Show More


DePauw Men Finish Third at Fred Wilt Invitational

February 27, 2011

February 27, 2011, Anderson, Ind. —  DePauw's men totaled 54 points and finished third at the Fred Wilt Invitational. Wabash won with 132.7, while Defiance was second with 56 and Franklin fourth with 52.

Four different Tigers recorded third-place finishes including Steve  Wojanis (200 meters, 23.27), Nick White (400 meters, 52.34), Noah Droddy (mile run, 4:27.05) and Grant Clary (long jump, 6.43 meters/21-1.25). 

Tyler Giesting was fourth in the 800 meters in 1:58.62 as was Stu Newstadt in the 5000 meters in 16:04.57 and Robert Steele in the long jump at 6.29 meters/20-7.75. Jon Cripe was a fifth-place finisher in the 1000 meters in 2:44.06.

DePauw's 4  200 relay was second in 1:33.44 and the 4 x 400 relay placed fourth in 3:34.06.

Complete results are listed below.

Follow DePauw Athletics on Twitter  | Become a Fan of DePauw Athletics on Facebook



                    Fred Wilt Memorial Indoor Invitational                     
                  Hosted by ANDERSON UNIVERSITY  - 2/26/2011                   
                 KARDATZKE WELLNESS CENTER, ANDERSON, INDIANA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
                              Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 WABASH                             WAB           132.666
                2 DEFIANCE                           DEFI             56  
                3 DEPAUW                             DEPA             54  
                4 FRANKLIN                           FRAN             52  
                5 ANDERSON (IND.)                    ANIN             49  
                6 MANCHESTER                         MANC             44  
                7 MOUNT ST. JOSEPH                   MOOH             42  
                8 CENTRE                             CEKY             36  
                9 ASHLAND UNIVERSITY                 ASHL             18  
               10 EARLHAM                            EAR           10.3333
               11 ALLEGHENY COLLEGE                  ALLE             10  
               12 ROSE-HULMAN                        ROSE              6  
               13 CALUMET-ST. JOSEPH                 CALU              4  

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.39  2/28/2009   Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tony             FR ANDERSON (IN              6.60Q  2 
  2 Smothers, Charles         FR WABASH                    6.63Q  3 
  3 Belfon, Akiel             SO MOUNT ST. JO              6.65Q  4 
  4 Hildebrand, Sean          FR WABASH                    6.67Q  5 
  5 Perry, Ryan               SR DEFIANCE                  6.71Q  1 
  6 Steele, Robert            SR DEPAUW                    6.71q  3 
  7 Wagner, Taylor            SO DEPAUW                    6.75q  2 
  8 Pierre, Charles           JR DEPAUW                    6.77q  4 
  9 Hodges, Austin            SO WABASH                    6.85   5 
 10 Wojanis, Steve            SR DEPAUW                    6.87   5 
 11 Clary, Grant              FR DEPAUW                    6.88   1 
 12 Porter-Jones, Jeremy      FR ANDERSON (IN              6.92   2 
 13 Jagel, David              FR MOUNT ST. JO              6.93   3 
 14 Cadmus, Seyi              FR DEFIANCE                  6.95   5 
 15 Kelley, Devin             JR WABASH                    7.01   3 
 15 Hunt, Vann                SO WABASH                    7.01   1 
 17 Leonard, Kevin            JR FRANKLIN                  7.06   2 
 17 Wheeler III, Walter       FR ANDERSON (IN              7.06   3 
 19 Neary, Patrick            SO WABASH                    7.07   2 
 20 Bowsman, Lenden           SR EARLHAM                   7.08   3 
 21 Downs, Brian              SO DEFIANCE                  7.09   4 
 21 Marshall, Marlon          FR EARLHAM                   7.09   2 
 23 McCall, John              FR MANCHESTER                7.11   4 
 24 Durbin, Kye               SO FRANKLIN                  7.13   5 
 25 Gilbert, Brandon          SR CALUMET-ST.               7.17   1 
 26 Wilkins, Issac            SR DEFIANCE                  7.20   4 
 27 Koop, Jonathan            SO WABASH                    7.22   5 
 28 Mircovich, Brian          FR DEFIANCE                  7.39   1 
 29 Cheatham, Brandon         FR MANCHESTER                7.41   3 
 30 Ruhl, Harrison            JR ANDERSON (IN              7.42   4 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.39  2/28/2009   Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony             FR ANDERSON (IN              6.45   10   
  2 Belfon, Akiel             SO MOUNT ST. JO              6.51    8   
  3 Smothers, Charles         FR WABASH                    6.58    6   
  4 Hildebrand, Sean          FR WABASH                    6.66    4   
  5 Perry, Ryan               SR DEFIANCE                  6.70    2   
  6 Pierre, Charles           JR DEPAUW                    6.81    1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.32  3/1/2008    Jeff Lane, Vincennes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tony             FR ANDERSON (IN             23.17   9  10   
  2 Riddle, Robert            SO WABASH                   23.22   9   8   
  3 Wojanis, Steve            SR DEPAUW                   23.27   9   6   
  4 Miller, Jon               JR FRANKLIN                 24.02   7   4   
  5 Hunt, Vann                SO WABASH                   24.03   8   2   
  6 Smothers, Charles         FR WABASH                   24.09   7   0.33
  6 Neary, Patrick            SO WABASH                   24.09   7   0.33
  6 Bowsman, Lenden           SR EARLHAM                  24.09   6   0.33
  9 Kervan, James             SO WABASH                   24.20   5 
 10 Clary, Grant              FR DEPAUW                   24.30   6 
 11 Bulington, Patrick        SO FRANKLIN                 24.33   5 
 12 Groninger, Evan           SO WABASH                   24.36   6 
 13 Porter-Jones, Jeremy      FR ANDERSON (IN             24.49   8 
 14 Leonard, Kevin            JR FRANKLIN                 24.52   6 
 14 Hodges, Austin            SO WABASH                   24.52   9 
 16 Marshall, Marlon          FR EARLHAM                  24.63   7 
 17 Chicketti, Colton         SO MOUNT ST. JO             25.16   5 
 18 Gilbert, Brandon          SR CALUMET-ST.              25.21   4 
 19 Davis, John               FR CENTRE                   25.32   2 
 20 Reinoehl, Seth            FR MANCHESTER               25.35   3 
 21 Cheatham, Brandon         FR MANCHESTER               25.39   2 
 22 Durbin, Kye               SO FRANKLIN                 25.44   3 
 22 Orr, Michael              FR CENTRE                   25.44   7 
 24 Moreland, Eric            JR MANCHESTER               25.54   3 
 25 Layman, Matthew           SO MANCHESTER               25.64   5 
 26 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                   25.65   6 
 27 Forester, Patrick         JR MANCHESTER               25.67   1 
 28 McCall, John              FR MANCHESTER               25.93   3 
 29 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN             26.00   2 
 30 Ruhl, Harrison            JR ANDERSON (IN             26.13   4 
 31 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO             27.31   4 
 32 Brach, David              FR CENTRE                   27.43   1 
 33 Wiwi, Sean                FR MOUNT ST. JO             30.29   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 49.20  2/21/2009   Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle         FR MOUNT ST. JO             49.84   5  10   
  2 Murphy, Madison           FR DEFIANCE                 52.05   5   8   
  3 White, Nick               FR DEPAUW                   52.34   5   6   
  4 Kervan, James             SO WABASH                   52.46   5   4   
  5 Dubuque, Adam             FR ANDERSON (IN             53.44   4   2   
  6 Wineglass, Wayne          FR ANDERSON (IN             53.55   4   1   
  7 Herron, Josh              SR DEFIANCE                 53.72   4 
  8 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                 54.06   2 
  9 Wilhem, Logan             JR ANDERSON (IN             54.36   2 
 10 Chicketti, Colton         SO MOUNT ST. JO             54.55   2 
 11 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                   54.93   4 
 12 Wilkins, Issac            SR DEFIANCE                 55.23   3 
 13 Forester, Patrick         JR MANCHESTER               55.51   2 
 14 Groninger, Evan           SO WABASH                   55.58   3 
 15 Orr, Michael              FR CENTRE                   56.15   3 
 16 Moorman, Jim              FR FRANKLIN                 56.41   3 
 17 Downs, Brian              SO DEFIANCE                 56.50   2 
 18 Miller, Jon               JR FRANKLIN                 56.87   3 
 19 Reinoehl, Seth            FR MANCHESTER               57.34   1 
 20 Mircovich, Brian          FR DEFIANCE                 59.15   2 
 21 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO             59.72   1 
 22 Miles, Isiah              FR DEPAUW                 1:03.66   1 
 23 Wiwi, Sean                FR MOUNT ST. JO           1:06.86   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:50.87  2/26/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jake            SO WABASH                 1:50.87F  10   
  2 McCarthy, Kevin           JR WABASH                 1:52.03    8   
  3 Bischak, Derek            SR ROSE-HULMAN            1:54.77    6   
  4 Giesting, Tyler           JR DEPAUW                 1:58.62    4   
  5 Allen, Justin             SR WABASH                 1:59.65    2   
  6 White, Donavan            JR WABASH                 1:59.77    1   
  7 Baker, Zeth               SO MANCHESTER             2:00.19  
  8 Hruskovich, Cole          FR WABASH                 2:00.38  
  9 Campbell, Graham          JR CENTRE                 2:01.70  
 10 St. Amour, Matt           JR ANDERSON (IN           2:02.40  
 11 Cecil, Adam               FR DEPAUW                 2:03.86  
 12 Stichter, Jeremiah        FR ANDERSON (IN           2:03.98  
 13 Kieffer, John             FR CENTRE                 2:04.22  
 14 Vega, Zach                FR WABASH                 2:04.28  
 15 Kern, Michael             FR DEFIANCE               2:05.48  
 16 Nave, Dan                 SR MANCHESTER             2:05.98  
 17 Singer, Garrett           JR MANCHESTER             2:07.09  
 18 Davidson, Chaven          FR ANDERSON (IN           2:08.06  
 19 Maloney, Thomas           JR DEPAUW                 2:09.78  
 20 Pucillo, Nick             SR DEPAUW                 2:12.63  
 21 Blackmon, Keiquan         SO DEFIANCE               2:20.84  
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:30.71  2/25/2006   Adam Walters, Otterbein College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bidlack, Seth             SR DEFIANCE               2:37.63   10   
  2 Cahall, Clinton           SR CENTRE                 2:39.39    8   
  3 Fraley, Aaron             JR DEFIANCE               2:41.35    6   
  4 Bowman, Brian             JR CALUMET-ST.            2:41.74    4   
  5 Cripe, Jon                JR DEPAUW                 2:44.06    2   
  6 Beaty, Drew               SR ANDERSON (IN           2:50.11    1   
  7 Raidt, Dillon             FR DEPAUW                 2:50.29  
  8 Barker, Kane              FR DEPAUW                 2:51.63  
  9 Phelps, Kory              FR MOUNT ST. JO           3:24.14  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Einterz, Seth             SR WABASH                 4:23.95   10   
  2 Cahall, Clinton           SR CENTRE                 4:24.51    8   
  3 Droddy, Noah              SO DEPAUW                 4:27.05    6   
  4 Saunders, Kirk            SO ANDERSON (IN           4:28.72    4   
  5 David, Brian              JR WABASH                 4:29.63    2   
  6 Kieffer, John             FR CENTRE                 4:30.03    1   
  7 Perkins, Justin           JR DEFIANCE               4:30.17  
  8 Boyer, Dalton             FR WABASH                 4:30.88  
  9 Cecil, Adam               FR DEPAUW                 4:32.03  
 10 Linn, Eric                SO ANDERSON (IN           4:32.20  
 11 Campbell, Graham          JR CENTRE                 4:32.43  
 12 Dunlap, Colin             JR WABASH                 4:35.20  
 13 McFarland, Corey          FR WABASH                 4:36.41  
 14 Stichter, Jeremiah        FR ANDERSON (IN           4:37.29  
 15 Pucillo, Nick             SR DEPAUW                 4:38.34  
 16 Litz, Brandon             SO FRANKLIN               4:39.56  
 17 Nordman, Curtis           FR MANCHESTER             4:39.60  
 18 Cook, Calvin              SO MANCHESTER             4:40.74  
 19 Beaty, Drew               SR ANDERSON (IN           4:40.77  
 20 Daugherty, Ryan           SO ANDERSON (IN           4:42.01  
 21 Jackson, Cole             SR MANCHESTER             4:42.46  
 22 Johnson, Tanner           SR ANDERSON (IN           4:44.48  
 23 Surface, Jacob            SR WABASH                 4:46.76  
 24 Rohlf, Matt               SO DEFIANCE               4:48.29  
 25 Powell, Zach              FR FRANKLIN               4:48.45  
 26 Harlan, Clayton           FR MANCHESTER             4:48.78  
 27 Bennett, Mike             FR DEPAUW                 4:49.15  
 28 Starbuck, Sam             JR WABASH                 4:49.85  
 29 Carter, Patrick           FR WABASH                 4:50.10  
 30 Caffarelli, Jonathon      FR MANCHESTER             4:50.48  
 31 Collins, Jordan           FR MANCHESTER             4:54.52  
 32 Shaw, Zach                SR MOUNT ST. JO           4:54.82  
 33 Miser, Cam                SO MANCHESTER             5:00.81  
 34 Adams, Andres             FR DEPAUW                 5:01.04  
 35 Ikerd, Kevin              FR ANDERSON (IN           5:04.77  
 36 Morris, Daniel            SO FRANKLIN               5:08.37  
 37 Hoerr, Jordan             SO WABASH                 5:15.23  
 38 Mest, Matt                SO MANCHESTER             5:29.11  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:39.19  3/1/2008    Jed Christiansen, Calvin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marker, Chris                ALLEGHENY             15:17.74   10   
  2 Neff, Dustin                 UNATTACHED            15:48.02  
  3 Lafree, Chris             FR MANCHESTER            15:58.27    8   
  4 Newstat, Stu              FR DEPAUW                16:04.57    6   
  5 Dunlap, Colin             JR WABASH                16:18.84    4   
  6 Ponton, Jake              FR WABASH                16:19.26    2   
  7 Boyer, Dalton             FR WABASH                16:23.73    1   
  8 Stocker, Michael          FR MANCHESTER            16:25.72  
  9 Miller, Luke              FR DEPAUW                16:28.20  
 10 Duncan, Emby              JR ANDERSON (IN          17:01.57  
 11 Wyatt, Jake               JR ANDERSON (IN          17:14.95  
 12 Carter, Patrick           FR WABASH                17:15.76  
 13 Houston, Ben              JR MANCHESTER            17:20.40  
 14 Mickalini, Colton         FR MANCHESTER            18:44.81  
 -- Over, Bobby                  ALLEGHENY                  DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rush, Otterbein College              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodbury, John            JR FRANKLIN                  8.16Q  2 
  2 Haley, John               SO WABASH                    8.42Q  1 
  3 Weber, Jordan             SO DEFIANCE                  8.39q  2 
  4 Burr, Myron               SO DEPAUW                    8.49q  1 
  5 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                    8.65q  1 
  6 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                  8.68q  1 
  7 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN              9.15q  2 
  8 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO              9.28q  2 
  9 White, Nick               FR DEPAUW                    9.31   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.65  2/25/2006   Justin Rush, Otterbein College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodbury, John            JR FRANKLIN                  7.98   10   
  2 Haley, John               SO WABASH                    8.02    8   
  3 Weber, Jordan             SO DEFIANCE                  8.36    6   
  4 Niehaus, Nick             FR CENTRE                    8.53    4   
  5 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                  8.58    2   
  6 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN              9.04    1   
  7 Gilmour, Casey            SO MOUNT ST. JO              9.13  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.45  2/24/2007   , Monmouth College (IL)                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WABASH                                              1:32.42   10   
  2 DEPAUW                                              1:33.44    8   
  3 FRANKLIN                                            1:35.40    6   
  4 DEPAUW  'B'                                         1:35.96  
  5 ANDERSON (IND.)                                     1:37.61    4   
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:20.32  2/28/2009   Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WABASH                                              3:25.14   2  10   
  2 FRANKLIN                                            3:27.68   2   8   
  3 ANDERSON (IND.)                                     3:30.86   2   6   
  4 DEPAUW                                              3:34.06   2   4   
  5 ANDERSON (IND.)  'B'                                3:44.63   1 
  6 DEPAUW  'B'                                         3:56.24   1 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wertman, Chad             SR EARLHAM                 15.79m   51-09.75  10   
  2 Scheller, Matt            SR WABASH                  14.93m   48-11.75   8   
  3 Wells, Leonard            JR ANDERSON (IN            13.50m   44-03.50   6   
  4 Beier, Joel               FR WABASH                  13.46m   44-02.00   4   
  5 Noble, Joe                JR MOUNT ST. JO            13.41m   44-00.00   2   
  6 Donner, Joe               SO DEPAUW                  13.40m   43-11.75   1   
  7 Bozarth, James            SR CENTRE                  12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Pusateri, Brad            FR WABASH                  12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Tate, Sanchez             FR FRANKLIN                12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Beaverson, Josh           JR DEFIANCE                12.30m   40-04.25 
 11 Lofton, Josh              SO MANCHESTER              12.22m   40-01.25 
 12 Riggs, Thomas             FR MANCHESTER              12.21m   40-00.75 
 13 Paugh, Bryan              JR MOUNT ST. JO            12.17m   39-11.25 
 14 Parton, Eric              SO EARLHAM                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 15 Granger, Joe              SO WABASH                  12.09m   39-08.00 
 16 Helman, Zach              SO WABASH                  11.97m   39-03.25 
 17 Boger, Zack               SO MANCHESTER              11.87m   38-11.50 
 18 DePoy, Paul               SR DEPAUW                  11.81m   38-09.00 
 19 Molina, Joe               JR EARLHAM                 11.78m   38-07.75 
 20 Dodson, Phillip           SO FRANKLIN                11.58m   38-00.00 
 21 Huth, Jordan              FR ANDERSON (IN            11.18m   36-08.25 
 22 Black, Jacob              FR MANCHESTER              10.59m   34-09.00 
 23 Cadmus, Seyi              FR DEFIANCE                10.52m   34-06.25 
 24 O'Brien, Kyle             FR FRANKLIN                10.24m   33-07.25 
 25 Harvey, DeTarance         FR ANDERSON (IN            10.16m   33-04.00 
 26 Arnold, Jacob             FR DEFIANCE                 9.58m   31-05.25 
 27 Cosby, Thomas             FR ANDERSON (IN             9.53m   31-03.25 
 28 Goodwin, Logan            SO EARLHAM                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 29 Arick, Ned                FR WABASH                   8.84m   29-00.00 
 30 Barba, Jorge              FR CALUMET-ST.              8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 19.48m  2/26/2011   Timothy Morse, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morse, Timothy               UNATTACHED             X19.48mF  63-11.00 
  2 Meuleman, Cory               ASHLAND UNIV.           19.28m   63-03.25  10   
  3 Call, Craig                  ASHLAND UNIV.           17.81m   58-05.25   8   
  4 Mitchell, Randall         SR MOUNT ST. JO            16.71m   54-10.00   6   
  5 Scheller, Matt            SR WABASH                  15.45m   50-08.25   4   
  6 Beaverson, Josh           JR DEFIANCE                13.73m   45-00.50   2   
  7 Wells, Leonard            JR ANDERSON (IN            13.58m   44-06.75   1   
  8 Paugh, Bryan              JR MOUNT ST. JO            13.28m   43-07.00 
  9 Wooding, Sean             SR DEPAUW                  12.51m   41-00.50 
 10 Huth, Jordan              FR ANDERSON (IN            11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 Bozarth, James            SR CENTRE                  11.86m   38-11.00 
 12 Riggs, Thomas             FR MANCHESTER              11.59m   38-00.25 
 13 Arnold, Jacob             FR DEFIANCE                11.12m   36-05.75 
 14 Benson, Mike              SR DEPAUW                  11.06m   36-03.50 
 15 Speed, Marc               SO CENTRE                  11.01m   36-01.50 
 16 Boger, Zack               SO MANCHESTER              10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 Pusateri, Brad            FR WABASH                  10.79m   35-05.00 
 18 Helman, Zach              SO WABASH                  10.58m   34-08.50 
 19 Harvey, DeTarance         FR ANDERSON (IN             9.90m   32-05.75 
 20 Calhoun, Alex             SO CENTRE                   9.13m   29-11.50 
 21 Granger, Joe              SO WABASH                   8.43m   27-08.00 
 22 Cosby, Thomas             FR ANDERSON (IN             6.78m   22-03.00 
 -- Lofton, Josh              SO MANCHESTER                  ND            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SO FRANKLIN                 6.71m   22-00.25  10   
  2 Knight, Kameron           FR MOUNT ST. JO             6.56m   21-06.25   8   
  3 Clary, Grant              FR DEPAUW                   6.43m   21-01.25   6   
  4 Steele, Robert            SR DEPAUW                   6.29m   20-07.75   4   
  5 Green, Kenneth            SO MANCHESTER               6.06m   19-10.75   2   
  6 Porter-Jones, Jeremy      FR ANDERSON (IN             5.89m   19-04.00   1   
  7 Wheeler III, Walter       FR ANDERSON (IN             5.67m   18-07.25 
  8 Dvorscak, Bobby           JR DEPAUW                   5.66m   18-07.00 
  9 Dixon, Mark               FR EARLHAM                  5.65m   18-06.50 
 10 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                 5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chrys              SR CENTRE                  15.33m   50-03.50  10   
  2 Green, Kenneth            SO MANCHESTER              12.53m   41-01.50   8   
  3 Belton, Chase             SO WABASH                  12.22m   40-01.25   6   
  4 Koop, Jonathan            SO WABASH                  11.67m   38-03.50   4   
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.08m  3/1/2008    David Bell, Vincennes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trivett, Austin           SR DEFIANCE                 1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Claytor, Ray              FR MOUNT ST. JO             1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Moreland, Eric            JR MANCHESTER               1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Layman, Matthew           SO MANCHESTER               1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  5 Gaff, Matt                SO ANDERSON (IN             1.78m    5-10.00   2   
 -- Kelley, Devin             JR WABASH                      NH            
 -- Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SO DEFIANCE                    NH            
 -- Weber, Jordan             SO DEFIANCE                    NH            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler           SO DEFIANCE                 4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Knox, Matt                SO WABASH                  J4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Young, Trevor             FR WABASH                  J4.55m   14-11.00   6   
  4 Brach, David              FR CENTRE                   3.80m   12-05.50   4   
  5 Smith, Tony               SO MANCHESTER              J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  6 Orr, Michael              FR CENTRE                   3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  7 Garrett, David            SO DEPAUW                  J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Mackey, Kyle              FR DEPAUW                  J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Adams, Wesley             FR WABASH                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Pelka, Anthony            FR MANCHESTER               3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Davis, John               FR CENTRE                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Miles, Isiah              FR DEPAUW                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Trivett, Austin           SR DEFIANCE                    NH            
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:15.78  3/1/2008    Nate DeHaan, Calvin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crow, Jacob               SR FRANKLIN              10:19.00   10   
  2 Miller, Josh              SR MANCHESTER            10:21.67    8   
  3 Herbel, AJ                SR MANCHESTER            10:35.74    6   
  4 Conway, Tyler             FR FRANKLIN              11:31.30    4   

Back