Show More


Tiger Men Finish Eighth at Little State

April 9, 2011

April 9, 2011, Marion, Ind. —  DePauw totaled 33 points and finished eighth at the Little State Track and Field Championships hosted by Indiana Wesleyan. Indianapolis won with 154.5 points and Vincennes was second with 122.2.

Noah Droddy posted a second-place finish in the 5000-meter run in 15:25.14, while Nick Pucillo was runner-up in the 3000-meter steeplechase in 9:53.08. Tyler Giesting placed third in the 800 meters in 1:54.87 and Nick Pucillo was fifth in the 5000 meters in 15:44.22. Stu Newstat placed eighth in the 10,000 meters in 33:05.34

DePauw's 4x100 relay was fourth in 43.35 second and the 4 x 400 was eighth in 3:27.32.

The Tigers compete in the Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet on Friday, April 15.

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indianapolis               154.50     2) Vincennes                 122.20
    3) Indiana Tech                96.70     4) Indiana Wesleyan           90   
    5) Bethel (Ind.)               68        6) St. Joseph's (Ind.)        58   
    7) Taylor                      46        8) DePauw                     33   
    9) Marian (Ind.)               19.20    10) Manchester                 17.20
   11) Anderson (Ind.)             17       11) Franklin                   17   
   11) Huntington                  17       14) Goshen                     12.20
   15) Grace                       10       16) St. Francis (Ind.)          1   
   16) Earlham                      1                                           


Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.           11.30      10.81q  1.2  1 
  2 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           10.97      10.83q  2.0  3 
  3 Rogan, James                 Vincennes              10.97      10.86q  1.6  4 
  4 Carter, Montez               Vincennes              11.01      10.92q  2.6  5 
  5 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              10.89      11.00q  1.6  2 
  6 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           10.92      11.01q  1.2  1 
  7 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes              10.97      11.03q  1.4  6 
  8 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               11.07      11.07q  2.6  5 
  9 Brown, Daniel                Indiana Tech           11.37      11.12q  1.6  2 
 10 Gray, Rod                    St. Joseph's           11.30      11.12   1.4  6 
 11 Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech           11.39      11.15   1.2  1 
 12 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.           11.19      11.17   2.0  3 
 13 Hudi, Randall                Indianapolis           11.52      11.20   2.6  5 
 14 Stouder, Chase               Indianapolis                      11.25   1.6  4 
 15 Woods, Alfred                Indianapolis                      11.26   1.4  6 
 16 Dixon, Charles               Goshen                 11.57      11.31   2.6  5 
 17 Miller, Jon                  Franklin               11.22      11.32   1.6  4 
 18 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech           11.50      11.33   1.6  4 
 19 Pierre, Charles              DePauw                 11.76      11.36   1.6  4 
 20 Filson, Jay                  Indiana Wesl           11.50      11.47   1.4  6 
 20 Taylor, Michael              St. Joseph's           11.51      11.47   2.0  3 
 22 Patterson, Travis            Bethel (Ind.           12.06      11.61   1.4  6 
 23 Sanders, David               Indiana East           12.20      11.67   2.0  3 
 24 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.           12.24      11.70   1.6  4 
 25 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin               11.77      11.71   1.4  6 
 26 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.           11.67      11.74   2.0  3 
 27 McCall, John                 Manchester             12.12      11.80   2.0  3 
 28 Martinez, Colton             Taylor                 12.13      11.81   2.6  5 
 29 Lauchert, Alexander          Indiana Wesl           11.90      11.82   1.2  1 
 30 Booker, Landon               Bethel (Ind.           12.14      11.94   2.6  5 
 31 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin               12.05      11.96   1.2  1 
 32 Frauhiger, Luke              Grace                  12.29      11.99   1.4  6 
 33 Tomlinson, Aaron             Indiana Wesl           12.32      12.02   1.2  1 
 34 McNorton, BJ                 St. Francis            11.96      12.03   1.6  2 
 35 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.           12.33      12.06   1.6  2 
 36 Wheeler III, Walter          Anderson (In           12.05      12.10   1.6  2 
 37 Ingram, Tavaras              DePauw                            12.21   2.6  5 
 38 Cheatham, Brandon            Manchester             12.50      12.22   1.2  1 
 39 Burris, Brent                Indiana East           12.99      12.73   2.0  3 
 39 Cato, Armani                 DePauw                 12.58      12.73   1.4  6 
 41 Adams, Josh                  Marian (Ind.                      13.26   2.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.           10.81      10.78   0.8  10   
  2 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           10.83      10.80   0.8   8   
  3 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes              11.03      10.95   0.8   6   
  4 Rogan, James                 Vincennes              10.86      10.96   0.8   5   
  5 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           11.01      10.99   0.8   4   
  6 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              11.00      10.99   0.8   3   
  7 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               11.07      11.01   0.8   2   
  8 Carter, Montez               Vincennes              10.92      11.08   0.8   1   
  9 Brown, Daniel                Indiana Tech           11.12      11.61   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           22.30      21.54q  0.5  4 
  2 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           22.10      21.64q  1.3  1 
  3 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.           22.30      21.71q  1.4  2 
  4 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           21.98      21.86q  1.6  3 
  5 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes              22.31      21.99q  1.4  2 
  6 Gill, Scott                  Taylor                 22.59      22.00q  1.3  1 
  7 Rogan, James                 Vincennes              22.30      22.01q  0.5  4 
  8 Brown, Daniel                Indiana Tech           22.74      22.14q  1.6  3 
  9 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               21.97      22.17q  0.4  5 
 10 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              22.39      22.40   1.6  6 
 11 Spencer, Will                Indiana Wesl           22.93      22.41   1.6  6 
 12 Housley, Keith               Vincennes              22.28      22.55   1.6  6 
 13 Wojanis, Steve               DePauw                 23.27      22.65   1.6  3 
 14 Stouder, Chase               Indianapolis           22.91      22.70   1.3  1 
 15 Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech           22.70      22.73   0.4  5 
 16 Dixon, Charles               Goshen                 23.23      22.75   1.3  1 
 17 Steele, Robert               DePauw                 23.20      22.78   1.4  2 
 18 Miller, Jon                  Franklin               22.69      22.79   1.6  3 
 19 Army, David                  Indiana Tech           23.21      22.91   1.6  6 
 20 Pierre, Charles              DePauw                            22.96   1.6  6 
 21 Gray, Rod                    St. Joseph's           23.02      23.00   1.4  2 
 22 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In           23.10      23.04   0.5  4 
 23 Filson, Jay                  Indiana Wesl           23.19      23.35   0.5  4 
 24 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin               23.94      23.40   1.4  2 
 25 Lewis, Calvin                Bethel (Ind.           23.57      23.45   1.6  3 
 26 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester             24.59      23.50   0.4  5 
 26 Harris, Corey                St. Francis            24.04      23.50   0.5  4 
 28 Patterson, Travis            Bethel (Ind.           24.00      23.57   0.5  4 
 29 Brunner, Matt                Grace                  24.51      23.66   1.3  1 
 30 Currens, Luke                Taylor                 25.09      23.75   0.5  4 
 31 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.           24.42      23.79   1.6  6 
 32 Ramey, Ryan                  Grace                  23.78      23.89   1.6  6 
 33 McCall, John                 Manchester             25.49      24.08   1.6  6 
 34 Taylor, Michael              St. Joseph's           23.62      24.15   1.3  1 
 35 Naragon, Cory                Bethel (Ind.           25.09      24.24   1.4  2 
 36 Amaro-Renteria, Oscar        Goshen                 25.71      24.27   1.3  1 
 37 Wheeler III, Walter          Anderson (In           25.12      24.36   0.5  4 
 37 Cheatham, Brandon            Manchester             25.25      24.36   1.4  2 
 39 McNorton, BJ                 St. Francis            24.90      24.40   1.6  6 
 40 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           24.51      24.41   1.6  3 
 41 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.           26.02      24.61   1.6  3 
 42 Martinez, Colton             Taylor                 24.79      24.62   1.3  1 
 43 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin               24.63      24.73   0.4  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           21.54      21.32  -1.3  10   
  2 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           21.64      21.67  -1.3   8   
  3 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.           21.71      21.68  -1.3   6   
  4 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes              21.99      21.99  -1.3   5   
  5 Gill, Scott                  Taylor                 22.00      22.03  -1.3   4   
  6 Rogan, James                 Vincennes              22.01      22.39  -1.3   3   
  7 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               22.17      22.40  -1.3   2   
  8 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           21.86      22.47  -1.3   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           47.78      48.68Q  1 
  2 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           48.85      48.84Q  5 
  3 Smith, Carl A                Indianapolis           49.39      49.31Q  3 
  4 Brown, Eric                  Indiana Wesl           49.40      49.36Q  2 
  5 Barnes, Austen               Vincennes              49.22      49.60Q  4 
  6 Brittain, Nick               Indianapolis           49.72      49.39q  3 
  7 Allingham, Bryan             Taylor                 49.93      49.83q  4 
  8 Jones, Keon                  Vincennes              50.34      50.08q  5 
  9 Spencer, Will                Indiana Wesl           50.50      50.29q  1 
 10 Tims, Jonathan               Indiana Tech           51.53      50.38   5 
 11 Henderson, Billy             Indiana Tech           50.65      50.79   1 
 12 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester             51.50      51.08   3 
 13 Wojanis, Steve               DePauw                 51.51      51.12   4 
 14 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.           50.85      51.51   5 
 15 Steele, Robert               DePauw                 51.47      51.61   2 
 15 Cassidy, Kyle                Taylor                 51.28      51.61   3 
 17 Bulington, Patrick           Franklin               51.84      51.66   1 
 18 Heim, Jordan                 Bethel (Ind.           49.71      51.85   2 
 19 Harris, Corey                St. Francis            54.00      51.93   5 
 20 Lake, Desmond                Vincennes                         52.16   4 
 20 Patrick, Arron               Bethel (Ind.           51.22      52.16   4 
 22 Swiatkowski, Eric            Indiana Tech                      52.39   2 
 23 Marshall, Marlon             Earlham                52.62      52.42   1 
 24 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           52.81      52.73   3 
 25 Dubuque, Adam                Anderson (In           52.67      53.17   4 
 26 Rowlen, George               Manchester             53.40      53.21   2 
 27 Galloway, Cole               St. Joseph's           51.29      53.23   2 
 28 Ramey, Ryan                  Grace                  52.96      53.37   2 
 29 Lane, DeMarco                Vincennes              52.67      53.62   5 
 30 Wineglass, Wayne             Anderson (In           53.55      53.75   3 
 31 Rabon, Lawrence              Indiana Tech                      53.83   3 
 32 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.                      54.25   2 
 33 Bates, Kendall               Huntington             53.79      54.31   4 
 34 Compton, Josh                Anderson (In           54.20      54.51   1 
 35 Maloney, Thomas              DePauw                            54.89   1 
 36 Percy, David                 Indiana Wesl                      56.90   1 
 37 Cartwright, Kourtney         DePauw                            58.24   5 
 -- Forester, Patrick            Manchester             54.55        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           48.84      47.13   10   
  2 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           48.68      47.81    8   
  3 Brittain, Nick               Indianapolis           49.39      48.64    6   
  4 Brown, Eric                  Indiana Wesl           49.36      48.91    5   
  5 Barnes, Austen               Vincennes              49.60      49.33    4   
  6 Jones, Keon                  Vincennes              50.08      49.41    3   
  7 Smith, Carl A                Indianapolis           49.31      49.69    2   
  8 Allingham, Bryan             Taylor                 49.83      49.96    1   
  9 Spencer, Will                Indiana Wesl           50.29      52.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.         1:56.24    1:54.50Q  3 
  2 Fauser, Mike                 St. Joseph's         1:55.98    1:54.87Q  1 
  3 Zambrows, Garrett            Indiana Wesl         1:57.78    1:56.00Q  2 
  4 Tencher, Brian               Taylor               1:57.37    1:57.84Q  4 
  5 Wenzel, Jason                Indiana Wesl         1:58.02    1:54.81q  3 
  6 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester           1:59.85    1:56.15q  2 
  7 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw               1:58.62    1:56.30q  2 
  8 Sterk, Randy                 Grace                2:00.05    1:56.46q  3 
  9 White, Cody                  Indiana Tech                    1:56.64q  1 
 10 Funk, Billy                  Goshen               1:56.52    1:56.74   2 
 11 McRoberts, Luke              St. Joseph's         1:58.37    1:57.46   1 
 12 Litz, Brandon                Franklin             1:58.38    1:58.25   3 
 13 Scheib, Harrison             Indiana Wesl         2:08.14    1:59.08   1 
 14 O'Boyle, Ian                 Indianapolis         1:56.57    1:59.13   4 
 15 Spangler, Seth               Indiana Tech         2:00.40    1:59.14   1 
 16 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (In         2:01.86    1:59.55   4 
 17 Cripe, Jon                   DePauw               1:59.54    1:59.90   4 
 18 Cecil, Adam                  DePauw               2:03.61    2:00.05   2 
 19 Oliver, Mark                 Taylor               2:03.21    2:00.42   2 
 20 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             2:02.05    2:00.56   2 
 21 McCarthy, Pat                Indianapolis         1:58.26    2:00.76   1 
 22 Drew, Ben                    Grace                2:01.34    2:00.92   2 
 23 Johnson, Tanner              Anderson (In         1:59.39    2:01.19   4 
 24 Martin, Hansen               Indiana Wesl         2:03.45    2:01.30   4 
 25 Sipe, Tim                    Bethel (Ind.         2:02.42    2:01.54   3 
 26 Gunderkline, Brock           Goshen               2:02.50    2:02.10   1 
 27 Olaosebikan, Federico        Huntington           2:03.10    2:02.74   3 
 28 Rex, Jonathan                Grace                2:03.69    2:02.88   3 
 29 Adams, Andres                DePauw               2:05.32    2:03.15   1 
 30 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (In         2:03.59    2:03.75   4 
 31 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.         2:09.10    2:04.04   2 
 32 Kirwa, Oscar Joses           Goshen                          2:04.25   4 
 33 Molnar, Joe                  St. Francis          2:07.55    2:04.36   3 
 34 Gingrich, Robby              Bethel (Ind.         2:08.44    2:04.37   1 
 35 Beutler, Kyle                Bethel (Ind.         2:05.52    2:04.95   3 
 36 Nave, Dan                    Manchester           2:04.37    2:05.14   1 
 37 Collins, Jordan              Manchester           2:06.32    2:05.63   4 
 38 Singer, Garrett              Manchester           2:05.83    2:05.85   2 
 39 Medley, Ethan                Huntington           2:01.74    2:05.92   4 
 40 Bittner, Matt                Huntington           2:08.88    2:06.25   3 
 41 Vasquez, Ben                 St. Joseph's         2:06.14    2:06.52   4 
 42 Johnson, Terrence            Indianapolis         2:07.25    2:07.54   2 
 43 Smith, Patrick               Indiana East         2:10.82    2:07.79   4 
 44 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech         2:01.29    2:09.85   3 
 45 DeRenzo, Matt                Grace                2:02.55    2:10.31   1 
 46 Kimbrell, Aaron              Indiana Tech                    2:10.69   1 
 47 Black, Nick                  St. Joseph's         2:13.04    2:12.20   4 
 48 Green, Will                  St. Francis          2:16.01    2:14.45   2 
 49 Shellabarger, Chad           Huntington                      2:20.28   2 
 50 Lowman, Tim                  Indiana East         2:27.59    2:37.00   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fauser, Mike                 St. Joseph's         1:54.87    1:54.31   10   
  2 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.         1:54.50    1:54.36    8   
  3 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw               1:56.30    1:54.87    6   
  4 Wenzel, Jason                Indiana Wesl         1:54.81    1:56.07    5   
  5 Zambrows, Garrett            Indiana Wesl         1:56.00    1:56.20    4   
  6 Tencher, Brian               Taylor               1:57.84    1:56.41    3   
  7 Sterk, Randy                 Grace                1:56.46    1:56.98    2   
  8 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester           1:56.15    1:57.91    1   
  9 White, Cody                  Indiana Tech         1:56.64    2:00.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, D.J.                 Vincennes            4:05.90    3:59.11   10   
  2 Sterk, Randy                 Grace                4:05.27    3:59.26    8   
  3 White, Cody                  Indiana Tech         4:29.74    4:00.67    6   
  4 Naylor, Ethan                Indiana Wesl         4:08.94    4:02.49    5   
  5 Martinez, Mark               Indianapolis         4:05.84    4:05.00    4   
  6 Laudermilch, Ethan           Indiana Wesl         4:15.92    4:05.90    3   
  7 Fauser, Mike                 St. Joseph's         4:14.79    4:07.04    2   
  8 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis         4:08.04    4:07.10    1   
  9 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech                    4:08.65  
 10 Cecil, Adam                  DePauw               4:08.32    4:09.65  
 11 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson (In         4:14.82    4:10.61  
 12 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             4:11.63    4:11.36  
 13 Mitchell, Matt               Indiana Wesl         4:18.62    4:11.68  
 14 Oliver, Mark                 Taylor               4:16.27    4:12.55  
 15 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson (In         4:17.70    4:13.26  
 16 Duty, Jon                    Indianapolis         4:19.18    4:14.47  
 17 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin             4:13.41    4:15.63  
 18 Linn, Eric                   Anderson (In         4:20.23    4:16.28  
 19 Gunderkline, Brock           Goshen               4:29.37    4:17.73  
 20 Kirwa, Oscar Joses           Goshen               4:10.00    4:18.25  
 21 Sipe, Tim                    Bethel (Ind.                    4:19.50  
 22 Kukelhan, Justin             Indiana Tech                    4:20.36  
 23 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.         4:34.64    4:20.70  
 24 Witt, Brian                  St. Joseph's         4:22.14    4:22.20  
 25 Bennett, Mike                DePauw               4:21.96    4:22.35  
 26 Rex, Jonathan                Grace                4:19.39    4:23.23  
 27 Nordman, Curtis              Manchester           4:18.36    4:23.24  
 28 Beaty, Drew                  Anderson (In         4:21.10    4:23.73  
 29 Phillips, Matt               St. Joseph's         4:31.16    4:24.17  
 30 Kimbrell, Aaron              Indiana Tech                    4:24.69  
 31 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.                    4:25.77  
 32 Murphy, Seth                 Huntington           4:33.71    4:27.02  
 33 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester           4:27.00    4:30.02  
 34 Slabaugh, Doug               Indiana Wesl         4:32.32    4:31.43  
 35 Mest, Matt                   Manchester           4:33.36    4:31.82  
 36 Dodge, Nolan                 Bethel (Ind.         4:54.19    4:42.36  
 37 Mickalini, Colton            Manchester           4:51.36    4:48.08  
 38 Smith, Sean                  Indianapolis                    5:04.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naylor, Ethan                Indiana Wesl        15:08.31   15:23.97   10   
  2 Droddy, Noah                 DePauw              15:27.80   15:25.14    8   
  3 Williams, Andy               Manchester          15:40.88   15:31.79    6   
  4 Lafree, Chris                Manchester          15:58.27   15:42.04    5   
  5 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw              16:05.40   15:44.22    4   
  6 Martinez, Mark               Indianapolis        15:26.50   15:45.11    3   
  7 Mazzanti, Rocco              St. Joseph's        15:52.13   15:45.96    2   
  8 Slater, Corbin               Taylor              15:54.16   15:46.17    1   
  9 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech        15:38.32   15:49.27  
 10 Fisher, Jake                 Indianapolis        15:53.38   15:50.92  
 11 Kaht, Richard                St. Joseph's        15:43.40   15:51.42  
 12 Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's        15:35.84   15:52.47  
 13 McAndrews, Matt              Indiana Wesl        15:59.36   16:00.34  
 14 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin            16:13.35   16:08.74  
 15 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech        15:32.82   16:17.04  
 16 Taylor, D.J.                 Vincennes                      16:24.41  
 17 Daugherty, Ryan              Anderson (In        16:09.65   16:27.44  
 18 Druba, Jay                   Franklin            16:38.54   16:28.93  
 19 Ikerd, Kevin                 Anderson (In        16:25.64   16:32.39  
 20 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester          16:50.00   16:34.53  
 21 Page, Brandon                Indiana Wesl        16:48.77   16:40.50  
 22 Ng, Daniel                   Grace               16:05.26   16:44.14  
 23 Bane, Matt                   Taylor              16:32.83   16:47.97  
 24 Caulkins, Korey              Indiana Wesl        16:55.38   16:52.93  
 25 Belcher, Aaron               Indiana Tech        16:31.34   17:06.15  
 26 Sherwood, Justin             Indianapolis        16:19.77   17:08.18  
 27 Brand, Nick                  St. Francis         16:59.84   17:09.62  
 28 Conrad, Simon                Earlham             17:10.21   17:12.69  
 29 Foura, David                 Bethel (Ind.        17:04.90   17:21.77  
 30 McIntyre, Joshua             Huntington          18:05.96   17:23.15  
 31 Njugana, Patrick             Huntington          17:28.00   17:23.82  
 32 Johnson, Trevor              Indianapolis        17:34.74   17:37.43  
 33 Nelson, Mickey               Indiana Tech        16:24.03   17:38.87  
 34 Laatsch, Isaiah              Huntington          17:18.46   17:52.18  
 35 Fletcher, Dustin             Grace               17:54.40   18:01.16  
 36 Wangari, James               Marian (Ind.        17:49.00   18:10.41  
 37 Morris, Daniel               Franklin                       18:17.73  
 38 Delp, Josh                   Goshen                         18:38.98  
 39 De'Nise, Cole                St. Francis         19:08.00   18:48.78  
 40 Lane, Robbie                 Earlham             18:26.95   19:12.50  
 -- Powell, Zach                 Franklin            17:43.02        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herber, Joseph               Huntington                     31:11.69   10   
  2 Saunders, Kirk               Anderson (In                   31:34.98    8   
  3 Schroer, Adam                Taylor              31:43.78   32:11.13    6   
  4 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech                   32:29.00    5   
  5 Kaht, Richard                St. Joseph's                   32:38.26    4   
  6 Martin, Kevin                Franklin                       32:47.08    3   
  7 Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's                   32:47.84    2   
  8 Newstat, Stu                 DePauw                         33:05.34    1   
  9 Lowry, Taylor                Vincennes                      33:07.54  
 10 Gornall, Josh                Indianapolis                   33:34.15  
 11 Howse, Shawn                 Indiana Wesl        34:44.14   33:36.29  
 12 Miller, Luke                 DePauw                         33:47.44  
 13 Wyatt, Jake                  Anderson (In                   34:06.80  
 14 Hawley, Eric                 DePauw                         34:10.67  
 15 Wood, Lance                  Huntington          33:46.01   34:11.32  
 16 Carden, Jake                 St. Joseph's                   34:23.69  
 17 Alles, Tyler                 Indiana Wesl        34:47.65   34:26.13  
 18 Rupp, Nathan                 Huntington          34:34.43   34:58.02  
 19 Webb, Mason                  Indiana Wesl        34:29.12   35:00.34  
 20 Crawford, Adam               Bethel (Ind.                   35:20.71  
 21 Foura, David                 Bethel (Ind.                   35:33.68  
 22 Heckard, Sam                 Bethel (Ind.                   35:54.73  
 23 Dowds, Corey                 St. Joseph's                   35:59.10  
 24 Fitch, Andy                  Taylor                         35:59.78  
 25 Houston, Ben                 Manchester          35:34.59   36:07.69  
 26 Boyer, David                 Huntington          36:32.11   36:50.85  
 27 Myers, Aaron                 Indiana East                   37:02.85  
 28 Kellar, Aaron                Indiana Tech                   37:07.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.           14.64      14.83q  1.3  2 
  2 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes              15.53      14.94q  2.2  1 
  3 Lipiec, Andy                 Indiana Wesl           15.32      15.22q  0.1  3 
  4 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech           15.08      15.26q  0.6  4 
  5 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           16.27      15.27q  0.1  3 
  6 Woodbury, John               Franklin               15.50      15.46q  0.6  4 
  7 Fields, Dominque             Vincennes              15.02      15.48q  2.2  1 
  8 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis           16.93      15.58q  0.1  3 
  8 Wright, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           15.74      15.58q  1.3  2 
 10 Carder, Jonathan             Indiana Wesl           15.46      15.69   0.1  3 
 11 Mook, Matthew                Indiana Wesl           15.79      15.70   2.2  1 
 12 Shaw, Micah                  Indiana Wesl           15.59      15.73   1.3  2 
 13 Burr, Myron                  DePauw                 16.91      15.96   0.6  4 
 14 Sullivan, Devon              Vincennes              16.28      15.99   0.6  4 
 15 Cutshaw, Jeremy              Taylor                 16.90      16.04   2.2  1 
 16 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           16.27      16.18   0.1  3 
 17 Dossey, Jonathan             Indianapolis           16.36      16.25   2.2  1 
 18 Jackson, Stephen             Indianapolis           17.27      16.40   0.6  4 
 19 Agler, James                 Bethel (Ind.           16.91      16.88   0.1  3 
 20 Currens, Luke                Taylor                 16.84      16.96   1.3  2 
 21 McGregor, Kevin              Taylor                 16.14      17.00   0.6  4 
 22 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.           18.15      17.26   0.6  4 
 22 Roach, Alex                  Indiana East           16.84      17.26   1.3  2 
 24 Layman, Matthew              Manchester             18.27      17.30   0.1  3 
 25 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                17.52      17.37   2.2  1 
 26 Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech           17.56      17.41   1.3  2 
 27 Schaefer, Zachariah          Grace                  17.89      17.44   2.2  1 
 28 Nagel, Wes                   St. Joseph's           21.26      17.54   1.3  2 
 29 Miller, Frederick            St. Joseph's           18.68      18.34   0.1  3 
 30 Curtis, Hunter               Indiana East           19.26      19.97   0.6  4 
 31 Grimes, William              Huntington             22.43      20.66   1.3  2 
 32 Frey, Scott                  Bethel (Ind.                      23.60   2.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes              14.94      14.64   0.9  10   
  2 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.           14.83      14.79   0.9   8   
  3 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech           15.26      14.82   0.9   6   
  4 Lipiec, Andy                 Indiana Wesl           15.22      15.09   0.9   5   
  5 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           15.27      15.17   0.9   4   
  6 Wright, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           15.58      15.24   0.9   3   
  7 Fields, Dominque             Vincennes              15.48      15.37   0.9   2   
  8 Woodbury, John               Franklin               15.46      15.53   0.9   1   
  9 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis           15.58      19.62   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis           53.43      52.77Q  3 
  2 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech           54.56      53.79Q  1 
  3 Chapman, Zac                 Indiana Tech           55.57      55.60Q  5 
  4 Collins, Marquis             Vincennes              55.07      55.76Q  2 
  5 Gay, Derek                   Indiana Wesl           55.72      56.53Q  4 
  6 Stuttler, Jeff               Indiana Wesl           57.23      55.82q  1 
  7 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           58.30      56.46q  5 
  8 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.           57.84      56.63q  3 
  9 Anderson, Kyle               Taylor                 56.07      56.82q  5 
 10 Lipiec, Andy                 Indiana Wesl           57.04      57.05   2 
 11 LaFontaine, Sean             Huntington             57.90      57.12   1 
 12 Woodbury, John               Franklin               58.87      57.99   4 
 13 Maree, Talal                 Bethel (Ind.           59.62      58.06   1 
 14 Mook, Matthew                Indiana Wesl                      58.09   2 
 15 White, Nick                  DePauw                 58.09      58.41   2 
 16 Wright, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           57.72      58.80   3 
 17 Sullivan, Jacob              Marian (Ind.         1:00.31      59.06   3 
 18 Fields, Dominque             Vincennes                         59.17   4 
 19 Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech         1:00.60      59.41   3 
 20 Patrick, Arron               Bethel (Ind.         1:02.36      59.57   2 
 21 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes                         59.64   5 
 22 Jackson, Stephen             Indianapolis         1:01.13      59.76   1 
 23 Schaefer, Zachariah          Grace                  59.27      59.83   5 
 24 Agler, James                 Bethel (Ind.         1:05.20    1:00.91   1 
 25 Davidson, Chaven             Anderson (In         1:03.36    1:00.93   4 
 26 Williams, Jarrod             Indiana Tech           59.49    1:01.43   2 
 27 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.           59.24    1:03.03   4 
 28 Maina, Mwangi                Taylor                          1:03.79   5 
 29 Budnichenko, Volodymy        Huntington           1:03.14    1:03.85   5 
 30 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                          1:04.50   4 
 31 Reinoehl, Seth               Manchester           1:04.59    1:04.78   2 
 32 Wright, Tristan              Earlham              1:07.43    1:05.36   3 
 33 Sullivan, Devon              Vincennes                       1:05.87   1 
 34 Miller, Frederick            St. Joseph's         1:08.10    1:07.74   1 
 35 Roach, Alex                  Indiana East         1:07.00    1:08.79   3 
 36 Curtis, Hunter               Indiana East         1:14.07    1:10.49   2 
 37 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                55.99    1:15.09   4 
 -- Achors, Konner               Indianapolis         1:03.42         FS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis           52.77      52.20   10   
  2 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech           53.79      53.04    8   
  3 Collins, Marquis             Vincennes              55.76      53.31    6   
  4 Chapman, Zac                 Indiana Tech           55.60      53.70    5   
  5 Anderson, Kyle               Taylor                 56.82      55.52    4   
  6 Stuttler, Jeff               Indiana Wesl           55.82      55.60    3   
  7 Gay, Derek                   Indiana Wesl           56.53      56.03    2   
  8 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           56.46      56.08    1   
  9 Burns, Robby                 Bethel (Ind.           56.63      58.01  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slater, Corbin               Taylor               9:53.84    9:44.29   10   
  2 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw               9:56.12    9:53.08    8   
  3 McAndrews, Matt              Indiana Wesl         9:57.49    9:54.55    6   
  4 Bane, Matt                   Taylor               9:56.87   10:00.60    5   
  5 Rosario, Alec                Huntington          10:21.51   10:01.44    4   
  6 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin             9:58.98   10:03.97    3   
  7 Mazzanti, Rocco              St. Joseph's        10:43.88   10:04.86    2   
  8 McGuire, Sean                Earlham                        10:05.00    1   
  9 Jackson, Cole                Manchester          10:09.92   10:06.66  
 10 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech                   10:08.98  
 11 Fisher, Jake                 Indianapolis        10:25.50   10:15.71  
 12 Beck, Aaron                  Indianapolis        11:09.99   10:18.25  
 13 Crow, Jacob                  Franklin            10:21.13   10:18.62  
 14 Stocker, Michael             Manchester          10:42.78   10:27.58  
 15 Witt, Brian                  St. Joseph's        10:57.29   10:29.78  
 16 Lugg, Robert                 Earlham             10:38.60   10:29.79  
 17 Sherwood, Justin             Indianapolis        10:47.35   10:30.78  
 18 Herbel, AJ                   Manchester                     10:36.70  
 19 Nelson, Justin               Bethel (Ind.                   10:49.70  
 20 Boyd, Charlie                Earlham             11:00.95   10:56.09  
 21 VanKley, Thomas              Indiana Wesl        11:13.51   11:02.33  
 22 Conway, Tyler                Franklin            11:31.30   11:04.97  
 23 Raidt, Dillon                DePauw              11:06.91   11:09.12  
 24 Beight, Mark                 Bethel (Ind.                   11:28.62  
 25 Huffman, Alan                Huntington          12:05.56   11:52.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                   43.68      41.95   1  10   
     1) Kindred, Jermel                 2) Flournoy, Jerel                
     3) Smith, Carl A                   4) Gardner, Robert                
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      41.88      42.25   1   8   
     1) Carter, Montez                  2) Harding, Keron                 
     3) Leija, Gilberto                 4) Rogan, James                   
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  49.78      43.26   2   6   
     1) Patterson, Travis               2) Lewis, Calvin                  
     3) Maierle, JW                     4) Boyd, Calen                    
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         43.62      43.35   1   5   
     1) Burr, Myron                     2) Wojanis, Steve                 
     3) Pierre, Charles                 4) Steele, Robert                 
  5 Indiana Tech  'A'                                   41.77      43.59   1   4   
     1) Brautzsch, Chris                2) Paige, Dontaey                 
     3) Brown, Daniel                   4) Brown, Chris                   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       43.74      43.79   1   3   
     1) Leonard, Kevin                  2) Durbin, Kye                    
     3) Miller, Jon                     4) Mitchell, Georard              
  7 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               44.22      43.80   1   2   
     1) Filson, Jay                     2) Mikell, Darrian                
     3) Lipiec, Andy                    4) Carder, Jonathan               
  8 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            43.10      44.33   1   1   
     1) Wright, Jeremiah                2) Gray, Rod                      
     3) Taylor, Michael                 4) Wadley, Andre                  
 -- Manchester  'A'                                                   DQ   2 
     1) Rowlen, George                  2) McCall, John                   
     3) Layman, Matthew                 4) Lee, Andree                    
 -- Taylor  'A'                                         43.07         DQ   1 
     1) Allingham, Bryan                2) Henson, Josh                   
     3) McGregor, Kevin                 4) Gill, Scott                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                 3:10.99    3:12.25   1  10   
     1) Brittain, Nick                  2) Flournoy, Jerel                
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Kindred, Jermel                
  2 Vincennes  'A'                                    3:18.25    3:16.12   1   8   
     1) Barnes, Austen                  2) Jones, Keon                    
     3) Collins, Marquis                4) Leija, Gilberto                
  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:18.22    3:16.13   1   6   
     1) Chapman, Zac                    2) Reynard, Brandon               
     3) Army, David                     4) Tims, Jonathan                 
  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                             3:22.99    3:20.07   1   5   
     1) Spencer, Will                   2) Wenzel, Jason                  
     3) Zambrows, Garrett               4) Brown, Eric                    
  5 Taylor  'A'                                       3:24.19    3:21.16   1   4   
     1) Cassidy, Kyle                   2)                                
     3) Tencher, Brian                  4) Allingham, Bryan               
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     3:27.68    3:24.73   1   3   
     1) Bulington, Patrick              2) Litz, Brandon                  
     3) Woodbury, John                  4) Mitchell, Georard              
  7 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                3:26.84    3:26.13   1   2   
     1) Patrick, Arron                  2) Heim, Jordan                   
     3) Maree, Talal                    4) Burns, Robby                   
  8 DePauw  'A'                                       3:31.63    3:27.32   2   1   
     1) Wojanis, Steve                  2) Cripe, Jon                     
     3) Giesting, Tyler                 4) White, Nick                    
  9 Goshen  'A'                                       3:22.92    3:27.34   1 
     1) Funk, Billy                     2) Gunderkline, Brock             
     3)                                 4) Dixon, Charles                 
 10 Manchester  'A'                                   3:34.11    3:28.64   2 
     1) Rowlen, George                  2) Baker, Zeth                    
     3) Stocker, Michael                4) Marshall, Ryan                 
 11 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                3:39.85    3:29.74   2 
     1) Conde, Emile                    2) Sullivan, Jacob                
     3) Pavlish, Keith                  4) Hanson, Chris                  
 12 Earlham  'A'                                      3:36.31    3:30.17   2 
     1) Bowsman, Lenden                 2) Ansara, Zander                 
     3) Awkward, Robert                 4) Marshall, Marlon               
 13 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              3:30.16    3:31.26   1 
     1) Dubuque, Adam                   2) St. Amour, Matt                
     3) Davidson, Chaven                4) Johnson, Tanner                
 14 Huntington  'A'                                   3:30.45    3:37.04   2 
     1) LaFontaine, Sean                2) Medley, Ethan                  
     3) Olaosebikan, Federico           4) Bittner, Matt                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrick                Vincennes              2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Mikell, Darrian              Indiana Wesl           1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Gill, Scott                  Taylor                 2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00   6   
  4 Little, Zachary              Indianapolis           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00   5   
  5 Army, David                  Indiana Tech           2.05m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
  5 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis           2.04m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
  7 Jones, Samuel                Goshen                 1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   2   
  8 Sullivan, Jacob              Marian (Ind.           1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25   0.20
  8 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           1.90m      1.86m    6-01.25   0.20
  8 Laker, Kyle                  Goshen                 1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25   0.20
  8 Jones, Ceasar                Vincennes              1.95m      1.86m    6-01.25   0.20
  8 Layman, Matthew              Manchester             1.83m      1.86m    6-01.25   0.20
 13 Mishler, Kyle                Goshen                 1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 14 O'Connor, Chris              Marian (Ind.           1.90m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 15 Cutshaw, Jeremy              Taylor                 1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 15 Moreland, Eric               Manchester             1.92m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Sanders, David               Indiana East           1.85m         NH            
 -- Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.                         NH            
 -- Anderson, Cory               Taylor                               NH            
 -- Magnuson, Ryan               Taylor                 1.80m         NH            
 -- Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's           1.84m         NH            
 -- Starkey, Billy               Grace                  1.83m         NH            
 -- Achors, Konner               Indianapolis           1.83m         NH            
 -- Ulis, Chris                  St. Joseph's           1.83m         NH            
 -- Frey, Scott                  Bethel (Ind.                         NH            
 -- Abbott, Clayton              Indianapolis           1.86m         NH            
 -- Short, TJ                    Huntington             1.78m         NH            
 -- Lismon, Gregory              Indiana Tech           1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Blaze                Indianapolis           4.61m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2 Dubois, Braxton              Vincennes              4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25   7   
  2 Ladd, Chris                  Indiana Tech           4.48m      4.35m   14-03.25   7   
  4 Fornal, Cory                 Indianapolis           4.31m      4.20m   13-09.25   4.50
  4 Aldrich, Jacob               Indianapolis           4.57m      4.20m   13-09.25   4.50
  6 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.           4.31m      4.20m   13-09.25   3   
  7 Klein, Kyle                  Bethel (Ind.                      4.20m   13-09.25   2   
  8 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's           4.20m      4.05m   13-03.50   1   
  9 Heinold, Ryan                Indiana Wesl           3.70m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Carder, Jonathan             Indiana Wesl           4.00m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Smith, Tony                  Manchester             3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Mackey, Kyle                 DePauw                 4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Hosier, Dayne                Vincennes              4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Morris, Ryan                 Huntington             3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Washington, Colby            Indiana Tech           3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 16 Hoff, Ryan                   Indiana Tech           4.10m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Stone, Jacob                 Huntington             3.60m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Garrett, David               DePauw                 3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 16 Carder, Jeremiah             Taylor                 3.70m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 20 Frey, Scott                  Bethel (Ind.           3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 20 Aldefer, Dietrich            Goshen                 3.50m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 20 Skinner, Tyler               Huntington             3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 23 Ayres, Charles               Marian (Ind.           3.65m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 23 Amaro-Renteria, Oscar        Goshen                 3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 23 Cocallas, Bryan              Indiana Wesl           3.20m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 23 Winslow, Bryce               Taylor                 3.80m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Musi, Richie                 Vincennes              4.50m         NH            
 -- Cozart, Tyler                Marian (Ind.           4.26m         NH            
 -- Miles, Isiah                 DePauw                 3.20m         NH            
 -- Davis, Kyler                 St. Francis            3.70m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hudi, Randall                Indianapolis           7.11m      7.20m   NWI  23-07.50  10   
  2 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.           7.23m      7.10m   NWI  23-03.50   8   
  3 Mikell, Darrian              Indiana Wesl           6.91m      7.09m   NWI  23-03.25   6   
  4 Rogan, James                 Vincennes              6.75m      7.04m   NWI  23-01.25   5   
  5 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.           6.94m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00   4   
  6 Mattox, Jonathan             Indianapolis           6.20m      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00   3   
  7 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           6.61m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25   2   
  8 Lismon, Gregory              Indiana Tech           6.86m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25   1   
  9 Henson, Josh                 Taylor                 6.81m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
 10 Magnuson, Randy              Taylor                 6.54m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
 11 Ulis, Chris                  St. Joseph's           6.98m      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
 12 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              6.91m      6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
 13 Dickey, Robert               Taylor                 6.61m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
 14 Tooks, Joe                   St. Joseph's           6.35m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
 15 Crider, Marcus               Grace                  6.16m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
 16 Green, Kenneth               Manchester             6.16m      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
 17 Steele, Robert               DePauw                 6.54m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 18 Dvorscak, Bobby              DePauw                 6.07m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 19 Lauchert, Alexander          Indiana Wesl           5.86m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 19 Jones, Samuel                Goshen                 6.10m      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 21 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               7.01m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 22 Dixon, Charles               Goshen                            5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 23 Betz, Alec                   Bethel (Ind.           6.41m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 24 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.           6.14m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 25 Wheeler III, Walter          Anderson (In           5.67m      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 26 Dixon, Mark                  Earlham                5.65m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 27 Jackson, Caleb               Bethel (Ind.           6.17m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
 28 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin               5.14m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 29 Patilla, JaQuan              Marian (Ind.           6.10m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 -- Gill, Scott                  Taylor                 7.12m          X                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Calen                  Bethel (Ind.          15.23m     14.16m   NWI  46-05.50  10   
  2 Gay, Derek                   Indiana Wesl          13.20m     13.70m   NWI  44-11.50   8   
  3 Ulis, Chris                  St. Joseph's          14.01m     13.59m   NWI  44-07.00   6   
  4 Tooks, Joe                   St. Joseph's          14.00m     13.47m   NWI  44-02.50   5   
  5 Hudi, Randall                Indianapolis          13.68m     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50   4   
  6 Fiedler, Todd                Huntington            13.27m     13.32m   NWI  43-08.50   3   
  7 Henson, Josh                 Taylor                13.64m     13.28m   NWI  43-07.00   2   
  8 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis          13.13m     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00   1   
  9 Lismon, Gregory              Indiana Tech          13.39m     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
 10 Little, Zachary              Indianapolis                     12.75m   NWI  41-10.00 
 11 Magnuson, Randy              Taylor                13.24m     12.64m   NWI  41-05.75 
 12 Ansara, Zander               Earlham               12.09m     12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
 13 Allen, Ryan                  St. Joseph's          12.13m     12.48m   NWI  40-11.50 
 14 Cutshaw, Jeremy              Taylor                12.51m     12.38m   NWI  40-07.50 
 15 Abbott, Clayton              Indianapolis                     12.22m   NWI  40-01.25 
 16 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin              13.01m     12.19m   NWI  40-00.00 
 17 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.          12.39m     11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
 18 Green, Kenneth               Manchester            12.53m     11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
 19 Dickey, Robert               Taylor                12.08m     11.84m   NWI  38-10.25 
 20 Dixon, Mark                  Earlham               11.46m     11.74m   NWI  38-06.25 
 21 Corsbie, Kent                Bethel (Ind.          12.22m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 
 22 Betz, Alec                   Bethel (Ind.          11.48m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
 -- Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.          12.96m          X                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaleb              St. Joseph's          17.19m     16.67m   54-08.25  10   
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes             16.51m     16.43m   53-11.00   8   
  3 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech          15.28m     16.11m   52-10.25   6   
  4 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesl          15.56m     15.22m   49-11.25   5   
  5 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes             16.03m     15.17m   49-09.25   4   
  6 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's          15.48m     15.07m   49-05.50   3   
  7 Wyant, Shane                 Indianapolis          15.74m     14.69m   48-02.50   2   
  8 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          15.85m     14.41m   47-03.50   1   
  9 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In          14.96m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 10 Wertman, Chad                Earlham               16.01m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 11 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis          16.34m     14.28m   46-10.25 
 12 Webster, Matthew             Goshen                14.03m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 13 Bridwell, Joshua             Indianapolis          13.78m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 14 Austin, Alan                 St. Joseph's          13.99m     13.60m   44-07.50 
 15 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          13.88m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          14.31m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 17 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.          14.74m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 18 Knox, Logan                  Huntington            12.35m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 19 Lovejoy, Tim                 Indianapolis          12.31m     12.97m   42-06.75 
 20 McKinney, Cory               Indiana East          12.57m     12.90m   42-04.00 
 21 Harshman, Brian              Grace                 13.35m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 22 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester            12.22m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 23 Doane, Tyler                 DePauw                13.02m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 24 Downey, Michael              Vincennes             13.61m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 25 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin              12.26m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 26 Speer, Stephen               Marian (Ind.          12.85m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 27 Maloney, Kevin               Marian (Ind.          12.54m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 28 DePoy, Paul                  DePauw                11.83m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 29 Stufflebam, Sam              Taylor                12.82m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 29 Sims, Josh                   St. Joseph's          14.07m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 29 Bruns, Tony                  Bethel (Ind.          11.85m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 32 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.          14.23m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 33 Parton, Eric                 Earlham               12.25m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 34 Beiler, Doug                 Indiana Tech          11.60m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 35 Campbell, Donald             Manchester                       11.11m   36-05.50 
 36 Huth, Jordan                 Anderson (In          11.14m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 37 Molina, Joe                  Earlham               11.55m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 38 Harvey, DeTarance            Anderson (In          10.16m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 39 Edmondson, Jacobe            Indiana East          10.32m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 40 Wheeler, Nate                Taylor                10.01m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 41 Shinhoster, Jr., Larry       Marian (Ind.           9.92m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          49.50m     50.80m     166-08  10   
  2 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes             46.51m     49.56m     162-07   8   
  3 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech          39.61m     47.70m     156-06   6   
  4 Yike, Phil                   Bethel (Ind.          47.53m     46.84m     153-08   5   
  5 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In          44.92m     46.80m     153-06   4   
  6 Getts, Geoff                 Indiana Wesl          47.53m     46.20m     151-07   3   
  7 Webster, Matthew             Goshen                49.44m     45.96m     150-09   2   
  8 Adams, Nick                  St. Francis           47.50m     45.78m     150-02   1   
  9 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          46.07m     45.24m     148-05 
 10 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes             46.66m     44.96m     147-06 
 11 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's          49.39m     44.22m     145-01 
 12 Thompson, Kaleb              St. Joseph's          41.09m     43.26m     141-11 
 13 Wyant, Shane                 Indianapolis          44.31m     42.16m     138-04 
 14 Abney, Kyle                  Indiana Wesl          43.18m     41.84m     137-03 
 15 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis          40.87m     41.64m     136-07 
 16 Benson, Mike                 DePauw                36.37m     40.38m     132-06 
 17 Miller, Adam                 Indiana Wesl          41.20m     40.20m     131-11 
 18 Downey, Michael              Vincennes             40.00m     40.10m     131-07 
 19 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis                     39.98m     131-02 
 20 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          45.13m     39.86m     130-09 
 21 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis                     39.32m     129-00 
 22 Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.          37.73m     38.60m     126-08 
 23 Hochstetler, Eric            Goshen                45.05m     38.58m     126-07 
 24 Finch, Josh                  Taylor                           38.46m     126-02 
 25 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.          36.48m     38.36m     125-10 
 26 Austin, Alan                 St. Joseph's          44.72m     38.00m     124-08 
 27 Green, Cantrell              Vincennes             37.63m     36.60m     120-01 
 28 Pappert, Kris                St. Joseph's          38.85m     36.58m     120-00 
 29 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          36.83m     36.28m     119-00 
 30 Harshman, Brian              Grace                 33.92m     36.18m     118-08 
 31 Parton, Eric                 Earlham               37.80m     35.82m     117-06 
 32 Huth, Jordan                 Anderson (In          37.39m     33.88m     111-02 
 33 Wertman, Chad                Earlham               37.80m     33.46m     109-09 
 34 Knox, Logan                  Huntington            34.88m     33.42m     109-08 
 35 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              33.12m     32.56m     106-10 
 36 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester            32.71m     31.44m     103-02 
 37 Myers, Bryan                 Huntington            32.34m     28.98m      95-01 
 38 Kennedy, Caleb               Huntington            31.64m     27.74m      91-00 
 39 Wheeler, Nate                Taylor                26.95m     25.46m      83-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis          58.40m     61.66m     202-03  10   
  2 Webster, Matthew             Goshen                57.60m     58.50m     191-11   8   
  3 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes             57.05m     56.38m     185-00   6   
  4 Thompson, Kaleb              St. Joseph's          54.90m     54.08m     177-05   5   
  5 Gilpatrick, Dustin           Indianapolis          48.28m     49.38m     162-00   4   
  6 Huffman, Noah                Indianapolis          42.75m     46.42m     152-03   3   
  7 Austin, Alan                 St. Joseph's          46.06m     45.54m     149-05   2   
  8 Wells, Leonard               Anderson (In          44.73m     44.66m     146-06   1   
  9 Montgomery, Marcus           Indianapolis          45.14m     44.02m     144-05 
 10 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          46.71m     42.56m     139-07 
 11 Pappert, Kris                St. Joseph's          44.28m     41.76m     137-00 
 12 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.          41.37m     41.64m     136-07 
 13 Sims, Josh                   St. Joseph's          44.72m     41.54m     136-03 
 14 Carlock, Ryan                Bethel (Ind.          41.72m     41.34m     135-07 
 15 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes             38.46m     41.24m     135-04 
 16 Stufflebam, Sam              Taylor                39.91m     40.58m     133-02 
 17 Wertman, Chad                Earlham               37.78m     39.52m     129-08 
 18 Speer, Stephen               Marian (Ind.          40.93m     39.46m     129-05 
 19 Maloney, Kevin               Marian (Ind.          37.23m     39.24m     128-09 
 20 Rose, Robert                 Bethel (Ind.          38.28m     37.68m     123-07 
 21 Boger, Zack                  Manchester            35.23m     37.60m     123-04 
 22 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester            31.00m     37.50m     123-00 
 23 Knox, Logan                  Huntington            41.85m     37.44m     122-10 
 24 Bruns, Tony                  Bethel (Ind.          39.90m     37.06m     121-07 
 25 Harshman, Brian              Grace                 36.47m     36.70m     120-05 
 26 Huth, Jordan                 Anderson (In          36.33m     36.20m     118-09 
 27 Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.          38.86m     35.54m     116-07 
 28 Benson, Mike                 DePauw                36.72m     35.52m     116-06 
 29 Green, Cantrell              Vincennes             36.45m     32.82m     107-08 
 30 Harvey, DeTarance            Anderson (In          29.63m     24.40m      80-01 
 31 Kennedy, Caleb               Huntington            27.18m     23.90m      78-05 
 -- Myers, Bryan                 Huntington            36.89m          X            
 -- Parton, Eric                 Earlham               27.60m          X            
 -- Downey, Michael              Vincennes             41.12m          X            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Drew                 Bethel (Ind.          56.40m     59.06m     193-09  10   
  2 Fornal, Cory                 Indianapolis          48.42m     56.48m     185-04   8   
  3 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis          62.29m     51.82m     170-00   6   
  4 Miller, Adam                 Indiana Wesl          47.84m     51.22m     168-00   5   
  5 Creighbaum, Adam             Manchester            48.03m     50.82m     166-09   4   
  6 Maierle, JW                  Bethel (Ind.          46.54m     48.84m     160-03   3   
  7 Vanderzwaag, BJ              Bethel (Ind.          43.92m     48.12m     157-10   2   
  8 Moreland, Eric               Manchester            42.96m     47.04m     154-04   1   
  9 Gilpatrick, Dustin           Indianapolis          46.88m     46.74m     153-04 
 10 Henson, Josh                 Taylor                40.75m     45.74m     150-01 
 11 Smucker, Levi                Goshen                46.75m     45.30m     148-07 
 12 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's          45.42m     44.68m     146-07 
 13 Kennedy, Caleb               Huntington            39.74m     44.46m     145-10 
 14 Fiedler, Todd                Huntington            46.00m     42.14m     138-03 
 15 Boger, Zack                  Manchester            43.38m     42.06m     138-00 
 16 Alderman, Robert             Marian (Ind.          41.42m     41.40m     135-10 
 17 Pappert, Kris                St. Joseph's          42.06m     41.32m     135-07 
 18 Mook, Matthew                Indiana Wesl          41.65m     38.92m     127-08 
 19 Edmondson, Jacobe            Indiana East          37.22m     38.52m     126-04 
 20 Simpson, Levi                Earlham               42.92m     38.18m     125-03 
 21 Lachat, Alex                 St. Francis           44.75m     37.44m     122-10 
 22 Bradford, Gene               Vincennes                        37.38m     122-08 
 23 Parton, Eric                 Earlham               39.00m     36.70m     120-05 
 24 Mills, Austin                Franklin              36.18m     36.62m     120-02 
 25 Reinhard, Alex               Bethel (Ind.          39.65m     36.22m     118-10 
 26 Dvorscak, Bobby              DePauw                           35.78m     117-05 
 27 Bowsman, Lenden              Earlham               35.79m     34.60m     113-06 
 28 Mitchel, Eric                Anderson (In          36.68m     33.00m     108-03 
 29 Henson, William              Marian (Ind.          34.84m     32.28m     105-11 
 30 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech                     30.22m      99-02 
 31 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              30.77m     28.74m      94-03 
 32 Curtis, Hunter               Indiana East          26.57m     28.62m      93-11 
 33 Roach, Alex                  Indiana East          26.87m     27.28m      89-06 
 34 West, Joe                    St. Joseph's          32.79m     25.92m      85-00 
 35 Chavis, Kyle                 Marian (Ind.          33.54m     25.76m      84-06 
 
Back