Show More


Rose-Hulman Men Wins Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational; DePauw Finishes Fifth

February 3, 2012

Greencastle, Ind. - Rose-Hulman totaled 165 points and won the Tiger Small College Indoor Track and Field Invitational by 3.5 points over Wabash on the Hollensteiner Track. DePauw finished fifth with 38 points.

Steven Rutherford was DePauw's lone winner as he took a first in the long jump at 6.53 meters (21-5.25). He also finished seventh in the 60-meter dash in 7.30 seconds.

DePauw's 4 x 200-meter relay finished second in 1:36.28, while the distance medley relay was fifth in 11:11.25 and the 4 x 400 relay was seventh in 3:49.45.

Kyle Mackey placed third in the pole vault at 4.30 meters (14-1.25), while Will Bond was eighth in the mile run in 4:36.45.

The Tigers host the DePauw Invitational on Saturday, February 11.


Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2012 Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2012            
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,Ind                 
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                165        2) Wabash                    161.50
    3) Bellarmine                 108.50     4) Marian (Ind.)              96   
    5) DePauw                      38        6) Franklin                   19   


 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
                          C Rengifo, Z Shepherd, T White, E Kibet           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wabash  'D'                                        10:45.82   10   
  2 Wabash  'C'                                        10:46.13  
  3 Wabash  'A'                                        10:54.36  
  4 Wabash  'B'                                        10:55.41  
  5 DePauw  'A'                                        11:11.25    8   
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:30.86  2/6/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, J Dodd, R Baize            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:31.30   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         1:36.28    8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.48    6   
  4 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:38.21    5   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.18  2/28/2009   Adam Schleis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.              8.36q  3 
  2 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.48q  2 
  3 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.50q  3 
  4 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.61q  2 
  5 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                    8.61q  3 
  6 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman               8.64q  2 
  7 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.74q  3 
  8 John Haley                JR Wabash                    8.75q  1 
  9 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                    8.81   1 
 10 Michael Dickerson         JR Rose-Hulman               8.88   3 
 11 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.              8.93   2 
 12 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                    8.96   1 
 13 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    8.98   2 
 14 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                    9.25   3 
 15 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman               9.51   2 
 16 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                  9.66   3 
 17 Marcel Snijder            SO Rose-Hulman               9.69   1 
 18 Matthew Icenogle          FR Franklin                 10.75   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.18  2/28/2009   Adam Schleis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee           
        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.08T  10   
  2 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.              8.26    8   
  3 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.46    6   
  4 John Haley                JR Wabash                    8.55    5   
  5 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.59    4   
  6 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                    8.63    3   
  7 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman               8.70    2   
  8 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.80  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.08q  2 
  2 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               7.09q  4 
  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.              7.11q  4 
  4 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.              7.21q  1 
  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.21q  4 
  6 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.28q  3 
  7 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                    7.29q  3 
  8 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman               7.29q  3 
  9 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                    7.31   3 
 10 Dominique McGinnis        SR Bellarmine                7.31   1 
 11 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman               7.32   2 
 12 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.33   1 
 13 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                    7.37   2 
 14 Amir Pollock              FR DePauw                    7.40   1 
 15 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine                7.42   1 
 16 Jon Miller                SR Franklin                  7.43   1 
 17 Dom Sena                  FR Rose-Hulman               7.45   3 
 18 Demetri Oliver            SO Marian (Ind.              7.47   2 
 19 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                    7.49   4 
 20 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                    7.51   2 
 21 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman               7.51   3 
 22 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                    7.54   1 
 23 Thomas Cruz               SR Marian (Ind.              7.61   3 
 24 Grayson Givan             FR DePauw                    7.66   2 
 25 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                  7.67   1 
 26 Grant Clary               SO DePauw                    7.68   4 
 27 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    7.69   2 
 28 Kevin Leonard             SR Franklin                  7.71   4 
 29 Josh Adams                SR Marian (Ind.              7.74   3 
 30 Keith Maze                FR DePauw                    7.89   4 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.02   10   
  2 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               7.08    8   
  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.              7.17    6   
  4 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.              7.20    5   
  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.24    4   
  6 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman               7.27    3   
  7 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.30    2   
  8 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                    7.39    1   
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian David               SR Wabash                 4:28.10   10   
  2 Nathan Catt               SO Rose-Hulman            4:28.46    8   
  3 Josh Hojnacki             FR Rose-Hulman            4:32.49    6   
  4 Joe Mallek                SR Bellarmine             4:32.85    5   
  5 Matthew Billingsley       FR Rose-Hulman            4:33.75    4   
  6 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               4:35.29    3   
  7 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash                 4:35.93    2   
  8 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 4:36.45    1   
  9 Colin Dunlap              SR Wabash                 4:37.92  
 10 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 4:38.54  
 11 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                 4:40.11  
 12 Derek Heeger              FR Rose-Hulman            4:40.55  
 13 Warren Condra             SR Rose-Hulman            4:40.80  
 14 Leighton Gough            SO Franklin               4:40.98  
 15 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                 4:41.91  
 16 Ryan Horner               FR Wabash                 4:43.30  
 17 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                 4:43.65  
 18 Sean Lewis                FR Wabash                 4:43.85  
 19 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 4:47.43  
 20 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:48.17  
 21 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 4:48.82  
 22 Ben Turi                  FR Bellarmine             4:49.25  
 23 Jared Burris              FR Wabash                 4:49.65  
 24 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw                 4:53.25  
 25 Noah Gatwood              FR DePauw                 4:57.29  
 26 Blake Albrecht            FR Franklin               5:01.59  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                   49.62   4  10   
  2 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              49.64   5   8   
  3 John Haley                JR Wabash                   49.92   5   6   
  4 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   51.12   5   5   
  5 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash                   51.16   5   4   
  6 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine               51.93   5   3   
  7 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                   52.14   4 
  8 Charles Phillips          SO Rose-Hulman              52.26   3   2   
  9 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   52.60   5 
 10 Brent Austgen             JR Rose-Hulman              52.73   4   1   
 11 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   53.01   3 
 12 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              53.05   2 
 13 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   53.08   4 
 14 Georard Mitchell          JR Franklin                 53.51   3 
 15 Tyler Williams            FR Marian (Ind.             53.63   3 
 16 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   53.75   3 
 17 Sam Hojnacki              FR Rose-Hulman              54.07   2 
 18 Michael Icenogle          FR Franklin                 54.28   2 
 19 Nick White                SO DePauw                   54.43   2 
 20 Keith Pavlish             JR Marian (Ind.             54.99   2 
 21 Jacob Nigh                FR Wabash                   55.22   1 
 22 Patrick Bulington         JR Franklin                 55.31   3 
 23 Zach Huston               FR Wabash                   55.40   1 
 24 Henry Dambanemuya         SR DePauw                   55.41   1 
 25 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                   55.67   1 
 26 Chris O'Connor            SO Marian (Ind.             56.74   1 
 27 Vedant Chandra            SO DePauw                   57.19   1 
 28 Jeff Craig                FR DePauw                   57.89   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart West               FR Rose-Hulman            1:57.19   10   
  2 Chris Hanson              SO Marian (Ind.           1:57.34    8   
  3 Daniel Purdy              FR Marian (Ind.           1:57.44    6   
  4 Josh Farmer               JR Bellarmine             1:59.27    5   
  5 Donavan White             SR Wabash                 1:59.31    4   
  6 Andrew Thompson           SO Rose-Hulman            2:00.04    3   
  7 Ryan Meyer                FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.56    2   
  8 Jared Findlater           JR Bellarmine             2:01.70    1   
  9 James Kervan              JR Wabash                 2:02.71  
 10 Robbie Mayhew             SO Rose-Hulman            2:04.31  
 11 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 2:05.54  
 12 Michael Zero              SR Rose-Hulman            2:05.90  
 13 Andres Adams              SO DePauw                 2:06.32  
 14 Thomas Maloney            SR DePauw                 2:19.03  
 -- Scott Hathaway            FR DePauw                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine               22.90   9  10   
  2 Tyler Hannan              JR Rose-Hulman              23.06   8   8   
  3 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine               23.08   9   6   
  4 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              23.14   8   5   
  5 John Haley                JR Wabash                   23.21   9   4   
  6 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                   23.30   7   3   
  7 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman              23.31   9   2   
  8 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman              23.34   6   1   
  9 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   23.35   8 
 10 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman              23.36   7 
 11 Dominique McGinnis        SR Bellarmine               23.45   9 
 12 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                   23.46   8 
 13 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman              23.50   7 
 14 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              23.66   6 
 15 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   23.75   7 
 16 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine               23.86   9 
 17 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   24.04   7 
 18 Michael Dickerson         JR Rose-Hulman              24.07   5 
 19 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.             24.14   6 
 20 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   24.18   7 
 21 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              24.19   5 
 22 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   24.25   6 
 23 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                   24.32   4 
 24 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                   24.35   5 
 25 Zach Cole                 FR Franklin                 24.40   2 
 26 Dom Sena                  FR Rose-Hulman              24.49   5 
 27 Demetri Oliver            SO Marian (Ind.             24.53   5 
 28 Matthew Icenogle          FR Franklin                 24.55   2 
 29 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   24.58   8 
 30 Thomas Cruz               SR Marian (Ind.             24.61   3 
 31 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine               24.70   8 
 32 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   24.72   4 
 33 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                   24.83   4 
 34 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   24.86   3 
 35 Trevor Young              SO Wabash                   24.91   1 
 36 Grayson Givan             FR DePauw                   25.08   2 
 37 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 25.14   2 
 38 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                 25.29   1 
 39 Josh Adams                SR Marian (Ind.             25.73   4 
 40 Nathan Toon               JR Marian (Ind.             25.74   3 
 41 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                   25.80   1 
 42 Kevin Leonard             SR Franklin                 25.92   2 
 43 Marcel Snijder            SO Rose-Hulman              25.93   2 
 44 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   26.07   1 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Sandlin            SO Bellarmine             8:38.31   10   
  2 Dominic Perronie          FR Bellarmine             8:39.70    8   
  3 Nate Dotterweich          SR Bellarmine             8:46.93    6   
  4 Micah Aldrich             SR Rose-Hulman            8:47.78    5   
  5 Jordan Parayil            SR Bellarmine             8:49.84    4   
  6 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                 8:51.98    3   
  7 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                 8:57.47    2   
  8 Armand Frigo              JR Bellarmine             9:00.84  
  9 Kris Sandlin              SO Franklin               9:01.81    1   
 10 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 9:02.98  
 11 Michael Johnson           FR Rose-Hulman            9:14.00  
 12 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 9:20.19  
 13 Jud Weaver                FR Bellarmine             9:21.34  
 14 Nick Boyce                FR Wabash                 9:24.66  
 15 Matthew Lash              FR Rose-Hulman            9:24.67  
 16 William Ford              FR Bellarmine             9:25.87  
 17 Corey McFarland           SO Wabash                 9:26.68  
 18 Josh Elkins               SR Rose-Hulman            9:35.00  
 19 Kyle Smolarek             FR Rose-Hulman            9:44.53  
 20 James Wangari             SR Marian (Ind.          10:21.67  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
                         K Koffkey, M Haskins, J Symonds, J Erickson       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:25.63   2  10   
  2 Wabash  'B'                                         3:29.27   1 
  3 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:30.97   2   8   
  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:31.90   2   6   
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:37.44   1   5   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:43.00   1   4   
  7 DePauw  'A'                                         3:49.45   1   3   
  8 Franklin  'B'                                       3:52.82   1 
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana Stat              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greg Larmore              JR Rose-Hulman             15.78m   51-09.25  10   
  2 Trey Cahill               JR Rose-Hulman             14.99m   49-02.25   8   
  3 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              14.83m   48-08.00   6   
  4 Luke Winningham           SO Rose-Hulman             14.80m   48-06.75   5   
  5 Tim Hendricks             SR Marian (Ind.            14.42m   47-03.75   4   
  6 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             14.41m   47-03.50   3   
  7 Stephen Speer             JR Marian (Ind.            13.84m   45-05.00   2   
  8 Steven Durham             SR Rose-Hulman             13.62m   44-08.25 
  9 Andy Hunkeler             SO Rose-Hulman             13.56m   44-06.00 
 10 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  13.10m   42-11.75   1   
 11 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                13.09m   42-11.50 
 12 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.01m   42-08.25 
 13 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.97m   36-00.00 
 14 Charles Harmening         SO Marian (Ind.            10.67m   35-00.25 
 15 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                   9.97m   32-08.50 
 16 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                   9.89m   32-05.50 
 17 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                   9.41m   30-10.50 
 18 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                   9.22m   30-03.00 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                   6.53m   21-05.25  10   
  2 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              6.33m   20-09.25   8   
  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.             6.22m   20-05.00   6   
  4 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.             6.21m   20-04.50   5   
  5 Nicholas Hushebeck        JR Bellarmine               6.19m   20-03.75   4   
  6 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   6.13m   20-01.50   3   
  7 Adam Meyer                FR Bellarmine               6.05m   19-10.25   2   
  8 Kyle White                SR Bellarmine               6.05m   19-10.25   1   
  9 Grant Clary               SO DePauw                   6.01m   19-08.75 
 10 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   6.00m   19-08.25 
 11 Amir Pollock              FR DePauw                   5.98m   19-07.50 
 12 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              5.79m   19-00.00 
 13 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   5.75m   18-10.50 
 14 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   5.46m   17-11.00 
 15 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   5.36m   17-07.00 
 16 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 5.34m   17-06.25 
 17 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   5.23m   17-02.00 
 18 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.08m  2/5/2011    Derrick Hill, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.             1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                   1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Chris O'Connor            SO Marian (Ind.             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  6 Chris Good                JR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   3   
  7 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
  8 Nicholas Hushebeck        JR Bellarmine               1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                  12.76m   41-10.50  10   
  2 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman             12.14m   39-10.00   8   
  3 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.            12.08m   39-07.75   6   
  4 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                  11.70m   38-04.75   5   
  5 Chris Good                JR Rose-Hulman             11.30m   37-01.00   4   
  6 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                  11.27m   36-11.75   3   
  7 Tyler Cozart              SO Marian (Ind.            11.23m   36-10.25   2   
  8 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                  11.15m   36-07.00   1   
  9 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  10.57m   34-08.25 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collin Crowson            JR Rose-Hulman              4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Trevor Young              SO Wabash                   4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                   4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Keith Pavlish             JR Marian (Ind.             4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  5 Tyler Cozart              SO Marian (Ind.             4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Zack Howe                 SR Rose-Hulman              3.85m   12-07.50   3   
  7 Jeff Murr                 SO Franklin                 3.85m   12-07.50   2   
 -- Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Wesley Adams              SO Wabash                      NH            
 -- Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Charles Ayres             SO Marian (Ind.                NH            
 -- Andrew Daw                JR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 -- Bryan Gennett             SR Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                      NH            
 -- David Garrett             JR DePauw                      NH            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  14.73m   48-04.00  10   
  2 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  14.46m   47-05.25   8   
  3 Luke Winningham           SO Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   6   
  4 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             14.08m   46-02.50   5   
  5 Andy Hunkeler             SO Rose-Hulman             13.79m   45-03.00   4   
  6 Phillip Dodson            JR Franklin                13.53m   44-04.75   3   
  7 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.20m   43-03.75   2   
  8 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              13.03m   42-09.00   1   
  9 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  12.62m   41-05.00 
 10 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                  12.58m   41-03.25 
 11 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                12.50m   41-00.25 
 12 Quinton Terrell           FR Franklin                12.44m   40-09.75 
 13 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Sam Kimmel                SO Rose-Hulman             12.06m   39-07.00 
 15 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  12.02m   39-05.25 
 16 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  11.23m   36-10.25 
 17 Jeremy Reed               FR Franklin                10.58m   34-08.50 
 18 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.12m   33-02.50 
 -- Stephen Speer             JR Marian (Ind.                ND            
 
Back