Show More


Tigers Finish Sixth at Indoor Classic; Wabash Claims Team Title  

February 18, 2012

Greencastle, Ind. - DePauw totaled 49 points and finished sixth at the DePauw Indoor Track & Field Classic. Wabash won with 146 points followed by Bellarmine (102), Taylor (81), Cumberlands (72) and St. Joseph's, Ind. (65).

Dillon Raidt won the 1,000-meter run in 2:48.61, while Noah Droddy was second in the 3,000 meters in 8:43.12.

Jim Easterhouse placed third in the 600 meters in 1:28.80, while Henry Dambanemuya was fifth in 1:32.67 and Jeff Craig sixth in 1:35.05. Kyle Mackey also was third in the pole vault at 4.45 meters (14-7.25).

Juan Rodriguez finished seventh in the 60-meter hurdles in 8.95 seconds, while Steven Rutherford was seventh in the long jump at 6.15 meters (20-2.25) and Will Bond placed eighth in the 3,000 meters in 9:08.68.

DePauw's 4 x 200-meter relay was fifth in 1:36.03 and the 4 x 400 relay was seventh in 3:40.18.

Complete results are listed below.

The Tigers return to action on Saturday, February 25, at both the Fred Wilt Invitational hosted by Anderson University and at he North Coast Athletic Conference Combined Events at Ohio Wesleyan.

 

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/18/2012                     
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN                  
                                    Results                                    
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     146        2) Bellarmine                102   
    3) Taylor                      81        4) Cumberlands                72   
    5) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         65        6) DePauw                     49   
    6) Huntington                  49        8) Lindsey Wilson             35   
    9) Alabama-Huntsville          30       10) Spalding                   20   
   11) Brescia                     18       12) Wittenberg                 15   
   13) Thomas More                 11       14) Indianapolis                8   
   14) St. Xavier                   8       14) Lewis                       8   
   17) Union (Ky.)                  6       18) Lincoln                     5   



Event 1  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    7:53.50   10   
  2 St. Xavier  'A'                                     7:56.00    8   
 
Event 3  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/16/2008   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil     
                          W Rodgers, C Sunday, J Moshier, N Milles          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huntington  'A'                                    11:38.85   10   
  2 Spalding  'A'                                      12:18.89    8   
 
Event 5  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward
        Meet: M 1:31.50  2/16/2008   Greenville, Greenville                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         1:31.81   10   
  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:32.73    8   
  3 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:33.17    6   
  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:34.47    5   
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         1:36.03    4   
  6 Huntington  'A'                                     1:36.63    3   
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                15:29.34   10   
  2 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash                15:32.68    8   
  3 Brian David               SR Wabash                15:33.28    6   
  4 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                15:40.48    5   
  5 Lance Wood                JR Huntington            15:55.17    4   
  6 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                15:56.88  
  7 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                15:59.04  
  8 John Egan                 FR Brescia               16:00.12    3   
  9 Jud Weaver                FR Bellarmine            16:20.33    2   
 10 Nathan Rupp               JR Huntington            16:23.05    1   
 11 Eric Kinman               SR Union (Ky.)           16:34.60  
 12 Ryan Horner               FR Wabash                16:49.43  
 13 Brian Austin              FR DePauw                16:55.65  
 14 Andrew Beams              SO Brescia               17:19.22  
 15 Bisrat Desta              FR St. Joseph's          17:26.14  
 16 Pete Casa                 SR Bellarmine            17:27.47  
 17 Alex Yong                 SO St. Joseph's          17:45.88  
 18 Tim Griffiths             SR Taylor                17:59.34  
 19 Dan Crider                SO St. Joseph's          18:01.89  
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.19q  3 
  2 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's              8.38q  1 
  3 Luke Currens              SO Taylor                    8.53q  3 
  4 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.55q  2 
  5 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.57q  3 
  6 Gage Minniear             FR Taylor                    8.76q  3 
  7 Luke Atkeson              FR Cumberlands               8.80q  1 
  8 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    8.91q  1 
  9 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.95   1 
 10 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                    8.96   2 
 11 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                    8.97   1 
 12 Ben Kolb                  SO Bellarmine                9.04   2 
 13 Jeremy Cutshaw            SO Taylor                    9.14   1 
 14 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                    9.24   2 
 15 Levy Francois             FR Huntington                9.34   1 
 16 Keith Maze                FR DePauw                    9.38   3 
 17 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's              9.54   2 
 18 Kyle White                SR Bellarmine                9.76   3 
 19 Jerry Gray                FR Lindsey Wils             11.46   3 
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
        Meet: M  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.14   10   
  2 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's              8.32    8   
  3 Luke Currens              SO Taylor                    8.45    6   
  4 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.47    5   
  5 Gage Minniear             FR Taylor                    8.78    4   
  6 Luke Atkeson              FR Cumberlands               8.80    3   
  7 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    8.95    2   
  8 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                   10.37    1   
 
Event 11  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
        Meet: M  6.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Wilson            SR Alabama-Hunt            T 6.98q  3 
  2 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.13q  4 
  3 Damar Williams            SO Bellarmine                7.14q  5 
  4 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.16q  1 
  5 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                    7.16q  5 
  6 Malcolm Dias              FR Cumberlands               7.18q  4 
  7 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.22q  6 
  8 Erico Smith               FR Lindsey Wils              7.25q  5 
  9 Ezra Anderson             SO Cumberlands               7.27   4 
 10 Rod Gray                  SR St. Joseph's              7.27   1 
 11 Keon Scott                FR Spalding                  7.28   4 
 12 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine                7.29   6 
 13 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.31   3 
 14 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                    7.35   2 
 15 Michael Taylor            SO St. Joseph's              7.36   5 
 16 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                    7.37   3 
 17 John Quinn                FR Lindsey Wils              7.42   1 
 18 Jeremy Fugate             SR Bellarmine                7.43   2 
 19 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine                7.44   2 
 20 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                    7.44   3 
 21 Zach Kurtz                FR Thomas More               7.46   4 
 22 Scott Skiles              FR Huntington                7.47   6 
 23 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                    7.50   2 
 24 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                    7.50   4 
 25 Jared Findlater           JR Bellarmine                7.51   1 
 26 Adam Meyer                FR Bellarmine                7.53   2 
 27 Lucas Nare                FR Thomas More               7.54   1 
 28 Antonio Booker            JR Thomas More               7.61   5 
 29 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg                7.69   3 
 30 Levy Francois             FR Huntington                7.69   3 
 31 Jonathan Scales           FR Huntington                7.81   2 
 32 Luke Batdorff             FR Huntington                7.87   4 
 33 Corey Bailey              SO Thomas More               7.91   1 
 34 Shawn Owiredu             FR DePauw                    7.97   6 
 35 Andrew Johnston           JR Union (Ky.)               7.99   6 
 36 Robert Dickey             JR Taylor                    8.93   3 
 -- Takudzwa Mhlanga          FR Lindsey Wils                DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy               
        Meet: M  6.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Wilson            SR Alabama-Hunt              6.93T  10   
  2 Damar Williams            SO Bellarmine                7.02    8   
  3 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.16    6   
  4 Malcolm Dias              FR Cumberlands               7.17    5   
  5 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.21    4   
  6 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                    7.23    3   
  7 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.28    2   
  8 Erico Smith               FR Lindsey Wils              7.30    1   
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aundreas Lopez            JR Cumberlands            4:21.29   10   
  2 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 4:24.33    8   
  3 Joe Mallek                SR Bellarmine             4:25.64    6   
  4 Corbin Slater             JR Taylor                 4:25.91    5   
  5 Cory Kleinjan             FR Cumberlands            4:25.91    4   
  6 Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands            4:28.53    3   
  7 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 4:29.07    2   
  8 Sean Lewis                FR Wabash                 4:30.17    1   
  9 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 4:31.90  
 10 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 4:32.00  
 11 Matt Phillips             SO St. Joseph's           4:33.21  
 12 Jacob Kuntz               SO Wittenberg             4:34.73  
 13 Armand Frigo              JR Bellarmine             4:37.79  
 14 Daniel Hoover             FR Wabash                 4:39.31  
 15 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:41.99  
 16 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw                 4:45.03  
 17 Dan Coats                 SR Bellarmine             4:45.33  
 18 Jake Carden               SO St. Joseph's           4:46.62  
 19 Matt Wurtzler             SO Thomas More            4:47.16  
 20 Brian Witt                JR St. Joseph's           4:48.41  
 21 Eric Yepez                SO Spalding               4:49.97  
 22 Josh Wolf                 SR Spalding               5:04.51  
 23 Josh Jones                FR Wabash                 5:07.95  
 24 James Borengasser         SO Spalding               5:22.58  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.64  2/16/2008   Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg               51.55   4  10   
  2 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   51.72   4   8   
  3 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   52.05   3   6   
  4 Keon Scott                FR Spalding                 52.13   3   5   
  5 Kameron Spivey            FR Lindsey Wils             52.20   3   4   
  6 Kyle Belcher              SR Cumberlands              52.26   4   3   
  7 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   52.45   3   2   
  8 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   52.91   2   1   
  9 Cole Galloway             SO St. Joseph's             53.14   3 
 10 Nick White                SO DePauw                   53.29   2 
 11 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's             53.90   4 
 12 Matthew Rosado            FR St. Joseph's             54.21   2 
 13 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                   55.25   1 
 14 Volodymy Budnichenko      SO Huntington               55.57   2 
 15 Ethan Medley              JR Huntington               55.75   2 
 16 Kourtney Cartwright       SO DePauw                   56.11   1 
 17 Vedant Chandra            SO DePauw                   58.35   1 
 
Event 17  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Farmer               JR Bellarmine             1:25.25   2  10   
  2 Aaron Harrison            SO Cumberlands            1:27.69   2   8   
  3 Jim Easterhouse           FR DePauw                 1:28.80   2   6   
  4 JR Northcutt              FR Lindsey Wils           1:30.07   2   5   
  5 Henry Dambanemuya         JR DePauw                 1:32.67   1   4   
  6 Jeff Craig                FR DePauw                 1:35.05   1   3   
  7 Antonio Brookins          JR Spalding               1:35.54   1   2   
  8 Seth Murphy               SO Huntington             1:36.94   1   1   
  9 Jerry Gray                FR Lindsey Wils           1:43.04   1 
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:52.88  2/19/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:51.94M  10   
  2 Matt Jemilo                  Lewis                  1:54.00    8   
  3 Brendan Kelly             JR Cumberlands            1:54.58    6   
  4 Jermaine Blake               Lincoln                1:55.11    5   
  5 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash                 1:56.30    4   
  6 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 1:56.65    3   
  7 Cerio Rolle               JR Taylor                 1:58.71    2   
  8 Jared Findlater           JR Bellarmine             1:58.76    1   
  9 Tyler Giesting            SR DePauw                 2:00.05  
 10 Jared Reed                FR Taylor                 2:01.36  
 11 Sean Lewis                FR Wabash                 2:01.81  
 12 Adam Kapuscinski          FR Wittenberg             2:01.85  
 13 Mike Fauser               SO St. Joseph's           2:02.40  
 14 Tim Huesing               JR Wittenberg             2:02.94  
 15 Mark Oliver               SO Taylor                 2:02.97  
 16 John Gutterman            FR St. Joseph's           2:02.99  
 17 Ben Turi                  FR Bellarmine             2:03.14  
 18 Ben Rawe                  FR Cumberlands            2:03.48  
 19 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 2:03.59  
 20 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 2:03.62  
 21 Jacob Nigh                FR Wabash                 2:04.24  
 22 Antonio Castillo          FR Huntington             2:04.32  
 23 Andres Adams              SO DePauw                 2:04.45  
 24 Zach Huston               FR Wabash                 2:05.86  
 25 Matt Bittner              JR Huntington             2:07.34  
 26 Tim Greenwood             SR Bellarmine             2:07.56  
 27 Jacob Kuntz               SO Wittenberg             2:08.48  
 28 Collin Ginebaugh          FR Wabash                 2:08.93  
 29 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 2:09.47  
 30 Nick Rothwall             SO Wittenberg             2:09.66  
 31 Donavan White             SR Wabash                 2:11.85  
 
Event 21  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Raidt              SO DePauw                 2:48.61   10   
  2 Josh McIntyre             SO Huntington             2:48.90    8   
  3 Eric Kinman               SR Union (Ky.)            2:53.26    6   
  4 Dillon Yearby             FR Brescia                2:57.53    5   
  5 Matt Tipton               JR Brescia                4:03.83    4   
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                 
        Meet: M 22.22  2/19/2011   Matt Smith, Cumberlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine               23.05   8  10   
  2 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine               23.05   9   8   
  3 Malcolm Dias              FR Cumberlands              23.10   8   6   
  4 Damar Williams            SO Bellarmine               23.37   9   5   
  5 Kyle Belcher              SR Cumberlands              23.42   9   4   
  6 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   23.53   7   3   
  7 Luke Currens              SO Taylor                   23.53   6   2   
  8 Robert Edwards            SO Spalding                 23.60   6   1   
  9 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   23.69   6 
 10 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   23.75   6 
 11 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                   23.76   8 
 12 Kyle Anderson             JR Taylor                   23.77   4 
 13 Scott Skiles              FR Huntington               23.80   6 
 13 John Haley                JR Wabash                   23.80   8 
 15 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   23.82   8 
 16 Erico Smith               FR Lindsey Wils             23.87   7 
 17 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   24.04   5 
 18 Ezra Anderson             SO Cumberlands              24.14   3 
 19 Michael Taylor            SO St. Joseph's             24.14   7 
 20 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                   24.15   4 
 21 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   24.19   3 
 22 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg               24.29   1 
 23 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg               24.33   7 
 24 Lucas Nare                FR Thomas More              24.49   5 
 25 Zach Kurtz                FR Thomas More              24.51   3 
 26 John Quinn                FR Lindsey Wils             24.51   5 
 27 Antonio Booker            JR Thomas More              24.54   3 
 28 Rod Gray                  SR St. Joseph's             24.80   8 
 29 Ben Kolb                  SO Bellarmine               24.88   4 
 30 Kendall Bates             SO Huntington               25.04   2 
 31 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   25.12   1 
 32 Mwangi Maina              JR Taylor                   25.30   3 
 33 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's             25.32   1 
 34 Luke Batdorff             FR Huntington               25.33   1 
 35 Corey Bailey              SO Thomas More              25.42   2 
 36 Sam Moratta               FR Wittenberg               25.57   2 
 37 Jonathan Scales           FR Huntington               25.62   5 
 38 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                   25.86   3 
 39 Antonio Brookins          JR Spalding                 26.16   1 
 40 Keith Maze                FR DePauw                   26.36   2 
 41 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg               26.72   1 
 42 Ethan Medley              JR Huntington               26.76   2 
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Herber             SR Huntington             8:40.06   10   
  2 Noah Droddy               JR DePauw                 8:43.12    8   
  3 Matt Lowe                 JR Brescia                8:44.52    6   
  4 Rocco Mazzanti            JR St. Joseph's           8:56.49    5   
  5 Landon Hamilton           JR Cumberlands            9:02.46    4   
  6 Corbin Slater             JR Taylor                 9:06.93    3   
  7 Brian Menzie              FR Huntington             9:08.12    2   
  8 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 9:08.68    1   
  9 Patrick Massoels          FR St. Joseph's           9:10.26  
 10 Ethan Evans               FR Taylor                 9:11.44  
 11 Scott King                FR Taylor                 9:13.41  
 12 Neal Masterson            SR Bellarmine             9:13.64  
 13 Colin Dunlap              SR Wabash                 9:14.17  
 14 Alec Rosario              SR Huntington             9:14.31  
 15 Jared Burris              FR Wabash                 9:14.86  
 16 Donnie Whyte              FR Cumberlands            9:15.40  
 17 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                 9:20.31  
 18 William Ford              FR Bellarmine             9:21.82  
 19 Zach Warner               FR Taylor                 9:23.63  
 20 Nathan Kober              SR DePauw                 9:28.23  
 21 Lovice Pollock            FR Bellarmine             9:28.92  
 22 Matt Wurtzler             SO Thomas More            9:31.12  
 23 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                 9:36.19  
 24 Daniel Hoover             FR Wabash                 9:38.94  
 25 Eric Phillips             FR Cumberlands            9:39.88  
 26 Ben Rawe                  FR Cumberlands            9:40.37  
 27 Austin Curtis             FR Brescia                9:49.71  
 28 Jack Laski                SR St. Joseph's           9:54.77  
 29 Alan Huffman              JR Huntington            10:56.50  
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:23.32  2/16/2008   Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:25.41   2  10   
  2 Taylor  'A'                                         3:28.19   2   8   
  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:28.28   2   6   
  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:31.85   2   5   
  5 Taylor  'B'                                         3:36.41   1 
  6 Huntington  'A'                                     3:38.11   1   4   
  7 DePauw  'A'                                         3:40.18   1   3   
  8 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:43.87   1   2   
  9 Cumberlands  'B'                                    3:45.08   1 
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              14.71m   48-03.25  10   
  2 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            14.56m   47-09.25   8   
  3 Kris Pappert              JR St. Joseph's            14.41m   47-03.50   6   
  4 Sam Stufflebam            SR Taylor                  14.10m   46-03.25   5   
  5 John Updike               SO Lindsey Wils            13.56m   44-06.00   4   
  6 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  13.17m   43-02.50   3   
  7 Logan Knox                SO Huntington              13.12m   43-00.50   2   
  8 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  12.95m   42-06.00   1   
  9 Charlie Mullennex         JR Lindsey Wils            12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Lukas Knox                FR Huntington              12.59m   41-03.75 
 11 Joe Dauscha               FR Cumberlands             12.42m   40-09.00 
 12 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 13 Joshua Kles               SO Lindsey Wils            11.61m   38-01.25 
 14 Bill White                SO Union (Ky.)             11.57m   37-11.50 
 15 Christian Brislenn        FR Cumberlands             11.56m   37-11.25 
 16 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Bryan Myers               JR Huntington              11.38m   37-04.00 
 18 Cory Chaffin              SO Cumberlands             11.09m   36-04.75 
 19 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.99m   36-00.75 
 20 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg              10.96m   35-11.50 
 21 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  10.92m   35-10.00 
 22 Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's            10.65m   34-11.25 
 23 Kyle Jenkins              FR Spalding                 9.72m   31-10.75 
 24 Matt Francis              FR Union (Ky.)              9.68m   31-09.25 
 25 Jared Davenport           SO Lindsey Wils             9.40m   30-10.25 
 26 Ryan Guerrettaz           FR Wabash                   7.84m   25-08.75 
 -- Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg                  ND            
 -- Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                      ND            
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 6.91m  2/16/2008   Kemar James, Fisk                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Dickey             JR Taylor                   6.42m   21-00.75  10   
  2 Adam Meyer                FR Bellarmine               6.41m   21-00.50   8   
  3 Randy Magnuson            SR Taylor                   6.33m   20-09.25   6   
  4 Zach Kurtz                FR Thomas More              6.20m   20-04.25   5   
  5 Takudzwa Mhlanga          FR Lindsey Wils             6.17m   20-03.00   4   
  6 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   6.16m   20-02.50   3   
  7 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                   6.15m   20-02.25   2   
  8 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                   6.11m   20-00.50   1   
  9 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Kameron Spivey            FR Lindsey Wils             5.95m   19-06.25 
 11 Kyle White                SR Bellarmine               5.93m   19-05.50 
 12 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   5.90m   19-04.25 
 13 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   5.89m   19-04.00 
 14 Joe Tooks                 JR St. Joseph's             5.87m   19-03.25 
 15 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More              5.85m   19-02.50 
 16 Grant Fitzgerald          FR Huntington               5.70m   18-08.50 
 17 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg               5.69m   18-08.00 
 18 Ryan Winkler              FR Thomas More              5.31m   17-05.25 
 19 Slade Klinksiek           FR Cumberlands              5.10m   16-08.75 
 20 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg               5.06m   16-07.25 
 -- Robert Newberry           FR Spalding                    ND            
 -- Seth Stoffle              SR Cumberlands                 ND            
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 1.98m  2/16/2008   Bryan Back, Indianapolis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Cole               SR Alabama-Hunt             2.11mM   6-11.00  10   
  2 Jeremy Cutshaw            SO Taylor                   1.88m    6-02.00   7   
  2 Gage Minniear             FR Taylor                   1.88m    6-02.00   7   
  4 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Takudzwa Mhlanga          FR Lindsey Wils             1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Ryan Winkler              FR Thomas More              1.83m    6-00.00   3   
  7 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  8 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00   1   
  9 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More              1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                      NH            
 -- Ben Kolb                  SO Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                      NH            
 -- JR Northcutt              FR Lindsey Wils                NH            
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.10m  2/19/2011   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Tooks                 JR St. Joseph's            13.90m   45-07.25  10   
  2 Randy Magnuson            SR Taylor                  12.88m   42-03.25   8   
  3 Jeremy Cutshaw            SO Taylor                  12.80m   42-00.00   6   
  4 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                  12.29m   40-04.00   5   
  5 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                  12.28m   40-03.50   4   
  6 Grant Fitzgerald          FR Huntington              12.05m   39-06.50   3   
  7 Zach Kurtz                FR Thomas More             11.98m   39-03.75   2   
  8 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More             11.86m   38-11.00   1   
  9 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 10 Robert Newberry           FR Spalding                11.34m   37-02.50 
 11 Gage Minniear             FR Taylor                  11.31m   37-01.25 
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Beck                 JR Alabama-Hunt             4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Jacob Aldrich             JR Indianapolis             4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  3 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                   4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 Justen Cox                SR Wittenberg               4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  5 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   4.30m   14-01.25   4   
  6 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                   4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Jeremiah Carder           SO Taylor                   4.00m   13-01.50   2   
  8 Wesley Adams              SO Wabash                   4.00m   13-01.50   1   
  9 Andrew Johnston           JR Union (Ky.)              4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Aaron Krabill             FR DePauw                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Jacob Stone               SO Huntington               3.85m   12-07.50 
 12 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Bryce Winslow             SR Taylor                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 14 Clayton Abbott            SO Indianapolis             3.55m   11-07.75 
 15 Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                   3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Slade Klinksiek           FR Cumberlands                 NH            
 -- David Garrett             JR DePauw                      NH            
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 16.67m  2/19/2011   Kaleb Thompson, St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Thompson            SR St. Joseph's            17.17mM  56-04.00  10   
  2 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  15.46m   50-08.75   8   
  3 Anthony Bradley           FR St. Joseph's            15.43m   50-07.50   6   
  4 Joshua Kles               SO Lindsey Wils            15.07m   49-05.50   5   
  5 Kyle Jenkins              FR Spalding                15.06m   49-05.00   4   
  6 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  14.00m   45-11.25   3   
  7 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            13.89m   45-07.00   2   
  8 Logan Knox                SO Huntington              13.42m   44-00.50   1   
  9 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.41m   44-00.00 
 10 Charlie Mullennex         JR Lindsey Wils            13.23m   43-05.00 
 11 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              12.99m   42-07.50 
 12 Cory Chaffin              SO Cumberlands             12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  12.94m   42-05.50 
 14 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  12.89m   42-03.50 
 15 Christian Brislenn        FR Cumberlands             12.59m   41-03.75 
 16 Sam Stufflebam            SR Taylor                  12.46m   40-10.50 
 17 Kirby Famble              SO Thomas More             12.38m   40-07.50 
 18 Bill White                SO Union (Ky.)             12.05m   39-06.50 
 19 Lukas Knox                FR Huntington              11.92m   39-01.25 
 20 Kenny Higgins             FR Taylor                  11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg              11.70m   38-04.75 
 22 Will Ferguson             FR Taylor                  11.58m   38-00.00 
 23 Matt Francis              FR Union (Ky.)             11.38m   37-04.00 
 24 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 25 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  11.32m   37-01.75 
 26 Joe Dauscha               FR Cumberlands             11.08m   36-04.25 
 27 Tom Lauer                 SO Thomas More             10.90m   35-09.25 
 28 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.61m   34-09.75 
 29 Johnathan Wilson          FR Lindsey Wils            10.23m   33-06.75 
 30 Bryan Myers               JR Huntington               9.81m   32-02.25 
 31 Nicholas Kohrs            FR Thomas More              9.71m   31-10.25 
 32 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg               9.59m   31-05.75 
 33 Kenny Sheffield           FR Thomas More              8.57m   28-01.50 
 34 John Christie             FR Taylor                   8.53m   28-00.00 
 35 Jared Davenport           SO Lindsey Wils             8.19m   26-10.50 
 -- Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's                ND            
Back