Show More


#13 DePauw Finishes Second in a Close Washington Invitational

January 14, 2012

St. Louis, Mo. -  The 13th-ranked Tigers totaled 686 points and finished second by just 15.5 points behind Lindenwood at the Washington University Invitational.

Casey Hooker was a double-winner for the Tigers as he won the 500-yard freestyle in 4:41.07 and the 1,650 free in 16:11.84. He also was second in the 200 free in 1:43.86.

Matt Gleason finished second in the 200 individual medley in 1:59.56 and the 100 butterfly in 51.70 seconds and was third in the 200 fly in 1:55.54.

Cameron Wiethoff turned in a third-place showing in the 100 backstroke in 55.77 seconds as did John Montgomery in the 100 free in 47.90. Montgomery was also fourth in the 50 free in 21.95 and fifth in the 200 free in 1:46.65.

Matt Kukurugya finished fifth in both the 100 breaststroke (1:01.51) and the 200 breast (2:15.57). Matt Haeske placed fifth in the 500 free (4:48.41) and was sixth in the 200 free (1:46.85). Jordan Bantista was fifth in the 400 IM (4:21.08) and George Morrison was sixth in the 200 back (2:02.48).

The Tigers' 200 medley relay of Alex Alfonso, Kukurugya, Gleason and Montgomery placed third in 1:36.54, while the 800 free relay of Hooker, Montgomery, Haeske and Alfonso was second in 6:59.55.

DePauw's 400 medley relay of Wiethoff, Kukurugya, Gleason and Andrew Nash was fourth in 3:36.97 with the 200 free relay of Montgomery, Jack Burgeson, Matt Bacinich and Alfonso placing third in 1:26.41.

The 400 free relay of Hooker, Haeske, Alfonso and Montgomery wrapped up the meet with a second-place showing in 3:10.18.

DePauw hosts Illinois Wesleyan on Saturday, January 21, at 1 p.m.

 

 

Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/14/2012 08:24 PM
       28th Annual Washington University Invite - 1/13/2012 to 1/14/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
                              Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lindenwood University              LWOOD           701.5
                2 DePauw University                  DPU             686  
                3 Washington University St. Loui     WSTL-MV         619.5
                4 Missouri S&T                       S&T-ZZ          613  
                5 Saint Louis                        SLU-OZ          554  
                6 Rose-Hulman Institute              RHIT-IN         253  
                7 Hendrix College                    HDX-AR          104  
                8 Principia College                  PRIN            101  


Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Colin          Lindenwood                NP     452.30         20  
  2 Bush, Stewart          Lindenwood            276.65     312.85         17  
  3 Bauer-Erickson, Jo  18 Hendrix-AR                NP     223.85         16  
  4 Welsh, Andy            RHIT-IN                   NP     207.95         15  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         1:34.00    1:35.69         40  
                  25.79       51.71 (25.92)     1:14.93 (23.22)     1:35.69 (20.76)
  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                  1:32.69    1:36.14         34  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas                 2) Plots, Arturs                  
     3) Hernandez, Javier               4) Banda, Diego                   
                  25.13       52.16 (27.03)     1:14.93 (22.77)     1:36.14 (21.21)
  3 DePauw University  'A'                      1:36.61    1:36.54         32  
     1) Alfonso, Alex I 18              2) Kukurugya, Matt A 20           
     3) Gleason, Matt P 20              4) Montgomery, Johnny R 21        
                  25.45       52.74 (27.29)     1:15.57 (22.83)     1:36.54 (20.97)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:35.86    1:37.92         30  
     1) Wan, Jason B 19                 2) Carpenter, Brian C 19          
     3) Morin, Brendan J 21             4) Minowitz, Mark T 20            
                  26.99       53.82 (26.83)     1:16.40 (22.58)     1:37.92 (21.52)
  5 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'A'                        1:38.00    1:38.09         28  
     1) Deegan, Sean W                  2) Goldfarb, Ethan S              
     3) Arve, Philip H                  4) Dole, Jacob P                  
                  25.18       52.69 (27.51)     1:16.73 (24.04)     1:38.09 (21.36)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               1:39.93    1:41.71         26  
     1) Huster, John 21                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Ross, Matt 20                   4) Meininger, Ross 20             
                  25.47       54.21 (28.74)     1:18.39 (24.18)     1:41.71 (23.32)
  7 Principia College  'A'                      1:45.07    1:46.30         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 20            2) Olsen, Karsten 20              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 20              4) Harmon, Josh P 18              
                  26.69       59.38 (32.69)     1:24.09 (24.71)     1:46.30 (22.21)
  8 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     2:02.41    1:56.00         22  
     1) Larson, Matthew P 21            2) Byford, John P 20              
     3) Maynard, Samuel 19              4) Schmits, Joseph D 20           
                  32.36     1:02.56 (30.20)     1:29.83 (27.27)     1:56.00 (26.17)
  9 DePauw University  'B'                      1:39.00   11:38.53         18  
     1) Morrison, George G 20           2) Hessburg, Joe D 19             
     3) Bacinich, Matt S 18             4) Burgeson, Jack 19              
                  25.78       53.38 (27.60)     1:16.88 (23.50) 11:38.53 (10:21.65)
 10 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         1:38.00   11:38.59         14  
                  26.49       53.46 (26.97)     1:17.00 (23.54) 11:38.59 (10:21.59)
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  1:35.93   11:38.96         12  
     1) Friedhoff, Matthew              2) Rozensteins, Reinis            
     3) Brunfman, Gilad                 4) Yabar, Alonso                  
                  26.18       53.06 (26.88)     1:16.47 (23.41) 11:38.96 (10:22.49)
 12 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'B'                        1:42.50   11:40.42         10  
     1) Nesrala, Luis                   2) Simek, Andrew D                
     3) Martinez, Alfredo               4) Zieger, Matthew R              
                  25.64       54.67 (29.03)     1:18.80 (24.13) 11:40.42 (10:21.62)
 13 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:38.98   11:41.51          8  
     1) Turpin, Zane Z 18               2) Scott, J.D. D 21               
     3) Clancy, Timothy M 20            4) Walker, John T 19              
                  26.37       54.53 (28.16)     1:18.75 (24.22) 11:41.51 (10:22.76)
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'               1:45.00   11:49.18          6  
     1) Larson, Robert 19               2) Foreman, Aaron 19              
     3) Ryan, Logan 20                  4) Famprikis, Theo 19             
                  29.42     1:00.37 (30.95)     1:25.97 (25.60) 11:49.18 (10:23.21)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:43.00   X1:39.78        
     1) Ercoli, Chris 18                2) Mullins, Nathan 20             
     3) Flores, Brendan 21              4) Johnson, Cam M 19              
                  25.62       53.85 (28.23)     1:18.01 (24.16)     1:39.78 (21.77)
 -- Missouri S&T-ZZ  'C'                        1:46.00   X1:41.80        
     1) Kamrath, Nathan R               2) Griffin, Alexander M           
     3) Gibson, Ryan S                  4) Stadnik, Sasha                 
                  26.31       54.59 (28.28)     1:18.79 (24.20)     1:41.80 (23.01)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      1:40.27   X1:42.88        
     1) Qin, Peter R 18                 2) Hinds, Jonathan A 20           
     3) Perez, Tyler T 20               4) Miller, Will J 18              
                  26.94       55.36 (28.42)     1:20.35 (24.99)     1:42.88 (22.53)
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         1:42.00   X1:43.24        
                  26.98       54.90 (27.92)     1:20.76 (25.86)     1:43.24 (22.48)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'      1:42.34   X1:43.56        
     1) Halperin, Ben A 21              2) Thornburg, Nick E 21           
     3) Ritchken, Jake I 19             4) Postetter, Michael D 19        
                  28.42       55.17 (26.75)     1:20.21 (25.04)     1:43.56 (23.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Ethan S      S&T-ZZ               1:58.05    1:58.74         20  
                  26.31       58.28 (31.97)     1:30.80 (32.52)     1:58.74 (27.94)
  2 Gleason, Matt P     20 DPU                  1:59.60    1:59.56         17  
                  25.23       57.16 (31.93)     1:32.14 (34.98)     1:59.56 (27.42)
  3 MacArt, Patrick     18 SLU-OZ               1:59.12    2:00.18         16  
                  24.95       55.81 (30.86)     1:32.35 (36.54)     2:00.18 (27.83)
  4 Dole, Jacob P          S&T-ZZ               2:02.20    2:00.27         15  
                  24.79       54.69 (29.90)     1:31.68 (36.99)     2:00.27 (28.59)
  5 Arve, Philip H         S&T-ZZ               1:59.99    2:01.34         14  
                  25.25       56.12 (30.87)     1:32.99 (36.87)     2:01.34 (28.35)
  6 Friedhoff, Cody        Lindenwood           1:59.47    2:01.37         13  
                  25.91       58.47 (32.56)     1:34.41 (35.94)     2:01.37 (26.96)
  7 Bantista, Jordan C  19 DPU                  2:01.91    2:02.64         12  
                  26.78       59.59 (32.81)     1:34.42 (34.83)     2:02.64 (28.22)
  8 Perez, Tyler T      20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.87    2:02.83         11  
                  26.27       57.74 (31.47)     1:33.85 (36.11)     2:02.83 (28.98)
  9 Martinez, Alfredo      S&T-ZZ               2:02.30    2:03.43          9  
                  25.58       57.55 (31.97)     1:34.86 (37.31)     2:03.43 (28.57)
 10 Kamrath, Nathan R      S&T-ZZ               2:01.13    2:03.98          7  
                  26.57       57.35 (30.78)     1:35.23 (37.88)     2:03.98 (28.75)
 11 Wiethoff, Cameron   19 DPU                  2:04.83    2:04.30          6  
                  26.81       58.05 (31.24)     1:34.21 (36.16)     2:04.30 (30.09)
 12 Ross, Matt          20 RHIT-IN              2:00.72    2:04.66          5  
                  26.04       58.55 (32.51)     1:35.54 (36.99)     2:04.66 (29.12)
 13 Chaney, Ryan           Lindenwood           2:05.44    2:05.06          4  
                  25.75       59.54 (33.79)     1:35.31 (35.77)     2:05.06 (29.75)
 14 Hagar, Gavin        18 SLU-OZ               2:02.00    2:05.43          3  
                  26.45       58.26 (31.81)     1:36.10 (37.84)     2:05.43 (29.33)
 15 Scott, J.D. D       21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:05.45    2:05.64          2  
                  26.69       59.78 (33.09)     1:36.26 (36.48)     2:05.64 (29.38)
 16 Davis, James        18 SLU-OZ               2:02.90    2:05.75          1  
                  27.44       59.44 (32.00)     1:36.21 (36.77)     2:05.75 (29.54)
 17 Ryan, Logan         20 RHIT-IN              2:03.67    2:06.34        
                  27.32     1:00.82 (33.50)     1:37.25 (36.43)     2:06.34 (29.09)
 18 Klossner, Dylan     22 DPU                  2:04.95    2:06.45        
                  26.93       59.90 (32.97)     1:37.45 (37.55)     2:06.45 (29.00)
 19 Gerhardstein, Chri  19 DPU                  2:07.36    2:07.69        
                  27.55       59.05 (31.50)     1:37.86 (38.81)     2:07.69 (29.83)
 20 Byford, John P      20 Hendrix-AR           2:08.45    2:07.81        
                  27.05     1:00.49 (33.44)     1:38.10 (37.61)     2:07.81 (29.71)
 21 Thornburg, Nick E   21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.89    2:08.09        
                  27.86     1:01.97 (34.11)     1:37.99 (36.02)     2:08.09 (30.10)
 22 Clark, Ryan         18 SLU-OZ               2:04.98    2:08.92        
                  26.72       59.87 (33.15)     1:37.99 (38.12)     2:08.92 (30.93)
 23 Loechner, Tyler H   20 PRIN                 2:06.22    2:08.98        
                  26.86       57.35 (30.49)     1:38.78 (41.43)     2:08.98 (30.20)
 24 Furbush, Andy R     20 PRIN                 2:06.98    2:09.79        
                  26.34       59.03 (32.69)     1:39.17 (40.14)     2:09.79 (30.62)
 25 Halperin, Ben A     21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:07.06    2:10.76        
                  27.85     1:00.17 (32.32)     1:39.36 (39.19)     2:10.76 (31.40)
 26 Foreman, Aaron      19 RHIT-IN              2:11.53    2:13.04        
                  28.02     1:02.56 (34.54)     1:40.98 (38.42)     2:13.04 (32.06)
 27 Hinds, Jonathan A   20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:09.44    2:14.72        
                  29.02     1:03.16 (34.14)     1:41.43 (38.27)     2:14.72 (33.29)
 28 Stevenson, Hunter   20 SLU-OZ               2:06.30    2:16.35        
                  27.17     1:00.14 (32.97)     1:43.06 (42.92)     2:16.35 (33.29)
 29 Harmon, Zach B      21 PRIN                 2:35.08    2:41.10        
                  34.24     1:15.26 (41.02)     2:04.18 (48.92)     2:41.10 (36.92)
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A     19 DPU                  4:40.35    4:41.07         20  
                  25.87       54.13 (28.26)     1:23.43 (29.30)     1:52.51 (29.08)
        2:20.91 (28.40)     2:49.62 (28.71)     3:18.46 (28.84)     3:46.75 (28.29)
        4:14.20 (27.45)     4:41.07 (26.87)                                        
  2 Dobben, Luke C      18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:47.29    4:43.41         17  
                  25.68       54.02 (28.34)     1:23.22 (29.20)     1:52.41 (29.19)
        2:21.49 (29.08)     2:50.34 (28.85)     3:18.94 (28.60)     3:47.75 (28.81)
        4:16.25 (28.50)     4:43.41 (27.16)                                        
  3 Valach, Christophe  21 Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.32    4:45.08         16  
                  26.39       55.63 (29.24)     1:24.86 (29.23)     1:54.35 (29.49)
        2:23.86 (29.51)     2:53.02 (29.16)     3:21.97 (28.95)     3:50.52 (28.55)
        4:17.84 (27.32)     4:45.08 (27.24)                                        
  4 Pasquesi, Justin    18 SLU-OZ               4:48.33    4:47.63         15  
                  25.66       54.40 (28.74)     1:23.66 (29.26)     1:53.12 (29.46)
        2:21.74 (28.62)     2:50.65 (28.91)     3:19.60 (28.95)     3:48.96 (29.36)
        4:18.26 (29.30)     4:47.63 (29.37)                                        
  5 Haeske, Matt R      20 DPU                  4:55.34    4:48.41         14  
                  26.35       55.24 (28.89)     1:24.47 (29.23)     1:53.91 (29.44)
        2:22.93 (29.02)     2:51.97 (29.04)     3:21.21 (29.24)     3:50.60 (29.39)
        4:19.49 (28.89)     4:48.41 (28.92)                                        
  6 Layne, Ryan M          S&T-ZZ               4:45.21    4:48.57         13  
                  25.89       54.90 (29.01)     1:24.12 (29.22)     1:53.55 (29.43)
        2:22.91 (29.36)     2:52.49 (29.58)     3:21.99 (29.50)     3:51.62 (29.63)
        4:20.64 (29.02)     4:48.57 (27.93)                                        
  7 Hale, Jacob D       18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:56.78    4:50.10         12  
                  26.12       54.41 (28.29)     1:23.53 (29.12)     1:53.10 (29.57)
        2:22.70 (29.60)     2:52.17 (29.47)     3:21.76 (29.59)     3:51.58 (29.82)
        4:21.28 (29.70)     4:50.10 (28.82)                                        
  8 Norris, Luke A         S&T-ZZ               4:55.99    4:51.52         11  
                  26.29       55.30 (29.01)     1:25.03 (29.73)     1:54.96 (29.93)
        2:24.49 (29.53)     2:53.76 (29.27)     3:23.34 (29.58)     3:53.12 (29.78)
        4:23.24 (30.12)     4:51.52 (28.28)                                        
  9 Cox, Alex U         20 Wash U. MO-MV        4:54.88    4:51.56          9  
                  26.91       56.32 (29.41)     1:25.88 (29.56)     1:55.48 (29.60)
        2:25.27 (29.79)     2:55.08 (29.81)     3:25.20 (30.12)     3:55.48 (30.28)
        4:24.55 (29.07)     4:51.56 (27.01)                                        
 10 Welsh, Matthew D       S&T-ZZ               4:49.55    4:55.15          7  
                  26.62       56.09 (29.47)     1:25.46 (29.37)     1:55.28 (29.82)
        2:24.86 (29.58)     2:54.92 (30.06)     3:24.82 (29.90)     3:54.97 (30.15)
        4:25.41 (30.44)     4:55.15 (29.74)                                        
 11 Stadnik, Sasha         S&T-ZZ               4:49.65    4:55.38          6  
                  25.95       55.05 (29.10)     1:24.77 (29.72)     1:54.36 (29.59)
        2:24.28 (29.92)     2:54.14 (29.86)     3:24.36 (30.22)     3:54.69 (30.33)
        4:25.32 (30.63)     4:55.38 (30.06)                                        
 12 Litzau, Spencer     21 SLU-OZ               4:59.24    4:58.83          5  
                  26.89       56.45 (29.56)     1:25.89 (29.44)     1:55.77 (29.88)
        2:25.98 (30.21)     2:56.24 (30.26)     3:26.93 (30.69)     3:57.58 (30.65)
        4:28.54 (30.96)     4:58.83 (30.29)                                        
 13 Gorman, Andy C      19 Wash U. MO-MV        4:59.98    4:59.12          4  
                  27.42       57.73 (30.31)     1:28.24 (30.51)     1:58.58 (30.34)
        2:28.89 (30.31)     2:58.83 (29.94)     3:29.25 (30.42)     3:59.75 (30.50)
        4:30.24 (30.49)     4:59.12 (28.88)                                        
 14 Anderson, Dustin    18 SLU-OZ               4:44.98    4:59.93          3  
                  26.17       55.66 (29.49)     1:25.34 (29.68)     1:55.50 (30.16)
        2:26.35 (30.85)     2:57.36 (31.01)     3:28.28 (30.92)     3:59.04 (30.76)
        4:29.99 (30.95)     4:59.93 (29.94)                                        
 15 Curts, Mike M       20 DPU                  4:59.22    5:00.93          2  
                  27.11       57.14 (30.03)     1:27.44 (30.30)     1:57.57 (30.13)
        2:28.29 (30.72)     2:58.38 (30.09)     3:29.07 (30.69)     3:59.92 (30.85)
        4:30.72 (30.80)     5:00.93 (30.21)                                        
 16 Kelly, Mike T       21 SLU-OZ               4:48.55    5:02.55          1  
                  25.72       54.39 (28.67)     1:24.21 (29.82)     1:54.39 (30.18)
        2:25.31 (30.92)     2:56.49 (31.18)     3:27.67 (31.18)     3:59.78 (32.11)
        4:31.43 (31.65)     5:02.55 (31.12)                                        
 17 Strader, Storm K    18 DPU                  5:01.00    5:02.61        
                  27.16       57.31 (30.15)     1:27.99 (30.68)     1:59.05 (31.06)
        2:29.94 (30.89)     3:01.20 (31.26)     3:31.21 (30.01)     4:01.74 (30.53)
        4:32.60 (30.86)     5:02.61 (30.01)                                        
 18 Strubbe, J.R. R     19 DPU                  5:10.35    5:06.07        
                  27.34       57.33 (29.99)     1:28.07 (30.74)     1:59.00 (30.93)
        2:30.20 (31.20)     3:01.29 (31.09)     3:32.69 (31.40)     4:04.24 (31.55)
        4:35.83 (31.59)     5:06.07 (30.24)                                        
 19 Walker, John T      19 Wash U. MO-MV        5:01.22    5:07.26        
                  26.99       57.45 (30.46)     1:28.42 (30.97)     1:59.44 (31.02)
        2:30.83 (31.39)     3:02.02 (31.19)     3:33.76 (31.74)     4:05.32 (31.56)
        4:36.79 (31.47)     5:07.26 (30.47)                                        
 20 Dorshorst, Evan G   22 Wash U. MO-MV        5:08.56    5:09.79        
                  27.60       58.00 (30.40)     1:29.33 (31.33)     2:00.89 (31.56)
        2:32.55 (31.66)     3:04.18 (31.63)     3:36.03 (31.85)     4:08.23 (32.20)
        4:40.02 (31.79)     5:09.79 (29.77)                                        
 21 Perfitt, Tyler      21 DPU                  5:11.93    5:21.05        
                  27.77       58.79 (31.02)     1:31.05 (32.26)     2:03.74 (32.69)
        2:36.68 (32.94)     3:09.59 (32.91)     3:42.68 (33.09)     4:15.87 (33.19)
        4:49.05 (33.18)     5:21.05 (32.00)                                        
 22 Sagul, Ryan         20 RHIT-IN              5:11.51    5:28.60        
                  28.42       59.59 (31.17)     1:31.10 (31.51)     2:03.04 (31.94)
        2:35.40 (32.36)     3:09.48 (34.08)     3:44.32 (34.84)     4:19.17 (34.85)
        4:54.68 (35.51)     5:28.60 (33.92)                                        
 23 Larson, Matthew P   21 Hendrix-AR           5:28.77    5:34.44        
                  28.95     1:01.73 (32.78)     1:35.27 (33.54)     2:09.16 (33.89)
        2:43.40 (34.24)     3:18.00 (34.60)     3:52.40 (34.40)     4:26.91 (34.51)
        5:01.06 (34.15)     5:34.44 (33.38)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brasser, Brian      22 SLU-OZ                 56.93      58.16         20  
                  26.70       58.16 (31.46)                                        
  2 Carpenter, Brian C  19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:00.01    1:00.52         17  
                  28.60     1:00.52 (31.92)                                        
  3 Hansen, Stephen     18 SLU-OZ                 58.25    1:00.60         16  
                  28.11     1:00.60 (32.49)                                        
  4 Brunfman, Gilad        Lindenwood           1:00.43    1:00.65         15  
                  28.34     1:00.65 (32.31)                                        
  5 Kukurugya, Matt A   20 DPU                  1:00.10    1:01.51         14  
                  29.00     1:01.51 (32.51)                                        
  6 Friedhoff, Matthew     Lindenwood           1:01.69    1:01.99         13  
                  28.52     1:01.99 (33.47)                                        
  7 Thornburg, Nick E   21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.23    1:02.06         12  
                  28.77     1:02.06 (33.29)                                        
  8 Plots, Arturs          Lindenwood             58.22    1:02.44         11  
                  28.63     1:02.44 (33.81)                                        
  9 Mandli, Chris       20 SLU-OZ               1:00.14    1:02.93          9  
                  28.81     1:02.93 (34.12)                                        
 10 Podgorski, Andrew   20 RHIT-IN                58.92    1:03.18          7  
                  28.94     1:03.18 (34.24)                                        
 11 Simek, Andrew D        S&T-ZZ               1:02.15    1:03.35          6  
                  29.50     1:03.35 (33.85)                                        
 12 Scott, J.D. D       21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.99    1:03.49          5  
                  29.13     1:03.49 (34.36)                                        
 13 Griffin, Alexander     S&T-ZZ               1:02.95    1:03.78          4  
                  29.83     1:03.78 (33.95)                                        
 14 Hessburg, Joe D     19 DPU                  1:02.31    1:03.80          3  
                  29.85     1:03.80 (33.95)                                        
 15 Mullins, Nathan     20 DPU                  1:03.65    1:04.16          2  
                  29.93     1:04.16 (34.23)                                        
 16 Smith, Tom D        21 DPU                  1:02.15    1:04.48          1  
                  30.45     1:04.48 (34.03)                                        
 17 Ritchken, Jake I    19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:05.77    1:04.52        
                  30.23     1:04.52 (34.29)                                        
 18 Hinds, Jonathan A   20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.77    1:04.82        
                  30.18     1:04.82 (34.64)                                        
 19 Nash, Andrew        21 DPU                  1:04.62    1:05.16        
                  30.30     1:05.16 (34.86)                                        
 20 Kocian, Blake       21 SLU-OZ               1:02.60    1:06.21        
                  30.54     1:06.21 (35.67)                                        
 21 Olsen, Karsten      20 PRIN                 1:15.14    1:15.21        
                  34.76     1:15.21 (40.45)                                        
 22 Koeppel, Alex D     22 Hendrix-AR           1:26.01    1:21.95        
                  38.75     1:21.95 (43.20)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paknys, Ramunas        Lindenwood           1:48.75    1:53.44         20  
                  26.05       54.96 (28.91)     1:24.63 (29.67)     1:53.44 (28.81)
  2 Hernandez, Javier      Lindenwood           1:59.04    1:56.85         17  
                  26.82       55.65 (28.83)     1:25.62 (29.97)     1:56.85 (31.23)
  3 Price, Hayden M        S&T-ZZ               1:58.16    2:00.84         16  
                  28.42       59.10 (30.68)     1:29.94 (30.84)     2:00.84 (30.90)
  4 Nutter, Matt R      19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:01.41    2:01.01         15  
                  28.60       59.13 (30.53)     1:30.48 (31.35)     2:01.01 (30.53)
  5 Brabbins, Jimmy A   21 SLU-OZ               1:58.07    2:02.41         14  
                  27.88       58.60 (30.72)     1:30.70 (32.10)     2:02.41 (31.71)
  6 Morrison, George G  20 DPU                  1:59.51    2:02.48         13  
                  28.10       58.89 (30.79)     1:31.26 (32.37)     2:02.48 (31.22)
  7 Nesrala, Luis          S&T-ZZ               2:02.37    2:02.89         12  
                  28.49     1:00.03 (31.54)     1:31.94 (31.91)     2:02.89 (30.95)
  8 Wan, Jason B        19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.02    2:03.03         11  
                  28.21       59.67 (31.46)     1:31.15 (31.48)     2:03.03 (31.88)
  9 Wiethoff, Cameron   19 DPU                  2:03.23    2:03.82          9  
                  28.70       59.92 (31.22)     1:31.73 (31.81)     2:03.82 (32.09)
 10 Kamrath, Nathan R      S&T-ZZ               1:58.79    2:05.32          7  
                  28.49     1:00.01 (31.52)     1:32.68 (32.67)     2:05.32 (32.64)
 11 Ercoli, Chris       18 DPU                  2:09.44    2:05.56          6  
                  28.56     1:00.64 (32.08)     1:34.13 (33.49)     2:05.56 (31.43)
 12 Loechner, Tyler H   20 PRIN                 2:04.42    2:05.91          5  
                  29.49     1:00.87 (31.38)     1:33.42 (32.55)     2:05.91 (32.49)
 13 Harris, Brad J      19 DPU                  2:05.08    2:05.98          4  
                  29.03     1:00.46 (31.43)     1:33.18 (32.72)     2:05.98 (32.80)
 14 Klossner, Dylan     22 DPU                  2:05.38    2:06.13          3  
                  30.06     1:02.76 (32.70)     1:34.43 (31.67)     2:06.13 (31.70)
 15 Gerhardstein, Chri  19 DPU                  2:03.59    2:06.24          2  
                  29.97     1:01.20 (31.23)     1:33.34 (32.14)     2:06.24 (32.90)
 16 Halperin, Ben A     21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:05.68    2:06.66          1  
                  30.41     1:02.65 (32.24)     1:35.28 (32.63)     2:06.66 (31.38)
 17 Carpenter, Brian C  19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.02    2:08.05        
                  29.74     1:02.08 (32.34)     1:35.65 (33.57)     2:08.05 (32.40)
 18 Embrey, Kyle R      21 SLU-OZ               2:02.76    2:09.05        
                  28.71     1:00.87 (32.16)     1:34.40 (33.53)     2:09.05 (34.65)
 19 Cruz, David         18 SLU-OZ               2:03.34    2:10.21        
                  29.44     1:01.40 (31.96)     1:35.07 (33.67)     2:10.21 (35.14)
 20 Larson, Robert      19 RHIT-IN                   NT    2:24.46        
                  32.85     1:09.24 (36.39)     1:47.17 (37.93)     2:24.46 (37.29)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akmentins, Ivars       Lindenwood             47.14      46.80         20  
                  22.49       46.80 (24.31)                                        
  2 Rozensteins, Reini     Lindenwood             48.58      47.84         17  
                  22.95       47.84 (24.89)                                        
  3 Montgomery, Johnny  21 DPU                    47.85      47.90         16  
                  22.55       47.90 (25.35)                                        
  4 Billingsley, Zack   18 SLU-OZ                 46.08      48.09         15  
                  23.22       48.09 (24.87)                                        
  5 Banda, Diego           Lindenwood             46.63      48.27         14  
                  22.83       48.27 (25.44)                                        
  6 Dole, Jacob P          S&T-ZZ                 47.20      48.32         13  
                  23.20       48.32 (25.12)                                        
  7 Bacinich, Matt S    18 DPU                    49.68      48.33         12  
                  23.28       48.33 (25.05)                                        
  8 Friedhoff, Cody        Lindenwood             46.85      48.36         11  
                  23.44       48.36 (24.92)                                        
  9 Morin, Brendan J    21 Wash U. MO-MV          49.74      48.52          9  
                  23.21       48.52 (25.31)                                        
 10 Zieger, Matthew R      S&T-ZZ                 48.80      48.53          7  
                  23.35       48.53 (25.18)                                        
 11 Alfonso, Alex I     18 DPU                    47.50      48.54          6  
                  22.83       48.54 (25.71)                                        
 12 May, Patrick        18 SLU-OZ                 46.03      48.55          5  
                  23.27       48.55 (25.28)                                        
 13 Minowitz, Mark T    20 Wash U. MO-MV          48.03      48.59          4  
                  23.38       48.59 (25.21)                                        
 14 Pasquesi, Justin    18 SLU-OZ                 48.25      48.84          3  
                  23.42       48.84 (25.42)                                        
 15 MacArt, Patrick     18 SLU-OZ                 47.67      49.19          2  
                  23.53       49.19 (25.66)                                        
 16 Deegan, Sean W         S&T-ZZ                 48.33      49.49          1  
                  23.44       49.49 (26.05)                                        
 17 Johnson, Cam M      19 DPU                    50.36      49.54        
                  23.60       49.54 (25.94)                                        
 18 Burgeson, Jack      19 DPU                    49.35      49.57        
                  23.76       49.57 (25.81)                                        
 19 Haeske, Matt R      20 DPU                    49.13      49.63        
                  24.10       49.63 (25.53)                                        
 20 Stadnik, Sasha         S&T-ZZ                 48.34      49.66        
                  23.98       49.66 (25.68)                                        
 21 Norris, Luke A         S&T-ZZ                 48.99      49.77        
                  23.76       49.77 (26.01)                                        
 22 Hessburg, Joe D     19 DPU                    50.30      50.14        
                  24.04       50.14 (26.10)                                        
 23 Miller, Will J      18 Wash U. MO-MV          49.21      50.37        
                  24.01       50.37 (26.36)                                        
 24 Harmon, Josh P      18 PRIN                   49.74      50.42        
                  24.42       50.42 (26.00)                                        
 25 Huster, John        21 RHIT-IN                48.91      50.49        
                  24.08       50.49 (26.41)                                        
 26 Chader, Yannis         Lindenwood             49.36      50.55        
                  24.20       50.55 (26.35)                                        
 27 Walker, John T      19 Wash U. MO-MV          49.77      50.82        
                  24.35       50.82 (26.47)                                        
 28 Qin, Peter R        18 Wash U. MO-MV          50.27      51.01        
                  24.24       51.01 (26.77)                                        
 29 Chaney, Ryan           Lindenwood             50.75      51.19        
                  24.41       51.19 (26.78)                                        
 30 Griffitts, Billy W  21 Wash U. MO-MV          51.67      51.95        
                  24.80       51.95 (27.15)                                        
 31 Curvey, Trace          Lindenwood             50.26      52.14        
                  24.54       52.14 (27.60)                                        
 32 Clancy, Timothy M   20 Wash U. MO-MV          50.22      52.18        
                  24.63       52.18 (27.55)                                        
 33 Meininger, Ross     20 RHIT-IN                51.52      52.49        
                  25.14       52.49 (27.35)                                        
 34 Postetter, Michael  19 Wash U. MO-MV          52.98      52.77        
                  25.25       52.77 (27.52)                                        
 35 Paster, Ethan       21 SLU-OZ                 56.00      55.06        
                  26.02       55.06 (29.04)                                        
 36 Famprikis, Theo     19 RHIT-IN                51.40      55.37        
                  25.72       55.37 (29.65)                                        
 37 Schmits, Joseph D   20 Hendrix-AR             57.07      56.10        
                  26.26       56.10 (29.84)                                        
 38 Koeppel, Alex D     22 Hendrix-AR           1:00.57    1:02.53        
                  29.20     1:02.53 (33.33)                                        
 39 Harmon, Zach B      21 PRIN                 1:01.40    1:03.05        
                  30.40     1:03.05 (32.65)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arve, Philip H         S&T-ZZ               1:55.16    1:54.07         20  
                  25.53       54.54 (29.01)     1:24.08 (29.54)     1:54.07 (29.99)
  2 Turpin, Zane Z      18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.77    1:55.25         17  
                  26.02       55.54 (29.52)     1:25.30 (29.76)     1:55.25 (29.95)
  3 Gleason, Matt P     20 DPU                  1:55.91    1:55.54         16  
                  26.05       55.44 (29.39)     1:25.89 (30.45)     1:55.54 (29.65)
  4 Brunfman, Gilad        Lindenwood           1:53.35    1:56.26         15  
                  26.57       56.30 (29.73)     1:26.12 (29.82)     1:56.26 (30.14)
  5 Ross, Matt          20 RHIT-IN              1:54.47    1:57.50         14  
                  26.77       56.72 (29.95)     1:27.04 (30.32)     1:57.50 (30.46)
  6 Layne, Ryan M          S&T-ZZ               1:59.12    1:59.55         13  
                  27.07       57.74 (30.67)     1:29.05 (31.31)     1:59.55 (30.50)
  7 Martinez, Alfredo      S&T-ZZ               2:00.66    2:00.29         12  
                  26.81       57.66 (30.85)     1:29.24 (31.58)     2:00.29 (31.05)
  8 Hiller, Tommy C     19 DPU                  2:00.20    2:01.70         11  
                  27.67       58.31 (30.64)     1:29.96 (31.65)     2:01.70 (31.74)
  9 Gibson, Ryan S         S&T-ZZ               2:01.27    2:02.01          9  
                  26.35       56.56 (30.21)     1:28.20 (31.64)     2:02.01 (33.81)
 10 Butzke, Will J      20 SLU-OZ               1:56.17    2:02.58          7  
                  25.92       56.88 (30.96)     1:28.95 (32.07)     2:02.58 (33.63)
 11 Hagar, Gavin        18 SLU-OZ               1:58.89    2:03.17          6  
                  27.11       58.42 (31.31)     1:30.81 (32.39)     2:03.17 (32.36)
 12 Chader, Yannis         Lindenwood           1:54.78    2:05.72          5  
                  27.95       58.46 (30.51)     1:31.13 (32.67)     2:05.72 (34.59)
 13 Strader, Storm K    18 DPU                       NT    2:06.48          4  
                  28.53     1:00.21 (31.68)     1:33.19 (32.98)     2:06.48 (33.29)
 14 Strubbe, J.R. R     19 DPU                  2:07.42    2:06.98          3  
                  26.98       58.40 (31.42)     1:31.72 (33.32)     2:06.98 (35.26)
 15 Potkonjak, Ivan        Lindenwood           2:06.14    2:11.01          2  
                  29.06     1:02.45 (33.39)     1:37.40 (34.95)     2:11.01 (33.61)
 16 Flores, Brendan     21 DPU                  2:12.19    2:11.49          1  
                  26.92       57.79 (30.87)     1:32.18 (34.39)     2:11.49 (39.31)
 17 Clark, Ryan         18 SLU-OZ               2:11.31    2:12.21        
                  28.65     1:01.89 (33.24)     1:36.77 (34.88)     2:12.21 (35.44)
 18 Hafling, Erich R    18 DPU                  2:17.09    2:13.71        
                  27.58       58.86 (31.28)     1:34.45 (35.59)     2:13.71 (39.26)
 19 Maynard, Samuel     19 Hendrix-AR           2:25.14    2:20.81        
                  30.21     1:05.64 (35.43)     1:42.51 (36.87)     2:20.81 (38.30)
 
Event 18  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                  6:55.72    6:59.04         40  
     1) Rozensteins, Reinis             2) Paknys, Ramunas                
     3) Hernandez, Javier               4) Friedhoff, Cody                
                  24.18       50.95 (50.95)   1:18.47 (1:18.47)   1:46.96 (1:46.96)
        2:11.07 (24.11)     2:37.58 (50.62)   3:04.04 (1:17.08)   3:30.85 (1:43.89)
        3:54.77 (23.92)     4:21.68 (50.83)   4:47.75 (1:16.90)   5:14.60 (1:43.75)
        5:38.21 (23.61)     6:01.99 (47.39)   6:31.93 (1:17.33)   6:59.04 (1:44.44)
  2 DePauw University  'A'                      7:01.00    6:59.55         34  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 19              2) Montgomery, Johnny R 21        
     3) Haeske, Matt R 20               4) Alfonso, Alex I 18             
                  24.17       49.98 (49.98)   1:16.64 (1:16.64)   1:42.84 (1:42.84)
        2:06.57 (23.73)     2:33.65 (50.81)   3:01.42 (1:18.58)   3:28.49 (1:45.65)
        3:52.49 (24.00)     4:19.10 (50.61)   4:46.76 (1:18.27)   5:14.54 (1:46.05)
        5:28.94 (14.40)     5:50.99 (36.45)   6:31.51 (1:16.97)   6:59.55 (1:45.01)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      7:06.43    7:06.62         32  
                  24.65       51.51 (51.51)   1:18.49 (1:18.49)   1:46.20 (1:46.20)
        2:10.10 (23.90)     2:37.43 (51.23)   3:05.42 (1:19.22)   3:32.98 (1:46.78)
        3:56.98 (24.00)     4:23.69 (50.71)   4:51.59 (1:18.61)   5:19.09 (1:46.11)
        5:44.52 (25.43)     6:11.09 (52.00)   6:38.89 (1:19.80)   7:06.62 (1:47.53)
  4 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'A'                        7:08.00    7:11.97         30  
     1) Stadnik, Sasha                  2) Gibson, Ryan S                 
     3) Layne, Ryan M                   4) Goldfarb, Ethan S              
                  24.86       52.13 (52.13)   1:20.38 (1:20.38)   1:48.80 (1:48.80)
        2:04.14 (15.34)     2:40.30 (51.50)   3:08.28 (1:19.48)   3:36.12 (1:47.32)
        4:00.38 (24.26)     4:27.66 (51.54)   4:55.90 (1:19.78)   5:23.59 (1:47.47)
        5:48.71 (25.12)     6:16.82 (53.23)   6:45.36 (1:21.77)   7:11.97 (1:48.38)
  5 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         6:56.00    7:13.11         28  
                  24.67       52.39 (52.39)   1:20.48 (1:20.48)   1:49.13 (1:49.13)
        2:04.34 (15.21)     2:42.41 (53.28)   3:11.93 (1:22.80)   3:41.81 (1:52.68)
        4:05.26 (23.45)     4:32.07 (50.26)   5:00.64 (1:18.83)   5:29.68 (1:47.87)
        5:52.88 (23.20)     6:19.11 (49.43)   6:45.84 (1:16.16)   7:13.11 (1:43.43)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               7:32.20    7:42.75         26  
     1) Podgorski, Andrew 20            2) Ryan, Logan 20                 
     3) Huster, John 21                 4) Foreman, Aaron 19              
                  27.03       56.37 (56.37)   1:27.22 (1:27.22)   1:56.24 (1:56.24)
        2:22.13 (25.89)     2:51.12 (54.88)   3:20.88 (1:24.64)   3:50.81 (1:54.57)
        4:15.20 (24.39)     4:44.06 (53.25)   5:14.48 (1:23.67)   5:44.95 (1:54.14)
        6:10.11 (25.16)     6:40.03 (55.08)   7:10.96 (1:26.01)   7:42.75 (1:57.80)
  7 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      7:20.57   17:16.74         24  
                  25.65       53.93 (53.93)   1:21.93 (1:21.93)   1:50.13 (1:50.13)
        2:09.39 (19.26)     2:41.52 (51.39)   3:09.84 (1:19.71)   3:38.29 (1:48.16)
        3:55.21 (16.92)     4:29.54 (51.25)   4:58.15 (1:19.86)   5:26.96 (1:48.67)
        5:51.72 (24.76)     6:19.32 (52.36)   6:47.92 (1:20.96) 17:16.74 (11:49.78)
  8 DePauw University  'B'                      7:16.00   17:17.75         22  
     1) Bacinich, Matt S 18             2) Bantista, Jordan C 19          
     3) Klossner, Dylan 22              4) Burgeson, Jack 19              
                  24.60       52.64 (52.64)   1:22.19 (1:22.19)   1:49.75 (1:49.75)
        2:14.45 (24.70)     2:41.67 (51.92)   3:09.66 (1:19.91)   3:37.35 (1:47.60)
        4:02.81 (25.46)     4:31.33 (53.98)   4:59.54 (1:22.19)   5:28.98 (1:51.63)
        5:53.02 (24.04)     6:20.25 (51.27)   6:48.76 (1:19.78) 17:17.75 (11:48.77)
  9 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'B'                        7:15.00   17:28.95         18  
     1) Price, Hayden M                 2) Zieger, Matthew R              
     3) Kamrath, Nathan R               4) Norris, Luke A                 
                  25.02       53.30 (53.30)   1:22.17 (1:22.17)   1:50.86 (1:50.86)
        2:15.10 (24.24)     2:42.93 (52.07)   3:11.95 (1:21.09)   3:40.89 (1:50.03)
        4:06.10 (25.21)     4:35.66 (54.77)   5:05.68 (1:24.79)   5:34.64 (1:53.75)
        5:59.82 (25.18)     6:28.52 (53.88)   6:58.70 (1:24.06) 17:28.95 (11:54.31)
 10 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         7:16.00   17:41.73         14  
                  26.11       53.47 (53.47)   1:22.88 (1:22.88)   1:53.06 (1:53.06)
        2:17.73 (24.67)     2:46.15 (53.09)   3:16.19 (1:23.13)   3:47.13 (1:54.07)
        4:12.78 (25.65)     4:41.77 (54.64)   5:12.09 (1:24.96)   5:42.26 (1:55.13)
        6:08.42 (26.16)     6:38.38 (56.12)   7:09.88 (1:27.62) 17:41.73 (11:59.47)
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'               7:40.00   18:11.73         12  
     1) Sagul, Ryan 20                  2) Meininger, Ross 20             
     3) Larson, Robert 19               4) Famprikis, Theo 19             
                  26.92       56.35 (56.35)   1:26.94 (1:26.94)   1:57.15 (1:57.15)
        2:14.04 (16.89)     2:52.96 (55.81)   3:25.25 (1:28.10)   3:56.63 (1:59.48)
        4:25.48 (28.85)   4:59.42 (1:02.79)   5:34.11 (1:37.48)   6:07.30 (2:10.67)
        6:33.14 (25.84)     7:04.69 (57.39)   7:38.84 (1:31.54) 18:11.73 (12:04.43)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      7:26.54   X7:29.44        
                  25.33       53.51 (53.51)   1:22.79 (1:22.79)   1:51.77 (1:51.77)
        2:16.18 (24.41)     2:44.05 (52.28)   3:12.51 (1:20.74)   3:41.14 (1:49.37)
        3:56.81 (15.67)     4:35.22 (54.08)   5:05.21 (1:24.07)   5:34.90 (1:53.76)
        5:59.94 (25.04)     6:29.32 (54.42)   6:59.50 (1:24.60)   7:29.44 (1:54.54)
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         7:36.00   X7:50.06        
                  26.50       55.85 (55.85)   1:26.03 (1:26.03)   1:56.03 (1:56.03)
        2:21.76 (25.73)     2:51.08 (55.05)   3:21.57 (1:25.54)   3:51.41 (1:55.38)
        4:16.58 (25.17)     4:45.78 (54.37)   5:15.25 (1:23.84)   5:44.18 (1:52.77)
        6:12.41 (28.23)   6:44.51 (1:00.33)   7:17.68 (1:33.50)   7:50.06 (2:05.88)
 -- Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     8:23.83   X8:21.97        
     1) Byford, John P 20               2) Larson, Matthew P 21           
     3) Schmits, Joseph D 20            4) Maynard, Samuel 19             
                  26.05       55.26 (55.26)   1:25.58 (1:25.58)   1:55.61 (1:55.61)
        2:23.66 (28.05)   2:56.55 (1:00.94)   3:30.59 (1:34.98)   4:02.46 (2:06.85)
        4:29.75 (27.29)     5:01.69 (59.23)   5:36.60 (1:34.14)   6:11.46 (2:09.00)
        6:38.78 (27.32)   7:12.04 (1:00.58)   7:46.89 (1:35.43)   8:21.97 (2:10.51)
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Colin          Lindenwood                NP     484.90         20  
  2 Hrabovsky, Billy R  21 SLU-OZ                316.95     472.10         17  
  3 Bush, Stewart          Lindenwood            293.40     274.65         16  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                  3:25.64    3:30.36         40  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas                 2) Brunfman, Gilad                
     3) Hernandez, Javier               4) Friedhoff, Cody                
                  25.33       51.88 (51.88)     1:19.46 (27.58)   1:53.04 (1:01.16)
        2:16.81 (23.77)     2:43.34 (50.30)     3:05.48 (22.14)     3:30.36 (47.02)
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         3:30.00    3:32.75         34  
                  27.01       55.48 (55.48)     1:21.68 (26.20)     1:53.29 (57.81)
        2:16.71 (23.42)     2:45.49 (52.20)     3:07.57 (22.08)     3:32.75 (47.26)
  3 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'A'                        3:34.50    3:34.48         32  
     1) Deegan, Sean W                  2) Goldfarb, Ethan S              
     3) Arve, Philip H                  4) Dole, Jacob P                  
                  26.25       54.53 (54.53)     1:23.29 (28.76)   1:55.17 (1:00.64)
        2:19.39 (24.22)     2:47.34 (52.17)     3:09.44 (22.10)     3:34.48 (47.14)
  4 DePauw University  'A'                      3:33.43    3:36.97         30  
     1) Wiethoff, Cameron 19            2) Kukurugya, Matt A 20           
     3) Gleason, Matt P 20              4) Nash, Andrew 21                
                  26.87       56.20 (56.20)     1:24.06 (27.86)   1:56.78 (1:00.58)
        2:19.97 (23.19)     2:47.56 (50.78)     3:10.18 (22.62)     3:36.97 (49.41)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:33.45    3:37.99         28  
     1) Wan, Jason B 19                 2) Carpenter, Brian C 19          
     3) Morin, Brendan J 21             4) Nutter, Matt R 19              
                  26.99       56.32 (56.32)     1:23.99 (27.67)     1:56.10 (59.78)
        2:19.78 (23.68)     2:49.87 (53.77)     3:12.62 (22.75)     3:37.99 (48.12)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               3:35.66    3:46.93         26  
     1) Huster, John 21                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Ross, Matt 20                   4) Meininger, Ross 20             
                  26.95       56.33 (56.33)     1:25.78 (29.45)   2:01.41 (1:05.08)
        2:26.42 (25.01)     2:54.80 (53.39)     3:19.36 (24.56)     3:46.93 (52.13)
  7 Principia College  'A'                      3:54.08    3:58.35         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 20            2) Olsen, Karsten 20              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 20              4) Harmon, Josh P 18              
                  28.07       58.09 (58.09)     1:32.00 (33.91)   2:12.86 (1:14.77)
        2:37.96 (25.10)     3:07.80 (54.94)     3:31.61 (23.81)     3:58.35 (50.55)
  8 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     4:22.84    4:16.92         22  
     1) Larson, Matthew P 21            2) Byford, John P 20              
     3) Maynard, Samuel 19              4) Schmits, Joseph D 20           
                  33.80   1:09.39 (1:09.39)     1:40.93 (31.54)   2:17.96 (1:08.57)
        2:45.75 (27.79)   3:20.18 (1:02.22)     3:46.91 (26.73)     4:16.92 (56.74)
  9 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         3:40.00   13:39.22         18  
                  27.09       55.90 (55.90)     1:23.79 (27.89)   1:57.23 (1:01.33)
        2:21.76 (24.53)     2:51.22 (53.99)     3:13.93 (22.71) 13:39.22 (10:48.00)
 10 Lindenwood University  'B'                  3:35.86   13:40.80         14  
     1) Friedhoff, Matthew              2) Plots, Arturs                  
     3) Chader, Yannis                  4) Banda, Diego                   
                  27.55       56.83 (56.83)     1:24.72 (27.89)   1:58.51 (1:01.68)
        2:23.84 (25.33)     2:53.27 (54.76)     3:15.15 (21.88) 13:40.80 (10:47.53)
 11 DePauw University  'B'                      3:36.78   13:40.85         12  
     1) Morrison, George G 20           2) Bantista, Jordan C 19          
     3) Flores, Brendan 21              4) Johnson, Cam M 19              
                  27.19       56.20 (56.20)     1:24.78 (28.58)   1:57.84 (1:01.64)
        2:22.86 (25.02)     2:52.19 (54.35)     3:14.59 (22.40) 13:40.85 (10:48.66)
 12 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'B'                        3:38.50   13:43.64         10  
     1) Price, Hayden M                 2) Simek, Andrew D                
     3) Martinez, Alfredo               4) Norris, Luke A                 
                  26.91       55.53 (55.53)     1:24.27 (28.74)   1:59.28 (1:03.75)
        2:24.30 (25.02)     2:53.29 (54.01)     3:16.74 (23.45) 13:43.64 (10:50.35)
 13 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:40.98   13:44.98          8  
     1) Qin, Peter R 18                 2) Thornburg, Nick E 21           
     3) Perez, Tyler T 20               4) Postetter, Michael D 19        
                  27.87       57.22 (57.22)     1:25.32 (28.10)   1:59.45 (1:02.23)
        2:24.64 (25.19)     2:54.19 (54.74)     3:17.79 (23.60) 13:44.98 (10:50.79)
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'               3:50.00   13:57.75          6  
     1) Yuhas, Eric 17                  2) Yeoman, Marshall 19            
     3) Ryan, Logan 20                  4) Wuest, Stephen 19              
                  31.13   1:03.89 (1:03.89)     1:33.17 (29.28)   2:08.00 (1:04.11)
        2:34.57 (26.57)     3:04.71 (56.71)     3:29.53 (24.82) 13:57.75 (10:53.04)
 -- Missouri S&T-ZZ  'C'                        3:47.00   X3:41.86        
     1) Nesrala, Luis                   2) Griffin, Alexander M           
     3) Gibson, Ryan S                  4) Stadnik, Sasha                 
                  27.41       56.47 (56.47)     1:25.27 (28.80)   1:59.36 (1:02.89)
        2:23.78 (24.42)     2:53.35 (53.99)     3:16.26 (22.91)     3:41.86 (48.51)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      3:47.23   X3:45.78        
     1) Halperin, Ben A 21              2) Scott, J.D. D 21               
     3) Clancy, Timothy M 20            4) Ritchken, Jake I 19            
                  27.84       57.80 (57.80)     1:26.19 (28.39)   2:00.16 (1:02.36)
        2:24.76 (24.60)     2:55.03 (54.87)     3:19.39 (24.36)     3:45.78 (50.75)
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         3:50.00   X3:56.34        
                  28.00       58.95 (58.95)     1:13.17 (14.22)   2:02.90 (1:03.95)
        2:17.10 (14.20)     3:01.50 (58.60)     3:27.40 (25.90)     3:56.34 (54.84)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'               4:02.00   X4:07.45        
     1) Larson, Robert 19               2) Foreman, Aaron 19              
     3) Housman, Stephen 18             4) Famprikis, Theo 19             
                  30.82   1:05.08 (1:05.08)     1:35.50 (30.42)   2:10.98 (1:05.90)
        2:39.17 (28.19)   3:13.20 (1:02.22)     3:37.87 (24.67)     4:07.45 (54.25)
 
Event 24  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooker, Casey A     19 DPU                 16:00.87   16:11.84         20  
                  26.20       55.35 (29.15)     1:24.97 (29.62)     1:54.89 (29.92)
        2:24.46 (29.57)     2:54.33 (29.87)     3:23.89 (29.56)     3:53.25 (29.36)
        4:22.54 (29.29)     4:52.02 (29.48)     5:21.23 (29.21)     5:50.70 (29.47)
        6:20.19 (29.49)     6:49.42 (29.23)     7:18.85 (29.43)     7:48.29 (29.44)
        8:17.79 (29.50)     8:47.52 (29.73)     9:16.95 (29.43)     9:46.81 (29.86)
       10:16.22 (29.41)    10:45.87 (29.65)    11:15.66 (29.79)    11:45.35 (29.69)
       12:15.24 (29.89)    12:45.04 (29.80)    13:14.61 (29.57)    13:44.73 (30.12)
       14:14.66 (29.93)    14:44.49 (29.83)    15:14.28 (29.79)    15:43.78 (29.50)
       16:11.84 (28.06)
  2 Dobben, Luke C      18 Wash U. MO-MV       16:26.56   16:24.81         17  
                  26.80       55.75 (28.95)     1:25.34 (29.59)     1:55.75 (30.41)
        2:25.82 (30.07)     2:55.44 (29.62)     3:25.04 (29.60)     3:55.10 (30.06)
        4:25.02 (29.92)     4:55.43 (30.41)     5:25.20 (29.77)     5:55.48 (30.28)
        6:25.70 (30.22)     6:55.96 (30.26)     7:26.05 (30.09)     7:56.24 (30.19)
        8:26.13 (29.89)     8:56.13 (30.00)     9:26.40 (30.27)     9:56.44 (30.04)
       10:26.56 (30.12)    10:56.28 (29.72)    11:26.14 (29.86)    11:56.04 (29.90)
       12:26.10 (30.06)    12:56.05 (29.95)    13:26.13 (30.08)    13:56.07 (29.94)
       14:26.27 (30.20)    14:56.53 (30.26)    15:26.20 (29.67)    15:56.14 (29.94)
       16:24.81 (28.67)
  3 Turpin, Zane Z      18 Wash U. MO-MV       16:15.67   16:37.24         16  
                  26.62       55.37 (28.75)     1:25.26 (29.89)     1:55.18 (29.92)
        2:25.03 (29.85)     2:54.59 (29.56)     3:24.65 (30.06)     3:54.17 (29.52)
        4:23.74 (29.57)     4:53.33 (29.59)     5:23.16 (29.83)     5:53.23 (30.07)
        6:23.48 (30.25)     6:54.11 (30.63)     7:24.84 (30.73)     7:55.85 (31.01)
        8:26.61 (30.76)     8:57.00 (30.39)     9:27.56 (30.56)     9:59.34 (31.78)
       10:29.47 (30.13)    11:00.08 (30.61)    11:30.73 (30.65)    12:01.34 (30.61)
       12:32.10 (30.76)    13:03.01 (30.91)    13:33.70 (30.69)    14:04.12 (30.42)
       14:34.65 (30.53)    15:05.24 (30.59)    15:35.96 (30.72)    16:06.86 (30.90)
       16:37.24 (30.38)
  4 Valach, Christophe  21 Wash U. MO-MV       16:22.33   16:52.24         15  
                  27.57       57.30 (29.73)     1:27.87 (30.57)     1:58.42 (30.55)
        2:29.06 (30.64)     2:59.86 (30.80)     3:30.66 (30.80)     4:01.56 (30.90)
        4:32.40 (30.84)     5:03.16 (30.76)     5:33.64 (30.48)     6:04.00 (30.36)
        6:34.54 (30.54)     7:05.05 (30.51)     7:35.63 (30.58)     8:06.48 (30.85)
        8:37.43 (30.95)     9:08.41 (30.98)     9:39.55 (31.14)    10:10.41 (30.86)
       10:41.58 (31.17)    11:12.84 (31.26)    11:43.90 (31.06)    12:14.90 (31.00)
       12:45.98 (31.08)    13:16.99 (31.01)    13:48.18 (31.19)    14:19.38 (31.20)
       14:50.41 (31.03)    15:21.14 (30.73)    15:51.73 (30.59)    16:21.93 (30.20)
       16:52.24 (30.31)
  5 Layne, Ryan M          S&T-ZZ              16:20.20   16:57.56         14  
                  27.00       56.91 (29.91)     1:27.26 (30.35)     1:57.97 (30.71)
        2:28.67 (30.70)     2:59.56 (30.89)     3:30.40 (30.84)     4:01.57 (31.17)
        4:32.46 (30.89)     5:03.56 (31.10)     5:34.55 (30.99)     6:05.48 (30.93)
        6:36.80 (31.32)     7:07.86 (31.06)     7:38.92 (31.06)     8:10.19 (31.27)
        8:41.32 (31.13)     9:12.54 (31.22)     9:43.60 (31.06)    10:14.66 (31.06)
       10:46.03 (31.37)    11:17.02 (30.99)    11:48.15 (31.13)    12:19.34 (31.19)
       12:50.51 (31.17)    13:21.56 (31.05)    13:52.80 (31.24)    14:23.88 (31.08)
       14:55.04 (31.16)    15:26.09 (31.05)    15:57.00 (30.91)    16:27.79 (30.79)
       16:57.56 (29.77)
  6 Hale, Jacob D       18 Wash U. MO-MV       16:47.78   17:02.64         13  
                  27.41       57.59 (30.18)     1:28.30 (30.71)     1:58.95 (30.65)
        2:30.16 (31.21)     3:01.39 (31.23)     3:32.37 (30.98)     4:03.36 (30.99)
        4:34.43 (31.07)     5:05.42 (30.99)     5:36.31 (30.89)     6:07.41 (31.10)
        6:38.59 (31.18)     7:09.79 (31.20)     7:40.96 (31.17)     8:12.02 (31.06)
        8:43.32 (31.30)     9:14.46 (31.14)     9:45.15 (30.69)    10:16.21 (31.06)
       10:47.71 (31.50)    11:19.22 (31.51)    11:50.51 (31.29)    12:21.63 (31.12)
       12:52.92 (31.29)    13:24.30 (31.38)    13:55.89 (31.59)    14:27.19 (31.30)
       14:58.68 (31.49)    15:30.09 (31.41)    16:01.70 (31.61)    16:33.00 (31.30)
       17:02.64 (29.64)
  7 Welsh, Matthew D       S&T-ZZ              16:45.00   17:04.98         12  
                  27.61       57.84 (30.23)     1:28.40 (30.56)     1:59.60 (31.20)
        2:31.07 (31.47)     3:01.46 (30.39)     3:32.53 (31.07)     4:03.76 (31.23)
        4:35.12 (31.36)     5:06.61 (31.49)     5:38.24 (31.63)     6:09.89 (31.65)
        6:41.61 (31.72)     7:13.34 (31.73)     7:44.99 (31.65)     8:16.53 (31.54)
        8:48.48 (31.95)     9:20.05 (31.57)     9:51.50 (31.45)    10:22.81 (31.31)
       10:53.99 (31.18)    11:25.04 (31.05)    11:55.84 (30.80)    12:27.02 (31.18)
       12:58.13 (31.11)    13:29.41 (31.28)    14:00.59 (31.18)    14:31.36 (30.77)
       15:02.37 (31.01)    15:33.25 (30.88)    16:03.83 (30.58)    16:34.73 (30.90)
       17:04.98 (30.25)
  8 Hernandez, Javier      Lindenwood          16:48.33   17:06.18         11  
                  28.30       59.73 (31.43)     1:31.29 (31.56)     2:01.75 (30.46)
        2:32.31 (30.56)     3:03.19 (30.88)     3:34.55 (31.36)     4:06.77 (32.22)
        4:38.72 (31.95)     5:10.37 (31.65)     5:41.37 (31.00)     6:12.60 (31.23)
        6:43.95 (31.35)     7:15.42 (31.47)     7:45.23 (29.81)     8:16.33 (31.10)
        8:47.36 (31.03)     9:18.75 (31.39)     9:50.06 (31.31)    10:21.66 (31.60)
       10:52.17 (30.51)    11:23.57 (31.40)    11:54.95 (31.38)    12:26.44 (31.49)
       12:57.85 (31.41)    13:28.73 (30.88)    13:59.84 (31.11)    14:31.20 (31.36)
       15:02.93 (31.73)    15:34.51 (31.58)    16:05.38 (30.87)    16:36.48 (31.10)
       17:06.18 (29.70)
  9 Cox, Alex U         20 Wash U. MO-MV       16:59.77   17:09.45          9  
                  27.99       58.54 (30.55)     1:29.19 (30.65)     2:00.27 (31.08)
        2:31.34 (31.07)     3:02.73 (31.39)     3:34.46 (31.73)     4:06.41 (31.95)
        4:38.09 (31.68)     5:09.87 (31.78)     5:41.56 (31.69)     6:13.26 (31.70)
        6:44.65 (31.39)     7:16.13 (31.48)     7:47.76 (31.63)     8:19.50 (31.74)
        8:50.91 (31.41)     9:22.58 (31.67)     9:54.17 (31.59)    10:25.55 (31.38)
       10:57.12 (31.57)    11:28.77 (31.65)    12:00.27 (31.50)    12:31.51 (31.24)
       13:02.66 (31.15)    13:34.27 (31.61)    14:05.77 (31.50)    14:37.40 (31.63)
       15:09.06 (31.66)    15:40.56 (31.50)    16:11.38 (30.82)    16:41.57 (30.19)
       17:09.45 (27.88)
 10 Gorman, Andy C      19 Wash U. MO-MV       17:05.55   17:10.15          7  
                  28.38       59.69 (31.31)     1:31.42 (31.73)     2:02.94 (31.52)
        2:35.00 (32.06)     3:06.55 (31.55)     3:38.21 (31.66)     4:09.55 (31.34)
        4:41.14 (31.59)     5:12.87 (31.73)     5:44.91 (32.04)     6:16.48 (31.57)
        6:48.19 (31.71)     7:19.79 (31.60)     7:50.75 (30.96)     8:22.20 (31.45)
        8:53.63 (31.43)     9:24.65 (31.02)     9:55.68 (31.03)    10:27.28 (31.60)
       10:59.03 (31.75)    11:30.44 (31.41)    12:01.92 (31.48)    12:33.25 (31.33)
       13:04.67 (31.42)    13:35.89 (31.22)    14:06.75 (30.86)    14:37.86 (31.11)
       15:09.04 (31.18)    15:39.81 (30.77)    16:10.52 (30.71)    16:41.03 (30.51)
       17:10.15 (29.12)
 11 Litzau, Spencer     21 SLU-OZ              17:36.76   17:12.72          6  
                  28.63     1:00.07 (31.44)     1:31.59 (31.52)     2:03.09 (31.50)
        2:35.21 (32.12)     3:06.47 (31.26)     3:37.79 (31.32)     4:09.59 (31.80)
        4:41.26 (31.67)     5:13.27 (32.01)     5:45.09 (31.82)     6:17.12 (32.03)
        6:48.80 (31.68)     7:20.40 (31.60)     7:52.44 (32.04)     8:23.84 (31.40)
        8:55.44 (31.60)     9:26.21 (30.77)     9:58.06 (31.85)    10:29.81 (31.75)
       11:00.67 (30.86)    11:31.91 (31.24)    12:03.23 (31.32)    12:34.84 (31.61)
       13:06.11 (31.27)    13:37.41 (31.30)    14:08.67 (31.26)    14:40.22 (31.55)
       15:11.17 (30.95)    15:41.83 (30.66)    16:12.59 (30.76)    16:42.02 (29.43)
       17:12.72 (30.70)
 12 Kelly, Mike T       21 SLU-OZ              16:31.96   17:18.58          5  
                  27.39       57.66 (30.27)     1:28.77 (31.11)     1:59.55 (30.78)
        2:30.46 (30.91)     3:01.36 (30.90)     3:32.81 (31.45)     4:04.36 (31.55)
        4:36.04 (31.68)     5:07.36 (31.32)     5:39.44 (32.08)     6:11.01 (31.57)
        6:42.84 (31.83)     7:14.65 (31.81)     7:46.49 (31.84)     8:18.33 (31.84)
        8:50.30 (31.97)     9:22.22 (31.92)     9:53.63 (31.41)    10:25.19 (31.56)
       10:57.00 (31.81)    11:28.95 (31.95)    12:00.86 (31.91)    12:32.27 (31.41)
       13:04.25 (31.98)    13:36.15 (31.90)    14:08.14 (31.99)    14:40.27 (32.13)
       15:12.48 (32.21)    15:44.03 (31.55)    16:15.69 (31.66)    16:47.50 (31.81)
       17:18.58 (31.08)
 13 Anderson, Dustin    18 SLU-OZ              16:49.97   17:23.89          4  
                  27.91       59.33 (31.42)     1:31.14 (31.81)     2:02.96 (31.82)
        2:34.74 (31.78)     3:06.45 (31.71)     3:38.26 (31.81)     4:10.19 (31.93)
        4:41.52 (31.33)     5:13.39 (31.87)     5:45.15 (31.76)     6:16.83 (31.68)
        6:48.54 (31.71)     7:20.19 (31.65)     7:51.66 (31.47)     8:23.00 (31.34)
        8:54.68 (31.68)     9:26.26 (31.58)     9:58.13 (31.87)    10:30.04 (31.91)
       11:02.17 (32.13)    11:34.28 (32.11)    12:06.77 (32.49)    12:38.88 (32.11)
       13:11.33 (32.45)    13:43.51 (32.18)    14:15.88 (32.37)    14:48.10 (32.22)
       15:20.26 (32.16)    15:52.10 (31.84)    16:23.93 (31.83)    16:54.65 (30.72)
       17:23.89 (29.24)
 14 Hiller, Tommy C     19 DPU                 17:26.00   17:25.40          3  
                  28.62     1:00.13 (31.51)     1:31.85 (31.72)     2:03.21 (31.36)
        2:35.24 (32.03)     3:07.11 (31.87)     3:38.57 (31.46)     4:10.02 (31.45)
        4:41.73 (31.71)     5:13.83 (32.10)     5:45.00 (31.17)     6:16.55 (31.55)
        6:48.24 (31.69)     7:19.63 (31.39)     7:51.82 (32.19)     8:23.14 (31.32)
        8:54.48 (31.34)     9:26.60 (32.12)     9:58.68 (32.08)    10:30.47 (31.79)
       11:02.07 (31.60)    11:34.17 (32.10)    12:05.96 (31.79)    12:37.40 (31.44)
       13:09.31 (31.91)    13:41.58 (32.27)    14:13.90 (32.32)    14:46.43 (32.53)
       15:19.01 (32.58)    15:51.20 (32.19)    16:22.77 (31.57)    16:54.82 (32.05)
       17:25.40 (30.58)
 15 Potkonjak, Ivan        Lindenwood          17:36.72   18:11.11          2  
                  27.80       59.58 (31.78)     1:31.43 (31.85)     2:02.97 (31.54)
        2:35.20 (32.23)     3:07.59 (32.39)     3:39.70 (32.11)     4:12.35 (32.65)
        4:45.60 (33.25)     5:19.22 (33.62)     5:52.82 (33.60)     6:26.26 (33.44)
        7:00.56 (34.30)     7:34.13 (33.57)     8:08.31 (34.18)     8:42.23 (33.92)
        9:15.88 (33.65)     9:49.75 (33.87)    10:23.51 (33.76)    10:57.71 (34.20)
       11:31.68 (33.97)    12:05.36 (33.68)    12:38.97 (33.61)    13:12.89 (33.92)
       13:46.53 (33.64)    14:19.83 (33.30)    14:53.42 (33.59)    15:27.04 (33.62)
       16:00.00 (32.96)    16:33.48 (33.48)    17:06.74 (33.26)    17:39.12 (32.38)
       18:11.11 (31.99)
 16 Cruz, David         18 SLU-OZ              18:30.00   18:27.84          1  
                  28.59     1:00.71 (32.12)     1:33.23 (32.52)     2:05.24 (32.01)
        2:38.06 (32.82)     3:11.09 (33.03)     3:44.32 (33.23)     4:17.89 (33.57)
        4:51.79 (33.90)     5:25.44 (33.65)     5:59.42 (33.98)     6:33.60 (34.18)
        7:07.17 (33.57)     7:40.23 (33.06)     8:13.57 (33.34)     8:47.05 (33.48)
        9:21.15 (34.10)     9:55.06 (33.91)    10:29.11 (34.05)    11:03.07 (33.96)
       11:37.01 (33.94)    12:10.74 (33.73)    12:44.91 (34.17)    13:18.79 (33.88)
       13:53.16 (34.37)    14:27.56 (34.40)    15:01.57 (34.01)    15:35.91 (34.34)
       16:10.38 (34.47)    16:44.93 (34.55)    17:18.76 (33.83)    17:52.57 (33.81)
       18:27.84 (35.27)
 17 Sagul, Ryan         20 RHIT-IN             18:21.73   18:34.66        
                  29.74     1:02.04 (32.30)     1:34.89 (32.85)     2:07.32 (32.43)
        2:39.91 (32.59)     3:12.96 (33.05)     3:46.17 (33.21)     4:19.15 (32.98)
        4:52.83 (33.68)     5:26.10 (33.27)     5:59.47 (33.37)     6:34.00 (34.53)
        7:08.38 (34.38)     7:40.91 (32.53)     8:16.58 (35.67)     8:52.00 (35.42)
        9:27.22 (35.22)    10:02.32 (35.10)    10:37.64 (35.32)    11:12.85 (35.21)
       11:47.93 (35.08)    12:22.61 (34.68)    12:57.28 (34.67)    13:31.85 (34.57)
       14:06.30 (34.45)    14:41.44 (35.14)    15:15.84 (34.40)    15:50.02 (34.18)
       16:24.39 (34.37)    16:58.22 (33.83)    17:32.59 (34.37)    18:04.53 (31.94)
       18:34.66 (30.13)
 18 Perfitt, Tyler      21 DPU                 17:56.40   18:36.92        
                  28.75     1:00.87 (32.12)     1:34.19 (33.32)     2:07.62 (33.43)
        2:41.41 (33.79)     3:15.40 (33.99)     3:49.84 (34.44)     4:23.51 (33.67)
        4:58.34 (34.83)     5:32.42 (34.08)     6:06.77 (34.35)     6:41.18 (34.41)
        7:15.78 (34.60)     7:50.33 (34.55)     8:24.50 (34.17)     8:59.15 (34.65)
        9:33.83 (34.68)    10:08.56 (34.73)    10:43.19 (34.63)    11:17.09 (33.90)
       11:51.09 (34.00)    12:25.40 (34.31)    12:59.60 (34.20)    13:33.83 (34.23)
       14:08.28 (34.45)    14:42.87 (34.59)    15:16.78 (33.91)    15:50.43 (33.65)
       16:24.28 (33.85)    16:58.07 (33.79)    17:31.60 (33.53)    18:04.63 (33.03)
       18:36.92 (32.29)
 19 Larson, Matthew P   21 Hendrix-AR          18:48.35   19:01.90        
                  29.72     1:03.18 (33.46)     1:37.85 (34.67)     2:12.60 (34.75)
        2:47.88 (35.28)     3:23.00 (35.12)     3:57.75 (34.75)     4:32.35 (34.60)
        5:07.41 (35.06)     5:42.42 (35.01)     6:17.30 (34.88)     6:52.99 (35.69)
        7:27.60 (34.61)     8:02.46 (34.86)     8:37.08 (34.62)     9:11.93 (34.85)
        9:47.07 (35.14)    10:21.71 (34.64)    10:56.49 (34.78)    11:31.59 (35.10)
       12:06.27 (34.68)    12:40.93 (34.66)    13:15.69 (34.76)    13:50.66 (34.97)
       14:25.92 (35.26)    15:00.75 (34.83)    15:35.76 (35.01)    16:10.59 (34.83)
       16:45.34 (34.75)    17:20.40 (35.06)    17:54.91 (34.51)    18:28.92 (34.01)
       19:01.90 (32.98)
 20 Becker, Kevin       18 RHIT-IN             18:10.00   19:11.65        
                  29.30     1:02.29 (32.99)     1:36.41 (34.12)     2:10.67 (34.26)
        2:44.85 (34.18)     3:19.33 (34.48)     3:54.39 (35.06)     4:29.08 (34.69)
        5:04.12 (35.04)     5:39.84 (35.72)     6:15.37 (35.53)     6:50.96 (35.59)
        7:26.59 (35.63)     8:02.85 (36.26)     8:38.29 (35.44)     9:13.64 (35.35)
        9:49.15 (35.51)    10:24.88 (35.73)    11:00.08 (35.20)    11:35.90 (35.82)
       12:11.61 (35.71)    12:47.05 (35.44)    13:22.63 (35.58)    13:58.44 (35.81)
       14:34.38 (35.94)    15:10.08 (35.70)    15:46.03 (35.95)    16:21.41 (35.38)
       16:56.22 (34.81)    17:29.98 (33.76)    18:04.03 (34.05)    18:38.17 (34.14)
       19:11.65 (33.48)
 21 Embrey, Kyle R      21 SLU-OZ              18:15.00   19:18.48        
                  28.83     1:01.05 (32.22)     1:34.60 (33.55)     2:08.76 (34.16)
        2:43.30 (34.54)     3:18.50 (35.20)     3:53.83 (35.33)     4:29.42 (35.59)
        5:04.83 (35.41)     5:40.40 (35.57)     6:15.85 (35.45)     6:51.93 (36.08)
        7:27.18 (35.25)     8:02.79 (35.61)     8:38.09 (35.30)     9:13.58 (35.49)
        9:49.28 (35.70)    10:25.06 (35.78)    11:00.56 (35.50)    11:36.21 (35.65)
       12:11.12 (34.91)    12:46.56 (35.44)    13:23.15 (36.59)    13:58.97 (35.82)
       14:34.86 (35.89)    15:10.92 (36.06)    15:46.49 (35.57)    16:21.93 (35.44)
       16:57.91 (35.98)    17:33.76 (35.85)    18:09.94 (36.18)    18:44.76 (34.82)
       19:18.48 (33.72)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                  1:24.64    1:24.38         40  
     1) Akmentins, Ivars                2) Banda, Diego                   
     3) Rozensteins, Reinis             4) Yabar, Alonso                  
                  21.40       42.17 (20.77)     1:03.15 (20.98)     1:24.38 (21.23)
  2 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         1:23.78    1:25.83         34  
                  21.48       42.83 (21.35)     1:04.27 (21.44)     1:25.83 (21.56)
  3 DePauw University  'A'                      1:27.27    1:26.41         32  
     1) Montgomery, Johnny R 21         2) Burgeson, Jack 19              
     3) Bacinich, Matt S 18             4) Alfonso, Alex I 18             
                  21.71       43.64 (21.93)     1:05.06 (21.42)     1:26.41 (21.35)
  4 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'A'                        1:26.00    1:27.24         30  
     1) Deegan, Sean W                  2) Zieger, Matthew R              
     3) Price, Hayden M                 4) Dole, Jacob P                  
                  22.19       43.92 (21.73)     1:05.88 (21.96)     1:27.24 (21.36)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:26.76    1:29.02         28  
                  22.37       43.96 (21.59)     1:07.37 (23.41)     1:29.02 (21.65)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               1:30.74    1:31.91         26  
     1) Podgorski, Andrew 20            2) Yuhas, Eric 17                 
     3) Meininger, Ross 20              4) Huster, John 21                
                  23.14       46.58 (23.44)     1:09.79 (23.21)     1:31.91 (22.12)
  7 Principia College  'A'                      1:34.59    1:37.54         24  
     1) Harmon, Josh P 18               2) Furbush, Andy R 20             
     3) Harmon, Zach B 21               4) Loechner, Tyler H 20           
                  23.49       46.90 (23.41)     1:14.46 (27.56)     1:37.54 (23.08)
  8 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     1:42.22    1:41.06         22  
     1) Byford, John P 20               2) Schmits, Joseph D 20           
     3) Maynard, Samuel 19              4) Koeppel, Alex D 22             
                  23.65       48.08 (24.43)     1:14.38 (26.30)     1:41.06 (26.68)
  9 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         1:30.00   11:29.06         18  
                  22.61       44.83 (22.22)     1:06.83 (22.00) 11:29.06 (10:22.23)
 10 DePauw University  'B'                      1:29.91   11:29.81         14  
     1) Morrison, George G 20           2) Nash, Andrew 21                
     3) Hessburg, Joe D 19              4) Johnson, Cam M 19              
                  22.79       45.36 (22.57)     1:07.45 (22.09) 11:29.81 (10:22.36)
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  1:27.75   11:29.94         12  
     1) Curvey, Trace                   2) Friedhoff, Matthew             
     3) Friedhoff, Cody                 4) Potkonjak, Ivan                
                  23.43       45.60 (22.17)     1:07.35 (21.75) 11:29.94 (10:22.59)
 12 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'B'                        1:33.00   11:30.11         10  
     1) Stadnik, Sasha                  2) Norris, Luke A                 
     3) Gibson, Ryan S                  4) Nesrala, Luis                  
                  22.97       45.70 (22.73)     1:08.26 (22.56) 11:30.11 (10:21.85)
 13 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:29.02   11:31.66          8  
                  22.97       45.83 (22.86)     1:08.74 (22.91) 11:31.66 (10:22.92)
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'               1:33.00   11:36.81          6  
     1) Wuest, Stephen 19               2) Larson, Robert 19              
     3) Yeoman, Marshall 19             4) Famprikis, Theo 19             
                  24.19       48.27 (24.08)     1:13.16 (24.89) 11:36.81 (10:23.65)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:30.09   X1:31.94        
     1) Gerhardstein, Chris J 19        2) Harris, Brad J 19              
     3) Strubbe, J.R. R 19              4) Mullins, Nathan 20             
                  23.25       46.74 (23.49)     1:09.61 (22.87)     1:31.94 (22.33)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      1:31.23   X1:32.13        
                  23.74       46.22 (22.48)     1:09.26 (23.04)     1:32.13 (22.87)
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         1:36.00   X1:34.16        
                  23.30       45.98 (22.68)     1:09.52 (23.54)     1:34.16 (24.64)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'      1:33.45   X1:36.00        
                  24.02       48.92 (24.90)     1:12.58 (23.66)     1:36.00 (23.42)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Ethan S      S&T-ZZ               4:08.00    4:05.71         20  
                  26.93       57.89 (30.96)     1:30.42 (32.53)     2:01.78 (31.36)
        2:35.46 (33.68)     3:09.62 (34.16)     3:38.85 (29.23)     4:05.71 (26.86)
  2 Turpin, Zane Z      18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:11.72    4:15.25         17  
                  26.72       57.44 (30.72)     1:29.86 (32.42)     2:02.34 (32.48)
        2:40.15 (37.81)     3:18.62 (38.47)     3:47.48 (28.86)     4:15.25 (27.77)
  3 Arve, Philip H         S&T-ZZ               4:17.55    4:17.02         16  
                  26.28       55.98 (29.70)     1:29.47 (33.49)     2:02.85 (33.38)
        2:41.08 (38.23)     3:19.27 (38.19)     3:48.59 (29.32)     4:17.02 (28.43)
  4 Kamrath, Nathan R      S&T-ZZ               4:21.32    4:17.93         15  
                  26.64       57.34 (30.70)     1:30.53 (33.19)     2:03.23 (32.70)
        2:41.93 (38.70)     3:20.10 (38.17)     3:50.36 (30.26)     4:17.93 (27.57)
  5 Bantista, Jordan C  19 DPU                  4:23.37    4:21.08         14  
                  27.71       58.80 (31.09)     1:33.58 (34.78)     2:08.06 (34.48)
        2:43.75 (35.69)     3:20.77 (37.02)     3:51.48 (30.71)     4:21.08 (29.60)
  6 Perez, Tyler T      20 Wash U. MO-MV        4:16.54    4:21.25         13  
                  27.82       59.06 (31.24)     1:33.72 (34.66)     2:07.41 (33.69)
        2:44.30 (36.89)     3:21.33 (37.03)     3:51.80 (30.47)     4:21.25 (29.45)
  7 Curts, Mike M       20 DPU                  4:29.79    4:27.05         12  
                  28.75     1:01.51 (32.76)     1:37.84 (36.33)     2:12.95 (35.11)
        2:49.81 (36.86)     3:26.77 (36.96)     3:57.07 (30.30)     4:27.05 (29.98)
  8 Hale, Jacob D       18 Wash U. MO-MV        4:22.34    4:27.74         11  
                  29.83     1:04.13 (34.30)     1:37.84 (33.71)     2:11.21 (33.37)
        2:49.52 (38.31)     3:28.22 (38.70)     3:58.69 (30.47)     4:27.74 (29.05)
  9 Ross, Matt          20 RHIT-IN              4:17.70    4:29.52          9  
                  27.69       58.76 (31.07)     1:34.14 (35.38)     2:09.06 (34.92)
        2:47.48 (38.42)     3:26.51 (39.03)     3:58.11 (31.60)     4:29.52 (31.41)
 10 Ryan, Logan         20 RHIT-IN              4:32.98    4:31.34          7  
                  28.20     1:00.87 (32.67)     1:38.01 (37.14)     2:14.29 (36.28)
        2:51.63 (37.34)     3:28.84 (37.21)     4:01.42 (32.58)     4:31.34 (29.92)
 11 Davis, James        18 SLU-OZ               4:21.95    4:32.94          6  
                  28.71     1:01.64 (32.93)     1:37.02 (35.38)     2:12.06 (35.04)
        2:49.99 (37.93)     3:29.05 (39.06)     4:01.70 (32.65)     4:32.94 (31.24)
 12 Strader, Storm K    18 DPU                  4:37.16    4:33.92          5  
                  28.29       59.74 (31.45)     1:34.93 (35.19)     2:09.69 (34.76)
        2:49.88 (40.19)     3:30.52 (40.64)     4:02.73 (32.21)     4:33.92 (31.19)
 13 Klossner, Dylan     22 DPU                  4:29.09    4:34.00          4  
                  28.40     1:01.99 (33.59)     1:37.98 (35.99)     2:13.11 (35.13)
        2:52.98 (39.87)     3:34.82 (41.84)     4:05.73 (30.91)     4:34.00 (28.27)
 14 Simek, Andrew D        S&T-ZZ               4:25.00    4:35.72          3  
                  27.00       59.43 (32.43)     1:37.45 (38.02)     2:14.05 (36.60)
        2:51.18 (37.13)     3:28.69 (37.51)     4:02.99 (34.30)     4:35.72 (32.73)
 15 Stevenson, Hunter   20 SLU-OZ               4:50.00    4:37.58          2  
                  28.60     1:02.00 (33.40)     1:37.29 (35.29)     2:10.50 (33.21)
        2:53.32 (42.82)     3:37.50 (44.18)     4:08.35 (30.85)     4:37.58 (29.23)
 16 Clark, Ryan         18 SLU-OZ               4:28.48    4:37.77          1  
                  28.27     1:00.76 (32.49)     1:36.64 (35.88)     2:11.68 (35.04)
        2:52.20 (40.52)     3:32.56 (40.36)     4:05.57 (33.01)     4:37.77 (32.20)
 17 Byford, John P      20 Hendrix-AR           4:44.81    4:39.17        
                  27.18       59.68 (32.50)     1:35.28 (35.60)     2:10.75 (35.47)
        2:51.71 (40.96)     3:33.81 (42.10)     4:07.12 (33.31)     4:39.17 (32.05)
 18 Smith, Tom D        21 DPU                  4:40.86    4:41.15        
                  31.64     1:06.46 (34.82)     1:45.45 (38.99)     2:22.38 (36.93)
        2:58.87 (36.49)     3:36.72 (37.85)     4:09.38 (32.66)     4:41.15 (31.77)
 19 Loechner, Tyler H   20 PRIN                 4:34.51    4:41.38        
                  27.79       59.91 (32.12)     1:33.91 (34.00)     2:07.77 (33.86)
        2:50.87 (43.10)     3:36.16 (45.29)     4:09.52 (33.36)     4:41.38 (31.86)
 20 Foreman, Aaron      19 RHIT-IN              4:34.41    4:51.82        
                  29.23     1:04.48 (35.25)     1:41.55 (37.07)     2:18.00 (36.45)
        2:58.44 (40.44)     3:42.25 (43.81)     4:17.26 (35.01)     4:51.82 (34.56)
 21 Litzau, Spencer     21 SLU-OZ               4:50.78    4:52.68        
                  30.35     1:05.04 (34.69)     1:42.17 (37.13)     2:18.47 (36.30)
        3:03.73 (45.26)     3:50.05 (46.32)     4:21.96 (31.91)     4:52.68 (30.72)
 22 Peterson, Christop  20 RHIT-IN              4:44.55    4:56.82        
                  30.93     1:09.19 (38.26)     1:49.18 (39.99)     2:27.59 (38.41)
        3:09.61 (42.02)     3:52.39 (42.78)     4:26.40 (34.01)     4:56.82 (30.42)
 23 Ritchken, Jake I    19 Wash U. MO-MV        4:42.12    4:57.35        
                  29.05     1:04.20 (35.15)     1:44.25 (40.05)     2:23.86 (39.61)
        3:05.78 (41.92)     3:48.89 (43.11)     4:25.58 (36.69)     4:57.35 (31.77)
 24 Kocian, Blake       21 SLU-OZ               5:30.00    5:02.36        
                  29.28     1:05.85 (36.57)     1:46.11 (40.26)     2:26.22 (40.11)
        3:07.63 (41.41)     3:50.43 (42.80)     4:26.81 (36.38)     5:02.36 (35.55)
 25 Housman, Stephen    18 RHIT-IN                   NT    5:06.51        
                  29.91     1:04.79 (34.88)     1:46.40 (41.61)     2:25.70 (39.30)
        3:11.42 (45.72)     3:57.60 (46.18)     4:33.06 (35.46)     5:06.51 (33.45)
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Billingsley, Zack   18 SLU-OZ                 20.76      21.46         20  
  2 Rozensteins, Reini     Lindenwood             21.90      21.73         17  
  3 Banda, Diego           Lindenwood             21.38      21.84         16  
  4 Montgomery, Johnny  21 DPU                    21.20      21.95         15  
  5 Morin, Brendan J    21 Wash U. MO-MV          21.88      22.04         14  
  6 Dole, Jacob P          S&T-ZZ                 21.54      22.06         13  
  7 May, Patrick        18 SLU-OZ                 21.17      22.23         12  
  8 Price, Hayden M        S&T-ZZ                 22.26      22.24         11  
  9 Nesrala, Luis          S&T-ZZ                 22.45      22.28          9  
 10 Hessburg, Joe D     19 DPU                    22.04      22.37          7  
 11 Minowitz, Mark T    20 Wash U. MO-MV          22.22      22.48          6  
 12 Alfonso, Alex I     18 DPU                    21.50      22.50          5  
 13 Deegan, Sean W         S&T-ZZ                 21.66      22.52          4  
 14 Nutter, Matt R      19 Wash U. MO-MV          22.67      22.65          3  
 15 Huster, John        21 RHIT-IN                22.23      22.66          2  
 16 Bacinich, Matt S    18 DPU                    21.93      22.73          1  
 17 Butzke, Will J      20 SLU-OZ                 22.15      22.74        
 18 Plots, Arturs          Lindenwood             22.28      22.76        
 19 Zieger, Matthew R      S&T-ZZ                 22.19      22.79        
 20 Flores, Brendan     21 DPU                    23.42      22.80        
 21 Burgeson, Jack      19 DPU                    22.23      22.96        
 22 Ercoli, Chris       18 DPU                    22.73      23.04        
 23 Harmon, Josh P      18 PRIN                   22.75      23.05        
 24 Nash, Andrew        21 DPU                    22.52      23.06        
 25 Podgorski, Andrew   20 RHIT-IN                22.39      23.10        
 26 Johnson, Cam M      19 DPU                    23.05      23.15        
 27 Mullins, Nathan     20 DPU                    23.16      23.18        
 28 Qin, Peter R        18 Wash U. MO-MV          22.77      23.33        
 29 Hansen, Stephen     18 SLU-OZ                 22.10      23.39        
 30 Wuest, Stephen      19 RHIT-IN                23.81      23.72        
 31 Clancy, Timothy M   20 Wash U. MO-MV          22.89      23.77        
 32 Mandli, Chris       20 SLU-OZ                 22.74      23.78        
 33 Meininger, Ross     20 RHIT-IN                23.57      23.89        
 34 Griffin, Alexander     S&T-ZZ                 23.36      23.91        
 35 Miller, Will J      18 Wash U. MO-MV          22.78      23.97        
 36 Postetter, Michael  19 Wash U. MO-MV          23.21      24.20        
 37 Famprikis, Theo     19 RHIT-IN                23.26      24.26        
 38 Hafling, Erich R    18 DPU                    24.23      24.41        
 39 Brasser, Brian      22 SLU-OZ                 23.43      24.50        
 40 Schmits, Joseph D   20 Hendrix-AR             25.86      25.07        
 41 Paster, Ethan       21 SLU-OZ                 26.00      25.15        
 42 Maynard, Samuel     19 Hendrix-AR                NT      26.35        
 43 Olsen, Karsten      20 PRIN                   27.48      27.35        
 44 Koeppel, Alex D     22 Hendrix-AR             26.80      27.40        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paknys, Ramunas        Lindenwood             49.94      51.14         20  
                  24.78       51.14 (26.36)                                        
  2 Griffitts, Billy W  21 Wash U. MO-MV          57.00      55.30         17  
                  26.76       55.30 (28.54)                                        
  3 Wiethoff, Cameron   19 DPU                    55.70      55.77         16  
                  27.03       55.77 (28.74)                                        
  4 May, Patrick        18 SLU-OZ                 52.46      56.06         15  
                  27.27       56.06 (28.79)                                        
  5 Wan, Jason B        19 Wash U. MO-MV          54.20      56.47         14  
                  27.20       56.47 (29.27)                                        
  6 Carpenter, Brian C  19 Wash U. MO-MV          54.88      56.71         13  
                  27.74       56.71 (28.97)                                        
  7 Friedhoff, Matthew     Lindenwood             53.88      56.99         12  
                  27.45       56.99 (29.54)                                        
  8 Nesrala, Luis          S&T-ZZ                 55.16      57.16         11  
                  28.19       57.16 (28.97)                                        
  9 Brabbins, Jimmy A   21 SLU-OZ                 53.24      57.31          9  
                  27.89       57.31 (29.42)                                        
 10 Gerhardstein, Chri  19 DPU                    57.52      57.36          7  
                  28.27       57.36 (29.09)                                        
 11 Price, Hayden M        S&T-ZZ                 54.99      57.57          6  
                  27.82       57.57 (29.75)                                        
 12 Harris, Brad J      19 DPU                    59.03      57.96          5  
                  28.40       57.96 (29.56)                                        
 13 Ercoli, Chris       18 DPU                    56.42      58.11          4  
                  28.07       58.11 (30.04)                                        
 14 Deegan, Sean W         S&T-ZZ                 52.99      58.20          3  
                  28.52       58.20 (29.68)                                        
 15 Johnson, Cam M      19 DPU                       NT      58.45          2  
                  27.92       58.45 (30.53)                                        
 16 Halperin, Ben A     21 Wash U. MO-MV          57.88      58.95          1  
                  28.42       58.95 (30.53)                                        
 17 Cruz, David         18 SLU-OZ                 56.99      59.22        
                  28.23       59.22 (30.99)                                        
 18 Embrey, Kyle R      21 SLU-OZ                 55.29      59.73        
                  28.58       59.73 (31.15)                                        
 19 Furbush, Andy R     20 PRIN                 1:03.27    1:02.93        
                  30.71     1:02.93 (32.22)                                        
 20 Larson, Robert      19 RHIT-IN              1:02.04    1:04.51        
                  31.44     1:04.51 (33.07)                                        
 21 Schmits, Joseph D   20 Hendrix-AR                NT    1:11.79        
                  34.25     1:11.79 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akmentins, Ivars       Lindenwood           1:52.07    1:43.43         20  
                  24.14       51.00 (26.86)     1:17.57 (26.57)     1:43.43 (25.86)
  2 Hooker, Casey A     19 DPU                  1:42.50    1:43.86         17  
                  24.21       50.82 (26.61)     1:17.72 (26.90)     1:43.86 (26.14)
  3 Pasquesi, Justin    18 SLU-OZ               1:44.82    1:45.89         16  
                  24.71       51.29 (26.58)     1:18.68 (27.39)     1:45.89 (27.21)
  4 MacArt, Patrick     18 SLU-OZ               1:45.63    1:46.11         15  
                  24.95       51.71 (26.76)     1:18.74 (27.03)     1:46.11 (27.37)
  5 Montgomery, Johnny  21 DPU                  1:44.86    1:46.65         14  
                  24.59       52.12 (27.53)     1:19.69 (27.57)     1:46.65 (26.96)
  6 Haeske, Matt R      20 DPU                  1:46.40    1:46.85         13  
                  25.23       52.08 (26.85)     1:19.53 (27.45)     1:46.85 (27.32)
  7 Valach, Christophe  21 Wash U. MO-MV        1:44.56    1:46.96         12  
                  24.72       51.36 (26.64)     1:18.70 (27.34)     1:46.96 (28.26)
  8 Stadnik, Sasha         S&T-ZZ               1:44.99    1:47.02         11  
                  25.00       51.65 (26.65)     1:19.33 (27.68)     1:47.02 (27.69)
  9 Friedhoff, Cody        Lindenwood           1:43.14    1:47.28          9  
                  24.73       51.54 (26.81)     1:19.08 (27.54)     1:47.28 (28.20)
 10 Morrison, George G  20 DPU                  1:48.76    1:47.65          7  
                  24.57       51.98 (27.41)     1:20.47 (28.49)     1:47.65 (27.18)
 11 Dobben, Luke C      18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:47.22    1:47.69          6  
                  25.33       52.80 (27.47)     1:20.46 (27.66)     1:47.69 (27.23)
 12 Nutter, Matt R      19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:46.67    1:48.37          5  
                  25.45       52.86 (27.41)     1:20.82 (27.96)     1:48.37 (27.55)
 13 Banda, Diego           Lindenwood           1:48.32    1:49.02          4  
                  25.01       53.40 (28.39)     1:21.74 (28.34)     1:49.02 (27.28)
 14 Gibson, Ryan S         S&T-ZZ               1:48.11    1:49.18          2.5
                  25.24       53.22 (27.98)     1:21.34 (28.12)     1:49.18 (27.84)
 14 Walker, John T      19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:49.76    1:49.18          2.5
                  25.60       53.21 (27.61)     1:21.37 (28.16)     1:49.18 (27.81)
 16 Zieger, Matthew R      S&T-ZZ               1:48.22    1:49.81          1  
                  25.03       53.43 (28.40)     1:22.11 (28.68)     1:49.81 (27.70)
 17 Miller, Will J      18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:48.09    1:49.82        
                  25.56       53.33 (27.77)     1:21.87 (28.54)     1:49.82 (27.95)
 18 Anderson, Dustin    18 SLU-OZ               1:44.73    1:50.11        
                  24.88       52.61 (27.73)     1:21.21 (28.60)     1:50.11 (28.90)
 19 Minowitz, Mark T    20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:47.76    1:50.22        
                  26.82       54.03 (27.21)     1:22.11 (28.08)     1:50.22 (28.11)
 20 Burgeson, Jack      19 DPU                  1:47.65    1:50.81        
                  25.42       53.07 (27.65)     1:21.87 (28.80)     1:50.81 (28.94)
 21 Welsh, Matthew D       S&T-ZZ               1:48.50    1:51.44        
                  25.65       53.78 (28.13)     1:22.71 (28.93)     1:51.44 (28.73)
 22 Norris, Luke A         S&T-ZZ               1:47.50    1:51.47        
                  26.09       54.39 (28.30)     1:22.83 (28.44)     1:51.47 (28.64)
 23 Cox, Alex U         20 Wash U. MO-MV        1:48.54    1:51.60        
                  25.70       54.14 (28.44)     1:22.97 (28.83)     1:51.60 (28.63)
 24 Dorshorst, Evan G   22 Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.54    1:53.66        
                  26.65       55.28 (28.63)     1:24.49 (29.21)     1:53.66 (29.17)
 25 Curts, Mike M       20 DPU                  1:49.00    1:54.15        
                  26.25       55.38 (29.13)     1:24.79 (29.41)     1:54.15 (29.36)
 26 Gorman, Andy C      19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:51.76    1:54.48        
                  26.55       55.68 (29.13)     1:25.39 (29.71)     1:54.48 (29.09)
 27 Byford, John P      20 Hendrix-AR           1:53.74    1:54.51        
                  26.33       55.72 (29.39)     1:25.58 (29.86)     1:54.51 (28.93)
 28 Postetter, Michael  19 Wash U. MO-MV        1:53.43    1:54.76        
                  25.90       54.67 (28.77)     1:25.10 (30.43)     1:54.76 (29.66)
 29 Kelly, Mike T       21 SLU-OZ               1:46.96    1:55.25        
                  26.26       55.20 (28.94)     1:25.31 (30.11)     1:55.25 (29.94)
 30 Curvey, Trace          Lindenwood           1:53.23    1:55.68        
                  26.37       55.23 (28.86)     1:25.09 (29.86)     1:55.68 (30.59)
 31 Stevenson, Hunter   20 SLU-OZ               1:48.79    1:56.17        
                  26.18       55.13 (28.95)     1:25.51 (30.38)     1:56.17 (30.66)
 32 Qin, Peter R        18 Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.78    1:56.59        
                  26.85       56.52 (29.67)     1:27.16 (30.64)     1:56.59 (29.43)
 33 Meininger, Ross     20 RHIT-IN              2:00.48    1:58.60        
                  26.53       56.35 (29.82)     1:27.80 (31.45)     1:58.60 (30.80)
 34 Paster, Ethan       21 SLU-OZ               2:16.00    2:07.74        
                  29.15     1:01.40 (32.25)     1:34.43 (33.03)     2:07.74 (33.31)
 35 Sagul, Ryan         20 RHIT-IN              1:53.87    2:09.14        
                  28.81     1:00.90 (32.09)     1:34.74 (33.84)     2:09.14 (34.40)
 36 Larson, Matthew P   21 Hendrix-AR           2:01.51    2:09.45        
                  29.26     1:02.00 (32.74)     1:36.24 (34.24)     2:09.45 (33.21)
 37 Harmon, Zach B      21 PRIN                      NT    2:20.06        
                  31.33     1:05.84 (34.51)     1:42.60 (36.76)     2:20.06 (37.46)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Ethan S      S&T-ZZ               2:01.78    2:06.43         20  
                  29.51     1:01.84 (32.33)     1:34.47 (32.63)     2:06.43 (31.96)
  2 Plots, Arturs          Lindenwood           2:08.91    2:14.00         17  
                  30.24     1:03.50 (33.26)     1:38.42 (34.92)     2:14.00 (35.58)
  3 Hansen, Stephen     18 SLU-OZ               2:10.21    2:14.54         16  
                  30.47     1:04.53 (34.06)     1:39.43 (34.90)     2:14.54 (35.11)
  4 Rozensteins, Reini     Lindenwood           2:11.47    2:15.05         15  
                  30.53     1:05.10 (34.57)     1:40.04 (34.94)     2:15.05 (35.01)
  5 Kukurugya, Matt A   20 DPU                  2:16.00    2:15.57         14  
                  30.17     1:04.12 (33.95)     1:39.10 (34.98)     2:15.57 (36.47)
  6 Brasser, Brian      22 SLU-OZ               2:09.62    2:15.64         13  
                  29.09     1:02.23 (33.14)     1:37.39 (35.16)     2:15.64 (38.25)
  7 Bantista, Jordan C  19 DPU                  2:10.88    2:16.22         12  
                  30.36     1:04.94 (34.58)     1:40.76 (35.82)     2:16.22 (35.46)
  8 Perez, Tyler T      20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:15.45    2:16.55         11  
                  31.31     1:05.87 (34.56)     1:40.88 (35.01)     2:16.55 (35.67)
  9 Ryan, Logan         20 RHIT-IN              2:14.15    2:18.24          9  
                  31.45     1:06.19 (34.74)     1:41.84 (35.65)     2:18.24 (36.40)
 10 Scott, J.D. D       21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:17.65    2:19.13          7  
                  31.26     1:06.35 (35.09)     1:43.01 (36.66)     2:19.13 (36.12)
 11 Podgorski, Andrew   20 RHIT-IN              2:14.49    2:20.66          6  
                  31.72     1:07.74 (36.02)     1:44.70 (36.96)     2:20.66 (35.96)
 12 Thornburg, Nick E   21 Wash U. MO-MV        2:19.45    2:20.69          5  
                  31.18     1:07.02 (35.84)     1:44.69 (37.67)     2:20.69 (36.00)
 13 Smith, Tom D        21 DPU                  2:16.12    2:21.00          4  
                  32.59     1:08.28 (35.69)     1:44.77 (36.49)     2:21.00 (36.23)
 14 Griffin, Alexander     S&T-ZZ               2:19.76    2:21.23          3  
                  31.53     1:07.71 (36.18)     1:44.84 (37.13)     2:21.23 (36.39)
 15 Simek, Andrew D        S&T-ZZ               2:15.21    2:21.88          2  
                  31.42     1:07.75 (36.33)     1:44.62 (36.87)     2:21.88 (37.26)
 16 Nash, Andrew        21 DPU                  2:22.91    2:22.51          1  
                  32.64     1:09.78 (37.14)     1:46.65 (36.87)     2:22.51 (35.86)
 17 Hinds, Jonathan A   20 Wash U. MO-MV        2:21.03    2:22.82        
                  31.18     1:06.86 (35.68)     1:44.36 (37.50)     2:22.82 (38.46)
 18 Potkonjak, Ivan        Lindenwood           2:18.73    2:24.50        
                  32.18     1:09.22 (37.04)     1:46.25 (37.03)     2:24.50 (38.25)
 19 Yeoman, Marshall    19 RHIT-IN              2:21.25    2:24.62        
                  31.39     1:08.13 (36.74)     1:46.75 (38.62)     2:24.62 (37.87)
 20 Ritchken, Jake I    19 Wash U. MO-MV        2:23.65    2:25.30        
                  33.44     1:09.35 (35.91)     1:47.90 (38.55)     2:25.30 (37.40)
 21 Davis, James        18 SLU-OZ               2:18.49    2:25.59        
                  32.43     1:09.33 (36.90)     1:47.64 (38.31)     2:25.59 (37.95)
 22 Foreman, Aaron      19 RHIT-IN                   NT    2:26.63        
                  32.91     1:10.59 (37.68)     1:47.86 (37.27)     2:26.63 (38.77)
 23 Mandli, Chris       20 SLU-OZ               2:14.29    2:27.88        
                  31.57     1:08.42 (36.85)     1:47.42 (39.00)     2:27.88 (40.46)
 24 Kocian, Blake       21 SLU-OZ               2:26.05    2:30.17        
                  33.55     1:11.64 (38.09)     1:50.73 (39.09)     2:30.17 (39.44)
 25 Mullins, Nathan     20 DPU                  2:25.86    2:33.20        
                  33.72     1:12.86 (39.14)     1:53.12 (40.26)     2:33.20 (40.08)
 26 Peterson, Christop  20 RHIT-IN                   NT    2:37.24        
                  34.68     1:14.11 (39.43)     1:55.44 (41.33)     2:37.24 (41.80)
 27 Olsen, Karsten      20 PRIN                 2:44.85    2:49.18        
                  37.44     1:20.11 (42.67)     2:04.18 (44.07)     2:49.18 (45.00)
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Javier      Lindenwood             50.35      51.66         20  
                  24.57       51.66 (27.09)                                        
  2 Gleason, Matt P     20 DPU                    51.68      51.70         17  
                  24.59       51.70 (27.11)                                        
  3 Akmentins, Ivars       Lindenwood             54.30      52.47         16  
                  24.16       52.47 (28.31)                                        
  4 Morin, Brendan J    21 Wash U. MO-MV          52.22      52.83         15  
                  24.65       52.83 (28.18)                                        
  5 Butzke, Will J      20 SLU-OZ                 50.68      52.96         14  
                  24.47       52.96 (28.49)                                        
  6 Huster, John        21 RHIT-IN                52.96      53.17         13  
                  24.94       53.17 (28.23)                                        
  7 Brunfman, Gilad        Lindenwood             50.57      53.32         12  
                  24.55       53.32 (28.77)                                        
  8 Alfonso, Alex I     18 DPU                    52.10      53.42         11  
                  24.63       53.42 (28.79)                                        
  9 Paknys, Ramunas        Lindenwood             52.69      54.07          9  
                  25.02       54.07 (29.05)                                        
 10 Bacinich, Matt S    18 DPU                    53.00      54.43          7  
                  24.92       54.43 (29.51)                                        
 11 Flores, Brendan     21 DPU                    55.39      54.54          6  
                  25.20       54.54 (29.34)                                        
 12 Chader, Yannis         Lindenwood             51.94      54.62          5  
                  25.58       54.62 (29.04)                                        
 13 Martinez, Alfredo      S&T-ZZ                 53.18      54.87          4  
                  24.97       54.87 (29.90)                                        
 14 Gibson, Ryan S         S&T-ZZ                 54.21      54.92          2.5
                  25.37       54.92 (29.55)                                        
 14 Chaney, Ryan           Lindenwood             54.68      54.92          2.5
                  25.25       54.92 (29.67)                                        
 16 Billingsley, Zack   18 SLU-OZ                    NT      55.07          1  
                  25.89       55.07 (29.18)                                        
 17 Brabbins, Jimmy A   21 SLU-OZ                 51.92      55.14        
                  25.50       55.14 (29.64)                                        
 18 Hagar, Gavin        18 SLU-OZ                 53.15      55.58        
                  25.83       55.58 (29.75)                                        
 19 Strubbe, J.R. R     19 DPU                    56.05      55.77        
                  25.97       55.77 (29.80)                                        
 20 Furbush, Andy R     20 PRIN                   54.42      56.21        
                  26.20       56.21 (30.01)                                        
 21 Clancy, Timothy M   20 Wash U. MO-MV          55.65      56.29        
                  25.59       56.29 (30.70)                                        
 22 Hiller, Tommy C     19 DPU                    56.47      56.35        
                  26.74       56.35 (29.61)                                        
 23 Yabar, Alonso          Lindenwood             54.98      56.69        
                  25.99       56.69 (30.70)                                        
 24 Hafling, Erich R    18 DPU                    57.55      56.96        
                  26.25       56.96 (30.71)                                        
 25 Harmon, Josh P      18 PRIN                   55.95      58.11        
                  26.65       58.11 (31.46)                                        
 26 Larson, Robert      19 RHIT-IN              1:03.37    1:01.87        
                  28.59     1:01.87 (33.28)                                        
 27 Harris, Brad J      19 DPU                    57.00    1:01.97        
                  28.17     1:01.97 (33.80)                                        
 28 Famprikis, Theo     19 RHIT-IN              1:00.53    1:02.00        
                  28.39     1:02.00 (33.61)                                        
 29 Housman, Stephen    18 RHIT-IN              1:01.61    1:02.92        
                  29.46     1:02.92 (33.46)                                        
 30 Maynard, Samuel     19 Hendrix-AR           1:02.35    1:03.30        
                  28.93     1:03.30 (34.37)                                        
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                  3:06.61    3:08.19         40  
     1) Akmentins, Ivars                2) Banda, Diego                   
     3) Friedhoff, Cody                 4) Paknys, Ramunas                
                  22.69       47.02 (47.02)     1:08.94 (21.92)     1:34.09 (47.07)
        1:56.46 (22.37)     2:21.40 (47.31)     2:43.83 (22.43)     3:08.19 (46.79)
  2 DePauw University  'A'                      3:10.97    3:10.18         34  
     1) Hooker, Casey A 19              2) Haeske, Matt R 20              
     3) Alfonso, Alex I 18              4) Montgomery, Johnny R 21        
                  22.93       47.26 (47.26)     1:10.05 (22.79)     1:35.69 (48.43)
        1:57.92 (22.23)     2:23.14 (47.45)     2:45.13 (21.99)     3:10.18 (47.04)
  3 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'A'                        3:11.15    3:11.80         32  
     1) Deegan, Sean W                  2) Price, Hayden M                
     3) Zieger, Matthew R               4) Dole, Jacob P                  
                  23.92       49.18 (49.18)     1:12.00 (22.82)     1:37.60 (48.42)
        2:00.10 (22.50)     2:25.10 (47.50)     2:47.37 (22.27)     3:11.80 (46.70)
  4 Saint Louis-OZ  'A'                         3:10.00    3:11.94         30  
                  23.17       48.49 (48.49)     1:11.63 (23.14)     1:37.30 (48.81)
        1:59.57 (22.27)     2:24.93 (47.63)     2:47.59 (22.66)     3:11.94 (47.01)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:13.77    3:14.69         28  
                  23.81       49.24 (49.24)     1:12.23 (22.99)     1:37.45 (48.21)
        2:00.28 (22.83)     2:25.62 (48.17)     2:49.02 (23.40)     3:14.69 (49.07)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'               3:20.06    3:35.99         26  
     1) Yuhas, Eric 17                  2) Ryan, Logan 20                 
     3) Ross, Matt 20                   4) Wuest, Stephen 19              
                  25.70       55.88 (55.88)     1:20.43 (24.55)     1:48.01 (52.13)
        2:14.07 (26.06)     2:43.69 (55.68)     3:08.52 (24.83)     3:35.99 (52.30)
  7 Principia College  'A'                      3:31.52    3:38.48         24  
     1) Harmon, Josh P 18               2) Furbush, Andy R 20             
     3) Harmon, Zach B 21               4) Loechner, Tyler H 20           
                  25.76       52.86 (52.86)     1:17.10 (24.24)     1:44.08 (51.22)
        2:13.52 (29.44)   2:47.29 (1:03.21)     3:11.48 (24.19)     3:38.48 (51.19)
  8 Hendrix College-AR  'A'                     3:36.29    3:45.84         22  
     1) Byford, John P 20               2) Schmits, Joseph D 20           
     3) Larson, Matthew P 21            4) Maynard, Samuel 19             
                  25.42       52.27 (52.27)     1:18.32 (26.05)     1:48.67 (56.40)
        2:16.84 (28.17)     2:48.44 (59.77)     3:15.19 (26.75)     3:45.84 (57.40)
  9 DePauw University  'B'                      3:16.77   13:16.69         18  
     1) Johnson, Cam M 19               2) Bacinich, Matt S 18            
     3) Hessburg, Joe D 19              4) Burgeson, Jack 19              
                  23.73       50.47 (50.47)     1:13.65 (23.18)     1:39.10 (48.63)
        2:02.60 (23.50)     2:28.15 (49.05)     2:51.30 (23.15) 13:16.69 (10:48.54)
 10 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:18.01   13:18.30         14  
                  23.86       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.36 (23.55)     1:39.52 (49.71)
        2:03.06 (23.54)     2:29.51 (49.99)     2:52.61 (23.10) 13:18.30 (10:48.79)
 11 Lindenwood University  'B'                  3:18.04   13:20.41         12  
     1) Yabar, Alonso                   2) Rozensteins, Reinis            
     3) Chaney, Ryan                    4) Curvey, Trace                  
                  24.16       51.12 (51.12)     1:13.55 (22.43)     1:38.56 (47.44)
        2:02.78 (24.22)     2:29.22 (50.66)     2:53.04 (23.82) 13:20.41 (10:51.19)
 12 Saint Louis-OZ  'B'                         3:20.00   13:20.91         10  
                  23.47       49.70 (49.70)     1:13.04 (23.34)     1:39.28 (49.58)
        2:02.82 (23.54)     2:30.21 (50.93)     2:54.29 (24.08) 13:20.91 (10:50.70)
 13 Missouri S&T-ZZ  'B'                        3:20.55   13:21.06          8  
     1) Arve, Philip H                  2) Norris, Luke A                 
     3) Martinez, Alfredo               4) Nesrala, Luis                  
                  24.06       49.69 (49.69)     1:13.39 (23.70)     1:40.27 (50.58)
        2:05.02 (24.75)     2:31.34 (51.07)     2:55.27 (23.93) 13:21.06 (10:49.72)
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'               3:32.00   13:52.51          6  
     1) Foreman, Aaron 19               2) Peterson, Christopher 20       
     3) Laudick, Greg 21                4) Yeoman, Marshall 19            
                  27.31       58.47 (58.47)     1:27.14 (28.67)   1:59.90 (1:01.43)
        2:27.22 (27.32)     2:58.88 (58.98)     3:13.70 (14.82) 13:52.51 (10:53.63)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      3:25.76   X3:25.06        
                  24.86       51.83 (51.83)     1:15.46 (23.63)     1:42.35 (50.52)
        2:06.89 (24.54)     2:34.70 (52.35)     2:58.44 (23.74)     3:25.06 (50.36)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'E'      3:35.67   X3:26.43        
                  25.23       52.10 (52.10)     1:16.33 (24.23)     1:43.72 (51.62)
        2:08.32 (24.60)     2:35.79 (52.07)     2:59.65 (23.86)     3:26.43 (50.64)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'      3:31.25   X3:28.68        
                  25.20       53.14 (53.14)     1:17.48 (24.34)     1:45.26 (52.12)
        2:09.49 (24.23)     2:36.75 (51.49)     3:01.58 (24.83)     3:28.68 (51.93)
 -- Saint Louis-OZ  'C'                         3:30.00   X3:33.51        
                  24.90       52.31 (52.31)     1:16.46 (24.15)     1:43.92 (51.61)
        2:09.77 (25.85)     2:38.61 (54.69)     3:04.97 (26.36)     3:33.51 (54.90)
 
Back