR Huntington               3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Bryce Winslow             JR Taylor                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Kyle Mackey               FR DePauw                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 David Brach               FR Centre                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Marquel Thompson             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Neil Houlihan                Unattached                  NH            
 -- John Davis                FR Centre                      NH            
 -- Ben Kolb                  FR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Benjamin Joseph           SO Lindsey Wils                NH            
 -- Isiah Miles               FR DePauw                      NH            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 16.26m  2/16/2008   Lucas Beach, Huntington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Thompson            JR St. Joseph's            16.67mM  54-08.25  10   
  2 Matt Scheller             SR Wabash                  14.45m   47-05.00   8   
  3 Jonathon Neff             SO Bellarmine              14.44m   47-04.50   6   
  4 Joel Beier                FR Wabash                  14.17m   46-06.00   5   
  5 Josh Sims                 JR St. Joseph's            13.98m   45-10.50   4   
  6 Elliot Mattingly          SR Bellarmine              13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  7 Alan Austin               SO St. Joseph's            13.77m   45-02.25   2   
  8 Joe Donner                SO DePauw                  13.57m   44-06.25   1   
  9 Joshua Kles               FR Lindsey Wils            13.34m   43-09.25 
 10 James Bozarth             SR Centre                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Kris Pappert              SO St. Joseph's            12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Tyler Doane               SR DePauw                  12.63m   41-05.25 
 13 Charlie Mullennex         SO Lindsey Wils            12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 Logan Knox                FR Huntington              12.58m   41-03.25 
 15 Michael Fultz             JR DePauw                  12.57m   41-03.00 
 16 Wes Fehrenbacher          SO Bellarmine              12.44m   40-09.75 
 17 Daryn Meece               FR Cumberlands             12.38m   40-07.50 
 18 Joe Granger               SO Wabash                  12.25m   40-02.25 
 19 Zach Helman               SO Wabash                  11.91m   39-01.00 
 20 Joshua LaFond             FR Lindsey Wils            11.63m   38-02.00 
 21 Sam Stufflebam            JR Taylor                  11.41m   37-05.25 
 22 Paul DePoy                SR DePauw                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 23 Joe West                  SR St. Joseph's            11.13m   36-06.25 
 24 Antonio Castanon          JR Birmingham-S            11.01m   36-01.50 
 25 Christopher Hale          SO Lindsey Wils            10.97m   36-00.00 
 26 Daniel Farris             FR Lindsey Wils            10.87m   35-08.00 
 27 Joshua Miller             FR Lindsey Wils            10.16m   33-04.00 
 28 John Updike               FR Lindsey Wils            10.03m   32-11.00 
 29 Branden Gruesbeck         FR St. Joseph's             9.83m   32-03.00 
 30 Jared Davenport           FR Lindsey Wils             9.41m   30-10.50 
 31 Ned Arick                 FR Wabash                   9.34m   30-07.75 
 32 Bryan Myers               SO Huntington               9.10m   29-10.25 
 33 Nate Wheeler              SR Taylor                   9.07m   29-09.25 
 34 Daniel Mitchell           FR Lindsey Wils             8.51m   27-11.00 
 -- Brad Pusateri             FR Wabash                      ND            


Back