Show More


DePauw Women Win Woehnker Invitational

November 19, 2011

November 19, 2011, Crawfordsville, Ind. — DePauw totaled 634 points and won the Patrick Woehnker Invitational. Wheaton (Ill.) was second with 565.5 points and University of Indianapolis was third with 486.

Catie Baker picked up all three of  DePauw''s first-place finishes as she won the 100-yard breaststroke in 1:08.56, the 200 breast in 2:25.82 and the 200 individual medley in 2:13.70. Baker was also second in the 400 IM in 4:40.31.

Chelsea Courtney was second on the one-meter board with 192.7 points as was Morgan Crandall in three-meter competition with 163.4.

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Emma Haynes, Baker, Marjorie Daily and Mary Reilly were second in 1:52.68.

Kendall Quisenberry finished third in the 100 backstroke in 1:02.50 and the 200 backstroke in 2:15.82, while Allison Kirby was also third in the 100 breast in 1:10.76 and the 200 breast in 2:31.27. Nicole Rossillo placed second in the 200 IM in 2:18.06 and third in the 100 free in 55.91 seconds, while Emily Weber was third in the 1,650 free in 18:06.18

DePauw's 200 free relay of Rachel Wheaton, Reilly, Courtney Lehmann and Rosillo was third in 1:42.62.

The Tigers return to action on December 2-3 when they host the DePauw Invitational.

 

Licensed to DePauw University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/20/2011 02:47 PM
           Patrick Woehnker Invitational - 11/18/2011 to 11/19/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   7:40.00    7:54.36   40  
     1) Good, Hayley 18                 2) Madeira, Julia 19              
     3) Abrahamson, Shiran 22           4) Donahue, Meghan 22             
  2 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  8:06.00    8:06.49   34  
     1) McCoy, Ember D 19               2) Peinsipp, Susan M 19           
     3) Perdue, Lisa R 18               4) Gladis, Ashley A 18            
  3 Asbury University  'A'                                 NT    8:14.01   32  
     1) Martin, Larissa E 20            2) Oberholtzer, Abigail 16        
     3) Worsham, Ellen C 19             4) Ray, Ranay C 19                
  4 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      8:31.29    8:28.06   30  
     1) Price, Megan 21                 2) Palmer, Liz 20                 
     3) Donovan, Katie M 21             4) Dalrymple, Audrey 21           
  5 DePauw University  'A'                            8:10.00    8:31.66   28  
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           8:40.00    8:56.23   26  
     1) Jurgens, Lauren A 21            2) Wennlund, Marcey R 19          
     3) Larsen, Katelyn R 18            4) Hsieh, Jubilee E 20            
 -- Carthage-WI  'B'                                       NT   X8:21.68  
     1) Hutton, Taylor A 19             2) Bialecka, Natalia 19           
     3) Danzer, Alisa M 18              4) Wodnik, Sarah C 19             
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyles, Sarah J            19 Asbury                    NP     242.40   20  
  2 Courtney, Chelsea L       21 DPU                   181.25     192.70   17  
  3 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               181.85     174.85   16  
  4 Crandall, Morgan E        20 DPU                   189.25     166.65   15  
  5 Crandall, Sarah K         19 DPU                       NP     134.10   14  
  6 Nemec, Jackie K           20 Wheaton IL-IL             NP     111.35   13  
 
Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               185.65     185.70   20  
  2 Crandall, Morgan E        20 DPU                   169.65     163.40   17  
  3 Courtney, Chelsea L       21 DPU                   171.25     148.40   16  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:50.03    1:50.85   40  
     1) Donahue, Meghan 22              2) Luscomb, Jaclyn 22             
     3) Asencio, Samantha 18            4) Madeira, Julia 19              
  2 DePauw University  'A'                            1:52.38    1:52.68   34  
     1) Haynes, Emma C 18               2) Baker, Catie M 21              
     3) Daily, Marjorie E 19            4) Reilly, Mary E 18              
  3 University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:53.00    1:52.96   32  
     1) Griffin, Sarah 18               2) Cooper, Amber 19               
     3) Fishburn, Ashlee 20             4) Walters, Julia 18              
  4 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:51.55    1:53.44   30  
     1) Paul, Jensena M 21              2) Gladis, Ashley A 18            
     3) Loftus, Kelly E 18              4) Shover, Megan E 18             
  5 Asbury University  'A'                            1:53.89    1:55.56   28  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A 17          2) Meadows, Larissa J 18          
     3) Albright, Taryn 16              4) Worsham, Ellen C 19            
  6 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:53.29    1:56.50   26  
     1) Yue, Moire T 21                 2) Mitchell, Katherine E 18       
     3) Offerdahl, Ali R 19             4) Ormond, Kelly E 18             
  7 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      1:58.37    2:02.16   24  
     1) Nolan, Anna 18                  2) Divine, Julianne 19            
     3) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21             4) Price, Megan 21                
  8 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                          NT    2:07.84   22  
     1) Kline, Celeste L 18             2) McCown, Stephanie 19           
     3) Cunnien, Shannon 20             4) Danhauer, Laura M 19           
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:57.00   X1:55.92  
     1) Hoffer, Noelle N 22             2) Rogers, Emma A 19              
     3) Walitsch, Jamie K 20            4) Westfall, Laura J 20           
 -- DePauw University  'B'                            1:55.00   X1:57.10  
     1) Quisenberry, Kendall C 20       2) Jennings, Bre N 20             
     3) Zerbini, Gina M 21              4) Wilkinson, Alexandria L 19     
 -- Carthage-WI  'B'                                  1:56.39   X1:57.13  
     1) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           2) Wodnik, Sarah C 19             
     3) Peinsipp, Susan M 19            4) Voss, Emily J 20               
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                   2:00.00   X1:57.76  
     1) Ricard, Risa 18                 2) Sicard, Brittany 18            
     3) Howdyshell, Kristin 21          4) Slabach, Greta 18              
 -- DePauw University  'C'                            1:58.00   X2:02.99  
     1) Buth, Mallory S 22              2) Komornik, Erin N 20            
     3) Hochwalt, Maddie M 19           4) Mazanec, Rachel E 19           
 -- Carthage-WI  'C'                                  1:59.25   X2:03.73  
     1) Lambrecht, Jackie M 18          2) Heidorn, Gretchen E 20         
     3) Knightly, Jackie M 18           4) Haugan, Alexandra N 19         
 -- Asbury University  'B'                            1:57.99   X2:03.95  
     1) Brigdford, Laura J 17           2) Parsons, Amber E 17            
     3) Landry, Rebecca C 17            4) LeMay, Courtney P 18           
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Maura            20 INDY                 4:45.00    4:37.87   20  
  2 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                  4:50.00    4:40.31   17  
  3 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Carthage-WI          5:02.13    4:49.13   16  
  4 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                  4:50.00    4:51.93   15  
  5 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI          4:58.50    4:52.09   14  
  6 Ray, Ranay C              19 Asbury               5:02.42    4:52.32   13  
  7 Martin, Larissa E         20 Asbury               4:54.38    4:54.66   12  
  8 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               4:56.23    4:55.25   11  
  9 Long, Chelsey J           19 Wheaton IL-IL        4:52.11    4:57.67    9  
 10 Johns, Elizabeth D        18 Asbury               4:57.99    4:58.15    7  
 11 Dirks, Caroline R         19 Wheaton IL-IL        4:58.00    5:04.09    6  
 12 Zerbini, Gina M           21 DPU                  5:00.00    5:05.05    5  
 13 Mitchell, Katherine E     18 Wheaton IL-IL        4:55.00    5:05.73    4  
 14 Jennings, Bre N           20 DPU                  5:03.00    5:06.62    3  
 15 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN              5:07.88    5:09.10    2  
 16 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                  5:08.00    5:14.81    1  
 17 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                  5:15.00    5:15.83  
 18 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI          5:24.80    5:18.56  
 19 Bender, Jessa K           21 Carthage-WI          5:26.48    5:21.68  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Julia            19 INDY                   24.46      24.32   20  
  2 Walters, Julia            18 INDY                   24.72      24.69   17  
  3 Asencio, Samantha         18 INDY                   25.60      25.53   16  
  4 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI            25.47      25.57   15  
  5 Rossillo, Nicole L        20 DPU                    25.50      25.68   14  
  6 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI            25.58      25.93   13  
  7 Ormond, Kelly E           18 Wheaton IL-IL          25.74      25.96   12  
  8 Griffin, Sarah            18 INDY                   25.50      26.02   11  
  9 Wennlund, Marcey R        19 Wheaton IL-IL          25.59      26.03    9  
 10 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                    26.47      26.12    7  
 11 Duncan, Katherine A       17 Asbury                 26.88      26.23    6  
 12 Daily, Marjorie E         19 DPU                    26.50      26.24    5  
 13 Offerdahl, Ali R          19 Wheaton IL-IL          25.37      26.29    4  
 14 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI            26.07      26.37    3  
 15 Reilly, Mary E            18 DPU                    26.17      26.38    2  
 16 Worsham, Ellen C          19 Asbury                 26.23      26.40    1  
 17 Cooper, Amber             19 INDY                   26.00      26.41  
 18 Oberholtzer, Abigail      16 Asbury                 26.15      26.62  
 19 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN                 26.44      26.64  
 20 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                    27.11      26.73  
 21 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI            27.20      26.76  
 22 Heidorn, Johanna B        20 Carthage-WI            26.88      26.79  
 23 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                    26.41      26.83  
 24 Wilkinson, Alexandria L   19 DPU                    27.00      26.89  
 25 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                    27.59      26.91  
 26 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI            26.20      27.08  
 27 Howdyshell, Kristin       21 INDY                   27.16      27.11  
 28 Quisenberry, Kendall C    20 DPU                    26.50      27.26  
 29 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN                 27.17      27.34  
 30 Cain, Ellie               19 INDY                   27.00      27.40  
 31 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                    28.00      27.45  
 32 Gerbeth, Kristyn          21 SMC-IN                 27.21      27.61  
 32 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                    27.00      27.61  
 34 LeMay, Courtney P         18 Asbury                 27.12      27.63  
 35 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                    26.80      27.77  
 36 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                 28.56      28.32  
 37 Adams, Marie N            19 DPU                    28.34      28.67  
 38 Parsons, Amber E          17 Asbury                 29.06      29.35  
 39 Brozinick, Rachel         21 INDY                   29.00      29.73  
 40 Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN                29.60      29.79  
 41 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                    30.47      29.82  
 42 Joss, Kirsten M           17 Asbury                 30.45      30.19  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurgens, Lauren A         21 Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.07    1:58.12   20  
  2 Herich, Carlie A          20 Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.74    1:58.83   17  
  3 Abrahamson, Shiran        22 INDY                 2:00.00    1:59.83   16  
  4 McCoy, Ember D            19 Carthage-WI          1:59.29    2:00.12   15  
  5 Ricard, Risa              18 INDY                 2:06.00    2:00.55   14  
  6 MacLurg, Amanda C         19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.61    2:00.58   13  
  7 Rossillo, Nicole L        20 DPU                  2:01.99    2:00.99   12  
  8 Weber, Emily A            18 DPU                  2:02.00    2:01.05   11  
  9 Pankratz, Sarah E         18 Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.78    2:01.07    9  
 10 Perdue, Lisa R            18 Carthage-WI          2:01.92    2:01.26    7  
 11 Westfall, Laura J         20 Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.50    2:01.76    6  
 12 Yue, Moire T              21 Wheaton IL-IL        1:59.00    2:02.38    5  
 13 Worsham, Ellen C          19 Asbury               2:06.07    2:04.01    4  
 14 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN               2:05.70    2:04.35    3  
 15 Fishburn, Ashlee          20 INDY                 2:06.00    2:04.57    2  
 16 Luscomb, Jaclyn           22 INDY                 2:06.00    2:04.76    1  
 17 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                  2:04.69    2:04.87  
 18 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI          2:04.63    2:06.12  
 19 Mercer, Rachael A         20 DPU                  2:05.00    2:06.53  
 20 Buchanan, Rachel A        18 Asbury               2:09.13    2:07.98  
 21 Marion, Amy N             20 Asbury               2:06.66    2:08.67  
 21 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                  2:05.00    2:08.67  
 23 Klein, Ruth C             18 Asbury               2:09.55    2:08.92  
 24 Harris, Rebekah           22 INDY                 2:12.00    2:09.79  
 25 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN              2:10.00    2:10.70  
 26 Gabriel, Kimberly         17 Asbury                    NT    2:11.87  
 27 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                  2:13.24    2:13.96  
 28 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN               2:12.73    2:15.08  
 29 Brigdford, Laura J        17 Asbury               2:15.31    2:15.09  
 30 Haugan, Alexandra N       19 Carthage-WI               NT    2:15.59  
 31 Young, Emily R            18 Carthage-WI          2:18.07    2:18.50  
 32 Ervin, Kelbi              18 INDY                 2:15.98    2:19.29  
 33 Collins, Julie            20 INDY                 2:21.01    2:21.66  
 34 LeMay, Courtney P         18 Asbury                    NT    2:22.46  
 35 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN               2:31.90    2:26.74  
 36 Joss, Kirsten M           17 Asbury                    NT    2:28.18  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albright, Taryn           16 Asbury               1:03.90    1:02.03   20  
  2 Yue, Moire T              21 Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.46    1:02.12   17  
  3 Quisenberry, Kendall C    20 DPU                  1:02.17    1:02.50   16  
  4 Paul, Jensena M           21 Carthage-WI          1:01.54    1:03.05   15  
  5 Hoffer, Noelle N          22 Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.76    1:03.17   14  
  6 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                  1:03.44    1:03.26   13  
  7 Ray, Ranay C              19 Asbury               1:03.65    1:03.35   12  
  8 Duncan, Katherine A       17 Asbury               1:02.83    1:03.92   11  
  9 Griffin, Sarah            18 INDY                 1:03.22    1:03.93    9  
 10 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI          1:07.04    1:04.19    7  
 11 Cooper, Amber             19 INDY                 1:06.00    1:04.20    6  
 12 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                  1:05.76    1:05.05    5  
 13 Rogers, Emma A            19 Wheaton IL-IL        1:03.25    1:05.07    4  
 14 Oberholtzer, Abigail      16 Asbury               1:04.63    1:05.45    3  
 15 Slabach, Greta            18 INDY                 1:08.00    1:05.73    2  
 16 Cain, Ellie               19 INDY                 1:05.88    1:05.88    1  
 17 Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI          1:07.06    1:06.11  
 18 Heidorn, Johanna B        20 Carthage-WI          1:05.91    1:06.15  
 19 Ormond, Kelly E           18 Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.00    1:06.19  
 20 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                  1:05.00    1:06.69  
 21 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI          1:05.63    1:06.77  
 22 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN               1:05.34    1:07.59  
 23 Adams, Marie N            19 DPU                  1:07.12    1:07.61  
 24 Reilly, Mary E            18 DPU                  1:06.00    1:07.77  
 25 Kline, Celeste L          18 RHIT-IN              1:06.42    1:08.23  
 26 Wilkinson, Alexandria L   19 DPU                  1:05.47    1:08.84  
 27 Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI          1:11.63    1:08.90  
 28 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                  1:06.47    1:08.94  
 29 Coyle, Margaret J         19 Carthage-WI          1:10.98    1:10.96  
 30 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:11.91    1:11.94  
 31 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN               1:18.50    1:16.35  
 32 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                  1:15.00    1:19.33  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                  1:08.14    1:08.56   20  
  2 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               1:10.78    1:10.29   17  
  3 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                  1:09.79    1:10.76   16  
  4 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI          1:10.11    1:11.09   15  
  5 Sicard, Brittany          18 INDY                 1:12.30    1:11.72   14  
  6 Zerbini, Gina M           21 DPU                  1:11.96    1:11.76   13  
  7 Donahue, Meghan           22 INDY                 1:11.00    1:11.89   12  
  8 Meadows, Larissa J        18 Asbury               1:11.47    1:12.60   11  
  9 Jennings, Bre N           20 DPU                  1:13.77    1:12.64    9  
 10 Mitchell, Katherine E     18 Wheaton IL-IL        1:11.97    1:13.37    7  
 11 Landry, Rebecca C         17 Asbury               1:13.61    1:14.87    6  
 12 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI          1:13.46    1:14.92    5  
 13 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                  1:17.00    1:14.96    4  
 14 Ricard, Risa              18 INDY                 1:15.50    1:15.12    3  
 15 Parsons, Amber E          17 Asbury               1:14.68    1:15.25    2  
 16 Madeira, Julia            19 INDY                 1:14.00    1:16.07    1  
 17 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                  1:15.22    1:16.09  
 18 Fisher, Hillary C         17 Asbury               1:14.25    1:16.41  
 19 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                  1:15.79    1:16.44  
 20 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               1:18.53    1:16.68  
 21 McCown, Stephanie         19 RHIT-IN              1:20.24    1:19.51  
 22 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN               1:20.76    1:19.93  
 23 Brozinick, Rachel         21 INDY                 1:22.56    1:19.95  
 24 Fishburn, Ashlee          20 INDY                 1:13.00    1:20.27  
 25 Stowe, Natalie R          19 Carthage-WI          1:23.01    1:20.78  
 26 Dirks, Caroline R         19 Wheaton IL-IL        1:16.75    1:20.79  
 27 Hsieh, Jubilee E          20 Wheaton IL-IL        1:30.36    1:32.09  
 -- Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN              1:22.61         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walitsch, Jamie K         20 Wheaton IL-IL        2:15.63    2:16.82   20  
  2 Westfall, Laura J         20 Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.62    2:18.42   17  
  3 Martin, Larissa E         20 Asbury               2:19.48    2:20.19   16  
  4 Albright, Taryn           16 Asbury               2:16.99    2:21.61   15  
  5 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI          2:14.11    2:22.71   14  
  6 Long, Chelsey J           19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:22.22    2:24.76   13  
  7 Bauman, Lindsey M         22 DPU                  2:26.00    2:25.04   12  
  8 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI          2:27.96    2:25.87   11  
  9 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               2:32.52    2:31.80    9  
 10 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                  2:31.27    2:32.89    7  
 11 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI          2:41.40    2:36.93    6  
 12 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                  2:36.15    2:42.27    5  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Hayley              18 INDY                   54.00      53.83   20  
  2 Griffin, Sarah            18 INDY                   55.00      55.81   17  
  3 Rossillo, Nicole L        20 DPU                    55.65      55.91   16  
  4 Ormond, Kelly E           18 Wheaton IL-IL          55.49      55.97   15  
  5 McCoy, Ember D            19 Carthage-WI            57.86      56.02   14  
  6 Perdue, Lisa R            18 Carthage-WI            56.49      56.31   13  
  7 Asencio, Samantha         18 INDY                   55.00      56.58   12  
  8 Bialecka, Natalia         19 Carthage-WI            55.58      56.63   11  
  9 Jurgens, Lauren A         21 Wheaton IL-IL          56.00      56.88    9  
 10 Wennlund, Marcey R        19 Wheaton IL-IL          57.27      57.11    7  
 11 Reilly, Mary E            18 DPU                    57.88      57.21    5.5
 11 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                    56.99      57.21    5.5
 13 Offerdahl, Ali R          19 Wheaton IL-IL          56.11      57.22    4  
 14 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI            57.37      57.23    3  
 15 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI            58.14      57.64    2  
 16 Worsham, Ellen C          19 Asbury                 57.48      57.75    0.5
 16 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI            58.73      57.75    0.5
 18 Luscomb, Jaclyn           22 INDY                   57.00      57.85  
 19 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                    57.00      58.01  
 20 Marion, Amy N             20 Asbury                 58.24      58.17  
 21 Slabach, Greta            18 INDY                   56.50      58.45  
 22 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN                 58.64      58.57  
 23 Abrahamson, Shiran        22 INDY                   57.00      58.85  
 24 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                    58.00      58.89  
 25 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN                 58.81      59.03  
 26 Klein, Ruth C             18 Asbury               1:00.64      59.12  
 27 Gerbeth, Kristyn          21 SMC-IN                 58.82      59.26  
 28 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               1:01.68      59.55  
 29 Heidorn, Johanna B        20 Carthage-WI            59.73    1:00.10  
 30 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI            59.78    1:00.12  
 31 Schumacher, Ashley R      18 RHIT-IN              1:03.73    1:00.53  
 31 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN               1:00.63    1:00.53  
 33 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                    59.99    1:00.70  
 34 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                    59.17    1:00.81  
 35 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                  1:01.96    1:01.27  
 36 Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI          1:01.25    1:01.33  
 37 Brigdford, Laura J        17 Asbury               1:00.46    1:01.38  
 38 LeMay, Courtney P         18 Asbury               1:00.87    1:01.66  
 39 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                  1:03.50    1:02.06  
 40 Harris, Rebekah           22 INDY                   59.00    1:02.37  
 41 Litke, Liz                21 SMC-IN               1:03.23    1:02.94  
 42 Adams, Marie N            19 DPU                  1:05.00    1:04.41  
 43 Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN              1:04.96    1:05.76  
 44 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN               1:10.31    1:06.73  
 45 Joss, Kirsten M           17 Asbury               1:01.92    1:06.95  
 46 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                  1:06.00    1:09.18  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Carthage-WI          2:12.72    2:11.21   20  
  2 Herich, Carlie A          20 Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.18    2:11.35   17  
  3 Quisenberry, Kendall C    20 DPU                  2:17.63    2:15.82   16  
  4 Walitsch, Jamie K         20 Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.00    2:17.99   15  
  5 Ray, Ranay C              19 Asbury               2:18.26    2:18.18   14  
  6 Duncan, Katherine A       17 Asbury               2:16.50    2:18.59   13  
  7 Paul, Jensena M           21 Carthage-WI          2:17.00    2:18.99   12  
  8 Pankratz, Sarah E         18 Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:21.17   11  
  9 Hoffer, Noelle N          22 Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.39    2:21.81    9  
 10 Slabach, Greta            18 INDY                 2:18.00    2:22.30    7  
 11 Rogers, Emma A            19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:21.15    2:22.94    6  
 12 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                  2:23.00    2:23.59    5  
 13 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                  2:24.00    2:24.71    4  
 14 Kline, Celeste L          18 RHIT-IN              2:25.10    2:25.84    3  
 15 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                  2:28.39    2:27.32    2  
 16 Wilkinson, Alexandria L   19 DPU                  2:21.88    2:28.11    1  
 17 Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI          2:29.01    2:28.70  
 18 Bender, Jessa K           21 Carthage-WI               NT    2:28.81  
 19 Sicard, Brittany          18 INDY                 2:30.00    2:30.06  
 20 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               2:35.44    2:32.05  
 21 Coyle, Margaret J         19 Carthage-WI               NT    2:32.27  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                  2:25.55    2:25.82   20  
  2 Donahue, Maura            20 INDY                 2:32.00    2:28.72   17  
  3 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                  2:28.85    2:31.27   16  
  4 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               2:29.30    2:33.34   15  
  5 Zerbini, Gina M           21 DPU                  2:36.86    2:34.52   14  
  6 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI          2:29.68    2:34.68   13  
  7 Long, Chelsey J           19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:33.62    2:34.74   12  
  8 Meadows, Larissa J        18 Asbury               2:35.22    2:35.52   11  
  9 Mitchell, Katherine E     18 Wheaton IL-IL        2:34.18    2:37.70    9  
 10 MacLurg, Amanda C         19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:40.00    2:41.23    7  
 11 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                  2:46.00    2:42.51    6  
 12 Good, Hayley              18 INDY                 2:35.00    2:43.90    5  
 13 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                  2:45.92    2:47.10    4  
 14 Fisher, Hillary C         17 Asbury               2:42.02    2:48.15    3  
 15 Landry, Rebecca C         17 Asbury               2:42.34    2:50.07    2  
 16 Parsons, Amber E          17 Asbury               2:45.25    2:50.87    1  
 17 Dirks, Caroline R         19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:43.27    2:51.08  
 18 McCown, Stephanie         19 RHIT-IN              2:50.15    2:51.52  
 19 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               2:54.19    2:54.88  
 20 Stowe, Natalie R          19 Carthage-WI          3:00.99    2:56.48  
 21 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN               2:58.45    2:58.29  
 22 Litke, Liz                21 SMC-IN                    NT    2:58.73  
 23 Hsieh, Jubilee E          20 Wheaton IL-IL        3:14.14    3:21.71  
 -- Jennings, Bre N           20 DPU                  2:37.83         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurgens, Lauren A         21 Wheaton IL-IL        5:15.94    5:12.35   20  
  2 Herich, Carlie A          20 Wheaton IL-IL        5:15.53    5:15.48   17  
  3 McCoy, Ember D            19 Carthage-WI          5:18.25    5:17.19   16  
  4 Pankratz, Sarah E         18 Wheaton IL-IL        5:19.98    5:17.70   15  
  5 Weber, Emily A            18 DPU                  5:18.59    5:21.52   14  
  6 Johns, Elizabeth D        18 Asbury               5:24.58    5:27.85   13  
  7 Mercer, Rachael A         20 DPU                  5:32.65    5:28.47   12  
  8 Asencio, Samantha         18 INDY                 5:25.00    5:29.02   11  
  9 Hutton, Taylor A          19 Carthage-WI          5:32.35    5:30.19    9  
 10 Price, Megan              21 SMC-IN               5:39.90    5:31.95    7  
 11 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN              5:41.00    5:37.09    6  
 12 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                  5:40.00    5:37.14    5  
 13 Bauman, Lindsey M         22 DPU                  5:50.00    5:38.35    4  
 14 Buchanan, Rachel A        18 Asbury               5:40.17    5:39.26    3  
 15 Howdyshell, Kristin       21 INDY                 5:45.00    5:40.09    2  
 16 Palmer, Liz               20 SMC-IN               5:51.87    5:41.43    1  
 17 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN              5:46.45    5:41.50  
 18 Harris, Rebekah           22 INDY                 6:00.00    5:43.03  
 19 Haugan, Alexandra N       19 Carthage-WI          5:44.57    5:47.11  
 20 Olack, Kristina M         21 Carthage-WI               NT    5:48.23  
 21 Gabriel, Kimberly         17 Asbury               5:51.54    5:48.47  
 22 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                  6:13.96    5:51.53  
 23 Marion, Amy N             20 Asbury                    NT    5:51.98  
 24 Klein, Ruth C             18 Asbury               6:05.53    5:55.00  
 25 Brozinick, Rachel         21 INDY                 6:10.00    5:55.64  
 26 Lambrecht, Jackie M       18 Carthage-WI          6:04.01    6:01.81  
 27 Young, Emily R            18 Carthage-WI          6:06.42    6:04.93  
 28 Collins, Julie            20 INDY                 6:10.00    6:06.24  
 29 Brigdford, Laura J        17 Asbury               6:12.80    6:06.81  
 30 Ervin, Kelbi              18 INDY                 6:07.59    6:07.51  
 31 Sicard, Brittany          18 INDY                 5:45.00    6:08.43  
 32 Stowe, Natalie R          19 Carthage-WI               NT    6:17.20  
 33 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                  7:04.06    6:54.54  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yue, Moire T              21 Wheaton IL-IL        1:00.07    1:00.11   20  
  2 Albright, Taryn           16 Asbury               1:00.03    1:00.31   16.5
  2 Gladis, Ashley A          18 Carthage-WI          1:00.75    1:00.31   16.5
  4 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Carthage-WI          1:01.56    1:00.56   15  
  5 Walters, Julia            18 INDY                 1:02.00    1:02.04   14  
  6 Daily, Marjorie E         19 DPU                  1:02.98    1:02.38   13  
  7 Westfall, Laura J         20 Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.00    1:02.53   12  
  8 Heidorn, Gretchen E       20 Carthage-WI          1:02.93    1:02.89   11  
  9 Ricard, Risa              18 INDY                 1:02.80    1:03.15    9  
 10 Howdyshell, Kristin       21 INDY                 1:01.80    1:03.36    7  
 11 Wennlund, Marcey R        19 Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.30    1:04.18    6  
 12 Walitsch, Jamie K         20 Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.00    1:04.20    4.5
 12 Oberholtzer, Abigail      16 Asbury               1:03.09    1:04.20    4.5
 14 Abrahamson, Shiran        22 INDY                 1:04.42    1:04.23    3  
 15 Weber, Emily A            18 DPU                  1:06.00    1:04.50    2  
 16 Perdue, Lisa R            18 Carthage-WI          1:04.40    1:04.70    1  
 17 Paul, Jensena M           21 Carthage-WI          1:01.92    1:04.83  
 18 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                  1:06.05    1:05.11  
 19 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                  1:04.00    1:05.44  
 20 Zerbini, Gina M           21 DPU                  1:07.26    1:05.63  
 21 Offerdahl, Ali R          19 Wheaton IL-IL        1:04.29    1:05.70  
 22 Cain, Ellie               19 INDY                 1:04.95    1:06.06  
 23 Gerbeth, Kristyn          21 SMC-IN               1:04.68    1:06.18  
 24 Danzer, Alisa M           18 Carthage-WI          1:06.15    1:06.31  
 25 Bauman, Lindsey M         22 DPU                  1:09.00    1:06.73  
 26 Voss, Emily J             20 Carthage-WI          1:06.55    1:06.83  
 27 Landry, Rebecca C         17 Asbury               1:05.37    1:06.84  
 28 Shover, Megan E           18 Carthage-WI          1:08.64    1:06.88  
 29 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                  1:05.67    1:07.05  
 30 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                  1:10.00    1:07.28  
 31 Good, Hayley              18 INDY                 1:05.00    1:07.52  
 32 Kline, Celeste L          18 RHIT-IN              1:08.86    1:08.04  
 33 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:11.23    1:10.21  
 34 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                  1:06.00    1:10.26  
 35 Litke, Liz                21 SMC-IN                    NT    1:11.47  
 36 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                  1:08.92    1:11.82  
 37 Adams, Marie N            19 DPU                  1:10.00    1:12.30  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                  2:12.96    2:13.70   20  
  2 Rossillo, Nicole L        20 DPU                  2:18.13    2:18.06   17  
  3 Luscomb, Jaclyn           22 INDY                 2:20.00    2:18.70   16  
  4 Wodnik, Sarah C           19 Carthage-WI          2:18.68    2:18.72   15  
  5 MacLurg, Amanda C         19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.65    2:20.20   14  
  6 Martin, Larissa E         20 Asbury               2:20.24    2:20.85   13  
  7 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               2:18.15    2:20.95   12  
  8 Peinsipp, Susan M         19 Carthage-WI          2:18.32    2:22.77   11  
  9 Fishburn, Ashlee          20 INDY                 2:22.00    2:23.66    9  
 10 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN               2:25.36    2:23.87    7  
 11 Rogers, Emma A            19 Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.00    2:25.03    6  
 12 Wilkinson, Alexandria L   19 DPU                  2:27.84    2:26.78    5  
 13 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                  2:26.26    2:27.22    4  
 14 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                  2:28.00    2:27.23    3  
 15 Jennings, Bre N           20 DPU                  2:27.18    2:28.03    2  
 16 Quisenberry, Kendall C    20 DPU                  2:27.59    2:28.04    1  
 17 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                  2:29.11    2:28.35  
 18 Knightly, Jackie M        18 Carthage-WI          2:30.92    2:30.03  
 19 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                  2:35.00    2:33.80  
 20 Bender, Jessa K           21 Carthage-WI          2:32.11    2:34.44  
 21 Fisher, Hillary C         17 Asbury                    NT    2:34.89  
 22 Coyle, Margaret J         19 Carthage-WI          2:36.42    2:35.19  
 23 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN               3:00.82    3:04.42  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:37.58    1:37.84   40  
     1) Madeira, Julia 19               2) Donahue, Maura 20              
     3) Walters, Julia 18               4) Donahue, Meghan 22             
  2 Carthage-WI  'A'                                  1:41.21    1:42.09   34  
     1) Paul, Jensena M 21              2) Bialecka, Natalia 19           
     3) Shover, Megan E 18              4) Perdue, Lisa R 18              
  3 DePauw University  'A'                            1:42.26    1:42.62   32  
     1) Wheaton, Rachel G 21            2) Reilly, Mary E 18              
     3) Lehmann, Courtney J 20          4) Rossillo, Nicole L 20          
  4 Asbury University  'A'                            1:45.06    1:44.10   30  
     1) Oberholtzer, Abigail 16         2) Duncan, Katherine A 17         
     3) Ray, Ranay C 19                 4) Worsham, Ellen C 19            
  5 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      1:46.52    1:46.59   28  
     1) Price, Megan 21                 2) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21            
     3) Donovan, Katie M 21             4) Nolan, Anna 18                 
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                          NT    1:52.63   26  
     1) Kline, Celeste L 18             2) Schumacher, Ashley R 18        
     3) McCown, Stephanie 19            4) Cunnien, Shannon 20            
 -- University of Indianapolis  'B'                   1:40.00   X1:42.63  
     1) Good, Hayley 18                 2) Asencio, Samantha 18           
     3) Griffin, Sarah 18               4) Ricard, Risa 18                
 -- University of Indianapolis  'C'                   1:50.00   X1:46.35  
     1) Abrahamson, Shiran 22           2) Sicard, Brittany 18            
     3) Fishburn, Ashlee 20             4) Slabach, Greta 18              
 -- Asbury University  'B'                            1:48.99   X1:47.69  
     1) Buchanan, Rachel A 18           2) Gabriel, Kimberly 17           
     3) LeMay, Courtney P 18            4) Brigdford, Laura J 17          
 -- Carthage-WI  'B'                                  1:45.96   X1:47.84  
     1) Heidorn, Johanna B 20           2) Danzer, Alisa M 18             
     3) Heidorn, Gretchen E 20          4) Loftus, Kelly E 18             
 -- Carthage-WI  'C'                                  1:48.08   X1:52.42  
     1) Voss, Emily J 20                2) Knightly, Jackie M 18          
     3) Olack, Kristina M 21            4) Haugan, Alexandra N 19         
 -- Saint Mary's College-IN  'B'                      1:56.96        XDQ  
     1) Palmer, Liz 20                  2) Thompson, Sarah 19             
     3) Rosenbaum, Chanler              4) Divine, Julianne 19            
 -- DePauw University  'B'                            1:45.00        XDQ  
     1) Bemendefer, Joan M 21           2) Adams, Marie N 19              
     3) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20   4) Kirby, Allison B 20            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                    
 
  1. DePauw University                   634   2. Wheaton College                   565.5
  3. University of Indianapolis          486   4. Carthage                            457
  5. Asbury University                 360.5   6. Saint Mary's College                168
  7. Rose-Hulman Institute                98                                             

 

Back