Show More


DePauw Finishes Fourth in First NCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships

March 3, 2012

Crawfordsville, Ind. - DePauw totaled 81 points and finished fourth among eight teams at the North Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track and Field Championships. Ohio Wesleyan won with 192 points, while Oberlin was second with 108 and Kenyon third with 85.

Earning all-conference honors was Chenae White with a third-place showing in the 60-meter dash in 8.11 seconds as well as in the 200 meters in 27.20 seconds.

The Tigers' 4 x 200 relay of Tamesha McGuire, Nigelie Assee, Sam Wong and White was third in 1:48.91 and the distance medley relay of Hope Jordan, Taz Kadam, Katie Doron and Claire Hollis was second in 12:45.19.

Chelsea Courtney was third in the high jump at 1.50 meters (4-11) with Wong placing third in the triple jump at 10.07 meters (33-00.5).

Complete results are listed below.

 

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                 7.81       7.88Q  1 
  2 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg              8.14       8.08Q  3 
  3 Chenae White              SR DePauw                  8.22       8.11Q  2 
  4 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                  8.23       8.14q  3 
  5 Tamesha McGuire           JR DePauw                  8.33       8.17q  1 
  6 Margaret Miller           FR Oberlin                 8.23       8.19q  2 
  7 Alexia Derkasch           JR Kenyon                  8.52       8.25q  2 
  8 Dominique Billingslea     SO Allegheny               8.34       8.33q  1 
  9 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                 8.47       8.40q  1 
 10 Kara Johnson              SO Wooster                 8.45       8.41   2 
 11 Mariah Powell             FR Ohio Wesleya            8.49       8.43   3 
 12 Stephanie McShane         JR Wooster                 8.44       8.48   3 
 13 Ashley Parish             FR Oberlin                 8.46       8.49   3 
 14 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                 8.47       8.53   1 
 15 Ramelle Brown             JR Kenyon                             8.61   1 
 16 Kristin Mercer            FR Wittenberg              8.76       8.67   2 
 17 Hannah Woodske            JR Wooster                 8.89       8.73   1 
 18 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg              8.87       8.74   3 
 19 Melissa Elie              SR Oberlin                 8.44       8.80   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                 7.88       7.85   2  10   
  2 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg              8.08       8.06   2   8   
  3 Chenae White              SR DePauw                  8.11       8.10   2   6   
  4 Margaret Miller           FR Oberlin                 8.19       8.15   1   5   
  5 Alexia Derkasch           JR Kenyon                  8.25       8.20   1   4   
  6 Tamesha McGuire           JR DePauw                  8.17       8.20   2   3   
  7 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                  8.14       8.25   2   2   
  8 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                 8.40       8.43   1   1   
 -- Dominique Billingslea     SO Allegheny               8.33        DNS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.82  2002        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                25.34    N 25.63q  4 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                 26.46      26.46q  3 
  3 Alexia Derkasch           JR Kenyon                 27.87      26.82q  2 
  4 Holly Fouch               SO Ohio Wesleya           27.68      26.99q  2 
  5 Tamesha McGuire           JR DePauw                 27.98      27.20q  5 
  6 Chenae White              SR DePauw                 27.91      27.20q  4 
  7 Margaret Miller           FR Oberlin                27.54      27.39q  1 
  8 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                27.85      27.52q  3 
  9 Stephanie McShane         JR Wooster                27.83      27.63q  4 
 10 Dominique Billingslea     SO Allegheny              27.39      27.66   5 
 11 Katie Shamblin            FR Ohio Wesleya           27.87      27.90   1 
 12 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                 28.65      28.00   2 
 13 Tricia Hall               SO Wooster                28.03      28.20   1 
 14 Ashley Krause             FR Allegheny              27.93      28.52   3 
 15 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                28.92      29.16   4 
 16 Jeanette Klamfoth         FR Wittenberg             29.69      29.38   3 
 17 Hannah Woodske            JR Wooster                30.48      29.49   1 
 18 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg             30.21      30.22   5 
 19 Laura Houcque             JR Denison                32.29      31.91   2 
 -- Melissa Elie              SR Oberlin                27.85        DNS   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.82  2002        Jackie Berner, Denison University           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                25.63      25.79N  2  10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                 26.46      26.73   2   8   
  3 Chenae White              SR DePauw                 27.20      27.01   1   6   
  4 Alexia Derkasch           JR Kenyon                 26.82      27.01   2   5   
  5 Holly Fouch               SO Ohio Wesleya           26.99      27.18   2   4   
  6 Tamesha McGuire           JR DePauw                 27.20      27.23   1   3   
  7 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                27.52      27.28   1   2   
  8 Margaret Miller           FR Oberlin                27.39      27.34   1   1   
  9 Stephanie McShane         JR Wooster                27.63      27.57   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Moss                SO Allegheny            1:01.93    1:01.19q  1 
  2 Beth Dahlburg             SR Kenyon               1:01.13    1:01.23q  2 
  3 Holly Fouch               SO Ohio Wesleya         1:02.26    1:02.10q  3 
  4 Katie Shamblin            FR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.83    1:02.51q  4 
  5 Katelyn Nance             SO Ohio Wesleya         1:03.17    1:02.95q  2 
  6 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin              1:03.45    1:03.20q  1 
  7 Catherine Kuerbitz        SR Wittenberg           1:04.49    1:03.64q  4 
  8 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg           1:04.24    1:03.72q  3 
  9 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                          1:04.13q  4 
 10 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin              1:04.54    1:04.30   2 
 11 Kendra Shehy              FR Wooster              1:05.49    1:04.86   1 
 12 Taz Kadam                 FR DePauw               1:06.40    1:06.19   3 
 13 Sajel Tremblay            SR DePauw               1:08.88    1:07.73   1 
 14 Hannah Reiser             SR Wooster              1:08.18    1:09.46   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Dahlburg             SR Kenyon               1:01.23    1:00.23   2  10   
  2 Sarah Moss                SO Allegheny            1:01.19    1:00.65   2   8   
  3 Holly Fouch               SO Ohio Wesleya         1:02.10    1:02.03   2   6   
  4 Katie Shamblin            FR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.51    1:02.40   2   5   
  5 Katelyn Nance             SO Ohio Wesleya         1:02.95    1:03.17   1   4   
  6 Catherine Kuerbitz        SR Wittenberg           1:03.64    1:03.41   1   3   
  7 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin              1:03.20    1:03.60   1   2   
  8 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon               1:04.13    1:03.61   1   1   
  9 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg           1:03.72    1:13.87   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:15.82  2001        Stephanie Moss, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleya         2:18.95    2:20.37Q 
  2 Kirkley Doyle             JR Kenyon               2:15.48    2:23.39Q 
  3 Amanda Gracia             JR Oberlin              2:20.02    2:22.69q 
  4 Erica Long                SO Oberlin              2:25.76    2:24.56q 
  5 Taylor Morgan             JR Wooster                         2:24.76q 
  6 Darcy Dubuc               SR Wittenberg           2:21.60    2:24.77q 
  7 Anelia Mutafova           SR Denison              2:24.10    2:24.86q 
  8 Emma Lehmann              FR Oberlin              2:25.90    2:25.55q 
  9 Chelsea Denlinger         SO Wooster              2:26.85    2:25.60q 
 10 Emily Satler              SO Ohio Wesleya         2:28.30    2:25.66  
 11 Samantha Iden             SR Wittenberg           2:30.14    2:26.29  
 12 Emily Siskind             SO Denison              2:29.89    2:27.09  
 13 Katie Doron               SO DePauw               2:27.41    2:27.98  
 14 Lauren Buyan              FR Wooster              2:31.19    2:28.03  
 15 Megan Hannemann           FR DePauw               2:38.60    2:35.20  
 16 Sophie Rambaud            FR DePauw               2:37.14    2:41.75  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:15.82  2001        Stephanie Moss, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirkley Doyle             JR Kenyon               2:23.39    2:13.59N  10   
  2 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleya         2:20.37    2:14.95N   8   
  3 Darcy Dubuc               SR Wittenberg           2:24.77    2:17.47    6   
  4 Amanda Gracia             JR Oberlin              2:22.69    2:19.54    5   
  5 Anelia Mutafova           SR Denison              2:24.86    2:19.55    4   
  6 Erica Long                SO Oberlin              2:24.56    2:22.88    3   
  7 Chelsea Denlinger         SO Wooster              2:25.60    2:25.44    2   
  8 Taylor Morgan             JR Wooster              2:24.76    2:29.13    1   
  9 Emma Lehmann              FR Oberlin              2:25.55    2:31.71  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5:03.76  3/5/2011    Kaitlin Zimmerly, Ohio Wesleya            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SO Oberlin              4:57.63    4:58.32N  10   
  2 Cara DeAngelis            SO Ohio Wesleya         5:06.43    5:01.17N   8   
  3 Jenna Willett             SO Kenyon               5:09.35    5:04.82    6   
  4 Emma Lehmann              FR Oberlin              5:23.09    5:14.38    5   
  5 Carey Lyons               FR Oberlin              5:21.59    5:16.84    4   
  6 Hope Jordan               FR DePauw               5:24.91    5:21.53    3   
  7 Abigail Boss              FR Denison              5:25.24    5:22.21    2   
  8 Rebecca Craig             JR Wooster              5:33.42    5:28.89    1   
  9 Emma Lisull               SR Ohio Wesleya         5:14.95    5:30.73  
 10 Kristina Martin           SO Allegheny            5:26.48    5:32.36  
 11 Kelly Gallagher           JR Allegheny            5:33.11    5:36.01  
 12 Lisa Becharas             SR DePauw               5:47.59    5:38.01  
 13 Ashley Guevara            SO DePauw                          5:55.24  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:02.96  3/5/2011    Kaitlin Zimmerly, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          SO Oberlin             10:11.95   10:23.73   10   
  2 Cara DeAngelis            SO Ohio Wesleya                   10:24.53    8   
  3 Jenna Willett             SO Kenyon              10:23.04   10:31.03    6   
  4 Michelle Clark            JR Denison             10:40.27   10:36.56    5   
  5 Carey Lyons               FR Oberlin             10:38.89   10:36.76    4   
  6 Lindsay Neal              FR Oberlin             10:42.87   10:36.83    3   
  7 Caroline Martin           JR Oberlin             10:42.61   10:50.85    2   
  8 Siri Retrum               SO DePauw                         10:51.63    1   
  9 Piper Nash                JR Oberlin             10:50.08   10:52.88  
 10 Erica Morelli             FR Oberlin             10:49.71   10:53.48  
 11 Maggie Mcilvain           SO Wittenberg          11:00.73   10:59.14  
 12 Andrea Sharfman           FR Allegheny           10:51.91   11:02.65  
 13 Lauren Taylor             SO Oberlin             10:58.36   11:07.72  
 14 Megan Everhart            FR DePauw              11:08.49   11:10.14  
 15 Nina Cole                 SR Oberlin             10:57.33   11:10.94  
 16 Claire Hollis             SR DePauw              11:13.57   11:19.31  
 17 Rachelle Herrin           FR Wooster             11:30.21   11:20.60  
 18 Allison Chin              SO Wooster             11:41.47   11:48.93  
 19 Monica Ramstad            JR Wooster             11:39.89   12:03.55  
 -- Anna Henry                SR Wittenberg                          DNF  
 -- Jane Lehman               JR Ohio Wesleya        11:26.64        SCR  
 -- Emma Lisull               SR Ohio Wesleya                        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17:19.82  3/5/2010    Mia Symoniak, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Lisull               SR Ohio Wesleya        18:23.81   18:10.99   10   
  2 Lindsay Neal              FR Oberlin             18:54.31   18:17.27    8   
  3 Hannah Sampson            FR Ohio Wesleya                   18:24.78    6   
  4 Meredith Shaul            SR Wooster                        18:30.45    5   
  5 Siri Retrum               SO DePauw              19:07.07   18:31.76    4   
  6 Anna Henry                SR Wittenberg          18:37.15   18:35.50    3   
  7 Kristina Martin           SO Allegheny           18:23.52   18:40.89    2   
  8 Erica Morelli             FR Oberlin             19:14.82   18:46.52    1   
  9 Andrea Sharfman           FR Allegheny           18:40.96   18:58.59  
 10 Lauren Taylor             SO Oberlin             19:17.53   19:22.45  
 11 Lizzie Halper             FR Kenyon              19:32.05   19:24.41  
 12 Sarah Appleton            SR Wooster             19:19.10   19:29.60  
 13 Megan Everhart            FR DePauw              19:31.53   19:30.02  
 14 Olivia Galano             SO Denison             20:18.28   19:42.69  
 15 Jane Lehman               JR Ohio Wesleya        19:37.03   19:55.20  
 16 Hildy Joseph              JR Kenyon              20:00.02   20:50.43  
 -- Nina Cole                 SR Oberlin             19:11.14        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg              9.28       9.35Q  1 
  2 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya            9.68       9.57Q  3 
  3 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                  9.29       9.61Q  2 
  4 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya            9.61       9.71q  3 
  5 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                 9.87       9.72q  1 
  6 Antoinette Jolliff        SO Ohio Wesleya           10.05       9.77q  3 
  7 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya            9.69       9.78q  2  .771
  8 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                  9.93       9.78q  2  .778
  9 Sarah Moss                SO Allegheny              10.15       9.83q  2 
 10 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                  9.98       9.99   3 
 11 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                 10.39      10.00   2 
 12 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                10.24      10.13   1 
 13 Kristin Mercer            FR Wittenberg             10.36      10.16   1 
 14 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                10.67      10.49   3 
 15 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                10.78      10.56   2 
 16 Jeanette Klamfoth         FR Wittenberg             10.72      10.61   3 
 17 Amy French                SO Wooster                 9.69      13.12   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg              9.35       9.22   2  10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                  9.61       9.33   2   8   
  3 Sarah Moss                SO Allegheny               9.83       9.70   1   6   
  4 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                  9.78       9.74   1   5   
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya            9.71       9.76   2   4   
  6 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya            9.57       9.78   2   3   
  7 Antoinette Jolliff        SO Ohio Wesleya            9.77       9.89   1   2   
  8 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                 9.72      10.08   2   1   
  9 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya            9.78      10.26   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:44.98  2001        , Denison University                      
                         Gray, Nickel, Westerfield, Berner                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                            1:48.82    1:47.21   2  10   
     1) Beth Dahlburg SR                2) Alexia Derkasch JR             
     3) Cary Watts SR                   4) Sierra DeLeon SO               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:49.68    1:48.50   2   8   
     1) Holly Fouch SO                  2) Clare Duffy JR                 
     3) Antoinette Jolliff SO           4) Katie Reid FR                  
  3 DePauw                                            1:50.47    1:48.91   2   6   
     1) Tamesha McGuire JR              2) Nigelie Assee SO               
     3) Sam Wong SR                     4) Chenae White SR                
  4 Wooster                                           1:51.07    1:49.90   1   5   
     1) Amy French SO                   2) Tricia Hall SO                 
     3) Kara Johnson SO                 4) Stephanie McShane JR           
  5 Denison                                           1:51.77    1:50.92   1   4   
     1) Rose Schrott SO                 2) Jane Zelenkov SR               
     3) Anelia Mutafova SR              4) Tiffany Davis SO               
  6 Wittenberg                                        1:54.20    1:52.29   1   3   
     1) Ashley Milliner SO              2) Leslie Goshia FR               
     3) Samantha Iden SR                4) Catherine Kuerbitz SR          
  7 Oberlin                                           1:48.93    1:55.34   2   2   
     1) Margaret Miller FR              2) Jasmine Owens JR               
     3) Ashley Parish FR                4) Ava Keating SO                 
  8 Allegheny                                         1:53.48    2:02.66   1   1   
     1) Dominique Billingslea SO        2) Ashley Krause FR               
     3) Rachel Kloecker SO              4) Emma Loniewski FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 4:04.43  3/5/2011    Oberlin, Oberlin                          
                         S Levine, L Vernon, A Miller, M Clardy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                            4:06.34    4:03.02N  2  10   
     1) Beth Dahlburg SR                2) Cary Watts SR                  
     3) Alexia Derkasch JR              4) Kirkley Doyle JR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:11.45    4:09.22   2   8   
     1) Katie Shamblin FR               2) Katelyn Nance SO               
     3) Emily Satler SO                 4) Katie Reid FR                  
  3 Oberlin                                           4:10.87    4:12.47   2   6   
     1) Margaret Miller FR              2) Annie Field FR                 
     3) Ryann McChesney SR              4) Amanda Gracia JR               
  4 Denison                                           4:18.03    4:17.08   1   5   
     1) Jane Zelenkov SR                2) Emily Siskind SO               
     3) Anelia Mutafova SR              4) Tiffany Davis SO               
  5 Wittenberg                                        4:26.62    4:18.14   1   4   
     1) Samantha Iden SR                2) Catherine Kuerbitz SR          
     3) Paige Lloyd JR                  4) Darcy Dubuc SR                 
  6 Wooster                                           4:17.69    4:19.77   2   3   
     1) Kendra Shehy FR                 2) Taylor Morgan JR               
     3) Lauren Buyan FR                 4) Kelsie Herring SR              
  7 DePauw                                            4:27.47    4:22.52   1   2   
     1) Taz Kadam FR                    2) Katie Doron SO                 
     3) Nigelie Assee SO                4) Chenae White SR                
  8 Allegheny                                         4:24.02    4:32.52   1   1   
     1) Sarah Moss SO                   2) Emma Loniewski FR              
     3) Kelly Gallagher JR              4) Kristina Martin SO             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        NCAC: N 12:41.52  2004        , Allegheny College                      
                          Graham, Svetlak, Knupp, Shouey                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooster                                          12:35.51   12:31.33N  10   
     1) Erin Plews-Ogan JR              2) Taylor Morgan JR               
     3) Kelsie Herring SR               4) Meredith Shaul SR              
  2 DePauw                                           13:20.45   12:45.19    8   
     1) Hope Jordan FR                  2) Taz Kadam FR                   
     3) Katie Doron SO                  4) Claire Hollis SR               
  3 Oberlin                                                     12:48.46    6   
     1) Piper Nash JR                   2) Annie Field FR                 
     3) Nora Ryan FR                    4) Caroline Martin JR             
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                    12:12.24   12:55.99    5   
     1) Emily Johnson JR                2) Antoinette Jolliff SO          
     3) Emily Satler SO                 4) Hannah Sampson FR              
  5 Wittenberg                                                  13:01.85    4   
     1) Paige Lloyd JR                  2) Samantha Iden SR               
     3) Molly King SO                   4) Anna Henry SR                  
  6 Kenyon                                           12:23.23   13:16.05    3   
     1) Kerry Strader SO                2) Hannah Snyder SR               
     3) Aisha Simon FR                  4) Tory Bruch SO                  
  7 Denison                                                     13:37.04    2   
     1) Olivia Galano SO                2) Jane Zelenkov SR               
     3) Anne McGinty JR                 4) Emily Siskind SO               
  8 Allegheny                                        14:16.68   13:41.05    1   
     1) Rachel Kloecker SO              2) Emma Loniewski FR              
     3) Suzanna Kearns SO               4) Marisa Brown FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.70m  1995        Leslie Kindling  5-07.0, Case Western       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                1.66m      1.64m    5-04.50  10    Won - Jumpoff
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya           1.62m      1.64m    5-04.50   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Moss                SO Allegheny              1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Courtney          JR DePauw                 1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Camille Schwartz          SO Wooster                1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Amy French                SO Wooster                1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                 1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg             1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kendra Shehy              FR Wooster                1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ashley Guevara            SO DePauw                 1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                 1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lizzy Hauser              SR Wittenberg             1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brittany Shelhorn         SO Ohio Wesleya           1.48m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                 1.32m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Leonard            JR Kenyon                 1.37m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Sajel Tremblay            SR DePauw                 1.48m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Joyce Petersen            FR Ohio Wesleya           1.37m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Annie Field               FR Oberlin                1.37m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3.39m  3/4/2011    Sarah Bechtel 11-1.5, Ohio Wesleya          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya           3.55m      3.62mN  11-10.50  10   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.52 3.62 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Keileigh Bible            JR Wittenberg             3.10m      3.15m   10-04.00   8   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paige Lloyd               JR Wittenberg             3.21m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Antoinette Jolliff        SO Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      3.15m   10-04.00   5   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pascale Hansen            FR DePauw                 3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Camille Schwartz          SO Wooster                2.77m      2.95m    9-08.00   3   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Snyder             SR Kenyon                 2.90m      2.80m    9-02.25   2   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kristen Geary             FR Denison                2.90m      2.80m    9-02.25   1   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashlee Dickson            SR Denison                2.90m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ramelle Brown             JR Kenyon                 2.92m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                 2.80m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 11 Morgan McClure            SO Kenyon                 2.75m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Karli Sturgill            FR Ohio Wesleya           2.77m         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Abby Prine                SO DePauw                               NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Moorhead           FR Wittenberg             2.59m         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriella Benkovits       JR Wooster                2.46m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.61m  2006        Katie Walker 18-04.75, Kenyon College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya           5.15m      5.19m   17-00.50  10   
      5.16m  5.04m  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  5.16m
  2 Ellen Sandin              FR Wooster                5.26m      5.10m   16-08.75   8   
      5.10m  5.07m  4.91m  5.04m  5.03m  5.07m
  3 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                4.95m      5.03m   16-06.00   6   
      5.03m  4.59m  FOUL  FOUL  4.54m  4.80m
  4 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                 4.95m      4.84m   15-10.50   5   
      FOUL  4.48m  4.46m  4.44m  4.63m  4.84m
  5 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg             5.01m      4.77m   15-07.75   4   
      4.57m  4.77m  4.33m  FOUL  4.64m  FOUL
  6 Mariah Powell             FR Ohio Wesleya           4.78m      4.75m   15-07.00   3   
      FOUL  4.34m  4.49m  4.68m  4.75m  FOUL
  7 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya           4.75m      4.66m   15-03.50   2   
      4.61m  4.66m  4.39m  4.60m  4.46m  4.59m
  8 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                 4.30m      4.58m   15-00.50   1   
      4.30m  4.33m  4.58m  FOUL  4.51m  FOUL
  9 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                 4.67m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.45m  4.50m  4.41m  4.09m  PASS  PASS
 10 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg             4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.40m  4.36m  4.45m           
 11 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg             4.42m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  4.19m  4.18m          
 12 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya           4.61m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                4.38m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.03m  4.27m  4.26m           
 14 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                4.69m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      FOUL  4.16m  FOUL           
 15 Morgan McClure            SO Kenyon                 4.11m      3.90m   12-09.50 
      3.82m  3.90m  3.78m          
 -- Melissa Elie              SR Oberlin                4.75m        DNS            
 -- Ashley Krause             FR Allegheny              4.67m        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.33m  2006        Emily Pfeufer 37-02.00, Allegheny College  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ellen Sandin              FR Wooster               10.16m     10.30m   33-09.50  10   
      10.02m  10.10m  FOUL  10.04m  10.30m  10.30m
  2 Ashley Krause             FR Allegheny                        10.24m   33-07.25   8   
      9.86m  10.15m  10.12m  PASS  FOUL  10.24m
  3 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                 9.93m     10.07m   33-00.50   6   
      9.62m  9.80m  9.48m  9.78m  9.78m  10.07m
  4 Nicole Lourette           JR Ohio Wesleya           9.75m     10.04m   32-11.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  9.99m  9.96m
  5 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya           9.82m      9.92m   32-06.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  8.51m  9.87m  9.92m
  6 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                9.67m      9.92m   32-06.50   3   
      9.92m  9.74m  FOUL  FOUL  9.60m  9.89m
  7 Chelsea Courtney          JR DePauw                            9.79m   32-01.50   2   
      FOUL  9.79m  9.70m  9.72m  9.67m  9.48m
  8 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster               10.05m      9.77m   32-00.75   1   
      9.34m  9.03m  9.21m  9.64m  9.77m  9.73m
  9 Joyce Petersen            FR Ohio Wesleya           9.54m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.41m  9.30m  9.70m  9.25m  9.65m  9.61m
 10 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                9.26m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  9.19m  9.00m            
 11 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg             9.03m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      8.18m  8.73m  9.12m            
 12 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                            9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Morgan McClure            SO Kenyon                 8.95m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.28m  8.65m  8.23m            
 14 Lizzy Hauser              SR Wittenberg             8.25m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.56m            
 -- Ali Hock James            FR Wittenberg                          DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 13.16m  3/4/2011    Lauren Butler 43-3, Allegheny              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Butler             SR Allegheny             13.06m     12.31m   40-04.75  10   
      12.31m  12.12m  12.20m  FOUL  12.02m  12.04m
  2 Hannah Phlipot            SR Ohio Wesleya          12.26m     12.16m   39-10.75   8   
      11.47m  10.52m  11.14m  11.64m  12.16m  11.75m
  3 Tiffany Henry             FR Oberlin               11.60m     11.12m   36-05.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  11.10m  11.12m  FOUL
  4 Samantha Smyth            SR Ohio Wesleya          11.03m     11.10m   36-05.00   5   
      10.71m  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  10.82m
  5 Megan Bachelder           JR Ohio Wesleya          10.85m     10.53m   34-06.75   4   
      10.53m  10.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Samantha Dudzinski        SR Oberlin               10.81m     10.52m   34-06.25   3   
      10.24m  10.39m  10.47m  10.52m  9.85m  10.24m
  7 Courtney Konow            SR Oberlin               10.91m     10.22m   33-06.50   2   
      9.80m  9.96m  9.33m  10.22m  9.01m  9.55m
  8 Kristin Collins           SR Allegheny             10.56m     10.21m   33-06.00   1   
      10.19m  9.91m  10.21m  9.97m  FOUL  10.04m
  9 Tova Feinberg             SO Allegheny             10.11m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.41m  10.04m  FOUL  9.71m  8.98m  9.67m
 10 Briana Holder             SR DePauw                 9.90m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.16m  8.61m  9.48m           
 11 Katharina Kroll           SR Wooster                9.58m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  9.30m  8.76m           
 12 Trina Manalo              SO DePauw                 9.49m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      8.60m  8.02m  9.38m           
 13 Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya          11.15m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.31m           
 14 Veronique Jones           JR Wooster                9.91m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.66m  8.93m  9.29m           
 15 Kayla Murphy              FR Wittenberg             8.83m      8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.61m  8.34m  FOUL           
 16 Regan Fink                SO Kenyon                 8.67m      8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.81m  8.26m  8.12m           
 17 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg             9.38m      7.65m   25-01.25 
      FOUL  7.13m  7.65m           
 18 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg             6.92m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.91m  6.07m  6.21m           
 -- Katherine Sylvia          SR Denison               10.65m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.42m  3/5/2011    Hannah Benzing, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya          15.32m     14.47mN  47-05.75  10   
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  14.47m  14.20m  14.11m
  2 Lauren Butler             SR Allegheny             13.37m     13.51m   44-04.00   8   
      13.04m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alexa Mochan              FR Allegheny             11.10m     13.21m   43-04.25   6   
      11.71m  10.80m  13.21m  11.42m  12.48m  FOUL
  4 Megan Bachelder           JR Ohio Wesleya          12.88m     13.06m   42-10.25   5   
      12.90m  12.42m  12.55m  FOUL  12.97m  13.06m
  5 Samantha Smyth            SR Ohio Wesleya          12.92m     13.02m   42-08.75   4   
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brittany Sievers          JR DePauw                12.75m     12.61m   41-04.50   3   
      11.13m  12.61m  FOUL  11.51m  11.64m  FOUL
  7 Tiffany Henry             FR Oberlin               13.58m     12.60m   41-04.25   2   
      FOUL  12.01m  12.60m  11.82m  11.93m  FOUL
  8 Tova Feinberg             SO Allegheny             12.92m     12.51m   41-00.50   1   
      FOUL  9.71m  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hannah Phlipot            SR Ohio Wesleya          13.25m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.47m  12.16m  12.45m  12.11m  11.51m
 10 Kristin Collins           SR Allegheny             13.51m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  12.20m  FOUL            
 11 Olivia DeMeio             FR Ohio Wesleya          11.87m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.09m  11.55m  12.00m         
 12 Trina Manalo              SO DePauw                 9.79m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.05m  11.17m  11.70m            
 13 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Oberlin               11.10m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  10.67m  11.55m            
 14 Claire DeLucia            SO Allegheny             11.87m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      9.89m  10.77m  11.29m            
 15 Veronique Jones           JR Wooster               10.24m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  9.41m  10.44m           
 16 Kayla Murphy              FR Wittenberg             9.06m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.04m  9.98m  FOUL           
 17 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg            10.58m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.04m  9.80m  9.56m            
 18 Mackenzie Cremeans        SO DePauw                 9.24m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.44m  8.79m  9.65m           
 19 Katharina Kroll           SR Wooster                9.74m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m           
 20 Devin Johns               SO Wooster                9.76m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      FOUL  7.40m  FOUL            
 21 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg             8.17m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  4.91m  6.35m            
 -- Katherine Sylvia          SR Denison                9.08m        DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                2:26.07     743
  2 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                2:26.91     732
  3 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                 2:32.02     668
  4 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:37.61     601
  5 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                 2:42.90     540
  6 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                 2:44.02     528
  7 Amy French                SO Wooster                2:44.46     523
  8 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                2:46.19     504
  9 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                2:48.96     474
 10 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:52.95     433
 11 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya           2:55.15     412
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya              9.61   2    787
  2 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya              9.68   2    773
  3 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya              9.69   3    771
  4 Amy French                SO Wooster                   9.69   2    771
  5 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                   9.87   2    737
  6 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                    9.93   3    725
  7 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                    9.98   3    716
  8 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                  10.24   3    668
  9 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  10.78   1    573
 10 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  10.96   1    543
 11 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                   11.33   1    484
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Amy French                SO Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                  1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya             1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                  1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya             4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.44m  4.28m  4.75m            
  2 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.50m  4.46m  4.69m            
  3 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.36m  FOUL            
  4 Amy French                SO Wooster                  4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.38m  4.53m  4.61m            
  5 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                  4.54m   14-10.75    438
      FOUL  4.54m  4.49m            
  6 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                  4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.37m  4.25m  4.31m            
  7 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.36m   14-03.75    393
      4.26m  4.36m  4.27m            
  8 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  4.35m   14-03.25    391
      4.15m  4.35m  4.32m            
  9 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   4.24m   13-11.00    364
      4.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                   4.14m   13-07.00    340
      4.06m  4.14m  4.04m            
 11 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   3.87m   12-08.50    279
      3.65m  3.58m  3.87m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                   9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.48m  8.51m  9.03m            
  2 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.12m  7.64m            
  3 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.14m  8.12m  8.32m            
  4 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya             7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.64m  7.34m  7.25m            
  5 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             7.13m   23-04.75    343
      6.51m  7.13m  7.11m            
  5 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   7.13m   23-04.75    343
      7.13m  6.78m  6.79m            
  7 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                  7.12m   23-04.50    343
      6.82m  7.12m  7.07m            
  8 Amy French                SO Wooster                  7.01m   23-00.00    336
      6.59m  7.01m  6.58m            
  9 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  6.89m   22-07.25    328
      6.89m  6.64m  6.79m            
 10 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  6.86m   22-06.25    326
      FOUL  FOUL  6.86m            
 11 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                  6.81m   22-04.25    323
      6.81m  6.57m  6.62m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        NCAC: N  2915  3/5/2010    Madeline Schultz, Oberlin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya            2732       2732   10   
  2 Amy French                SO Wooster                 2707       2707    8   
  3 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya            2666       2666    6   
  4 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                  2640       2640    5   
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya            2612       2612    4   
  6 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                 2610       2610    3   
  7 Ava Keating               SO Oberlin                 2542       2542    2   
  8 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                  2393       2393    1   
  9 Cary Watts                SR Kenyon                  2387       2387  
 10 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                 2309       2309  
 11 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                 2105       2105  
 
Back