Show More


DePauw Men Finish Fourth at Indoor Invitational; Wabash Takes Top Spot

February 11, 2012

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw totaled 55 points and finished fourth at its own Indoor Track & Field Invitational on the Hollensteiner Track in the DePauw Indoor Tennis and Track Center. Wabash won with 192 points, while Bethel (Ind.) was second with 131 and Cumberlands finished third with 91.

DePauw's Kyle Mackey won the pole vault at 4.20 meters (13-9.25), while Steven Rutherford was third in the long jump at 6.35 meters (20-10) and sixth in the 60-meter dash in 7.30 seconds after running a 7.27 in the prelims.

Tyler Giesting finished third in the 800 meters in 2:02.15 with Jon Cripe placing fourth in the 1,000 meters in 2:41.68. Grant Clary was sixth in the long jump at 6.01 meters (19-8.75) with Jim Easterhouse finishing seventh in the 600 meters in 1:29.30 and Andres Adams placing eighth in 1:29.34.

Will Bond was seventh in the mile run in 4:30.56 and Juan Rodriguez placed eighth in the 60-meter hurdles in 9.08 seconds.

DePauw's distance medley relay finished second in 10:49.37 with the 4 x 400 relay placing fifth in 3:39.44 and the 4 x 200 relay turning in a sixth-place performance in 1:36.36.

The Tigers host the DePauw Classic on Saturday, February 18.

 

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2012 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2012                 
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle, IN                
                                    Results                                   
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     192        2) Bethel (Ind.)             131  
    3) Cumberlands                 91        4) DePauw                     55  
    5) Earlham                     43.50     6) Campbellsville             42.50
    7) Lindsey Wilson              36        8) Hanover                    30  
    9) Centre                      29       10) Franklin                   22  
   11) IUPUI                       21       12) Millikin                   14  
   12) Brescia                     14       14) Northern Kentucky           8  


Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                          
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                     
        Meet: M 10:29.58  2/12/2005   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                   10:21.74M  10  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        10:49.37    8  
  3 Brescia  'A'                                       11:04.49    6  
  4 Earlham  'A'                                       11:09.09    5  
  5 Campbellsville  'A'                                11:17.54    4  
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:33.41   2  10  
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:34.37   2   8  
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:34.90   2   6  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       1:35.79   1   5  
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        1:36.03   1   4  
  6 DePauw  'A'                                         1:36.36   2   3  
  7 Hanover  'A'                                        1:37.95   2   2  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State       
        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands           15:02.89   10  
  2 Nathan Westfall           FR Iupui                 15:09.34    8  
  3 Kris Sandlin              SO Franklin              15:11.29    6  
  4 Cory Kleinjan             FR Cumberlands           15:19.64    5  
  5 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                15:27.31    4  
  6 Austin Young              SO Iupui                 15:30.21    3  
  7 Jared Burris              FR Wabash                15:43.27    2  
  8 Cody Marowski             SO Iupui                 15:48.44    1  
  9 Luke Davis                FR Iupui                 15:50.13 
 10 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                15:55.95 
 11 Willie Polio              SR Centre                16:09.82 
 12 Ryan Horner               FR Wabash                16:13.76 
 13 Adam Crawford             JR Bethel (Ind.          16:17.65 
 14 Eric Beyerle              FR Centre                16:18.44 
 15 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                16:21.88 
 16 Blake Albrecht            FR Franklin              16:28.83 
 17 David Foura               SO Bethel (Ind.          16:52.40 
 18 Joshua Marshall           FR Bethel (Ind.          17:09.87 
 19 J.J. Crumpler             JR Centre                17:19.84 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.57q  2
  2 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.64q  2
  3 P.J. Randles              SO Campbellsvil              8.64q  1
  4 Luke Atkenson             FR Cumberlands               8.81q  1
  5 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.86q  2
  6 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                    8.91q  3
  7 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                    9.00q  3
  8 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    9.08q  1
  9 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                    9.21   2
 10 James Agler               SO Bethel (Ind.              9.28   3
 11 Matthew Icenogle          FR Franklin                  9.36   1
 12 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                  9.41   2
 13 David McKellar            SO Campbellsvil              9.47   1
 14 Clayton Harper            SO Principia                 9.47   2
 15 Tristan Wright            JR Earlham                   9.69   3
 16 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.             10.44   3
 17 Jerry Gray                FR Lindsey Wils             12.57   1
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.41   10  
  2 P.J. Randles              SO Campbellsvil              8.50    8  
  3 Luke Atkenson             FR Cumberlands               8.75    6  
  4 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.78    5  
  5 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.87    4  
  6 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                    8.97    3  
  7 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                    9.03 
  8 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    9.08    2  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy              
        Meet: M  6.37                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.              7.08q  2
  2 Malcolm Dias              FR Cumberlands               7.21q  6
  3 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.24q  6
  4 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.25q  1
  5 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.              7.27q  3
  6 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.27q  6
  7 Sam Louis                 JR Hanover                   7.29q  6
  8 John Quinn                FR Lindsey Wils              7.33q  1
  9 Erico Smith               FR Lindsey Wils              7.33   3
 10 Ibn Powell                JR Millikin                  7.35   4
 11 Jon Miller                SR Franklin                  7.38   6
 12 LV Plummer                SR Earlham                   7.39   1
 12 Ezra Anderson             SO Cumberlands               7.39   5
 14 Dwayne Eubanks            SO Hanover                   7.40   2
 15 Brock Griffin             JR Franklin                  7.40   5
 16 Takudzwa Mhlanga          FR Lindsey Wils              7.40   4
 17 Kris Jenkins              JR Hanover                   7.41   1
 18 Travis Patterson          SO Bethel (Ind.              7.43   3
 19 Jaylen Bentley            SO Bethel (Ind.              7.43   6
 20 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                    7.50   4
 21 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                    7.51   4
 22 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                    7.53   5
 23 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                    7.54   2
 24 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                    7.54   3
 25 Demytrius Gipson          FR Campbellsvil              7.54   2
 26 Mike Childs               FR Bethel (Ind.              7.55   4
 27 Tyler Arceneaux           SO Hanover                   7.61   5
 28 John Edouassaint          JR Earlham                   7.64   2
 29 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                  7.66   2
 30 Tre Stephens              FR Earlham                   7.69   3
 31 Quinten Cottrell          FR Centre                    7.70   1
 32 Tyler Sawicki             FR Bethel (Ind.              7.77   2
 33 Grayson Givan             FR DePauw                    7.78   6
 34 Clayton Harper            SO Principia                 7.84   3
 35 Luis Guzman               FR Bethel (Ind.              7.85   2
 36 Chase Pinion              FR Bethel (Ind.              7.86   4
 37 Brandon Summers           SO Bethel (Ind.              7.95   1
 38 Benjamin Joseph           JR Lindsey Wils              8.08   5
 39 Jeffrey Richendollar      FR Bethel (Ind.              8.56   5
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy              
        Meet: M  6.37                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.              6.99   10  
  2 Malcolm Dias              FR Cumberlands               7.19    8  
  3 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.              7.25    6  
  4 Sam Louis                 JR Hanover                   7.26    5  
  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.29    4  
  6 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.30    3  
  7 John Quinn                FR Lindsey Wils              7.39    2  
  8 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.48    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                    
        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                 4:24.59   10  
  2 Matt Lowe                 JR Brescia                4:26.16    8  
  3 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                 4:27.09    6  
  4 Kevin Bonfield            JR Northern Ken           4:29.79    5  
  5 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 4:30.13    4  
  6 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               4:30.52    3  
  7 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 4:30.56    2  
  8 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 4:31.97    1  
  9 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 4:33.07 
 10 John Egan                 FR Brescia                4:34.68 
 11 Josh Makin                FR Northern Ken           4:34.71 
 12 Kyle Deeken               FR Millikin               4:34.91 
 13 Zac Holtkamp              FR Northern Ken           4:34.95 
 14 Luke Davis                FR Iupui                  4:35.95 
 15 Nick Boyce                FR Wabash                 4:37.20 
 16 Jesse Thompson            FR Centre                 4:37.74 
 17 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                 4:39.40 
 18 Matt McCurdy              FR Centre                 4:39.84 
 19 Gabe Korinek              FR Principia              4:39.94 
 20 Nathan Westfall           FR Iupui                  4:40.63 
 21 John Burke                FR Centre                 4:41.71 
 22 Jason Holcomb             SO Hanover                4:41.75 
 23 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw                 4:43.12 
 24 Logan Kimmel              FR Bethel (Ind.           4:43.97 
 25 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:44.51 
 26 Cody Marowski             SO Iupui                  4:46.96 
 27 Kynan Witters-Hicks       SO Principia              4:47.78 
 28 Stephen Purcell           SO Principia              4:47.90 
 29 Trevin Peterson           FR Northern Ken           4:52.17 
 30 Brian Austin              FR DePauw                 4:52.37 
 31 Matt Larcomb              SO Northern Ken           4:52.45 
 32 Austin Curtis             FR Brescia                4:54.30 
 33 Andrew Beams              SO Brescia                5:00.65 
 34 Max Yang                  FR Earlham                5:03.92 
 35 Sam Heckard               SO Bethel (Ind.           5:12.16 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           
        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calen Boyd                SR Bethel (Ind.             51.32   4  10  
  2 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                   51.45   4   8  
  3 Kameron Spivey            FR Lindsey Wils             52.39   4   6  
  4 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.             52.63   3   5  
  5 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   52.93   3   4  
  6 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   53.21   3   3  
  7 James Kervan              JR Wabash                   53.30   4   2  
  8 Demytrius Gipson          FR Campbellsvil             54.20   2   1  
  9 Cesar Hernandez           SO Centre                   54.27   2
 10 Truman Padgett            SO Campbellsvil             54.55   1
 11 Wesley Beach              FR Millikin                 54.87   2
 12 T.J. Vance                FR Centre                   55.02   2
 13 Patrick Bulington         JR Franklin                 55.06   3
 14 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                   55.99   1
 15 Jordan Rahar              JR Millikin                 56.20   2
 16 Logan Luce                FR Hanover                  56.23   1
 17 Jayson Barnes             FR Campbellsvil             57.51   1
 18 Tristan Wright            JR Earlham                1:00.40   1
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   
        Meet: M 1:21.18  2/9/2008    Tony Duerson, Danville Area CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Kelly             JR Cumberlands            1:23.14   3  10  
  2 Andy Orem                 JR Hanover                1:25.08   3   8  
  3 Mathew Holcomb            SO Hanover                1:25.77   2   6  
  4 JR Northcutt              FR Lindsey Wils           1:27.32   3   5  
  5 Ibn Powell                JR Millikin               1:27.67   2   4  
  6 Colin Wurster             FR Centre                 1:29.05   3   3  
  7 Jim Easterhouse           FR DePauw                 1:29.30   3   2  
  8 Andres Adams              SO DePauw                 1:29.34   3   1  
  9 Henry Dambanemuya         JR DePauw                 1:31.16   2
 10 Dillon Raidt              SO DePauw                 1:32.18   2
 11 Thomas Maloney            SR DePauw                 1:32.91   2
 12 Michael Orr               SO Centre                 1:34.25   1
 13 Jacob Massengale          FR Bethel (Ind.           1:37.28   1
 14 Jerry Gray                FR Lindsey Wils           1:41.14   1
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                      
        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 1:59.22   10  
  2 Tim Sipe                  SO Bethel (Ind.           2:01.69    8  
  3 Tyler Giesting            SR DePauw                 2:02.15    6  
  4 Ben Rawe                  FR Cumberlands            2:02.33    5  
  5 Sean Lewis                FR Wabash                 2:02.84    4  
  6 Leighton Gough            SO Franklin               2:03.06    3  
  7 Kyle Beutler              JR Bethel (Ind.           2:03.10    2  
  8 Aaron Harrison            SO Cumberlands            2:03.26    1  
  9 Robby Gingrich            JR Bethel (Ind.           2:03.31 
 10 Kevin Bonfield            JR Northern Ken           2:04.05 
 11 Justin Nelson             JR Bethel (Ind.           2:04.16 
 12 Brendan Kelly             SO Hanover                2:04.21 
 13 Christian Black           SO Campbellsvil           2:04.32 
 14 Jacob Nigh                FR Wabash                 2:05.41 
 15 Zac Holtkamp              FR Northern Ken           2:05.42 
 16 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 2:05.97 
 17 Zach Huston               FR Wabash                 2:06.13 
 18 Christian Clark           FR Bethel (Ind.           2:06.93 
 19 Michael King              FR Bethel (Ind.           2:06.97 
 20 Josh Makin                FR Northern Ken           2:08.84 
 21 Sendin Bajric             FR Millikin               2:09.48 
 22 Matt McCurdy              FR Centre                 2:09.85 
 23 Daniel Hoover             FR Wabash                 2:10.24 
 24 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                 2:10.54 
 25 Kelab Weaver              FR Campbellsvil           2:11.42 
 26 Jack Oberthaler           FR Bethel (Ind.           2:14.69 
 27 Matt Larcomb              SO Northern Ken           2:16.89 
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   
        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aundreas Lopez            JR Cumberlands            2:35.34   10  
  2 Sean McGuire              SR Earlham                2:37.91    8  
  3 Robert Lugg               SR Earlham                2:41.46    6  
  4 Jon Cripe                 SR DePauw                 2:41.68    5  
  5 Richie Sellers            FR Hanover                2:44.20    4  
  6 Kyle Deeken               FR Millikin               2:47.45    3  
  7 Jesse Thompson            FR Centre                 2:47.52    2  
  8 John Burke                FR Centre                 2:48.58    1  
  9 Stephen Purcell           SO Principia              2:52.32 
 10 Kynan Witters-Hicks       SO Principia              2:56.94 
 11 Jacob Massengale          FR Bethel (Ind.           2:57.61 
 12 Sam Heckard               SO Bethel (Ind.           3:05.10 
 13 Nathan Kremer-Herman      FR Hanover                3:07.36 
 14 Zach Evans                FR Earlham                3:15.08 
 15 Gabe Korinek              FR Principia              3:16.83 
 16 Matt Tipton               JR Brescia                3:56.50 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                
        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahrin Lemacks             SR Bethel (Ind.             22.96   9  10  
  2 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                   23.37   9   8  
  3 Demytrius Gipson          FR Campbellsvil             23.40   8   6  
  4 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   23.57   8   5  
  5 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   23.66   9   4  
  6 LV Plummer                SR Earlham                  23.74   8   3  
  7 Jordan Rahar              JR Millikin                 23.76   7   2  
  8 Calvin Lewis              JR Bethel (Ind.             23.82   5   1  
  9 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   23.83   7
 10 Talal Maree               JR Bethel (Ind.             23.90   8
 11 Robby Burns               SR Bethel (Ind.             23.98   7
 12 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   24.04   5
 13 Erico Smith               FR Lindsey Wils             24.08   8
 14 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   24.18   9
 15 Cesar Hernandez           SO Centre                   24.20   6
 16 Truman Padgett            SO Campbellsvil             24.25   6
 17 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   24.28   9
 18 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                   24.28   5
 19 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   24.33   3
 20 Zach Cole                 FR Franklin                 24.34   4
 21 Ezra Anderson             SO Cumberlands              24.39   4
 22 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   24.42   7
 23 Mike Childs               FR Bethel (Ind.             24.47   7
 24 Wesley Beach              FR Millikin                 24.53   7
 25 Patrick Neary             JR Wabash                   24.60   5
 26 Kris Jenkins              JR Hanover                  24.72   3
 27 John Quinn                FR Lindsey Wils             24.86   8
 28 Sam Louis                 JR Hanover                  24.89   4
 29 Brock Griffin             JR Franklin                 25.05   1
 30 Quinten Cottrell          FR Centre                   25.21   5
 31 Tyler Arceneaux           SO Hanover                  25.35   2
 32 Clayton Harper            SO Principia                25.39   4
 33 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 25.43   3
 34 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                 25.46   2
 35 Logan Luce                FR Hanover                  25.75   2
 36 Tre Stephens              FR Earlham                  25.82   2
 37 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   25.98   2
 38 James Agler               SO Bethel (Ind.             25.98   1
 39 Luis Guzman               FR Bethel (Ind.             26.21   2
 40 John Edouassaint          JR Earlham                  26.25   1
 41 Jeffrey Richendollar      FR Bethel (Ind.             28.30   1
 -- Dwayne Eubanks            SO Hanover                    DNF   4
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                    
        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Kieffer              SO Centre                 8:46.33   10  
  2 Brian David               SR Wabash                 8:48.61    8  
  3 Ryan Cutter               FR Iupui                  8:49.14    6  
  4 Jacob Naegeli             SR Earlham                8:49.17    5  
  5 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash                 8:50.88    4  
  6 Pryce Ragains             SO Iupui                  8:52.03    3  
  7 Matt Kincaid              FR Northern Ken           9:02.59    2  
  8 Ricky Harm                JR Northern Ken           9:06.84    1  
  9 Matt Farkas               SO Iupui                  9:09.98 
 10 Colin Dunlap              SR Wabash                 9:19.39 
 11 Simon Conrad              SO Earlham                9:24.46 
 12 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                 9:24.69 
 13 Jay Druba                 SR Franklin               9:26.23 
 14 Aean McMullin             SO Principia              9:31.86 
 15 Andy Wolfer               FR Northern Ken           9:32.85 
 16 Harrison Fausey           SR Bethel (Ind.           9:34.71 
 17 Eric Phillips             FR Cumberlands            9:39.69 
 18 Kyle Howdyshell           FR Campbellsvil           9:40.40 
 19 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 9:41.07 
 20 Noah Gatwood              FR DePauw                 9:41.80 
 21 Daniel Bell               JR Northern Ken           9:42.57 
 22 Zach Powell               SO Franklin              10:06.08 
 23 Daniel Morris             JR Franklin              10:14.88 
 24 Johnny Rezende-Shalom     FR Earlham               10:47.57 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                  
        Meet: M 3:22.22  2/9/2008    Vincennes, Vincennes                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:28.65   3  10  
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:29.10   3   8  
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:30.74   3   6  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       3:38.69   1   5  
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         3:39.44   2   4  
  6 Franklin  'B'                                       3:40.76   1
  7 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  3:41.23   3
  8 Cumberlands  'B'                                    3:42.27   3
  9 Campbellsville  'B'                                 3:44.42   1   3  
 10 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:44.64   1   2  
 11 Bethel (Ind.)  'C'                                  3:45.82   2
 12 DePauw  'B'                                         3:46.55   2
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                
        Meet: M 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            16.29m   53-05.50  10  
  2 Michael Ponce             FR Bethel (Ind.            16.16m   53-00.25   8  
  3 Alex Reinhard             SO Bethel (Ind.            15.51m   50-10.75   6  
  4 Tommy Eddleman            SR Millikin                15.33m   50-03.50   5  
  5 Blake Hochstetler         FR Bethel (Ind.            15.07m   49-05.50   4  
  6 Robert Rose               SO Bethel (Ind.            14.98m   49-01.75
  7 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  14.15m   46-05.25   3  
  8 Charlie Mullennex         JR Lindsey Wils            13.22m   43-04.50   2  
  9 Carter Amnerman           FR Bethel (Ind.            12.99m   42-07.50
 10 Greg Thompson             SO Hanover                 12.08m   39-07.75   1  
 11 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  11.97m   39-03.25
 12 Christian Brislenn        FR Cumberlands             11.93m   39-01.75
 13 Marc Speed                JR Centre                  11.84m   38-10.25
 14 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                11.83m   38-09.75
 15 Joshua Kles               SO Lindsey Wils            11.79m   38-08.25
 16 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  11.41m   37-05.25
 17 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  11.40m   37-05.00
 18 Ajani Jones               SO Hanover                 11.39m   37-04.50
 19 Ryan Arey                 FR Centre                  11.28m   37-00.25
 20 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  11.04m   36-02.75
 21 Alex Moreland             SO Hanover                 10.90m   35-09.25
 22 Alex Calhoun              JR Centre                  10.81m   35-05.75
 23 Joe Dauscha               FR Cumberlands             10.65m   34-11.25
 24 Cory Chaffin              SO Cumberlands             10.64m   34-11.00
 25 Ryan Guerrethaz           FR Wabash                  10.31m   33-10.00
 26 Austin Duncan             FR Hanover                 10.10m   33-01.75
 27 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                   9.78m   32-01.00
 28 Jack Shaffer              SO Centre                   9.28m   30-05.50
 29 Jared Davenport           SO Lindsey Wils             8.64m   28-04.25
 30 Cody Stockwell            FR Campbellsvil             8.26m   27-01.25
 31 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                   8.06m   26-05.50
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                   
        Meet: M 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cesar Hernandez           SO Centre                   6.52m   21-04.75  10  
  2 Seth Stoffle              SR Cumberlands              6.36m   20-10.50   8  
  3 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                   6.35m   20-10.00   6  
  4 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   6.15m   20-02.25   5  
  5 Dwayne Eubanks            SO Hanover                  6.09m   19-11.75   4  
  6 Grant Clary               SO DePauw                   6.01m   19-08.75   3  
  7 Jonathan Dyson            SR Earlham                  5.97m   19-07.00   2  
  8 P.J. Randles              SO Campbellsvil             5.91m   19-04.75   1  
  9 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   5.84m   19-02.00
 10 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   5.73m   18-09.75
 11 Tanner Foust              FR Bethel (Ind.             5.71m   18-09.00
 12 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   5.68m   18-07.75
 13 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.             5.65m   18-06.50
 14 David McKellar            SO Campbellsvil             5.61m   18-05.00
 15 Kameron Spivey            FR Lindsey Wils             5.52m   18-01.50
 16 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   5.43m   17-09.75
 17 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                   5.40m   17-08.75
 18 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                   5.21m   17-01.25
 19 Cameron Mitchell          SO Earlham                  5.15m   16-10.75
 20 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 5.12m   16-09.75
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           
        Meet: M 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Foust              FR Bethel (Ind.             1.90m    6-02.75  10  
  2 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   1.85m    6-00.75   8  
  3 P.J. Randles              SO Campbellsvil             1.85m    6-00.75   6  
  4 Takudzwa Mhlanga          FR Lindsey Wils             1.80m    5-10.75   5  
  5 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75   4  
  6 Kelab Weaver              FR Campbellsvil             1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
  6 Jared Patton              JR Earlham                  1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
  8 Chase Pinion              FR Bethel (Ind.             1.70m    5-07.00   1  
 -- Tyler Sawicki             FR Bethel (Ind.                NH           
 -- JR Northcutt              FR Lindsey Wils                NH           
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             
        Meet: M 15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 P.J. Randles              SO Campbellsvil            13.04m   42-09.50  10  
  2 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                  11.86m   38-11.00   8  
  3 Kent Corsbie              JR Bethel (Ind.            11.81m   38-09.00   6  
  4 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                  11.79m   38-08.25   5  
  5 Jared Patton              JR Earlham                 11.36m   37-03.25   4  
  6 Zander Ansara             SO Earlham                 11.15m   36-07.00   3  
  7 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                  10.84m   35-06.75   2  
  8 Cameron Mitchell          SO Earlham                 10.49m   34-05.00   1  
 -- Jonathan Dyson            SR Earlham                     ND           
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    
        Meet: M 4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                   4.20m   13-09.25  10  
  2 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                   4.05m   13-03.50   8  
  3 Chase Pinion              FR Bethel (Ind.             4.05m   13-03.50   6  
  4 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   3.90m   12-09.50   5  
  5 Wesley Adams              SO Wabash                   3.60m   11-09.75   4  
  6 Michael Orr               SO Centre                   3.45m   11-03.75   3  
 -- Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                      NH           
 -- Slade Klinksiek           FR Cumberlands                 NH           
 -- Tyler Sawicki             FR Bethel (Ind.                NH           
 -- Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                      NH           
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   
        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Rose               SO Bethel (Ind.            15.58m   51-01.50  10  
  2 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  14.98m   49-01.75   8  
  3 Alex Reinhard             SO Bethel (Ind.            14.81m   48-07.25   6  
  4 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  14.36m   47-01.50   5  
  5 Joshua Kles               SO Lindsey Wils            13.77m   45-02.25   4  
  6 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.42m   44-00.50   3  
  7 Cory Chaffin              SO Cumberlands             12.98m   42-07.00   2  
  8 Jermaine Dumas            SO Campbellsvil            12.91m   42-04.25   1  
  9 Charlie Mullennex         JR Lindsey Wils            12.73m   41-09.25
 10 Christian Brislenn        FR Cumberlands             12.69m   41-07.75
 11 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  12.55m   41-02.25
 12 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                  12.24m   40-02.00
 13 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  12.19m   40-00.00
 14 Phillip Dodson            JR Franklin                12.13m   39-09.75
 15 Ryan Arey                 FR Centre                  12.07m   39-07.25
 16 Quinton Terrell           FR Franklin                11.95m   39-02.50
 17 Tommy Eddleman            SR Millikin                11.93m   39-01.75
 18 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                11.92m   39-01.25
 19 Blake Hochstetler         FR Bethel (Ind.            11.91m   39-01.00
 20 BJ Vanderzwaag            SO Bethel (Ind.            11.67m   38-03.50
 21 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  11.38m   37-04.00
 22 Ajani Jones               SO Hanover                 11.32m   37-01.75
 23 Marc Speed                JR Centre                  11.24m   36-10.50
 24 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  11.00m   36-01.25
 25 Alex Calhoun              JR Centre                  10.92m   35-10.00
 26 Alex Moreland             SO Hanover                 10.86m   35-07.75
 27 Carter Amnerman           FR Bethel (Ind.            10.43m   34-02.75
 27 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.43m   34-02.75
 29 Cody Stockwell            FR Campbellsvil            10.42m   34-02.25
 30 Austin Duncan             FR Hanover                 10.38m   34-00.75
 31 Joe Dauscha               FR Cumberlands             10.37m   34-00.25
 32 Jeremy Reed               FR Franklin                10.36m   34-00.00
 33 Johnathan Wilson          FR Lindsey Wils            10.31m   33-10.00
 34 Nick Niehaus              SO Centre                   9.73m   31-11.25
 35 Logan Goodwin             JR Earlham                  9.70m   31-10.00
 36 Kyle O'Brien              SO Franklin                 9.69m   31-09.50
 37 Jack Shaffer              SO Centre                   9.26m   30-04.75
 38 Jared Davenport           SO Lindsey Wils             9.15m   30-00.25
 39 Greg Thompson             SO Hanover                  9.03m   29-07.50
 -- Michael Ponce             FR Bethel (Ind.                ND          
Back